Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1031
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Louisiana

Revolution Park
August 1, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Chase Delrio
2. Rob Litton
3. Rick Duke

Delrio won his first Crate Late Model feature.

Boothill Speedway
August 1, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Cliff Tupper
2. Tony Lindsey
3. David Winslett
4. Billy Meazell
5. Boone Evans

Revolution Park
July 25, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mason Jordan
2. Jon Mitchell
3. Derrick Nichols
4. Lynn Beach
5. Wayne Patton

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Rob Litton
2. Jamie Burford
3. David Winslett
4. Chase Delrio
5. B.J. Robinson

Baton Rouge Raceway
July 18, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Donald Watson
2. Brandon Buhler
3. Shawn Gay

Boothill Speedway
July 18, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. David Winslett
2. Coty Tupper
3. Chase Delrio
4. Nick Brown
5. Garren Lindsey

Thunder Valley Speedway
July 18, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Rob Litton
2. Kevin DuPont
3. Blane Perkins4. Ty Veuleman
5. Jerry Basco

Baton Rouge Raceway
July 11, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Alex Ashley
2. Brandon Buhler
3. Brady Walton
4. Mason Jordan
5. Luke Bennett

Thunder Valley Speedway
July 11, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Rick Duke
2. Rob Litton
3. Adam Willis
4. Joel Couvillion
5. Dakota Smith

Duke completed a sweep of the Jackie Thacker II Memorial.

Revolution Park
July 11, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Brad Couch
2. Chase Delrio
3. Cliff Tupper
4. Tyler Burnett
5. Jason Cowan

Thunder Valley Speedway
July 10, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Rick Duke
2. Joel Couvillion
3. Kevin DuPont
4. Rob Litton
5. Adam Willis

Duke won on the opening night of the Jackie Thacker II Memorial weekend.

Boothill Speedway
July 4, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Tracy Denby Jr.
2. Jamie Burford
3. Kevin DuPont
4. David Winslet
5. Patrik Daniel

Denby won on the undercard of the Terry Phillips victory on the Comp Cams Super Dirt Series.

Baton Rouge Raceway
June 27, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Brady Walton
2. Brandon Buhler
3. Donald Watson

Thunder Valley Speedway
June 27, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Rob Litton
2. Dakota Smith
3. Brock Williams
4. Blane Perkins
5. Ty Veuleman

Chatham Speedway
June 27, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Brandon Hightower
(No other results available)

Baton Rouge Raceway
June 20, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Brandon Buhler
2. Brady Walton
3. Donald Watson

Thunder Valley Speedway
June 20, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Rick Duke
2. Rob Litton
3. Dakota Smith
4. Brock Williams
5. Blane Perkins

Sabine Motor Speedway
June 19, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Rob Litton
2. Kevin Sitton
(No other results available)

LItton earned $2,000.

Boothill Speedway
June 19, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jamie Burford
2. David Winslet
3. Kevin Sitton
4. Brandon Hightower
5. Joel Couvillion

Chatham Speedway
June 14, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Joel Couvillion
2. Tyler Owens
(No other results available)

Couvillion's second victory of the weekend came on the undercard of the Ollie's Bargain Outlaw All Star Circuit of Champion sprint cars.

Baton Rouge Raceway
June 13, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Donald Watson
2. Jason Polite
3. Brandon Buhler
4. Ryan Carter

Thunder Valley Speedway
June 13, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Joel Couvillion
2. Rick Duke
3. Rob Litton
4. Jamie Burford
5. Kevin Sitton

Sabine Motor Speedway
June 12, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Rob Litton
(No other results available)

Thunder Valley Speedway
June 6, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Kevin DuPont
2. Rick Duke
3. Blane Perkins
4. Daniel Stanley
5. Rob Litton

Chatham Speedway
June 6, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Tanner Kellick
(No other results available)

Boothill Speedway
June 6, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Chad DuPont
2. Jamie Burford
3. David Winslet
4. Cliff Tupper
5. Josh Baucom

Baton Rouge Raceway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Donald Watson
2. Luke Bennett
3. Nicholas Gaines
4. Brandon Buhler
5. Mason Jordan

Thunder Valley Speedway
May 30, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Rob Litton
2. Kevin DuPont
3. Rick Duke
4. Jamie Burford
5. Darin Patrick

Chatham Speedway
May 24, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Tanner Kellick
2. Tyler Owens
3. Darin Patrick

Thunder Valley Speedway
May 23, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Rick Duke
2. Rob Litton
3. Kevin DuPont
4. Brock Williams
5. Blane Perkins

Chatham Speedway
May 23, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jason Page
(No other results available)

Thunder Valley Speedway
May 16, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Rob Litton
2. Tracy Denby Jr.
3. Rick Duke
4. Brock Williams
5. Blane Perkins

The track has scheduled a $1,500-to-win Crate Late Model event for May 23.

Chatham Speedway
May 16, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jason Cowan
2. Mike Patrick
3. Colton Guin
4. Cliff Tupper
5. Garmen Lindsey

Chatham Speedway
March 14, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jerry Jones
2. Clifford Tupper Jr.
3. Tanner Kellick

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 263
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728