Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1105
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Texas

I-37 Speedway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tommy Grimes
2. Trey Votion
3. Jason Kelly
4. Jacob Crow
5. Harold Marcx

Big O Speedway
September 27, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
First feature
1. Jim Moon
2. Mike Fenton
3. Dylan Glass
4. Rickey Whitney
5. Ortanik Mikel

Second feature
1. Jim Moon
2. Mike Fenton
3. Rickey Whitney
4. Cade Fabian
5. Dylan Glass

Big O Speedway
September 21, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Jim Moon
2. Mike Fenton
3. Dylan Glass
4. Ortanik Mikel
5. Cade Fabian

I-37 Speedway
September 7, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tommy Grimes
2. Trey Votion
3. Jason Kelly
4. Jacob Crow
5. D.J. Schoat

Big O Speedway
September 7, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Jim Moon
2. Landen Zakalowski
3. Dylan Glass
4. Mike Fenton
5. Sloppy Hogg

South Texas Speedway
September 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Landon Farquer
2. Pete Arce
3. Matt Fox
4. Dakota Farquer
5. Jeff Markert

RPM Speedway
September 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Patrik Daniel
2. Mark Shipman
3. Mike Fenton
4. Landon Zakalowski
5. Sloppy Hogg

South Texas Speedway
August 31, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Landon Farquer
2. Dakota Farquer
3. Matt Fox
4. Pete Arce
5. Jeff Markert

I-37 Speedway
August 24, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tommy Grimes
2. Bob Henderson
3. Harold Marcx
4. D.J. Schroat
5. Jacob Crow

Grimes won on double-points night.

South Texas Speedway
August 24, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Fox
2. Landon Farquer
3. Jeff Markert
4. William Stephens
5. Adrian Awalt

South Texas Speedway
August 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Frank Okruhlik
2. Adrian Awalt
3. Matt Fox
4. Harold Marcx
5. Pete Arce

South Texas Speedway
August 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Frank Okruhlik
2. Matt Fox
3. Adrian Awalt
4. Pete Arce
5. D.J. Schroat

I-37 Speedway
July 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Frank Okruhlik
2. Tommy Grimes
3. D.J. Schroat
4. Harold Marcx
5. Jared Jones

South Texas Speedway
July 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Adrian Awalt
2. Dakota Farquer
3. Pete Arce
4. Jeff Markert
5. Matt Fox

Big O Speedway
July 26, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Jim Moon
2. Mike Fenton
3. Dylan Glass

South Texas Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Frank Okruhlik
2. Adrian Awalt
3. Dakota Farquer
4. William Stephens
5. Pete Arce

I-37 Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tommy Grimes
2. Jason Kelly
3. Harold Marcx
4. Jacob Crow
5. D.J. Schroat

South Texas Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Fox
2. Adrian Awalt
3. Landon Farquer
4. Chandler Fox
5. Rick Townley

Big O Speedway
July 6, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Jim Moon
2. Nate Jantz
3. Mike Fenton
4. Dylan Glass
5. Landon Zakalowski

I-37 Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Frank Okruhlik
2. Patrick Kelly
3. Tommy Grimes
4. Jason Kelly
5. Matt Fox

Big O Speedway
June 29, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
First feature
1. Mike Fenton
2. Dylan Glass
3. Jim Moon

Second feature
1. Jim Moon
2. Jimmy Glass
3. Mike Fenton

South Texas Speedway
June 22, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Fox
2. Adrian Awalt
3. Chandler Fox
4. Dakota Farquer
5. Fred Vannoy

I-37 Speedway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Frank Okruhlik
2. Tommy Grimes
3. Jason Kelly
4. Jacob Crow
5. Michale Pesek

Rebounding from a spin and loss in the Grudge Race, Okruhlik held off a hard-charging Tommy Grimes in the 20-lap feature. ...  A turn-one red flag appeared when Jeremy Hernandez and Howie Marcx made contact, sending both over the turn-two hill. Neither was injured but both were done for the night.

South Texas Speedway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Fox
2. Adrian Awalt
3. Nathan Renfro
4. Fred Vannoy
5. Chandler Fox

South Texas Speedway
June 8, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Adrian Awalt
2. Matt Fox
3. Michale Pesek
4. Chandler Fox
5. Harold Marcx

I-37 Speedway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Frank Okruhlik
2. Tommy Grimes
3. Harold Marcx
4. Jason Kelly
5. Ron Sprayue

South Texas Speedway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Fox
2. Dakota Farquer
3. James Zabrock
4. Fred Vannoy
5. Adrian Awalt

I-37 Speedway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tommy Grimes
2. Jason Kelly
3. Harold Marcx
4. Quentin Henderson
5. Andrew Hesler

South Texas Speedway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Adrian Awalt
2. Fred Vannoy
3. Matt Fox
4. Dakota Farquer
5. Joe Arce

Big O Speedway
April 27, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Jim Moon
2. Chris Clark
3. Kevin Sitton
4. Mangker Sigrah
5. Sloppy Hogg

I-37 Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tommy Grimes
2. Jason Kelly
3. Marcus Mikulencak
4. Harold Marcx
5. Andrew Hesler

Grimes won on I-37's Grudge Night.

South Texas Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Adrian Awalt
2. Pete Arce
3. Fred Vannoy
4. Landon Farquer
5. Matt Fox

South Texas Speedway
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tommy Grimes
2. Marcu Mikulencak
3. Harold Marcx
4. Quentin Henderson
5. Pete Arce

Big O Speedway
April 11, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Sloppy Hogg
(No other results available)

I-37 Speedway
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Colton Horner
2. Cody Leonard
3. Robbie Starnes
4. Brandon Brzozowski
5. Talon Minten

The event was originally a Southern Texas touring event, but ran unsanctioned because of threatening weather. ... Several series drivers still came with Horner topping Leonard. ... Horner donated his $717 winnings to help with medical expenses for injured driver G.W. Egbert III.

South Texas Speedway
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Adrian Awalt
2. Pete Arce
3. Fred Vannoy
4. Gary Hunter
5. Chandler Fox

Big O Speedway
March 29, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Jim Moon
2. Mike Fenton
3. Dylan Glass
4. Charles Armstrong III
5. Ortanik Mikel

I-37 Speedway
March 23, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tommy Grimes
2. Jason Kelly
3. D.J. Schroat
4. Trey Votion
5. Howie Marcx

Grimes overtook Votion on the fifth lap.

Big O Speedway
March 23, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Jim Moon
2. Sloppy Hogg
3. Chris Clark
4. Dylan Glass
5. Kara Langley

I-37 Speedway
March 16, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tommy Grimes
2. Trey Votion
3. Quentin Henderson
4. Howie Marcx
5. Jason Kelley

Grimes took the lead from Henderson on the fifth lap. ... Grimes was late arriving because a day earlier en route to practice his car rolled off his trailer, through a ditch and fence, and into a cow pasture.

Big O Speedway
March 16, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Patrik Daniel
2. Chris Clark
3. Jim Moon
4. Cody Smith
5. Mike Fenton

Big O Speedway
January 26, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Jim Moon
2. Dylan Glass
3. Dillon Richards
4. Mike Fenton
5. Jackie Ball

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 985
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728