Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 258
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

California

Bakersfield Speedway
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Cody Laney
2. Joey Tanner
3. Ron Bartels
4. Richard Papenhausen
5. Paul Guglielmoni

The polesitting Laney completed a sweep of the Bud Nationals. ... Kody Scholpp started 18th and finished seventh. | Slideshow

Bakersfield Speedway
October 11, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Cody Laney
2. Bobby Hogge IV
3. Nick Bartels
4. Joey Tanner
5. Richard Papenhausen

Laney won the first round of the Budweiser Nationals. ... Tanner started on the tail of the 17-car field.

Antioch Speedway
September 21, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kimo Oreta
2. Ryan Cherezian
3. Mike Gustafson
4. Mike Walko
5. Jon Haney

Oreta's sixth victory clinched his second title in three seasons.

Antioch Speedway
September 14, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Shawn DeForest
2. Rod Oliver
3. Rick Coffey
4. Kimo Oreta
5. John Soares

DeForest drove Dennis Souza's car to victory.

Antioch Speedway
September 7, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Walko
2. Kimo Oreta
3. Chad Hammer
4. Jim Freethy
5. John Evns

Walko got his first 2019 victory.

Antioch Speedway
August 31, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Richard Papenhausen
2. Shawn DeForest
3. Rick Coffey
4. Kimo Oreta
5. Rod Oliver

Antioch Speedway
August 24, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jimmy Robbins
2. Kimo Oreta
3. John Evans
4. Mike Burch
5. Chad Hammar

Placerville Speedway
August 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Clark Guglielmoni
2. Jay Norton
3. Ray Trimble
4. Matt Davis
5. Paul Guglielmoni

Antioch Speedway
July 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chad Hammer
2. Jim Freethy
3. Kimo Oreta
4. Jeff Kendrick
5. Mike Gustafson

Placerville Speedway
July 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jay Norton
2. Wayne Trimble
3. Tyler Lightfoot
4. Paul Guglielmoni
5. Clark Guglielmoni

Placerville Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan McDaniel
2. Wayne Trimble
3. Dan Brown Jr.
4. Matt Davis
5. Paul Guglielmoni

Antioch Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Long
2. Jim Freethy
3. Kimo Oreta
4. Jimmy Robbins
5. Jay Bryant

Placerville Speedway
July 4, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jay Norton
2. Ray Trimble
3. Dan Brown Jr.
4. Matt Davis
5. Tyler Lightfoot

Norton won by 1.118 seconds.

Placerville Speedway
June 22, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Davis
2. Jay Norton
3. Tyler Lightfoot
4. Ray Trimble
5. Dan Brown Jr.

Davis won by more than three seconds.

Antioch Speedway
June 22, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kimo Oreta
2. Jim Freethy
3. Chad Hammer
4. Mike Birch
5. John Evans

Antioch Speedway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jim Freethy
2. Mike Gustafson
3. Kimo Oreta
4. Mike Walko
5. Chad Hammer

Freethy led all the way.

Placerville Speedway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ray Trimble
2. Dan Brown Jr.
3. Don Keenan
4. Tyler Lightfoot
5. Jay Norton

Placerville Speedway
May 11, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ray Trimble
2. Tom Tilford
3. Mike Lightfoot
4. Tyler Lightfoot
5. Michael Helton

Antioch Speedway
May 11, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Richard Papenhausen
2. Rod Oliver
3. Kimo Oreta
4. Danny Malfatti
5. Mike Hynes

Papenhausen took the lead when Hynes spun in turn four, then went on to lap the field for his third straight division victory.

Placerville Speedway
May 4, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan McDaniel
2. Jay Norton
3. Ray Trimble
4. Dan Brown Jr.
5. Tyler Lightfoot

Antioch Speedway
May 4, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kimo Oreta
2. Jim Freethy
3. Michael Burch
4. John Evans
5. Jimmy Robbins

Chad Hammer led early but hit the wall after contact with Oreta in a battle for the lead.

Placerville Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bobby Hogge IV
2. Tyler Lightfoot
3. Dan Brown Jr.
4. Ryan McDaniel
5. Jay Norton

Hogge won on Donnie Tilford Tribute night.

Antioch Speedway
April 27, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Richard Papenhausen
2. Shawn DeForest
3. Rod Oliver
4. Mike Hynes
5. Kimo Oreta

Papenhausen overtook DeForest exiting turn four on the eighth lap.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 985
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728