Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1069
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

West Virginia

Lizard Creek Speedway
July 20, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. T.J. Salango
2. Michael Bland
3. Jeremy Livingood
4. Shane Greco
5. Jeremy Patton

Beckley Motorsports Park
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Henry Hornsby III
2. Johnny Vandale
3. Buddy Brogan
4. Jeremy Hudson
5. Kenny Rucker

Hornbsy earned $1,500.

Elkins Raceway
July 13, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Kyle Lukon
2. Garrett Paugh
3. Donnie Dotson
4. Derrick Shaw
5. Sparky Davisson

Lukon won on the undercard of Colten Burdette's $5,200 Red Fredrick Memorial for Super Late Models.

Ohio Valley Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Evans
2. Chris Garnes
3. Josh Hall
4. Andy Bond
5. Ryan Cline

Elkins Raceway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Colten Burdette
(No other results available)

Burdette won the regular season feature along with the $5,200-to-win Red Fredrick Memorial makeup.

I-77 Speedway
July 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Chris Carpenter
3. Tyler Evans
4. Delbert Crum
5. Jeremy Blake

Driving Kenneth Howell's car, Freddie Carpenter also won the night's $3,000 Fastrak touring event for Crate Late Models.

Ohio Valley Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Carpenter
(No other results available)

Tyler County Speedway
July 6, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Henry Hornsby III
2. Kyle Lukon
3. Trey Watson
4. Kyle Thomas
5. Michael Bland

Hornsby won on the undercard of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory for Tyler Erb.

I-77 Speedway
July 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Corey DeLancey
2. Zach Milbee
3. John Vandale
4. T.J. Watson
5. Thomas Baker

DeLancey won on the Buckeye-Mountain Limited Late Model Tour.

Tyler County Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kyle Thomas
2. Colten Burdette
3. Shane Hitt
4. Brian Baumberger
5. Steve Weigle

Tyler Riggs won the Crate Late Model feature.

Beckley Motorsports Park
June 29, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. T.J. Salango
2. Tyler Cox
3. Shane Greco
4. Patrick Solari
5. Eddie Hambrick

Ohio Valley Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Evans
2. Chris Carpenter
3. Andy Bond
4. Zack Dohm
5. Henry Hornsby III

Evans, using his father's steel-block engine from a modified, won his first Late Model feature.

Elkins Raceway
June 28, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Paul Wilmoth Jr.
2. Shane Hitt
3. Steve Wilmoth
4. Ryan Montgomery
5. Tim Senic

Paul Wilmoth Jr. overtook his brother Steve on lap 23 to capture the Mid-Season Championship. ... A.J. Spagnuolo won the Crate feature.

Lizard Creek Speedway
June 22, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Ted Johnson
2. Dallas Hatfield
3. Jim Rader
4. Brandon Urban
5. Shane Greco

Ohio Valley Speedway
June 22, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Freddie Carpenter
(No other results available)

Tyler Evans had the race in the bag until his car broke late and was towed off the track. ... Carpenter inherited the lead and stretched a personal winning streak to five in a row.

Elkins Raceway
June 21, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Cody Hardesty
2. Shane Hitt
3. Paul Wilmoth Jr.
4. Logan Hitt
5. D.J. Miller

Corey Almond won the Crate Late Model feature, his first at Elkins.

Lizard Creek Speedway
June 15, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Eddie Hambrick
2. Shane Greco
3. Dallas Hatfield
4. Jeff Wolford
5. Ted Johnson

Hambrick won from the pole.

Tyler County Speedway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kyle Thomas
2. Travis Brown
3. Brian Baumberger
4. Jeromy Misel
5. Steve Weigle

Thomas inherited the victory when apparent winner Derek Doll was disqualified at the scales (he'd taken te checkers a half-track ahead of Thomas). ... Thomas also won the Fastrak Crate feature, pocketing $2,000 in the Eaton-Childers Memorial.

I-77 Speedway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Chris Carpenter
3. Tyler Evans
4. Kyle Bond
5. David Gibson II

Tyler Evans led the first 14 laps before the Carpenter brothers went by. ... Chris Carpenter won the makeup Dirt Late Model feature over Tyler. ... Cruz Vandall won the Limited Late Model feature, overtaking Eric Monk late for his first Late Model victory. ... Zach Milbee won the makeup Limited feature over Buddy Brogan.

Ohio Valley Speedway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Freddie Carpenter
(No other results available)

Elkins Raceway
June 14, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Paul Wilmoth Jr.
2. Logan Hitt
3. Cody Hardesty
4. Steve Wilmoth
5. Shane Hitt

Logan Roberson won the Crate feature.

Lizard Creek Speedway
June 8, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Shane Greco
2. Eddie Hambrick
3. Michael Bland
4. Dallas Hatfield
5. Jeremy Livingood

Ohio Valley Speedway
June 8, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Colten Burdette
(No other results available)

Elkins Raceway
June 7, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Travis Stickley
2. D. Jay Miller
3. Michael Lake
4. Billy Holbert
5. Shaun Poling

Stickley captured his first Elkins Super Late Model victory. ... Logan Roberson won the Crate feature.

Lizard Creek Speedway
June 1, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Eddie Hambrick
2. Dallas Hatfield
3. Shane Greco
4. Jeff Wolford
5. Joseph Zupanick

Ohio Valley Speedway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ronnie Mayle
2. Andy Bond
3. Rod Evans
4. Zach Hill
5. David Gibson

Tyler County Speedway
June 1, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. A.J. Spagnuolo
2. Trey Watson
3. Sparky Davisson
4. Tyler Riggs
5. Wylie Ford

Spagnuolo won on the undercard of the $5,000 Zimmer's United Late Model Series victory for Jacob Hawkins in the Super Late Model division.

Elkins Raceway
May 31, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shane Hitt
2. Cody Hardesty
3. Billy Holbert
4. Paul Wilmoth Jr.
5. Bob Gordon

Trey Watson won the Crate feature.

Ohio Valley Speedway
May 25, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Chris Carpenter
4. Tyler Evans
5. Corey Conley

Freddie Carpenter won the Gene Johnson Memorial. ... He and his sons were on the podium for the second straight night after duplicating the feat at I-77 Speedway in Ripley, W.Va.

Elkins Raceway
May 24, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Paul Wilmoth Jr.
2. Colten Burdette
3. Billy Holbert
4. Cody Hardesty
5. Shane Hitt

Logan Roberson won the Crate feature.

I-77 Speedway
May 24, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Chris Carpenter
3. Freddie Carpenter
4. Andy Bond
5. Zack Dohm

Tyler Carpenter outran his father and brother for his second victory in as many nights. ... Eric Monk won the Limited Late Model feature.

Lizard Creek Speedway
May 18, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Dallas Hatfield
2. Jeff Wolford
3. Virgil Stevens

Tyler County Speedway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kyle Thomas
2. Tyler Evans
3. Derek Doll
4. Travis Brown
5. Steve Weigle

A lapped car spun collecting first- and second-running Keith Barbara and Tyler Stutler in the early in the feature, forcing both to retire. ... Troy Frazier won the Crate feature ahead of Donnie Dotson and Wylie Ford.

I-77 Speedway
May 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chris Carpenter
(No other results available)

Buckeye-Mountaineer Limiteds:
1. Zach Milbee
2. Buddy Brogan
3. Matt Melvin
4. Robert E. Bostic
5. Tony Salango

Elkins Raceway
May 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shane Hitt
2. Logan Hitt
3. Paul Wilmoth Jr.
4. Shaun Poling
5. Dylan Lewis

Fastrak Crates:
1. Kyle Thomas
2. Donnie Dotson
3. Garrett Paugh
4. Brent Trimble
5. Trey Watson

Beckley Motorsports Park
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Corey Delancey
2. Erick Monk
3. Eddie Hambrick
4. David Wikle
5. William Rose

Tyler County Speedway
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Travis Brown
2. Shane Hitt
3. Robbie Scott
4. Brian Baumberger
5. Kyle Thomas

Brown's first-ever feature victory gave Irvin Brown Racing two straight victories following Robbie Scott's triumph in April 6's season opener. ... Donnie Dotson won the Crate feature over Brandon Weigle.

Ohio Valley Speedway
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Freddie Carpenter
(No other results available)

I-77 Speedway
April 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shane Hitt
(No other results available)

Corey DeLancey won the Limited Late Model feature.

Tyler County Speedway
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Robbie Scott
2. Michael Lake
3. Steve Weigle
4. Kyle Thomas
5. Mike Basich

Kyle Thomas won the Crate Late Model feature over Donnie Dotson and Michael Duritsky.

I-77 Speedway
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chris Garnes
2. Tyler Evans
3. Zack Dohm
4. Zachary Hill
5. Harold Redman Jr.

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Nick Dohm
2. Corey Delancey
3. Zach Milbee
4. T.J. Watson
5. Nick Corbitt

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 718
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728