Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 605
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Mississippi

Pine Ridge Speedway
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Russ Brasel
2. Kyle Whisenant
3. Kurt Radojcsics
4. Chance Inman
5. Morgen Lambert

Pine Ridge Speedway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Kurt Radojcsics
2. Aaron Fitzhugh
3. Zack Strange
4. Robby Lefler
5. Mark McCoy

Pine Ridge Speedway
September 28, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Kurt Radojcsics
(No other results available)

Hattiesburg Speedway
September 28, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Shannon Lee
2. Cole Cameron
3. Tootie Arnold
4. Joey Pilgrim
5. Jeremy Eaton

Pine Ridge Speedway
September 21, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Kyle Whisenant
2. Russ Brasel
3. Austin Holder
4. Keith Flurry
5. Kurt Radojcsics

Whisenant won the third annual Jerry Donahue Memorial after being involved in a wreck; he earned $1,250.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
September 21, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Braden Mitchell
2. Evan Ellis
3. Randall Beckwith
4. Hunter Carroll
5. Brad Berry

Bryson Mitchell won the 602 Crate feature over Jamie Pickard.

Greenville Speedway
September 21, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Christopher Showah
2. Cole Burns
3. Carl Kilgore IV
4. Logan Showah
5. Jim Paxton

Jackson Motor Speedway
September 21, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Jason Henry
2. Sid Scarbrough
3. Chase Williams
4. Tyler Moak
5. Bill Dunaway

Josh Thomas swept 602 Crate features.

Pine Ridge Speedway
September 14, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Austin Holder
2. Russ Brasel
3. Jonathan Warnicke
4. Kurt Radojcsics
5. Stevie Thompson

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
September 14, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Tony Allen Chaney
(No other results available)

Chaney won with a last-lap pass.

Hattiesburg Speedway
September 14, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
First feature
1. Tootie Arnold
2. Shannon Lee
3. Steve Russell

Second feature
1. Shannon Lee
2. Tootie Arnold
3. Steve Russell

Columbus Speedway
September 14, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Brandon Brown
2. Braden Mitchell
3. Greg Wilhite
4. Hunter Carroll
5. Mike Henn

Jackson Motor Speedway
September 14, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Jason Henry
2. Hunter Watts
3. Joshua Patterson

Greenville Speedway
September 7, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Peter Hazzard
2. Christopher Showah
3. Joshua Paterson
4. Randall Beckwith
5. Carl Kilgore IV

Hazzard won on the undercard of Rick Rickman's Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series victory.

Pine Ridge Speedway
September 7, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Russ Brasel
2. Keith Flurry
3. Tiny Hughes
4. Kyle Whisenant
5. Kurt Radojcsics

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
September 7, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Todd Robinson
(No other results available)

Hattiesburg Speedway
September 6, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Steve Russell
2. Cole Cameron
3. Shannon Lee
4. Spencer Hughes
5. Damon LaCoste

Ricky Idom won the street stock feature for his 800th career victory, many of them in Late Model divisions.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
September 1, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Justin McRee
2. Randall Beckwith
3. Evan Ellis
4. Steve Russell
5. Cliff Ross

McRee won on the undercard of Chad Thrash's Comp Cams Super Dirt Series victory.

Pine Ridge Speedway
August 31, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Stevie Thompson
2. Kyle Whisenant
3. Jonathan Warnicke
4. Morgen Lambert
5. Chris Lefler

Jackson Motor Speedway
August 31, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Shannon Lee
2. Sid Scarbrough
3. Spencer Hughes
4. Cliff Williams
5. Chris McElhenney

Lee won on the undercard of Timothy Culp's Comp Cams Super Dirt Series victory for Super Late Models.

Hattiesburg Speedway
August 30, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Shannon Lee
2. Cole Cameron
3. Sid Scarbrough
4. Jason Jarrell
5. Joey Pilgrim

Greenville Speedway
August 24, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Palasini Jr.
2. Terry Wilson
3. Justin Paxton
4. Mark Edwards
5. Tombo Callahan

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Peter Hazzard
2. Carl Kilgore IV
3. Cole Burns
4. Jim Paxton
5. Hayden McCool

Pine Ridge Speedway
August 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Russ Brasel
2. Austin Holder
3. Richard Cox
4. Morgen Lambert
5. Kurt Radojcsics

Whynot Motorsports Park
August 17, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Jim McDuffie
2. Evan Ellis
3. Casey Haney
4. Cole Cameron
5. Jason Jarrell

Pine Ridge Speedway
August 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Russ Brasel
2. Jonathan Warnicke
3. Stevie Thompson
4. Austin Holder
5. Kurt Radojcsics

Hattiesburg Speedway
August 10, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Shannon Lee
2. Sid Scarbrough
3. Cole Cameron
4. Ricky Idom
5. Joey Pilgrim

Pine Ridge Speedway
August 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Brooke Carter
2. Kurt Radojcsics
3. Stevie Thompson
4. Mark McCoy
5. Jonathan Pridmore

Carter won despite knocking loose her right-rear spoiler.

Whynot Motorsports Park
August 3, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Spencer Hughes
2. Cliff Ross
3. Sid Scarbrough
4. Jim McDuffie
5. Chris McElhenney

Nick Thrash beat Wiley Williams in the 602 Crate feature.

Columbus Speedway
August 2, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates (602):
1. Tony Shelton
(No other results available)

Magnolia Motor Speedway
July 27, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Spencer Hughes
2. Randall Beckwith
3. Evan Ellis
4. Chase Washington
5. Steve Russell

Hughes led 20 laps. ... Tyler Burgess won the 602 Crate feature.

Pine Ridge Speedway
July 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Kyle Whisenant
2. Jeremy Greenway
3. Justin Carter
4. Austin Holder
5. Morgen Lambert

Holder leads the division points.

Jackson Motor Speedway
July 27, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Tootie Arnold
2. Shannon Lee
3. Sid Scarbrough
4. Chris McElhenney
5. Tyler Owens

Lee got his third runner-up finish of the weekend.

Hattiesburg Speedway
July 26, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
First feature
1. Sid Scarbrough
2. Shannon Lee
3. Cole Cameron
4. Joey Pilgrim
5. Jason Jarrell

Second feature
1. Cole Cameron
2. Shannon Lee
3. Jason Jarrell
4. Chris McElhenney
5. Sid Scarbrough

Whynot Motorsports Park
July 20, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Spencer Hughes
2. Justin McRee
3. Jim McDuffie
4. Kody Barber
5. Hunter Carroll

Tyler Burgess won the 602 Crate feature.

Pine Ridge Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Justin Carter
2. Austin Holder
3. Kurt Radojcsics
4. Morgen Lambert
5. Kyle Whisenant

Jackson Motor Speedway
July 20, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Cliff Ross
2. Ryan Colby
3. Jason Jarrell
4. Sid Scarbrough
5. Tootie Arnold

Ross won on the undercard of Michael Arnold's Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series victory for Super Late Models. ... Brian Jones won the 602 Crate feature.

Hattiesburg Speedway
July 19, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Sid Scarbrough
2. Kody Barber
3. Shannon Lee
4. Jim Churches
5. Jason Jarrell

Scarbrough won on the undercard of the Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series victory for Chad Thrash.

Pine Ridge Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Kyle Whisenant
2. Austin Holder
3. Russ Brasel
4. Morgen Lambert
5. Chance Inman

Whynot Motorsports Park
July 6, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Jim McDuffie
2. Randy Boyd
3. Casey Haney
4. Chris McElhenney
5. Zack Shelton

Taylor Jarvis won the 602 Crate feature.

Pine Ridge Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Keith Flurry
2. Kyle Whisenant
3. Richard Cox
4. Kurt Radojcsics
5. Lance Johnson

Hattiesburg Speedway
July 5, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Shannon Lee
2. Sid Scarbrough
3. Chris McElhenney
4. Jason Jarrell
5. Michael Santangelo

Magnolia Motor Speedway
July 5, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Cliff Ross
2. Brad Berry
3. Zack Shelton
4. Kyle Shaw
5. Mike Combs

Tony Shelton won the 602 Crate feature.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
June 29, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Jamie Elam
2. Steve Russell
3. Chase Washington
4. Casey Haney
5. Ryan Colby

Elam won on the undercard of Chad Thrash's Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series victory.

Pine Ridge Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Russ Brasel
2. Kurt Radojcsics
3. Stevie Thompson
4. Richard Cox
5. Kyle Whisenant

Jackson Motor Speedway
June 29, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Shannon Lee
2. Sid Scarbrough
3. Jason Jarrell
4. Ryan Boudreaux
5. Mark Townsend

Michael Santangelo won the 602 Crate feature.

Jackson Motor Speedway
June 22, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Sid Scarbrough
2. Bill Dunaway
3. James Moore

Michael Santangelo won the 602 Crate feature. ... Each Crate division had four cars.

Greenville Speedway
June 22, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Ryan Colby
2. Christopher Showah
3. Randall Beckwith
4. Carl Kilgore IV
5. Brent Dillon

Colby won on the undercard of Mike Palasini Jr.'s Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series victory.

Hattiesburg Speedway
June 21, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Cole Cameron
2. Shannon Lee
3. Jason Jarrell
4. Kody Barber
5. Scott Ladner

Pine Ridge Speedway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Morgen Lambert
2. Austin Holder
3. Brooke Carter
4. Felix George
5. Stevie Thompson

Jackson Motor Speedway
June 15, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Sid Scarbrough
2. Shannon Lee
3. Tootie Arnold
4. Jason Jarrell
5. Cliff Ross

Brian Jones won the 602 Crate feature.

Whynot Motorsports Park
June 15, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Spencer Hughes
2. Jim McDuffie
3. Casey Haney
4. Randall Beckwith
5. Randy Boyd

Hattiesburg Speedway
June 14, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Shannon Lee
2. Jason Jarrell
3. Cole Cameron
4. Joey Pilgrim
5. Chris McElhenney

Pine Ridge Speedway
June 8, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Austin Holder
2. Brandon Carpenter
3. Michael Dickinson
4. Tracy Martin
5. Kyle Whisenant

Greenville Speedway
June 8, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Palasini Jr.
2. Chad Thrash
3. Derrick Nichols
4. Justin Paxton
5. Steven Crocker

Christopher Showah won the Crate feature.

Jackson Motor Speedway
June 8, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Shannon Lee
2. Sid Scarbrough
3. Bill Dunaway
4. Jim Churches
5. Cole Cameron

Chase Williams won the 602 Crate feature.

Hattiesburg Speedway
June 1, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Shannon Lee
2. Joey Pilgrim
3. K.I. Davis III

Magnolia Motor Speedway
June 1, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Spencer Hughes
2. Justin McRee
3. Randall Beckwith
4. Evan Ellis
5. Chase Washington

Hughes won on the undercard of Mike Marlar's $15,000 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory. ... Hughes won for the second straight night, as did 602 Crate winner Tyler Burgess.

Pine Ridge Speedway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Russ Brasel
2. Keith Flurry
3. Brandon Carpenter
4. Austin Holder
5. Kyle Whisenant

Magnolia Motor Speedway
May 31, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Spencer Hughes
2. Grant Pearl
3. Evan Ellis
4. Cliff Ross
5. Jamey Boland

Hughes won on the undercard of Jonathan Davenport's Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory. ... Tyler Burgess won the 602 Crate feature.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
May 26, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brian Rickman
2. Dane Dacus
3. Bub McCool
4. Rick Rickman
5. Jamie Tollison

Wil Herrington won the night's Durrence Layne Series touring event for Crate Late Models. ... Bryson Mitchell won the 602 Crate feature.

Hattiesburg Speedway
May 25, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Shannon Lee
2. Cole Cameron
3. Ricky Idom
4. Joey Pilgrim
5. Scott Ladner

Pine Ridge Speedway
May 25, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Russ Brasel
2. Austin Holder
3. Jeremy Greenway
4. Kurt Radojcsics
5. Chris Wood

Jackson Motor Speedway
May 25, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Ryan Colby
2. Sid Scarbrough
3. Cliff Williams
4. Jason Jarrell
5. Chris McElhenney

Whynot Motorsports Park
May 25, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates (602):
1. Colton Leyendecker
2. Buddy George
3. Chace Pennington
4. Tody Ratcliff
5. J.C. Wilson

Greenville Speedway
May 24, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Ryan Colby
2. Peter Hazzard
3. Christopher Showah
4. Jason Jarrell
5. Cole Burns

Columbus Speedway
May 24, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Wesley Greene
2. Jamie Tollison
3. Robert Moore
4. Shelby Sheedy
5. Chad McCool

Whynot Motorsports Park
May 18, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Spencer Hughes
2. Jim McDuffie
3. Zack Shelton
4. Marcus Minga
5. Randy Boyd

Hughes won the 14-car main event. ... Josh Thomas won the 602 Crate feature.

Pine Ridge Speedway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Chace Pennington
2. Chris Wood
3. Kurt Radojcsics
4. Morgen Lambert
5. Austin Holder

Hattiesburg Speedway
May 18, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
First feature
1. Joey Pilgrim
2. Jason Jarrell
3. Cole Cameron
4. Sid Scarbrough
5. Dannon LaCoste
Second feature
1. Jason Jarrell
2. Joey Pilgrim
3. Cole Cameron
4. Sid Scarbrough
5. Jeffrey Cooper

Pilgrim and Jarrell won on the undercard of Chad Thrash's Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series victory.

Columbus Speedway
May 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jamey Boland
2. Bill Mahan
3. Sam Norman
4. Ben Brocato
5. Shelby Sheedy

Boland led all 25 laps. ... "It was just a good night for us," Boland told The Dispatch. "The car's been stuck in the track really good. We've been happy with it every time."

Magnolia Motor Speedway
April 27, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Cliff Ross
2. Spencer Hughes
3. Randall Beckwith
4. Ryan Colby
5. Braden Mitchell

Pine Ridge Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Russ Brasel
2. Keith Flurry
3. Tracey Martin
4. Johnny Kelly
5. Morgen Lambert

Jackson Motor Speedway
April 27, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Tootie Arnold
2. Sid Scarbrough
3. Christopher Showah
4. Jason Henry
5. Jim Paxton

Chase Williams won the 602 Crate feature.

Hattiesburg Speedway
April 27, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Cole Cameron
2. Jason Jarrell
3. Joey Pilgrim
4. Jeremy Idom
5. Pace Cameron

Magnolia Motor Speedway
April 26, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Randall Beckwith
2. Spencer Hughes
3. Evan Ellis
4. Joshua Patterson
5. Matt Brazil

Whynot Motorsports Park
April 20, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Spencer Hughes
2. Jim McDuffie
3. Tootie Arnold
4. Brad Berry
5. Hunte Carroll

Hughes won on the undercard of Ashton Winger's Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series victory for Super Late Models. ... Zack Owens won the 602 Crate feature.

Greenville Speedway
April 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Showah
2. Dewayne Estes
3. Derrick Nichols
4. Seth Reed
5. Justin Paxton

Ashley Newman won the Crate feature over Nathan Brown.

Hattiesburg Speedway
April 19, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Chris McElhenney
2. Cole Cameron
3. Jeremy Idom
4. Shannon Lee
5. Ronnie Graham

Hattiesburg Speedway
April 12, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Sid Scarbrough
2. Chris McElhenney
3. Jason Jarrell
4. Jeremy Idom
5. Cole Cameron

Pine Ridge Speedway
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Stevie Thompson
2. Richard Cox
3. Jason Milam
4. Jimmy Anderson
5. Kurt Radojcsics

Columbus Speedway
April 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shelby Sheedy
2. Jamey Boland
3. Robert Moore
4. Mark Dodson
5. Kyle Shaw

Sheedy steered his Trak-Star his first Super Late Model victory. ... "It felt really good to see the hard work and dedication over the years pay off," Sheedy told the Columbus Dispatch. ... Chace Pennington won the 602 Crate feature.

Jackson Motor Speedway
April 5, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Ryan Colby
2. Shannon Lee
3. Cliff Ross
4. Scott Ladner
5. Jason Jarrell

Josh Thomas won the 602 Crate feature.

Pine Ridge Speedway
March 23, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Chace Pennington
2. Colby Ponds
3. Stevie Thompson
4. Kurt Radojcsics
5. Corey Pennington

Whynot Motorsports Park
March 23, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Spencer Hughes
(No other results available)

Tyler Burgess won the 602 Crate feature at the Battle of the States.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
March 17, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Spencer Hughes
2. Bryant Marsh
3. Sid Scarbrough
4. Steve Russell
5. Matthew Brocato

Jamie Pickard won the 602 Crate feature. ... Mark Smith won the USCS main event.

Jackson Motor Speedway
March 16, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Shannon Lee
2. Jason Jarrell
3. Sid Scarbrough
4. Zack Shelton
5. Hunter Watts

Nick Thrash won the 602 Crate feature. ... Both Crate races were on the undercard of Kyle Beard's $3,000 Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series victory.

Pine Ridge Speedway
March 16, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Chance Inman
2. Russ Brasel
3. Kyle Whisenant
4. Jeremy Greenway
5. Kurt Radojcsics

Columbus Speedway
March 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chandler Petty
2. Brett White
3. Richard Smith
4. Travis Smith
5. Zack Combs

Petty drove Wesley Greene's car to victory in the Winter Classic season opener postponed 24 hours by weather.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 1132
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728