Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 258
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Kansas

Rooks County Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
August 10, 2022
  1. Josh Leonard
  2. Jeremy Petty
  3. Tyler Harr
  4. Dusty Leonard
  5. Tyler Smith
  6. Dan Smith
  7. Tyler Reagle
  8. Braxton Berry
  9. Greg Sharpe
  10. Albert Sack

 Leonard, of Gibbon, Neb., earned $1,000 in the first of two midweek High Plains races at Rooks County. ... He notched his sixth series victory of the season. ... Leonard overtook Petty on the 16th lap with a low-groove pass amid traffic. ... The event drew 11 cars. ... Series drivers are scheduled to chase $2,000 on Aug. 11.

Caney Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Al Purkey
  2. Jacob Magee
  3. Joe Gorby
  4. Cory Green
  5. Darren Moses

Purkey, the former MLRA champion from Coffeyville, Kan., came out of retirement for his first feature victory since 2018. ... He earned $2,222 in the track's annual memorial race.

Caney Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 1, 2022
  1. Dustin Bolster
  2. Lynn Jones
  3. Brad Fortney
  4. Eric Redman
  5. Roger Winters

Bolster won the 12-car feature from the sixth starting spot. ... He took the lead from Jacob Magee on the 12th lap. ... Magee retired after leading 11 laps.

Sherman County Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
June 19, 2022
  1. Josh Leonard
  2. Justin Bussell
  3. Jeff Meeker
  4. Tyler Reagle
  5. Greg Sharpe
  6. Dakota Dillin
  7. TeeJay Janousek
  8. Barry Halley
  9. Brandon Lewis
  10. Braxton Berry

The pole-starting Leonard, of Gibbon, Neb., completed a three-race sweep of the High Plains weekend in Kansas. ... Eight of 13 starters were running at the finish. ... Tyler Reagle of Valentine, Neb., improved four positions in finishing eighth. ... Leonard won Friday at Rush County Speedway in La Crosse and Saturday at WaKeeney Speedway.

WaKeeney Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
June 18, 2022
  1. Josh Leonard
  2. Jeff Meeker
  3. Tyler Smith
  4. TeeJay Janousek
  5. Alex Humphrey
  6. Tyler Reagle
  7. Brady Balderson
  8. Brandon Lewis
  9. Dakota Dillin
  10. Greg Sharpe

Leonard, of Gibbon, Neb., notched his fourth career victory on the Colorado-based tour. ... He won for the second night in a row. ... Friday's victory came at Rush County Speedway in La Crosse, Kan. ... WaKenney's event drew 13 Late Models.

Rush County Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
June 17, 2022
  1. Josh Leonard
  2. Tyler Smith
  3. Alex Humphrey
  4. Brandon Lewis
  5. Tyler Reagle
  6. TeeJay Janousek
  7. Kevin Lueck
  8. Dakota Dillin
  9. Greg Sharpe
  10. Maria Hankins

Second-starting Leonard kicked off the High Plains tour's three-race weekend with a $1,000 triumph in the 25-lap main event. ... It's the second series win of the season for the Gibbon, Neb., driver and third of his career. ... The race drew 11 cars.

81 Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
June 11, 2022
  1. Brett Hansen
  2. Hayden Ross
  3. Adam Popp
  4. Jon Herring
  5. Kip Hughes
  6. Richard Shepler
  7. Brad Fortney
  8. Eric Brill
  9. Ronnie Brown
  10. Roger Winters

Hansen led the final two laps. ... He was involved in a multicar crash in turn one on the 18th lap, then penalized for jumping the start on lap 21 but soldiered on. ... Popp started 11th. ... Troy Bynum led the first three laps with Hayden Ross leading most of the rest of the way. ... Dustin Allen was battling for third when he slammed the turn-one wall on the ninth lap; his car flipped but he wasn't injured.

Caney Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Jacob Magee
  2. Rob Powell
  3. John Willard
  4. Lynn Jones
  5. Trenton Jessen

Joe Gorby broke while running second.

Lakeside Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2022
  1. Darren Kling
  2. Don Marrs
  3. Cami Bruner
Caney Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 2, 2022
  1. Dustin Bolster
  2. Shannon Phillips
  3. Jason Anderson
  4. Rob Powell
  5. Jason Redman

Bolster started eighth in the nine-car field.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 863
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728