Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1010
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Maryland

Greater Cumberland Raceway
July 18, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Drake Troutman
2. Chuck Clise
3. Travis Stickley
4. Kirk Baker
5. Matt Sponagule

Jesse Snyder won the Semi-Late feature.

Potomac Speedway
July 17, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Andy Anderson
2. Derick Quade
3. Tyler Emory
4. Brandon Long
5. Jonathan Raley

"We seem to be on a roll right now and I hope we can keep it going." Anderson . "(Car owner) Bruce (Kane) and all the guys on this team work real hard and I'm the fortunate one that gets to drive." ... Jonathan Raley led early in his first career Limited Late Model start. ... Jeremy Pilkerton became the Crate division's first repeat winner.

Potomac Speedway
July 3, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Andy Anderson
2. Justin Weaver
3. Dale Hollidge
4. Kenny Moreland
5. Jamie Lathroum

Anderson earned $3,500. ... "I have to thank Bruce Kane for the opportunity to drive his car this year." Anderson said. "I knew when we drew the No. 1 pill for the feature it would be my race to lose, and I'm happy we were able to get the win here tonight." ... Chuck Bowie won the Crate feature.

Hagerstown Speedway
June 27, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tyler Emory
2. Greg "Spike" Moore
3. Garrett Walls
4. Scott Palmer
5. Keith Koontz

Emory won an eight-lap shootout after a pair of preliminary races. ... Winning for the second week in a row, Devin Brannon won the Fastrak Crate feature over Transton Stoner.

Potomac Speedway
June 26, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dustin Mitchell
2. Jamie Lathroum
3. Jason Miller
4. Andy Anderson
5. Justin Weaver

With his first victory at Potomac, Mitchell earned $2,512 in the Gene Van Meter Memorial, leading all 35 laps. ... "We've been here a few times in the past and ran well and it feels good to finally get one here." Mitchell said. "When the track started to take rubber I knew if I stayed in the black we'd be tough to beat and it worked in our favor tonight." ... Trevor Collins won the Crate Late Model feature, his first in the division.

Hagerstown Speedway
June 20, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Marvin Winters
2. Justin Weaver
3. Barry Miller
4. Rodney Walls
5. Donnie Farlling

Winters got his 47th Hagerstown victory in the division. ... Devin Brannon won the Fastrak Crate feature over his father Allen Brannon. “I knew the lapped traffic I seen it coming, and they was gonna be hard to get around, but, I thought my dad was gonna close in on me in lapped traffic and get around me, but I guess we did all right," the winner said.

Hagerstown Speedway
June 13, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derick Quade
2. Scott Palmer
3. James Lichliter
4. Dan Zechman
5. Taylor Farlling

The sixth-starting Quade notched his Hagerstown victory. ... He overtook Palmer on the 13th lap with a high-side pass down the backstretch. ... “It’s never easy here," Quade said. "We’d always start out good here, but could never finish it off for some reason. This place has been a struggle for a long time, and I’m just super excited to get this one. This is awesome.”

Potomac Speedway
June 12, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derick Quade
(No other results available)

Jeremy Pilkerton won his first career Crate Late Model feature.

Hagerstown Speedway
June 6, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Weaver
2. Andy Anderson
3. Dillan Stake
4. Greg Moore
5. Marvin Winters

The Hub City 100 drew 53 Limited Late Models. ... Weaver started on the pole, lost the lead to Anderson early and regained it for good on the 20th lap. ... He earned $2,000 for his 28th victory in the division at Hagerstown. ... A five-car pileup drew an early caution. ... “I didn’t know if I had a good enough piece to get back by (Anderson), but we kept working that bottom. ... It just all worked out," Weaver said.

Potomac Speedway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derick Quade
2. Tyler Emory
3. Sam Archer
4. Brad Rigdon
5. Todd Plummer

Quade won his 20th division feature at Potomac. ... Kurt Zimmerman was leading on the 12th lap when mechanical problems forced him out. ... Dale Hollidge won the Crate Late Model feature.

Hagerstown Speedway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kyle Lee
2. Trever Feathers
3. Nick Dickson
4. Logan Roberson
5. Justin Weaver

Lee rallied from seventh for the victory. ... Nick Dickson overtook Andy Anderson on a lap-17 restart, then Lee took control. ... Anderson retired on the next caution. ... “The track was great tonight," Lee said. "It’s the raciest I’ve seen Hagerstown in a long time, and I hope it’s a good start to the year”.

Potomac Speedway
May 25, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Drake Troutman
2. Dale Hollidge
3. Jason Covert
4. Donald Lingo Jr.
5. Andy Anderson

Troutman's first Potomac victory paid $2,522 in the Ernie Jones Memorial. ... "There are so many good cars here tonight and its awesome to win against these guys," Troutman said. "I knew Dale was there and he made it tough for us because my tires were starting to go away, but he raced me clean and we were able to get the win."

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 863
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728