Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 930
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Alabama

Tri-County Speedway
October 19, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Isaiah Day
2. Monte Skinner
3. Parker Bell
4. Lee Mason
5. D.G. Hawkins

Dalton Hood won the Crate Late Model feature as Tri-County wrapped up the season.

Tri-County Speedway
October 5, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Monte Skinner
2. Isaiah Day
3. Lee Mason
4. Josh Huss
5. Todd Jones

Hollis Speedway
September 28, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joe Hornsby
(No other results available)

East Alabama Motor Speedway
September 22, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Forrest Trent
3. Rodney Martin
4. Wil Herrington
5. Blake Smith

Whitener earned $5,000 in the Alabama State Championship (he also won the NLMSCS feature). ... Booger Brooks earned $3,000 in the 602 Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
September 21, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Gentry
2. Eric Cooley
3. Shay Miller
4. Will Perrell
5. Kevin Hale

Gentry earned $1,500 in the track's rare Super Late Model event.

Tri-County Speedway
September 21, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. D.G. Hawkins
2. Isaiah Day
3. Josh Huss
4. Parker Bell
5. Kenneth Montiel

Hawkins and Leyendecker (602 Crates) won on the undercard of Chad Thrash's MSCCS victory.

Hollis Speedway
September 21, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Ingram
(No other results available)

Tri-County Speedway
September 14, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. D.G. Hawkins
2. Josh Huss
4. Isaiah Day
4. Joey Pilgrim
5. Parker Bell

Dale Lucas won the 603 Crate feature over Bailey Martin.

Talladega Short Track
September 7, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dillon Tidmore
2. Dalton Cook
3. Dallas Cooper
4. Terry Smith
5. Brandon Thomas

On Jeff Haynes Tribute Night, Joe Noojin won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Cruz Skinner (604) and Justin Angle (602) won Crate features.

Moulton Speedway
September 7, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Braden Mitchell
2. Dustin Harris
3. Seth McCormack
4. Daniel Miller
5. Cale Finley

Hollis Speedway
September 7, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Nick Kimbrell
(No other results available)

Talladega Short Track
September 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Busha
2. Todd Morrow
3. Dallas Cooper
4. Douglas Stewart
5. Bret Holmes

Joe Noojin won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Cruz Skinner won the Crate feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
August 31, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dillon Tidmore
2. Todd Morrow
3. Kyle Courtney

Tidmore earned $4,000.

North Alabama Speedway
August 31, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Putnam
2. Billy Flannagan
3. Ben Brocato
4. Jay Scott
5. Cale Finley

Steve Russell (604) and Bryson Mitchell (602) won Crate Late Model features. ... The track raised $3,841 for Kruzn For a Kure through donations and an auction.

ECM Speedway
August 31, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Brown
2. Christian Hanger
3. Lance Armstrong
4. Hayden Franklin
5. Thomas Langley

Brown picked up an $800 bounty. ... Austin Franklin was disqualified for unsportsmanlike conduct. ... Doodle Lowe won the 602 Crate feature.

Hollis Speedway
August 31, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Ingram
(No other results available)

North Alabama Speedway
August 30, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Steve Russell
2. Christian Hanger
3. Ben Brocato
4. Matthew Brocato
5. Mitchell Holloway

East Alabama Motor Speedway
August 24, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Richie Stephens
2. Dana Eiland
3. Dalton Hood
4. Pat Wall
5. Bubba Gorman

ECM Speedway
August 24, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Brown
2. Austin Franklin
3. Lance Stewart
4. Thomas Langley
5. Cole Brown

Cole Brown won the 602 Crate feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
August 24, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Booger Brooks
(No other results available)

Brooks won on the same card as a UCRA event for Crate Late Models.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
August 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Dana Eiland
2. Bubba Gorman
3. Donovan Singer
4. Sam Moore
5. Campbell Hughes

Shelby County Speedway
August 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. A.J. Jorgenson
2. Jacob Brown
3. Sterling Perkins
4. Kale Kosiski
5. Robbie Jorgenson

Tri-County Speedway
August 17, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. D.G. Hawkins
2. Todd Jones
3. Josh Huss
4. James Gillmore
5. Steven Brantley

Osman Jones won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
August 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dillon Tidmore
2. Dalton Cook
3. Dallas Cooper
4. Douglas Stewart
5. Brandon Thomas

Bubba Lackey won the $1,126 Larry Spurlock Memorial, inheriting the victory after flagged winner Oliver Gentry refused postrace engine inspection. ... Michael Isbell (604) and Justin Angle (602) won Crate features.

North Alabama Speedway
August 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Putnam
2. Luke Riddle
3. Ben Brocato
4. Cale Finley
5. Zach Roach

Ben Brocato won the 604 Crate feature and Bryson Mitchell won the 602 Crate feature.

Hollis Speedway
August 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan Law
(No other results available)

Tri-County Speedway
August 10, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Mark Clifton
2. Isaiah Day
3. Parker Bell
4. Josh Huss
5. Shannon Martin

Osman Jones won the 602 Crate feature.

Shelby County Speedway
August 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Hahne
2. Allan Hopp
3. Robbie Jorgenson
4. Jake Neal
5. Don Beckstrom

Talladega Short Track
August 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dustin Stewart
2. Joe Noojin
3. Bubba Lackey
4. Eric Smith
5. Thomas Mewborn

Stewart won on the undercard of Michael Page's Southern All Star Series victory in the Governor's Cup. ... Dennis Collins (604) and Ryan King (602) won Crate features.

North Alabama Speedway
August 10, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Ben Brocato
2. Seth McCormack
3. Matthew Brocato
4. Mitchell Holloway
5. Mike Henn

Bryson Mitchell won the 602 Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
August 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Brown
2. Austin Franklin
3. Greg Wilhite
4. Cole Smart
5. Hunter Carroll

Brown earned $2,000 in the Wayne Cates Memorial. ... Sherman Everette won the 602 Crate feature.

Hollis Speedway
August 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Corey Elliott
(No other results available)

Tri-County Speedway
August 3, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Andy Picklesimer
2. D.G. Hawkins
3. Isaiah Day
4. Josh Huss
5. Mark Clifton

Dale Lucas won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
August 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Busha
2. Dallas Cooper
3. Terry Smith
4. Josh Adkins
5. Austin Smith

In other Jerry Goodwin Challenge events, Bubba Lackey won the Limited Late Model feature and while David Kay (604) and Justin Angle (602) won Crate features.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
August 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. J.T. Seawright
2. Casey Turman
3. Lucas Burns

Jerry Hendrix won the Crate Late Model feature.

ECM Speedway
August 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Brown
2. Travis Kress
3. Thomas Langley
4. Lance Stewart
5. Chris Whaley

Cole Brown won the 602 Crate Late Model feature. ... The $2,000-to-win Wayne Cates Memorial for Limited Late Models is set for Aug. 10.

North Alabama Speedway
August 3, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Seth McCormack
2. Steve Russell
3. Braden Mitchell
4. Mike Henn
5. Mitchell Holloway

Bryson Mitchell won the 602 Crate feature.

Hollis Speedway
August 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David Dickerson
(No other results available)

North Alabama Speedway
August 2, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Ben Brocato
2. Seth McCormack
3. Tyler Wood
4. Mitchell Holloway
5. Braden Mitchell

Donovan Henry won the 602 Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
July 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Putnam
(No other results available)

Braden Mitchell won the Crate Late Model feature.

Tri-County Speedway
July 27, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. D.G. Hawkins
2. Isaiah Day
3. Dalton Hood
4. Mark Clifton
5. Shannon Martin

Dalton Hood won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
July 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Busha
2. Sam Seawright
3. Jackson Hale
4. T.J. Alford
5. Terry Smith

Bubba Lackey won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Dennis Collins (604) and David King (602) won Crate features.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
July 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. J.T. Seawright
2. Lucas Burns
3. Robert Gant

Rod Carroll won the Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
July 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Doodle Lowe
2. Heather Lowe
3. Silas Hamm
4. Alan Bruton
5. Sherman Everette

Lowe won on the undercard of Mike Palasini Jr.'s Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series victory.

Hollis Speedway
July 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bucky Stewart
(No other results available)

East Alabama Motor Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Pat Wall
2. Dalton Hood
3. Bubba Gorman
4. Campbell Hughes
5. Wade Walker

North Alabama Speedway
July 20, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Braden Mitchell
2. Dustin Harris
3. Matthew Brocato
4. Marcus Minga
5. Corey Posey

Austin Steele won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
First feature
1. Tim Busha
2. Cruz Skinner
3. Jason Croft
4. Jackson Hale
5. Ryan King
Second feature
1. Jason Croft
2. Jackson Hale
3. Ryan King
4. Tim Busha
5. Dallas Cooper

Joe Noojin won the Limited Late Model feature. ... T.J. Brittain (604) and Justin Angle (602) won Crate features.

ECM Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Brown
2. Lance Stewart
3. Thomas Langley
4. Logan Mize
5. Will Perrell

Jeff Helms won the 602 Crate feature over Buddy George.

Hollis Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Corey Elliott
(No other results available)

North Alabama Speedway
July 6, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Chase Washington
2. Ben Brocato
3. Braden Mitchell
4. Mitchell Holloway
5. Seth McCormack

Booger Brooks won the 602 Crate feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Aaron Ridley
2. Sam Seawright
3. Bo Shirley

Debuting a new Barry Wright Race Car, Ridley earned $4,000 in the Firecracker 50.

Tri-County Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Colton Leyendecker
2. Dale Lucas
3. Osman Jones
4. Nick Lambeth
5. David Smith

Leyendecker won on the undercard of Chad Thrash's Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series victory.

ECM Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Brown
2. Logan Mize
3. Sam Hughes
4. Clint Armstrong
5. Houston Spurlock

Silas Hamm won the 602 Crate feature. ... Alabama Secretary of State John Merrill served as grand marshal, waving the green for the Limited Late Model feature.

Hollis Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Corey Elliott
(No other results available)

North Alabama Speedway
July 5, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Braden Mitchell
2. Donovan Henry
3. Billy Flannagan Jr.
4. Morgan Lambert
5. Blake Ray

Bryson Mitchell won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
July 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dallas Cooper
2. Ashton Winger
3. Tim Busha
4. Ryan King
5. Josh Adkins

North Alabama Speedway
June 30, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Christian Hanger
2. Seth McCormack
3. Jadon Frame
4. Matthew Brocato
5. Greg Wilhite

Bryson Mitchell won the 602 Crate feature. ... The track ran Sunday afternoon to make up a Saturday rainout.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Sam Seawright
2. Bill Mahan
3. Rod Carroll

Kasey Hall won the Crate Late Model feature.

Deep South Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Joey Pilgrim
(No other results available)

Hollis Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Clifton
(No other results available)

Tri-County Speedway
June 22, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Bo Slay
2. D.G. Hawkins
3. Isaiah Day
4. Josh Huss
5. Joe Richbourg

Colton Leyendecker won the 602 Crate feature over J.C. Wilson.

North Alabama Speedway
June 22, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Matt Cooper
2. Chase Washington
3. Bryant Marsh
4. Chase Walls
5. Greg Wilhite

Bryson Mitchell won the 602 Crate feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
June 22, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Travis Kress
2. Kasey Hall
3. Bill Mahan

Ty Roberts won the Crate Late Model feature.

Moulton Speedway
June 21, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Cruz Skinner
2. Jadon Frame
3. Greg Wilhite
4. Mike Combs
5. Travis Smith

Bryan Murray won the 602 Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Putnam
2. Daniel Miller
3. Billy Flannagan
4. Shay Miller
5. Bill Mahan

Steve Russell (604) and Bryson Mitchell (602) won Crate features.

Talladega Short Track
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Sam Seawright
2. T.J. Alford
3. Dallas Cooper
4. Douglas Stewart
5. Danny Peoples

Bubba Lackey won the Limited Late Model feature after apparent winner Austin Polston refused to tear down his engine in inspection. ... David Kay (604) and Ryan King (602) won Crate features.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Robert Gant
2. D.J. Hayes
3. Kasey Turman

Kenney Hall (604) and Kasey Hall (602) won Crate features.

ECM Speedway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Brown
2. Travis Kress
3. Lance Stewart
4. Thomas Langley
5. Hayden Franklin

Cole Brown won the 602 Crate feature.

Hollis Speedway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Corey Elliott
(No other results available)

Moulton Speedway
June 14, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Braden Mitchell
2. Cole Smartt
3. Mike Combs
4. Matthew Brocato
5. Zach Graham

North Alabama Speedway
June 1, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Braden Mitchell
2. Jadon Frame
3. Seth McCormack
4. Jason Markewitz
5. Matthew Brocato

Donovan Henry won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. T.J. Alford
2. Sam Seawright
3. Dallas Cooper
4. Tim Roszell
5. Terry Smith

Joe Noojin won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Heath Carr (604) and Justin Angle (602) won Crate features.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tom Maddox
(No other results available)

Josh Walker won the Crate Late Model feature.

ECM Speedway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Lance Stewart
2. Clint Armstrong
3. Brandon Brown

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Cole Brown
2. Ryan King
3. Colton Leyendecker
4. Sherman Everette
5. John Miller

Hollis Speedway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chad Wallace
(No other results available)

Moulton Speedway
May 31, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Jadon Frame
2. Seth McCormack
3. Braden Mitchell
4. Matthew Brocato
5. Ben Brocato

Tri-County Speedway
May 25, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Dalton Hood
2. Parker Bell
3. Matt Chavers
4. Nick Lambeth
5. Dale Lucas

Hood won on the undercard of Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series action.

North Alabama Speedway
May 25, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Putnam
2. Braden Mitchell
3. Billy Flannagan
4. Sam Norman
5. Wayne Sutherland

Putnam lapped all but two cars. ... Steve Russell (604) and Donavan Henry (602) won Crate features.

ECM Speedway
May 25, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Brown
2. Thomas Langley
3. Travis Kress
4. Lance Stewart
5. Garrett Glass

Cole Brown won the 602 Crate feature.

Hollis Speedway
May 25, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chad Marchman
(No other results available)

Moulton Speedway
May 24, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Chase Walls
2. Braden Mitchell
3. Steve Russell
4. Greg Wilhite
5. Blaze Burwell

Russ Brasel won the 602 Crate feature over Bryson Mitchell.

ECM Speedway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shay Miller
2. Brandon Brown
3. Austin Franklin
4. Lance Stewart
5. Clint Armstrong

Cole Brown won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jackson Hale
2. Dallas Cooper
3. T.J. Alford
4. Terry Smith
5. Tim Roszell

Joe Noojin won the Limited Late Model while Crate features went to David Kay (604) and Ryan King (602). ... King has four victories in the last four events.

North Alabama Speedway
May 18, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Braden Mitchell
2. Steve Russell
3. Matthew Brocato
4. Bryant Marsh
5. Dustin Harris

Billy Flannagan won the 602 Crate feature.

Hollis Speedway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Ingram
(No other results available)

Moulton Speedway
May 17, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Brad Berry
2. Steve Russell
3. Marcus Minga
4. Dustin Harris
5. Matt Brazil

Hollis Speedway
May 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Ingram
(No other results available)

Moulton Speedway
May 3, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Matt Brazil
2. Greg Wilhite
3. Dustin Harris
4. Mark Fields
5. Mike Henn

Citing meager car counts, the track dropped the Super Late Model division. ... Ryan King won the 602 Crate feature over Russ Brasel.

Talladega Short Track
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cole Smartt
2. Bubba Lackey
3. Blake Hood
4. Danny Whitten
5. Joe Noojin

The 22-year-old Fayetteville, Tenn., driver won the Limited Late Model feature — his first in a Late Model-style car — on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Southern All Star victory.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. J.T. Seawright
(No other results available)

Kasey Hall won the Crate feature.

Tri-County Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Mark Clifton
2. Shep Lucas
3. Josh Huss
4. Isaiah Day
5. Kevin Maher

Dalton Hood won the 602 Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shay Miller
2. Brandon Brown
3. Austin Franklin
4. Lance Stewart
5. Clint Armstrong

Cole Brown won the 602 Crate feature.

Moulton Speedway
April 26, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Putnam
2. Forrest Gifford
3. Jerry Ashley
4. Ray McElihiney
5. David Gentry

Cale Finley (604) and Cruz Wallace (602) won Crate features.

Talladega Short Track
April 26, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Austin Horton
2. Josh Adkins
3. Dallas Cooper
4. Jadon Frame
5. Dillon Tidmore

Horton earned $2,000 during NASCAR weekend.

North Alabama Speedway
April 23, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Braden Mitchell
2. Steve Russell
3. Eric Cooley
4. Bryant Marsh
5. Jason Markewitz

Bryson Mitchell won the 602 Crate feature. ... North Alabama ran for the second consecutive Tuesday after rain continually hampered weekend action.

Hollis Speedway
April 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Brown
(No other results available)

North Alabama Speedway
April 16, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Chase Walls
2. Dustin Harris
3. Ben Brocato
4. Steve Russell
5 Braden Mitchell

Walls topped a 17-car field on a special Tuesday event. ... Cruz Wallace won the 602 Crate feature.

Tri-County Speedway
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Kevin Maher
2. Tootie Arnold
3. Josh Huss
4. Kenneth Montiel
5. Shannon Martin

Dalton Hood won the 602 Crate feature over Todd Jones.

Hollis Speedway
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chad Marchman
(No other results available)

Marchman also won the April 6 makeup feature.

North Alabama Speedway
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ben Brocato
2. Robert Moore
3. Wayne Sutherland
4. Josh Putnam
5. Billy Flannagan

Putnam set fast time and lapped the field after starting on the pole, but he lost an engine with three laps to go, handing the victory to Brocato. ... Cruz Skinner won the Crate Late Model feature.

Talladega Short Track
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dallas Cooper
2. T.J. Alford
3. Tim Roszell
4. Dillon Crim
5. Brandon Thomas

Joe Noojin won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Andy Picklesimer (604) and Justin Angle (602) won Crate features.

Tri-County Speedway
March 30, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Josh Huss
2. Kevin Maher
3. Isaiah Day
4. Mark Clifton
5. Joseph Adams

Colton Leyendecker won the 602 Crate feature over Kevin Mitchell.

Talladega Short Track
March 23, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dallas Cooper
2. Dillon Tidmore
3. Mike McConnell
4. Jason Lively
5. Mason Massey

Brandon Brown won the Limited Late Model feature while Heath Carr (604) and Ryan King (602) won Crate features. ... The track hosts the Schaeffer's Spring Nationals on March 29 and plans a March 28 practice.

North Alabama Speedway
March 23, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Seth McCormack
2. Steve Russell
3. Chase Walls
4. Dustin Harris
5. Braden Mitchell

Bryson Mitchell won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
March 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dallas Cooper
(No other results available)

Bubba Lackey won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Sam Seawright (604) and Ryan King (602) won Crate features. ... Seawright notched his first career Talladega victory.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 863
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728