Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 258
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Pennsylvania

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Dylan Yoder
  2. Jim Bernheisel
  3. Andrew Yoder
  4. Dan Stone
  5. Deshawn Gingerich
  6. Jim Yoder
  7. Bryan Bernheisel
  8. Hayes Mattern
  9. Brett Schadel
  10. Mike Lupfer

Dylan Yoder grabbed the lead on lap five from his cousin Andrew Yoder and went on to pocket $3,000 for winning the 25-lap feature. ... Veteran Jim Bernheisel reached second on lap 18 and finished there, a distant 4.987 seconds behind the victorious Yoder.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 12, 2022
  1. Alex Ferree
  2. Jon Lee
  3. Michael Lake
  4. Andrew Wylie
  5. Denny Fenton

Ferree earned $2,000 in a race Fenton led 10 laps and Lee led laps 11-16. ... Ferree led from lap 17-25. ... Jeremy Wonderling won the $1,500 Crate feature and Justin Kann took the $1,000 Limited Late Model feature.

Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 7, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Mike Knight
  3. Wyatt Scott
  4. Darrell Bossard
  5. Jason Genco

Jason Genco won the Crate Late Model feature.

Bradford Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 7, 2022
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Matt Lux
  2. Jon Lee
  3. Joe Petyak
  4. Ken Schaltenbrand
  5. Levi Yetter

Nate Smith won the Semi-Late feature.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Paul Kot
  2. Kenny Schaffer
  3. Wyatt Scott
  4. Joe Loffredo
  5. Derek Rodkey
BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Travis Mease
  2. Matt Murphy
  3. Randy Stoudt
  4. Derrick Mease
  5. Wayne Pfeil
Bradford Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 31, 2022
  1. Steve Dixon
Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 31, 2022
  1. Chub Frank
  2. Dave Hess Jr.
  3. Steve Kania
  4. Darrell Bossard
  5. Mike Knight

Frank earned $2,900 in the Dick Litz Memorial. ... He also captured the Crate Late Model feature over Jason Genco.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Wyatt Scott
  3. Ryan Montgomery
  4. Chad Wright
  5. Paul Kot
  6. Greg Oakes
  7. Denny Fenton
  8. Kenny Schaffer
  9. Doug Surra
  10. Joe Loffredo

Lee, of Mahaffey, Pa., earned $3,000 on Grady's Decision Night. ... Lee led 35 laps. ... Track points leader Paul Kot finished fifth in the main event. ... Lee lapped all but seven competitors. ... The event drew 19 entries.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
July 30, 2022
  1. Ryan Frazee
  2. John Over
  3. Troy Shields
  4. Michael Duritsky
  5. Braeden Dillinger

Frazee won the first of two twin features. ... Michael Duritsky won the second feature over Braeden Dillinger, John Over, Troy Shiuelds and Zach Herring. ... The winners earned $1,500 apiece.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 30, 2022
  1. Ben Policz
  2. Cole Petrelle
  3. Daryl Charlier
  4. Mike Reft
  5. Dan Lepro

Policz overtook Petrelle on the 15th lap.

Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Joe Petyak
  2. Ken Schaltenbrand
  3. John Wayne Weaver
  4. Levi Yetter
  5. Kyle Lukon
Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Randy Burkholder
  2. Sean Merkel
  3. D.J. Myers
  4. Alyssa Rowe
  5. Steve Lowery
Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Matt Parks
  2. Spike Moore
  3. Tom Decker III
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Gary Little
  2. Steve Scaife Jr.
  3. Eric Lucas
  4. Justin Owens
  5. Dan Smeal

Little won for the second week in a row. ... Eric Lucas came from the 10th starting spot to finish third.

Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 29, 2022
  1. Daryl Charlier
  2. Tyler Dietz
  3. Kyle Knapp
  4. Ken Schaltenbrand
  5. John Garvin Jr.

Winning his first Super Late Model feature at Lernerville, Charlier took control on the 18th lap when race-long leader Kyle Knapp made contact with ninth-starting Colton Flinner. ... "I’m not sure we were the fastest car here tonight, but we were in the right place at the right time," Charlier said. ... Charlier, a frequent Crate Late Model competitor, last won in the Super Late Model division at Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway in 2012. ... He's won at Lernerville in pro stocks, Crates and Supers.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 29, 2022
  1. Matt Cosner
  2. Jeff Rine
  3. Kyle Hardy
  4. Kyle Lee
  5. Bryan Bernheisel
  6. Nathan LaSalle
  7. Chuck Clise
  8. Jeff Miller
  9. Alex Libby
  10. Tim Smith Jr.

Cosner of Ridgely, W.Va., topped the 14-car field Gary Martz Memorial to win from the pole, earning $4,000. ... Jeff Rine of Danville, Pa., settled for the runner-up position, 4.070 seconds back. ... Kyle Hardy finished third in a Jim McBee-owned card. ... The main event lasted 21 minutes, with eight competitors completing 30 laps. ... Bryan Bernheisel of Jonestown, Pa., and Kyle Lee of Mercersburg, Pa., each earned heat race victories. ... Bernheisel earned fast qualifier honors, with a 19.25-second lap.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 29, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Joe Petyak
  3. Del Rougeux
  4. John Wayne Weaver
  5. Denny Fenton

Lee dominated for his first Dog Hollow victory of the season. ... Lee also won the Crate Late Model feature in runaway fashion.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 24, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Clinton Hersh
  3. Matt Parks

Moore won the Bedford County Fair Race.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 23, 2022
  1. Bryan Bernheisel
  2. Rick Eckert
  3. Gregg Satterlee
  4. Dylan Yoder
  5. Andrew Yoder
  6. Deshawn Gingerich
  7. Andy Haus
  8. Tim Wilson
  9. Jim Yoder
  10. Ken Trevitz

Inheriting the lead when his father Jim Bernheisel dropped off the pace just past halfway, Jonestown, Pa.'s Bryan Bernheisel raced to a 25-lap victory worth $5,000 at the half-mile oval. ... The winner started on the pole with his father alongside. ... Thirteen drivers completed 25 laps in the 24-car feature. ... Hometown driver Dylan Yoder rallied from 15th to fourth. ... Coleby Frye retired while running third on the eighth lap.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 23, 2022
  1. Ryan Montgomery
  2. Michael Lake
  3. Paul Kot
  4. Joe Loffredo
  5. Denny Fenton

Eddie Connor won the Semi-Late feature.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 23, 2022
  1. Joe Martin
  2. Tim Shaffer
  3. Philip Bubeck
  4. Brady Wonderling
  5. Brandon Burgoon

Martin led all but the first lap. ... Jeremy Wonderling retired while running fourth.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
July 23, 2022
  1. Braeden Dillinger
  2. Ryan Frazee
  3. Michael Duritsky
  4. John Over
  5. Jeff Ferguson

Dillinger earned $2,065 for capturing the Ron Compton Memorial and another $1,420 in lap money. ... He led all 20 laps.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Justin Kann
  2. Spike Moore
  3. Eric Irvin
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Gary Little
  2. Paul Ivory
  3. Ryan Jacoby
  4. Levi Ardery
  5. Brandon DeBrakeleer

Little grabbed his third victory of the season, earning $1,000. ...Brian Biancuzzio subbed in the flagstand.

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 22, 2022
  1. Jeremy Ohl
  2. J.R. Toner
  3. Andrew Yoder
  4. Ben Whitaker
  5. Jim Yoder
Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 22, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Jake Piper
  3. Clinton Hersh
  4. Devin Weyandt
  5. Nate Smith

Moore earned $1,000 by cruising to victory in the nonstop feature. ... He won on the undercard of Gregg Satterlee's ULMS victory for Super Late Models.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
July 22, 2022
  1. Brent Trimble
Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Matt Lux

Ed Connor earned $2,000 in winning the Semi-Late special event.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
July 16, 2022
  1. Ryan Frazee
  2. Clate Copeman
  3. Jeff Ferguson
  4. Michael Duritsky
  5. Troy Shields

Frazee led all the way.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 16, 2022
  1. Ben Policz
  2. Daryl Charlier
  3. Brandon Burgoon
  4. Cole Petrelle
  5. Dave Goble

Policz won the $1,500 topless special. ... Bill Kessler's car ended up atop the hood of Philip Bubeck's car in an early tangle. ... Policz took the lead from Daryl Charlier on the 20th lap.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Brad McGinnis
  3. Justin Kann

Moore drove Ryan Sager's No. 22 to victory.

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Eric Lucas
  2. Brandon DeBrakeleer
  3. Gary Little
  4. Levi Ardery
  5. Kevin Clark

Lucas notched his first career Limited Late Model victory. ... DeBrakeleer came from the sixth starting spot.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Chad Wright
  2. Kenny Schaffer
  3. Paul Kot
  4. Scott Alvetro
  5. Rich Runyan Jr.

Wright collected a $250 bounty on Kot.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 15, 2022
  1. Michael Lake
  2. Joe Petyak
  3. Andy Boozel
  4. Del Rougeux
  5. John Wayne Weaver

Lake overtook Petyak in traffic with five laps remaining. ... Jon Lee won the Crate Late Model feature.

Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 15, 2022
  1. Logan Zarin
  2. Matt Lux
  3. Colton Flinner
  4. John Garvin Jr.
  5. Ken Schaltenbrand

Zarin notched his first career Super Late Model victory. ... Matt Lux led most of the way, but a lap-18 caution bunched the field. ... Over the final seven laps Lux and Zarin swapped the lead. ... Colton Flinner got in the mix but went for a backstretch spin; he rallied to finish third. ... Zarin won by 0.279 of a second.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
July 15, 2022
  1. Brent Trimble
  2. Kyle Lukon
  3. Luke Hyre
Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 10, 2022
  1. Matt Parks
  2. Shawn Shoemaker
  3. Clinton Hersh
  4. Devin Weyandt
  5. Trent Brenneman
Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Jeff Rine
  2. Gary Stuhler
  3. Jared Miley
  4. Austin Berry
  5. Tyler Emory
  6. Dylan Yoder
  7. Tim Wilson
  8. Kyle Lee
  9. Logan Zarin
  10. Jim Yoder

Rine earned $3,000 ... Andrew Yoder won the Limited Late Model feature. | Video

Latrobe Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 9, 2022
  1. Braeden Dillinger
  2. Clate Copeman
  3. Michael Duritsky
  4. Noah Brunell
  5. Jake Gunn

Dillinger won the Charlie Field Memorial for his second straight Latrobe victory. ... He's earned $3,750 over the past two weeks. ... Dillinger overtook early leader Jeff Ferguson on the 11th lap. ... Ferguson ended up sixth.

Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Michael Lake
  2. Levi Yetter
  3. Ken Schaltenbrand
  4. Del Rougeux
  5. John Wayne Weaver

Nate Smith won the Semi-Late feature.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Chad Smith
  2. Niklas Stoudt
  3. Derrick Mease
  4. Charles Potts
  5. Bobby Beard

Smith led the last 11 laps of the Smokey Frye 50, earning $2,000. ... Chase Billet led most of the first 39 laps before he was disqualified for spinning the slower car of Eric Tripp ... Smith said he “felt this one was almost given to us. That was a raw deal with Chase, there.” ... Randy Stoudt led laps 14-17. ... Wayne Pfiel won a makeup feature. ... The evening's racing drew 24 Late Models. | Story

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 9, 2022
  1. Tim Shaffer
  2. Mike Reft
  3. Dan Lepro
  4. Cole Petrelle
  5. Philip Bubeck

Shaffer notched his first career PPMS victory. .... Jim Lepro, back for the first race since an opening night wreck heavily damaged his car, led the first 12 laps. ... Shaffer took over on lap 13.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Kyle Lear
  2. Steve Lowery
  3. Randy Burkholder
  4. Jaxton Garman
  5. Keith Walls
Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Andy Fries
  2. Spike Moore
  3. Brad McGinnis
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Ryan Jacoby
  2. Rodney Phillips
  3. Gary Little
  4. Paul Ivory
  5. Justin Owens

Jacoby won a duel with Phillips at the white flag, grabbing the lead for good on the backstretch for his second victory of the season.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Paul Kot
  2. Kyle Knapp
  3. Dylan Fenton
  4. Dwayne Brooks
  5. Kenny Schaffer
Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 8, 2022
  1. Michael Norris
  2. Tyler Dietz
  3. Jared Miley
  4. John Garvin Jr.
  5. Mike Miller

Norris rallied from his seventh starting spot.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 8, 2022
  1. Chuck Clise
  2. Nathan LaSalle
  3. Tim Smith Jr.
  4. Danny Snyder
  5. Jeff Miller

Clise won the Super Late Model portion of the Charlie Walter Memorial. ... He notched his eighth career victory at Bedford. ... Clise took the checkers nearly three seconds ahead of LaSalle.

Dog Hollow Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 8, 2022
  1. Ryan Frazee
  2. Mike Laughard
  3. Raymond Dallape
  4. Braeden Dillinger
  5. Andrew Koenig

Frazee notched his first Dog Hollow victory. ... He lead all the way. ... Braeden Dillinger challenged near midrace before slipping up. ... Contender Michael Duritsky retired on lap 16.

Eriez Speedway
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
July 3, 2022
  1. Jason Genco
  2. David Parker
  3. Matt Sipes
  4. Jacob Peterson
  5. Breyton Santee

The fourth-starting Genco won on the undercard of Max Blair's Mike Farr Memorial victory on Zimmer's United Late Model Series.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Rick Eckert
  2. Austin Berry
  3. Trever Feathers
  4. Dylan Yoder
  5. Tim Wilson
  6. Dillan Stake
  7. Coleby Frye
  8. Gary Stuhler
  9. Hayes Mattern
  10. Chad Myers

Rick Eckert of York, Pa., overtook Austin Berry for the lead on lap 21 of the 25-lap feature to earn the $3,000 top prize. ... It was Eckert's second victory of 2022; his previous came in ULMS action March 25 at Williams Grove Speedway.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Robbie Black
  2. Justin Kann
  3. Kyle Hardy

Robbie Black of Claysburg, Pa., earned $3,100 for his victory in the Jim Leidy Memorial. ... The event drew 40 Limited Late Models. ... Black, Justin Kann, Devin Hart and Shawn Shoemaker won heat races. ... Andy Fries on the consolation race.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
July 2, 2022
  1. Braeden Dillinger
  2. Michael Duritsky
  3. Zach Gunn
  4. Michael Ott
  5. Matt Sponaugle

Dillinger earned $2,500. ... He took the lead from Ryan Frazee on the fourth lap. ... Dillinger's previous victory came July 24, 2021. ... Duritsky started sixth and Gunn started eighth.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Jake Piper
  3. Clinton Hersh
  4. Devin Weyandt
  5. Nate Smith

Moore won on the undercard of Gregg Satterlee's ULMS victory for Super Late Models.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Paul Kot
  2. Jon Lee
  3. Dylan Cecce
  4. Wyatt Scott
  5. John Wayne Weaver

Eddie Connor won the Semi-Late special.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Andy Haus
  2. Brett Schadel
  3. Bryan Bernheisel
  4. Jim Bernheisel
  5. Gene Knaub
  6. Andrew Yoder
  7. Dylan Yoder
  8. Mike Lupfer
  9. Shaun Jones
  10. Austin Berry

Haus of Hamburg, Pa., topped a 22-car field to earn $3,000 and become the seventh Super Late Model winner in seven divisions races in 2022. ... Brett Schadel of Herndon, Pa., claimed the runner-up position, 1,879 seconds back. ... Saturday's feature lasted 14 minutes, with 10 competitors completing all 25 laps. ... Schadel and Haus won heats. ... Andrew Yoder won the Limited Late Model feature over Trent Brenneman and Shaun Miller.

The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 24, 2022
  1. Jared Keeney

Keeney won his fourth in a row at The Hill.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
June 24, 2022
  1. Luke Hyre
  2. Zach Herring
  3. Brent Trimble
Bradford Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 19, 2022
  1. Kurt Stebbins
  2. Jeremy Wonderling
  3. Damian Bidwell
  4. Ward Schell
  5. Clayton Tarabori
Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 19, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Wyatt Scott
  3. Darrell Bossard
  4. Mike Knight
  5. Andy Boozel

Ryan Montgomery won the Crate Late Model feature.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
June 18, 2022
  1. Michael Duritsky
  2. John Over
  3. Braeden Dillinger
  4. Jeff Ferguson
  5. Noah Brunell

Duritsky cruised to his third Latrobe victory of the season.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 18, 2022
  1. Michael Norris
  2. Ben Policz
  3. Tim Shaffer
  4. Philip Bubeck
  5. Tony Musolino

“Dirt racing is like waves," Norris said in victory lane. “You ride them up, and you ride them down, hopefully, this is us riding them up.”

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Paul Kot
  2. Kyle Knapp
  3. Dylan Cecce
  4. Doug Eck
  5. Dylan Fenton
Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Ryan Montgomery
  3. Matt Lux
  4. Jon Lee
  5. Levi Yetter

Whitener drove the Big Frog Motorsports entry to his second weekend victory. ... Ed Connor won the Limited Late Model feature.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. D.J. Myers
  2. Steve Lowery
  3. Jake Moser
  4. Taylor Farlling
  5. Kyle Hardy
Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Andrew Yoder
  2. Devin Hart
  3. Shaun Lawton
  4. Trent Brenneman
  5. Jared Fulkroad

Yoder led all 20 laps. ... A violent crash at the start of the race collected six cars, including Todd Snook, whose car barrel-rolled multiple times. No injuries were reported. ... Yoder's victory came on the undercard of the ULMS victory for Gregg Satterlee.

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Gary Little
  2. Brandon DeBrakeleer
  3. Eric Lucas
  4. Jeff Weakland
  5. Rodney Phillips

Phillips slipped back from second in the closing laps.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Eric Irvin
  2. Matt Parks
  3. Shawn Shoemaker
Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 17, 2022
  1. Matt Sponaugle
  2. Jeff Rine
  3. Tim Smith Jr.
  4. Bryan Bernheisel
  5. Jeff Miller

Sponaugle won from the pole. ... His first win in nearly two years was the eighth of his career at Bedford. ... Sponaugle entered the event with more DNFs than any other driver this season. ... The winner fought off late challenges from Jeff Rine.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 17, 2022
  1. Denny Fenton
  2. Clinton Hersh
  3. Dave Blazavich
  4. John Wayne Weaver
  5. Joe Petyak

Fenton captured his first Super Late Model victory. ... Fenton led all 25 laps. ... Joe Petyak slipped by Clinton Hersh to take second on lap 21, but then spun in turn three on the final lap. ... Michael Duritsky won the Crate Late Model feature.

Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 17, 2022
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Michael Norris
  3. Alex Ferree
  4. Colton Flinner
  5. Tyler Dietz

Whitener won from the eighth starting spot for Florida-based Big Frog Motorsports. ... Michael Norris, who had made guest appearances in the Big Frog car recently, finished second in his own No. 72.

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 17, 2022
  1. Jim Yoder
  2. J.R. Toner
  3. Ben Whitaker
  4. Joe Lusk
  5. Dan Zechman

Yoder notched his 17th career Clinton County victory. ... He took the lead from Toner on the eighth lap.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
June 17, 2022
  1. Kyle Lukon
  2. Brent Trimble
  3. Tanner Hauger
Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Coleby Frye
  2. Hayes Mattern
  3. Dylan Yoder
  4. Jeff Rine
  5. Brett Schadel
  6. Andrew Yoder
  7. Bryan Bernheisel
  8. Jim Yoder
  9. Danny Snyder
  10. Meade Hahn

Frye of Dover, Pa., topped a 17-car field to earn the $3,000 payday. ... Hayes Mattern of Beavertown, Pa., claimed the runner-up position, 1.631 seconds back. ... Saturday's feature was completed without incident and lasted just over nine minutes, with nine competitors completing all 25 laps.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 11, 2022
  1. Philip Bubeck
  2. Tim Shaffer
  3. Mike Reft
  4. Colby Beighey
  5. Dave Goble

The pole-starting Bubeck notched his first Crate Late Model feature victory. ... He's the sixth winner in six Crate races this season at PPMS.

Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Matt Lux
  3. Levi Yetter
  4. Rich Runyan Jr.
  5. Michael Lake
Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Doug Eck
  2. Kenny Schaffer
  3. Paul Kot
  4. Denny Fenton
  5. Scott Alvetro
Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Dillan Stake
  2. Todd Snook
  3. Jared Fulkroad
  4. Shawn Shoemaker
  5. Kevin Probst
Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Clinton Hersh
  3. Jake Piper
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Levi Ardery
  2. George Bailey
  3. Justin Owens
  4. Eric Lucas
  5. Jeff Weakland
Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 10, 2022
  1. John Garvin Jr.
  2. Alex Ferree
  3. Joe Petyak
  4. Michael Lake
  5. Logan Zarin

The third-starting Garvin led all but four laps for his first Super Late Model victory at Lernerville since 2013. ... Garvin's teammate Colton Flinner led laps 15-18 but retired when he lost a right-rear wheel. ... Ferree rallied from 16th to second. ... "We went to the sprint car stuff for a while. That was fun, it was just too hard for me to transition over to how sprint cars work," Garvin said. "It just wasn’t me so, here we are."

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 10, 2022
  1. Drake Troutman
  2. Matt Cosner
  3. Tim Smith Jr.
  4. Jeff Rine
  5. Danny Snyder

Troutman took the lead from Matt Sponaugle on the 14th lap. ... Troutman held off Cosner's late charge to win by two-tenths of a second. ... Chuck Clise battled for the early lead but hit the turn-one wall oon the htird lap. ... John Miller won the Limited Late Model feature.

The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 10, 2022
  1. Jared Keeney
Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
June 10, 2022
  1. Brent Trimble
  2. Kyle Lukon
  3. Luke Hyre
Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 5, 2022
  1. Darrell Bossard
  2. Dave Hess Jr.
  3. Mike Knight
  4. Wyatt Scott
  5. Steve Kania

The pole-starting Bossard led all the way. ... Billy Henry won the Crate Late Model feature.

Bradford Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 5, 2022
  1. John Waters
  2. Jeremy Wonderling
  3. Andy Michael
  4. Kurt Stebbins
  5. Chuck LaFleur
Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Colton Flinner
  2. Gary Stuhler
  3. Rick Eckert
  4. Jeff Rine
  5. Dylan Yoder
  6. Dan Stone
  7. Andy Haus
  8. Tim Smith Jr.
  9. Hayes Mattern
  10. Danny Snyder

Colton Flinner of Allison Park, Pa., cruised to a fifth Port Royal (Pa.) Speedway win in seven races this season. ... He earned $3,000. | Video

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Paul Kot
  2. Doug Eck
  3. Kenny Schaffer
  4. Dylan Fenton
  5. Nathan Brady
Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Dillan Stake
  2. Ryan Zook
  3. Trent Brenneman
  4. Andrew Yoder
  5. Shawn Shoemaker

Dillan Stake of Three Springs, Pa., also won the second 20-lap twin Limited Late Model feature Saturday at Port Royal (Pa.) Speedway.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
June 4, 2022
  1. Jeff Ferguson
  2. Michael Duritsky
  3. Ryan Frazee
  4. Troy Shields
  5. Braeden Dillinger

Ferguson got his second career Latrobe victory and first since July 31, 2021.

Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Michael Lake
  3. Michael Norris
  4. Bill Burns
  5. John Wayne Weaver

Lee earned $2,000. ... Nate Smith won the Limited Late Model feature.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 4, 2022
  1. Ben Policz
  2. Daryl Charlier
  3. Cole Petrelle
  4. Tim Shaffer
  5. Colby Beighey

Policz took the lead from Tim Shaffer on the 13th lap. ... Colby Beighey charged from 17th to fifth.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Wes Bonebrake
  2. Sean Merkel
  3. Ryan Walls
  4. Randy Burkholder
  5. Jim Yoder

Bonebrake topped a 17-car field.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Tom Decker III
  2. Brad McGinnis
  3. Spike Moore
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Rodney Phillips
  2. Ryan Jacoby
  3. Brandon DeBrakeleer
  4. Gary Little
  5. Justin Owens

Phillips turned back challenges from the sixth-starting Jacoby.

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 3, 2022
  1. Matt Cochran
  2. Levi Ardery
  3. Andrew Yoder
  4. Nick Loffredo
  5. Len Stroud

Cochran blew a tire in heat action but raced to victory in the main event.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 3, 2022
  1. Michael Lake
  2. Joe Petyak
  3. Clinton Hersh
  4. Del Rougeux
  5. Dave Blazavich

Leading every lap, Lake earned $2,000 and another $725 in lap money. ... Michael Duritsky won the Crate Late Model feature over Mike Laughard.

Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 3, 2022
  1. Colton Flinner
  2. Alex Ferree
  3. Matt Lux
  4. Ken Schaltenbrand
  5. Jared Miley
The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 3, 2022
  1. Jared Keeney
  2. Rich McNeal
  3. Mike Epler

Keeney led all the way.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 29, 2022
  1. Matt Parks
  2. Devin Weyandt
  3. Robbie Black
  4. Justin Weaver
  5. Taylor Farlling

Spike Moore led two laps before retiring. ... Devin Weyandt led the first lap, but Matt Parks blew past and built a huge lead before a lap-15 caution. ... He led the rest of the way.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Travis Stickley
  2. Tyler Hershey
  3. Hayes Mattern

Stickley earned $3,000 against a 21-car field. ... Devin Weyandt won the Limited Late Model feature.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
May 28, 2022
  1. Michael Duritsky
  2. John Over
  3. Ryan Frazee
  4. Clate Copeman
  5. Troy Shields

Duritsky led all 20 laps for his second straight Latrobe victory. ... Noah Brunell started 21st and finished sixth.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 28, 2022
  1. Cole Petrelle
  2. Tim Shaffer
  3. Dave Goble
  4. Philip Bubeck
  5. Bryan Hoffman

Petrelle overtook the pole-starting Shaffer on the last lap.

Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Nick Erskine
  3. Larry Hollenbaugh
  4. John Wayne Weaver
  5. Del Rougeux
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Michael Lake
  2. Joe Petyak
  3. Jeremy Ohl
  4. Rodney Phillips
  5. Dylan Fenton
  6. Luke Hoffner
  7. John Brady
  8. Rich Runyan Jr.
  9. Joe Loffredo
  10. Cody Lucas

Lake, of Uniontown, Pa, earned $3,000 for winning the seventh annual Shawn “Sheetz” McGarvey Memorial, his first victory at Hidden Valley. … Super Late Models made the first of two scheduled appearances this season. … Denny Fenton, Dylan Fenton, Bob Dorman, Rodney Phillips and Billy Eash were involved in an opening-lap crash resulting in a red flag and ending the night for Eash and Denny Fenton. … Lake withstood a caution with four laps to go to win. … The event drew 15 cars. … Ryan Jacoby won the Semi-Late feature.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Jake Moser
  2. Jake Piper
  3. Tommy Cordell
  4. Sean Merkel
  5. Steve Lowery

The event drew 19 entries.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 26, 2022
  1. Jim Yoder
  2. Bryan Bernheisel
  3. Gene Knaub
  4. Jeff Rine
  5. Dylan Yoder
  6. Andy Haus
  7. Mike Lupfer
  8. Shaun Jones
  9. Rick Eckert
  10. Coleby Frye

The hometown driver Jim Yoder earned a $3,000 victory. ... Andy Haus rallied from the 23rd starting spot to finish sixth.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 21, 2022
  1. Chub Frank
  2. Jon Lee
  3. Matt Lux
  4. John Wayne Weaver
  5. Andy Boozel
  6. Alex Ferree
  7. Michael Lake
  8. Joe Petyak
  9. Gale Huey
  10. Del Rougeux

Frank, a former national touring driver from Bear Lake, Pa., earned $3,000 in leading all 30 laps. ... Frank also picked up $100 for fast time from Bobby Lake Motorsports. ... Dog Hollow ran a rare Saturday race after switching nights for Marion Center Raceway, which hosted the World of Outlaws Case Late Model Series the previous night.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 21, 2022
  1. Mike Reft
  2. Ben Policz
  3. Cole Petrelle
  4. Philip Bubeck
  5. Tim Shaffer

Rain halted the feature on the 11th lap. ... Philip Bubeck rallied from 10th to fourth. ... Five features in other divisions were postponed.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Tommy Slanker
  2. Wayne Pfeil
  3. Chase Billet
  4. Charles Potts
  5. Joey Hoffer
Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
May 21, 2022
  1. Ryan Frazee
  2. Michael Duritsky
  3. Clate Copeman
  4. John Over
  5. Braeden Dillinger

Frazee led all 20 laps.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Andrew Yoder
  2. Devin Hart
  3. Trent Brenneman
  4. Jeremy Ohl
  5. Shaun Lawton

Yoder overtook Hart on the fourth lap with a frontstretch pass. ... Seventh-starting Trent Brenneman finished third.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Devin Weyandt
  3. Brad McGinnis
Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 21, 2022
  1. Paul Kot
  2. Kenny Schaffer
  3. Levi Yetter
  4. Joe Loffredo
  5. Dylan Fenton

Kot outdueled Schaffer to win the 15-car feature.

Lernerville Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 20, 2022
  1. Will Thomas
  2. Michael Duritsky
  3. Joe Martin
  4. Josh Ferry
  5. Matt Latta

Thomas, who outdueled Duritsky in the final laps, rallied from his eighth starting spot. ... "It seems like I’ve been coming to Lernerville for a lot of years, and I just haven’t stood in victory lane enough times," Thomas said. ...

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 20, 2022
  1. Jeremy Ohl
  2. Kevin Probst
  3. Jim Yoder
  4. Devin Hart
  5. Nick Loffredo

Ohl took the lead from Kevin Probst on the 13th lap. ... Matt Cochran led the first lap before Probst took command.

The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 20, 2022
  1. Chris Fleming
  2. Alan Chapman
  3. Mike Epler
Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 15, 2022
  1. Greg Oakes
  2. Dave Hess Jr.
  3. Steve Kania
  4. Logan Roberson
  5. Andy Boozel

Oakes won on the same card of Logan Roberson's RUSH Late Model Series victory for Crates. ... Runner-up Dave Hess Jr. started seventh while polesitter Steve Kania slipped back to finish third in the 13-car feature.

Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Matt Lux
  3. Michael Lake
  4. Alex Ferree
  5. John Wayne Weaver
Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 14, 2022
  1. Kyle Lukon
  2. Mike Reft
  3. Cole Petrelle
  4. Philip Bubeck
  5. Kassidy Kamicker

Lukon won by 3.554 seconds over Reft. ... Tom Klein and Zach Gunn got together at the end of the frontstretch to trigger a nasty midrace crash; Gunn's car flipped several times but he was OK.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
May 14, 2022
  1. Michael Duritsky

Duritsky also won the previous night's main event at Dog Hollow Speedway in Strongstown, Pa.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Brad McGinnis
  2. Shawn Shoemaker
  3. Kadden Bard
Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 13, 2022
  1. Daniel Hill
  2. Dave Blazavich
  3. Ken Schaffer
  4. Joe Petyak
  5. John Wayne Weaver

Hill went past Ken Schaffer and leader Michael Lake, going from third to first on lap 21. ... Hill won his Dog Hollow debut. ... He was running a steel-block engine. ... Runner-up Dave Blazavich started 10th. ... Braeden Dillinger ran up front early but faded. ... Michael Duritsky won the Crate Late Model feature.

The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 13, 2022
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Ryan Knolls
  3. Jared Keeney
  4. Rich McNeal
  5. Mike Epler
Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 13, 2022
  1. Jeff Rine
  2. Matt Sponaugle
  3. Jeff Miller
  4. Chuck Clise
  5. Wayne Johnson

Rine scored his 34th career Bedford victory. ... A rain delay scrapped the Late Model heats. ... Bryan Bernheisel led the first 16 laps, but a flat tire knocked him from contention. ... Five cars were running at the finish on a heavy racing surface.

Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 8, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Greg Oakes
  3. Mike Knight
  4. Chad Wright
  5. Wyatt Scott

Hess led all 25 laps in the season opener. ... Wyatt Scott advanced five positions. ... Jason Genco won the Crate Late Model feature.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 30, 2022
  1. Colton Flinner
  2. Rick Eckert
  3. Nick Dickson
  4. Tyler Emory
  5. Jared Miley
  6. Kyle Lee
  7. Chad Myers
  8. Roy Deese Jr.
  9. Jason Schmidt
  10. Mike Lupfer

Ninth-starting Colton Flinner of Allison Park, Pa., took the lead on lap 18 and paced the final seven circuits, earning his fourth consecutive regular-season victory at Port Royal and $3,000. ... Sixth-starting Rick Eckert of York, Pa., finished 2.765 seconds back. ... After leading laps 10 through 17, Tyler Emory of King George, Va., faded in the closing laps to fourth. ... Polesitter Chad Myers of Fayetteville, Pa., led the first nine laps and finished seventh. ... Three cautions slowed the race with 10 competitors completing 25 laps. ... After finishing 10th, Mike Lupfer of Shermans Dale, Pa., led all 10 laps of the $1,000 Glenn Stitt Australian Pursuit from the pole, narrowly holding-off Flinner, who advanced nine positions and finished second. | Video

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 30, 2022
  1. Jeff Rine
  2. Dan Stone
  3. Hayes Mattern
  4. Brett Schadel
  5. Dylan Yoder
  6. Andy Haus
  7. Bryan Bernheisel
  8. Jim Yoder
  9. Andrew Yoder
  10. Gene Knaub

Rine, of Danville, Pa., topped a 25-car field by leading every lap to earn $4,000.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Randy Stoudt
  2. Chase Billet
  3. Joey Hoffer
  4. Derrick Mease
  5. Jared Miller
Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 30, 2022
  1. Wyatt Scott
  2. Matt Lux
  3. Alex Ferree
  4. Jon Lee
  5. Kenny Schaffer

Scott rallied from his ninth starting spot for a victory, his first in the family-designed AffliXtion Race Car. ... Matt Lux improved 12 spots in finishing second in the 17-car main event.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
April 30, 2022
  1. Daryl Charlier
  2. Kyle Lukon
  3. Mike Reft
  4. Philip Bubeck
  5. Zach Gunn

Gunn rallied to fifth after an early spin and later a flat tire.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Shawn Shoemaker
  3. Brad McGinnis
  4. Kirk Baker
  5. Justin Kann
Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 24, 2022
  1. Brett Schadel
  2. Jeff Rine
  3. Bryan Bernheisel
  4. Dylan Yoder
  5. Jim Bernheisel
  6. Jim Yoder
  7. Gene Knaub
  8. Andrew Yoder
  9. Ken Trevitz
  10. Deshawn Gingerich

Schadel outdueled Rine for a $3,000 payday.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 22, 2022
  1. Jared Miley
  2. Michael Norris
  3. John Garvin Jr.
  4. Alex Ferree
  5. Matt Lux

Miley led the final four laps of the season opener. ... Norris lead laps 18-21 and Alex Ferree led the first 17 laps. ... “The restarts helped make it exciting," Miley said after his 36th career Lernerville victory. "Mike (Norris) probably had it if it wasn’t for that last caution, but I’ll never give up and I gave it everything it had and it worked out for us there.’

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2022
  1. Andrew Yoder
  2. Matt Cochran
  3. Jim Yoder
  4. Jeremy Ohl
  5. Denny Fourney

Kevin Probst led most of the race but retired after 19 laps after being collected by the spinning car of Tim Luben. ... Andrew Yoder scored his 20th career Clinton County feature victory. ... Yoder led the final six laps. ... Nick Loffredo got hard charger honors with his 12th-to-sixth run.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 22, 2022
  1. Kyle Lee
  2. Jeff Rine
  3. Drake Troutman
  4. Matt Cosner
  5. Tim Smith Jr.

Lee held off Rine in capturing his first Bedford Super Late Model victory (he's the division's 51st winner). ... Rine drew event with Lee in turn one, but Lee used a lapped car to help rebuff the challenge. ... Lee made car owner Doug Timmons a winner at Bedford again for the first time in 32 seasons. ... Making a last-lap pass of Devin Weyandt on a lap-19 restart, Devin Hart won the Limited Late Model feature.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Jaxton Garman
  2. Jake Piper
  3. Wes Bonebrake
  4. Steve Lowery
  5. Randy Burkholder

The event drew 10 cars.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 15, 2022
  1. Matt Cosner
  2. Jeff Rine
  3. Dave Troutman
  4. Andy Haus
  5. Nathan LaSalle

Cosner scored his 12th career Bedford victory and first since June 2017. ... Cosner overtook Rine on the 21st lap of the caution-free feature. ... He lapped all but eight competitors in the 25-lapper.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 10, 2022
  1. Devin Hart
  2. Dillan Stake
  3. Andrew Yoder
  4. Trent Brenneman
  5. Todd Snook

Hart won on the undercard of Gregg Satterlee's Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 2, 2022
  1. Colton Flinner
  2. Dylan Yoder
  3. Gary Stuhler
  4. Trever Feathers
  5. Austin Berry
  6. Matt Cosner
  7. Logan Zarin
  8. Ross Robinson
  9. Nick Dickson
  10. Kyle Lee

Gaining the lead on a lap-three restart, Colton Flinner of Allison Park, Pa., paced the final 23 laps and topped a 23-car field, winning his third consecutive Super Late Model feature at Port Royal Speedway and collecting $3,000. ... Taking second place with an outside move in turns one and two on lap five, Dylan Yoder of Selinsgrove, Pa., claimed the runner-up position, 7.773 seconds back. ... Gary Stuhler of Greencastle, Pa., settled for the third position after trading second place with Yoder on the last lap. ... Polesitter Trever Feathers of Winchester, Va., faded to finish fourth, after leading the first two laps. ... Saturday's feature was slowed by one incident and lasted 12 minutes, with 11 competitors completing all 25 laps. | Video

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Dillan Stake
  2. Jared Fulkroad
  3. Todd Snook
  4. Devin Hart
  5. Taylor Farlling

Stake earned a $2,000 victory in the division's season opener. ... Stake took the lead amid hard contact with Mart Parks with five laps remaining.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 2, 2022
  1. Bryan Bernheisel
  2. Jim Bernheisel
  3. Gene Knaub
  4. Jim Yoder
  5. Hayes Mattern
  6. Jeff Rine
  7. Andrew Yoder
  8. Brett Schadel
  9. Shaun Lawton
  10. Meade Hahn

Bryan Bernheisel topped his father for a $3,000 victory in the season opener. ... The event drew 19 Super Late Models. .... Drew Weisser scratched from the feature. ... Selinsgrove hosts the Zimmer's United Late Model Series on April 16.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Randy Stoudt
  2. Travis Mease
  3. Joey Hoffer
  4. Matt Murphy
  5. Derrick Mease

Stoudt led all 20 laps from outside the front row, winning by 6.714 seconds over Mease. ... There were five cautions during the event, including a red flag for Jennifer Lesher, who barrel-rolled on the ninth lap. She was OK.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 19, 2022
  1. Jaxton Garman
  2. Steve Lowery
  3. Chaz Buchinsky
  4. Jake Moser
  5. Mike Walls

Jaxton Garman captured his Late Model debut. ... Path Valley drew 10 Limited Late Models for the season opener.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
March 6, 2022
  1. Colton Flinner
  2. Kyle Hardy
  3. Gary Stuhler
  4. Trever Feathers
  5. Kyle Lee
  6. Trevor Collins
  7. Mike Lupfer
  8. Jason Schmidt
  9. Kyle Knapp
  10. Austin Berry

Flinner, of Allison Park, Pa., earned $3,000 in Port Royal's season opener. ... Flinner, Feathers and Stuhler battled for the second spot behind Hardy after a restart with 12 laps remaining. ... Flinner took the spot and then dove under Hardy in turns one and two to take command with eight laps remaining. | Video

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 1044
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728