Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 886
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

West Virginia

Elkins Raceway
August 8, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Billy Holbert
2. Joe Petyak
3. Troy Frazier
4. Chad Tasker
5. Nick Tressler

Tyler Riggs won the Crate feature over Trey Watson.

I-77 Speedway
August 8, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Carpenter
2. Zach Milbee
3. Mike Foggin
4. Boz Daugherty
5. Mike Taylor

Carpenter won on the same card as Brent Trimble's Fastrak Racing Series victory for Crate Late Models.

Tyler County Speedway
August 8, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shawn Jett
2. Tyler Evans
3. Derek Doll
4. Travis Brown
5. Brian Baumberger

Jett won his second straight feature and third overall. ... He's the division's only repeat winner at the Middlebourne, W.Va., oval.

Beckley Motorsports Park
August 8, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. T.J. Salango
2. Patrick Solari
3. Teddy Stover
4. Samuel Bryant
5. Jeff Wolford

Salango won on the undercard of Zack Dohm's $7,500 Super Late Model victory.

Ohio Valley Speedway
August 7, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Tyler Evans
3. Tyler Carpenter
4. Ronnie Mayle
5. K.C. Burdette

Carpenter won on the same card as Henry Hornsby III's Fastrak Racing Series victory for Crate Late Models.

Ohio Valley Speedway
July 31, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Tyler Evans
3. Tyler Carpenter
4. Colten Burdette
5. Logan Roberson

Carpenter earned $3,000. ... Corey DeLancey won the night's Steel Block Late Model Series event.

I-77 Speedway
July 25, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kenneth Howell
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. Zach Hill
4. Rod Evans
5. Tyler Evans

Delbert Crum Jr. won the Limited Late Model feature.

Elkins Raceway
July 25, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Senic
2. Bob Gordon
3. Shane Hitt
4. Billy Holbert
5. Cody Rogers

Derrick Shaw won the Fastrak Crate feature over Logan Hitt.

Tyler County Speedway
July 25, 2020

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Shawn Jett
2. Chuck Kimble
3. Travis Brown
4. Chad A. Smith
5. Derek Stefanik

Winning comfortably, Jett became the division's first repeat winner in nine events. ... He dueled the first few laps with Kyle Thomas before mechanical woes forced Thomas out. ... Trey Watson won the Crate feature.

Tyler County Speedway
July 18, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Derek Doll
2. Colten Burdette
3. Ryan Montgomery
4. Kyle Thomas
5. Cody Rogers

Doll earned $3,000 for his second career Topless 50 victory. ... Henry Hornsby III led laps 1-39 until contact with a lapped car flattened his right-rear tire. ... Montgomery inherited the lead but jumped the cushion with two laps remaining, with Doll taking advantage. ... Kyle Lukon led ever lap of the Crate feature for $1,500. | Slideshow

I-77 Speedway
July 18, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Evans
2. Zach Hill
3. Kelby Abels
4. Robbie Bostic
5. David Gibson

Chris Carpenter won the Limited Late Model feature over Eric Monk.

Elkins Raceway
July 18, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Billy Holbert
2. Michael Lake
3. Tim Senic
4. Chad Tasker
5. Ronnie Tincher

Lake announced after the race taht he's decided to step away from racing because "it's just not fun anymore." ... Holbert won the seven-car feature by a 2.785-second margin. ... Corey Almond won the Crate feature over Derrick Shaw.

Ohio Valley Speedway
July 17, 2020

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. K.C. Burdette
3. Tyler Evans
4. Colten Burdette
5. Henry Hornsby III

K.C. Burdette drove his father Jeff's CT 525-engine powered entry.

Elkins Raceway
July 11, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shane Hitt
2. Michael Lake
3. Logan Hitt
4. Garrett Paugh
5. Joe Petyak

Craig Daft won his first career Crate Late Model feature.

I-77 Speedway
July 11, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chris Garnes
2. Zach Hill
3. Tyler Evans
4. David Gibson
5. Brandon Francis

Zach Milbee won the Limited Late Model feature over Delbert Crum.

Tyler County Speedway
July 11, 2020

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Kyle Thomas
2. Derek Doll
3. Shawn Jett
4. Derek Stefanick
5. Sonny Conley

Thomas overtook Doll on the 16th of 25 laps. ... He's the seventh Super Late Model winner in as many 2020 races. ... A.J. Spagnuolo won the Crate feature.

Beckley Motorsports Park
July 11, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Henry Hornsby III
2. Eddie Hambrick
3. T.J. Salango
4. Teddy Stover
5. Jim Rader

I-77 Speedway
July 4, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey DeLancey
2. Kenneth Howell
3. Tony Roush
4. Ed Shuman
5. David Gibson

Zach Milbee won the Limited Late Model feature.

Tyler County Speedway
July 4, 2020

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Travis Brown
2. Steve Weigle
3. Derek Doll
4. Kyle Thomas
5. Shawn Jett

After didn't time-trial, but he rallied to a heat race victory and led every lap of the feature. ... Garrett Paugh won the Crate Late Model feature over Brandon Weigle and Hayden Jacobs.

Elkins Raceway
July 4, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Lake
2. Tim Senic
3. Billy Holbert
4. Shane Hitt
5. D.Jay Miller

Derek Shaw won the Crate feature.

Ohio Valley Speedway
July 3, 2020

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Colten Burdette
(No other results available)

I-77 Speedway
June 27, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Zack Dohm
2. Zach Hill
3. Chris Carpenter
4. David Gibson
5. Freddie Carpenter

Zach Milbee won the Steel Block Late Model feature.

Elkins Raceway
June 20, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Bob Gordon
(No other results available)

Brent Trimble won the Crate feature.

I-77 Speedway
June 20, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Pete Crum
2. Tyler Evans
3. Brandon Francis
4. David Gibson
5. Bub Crume

Tyler County Speedway
June 20, 2020

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Shawn Jett
2. Derek Doll
3. Shane Hitt
4. Colten Burdette
5. Zach Hill

Driving for Irvin-Brown Racing, Jett led every lap for his first career Super Late Model victory (he'd won previously in several divisions, including Crate Late Models). ... Derek Doll was a hard-charging second. ... Kyle Lukon won the Crate feature.

Ohio Valley Speedway
June 19, 2020

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Tyler Evans
3. Tyler Carpenter
4. Colten Burdette
5. Ryan Montgomery

Freddie Carpenter led every lap.

Tyler County Speedway
June 13, 2020

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Mike Pegher Jr.
2. Brian Baumberger
3. Kyle Thomas
4. Tyler Stutler
5. Steve Weigle

Pegher made a high-side move on the race-long leading Baumberger after a restart with four laps remaining to take the victory. ... Kyle Lukon won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Elkins Raceway
June 13, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Bare
2. Billy Holbert
3. Bob Gordon
4. Chad Tasker
5. Ace Howdershelt

Luke Hyre captured the Crate feature.

I-77 Speedway
June 13, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Evans
(No other results available)

Ohio Valley Speedway
June 12, 2020

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Ryan Montgomery
3. Tyler Evans
4. Rod Conley
5. Zach Hill

Carepnter led every lap with 26 cars on hand for the opener. ... Freddie Carpenter, the winner's father, had a flat tire running second. ... Tyler Carpenter's son, Coleson (born May 20), joined him in victory lane.

Tyler County Speedway
June 6, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Mike Pegher Jr.
3. Shawn Jett
4. Harold Redman Jr.
5. Tyler Stutler

Carpenter led all but the first lap. ... First-lap leader Derek Doll retired after a single circuit. ... Donnie Dotson won the Crate feature over Kyle Lukon (who won in the modified division).

Elkins Raceway
June 6, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Bob Gordon
(No other results available)

Brent Trimble won the Crate feature.

Tyler County Speedway
May 30, 2020

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. Ryan Montgomery
3. Ronnie Mayle
4. Henry Hornsby III
5. Tyler Evans

Blair led all the way for a $2,000 Cabin Fever 30 victory. ... Trey Watson on the Crate Late Model feature over Hayden Jacobs.

Elkins Raceway
May 23, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Clint Keenan
2. Billy Eash
3. Colten Burdette
4. Billy Holbert
5. Logan Hitt

Derrick Shaw won the Crate Late Model feature.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 1044
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728