Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 258
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Minnesota

Ogilvie Raceway
October 4, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Pat Doar
2. Dan Ebert
3. Jeff Wildung
4. Landon Atkinson
5. Dave Mass

Doar won the opening night of the MTH Fall Classic. ... Oct. 5's action was rained out.

Madison Speedway
September 28, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jordan Tollakson
2. Ryan Mikkelson
3. Bryce Sward
4. Kris Wilke
5. D.J. Tesch

Madison Speedway
September 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jordan Tollakson
2. Ryan Mikkelson
3. D.J. Tesch
4. Buddy Thorstad
5. Bryce Sward

Viking Speedway
September 21, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Don Shaw
2. Jeff Wildung
3. Jeffrey Massingill
4. Shane Edginton
5. Shawn Kirwin

Shaw earned $2,000 for winning the Fall Classic finale.

Viking Speedway
September 20, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dan Ebert
2. Dave Mass
3. Jeff Wildung
4. Don Shaw
5. Brad Seng

Ebert won the first night of the Fall Classic, pocketing $2,000.

Fiesta City Speedway
August 30, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Ryan Engels
2. Devin VanHouse
3. Damin Eilers
4. Jordan Tollakson
5. Blake Swenson

I-94 Speedway
August 30, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Don Shaw
2. Jeff Wildung
3. Lance Matthees
4. Mike Balcaen
5. Kevin Robertson

Shaw started ninth. ... Bryce Sward won the Limited Late Model feature.

Madison Speedway
August 24, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Buddy Thorstad
2. Andrew Kirschenman
3. D.J. Tesch
4. Kris Wilke
5. Tony Croninger

Viking Speedway
August 24, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bryce Sward
2. Dustin Johanneck
3. Ben Wolden
4. Ryan Mikkelson
5. Ryan Satter

Sward started fifth.

Fiesta City Speedway
August 23, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jordan Tollakson
2. Cory Tammen
3. Corey Nelson
4. Damin Eilers
5. C.J. Eilers

Grand Rapids Speedway
August 22, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Don Shaw
2. Jeffrey Massingill
3. Derek Vesel
4. Kyle Peterlin
5. Zach Wohlers

Proctor Speedway
August 18, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Tim McMann
2. Kyle Peterlin
3. Jeffrey Massingill
4. Derek Vesel
5. Kevin Carlson

McMann wrapped up another track title.

Hibbing Raceway
August 17, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kyle Peterlin
2. Jeffrey Massingill
3. Devin VanHouse
4. Derek Vesel
5. Terry Lillo

I-94 Speedway
August 16, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Billy Vogel
2. Casey Meyer
3. Don Shaw
4. Shawn Kirwin
5. Deven VanHouse

Leading all the way from the pole in a caution-free feature, Vogel scored his first Late Model victory. ... Don Shaw had been unbeaten in five previous trips to I-94 in 2019.

Fiesta City Speedway
August 16, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Damin Eilers
2. C.J. Eilers
3. Corey Nelson
4. Hope Swenson
5. Jordan Tollakson

Grand Rapids Speedway
August 15, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Don Shaw
2. Terry Lillo
3. Kyle Peterlin
4. Zach Wohlers
5. Derek Vesel

Proctor Speedway
August 11, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kevin Carlson
2. Darrell Nelson
3. Jeffrey Massingill
4. Deven VanHouse
5. Derek Vesel

Carlson rebounded from a broken shock a week earlier and held off Nelson for the victory.

Hibbing Raceway
August 10, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kyle Peterlin
2. Derek Vesel
3. Jeff Provinzino
4. Chris Olson
5. Devin VanHouse

Kevin Carlson led early.

Fiesta City Speedway
August 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brad Staples
2. D.J. Tesch
3. Jordan Tollakson
4. Kris Wilke
5. Ryan Bjerke

Staples won his Fiesta City debut.

I-94 Speedway
August 9, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Wolden
2. Brad Staples
3. Tony Croninger
4. Rick Nelson
5. Dustin Johanneck

Viking Speedway
August 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan Mikkelson
2. Ben Wolden
3. Rick Nelson
4. Dustin Johanneck
5. Tony Robertson

Fiesta City Speedway
August 2, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Scott Ward
2. Chad Olsen
3. Jordan Tollakson
4. Damin Eilers
5. Blair Nothdurft

Proctor Speedway
August 2, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Tim McMann
2. Terry Lillo
3. Kyle Peterlin
4. Jeffrey Massingill
5. Deven VanHouse

I-94 Speedway
August 2, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dan Ebert
2. Cole Schill
3. Chad Becker
4. Greg Meyer
5. Casey Meyer

Grand Rapids Speedway
August 1, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Derek Vesel
(No other results available)

Hibbing Raceway
July 27, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Deven VanHouse
2. Derek Vesel
3. Zach Wohlers
4. Travis Budisalovich
5. Kyle Peterlin

The rookie VanHouse started third and won his sixth feature of the season.

Viking Speedway
July 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rick Nelson
2. Ryan Satter
3. Ryan Mikkelson
4. Bryce Sward
5. Dustin Johanneck

Madison Speedway
July 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. D.J. Tesch
2. Brady Mellendorf
3. Jordan Tollakson
4. Tony Croninger
5. Kris Wilke

Fiesta City Speedway
July 26, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dustin Bluhm
2. Casey Meyer
3. Shawn Meyer
4. Jordan Tollakson
5. Corey Nelson

Hibbing Raceway
July 20, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Deven VanHouse
2. Travis Budisalovich
3. Derek Vesel
4. Zach Wohlers
5. George Ledin Jr.

The rookie VanHouse notched his fifth victory of the season.

Viking Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan Mikkelson
2. Ben Wolden
3. Bryce Sward
4. Scott Lehn
5. Tony Robertson

I-94 Speedway
July 19, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Don Shaw
2. Cole Schill
3. Shawn Kirwin
4. Shawn Meyer
5. Deven VanHouse

Shaw started seventh. ... Schill and Kirwin led before Shaw. ... Ben Wolden won the Limited Late Model feature over Brad Staples.

Fiesta City Speedway
July 19, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jordan Tollakson
2. Damin Eilers
3. Corey Nelson
4. Blake Swenson
5. Chuck Swenson

Grand Rapids Speedway
July 18, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Don Shaw
2. Devin VanHouse
3. Kevin Carlson
4. Derek Vesel
5. Zack Wohlers

Proctor Speedway
July 14, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Deven VanHouse
2. Kyle Peterlin
3. Travis Budsalovich
4. Tim McMann
5. Terry Lillo

The division rookie notched his third victory of the weekend.

Madison Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jordan Tollakson
2. Jim Brockman
3. Corey Nelson
4. Chris Prussman
5. Andrew Kirschenmen

Viking Speedway
July 13, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Don Shaw
2. Cole Schill
3. Ryan Mikkelson
4. Casey Meyer
5. Shawn Meyer

Fiesta City Speedway
July 12, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Corey Nelson
2. Shawn Meyer
3. Damin Eilers
4. Scott Ward
5. Cory Tammen

I-94 Speedway
July 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Wolden
2. Ryan Mikkelson
3. Ryan Satter
4. Brad Staples
5. Kris Wilke

Grand Rapids Speedway
July 11, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Deven VanHouse
2. Jeffrey Massingill
3. Jeff Provizino
4. Derek Vesel
5. Zach Wohlers

Making a last-lap pass of Jeffrey Massingill, the sixth-starting VanHouse got his first Grand Rapids Late Model victory.

Proctor Speedway
July 7, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Darrell Nelson
2. Terry Lillo
3. Tim McMann
4. Kevin Carlson
5. Deven VanHouse

Viking Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan Satter
2. Ben Wolden
3. Ryan Mikkelson
4. Rick Nelson
5. Bryce Sward

Madison Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. D.J. Tesch
2. Kris Wilke
3. Christian Vizecky
4. Corey Nelson
5. Jordan Tollakson

Hibbing Raceway
July 5, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Derek Vesel
2. Devin VanHouse
3. Jay Kintner
4. Terry Lillo
5. Roger Paolo

Viking Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan Mikkelson
2. Bryce Sward
3. Ben Wolden
4. Dustin Johanneck
5. Layne Saathoff

Fiesta City Speedway
June 28, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Scott Ward
2. Jordan Tollakson
3. Blake Swenson
4. Chuck Swenson
5. Damin Eilers

I-94 Speedway
June 28, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Don Shaw
2. Jeff Wildung
3. Kevin Robertson
4. Blair Nothdurft
5. Cole Schill

Ben Wolden won the Limited Late Model feature. ... The track announced an increased purse of $4,586-to-win for Aug. 23's Dick Johanneck Memorial after the rainout of June 21's King of the Dirt event.

Hibbing Raceway
June 22, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Terry Lillo
2. Derek Vesel
3. Jeffrey Massingill
4. Kyle Peterlin
5. Jeff Provinzino

Viking Speedway
June 22, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan Mikkelson
2. Bryce Sward
3. Rick Nelson
4. Tony Robertson
5. Layne Saathoff

Fiesta City Speedway
June 21, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Scott Ward
3. Blake Swenson
4. Jordan Tollakson
5. Curt Kranz

Becker was the fourth leader following Kranz, Tollakson and Swenson.

Proctor Speedway
June 16, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Darrell Nelson
2. Kyle Peterlin
3. Jeffrey Massingill
4. Gunner Frank
5. Terry Lillo

Hibbing Raceway
June 15, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kyle Peterlin
2. Jay Kintner
3. Derek Vesel
4. Jeffrey Massingill
5. Jeff Provinzino

Peterlin started fifth.

Fiesta City Speedway
June 14, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Damin Eilers
3. Blake Swenson
4. Thomas Weisgram
5. Corey Nelson

I-94 Speedway
June 14, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Don Shaw
2. Dave Mass
3. Ben Wolden
4. Shawn Meyer
5. Casey Meyer

Ryan Mikkelson won the Limited Late Model feature.

Grand Rapids Speedway
June 13, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kyle Peterlin
2. Derek Vesel
3. Deven VanHouse
4. Terry Lillo
5. Jeffrey Massingill

Hibbing Raceway
June 8, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jeffrey Massingill
2. Kyle Peterlin
3. Jay Kintner
4. Deven VanHouse
5. Derek Vesel

Massingill, who started fourth, overtook Peterlin just past halfway.

I-94 Speedway
June 7, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Don Shaw
2. Shawn Meyer
3. Dave Mass
4. Trevor Walsh
5. Kevin Robertson

Shaw started fifth. ... Brad Staples won the Limited Late Model feature.

Fiesta City Speedway
June 7, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Scott Ward
2. Corey Nelson
3. Jordan Tollakson
4. Damin Eilers
5. Chris Winter

The event was the first at the Montevideo facility since the oval was shortened to 3/8-mile from a 4/10-mile configuration.

Proctor Speedway
June 2, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Darrell Nelson
2. Terry Lillo
3. Tim McMann
4. Derek Vesel
5. George Ledin Jr.

Hibbing Raceway
June 1, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Deven VanHouse
2. Jay Kintner
3. Jeff Provinzino
4. Derek Vesel
5. Terry Lillo

VanHouse briefly lost the lead to Provinzino on the last lap, but was able to score his first career Late Model victory in his third division start.

I-94 Speedway
May 31, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Wolden
2. Dustin Bluhm
3. Ryan Mikkelson
4. Dan Dowling
5. Bryce Sward

Viking Speedway
May 26, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bryce Sward
2. Dustin Bluhm
3. Ben Wolden
4. Dustin Johanneck
5. Rick Nelson

Hibbing Raceway
May 25, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Derek Vesel
2. Travis Budisalovich
3. Terry Lillo
4. Chris Olson
5. Jay Kintner

Viking Speedway
May 25, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Wolden
2. Dustin Bluhm
3. Ryan Mikkelson
4. Dustin Johanneck
5. Jordan Tollakson

I-94 Speedway
May 17, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Don Shaw
2. Cole Schill
3. Kevin Robertson
4. Dave Mass
5. Shawn Meyer

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dustin Bluhm
2. Ryan Mikkelson
3. Ben Wolden
4. Trent Grager
5. Rick Nelson

Viking Speedway
May 11, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bryce Sward
2. Dustin Bluhm
3. Ryan Mikkelson
4. Ben Wolden
5. Dustin Johanneck

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 924
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728