Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1010
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Mississippi

Whynot Motorsports Park
May 18, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Spencer Hughes
2. Jim McDuffie
3. Zack Shelton
4. Marcus Minga
5. Randy Boyd

Hughes won the 14-car main event. ... Josh Thomas won the 602 Crate feature.

Pine Ridge Speedway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Chace Pennington
2. Chris Wood
3. Kurt Radojcsics
4. Morgen Lambert
5. Austin Holder

Hattiesburg Speedway
May 18, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
First feature
1. Joey Pilgrim
2. Jason Jarrell
3. Cole Cameron
4. Sid Scarbrough
5. Dannon LaCoste
Second feature
1. Jason Jarrell
2. Joey Pilgrim
3. Cole Cameron
4. Sid Scarbrough
5. Jeffrey Cooper

Pilgrim and Jarrell won on the undercard of Chad Thrash's Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series victory.

Columbus Speedway
May 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jamey Boland
2. Bill Mahan
3. Sam Norman
4. Ben Brocato
5. Shelby Sheedy

Boland led all 25 laps. ... "It was just a good night for us," Boland told The Dispatch. "The car's been stuck in the track really good. We've been happy with it every time."

Magnolia Motor Speedway
April 27, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Cliff Ross
2. Spencer Hughes
3. Randall Beckwith
4. Ryan Colby
5. Braden Mitchell

Pine Ridge Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Russ Brasel
2. Keith Flurry
3. Tracey Martin
4. Johnny Kelly
5. Morgen Lambert

Jackson Motor Speedway
April 27, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Tootie Arnold
2. Sid Scarbrough
3. Christopher Showah
4. Jason Henry
5. Jim Paxton

Chase Williams won the 602 Crate feature.

Hattiesburg Speedway
April 27, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Cole Cameron
2. Jason Jarrell
3. Joey Pilgrim
4. Jeremy Idom
5. Pace Cameron

Magnolia Motor Speedway
April 26, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Randall Beckwith
2. Spencer Hughes
3. Evan Ellis
4. Joshua Patterson
5. Matt Brazil

Whynot Motorsports Park
April 20, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Spencer Hughes
2. Jim McDuffie
3. Tootie Arnold
4. Brad Berry
5. Hunte Carroll

Hughes won on the undercard of Ashton Winger's Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series victory for Super Late Models. ... Zack Owens won the 602 Crate feature.

Greenville Speedway
April 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Showah
2. Dewayne Estes
3. Derrick Nichols
4. Seth Reed
5. Justin Paxton

Ashley Newman won the Crate feature over Nathan Brown.

Hattiesburg Speedway
April 19, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Chris McElhenney
2. Cole Cameron
3. Jeremy Idom
4. Shannon Lee
5. Ronnie Graham

Hattiesburg Speedway
April 12, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Sid Scarbrough
2. Chris McElhenney
3. Jason Jarrell
4. Jeremy Idom
5. Cole Cameron

Pine Ridge Speedway
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Stevie Thompson
2. Richard Cox
3. Jason Milam
4. Jimmy Anderson
5. Kurt Radojcsics

Columbus Speedway
April 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shelby Sheedy
2. Jamey Boland
3. Robert Moore
4. Mark Dodson
5. Kyle Shaw

Sheedy steered his Trak-Star his first Super Late Model victory. ... "It felt really good to see the hard work and dedication over the years pay off," Sheedy told the Columbus Dispatch. ... Chace Pennington won the 602 Crate feature.

Jackson Motor Speedway
April 5, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Ryan Colby
2. Shannon Lee
3. Cliff Ross
4. Scott Ladner
5. Jason Jarrell

Josh Thomas won the 602 Crate feature.

Pine Ridge Speedway
March 23, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Chace Pennington
2. Colby Ponds
3. Stevie Thompson
4. Kurt Radojcsics
5. Corey Pennington

Whynot Motorsports Park
March 23, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Spencer Hughes
(No other results available)

Tyler Burgess won the 602 Crate feature at the Battle of the States.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
March 17, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Spencer Hughes
2. Bryant Marsh
3. Sid Scarbrough
4. Steve Russell
5. Matthew Brocato

Jamie Pickard won the 602 Crate feature. ... Mark Smith won the USCS main event.

Jackson Motor Speedway
March 16, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Shannon Lee
2. Jason Jarrell
3. Sid Scarbrough
4. Zack Shelton
5. Hunter Watts

Nick Thrash won the 602 Crate feature. ... Both Crate races were on the undercard of Kyle Beard's $3,000 Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series victory.

Pine Ridge Speedway
March 16, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Chance Inman
2. Russ Brasel
3. Kyle Whisenant
4. Jeremy Greenway
5. Kurt Radojcsics

Columbus Speedway
March 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chandler Petty
2. Brett White
3. Richard Smith
4. Travis Smith
5. Zack Combs

Petty drove Wesley Greene's car to victory in the Winter Classic season opener postponed 24 hours by weather.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 774
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728