Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 886
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Maryland

Greater Cumberland Raceway
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
First feature
1. Matt Cosner
2. Shaun Jones
3. D.J. Troutman
4. Travis Stickley
5. Drake Troutman

Second feature
1. Brian Booze
2. Trever Feathers
3. Matt Cosner
4. Bob Gordon
5. Bryan Bernheisel

Potomac Speedway
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Samuel Bryant
2. Tyler Emory
3. Bruce Kane
4. Sam Archer
5. Dale Groah

Bryant earned $1,222 in the Small Car Nationals for his first career Potomac victory as he captured the Kevin Cooke Memorial. ... Dale Hollidge led every lap of the Crate feature.

Potomac Speedway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Matt Cosner
2. Amanda Whaley
3. Jamie Lathroum
4. Dale Hollidge
5. Kyle Leard

In his Potomac debut, Cosner earned $3,000 in the second annual Larry Hills Memorial. ... Dale Hollidge won the Crate feature. ... The event drew 23 Late Models. ... Lathroum clinched the Super Late Model championship.

Greater Cumberland Raceway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Andrew Yoder
2. Andy Fries
3. Chad Myers
4. Dan Zechman
5. Clinton Hersh

Potomac Speedway
September 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derick Quade
2. Tyler Emory
3. Brandon Long
4. Billy Tucker
5. Scott Wilson

Quade led all 20 laps for his sixth Potomac victory of the season as he clinched his first title in the division since 2007. ... "This has no doubt been a dream season for us." Quade said. "This team has worked so hard this season and I wouldn't have been able to do this without them." ... Darren Alvey won the Crate feature.

Hagerstown Speedway
September 14, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg "Spike" Moore
2. Cody Kershner
3. Robbie Emory
4. Shaun Miller
5. Troy Miller

Moore won the 30-lapper in the Small Car Nationals. overtaking Kershner on the 20th lap.

Greater Cumberland Raceway
September 7, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Matt Sponaugle
(No other results available)

Potomac Speedway
September 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jamie Lathroum
2. Derick Quade
3. Darryl Hills
4. Steven Axtell Jr.
5. Brant Bordeaux

Lathroum earned $3,500 in the Huey Wilcoxon Memorial. ... Lathroum won his 16th career Super victory at Potomac. ... Fourth-turn flagger Bucky Bellere suffered serious right foot injuries when he was struck by a U-car; Bellere's sister later posted on Facebook that his right leg was amputed between his knee and ankle, according to the track.

Greater Cumberland Raceway
August 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Bill Van Meter
(No other results available)

Potomac Speedway
August 9, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tyler Emory
(No other results available)

Chuck Bowie won the Crate feature.

Potomac Speedway
August 2, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derick Quade
2. Kenny Moreland
3. Brandon Long
4. Sam Archer
5. Jonny Oliver

Leading all 20 laps, Quade got his fifth victory of the season. ... Ben Bowie won the Crate feature over Mike Raleigh.

Potomac Speedway
July 26, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tyler Emory
2. Derick Quade
3. Jonny Oliver
4. Brandon Long
5. Billy Tucker

"This year has been a struggle and to finally get everyone on this team a win here tonight is pretty cool," the pole-starting Emory said. "I'd like to dedicate this win to my mother, she's battling some health issues and I'm really happy to get a win with her here tonight." ... Dale Hollidge won the Crate Late Model feature.

Hagerstown Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Trever Feathers
2. Andy Anderson
3. Marvin Winters
4. Tyler Horst
5. Justin Weaver

Feathers won the 11-car Red Nininger Memorial. ... Feathers took the lead from Winters on lap 17. ... "This is probably the biggest win my career," Feathers said after quickly assembling a new car. "Not money wise, but as hard as we worked in the past seven days is unbelievable.” ... Barry Miller won the Limited Late Model feature.

Potomac Speedway
July 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derick Quade
2. Tyler Emory
3. Brandon Long
4. Billy Tucker
5. Todd Plummer

Quade led all 20 laps. ... "Tyler showed me his nose there a few times toward the end and our car was starting to fade, but we were able to hold him off," he said. ... Darren Alvey won the Crate feature over Chuck Bowie.

Potomac Speedway
July 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Steve Axtell Jr.
2. Jason Covert
3. Tyler Emory
4. Dale Hollidge
5. Darryl Hills

Axtell earned $2,500. ... Flat tires hampered Dale Hollidge, Jamie Lathroum and Darryl Hills. ... Austin Bussler won his first Potomac feature in the Crate Late Model division, overtaking Chuck Bowie on the 23rd of 25 laps.

Hagerstown Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bruce Kane
2. Randy Burkholder
3. Cody Kershner
4. Taylor Farlling
5. Chad Myers

Kane outdueled Burkholder and Kershner in a tight battle after lap-16 restart in the 20-lapper.

Hagerstown Speedway
June 23, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kyle Lee
2. Jason Covert
3. Trever Feathers
4. Gene Knaub
5. Tyler Bare

Lee earned $2,000 in the third annual Frank Sagi Tribute. ... Marvin Winters seven laps before retiring, handing the lead to Covert. Lee overtook Covert shortely after a lap-seven restart and cruised the rest of the way. ... Scott Palmer won the Limited Late Model feature.

Potomac Speedway
June 21, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Covert
2. Dale Hollidge
3. Darryl Hills
4. Jamie Lathroum
5. Andy Anderson

Covert earned $2,500 in the Gene Van Meter Memorial.

Potomac Speedway
June 14, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derick Quade
2. Tyler Emory
3. Brandon Long
4. Sam Archer
5. Billy Tucker

Quade dedicated the victory to the late Billy Vacek of MBH Race Cars, who died in a camper fire earlier in the week. "He was a big help to our team throughout the years and we're going to miss him," he said. ... Dale Hollidge won the Crate Late Model feature.

Hagerstown Speedway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Weaver
2. Barry Miller
3. Jonathan DeHaven
4. Greg "Spike" Moore
5. James Lichliter

"This one’s for my grandmother, man. We lost her this week, and this win’s for her," Weaver said in victory lane. "I just got to thank all of these guys, they worked so hard this week. It just feels good to stand here after the week we’ve had.”

Potomac Speedway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Sam Archer
2. Derick Quade
3. Tyler Emory
4. Brandon Long
5. Dale Muprhy.

"We don't have any sponsors and I have to thank my dad and fiancee for the win," said Archer, who led 25 laps. "They work hard the car and it's great to get another win." ... Kyle Lear notched his first career RUSH Crate victory.

Potomac Speedway
May 26, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jamie Lathroum
2. Dale Hollidge
3. Darryl Hills
4. Andy Anderson
5. Steven Axtell Jr.

Lathroum earned $2,500 in the 35-lapper, his first Potomac victory since 2017. ... "I almost forgot how to get here it's seems so long since we last won here," Lathroum said. ... Ben Bowie won the 22-car Crate feature.

Potomac Speedway
May 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derick Quade
2. Brandon Long
3. Tyler Emory
4. Billy Tucker
5. Sam Archer

Quade led all 20 laps and won easily. ... Nick David led all 20 laps of the Crate feature, but he was disqualified in postrace tech inspection and Darren Alvey inherited the victory.

Potomac Speedway
May 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Sam Archer
2. Derick Quade
3. Brandon Long
4. Jonny Oliver
5. Billy Tucker

Archer won his first division feature. ... Dale Hollidge won the Crate Late Model feature over Jeremy Pilkerton.

Potomac Speedway
May 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jonny Oliver
2. Derick Quade
3. Brandon Long
4. Sam Archer
5. Todd Plummer

Oliver won his first division feature. ... "We wrecked this car pretty bad last week at Hagerstown and it was literally in baskets when we brought in home," Oliver said. ... Ben Bowie won the Crate feature over Dale Hollidge.

Potomac Speedway
April 28, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dale Hollidge
2. Darryl Hills
3. Tyler Emory
4. Jamie Lathroum
5. Russell Erwin

Hollidge earned $2,522 for his Ernie Jones Memorial victory. ... The race was postponed to Sunday from Friday because of inclement weather. ... Logan Roberson won the Crate feature.

Hagerstown Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. James Lichliter
2. Cody Kershner
3. Chad Myers
4. Andrew Yoder
5. Barry Miller

LIchliter started eighth and went past Kershner with four laps remaining. ... Lichliter said that he "knew Cody’s car handling was going away on the last green-flag stretch we had. I was trying to see where I could capitalize, and finally, I got hooked up.”

Greater Cumberland Raceway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Matt Cosner
2. D.J. Troutman
3. Chuck Clise
4. Gary Stuhler
5. Shaun Jones

Cosner earned $3,000 in the makeup of 2018's rained out Queen City 50. ... The event drew 18 Super Late Models. ... Travis Calhoun won the Semi-Late feature. | Slideshow

Hagerstown Speedway
April 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Moore
2. Scott Palmer
3. Barry Miller
4. Cody Kershner
5. James Lichliter

Moore took the lead on the eighth lap and pulled away from the lead group late for his second straight victory. ... “My car was a little tight to start off with there, and I can’t say enough about my car and how it works down here. We’ve been trying stuff to get better here, and I think we got it,” Moore said.

Greater Cumberland Raceway
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan Sager
2. Clinton Hersh
3. Ronnie Bottenfield
4. Curtis Heath
5. Dylan Lewis

Hagerstown Speedway
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Moore
2. Cody Kershner
3. Shawn Shoemaker
4. James Lichliter
5. Rodney Walls

Moore led the final two laps for his first division victory. .... "I knew going into the final turn (Kershner) was going to try (a slide job) and I kind of had it planned to do a crossover on him, and man I can’t say enough about this car,” Moore said.

Hagerstown Speedway
March 30, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Scott Palmer
2. Barry Miller
3. James Lichliter
4. Clinton Hersh
5. Greg Moore

Palmer scored his 19th Hagerstown victory in the division.

Potomac Speedway
March 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Walker Arthur
2. Jonny Oliver
3. Bruce Kane
4. Billy Tucker
5. Brandon Long

Arthur overtook Oliver on the second lap. ... Oliver posted his best-ever finish. ... Logan Roberson won the Crate feature, leading all 20 laps to outrun Ohio invader Eric Wilson.

Potomac Speedway
March 23, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Darren Alvey
2. Logan Roberson
3. Chuck Bowie
4. Austin Bussler
5. Brad Rigdon

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derick Quade
2. Tyler Emory
3. Billy Tucker
4. Jonny Oliver
5. Dale Murphy

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 985
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728