Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1089
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Alabama

ECM Speedway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shay Miller
2. Brandon Brown
3. Austin Franklin
4. Lance Stewart
5. Clint Armstrong

Cole Brown won the 602 Crate feature.

Moulton Speedway
May 3, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Matt Brazil
2. Greg Wilhite
3. Dustin Harris
4. Mark Fields
5. Mike Henn

Citing meager car counts, the track dropped the Super Late Model division. ... Ryan King won the 602 Crate feature over Russ Brasel.

Talladega Short Track
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cole Smartt
2. Bubba Lackey
3. Blake Hood
4. Danny Whitten
5. Joe Noojin

The 22-year-old Fayetteville, Tenn., driver won the Limited Late Model feature — his first in a Late Model-style car — on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Southern All Star victory.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. J.T. Seawright
(No other results available)

Kasey Hall won the Crate feature.

Tri-County Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Mark Clifton
2. Shep Lucas
3. Josh Huss
4. Isaiah Day
5. Kevin Maher

Dalton Hood won the 602 Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shay Miller
2. Brandon Brown
3. Austin Franklin
4. Lance Stewart
5. Clint Armstrong

Cole Brown won the 602 Crate feature.

Moulton Speedway
April 26, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Putnam
2. Forrest Gifford
3. Jerry Ashley
4. Ray McElihiney
5. David Gentry

Cale Finley (604) and Cruz Wallace (602) won Crate features.

Talladega Short Track
April 26, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Austin Horton
2. Josh Adkins
3. Dallas Cooper
4. Jadon Frame
5. Dillon Tidmore

Horton earned $2,000 during NASCAR weekend.

North Alabama Speedway
April 23, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Braden Mitchell
2. Steve Russell
3. Eric Cooley
4. Bryant Marsh
5. Jason Markewitz

Bryson Mitchell won the 602 Crate feature. ... North Alabama ran for the second consecutive Tuesday after rain continually hampered weekend action.

North Alabama Speedway
April 16, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Chase Walls
2. Dustin Harris
3. Ben Brocato
4. Steve Russell
5 Braden Mitchell

Walls topped a 17-car field on a special Tuesday event. ... Cruz Wallace won the 602 Crate feature.

Tri-County Speedway
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Kevin Maher
2. Tootie Arnold
3. Josh Huss
4. Kenneth Montiel
5. Shannon Martin

Dalton Hood won the 602 Crate feature over Todd Jones.

North Alabama Speedway
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ben Brocato
2. Robert Moore
3. Wayne Sutherland
4. Josh Putnam
5. Billy Flannagan

Putnam set fast time and lapped the field after starting on the pole, but he lost an engine with three laps to go, handing the victory to Brocato. ... Cruz Skinner won the Crate Late Model feature.

Talladega Short Track
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dallas Cooper
2. T.J. Alford
3. Tim Roszell
4. Dillon Crim
5. Brandon Thomas

Joe Noojin won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Andy Picklesimer (604) and Justin Angle (602) won Crate features.

Tri-County Speedway
March 30, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Josh Huss
2. Kevin Maher
3. Isaiah Day
4. Mark Clifton
5. Joseph Adams

Colton Leyendecker won the 602 Crate feature over Kevin Mitchell.

Talladega Short Track
March 23, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dallas Cooper
2. Dillon Tidmore
3. Mike McConnell
4. Jason Lively
5. Mason Massey

Brandon Brown won the Limited Late Model feature while Heath Carr (604) and Ryan King (602) won Crate features. ... The track hosts the Schaeffer's Spring Nationals on March 29 and plans a March 28 practice.

North Alabama Speedway
March 23, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Seth McCormack
2. Steve Russell
3. Chase Walls
4. Dustin Harris
5. Braden Mitchell

Bryson Mitchell won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
March 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dallas Cooper
(No other results available)

Bubba Lackey won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Sam Seawright (604) and Ryan King (602) won Crate features. ... Seawright notched his first career Talladega victory.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 863
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728