Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1092
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Kentucky

Florence Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Rice
2. Robby Hensley
3. Trevor Landrum
4. Dustin Nobbe
5. Jesse Lay

Rice won on his birthday. ... Josh Dietz won the Crate feature over Dustin Nobbe.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Justin Smith
3. Grant Garrison
4. Eddie Stewart
5. Jim Couch

Lowe won on the undercard of Michael Chilton's $5,000 Super Late Model victory.

Mountain Motor Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Stephen Breeding
2. Brandon Fouts
3. Shannon Thornsberry
4. Justin King
5. Raymond Nichols

Breeding earned $3,000 for his victory in the Walter "Peg" Combs Memorial.

Richmond Raceway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Watson
2. Derek Fisher
3. Kirk Phillips
4. Jason Barrett
5. Dennis Roberson

Watson also won the Crate feature.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Connor Meade
(No other results available)

Meade earned $2,000. ... The track boosted the purse for July 13's event to $5,000-to-win, and promoter Brandon Hardgrove is paying the same July 12 at Ponderosa Speedway.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Camaron Marlar
2. Rod Carter Jr.
3. Bryson Center
4. Steve Elliott
5. Mike Strunk

Todd Coffman won the Crate Late Model feature.

Richmond Raceway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Barrett
2. Kirk Phillips
3. Dennis Roberson
4. Jeff Watson
5. Jonathon Couch

Jeff Watson won the Crate feature.

Florence Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jordan Hedger
2. Grant Garrison
3. Joey Kramer
4. Josh Dietz
5. Tyler Cain

Hedger won on the undercard of Jonathan Davenport's $12,000 Ralph Latham Memorial victory on the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.

Mountain Motor Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Stephen Martin
2. Jackie Fields
3. Ryan Shepherd

Mountain Motor Speedway
June 22, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jamie Maggard
(No other results available)

Lake Cumberland Speedway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Jameson
2. Victor Lee
3. Michael Chilton
4. Jared Hawkins
5. Zack Dohm

Jameson earned $3,000. | Video

Mountain Motor Speedway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jamie Maggard
(No other results available)

Ponderosa Speedway
June 14, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeff Watson
(No other results available)

Watson won on the undercard of Zack Dohm's $4,088 Big Daddy Classic victory for Super Late Models.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dustin Nobbe
2. Rod Carter Jr.
3. Steve Elliott
4. Bryson Center
5. Daniel Dial

Nobbe led all 25 laps. ... Jesse Lowe won the Crate Late Model feature, earning $1,500.

Mountain Motor Speedway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jamie Maggard
(No other results available)

Florence Speedway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David Webb
2. Billy Green
3. Joe Brewer
4. Chris Shannon
4. Jesse Lay

Jordan Hedger won the Crate feature over Brad Rickels.

Richmond Raceway
May 25, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kirk Phillips
2. Derek Fisher
3. Todd Coffman
4. Jonathan Couch
5. John Whitney

Phillips scored his first career Super Late Model victory. ... Todd Coffman won the crate feature.

Florence Speedway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Rice
2. Kody Evans
3. Billy Green
4. Trevor Landrum
5. Jesse Lay

Brad Rickels won the Crate feature.

Richmond Raceway
May 18, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. A.J. Hicks
2. Shane Bailey
3. Britan Godsey
4. Ethan Burgess
5. Elliott Despain

Lake Cumberland Speedway
May 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Victor Lee
3. Zane Powell
4. Connor Meade
5. Rod Carter Jr.

Carpenter, who started 11th, earned $2,000. ... Powell improved 14 positions. ... Austyn Mills had a wild rollover on the first lap. He climbed from the car on his own.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Webb
2. Camaron Marlar
3. Rod Carter Jr.
4. Jeff Watson
5. Joe Godsey

Webb, who overtook Marlar on the final lap, earned $2,000 for his first Super Late Model feature victory since 2010.

Richmond Raceway
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Robbie Lewis
2. Jason Barrett
3. Dennis Roberson
4. Shawn Martin
5. Kirk Phillips

A.J. Hicks won the Crate feature. ... The track offers $100 for any driver who is the first back-to-back winner in each division; Lewis and Hicks are eligible.

Florence Speedway
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Rice
2. Austyn Mills
3. Trevor Landrum
4. Dustin Nobbe
5. Jesse Lay

Jordan Hedger won the Crate feature while Josh Rice's older brother, James Rice, won the modified feature.

Florence Speedway
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Robby Hensley
2. Trevor Landrum
3. Jesse Lay
4. Dustin Nobbe
5. Jared Bailey

Billy Green won the Crate feature.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Chilton
2. Victor Lee
3. Camaron Marlar
4. Rod Carter Jr.
5. Tim Taylor

Chilton earned $2,000 in the season opener. ... He took the lead from Lee on the seventh of 30 laps.

Richmond Raceway
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Justin Rattliff
2. Brandon Fouts
3. Connor Meade
4. Todd Coffman
5. Kirk Phillips

Rattliff earned $2,000 ... Jeff Watson won the Crate feature over Elliott Despain.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 1093
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728