Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1082
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

New York

Stateline Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. David Scott
3. Dutch Davies
4. Greg Oakes
5. Chad Valone

Blair scored another double by capturing the Crate Late Model feature as well. ... He started ninth in the Super Late Model feature and took the lead on the 17th lap.

Genesee Speedway
July 20, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Jimmy Johnson
2. J.J. Mazur
3. Dave DuBois
4. Brad Mesler
5. Bill Holmes

“This car was awesome tonight,” Johnson said. “We’ve had a good setup all year and just haven’t had luck on our side but we’ve been able to keep the car running and had some great results.”

Woodhull Raceway
July 20, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Scott Waters
2. John Waters
3. Zach Weich
4. Jason Knowles
5. John Haggerty

Stateline Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. Darrell Bossard
3. Dutch Davies
4. Ryan Scott
5. Chad Valone

Blair led all the way. ... Blair also won the Crate feature.

Genesee Speedway
July 13, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Jeremy Wonderling
2. J.J. Mazur
3. Jimmy Johnson
4. Bill Holmes
5. Scott Waters

Wonderling recovered from a heat race accident to lead all 25 laps of the main event. ... “I figured we had a pretty good lead because I didn’t hear anyone but knew some guys gambled on tire compounds and wasn’t sure if anybody would be stronger," he said.

Fulton Speedway
July 6, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Chris Fleming
2. Bret Belden
3. Chad Homan
4. Kyle Sopaz
5. Kevan Cook

Jason Parkhurst led the first half of the race, but a deflating tire forced him out, handing the lead to Fleming. ... Tucker Halliday made his first Crate Late Model start and finished eighth.

Stateline Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dave Hess Jr.
2. Max Blair
3. Kyle Zimmerman
4. Jason Genco
5. Scott Gurdak

Hess overtook Genco before the 10th lap. ... Blair challenged Hess, who held on for his second Stateline victory of 2019. ... Darrell Bossard won the Crate Late Model feature.

Genesee Speedway
June 29, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Dave DuBois
2. Beamer Guzzardi
3. David Pangrazio
4. J.J. Mazur
5. Doug Ricotta

DuBois took the lead from Guzzardi on a lap-12 restart to capturing the 25-lapper. ... “Beamer was at a disadvantage because being out front he didn’t know the top of (turns) three and four was so good so when he chose the bottom lane (for the restart) I knew if I just got a good run down the backstretch I could beat him around in three and four.”

Genesee Speedway
June 22, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Jimmy Johnson
2. Dave DuBois
3. Bill Holmes
4. Doug Ricotta
5. J.J. Mazur

“We’ve had a tough year and the season just started,” said Johnson, who had problems with two engines. “I just kept doing what my dad told me to do: go slow into the corner and drive off fast.”

Fulton Speedway
June 22, 2019

RUSH Crates:
First feature
1. Chad Homan
2. Kyle Sopaz
3. Jason Parkhurst
4. Chris Fleming
5. Kevan Cook

Second feature
1. Bret Belden
2. Kyle Sopaz
3. Chad Homan
4. Jason Parkhurst
5. Chris Fleming

Stateline Speedway
June 22, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Greg Oakes
2. Andy Boozel
3. Steve Kania
4. Chad Valone
5. Joel Watson

The 2015 track champ outdueled Boozel early and raced to victory.

Stateline Speedway
June 8, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ryan Scott
2. Darrell Bossard
3. Dave Hess Jr.
4. Max Blair
5. Jake Finnerty

Scott, who took the lead from Kyle Bedell on the third lap, earned his first Stateline Super Late Model victory. ... Scott is the reigning division champ.

Fulton Speedway
June 8, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Kevan Cook
2. Chris Fleming
3. Chad Homan
4. Harry Halliday
5. Dale Caswell

Cook turned back challenges from Fleming in leading all the way.

Genesee Speedway
June 8, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Doug Ricotta
2. David Pangrazio
3. Jon Rivers
4. Bill Holmes
5. J.J. Mazur

Ricotta led all 25 laps of the caution-free feature for his first win in three seasons. .. “It has taken a lot of work to get this car right to the point where we can be competitive,” Ricotta said.

Freedom Motorsports Park
June 7, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Bryce Davis
2. Dutch Davies
3. Dave DuBois
4. Nathan Hill
5. Kyle Bedell

Davis notched his first career Super Late Model victory.

Stateline Speedway
May 27, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Chub Frank
2. Max Blair
3. Scott Gurdak
4. Ward Schell
5. Jason Genco

Frank won on the undercard of the Ultimate Northeast victory for Dave Hess Jr. in the Super Late Model division.

Fulton Speedway
May 25, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Dale Caswell
2. Kevan Cook
3. Chad Homan
4. Bret Belden
5. Kyle Sopaz

Caswell overtook Cook on the seventh lap.

Stateline Speedway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. Darrell Bossard
3. Jake Finnerty
4. Dutch Davies
5. Ryan Montgomery

Rallying from his 16th starting spot, Blair notched his 300th career feature victory. ... Blair won on the same card as the Bill Law Memorial for the RUSH Crate Late Model tour; Jeremy Wonderling won that feature.

Fulton Speedway
May 18, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Chad Homan
2. Bret Belden
3. Jason Parkhurst
4. Kyle Sopaz
5. Chris Fleming

Taking the lead on the last lap, Homan edged Belden by less than four-tenths of a second.

Genesee Speedway
May 18, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Dave DuBois
2. Bill Holmes
3. Jon Rivers
4. Paul Grigsby
5. David Pangrazio

DuBois scored his first Crate victory since 2016. ... “We have just been working and working on this car and trying to make small steps to not go past where we need to be and I think we are getting closer,” DuBois said.

Freedom Motorsports Park
May 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. Mike Wonderling
3. David Scott
4. Greg Oakes
5. Bryce Davis

Blair took the lead from Wonderling by threading the needle on the 12th lap. ... His victory came with the track's switch to Super Late Models as the headline division for 2019.

Fulton Speedway
May 11, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Chad Homan
2. Chris Fleming
3. Cody Overton
4. Ahnna Parkhurst
5. Dale Caswell

Homan overtook Kevan Cook on the seventh lap. ... Georgians Cody Overton and Ahnna Parkhurst made the long haul for top-five finishes.

Stateline Speedway
May 11, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chub Frank
2. Alex Ferree
3. Bryce Davis
4. Dave Hess Jr.
5. Rich Tripoli

Frank earned $2,734 in the season opener. ... Max Blair took a shot at Chub Frank on the last lap, but Blair slowed after making contact with a slower car. ... Damian Bidwell won the Crate Late Model feature over Scott Gurdak.

Genesee Speedway
May 11, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. J.J. Mazur
2. Jimmy Johnson
3. Doug Ricotta
4. David Pangrazio
5. Dave DuBois

“Starting up front definitely helps but this is our second year with this car and we really are getting it figured out,” Mazur said after leading 25 laps. “Normally the top is so good here but I saw Jimmy (Johnson) peaking underneath me in turns one and two and the bottom was really good over there. Once I moved down there we were in pretty good shape.”

Fulton Speedway
May 4, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Chris Fleming
2. Chad Homan
3. Kyle Sopaz
4. Kevan Cook
5. Dale Caswell

Fleming overtook Brandon Mowat on an early restart and built a three-second lead by halfway.

Woodhull Raceway
May 4, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Jason Knowles
2. Scott Waters
3. Kurt Stebbins
4. Brian Knowles
5. Darin Horton

Genesee Speedway
May 4, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Jeremy Wonderling
2. Bill Holmes
3. Beamer Guzzardi
4. Andy Michael
5. Kyle Murray

Wonderling overtook Guzzardi on the eighth lap. ... “Within the first five laps I could tell that the car was really good,” Wonderling said. “I thought I had Beamer (on a lap-eight restart, which was called back), but I knew I could just wait for his mistake and got it soon enough as his car washed up.”

Outlaw Speedway
April 13, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Damian Bidwell
2. Scott Waters
3. Chad Homan
4. Chris Fleming
5. Kyle Murray

Bidwell won the makeup of last season's postponed Dutch Hoag Memorial.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 1070
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728