Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1089
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Wisconsin

Gondik Law Speedway
July 16, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Pat Doar
2. Darrell Nelson
3. Mike Prochnow
4. Kyle Peterlin
5. Don Shaw

Pat Doar won the Head of the Lakes Fair Race.

Red Cedar Speedway
July 14, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Alex Williamson
2. Dan Gullikson
3. Shaun Mann
4. Lance Hofer
5. Johnny Emerson

Williamson won on the undercard of the World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series victory for Chase Junghans.

Cedar Lake Speedway
July 13, 2019

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jesse Glenz
2. Jake Redetzke
3. John Kaanta
4. Darrell Nelson
5. Ben Hanke

Michael Bruggeman won the Limited Late Model feature over Justin Sass.

Shawano Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Nick Anvelink
2. Troy Springborn
3. Ron Berna
4. Brett Swedberg
5. Tom Naeyaert

The eighth-starting Anvelink overtook Springborn on the 13th lap and won his third feature in a row and sixth overall.

Plymouth Dirt Track
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Taylor Scheffler
2. Brad Mueller
3. Justin Schmidt
4. Justin Ritchie
5. Kevin Baldry

Scheffler started 10th and overtook Mueller amid traffic in the closing laps to win the caution-free, 30-lap Randy Tracy Memorial.

Gondik Law Speedway
July 12, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
First feature
1. Deven Vanhouse
2. Jeffrey Massingill
3. Tim McMann
4. Terry Lillo
5. Kevin Carlson

Second feature
1. Kyle Peterlin
2. Travis Budisalovich
3. Jeffrey Massingill
4. Darrell Nelson
5. Kevin Carlson

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
July 12, 2019

USRA Limiteds:
1. Alex Williamson
2. Lance Hofer
3. Justin Sass
4. Troy Langowski
5. Sam Mars

Red Cedar Speedway
July 12, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jake Redetzke
2. Chad Mahder
3. James Giossi
4. Greg Nippoldt
5. John Kaanta

Lafayette County Speedway
July 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jamie Pfeiffer
2. D.J. Sweet
3. Travis Johnson
4. Steve Schueller
5. John Squires

Shawano Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Nick Anvelink
2. Ron Berna
3. Troy Springborn
4. Derek Janke
5. Tom Naeyaert

Derek Janke led the first lap, giving way to a battle between Anvelink and Springborn. ... Anvelink took the lead for good on the ninth lap.

Lafayette County Speedway
July 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jamie Pfeiffer
2. Travis Johnson
3. Jason Robbins
4. Steve Schueller
5. Jim Hendricks

Gondik Law Speedway
June 30, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Darrell Nelson
2. Pat Doar
3. John Kaanta
4. Don Shaw
5. Jesse Glenz

Nelson completed a $4,000 sweep of the Late Model portion of the Border Battle.

Cedar Lake Speedway
June 29, 2019

USRA Limiteds:
1. Dan Gullikson
2. Michael Bruggeman
3. Jarrett Loe
4. Ashley Wahlstrom
5. Dennis Larson

Gondik Law Speedway
June 29, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Darrell Nelson
2. Jimmy Mars
3. Devin VanHouse
4. Pat Doar
5. Rick Hanestad

Nelson earned $2,000 as part of the Border Battle weekend.

Plymouth Dirt Track
June 28, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rick Scheffler
2. Troy Springborn
3. Taylor Scheffler
4. Joel Bennett
5. Tim Buhler

Scheffler earned $2,574 in a tribute race for Scheffler's late brother, Russ Scheffler. ... The event drew 28 cars and Rick Scheffler won his first race of the season. | Slideshow

Plymouth Dirt Track
June 22, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jim Schmidt
2. Justin Schmidt
3. Justin Ritchie
4. Charlie Schmidt
5. Brad Mueller

Jim Schmidt won his first race in his own No. 79 for the first time in four years ... He'd previously driven the Scheuffner Racing No. 70 now driven by Ritchie.

Cedar Lake Speedway
June 22, 2019

NASCAR Late Models:
1. John Kaanta
2. Jake Redetzke
3. Jake Timm
4. Pat Doar
5. Darrell Nelson

Shawano Speedway
June 22, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ron Berna
2. Nick Anvelink
3. Troy Springborn
4. Brett Swedberg
5. Joe Reuter

Red Cedar Speedway
June 21, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Mike Prochnow
2. Jake Redetzke
3. John Kaanta
4. Mark Hessler
5. Buddy Hanestad

Redetzke started seventh.

Cedar Lake Speedway
June 15, 2019

USRA Limiteds:
1. Dan Gullikson
2. Justin Sass
3. Dennis Larson
4. Cale Anderson
5. Johnny Emerson

Gullikson won on the undercard of Pat Doar's $10,000 Masters victory for NASCAR-sanctioned Late Models.

Plymouth Dirt Track
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Justin Ritchie
2. Justin Schmidt
3. Brad Mueller
4. Jim Schmidt
5. Brett Swedberg

Ritchie won from his pole position.

Lafayette County Speedway
June 14, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jamie Pfeiffer
2. Jeff Parks
3. John Squires
4. D.J. Sweet
5. Jason Robbins

Shawano Speedway
June 8, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Nick Anvelink
2. Joe Reuter
3. Justin Ritchie
4. Ron Berna
5. Brett Swedberg

Reuter led early from outside the front row, but the fifth-starting Anvelink grabbed the lead and the victory.

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
June 7, 2019

USRA Limiteds:
1. Lance Hofer
2. Shaun Mann
3. Barry Johnson
4. Nate Wasmund
5. Troy Langowski

Red Cedar Speedway
June 7, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
First feature
1. Michael Keller
2. Mike Prochnow
3. Ben Hanke
4. James Giossi
5. Greg Nippoldt

Second feature
1. Mark Hessler
2. Jim Carlson
3. Michael Keller
4. Mike Prochnow
5. Steve Laursen

Lafayette County Speedway
June 7, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Robbins
2. D.J. Sweet
3. Steve Schueller
4. Jamie Pfeiffer
5. John Squires

Plymouth Dirt Track
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brad Mueller
2. Justin Schmidt
3. Turk Letizia
4. Tim Buhler
5. Joe Bongiorno

Mueller took the lead from Tim Buhler on the fourth laps. ... Justin Schmidt and Taylor Scheffler were shifted to second-row starts after failing three times to start successfully from the front row.

Cedar Lake Speedway
June 1, 2019

NASCAR Late Models:
1. James Giossi
2. Marshall Fegers
3. Lance Matthees
4. Greg Nippoldt
5. Jim Carlson

Giossi led all but the first lap. ... Dan Gullikson won the USRA Limited Late Model feature.

Shawano Speedway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Nick Anvelink
2. Troy Springborn
3. Brett Swedberg
4. Chris Engels
5. Luke Postl

Gondik Law Speedway
May 31, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Terry Lillo
2. Darrell Nelson
3. Kevin Carlson
4. Tim McMann
5. Derek Vesel

Lillo scored his first Superior Late Model victory. ... Kevin Carlson led early before Lillo took command.

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
May 31, 2019

USRA Limiteds:
1. Lance Hofer
2. Alex Williamson
3. Dan Gullikson
4. Shaun Mann
5. Derek Nelson

Lafayette County Speedway
May 31, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jamie Pfeiffer
2. David Webster
3. Travis Johnson
4. John Squires
5. Steve Schueller

Plymouth Dirt Track
May 25, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Charlie Schmidt
2. Mark Rose
3. Justin Schmidt
4. Paul Parker
5. Tim Buhler

Charlie Schmidt led all 25 laps for his first Super Late Model victory. ... He's a former Limited Late Model champ at Plymouth. ... The race required four starts to get rolling.

Cedar Lake Speedway
May 25, 2019

USRA Limiteds:
1. Brandon Jensen
2. Calvin Iverson
3. J.D. Ford
4. Nate Erickson
5. Jesse Bryan

Shawano Speedway
May 25, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Troy Springborn
2. Jared Siefert
3. Brett Swedberg
4. Chris Engels
5. Derek Janke

Springborn overtook Siefert on the second lap. ... Swedberg took third from Engels on the final lap.

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
May 24, 2019

USRA Limiteds:
1. Lance Hofer
2. Shaun Mann
3. Justin Sass
4. Troy Langowski
5. Derek Nelson

Red Cedar Speedway
May 17, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jesse Glenz
2. Pat Doar
3. Jake Redetzke
4. Buddy Hanestad
5. Rick Hanestad

Cedar Lake Speedway
May 11, 2019

USRA Limiteds:
1. Justin Sass
2. Michael Bruggeman
3. Gavin Tarras
4. Cale Anderson
5. Kyle Johnson

Rice Lake Speedway
May 11, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jesse Glenz
2. Jimmy Mars
3. A.J. Diemel
4. John Kaanta
5. Jake Redetzke

The fourth-starting Glenz earned $2,000 in the Trackside Collectibles 40. ... Glenz took the lead from A.J. Diemel exiting turn two on the ninth lap. ... Glenz won his first Rice Lake feature in Late Models (he won a 2010 Midwest modified race at the track).

Plymouth Dirt Track
May 11, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Taylor Scheffler
2. Justin Schmidt
3. Justin Ritchie
4. Paul Parker
5. Turk Letizia

Scheffler led all 25 laps.

Red Cedar Speedway
May 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Johnson
2. Shaun Mann
3. Michael Bruggeman
4. Ashley Wahlstrom
5. Barry Johnson

Cedar Lake Speedway
May 4, 2019

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Pat Doar
2. Buddy Hanestad
3. Darrell Nelson
4. Steve Laursen
5. Greg Nippoldt

Dan Gullikson won the USRA Limited Late Model feature.

Shawano Speedway
May 4, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Nick Anvelink
2. Ron Berna
3. Tom Naeyaert
4. Derek Janke
5. Troy Springborn

Plymouth Dirt Track
May 4, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Paul Parker
2. Justin Schmidt
3. Turk Letizia
4. Justin Ritchie
5. Charlie Schmidt

Parker led all 25 laps for his first career Plymouth feature victory.

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
May 3, 2019

USRA Limiteds:
1. Shaun Mann
2. Lance Hofer
3. Troy Langowski
4. Justin Sass
5. Alex Williamson

Mann started on the fourth row with Hofer in the 14-car field and ended Hofer's winning streak that stretched back to the beginning of the 2018 season.

Red Cedar Speedway
May 3, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Pat Doar
2. Jesse Glenz
3. Rick Hanestad
4. John Kaanta
5. Mike Prochnow

Doar started fourth. ... Jake Redetzke finished eighth and Jimmy Mars was an early retiree.

Lafayette County Speedway
May 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Robbins
2. Rich Picha
3. John Squires
4. D.J. Sweet
5. Travis Johnson

Robbins topped a 14-car field.

Shawano Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brett Swedberg
2. Justin Schmidt
3. Justin Ritchie
4. Ron Berna
5. Jared Siefert

Swedberg led all the way, holding off a late charge from Schmidt.

Red Cedar Speedway
April 26, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. John Kaanta
2. Jake Redetzke
3. Rick Hanestad
4. Pat Doar
5. Greg Nippoldt

Kaanta won the Randy Buss Icebreaker Classic.

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
April 26, 2019

USRA Limiteds:
1. Lance Hofer
2. Lucas Peterson
3. Justin Sass
4. Shaun Mann
5. Troy Langowski

Lafayette County Speedway
April 26, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jamie Pfeiffer
2. D.J. Sweet
3. Jason Robbins
4. Travis Johnson
5. Jim Hendricks

The season opener drew 15 entries.

Cedar Lake Speedway
April 20, 2019

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jesse Glenz
2. Pat Doar
3. John Kaanta
4. Steve Laursen
5. Ben Hanke

Dan Gullikson won the USRA Limited Late Model feature.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 1065
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728