Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 886
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

South Dakota

Casino Speedway
September 21, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Blair Northdurft
3. Paul Mueller
4. Curt Kranz
5. Ryan Engels

Becker completed a sweep of the season-ending Autumn Classic. ... D.J. Tesch won the Limited Late Model feature.

Casino Speedway
September 20, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Curt Gelling
3. David McDonald
4. Deven VanHouse
5. Blair Nothdurft

The seventh-starting Becker won the first night of Autumn Classic action.

Black Hills Speedway
September 7, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Mass
2. Casey Skyberg
3. Lyndon Bolt
4. Lynn Amick
5. Tyler Reagle

The hometown driver completed his Half-Mile Nationals weekend sweep.

Black Hills Speedway
September 6, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Mass
2. Lyndon Bolt
3. Lynn Amick
4. Casey Skyberg
5. Tyler Reagle

Mass won the first round of the Half-Mile Nationals.

Miller Central Speedway
September 6, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Josh Skorczewski
3. Dustin Arthur
4. Curt Kranz
5. Todd Fuerstenau

Wagner Speedway
September 2, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gale Vogt
2. Jesse Kroger
3. Seth Fischer
4. Justin Havranek
5. Terry McCarthy

Casino Speedway
September 1, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Scott Ward
2. Josh Skorczewski
3. Thomas Weisgram
4. Kent Arment
5. Curt Gelling

Miller Central Speedway
August 24, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Blair Nothdurft
3. Thomas Weisgram
4. Josh Skorczewski
5. Curt Kranz

Black Hills Speedway
August 16, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Mass
2. Casey Skyberg
3. Chris Johnson

Miller Central Speedway
August 16, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Thomas Weisgram
3. Brian Diede
4. Dustin Arthur
5. Josh Skorczewski

Wagner Speedway
August 16, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Quentin Myers
2. Mike Babcock
3. Gale Vogt
4. Doug Tomka
5. Justin Havranek

Casino Speedway
August 11, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Blair Nothdurft
2. Chad Becker
3. Curt Gelling
4. D.J. Tesch
5. Chad Williamson

Polesitter Trevor Walsh was the first retiree in the 17-car feature.

Casino Speedway
August 4, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Williamson
2. Chad Becker
3. Curt Kranz
4. Brandon Moser
5. Ryan Engels

Miller Central Speedway
August 3, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Brian Diede
2. Blair Nothdurft
3. Josh Skorczewski
4. Chad Becker
5. Thomas Weisgram

Brown County Speedway
July 26, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Scott Ward
2. Kent Arment
3. Brandon Moser
4. Thomas Weisgram
5. Josh Skorczewski

Chad Becker had a flat tire while leading on the 15th lap, handing the lead to Arment. ... Arment inherited the point but got out of shape in turn one on the 18th lap, allowing Ward to rub past for the victory.

Wagner Speedway
July 26, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gale Vogt
2. Mike Babcock
3. Justin Havranek
4. Marty Myers
5. Jared Hoerle

Casino Speedway
July 21, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Chad Olsen
3. D.J. Tesch
4. Curt Gelling
5. Chad Williamson

Becker overtook Olsen in the final laps, winning the AFCO Race of Champions qualifier. ... Williamson improved eight positions.

Brown County Speedway
July 19, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Thomas Weisgram
2. Curt Gelling
3. Josh Skorczewski
4. Chad Becker
5. Devin Nickeson

Weisgram started sixth.

Black Hills Speedway
July 19, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Mass
2. Casey Skyberg
3. Lynn Amick
4. Chris Johnson
5. Morris Oberle

Casino Speedway
July 14, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Ryan Engels
3. Curt Kranz
4. Chad Olsen
5. Brandon Moser

Miller Central Speedway
July 13, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dustin Arthur
2. Chad Becker
3. Curt Kranz
4. Josh Skorczewski
5. Brian Diede

Arthur got his first Late Model feature victory in four years in the division.

Black Hills Speedway
July 12, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Mass
2. Chris Dunn
3. Casey Skyberg
4. Craig Rodgers
5. Lynn Amick

Mass won his seventh feature of the season.

Brown County Speedway
July 12, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kent Arment
2. Chad Becker
3. Josh Skorczewski
4. Thomas Weisgram
5. Curt Gelling

The fifth-starting Arment used the high side to get around a traffic-hampered Josh Skorczewski with two laps remaining. ... Skorczewski had grabbed ht elead on lap 15 when he made three-wide pass of Arment and Gelling.

Wagner Speedway
July 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jared Hoerle
2. Seth Fischer
3. Mike Babcock
4. Jared Jelsma
5. Marty Myers

Wagner Speedway
July 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Doug Tomka
2. Jordan Heiman
3. Gale Vogt
4. Jared Hoerle
5. Jesse Kroger

Casino Speedway
June 30, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Curt Gelling
3. Brandon Moser
4. Scott Ward
5. Chuck Swenson

Miller Central Speedway
June 29, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Blair Nothdurft
3. Kent Arment
4. Josh Skorczewski
5. Curt Kranz

Wagner Speedway
June 28, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Seth Fischer
2. Jared Hoerle
3. Gale Vogt
4. Mike Babcock
5. Doug Tomka

Brown County Speedway
June 28, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Thomas Weisgram
2. Kent Arment
3. Chad Becker
4. Josh Skorczewski
5. Curt Gelling

Weisgram snapped Becker's personal five-race win streak.

Miller Central Speedway
June 22, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Thomas Weisgram
3. Josh Skorczewski
4. Dustin Arthur
5. Tyler Reagle

Black Hills Speedway
June 21, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Mass
2. Casey Skyberg
3. Craig Rodgers
4. Tyler Reagle
5. Chris Johnson

Mass also won the modified feature.

Casino Speedway
June 16, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Curt Gelling
3. Blake Swenson
4. Ryan Engels
5. Chad Olsen

The fifth-starting Becker completed a three-victory weekend.

Miller Central Speedway
June 15, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Josh Skorczewski
3. Mike Stearns
4. Dustin Arthur
5. Craig Rodgers

Casino Speedway
June 9, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
First feature
1. Curt Gelling
2. Brandon Moser
3. Blair Nothdurft
4. Josh Skorczewski
5. Chad Becker

Second feature
1. Scott Ward
2. Kent Arment
3. Gary Brown Jr.
4. Chad Becker
5. Chad Olsen

Miller Central Speedway
June 8, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Kent Arment
3. Josh Skorczewski
4. Curt Kranz
5. Dustin Arthur

Brown County Speedway
June 7, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
First feature
1. Curt Gelling
2. Josh Skorczewski
3. Kent Arment
4. Chad Becker
5. Curt Kranz

Second feature
1. Chad Becker
2. Curt Gelling
3. Curt Kranz
4. Dustin Arthur
5. Kent Arment

Wagner Speedway
June 7, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jared Hoerle
2. Quentin Myers
3. Gale Vogt
4. Doug Tomka
5. Mike Babcock

Black Hills Speedway
May 3, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Mass
2. Dan Henrikson
3. Casey Skyberg
4. Darin Hauff
5. Craig Rodgers

Mass won the season opener. ... Former WISSOTA champ Chad Becker was among eight entrants.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 682
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728