Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 605
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Georgia

Rome Speedway
July 21, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Cruz Skinner
2. T.J. Brittain
3. Christian Hanger
4. Devin Stuart
5. Colby Kilgore

Skinner won on the undercard of the Schaeffer's Southern Nationals event. ... Dalton Polston won the Limited Late Model feature.

Cochran Motor Speedway
July 20, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Corey Dunn
2. Drew Collins
3. Jimmy Sharpe Sr.
4. Wil Herrington
5. Zach Lloyd

West Georgia Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Dylan Knowles
2. Landon Bagby
3. Drew Deaver

Knowles also won the 602 Crate feature.

Hartwell Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Grant Jordan
2. Jimmy Johnson
3. Jody Russell
4. Wesley English
5. Chris Segars

SECA Crates:
1. Cody Pritchett
2. Danny Sanders
3. Nick Dietz
4. Frankie Beard
5. Adam Partain

Lavonia Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bubba Russell
(No other results available)

Royce Bray won the 602 Crate feature.

Needmore Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joseph Brown
2. Dalton Cook
3. Rhett Carter
4. Clay Harris
5. Adam Giles

Patriots Park Raceway
July 13, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Ches Chester
(No other results available)

Chester also won the 602 Crate feature.

West Georgia Speedway
July 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Dana Eiland
(No other results available)

Cody Overton won the 602 Crate feature. ... The event drew 24 cars among seven divisions.

Lavonia Speedway
July 7, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Collins
2. Taylor Puckett
3. Drew Collins
4. Drew Benfield
5. David McCoy

Collins won the Charlie Mize Memorial. ... Dale Timms won the Crate Late Model feature. ... The race was pushed back to Sunday because of weather.

Hartwell Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Collins
(No other results available)

Danny Sanders earned $1,500 for winning the Crate Late Model feature and an extra $700 for a bounty on Adam Partain.

West Georgia Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Dana Eiland
(No other results available)

Toccoa Raceway
July 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jimmy Johnson
2. Ahnna Parkhurst
3. Drew Benfield
4. David McCoy
5. Kip Cochran

David McCoy won the Crate Late Model feature after apparent winner Blake Craft was disqualified.

Rome Speedway
June 30, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Austin Horton
2. Jake Knowles
3. Tyler Millwood
4. Derek Ellis
5. Donald McIntosh

Horton earned $3,000 in the Indpendence Day Celebration. ... Ahnna Parkhurst was disqualified after crossing the line first in the Limited Late Model feature. ... Cruz Skinner took the Crates.

Dixie Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Page
2. Austin Horton
3. Austin Smith
4. T.J. Reaid
5. Casey Roberts

Page led all 40 laps of the Independence Day Celebration to earn $3,000. ... Dalton Polston won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Luther Jenkins won the Crate feature.

Boyd's Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Andy Miller
2. Justin Owens
3. Jordan Rodabaugh
4. Tod Hernandez
5. Booger Brooks

Bryan Pritchard won the Crate feature.

Waycross Motor Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Van Sickle
2. Scott Johnson
3. Mark Whitener
4. Rhett Carter
5. Ryan Carter

Van Sickle earned $2,500.

Senoia Raceway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Clint Smith
2. Russ Ogletree
3. Chaz Haskins
4. Glenn Morris
5. Jacques Daniel

Bubba Pollard won the Crate feature.

Toccoa Raceway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Drew Benfield
2. Danny Ledford
3. Wesley English
4. Chris Woods
5. David Conley

Benfield also won a secondo Limited Late Model feature. ... David McCoy (604) and Crandall Turner (602) won Crate features.

Hartwell Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mason Tucker
2. Drew Cole
3. Jimmy Ivester
4. Scotty Chattham
5. Grant Jordan

Cody Pritchett won the Crate Late Model feature.

Lavonia Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bubba Russell
(No other results available)

Cody Overton won the 602 Crate feature.

West Georgia Speedway
June 28, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Phillip Deal
2. Drew Deaver
3. Clyde Alexander
4. David Kay
5. Michael Kensley

Lavonia Speedway
June 22, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Larry Timms
2. Taylor Puckett
3. Kenny Collins
4. Drew Cole
5. Jay Motes

Timms earned an extra $500 for a bounty on Collins.

Dixie Speedway
June 22, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cass Fowler
2. Randall Powell
3. Tate McCollum
4. Travis Price
5. John Williams

T.J. Brittain won the Crate Late Model feature.

Toccoa Raceway
June 22, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Frankie Beard
2. Drew Collins
3. Sylvan Schuette
4. David McCoy
5. Derrick Harvey

Hartwell Speedway
June 22, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Haley
2. Jimmy Johnson
3. Grant Jordan
4. Scotty Chatham
5. Chris Segars

Adam Smith won the four-car Crate feature.

West Georgia Speedway
June 21, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Cody Overton
2. Dana Eiland
3. Jordan Benefield
4. Shane Payton
5. Ryan Knight

Cochran Motor Speedway
June 15, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Parker Martin
2. Jimmy Thomas
3. Pearson Lee Williams
4. Travis Pennington
5. Ches Chester

Martin earned $3,000.

Senoia Raceway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Clint Smith
2. Dalton Cook
3. Russ Ogletree
4. Jake Traylor
5. Terrance Nowell

Smith's victory was his 60th at the track since it reopened as a dirt oval in 2010. ... Dylan Knowles (604) and Jason Williams (602) won Crate Late Model feature.

Lavonia Speedway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Collins
(No other results available)

Toccoa Raceway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Clayton Turner
3. Danny Ledford
4. Drew Benfield
5. Brandon Loudermilk

Drew Collins won the Crate feature over Peyton Freeman.

Dixie Speedway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Page
2. T.J. Reaid
3. Derek Ellis
4. Johnny Chastain
5. Zach Leonhardi

Page earned $3,000 in the Bill Ingram Memorial. ... Oliver Gentry won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Logan Palmer (604) and Jonathan Martin (602) won Crate features. | Slideshow

Golden Isles Speedway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Rhett Carter
3. Kelly Walker
4. Brian Smith
5. Russell Brown Jr.

Whitener earned $2,500 in the Chuck Scott Tribute, winning by more than seven seconds.

Hartwell Speedway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Haley
2. Grant Jordan
3. Ted Crunkleton

Adam Partain won the Crate Late Model feature.

West Georgia Speedway
June 14, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Ryan Knight
2. Shane Payton
3. Mitchell Keaton

Dixie Speedway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dalton Polston
2. Cass Fowler
3. Dale Thurman
4. Justin Shipley
5. Ronnie Johnson

Logan Palmer won the Crate Late Model feature over Colby Kilgore.

Toccoa Raceway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Collins
2. Drew Benfield
3. Clayton Turner
4. Drew Collins
5. Wesley English

Collins won on the same card as Carson Ferguson's Fastrak Racing Series victory for Crate Late Models.

Hartwell Speedway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Larry Timms
2. Grant Jordan
3. Ted Crunkleton
4. Jody Russell
5. Chris Segars

Despite a $200 bounty on him, Adam Partain won the Crate feature over Blake Craft.

Patriots Park Raceway
June 1, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Chris Usry
(No other results available)

Dylan Knowles won the 602 Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Colby Darda
2. Ahnna Parkhurst
3. Austin Aldridge
4. Blant Duke
5. Matthew Wyatt

Darda, the sone of 41-time Senoia winner Tod Darda, won on the undercard of Clint Smith's $3,000 National Late Model Super Car Series victory for his first Senoia victory. ... Dylan Knowles won the 602 Crate feature.

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Deal
2. Brian Kinnersley
3. Danny Ledford
4. Drew Deaver
5. Rodney Weeks

Winder-Barrow Speedway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gus Simpson
2. Cole Stinchcomb
3. Brandon Roberts
4. Andy Barton
5. John Anderson

Lavonia Speedway
May 31, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Collins
2. Bubba Russell
3. Mason Tucker
4. Clayton Turner
5. Brandon Loudermilk

West Georgia Speedway
May 31, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Michael Arp
2. Jake Traylor
3. Matt Dooley

Lavonia Speedway
May 27, 2019

SECA Crates:
1. Adam Smith
2. Parker Herring
3. Banjo Duke
4. David McCoy
5. Ron Geehring II

David Smith won the 602 Crate feature over John Price.

Toccoa Raceway
May 26, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Collins
2. David McCoy
3. Corey Roulette
4. Drew Benfield
5. James Roulette

Adam Smith won the Crate feature over Drew Collins.

Cochran Motor Speedway
May 26, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Parker Martin
2. Tyler Sanders
3. Jordy Nipper
4. Clay Harris
5. David Markham

Martin won on the undercard of Travis Pennington's National Late Model Super Car Series victory.

Dixie Speedway
May 25, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dalton Polston
2. Dale Thurman
3. Ronnie Johnson
4. Taylor Puckett
5. Ahnna Parkhurst

Polston won on the undercard of Michael Page's Schaeffer's Spring Nationals. ... Jason Deal captured the Crate feature.

Hartwell Speedway
May 25, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Larry Timms
3. Brandon Haley
4. Drew Collins
5. Grant Jordan

Needmore Speedway
May 25, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rhett Carter
2. Russell Brown
3. Clay Harris
4. Garrett Lloyd
5. Tyler Turvin

Carter earned $2,000. ... Two brief power outages delayed the program. ... The event drew 83 race cars overall.

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
May 24, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Shane Riner
2. Robbie Cowart
3. Garrett Shurling
4. Ryan Davis
5. Lonnie Brant

Patriots Park Raceway
May 19, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Pearson Lee Williams
(No other results available)

The track ran Sunday after raining out Saturday.

Dixie Speedway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Croft
2. Tyler Millwood
3. Austin Smith
4. Justin Shipley
5. Derek Ellis

The track celebrated its 50th anniversary and Croft celebrated a $3,000 victory. ... Oliver Gentry won the Limited Late Model feature. ... T.J. Brittain (604) and Jonathan Martin (602) won Crate features. | Slideshow

Boyd's Speedway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Litchford
2. Booger Brooks
3. Andy Miller
4. Andy Pickelsimer
5. Josh Walker

Ethan Hunter won the Crate feature over Bryan Pritchard.

Toccoa Raceway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Collins
2. David McCoy
3. Drew Benifield
4. Drew Collins
5. Clayton Turner

Peyton Freeman won the Crate Late Model feature.

Waycross Motor Speedway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Rhett Carter
3. Ryan Carter
4. Kelly Walker
5. Bo Allen

Whitener earned $2,500 in the Southern Clash event.

North Georgia Speedway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. J.R. Whitner
2. Jason Deal
3. Colby Kilgore
4. Drew Deaver
5. Jordon Horton

Whitner won on the undercard of the Topless Outlaw event won by Cory Hedgecock. ... Spencer Singleton won the 602 Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Michael Page
2. Cruz Skinner
3. Dylan Knowles
4. Marty Massey
5. Tanner Collins

Page also won the night's Southern All Star main event.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Anderson
2. Gaylen Robinson
3. Robin Collins
4. Dustin Cason
5. Jimmy Webb

Lavonia Speedway
May 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Collins
2. Brandon Haley
3. David McCoy
4. James Roulette
5. Ahnna Parkhurst

Collins won for the third straight week. ... David McCoy won the 11-car Crate feature.

West Georgia Speedway
May 11, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Dana Eiland
2. Mitchell Keaton
3. Braxton Barber
4. Shaen Peyton
5. Brian Womach

Lavonia Speedway
May 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Collins
2. Clayton Turner
3. Drew Collins
4. David McCoy
5. Brandon Haley

Payton Freeman won the Crate feature over Adam Partain.

West Georgia Speedway
May 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Dana Eiland
2. Phillip Deal
3. Bobby Mills
4. Cory Hillman
5. Lucas Pittman

Golden Isles Speedway
May 4, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Russell Brown Jr.
3. Ryan Carter
4. Dalton Cook
5. Rhett Carter

Whitener earned $2,500 in the Southern Clash event.

North Georgia Speedway
May 2, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Aaron Wilson
2. Derek Ellis
3. Josh Walker
4. David Duplissey
5. Andrew Littleton

Wilson won on the same card as Cody Overton's Red Clay Series victory (for 602 engine Crates). ... Jason Deal won the 604 Crate feature over Colby Kilgore and Chip Brindle.

Lavonia Speedway
April 28, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Collins
2. Drew Benfield
3. Mason Tucker
4. Wesley English
5. Chris Woods

Kole Hardy won the 602 Crate feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Cody Overton
2. Pearson Lee Williams
3. Cameron Tribble
4. Austin Scarboro
5. Blake Akridge

Toccoa Raceway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Drew Collins
2. Drew Benfield
3. Jimmy Johnson
4. Mason Tucker
5. Ted Crunkleton

Peyton Freeman won the Crate feature over Frankie Beard.

Dixie Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dale Thurman
2. Dalton Polston
3. Taylor Puckett
4. Tate McCollum
5. Jacques Daniel

Thurman won on the undercard of the Ultimate Southeast victory for Casey Roberts. ... Matthew Turner won the Crate feature.

Boyd's Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Robby Mason
2. Heath Hindman
3. Justin Litchford
4. Chip Brindle
5. Tod Hernandez

Ethan Hunter won the Crate feature over Bryan Pritchard.

Needmore Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Baker
2. Rhett Carter
3. Tyler Turvin
4. Andy Purvis
5. Payton Nesmith

West Georgia Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Bruner
2. Roger Cassell
3. Phillip Deal
4. Chris Steele
5. Russell Teal

Hartwell Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Drew Cole
2. Grant Jordan
3. Brandon Haley
4. Eric Veal
5. Tim Jones

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Adam Partain
2. Danny Sanders
3. Nick Dietz
4. Parker Herring
5. Derick Harvey

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brian Kinnersley
2. Jason Deal
3. Daniel Wilson
4. Daven Dilbeck
5. Seth Wimpley

Winder-Barrow Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Anderson
2. Name unavailable
3. Robin Collins
4. Brandon Roberts
5. Andy Barton

Boyd's Speedway
April 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Riley Hickman
2. Cruz Skinner
3. Heath Hindman
4. Jadon Frame
5. Tod Hernandez

Driving the car owned by Jim Powell and Andy Picklesimer, Hickman led all but the first lap. ... Hernandez improved six positions in the 16-car feature. ... Polesitter Jesse Lowe won the Crate feature over John Ownbey.

Golden Isles Speedway
April 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan Carter
2. Mark Whitener
3. Joseph Brown
4. Donnie Chappell
5. Dalton Cook

Carter earned $2,500.

West Georgia Speedway
April 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Richie Stephens
2. Bubba Gorman
3. Dana Eiland

Patriots Park Raceway
April 20, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Cody Overton
2. Brandon Carpenter
3. Hunter Peacock

Caleb Gay won the 602 Crate feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Monk Gulledge
2. Cody Overton
3. Ricky McClain
4. Rod Roberts
5. Austin Scarboro

Toccoa Raceway
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Drew Collins
2. Wesley English
3. Bubba Russell
4. Drew Benfield
5. Kenny Collins

Collins also won the Crate feature.

Cochran Motor Speedway
April 13, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Pearson Lee Williams
2. Parker Martin
3. Joseph Brown
4. Caleb Gay
5. Blake Smith

Senoia Raceway
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Austin Horton
2. Clint Smith
3. Jacques Daniel
4. Matt Dooley
5. Rucker Orr

Bubba Pollard, grandson of track founder Hence Pollard, won the 604 Crate feature. ... McKenna Nelms, a 15-year-old high school student, held off Buddy George in the 602 Crate feature.

Dixie Speedway
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Oliver Gentry
2. Landon Bagby
3. Dale Thurman
4. Mike Weeks
5. Tyler Sanders

Gentry won on the undercard of Michael Page's $5,000 Super Late Model Spring Championship victory.

Hartwell Speedway
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Grant Jordan
3. Mason Tucker
4. Drew Cole
5. Chris Woods

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Parker Herring
2. Nick Dietz
3. Danny Sanders
4. Jimmy Mason
5. Goat Fortson

Needmore Speedway
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dalton Cook
2. Rhett Carter
3. Andy Purvis
4. John Baker
5. Tom Jones Jr.

Cook earned $1,500.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Anderson
2. Dustin Cason

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
April 12, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Lonnie Brant
(No other results available)

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
April 12, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Lonnie Brant
2. Eddie Jo Morris
3. Shane Riner
4. Rye Faulk
5. Robbie Cowart

Senoia Raceway
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Austin Horton
2. Travis Pennington
3. Dalton Cook
4. Russ Ogletree
5. Dusty Jones

“I feel like I’ve let a couple of wins get away from me so far this year, so it was definitely a confidence booster to get the win," Horton said in a team release. ... Mason Massey (604) and Dylan Knowles (602) won Crate features.

North Georgia Speedway
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jason Deal
2. Colby Kilgore
3. Cody Overton
4. Ethan Hunter
5. Drew Deavers

Deal won on the undercard of Jonathan Davenport's Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory.

Hartwell Speedway
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Will Harris
2. Grant Jordan
3. Eric Veal
4. Chris Segars
5. Tim Jones

Adam Partain won the four-car Crate feature.

Patriots Park Raceway
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Corey Dunn
2. Tyler Sanders
3. Bob Robertson

Josh Herringdine won the 602 Crate feature over Wesley Robertson.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dustin Cason
2. John Anderson
3. Chris Woods
4. Robin Collins
5. Ken Lampp

West Georgia Speedway
April 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Bubba Gorman
2. Mike Bruner
3. Austin Aldridge

Boyd's Speedway
March 30, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Litchford
2. Dan Tipton
3. Tod Hernandez
4. Jody Hixson
5. Ryan Tims

Litchford won from the pole. ... Polesitter Ethan Hunter won the Crate feature over Lamar Scoggins.

Swainsboro Raceway
March 30, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Ricky McClain
2. Blake Akridge
3. Paul Smith
4. Morgan Sheffield
5. Matthew Davis

Senoia Raceway
March 30, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ricky Culpepper
2. Michael Page
3. Jake Rainey
4. Bubba Pollard
5. Phillip Deal

Culpepper won on the undercard of Chris Madden's $10,000 Schaeffer's Spring Nationals victory.

Hartwell Speedway
March 30, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Drew Collins
2. Mason Tucker
3. Grant Jordan
4. Wesley English
5. Chris Segars

Adam Partain won his second straight Crate feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
March 30, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jimmy Johnson
2. Dustin Cason
3. Robin Collins
4. Jeff Lampp
5. Lance Finn

Needmore Speedway
March 30, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Garrett Lloyd
2. Tyler Turvin
3. Dalton Cook
4. Jay Johnson
5. John Baker

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
March 29, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Shane Riner
2. Lonnie Brant
3. Jim Rogers
4. Branden Yawn
5. Ricky McClain

Boyd's Speedway
March 23, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Litchford
2. Chip Brindle
3. John Ownbey
4. Dan Tipton
5. Jacques Daniel

Brian Pritchard won the Crate feature.

Waycross Motor Speedway
March 23, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Jason Fitzgerald
3. Michael Lloyd

Whitener earned $2,500 in the Southern Clash event.

Swainsboro Raceway
March 23, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Hank Taylor
2. Brandon Carpenter
3. Banjo Duke
4. Rye Faulk
5. Jordan Feider

Pearson Lee Williams won the 602 Crate feature.

West Georgia Speedway
March 23, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Ryan Knight
2. Matthew Knight
3. Bubba Gorman

Hartwell Speedway
March 23, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Collins
2. Drew Collins
3. Mason Tucker
4. Will Harris
5. Tim Johns

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Adam Partain
2. Kenny Collins
3. Dale Timms
4. Larry Timms
5. Brad Basey

Winder-Barrow Speedway
March 23, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jimmy Johnson
2. David McCoy
3. Dustin Cason
4. John Anderson
5. Ken Lampp

Patriots Park Raceway
March 16, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Wil Herrington
2. Cole Godowns
3. Corey Dunn
4. Eric Bennett
5. Rye Faulk

Caleb Gay won the 602 Crate feature.

Dixie Speedway
March 16, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dale Thurman
2. Oliver Gentry
3. Landon Bagby
4. Scottie Pritchett
5. Tyler Hurst

Jacob Anderson won the Crate feature. ... Both were on the undercard of Donald McIntosh's $5,000 Southeastern Classic victory for Super Late Models.

Swainsboro Raceway
March 16, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Cody Overton
2. Blake Smith
3. Garrett Shurling
4. Joshua Bishop
5. Chesley Dixon

Pearson Lee Williams led the first 16 laps before retiring and handing the point to Overton. ... Monk Gulledge won the 602 Crate feature.

Boyd's Speedway
March 16, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Brandon Williams
2. Booger Brooks
3. Sam Seawright
4. Cory Hedgecock
5. Brad Skinner

Williams won on the undercard of the $3,000 Super Late Model Shamrock victory for John Ownbey.

Needmore Speedway
March 16, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rhett Carter
2. Jay Johnson
3. David Markham
4. John Baker
5. Payton Nesmith

Hartwell Speedway
March 16, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Drew Collins
2. Danny Sanders
3. Nick Dietz
4. Wesley English
5. Jesse Ivester

West Georgia Speedway
March 16, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Bruer
2. Phillip Deal
3. Colby Dorden

Andrew Bailey won the 602 Crate feature on Pappy Powell Memorial night.

Senoia Raceway
March 9, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Zach Leonhardi
2. Shane Fulcher
3. Shane Clanton

Dusty Jones won the Limited Late Model feature while Crate features went to Payton Freeman (604) and Dylan Knowles (602).

Golden Isles Speedway
March 9, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Donnie Chappell
2. Jason Fitzgerald
3. Taylor Puckett
4. Garrett Lloyd
5. Chad Tuten

Chappell earned $2,500.

Senoia Raceway
March 2, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dusty Jones
2. John Backer
3. Jacques Daniel
4. Ahnna Parkhurst
5. Glenn Morris

Jones outdueled the fast-qualifying Parkhurst early and pulled away to win by nearly a half-track margin in the opening. ... Payton Freeman won the 604 Crate feature while Jack Mills on on the 602 Crate main.

Waycross Motor Speedway
February 23, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kelly Walker
2. Chad Tuten
3. Michael Lloyd
4. Henry Carter
5. Andy Purvis

Walker earned $2,500 on the undercard of the Borderline Brawl.

Needmore Speedway
February 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dalton Cook
2. David McCoy
3. Kenny Collins
4. Wil Herrington
5. Rhett Carter

Cody Overton won the 602 Crate feature.

West Georgia Speedway
February 9, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Donavan Singer
2. Dana Eiland
3. Bubba Gorman

Screven Motor Speedway
February 8, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Michael Brown
2. Lonnie Brant
3. Joshua Bishop
4. Ahnna Parkhurst
5. Bob Robertson

Brown won the Crate Late Model portion of the Winter Freeze, part of the undercard to World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series action.

Boyd's Speedway
February 2, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Jimmy Elliott
3. Cruz Skinner
4. Chip Brindle
5. David Kay

Hedgecock earned $1,500 in the Crate portion of the Cabin Fever season opener. ... Jason Hiett won the Super Late Model feature.

Golden Isles Speedway
February 2, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joseph Brown
2. David Whitener
3. Kyle Van Sickle
4. Rhett Carter
5. Joe Kump

Brown won the Limited Late Model portion of the RhinoAg Super Bowl of Racing.

Cochran Motor Speedway
January 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Tyler Sanders
2. Ridge McCoy
3. Austin Scarboro
4. Greg Ledford
5. William Fisher

Sanders won on the undercard of Travis Pennington's $10,000 victory for 604 Crates.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 985
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728