Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 930
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Indiana

Kokomo Speedway
October 19, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Shelby Miles
3. Mike Spatola
4. Bill Sheets
5. David Hilliker

Schlenk earned $2,019 for the Kokomo Klash victory. | Slideshow

Twin Cities Raceway Park
October 19, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Marty O'Neal
(No other results available)

Brownstown Speedway
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shelby Miles
2. David Webb
3. Greg Johnson
4. Chad Stapleton
5. Marty O'Neal

Miles took the Fun Fest victory in the season finale. ... Tyler Nicely won the Crate Late Model feature.

Gas City I-69 Speedway
October 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Duane Chamberlain
2. Devin Shiels
3. Chad Finley

Chamberlain earned $1,500 in the Fall Festival of Speed.

Brownstown Speedway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad Stapleton
2. Shelby Miles
3. Jared Bailey
4. Devin Gilpin
5. Steve Godsey

Gilpin wrapped up his third straight track title. ... Shelby Miles won the Crate feature. ... The track hosts FunFest on Oct. 10-13.

Twin Cities Raceway Park
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Joey Kramer
(No other results available)

Brownstown Speedway
September 28, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Marty O'Neal
2. Shelby Miles
3. Hudson O'Neal
4. Steve Peeden
5. Brad Barrow

Marty O'Neal won his third feature of the season.

Twin Cities Raceway Park
September 28, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Joey Kramer
(No other results available)

Shadyhill Speedway
September 21, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Torin Mettille
2. Kyle Cooper
3. Chip Risner
4. Robert Kupsik
5. Tom Knippenberg

Brownstown Speedway
September 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Shelby Miles
2. Marty O'Neal
3. Scott James
4. Nick Hoffman
5. Justin Bowling

Miles earned $2,000 in the Bowman 50, an event preceding Sept. 21's Jackson 100.

Brownstown Speedway
September 14, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Devin Gilpin
2. Greg Johnson
3. Jared Bailey
4. Steve Godsey
5. Shelby Miles

Gilpin earned $2,000 in the Jackson 100 tuneup. ... Brad Barrow won the Crate feature.

Twin Cities Raceway Park
September 14, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Marty O'Neal
(No other results available)

O'Neal won the Ted Collins Memorial.

Shadyhill Speedway
September 14, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Jace Owens
2. Adam Williams
3. Mitch Bailey
4. Josh Knebel
5. Kyle Cooper

Twin Cities Raceway Park
September 7, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Steve Godsey
(No other results available)

Shadyhill Speedway
September 7, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Josh Knebel
2. Jace Owens
3. Torin Mettille
4. Kyle Cooper
5. Nick Pasek

Brownstown Speedway
August 31, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Brad Barrow
2. Justin Shaw
3. Steve Peeden
4. Tyler Neal
5. Shelby Miles

Twin Cities Raceway Park
August 31, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1 Joey Kramer
(No other results available)

Shadyhill Speedway
August 31, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Torin Mettille
2. Josh Knebel
3. Aaron Heck
4. Mitch Bailey
5. Nick Pasek

Twin Cities Raceway Park
August 24, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Marty O'Neal
(No other results available)

O'Neal earned $2,000.

Shadyhill Speedway
August 24, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Aaron Heck
2. Josh Knebel
3. Mitch Bailey
4. Kyle Cooper
5. Jace Owens

Brownstown Speedway
August 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Shelby Miles
2. Tyler Neal
3. Brad Barrow
4. Marty O'Neal
5. Issac Rainey

Miles for his fourth Crate victory of the season.

Shadyhill Speedway
August 17, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Blaze Burwell
2. Torin Mettille
3. Nick Pasek
4. Josh Knebel
5. Zack Randall

Twin Cities Raceway Park
August 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Marty O'Neal
(No other results available)

Shadyhill Speedway
August 10, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Steve Peeden
2. Jace Owens
3. Kyle Cooper
4. Torin Mettille
5. Kyle Barger

Twin Cities Raceway Park
August 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Marty O'Neal
(No other results available)

Shadyhill Speedway
August 3, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Kyle Cooper
2. Mitch Bailey
3. Chad Gross
4. Jace Owens
5. Nick Pasek

Brownstown Speedway
July 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Greg Johnson
2. Shelby Miles
3. Devin Gilpin
4. Chad Stapleton
5. Jared Bailey

Johnson earned $2,500 in the seventh annual Paul Crockett Memorial, the feature race of the Jackson County Fair.

Brownstown Speedway
July 25, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Shelby Miles
2. Marty O'Neal
3. Chad Stapleton
4. Brad Barrow
5. Tyler Cain

Driving Shannon Reed's No. 21R, Miles won during the Jackson County Fair race.

Twin Cities Raceway Park
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Marty O'Neal
(No other results available)

O'Neal earned $2,000 in purse money for the Garlitch 50.

Shadyhill Speedway
July 20, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Torin Mettille
2. John Gill
3. Josh Knebel
4. Kyle Cooper
5. Zack Randall

Brownstown Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Devin Gilpin
2. Joe Godsey
3. Shelby Miles
4. Jared Bailey
5. Austin Burns

Marty O'Neal won the Crate feature.

Twin Cities Raceway Park
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Kyle Herbert
2. Joey Kramer
3. Mark Barber
4. Adam Bowman
5. Tory Collins

Shadyhill Speedway
July 13, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Kyle Cooper
2. Zack Randall
3. Jordan Danford
4. Josh Knebel
5. Zach Hall

Twin Cities Raceway Park
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Marty O'Neal
2. Tyler Cain
3. Joey Kramer
4. Tyler Collins
5. John Gill

Brownstown Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Marty O'Neal
2. Zack Burton
3. Shelby Miles
4. Steve Godsey
5. Tyler Collins

Dylan Norman was disqualified.

Shadyhill Speedway
June 29, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Torin Mettille
2. Kyle Cooper
3. Michael Marden
4. John Gill
5. Zack Randall

Shadyhill Speedway
June 22, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Steve Peeden
2. Zack Burton
3. John Gill
4. Torin Mettille
5. Zach Hall

Shadyhill Speedway
June 8, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Torin Mettille
2. Zack Randall
3. Bill Knippenberg
4. Mitch Bailey
5. Dan Richardson

Brownstown Speedway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Devin Gilpin
2. Chad Stapleton
3. Shelby Miles
4. Greg Johnson
5. Jared Bailey

Steve Peeden won the Crate Late Model feature.

Twin Cities Raceway Park
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Joey Kramer
(No other results available)

The program drew 107 race teams.

Shadyhill Speedway
June 1, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Torin Mettille
2. Zach Hall
3. Kyle Cooper
4. Mitch Bailey
5. Zack Randall

Brownstown Speedway
May 25, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Shelby Miles
2. Tyler Cain
3. Skyller Lewis
4. Marty O'Neal
5. Tyler Neal

Shadyhill Speedway
May 25, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Zach Hall
2. Kyle Barger
3. Jesse Bitterling
4. Chip Risner
5. Mitch Bailey

Brownstown Speedway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Austin Burns
2. Steve Peeden
3. Brad Barrow
4. Shelby Miles
5. Issac Rainey

Burns won on the undercard of the American Ethanol Late Model Tour victory for Scott James.

Twin Cities Raceway Park
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Marty O'Neal
2. Tyler Collins
3. Adam Bowman
4. Joey Kramer
5. Dylan Norman

Shadyhill Speedway
May 18, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Michael Marden
2. Torin Mettille
3. Wes Morrison
4. Mark Wireman
5. Zach Hall

Twin Cities Raceway Park
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Joey Kramer
(No other results available)

Brownstown Speedway
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Shelby Miles
2. Steve Peeden
3. Justin Shaw
4. Raymond Humphrey
5. Zack Burton

Miles won on the undercard of Kent Robinson's $5,000 MARS Super Late Model victory.

Brownstown Speedway
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Isaac Rainey
2. Shelby Miles
3. Tyler Cain
4. Zack Burton
5. Brad Barrow

Rainey notched his first Brownstown Crate victory.

Twin Cities Raceway Park
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Joey Kramer
(No other results available)

Twin Cities Raceway Park
March 23, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Joey Kramer
2. Tory Collins
3. Jeremy Hines
4. Paul Ortman
5. Mike Bechelli

Brownstown Speedway
March 23, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Tyler Cain
2. Tyler Neal
3. Brad Barrow
4. Marty O'Neal
5. Justin Bowling

The Crates were on the undercard of the No Way Out 40 for sprint cars won by Kyle Cummins. ... A $2,000-to-win Super Late Model event the previous night was cancelled.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 718
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728