Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 605
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rob Mayea
2. Preston Luckman
3. Joey Tanner
4. Thomas Hunziker
5. Wayne Butler

Madras Speedway
September 21, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeremy Short
2. Brad Short
3. Phillip Johnson
4. Hunter Johnson
5. Trevor Klassen

Willamette Speedway
September 14, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Joey Tanner
(No other results available)

Coos Bay Speedway
September 14, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Preston Luckman
2. Brody Montgomery
3. Toby McIntyre
4. Braden Fugate
5. Wayne Butler

Luckman started started third in the 12-car feature.

Cottage Grove Speedway
September 14, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brian Smith
2. Chad Groves
3. Mike Peters
4. Tom Lawson
5. Chuck Christian

Madras Speedway
September 14, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Trevor Klassen
2. Brad Short
3. Jason Johnson
4. Willy Sutton
5. Hunter Johnson

Coos Bay Speedway
September 7, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Preston Luckman
2. Brody Montgomery
3. Toby McIntyre
4. Wayne Butler
5. Thor Kristensen

Luckman started 10th.

Willamette Speedway
September 7, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. B.J. Donofrio
2. Vahn Stone
3. Mike Robbins
4. Randy Barley
5. Larry Rametes

Madras Speedway
September 7, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jesse Roberts
2. Jason Johnson
3. Jeremy Short
4. Joel Pagel
5. Brad Short

River City Speedway
September 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joey Tanner
(No other results available)

Tanner won the finale of the Ray Potter Memorial.

Cottage Grove Speedway
August 31, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chad Groves
2. Mike Miller
3. Brian Smith
4. Paul Culp
5. Craig Hanson

Coos Bay Speedway
August 31, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Braden Fugate
2. Mike Taylor
3. Jared Simmons

Willamette Speedway
August 31, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Justin Duty
2. Jeremy Shank
3. Steve Moore
4. Jeff Rash
5. Randy Boyd

River City Speedway
August 31, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Johnson
(No other results available)

Johnson won the opener of the Ray Potter Memorial.

Willamette Speedway
August 30, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Justin Duty
2. Steve Moore
3. Jeremy Shank
4. Doug Elkins
5. Kye Frick

Southern Oregon Speedway
August 24, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Trent Elliott
2. Rob Mayea
3. Bobby Hogge IV
4. Joey Tanner
5. Justin Duty

Elliott earned $4,000 for his Cottonwood Classic victory. | Slideshow

Coos Bay Speedway
August 24, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Preston Luckman
2. Brody Montgomery
3. Chase Hitner
4. Wayne Butler
5. Steve Fuller

Coos Bay Speedway
August 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Preston Luckman
2. Toby McIntyre
3. Wayne Butler
4. Chris Kristensen
5. Chris Ray

Southern Oregon Speedway
August 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Darren Coffell
(No other results available)

Madras Speedway
August 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joey Tanner
2. Kye Frick
3. Jesse Roberts
4. Phillip Johnson
5. Jody Tanner

Cottage Grove Speedway
August 10, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Brian Smith
2. Craig Hanson
3. Paul Culp
4. Josh Sim
5. Ed Peters

Willamette Speedway
August 10, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. McLain Beaudoin
2. Thomas Hunziker
3. Rob Campos
4. B.J. Donofrio
5. John Dees

Donofrio won his eighth Limited Late Model feature of the season.

Coos Bay Speedway
August 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brody Montgomery
2. Preston Luckman
3. Wayne Butler
4. Chris Kirstensen
5. Thor Kristensen

Luckman rallied from 11th for the runner-up spot.

Willamette Speedway
August 3, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Justin Duty
2. Joey Tanner
3. Kye Frick
4. Thomas Hunziker
5. McLain Beaudoin

Madras Speedway
August 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Johnson
2. Brad Short
3. Hunter Johnson
4. Trevor Klassen
5. Jesse Roberts

Cottage Grove Speedway
July 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joey Tanner
2. Justin Duty
3. Brian Smith
4. Paul Culp
5. Darren Coffell

Joey Tanner won the Logger's Cup special, earning $2,000.

Willamette Speedway
July 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Vahn Stone
2. Jim Donofrio
3. B.J. Donofrio
4. Kent Emry
5. Tom Yeack

Coos Bay Speedway
July 21, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rob Mayea
2. Preston Luckman
3. Toby McIntyre
4. Richard Wallace
5. Wayne Butler

Mayea won the Tidal Wave 50 weekend finale.

Coos Bay Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kye Frick
2. Rob Mayea
3. Preston Luckman
4. Brody Montgomery
5. Richard Wallace

Willamette Speedway
July 20, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Steve Moore
(No other results available)

B.J. Donofrio won his seventh Limited Late Model feature.

Madras Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Johnson
2. Jesse Roberts
3. Trevor Klassen
4. Willy Sutton
5. Hunter Johnson

Sunset Speedway Park
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brian Winkler
2. Daniel Modaff
3. Mike Betker
4. Chris Mott
5. Todd Rogers

Cottage Grove Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kye Frick
2. Craig Hanson
3. Brian Smith
4. Chuck Christian
5. Josh Sim

Willamette Speedway
July 13, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Joey Tanner
2. Bryan Norton
3. Darren Coffell
4. Doug Elkins
5. Randy Barley

Madras Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Johnson
2. Brad Short
3. Trevor Klassen
4. Jesse Roberts
5. Hunter Johnson

Coos Bay Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Preston Luckman
2. Toby McIntyre
3. Brody Montgomery
4. Deven Brown
5. Thor Kristensen

Willamette Speedway
July 6, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Rob Mayea
2. Thomas Hunziker
3. Craig Hanson
4. Bryan Norton
5. Doug Elkins

Southern Oregon Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Darren Coffell
2. Trent Elliott
3. Dave Everson
4 Paul Culp
5. Eric Massey

Madras Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Johnson
2. Justin Simpson
3. Trevor Klassen
4. Hunter Johnson
5. Joel Pagel

Coos Bay Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Preston Luckman
2. Brody Montgomery
3. Chase Hitner
4. Wayne Butler
5. Thor Kristensen

Cottage Grove Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Paul Culp
2. Craig Hanson
3. Bryan Norton
4. Randy Barley
5. Brian Smith

Madras Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Johnson
2. Jesse Roberts
3. Trevor Klassen
4. Jerry Phillips
5. Jeremy Short

Coos Bay Speedway
June 22, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brody Montgomery
2. Preston Luckman
3. Wayne Butler
4. Chase Hitner
5. Chris Kristensen

Willamette Speedway
June 22, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Thomas Hunziker
(No other results available)

The Switzerland transplant now living in Bend, Ore., notched his first career Super Late Model victory. ... Doug Elkins won the Limited Late Model feature.

Madras Speedway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Johnson
2. Trevor Klassen
3. Hunter Johnson
4. Jesse Roberts
5. Brad Short

Johnson won the 20-lapper.

Sunset Speedway Park
June 8, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brian Winkler
2. Dave Miller

Willamette Speedway
June 8, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Joey Tanner
2. Doug Elkins
3. Mark Wauge
4. McLain Beaudoin
5. Thomas Hunziker

Madras Speedway
June 8, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jesse Roberts
2. Jason Johnson
3. Trevor Klassen
4. Brad Short
5. Nate Augustine

Coos Bay Speedway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brody Montgomery
2. Preston Luckman
3. Richard Wallace
4. Wayne Butler
5. Tom Williams

Willamette Speedway
June 1, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Jody Tanner
2. McLain Beaudoin
3. Justin Duty
4. Thomas Hunzicker
5. Rob Mayea

The early leader Duty was aiming for a victory in the second night of the Strawberry Cup when a broken valve spring slowed his machine.

Madras Speedway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Johnson
2. Jesse Roberts
3. Trevor Klassen
4. Brad Short
5. Hunter Johnson

Willamette Speedway
May 31, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Justin Duty
2. Rob Mayea
3. McLain Beaudoin
4. Randy Boyd
5. Rob Campos

Willamette Speedway
May 26, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Joey Tanner
2. Justin Duty
3. McLain Beaudoin
4. Rob Campos
5. Doug Elkins

Tanner is 4-for-4 at Willamette in 2019.

Madras Speedway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Johnson
2. Jesse Roberts
3. Trevor Klassen
4. Hunter Johnson
5. Jesse Bacchus

Willamette Speedway
May 11, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Joey Tanner
(No other results available)

Sunset Speedway Park
May 11, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Daniel Modaff
2. Mike Betker
3. Brian Winkler

Madras Speedway
May 11, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Johnson
2. Jesse Roberts
3. Andrew Short
4. Trevor Klassen
5. Jody Tanner

Southern Oregon Speedway
May 11, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Preston Luckman
2. Trent Elliott
3. Brody Montgomery
4. Nathan Augustine
5. Miles Dubert

Madras Speedway
May 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Johnson
2. Rob Mayea
3. Jeremy Short
4. Trevor Klassen
5. Hunter Johnson

Coos Bay Speedway
May 4, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Preston Luckman
2. Deven Brown
3. Toby McIntyre
4. Brody Montgomery
5. Wayne Butler

Cottage Grove Speedway
May 4, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brian Smith
2. Mike Peters
3. Trent Elliott
4. Ed Peters
5. Craig Hanson

Madras Speedway
May 4, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Johnson
2. Jeremy Short
3. Jesse Roberts
4. Trevor Klassen
5. Willy Sutton

Willamette Speedway
April 27, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Joey Tanner
2. Justin Duty
3. Thomas Hunziker

Coos Bay Speedway
April 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joey Tanner
2. Preston Luckman
3. Toby McIntyre
4. Brody Montgomery
5. Deven Brown

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 863
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728