Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 257
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
July 30, 2022
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Tyler Cain
  3. Tyler Collins
  4. Britan Godsey
  5. Marty O'Neal
  6. Chad Stapleton
  7. Alan Magner
  8. Zack Burton
  9. Tory Collins
  10. Jug Wethington

Neal won the conclusion of a rain-halted event from two days prior. ... He earned $1,225 for his third series victory of the season. ... If you're name was Tyler, you were on the podium.

Brownstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Devin Gilpin
  2. Greg Johnson
  3. Tyler Cain
  4. Joe Godsey
  5. Skyller Lewis
  6. Chad Stapleton
  7. Tristan Chamberlain
  8. Tyler Collins
  9. Steve Peeden
  10. Jared Bailey

Gilpin, of Columbus, Ind., earned $3,225 in the 25-lapper, the ninth annual Paul Crockett Memorial and the Grand Champion Fair Race at the Jackson County Fair. ... Gilpin led all the way while Greg Johnson held the second spot the entire distance. ... Twenty drivers started the feature with 14 completing 25 laps. ... The event honored Crockett, the former track champion and a former Brownstown barber.

Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 30, 2022
  1. Jace Owens
  2. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  3. Zack Randall
Rock Crest Raceway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
July 23, 2022
  1. Britan Godsey
  2. Tory Collins
  3. Tyler Collins
  4. Jug Wethington
  5. Jesse Tunny
  6. Zak Blackwood
  7. Zack Burton
  8. Alan Magner
  9. Rick Gumm
  10. Justin Bowling

The pole-starting Godsey earned $1,000 for his second Indiana Crate Late Model Series victory of the season.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
July 16, 2022
  1. Tyler Collins
  2. Tyler Neal
  3. Tyler Cain
  4. Steve Peeden
  5. Steve Godsey
  6. Marty O'Neal
  7. Tory Collins
  8. Zack Burton
  9. Britan Godsey
  10. Chad Stapleton

Winning the Carey Ruwe Memorial, Collins, of North Vernon, Ind., started third and grabbed a $3,500 victory. ... He grabbed his fifth series victory of the season. ... Tyler Cain started on the pole. ... It was an all-Tyler podium. ... Chad Stapleton raced from 19th to 10th. ... The tour's July 17 event at Circle City Raceway in Indianapolis was rained out. Correction: Updates purse to $3,500 from $1,000.

Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 16, 2022
  1. Jace Owens
  2. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  3. Josh Boller
Paragon Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 9, 2022
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Steve Peeden
  3. Josh Boller
  4. Marty O'Neal
  5. Josh Dietz
  6. Collin Watson
  7. Tyler Collins
  8. Tory Collins
  9. Patrick Shumaker
  10. Logan Walls

Leading the last eight laps, hometown driver Tyler Neal earned $5,000. ... The third-starting Neal took the checkers 3.373 seconds ahead of runner-up Steve Peeden, the polesitter who led laps 36-42. ... Josh Boller led the first 35 laps and finished third. ... Thirteen drivers completed 50 laps. ... The unsanctioned event drew 24 cars.

Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 9, 2022
  1. Jace Owens
Scottsburg Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
July 3, 2022
  1. Alan Magner
  2. Britan Godsey
  3. Tyler Collins
  4. Jug Wethington
  5. Justin Bowling
  6. James Simmons

Magner earned $1,000. ... The event drew six cars.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
July 2, 2022
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Tyler Neal
  3. Raymond Humphrey
  4. Tyler Collins
  5. Britan Godsey
  6. Zack Burton
  7. Joey Kramer
  8. Alan Magner
  9. Justin Bowling
  10. Rick Gumm

Winning his third Indiana Crate Late Model Series victory of the season, Peeden won from outside the front row. ... He earned $1,500 in the U.S. Air Force 30. ... Zack Burton started on the pole.

Lawrenceburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Robby Hensley
  2. Trevor Landrum
  3. Tristan Chamberlain
  4. Derek Fisher
  5. Jerry Bowersock

Hensley earned $1,500 in a rare Super Late Model event at the 3/8-mile oval. ... The 11th annual Merrill Downley Memorial drew 26 cars. ... Hensley and Landrum swapped the lead multiple times with Hensley leading the final three circuits of the 20-lapper.

Circle City Raceway
DIRTcar Crates
June 25, 2022
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Austin Tunney
  3. Jeramie England
  4. Zack Burton
Brownstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Devin Gilpin
  2. Kent Robinson
  3. Chad Stapleton
  4. Scott James
  5. Marty O'Neal

Gilpin won from the pole position, earning $2,500.

Rock Crest Raceway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
June 24, 2022
  1. Tyler Collins
  2. Chad Stapleton
  3. Tyler Neal
  4. Caleb Schryer
  5. Alan Magner
  6. Britan Godsey
  7. Brad Erwin
  8. Rick Gumm
  9. Jesse Tunny
  10. Jug Wethington

Collins, of North Vernon, Ind., earned $1,000. ... Collins notched his fourth series victory of the season and second at his hometown track. ... Caleb Schryer rallied from 13th to fourth.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
June 18, 2022
  1. Tyler Collins
  2. Steve Peeden
  3. Chad Stapleton
  4. Tyler Cain
  5. Britan Godsey
  6. Zack Burton
  7. Alan Magner
  8. Rick Gumm
  9. Jug Wethington
  10. Caleb Schryer

Collins earned $1,000. ... He notched his series-leading third Indiana Crate Late Model Series victory of the season.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
June 18, 2022
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Tyler Collins
  3. Alan Magner
  4. Britan Godsey
  5. Jug Wethington
  6. Keaton Streeval
  7. Justin Bowling
  8. Greg Kendall
  9. Patrick Shumaker
  10. Zac Gibbs

Peeden earned $1,000 in a makeup feature from a May 14 rainout.

Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 18, 2022
  1. Josh Boller
  2. Chase Osterhoff
  3. Zack Randall
Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 11, 2022
  1. Kyle Cooper
  2. Zack Randall
  3. Jace Owens
Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 11, 2022
  1. Kyle Cooper
  2. Zack Randall
  3. Jace Owens
Lincoln Park Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
June 4, 2022
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Tory Collins
  3. Tyler Collins
  4. Tory Collins
  5. Raymond Humphrey
  6. Chad Stapleton
  7. Dakota Jackson
  8. Jug Wethington
  9. Alan Magner
  10. Justin Bowling

Neal, of Paragon, Ind., picked up his second Indiana Crate Late Model Series win of the year. ... After leading early, second-starting Tyler Collins, who was the overall fast qualifier, faded to sixth before rally back to a third-place finish. ... Tory Collins was among the feature race leaders also. ... Neal's previous series win this season came May 7 at Brownstown.

Lincoln Park Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
June 4, 2022
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Steve Peeden
  3. Tyler Collins
  4. Tory Collins
  5. Raymond Humphrey
  6. Chad Stapleton
  7. Dakota Jackson
  8. Jug Wethington
  9. Alan Magner
  10. Justin Bowling
Rock Crest Raceway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
May 29, 2022
  1. Tyler Collins
  2. Trent Green
  3. Britan Godsey
  4. Tory Collins
  5. Rick Gumm
  6. Alan Magner
  7. Brad Barrow
  8. Brad Erwin
  9. Caleb Schryer
  10. Tyler Cain

Tyler Collins won the Ted and Sue Collins Memorial, earning $1,000 on the Indiana Crate Late Model Series.

 

Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 28, 2022
  1. Chase Osterhoff
  2. Chad Osterhoff
  3. Bob Gash
  4. Michael Marden
  5. Zack Randall
Bloomington Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
May 20, 2022
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Josh Boller
  3. Chad Stapleton
  4. Tyler Neal
  5. Zack Burton
  6. Josh Dietz
  7. Alan Magner
  8. Daniel Hopper
  9. Caleb Schryer
  10. Zac Gibbs

Peeden earned $1,000 for the Crate series win. ... He's the tour's first repeat winner of 2022.

Brownstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Devin Gilpin
  2. Mack McCarter
  3. Chad Stapleton
  4. Tristan Chamberlain
  5. Jared Bailey
  6. Keegan Cox
  7. Troy Worrick
  8. Brayton Laster
  9. Skyller Lewis
  10. Mike Bechelli

Gilpin earned $3,000 for his Hoosier Dirt Classic victory. ... Chad Stapleton led 17 laps before Gilpin took command in the 25-lapper. ... Gilpin picked up an extra $500 from Slicker Graphics for setting fast time.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Late Model Series (Crates)
May 7, 2022
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Tyler Collins
  3. Steve Peeden
  4. Chad Stapleton
  5. Josh Boller
  6. Caleb Schryer
  7. Tory Collins
  8. Britan Godsey
  9. Jordan Hedger
  10. Logan Walls

Neal of Paragon, Ind., topped a 20-car field to win Saturday's Scott Patman Memorial feature, earning $1,000. ... Tyler Collins of Vernon, Ind., claimed the runner-up position, 1.328 seconds behind Neal. ... Saturday's feature lasted 18 minutes with 16 competitors completing all 25 laps. ... Chad Stapleton of Edinburgh, Ind., earned overall fast qualifier honors, recording a 13.940-second lap. ... Collins, Neal and Caleb Schryer of Seymour, Ind., each earned heat race victories.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
April 30, 2022
  1. Chad Stapleton
  2. Tyler Collins
  3. Britan Godsey
  4. Steve Peeden
  5. Jug Wethington
  6. Keaton Streeval
  7. Caleb Schryer
  8. Justin Bowling
  9. Alan Magner
  10. Greg Kendall

Stapleton earned $1,000 for his Indiana Crate Late Model Series victory. ... He led all 25 laps. ... Steve Peeden rallied back from 11th midrace to finish fourth.

Brownstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 23, 2022
  1. Jared Bailey
  2. Scott James
  3. Greg Johnson
  4. Chad Stapleton
  5. Skyller Lewis
  6. Keegan Cox
  7. Tory Collins
  8. Bill Sheets
  9. Quentin White
  10. Austin Lay

Bailey took the lead from Johnson on the 10th lap and raced to a $2,500 victory. ... The event drew 16 Super Late Models. ... Runner-up Scott James rallied from the tail after drawing an early caution. ... The Indiana Crate Late Model Series was also on the card. ... Brownstown pays $22,022-to-win April 27 on the Castrol FloRacing Night in America tour.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
April 23, 2022
  1. Tyler Collins
  2. Chad Stapleton
  3. Steve Peeden
  4. Tyler Neal
  5. Alan Magner
  6. Justin Bowling
  7. Greg Kendall
  8. Britan Godsey
  9. Dakota Jackson
  10. Patrick Shumaker

Collins, of North Vernon, Ind., overtook Stapleton on the final lap for the Indiana Crate Late Model Series victory. ... Stapleton led 24 laps in the 19-car event.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
April 16, 2022
  1. Britan Godsey
  2. Alan Magner
  3. Tory Collins
  4. Bill Wagner
  5. Greg Kendall
  6. Raymond Humphrey
  7. Jesse Tunny
  8. Justin Bowling
  9. Zane Powell
  10. Patrick Shumaker

Godsey captured his first Indiana Crate Late Model Series main event.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
April 2, 2022
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Raymond Humphrey
  3. Dustin Linville
  4. Zack Burton
  5. Alan Magner
  6. Greg Kendall
  7. Elliott Despain
  8. Justin Bowling
  9. Marty O'Neal
  10. Caleb Schryer

Taking the lead in the closing laps, Peeden earned $1,000 in the Indiana Crate Late Model Series opener. ... Peeden overtook Raymond Humphrey in the final eight laps. ... Dustin Linville rallied from midpack to third.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 682
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728