Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 886
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

South Carolina

Laurens County Speedway
August 8, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Nick Deitz
2. Austin Watkins
3. Charlie Walker
4. Matt Dean
5. Landen Zakalowski

Rod Tucker won the 602 Crate feature.

Lake View Motor Speedway
August 8, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dustin Mitchell
2. Willie Milliken
3. Christian Thomas
4. Johnny Pridgen
5. Dustin Perritt

Sumter Speedway
August 8, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Mintz
(No other results available)

Laurens County Speedway
August 1, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Frank Coates
2. Justin Simms
3. Austin Watkins
4. Jimmy Taylor
5. Mike Kernels

Rod Tucker won the 602 Crate feature.

Cherokee Speedway
July 25, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brent Dixon
2. David Yandle
3. Johnny Pursley
4. Jeff Smith
5. Joey Moriarty

Dixon earned $3,000 in the rare unsanctioned Super Late Model event at Cherokee. ... Travis Steele won the Crate feature over Rick Kuiken.

Lancaster Speedway
July 25, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kevin Godwin
(No other results available)

Lancaster Speedway
July 18, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Huey
2. Timbo Mangum
3. Chris Fite
4. Kevin Godwin
5. Mac Huey

Mike Huey won by two-tenths of a second, denying Mangum a $500 bonus posted by Montgomery Towing and Scrapyard. ... Mangum had won his previous three visits to the track.

Sumter Speedway
July 18, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David Linville
2. Gene Kinard
3. Banks Johnson

Cherokee Speedway
July 17, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. John Ruggiero
2. Dillon Brown
3. Bryan Mullis
4. Rich Kuiken
5. Owen Osteen

Lake View Motor Speedway
July 11, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Willie Milliken
2. Shaun Harrell
3. Christian Thomas
4. Ethan Wilson
5. Dean Bowen

Sumter Speedway
July 11, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Mintz
2. Tony Terry
3. Eugene Kinard
4. Kale Green
5. David Pack Jr.

Cherokee Speedway
July 4, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Bryan Mullis
2. Owen Osteen
3. Carson Ferguson
4. Dillon Brown
5. Gray Parton

Mullis won on the undercard of Chris Ferguson's Ultimate Southeast victory.

Laurens County Speedway
July 4, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Frank Coates
2. Austin Watkins
3. Steven Bowie

Colt Smith won the 602 Crate feature.

Lancaster Speedway
July 4, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Huey
2. Kevin Godwin
3. Jason Burroughs
4. David Yandle
5. Chris Fite

Lake View Motor Speedway
June 27, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Michael Marlowe
2. Johnny Pridgen
3. Timmy Blackwell
4. Dustin Perritt
5. Steven Blanton

Lancaster Speedway
June 27, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kevin Godwin
2. Mike Huey
3. Jason Burroughs
4. Chris Fite
5. Jeff Morgan

Cherokee Speedway
June 27, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Jacob Brown
2. Russell Wright
3. Jared Broome
4. James Jamison
5. Chance Cunningham

Laurens County Speedway
June 27, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Nick Deitz
2. Frank Coates
3. Tony Quarles
4. Jimmy Taylor
5. Austin Watkins

A Limited Late Model driven by Mike Kernells went through the turn-four fence and into the pit bleachers, injuring four spectators, including a 24-year-old woman who suffered breaks in both legs. ... Colt Smith won the 602 Crate feature. | Story

Lancaster Speedway
June 20, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Timbo Mangum
2. Kevin Godwin
3. Jason Burroughs
4. Josh Harwell
5. Mac Huey

Mangum won on the sixth annual Buddy Crook Memorial night.

Cherokee Speedway
June 20, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Bryan Mullis
2. Travis Steele
3. Dillon Brown
4. Gray Parton
5. Layton Sullivan

Laurens County Speedway
June 20, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Larry Timms
2. Frank Coates
3. Tony Quarles
4. Jimmy Taylor
5. Dustin Sloan

Dale Timms won the City Chevrolet Thunder feature for 602 Crates.

Laurens County Speedway
June 13, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Frank Coates
2. Deano Long
3. Jimmy Taylor
4. Mike Huey
5. Tony Quarles

Rod Tucker won the 602 Crate feature.

Sumter Speedway
June 13, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Mintz
2. Scott Shirey
3. Zach Cox
4. Tom Egner
5. Garrett Shurling

Lancaster Speedway
June 13, 2020

Fastrak Crates:
1. Timbo Mangum
2. Travis Steele
3. Dillon Brown
4. Kevin Godwin
5. Jason Burroughs

Laurens County Speedway
June 6, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Larry Timms
2. Frank Coates
3. Tony Quarles
4. Deano Long
5. Mike Huey

Timms led 25 laps as he closes in on his 100th Laurens victory. ... Colt Smith edged Colby Cannon at the flagstand in the 602 Crate feature, winning by 0.109 seconds.

Lake View Motor Speedway
June 6, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Willie Milliken
2. Shaun Harrell
3. Christian Thomas
4. Dustin Perritt
5. Bryson Harper

Milliken earned $4,522 in the inaugural J.D. Pridgen Memorial. ... He led all 22 laps.

Cherokee Speedway
June 6, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Gray Parton
2. Dillon Brown
3. Owen Osteen
4. Furman Parton
5. Justin Wofford

John Ruggiero Jr., the flagged winner, was disqualified when he was light at the scales. ... Ruggiero overtook Gray Parton on the 12th lap.

Sumter Speedway
June 6, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Scott Shirey
2. Eugene Kinard
3. Justin Shumpert
4. David Pack Jr.
5. Tony Ayers

Laurens County Speedway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Austin Mintz
2. Brad Rachels
3. Michael Smith
4. Chris Patterson
5. Colt Smith

Lancaster Speedway
May 30, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Timbo Mangum
2. Kevin Godwin
3. Chris Smith
4. Jason Burroughs
5. Jason Womack

Cherokee Speedway
May 24, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Dale Timms
2. Justin Mintz
3. Blake Pryor
4. Jeremy Mayfield
5. Shun Thomas

Laurens County Speedway
May 23, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dale Timms
2. Tony Quarles
3. Frank Coates
4. Mike Huey
5. Deano Long

Colt Smith won the 602 Crate feature.

Lancaster Speedway
May 16, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Timbo Mangum
2. Kevin Godwin
3. Brian Helms
4. Josh Harwell
5. Mike Huey

Laurens County Speedway
May 16, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Deano Long
2. Frank Coates
3. Tony Quarles
4. Nick Deitz
5. Jeff Queen

Colby Cannon won the 602 Crate feature.

Cherokee Speedway
May 16, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. John Ruggiero Jr.
2. Dillon Brown
3. Travis Steele
4. Gray Parton
5. Dennis Franklin

Ruggiero earned $2,000.

Laurens County Speedway
May 9, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Nick Deitz
2. Zack Mitchell
3. Mike Huey
4. Tony Quarles

Michael Smith won the 602 Crate feature.

Cherokee Speedway
May 9, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Jacob Brown
2. Austin Mintz
3. John Ruggiero Jr.
4. Clint Hodges
5. Drew Benefield

Lancaster Speedway
March 7, 2020

Fastrak Crates:
1. Michael Brown
2. Bryan Mullis
3. Travis Steele
4. Gray Parton
5. Timbo Mangum

Brown won on the undercard of Zack Mitchell's Carolina Clash victory.

Cherokee Speedway
March 1, 2020

Newsome Crates:
1. Bryan Mullis
2. Layton Sullivan
3. Mark Greene
4. Travis Blackwell
5. Mike Lemley

Mullis earned $1,200 in the March Madness feature on the undercard of Southern All Star action for Super Late Models.

Cherokee Speedway
January 26, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Austin Mintz
2. Benji Hicks
3. Brian Grumbles
4. Mart Patterson
5. Justin Mintz

Mintz won on the undercard of the $5,000 Ross Bailes victory in Drydene Xtreme DIRTcar competition for Super Late Models. ... Floyd Self was reportedly uninjured after a scary rollover accident; after contact with another driver on the frontstretch, he launched off the inside wall and his car tumbled violently into turn one.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 263
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728