Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 886
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

North Dakota

River Cities Speedway
August 30, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Shane Edginton
2. Dustin Strand
3. Brad Seng
4. Joey Pederson
5. Tom Corcoran

Edginton slipped by Strand and Seng and captured his first River Cities feature. ... Tom Corcoran, who finished fifth, was honored for his 50th season of racing.

River Cities Speedway
August 9, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Ryan Corbett
2. Dustin Strand
3. Joey Pederson
4. Shane Edginton
5. Brad Seng

Williston Basin Speedway
August 3, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Mike Balcaen
2. Chris Dunn
3. Jim Harris
4. Steven Pfeiffer
5. Matt Gerlach-Smith

Balcaen started third and won the $2,000 Can Am Western miniseries event. ... Seventh-finishing Kelly Hample advanced 18 spots for hard charger honors.

River Cities Speedway
August 2, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Brad Seng
2. Tom Corcoran
3. Dustin Strand
4. Bill Mooney
5. Shane Edginton

Seng started outside the fourth row.

River Cities Speedway
July 19, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Brad Seng
2. Ryan Kereluk
3. Shane Edginton
4. Jeffrey Massingill
5. Bill Mooney

Seng took the lead from Kereluk heading for the white flag and won by 0.079 seconds. ... Mooney improved 10 positions.

Devils Lake Speedway
July 13, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Ryan Kereluk
2. Brad Seng
3. Travis Robertson
4. Shane Edginton
5. Kevin Robertson

River Cities Speedway
July 5, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dustin Strand
2. Shane Edginton
3. Brody Troftgruben
4. Joey Pederson
5. Brad Seng

Devils Lake Speedway
June 29, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Brad Seng
2. Dustin Strand
3. Brody Troftgruben
4. Cole Schill
5. Jesse Teunis

River Cities Speedway
June 28, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dustin Strand
2. Shane Edginton
3. Bill Mooney
4. Brad Seng
5. Mike Balcaen

Strand won by more than two seconds.

Southwest Speedway
June 15, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Aaron Turnbull
2. Steven Pfeiffer
3. Eric Mass
4. Chris Dunn
5. Jim Harris

Turnbull earned $2,000 in the second round of the Can Am miniseries.

McLean County Speedway
June 14, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Steven Pfeiffer
2. Aaron Turnbull
3. Chris Dunn
4. Wayne Johnson
5. Jim Harris

Pfeiffer earned $2,000 in the Can Am miniseries event and a rare Late Model event at the Underwood, N.D., oval.

River Cities Speedway
June 14, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dustin Strand
2. Mike Balcaen
3. Brad Seng
4. Joey Pederson
5. Shane Edginton

Strand started fourth in the 15-car event.

River Cities Speedway
May 31, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Cole Schill
2. Shane Edginton
3. Brad Seng
4. Joey Pederson
5. Tom Corcoran

Schill won from the pole for his second career River Cities victory.

Devils Lake Speedway
May 25, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Lyndon Bolt
3. Cole Schill
4. Dave Smith
5. Brad Seng

Becker started fifth. ... The holiday weekend event drew 21 cars.

River Cities Speedway
May 17, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Joey Pederson
2. Brad Seng
3. Shane Edginton
4. Dustin Strand
5. Mike Balcaen

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 682
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728