Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1191
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Georgia

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Drew Collins
Golden Isles Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 6, 2022
  1. Chris Lovett
  2. Jordan Yawn
  3. Rhett Carter
  4. Mark Fleischer
  5. Trynt Lloyd

Phil Pittman won the 602 Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 6, 2022
  1. Justin Shipley
  2. Dustin Smith
  3. Dylan Knowles
  4. Jody Knowles
  5. Colby Darda

The Limited Late Model feature was rained out.

North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 6, 2022
  1. Luther Jenkins

Hayden Swaney won the 602 Crate feature.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 5, 2022
  1. Nathan Bray
  2. Cody Overton
  3. Rod Roberts
  4. Parris Simmons
  5. Chris Woods
Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Bailey Williams
  2. Shane Fulcher
  3. Glenn Morris
  4. Blant Duke
  5. Jacques Daniel

Matt Dooley (604) and Chaz Haskins (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 29, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Chris Woods
  3. Vince Fanello
  4. Brandon Haley
  5. Bubba Russell
Screven Motor Speedway
602 Bandit Series
July 23, 2022
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Gavin Cowan
  3. Caleb Gay
  4. Brandon McDaniel
  5. Morgan Alexander
  6. Dustin Watkins
  7. Preston Blalock
  8. Daniel Brown
  9. Chaz Haskins
  10. Ricky McClain

Brooks of Chattanooga, Tenn., topped a 21-car field to win $2,000 on Saturday. ... Gavin Cowan of Rincon, Ga., finished in the runner-up position for the second consecutive evening at Screven, this time crossing the checkered flag 1.158 seconds behind Brooks. ... After winning $1,500 on Friday, Ricky McClain of Statesboro, Ga., finished 10th. ... Saturday's feature lasted 33 minutes, with 13 competitors completing all 30 laps. ... Cowan earned fast qualifier honors earlier in the evening, with a 15.678-second lap.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Mark Wilbanks
  3. Brett Shook
  4. Matthew Wyatt
  5. Ricky Smith

Kevin Stephens won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 23, 2022
  1. Heath Hindman
  2. Colten Jackson
  3. Mitchell Stanley
  4. Lamar Scoggins
  5. Randy Dillard

Casey Turman won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Sylvan Schutte (604) and Jake Green (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Derrick Harvey
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Will Harris
  3. Dink McKeehan
  4. Chris Woods
  5. Alex Yarbrough
Screven Motor Speedway
602 Bandit Series
July 22, 2022
  1. Ricky McClain
  2. Gavin Cowan
  3. Preston Blalock
  4. Daniel Brown
  5. Ryan Davis
  6. Caleb Gay
  7. Ben Faircloth
  8. Monk Gulledge
  9. Lonnie Brant
  10. Olivia Gentry

Following a two-hour rain delay, McClain topped an 18-car field to earn $1,500. ... He finished 3.334 seconds ahead of Cowan. ... Nine drivers completed all 25 laps.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 22, 2022
  1. Brandon Haley
  2. David McCoy
  3. Chris Woods
  4. Vince Fanello
  5. Daniel Wilson

Haley started eighth in the nine-car feature. ... Parris Simmons won the 602 Crate feature.

Golden Isles Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
July 22, 2022
  1. Wiley McDaniel
  2. Cole Platt
  3. Jackson Hise
  4. Johnny Collins
  5. Nevin Gainey
Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Drew Collins
  3. Derrick Harvey
  4. Frankie Beard
  5. Fletcher Wulff
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Alex Yarbrough
  3. Logan Stinchcomb
  4. Bob Johnson
  5. Chris Woods
Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 15, 2022
  1. Ronnie Johnson
  2. Ethan Hunter
  3. Jeff Smith
  4. Colten Jackson
  5. Tod Hernandez

Booger Brooks won the 602 Crate feature.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 15, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Frankie Beard
  3. Mason Tucker
  4. Vince Fanello
  5. Chris Woods

Frankie Beard set fast time and led 10 laps before McCoy took command. ... Royce Bray won the 602 Crate feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
Southern Clash Late Models
July 2, 2022
  1. Jim Rogers
  2. Cody Overton
  3. Brandon Wells
  4. Jimmy Sharpe Sr.
  5. Chad Tuten
  6. Jeremy Faircloth
  7. Henry Carter
  8. Ryan Carter
  9. Ches Chester
  10. Joshua Bishop

Rogers, of Statesboro, Ga., earned $2,500 for his first career Southern Clash Series victory. ... He started on the pole. ... Brandon Wells started eighth and finished third. ... The event drew 15 drivers.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Drew Collins
Lavonia Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
July 1, 2022
  1. Parris Simmons
  2. Royce Bray
  3. Baillie Lowe
  4. Larry Timms
  5. Shane Yarbrough
  6. Michael Smith
  7. Kevin Stephens
  8. John Howard
  9. David McCoy
  10. Brian Grumbles

Starting outside the front row, Simmons earned $1,500 on the 602 Crate Late Model tour. ... He led all but the first lap. ... Pole-starting Kevin Stephens led the first circuit but ended up seventh. ... Larry Timms rallied from 15th to fourth. ... Eight drivers completed 25 laps.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 1, 2022
  1. Logan Palmer
  2. John Ownbey
  3. Tim Clark
  4. Tyler Millwood
  5. Jason Davis

Palmer's victory was on the undercard of the Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series victory for Georgia driver Donald McIntosh.

Golden Isles Speedway
Southern Clash Late Models
June 25, 2022
  1. Bo Allen
  2. Ches Chester
  3. Chad Tuten
  4. Ryan Carter
  5. Name unavailable
  6. Jeremy Faircloth
  7. Name unavailable
  8. Scott Johnson
  9. Morrie West
  10. Tim Dixon

Allen, of Bryceville, Fla., earned $2,500. ... Allen also set fast time.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Daniel Wilson
  2. Mark Wilbanks
  3. David Conley

Ricky Smith won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Drew Collins
  2. Derrick Harvey
  3. David McCoy
  4. Chris Woods
  5. Fletcher Wulff
Golden Isles Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 25, 2022
  1. Michael Lloyd
  2. Garrett Lloyd
  3. Jordan Yawn
  4. Trynt Lloyd
  5. Colton Trouille

Nick Kirkus won the 602 Crate feature. ... The Crate racing was on the undercard to the Southern Clash event won by Bo Allen.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Jason Turner
  2. Bailey Williams
  3. Jacques Daniel
  4. Chad Duncan
  5. Austin Smith

Turner started fifth. .... Corey North (604) and Brandon McDaniel (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 24, 2022
  1. Justin Owens
  2. Justin Cameron
  3. Ronnie Johnson
  4. Andy Picklesimer
  5. Tod Hernandez

Ethan Hunter won the Crate Late Model feature. ... Drew Hickman won in the beginner Late Model class for his first victory in three starts.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 24, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Frankie Beard
  3. Chris Woods
  4. Derrick Harvey
  5. Vince Fanello

Parris Simmons won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Sugar Creek Raceway
Red Clay Series
June 18, 2022
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Jake Green
  3. Jamie Perry
  4. Darren Goins
  5. Will Roland
  6. Jason Deal
  7. Dylan Perry
  8. Bobby Elkins
  9. Dustin Bunch
  10. Dusty Quillen

Brooks, of Chattanooga, Tenn., earned $3,000 on the four for 602 Crate Late Models. ... Skip Arp won the night's Topless Outlaws Series event for Limited Late Models.

Sugar Creek Raceway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
June 18, 2022
  1. Skip Arp
  2. Jadon Frame
  3. Jason Manley
  4. Blake Craft
  5. Brad Lowe
  6. Sylvan Schuette
  7. Hayden Ownbey
  8. Booger Brooks
  9. Chase King
  10. Tucker Anderson

Arp, the National Dirt Late Model Hall of Famer from Georgetown, Tenn., earned $3,000. ... He won his second tour event of the season, adding the victory to his May 28 triumph at Smoky Mountain Speedway in Maryville, Tenn. ... Booger Brooks won the companion Red Clay Series event for 602 Crate Late Models.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Bubba Russell
  2. Chris Woods
  3. Deano Long
  4. Derrick Harvey
Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Frankie Beard
  2. David McCoy
  3. Daniel Wilson
  4. Crash Nash
  5. David Conley

Brady Cornett won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Will Harris
  3. Timothy McKeehan
  4. Alex Yarbrough
  5. Bob Johnson
Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 17, 2022
  1. Chris Woods
  2. David McCoy
  3. Taylor Puckett
  4. Frankie Beard
  5. Bubba Russell

Chris Woods topped his teammate David McCoy for his first Lavonia victory. ... Dale Timms won the 602 Crate feature.

Needmore Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 11, 2022
  1. Phil Pittman
  2. Tucker Walker
  3. Garrett Bullington
  4. Baker Davis
  5. Matt Broadway
North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Randy Dillard
  3. Kurt English
  4. Greg Brown
  5. Gary McPherson

Colten Jackson won the Limited Late Model feature over Andrew Littleton. ... Tucker Anderson won the Crate Late Model feature.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Chris Woods
  2. Derrick Harvey
  3. Fletcher Wulff
  4. Dustin McLaughlin
  5. Jimmy Mars

Larry Timms won the 602 Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 11, 2022
  1. Cody Haskins
  2. Landon Bagby
  3. Marty Massey
  4. Lucas Ruark
  5. Justin Shipley

Bagby rallied from 16th to finish second. ... Booger Brooks won the 602 Crate feature, earning $1,500 in the special event.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Chris Woods
  2. Derrick Harvey
  3. Brandon Haley
  4. Bubba Russell

Woods earned $1,075 in capturing the ninth annual Wendell "Peanut Man" Rousey Memorial.

Senoia Raceway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
June 4, 2022
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Justin Shipley
  3. Jordy Nipper
  4. Chase King
  5. Jamie Maurice
  6. Colby Darda
  7. Marty Lunsford
  8. Glenn Morris
  9. Bailey Williams
  10. Jamie Pritchett

Leading all 40 laps, Horton, of Whitesburg, Ga., earned his first career victory with the 4-year-old series. ... The race drew 27 entries. ... Chase King, who was atop the series standings entering the event, widened his lead over Jason Manley. ... A dozen drivers completed 40 laps.

Waycross Motor Speedway
Southern Clash Late Models
June 4, 2022
  1. Chad Tuten
  2. Kyle Van Sickle
  3. Jim Rogers
  4. Trey Mills
  5. Bo Allen
  6. Kelly Walker
  7. Scott Johnson
  8. Charlie Williamson
  9. Ryan Carter
  10. Brandon Wells

Tuten, of Blackshear, Ga., started on the outside front row and led all 30 laps, finishing 0.907 of a second ahead of Van Sickle, who started fourth. ... The winner earned $2,500. ... Mills improved five spots after starting ninth. ... The race drew 13 entries. ... Allen started from the pole position. ... Dylan Browning of Jacksonville, Fla., was scheduled to start seventh, but didn't make the call. ... It was the fifth race of the season for the Southern Clash Late Models and Tuten's first win of 2022 with the southern Georgia tour.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Will Harris
  2. Chris Woods
  3. Dink McKeehan
  4. Alex Yarbrough
  5. Nick Sellers
Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. Haiden Cowan

Ricky McLain won the 602 Crate feature.

North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Aaron Wilson
  2. Randy Dillard
  3. Tim Thornton
  4. Rich Standridge
  5. Barry Anderson

Colten Jackson won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Tucker Anderson won the 604 Crate feature and Spencer Singleton won the 602 main event.

Waycross Motor Speedway
Southern Clash Late Models
June 3, 2022
  1. Kyle Van Sickle
  2. Jim Rogers
  3. Scott Johnson
  4. Trey Miller
  5. Ryan Carter
  6. Austin Yarbrough
  7. Chad Tuten
  8. Brandon Wells
  9. Bo Allen
  10. Clay Harris

The pole-starting Van Sickle earned $2,500. ... Jim Rogers advanced four positions to finish second. ... Austin Yarbrough came from 11th to fifth. ... Phil Pittman won the 602 Crate feature.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 3, 2022
  1. Tod Hernandez
  2. Andy Picklesimer
  3. Josh Walker
  4. Robby Mason
  5. Justin Owens

Ethan Hunter won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 3, 2022
  1. Will Harris
  2. Chris Woods
  3. Dink McKeehan
  4. Alex Yarbrough
  5. Nick Sellers
Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 29, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Daniel Wilson
  3. Nick Dietz
  4. Mark Wilbanks
  5. David Conley

Brady Cornett won the 602 Crate feature.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Drew Collins
  2. David McCoy
  3. Derrick Harvey
  4. Nick Dietz
  5. Landen Zakalowski

Chase Watkins won the 602 Crate feature.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 28, 2022
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Junior Whitener
  3. Chip Brindle
  4. Mitchell Stanley
  5. Ronnie Johnson

Brooks also won the 602 Crate feature. ... Both victories were on the undercard of Mack McCarter's Schaeffer's Spring Nationals triumph.

North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Jason Deal
  2. Gary McPherson
  3. Andy Picklesimer
  4. Greg Brown
  5. Randy Dillard

Casey Turman won the Limited Late Model feature.

Boyd's Speedway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
May 21, 2022
  1. Cameron Weaver
  2. John Ownbey
  3. Jason Manley
  4. Skip Arp
  5. Jed Emert
  6. Chase King
  7. Brad Lowe
  8. Jadon Frame
  9. Brad Berry
  10. Robby Mason

Weaver of Crossville, Tenn., topped a 24-car field to win his second consecutive series feature on Saturday, earning $3,000 in the Joe Lee Johnson Memorial. ... Ninth-starting John Ownbey of Cleveland, Tenn., earned the runner-up position, 1.620 seconds back. ... Jadon Frame of Winchester, Tenn., started 17th and finished eighth. ... Saturday's feature lasted 24 minutes, with 15 competitors completing all 40 laps. ... Weaver earned fast qualifier honors earlier in the evening, running a 14.065-second lap around Boyd's Speedway.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Blake Craft
  2. David McCoy
  3. Frankie Beard
  4. Jimmy Johnson
  5. Daniel Wilson

Blake Craft also won the 602 Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 21, 2022
  1. Cody Haskins
  2. Devin Stuart
  3. Colby Darda
  4. Justin Shipley
  5. Marty Massey

Haskins won on the undercard of Michael Page's Southern All Star victory for Super Late Models. ... Daniel Brewer won the 602 Crate feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 21, 2022
  1. Trey Mills
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Dink McKeehan
  2. Alex Yarbrough
  3. Nick Sellers
  4. Ken Lampp
Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 20, 2022
  1. Jay Merck
  2. Rusty House
  3. Jeremy Steele
  4. Brady Cornett
  5. Parris Simmons
Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Bubba Russell
  2. Danny Sanders
  3. Derrick Harvey
  4. Jimmy Mason
  5. Brad Basey
Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Frankie Beard
  2. David McCoy
  3. Daniel Wilson
  4. David Conley
  5. James Nash

Brady Cornett won the 602 Crate feature over John Howard.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Bailey Williams
  2. Jason Turner
  3. Shane Fulcher
  4. Dennis Hale
  5. Jacques Daniel

Cody Haskins won the 604 Crate feature over Logan Palmer.

Screven Motor Speedway
602 Bandit Series
May 14, 2022
  1. Ricky McClain
  2. Ben Faircloth
  3. Gavin Cowan
  4. Daniel Brown
  5. Haiden Cowan
  6. Josh Nelms
  7. Ryan Davis
  8. Monk Gulledge
  9. Luke Cooper
  10. Dustin Diem

McClain earned $2,500 in the 602 Bandits main event.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Chris Woods
  2. Ken Lampp
  3. Dink McKeehan
  4. Jimmy Johnson
  5. Nick Sellers
Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 13, 2022
  1. Daniel Wilson
  2. David McCoy
  3. Chris Woods
  4. Frankie Beard
  5. Jimmy Johnson

Royce Bray won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Nick Deitz
  2. Danny Sanders
  3. Derrick Harvey
  4. Bubba Russell
  5. Jimmy Mason
Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Kenny Collins
  3. Frankie Beard
  4. David McCoy
  5. Daniel Wilson

Brady Cornett won the 602 Crate feature.

Golden Isles Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 7, 2022
  1. David Whitener
  2. Nevin Gainey
  3. Garrett Lloyd
  4. Bo Allen
  5. Michael Lloyd

Donnie Chappell won the 602 Crate feature in the $2,500-to-win Darryl Courson Classic.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Jacques Daniel
  2. Bailey Williams
  3. Jason Turner
  4. Shane Fulcher
  5. Chad Duncan

Dalton Polston (604) and Payton Stevenson (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Chris Woods
  2. Ken Lampp
  3. Dink McKeehan
  4. Alex Yarbrough
  5. Cade Cagle
Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Derrick Harvey
  2. Jimmy Johnson
  3. Danny Sanders
  4. Chris Woods
Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Taylor Puckett
  2. David McCoy
  3. Daniel Wilson
  4. Stephen Segars
  5. David Conley
Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Dennis Hale
  3. Mark Page
  4. Jacques Daniel
  5. Glenn Morris

Horton led all 30 laps. ... “Car was flawless. We had multiple track conditions and never had to put a wrench on it," Horton said. "Getting our second win of the year was great, but by far the highlight of the night was having my son, Cameron Drake there with me in victory lane. Seeing him clap for ‘dada’ is priceless and gives me extra motivation to make sure he gets his victory ride in the car back to the truck." ... Justin Shipley (604) and Payton Stevenson (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 30, 2022
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Cody Overton
  3. Jeremy Steele

Ruggiero, of Lincolnton, N.C., earned $3,000 in the Pine Tree 100. ... He started outside polesitter Trey Mills, got the lead exiting turn two on the opening lap and led all the way. ... The victory was Ruggiero's seventh of the season

Toccoa Raceway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
April 30, 2022
  1. Brady Cornett
  2. Dale Timms
  3. Kevin Stephens
  4. Baillie Lowe
  5. Nick Schlager
  6. Ricky Smith
  7. David McCoy
  8. Luke Cooper
  9. Crandall Turner
  10. John Howard

Cornett, of Carnesville, Ga., earned $1,500 in the City Chevrolet Thunder event. ... He led every lap.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Joe Yarborough
  3. Bob Johnson
  4. Dink McKeehan
  5. Logan Stinchcomb
Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 29, 2022
  1. Ethan Hunter
  2. Jason Welshan
  3. Booger Brooks
  4. Matt Henderson
  5. William Blankenship

Booger Brooks won the 602 Crate feature over Sawyer Tinker.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 29, 2022
  1. Kenny Collins
  2. Chris Woods
  3. Adam Smith
  4. David McCoy
  5. Vince Fanello

Royce Bray ran unchallenged in winning the 602 Crate feature.

Needmore Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 23, 2022
  1. Clay Harris
  2. Ty Giles
  3. David Markham
  4. Jonah Bozeman
  5. Shane Payton

Harris earned $2,000. ... Allen Styck won the 602 Crate feature.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Adam Smith
  3. Daniel Wilson
  4. Frankie Beard
  5. Stephen Segars

Ricky Smith won the 602 Crate feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Chris Woods
  2. Ken Lampp
  3. Dink McKeehan
  4. Logan Stinchcomb
  5. Alex Yarbrough
Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 22, 2022
  1. Royce Bray
  2. Rod Roberts
  3. Parris Simmons
  4. David McCoy
  5. Chris Ausburn

Bray's victory was on the undercard of Zack Mitchell's Carolina Clash triumph for Super Late Models.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Drew Collins
  3. David McCoy
  4. Nick Deitz
  5. Danny Sanders

Hoyt Partain won the 602 Crate feature.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Frankie Beard
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Alex Yarbrough
Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 15, 2022
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Frankie Beard
  3. Vince Fanello
  4. Bubba Russell
  5. Clay Fancher

Royce Bray won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2022
  1. Frankie Beard
  2. Kenny Collins
  3. David McCoy
  4. Stephen Segars
  5. Mark Wilbanks

Larry Timms won the 602 Crate feature.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2022
  1. Danny Sanders
  2. Drew Collins
Cochran Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 9, 2022
  1. Caleb Gay

Phil Pittman won the 602 Crate feature.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 8, 2022
  1. Ronnie Johnson
  2. Tod Hernandez
  3. Robby Mason
  4. Brodie Sharp
  5. Heath Hindman

Johnson, a Hall of Fame driver from nearby Chattanooga, Tenn, led all 25 laps. ... Logan Palmer (604) and Booger Brooks (602) won Crate features.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Kenny Collins
  3. Mark Wilbanks
  4. David Conley
  5. Stephen Segars

Brady Cornett won the 602 feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Chris Woods
  2. Dink McKeehan
  3. Andy Barton
  4. Chris Thomas
Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Nick Dietz
  2. Drew Collins
  3. Danny Sanders
  4. Derrick Harvey

Devin Morgan won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 2, 2022
  1. Haiden Cowan
  2. Benjamin Cranford
  3. Trey Mills
  4. Caleb Gay
  5. Henry Carter

Cameron Tribble won the 602 Crate feature.

Waycross Motor Speedway
Southern Clash Late Models
April 2, 2022
  1. Kyle Van Sickle
  2. Scott Johnson
  3. Johnny Collins
  4. Chad Tuten
  5. Ryan Carter
  6. Tyler Crowder
  7. Jim Rogers
  8. Andy Purvis
  9. David Markham
  10. Robbie Cowart

The pole-starting Van Sickle earned $2,589 in the Davey Woodard Memorial, the third Southern Clash event of 2022. ... Van Sickle also set fast time and picked up $100 from Southern Victory Threads. ... Eric Register won the 602 Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Jacques Daniel
  3. Jason Turner
  4. Shane Fulcher
  5. Randall Powell

Justin Shipley (604) and Brandon McDaniel (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 1, 2022
  1. Kenny Collins
  2. Taylor Puckett
  3. David McCoy
  4. Drew Collins
  5. Adam Smith

Collins won from the pole position. ... Royce Bray won the 602 Crate feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 26, 2022
  1. Jimmy Johnson
  2. Ken Lampp
  3. Cade Cagle
  4. Alex Yarbrough
  5. Andy Barton
Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 26, 2022
  1. Drew Collins
  2. Kenny Collins
  3. Derrick Harvey
  4. Danny Sanders
  5. Gray Parton
Needmore Speedway
Southern Clash Late Models
March 26, 2022
  1. Scott Johnson
  2. Brandon Wells
  3. Hunter Carter
  4. Clay Harris
  5. Jim Rogers
  6. Cody Stevens
  7. Tyler Crowder
  8. Chad Tuten
  9. Rhett Carter
  10. Kelly Walker

Johnson earned $2,500 for the Southern Clash victory. ... Scott Waters won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 26, 2022
  1. Jason Turner
  2. Dusty Jones
  3. Monte Vaughn
  4. Chris Fennell
  5. Bailey Williams

Turner notched his first victory in the division. ... Dylan Knowles (604) and Taylor Cole (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
March 19, 2022
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. C.A. Wentz
  3. Cameron Weaver
  4. Ray Cook
  5. Hayden Cardwell
  6. Jadon Frame

Brooks also won the 602 Crate feature. ... Both victories were on the undercard of the Ultimate Southeast victory for Ricky Weiss.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 19, 2022
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Jason Turner
  3. Jacques Daniel
  4. Lawson Hill
  5. Dennis Hale

Horton, the night's fast qualifier, won despite losing his car's brakes. ... Landon Bagby (604) and Chaz Haskins (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
March 19, 2022
  1. Chris Ausburn
  2. Brady Cornett
  3. Royce Bray
  4. Hoyt Partain
  5. Cameron Tribble
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 19, 2022
  1. Alex Yarbrough
  2. Ken Lampp
  3. David McCoy
  4. Cade Cagle
  5. Chris Woods
Golden Isles Speedway
Southern Clash Late Models
March 12, 2022
  1. Rhett Carter
  2. Mark Whitener
  3. Chad Tuten
  4. Ches Chester
  5. Johnny Collins
  6. Jonah Bozeman
  7. Jim Rogers
  8. Brandon Wells
  9. Bo Allen
  10. Cody Stevens

Rhett Carter nipped Mark Whitener by 0.357 of a second to earn $2,500 in the Southern Clash Late Model Series season opener. ... The event was the first post-Speedweeks program overseen by new Golden Isles owner Kyle Bronson. ... Mark Whitener won the 604 Crate feature and Scott Waters won the 602 Crate feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
March 5, 2022
  1. Cody Overton
  2. Jason Fitzgerald
  3. Terry Lumley
  4. Haiden Cowan
  5. Ben Faircloth
  6. Benjamin Cranford
  7. Henry Carter
  8. Rye Faulk
  9. Cole Godowns
  10. Corey Dunn

Jeremy Faircloth crossed the line first but was later disqualified because his tires failed postrace lab tests, costing him a $3,000 payday. ... Cody Overton of Evans, Ga., inherited the victory on the Crank It Up 100 weekend in a race that lasted 11 minutes, with eight competitors completing 40 laps. ... Ricky McClain won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
March 5, 2022
  1. Michael Page
  2. Colby Darda
  3. Craig Scott
  4. Cody Haskins
  5. Ty Ellis

Page's victory came on the undercard of the $10,053 Schaeffer's Spring Nationals victory for Shane Clanton in Super Late Model action (Page was fourth in that event). ... Booger Brooks and Brandon McDaniel won split-field 602 Crate Late Model features.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 5, 2022
  1. Cade Cagle
  2. Chris Woods
  3. Alex Yarbrough
  4. Logan Stinchcomb
  5. Nick Sellers

Cagle, 15, notched his first Limited Late Model victory. ... He was a 19-time winner in the 602 Crate Late Model division.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 5, 2022
  1. Nick Dietz
  2. Shun Thomas
  3. Danny Sanders
Lavonia Speedway
GM Performance 602 Series
February 19, 2022
  1. David Smith
  2. Drew Collins
  3. Austin Mintz
  4. Lee Cooper
  5. Kevin Stephens
  6. Baron McDowell
  7. Seth Wimpey
  8. Benjamin Cranford
  9. Brian Grumbles
  10. Dillon Johnson

David Smith won the inaugural GM Performance 602 Series feature, earning $1,525. ... Shun Thomas led all 20 laps of the Limited Late Model feature in the Spring Natty for a victory over Kenny Collins and Drew Collins.

Screven Motor Speedway
602 Bandit Series
February 5, 2022
  1. Caleb Gay
  2. Gavin Cowan
  3. Matt Henderson
  4. Justin Mintz
  5. Tyler Sanders
  6. Austin Mintz
  7. Haiden Cowan
  8. Chaz Haskins
  9. Ricky McClain
  10. Ben Faircloth

Caleb Gay overtook Matt Henderson on the eighth lap and led the rest of the way for a $5,000 victory in the 602 Bandit Series opener. ... Sixteen of 24 starters were running at the finish.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
February 5, 2022
  1. Logan Palmer
  2. John Ownbey
  3. Kane Newby
  4. Tim Busha
  5. John Cobb

Booger Brooks won the 602 Crate Late Model feature. ... Both races came on the undercard of Sam Seawright's $5,000 Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series victory.

Golden Isles Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
January 29, 2022
  1. Wil Herrington
  2. Michael Lloyd
  3. Jim Rogers
  4. Mark Whitener
  5. David Markham

Carson Ferguson won the 602 Crate feature. ... The events were on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Lucas Oil Series victory.

Golden Isles Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
January 28, 2022
  1. Wil Herrington
  2. Bud Chancey
  3. Jason Fitzgerald
  4. Colton Trouille
  5. Chase Collins

Herrington earned $2,500. ... Trynt Lloyd won the 602 Crate Late Model feature. ... Crate action was on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Lucas Oil Series victory.

Golden Isles Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
January 27, 2022
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Jeremy Faircloth
  3. David Whitener
  4. Wil Herrington
  5. Henry Carter

Whitener earned $1,500. ... Cass Fowler won the 602 Crate feature. ... The Crate divisions were on the undercard of Devin Moran's Lucas Oil Series victory.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 1192
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728