Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 923
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Ohio

Oakshade Raceway
October 5, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Ryan Missler
2. Chad Finley
3. Devin Shiels
4. Dusty Moore
5. Rusty Schlenk

Missler captured the season finale.

Midway Speedway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Steve Prince
2. Anthony Kinkade
3. T.J. Watson
4. Braxton Wilson
5. Ralph Withem

Atomic Speedway
September 28, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Duane Chamberlain
2. Delmas Conley
3. Jackie Boggs
4. Chad Smith
5. Rod Conley

Chamberlain earned $2,000.

Oakshade Raceway
September 21, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Matt Shipley
2. David Mielke
3. Garrett Wiles
4. Mathew Chapman
5. Nick Kurtz

Shipley, of Weston, Ohio, started seventh. ... Brad Wade started on the pole and finished 10th.

Wayne County Speedway
September 21, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. Matt Lux
3. Charlie Duncan
4. Brett Bee
5. Dave Hornikel

Drown earned a $2,500 Ohio Dirt Blowout victory. ... He led all the way from outside the front row for his eighth division victory of the season. ... Ryan Markham was running second with two laps remaining when his car rolled to a stop. ... Hornikel started 13th.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
September 21, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. R.J. Conley
2. Eric Wells
3. Brandon Fouts
4. Rod Conley
5. Kenny Christy

Conley outran Wells, his fellow front-row starter and polesitter. ... Joe Brewer won the Limited Late Model feature.

Moler Raceway Park
September 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Duane Chamberlain
2. Pete Crum
3. Trevor Landrum
4. John Whitney
5. Austyn Mills

Chamberlain earned $1,500.

Wayne County Speedway
September 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chuck Kimble
2. Brett Bee
3. Rex Slaughter
4. T.J. Watson
5. Ben Mott

Winning his first feature, Kimble captured a 20-lapper for 17 drivers who hadn't won a Late Model feature. ... The following night's program of the Ohio Dirt Blowout includes a $2,500-to-win Super Late Model event.

Atomic Speedway
September 14, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Steve Casebolt
2. Delmas Conley
3. Jared Hawkins
4. Jackie Boggs
5. Audie Swartz

Casebolt earned $3,554 in the Dean Knittel Memorial. ... Delmas Conley (13.723 seconds) was fastest of 29 entrants. | Video

Oakshade Raceway
September 14, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Devin Shiels
2. Steve Kester
3. Dusty Moore
4. Mathew Chapman
5. Dan Wallace

The seventh-starting Shiels wrapped up his third consecutive track title. ... Shiels overtook the pole-starting Moore at midrace. ... Shiels notched his third victory of the season.

Moler Raceway Park
September 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Steve Casebolt
(No other results available)

Casebolt earned $1,500 on First Responders Night.

Raceway 7
August 31, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Matt Latta
2. Joe Long
3. Jared Kane
3. Andy Boozel

Latta captured his sixth feature.

Attica Raceway Park
August 30, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. Chris Keller
3. Ken Hahn
4. Ryan Missler
5. Mike Bores

Drown's 25-lap domination wrapped up his second track championship. ... He won his fourth race of the season and 28th Attica feature of his career. ... "I love this place," Drown said. "That's all you can ask is to have a racetrack you can race all over and we had that tonight. Hats off to the whole track group and everyone here."

Moler Raceway Park
August 25, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. John Whitney
3. Bill Sheets
4. Austin Burns
5. Chad Stapleton

Oakshade Raceway
August 24, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Chris Keller
3. Casey Noonan
4. Steve Kester
5. Devin Shiels

Portsmouth Raceway Park
August 24, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. R.J. Conley
2. Brandon Fouts
3. Delmas Conley
4. Kenny Christy
5. Robbie Lewis

Shane Bailey won the Limited Late Model feature.

Raceway 7
August 23, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Matt Latta
2. Kyle Zimmerman
3. Andy Boozel
4. Darrell Bossard
5. Breyton Santee

Latta won his fourth race of the season while Bossard wrapped up the division title.

Atomic Speedway
August 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Clint Keenan
2. Zach Milbee
3. Shane Bailey
4. Mike Foggin
5. Bryan Eaton

Wayne County Speedway
August 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. Larry Bellman
3. Ryan Markham
4. Brad Malcuit
5. Rex Slaughter

Drown overtook Bellman on the 10th lap amid traffic.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
August 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Staker
2. Joe Brewer
3. Jim Couch"
4. Mike Meyers
5. Dakota Pennington

Staker won on the undercard of Steve Casebolt's Super Late Model victory in the 25th annual Fred Dillow Memorial.

Midway Speedway
August 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Shane McLoughlin
3. Corey Conley
4. Steve Prince
5. Todd Brennan

Oakshade Raceway
August 17, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Devin Shiels
2. Steve Kester
3. Dan Wallace
4. Dusty Moore
5. Ryan Missler

Shiels led every lap and increased his division points lead. ... Missler started 10th.

Attica Raceway Park
August 16, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Doug Drown
3. Ryan Missler
4. Ryan Markham
5. Mike Bores

"I have to apologize, I got into Doug a little bit there," Schlenk said of his outside pass. "He was driving down off top and leaving a lane open up there. I committed that lap and he slid up further than I thought he was going to and we made a little contact. I got out of it and let him straighten it up."

Raceway 7
August 16, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Kyle Zimmerman
2. Matt Latta
3. Jason Genco
4. Dave Airgood
5. Joe DeFazio

Two early scrambles help Zimmerman grabbed the early lead. .... Zimmerman won his second race of the season.

Hilltop Speedway
August 16, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. J.R. Gentry
(No other results available)

Gentry's victory clinched the division title.

Oakshade Raceway
August 10, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Mathew Chapman
3. Devin Shiels
4. Steve Kester
5. Dusty Moore

Schlenk overtook Chapman on the ninth lap. ... Devin Shiels buoyed his division points lead.

Wayne County Speedway
August 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. Ryan Markham
3. Charlie Duncan
4. Justin Chance
5. Dave Hornikel

J.R. Gentry fell out with mechanical problems leading for the second week in a row. ... Drown inherited the lead on the 11th lap and went on to his sixth 2019 victory at Wayne County. ... Drown also won the night's super stock special, earned $2,700.

Midway Speedway
August 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Conley
2. Jeromy Misel
3. Todd Brennan
4. Steve Prince
5. Vic Hottinger

Raceway 7
August 9, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Darrell Bossard
2. Matt Latta
3. Dave Airgood
4. Jason Genco
5. Breyton Santee

Bossard matched Latta with his fourth victory of the season. ... Khole Wanzer contended early but was sent to the rear for spinning Chad Sines in a caution involving several cars.

Wayne County Speedway
August 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. Ryan Markham
3. Brad Malcuit
4. Jerry Aber
5. Larry Bellman

Engine problems forced early leader J.R. Gentry out. ... Drown got his fifth victory of the season. ... Markham started seventh.

Atomic Speedway
August 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Delmas Conley
2. Mark Frazier
3. Clint Keenan
4. Lee Logan
5. Ralph Withem

Oakshade Raceway
August 3, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Devin Shiels
2. Steve Kester
3. Dan Wallace
4. Dusty Moore
5. Ryan Missler

Portsmouth Raceway Park
August 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. R.J. Conley
2. Shannon Thornsberry
3. Kenny Christy
4. Audie Swartz
5. J.T. Conley

Conley led 25 laps for his third victory of the season. ... Thornsberry rallied from near the tail to finish second. ... Ron Hinds had a rollover accident in prelims, but he was unhurt. ...Billy Staker led flag-to-flag in the Limited Late Model feature.

Muskingum County Speedway
August 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shane McLoughlin
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. Steve Prince

Raceway 7
August 2, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Matt Latta
2. Kyle Zimmerman
3. Breyton Santee
4. Darrell Bossard
5. Chad Sines

Latta led all th eway for his fourth 2019 victory.

Hilltop Speedway
August 2, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Conley
(No other results available)

Atomic Speedway
July 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Steve Casebolt
2. Mark Frazier
3. Freddie Carpenter

Casebolt earned $2,000.

Raceway 7
July 27, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Dave Airgood
2. Matt Latta
3. Darrell Bossard
4. Breyton Santee
5. Chad Sines

Airgood led flag-to-flag for his second straight victory. ... Joe Howell drew a lap-14 caution when his nosepiece got stuck in the guardrail between turns one and two.

Attica Raceway Park
July 26, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Matt Irey
2. Ryan Missler
3. Doug Drown
4. Devin Shiels
5. Mike Bores

Irey led all 25 laps. ... "We bent our main car two weeks ago at Wayne County so we pulled the backup car out ... that's twice we've done that here," Irey said after holding off Missler.

Muskingum County Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Todd Brennan
2. Steve Prince
3. Rex Slaughter
4. Chuck Kimble
5. Craig Wolford

Brennan earned $2,000.

Oakshade Raceway
July 20, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Steve Kester
2. Rusty Schlenk
3. Joe Godsey
4. Devin Shiels
5. Rody Schroyer

Ryan Missler led six laps but slammed into a slower car that spun in turn two. ... Rody Schroyer inherited the lead, but on the next restart, Kester took control. ... Kester denied Rusty Schlenk his 200th career feature victory.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Steve Casebolt
2. Kenny Christy
3. Shannon Thornsberry
4. Delmas Conley
5. Kevin Wagner

Casebolt started on the pole. ... Shane Bailey won the Limited Late Model feature.

Wayne County Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. J.R. Gentry
2. Doug Drown
3. Charlie Duncan
4. Brad Malcuit
5. Ryan Markham

Gentry led all the way from the pole, beating Drown by a full straightaway. ... Drown started 10th and expanded his lead in the points chase that ends July 27.

Raceway 7
July 19, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Dave Airgood
2. Darrell Bossard
3. Kyle Zimmerman
4. Khole Wanzer
5. Joe Long

Airgood took the lead from Bossard on the 11th lap and grabbed his first 2019 victory. ... Brenton Santee led early but retired with mechanical issues.

Moler Raceway Park
July 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Trevor Landrum
2. Andy Bond
3. Austin Burns
4. Bill Sheets
5. Joe Godsey

Wayne County Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. Matt Lux
3. Brad Malcuit
4. Ricky Holderbaum
5. Mitch Caskey

Drown overtook Ryan Markham on the 12th lap, and Markham retired a lap later. ... Drown also won the super stock feature.

Atomic Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Clint Keenan
3. Jackie Boggs
4. Tyler Carpenter
5. Kenny Christy

Portsmouth Raceway Park
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. R.J. Conley
2. Brandon Fouts
3. Shannon Thornsberry
4. Audie Swartz
5. Ron Hinds II

Billy Staker won the Limited Late Model feature.

Midway Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shane McLoughlin
2. Anthony Kinkade
3. Steve Prince
4. Travis Carr
5. D.J. Cline

Raceway 7
July 12, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Matt Latta
2. Dave Airgood
3. Cory Sines
4. Breyton Santee
5. Darrell Bossard

Latta ended Bossard's three-race win streak.

Oakshade Raceway
July 6, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Brian Ruhlman
2. Casey Noonan
3. Devin Shiels
4. Steve Kester
5. Ken Hahn

Ruhlman, who took the lead from Noonan, became the division's fifth winner of 2019. ... Rain delayed hot laps about an hour. ... Ryan Missler spun battling Devin Shiels for second early in the race.

Moler Raceway Park
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad Smith
2. Mike Hildebrand
3. John Whitney
4. Avery Taylor
5. Chirs Shannon

Smith earned $2,000.

Attica Raceway Park
July 5, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. Matt Irey
3. Ryan Missler
4. Devin Shiels
5. Ryan Markham

Raceway 7
July 5, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Darrell Bossard
2. Matt Latta
3. Jason Genco
4. Dave Airgood
5. Breyton Santee

Bossard scored his third win in as many weeks. ... He started outside the front row and led every lap.

Moler Raceway Park
July 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Rice
2. Andy Bond
3. Kevin Wagner
4. Trevor Landrum
5. Robby Hensley

Rice earned $1,500. ... The event drew 26 cars.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
July 4, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ronnie Whitt
2. Jacob Curnutte
3. Cameron Logan
4. Billy Staker
5. Evyian Terry

Whitt won on the undercard of Mike Marlar's Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory.

Oakshade Raceway
June 29, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Chris Keller
2. Devin Shiels
3. Casey Noonan
4. Jeff Warnick
5. Dan Wallace

The pole-starting Keller won the Attica-Oakshade Challenge event.

Wayne County Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. J.R. Gentry
3. Ryan Markham
4. Mitch Caskey
5. Cody Scott

Drown overtook Gentry on the 19th lap amid traffic. ... Charlie Duncan retired on the fourth lap while running second. ... Justin Chance started 15th and finished ninth for hard charger honors.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shannon Thornsberry
2. R.J. Conley
3. Audie Swartz
4. Dustin Linville
5. Kevin Wagner

Billy Staker won the Limited Late Model feature.

Attica Raceway Park
June 28, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Ryan Markham
2. Doug Drown
3. Steve Kester
4. Matt Irey
5. Dan Wallace

Markham turned back Drown on restarts for his 15th career Attica victory. ... "We've been starting at the back all year and working our way to the front," Markham said. "Luckily tonight we got a good starting spot ... the competition here every week is just stellar and sometimes you start back there in 10th and it's a tough deal."

Raceway 7
June 28, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Darrell Bossard
2. Kyle Zimmerman
3. Chad Sines
4. Matt Latta
5. Bruce Hordusky Jr.

Bossard overtook the race-long leading Sines in the waning laps for his third consecutive victory.

Hilltop Speedway
June 28, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Conley
2. J.R. Gentry
3. Anthony Kinkade
4. George Lee
5. Dave Hornikel

Conley cruised to victory, leading every lap. ... George Lee made his first start of the season.

Oakshade Raceway
June 22, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Devin Shiels
2. Steve Kester
3. Ryan Missler
4. Chris Keller
5. Dan Wallace

Sheils started ninth.

Hilltop Speedway
June 21, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Conley
2. Shane McLoughlin
3. Ryan Markham

Conley overtook McLoughlin late in the race.

Muskingum County Speedway
June 16, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Todd Brennan
3. Shane McLoughlin
4. Mitch Caskey
5. Steve Prince

Carpenter earned his third victory of the weekend; he also won at Hilltop Speedway in Millersburg, Ohio, and Ohio Valley Speedway in Lubeck, W.Va.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Larry Holbrook
2. John Melvin
3. Billy Staker
4. Evyian Terry
5. Cameron Logan

Holbrook won on the undercard of Steve Casebolt's $5,000 victory in the Boone Coleman Memorial Gator 50 for Super Late Models.

Moler Raceway Park
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kody Evans
2. Chad Stapleton
3. Robbie Lewis
4. Austin Burns
5. Joe Brewer

Attica Raceway Park
June 14, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Devin Shiels
2. Ryan Missler
3. Ryan Markham
4. Doug Drown
5. Eric Spangler

Shiels earned $2,000 for the caution-free victory, his sixth career at Attica. ... "We have made some changes to the car lately and it's a lot better," the winner said. "I was not going to come off that bottom ... there was some moisture down there and it came to me."

Raceway 7
June 14, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Darrell Bossard
2. Jason Genco
3. Dave Airgood
4. Chad Sines
5. Breyton Santee

Bossard led all the way.

Hilltop Speedway
June 14, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Freddie Carpenter
(No other results available)

Wayne County Speedway
June 8, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Charlie Duncan
2. Doug Drown
3. Ryan Markham
4. Matt Irey
5. J.R. Gentry

Drown briefly slipped ahead of Duncan in turn three on the final lap, Duncan regained the point to complete a flag-to-flag victory.

Oakshade Raceway
June 8, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Ryan Missler
2. Herb Reich
3. Steve Kester
4. Mathew Chapman
5. Mike Bores

Missler overtook Reich on an early restart.

Midway Speedway
June 8, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Conley
(No other results available)

Raceway 7
June 7, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Breyton Santee
2. Chad Sines
3. Kyle Zimmerman
4. Darrell Bossard
5. Dave Airgood Jr.

Santee led all the way.

Hilltop Speedway
June 7, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Conley
2. Ryan Markham
3. Shane McLoughlin
4. Dave Hornikel
5. Vic Hottinger

Conley led all the way. ... McLoughlin advanced 11 positions.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Bocook
2. R.J. Conley
3. Kenny Christy
4. Delmas Conley
5. Kevin Wagner

Billy Staker won the Limited Late Model feature.

Muskingum County Speedway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. Shane McLoughlin
3. Steve Prince
4. Freddie Carpenter
5. Ryan Markham

Leading all 25 laps, Drown earned $2,000 for his seventh victory of the season.

Raceway 7
May 31, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Matt Latta
2. Bruce Hordusky
3. Breyton Santee
4. Darrell Bossard
5. Brandon Porter

Latt led all 25 laps to earn $1,200. ... A six-car pileup spoiled the first start. ... Dave Airgood Jr. spun in turn two on the 15th lap while challenging Latta.

Hilltop Speedway
May 31, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Ryan Missler
3. Justin Chance
4. Rick Mardis
5. Charlie Duncan

Carpenter earned $2,000 in the inaugural Jeff Norris Memorial, which drew 34 Late Models. ... Carpenter took the lead from Missler on the sixth lap. ... Charlie Duncan improved six positions in finishing fifth.

Moler Raceway Park
May 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Duane Chamberlain
2. Chad Stapleton
3. Tyler Carpenter
4. Steve Casebolt
5. Kody Evans

Chamberlain earned $2,500. | Slideshow

Portsmouth Raceway Park
May 26, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. R.J. Conley
2. Brandon Fouts
3. Jackie Boggs
4. Shannon Thornsberry
5. Josh Bocook

Conley led all 25 laps. ... Billy Staker made it 2-for-2 in the Limited Late Model division for 2019.

Attica Raceway Park
May 24, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Devin Shiels
3. Matt Irey
4. Doug Drown
5. Jeff Warnick

Schlenk look the lead from Shiels on the 16th of 25 laps. ... The holiday weekend event drew 39 Super Late Models.

Raceway 7
May 24, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Kyle Zimmerman
2. Bruce Hordusky
3. Darrell Bossard
4. Matt Latta
5. Dave Airgood Jr.

Zimmerman took the lead from Airgood on the ninth lap. ... Airgood spun off turn four into the infield.

Oakshade Raceway
May 18, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Ryan Missler
3. Brad Wade
4. Devin Shiels
5. Mathew Chapman

Schlenk overtook Wade on the 17th lap. ... Mathew Chapman made his return to the Late Model division. ... Steve Kester started 14th and finished sixth.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jackie Boggs
2. Shannon Thornsberry
3. Robbie Lewis
4. Josh Hall
5. Jeff Arnold

Boggs led all 25 laps from outside the front row. ... The event drew 20 Super Late Models but R.J. Conley was among scratches. ... Billy Staker won the Limited Late Model feature.

Midway Speedway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ronnie Mayle
2. Chris Carpenter
3. Todd Brennan
4. Kyle Bond
5. Vic Hottinger

Atomic Speedway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Colten Burdette
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Chris Garnes
4. Andy Bond
5. Freddie Carpenter

The event drew 29 Super Late Models. ... Tony Stewart won the 410 sprint feature.

Attica Raceway Park
May 17, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. Rusty Schlenk
3. Devin Shiels
4. Mike Bores
5. Ryan Missler

Drown's 26th Attica victory came in an Attica-Wayne County Challenge event. ... Schlenk has 25 victories, second on Attica's all-time victory list. ...

Raceway 7
May 17, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Matt Latta
2. Darrell Bossard
3. Bruce Hordusky
4. Breyton Santee
5. Kyle Zimmerman

Dave Airgood Jr. started outside the front row and was contending when he got into the frontstretch wall.

Atomic Speedway
May 11, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Duane Chamberlain
3. Shannon Thornsberry
4. Rod Conley
5. Harrison Hall

Carpenter earned $2,222 in the Dan Reno Memorial after leading all 22 laps.

Wayne County Speedway
May 11, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ryan Markham
2. Doug Drown
3. J.R. Gentry
4. Cody Scott
5. Ryan Missler

Markham outdueled Missler early in the race (Missler officially led the first two laps). ... Corey Conley was running in the top five when a flat tire knocked him from contention on lap 13. ... There was a four-car pileup at the outset of the 23-car event.

Midway Speedway
May 11, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Todd Brennan
2. Corey Delancey
3. Shane McLoughlin

Brennan won his first career Super Late Model event.

Hilltop Speedway
May 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Conley
2. J.R. Gentry
3. Todd Brennan
4. Mike Basich
5. Shane McLoughlin

Conley overtook Brennan on the ninth lap. ... Brian Baumberger topped 16 qualifiers with a fast time of 14.083-seconds.

Moler Raceway Park
May 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad Stapleton
2. Austin Burns
3. Tyler Carpenter
4. Mike Hildebrand
5. Chris Garnes

A Monday event (after Friday and Sunday rainouts) drew 29 Late Models. ... Stapleton earned $1,500 at the track's first event under the direction of Brad McCown, who owns and operates Atomic Speedway. | Video

Wayne County Speedway
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. Ryan Markham
3. Corey Conley
4. Cody Scott
5. Charlie Duncan

Drown made a high-side pass of Markham on the 15th lap. ... Duncan started 11th. ... Drown also won the super stock division feature.

Atomic Speedway
April 13, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Jackie Boggs
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Delmas Conley
4. Zack Dohm
5. Kody Evans

Attica Raceway Park
April 12, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Mike Bores
2. Travis Stemler
3. Ryan Missler
4. Steve Kester
5. Devin Shiels

Bores edged Stemler after a side-by-side battle over the last six laps.

Hilltop Speedway
April 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Conley
2. J.R. Gentry
3. Shane McLoughlin
4. Rick Mardis
5. Vic Hottinger

Conley led all the way for his 37th career Hilltop victory. ... April 19's Jeff Norris Memorial for Super Late Models pays $2,000-to-win.

Attica Raceway Park
April 6, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. Matt Irey
3. Devin Shiels
4. Ryan Missler
5. Mike Bores

Drown led the final four laps for his 25th career Attica victory.

Atomic Speedway
April 6, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Delmas Conley
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Rod Conley
4. Mark Frazier
5. Colten Burdette

The 77-year-old Conley added another winning season to his lengthy career.

Hilltop Speedway
April 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ryan Markham
2. D.J. Troutman
3. Tyler Carpenter
4. Drew Wilkerson
5. Todd Brennan

Atomic Speedway
March 23, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Jackie Boggs
3. Freddie Carpenter
4. Rod Conley
5. Blake Naylor

Schlenk took the lead from Chris Garnes late to earn $2,000. ... Garnes slipped over the backstretch on a restart with six laps remaining and fell to sixth. ... Jackie Boggs rallied from 16th to second.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 774
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728