Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 257
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Alaska

Twin City Raceway
September 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bob Reinhart
2. Joey Essex
3. Frank Soares

Twin City Raceway
September 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Frank Soares
2. Bob Reinhart
3. Joey Essex

Twin City Raceway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joey Essex
2. Frank Soares
3. Bob Reinhart

Twin City Raceway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joey Essex
2. Bob Reinhart
3. Roy Morris
4. Pete Ischi
5. Frank Soares

Twin City Raceway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Frank Soares
2. Joey Essex
3. Bob Reinhart

Twin City Raceway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joey Essex
2. Frank Soares
3. Bob Reinhart

Twin City Raceway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joey Essex
2. Bob Reinhart

Alabama

Talladega Short Track
October 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Hiett
2. Jake Knowles
3. Jason Wilson
4. Dingus Griffin
5. Tim Roszell

Heitt lowered the track record with a 13.056-second lap. ... Dingus Griffin held the previous mark at 13.085, set Aug. 25. ... Hiett's victory guarantees him a starting spot in January's Ice Bowl. ... Kyle Maye won the Crate feature.

Green Valley Speedway
October 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Hiett
1. T.J. Alford
3. Dale Thurman
4. Michael Page
5. Todd Morrow

Hiett earned $3,500. ... David Gentry won the Crate feature and Joe Armistead Jr. won the Limited Late Models.

Moulton Speedway
October 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
First feature
1. Corey Posey
2. Chad Winkles
3. Mark Gant
4. Daniel Miller
5. Mark Fields

Second feature
1. Daniel Miller
2. Corey Posey
3. Chad Winkles
4. Jay Scott
5. Mark Gant

Talladega Short Track
October 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dingus Griffin
2. Tim Busha
3. Jason Heitt
4. Aaron Ridley
5. Trevor Bayne

Down & Dirty Speedway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Dalton Hood
2. Brandon Hood

Green Valley Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joe Armistead Jr.
2. Jason Wilson
3. Todd Watson
4. David Jackson
5. Rod Carroll

Down & Dirty Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jack Daughtry
2. Kevin Maher
3. Monte Skinner
4. Brandon Hood
5. Kenny Parker

East Alabama Motor Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cale Simons
2. Matt Dooley
3. Chad Wallace
4. Thomas Lewis
5. Josh Taylor

Chase Edge won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Shelby County Speedway
September 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Toney Revis
2. Tim Peters
3. Mike Fields

Flomaton Speedway
September 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tracey Sutton
2. Kevin Maher
3. Joseph Joiner

Shelby County Speedway
September 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Corey Koreckt
2. Tim Peters
3. Ronnie Revis
4. Jay Schiller
5. Ben Barck

Down & Dirty Speedway
September 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jack Daughtry
2. Tyler Allen
3. Kevin Maher
4. David Odom
5. Monte Skinner

Moulton Speedway
September 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon King
2. Billy Flanagan Jr.
3. Stacey Tyler
4. Braden Mitchell
5. Greg Wilhite

East Alabama Motor Speedway
September 1, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Richie Stephens
2. Thomas Lewis
3. Chase Washington
4. Montana Dudley
5. Pat Wall

Down & Dirty Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Brandon Hood
2. Jason Sims

Talladega Short Track
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jake Knowles
2. Tim Busha
3. Todd Morrow
4. Jason Hiett
5. Tim Roszell

Knowles earned $2,500 in the Jerry Goodwin Challenge. ... Montana Dudley beat Bret Holmes in the Crate feature in a photo finish. ... Dallas Cooper won the Limited Late Model feature.

Penton Raceway
August 25, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Dana Eiland
2. Cord Dodgen
3. Chad Wallace
4. Chase Edge

Moulton Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon King
2. Billy Flanagan Jr.
3. Stacey Tyler
4. Rodney Weaver
5. Trent Letson

The track has scheduled a Sept. 2 special with $1,000-to-win twins for Super Late Models.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
August 18, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Joey Thomas
2. Thomas Lewis
3. Chase Edge
4. Pat Wall
5. Cord Dodgen

Talladega Short Track
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dougie King
2. Jackson Hale
3. Terry Smith
4. Tim Roszell
5. Jason Wilson

Brett Holmes won the Crate feature.

Moulton Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Stacey Tyler
2. Braden Mitchell
3. Austin Hines
4. Greg Wilhite
5. Dan White

East Alabama Motor Speedway
August 11, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Joey Thomas
2. Montana Dudley
3. Thomas Lewis
4. Matt Cook
5. Stevie Blanchette

Shelby County Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Todd Watson
2. Mike Combs
3. Tim Peters
4. Toney Revis
5. Kevin Spears

Green Valley Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Lavon Sparks
2. Jake Knowles
3. Dylan Ames
4. Joe Armistead Jr.
5. Skip Freeman

East Alabama Motor Speedway
August 4, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Thomas Lewis
2. Montana Dudley
3. Cord Dodgen
4. Pat Wall
5. Nick Biddle

Penton Raceway
August 3, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chad Wallace
2. Chase Edge
3. Dana Eiland
4. Cord Dodgen
5. N.B. Freeman

Moulton Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rodney Weaver
2. Greg Wilhite
3. Austin Hines
4. Tommy Gorum
5. Braden Mitchell

Talladega Short Track
July 28, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ryan King
2. Adam Gauldin
3. Bret Holmes
4. Ivan Meeks
5. Maddox Mullinax

King's victory was on the undercard of Randy Weaver's Southern All Star victory.

Shelby County Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jay Schiller
2. Tim Peters
3. Keith Joiner

East Alabama Motor Speedway
July 24, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Montana Dudley
2. Chase Edge
3. Terrance Nowell
4. Richie Stephens
5. Joey Thomas

Dudley's victory was on the undercard of Chris Madden's Schaeffer Oil Southern Nationals Series triumph.

Moulton Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon King
2. Stacey Tyler
3. Tony Simmons
4. Greg Wilhite
5. Rodney Weaver

Talladega Short Track
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Adam Martin
2. Ross Martin
3. Jason Heitt
4. Tim Roszell
5. Jason Wilson

Bret Holmes won the Crate feature.

Green Valley Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jake Knowles
2. T.J. Alford
3. Joe Armistead
4. Shane White
5. Dougie King

Knowles emerged from a lap-23 tangle with race-long leader Josh Putnam and third-running T.J. Alford with the lead. ... ... The track's planned reconfiguration has been delayed because the concete wall sections initially delivered were more than a foot to short. | Story

Talladega Short Track
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dougie King
2. Ross Martin
3. Jason Wilson
4. Terry Smith
5. Adam Martin

King won $2,500 at the track's 35th anniversary race. ... Adam Gauldin won the NeSmith Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
July 14, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Joey Thomas
2. Montana Dudley
3. Thomas Lewis
4. Nick Biddle
5. Cord Dodgen

Green Valley Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brian Qualls
2. Kasey Hall
3. Jason Hiett
4. Brad Berry
5. T.J. Brittain

Kasey Hall won the Crate feature.

Moulton Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon King
2. Forrest Gifford
3. Greg Wilhite
4. Rodney Weaver
5. Shay Miller

Shelby County Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ronnie Revis
2. Tim Peters
3. Chris Blackburn
4. Toney Revis
5. Mike Fields

Talladega Short Track
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ross Martin
2. Terry Smith
3. Tim Roszell
4. Jason Wilson
5. Adam Martin

Adam Gauldin won the Crate feature.

Moulton Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Flanagan
2. Rodney Weaver
3. Austin Hines
4. Willpenny Smith
5. Joseph Felks

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Millwood
2. Jake Knowles
(No other results available)

Millwood earned $3,000 as racing lasted until the wee hours.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
June 30, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Montana Dudley
2. Richie Stephens
3. Thomas Lewis
4. Joey Thomas
5. Larry Harrod

Talladega Short Track
June 23, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Adam Gauldin
2. Ryan King
3. Mike Combs
4. Grand Pearl
5. Chris Noah

Randy Weaver won the night's Southern All Star race.

Shelby County Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Toney Revis
(No other results available)

Moulton Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Flanagan
2. Paul Miller
3. Brandon King
4. Greg Wilhite
5. Trent Letson

East Alabama Motor Speedway
June 23, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Thomas Lewis
2. Nick Biddle
3. Pat Wall
4. Cord Dodgen
5. Joey Eiland

Penton Raceway
June 22, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chad Wallace
2. Bret Holmes
3. Taylor Mitcham
4. Cord Dodgen
5. Greg Skinner

Green Valley Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. William Thomas
2. Bo Shirley
3. T.J. Alford
4. Jason Hiett
5. Joe Armistead Jr.

Ryan King won the Crate feature.

Moulton Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon King
2. Billy Flanagan
3. Greg Wilhite
4. Shay Miller
5. Mathew Hamilton

Shelby County Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Toney Revis
2. Tim Peters
3. Jay Schiller

East Alabama Motor Speedway
June 16, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Terrance Nowell
2. Larry Harrod
3. Joey Thomas
4. Chase Edge
5. Cody Smith

Deep South Speedway
June 16, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Monte Skinner
2. Chris O’Connor
3. Scott Land
4. Josh Huss
5. Scott Ladner

East Alabama Motor Speedway
June 15, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Larry Harrod
2. Joey Thomas
3. Thomas Lewis
4. Pat Wall
5. Terrance Nowell

Moulton Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dylan Ames
2. Chad Winkles
3. Brandon King
4. Michael Greer
5. Mark Mears

Ames topped the 17-car feature for his second straight victory at Moulton.

Penton Raceway
June 8, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Edge
2. Chad Wallace
3. Mitch Thornton
4. Randy Hester
5. Taylor Mitcham

Talladega Short Track
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Adam Martin
2. Terry Smith
3. Ross Martin
4. Douglas Stewart
5. Tim Roszell

Logan Yates won the Crate feature and Dustin Stewart the Sportsman.

Shelby County Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Tim Peters
(No other results available)

Moulton Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dylan Ames
2. Chad Winkles
3. Jon Miller
4. Brandon King
5. Shane White

King won the Limited Late Model feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
June 2, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Joey Thomas
2. J.R. Moseley
3. Kitt Sealy
4. Dana Eiland
5. Joey Eiland

Shelby County Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Tim Peters
(No other results available)

Flomaton Speedway
May 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joseph Joiner
2. Josh Huss
3. Stephen Brantley
4. Kevin Maher
5. Chris Griffin

Shelby County Speedway
May 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Tim Peters
2. Ronnie Revis
(No other results available)

Talladega Short Track
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Wilson
2. Tim Busha
3. Jason Heitt
4. Tim Roszell
5. Danny Peoples

Chris Noah won the Crate feature and Bubba Lackey took the Sportsman main.

Moulton Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Clint Tyler
2. Shay Miller
3. Austin Hines
4. Cody Martin
5. Kevin Spears

Hometown youngster Clint Tyler scored his first victory.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
May 26, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
First feature
1. Joey Thomas
2. Montana Dudley
3. Ray Robbins
4. Dana Eiland
5. J.R. Moseley

Second feature
1. Joey Thomas
2. Montana Dudley
3. Terrance Nowell
4. Ray Robbins
5. J.R. Moseley

Green Valley Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ray Cook
2. Brian Reese
3. T.J. Alford
4. Bo Shirley
5. Kayne Hickman

Cook earned $2,000.

Talladega Short Track
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ross Martin
2. Adam Martin
3. Tim Busha
4. Danny Peoples
5. Terry Smith

Joe Noojin won the Sportsman feature and Adam Gauldin took the Crate main.

Moulton Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brandon King
2. Stacey Tyler
3. Corey Posey
4. Chad Winkles
5. Mark Mears

King also won the Limited Late Model feature.

Penton Raceway
May 18, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Rodgerick Dykes
2. Taylor Mitcham
3. Cord Dodgen

Penton Raceway
May 11, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chad Wallace
2. Dana Eiland
3. Chase Edge
4. Taylor Mitcham
5. Cord Dodgen

Moulton Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brandon King
2. Stacey Tyler
3. Mark Mears
4. Brad Glass
5. Wayne Vintson

Talladega Short Track
May 5, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chris Noah
2. Logan Yates
3. Ryan King
4. Adam Gauldin
5. Grant Pearl

Noah's victory was on the undercard of the Southern All Star event won by William Thomas.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
May 5, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Joey Thomas
2. Terrance Nowell
3. Thomas Lewis
4. Montana Dudley
5. Joey Eiland

Talladega Short Track
May 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Busha
2. Jason Heitt
3. Jackson Hale
4. Brandon Kinzer
5. Dougie King

Adam Gauldin won the Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Busha
2. Dougie King
3. Jason Hiett
4. Todd Watson
5. Tim Roszell

Chris Noah won the Crate feature.

Flomaton Speedway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shep Lucas
2. Stephen Brantley
3. Monte Skinner
4. Justin McRee
5. Tyler Allen

Lucas lowered the track record in time trials with an 11.866-second lap.

Shelby County Speedway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Toney Revis
(No other results available)

Moulton Speedway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ray Cook
2. Ronny Lee Hollingsworth
3. Josh Putnam
4. Riley Hickman
5. Eric Hickerson

Cook earned $3,000.

Down & Dirty Speedway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Randy Adams
2. Lee Mason
3. Kenny Townson

Green Valley Speedway
April 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ray Cook
2. Ronny Lee Hollingsworth
3. Jake Knowles
4. Jackson Hale
5. Brian Reese

Cook, driving Joe Denby's No. 27, earned $2,000. ... Ryan King won the Crate feature.

Moulton Speedway
April 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad Winkles
2. Brandon King
3. Dylan Ames
4. Mark Fields
5. Brandon Brown

Brandon King won the Limited Late Model feature.

Talladega Short Track
April 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ross Martin
2. Terry Smith
3. Tim Roszell
4. Adam Martin
5. Chris Mullinax

Martin broke his son Adam's two-race win streak. ... Jeremy Shaw won the Crate feature.

Shelby County Speedway
April 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ronnie Revis
(No other results available)

East Alabama Motor Speedway
April 21, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Edge
2. Cord Dodgen
3. Rodgerick Dykes
4. Thomas Lewis
5. Scott Prins

North Alabama Speedway
April 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ronny Lee Hollingsworth
2. Chad Winkles
3. Mark Dotson
4. Trent Letson
5. Jim Gray

Hollingsworth won a tuneup for April 27's World of Outlaws Late Model Series event.

Penton Raceway
April 20, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Edge
2. Chad Wallace
3. Dana Eiland
4. Rodgerick Dykes
5. Cord Dodgen

Moulton Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mark Mears
2. Jay Scott
3. Stacey Tyler
4. Brandon Brown
5. Brandon King

King won the Limited Late Model feature.

Talladega Short Track
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Adam Martin
2. Todd Watson
3. Ross Martin
4. Jason Hiett
5. Tim Roszell

Chris Noah won the NeSmith Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
April 14, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Joey Thomas
2. Montana Dudley
3. Cody Smith
4. J.R. Moseley
5. Pat Wall

Deep South Speedway
April 14, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Monte Skinner
2. Stephen Brantley
3. Phillip Stanley

Shelby County Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Toney Revis
(No other results available)

Penton Raceway
April 13, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Edge
2. Chad Wallace
3. Thomas Lewis
4. Ryan King
5. Jimmy Elkins

Moulton Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad Winkles
2. Kelly Hanvey
3. Brandon King
4. Brandon Brown
5. Chris Ragan

Talladega Short Track
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Adam Martin
2. Jason Wilson
3. Tim Roszell
4. Randall Walker
5. Ross Martin

The sixth-starting Adam Martin worked his way to the front by the 23rd lap to win his first Super Late Model feature. ... Adam Gauldin won the NeSmith Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
April 7, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Joey Thomas
2. Larry Harrod
3. Cody Smith
4. Joey Eiland
5. Pat Wall

Deep South Speedway
April 7, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chris O’Connor
2. Monte Skinner
3. Scott Land
4. Stephen Brantley

Shelby County Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ronnie Revis
2. Billy Franklin
3. Jon Biles
4. Nick Waugh
5. Arron Smith

Shelby County Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ronnie Revis
(No other results available)

Shelby County Speedway
March 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Toney Revis
2. Shane Holder
3. Randy Holder
4. Casey Young
5. Jon Biles

East Alabama Motor Speedway
March 24, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Edge
2. Larry Harrod
3. Dana Eiland
4. Thomas Lewis
5. Pat Wall

Moulton Speedway
March 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brandon King
2. Chad Winkles
3. Daniel Miller
4. Cale Finley
5. Corey Holmes

East Alabama Motor Speedway
March 17, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. William Thomas
2. Larry Harrod
3. Thomas Lewis
4. Chase Edge
5. Tyler Millwood

Thomas won on the undercard of Shane Clanton's SRRS victory.

Shelby County Speedway
March 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Toney Revis
2. Shane Holder
3. Randy Holder
4. Casey Young
5. Jon Biles

Talladega Short Track
March 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Busha
2. Ted Lackey
3. Jackson Hale
4. Chris Mullinax
5. Stacy Holmes

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jimmy Elkins
2. Mike Combs
3. Chris Noah
4. Dee Hindman
5. Bret Holmes

Smokey Harris Speedway
March 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ray Robbins
2. Corey Dunn
3. Craig Grice
4. Lane Grice
5. Russell Welch

Shelby County Speedway
March 10, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Lain Hawk
2. Ronnie Revis
3. Joey Isbell
5. Jon Biles

Talladega Short Track
March 10, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Busha
2. Jason Wilson
3. Randall Walker
4. Adam Martin
5. Tim Roszell

Ryan King won the Crate feature.

Green Valley Speedway
March 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Michael Page
2. Jason Welshan
3. Chris Wilson
4. T.J. Alford
5. Tyler Millwood

Page earned $2,015 for his victory at the 15th annual Bama Bash.

Green Valley Speedway
March 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kennie Compton Jr.
2. William Thomas
3. Jason Hiett
4. Kenny Collins
5. Pete Cochran

Compton earned $2,315 for his victory at the 15th annual Bama Bash.

Arkansas

Riverside Int'l Speedway
November 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ashley Newman
2. Tait Davenport
3. Shane Stephens
4. Mark Stephens
5. Nathan Brown

Riverside Int'l Speedway
October 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. T.J. Hughes
2. Dillon Knight
3. Ricky Vandergriff
4. Christy Kirkman
5. Mark Shaw

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
October 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Hill
2. Jim Gulley
3. Charles Freeman
4. Mike Gotcher
5. Tyler Prine

Riverside Int'l Speedway
September 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Steven Knight
2. T.J. Hughes
3. Eddie Woods
4. Mike Cochran
5. Ricky Vandergriff

Riverside Int'l Speedway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Dillon Knight
2. T.J. Hughes
3. Steven Knight
5. Mike Cochran
5. Lynn Irwin

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeff Jordan
(No other results available)

Riverside Int'l Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Dillon Knight
2. Justin Carter
3. Ricky Vandergriff
4. Danny Gentry
5. Steven Knight

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
September 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Gulley
2. Berry Bode
3. John Hill
4. Mark Jordan
5. Tyler Prine

Riverside Int'l Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Billy Tedford
2. Terry Kerbough
3. Justin Glover
4. Gary Youngblood Jr.
5. Dillon Knight

Riverside Int'l Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Billy Tedford
2. Dillon Knight
3. Lynn Irwin
4. Zach Jenkins
5. T.J. Hughes

Riverside Int'l Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Steven Knight
3. Mike Carr
4. Dillon Knight
5. T.J. Hughes

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jim Gulley
2. John Hill
3. Jeff Jordan
4. Bobby Carr
5. Tim Prine

Riverside Int'l Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Mike Carr
2. Steven Knight
3. Nathan Brown
4. Lynn Irwin
5. Cory Bass

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Hill
2. Mark Jordan
3. Bobby Carr
4. Jim Gulley
5. Tim Prine

Riverside Int'l Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Zach Jenkins
2. Ricky Vandergriff
3. Ashton Mcleod
4. Josh Kahler
5. Christy Kirkman

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Jordan
2. Will Tarry
3. Tim Prine
4. John Hill
5. Jim Gulley

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Tarry
2. John Hill
3. Steve Knight
4. Mark Jordan
5. Jim Gulley

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Sims
2. John Hill
3. Jim Gulley
4. Donnie Adams
5. Jeff Jordan

Riverside Int'l Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Billy Tedford
2. T.J. Hughes
3. Ricky Vandergriff
4. Justin Glover
5. Justin Carter

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeff Jordan
2. John Hill
3. Jim Gulley
4. Jerome Roberson
5. Tyler Prine

Riverside Int'l Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. T.J. Hughes
2. Ricky Vandergriff
3. Mike Carr
4. Dillon Knight
5. Joe Reeves

Riverside Int'l Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Billy Tedford
2. Justin Carter
3. T.J. Hughes
4. Ricky Vandergriff
5. Cory Bass

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Jordan
2. Jim Gulley
3. John Hill
4. Mike Gotcher
5. Charles Freeman

Riverside Int'l Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Billy Tedford
2. Ricky Vandergriff
3. Justin Carter
4. Mike Carr
5. Dillon Knight

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Sims
2. Steve Tarry
3. John Hill
4. Will Tarry
5. Mark Jordan

Riverside Int'l Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Zach Jenkins
2. Ricky Vandergriff
3. Ashton McLeod
4. Dillon Knight
5. Justin Glover

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jim Gulley
2. Tim Winchester
3. Chris Sims
4. John Hill
5. Jeff Jordan

Riverside Int'l Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. T.J. Hughes
2. Billy Tedford
3. Justin Carter
4. Cory Bass
5. Mike Carr

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chad Williams
2. Mark Jordan
3. John Hill
4. Jeff Cagle
5. Jeff Moss

Riverside Int'l Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Justin Glover
2. T.J. Hughes
3. Dalton Alexander
4. Billy Tedford
5. Cory Bass

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Hill
2. Jeff Moss
3. Jim Gulley
4. Jeremy Emmons
5. Will Tarry

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeremy Emmons
2. Jim Gulley
3. Mark Jordan
4. John Hill
5. Jeff Jordan

Riverside Int'l Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. T.J. Hughes
2. Justin Glover
3. Billy Tedford
4. Jeff Cagle
5. Ricky Vandergriff

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Hill
2. Jeff Jordan
3. Jerome Roberson
4. Donnie Adams
5. Mike Gotcher

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Hill
2. Jim Gulley
3. Jeremy Emmons
4. Steve Tarry
5. Chris Sims

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeff Jordan
2. Jim Gulley
3. John Hill
4. Chris Sims
5. Donnie Adams

California

Ocean Speedway
September 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Philip Priddy
2. Danny Scott
3. Mike Meazell
4. Clay Daly
5. Dan Bryant

Santa Maria Raceway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Steve Drake
2. Mike Kirby
3. Rob Sanders
4. Tommy Malcolm
5. Nick Bartels

Clay Daly's eighth-place finish was enough to wrap up his second straight title.

Ocean Speedway
September 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Clay Daly
2. Ken Gregg
3. Philip Priddy
4. Dennis Pelphrey
5. Danny Scott

Ocean Speedway
September 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Clay Daly
2. Philip Priddy
3. Dennis Pelphrey
4. Ken Gregg

Placerville Speedway
September 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan McDaniel
2. Matt Davis
3. Matt Micheli
4. Jerry Bartlett
5. Charlie Marrs

Ocean Speedway
August 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Clay Daly
2. Philip Priddy
3. Dennis Pelphrey
4. Ken Gregg
5. Danny Scott

Placerville Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan McDaniel
2. Jeff Olschowka
3. James Edens
4. Matt Micheli
5. Jerry Bartlett

Petaluma Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Decker
2. Randy Shafer
3. Richard Papenhausen
4. Anthony Restad
5. Paul Guglielmoni

Santa Maria Raceway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Clay Daly
2. Nick Bartels
3. Tommy Malcolm
4. Tony Toste
5. Rob Sanders

Daly led all the way. ... Chad Reichenbach ran second much of the race before a half-spin dropped him from contention. | Story

Placerville Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan McDaniel
2. Jerry Bartlett
3. James Edens
4. Charlie Marrs
5. Matt Micheli

Petaluma Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Decker
2. John Silva
3. Paul Guglielmoni
4. Randy Shafer
5. Steve Johnson

Placerville Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Micheli
2. Jerry Bartlett
3. James Edens
4. Charlie Marrs
5. Jeff Olschowka

Bakersfield Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Nick Bartels
2. Clay Daly
3  John Lowrey
4. Mike Kirby
5. Tommy Malcolm

Silver Dollar Speedway
August 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy McDaniel
2. Jeff Olschowka
3. Charlie Marrs
4. Jerry Bartlett
5. Matt Micheli

Petaluma Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. John Silva
2. Richard Papenhausen
3. Jeff Decker
4. Anthony Restad
5. Steve Johnson

Silva, a five-time track champ, lapped all but three drivers for his 37th career victory, tops all-time at Petaluma. ... Papenhausen finished .866 seconds behind the winner. ... Decker was out of the top two for the first time in six 2012 events.

Placerville Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. James Edens
2. Matt Davis
3. Jay Norton
4. Charlie Marrs
5. Tom Tilford

Placerville Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Davis
2. Charlie Marrs
3. Mike Lightfoot
4. Matt Micheli
5. James Edens

Petaluma Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Nick Perivolaris
2. Jeff Decker
3. Steve Johnson
4. Richard Papenhausen
5. Anthony Restad

Perivolaris won his 10th career feature at Petaluma.

Silver Dollar Speedway
July 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy McDaniel
2. Ken Micheli
3. Charlie Marrs
4. James Edens
5. Matt Micheli

Petaluma Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Anthony Restad
2. Jeff Decker
3. Richard Papenhausen
4. John Silva
5. James Edens

Santa Maria Raceway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Kirby
2. John Lowrey
3. Steve Drake
4. Clay Daly
5. Robert Sanders

Daly topped 17 qualifiers.

Chowchilla Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Fred Ryland
2. Lee Jensen
3. Mitch Enos
4. Steven Hannah
5. Michael Shearer

Placerville Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Micheli
2. Jay Norton
3. James Edens
4. Matt Davis
5. Tom Tilford

Silver Dollar Speedway
June 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy McDaniel
2. Charlie Marrs
3. James Edens
4. Matt Micheli
5. Ken Micheli

Placerville Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Micheli
2. Charlie Marrs
3. Tom Tilford
4. Jay Norton
5. Matt Davis

Petaluma Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Anthony Restad
2. Jeff Decker
3. Richard Papenhausen
4. John Silva
5. James Edens

Restad ended Decker's three-race win streak.

Chowchilla Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Clay Daly
2. Phillip Priddy
3. Darrell Hughes
4. Danny Roe
5. Buddy Thatcher

Ocean Speedway
May 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Clay Daly
2. Mike Meazell
3. Philip Priddy
4. Ken Gregg
5. Danny Scott

Placerville Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ken Micheli
2. Matt Micheli
3. Tom Tilford
4. Matt Davis
5. Marek Bernert

Petaluma Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Decker
2. John Silva
3. Setve Johnson
4. Anthony Restad
5. Paul Guglielmoni

Decker stayed perfect at Petaluma in 2012. ... He has 24 career victories at the track.

Bakersfield Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Steve Drake
2. Mike Johnson
3. John Lowrey
4. Chad Reichenbach
5. Cody Barnett

The event drew 16 cars. ... Fast qualifier Clay Daly ended up 13th.

Petaluma Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Decker
2. Anthony Restad
3. John Silva
4. Richard Papenhausen
4. Dean DeVolder

Decker got his 23rd victory at Petaluma. ... He led all 25 laps.

Placerville Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Davis
2. Charlie Marrs
3. Matt Micheli
4. Tom Tilford
5. Jason Englund

Davis ended the hot streak of Matt Micheli.

Ocean Speedway
May 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Danny Scott
2. Dennis Pelphrey
3. Philip Priddy
4. Ken Gregg
5. Dan Bryant

Silver Dollar Speedway
May 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jerry Bartlett
2. Randy McDaniel
3. Matt Micheli
4. Ken Micheli
5. Charlie Marrs

Placerville Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Micheli
2. Jason Englund
3. Matt Davis
4. Charlie Marrs
5. Jay Norton

Ocean Speedway
April 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Philip Priddy
2. Clay Daly
3. Dennis Pelphrey
4. Danny Scott
5. Ken Gregg

Silver Dollar Speedway
April 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Micheli
2. Randy McDaniel
3. Charlie Marrs
4. Brad Magenheimer
5. Jerry Bartlett

Petaluma Speedway
April 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Decker
2. John Silva
3. Anthony Restad
4. Richard Papenhausen
5. Rick Shafer

Decker led all 25 laps from outside the front row. ... Polesitter Paul Guglielmoni faded to seventh. ... Richard Papenhausen started 10th.

Placerville Speedway
April 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Micheli
2. Jay Norton
3. Marek Bernert
4. Doug Grandbois
5. Ken Micheli

Silver Dollar Speedway
April 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy McDaniel
2. Jerry Bartlett
3. Brad Magenheimer
4. Ken Micheli
5. Jay Norton

Placerville Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Micheli
2. Jay Norton
3. Marek Bernert
4. Ken Micheli
5. Doug Grandbois

Ocean Speedway
April 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Clay Daly
2. Philip Priddy
3. Ken Gregg
4. Eric Van Hooser
5. Dennis Pelphrey

Ocean Speedway
March 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Philip Priddy
2. Clay Daly
3. Danny Scott
4. Dennis Pelphrey
5. Mike Meazell

Bakersfield Speedway
March 10, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tony Toste
2. Andy Obertello
3. Rob Mayea
4. Nick Bartels
5. Jason Papich

Toste scored his first career Dirt Late Model victory. ... Teammate Jason Papich was fifth. | Slideshow

Colorado

I-76 Speedway
September 8, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. John Hansen
2. Brad Shelton
3. Craig Baukema
4. John Kuchar
5. Jeff Meeker

I-76 Speedway
August 25, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Craig Baukema
2. Brad Shelton
3. Jeff Meeker
4. Larry Jackson
5. Jered Maas

Phillips County Raceway
August 24, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Brad Shelton
2. Dave Garmann
3. Scott Cimfl
4. D.J. Banks
5. Jeff Meeker

I-76 Speedway
August 4, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jeff Meeker
2. Brad Shelton
3. Craig Baukema
4. Larry Jackson
5. Dave Garmann

I-76 Speedway
July 21, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
First feature
1. Scott Cimfl
2. Jeff Meeker
3. Scott Slama
4. Brad Shelton
5. Larry Jackson

Second feature
1. Dave Garmann
2. Brad Shelton
3. Craig Baukema
4. Larry Jackson
5. D.J. Banks

I-76 Speedway
June 23, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. D.J. Banks
2. Brad Shelton
3. Jeff Meeker
4. Scott Slama
5. Scott Cimfl

I-76 Speedway
June 16, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jeff Meeker
2. Scott Lewis
3. Dave Garmann
4. Dylan Schmer
5. Larry Jackson

Meeker started seventh, got to the lead in fewer than 10 laps and raced to victory. ... Lewis started eighth as the field was inverted by points average.

Phillips County Raceway
June 15, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Dave Garmann
2. Scott Lewis
3. Scott Cimfl
4. Paul Corbaley
5. Scott Siama

Phillips County Raceway
May 18, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Steve Lewis
2. Jeff Meeker
3. Scott Lewis
4. Scott Cimfl
5. Paul Corbeley

I-76 Speedway
May 5, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Scott Lewis
2. Dave Garmann
3. Craig Baukema
4. Jeff Meeker
5. Jared Maas

Delaware

Georgetown Speedway
November 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Donald Lingo Jr.
2. David Williams
3. Ricky Elliott

Delaware International Speedway
October 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ricky Elliott
2. Roy Deese Jr.
3. Richard Jarvis Jr.
4. David Hill
5. Nick Davis

Delaware International Speedway
September 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Donald Lingo Jr.
2. Ricky Elliott
3. Mark Byram
4. Lou Johnson
5. Andrew Mullins

Lingo won his third straight to wrap up his fifth championship. ... “That was a workout and my arms are sore," he said. "Man, what a way to end a good season.” ... Matt Hill won his sixth Crate feature and wrapped up the division title.

Delaware International Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Donald Lingo Jr.
2. David Hill
3. Mark Byram
4. Richard Jarvis Jr.
5. Kerry King

Georgetown Speedway
September 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Donald Lingo
2. Ricky Elliott
3. Andy Haus
4. Herb Tunis
5. Dale Lingo

Tyler Reed won the Crate Late Model feature.

Delaware International Speedway
September 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ricky Elliott
2. Donald Lingo Jr.
3. Mark Byram
4. Nick Davis
5. Kerry King

Joe Warren won the Crate Late Model feature.

Delaware International Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ricky Elliott
2. David Hill
3. Richard Jarvis Jr.
4. Kerry King
5. Mark Byram

On a restart, Kerry King Jr. glanced off the front wall and made contact with Stacy Roberts, who went head on into the wall and flipped with King's car ending up on top of her badly damaged racer; no injuries were reported.

Georgetown Speedway
August 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ricky Elliott
2. Austin Hubbard
3. Kenny Pettyjohn
4. Andy Haus
5. Donald Lingo Jr.

Delaware International Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
First feature
1. Ricky Elliott
2. Donald Lingo Jr.
3. Kerry King
4. David Hill
5. Staci Warrington

Second feature
1. Richard Jarvis Jr.
2. Ricky Elliott
3. David Hill
4. Donald Lingo Jr.
5. Herb Tunis

Delaware International Speedway
July 10, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Williams
2. Kenny Pettyjohn
3. Austin Hubbard
4. Ricky Elliott
5. Mark Byram

Williams earned $4,000 in the Camp Barnes benefit victory.

Delaware International Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ricky Elliott
2. Mark Byram
3. David Hill
4. Donald Lingo Jr.
5. Kerry King

Delaware International Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kenny Pettyjohn
2. Mark Byram
3. Staci Warrington
4. David Hill
5. Dale Lingo

Pettyjohn won the Elk Mooneyham Memorial and Tribute to Hal Browning. ... Pettyjohn drove a Brian Donley-owned Late Model with a retro graphics scheme matching the No. 100 car Browning drove for Moneyham in 1985.

Delaware International Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ricky Elliott
2. Kerry King
3. David Pettyjohn
4. Donald Lingo Jr.
5. Mark Byram

Delaware International Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Donald Lingo Jr.
2. Mark Byram
3. Kerry King
4. Ricky Elliott
5. Andrew Mullins

Delaware International Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mark Pettyjohn
2. Mark Byram
3. Donald Lingo Jr.
4. Andrew Mullins
5. Staci Warrington

Pettyjohn was late and had to start on the tail of a heat race, but a first-lap incident quickly put him into contention for the prelim, and he started on the pole for the feature.

Delaware International Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Staci Warrington
2. Donald Lingo Jr.
3. Ricky Elliott
4. David Hill
5. Amanda Whaley

Warrington notched her first victory of the season and fourth career in the division. ... Leader Richard Jarvis Jr. slowed with five to go, and Elliott had to check up. Warrington took advantage to take the lead before the caution appeared. ... Matt Hill won the Crate feature.

Delaware International Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mark Byram
2. Dale Lingo IV
3. Andrew Mullins
4. Donald Lingo Jr.
5. Staci Warrington

Byram overtook the race-long leading Dale Lingo IV coming out of turn four before the checkers. ... “I was really surprised on that last lap,” Byram said. “I didn’t think there was anything on the outside, but I thought that I might as well try it."

Delaware International Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Donald Lingo Jr.
2. Ray Davis Jr.
3. David Hill
4. Richard Jarvis Jr.
5. David Pettyjohn

The seventh-starting Lino took the lead when Mark Byram slowed with a broken driveshaft. ... “It’s just frustrating when in the season opener I had a fast car and got caught up in a wreck and went to the back. Last week there was what happened there," Lingo said. "It was a heartbreak for Mark but we’ll take it.”

Delaware International Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mark Byram
2. Ricky Elliott
3. Richard Jarvis Jr.
4. David Pettyjohn
5. Amanda Whaley

“It’s been a long time coming,” said Byram, who finished seven-tenths of a second ahead of Elliott. “I’m glad it finally happened. It takes a lot off of me.”

Delaware International Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ray Davis Jr.
2. David Hill
3. Donald Lingo Jr.
4. Richard Jarvis Jr.
5. David Pettyjohn

Davis returned to victory lane after sitting out the entire 2011 season. "You better bet I've missed this place as much as you have missed me," Davis said in victory lane. "It's been a long year off. ... We're back, baby!"

Florida

East Bay Raceway Park
December 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Keith Nosbisch
2. Jack Nosbisch Jr.
3. Devin Dixon
4. Phillip Cobb
5. Kyle Bronson

The topless season finale paid $2,000-to-win. .... Cobb led eight laps before Bronson took control, but Keith Nosbisch led the final nine laps of the 30-lapper for his fifth victory of the season.

East Bay Raceway Park
December 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Roger Crouse
2. Forrest Gough
3. Scotty Williams

Shane Koperda locked up the division championship.

East Bay Raceway Park
December 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Phillip Cobb
2. Devin Dixon
3. Travis Varnadore
4. Roger Crosue
5. Kyle Musselman

Crouse locked up the track championship by 32 points over Cobb, who won his fifth feature of the season.

Bubba Raceway Park
November 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. J.O. Nobles
2. Jason Pope
3. Tyler Clem
4. David Showers
5. Christian McGillivray

Nobles won his 12th race in 22 starts.

Southern Raceway
November 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joseph Joiner
2. Shep Lucas
3. Stephen Brantley
4. Tyler Allen
5. Bo Odom

Joiner earned $1,500 in the track's season finale. | Story

East Bay Raceway Park
November 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kyle Bronson
2. Roger Crouse
3. Phillip Cobb
4. Jack Nosbisch Jr.
5. Hayden Campbell

John Koller led 10 laps before Roger Crouse took over. ... Bronson, a modified driver making only his second Late Model start, overtook Crouse on a mid-race restart. ... Bronson was driving a car owned by Wayne and Shirlene Hammond.

East Bay Raceway Park
November 10, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Mathews
2. Phillip Cobb
3. Shan Smith
4. Travis Varnadore
5. Roger Crouse

“We made some changes after last week chasing Keith Nosbisch and came out to see if they were positive," Mathews said in victory lane, "but Nosbisch was not here so we couldn’t tell if they were any good.”

Bubba Raceway Park
November 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Richard Ferry
2. Christian Augspurger
3. Bryan Bernhardt
4. Bo Allen
5. Joe Kump

Bubba Raceway Park
November 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Richard Ferry
2. Christian Augspurger
3. Bryan Bernhardt
4. Bo Allen
5. Joe Kump

East Bay Raceway Park
November 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Keith Nosbisch
2. David Schmauss
3. Jeff Mathews
4. Mavrick Varnadore
5. Roger Crouse

Nosbisch won his third in a row.

Bubba Raceway Park
October 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Christian Augspurger
3. Bo Allen
4. J.O. Nobles
5. Bryan Bernhardt

East Bay Raceway Park
October 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Keith Nosbisch
2. Mavrick Varnadore
3. Jeff Mathews
4. Josh Peacock
5. David Schmauss

Nosbisch won the Donnie Tanner Memorial. ... Varnadore rallied from 12th .... John Koller won the Donnie Tanner miniseries by a single point.

East Bay Raceway Park
October 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Keith Nosbisch
2. Steven Mathis Jr.
3. Steve Miller
4. Phillip Cobb
5. Jack Nosbisch Jr.

Bubba Raceway Park
October 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David Showers
2. Paul Shead
3. Shane Koperda
4. J.O. Nobles
5. David Ponton

Southern Raceway
October 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Taylor Jarvis
2. Sean Hickerson
3. Bo Odom
4. Tyler Allen
5. Kevin Maher

East Bay Raceway Park
October 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Russell
2. Roger Crouse
3. Jason Pope
4. Shane Koperda
5. Tim Gay

Russell won his first-ever feature in the division at East Bay.

Southern Raceway
October 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Frank Wilson
2. Bo Odom
3. Craig Turner
4. Kevin Maher
5. Tyler Allen

North Florida Speedway
October 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Fitzgerald
2. Donnie Chappell
3. Mark Whitener
4. Adam Bedenbaugh
5. Brandon Dewitt

East Bay Raceway Park
September 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jack Nosbisch Jr.
2. David Schmauss
3. Roger Crouse
4. Mavrick Varnadore
5. Josh Peacock

Steven Mathis Jr. led early but spun in front of the filed. ... Nosbisch took the lead from Crouse on lap 13. ... Varnadore rallied to fourth after an early pit stop.

Bubba Raceway Park
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Ivedent Lloyd Jr.
3. Rich Pratt
4. Bo Allen
5. Christian Augspurger

Southern Raceway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joseph Joiner
2. Taylor Jarvis
3. Frank Wilson
4. Kevin Maher
5. Tyler Allen

East Bay Raceway Park
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mavrick Varnadore
2. Phillip Cobb
3. David Schmauss
4. Travis Varnadore
5. Wallace Peacock

Bubba Raceway Park
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. J.O. Nobles
2. Waylon Haynes
3. Christian Mcgillivay
4. David Showers Jr.
5. Ricky Land

Bubba Raceway Park
September 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David Showers
2. J.O. Nobles
3. David Showers, Jr.
4. Carter Stokes
5. Forrest Gough

Southern Raceway
September 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Frank Wilson
2. Kevin Maher
3. Craig Turner
4. Sean Hickerson
5. Kenny Parker

East Bay Raceway Park
September 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Roger Crouse
2. David Schmauss
3. Mavrick Varnadore
4. Hayden Campbell
5. Frankie Erskine Jr.

Crouse took the lead from Bryan Bernhardt on the eighth lap and avoided a spinning James Hill Jr. on the next lap. ... Schmauss rallied from 11th.

Bubba Raceway Park
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ivedent Lloyd Jr.
2. Mark Whitener
3. Jeff Mathews
4. Bo Allen
5. Richard Ferry

Whitener was leading on the seventh lap when Len Parris spun in front of him, but Whitener avoided major damage. ... Allen too the lead on the restart, but Lloyd took control and raced to victory.

Southern Raceway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shep Lucas
2. Craig Turner
3. Kevin Maher
4. Taylor Jarvis
5. James Gilmore

Bubba Raceway Park
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tyler Ivey
2. Mark Whitener
3. Jeff Mathews
4. Jack Nosbisch Jr.
5. Brandon Dewitt

Ivey led all 40 laps to earn $3,000. ... Ivedent Lloyd Jr., retired early. ... Shane Williams drove co-track owner Bubba Clem's car, finishing 14th after an early spin.

Southern Raceway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joseph Joiner
2. Tracey Sutton
3. Kevin Maher
4. Craig Turner
5. Todd Jones

Bubba Raceway Park
August 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Augspurger
2. Mark Whitener
3. Jason Fitzgerald
4. Richard Ferry
5. Jack Nosbisch Jr.

Augspurger earned $3,000. ... Engine woes forced a leading Ivedent Lloyd Jr. out in the final laps. ... Tyler Ivey led early but a mid-race flat tire knocked him from contention.

Bubba Raceway Park
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David Showers Jr.
2. David Showers
3. J.O. Nobles
4. Shane Koperda
5. Christian McGillivay

Southern Raceway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Craig Turner
2. Randy Polk
3. Kevin Maher
4. Joshua Huss
5. James Gilmore

Bubba Raceway Park
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ivedent Lloyd Jr.
2. Bo Allen
3. Shan Smith
4. John Koller
5. Richard Ferry

Co-track owner Bubba Clem spun along with Ferry in a lap-11 tangle, but Clem took the blame and went to the tail, giving Ferry his spot back.

Southern Raceway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kevin Maher
(No other results available)

Southern Raceway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joseph Joiner
2. Tracey Sutton
3. Josh Huss
4. Roger Pack
5. Tyler Allen

Bubba Raceway Park
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. J.O. Nobles
2. Phillip Cobb
3. Carter Stokes
4. Forrest Gough
5. David Showers Jr.

Bubba Raceway Park
July 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. J.O. Nobles
2. David Showers Jr.
3. Eddie Gainey
4. Forrest Gough
5. Christian McGillivay

Jeff Mathews crossed the finish line first, but he was disqualified at tech inspection.

Bubba Raceway Park
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Fitzgerald
2. Mark Whitener
3. Richard Ferry
4. Bryan Bernhardt
5. Phillip Cobb

Bo Allen had engine problems that cost him the lead on the 11th lap. ... A Dalton Meyers-WIn Ingersoll collision on the frontstretch required a red-flag cleanup, but no one was hurt.

Bubba Raceway Park
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeff Mathews
2. Keith Nosbisch
3. Mark Whitener
4. Jack Nosbisch Jr.
5. Bryan Bernhardt

Richard Ferry led a lap early but broke on lap nine. ... Mathews made the winning pass on Keith Nosbisch.

East Bay Raceway Park
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Phillip Cobb
2. Josh Peacock
3. David Schmauss
4. Wallace Peacock
5. Mavrick Varnadore

Cobb got his fourth victory of the season. ... Schmauss rebounded from an early flat tire.

Southern Raceway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Randy Polk
2. Kevin Maher
3. Tracey Sutton
4. Matt Perry
5. Craig Turner

Bubba Raceway Park
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Bo Allen
3. Jason Fitzgerald
4. Jeff Mathews
5. Stanton Mills

Allen led the first eight laps before Whitener took over.

East Bay Raceway Park
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Phillip Cobb
2. David Schmauss
3. Wallace Peacock
4. Kenny Monahan
5. Kyle Musselman

Cobb earned $1,500 in the 50-lapper.

North Florida Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Fitzgerald
2. Adam Bedenbaugh
3. Kyle Owen
4. Bo Allen
5. Jay Johnson

Southern Raceway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Taylor Jarvis
2. Kevin Maher
3. Sean Hickerson
4. Todd Jones

East Bay Raceway Park
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mavrick Varnadore
2. Wallace Peacock
3. Mark Haase
4. Phillip Cobb
5. Roger Crouse

Varnadore's victory came one night after his high school graduation. ... He snapped Cobb's two-race win streak.

Southern Raceway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shep Lucas
2. Roger Pack
3. Taylor Jarvis
4. Craig Turner
5. Vic Dolohito

East Bay Raceway Park
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Phillip Cobb
2. Josh Peacock
3. Kyle Musselman
4. Wallace Peacock
5. Roger Crouse

Cobb led every lap.

Bubba Raceway Park
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Christian Augspurger
3. Keith Nosbisch
3. Rich Pratt
5. Richard Ferry

Jack Nosbisch Jr. led early and had a flat tire running second. ... J.O. Nobles won the Limited Late Model feature.

North Florida Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Adam Bedenbaugh
2. Jay Johnson
3. Brandon Catto
4. Adam Parrish
5. Brandon Cameron

Southern Raceway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Phillips
2. Kevin Maher
3. Tyler Allen
4. Roger Pack
5. Sean Hickerson

East Bay Raceway Park
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Phillip Cobb
2. Mavrick Varnadore
3. Roger Crouse
4. Frankie Erskine Jr.
5. Dennis Williams

“We have had a lot of bad luck this year leading races and then getting flat tires, so it feels good to be in victory lane tonight," Cobb said.

Southern Raceway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joseph Joiner
2. Randy Polk
3. Craig Turner
4. Kevin Maher
5. Jared Watson

Bubba Raceway Park
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ivedent Lloyd Jr.
2. Mark Whitener
3. Jack Nosbisch Jr.
4. Jeff Mathews
5. Christian Augspurger

East Bay Raceway Park
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Keith Nosbisch
2. Travis Varnadore
3. Wallace Peacock
4. Roger Crouse
5. Kenny Monahan

Nosbisch took the lead on the 18th lap. ... “The car was tight and was running on four-wheel brake, so I switched over to three-wheel and it freed the car up and was able to get this new car to work,” the winner said.

North Florida Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Adam Bedenbaugh
2. Jay Johnson
3. Kyle Van Sickle
4. Ryan Van Sickle
5. Christian Augspurger

Southern Raceway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Phillips
2. Kevin Maher
3. Todd Jones
4. Randy Polk
5. Matt Perry

Bubba Raceway Park
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. J.O. Nobles
2. Adam Higginbotham
3. Forrest Gough
4. Shan Smith
5. Eddie Gainey

Track owner Bubba Clem spun while leading on the 14th lap, handing the lead to Nobles.

Bubba Raceway Park
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. J.O. Nobles
2. Forrest Gough
3. Bubba Clem
4. Adam Higginbotham
5. Kevin Mills

Nobles won on the undercard of Ivedent Lloyd Jr.'s UDLMCS victory.

Southern Raceway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Randy Polk Jr.
2. Taylor Jarvis
3. Todd Jones
4. Vic Dolohite
5. Dale Bush

East Bay Raceway Park
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. John Koller
2. Mavrick Varnadore
3. Wallace Peacock

Koller overtook Phillip Cobb on the 24th lap and raced to his first victory. ... Only his wife serves on his crew; "I said a prayer before the race started," she said in victory lane, "and someone was listening." ... Cobb won the Limited Late Model feature.

North Florida Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Adam Bedenbaugh
2. Jay Johnson
3. Kyle Owen
4. Chuck Cumby
5. Kevin Davis

East Bay Raceway Park
March 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shane Koperda
2. Ricky Land
3. Forrest Gough
4. Terry Jones
5. Jason Russell

Bubba Raceway Park
March 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Richard Ferry
2. Jeff Mathews
3. Ivedent Lloyd Jr.
4. Bo Allen
5. Christian Augspurger

Southern Raceway
March 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Randy Polk
2. Todd Jones
3. Shep Lucas
4. Taylor Jarvis
5. Russell Welch

The event drew 12 cars. ... Southern adopted a new $700-to-win purse, guaranteed with no minimum car count required. ... The track is also paying $40, $30 and $20 for the top three in heat races.

East Bay Raceway Park
March 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Watson
2. Travis Varnadore
3. Josh Peacock
4. Roger Crouse
5. Hayden Campbell

East Bay Raceway Park
March 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Scotty Williams
2. Shane Koperda
3. Forrest Gough
4. Jason Russell
5. Jim Rowley

Southern Raceway
March 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Taylor Jarvis
2. Randy Polk
3. Craig Turner
4. Tyler Allen
5. Todd Jones

The track dropped its purses to $750-to-win (down from $1,000), and it's $600-to-win if there are fewer than nine cars.

Bubba Raceway Park
March 10, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Jason Fitzgerald
3. Tyler Ivey
4. Richard Ferry
5. Brandon DeWitt

The event drew 12 cars. ... Reigning track champ Ivedent Lloyd Jr. had a flat tire on the sixth lap and finished sixth.

East Bay Raceway Park
March 10, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Travis Varnadore
2. Roger Crouse
3. Phillip Cobb
4. Kyle Musselman
5. Frankie Erskine Jr.

Driving his brother's car, Varnadore started on the front row and got the early edge on Crouse, then kept him at bay the rest of the distance.

Southern Raceway
March 10, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joseph Joiner
2. Chad Thrash
3. Tracey Sutton
4. Randy Polk
5. Craig Turner

North Florida Speedway
March 10, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Stanton Mills
2. Kyle Owen
3. Johnny Collins

Mills and Collins battled for the early lead with Collins edging away in the four-car race.

Bubba Raceway Park
March 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ivedent Lloyd Jr.
2. J.O. Nobles
3. Bo Allen
4. Bryan Bernhardt
5. Adam Bedenbaugh

East Bay Raceway Park
March 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Roger Crouse
2. Phillip Cobb
3. Josh Peacock
4. Wallace Peacock
5. Kyle Musselman

Crouse extended his streak with at least one feature victory at East Bay each of the last 28 seasons. ... He dedicated the victory to former car owner Harris Pugh, who died Feb. 21.

Southern Raceway
February 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Stephen Brantley
2. Jared Watson
3, Tracy Sutton
4. Martin Lilland
5. Josh Huss

Fast qualifier Joseph Joiner led 18 laps but lost power during a caution period. | Story

Georgia

Needmore Speedway
December 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Darrell Padgett
3. Steven Roberts
4. Kyle Bridges
5. Stacey Roberts

Whitener earned $3,500.

Patriots Park Raceway
December 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ben Faircloth
2. William Thomas
3. Blake Smith
4. Pearson Lee Williams
5. Jeremy Faircloth

Faircloth and Thomas swapped the lead twice in the final laps of the Winter Spectacular.

Needmore Speedway
December 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gene Ross
2. Steven Roberts
3. Mark Whitener
4. Darrell Padgett
5. Lavon Sloan

Ross earned $2,500.

Screven Motor Speedway
October 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ronald Thomas
2. Mark Davis
3. Brandon Carpenter
4. Joshua Quick
5. Joey May

North Georgia Speedway
October 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Todd Morrow
2. Tod Hernandez
3. Heath Hindman
4. Bobby Mayse
5. Shawn Chastain

Boyd's Speedway
October 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeff Smith
2. Rick Hixson
3. Grayson York
4. Jason Welshan
5. Austin Smith

Toccoa Raceway
October 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Clayton Turner
2. David McCoy
3. Bruce Taylor
4. J]immy Johnson
5. Stephen Segars

David McCoy won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Golden Isles Speedway
October 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Scott Waters
2. Ricky King
3. Bruce Collins Jr.
4. Don Corbit
5. Amber Williams

Swainsboro Raceway
October 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ches Chester
2. Chesley Dixon
3. Rod Wiggins
4. Henry Carter
5. Ben Faircloth

Needmore Speedway
October 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steven Roberts
2. Gene Ross
3. Jay Johnson
4. Gary Palmer
5. Lavon Sloan

Screven Motor Speedway
October 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ronald Thomas
2. Phillip Pitman
3. Bob Robertson
4. Cory Fletcher
5. Andrew Smith

Waycross Motor Speedway
October 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rhett Carter
2. Scott Johnson
3. Cecil Eunice
4. Stanton Mills
5. Kevin White

Richard Jeffers Jr. won the Limited Late Model feature.

Gordon Park Speedway
October 6, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Brandon Overton
2. Wendell Chavous
3. John Henderson
4. Brian Ligon
5. Gib Gibbons

Needmore Speedway
October 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kelly Walker
2. Steven Roberts
3. Gary Palmer
4. Allen Cribbs
5. Lavon Sloan

Boyd's Speedway
October 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kevin Gibson
2. Mike Tinker
3. Tod Hernandez
4. Riley Hickman
5. Andy Miller

Swainsboro Raceway
September 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ches Chester
2. Jeremy Faircloth
3. Jordy Nipper
4. Rod Wiggins
5. Johnnie Tucker Jr.

Austin Scarboro wrapped up the division titie.

Golden Isles Speedway
September 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cecil Eunice
2. Ricky King
3. Toby Justice
4. Paul Shead
5. Kevin Woodard

Boyd's Speedway
September 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kevin Gibson
2. Tod Hernandez
3. Mike Tinker
4. Jamie Perry
5. Andy Miller

Jerry Coffman won the Crate feature.

North Georgia Speedway
September 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joe Armistead Jr.
2. Andy Picklesiemer
3. Heath Hindman
4. Todd Hernandez
5. Justin Litchford
Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeff Smith
2. Chip Brindle
3. Phil Coltrane
4. Michael Page
5. Grayson York

Each driver pocketed $3,000 at North Georgia's Let's Get Dirty weekend.

Toccoa Raceway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Collins
2. Stephen Segars
3. David McCoy
4. Brant Carey
5. Ronald Woods

Hot Rod Lamance won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ben Faircloth
2. Pearson Lee Williams
3. Jordy Nipper
4. John Henderson
5. Jeremy Faircloth

Gordon Park Speedway
September 22, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Brian Connor   
2. Wendell Chavous
3. Tommy Snell
4. Danny Sanders
5. Brian Ligon

Senoia Raceway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dana Eiland
2. Shane Fulcher
3. Laddie Fulcher
4. Craig Scott
5. Trey White

Hartwell Speedway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bubba Russell
2. Brandon Haley
3. Shane Yarbrough
4. Ted Crunkleton
5. Chris Nickerson

Colby Cannon won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Needmore Speedway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gene Ross
2. Lavon Sloan
3. Gary Palmer
4. Lee Newsome
5. Jeff Novvell

Boyd's Speedway
September 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Riley Hickman
2. Mike Tinker
3. Lamar Scoggins
4. Kevin Gibson
5. Tod Hernandez

Todd Morrow won the Crate feature.

Dixie Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Millwood
2. Jason Croft
3. Ricky Williams
4. Casey Roberts
5. Jake Knowles

Milwood won the Fall Championship. ... Scottie Pritchett (Limiteds) and Phil Coltrane (Crates) were also winners.

Swainsboro Raceway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. John Henderson
2. Johnnie Tucker Jr.
3. Henry Carter
4. Rod Wiggins
5. Jeremy Faircloth

Gordon Park Speedway
September 15, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Wendell Chavous
2. Brandon Carpenter
3. Michael Akeson
4. Tommy Snell
5. David Murrah

Senoia Raceway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Laddie Fulcher
2. Russ Ogletree
3. Shane Fulcher
4. Glenn Morris
5. Jason Williams

Second feature
1. Trey White
2. Shane Fulcher
3. Laddie Fulcher
4. Jason Williams
5. Marcus Caswell

North Georgia Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Aaron Ridley
2. Heath Hindman
3. Shannon Bearden
4. Gar Dickson
5. Gary McPherson

Jeff Smith won the Crate feature.

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Payne
2. George Mashburn
3. Daven Dilbeck
4. Heather Taylor
5. Bo Eaton

Mashburn wrapped up the track championship.

Needmore Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Darrell Padgett
2. Gene Ross
3. Gary Palmer
4. Lee Newsome
5. Adam Giles

Golden Isles Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Russell Brown Jr.
2. Cecil Eunice
3. Hunter Carter
4. Alvin Carter
5. Aaron Barsness

Brown earned $1,500.

Hartwell Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Haley
2. Bubba Russell
3. Brant Carey
4. Shane Yarbrough
5. Donnie Barrett

Colby Cannon won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Boyd's Speedway
September 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Todd Morrow
(No other results available)

Jason Welshan won the Crate feature.

Hartwell Speedway
September 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Haley
2. Bubba Russell
3. Steve Yarbrough
4. Anthony Craft

Frankie Beard won the Fastrak Crate feature.

North Georgia Speedway
September 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Litchford
2. Gary McPherson
3. Andy Picklesiemer
4. Todd Hernandez
5. Shannon Bearden

Jeff Smith won the Crate feature.

Dixie Speedway
September 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Millwood
2. Ronnie Johnson
3. Doug Stevens
4. Donald McIntosh
5. Lamar Haygood

Cass Fowler won the Limited Late Model feature and Phil Coltrane won the Crate feature.

Toccoa Raceway
September 2, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Hot Rod Lamance
2. Kenny Collins
3. Drew Benfield
4. John Howard
5. Michael Staton

Lamance won on the undercard of David McCoy's Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series victory.

Rome Speedway
September 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Clint Smith
2. Ivedent Lloyd Jr.
3. Derek Ellis
4. Dale Thurman
5. Jason Hiett

Smith earned $4,000 in the rain-shortened Rome Boss Championship.

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
September 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Daven Dilbeck
2. Seth Wimpey
3. Kip Cochran
4. Wesley Seabolt
5. Heather Taylor

Barry Anderson won the Crate feature.

Albany Motor Speedway
September 1, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair   
2. Dana Eiland   
3. Kelly Walker   
4. Kitt Sealy   
5. Jeffrey Summerlin

Louisiana's Trosclair won in his first visit to Albany.

North Georgia Speedway
September 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Litchford
2. Gary McPherson
3. Brian Burke
4. Andy Picklesiemer
5. Trigg Parris

Brad Coffey won the Crate feature.

Dixie Speedway
September 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tony Knowles
2. Tyler Millwood
3. Ronnie Johnson
4. Ivedent Lloyd Jr.
5. Dale Thurman

Knowles topped a 21-car field for his fourth victory of the season. ... He started third.

Golden Isles Speedway
September 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Sheppell
2. Drake Dryden
3. Hunter Carter
4. Cecil Eunice
5. Wayne O'Neal

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
August 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cecil Eunice
2. Mike Carter
3. Jim Manka
4. Mark Davis
5. Robbie Cowart

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Johnny Chastain
2. Shawn Chastain
3. Shane Tankersley
4. George Mashburn
5. Danny Ledford

Daven Dilbeck won the Limited Late Model feature and Ricky Smith the Crate main.

Senoia Raceway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tod Darda
2. Russ Ogletree
3. Thomas Lewis
4. Craig Scott
5. Jason Williams

Hartwell Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bubba Russell
2. Brandon Haley
3. Shane Yarbrough
4. Keith Freeman
5. Grant Jordan

Frankie Beard won the Fastrak Crate feature.

North Georgia Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gar Dickson
2. Justin Litchford
3. Todd Hernandez
4. Mark Haddon
5. Bobby Mayse

Mayse won the Crate feature.

Patriots Park Raceway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Robert Diekemper
2. Phil Pittman
3. Eric Baggett
4. Blake Smith
5. Matt Dooley

Dixie Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Page
2. Jordy Nipper
3. Ronnie Johnson
4. Dale Thurman
5. Luther Jenkins

Mark Bunch won the Limited Late Model feature and Craig Reece won the Crate feature.

Toccoa Raceway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Stephen Segars
3. Gus Simpson
4. Clayton Turner
5. Nick Sellers

Brent Pilgrim won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Gordon Park Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Gib Gibbons
2. Wendell Chavous
3. Brandon Overton
4. Rod Wiggens
5. Branden Yawn

Needmore Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Brandon Dewitt
2. Kelly Walker
3. Gene Ross
4. Stacey Roberts
5. Gary Palmer

Second feature
1. Gene Ross
2. Stacey Roberts
3. Steven Roberts
4. Keith Edge
5. Kyle Bridges

Boyd's Speedway
August 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kevin Gibson
2. Tod Hernandez
3. Jay Scott
4. Lamar Scoggins
5. William Thomas

Jeff Smith won the Crate feature.

Dixie Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Page
2. Luther Jenkins
3. Preston Graves
4. Dale Thurman
5. Frank Ingram

Scottie Pritchett won the Limited Late Model feature and Hunter Jones won his first career Crate Late Model event.

Patriots Park Raceway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Usry
2. Chaz Haskins
3. Phil Pittman
4. Pearson Lee Williams
5. Bobby Oglesby

Usry's victory came in one of the American Dirt Series Super 7 events. ... Usry earned $2,000.

Swainsboro Raceway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Austin Scarboro
2. Robert Diekemper
3. Johnnie Tucker, Jr.
4. Henry Carter
5. Terry Lumley

Waycross Motor Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Russell Brown Jr.
2. Rhett Carter
3. Scott Johnson

Hartwell Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bubba Russell
2. Parker Herring
3. Brandon Haley
4. Shane Yarbrough
5. Tyler Harvey

Hot Rod Lamance won the Crate feature.

North Georgia Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tod Hernandez
2. Heath Hindman
3. Gary Macphearson
4. Spencer Singleton
5. Brandon Armitage

Todd Morrow won the Crate feature.

Boyd's Speedway
August 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Riley Hickman
2. Kevin Gibson
3. Brannon Armitage
4. Richard Hixson
5. Jamie Perry

Jason Welshan won the Crate feature.

Toccoa Raceway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Ty Lowe
3. Hot Rod Lamance
4. Kenny Collins
5. Nick Sellers

Cla Knight won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Dixie Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Clint Smith
2. Chip Brindle
3. Tony Knowles
4. Michael Page
5. Dale Thurman

Cass Fowler won the Limited Late Model feature and Curtis Cline took the Crates.

Senoia Raceway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Williams
2. Tod Darda
3. Craig Scott
4. Glenn Morris
5. Shane Fulcher

Hartwell Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Parker Herring
2. Jimmy Johnson
3. Brandon Haley
4. Donnie Barrett
5. Shane Yarbrough

Brian Conner won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Golden Isles Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Scott Waters
2. Hunter Carter
3. Drake Dryden
4. David Tyrrell
5. Wayne O'Neal

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Payne
2. Johnny Chastain
3. Shawn Chastain
4. George Mashburn
5. Jamie Oliver

Gordon Park Speedway
August 4, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Michael Akeson   
2. Tommy Snell   
3. Danny Sanders   
4. Russell Minton
5. Grant Jordan

Swainsboro Raceway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Robert Diekemper
2. Henry Carter
3. Terry Lumley
4. Austin Scarboro
5. Chesley Dixon

Diekemper led all the way.

Dixie Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tony Knowles
2. Dale Thurman
3. Luther Jenkins
4. Michael Page
5. Chip Brindle

Scottie Pritchett won the Limited Late Model feature and Chuck Page the Crates.

North Georgia Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Trig Parris
2. Justin Litchford
3. Spencer Singleton
4. Aaron Wilson
5. Brian Burke

Craig Burrows won the Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Russ Ogletree
2. Tod Darda
3. Shane Fulcher
4. Trey White
5. Glenn Morris

Patriots Park Raceway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Phil Pittman
2. Steven Bloodworth
3. Pearson Lee Williams
4. Blake Smith
5. Mallory Harvey

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
August 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Eddie Morris
2. Brian Balcom
3. Lonnie Brant
4. Tom Egner
5. Robbie Cowart

Boyd's Speedway
August 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jason Welshan
2. Kenneth Kizzar
3. Jerry Coffman
4. Bryan Pritchard
5. Grayson York

Dixie Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dale Thurman
2. Tyler Millwood
3. Michael Page
4. Donald McIntosh
5. Jason Croft

Michael Brewer won the Limited Late Model feature and Justin Wakefield took the Crates.

North Georgia Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
First feature
1. Grayson York
2. Kevin Burke
3. Jason Deal
4. Bobby Mayse
5. Doug Kilgore

Second feature
1. Jeff Smith
2. Grayson York
3. Aaron Wheat
4. Bobby Mayse
5. Doug Kilgore

Gordon Park Speedway
July 28, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Michael Akeson   
2. Wendell Chavous   
3. Joe Testino   
4. Chris Usry   
5. David Murrah

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Payne
2. George Mashburn
3. Bo Stanley Jr.
4. Seth Wimpy
5. Glenn Barnett

Jamie Oliver won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Brett Shook won the Crate feature.

Albany Motor Speedway
July 28, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Kelly Walker   
2. Kitt Sealy   
3. Stevie Blanchette   
4. Daniel Bailey   
5. Charles Sealy

Golden Isles Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Aaron Barsness
2. Cecil Eunice
3. Drake Dryden
4. Scott Waters
5. Adam Collins

Hartwell Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jimmy Johnson
2. Anthony Craft
3. Steven Segars
4. Parker Herring
5. Wesley English

Frankie Beard won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Needmore Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steven Roberts
2. Gene Ross
3. Lee Newsome
4. Lavon Sloan
5. Josh Southerland

Cochran Motor Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Faircloth
2. Rhett Carter
3. Wil Herrington
4. Phil Pittman
5. Chaz Haskins

Boyd's Speedway
July 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kevin Gibson
2. Lamar Scoggins
3. Ethan Hunter
4. Bobby Mayse
5. Brandon Armitage

Chris Wilson was stripped of his Crate Late Model victory for using illegal tires; Elbert McCullough inherited the win.

Toccoa Raceway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Wesley English
3. Clayton Turner
4. David Conley
5. Nick Sellers

Hot Rod Lamance won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Gordon Park Speedway
July 21, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Austin Scarboro   
2. Brian Connor   
3. Gib Gibbons
4. Wendell Chavous
5. Brian Carpenter

Senoia Raceway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tod Darda
2. Russ Ogletree
3. Trey White
4. Shane Fulcher
5. Jason Williams

Waycross Motor Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rhett Carter
2. Russell Brown Jr.
3. Scott Lagasse
4. Scott Johnson
5. Evan Becton

Albany Motor Speedway
July 21, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Kyle Bridges
2. Kitt Sealy
3. Robbie Metts
4. Stevie Blanchette
5. Daniel Bailey

Swainsboro Raceway
July 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ches Chester
2. Brian Conner
3. Steven Roberts
4. Austin Scarboro
5. Brian Ligon

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
July 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Corey Fletcher
2. Brian Balcom
3. Bobby Oglesby
4. Gary Dorsey
5. Tyler Perry

Gordon Park Speedway
July 14, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Brian Connor   
2. Ches Chester   
3. Gib Gibbons   
4. Brian Ligon   
5. Brandon Carpenter

The track reopened after making some state-required improvements.

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. George Mashburn
2. Shawn Chastain
3. Daven Dilbeck
4. Rodney Weeks
5. Bo Eaton

Daven Dilbeck won the Limited feature and Brett Shook won the Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Williams
2. Shane Fulcher
3. Russ Ogletree
4. Trey White
5. Laddie Fulcher

Hartwell Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Haley
2. Jimmy Johnson
3. Stephen Segars
4. Darren Hill
5. Bubba Russell

Jimmy Feltman won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Needmore Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Darrell Padgett
2. Steven Roberts
3. Kyle Bridges
4. Gene Ross
5. Jerred Bullard

Ross suffered his first loss since the track's reopening.

Golden Isles Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tim Dixon
2. Russell Brown Jr.
3. David Tyrrell
4. Adam Collins
5. Bill Adkins

Toccoa Raceway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Hot Rod Lamance   
2. Clayton Turner   
3. David Conley   
4. Ricky Harvey   
5. Nick Sellers

Greg Pilgrim won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Patriots Park Raceway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Russell Brown Jr.
2. Keith Edge
3. Pearson Lee Williams
4. Blake Smith
5. Robert Diekemper

Senoia Raceway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Williams
2. Trey White
3. Glenn Morris
4. Matt Dooley

Waycross Motor Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Evan Becton
2. Scott Johnson
3. Rhett Carter

Boyd's Speedway
July 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Tinker
2. Jamie Perry
3. John Owenby
4. Dustin Cansler
5. Todd Morrow

Jason Welshan won the Crate feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
July 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Robert Diekemper
2. Ches Chester
3. Terry Lumley
4. Jeremy Faircloth
5. Austin Scarboro

Kenney Wallace finished 11th.

Toccoa Raceway
July 3, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Kyre Mullaney
2. Hot Rod Lamance
3. Danny Sanders
4. Greg Pilgrim
5. Ty Lowe

Ethan Hunter won the Southeastern Late Model Sportsman event.

Rome Speedway
July 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Luther Jenkins
2. Dale Thurman
3. Jason Croft
4. Tyler Millwood
5. Jake Knowles

Craig Reece won the Crate feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Johnnie Tucker Jr.
2. Austin Scarboro
3. Chesley Dixon
4. Ridge Warn
5. Henry Carter

Tucker also won the super street feature.

Dixie Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Page
2. Jason Croft
3. Donald McIntosh
4. Ricky Williams
5. Luther Jenkins

Mark Bunch won the Limited Late Model feature.

Senoia Raceway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Williams
2. Trey White
3. Shane Fulcher
4. Glenn Morris
5. Jamie Carr

Cochran Motor Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Keith Edge
2. Brad Comer
3. Hunter Peacock
4. Chaz Haskins
5. Dennis McDaniel

Needmore Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gene Ross
2. Steven Roberts
3. Evan Becton
4. Kelly Walker
5. Adam Giles

Ross is 4-for-4 since the track reopened in May. ... The track posted a $500 bounty on Ross the week before his fourth victory.

Golden Isles Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Chappell
2. Drake Dryden
3. Caleb Payne
4. Bill Adkins
5. Wayne O'Neal

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
June 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Davis
2. Timmy Dashe Jr.
3. Tyler Perry
4. John McCosker
5. Jim Manka

Toccoa Raceway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Kenny Collins
3. Clayton Turner
4. Melvin English
5. Michael Smith

Hot Rod Lamance won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Dixie Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dale Thurman
2. Preston Graves
3. Lamar Haygood
4. Ricky Williams
5. Donald McIntosh

Rucker Orr won the Limited Late Model feature and Grayson York took the Crates.

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Joe Pickelsimer
2. Jason Deal
3. Steven Dockery
4. Drew Deaver
5. Rodney Weeks

Pickelsimer's victory was on the undercard of Aaron Ridley's SRRS victory. ... Brian Jackson won the Limited Late Model feature.

Senoia Raceway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tod Darda
2. Jason Wiliams
3. Glenn Morris
4. Troy Tyson
5. Shane Fulcher

Albany Motor Speedway
June 23, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Kelly Walker
2. Steven Roberts
3. Travis Stone
4. Tristen Sealy
5. Kitt Sealy

Patriots Park Raceway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Phil Pittman
2. Ben Faircloth
3. Chaz Haskins
4. Pearson Lee Williams
5. Tyler Ivey

Swainsboro Raceway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Brandon Overton
2. Johnnie Tucker Jr.
3. Michael Akeson
4. Rod Wiggins
5. Austin Scarboro

Hartwell Speedway
June 23, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Colby Cannon
2. Frankie Beard
3. Larry Timms
4. Nathan Bray
5. Grant Jordan

Boyd's Speedway
June 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Riley Hickman
2. Kevin Gibson
3. Johnny Cloer Jr.
4. Dustin Cansler
5. Mike Weeks

Jeff Smith won the Crate feature.

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
June 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Davis
2. Jim Manka
3. Bobby Oglesby
4. Eddie Morris
5. Larry Lee

Rome Speedway
June 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Page
2. Jason Heitt
3. Jody Knowles
4. Chip Brindle
5. Brian Reece

Jake Herrell won the Limited Late Model feature and Craig Reece won the Crates.

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Payne
2. Shawn Chastain
3. George Mashburn
4. Bo Stanley Jr.
5. Daven Dilbeck

Swainsboro Raceway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ches Chester
2. Wendell Chavous
3. Austin Scarboro
4. Johnnie Tucker Jr.
5. Robert Diekemper

Dixie Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chip Brindle
2. Tony Knowles
3. Ronnie Johnson
4. Michael Page
5. Tyler Millwood

Matt Bunch won the Limited Late Model feature and Craig Reece won the Crates.

Needmore Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gene Ross
2. Adam Giles
3. Steven Roberts
4. Evan Becton
5. Josh Southerland

Golden Isles Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Scott Waters
2. Brandon Spradley
3. David Tyrell
4. Wayne O'Neal
5. David Showers Sr.

The rack reopened under new promoter Darryl Courson.

Hartwell Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Parker Herring
2. Bubba Russell
3. Keith Freeman
4. Brandon Haley
5. Stephen Segars

Frankie Beard won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Patriots Park Raceway
June 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Blake Smith
2. Brian Conner
3. Ron Thomas
4. Jordy Nipper
5. Eric Baggett

Boyd's Speedway
June 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Riley Hickman
2. Jamie Perry
3. Mike Weeks
4. Brian Jakcson
5. Brannon Armitage

Hickman earned $1,200. ... Jason Welshan won the Crate feature.

Toccoa Raceway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Collins
2. Charlie Parker
3. David Conley
4. Melvin English
5. Wesley English

Hot Rod Lamance won the Fastrak Crate feature over Clay Knight.

Senoia Raceway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tod Darda
2. Jason Williams
3. Trey White
4. Randy Brown
5. Richard Goode

Hartwell Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Parker Herring
2. Brandon Haley
3. Bubba Russell
4. Shane Yarbrough
5. Steve Yarbrough

Kyre Mullaney won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Patriots Park Raceway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Faircloth
2. Keith Edge
2. Jordy Nipper
4. Phil Pittman
5. Pearson Lee Williams

Chris Usry won the Crate feature.

Dixie Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chip Brindle
2. Tyler Millwood
3. Luther Jenkins
4. Michael Page
5. Ricky Williams

Chuck Page won the Crate feature and Rucker Orr the Limiteds.

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
June 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Robbie Cowart
2. Corey Fletcher
3. Branden Yawn
4. Mark Davis
5. Eddie Morris

Dixie Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jody Knowles
2. Clint Smith
3. Jordy Nipper
4. Michael Page
5. Tyler Millwood

Knowles earned $3,000 in the Bill Ingram Memorial. ... Bill's son Frank was 11th. ... Scottie Pritchett won the Limited Late Model feature and Alan Green won the Crates. | Slideshow

Swainsboro Raceway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Austin Scarboro
2. Pearson Lee Williams
3. Henry Carter
4. Branden Yawn
5. Ches Chester

Scarboro got his first Crate Late Model victory for the Longhorn Racing Team.

Senoia Raceway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Glenn Morris
2. Jason Williams
3. Trey White
4. Steven Endicott
5. Troy Tyson

Hartwell Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bubba Russell
2. Brandon Haley
3. Brant Carey
4. Stephen Segars
5. Shane Yarbrough

Frankie Beard won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Needmore Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gene Ross
2. Steven Roberts
3. Evan Becton
4. Kelly Walker
5. Lee Newsome

Cochran Motor Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Faircloth
2. Brandon Overton
3. Jeremy Faircloth
4. Robert Diekemper
5. Hunter Peacock

Rome Speedway
May 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tony Knowles
2. Jake Knowles
3. Ivedent Lloyd Jr.
4. Luther Jenkins
5. Jody Knowles

Don Jenkins won the Limited Late Model feature and Jeff Smith the Crates. | Slideshow

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Payne
2. George Mashburn
3. Bo Stanley
5. Bo Eaton

Jason Payne won the Limited Late Model feature and Joe Pickelsimer won the Crate main.

Senoia Raceway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joe Armistead Jr.
2. Thomas Lewis
3. Tod Darda
4. Jason Williams
5. Trey White

Waycross Motor Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rhett Carter
2. Scott Johnson
3. Evan Becton
4. Tom Jones Jr.
5. Cecil Eunice

Patriots Park Raceway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Pearson Lee Williams
2. Eric Baggett
3. Blake Smith
4. Ron Thomas
5. Matt Baker

Chris Usry won the Crate feature. ... The track hosts the Ultimate Super Late Model Series on June 16.

Albany Motor Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Bridges
2. Kelly Walker
3. Kitt Sealy
4. Russell Welch
5. Jeffrey Summerlin

Dixie Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Page
2. Tyler Millwood
3. Wayne Echols
4. Chip Brindle
5. Dale Thurman

Mark Bunch won the Limited Late Model feature and Craig Reece the Crates.

Toccoa Raceway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. David Conley
3. Clayton Turner
4. Tracy Addison
5. Wesley English

Greg Pilgrim won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Cochran Motor Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Keith Edge
2. Wil Herrington
3. Jason Lyles
4. Brad Comer
5. Phil Pittman

Boyd's Speedway
May 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Lamar Scoggins
2. Brian Jackson
3. Dewayne Powell
4. James Perry
5. Andy Miller

Todd Morrow won the Crate feature.

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
May 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Corey Fletcher
2. Jim Rogers
3. Tyler Perry
4. Eddie Morris
5. Dennis Morris

Hartwell Speedway
May 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bubba Russell
2. Steve Yarbrough
3. Brandon Haley
4. Shane Yarbrough
5. Matt Dean

Frankie Beard won the Fastrak Crate feature over Colby Cannon.

Toccoa Raceway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Ethan Hunter
3. Clayton Turner
4. David Conley
5. Melvin English

Greg Pilgrim won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Dixie Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dale Thurman
2. Michael Page
3. Chip Brindle
4. Jody Knowles
5. Frank Ingram

Matt Dooley (Limited) and Phil Coltrane (Crate) also won victories in Late Model-type classes.

Needmore Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gene Ross
2. Steven Roberts
3. Lee Newsome
4. Adam Giles
5. Josh Southerland

The track was reopened after being closed last season because of legal entanglements over noise issues.

Screven Motor Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Faircloth
2. Brian Ligon
3. Phil Pittman
4. Bobby Morris
5. Shane Walker

Senoia Raceway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Joe Armistead Jr.
2. Jason Williams
3. Laddie Fulcher
4. Glenn Morris
5. Tod Darda

Second feature
1. Joe Armistead Jr.
2. Glenn Morris
3. Laddie Fulcher
4. Jason Williams
5. Shane Fulcher

Swainsboro Raceway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Henry Carter
2. Austin Scarboro
3. Rod Wiggins
4. Johnnie Tucker Jr.
5. Chris Taylor

Boyd's Speedway
May 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Weeks
2. Riley Hickman
3. Lamar Scoggins
4. Mack McCarter
5. Ronnie Johnson

Weeks earned his first feature victory at Boyd's. ... Jeff Smith was awarded the Crate victory after Kenny Kizzar refused to tear down his engine in postrace inspection.

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Daven Dilbeck
2. Wesley Seabolt
3. Randy Dillard
4. Jamie Lunsford
5. Mike Davis

Jason Deal won the Crate Late Model feature over Barry Anderson.

Waycross Motor Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Scott Johnson
2. Evan Becton
3. Cecil Eunice
4. Tom Jones Jr.
5. Russell Brown Jr.

Patriots Park Raceway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Hunter Peacock
2. Jeremy Faircloth
3. Ken Ricks
4. Ben Faircloth
5. Mitch Fulford

Robert Diekemper won the Crate feature.

Albany Motor Speedway
May 12, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Kitt Sealy
2. Steven Roberts
3. Kelly Walker
4. Travis Stone
5. Lavon Sloan

Dixie Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Page
2. Ricky Williams
3. Tony Knowles
4. Mike McConnell
5. Lamar Haygood

Oliver Gentry won the Limited Late Model race and Phil Coltrane took the Crate feature on a night when Dixie barely beat threatening weather. ... The event drew 114 race cars overall.

Hartwell Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bubba Russell
2. Parker Herring
3. Hot Rod LaMance
4. Brandon Haley
5. Brant Carey

David McCoy won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Boyd's Speedway
May 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Lamar Scoggins
2. Mike Weeks
3. Mack McCarter
4. Dewayne Powell
5. Mike Tinker

Bryan Pritchard outran Jason Welshan for a Crate Late Model victory.

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
May 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tyler Perry
2. Bobby Morris
3. Shane Walker
4. Robbie Cowart
5. Jeremy McDonald

Dixie Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Millwood
2. Michael Page
3. Chip Brindle
4. Ricky Williams
5. Dale Thurman

Tucker Orr won the Limited Late Model feature and Craig Reece took the Crate feature.

Hartwell Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Parker Herring
2. Brandon Haley
3. Bubba Russell
4. Steve Yarbrough
5. Keith Freeman

Frankie Beard won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Toccoa Raceway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ethan Hunter
2. Wesley English
3. Mack English
4. Melvin English
5. Kenny Collins

David McCoy won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Payne
2. Shane Tankersley
3. Jacob Anderson
4. Johnny Chastain
5. Gabe Wilson

Jamie Oliver won the Limited Late Model feature and Eric Whitener won the Crate main.

Senoia Raceway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joe Armistead Jr.
2. Tod Darda
3. Jason Williams
4. Shane Fulcher
5. Glenn Morris

Patriots Park Raceway
May 5, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Eric Baggett
2. Wiley McDonald
3. Ken Ricks
4. Shannon Graham
5. Jak Kicklighter

Gordon Park Speedway
May 5, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Michael Akeson
2. Tommy Snell
3. David Murrah

Cochran Motor Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Charlie Waller
2. Keith Edge
3. Blake Smith
4. Corey Compton
5. Eddie Peacock

Boyd's Speedway
May 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jason Welshan
2. Chris Wilson
3. Jeff Smith
4. Craig Burrows
5. Mike Weeks

Welshan's victory was on the undercard of Riley Hickman's SRRS victory over Skip Arp.

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Payne
2. Shane Tankersley
3. George Mashburn
4. Bo Eaton
5. Rodney Weeks

Devin Dilbeck won the Limited Late Model feature and Brett Shook's Crate Model victory was protested.

Swainsboro Raceway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ches Chester
(No other results available)

Senoia Raceway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joe Armistead Jr.
2. Tod Darda
3. Jason Williams
4. Dana Eiland
5. Glenn Morris

Patriots Park Raceway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Faircloth
2. Allen Rowland
3. Jay Johnson
4. Mitch Fulford
5. Steven Bloodworth

Eric Baggett won the Crate feature.

Dixie Speedway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jody Knowles
2. Jake Knowles
3. Jason Croft
4. Tony Knowles
5. Doug Stevens

Rucker Orr won the Limited Late Model feature and Alan Green won the Crate feature.

Gordon Park Speedway
April 28, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Branden Yawn
2. Gib Gibbons
3. Michael Akeson
4. Tommy Snell
5. Brian Connor

Waycross Motor Speedway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Dewitt
(No other results available)

Boyd's Speedway
April 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Lamar Scoggins
2. Mike Weeks
3. Jamie Perry
4. Kevin Gibson
5. Brian Jackson

Jason Welshan won the Crate feature over Jeff Smith.

Dixie Speedway
April 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shane Clanton
2. Jody Knowles
3. Chip Brindle
4. Luke Jenkins
5. Doug Stephens

Mark Bunch won the Limited Late Model feature and Craig Reece won the Crate feature.

Hartwell Speedway
April 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Haley
2. Bubba Russell
3. Stephen Segars
4. Parker Herring
5. Keith Freeman

Danny Sanders won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
April 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Devin Dilbeck
2. Trig Parris
3. Heather Taylor
4. Wesley Seabolt

Super Late Models ran with the Limiteds with George Mashburn finishing best in class.

Boyd's Speedway
April 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kevin Gibson
2. Jamie Perry
3. Lamar Scoggins
4. Pierce McCarter
5. Todd Hernandez

Ronnie Johnson finished sixth in the A19 car. ... Jason Welshan won the Crate feature over Grayson York.

Toccoa Raceway
April 14, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Ty Lowe
2. Hot Rod LaMance
3. Greg Pilgrim
4. Lee Callenback
5. Tyler Harvey

Lowe's victory came the same night as the Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series victory of Kenny Collins.

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shane Tankersley
2. Seth Wimpey
3. Bo Eaton
4. Danny Ledford
5. Bear Patterson

Jason Deal won the Crate feature.

Dixie Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tony Knowles
2. Tyler Millwood
3. Luther Jenkins
4. Michael Page
5. Clint Smith

Knowles, who took the lead from polesitting cousin Jake Knowles on the 20th lap, earned $2,000 for his Spring Championships victory. ... Cass Fowler won the Limited Late Model feature and Donald McIntosh won the Crate feature. | Slideshow

Gordon Park Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brent Dixon
2. Bob Robertson
3. Scott Shirey
4. Richie Corley
5. Michael Akeson

Senoia Raceway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Craig Scott
2. Jason Wililams
3. Tod Darda
4. Shane Fulcher
5. Glenn Morris

North Georgia Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Derek Ellis
2. Johnny Chastain
3. Shawn Chastain
4. Gary McPherson

Aaron Wilson won the Limited Late Model feature and Jeff Smith won the Crate Late Model feature.

Albany Motor Speedway
April 14, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Larry Harrod
2. Phillip Cobb
3. Kelly Walker
4. Travis Stone
5. Jeffrey Summerlin

Cochran Motor Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Keith Edge
2. Blake Smith
3. Kyle Conyer
4. Corey Compton
5. Charlie Waller

Patriots Park Raceway
April 14, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chris Usry
2. Eric Baggett
3. William Horton
4. Eric Register
5. Brian Addy

Swainsboro Raceway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Rod Wiggins
(No other results available)

Boyd's Speedway
April 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kevin Gibson
2. Jamie Perry
3. Lamar Scoggins
4. Pearce McCarter
5. Tod Hernandez

Jason Welshan won the Crate feature.

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
April 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tyler Perry
2. Eddie Morris
3. Jim Manka
4. Jak Kicklighter
5. Dennis Morris

Toccoa Raceway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Wesley English
3. Clayton Turner
4. Jimmy Ivester
5. Doug English

McCoy notched his fourth straight victory. ... Greg Pilgrim won the night's Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shane Fulcher
2. Craig Scott
3. Jason Williams
4. Laddie Fulcher
5. Randy Brown Jr.

Golden Isles Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Donnie Chappell
2. Rhett Carter
3. Cecil Eunice
4. Jim Manka
5. Evan Bectom

Slideshow

Swainsboro Raceway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeremy Faircloth
(No other results available)

Toccoa Raceway
March 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Mack English
3. Clayton Turner
4. Ricky Harvey
5. Jimmy Ivester

Hot Rod LaMance won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
March 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Robert Diekemper
2. Jeremy Faircloth
3. Bob Robertson
4. Chesley Dixon
5. Ben Faircloth

Hartwell Speedway
March 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jimmy Johnson
2. Bubba Russell
3. Stephen Segars
4. Brandon Haley
5. Dustin Mincey

Frankie Beard won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Gordon Park Speedway
March 31, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Gib Gibbons
2. Brian Ligon
3. Branden Yawn
4. Brian Connor
5. Chris Usry

Senoia Raceway
March 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joe Armistead Jr.
2. Kenny Collins
3. Matt Dooley
4. Glenn Morris
5. Dana Eiland

Albany Motor Speedway
March 31, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Stevie Blanchette
2. Lavon Sloan
3. Kelly Walker
4. Kyle Bridges
5. Steven Roberts

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
March 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Garrett Shurling
2. Jim Manka
3. Eddie Joe Morris
4. Branden Yawn
5. Mark Davis

Gordon Park Speedway
March 24, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Gib Gibbons
2. Chris Usry
3. Wendell Chavous
4. Rod Wiggins
5. Brian Ligon

Hartwell Speedway
March 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bubba Russell
2. Brandon Haley
3. Jimmy Johnson
4. Wesley English
5. Johnnie Tucker Jr.

Frankie Beard won the Crate Late Model feature over Travis Knight.

Toccoa Raceway
March 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Deno Long
3. Clayton Turner
4. Bill Morgan
5. David Conley

Hot Rod LaMance won the Fastrak feature for Crate Late Models over Kenny Collins.

Waycross Motor Speedway
March 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Jason Fitzgerald
3. Tyler Ivey
4. Donnie Chappell
5. Scott Johnson

Whitener earned $3,000.

Hartwell Speedway
March 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Haley
2. Bubba Russell
3. Dustin Mincey
4. Parker Herring
5. Wesley English

Frankie Beard won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Gordon Park Speedway
March 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Brian Ligon   
2. Brandon Carpenter   
3. Branden Yawn   
4. Michael Akeson   
5. Rod Wiggins

Toccoa Raceway
March 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Kenny Collins
3. Clayton Turner
4. Jimmy Ivester
5. David Conley

Fastrak Crates:
1. Hot Rod LaMance
2. Ty Lowe
3. Dale Timms
4. Kenny Collins
5. Larry Timms

Albany Motor Speedway
March 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kelly Walker
2. Kitt Sealy
3. Russell Ogletree
4. Russell Welch
5. Garrett Bullington

Toccoa Raceway
March 11, 2012

Southeastern Sportsman:
1. Ethan Hunter
2. Ty Lowe
3. David McCoy
4. Parker Herring
5. Brandon Haley

DMP Speedway
March 10, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Lee Newsome
2. Eric Register
3. Phil Pittman
4. Mitch Fulford
5. Adam Giles

DMP Speedway
February 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kelly Walker
2. Lee Newsome
3. Phil Pittman
4. Kyle Bridges
5. Tristan Sealy

Golden Isles Speedway
January 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Russell Brown Jr.
(No other results available)

Brown also won the Limited Late Model feature at the Resolution Race 100.

Iowa

Davenport Speedway
September 28, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Spencer Diercks
2. Jeremiah Hurst
3. Fred Remley
4. Marty Diercks
5. Tommy Elston

Mason City Motor Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Austin Johnson
2. Chad Clancy
3. Bud Wilson
4. Travis Walker
5. Thomas Roberts

Dubuque Speedway
September 9, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jeremiah Hurst
(No other results available)

Adams County Speedway
September 8, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. John Hampel
2. Chris Spieker
3. Paul Glendenning
4. J.C. Wyman
5. Justin Zeitner

Cedar County Raceway
September 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Kay
2. Doug Nigh
3. Andy Eckrich
4. Matt Ryan
5. Kyle Hinrichs

Kay earned $1,500 for his victory in the fourth annual Dlouhy/DeVore Memorial.

Independence Motor Speedway
September 1, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Greg Kastli
2. Curt Martin
3. Jon Passick
4. Luke Merfeld
5. Dean Wagner

Adams County Speedway
September 1, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Randy Foote
2. Trenton Jackson
3. John Hampel
4. J.C. Wyman
5. Chris Spieker

Jason O'Brien was leading when a broken driveshaft eliminated his car. ... Wyman holds a 34-point lead on O'Brien for the division title.

Maquoketa Speedway
August 25, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Matt Ryan
2. Joe Zrostlik
3. Justin Kay
4. Doug Nigh
5. Joe Ross

34 Raceway
August 25, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Matt Strassheim
2. Tom Bowling
3. Todd Malmstrom
4. Sam Halstead
5. Mark Burgtorf

Strassheim led every lap. ... Nate Beuseling wrapped up the track championship.

Davenport Speedway
August 24, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ray Guss Jr.
2. Andy Nezworski
3. Mike Murphy Jr.
4. Mike Zemo Jr.
5. Justin Kay

Murphy wrapped up the track title.

300 Raceway
August 24, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Tyler Bruening
2. Nick Marolf
3. Luke Goedert
4. Ron Klein
5. Joel Callahan

Stuart Speedway
August 19, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Al Zeitner
2. Darrel DeFrance
3. Todd Cooney
4. Paul Glendenning
5. Randy Faux

Maquoketa Speedway
August 18, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jeremiah Hurst
2. Justin Kay
3. Joe Zrostlik
4. Matt Ryan
4. Kirk Case

Adams County Speedway
August 18, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
First feature
1. Chris Spieker
2. Jason O'Brien
3. J.C. Wyman
4. Justin Zeitner
5. John Hampel

Second feature
1. J.C. Wyman
2. Jason O'Brien
3. John Hampel
4. Justin Zeitner
5. Paul Glendenning

Shelby County Speedway
August 18, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ryan Griffith
2. Todd Cooney
3. Ben Nading
4. Al Zeitner
5. Jay Stewart

Independence Motor Speedway
August 18, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Dean Wagner
2. Tyler Bruening
3. Jeff Aikey
4. Curt Martin
5. Jon Passick

Kastli appeared to be on his way to victory, but a lap-21 caution allowed Wagner to go from third to first in the closing laps. ... The track had its highest car count of the season.

West Liberty Raceway
August 18, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ray Guss Jr.
2. Nick Marolf
3. Andy Eckrich

Davenport Speedway
August 17, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Mike Murphy Jr.
2. Justin Kay
3. Andy Nezworski
4. Doug Nigh
5. Nate Beuseling

Murphy started 12th but grabbed the lead after just 10 laps. ... He notched his fourth victory of 2012 and solidified his points lead.

300 Raceway
August 17, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Tyler Bruening
2. Joel Callahan
3. Jon Merfeld
4. Dan Shelliam
5. Bobby Hansen

Independence Motor Speedway
August 13, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Chad Lerch
2. Curt Martin
3. Greg Hunter
4. Rory Metcalf
5. Darrel DeFrance

Hunter led the first 14 laps.

West Liberty Raceway
August 11, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Nick Marolf
2. Andy Eckrich
3. Colby Springsteen
4. Kevin Kile
5. Kyle Hinrich

Shelby County Speedway
August 11, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Cooney
2. Al Zeitner
3. Jay Stewart
4. Kelly Tapper
5. Barry Sorenson

34 Raceway
August 11, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Tom Goble
2. Nate Beuseling
3. Tom Bowling
4. Matt Strassheim
5. Chuck Hanna

Goble's second victory of the season came over Beuseling, who was piloting a borrowed car. ... Bueseling has a 29-point lead on Strassheim with one points race remaining.

Davenport Speedway
August 10, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Andy Nezworski
2. Matt Ryan
3. Justin Kay
4. Doug Nigh
5. Ray Guss Jr.

Nezworski led every lap. ... Guss was inducted into the National Dirt Late Model Hall of Fame the following day in Union, Ky.

Crawford County Speedway
August 10, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Darrel DeFrance
2. Todd Cooney
3. Ryan Griffith
4. Al Zeitner
5. Jason Hahne

DeFrance snapped Cooney's personal three-race win streak.

Stuart Speedway
August 5, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Cooney
2. Chad Cooney
3. Curt Schroeder
4. Paul Glendenning
5. Al Zeitner

Dubuque Speedway
August 5, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jeff Aikey
(No other results available)

Joel Callahan and Luke Goedert were among drivers involved in accidents.

34 Raceway
August 4, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Chuck Hannah
2. Sam Halstead
3. Ray Guss Jr.
4. Nate Beuseling
5. Tom Goble

Hannah, a division rookie, won his first IMCA Late Model feature. ... Halstead took the lead from Matt Strassheim on the second lap and led 15 circuits before Hannah took control.

Shelby County Speedway
August 4, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Cooney
2. Chad Cooney
3. Barry Sorensen
4. Jay Stewart
5, Mel Zeitner

Adams County Speedway
August 4, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
First feature
1. Jason O'Brien
2. J.C. Wyman
3. Randy Foote
4. John Hampel
5. Paul Glendenning

Second feature
1. Jason O'Brien
2. Paul Glendenning
3. J.C. Wyman
4. Randy Foote
5. Justin Zeitner

C.J. Speedway
August 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Colby Springsteen
2. Jason Utter
3. Tommy Elston
4. Chad Holladay
5. Matt Strassheim

Crawford County Speedway
August 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Todd Cooney
2. Jason Hahne
3. Shawn Essex
4. Jeff Segebart
5. Don Beckstrom

Hamilton County Speedway
July 30, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Darrel Defrance
2. Jason Hahne
3. Ryan Griffith
4. Todd Cooney
5. Craig Jacobs

DeFrance won the Hamilton County Fair Race.

Stuart Speedway
July 29, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Cooney
2. Darrel DeFrance
3. Chad Cooney
4. Curt Schroeder
5. Craig Jacobs

Dubuque Speedway
July 29, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Joel Callahan
2. Dan Shelliam
3. Justin Kay
4. Jeremiah Hurst
5. Luke Goedert

Callahan overtook Kay on the 19th lap to win the Fair Race.

Shelby County Speedway
July 28, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jason Hahne
2. Al Zeitner
3. Chad Cooney
4. Jeff Segebart
5. Mel Zeitner

West Liberty Raceway
July 28, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ray Guss Jr.
2. Andy Eckrich
3. Kevin Kile

Independence Motor Speedway
July 28, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Travis Smock
2. Curt Martin
3. Tyler Bruening
4. Dean Wagner
5. Dirk Hamilton

Smock won his second straight and third of the season. ... Dirk Hamilton, making just his second start of the season, led early before Smock went by shortly after a restart.

Crawford County Speedway
July 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Hahne
2. Jeff Segebart
3. Josh Most
4. Jay Stewart
5. Kyle Segebart

Iowa State Fair Speedway
July 27, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Darrel DeFrance
2. Ryan Griffith
3. Chad Cooney
4. Craig Jacobs
5. Ben Nading

Maquoketa Speedway
July 26, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jeremiah Hurst
2. Stephan Kammerer
3. Joe Zrostlik
4. Matt Ryan
5. Tom Pestka

Hamilton County Speedway
July 26, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Darrel DeFrance
2. Jeff Aikey
3. Jason Hahne
4. Ryan Griffith
5. Craig Jacobs

Maquoketa Speedway
July 21, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Joe Zrostlik
2. Tom Pestka
3. Doug Nigh
4. Dustin Edwards
5. Brunson Behning

34 Raceway
July 21, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Nate Beuseling
2. Mark Burgtorf
3. Tom Goble
4. Tom Darbyshire
5. Todd Malmstrom

Sam Halstead lead early. ... Beuseling took the lead from Goble on the 21st of 25 laps.

Shelby County Speedway
July 21, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Barry Sorensen
2. Todd Cooney
3. Jay Stewart
4. Don Beckstrum
5. Chad Cooney

Independence Motor Speedway
July 21, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Travis Smock
2. Curt Martin
3. Tyler Bruening
4. Dean Wagner
5. Rick Dralle

The Dick Frye Memorial honored the late and long-time president of the Buchanan County Fair Association. ... Sixth-row starting Martin took the lead on the ninth lap, but Smock tracked him down to take over just before a lap-20 caution, winning his second straight Frye Memorial.

Hamilton County Speedway
July 21, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Al Johnson
2. Ryan Griffith
3. Darrel DeFrance
4. Riley Larson
5. Jason Hahne

West Liberty Raceway
July 21, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Andy Eckrich
2. Ray Guss Jr.
3. Kevin Kile
4. Kyle Hinrich
5. Spencer Diercks

Davenport Speedway
July 20, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Doug Nigh
2. Ray Guss Jr.
3. Mike Murphy Jr.
4. Matt Ryan
5. Mike Zemo Jr.

Jeff Stevens won a makeup feature over Guss. ... In the second feature, Guss took the lead from Nigh on the ninth lap, but Nigh went back ahead in the low groove on the 16th lap for his first win of the season at Davenport.

C.J. Speedway
July 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Utter
2. Matt Strassheim
3. Colby Springsteen
4. Kurt Kile
5. Tom Goble

Iowa State Fair Speedway
July 20, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Darrel DeFrance
2. Ryan Griffith
3. Todd Cooney
4. Craig Jacobs
5. Ben Nading

Hamilton County Speedway
July 14, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Darrel Defrance
2. Ryan Griffith
3. Al Johnson
4. Riley Larson
5. Jason Hahne

West Liberty Raceway
July 14, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ray Guss Jr.
2. Nick Marolf
3. Andy Eckrich
4. Colby Springsteen
5. Kevin Kile

Guss and Marolf ran 1-2 just like they did five days earlier in Deery Brothers Summer Series action at West Liberty.

Adams County Speedway
July 14, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. J.C. Wyman
2. Jason O'Brien
3. Paul Glendenning
4. John Hampel
5. Chris Spieker

34 Raceway
July 14, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Matt Strassheim
2. Tom Darbyshire
3. Chuck Hannah
4. Lonnie Bailey
5. Mark Burgtorf

Shelby County Speedway
July 14, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Cooney
2. Al Zeitner
3. Barry Sorensen
4. Melvin Zeitner
5. Jeff Segebart

Davenport Speedway
July 13, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Stephan Kammerer
2. Matt Ryan
3. Ray Guss Jr.
4. Marty Diercks
5. Joe Ross

Kammerer took the lead from Andy Nezworski on lap four of the 25-lap feature and used the high side to lead the rest of the way en route to his first victory of 2012.

Crawford County Speedway
July 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jay Stewart
2. Jason Hahne
3. Vic Lovejoy
4. Jeff Segebart
5. Mel Zeitner

Iowa State Fair Speedway
July 13, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ryan Giles
2. Todd Cooney
3. Ryan Griffith
4. Ben Nading
5. Curt Schroeder

300 Raceway
July 13, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Luke Goedert
2. Tyler Bruening
3. Joel Calahan
4. Dean Wagner
5. Ron Klein

Dubuque Speedway
July 8, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Matt Ryan
2. Scott Reichers
3. Luke Goedert
4. Bobby Hansen
5. Doug Yates

Stuart Speedway
July 8, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Cooney
(No other results available)

34 Raceway
July 7, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Tom Goble
2. Sam Halstead
3. Tom Darbyshire
4. Nate Beuseling
5. Matt Strassheim

Goble slipped past Halstead and Ray Guss Jr. on the 20th of 25 laps and barely beat Halstead to the checkers.

Hamilton County Speedway
July 7, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ryan Griffith
2. Curt Schroeder
3. Darrel DeFrance
4. Al Johnson
5. Jason Hahne

Adams County Speedway
July 7, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jason O'Brien
2. Trenton Jackson
3. John Hampel
4. Chris Spieker
5. Sterling Perkins

Shelby County Speedway
July 7, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Barry Sorenson
2. Jay Stewart
3. Todd Cooney
4. Al Zeitner
5. Jeff Segebart

Independence Motor Speedway
July 7, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Chad Lerch
2. Rory Metcalf
3. Tyler Bruening
4. Dean Wagner
5. Luke Merfeld

Lerch overtook Metcalf on the 14th lap.

Crawford County Speedway
July 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Vic Lovejoy
2. Jay Stewart
3. Jason Hahne
4. Al Zeitner
5. Jeff Segebart

300 Raceway
July 6, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Luke Goedert
2. Tyler Bruening
3. Ray Guss Jr.
4. Ron Klein
5. Scott Reichers

Dubuque Speedway
July 1, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Dan Shelliam
2. Luke Goedert
3. Matt Ryan
4. Stephan Kammerer
5. Bobby Hansen

The track unveiled a new lighting and sound system.

34 Raceway
June 30, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Nate Beuseling
2. Tom Goble
3. Mark Burgtorf
4. Tom Bowling
5. Colby Springsteen

Beuseling overtook Goble on the 15th lap.

Shelby County Speedway
June 30, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Cooney
2. Jay Stewart
3. Chad Cooney
4. Vic Lovejoy
5. Don Beckstrom

Independence Motor Speedway
June 30, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Tyler Bruening
2. Jon Passick
3. Dale Hackwell Jr.
4. Dean Wagner
5. Jason Rauen

Bruening took the track's points lead over Curt Martin, who was vacationing with his family.

Hamilton County Speedway
June 30, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ryan Griffith
2. Ben Nading
3. Darrel DeFrance
4. Jason Hahne
5. Ryan Giles

West Liberty Raceway
June 30, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ray Guss Jr.
2. Andy Eckrich
3. Jonathan Brauns
4. Kevin Kile
5. Kyle Hinrichs

Clay County Fair Speedway
June 30, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Mark Oller
2. Aaron Heck
3. Daniel Heck
4. Matt Filkins
5. Charlie Heck

Crawford County Speedway
June 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Hahne
2. Al Zeitner
3. Vic Lovejoy
4. Kyle Segebart
5. Don Beckstrom

Dubuque Speedway
June 24, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Dan Shelliam
(No other results available)

Adams County Speedway
June 23, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Chris Spieker
2. Paul Glendenning
3. J.C. Wyman
4. Justin Cooper
5. John Hampel

Shelby County Speedway
June 23, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Chad Cooney
2. Todd Cooney
3. Barry Sorenson
4. Jay Stewart
5. Al Zeitner

Hamilton County Speedway
June 23, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ryan Griffith
2. Jason Hahne
3. Darrel DeFrance
4. Curt Schroeder
5. Al Johnson

Maquoketa Speedway
June 23, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Gary Webb
(No other results available)

West Liberty Raceway
June 23, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Andy Eckrich
2. Ray Guss Jr.
3. Kevin Kile

Independence Motor Speedway
June 23, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Travis Smock
2. Tyler Bruening
3. Jason Rauen
4. Curt Martin
5. Greg Kastli

Davenport Speedway
June 22, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Mike Murphy Jr.
2. Ray Guss Jr.
3. Stephan Kammerer
4. Matt Ryan
5. Nate Beuseling

Murphy's third Davenport victory of the season came in the Casey's General Stores Mid-Season Championship. ... He declined a Back Row Challenge for the division points leader that would've earned him extra money for a victory.

300 Raceway
June 22, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Tyler Bruening
2. Luke Goedert
3. Nick Marolf
4. Joel Callahan
5. Jason Rauen

Iowa State Fair Speedway
June 22, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Cooney
2. Chad Cooney
3. Darrel DeFrance
4. Ryan Griffith
5. Ben Nading

C.J. Speedway
June 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Strassheim
2. Tom Darbyshire
3. Ron Boyse
4. Tommy Elston
5. Jay Chenoweth

Stuart Speedway
June 17, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Cooney
2. Paul Glendenning
3. Chad Cooney
4. Vic Lovejoy
5. Darrel DeFrance

Dubuque Speedway
June 17, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Stephan Kammerer
2. Dan Shelliam
3. Tyler Bruening
4. Bobby Hansen
5. Scott Reicherts

Hamilton County Speedway
June 16, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ryan Griffith
2. Curt Schroeder
3. Darrel DeFrance
4. Ben Nading
5. Al Johnson

Independence Motor Speedway
June 16, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1 Tyler Bruening
2. Dean Wagner
3. Travis Smock
4. Jon Passick
5. Curt Martin

Bruening worked the high side past Wagner. ... Wagner closed again late, but Bruening held off those challenges to earn his first win of the season, making him the sixth different winner in the division through seven weeks.

300 Raceway
June 15, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Andy Eckrich
2. Luke Goedert
3. Dean Wagner
4. Joel Calahan
5. Jeff Stevens

Dubuque Speedway
June 10, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Mike Weidemann
2. Luke Goedert
3. Dan Shelliam
4. Luke Merfeld
5. Scott Reicherts

34 Raceway
June 9, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Lonnie Bailey
2. Colby Springsteen
3. Nate Beuseling
4. Matt Bailey
5. Sam Halstead

Hamilton County Speedway
June 9, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ryan Griffith
2. Al Johnson
3. Darrel DeFrance
4. Ben Nading
5. Kelly Tapper

Shelby County Speedway
June 9, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Vic Lovejoy
2. Jay Stewart
3. Todd Cooney
4. Mark Plowman
5. Dave Jorgenson

Independence Motor Speedway
June 9, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Dean Wagner
2. Greg Kastli
3. Curt Martin
4. Rick Dralle
5. Drew Johnson

Wagner became the track's first repeat winner of 2012.

Davenport Speedway
June 8, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ray Guss Jr.
2. Mike Murphy Jr.
3. Justin Kay
4. Mike Garland
5. Stephan Kammerer

Guss picked up his first Davenport victory of the season.

300 Raceway
June 8, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Andy Eckrich
2. Luke Goedert
3. Ron Klein
4. Greg Kastli
5. Scotty Welsh

Crawford County Speedway
June 8, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Josh Most
2. Jason Hahne
3. Vic Lovejoy
4. Al Zeitner
5. Don Beckstrom

34 Raceway
June 2, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Sam Halstead
2. Todd Malmstrom
3. Mark Burgtorf
4. Matt Bailey
5. Joey Gower

Halstead won on Sam's Body Shop night. ... Gower ran second the first 12 laps before Malmstrom took the second spot.

West Liberty Raceway
June 2, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Kevin Kile
2. Kyle Hinrich
3. Mike Klinkkammer
4. Nick Marolf
5. Tommy Elston

Shelby County Speedway
June 2, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Cooney
2. Chad Cooney
3. Dave Jorgenson
4. Barry Sorenson
5. Jay Stewart

Hamilton County Speedway
June 2, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Craig Jacobs
2. Al Johnson
3. Curt Schroeder
4. Ryan Griffith
5. Darrel DeFrance

Independence Motor Speedway
June 2, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Bryan Klein
2. Luke Pestka
3. Dale Hackwell Jr.
4. Curt Martin
5. Tyler Bruening

Leader Greg Hunter spun with five laps remaining and Klein inherited the point.

Adams County Speedway
June 2, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jason O'Brien
2. Chris Spieker
3. Paul Glendenning
4. Justin Zeitner
5. Trenton Jackson

Davenport Speedway
June 1, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Mike Murphy Jr.
2. Marty Diercks
3. Colby Springsteen
4. Chuck Hanna
5. Justin Kay

Murphy continued a recent hot streak with the victory, taking the lead on the 18th lap.

Iowa State Fair Speedway
June 1, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ryan Griffith
2. Todd Cooney
3. Paul Glendenning
4. Ben Nading
5. Darrel DeFrance

300 Raceway
June 1, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ron Klein
2. Luke Goedert
3. Tyler Bruening
4. Joel Callahan
5. Nick Marolf

Dubuque Speedway
May 27, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Dan Shelliam
2. Luke Goedert
3. Doug Yates
4. Scott Reicherts
5. Jon Merfeld

34 Raceway
May 26, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Joey Gower
2. Todd Malmstrom
3. Mark Burgtorf
4. Matt Bailey
5. Colby Springsteen

Hamilton County Speedway
May 26, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Darrel DeFrance
2. Ryan Griffith
3. Al Johnson
4. Jason Hahne
5. Kelly Tapper

DeFrance notched a victory after three runner-up finishes at three tracks the previous weekend.

West Liberty Raceway
May 26, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Mike Klinkkammer
2. Kyle Hinrich
3. Spencer Diercks
4. Andy Eckrich
5. Nick Marolf

Adams County Speedway
May 26, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. John Hampel
2. J.C. Wyman
3. Trenton Jackson
4. Paul Glendenning
5. Randy Foote

Shelby County Speedway
May 26, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
First feature
1. Todd Cooney
2. Barry Sorensen
3. Chad Cooney
4. Al Zeitner
5. Jay Stewart

Second feature
1. Todd Cooney
2. Barry Sorensen
3. Chad Cooney
4. Jay Stewart
5. Josh Most

Clay County Fair Speedway
May 26, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Aaron Heck
2. Daniel Heck
3. Logan Moody
4. Charley Hess
5. Scott Hutchison

Independence Motor Speedway
May 26, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Dean Wagner
2. Greg Hunter
3. Luke Pestka
4. Tyler Bruening
5. Curt Martin

Wagner and Hunter ran door-to-door over the final laps before Wagner slipped ahead.

Crawford County Speedway
May 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Hahne
2. All Zeitner
3. Josh Most
4. Jeff Segebart
5. Frank Jorgensen

Stuart Speedway
May 20, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Cooney
2. Darrel DeFrance
3. Chad Cooney
4. Randy Faux
5. Kevin Sather

Dubuque Speedway
May 20, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Dan Shelliam
2. Joel Callahan
3. Luke Goedert
4. Luke Merfeld
5. Larry Harris

34 Raceway
May 19, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Matt Bailey
2. Nate Beuseling
3. Colby Springsteen
4. Todd Malmstrom
5. Matt Strassheim

Bailey led every lap.

Adams County Speedway
May 19, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Trenton Jackson
2. J.C. Wyman
3. Chris Spieker
4. Paul Glendenning
5. Randy Foote

Maquoketa Speedway
May 19, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Matt Ryan
2. Joe Zrostlik
3. Stephan Kammerer
4. Brian Meiners
5. Joe Ross

West Liberty Raceway
May 19, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Andy Eckrich
2. Ray Guss Jr.
3. Denny Eckrich
4. Kevin Kile
5. Ron Boyse

Hamilton County Speedway
May 19, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Al Johnson
2. Darrel DeFrance
3. Riley Larson
4. Craig Jacobs
5. Jason Hahne

Independence Motor Speedway
May 19, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Luke Pestka
2. Tyler Bruening
3. Dain Sires
4. Greg Kastli
5. Jon Passick

Davenport Speedway
May 18, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Leroy Brenner
2. Joe Ross
3. Mike Murphy Jr.
4. Nate Beuseling
5. Ray Guss Jr.

The 62-year-old Brenner outdueled Ross in a side-by-side nailbiter, swapping the lead seven times. ... It was his first victory in seven years. ... Murphy leads the track's points.

Crawford County Speedway
May 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Al Zeitner
2. Jeff Segebart
3. Jason Hahne
4. Vic Lovejoy
5. Dave Livingston

Iowa State Fair Speedway
May 18, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Cooney
2. Darrel DeFrance
3. Chad Cooney
4. Ryan Giles
5. Craig Jacobs

300 Raceway
May 18, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Joel Callahan
2. Tyler Bruening
3. Luke Goedert
4. Ron Klein
5. Nick Marolf

Dubuque Speedway
May 13, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jim Brokus
2. Dan Shelliam
3. Luke Goedert
4. Bryan Klein
5. Luke Merfeld

Adams County Speedway
May 12, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. J.C. Wyman
2. Jason O'Brien
3. Trenton Jackson
4. Paul Glendenning
5. Chris Spieker

Only one of the top five finishers (Wyman) started in the first three rows.

C.J. Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Colby Springsteen
2. Sam Halstead
3. Jay Johnson
4. Kurt Kile
5. Todd Malmstrom

The track runs IMCA rules but isn't sanctioned.

Independence Motor Speedway
May 12, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jeff Aikey
2. Dean Wagner
3. Curt Martin
4. Travis Smock
5. Dale Hackwell Jr.

Bryan Klein was leading midway through, but he was penalized for two poor restarts, the second on lap 10, and sent to the tail. ... Aikey inherited the lead and led the final 25 laps.

West Liberty Raceway
May 12, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Denny Eckrich
(No other results available)

Shelby County Speedway
May 12, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jay Stewart
2. Todd Cooney
3. Melvin Zeitner
4. David Livingston
5. Al Zeitner

Davenport Speedway
May 11, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Mike Murphy Jr.
2. Matt Ryan
3. Stephan Kammerer
4. Andy Nezworski
5. Justin Kay

Murphy led every lap.

Crawford County Speedway
May 11, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Josh Most
2. Dave Livingsen
3. Al Zeitner
4. Don Beckstrom
5. Vic Lovejoy

300 Raceway
May 11, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Joel Callahan
2. Dean Wagner
3. Tyler Bruening
4. Luke Goedert
5. Tim Current

Dubuque Speedway
May 6, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Dan Shelliam
2. Tyler Bruening
3. Luke Goedert
4. Ron Klein
5. Joel Callahan

34 Raceway
May 5, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Lonnie Bailey
2. Nate Beuseling
3. Tom Goble
4. Tom Darbyshire
5. Clint Kirkham

Independence Motor Speedway
May 5, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Curt Martin
2. Tyler Bruening
3. Bryan Klein
4. Joel Brasch
5. Justin Kay

Martin led the final seven laps 45 years to the date after his father Glen's first career victory at Independence. ... It was also the 28th anniversary of Curt Martin's first victory at the track. | Story

Shelby County Speedway
May 5, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Chad Cooney
2. Jay Stewart
3. Al Zeitner
4. Melvin Zeitner
5. Josh Most

Adams County Speedway
May 5, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Corey Zeitner
2. Tim Cooney
3. Chris Spieker
4. Justin Zeitner
5. Jason O'Brien

Hamilton County Speedway
May 5, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ryan Griffith
2. Darrel Defrance
3. Jason Hahne
4. Curt Schroeder
5. Kelly Tapper

West Liberty Raceway
May 5, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Denny Eckrich
2. Andy Eckrich
3. Ray Guss Jr.
4. Kurt Kile
5. Kevin Kile

Davenport Speedway
May 4, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Nate Bueseling
2. Mike Murphy Jr.
3. Mike Garland
4. Justin Kay
5. Matt Ryan

Beuseling overtook Garland at the white flag. ... Murphy dropped Garland to third on the last lap.

Iowa State Fair Speedway
May 4, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Chad Cooney
2. Jay Stewart
3. Darrell Defrance
4. Craig Jacobs
5. Ben Nading

34 Raceway
April 28, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Mark Burgtorf
2. Colby Springsteen
3. Tom Darbyshire
4. Matt Strassheim
5. Lonnie Bailey

Burgtorf led all 25 laps in fighting off Springsteen. ... The runner-up was nearly eliminated by a spinning lapped car on lap 15.

Adams County Speedway
April 28, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Leon Zeitner
2. Bill Leighton Jr.
3. Justin Zeitner
4. Bryant Goldsmith
5. Mike Collins

The sixth-starting Leon Zeitner overtook early leader Mike Collins amid traffic on the eighth lap. ... Bryant Goldsmith was fourth in an Al Humphrey-owned car.

Adams County Speedway
April 21, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jason O'Brien
2. John Hampel
3. Justin Zeitner
4. Paul Glendenning
5. Corey Zeitner

O'Brien started fourth and won by two and a half seconds over Hampel, who rallied from 14th. ... Polesitter Al Zeitner was 16th.

Illinois

Tri-City Speedway
October 20, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Jason Feger
2. Michael Kloos
3. Randy Korte
4. Dewayne Kiefer
5. Mark Voigt

Feger earned $2,000 for his Monster Mash 30 victory.

Quincy Raceway
September 30, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dustin Griffin
2. Denny Woodworth
3. Mark Burgtorf
4. Jerry Lierly
5. Jim Moon

Route 45 Raceway
September 29, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Aaron Heck
2. Clay Baumann
3. Danny Jolly
4. John Prior
5. Charlie Heck

Kankakee County Speedway
September 28, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Scott Schmitt
3. Dan Schlieper
4. Jay Morris
5. Nick Allen

Belle-Clair Speedway
September 28, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Michael Kloos
2. Matt Taylor
3. Greg Kimmons
4. Jim Moon
5. Ed Dixon

Kloos wrapped up the track title. ... The event drew 29 cars.

Quincy Raceway
September 23, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brian Shirley
2. Jake Griffin
3. Dustin Griffin
4. Michael Long
5. Jim Moon

Shirley took the lead from Jake Griffin on the 11th lap.

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
September 23, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ray Guss Jr.
2. Jeremiah Hurst
3. Bobby Toland
4. Todd Malmstrom
5. Mike Garland

Tri-City Speedway
September 22, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Bobby Pierce
2. Tim Manville
3. Randy Korte
4. Tommy Weder Jr.
5. Dustin Griffin

Pierce earned $2,000.

Highland Speedway
September 22, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Michael Kloos
2. Chad Zobrist
3. Rick Salter
4. Matt Weidner
5. Adam Tischhauser

Kankakee County Speedway
September 22, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Mark Voigt
3. Jim Moon
4. Steve Dimmick
5. Brandon Thirlby

Spoon River Speedway
September 22, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Brad Denney
2. Evan Fink
3. Sean Gray
4. Logan Moody
5. Nick Bauman

Tri-City Speedway
September 21, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Randy Korte
2. Jason McBride
3. Bobby Pierce=
4. Dustin Griffin
5. Tommy Weder Jr.

Kankakee County Speedway
September 21, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brian Shirley
2. Steve Dimmick
3. Rusty Schlenk
4. Brandon Thirlby
5. Jim Moon

Tri-City Speedway
September 20, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Jason Feger
2. Randy Korte
3. Brian Shirley
4. Billy Laycock
5. Bobby Pierce

Feger earned $2,000 in the first of three nights of Late Model action at Tri-City as part of Modified Madness. ... Michael Long won the opening mod feature.

Quincy Raceway
September 16, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Michael Long
2. Dustin Griffin
3. Mark Burgtorf
4. Bobby Pierce
5. Jim Moon

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
September 16, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Mike Zemo Jr.
2. Bobby Toland
3. Todd Malmstrom
4. LeRoy Brenner
5. Buck Harmening

Route 45 Raceway
September 15, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Aaron Heck
2. Danny Jolly
3. Daniel Heck
4. Matt Filkins
5. Everett Bradham

Sycamore Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. T.J. Markham
2. Reno Markham
3. Charlie Olson
4. Johnny Heath
5. Jeff Kerley

Highland Speedway
September 15, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Chad Zobrist
2. Rick Salter
3. Matt Weidner
4. Ryan Little
5. Mike Schulte

Peoria Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Shannon
2. Kenny Egan
3. Brian Crebo
4. Carl Feger
5. Jack Siegel

Shannon's victory paid tribute to his grandfather racing legend Herb Shannon Sr., who died a week earlier.

Kankakee County Speedway
September 14, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Kevin Weaver
2. Rusty Schlenk
3. Scott Schmitt
4. Mitch McGrath
5. Jay Morris

Bob Gardner won the Crate feature.

Tri-City Speedway
September 14, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dustin Griffin
2. Randy Korte
3. Billy Laycock
4. Tim Manville
5. Chad Zobrist

Quincy Raceway
September 9, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Jake Griffin
2. Dustin Griffin
3. Mark Burgtorf
4. Kevin Weaver
5. Michael Long

Fayette County Speedway
September 9, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Aaron Heck
2. Daniel Heck
3. Danny Jolly
4. Charlie Heck
5. Braden Johnson

Spoon River Speedway
September 8, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Evan Fink
2. Bob Gardner
3. Nick Bauman
4. Brad Denney
5. John Gardner

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
September 2, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Mike Zemo Jr.
2. Gary Webb
3. Mike Guldenpfennig
4. Mike Garland
5. Todd Malmstrom

Zemo used the low groove to take the lead on the 12th of 30 laps. ... Mike Guldenpfennig led early but settled for third.

Kankakee County Speedway
August 31, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Steve Dimmick
3. Shawn Toczek
4. John Beck
5. Brian Rickey

Peoria Speedway
August 30, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Jason Feger
2. Brian Shirley
3. Ryan Unzicker
4. Bobby Pierce
5. Tim Lance

Feger earned $2,000. ... Rob Bauman Sr. won the Limited Late Model feature, his first in a 33-year racing career.

Peoria Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Tuckwell
2. Carl Feger
3. Kenny Egan
4. Steve Shannon
5. John Traver

Tuckwell drove Jeff Monroe's No. 80 and made a three-wide pass on the sixth lap to take command.

Spoon River Speedway
August 25, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Brad Denney
2. Evan Fink
3. Nick Bauman
4. Koby Vandenbergh
5. Roben Huffman

La Salle Speedway
August 25, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Rich Bell
2. Scott Schmitt
3. Jason Jaggers
4. Joe Izzo
5. Lyle Zanker

Macon Speedway
August 25, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Kyle Logue
2. Matt Taylor
3. John Beck
4. Ryan Little
5. Brian Diveley

Logue won the Shrine 50 and car owner Keith Brown donated the team's winnings Shriners Children's Hospital in honor of Kid's Castle.

Fairbury Speedway
August 25, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Derek Chandler
2. Scott Bull
3. Aaron Ricketts
4. Ryan Unzicker
5. Eric Smith

Sycamore Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Lesage
2. Jeff Kerley
3. Reno Markham
4. Charlie Olson
5. Jay Brendle

Tri-City Speedway
August 24, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dewayne Kiefer
2. Randy Korte
3. Tim Manville
4. Billy Laycock
5. Rick Salter

Scott Weber won the Crate feature.

Kankakee County Speedway
August 24, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Kevin Weaver
2. Ryan Unzicker
3. Dennis Erb Jr.
4. Scott Schmitt
5. Shawn Toczek

Lincoln Speedway
August 24, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Bobby Dauderman
2. Matt Beadles
3. Brad Denney
4. Kolby Vandenbergh
5. John Gardner Jr.

Belle-Clair Speedway
August 24, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dave Thornton
2. Brent Kreke
3. Michael Kloos
4. Corey Ford
5. John Beck

Quincy Raceway
August 19, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Mark Burgtorf
2. Kevin Weaver
3. Michael Long
4. Justin Reed
5. Clint Kirkham

Burgtorf led all the way for the victory.

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
August 19, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
First feature
1. Mike Garland
2. Todd Malmstrom
3. Ray Guss Jr.
4. Rob Toland
5. Mike Zemo Jr.

Second feature
1. Rob Toland
2. Mike Murphy Jr.
3. Todd Malmstrom
4. Ray Guss Jr.
5. Bob Miller

Fairbury Speedway
August 18, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Ryan Unzicker
2. Scott Bull
3. Daren Friedman
4. Derek Chandler
5. Kyle Logue

Route 45 Raceway
August 18, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Aaron Heck
2. Daniel Heck
3. Josh Jackson
4. Butch Kruckenberg
5. Matt Filkins

Highland Speedway
August 18, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Michael Kloos
2. Chad Zobrist
3. Mike Schulte
4. Rick Salter
5. Shannon Kuhn

Spoon River Speedway
August 18, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Evan Fink
2. Nick Bauman
3. Matt Beadles
4. Brad Willis Jr.
5. Logan Moody

Peoria Speedway
August 18, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Billy Drake
2. Brian Shirley
3. Todd Bennett

Drake earned $2,000. ... Carl Feger won his first career Limited Late Model feature.

Sycamore Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jay Brendle
2. T.J. Markham
3. Charlie Olson
4. Jim Klingel
5. Reno Markham

Kankakee County Speedway
August 17, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Ryan Unzicker
2. Kevin Weaver
3. Scott Schmitt
4. Jay Morris
5. Randy Manos Jr.

Unzicker came from ninth. ... The track hosted its 50th straight night of racing without a rainout.

Tri-City Speedway
August 17, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brian Shirley
2. Dewayne Kiefer
3. Billy Laycock
4. Bobby Pierce
5. Tim Manville

Shirley dedicated the victory to racing photographer Billy Haffer, who was recently killed in a highway accident. ... Shirley said he'd donate half his feature earnings to the family of the man everyone called "Photo Billy."

Belle-Clair Speedway
August 17, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Michael Kloos
2. Mark Voigt
3. Jim Moon
4. Ed Dixon
5. Mike Hammerle

Fairbury Speedway
August 15, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Scott Bull
2. Kyle Logue
3. Ryan Unzicker
4. Daren Friedman
5. Derek Chandler

Bull captured the Fair Race to wrap up his first track championship.

Quincy Raceway
August 12, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dustin Griffin
2. Jason Perry
3. Jim Moon
4. Michael Long
5. Justin Reed

Griffin took the lead from Reed on the fourth lap. ... Perry challenged late, but Griffin won a two-lap shootout to the finish. ... The track honored track photographer Billy Haffer, who died a week earlier in a highway accident. Race lineups paced in missing-man formation.

Route 45 Raceway
August 11, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Aaron Heck
2. Tyler Allen
3. Daniel Heck
4. Greg Kendall
5. Matt Filkins

Spoon River Speedway
August 11, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Bob Gardner
(No other results available)

Highland Speedway
August 11, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Michael Kloos
2. Rick Salter
3. Mike Schulte
4. Shannon Kuhn
5. Chad Zobrist

The track paid tribute to photographer Billy Haffer, who died in a recent highway accident. ... Frankie Martin broke a driveshaft early running third. ... Zobrist rallied to fifth after causing a caution while battling Salter.

Macon Speedway
August 11, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Steve Sheppard Jr.
2. Matt Taylor
3. Greg Kimmons
4. Kyle Logue
5. John Beck

Logue and Sheppard swapped the lead multiple times.

 

 

 

 

 

Fairbury Speedway
August 11, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Kevin Weaver
2. Scott Bull
3. Steve Lance Jr.
4. Torin Mettille
5. Mike Mullvain

The event drew 33 cars. ... Bull and Weaver started on the front row. ... Lance improved seven spots. ... Aaron Ricketts set fast time.

Sycamore Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jay Brendle
2. Chris Thielsen
3. Reno Markham
4. Tommy Markham
5. Mike Crowe

Tri-City Speedway
August 10, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Randy Korte
2. Tim Manville
3. Jason McBride
4. Rusty Griffaw
5. Rick Salter

Mark Oller won the Crate feature.

Lincoln Speedway
August 10, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Bobby Dauderman
2. Nick Bauman
3. Bob Gardner
4. Brad Denney
5. Adam Mefford

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
August 5, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Mike Murphy Jr.
2. Jason Jaggers
3. Ray Guss Jr.
4. Mike Cothron
5. LeRoy Brenner

Quincy Raceway
August 4, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Kevin Weaver
2. Jason Perry
3. Brian Shirley
4. Dustin Griffin
5. Mark Burgtorf

Weaver led all the way.

Route 45 Raceway
August 4, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Aaron Heck
2. Mark Oller
3. Daniel Heck
4. Josh Jackson
5. Butch Kruckenberg

Spoon River Speedway
August 4, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Evan Fink
2. Nick Bauman
3. Brad Willis Jr.
4. Bob Gardner
5. John Gardner

Tri-City Speedway
August 3, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Ryan Unzicker
2. Randy Korte
3. Dewayne Kiefer
4. Jason McBride
5. Michael Kloos

Unzicker won on a night when the track drew 140 cars in five divisions.

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
July 29, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Mike Garland
2. Rob Toland
3. Mike Cothron
4. Mike Murphy Jr.
5. Mike Zemo Jr.

Garland is Quad City's first winner not named Ray Guss Jr. in seven races.

Quincy Raceway
July 29, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Mark Burgtorf
2. Jerry Lierly
3. Billy Genenbacher
4. Justin Reed
5. Robbie Warner

Dustin Griffin led early, but faded to 11th. ... Lierly reached second place on lap 15 and cut into Burgtorf's lead, but couldn't catch him.

Spoon River Speedway
July 29, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Evan Fink
(No other results available)

Macon Speedway
July 28, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Steve Sheppard Jr.
2. Brian Diveley
3. Greg Kimmons
4. Matt Taylor
5. Guy Taylor

Sheppard overtook Diveley amid lapped traffic. ... Kimmons drew closer to the division points lead.

Fairbury Speedway
July 28, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Ryan Unzicker
2. Kevin Weaver
3. Scott Bull
4. Derek Chandler
5. Joe Harlan

Route 45 Raceway
July 28, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Aaron Heck
2. Mark Oller
3. Daniel Heck
4. Logan Moody
5. Matt Filkins

Sycamore Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Reno Markham
2. T.J. Markham
3. Jeff Kerley
4. Mike Crowe
5. Jay Brendle

Highland Speedway
July 28, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Chad Zobrist
2. Frankie Martin
3. Michael Kloos
4. Mike Schulte
5. Shannon Kuhn

Zobrist won the Madison County Fair Race.

La Salle Speedway
July 28, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Scott Schmitt
2. Jason Jaggers
3. Rich Bell
4. Randy Manos Jr.
5. Mike Spatola

Tri-City Speedway
July 27, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Bobby Pierce
2. Jason McBride
3. Randy Korte
4. Craig Smith
5. Tim Manville

Pierce won by a half-track margin.

Kankakee County Speedway
July 27, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Kevin Weaver
2. Mike Spatola
3. Scott Schmitt
4. Shane Cottle
5. Rich Bell

The track completed its 47th straight event without a rainout. ... Nick Bauman won the UMP Crate feature.

Jacksonville Speedway
July 27, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Jason Feger
2. Ryan Unzicker
3. Matt Taylor
4. Kyle Logue
5. Steve Lance Jr.

Scott Bull had a flat while leading, handing the point to Feger. ... Feger earned $2,000. ... He also won the Summernationals event at Jacksonville earlier this season.

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
July 22, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ray Guss Jr.
2. Todd Malmstrom
3. Mike Zemo Jr.
4. Mike Cothron
5. Rob Toland

Macon Speedway
July 21, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Matt Taylor
2. John Beck
3. Steve Sheppard Jr.
4. Jeremy Nichols
5. Joseph Hughes

La Salle Speedway
July 21, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Bret Sievert
2. Dennis Erb Jr.
3. Scott Schmitt
4. Roger Rebholz
5. Wayne Brau

Fairbury Speedway
July 21, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Scott Bull
2. Daren Friedman
3. Kyle Logue
4. Daniel Flessner
5. Brandon Freeburg

Bull led all 30 laps. ... A ninth-lap melee on the backstretch was triggered when McKay Wenger got into the wall and Joe Harlan. ... Harlan's car rolled over and at least seven other cars were involved; no injuries were reported.

Peoria Speedway
July 21, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Jason Feger
2. Kevin Weaver
3. Bobby Pierce
4. Wes Steidinger
5. Jason Jaggers

Feger earned $2,000. ... Kenny Egan won the Limited Late Model feature.

Route 45 Raceway
July 21, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Daniel Heck
2. Aaron Heck
3. Everett Bradham
4. Matt Filkins
5. Dakota Heck

Highland Speedway
July 21, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Michael Kloos
2. Chad Zobrist
3. Jordan Bauer
4. Shannon Kuhn
5. Matt Weidner

Kankakee County Speedway
July 20, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Kevin Weaver
2. Scott Schmitt
3. Aaron Ricketts
4. Randy Manos Jr.
5. Torin Mettille

Weaver started sixth and reversed the finishing order from the previous week. ... Ricketts was fastest among 14 qualifiers. ... Evan Fink won the Crate feature.

Tri-City Speedway
July 20, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Randy Korte
2. Dewayne Kiefer
3. Tim Manville
4. Chad Zobrist
5. Kevin Cole

Scott Weber won the Crate feature.

Lincoln Speedway
July 20, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Nick Bauman
2. Bobby Dauderman
3. Roben Huffman
4. Kolby Vandenbergh
5. Matt Beadles

Quincy Raceway
July 15, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Mark Burgtorf
2. Jason Perry
3. Dustin Griffin
4. Matt Bailey
5. Jim Moon

Burgtorf led all 30 laps, fighting off Perry's early challenges.

Kankakee County Speedway
July 14, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Scott Schmitt
2. Kevin Weaver
3. Aaron Ricketts
4. Steve Thorsten
5. Jay Morris

Weaver rallied from ninth to finish second.

Spoon River Speedway
July 14, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Nick Bauman
2. Brad Denney
3. Evan Fink
4. Bob Gardner
5. John Gardner

Highland Speedway
July 14, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Chad Zobrist          
2. Frankie Martin       
3. Michael Kloos        
4. Shannon Kuhn       
5. Jason Zobrist

Route 45 Raceway
July 14, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Greg Kendall
2. Matt Filkins

Sycamore Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chris Thielsen
2. Mike Crowe
4. Jay Brendle

Lincoln Speedway
July 13, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Nick Bauman
2. Matt Beadles
3. Roben Huffman
4. Brad Denney
5. Myles Moos

Belle-Clair Speedway
July 13, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Mike Schulte
2. Michael Kloos
3. Ed Dixon
4. Frankie Martin
5. Dewayne Kiefer

Quincy Raceway
July 8, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Justin Reed
2. Dewayne Kiefer
3. Dustin Griffin
4. Michael Long
5. Brian Diveley

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
July 8, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ray Guss Jr.
2. Mike Zemo Jr.
3. Nate Beuseling
4. Gary Webb
5. Shawn Mulvany

Guss won his fourth straight. ... He was running the low groove and got the advantage when the high-running Zemo slapped the backstretch wall in the final laps.

Spoon River Speedway
July 8, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Brad Denney
(No other results available)

Fairbury Speedway
July 7, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. McKay Wenger
2. Scott Schmitt
3. Scott Bull
4. Kevin Weaver
5. Mike Mullvain

Wenger started sixth and topped the 19-car field.

Sycamore Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Reno Markham
2. Charlie Olson
3. Jeff Lesage

Kankakee County Speedway
July 6, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Kevin Weaver
2. Shawn Toczek
3. Rich Bell
4. Steve Thorsten
5. Randy Manos Jr.

Lincoln Speedway
July 6, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Nick Bauman
2. Matt Beadles
3. Evan Fink
4. Guy Taylor
5. Rick Skelton

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
July 1, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ray Guss Jr.
2. Rob Toland
3. Mike Murphy Jr.
4. Shawn Mulvany
5. Mike Cothron

The track is hosting a meeting for drivers interested in figure-8 racing at 6 p.m. July 31 at Leisure Time in East Moline, Ill.

Macon Speedway
June 30, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Steve Sheppard Jr.
2. Matt Taylor
3. Jake Little
4. Greg Kimmons
5. Ryan Little

Sheppard overtook Ryan Little amid traffic on the 11th lap. ... Two cautions slowed the 40-lapper. ... Nephew Jake Little outran his uncle Ryan. ... Taylor nipped him by a nose for second at the finish.

Fairbury Speedway
June 30, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Scott Bull
2. Kevin Weaver
3. Joe Harlan
4. Daniel Flessner
5. McKay Wenger

La Salle Speedway
June 30, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Bret Sievert
(No other results available)

Sycamore Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jay Brendle
2. Greg Cantrell Jr.
3. Charlie Olson

Kankakee County Speedway
June 29, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Kevin Weaver
2. Jason Jaggers
3. Aaron Ricketts
4. Richie Hedrick
5. Glen Thompson

Weaver, who started fourth, earned $1,500.

Farmer City Raceway
June 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Myles Moos
2. Bob Gardner
3. Evan Fink
4. Logan Moody
5. John Gardner

Quincy Raceway
June 24, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Justin Reed
2. Jason Perry
3. Michael Long
4. Dustin Griffin
5. Mark Burgtorf

Reed took the lead from Perry on the third lap and drew away to win by three seconds.

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
June 24, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ray Guss Jr.
2. Nate Beuseling
3. Gary Webb
4. Mike Garland
5. Eric Gustaf

La Salle Speedway
June 23, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Mike Provenzano
(No other results available)

Sycamore Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Reno Markham
2. Jay Brendle
3. Greg Cantrell Jr.

Farmer City Raceway
June 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dillan White
2. Joe Harlan
3. Daren Friedman
4. Steve Lance Jr.
5. Bob Gardner

Kankakee County Speedway
June 22, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Evan Fink
2. Brad Willis Jr.
3. Jeremy McLaughlin
4. Mike Marden
5. Bryon Ray

Belle-Clair Speedway
June 22, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Jim Moon
2. Ed Dixon
3. Michael Kloos
4. Frankie Martin
5. Brent Kreke

Quincy Raceway
June 17, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dewayne Kiefer
2. Justin Reed
3. Jason Perry
4. Clint Kirkham
5. Jake Griffin

Mark Burgtorf was battling Kiefer for the lead when mechanical issues sidelined him on the fourth lap. ... Kiefer also won his heat and the dash.

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
June 17, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ray Guss Jr.
2. Mike Zemo Jr.
3. Mike Cothron
4. Rob Toland
5. Todd Malmstrom

Guss reversed the previous week's finish.

Fairbury Speedway
June 16, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Kevin Weaver
2. Jay Sparks
3. Joe Harlan
4. Wes Steidinger
5. Richie Hedrick

Weaver earned $2,000 for his Pappy and Bob Allen Memorial victory. ... Harlan set fast time.

Macon Speedway
June 16, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Steve Sheppard Jr.
2. Matt Taylor
3. John Beck
4. Ryan Little
5. Greg Kimmons

Sheppard won the Late Model portion of the Miller Distributing Lite Beer Twin 50s for the seventh time. ... He led all 50 laps and lapped all but six competitors. ... Kimmons leads the track points.

Route 45 Raceway
June 16, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Matt Filkins
2. Jeff Vinnedge
3. Matthew Chasteen

Sycamore Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Pete Hatch
2. Jay Bendle
3. Reno Markham

Highland Speedway
June 16, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Mike Schulte
2. Michael Kloos
3. Rick Salter
4. Matt Weidner
5. Jason Zobrist

Shannon Kuhn led the first eight laps, but his left rear wheel was coming loose under a lap-eight caution and he pulled to the infield .... Schulte led the rest of the way. ... Highland hosts the UMP DIRTcar Summernationals on June 20.

Belle-Clair Speedway
June 15, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Jim Moon
2. Bobby Bittle
3. John Beck
4. Frankie Martin
5. Mike Schulte

Farmer City Raceway
June 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joe Harlan
2. Richie Hedrick
3. Brian Rickey
4. Russ Adams
5. Chuck Mitchell

Tri-City Speedway
June 15, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Randy Korte
2. Craig Smith
3. Dewayne Kiefer
4. Rick Salter
5. Ryan Little

Scott Weber won the Crate feature over Tom Krankel and Jim Schereck.

Lincoln Speedway
June 15, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Adam Mefford
2. Nick Bauman
3. Dick Taylor
4. Matt Beadles
5. Roben Huffman

Kankakee County Speedway
June 15, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Wendell Wallace
3. Bret Sievert
4. Steve Thorsten
5. Mike Provenzano

Macon Speedway
June 12, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Kyle Logue
2. Ryan Little
3. Brian Diveley
4. Joseph Hughes
5. Jim Moon

Logue's third victory of the season came on NASCAR night. ... Steve Sheppard Jr. battled with Logue before retiring with engine probrlems with five laps remaining. ... Ken Schrader started 13th and finished sixth.

Quincy Raceway
June 10, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dustin Griffin
2. Jim Moon
3. Denny Woodworth
4. Mark Burgtorf
5. Jerry Lierly

Griffin captured the Mid-Season Championship. ... Jason Perry pressured Griffin the first 17 laps but slipped up in turn four to fall from contention.

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
June 10, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Mike Zemo Jr.
2. Ray Guss Jr.
3. Nate Beuseling
4. Gary Webb
5. Todd Malmstrom

Zemo made his winning move with two laps to go to overtake the 12th-starting Guss. ... The track is considering running figure-8 races later this season (not with Late Models).

Fairbury Speedway
June 9, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. McKay Wenger
2. Joe Harlan
3. Derek Chandler
4. Kyle Logue
5. Scott Bull

Wenger, a modified graduate, got his first Late Model victory in just his seventh start in the division.

Route 45 Raceway
June 9, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Aaron Heck
2. Daniel Heck
3. Charley Heck
4. Shane Heck
5. Matthew Chasteen

Spoon River Speedway
June 9, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Nick Bauman
2. Brad Denney
3. Mark Hasler
4. Roben Huffman
5. Evan Fink

Highland Speedway
June 9, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Chad Zobrist
2. Frankie Martin
3. Mike Schulte
4. Shannon Kuhn
5. Rick Standridge

The seventh-starting Zobrist took the lead from Martin on the seventh lap.

Peoria Speedway
June 9, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Steve Lance Jr.
2. Eric Smith
3. Kevin Weaver
4. Todd Bennett
5. Billy Drake

Lance earned $2,000.

Tri-City Speedway
June 8, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Chad Zobrist
2. Randy Korte
3. Dewayne Kiefer
4. Jason McBride
5. Tim Manville

Lincoln Speedway
June 8, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Evan Fink
2. Nick Bauman
3. Matt Beadles
4. Kolby Vandenbergh
5. Roben Huffman

Farmer City Raceway
June 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Scott Bull
2. Eric Smith
3. Bobby Pierce
4. Derek Chandler
5. Kyle Logue

Bull extended a personal three-race win streak.

Kankakee County Speedway
June 8, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Kevin Weaver
2. Shawn Toczek
3. Mike Provenzano
4. Randy Manos
5. Alan Vochaska

Weaver started ninth. .. Jeremy McLaughlin won the Crate feature.

Quincy Raceway
June 3, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Jason Perry
2. Dustin Griffin
3. Nick Bauman
4. Rickey Frankel
5. Jim Moon

Perry moved past Griffin on the third lap and led the rest of the way.

Macon Speedway
June 2, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Roger Brickler
2. Greg Kimmons
3. John Beck
4. Matt Taylor
5. Rick Standridge

Brickler won his second of the season.

Sycamore Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Greg Cantrell Jr.
2. Charlie Olson
3. Reno Markham

La Salle Speedway
June 2, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Bret Sievert
(No other results available)

Fairbury Speedway
June 2, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Scott Bull
2. Kyle Logue
3. Daren Friedman
4. Jay Sparks
5. McKay Wenger

Tri-City Speedway
June 1, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Randy Korte
2. Bobby Pierce
3. Dustin Griffin
4. Rick Salter
5. Scott Schmitt

Scott Weber won the Crate feature.

Farmer City Raceway
June 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Scott Bull
2. Joe Harlan
3. Kyle Logue
4. Chris Dick
5. Charley Hess

Kankakee County Speedway
June 1, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Kevin Weaver
2. Steve Dimmick
3. Rusty Schlenk
4. Mike Provenzano
5. Jay Morris

Belle-Clair Speedway
June 1, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Frankie Martin
2. Mike Schulte
3. Vince Grondzki
4. Michael Kloos
5. Jim Moon

Macon Speedway
May 28, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Richie Hedrick
2. Ryan Little
3. Steve Sheppard Jr.
4. Kyle Logue
5. Brian Diveley

Peoria Speedway
May 28, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Billy Drake
2. Mike Spatola
3. Kevin Weaver
4. Bobby Pierce
5. Steve Lance Jr.

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
May 27, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ray Guss Jr.
2. Mike Guldenpfennig
3. Nate Beuseling
4. Todd Malmstrom
5. Mike Garland

Guss rallied from his 12th starting spot to take the lead on the 22nd of 30 laps.

Quincy Raceway
May 27, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Mark Burgtorf
2. Denny Woodworth
3. Jason Perry
4. Jim Moon
5. Dustin Griffin

Burgtorf won his heat and dash, too, then fought off Woodworth's challenges to sweep the night.

Highland Speedway
May 26, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Frankie Martin
2. Michael Kloos
3. Chad Zobrist
4. Ryan Little
5. Mike Schulte

Spoon River Speedway
May 26, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Nick Bauman
2. Evan Fink
3. Brian Crebo
4. Brad Willis Jr.
5. Bob Gardner

Sycamore Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Reno Markham
2. Jay Brendle
3. Jeff Kerley

La Salle Speedway
May 26, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Mike Provenzano
2. Bret Sievert
3. Jason Jaggers
4. Scott Schmitt
5. Rich Bell

Fairbury Speedway
May 26, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Derek Chandler
2. Scott Bull
3. Daren Friedman
4. Kevin Weaver
5. Joe Harlan

Chandler got his first victory since 2008.

Tri-City Speedway
May 25, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Ryan Unzicker
2. Mark Burgtorf
3. Dewayne Kiefer
4. Kevin Cole
5. Steve Lance Jr.

Randy Korte was leading with two laps remaining when he slowed and Jason Feger ran into the back of Korte's car. ... Unzicker, who'd been dueling for second with Feger and Mark Burgtorf, inherited the lead and won a thrilling race.

Farmer City Raceway
May 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Scott Bull
2. Richie Hedrick
3. Chris Dick
4. Daniel Flessner
5. Russ Adams

Kankakee County Speedway
May 25, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Kevin Weaver
2. Shawn Toczek
3. Jay Morris
4. Steve Dimmick
5. Randy Manos

Lincoln Speedway
May 25, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Evan Fink
2. Matt Beadles
3. Randy Cusack
4. Kenneth Vandorn
5. Rick Skelton

Quincy Raceway
May 20, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dustin Griffin
2. Michael Long
3. Mark Burgtorf
4. Rickey Frankel
5. Jerry Lierly

Griffin won his second straight. ... He overtook Burgtorf on the fifth lap with a nifty high-side move.

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
May 20, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Nate Beuseling
2. LeRoy Brenner
3. Mike Garland
4. Ray Guss Jr.
5. Mike Zemo Jr.

Macon Speedway
May 19, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Matt Taylor
2. Ryan Little
3. Roger Brickler
4. Joseph Hughes
5. John Beck

Taylor had a victory to follow the previous night's triumph at Jacksonville Speedway. ... Springfield, Ill., drivers swept the top five.

Spoon River Speedway
May 19, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Bob Gardner
2. Brian Crebo
3. Evan Fink
4. Nick Bauman

Highland Speedway
May 19, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Chad Zobrist
2. Michael Kloos
3. Frankie Martin
4. Mike Schulte
5. Dan Jacober

La Salle Speedway
May 19, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Scott Schmitt
2. Frank Heckenast Jr.
3. Mike Provenzano
4. Charley Hess
5. Mike Glynn

Jacksonville Speedway
May 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Matt Taylor
2. Steve Lance Jr.
3. Brian Diveley
4. Gregg Kimmons
5. Kyle Logue

The polesitting Taylor fought off Lance's challenges for a victory in a rare Late Model race in Jacksonville.

Belle-Clair Speedway
May 18, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Randy Korte
2. Vince Grondzki
3. Mike Schulte
4. Brent Kreke
5. Don Klein

Korte earned $2,000.

Farmer City Raceway
May 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Bob Gardner
2. Roben Huffman
3. Evan Fink
4. John Gardner
5. Joe Markle

Peoria Speedway
May 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Murphy
2. Joey Markle
3. Brian Crebo
4. Evan Fink
5. Bob Gardner

Murphy's victory came on NASCAR Night as Ken Schrader outdueled Kenny Wallace for a victory in the modified division.

Lincoln Speedway
May 15, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Brad Denney
2. Nick Bauman
3. Guy Taylor
4. Evan Fink
5. Matt Beadles

Denney won on the Tuesday night special NASCAR Night while Kenny Wallace was capturing the modified feature.

Quincy Raceway
May 13, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dustin Griffin
2. Mark Burgtorf
3. Denny Woodworth
4. Clint Kirkham
5. Justin Reed

Rebounding from engine woes the previous week, Griffin swept the action by winning his heat, dash and the 30-lapper.

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
May 13, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ray Guss Jr.
2. Mike Murphy Jr.
3. Mike Zemo Jr.
4. Rob Toland
5. Nate Bueseling

Peoria Speedway
May 13, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Billy Drake
2. Kevin Weaver
3. Jason Feger
4. Steve Lance Jr.
5. Wes Steidinger

Drake earned $2,000 after overtaking Weaver on the last lap. ... Weaver struggled with the lapped car of Bob Gardner and lost momentum entering turn three.

Fairbury Speedway
May 12, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Bobby Pierce
2. Joe Harlan
3. Chris Dick
4. Scott Bull
5. Kyle Logue

Route 45 Raceway
May 12, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Daniel Heck
2. Drew Marshall
3. Chuck Sill
4. Kyle McMahone
5. Matt Filkins

Highland Speedway
May 12, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Chad Zobrist
2. Frankie Martin
3. Rick Salter
4. Michael Kloos
5. Matt Taylor

Salter won the Crate Late Model feature.

Spoon River Speedway
May 12, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Nick Bauman
2. Brad Willis Jr.
3. Evan Fink
4. Brian Crebo
5. Roben Huffman

Sycamore Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jay Brendle
2. Reno Markham
3. Pete Hatch

Rick Walters won the Limited Late Model feature.

Farmer City Raceway
May 11, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Kevin Weaver
2. Brandon Sheppard
3. Scott Bull
4. Joe Harlan
5. Derek Chandler

DIRTcar announced Saturday it was dropping Farmer City's UMP sanction because of the failure to receive financial obligations from last month's World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series event.

Kankakee County Speedway
May 11, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Shawn Toczek
2. Mike Provenzano
3. Jason Jaggers
4. Aaron Ricketts
5. Bret Sievert

Lincoln Speedway
May 11, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Nick Bauman
2. Brad Denney
3. Guy Taylor
4. Roben Huffman
5. Matt Beadles

Tri-City Speedway
May 11, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Mark Burgtorf
2. Dewayne Kiefer
3. Randy Korte
4. Dustin Griffin
5. Craig Smith

Daniel Heck won the Crate Late Model feature.

Fayette County Speedway
May 11, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Clay Baumann
2. John Prior
3. Chad Burks
4. Matt Koch
5. Travis Horner

Belle-Clair Speedway
May 11, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Michael Kloos
2. Jim Moon
3. Bobby Bittle
4. Brent Kreke
5. Brian Wolfmeier

Quincy Raceway
May 6, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dennis Erb Jr.
2. Dewayne Kiefer
3. Brandon Sheppard
4. Michael Long
5. Bobby Pierce

Kiefer was second in his Quincy debut. ... Mark Burgtorf scratched after mechanical problems in the dash. ... The event drew a solid 23-car count.

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
May 6, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Mike Murphy Jr.
2. Ray Guss Jr.
3. Nate Beuseling
4. Rob Toland
5. Mike Garland

Macon Speedway
May 5, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Roger Brickler
2. Matt Taylor
3. Chuck Mitchell
4. Kyle Logue
5. Jim Moon

Fairbury Speedway
May 5, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Daren Friedman
2. Scott Bull
3. Ryan Unzicker
4. Joe Harlan
5. Kevin Weaver

The season opener drew 24 Late Models and backstretch fans enjoyed new bleachers.

La Salle Speedway
May 5, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Rich Bell
2. Steve Dimmick
3. Jason Jaggers
4. Scott Schmitt
5. Charley Hess

A high-running Bell made contact with Dimmick in taking the lead after a lap-17 restart. ... Bret Sievert exited when a hole in the oilpan forced him out after his car's nosepiece folded under; he'd hit the infield tire barriers.

Spoon River Speedway
May 5, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. John Gardner
2. Bob Gardner
3. Evan Fink
4. Bryon Ray
5. Nick Bauman

Highland Speedway
May 5, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Frankie Martin
2. Michael Kloos
3. Chad Zobrist
4. Matt Weidner
5. Steve Leach

Bobby Dauderman won the Crate feature.

Kankakee County Speedway
May 4, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Kevin Weaver
2. Mike Spatola
3. Steve Dimmick
4. Aaron Ricketts
5. Torin Mettille

Fayette County Speedway
May 4, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Nick Bauman
2. Matt Beadles
3. Roben Huffman
4. Brad Willis Jr.
5. Brian Crebo

Belle-Clair Speedway
May 4, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Michael Kloos
2. Frankie Martin
3. Matt Weidner
4. Jim Moon
5. Dewayne Kiefer

The track drew 29 Super Late Models.

Peoria Speedway
April 28, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brian Shirley
2. Kevin Weaver
3. Dennis Erb Jr.
4. Mike Spatola
5. Wes Steidinger

Shirley earned $2,000 in Peoria's first Budweiser-sponsored miniseries event of 2012.

Farmer City Raceway
April 27, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brandon Sheppard
2. Dennis Erb Jr.
3. Scott Bull
4. Bobby Pierce
5. Jason Feger

Tri-City Speedway
April 27, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Chad Zobrist
2. Brent Kreke
3. Jason McBride
4. Nick Lyons
5. Tim Manville

Lincoln Speedway
April 27, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Nick Bauman
2. Matt Beadles
3. Evan Fink
4. Guy Taylor
5. Adam Mefford

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
April 22, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Mike Garland
2. Mike Zemo Jr.
3. Mike Cothron
4. Shawn Mulvany
5. LeRoy Brenner

Fayette County Speedway
April 22, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Scott Weber
2. Mark Oller
3. Aaron Heck
4. Kolby Vanderbergh
5. Roben Huffman

Fayette County hosts the Pro Crate Racers of America on April 27 for a $1,000-to-win event.

Macon Speedway
April 21, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Kyle Logue
2. Ryan Little
3. Greg Kimmons
4. Chris Dick
5. Jim Moon

Little led laps 6-10, but Logue regained the point and cruised the rest of the way.

La Salle Speedway
April 21, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Kevin Weaver
2. Ryan Unzicker
3. Rich Bell
4. Pete Parker
5. Mike Provenzano

The Late Models ran the entire night with nary a caution flag.

Highland Speedway
April 21, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Kevin Cole
2. Dan Jacober
3. Frankie Martin
4. Chad Zobrist
5. Kerry Gaultney

Rick Salter won the Crate feature.

Route 45 Raceway
April 21, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Matt Filkins
2. Logan Moody
3. Darrell McDowell
4. Matthew Chasten
5. Branden Johnson

Fayette County Speedway
April 15, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Mark Oller
2. Aaron Heck
3. Evan Fink
4. Daniel Heck
5. John Lansford

Route 45 Raceway
April 15, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Aaron Heck
2. Daniel Heck
3. Jeff Vinnedge
4. Dale Pate

La Salle Speedway
April 14, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Ryan Unzicker
2. Tim Isenberg
3. Bret Sievert
4. Shawn Toczek
5. Mike Spatola

Farmer City Raceway
April 13, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Bobby Pierce
2. Ryan Unzicker
3. Scott Bull
4. Kevin Weaver
5. Kyle Logue

Pierce won but broke a valve in the engine.

Quincy Raceway
April 8, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Matt Bailey
2. Bobby Pierce
3. Dustin Griffin
4. Justin Reed
5. Brandon Sheppard

Griffin led early from the pole, but Pierce took the lead after a lap-17 restart. ... Bailey and Pierce swapped the lead twice the rest of the way with Bailey's high line carrying him to victory.

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
April 8, 2012

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ray Guss Jr.
2. Todd Malmstrom
3. Gary Webb
4. Mike Cothron
5. Nate Beuseling

Macon Speedway
April 7, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Kyle Logue
2. Ryan Little
3. Terry Babb
4. John Beck
5. Greg Kimmons

Route 45 Raceway
April 7, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Daniel Heck
2. Aaron Heck
3. Evan Fink

Highland Speedway
April 7, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Michael Kloos
2. Chad Zobrist
3. Matt Weidner
4. Rick Salter
5. Scott Schmitt

Kloos switched to the high side to make a last-lap pass for the victory. ... Mark Voigt crashed battling with Zobrist for the lead with seven laps remaining. | Story

Farmer City Raceway
April 6, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Jason Feger
2. Ryan Unzicker
3. Bobby Pierce
4. Kent Robinson
5. Frank Heckenast Jr.

Tri-City Speedway
April 6, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dewayne Kiefer
2. Kevin Cole
3. Jason McBride
4. Craig Smith
5. Billy Laycock

Billy Faust won the Crate feature. ... Kenny Wallace won the modified feature. ... Tri-City hosts the MARS DIRTcar Series on April 13.

Belle-Clair Speedway
April 6, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brent Kreke
2. Michael Kloos
3. Bobby Bittle
4. Frankie Martin
5. Jim Moon

Slideshow

Fayette County Speedway
April 6, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Bobby Dauderman
2. Jason Suhre
3. Matt Koch

Quincy Raceway
April 1, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Justin Reed
2. Brandon Sheppard
3. Mark Burgtorf
4. Matt Bailey
5. Michael Long

Reed overtook Sheppard on the 14th lap in the first UMP DIRTcar event at Quincy, which switched from its IMCA sanctioning during the off-season. ... Quincy drew a solid 21 entries.

Fayette County Speedway
April 1, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Mark Oller
2. Jason Suhre
3. Aaron Heck
4. Daniel Heck
5. Matt Koch

Farmer City Raceway
March 31, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Kolby Vandenbergh
2. Chuck Barnes
3. Russ Adams
4. Evan Fink
5. Brad Willis Jr.

Vandenbergh's victory came on the undercard of the Illini 100.

Highland Speedway
March 31, 2012

1. Michael Kloos
2. Chad Zobrist
3. Scott Schmitt
4. Ryan Little
5. Daryn Klein

Bobby Martintoni won the Crate feature.

Route 45 Raceway
March 31, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Aaron Heck
2. Daniel Heck
3. Jeff Vinnedge
4. Josh McDaniel

Belle-Clair Speedway
March 30, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Scott Schmitt
2. Michael Kloos
3. Brent Kreke
4. Mike Schulte
5. Jim Moon

Schmitt won the Don Klein Klassic 28, a race honoring one of Belle-Clair's long-time competitors.

Highland Speedway
March 24, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brandon Sheppard
2. Kevin Weaver
3. Michael Kloos
4. Kevin Cole
5. Mark Voigt

Sheppard earned $1,500 for his Lucky 40 victory. ... Weaver received a $500 bonus as the top finishing driver between Highland's event and the previous weekend's Shamrock 40 at Belle-Clair Speedway.

Belle-Clair Speedway
March 16, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Kevin Weaver
2. Ryan Unzicker
3. Michael Kloos
4. Mark Voigt
5. Rodney Melvin

Weaver earned $1,500 for his Shamrock 40 victory. | Sildeshow

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway
October 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Marty O'Neal
2. Mark Barber
3. Shelby Miles
4. Chad Stapleton
5. Joe Godsey

O'Neal earned $2,000 for the Fun Fest victory.

Brownstown Speedway
September 29, 2012

Indiana Late Model Series Crates:
1. Shannon Reed
2. Marty O'Neal
2. Jim Beeman
4. Steve Godsey
5. Mark Barber

Brownstown Speedway
September 21, 2012

Indiana Late Model Series Crates:
1. Mark Barber
2. Mason Covey
3. Shannon Reed
4. Marty Cooper
5. Steve Godsey

Barber earned $1,500 for the Jackson 50.

Brownstown Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dustin Linville
2. Chad Stapleton
3. Jeremy Hines
4. Scott James
5. Mike Jewell

Linville earned $2,500 for the Hall of Fame Classic victory. ... Linville was coming off a Friday night victory at Kentucky's Ponderosa Speedway. ... Scott James drove the Tim Prince-owned No. P1. | Slideshow

Whitewater Valley Motor Speedway
August 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joe Godsey
2. Duane Chamberlain
3. Steve Casebolt
4. Steve Barnett
5. Tom Sheets

Brownstown Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joe Janowski
2. Mike Jewell
3. Jeremy Hines
3. Matt Boknecht
5. Shelby Miles

Janowski got his first Late Model victory at Brownstown.

Brownstown Speedway
August 4, 2012

Indiana Late Model Series Crates:
1. Mark Barber
2. Steve Godsey
3. Shannon Reed
4. Steve Barnett
5. Joe Godsey

Brownstown Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Greg Johnson
2. Kent Robinson
3. Chad Stapleton
4. Mike Jewell
5. Jeremy Hines

Johnson earned $2,500 for his Jackson County Fair victory. | Slideshow

Twin Cities Raceway Park
July 21, 2012

Indiana Late Model Series Crates:
1. Marty Cooper
2. Steven Godsey
3. Shannon Reed
4. Zak Blackwood
5. Marty O'Neal

Scottsburg Speedway
July 15, 2012

Indiana Late Model Series Crates:
1. Mark Barber
2. Steve Barnett
3. Steven Godsey
4. Jim Beeman
5. Marty O'Neal

Lawrenceburg Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Greg Johnson
2. Duane Chamberlain
3. Scott James
4. Mike Jewell
5. John Gill

James led most of the race, but he and Chamberlain slid high into turn three on the final lap, allowing the ninth-starting Johnson to slip underneath both and take the victory. ... The event was the only unsanctioned Late Model race of the season at Lawrenceburg. ... The race drew 21 cars.

Brownstown Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kent Robinson
2. Greg Johnson
3. Chad Stapleton
4. Joe Janowski
5. Steve Barnett

Twin Cities Raceway Park
May 12, 2012

Indiana Late Model Series Crates:
1. Marty O'Neal
2. Shannon Reed
3. Mike McEvoy
4. Adam Bowman
5. Steven Godsey

Thunder Valley Raceway
May 11, 2012

Indiana Late Model Series Crates:
1. Steven Godsey
(No other results available)

Brownstown Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad Stapleton
2. Kent Robinson
3. Greg Kendall
4. Mark Barber
5. Chris Streeval

Slideshow

Brownstown Speedway
March 17, 2012

Indiana Crate Series:
1. Zak Blackwood
2. Steve Godsey
3. Marty O'Neal
4. Tyler Allen
5. Greg Kendall

Brownstown Speedway
March 10, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brad Neat
2. Greg Johnson
3. Justin Rattliff
4. Jeremy Hines
5. Joe Janowski

Neat won his first start of the season. ... Brownstown drew 22 Late Models for the season opener. ... Kent Robinson started on the pole and finished sixth. | Story

Kansas

Caney Valley Speedway
September 29, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Justin Wells
2. Brandon Morton
3. Dustin Mooneyham
4. Joe Gorby
5. Russell Portwood

81 Speedway
September 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ronnie Warman
2. Justin Kinderknecht
3. Dave Conkwright
4. Jimmy Segraves
5. Wylan Petrie

Salina Speedway
September 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Delbert Smith
2. Bill Leighton Jr.
3. Jimmy Segraves
4. Darrick Klima
5. Dave Conkwright

Caney Valley Speedway
September 22, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Justin Wells
2. Brandon Morton
3. Gary Gorby
4. Joe Gorby
5. Chance Bishop

Salina Speedway
September 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Darrick Klima
2. Scotty Phillips
3. Delbert Smith
4. Chris Kratzer
5. Dave Conkwright

Caney Valley Speedway
September 8, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Justin Wells
2. Jesse Stovall
3. Dillon Rupe
4. Brandon Morton
5. Jacob Magee

Caney Valley Speedway
September 1, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Justin Wells
2. Russell Portwood
3. Chance Bishop
4. Scott Fry
5. Jason Redman

Caney Valley Speedway
August 18, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Justin Wells
2. Dustin Mooneyham
3. Russell Portwood
4. Gary Gorby
5. Brandon McCormick

Wells earned $2,066 for his victory in the third annual James House Memorial. ... He snapped Brad Looney's three-race win streak.

Caney Valley Speedway
August 11, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Brad Looney
2. Russell Portwood
3. Dustin Mooneyham
4. Jimmy Seagraves
5. Joe Gorby

Salina Speedway
August 10, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Delbert Smith
2. Chris Kratzer
3. Scotty Phillips
4. Earl Kinderknecht
5. Justin Kinderknecht

Caney Valley Speedway
August 4, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Brad Looney
2. Justin Wells
3. Russell Portwood
4. Chris Morelock
5. Joe Gorb

Caney Valley Speedway
July 28, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Brad Looney
2. Russell Portwood
3. Joe Gorby
4. Levi McGowen
5. Jacob Magee

Salina Speedway
July 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kelly Dunn
2. Delbert Smith
3. Dave Conkwright
4. Tyler Bradshaw
5. Chris Kratzer

Caney Valley Speedway
July 21, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Justin Wells
2. Jesse Stovall
3. Ken Essary
4. Justin Kinderknecht
5. Zac Simmons

Caney Valley Speedway
July 14, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Dustin Mooneyham
2. Russell Portwood
3. Scott Fry
4. Jacob Magee
5. Joe Gorby

Salina Speedway
July 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Darrick Klima
2. Delbert Smith
3. Chris Kratzer
4. Kelly Dunn
5. Justin Kinderknecht

Caney Valley Speedway
July 7, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Joe Gorby
2. Jacob Magee
3. Gary Gorby
4. Mark Daye
5. Zac Simmons

Caney Valley Speedway
June 30, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Joe Gorby
2. Dustin Mooneyham
3. Gary Gorby
4. Zac Simmons
5. Russell Portwood

81 Speedway
June 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Gary Gorby
2. Ronnie Warman
3. Brad Fortney
4. Chris Kratzer
5. Brian Bolster

Salina Speedway
June 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Darrick Klima
2. Delbert Smith
3. Scotty Phillips
4. Dave Conkwright
5. Ryan Grit

81 Speedway
June 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Matt Johnson
2. Chase Junghans
3. Chris Kratzer
4. Darrick Klima
5. Gary Gorby

Johnson earned $1,000 as part of the “Hoosier Daddy” Bill Hall Memorial Father’s Day event. ... The runner-up was making just his third career Late Model start.

Caney Valley Speedway
June 9, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Justin Wells
2. Brandon Morton
3. Brad Looney
4. Levi McGowen
5. Scott Fry

81 Speedway
June 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Gary Gorby
2. Chase Junghans
3. Jimmy Segraves
4. Ronnie Warman
5. Justin Kinderknecht

Caney Valley Speedway
June 2, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Levi McGowan
2. Gary Gorby
3. Mark Daye
4. Jacob Magee
5. Houston Garrison

Salina Speedway
June 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Delbert Smith
2. Chad Dolan
3. Dave Conkwright
4. Kelly Dunn
5. Chris Kratzer

Caney Valley Speedway
May 19, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Matt Johnson
2. Gary Gorby
3. Dustin Mooneyham
4. Russell Portwood
5. David Young

Salina Speedway
May 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Darrick Klima
2. Delbert Smith
3. Earl Kinderknecht
4. Justin Kinderknecht
5. Tyler Bradshaw

Klima and Smith started side-by-side on the fifth row.

Caney Valley Speedway
May 12, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Joe Gorby
2. Gary Gorby
3. David Young
4. Jacob Magee
5. Jimmy Seagraves

81 Speedway
May 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jimmy Segraves
2. Gary Gorby
3. Brad Fortney
4. Shaun Buckley
5. Ronnie Warman

The track resumed a regular Late Model division for the first time in several years.

Salina Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad Dolan
2. Delbert Smith
3. Chris Kratzer
4. Darrick Klima
5. Justin Kinderknecht

Caney Valley Speedway
May 5, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Matt Johnson
2. Gary Gorby
3. Dustin Mooneyham
4. Levi McGowen
5. Steve Johnson

Salina Speedway
April 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joe Gorby
2. Delbert Smith
3. Tyler Bradshaw
4. Kelly Dunn
5. Justin Kinderknecht

Salina hosts its first regular-season race for Late Models in about 20 years. ... Eight drivers entered. ... The division will run bi-weekly.

Kentucky

Willard Speedway
November 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rick Lewis
2. Daniel Shelton

Willard Speedway
October 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jackie Boggs
2. Josh McGuire
3. Zack Dohm

Boggs earned $2,000 for the Black Jack and Farley Boggs Memorial.

201 Speedway
October 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Terry Hicks
2. Paul Harris
3. Shannon Thornsberry
4. Raymond Nichols
5. Michael Paul Howard

Hicks led the last four laps for the victory.

201 Speedway
October 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kevin Wagner
2. Shannon Thornsberry
3. Terry Hicks
4. Derek Fisher
5. Michael Paul Howard

201 Speedway
September 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Stephen Breeding
2. Michael Paul Howard
3. Paul Harris
4. Chris Wilson
5. Brandon Fouts

The track, reopening for the first time since Jarrod Breeding brought it from Chuckie May, drew 28 Late Models.

191 Speedway
September 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Steve Stollings
2. Nicky Pennington
3. Daniel Shelton
4. Chris Sweeney
5. Joe Mayabb

Stollings also won the Limited Late Model feature.

Florence Speedway
September 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Montgomery
2. Robby Hensley
3. Casey Noonan
4. Barry Doss
5. James Rice

Hensley wrapped up the track title. ... Florence's $5,000-to-win Fall 50 is set for Oct. 13.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dennis Barton
2. Johnny Wheeler
3. Tommy Gregory
4. Randy Ridner
5. Matt Henderson

Lake Cumberland Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Marlar
2. Chris Combs
3. Victor Lee
4. Skylar Marlar
5. Jesse Lay

Marlar earned $3,000.

Lucky 7 Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Oscar McCown
(No other results available)

191 Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jamie Ferguson
2. James Williamson
3. Steve Stollings
4. Benny Butcher
5. Derek Fisher

Jeremy Hall won the feature in the track's new Limited Late Model division.

Ponderosa Speedway
September 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dustin Linville
2. Justin Ratliff
3. Mike Marlar
4. Michael Chilton
5. Jeff Rawlings

Linville set fast time and won his heat race.

Richmond Raceway
September 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Victor Lee
2. Mike Jewell
3. Timmy Yeager
4. Dillon Huron
5. Jeff Watson

Mountain Motorsports Park
August 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chris Combs
(No other results available)

Combs earned $3,000 for his Coalfields 40 victory.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dillan White
2. David Marlar
3. Tommy Gregory
4. Johnny Wheeler
5. Rod Carter Jr.

Tim Tungate led early but mechanical woes forced him out after a lap-six restart. ... White led the rest of the way in the 13-car feature for his second victory of the weekend. ... He won Friday night at Ohio's Moler Raceway Park. ... David Marlar finished second in a rare start.

191 Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Derek Fisher
2. Jamie Ferguson
3. Brandon Fouts
4. Albert Butcher
5. Steve Stollings

Ferguson wrapped up the track championship.

Richmond Raceway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Aaron Hatton
2. Jason Barrett
3. Jerry Rutherford
4. Jeff Watson
5. Donald Barrett

Paducah International Raceway
August 24, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Cameron Brown
2. Troy English
3. John Tindal
4. Jeff Patterson
5. Jeffrey Bailey

Brown's victory came on the undercard of Jason Feger's MARS victory in the USA World 50.

191 Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Derek Fisher
2. Jamie Ferguson
3. Brandon Fouts
4. Roger Stacy
5. Al Kiernan

Fisher won his second straight. ... The track hosts a $5,000-to-win event on Sept. 2.

Lucky 7 Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Greg Lucas
2. Mark Sturgill
3. Tyler King

Paducah International Raceway
August 17, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Cameron Brown
2. Troy English
3. Credence Mott
4. Jeff Patterson
5. Adam Ray

191 Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Derek Fisher
2. Jamie Ferguson
3. Brandon Fouts
4. Michael Paul Howard
5. Chris Sweeney

Paducah International Raceway
August 10, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Troy English
2. Cary King
3. Cameron Brown
4. Credence Mott
5. Jeff Patterson

Florence Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joe Janowski
2. Robby Hensley
3. Josh Williams
4. Tim Prince
5. Bill Blair Jr.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Skylar Marlar
2. Michael Asberry
3. Mike Strunk
4. Todd Coffman
5. Tommy Gregory

A red flag and three cautions slowed the action in the first three laps. ... Marlar took the lead from Asberry on the 19th lap.

191 Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Paul Harris
2. Jamie Ferguson
3. Derek Fisher
4. Brandon Fouts
5. James Butcher

Paducah International Raceway
August 3, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Randy Sellars
2. Terry English
3. Jeff Walston
4. Tanner English
5. Tim Brown

Lake Cumberland Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Watson
2. Jason Barrett
3. Tommy Gregory
4. Anthony Reems
5. Randy Ridner

Leading just the final lap, Watson topped the 12-car field for a $2,000 payday. ... Tim Tungate and Justin Rattliff tangled after receiving the white flag, handing the lead to Watson for the final restart.

Florence Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Robby Hensley
2. Andrew Reaume
3. Josh Williams
4. Chad Smith
5. Scott James

191 Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brandon Fouts
2. Jamie Ferguson
3. Tony Stone
4. Roger Stacy
5. James Butcher

Ponderosa Speedway
July 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brad Neat
2. Greg Johnson
3. Michael England
4. Dustin Linville
5. Michael Chilton

Neat earned $2,500 for his victory in the 10th annual John Bradshaw Memorial. ... Neat started on the pole and led every lap.

Paducah International Raceway
July 27, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. John Tindal
2. Troy English
3. Adam Ray
4. Cameron Brown
5. Jeffrey Bailey

Mountain Motorsports Park
July 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Oscar McCown
2. Brandon Fouts
3. Michael Wright
4. D.J. Wells
5. Stephen Martin

Florence Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Cody Mahoney
2. Robby Hensley
3. Brandon Green
4. Tim Prince
5. James Rice

191 Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. D.J. Wells
2. Jamie Ferguson
3. Tony Stone
4. Al Kiernan
5. Shawn Martin

Ponderosa Speedway
July 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Justin Rattliff
2. Greg Johnson
3. Michael Chilton
4. Jarrod Breeding
5. Johnny Wheeler

The race drew 19 entries. ... Stephen Breeding was leading on lap 21 when suspension problems slowed his car. ... Jarrod Breeding led the first five laps.

Paducah International Raceway
July 20, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Troy English
2. Cameron Brown
3. Jeff Patterson
4. Credence Mott
5. Emily Crowell

Florence Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Greg Johnson
2. Duane Chamberlain
3. Joe Janowski
4. Chad Stapleton
5. John Gill

Paducah International Raceway
July 13, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Cary King
2. Jeff Walston
3. Troy English
4. Tait Davenport
5. John Tindal

Lake Cumberland Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Justin Rattliff
2. Michael Chilton
3. Skylar Marlar
4. Johnny Wheeler
5. Joey Daniel

Rattliff earned $3,000 for his Firecracker 40 victory.

Richmond Raceway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh McGuire
(No other results available)

Lucky 7 Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Stephen Breeding
2. Oscar McCown
3. Chris Combs
4. Kenneth Howell
5. Tyler King

191 Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Al Kiernan
2. Tony Stone
3. Nicky Pennington
4. Perry Dearing
5. Bill Prater

Mountain Motorsports Park
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Oscar McCown
2. Stephen Breeding
3. Anthony Adams
4. Steve Stollings
5. Rex Frohnapfel

Lucky 7 Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Oscar McCown
2. Chris Combs
3. Raymond Nichols
4. Bryan Wagner
5. Davey Sparkman

191 Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brandon Fouts
2. Paul Harris
3. Jamie Ferguson
4. Al Kiernan
5. Tony Stone

Paducah International Raceway
June 29, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. John Tindal
2. Cary King
3. Jeff Walston
4. Troy English
5. Clayton Miller

Tindal's victory was on the undercard of Brian Birkhofer's UMP DIRTcar Summernationals triumph.

Florence Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Greg Johnson
2. Robby Hensley
3. Scott James
4. Mike Jewell
5. Joe Janowski

Western Kentucky Speedway
June 23, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Jason Riggs
2. Terry English
3. Dillan White

The track is now under the management of Randle Sweeney, long-time modified and Late Model driver. ... Caleb Ashby led from the start but cut a tire after a side-by-side battle for second with English.

Lucky 7 Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Raymond Nichols
2. Anthony Adams
3. John Fields
4. Justin King
5. Oscar McCown

191 Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jamie Ferguson
2. Brandon Fouts
3. Al Kiernan
4. Tony Stone
5. Dakota Pennington

Paducah International Raceway
June 22, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Jeff Walston
2. Cary King
3. John Tindal
4. Cameron Brown
5. Troy English

Ponderosa Speedway
June 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dustin Linville
2. Dustin Neat
3. Todd Coffman
4. Jeremy Hines
5. Justin Rattliff

Linville's victory came in his debut in Swartz Race Car. ... He led every lap. ... He thanked long-time Swartz racer Jackie Boggs for his help.

Mountain Motorsports Park
June 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jarrod Breeding
2. D.J. Wells
3. Oscar McCown
4. Anthony Adams
5. Shannon Thornsberry

Florence Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Greg Johnson
2. Mike Jewell
3. Robby Hensley
4. John Gill
5. James Rice

Lucky 7 Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jarrod Breeding
2. Mark Sturgill
3. Bryan Wagner
4. Justin King
5. John Fields

191 Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brandon Fouts
2. Al Kiernan
3. Roger Stacy
4. Tony Stone
5. Bill Prater

Paducah International Raceway
June 15, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. John Tindal
2. Jeff Walston
3. Cameron Brown
4. Troy English
5. Credence Mott

Mountain Motorsports Park
June 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jarrod Breeding
2. Michael Wright
3. Raymond Nichols
4. Davey Sparkman
5. Mark Sturgill

191 Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jamie Ferguson
2. Brandon Fouts
3. Tony Stone
4. Henry Lawson
5. Dakota Pennington

Paducah International Raceway
June 8, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. John Tindal
2. Cameron Brown
3. Jeff Walston
4. Clayton Miller
5. Cary King

Tindal continued his recent domination at PIR.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Chilton
2. Michael Asberry
3. Dillan White
4. Johnny Wheeler
5. Danny Hatcher

Chilton led all the way in a 25-lapper slowed only by Randy Ridner's spin. ... The race drew 12 cars.

Lucky 7 Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jarrod Breeding
2. Mark Sturgill
3. Justin King
4. Mike Wright
5. Kelly Cook

191 Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jamie Ferguson
2. Brandon Fouts
3. Roger Stacy
4. Tony Stone
5. Henry Lawson

Paducah International Raceway
June 1, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. John Tindal
2. Troy English
3. Steve Cole
4. Evan Taylor
5. Jeff Patterson

Tindal's victory was on the undercard of Terry English's MARS victory for Super Late Models.

Paducah International Raceway
May 29, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Tanner English
2. Terry English
3. Ken Schrader
4. Randy Sellars
5. Jason McBride

The younger English won on NASCAR night. ... Besides Schrader, track co-owner Tony Stewart finished seventh in the modfied division, and Kenny Wallace was second in that division to Jacob Poel. ... Steve Cole won the Crate feature.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
May 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad Stapleton
2. Dillan White
3. Michael Asberry
4. Chris Combs
5. Jeremy Hines

Stapleton earned a career-high $3,000 in the McGowan Excavating 40. | Story

Lucky 7 Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Oscar McCown
2. Mark Sturgill
3. Justin King
4. John Fields
5. Hot Rod Slone

Richmond Raceway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Jewell
2. Victor Lee
3. Todd Coffman
4. Jason Barrett
5. Chad Stapleton

Jewell earned $3,000 in the Rain Dodger 40. | Story

Florence Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Robby Hensley
2. Scott James
3. Josh Williams
4. David Spille
5. Chad Smith

191 Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brandon Fouts
2. Chris Combs
3. Jamie Ferguson
4. Tyler King
5. Roger Stacy

Ponderosa Speedway
May 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Victor Lee
2. Todd Coffman
3. Mike Jewell
4. Aaron Ridley
5. Michael Chilton

Lee earned $2,000 for his Red Clay Bash victory. ... Lee overtook Jewell on the 26th lap, and Coffman dropped Jewell to third on the final lap. | Slideshow

Paducah International Raceway
May 25, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. John Tindal
2. Steve Cole
3. Brian Jones
4. Clayton Miller
5. Jeffrey Bailey

Mountain Motorsports Park
May 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Stephen Breeding
2. Jarrod Breeding
3. Michael Wright
4. Davey Sparkman
5. Mark Sturgill

Stephen Breeding stayed perfect at the track with his fourth straight victory.

Lucky 7 Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Oscar McCown
2. Stephen Breeding
3. Chris Combs
4. Raymond Nichols
5. Justin King

Florence Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Scott James
2. Robby Hensley
3. David Spille
4. Terry Lanigan
5. James Rice

Ponderosa Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dustin Neat
2. Dustin Linville
3. Michael Chilton
4. Todd Coffman
5. Johnny Wheeler

Neat led every lap for his $1,500 Junebug Rowland victory. ... His car carried a special graphics scheme supporting local Relay for Life efforts.

191 Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brandon Fouts
2. Derek Fisher
3. Jamie Ferguson
4. Al Kiernan
5. Tony Stone

Ponderosa Speedway
May 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Johnny Wheeler
2. Todd Coffman
3. Dustin Linville
4. Danny Hatcher
5. Buzz Williams

Fast qualifier Michael Chilton was knocked over the backstretch wall while battling for the lead with Joey Daniel early in the feature; a red flag appeared but he wasn't injured. ... The track hosts the $1,500-to-win Junebug Rowland Memorial on May 19.

Paducah International Raceway
May 18, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Terry English
2. Kevin Cole
3. Jason McBride
4. Tim Brown
5. Dillan White

John Tindal won his second straight Crate Late Model feature.

Florence Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Scott James
2. Kent Robinson
3. Joe Janowski
4. Mike Jewell
5. Rod Conley

The feature wrapped up before 9 p.m. ... The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series-sanctioned Ralph Latham Memorial is set for June 2 at Florence.

Lucky 7 Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Raymond Nichols
2. Anthony Adams
3. Mark Sturgill
4. Freddie Brock
5. Stephen Martin

Ponderosa Speedway
May 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brad Neat
2. Todd Coffman
3. Michael Chilton
4. Mike Jewell
5. Jeremy Hines

Neat topped the 21-car field. ... The Turtleman served as the event's grand marshal.

Mountain Motorsports Park
May 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Stephen Breeding
2. Jarrod Breeding
3. Mark Sturgill
4. Steve Stollings
5. Davey Sparkman

Lake Cumberland Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Chilton
2. Dustin Neat
3. Danny Hatcher
4. Joey Daniel
5. Victor Lee

Chilton earned $2,000 for his second straight victory at Lake Cumberland, totalling $5,000 over eight days.

Florence Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joe Janowski
2. Chad Stapleton
3. James Rice
4. Josh Williams
5. Jeff Simonton

Leader Robby Hensley's car flipped violently in a wreck at the end of the frontstretch, but he was OK. ... That handed the lead to Janowski.

Paducah International Raceway
May 4, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Vic Hill
2. Scott James
3. Randy Sellars
4. Tim Brown
5. Chris Shelton

Hill won Friday's tuneup for Saturday's Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series event.

Mountain Motorsports Park
May 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Stephen Breeding
2. Jarrod Breeding
3. Joe King
4. Mark Sturgill
5. Jackie Fields

Willard Speedway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh McGuire
(No other results available)

Lake Cumberland Speedway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Chilton
2. Justin Rattliff
3. Todd Coffman
4. Victor Lee
5. Michael Asberry

Chilton earned $3,000 for his Coca-Cola 40 victory.

Lucky 7 Speedway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Stephen Breeding
2. Mark Sturgill
3. Jarrod Breeding
4. Alben Watts
5. John Fields

Mountain Motorsports Park
April 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Stephen Breeding
2. Mark Sturgill
3. Tyler King
4. Raymond Nichols
5. Joe King

Florence Speedway
April 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Darrell Lanigan
2. Kent Robinson
3. Dillan White
4. Robby Hensley
5. Chad Stapleton

Willard Speedway
April 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Terry Hicks
2. Kirk Phillips
3. Bobby Tackett

Ponderosa Speedway
April 20, 2012

Indiana Late Model Series Crates:
1. Dustin Neat
2. Brad Neat
3. Shannon Reed
4. P.J. Feistritzer
5. Todd Coffman

Dustin Neat drove a Kevin Colston-owned car to a $1,500 victory in the Big Bull 50. | Story

Paducah International Raceway
April 20, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dewayne Kiefer
2. Terry English
3. Tanner English
4. Dillan White
5. Jeff Walston

Kiefer's victory follows a victory seven days earlier at Clarksville (Tenn.) Speedway. ... Steve Cole won the Crate Late Model feature over Cameron Brown.

Ponderosa Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brad Neat
2. Dustin Linville
3. Dustin Neat
4. Greg Johnson
5. Michael Chilton

Neat overtook Linville midway through the feature and earned $2,500 for his victory in the Chris Estes/Brad Pena Memorial | Story

Lake Cumberland Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Taylor
2. Steve Elliott
3. Donnie Everman
4. Joe King
5. Wesley Ball

Lake Cumberland hosts the $3,000-to-win Coca-Cola 40 for Super Late Models on April 21.

Willard Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Derek Fisher
2. Kirk Phillips
3. Tommy Riggs
4. Billy Butcher
5. Kelly Cook

Paducah International Raceway
April 13, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Jeff Walston
2. John Tindal
3. Clayton Miller
4. Matt Liner
5. Credence Mott

Walston's victory came on the undercard of Joey Saldana's World of Outlaws sprint car triumph.

Ponderosa Speedway
April 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dustin Neat
2. Dustin Linville
3. Greg Johnson
4. Michael Chilton
5. Justin Rattliff

Neat notched his third straight victory, earning $1,500 at the Spring 30. ... The event drew 28 cars. ... A 10-car pileup drew a lap-seven red flag. ... Neat overtook Johnson on the 22nd lap.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dustin Neat
2. Michael Chilton
3. Joey Daniel
4. Joe King
5. Arnie Fields

Chilton challenged Neat after a lap-25 caution, even pulling alongside at the white flag, but Neat held on for the $1,500 victory in the season opener. ... Chilton topped nine qualifiers with a 13.213-second lap.

Willard Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dustin Linville
(No other results available)

Linville also captured the modified feature in the track's season opener.

Florence Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Eddie Carrier Jr.
2. Rod Conley
3. Jason Jameson
4. Cody Mahoney
5. Josh Williams

Carrier, back from Achilles heel surgery, rallied from 18th for the $3,000 victory. | Slideshow | Story

Paducah International Raceway
April 6, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Tanner English
2. Tyler Reddick
3. Tim Brown
4. Jason Riggs
5. Todd Hall

John Tindal won the Crate feature.

Ponderosa Speedway
April 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dustin Neat
2. P.J. Feistritzer
3. Joey Daniel
4. Jerry Rice
5. Zane Powell

The season opener drew 17 cars. ... Neat survived a near-disaster on lap 20 in leading all the way in the 25-lapper, earning $1,200. ... Feistritzer earned a  $100 bonus as the top finishing car using a Crate Late Model engine.

Florence Speedway
March 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Scott James
2. Brad Neat
3. Brandon Green
4. Robby Hensley
5. Josh Williams

Paducah International Raceway
March 30, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Craig Smith
2. Jason Riggs
3. Randy Sellars
4. Tim Brown
5. Tony Vancil

Smith started third. ... Polesitter Kevin Cole finished eighth. ... Tait Davenport won the Crate feature.

Louisiana

Chatham Speedway
November 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chris Huckabay
2. Nicholas Brown
3. Heath Culp
4. Jimmy Gaylor
5. David Beach

Huckabay's first career win came in the $1,200-to-win Spooky 50. ... The track, formerly Jones Motor Speedway, reopened under new promoter Rickey Henderson.

Baton Rouge Raceway
October 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rob Litton
2. Tyler Erb
3. Rick Duke Jr.
4. Eric Neal
5. Mikey Kile

Baton Rouge Raceway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Austen Dempsey
2. Sidney Bordelon
3. Robert Nevels
4. Allen Netherland
5. Frankie Credidio

Baton Rouge Raceway
September 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Joseph Credido
2. Austen Dempsey
3. Robert Nevels
4. Elvis Turbeville
5. Sidney Bordelon

Baton Rouge Raceway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Curt Lipsey
2. Shane Barbara
3. Elvis Turbeville
4. Sidney Bordelon

Baton Rouge Raceway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Shane Barbara
2. Alex Ashley
3. Kody Barber
4. Robert Nevels
5. William Powers

Chatham Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Erb
2. Jesse Mills
3. Lee Patton
4. Bud Mullins

Baton Rouge Raceway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Joseph Credido
2. Kody Barber
3. Alex Ashley
4. Robert Nevels
5. Elvis Turbeville

Chatham Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Troy Berdan
2. Jesse Mills
3. Joey Couvillion
4. Tanner Kellick
5. Stephen Chevalier

Baton Rouge Raceway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Elvis Turbeville
2. Robert Nevels
3. Austen Dempsey
4. Sidney Bordelon
5. Chris Cassano

Chatham Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Bubba Mullins
2. Jesse Mills
3. Shane Walker
4. David Beach
5. Derek Perkins

Chatham Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Bud Mullins
2. Bubba Mullins
3. Shane Walker
4. Tanner Kellick
5. David Beach

Baton Rouge Raceway
April 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Robert Nevels
2. Sidney Bordelon
3. Elvis Turbeville
4. Frankie Credidio
5. John Atkin

Chatham Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Bubba Mullins
2. Chris Huckabay
3. Bud Mullins
4. Troy Berdan
5. Chris Patton

Baton Rouge Raceway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Shane Barbara
2. Joseph Credido
3. Robert Nevels
4. Frankie Credido
5. John Atkin

Maryland

Greater Cumberland Raceway
September 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. D.J. Troutman
2. Travis Calhoun
3. Tim Smith Jr.
4. Daniel Cornman
5. Bruce Kane

Troutman's fifth victory wrapped up the track championship. ... Tourtman took the lead from Calhoun on the sixth lap.

Hagerstown Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. J.T. Spence
2. Kyle Lear
3. Andy Fries
4. Justin Weaver
5. Terry Flaherty

Spence took the lead from Lear on the 15th lap and cruised the rest of the way. ... He took the checkers nearly four seconds ahead in the 30-lapper.

Potomac Speedway
September 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kenny Moreland
2. David Williams
3. Ryan Hackett
4. Jamie Lathroum
5. Matt Quade

Moreland, a division rookie, wrapped up the track title with his fifth victory of 2012. ... Tommy Wagner Jr. won the Limited Late Model feature.

Hagerstown Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Scott Palmer
2. Andy Fries
3. Wayne Walls Jr.
4. Fred Harden
5. Terry Flaherty

Potomac Speedway
August 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brad Ritter
2. Kyle Lear
3. Ben Bowie
4. Jacob Burdette
5. Dave Adams

Ritter, Winchester's Limited Late Model points leader, won at Potomac in his debut at the track. ... “This sure will make the three-hour tow back to Virginia pretty nice.” Ritter said. “We’ve been wanting to come here all season and it really feels good to win in our first time here, especially with all the good cars that were here tonight.”

Hagerstown Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jerry Bard
2. Austin Hubbard
3. Dan Stone
4. Roy Deese Jr.
5. Jeremy Miller

The Shippensburg, Pa., winner earned $2,500 for his richest career victory.

Hagerstown Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Roy Deese Jr.
2. Ashley Barrett
3. Rusty Sites
4. Gary Stuhler
5. Jerry Bard

Deese, eight-time and reigning track champ, ended nearly a two-year drought with his 21st Hagerstown victory. ... Deese overtook Barrett with five laps remaining. ... “I knew Ashley was good where he was and I had to try and do something on the bottom. I kept choosing the bottom on the restarts and it worked out.”

Hagerstown Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Pete Weaver
2. Kyle Lear
3. Wayne Walls Jr.
4. Andy Fries
5. Scott Palmer

Weaver led all 25 laps to post his second season triumph in one of Hagerstown Speedway’s premier events for the Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic Late Model sportsman division, the $1,000-to-win Hoosier Daddy.

Potomac Speedway
August 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan Hackett
2. David Puckett
3. Justin Williams
4. Tommy Wagner Jr.
5. Cody Lear

Hackett's second victory of 2012 came on his 30th birthday.

Potomac Speedway
July 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dale Hollidge
2. David Williams
3. Matt Quade
4. Steven Axtell Jr.
5. Stevie Long

Hollidge earned $2,000 in the 35-lap Gene Van Meter Memorial.

Hagerstown Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kenny Moreland
2. Steve Axtell Jr.
3. Gregg Satterlee
4. Austin Hubbard
5. Ronnie DeHaven Jr.

Moreland earned $3,000 for the fifth annual Red Nininger Memorial. ... Jamie Lathroum finished sixth and wrapped up the Hagerstown-Winchester Shootout miniseries title, earning $1,000 posted by Glenn Nininger of Nininger’s Tire and Auto.

Greater Cumberland Raceway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dave Leidy
2. Steve Bard
3. D.J. Troutman
4. Chad Myers
5. Ted Gallaher

Leidy’s win snapped the three-race streak of Troutman won his first race at The Rock. ... He avoided being caught up in a two-car accident at the outset of the 20-lapper.

Potomac Speedway
July 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Moreland
2. Dale Hollidge
3. Keith Jackson
4. Daryl Hills
5. Ryan Hackett

Moreland earned $2,000 for his Firecracker 35 victory.

Hagerstown Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Gary Stuhler
2. Brian Booze
3. Alan Sagi
4. Nick Dickson
5. Roy Deese Jr.

Stuhler overtook Booze on the final corner to win the 47th annual Johnny Roberts Memorial. .... Stuhler has a track-leading 130 victories. ... It was his first since April 9, 2011.

Hagerstown Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rusty Sites
2. Jerry Bard
3. Roy Deese Jr.
4. Alan Sagi
5. Darryl Hills

“When you’re out front, you don’t know what’s going on behind you,” said Sites, who started on the pole for his second career victory. “My brother-in-law Lance was giving me signals that I had a good lead, so I kind of picked them off without getting into any trouble. We got through the lapped traffic and here we are.”

Greater Cumberland Raceway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. D.J. Troutman
2. Matt Emerick
3. Kris Eaton
4. Chad Myers
5. Steve Bard

Troutman won his third straight. ... The division drew nine cars.

Greater Cumberland Raceway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. D.J. Troutman
2. Matt Howsare
3. Chad Myers
4. Ted Gallaher
5. Matt Eckman

Greater Cumberland Raceway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. D.J. Troutman
2. Andy Fries
3. Steve Bard
4. Mike Altobelli Jr.
5. Tim Smith Jr.

Troutman ended Altobelli's two-race win streak, winning by seven seconds. ... Fries took second from Bard on the 14th lap but was too far back to do anything with Troutman.

Potomac Speedway
May 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Moreland
2. Ryan Hackett
3. Matt Quade
4. Dale Hollidge
5. Daryl Hills

Moreland earned $2,500 in the Vernon Harris Memorial for his first Potomac victory.

Hagerstown Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Wayne Walls Jr.
2. Pete Weaver
3. Rick Hulson
4. Andy Fries
5. Terry Flaherty

Walls won the Bill Bowman Special. ... The late Bowman's daughter Christina was married to Pierce Messersmith in a frontstretch ceremony.

Hagerstown Speedway
May 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jamie Lathroum
2. Dan Stone
3. Kenny Pettyjohn
4. Gary Stuhler
5. Mike Lupfer

Lathroum earned $3,000 for winning the first round of the four-race Hagerstown-Winchester Shootout.

Greater Cumberland Raceway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Altobelli Jr.
2. D.J. Troutman
3. Brian Duffy
4. Steve Bard
5. Travis Calhoun

Altobelli won his second straight, building as much as a two-second lead on Troutman.

Potomac Speedway
May 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Bowie
2. Scott Adams
3. Dave Adams
4. Matt Murphy
5. Tyler Emory

Bowie overtook Scott Adams at the checkers as they made contact, and Bowie's car flipped violently. ... He wasn't injured.

Greater Cumberland Raceway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Altobelli Jr.
2. Chad Myers
3. Travis Calhoun
4. Matt Howsare
5. Ted Gallaher

Altobelli led all 20 laps.

Potomac Speedway
May 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. D.J. Myers
2. David Williams
3. Stevie Long
4. Kenny Moreland
5. Jamie Lathroum

“I’d really like to dedicate this win to my grandfather.” said Myers, who led the whole way. “He passed away last season and he loved to go to the races. I think he was up there watching us tonight and this win is for him.”

Hagerstown Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Nick Dickson
2. Gary Stuhler
3. Frankie Plessinger
4. Dan Stone
5. Stevie Long

Dickson got his first career victory at Hagerstown.

Potomac Speedway
May 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan Hackett
2. Ben Bowie
3. Derick Quade
4. Ed Pope
5. Tyler Emory

Hackett won the 20-lapper to become the fourth winner in four Limited Late Model races this season in Budds Creek, Md. ... Hackett overtook Bowie on the 17th lap. ...“I just want to thank everyone who helps with this car,” he said. "Without them we wouldn’t be here tonight.”

Potomac Speedway
April 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derick Quade
2. Scott Adams
3. Ben Bowie
4. Bruce Kane
5. Billy Tucker

“This is only our first real race with this car.” Quade said in victory lane. “We had motor problems in the first race we ran, then we raced with the Late Models a few weeks back to shake the car down, so it feels pretty good to win here tonight.”

Hagerstown Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Nick Pappas
2. Mike Walls
3. Andy Fries
4. Terry Flaherty
5. Cory Houck

Greater Cumberland Raceway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tim Smith Jr.
2. Curtis Heath
3. Rance Garlock
4. Randy Burkholder
5. Scott Merryman

Smith built a 10-second lead early, then cruised after a lap-13 caution erased the advantage.

Hagerstown Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Gregg Satterlee
2. Josh Richards
3. Nick Dickson
4. Jamie Lathroum
5. Jason Covert

Richards twice made passes for the lead, but Satterlee held on. | Story | Slideshow

Potomac Speedway
April 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Darryl Hills
2. D.J. Myers
3. Jamie Lathroum
4. David Williams
5. Stevie Long

Hills ended a two-year drought in the 35-lap Ed Canupp Memorial. ... The two-time track champ has 15 career victories. ... “I didn’t think I was ever going to win here again.” Hills said. “We took a gamble on tires tonight, and here lately we seem to go the wrong way, but the car was as good as anything I’ve ever driven down here.”

Hagerstown Speedway
March 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Pete Weaver
2. Mike Walls
3. Wayne Walls Jr.
4. Donnie Farlling
5. Cory Houck

Potomac Speedway
March 30, 2012

1. David Puckett
2. Bruce Kane
3. Billy Tucker
4. Ben Bowie
5. Ryan Hackett

Puckett got his first career feature victory at Potomac. ... “The car was as good as its ever been down here and I just wanted to get as far out front as I could," he said. "It was definitely a good night.”

Potomac Speedway
March 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Stevie Long
2. David Williams
3. Darryl Hills
4. Dale Hollidge
5. Matt Quade

Michigan

Berlin Raceway
September 28, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dona Marcoullier
2. Ryan VanderVeen
3. Brian Ruhlman
4. Zack Olger
5. Roger Wing

Slideshow

Mid-Michigan Raceway Park
September 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Knoll
(No other results available)

Knoll grabbed a Corn Harvest victory.

Crystal Motor Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Roger Wing
2. Jay Van Dyke
3. Joseph Pomeroy
4. Tom Dusen
5. Tim Stott

Wing won the Great Lakes Nationals.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
September 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Donnie Marcoullier
2. Kris Patterson Jr.
3. Zack Olger
4. Steve Kester
5. Andy Galgoci

Merritt Speedway
September 2, 2012

Outlaw Late Models:
1. David Hilliker
2. Justin Mcneill
3. Matt Pickard
4. Kevin Nelson Jr.
5. Josh Knoll

Hilliker continued his success in the sideboard shows.

Cherry Raceway
September 2, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Eric Spangler
2. Brandon Thirlby
3. Rich Neiser
4. Alex Beeman
5. C.J. Heskett

Crystal Motor Speedway
September 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tom Dusen
2. Roger Wing
3. Mark Andersen
4. Scott Baker
5. Carl Ries

John McDonald outran David Hilliker to win the Outlaw Late Model event.

Silver Bullet Speedway
September 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Wade Witherspoon
2. Kim Watts
3. Torrey Aherns
4. Ron Goretski
5. Dana Truemner

Cherry Raceway
August 31, 2012

Outlaw Late Models:
1. Greg Gokey
2. Steve Nieuwenhuis
3. J.T. Anderson
4. Alex Beeman
5. Brett Chalker

Tri-City Motor Speedway
August 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Zach Olger
2. Carl Ries
3. Roger Wing
4. Ryan VanderVeen
5. Brad Metzer

Hartford Speedway
August 31, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Rich Neiser
2. J.R. Hotovy
3. Guy Volk
4. Eric Spangler
5. Doug Ausra

Mount Pleasant Speedway
August 31, 2012

Outlaw Late Models:
1. David Hilliker
2. Josh Knoll
3. Kevin Nelson Jr.
4. John McDonald
5. Steve Hilliker

I-96 Speedway
August 25, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Rich Neiser
2. Alan Vochaska
3. Brandon Thirlby
4. Dab Hubbell
5. Dale Sheehy

Neiser's victory tied Thirlby atop the series points in the season finale, but Thirlby won the tiebreaker by virtue of his three victories. ... Thirlby notched his first-ever track title.

Crystal Motor Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Roger Wing
2. Tom Dusen
3. Carl Ries
4. Matt Pickard
5. Kurt Mesman

Wing's victory couldn't take the points title from Pickard, who finished with a 615-611 margin in the points.

Merritt Speedway
August 25, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Justin McNeill
2. Adam Thrush
3. Eric Spangler
4. Andy Galgoci
5. Chris Brindley

Silver Bullet Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Wade Witherspoon
2. Cory Hoonhout
3. Kim Watts
4. Ron Goretski
5. Keith Finkbeiner

Hartford Speedway
August 24, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Steve Ausra
2. Chad White
3. Doug Ausra
4. Guy Volk
5. Phil Ausra

Mount Pleasant Speedway
August 24, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dona Marcoullier
2. Mark Andersen
3. Scott Phillips
4. Adam Thrush
5. Justin Robinson

Tri-City Motor Speedway
August 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kyle Borgman
2. Bruce Vance
3. Roger Wing
4. Curtis Roberts
5. Ryan VanderVeen

Winston Speedway
August 24, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Tom Sprague Jr.
2. Brandon Thirlby
3. Eric Spangler
4. Dale Sheehy
5. Greg Gokey

Crystal Motor Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jay Van Dyke
2. Kurt Mesman
3. Tim Stott
4. Kyle Borgman
5. Roger Wing

Matt Pickard has a seven-point lead on Wing with one points race remaining.

Silver Bullet Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Nate Hurley
2. Cory Hoonhout
3. Kim Watts
4. Terry Schnoover
5. Chris Peyerk

Cherry Raceway
August 17, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brandon Thirlby
2. Greg Gokey
3. Charlie Liggett
4. Steve Zakrajsek
5. Brett Chalker

Thirlby notched his sixth victory of the season at Cherry.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
August 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Zack Olger
2. Steve Kester
3. Roger Wing
4. Dan Delong
5. Kris Patterson Jr.

Olger came from the eighth starting spot.

Mount Pleasant Speedway
August 17, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Carl Ries
2. Justin Robinson
3. Scott Phillips
4. Mark Andersen
5. Josh Knoll

Winston Speedway
August 4, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Matt Pickard
2. Rob Taylor
3. Dave Hartman
4. Kyle Borgman
5. Tom Sprague

Silver Bullet Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Pat Ehlert
2. Ron Goretski
3. Cory Hoonhout
4. Terry Schnover
5. Keith Finkbeiner

Crystal Motor Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Roger Wing
2. Tim Stott
3. Dave Hartman
4. Scott Baker
5. Matt Pickard

Mike Fountain led early in the race before Wing overtook Tom Dusen and then Fountain and pulled away.

Merritt Speedway
July 28, 2012

UMP Late Models:
First feature
1. Eric Spangler
2. Brandon Thirlby
3. Justin McNeil
4. Rich Neiser
5. Andy Chester

Second feature
1. Brandon Thirlby
2. Eric Spangler
3. Justin McNeil
4. Adam Thrush
5. Dean Wilkerson

Tri-City Motor Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Curtis Roberts
2. Kyle Borgman
3. Kris Patterson Jr.
4. Bruce Vance
5. Rod Laney

"This win is dedicated to my family, fans, and sponsors, who have stood me behind me over the past month," Roberts said. "From hauler issues to mechanical failures to questionable calls, it's been a tough time for us as of late." ... The race was postponed a day by rain.

Winston Speedway
July 27, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Rich Neiser
2. Brandon Thirlby
3. Dona Marcoullier
4. Tom Sprague
5. Eric Spangler

Hartford Speedway
July 27, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Chad White
2. J.R. Hotovy
3. Steve Ausra
4. Guy Volk
5. Doug Ausra

White won his first Late Model feature.

Silver Bullet Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Wade Witherspoon
2. Nate Hurley
3. Bill Murawski
4. Kim Watz
5. Terry Schoonover

Winston Speedway
July 20, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brandon Thirlby
2. Dean Wilkerson
3. Kevin Nelson
4. Rob Taylor
5. Scott Wennell

Tri-City Motor Speedway
July 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Zack Olger
2. Kyle Borgman
3. Kris Patterson Jr.
4. Ryan VanderVeen
5. Roger Wing

Crystal Motor Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Stott
2. Kyle Borgman
3. Matt Pickard
4. Roger Wing
5. Dean Huizenga

Cherry Raceway
July 13, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brandon Thirlby
2. Greg Gokey
3. Brook Brasington
4. Alex Beeman
5. Steve Zakrajsek

Thirlby took the lead from Gokey on the third lap and went on to his fifth victory in five Cherry starts this season.

Mount Pleasant Speedway
July 13, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brian Ruhlman
2. Curtis Roberts
3. Ryan VanderVeen
4. Scott Baker
5. Justin Robinson

Ruhlman won the Jake Dickman Memorial.

Hartford Speedway
July 13, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. J.R. Hotovy
2. Phil Ausra
3. Doug Ausra
4. Chad White
5. Steve Ausra

Merritt Speedway
July 7, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Rich Neiser
2. Josh Knoll
3. David Hilliker
4. Andy Chester
5. Adam Erickson

Mount Pleasant Speedway
July 6, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Josh Knoll
2. Dona Marcoullier
3. Adam Thrush
4. Bry Sloan
5. Mark Andersen

Hartford Speedway
July 6, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. J.R. Hotovy
2. Curtis Roberts
3. Phil Ausra
4. Chad White
5. Mark Wagner

Winston Speedway
July 6, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Rich Neiser
2. Rob Taylor
3. Bill Bray
4. Dean Wilkerson
5. Alex Kazmarski

Tri-City Motor Speedway
July 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Carl Ries
2. Kyle Borgman
3. Kris Patterson Jr.
4. Steve Kester
5. Dan Delong

Cherry Raceway
July 6, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brandon Thirlby
2. Ryan Gokey
3. Eric Spangler
4. Ben Hidy
5. Steve Nieuwenhuis

Thirlby is 4-for-4 at Cherry this season.

Crystal Motor Speedway
July 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dean Huizenga
2. Carl Ries
3. Justin Robinson
4. Matt Pickard
5. Scott Baker

Crystal Motor Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tom Dusen
2. Dan DeLong
3. Roger Wing

Tri-City Motor Speedway
June 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kyle Borgman
2. Roger Wing
3. Kris Patterson Jr.
4. Dan Delong
5. Scott Clifford

Hartford Speedway
June 29, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Phil Ausra
2. Doug Ausra
3. Steve Ausra
4. Mark Wagner
5. Pat Harding

Crystal Motor Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Roger Wing
2. Scott Baker
3. Carl Ries
4. Matt Pickard
5. Rob Taylor

Wing came from his eighth starting spot for the victory.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
June 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Roger Wing
2. Dave Hartman
3. Kyle Borgman
4. Rod Laney
5. Carl Ries

Winston Speedway
June 22, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Greg Gokey
2. Rob Taylor
3. Shawn Reed
4. John McDonald
5. Scott Wenell

I-96 Speedway
June 16, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brandon Thirlby
2. Rich Neiser
3. Tom Sprague Jr.
4. Eric Spangler
5. Adam Thrush

Thirlby grabbed the lead on the 19th lap for his second victory of the season and second of the weekend (he won Friday at Cherry Speedway).

Tri-City Motor Speedway
June 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Roger Wing
2. Justin McNeill
3. Zack Ogle
4. Dan DeLong
5. Ryan VanderVeen

Cherry Raceway
June 15, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brandon Thirlby
2. Greg Gokey
3. Dean Wilkerson
4. Alex Beeman
5. Brett Chalker

Thirlby is 3-for-3 at Cherry. ... Wilkerson made his first start of the season at Cherry. ... Beeman leads the track's rookie points.

Hartford Speedway
June 15, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. J.R Hotovy
2. Curtis Roberts
3. Eric Spangler
4. Guy Volk
5. Doug Ausra

Winston Speedway
June 15, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Rich Neiser
2. Kevin Nelson
3. Rob Taylor
4. Ken Wilson
5. Bill Bray

Mount Pleasant Speedway
June 15, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Scott Baker
2. Mark Andersen
3. Donnie Marcoullier
4. Dona Marcoullier
5. Scott Phillips

Merritt Speedway
June 9, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Eric Spangler
2. Rich Neiser
3. Justin McNeill
4. Bill Bray
5. Adam Thrush

Polesitter Brandon Thirlby and Bray battle up front early, but Spangler took control on the ninth lap.

Crystal Motor Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Stott
2. Carl Ries
3. Matt Pickard

Stott started on the pole to win the caution-free feature. ... Points leader Scott Baker missed the feature with mechanic problems.

Cherry Raceway
June 8, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brandon Thirlby
2. Eric Spangler
3. Greg Gokey
4. Brook Brasington
5. Andy Chester

Thirlby fought off multiple challenges from Spangler, a seven-time track champion.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
June 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Roger Wing
2. Kyle Borgman
3. Kris Patterson Jr.
4. Carl Ries
5. Alex Hupert

Hartford Speedway
June 8, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. J.R. Hotovy
2. Scott Schmitt
3. Phil Ausra
4. Brian Ruhlman
5. Doug Ausra

Mount Pleasant Speedway
June 8, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dona Marocullier
2. Mark Andersen
3. Donnie Marcoullier
4. Scott Phillips
5. James Neff

Winston Speedway
June 8, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Rich Neiser
2. Tom Sprague Jr.
3. Bill Bray
4. Kenny Wilson
5. Tim Stott

Cherry Raceway
June 8, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brandon Thirlby
2. Eric Spangler
3. Greg Gokey
4. Brook Brasington
5. Andy Chester

Crystal Motor Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Roger Wing
2. Jay Van Dyke
3. Scott Baker
4. Kyle Borgman
5. Keith Gentz

Crystal Motor Speedway
May 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dave Hartman
2. Rob Taylor
3. Matt Pickard
4. Keith Gentz
5. Dean Huizenga

I-96 Speedway
May 26, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Zack Olger
2. Rich Nesier
3. Dan Hubble
4. Brandon Thirlby
5. Dale Sheehy

Merritt Speedway
May 26, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Adam Thrush
2. Josh Knoll
3. Justin McNeill
4. Andy Chester
5. David Hilliker

Eric Spangler pulled out with mechanical woes running second. ... Knoll started seventh. ... Jeremy Tulick battled for the lead early before fading to ninth.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
May 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kris Patterson Jr.
2. Joe Hanson
3. Roger Wing
4. Justin McNeill
5. Kyle Borgman

Hartford Speedway
May 25, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Frank Heckenast Jr.
2. J.R. Hotovy
3. Curt Spalding
4. Steve Ausra
5. Doug Ausra

Cherry Raceway
May 18, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brandon Thirlby
2. Greg Gokey
3. Ben Hidy
4. Alex Beeman
5. Steve Nieuwenhuis

Thirlby also won the Best Appearing Car award. ... Beeman a rookie, led the first lap before Jeremy Tulick got by. ... Tulick and Butch Strait were eliminated by a caution on the third lap and Beeman briefly regained the lead before Thirlby took control.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
May 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kris Patterson Jr.
2. Roger Wing
3. Joe Hanson
4. Carl Reis
5. Dan Delong

Mount Pleasant Speedway
May 18, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dona Marcoullier
2. Scott Phillips
3. Zack Olger
4. Adam Thrush
5. Mark Andersen

Winston Speedway
May 18, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Tom Sprague Jr.
2. Bill Bray
3. Kevin Nelson Jr.
4. Rob Taylor
5. Bruce Vance

Hartford Speedway
May 18, 2012

UMP Late Models:
First feature
1. Alan Vochaska
2. J.R. Hotovy
3. Chad White
4. Guy Volk
5. Mark Pifer

Second feature
1. J.R. Hotovy
2. Chad White
3. Alan Vochaska
4. Guy Volk
5. Doug Ausra

Crystal Motor Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Matt Pickard
2. Kyle Borgman
3. Roger Wing
4. Carl Ries
5. Scott Nieman

Tom Dusan was leading when a pairing a spinning lapped cars tripped him up, knocking him out of contention. ... Pickard started 10th.

Merritt Speedway
May 12, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Eric Spangler
2. Dave Hartman
3. Rich Neiser
4. Curtis Roberts
5. Dona Marcoullier

A new configuration helped lower the track record as Zack Olger clicked off a 13.76-second lap ... Spangler took the lead from Olger on the fifth lap.

Mount Pleasant Speedway
May 11, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Curtis Roberts
2. Dona Marcoullier
3. Andy Galgoci
3. David Hilliker
5. Brad Harden

Tri-City Motor Speedway
May 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Roger Wing
2. Rod Laney
3. Kyle Borgman
4. Steve Kester
5. Carl Ries

Winston Speedway
May 11, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Rich Neiser
2. Tom Sprague Jr.
3. Rob Taylor
4. Shawn Reed
5. Dave Hartman

I-96 Speedway
May 5, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Tom Sprague Jr.
2. Zack Olger
3. Dona Marcoullier
4. Eric Spangler
5. Sam Epling

Olger overtook Sprague on lap 13, but Sprague regained it and pulled away amid traffic.

Mount Pleasant Speedway
May 5, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Justin Robinson
2. Eric Spangler
3. Dave Hartman
4. Brandon Thirlby
5. Andy Galgoci

Robinson won the Robert Whitman Memorial.

Crystal Motor Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Scott Baker
2. Matt Pickard
3. Dean Huizenga
4. Kyle Borgman
5. Bill Beardslee

Hartford Speedway
May 4, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. J.R. Hotovy
2. Phil Ausra
3. Dusty Moore
4. Doug Ausra
5. Chad White

The track hosts the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series on May 11.

Winston Speedway
May 4, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Rich Neiser
2. Tom Sprague Jr.
3. Bill Bray
4. Rob Taylor
5. Shawn Reed

Crystal Motor Speedway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Zack Olger
2. Tom Dusen
3. Kyle Borgman
4. Scott Baker
5. Ryan VanderVeen

Mount Pleasant Speedway
April 27, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Curtis Roberts
2. Zack Olger
3. Brandon Thirlby
4. Eric Spangler
5. Mark Andersen

Winston Speedway
April 27, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Rich Neiser
2. Dale Sheehy
3. Rob Taylor

Crystal Motor Speedway
April 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tom Dusen
2. Scott Baker
3. Justin Robinson
4. Matt Pickard
5. Dean Huizenga

Crystal Motor Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Scott Baker
2. Dean Huizenga
3. Matt Pickard
4. Ryan VanderVeen
5. Dale Sheehy

Winston Speedway
April 13, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brandon Thirlby
2. Tom Sprague
3. Zack Olger
4. Alan Vochaska
5. Eric Spangler

Thirlby captured the Prelude to the Player Hater, the $2,500-to-win event sponsored by Integra Shocks scheduled for April 21.

Minnesota

Deer Creek Speedway
August 25, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Lance Matthees
2. Mike Prochnow
3. Jordan Yaggy
4. Kelly Anderson
5. Nick Herrick

I-94 Speedway
August 24, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Ricky Weiss
2. Jeff Wildung
3. Don Shaw
4. Mitch Johnson
5. Cody Skytland

Fiesta City Speedway
August 24, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
First feature
1. Rick Schroeder
2. Seth Brede
3. Nate Beyenhof
4. Damin Eilers
5. Corey Nelson

Second feature
1. Nick Beyenhof
2. Zach Johnson
3. Rick Schroeder
4. Corey Nelson
5. Brian Schultz

Grand Rapids Speedway
August 23, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jay Kintner
2. Tom Waseleski Jr.
3. Jeff Provinzino
4. Don Shaw
5. Kyle Peterlin

Proctor Speedway
August 19, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Todd Gehl
2. Kyle Peterlin
3. Tim McMann
4. Darrell Nelson
5. Harry Hanson

Deer Creek Speedway
August 18, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Lance Matthees
2. Nick Beyenhof
3. Neil Eckhart
4. Mike Prochnow
5. Joe Ludeman

Fiesta City Speedway
August 17, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Zach Johnson
2. Jeff Wildung
3. Lance Matthees
4. Nick Beyenhof
5. Chad Becker

Johnson earned $2000 for the win. ... There were 19 late models on hand.

I-94 Speedway
August 16, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. John Kaanta
2. Jake Redetzke
3. Cody Skytland
4. Todd Frank
5. Don Shaw

The King of the Dirt feature paid $1,500-to-win. ... The event drew 29 cars with with Jeff Wildung, Lance Matthees, Kaanta and Skytland winning heats. ... Zach Johnson won the consolation. | Slideshow

Grand Rapids Speedway
August 16, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Zach Wohlers
2. Kyle Peterlin
3. Greg Ferris
4. Jeff Provinzino
5. Mark Heinle

The fair race paid $1,000-to-win.

Proctor Speedway
August 12, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Darrell Nelson
2. Kyle Peterlin
3. Harry Hanson
4. Tim McMann
5. Joey Ogston

Hibbing Raceway
August 11, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jay Kintner
2. Tom Waseleski Jr.
3. Zach Wohlers
4. Jeff Provinzino
5. Greg Ferris

Deer Creek Speedway
August 11, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jake Redetzke
2. Mike Prochnow
3. Neil Eckhart
4. Nick Beyenhof
5. Kyle Jumbeck

I-94 Speedway
August 10, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Shaun Peterson
2. Cody Skytland
3. Zach Johnson
4. Jeff Wildung
5. Jeremy Keller

Grand Rapids Speedway
August 9, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Mark Heinle
2. Jay Kitner
3. Jeff Provinzino
4. Jeff Massingill
5. Harry Hanson

The win was Heinle's first career feature win.

Viking Speedway
August 4, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Todd Frank
2. Ricky Weiss
3. Jeff Wildung
4. Shawn Kirwin
5. Mike Balcaen

Proctor Speedway
July 29, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Harry Hanson
2. Kevin Carlson
3. Darell Nelson
4. Don Copp
5. Tim McMann

Hibbing Raceway
July 28, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Tom Waseleski
2. Greg Hill
3. Jay Kintner
4. Greg Ferris
5. Darrell Nelson

Fiesta City Speedway
July 27, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Corey Nelson
2. Dustin Virkus
3. Nick Beyenhof
4. Brian Schultz
5. Seth Brede

I-94 Speedway
July 27, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Zach Johnson
2. Eric Breeschoten
3. Shaun Peterson
4. Dave Zimmerman
5. Joey Ogston

Hibbing Raceway
July 24, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Tom Waseleski
2. Jeff Provinzino
3. Kyle Peterlin
4. Harry Hanson
5. Jay Kitner

Waseleski earned $1200 for the Tuesday night win during the All-Star Sprint series race in Hibbing.

Deer Creek Speedway
July 21, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jake Redetzke
2. Nick Herrick
3. Mike Prochnow
4. Lance Matthees
5. Joe Ludeman

Hibbing Raceway
July 21, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Tom Waseleski
2. Darrell Nelson
3. Jeff Provinzino
4. Kyle Peterlin
5. Jay Kitner

Viking Speedway
July 21, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Zach Johnson
2. Jeremy Keller
3. Jeff Wildung
4. Ricky Weiss
5. Rick Nelson

Fiesta City Speedway
July 20, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Nate Beyenhof
2. Nick Beyenhof
3. Seth Brede
4. Dustin Virkus
5. Brian Schultz

I-94 Speedway
July 20, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Cody Skytland
2. Jeff Wildung
3. Eric Breeschoten
4. Zach Johnson
5. Shaun Peterson

Proctor Speedway
July 15, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Darrell Nelson
2. Kevin Carlson
3. Joey Ogston
4. Kyle Peterlin
5. Harry Hanson

Viking Speedway
July 14, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Zach Johnson
2. Mike Balcaen
3. Jeremy Keller
4. Jeff Wlidung
5. Rick Nelson

Mike Balcaen qualified for the AMSOIL Race of Champions at the WISSOTA 100 in September as winner Zach Johnson already qualified the previous night at another track.

Deer Creek Speedway
July 14, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Roger Torgerson
2. Joe Ludeman
3. Kyle Jumbeck
4. Mike Prochnow
5. Justin Sass

The victory was the first of Torgerson's career.

Fiesta City Speedway
July 13, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Zach Johnson
2. Brian Schultz
3. Nate Beyenhof
4. Nick Beyenhof
5. Rick Nelson

I-94 Speedway
July 13, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Breeschoten
2. Chad Becker
3. Shaun Peterson
4. Joey Ogston
5. Jeff Wildung

Grand Rapids Speedway
July 12, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Tom Waseleski
2. Jay Kitner
3. Harry Hanson
4. Zach Wohlers
5. Todd Frank

Proctor Speedway
July 8, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kyle Peterlin
2. Tim McMann
3. Kevin Carlson
4. Harry Hanson
5. Aaron Lillo

Hibbing Raceway
July 7, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Harry Hanson
2. Jeff Provinzino
3. Kyle Peterlin
4. Tom Waseleski
5. Jay Kitner

Fiesta City Speedway
July 6, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Corey Nelson
2. Brian Schultz
3. Jeff Wildung
4. Rick Schroeder
5. Chuck Schellenbarger

Proctor Speedway
July 1, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kyle Peterlin
2. Darrell Nelson
3. Joey Ogston
4. Harry Hanson
5. Aaron Lillo

Viking Speedway
June 30, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Shawn Kirwin
2. Jeff Wildung
3. Jeremy Keller
4. Ricky Weiss
5. Todd Frank

I-94 Speedway
June 29, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jeremy Keller
2. Joey Ogston
3. Brad Parson
4. Brady Johanneck
5. Casey Meyer

Fiesta City Speedway
June 29, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Corey Nelson
2. Dustin Virkus
3. Brian Schultz
4. Clarence Washburn
5. Chuck Schellenbarger

Grand Rapids Speedway
June 28, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kyle Peterlin
2. Jay Kitner
3. Harry Hanson
4. Gregg Hill
5. Tom Waseleski

Proctor Speedway
June 24, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
First feature
1. Darrell Nelson
2. Aaron Lillo
3. Kyle Peterlin
4. Harry Hanson
5. Todd Frank

Second feature
1. Todd Frank
2. Darrell Nelson
3. Harry Hanson
4. Kyle Peterlin
5. Joey Ogston

Viking Speedway
June 23, 2012

WSSOTA Late Models:
1. Jeff Wildung
2. Rick Nelson
3. Don Shaw
4. Zach Johnson
5. Todd Frank

Deer Creek Speedway
June 23, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Mike Prochnow
2. Lance Matthees
3. Kyle Jumbeck
4. Joe Ludemann
5. Robby Bunkelman

I-94 Speedway
June 22, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Breeschoten
2. Zach Johnson
3. Don Shaw
4. Shawn Kirwin
5. Dave Zimmerman

Fiesta City Speedway
June 22, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dustin Virkus
2. Nick Beyenhof
3. Jeff Wildung
4. Brian Schultz
5. Corey Nelson

Viking Speedway
June 16, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Don Shaw
2. Jeff Wildung
3. Zach Johnson
4. Todd Frank
5. Mike Balcaen

Deer Creek Speedway
June 16, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Mike Prochnow
2. Lance Matthees
3. Nick Beyenhof
4. Kyle Jumbeck
5. Jerry Bloom

Fiesta City Speedway
June 15, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Brian Schultz
2. Nick Beyenhof
3. Don Shaw
4. Dustin Virkus
5. Nate Beyenhof

I-94 Speedway
June 15, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Breeschoten
2. Jeff Wildung
3. Zach Johnson
4. Joey Ogston
5. Todd Frank

Proctor Speedway
June 10, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kyle Peterlin
2. Darrell Nelson
3. Tim McMann
4. Todd Gehl
5. Todd Frank

For the second week in a row car count was in the single digits with only 9 late models on hand.

Hibbing Raceway
June 9, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jay Kitner
2. Zach Wohlers
3. Jeff Provinzino
4. Darrell Nelson
5. Tom Waseleski

Deer Creek Speedway
June 9, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Nick Herrick
2. Jake Redetzke
3. Kyle Jumbeck
4. Neil Eckhart
5. Jerry Bloom

Herrick won a battle with Bloom over the first half of the race.

I-94 Speedway
June 8, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Pat Doar
2. Zach Johnson
3. Eric Breeschoten
4. Shawn Kirwin
5. Matt Aukland

Fiesta City Speedway
June 8, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jeff Wildung
2. Don Shaw
3. Rick Schroeder
4. Nick Beyenhof
5. Nate Beyenhof

Grand Rapids Speedway
June 7, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jeff Provinzino
2. Kyle Peterlin
3. Zach Wohlers
4. Tim Carlson
5. Harry Hanson

The event drew 16 Late Models.

Proctor Speedway
June 3, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Harry Hanson
2. Kyle Peterlin
3. Don Copp
4. Tim McMann
5. Aaron Lillo

The race drew nine Late Models.

Deer Creek Speedway
June 2, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Joe Ludeman
2. Neil Eckhart
3. Kyle Jumbeck
4. Justin Sass
5. Kelly Anderson

Anderson and Ludeman were the heat winners.

I-94 Speedway
June 1, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Don Shaw
2. Eric Breeschoten
3. Tom Thompson
4. Mitch Johnson
5. Brady Johanneck

Hibbing Raceway
May 26, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
First feature
1. Jay Kintner
2. Jeff Provinzino
3. Harry Hanson
4. Kyle Peterlin
5. Tom Waseleski

Second feature
1. Kyle Peterlin
2. Tom Waseleski
3. Don Copp
4. Harry Hanson
5. Jay Kintner

I-94 Speedway
May 18, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Pat Doar
2. Chad Becker
3. Eric Bresschoten
4. Jeremy Keller
5. Jeff Wildung

Fiesta City Speedway
May 18, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Nate Beyenhof
2. Dustin Virkus
3. Nick Beyenhof
4. Corey Nelson
5. Rick Schroeder

Viking Speedway
May 12, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Zach Johnson
2. Pat Doar
3. Ricky Weiss
4. Jeff Wildung
5. Jeremy Keller

17 late models were on hand for the season opener.

Deer Creek Speedway
May 12, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Lance Matthees
2. Neil Eckhart
3. Jordan Yaggy
4. Doug Herrick
5. Mike Prochnow

With Cedar Lake not running late models tonight, 22 cars showed up at Deer Creek to compete.

I-94 Speedway
May 11, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Breeschoten
2. Zach Johnson
3. Don Shaw
4. Jeremy Keller
5. Curt Gelling

16 cars were on hand for the season opener.

Fiesta City Speedway
May 11, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Corey Nelson
2. Jeff Provinzino
3. Nate Beyenhof
4. Dustin Virkus
5. Nick Beyenhof

Nelson earned $1,000 for the win on opening night.

Deer Creek Speedway
April 14, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Mike Prochnow
2. Kyle Jumbeck
3. Jordy Yaggy
4. Jerry Bloom
5. Nick Beyenhof

Prochnow overtook Bloom to take the lead on the 11th lap.

Deer Creek Speedway
April 7, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jake Redetzke
2. Nick Beyenhof
3. Nick Herrick
4. Lance Matthees
5. Mike Prochnow

Redetzke led all the way. ... Prochnow was fifth, but broke a motor and coasted across the line. ... Jerry Bloom rallied from 17th to finish sixth. | Slideshow

Missouri

Springfield Raceway
November 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brian Ligons
2. Ronald Thomas
3. Wendell Chavous
4. Steven Howard
5. Lonnie Brant

Malden Speedway
October 13, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ashley Newman
2. Cody Kierre
3. Jeff Glisson
4. Shawn Knuckles
5. Jerry Buck

Newman earned $2,000 for his victory in the Nathan Rettig Memorial Cotton Boll Cup.

Federated Raceway at I-55
September 29, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Mark Voigt
2. Jason McBride
3. Randy Korte
4. Rusty Schlenk
5. Scott Weber

I-35 Speedway
September 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Nick Newton
2. Chad Clancy
3. Travis Walker
4. Austin Johnson
5. Jim Peeler

Montgomery Motorsports Park
September 22, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Jim Moon
2. Matt Bailey
3. Jake Griffin
4. Adam Mefford
5. Mike Hammerle

Legit Speedway Park
September 22, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Washington
2. Jeff Glisson
3. Robby Moore
4. Hunter Duren
5. Jerry Buck

Legit Speedway Park
September 21, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Washington
2. Roger Witt
3. Chad Williams
4. Robby Moore
5. Kevin Collins

Valley Speedway
September 21, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Joe Walkenhorst
2. Brett Wood
3. Jon Binning
4. Jason Russell
5. Kevin Coyne

Malden Speedway
September 14, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
First feature
1. Kyle Berry
2. Mickey Troclair
3. Brent Barrett
4. Chad Williams
5. Robby Moore

Second feature
1. Tait Davenport
2. Mickey Troclair
3. Robby Moore
4. Chad Williams
5. Jamie Robards

Callaway Raceway
September 14, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Joe Walkenhorst
2. Jason Russell
3. Justin Russell
4. Jon Binning
5. Kevin Coyne

Legit Speedway Park
September 8, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Hunter Duren
2. Robby Moore
3. Cody Kierre
4. Kevin Collins
5. Roger Witt

Duren came from ninth for the victory.

Federated Raceway at I-55
September 8, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Kevin Weaver
2. Dustin Griffin
3. Michael Kloos
4. Michael Long
5. Mark Voigt

Lucas Oil Speedway
August 25, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Kevin Coyne
2. Jason Russell
3. Rylan Long
4. Jeremy Kelley
5. Tommy Cordray

Coyne notched his first victory in three seasons. ... Kelley wrapped up the track title.

Callaway Raceway
August 24, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Jason Russell
2. Darren Turner
3. Chris Lapp
4. Todd McCoin
5. Zeke Langley

Valley Speedway
August 24, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Brett Wood
2. Kevin Coyne
3. Bob King
4. Joe Walkenhorst
5. Donnie Dannar

Montgomery Motorsports Park
August 18, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dustin Griffin
2. Jim Moon
3. Keith Pratt
4. Jeremy Conaway
5. Mike Hammerle

I-35 Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chad Clancy
2. Jason Anderson
3. Bud Wilson
4. Don Marrs
5. Thomas Roberts

Lucas Oil Speedway
August 18, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Tommy Cordray
2. Jason Russell
3. Jeremy Kelley
4. Kevin Coyne
5. Joe Walkenhorst

Federated Raceway at I-55
August 18, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Michael Long
2. Jason McBride
3. Randy Korte
4. Tim Manville
5. Jeff Herzog

Long, a successful modified driver, piloted his brother-in-law Rickey Frankel's car to his first career Late Model victory.

Callaway Raceway
August 17, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Jason Russell
2. Zeke Langley
3. Darren Turner
4. Ethan Burke
5. Ashlee Lancaster

Malden Speedway
August 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Chase Washington
2. Kyle Berry
3. Jeff Glisson
4. Jerry Buck
5. Tim Winchester

Legit Speedway Park
August 11, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Robby Moore
2. Roger Witt
3. Kevin Collins
4. Gavin Landers
5. Mike Atchison

Federated Raceway at I-55
August 11, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Mark Voigt
2. Randy Korte
3. Ed Dixon
4. Jason McBride
5. Ken Rumble

Voigt won the Laura Jones Jumper Memorial.

Montgomery Motorsports Park
August 11, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Jake Griffin
2. Dustin Griffin
3. Keith Pratt
4. Mike Hammerle
5. Jim Moon

There was a second feature, but results aren't available.

Valley Speedway
August 10, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Steve Clancy
2. Joe Walkenhorst
3. Chris Hawkins
4. Brett Wood
5. Jon Binning

Callaway Raceway
August 10, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Chris Lapp
2. Jason Russell
3. Justin Russell
4. Chuck Melloway
5. Zeke Langley

Malden Speedway
August 10, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jeff Glisson
2. Chase Washington
3. Mickey Trosclair
4. Robbie Moore
5. Shane Stephens

Monett Motor Speedway
August 5, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Shane Essary
2. Ken Essary
3. Justin Wells
4. Brandon Cheek
5. Rick Lebow

Legit Speedway Park
August 5, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Robby Moore
2. Hunter Duren
3. Roger Witt
4. Kevin Collins
5. Joe Forman

Lucas Oil Speedway
August 4, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Jeremy Kelley
2. Joe Walkenhorst
3. Jon Binning
4. Jason Russell
5. Rylan Long

Binning led early with Walkenhorst taking over after a restart. ... Kelley capitalized on a late-race restart and passed Walkenhorst to take the victory.

Legit Speedway Park
August 4, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Joe Forman
2. Robby Moore
3. Kevin Collins
4. Rogert Witt
5. Mike Atchison

I-35 Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Travis Walker
2. Bud Wilson
3. Austin Johnson
4. Chad Clancy
5. Michael Jones

Callaway Raceway
August 3, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Jason Russell
2. Darren Turner
3. Chris Lapp
4. Chris Cox
5. Chuck Melloway

Legit Speedway Park
July 28, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Hunter Duren
2. Roger Witt
3. Jerry Buck
4. Joe Forman
5. Kevin Collins

Federated Raceway at I-55
July 28, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Bobby Pierce
2. Tim Manville
3. Scott Weber
4. Randy Korte
5. Dewayne Kiefer

Callaway Raceway
July 27, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Chris Lapp
2. Craig Bessinger
3. Jason Russell
4. Chuck Melloway
5. Ethan Burke

Valley Speedway
July 27, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Brett Wood
1. Chris Hawkins
3. Joe Walkenhorst
4. Jon Binning
5. Steve Clancy

The caution-free feature lasted just over five minutes. ... "The lapped traffic got a little hairy there at the end," Wood said, "but we were able to hold ‘em off.”

Monett Motor Speedway
July 22, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jesse Stovall
2. Justin Wells
3. Chris Morelock
4. Jarrod Hilton
5. Darrell Mooneyham

Lucas Oil Speedway
July 21, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Jon Binning
2. J.D. Hubert
3. Larry Jones
4. Jason Russell
5. Joe Walkenhorst

Binning earned $1,000 for his first victory at Wheatland. ... The Ozarks Food Harvest Food Drive collected about 10,000 pounds of non-pershiable food items.

Federated Raceway at I-55
July 21, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Randy Korte
2. Dewayne Kiefer
3. Craig Smith
4. Tim Manville
5. Scott Weber

Smith bobbled on lap 22, allowing Korte and Kiefer, the early leader, past. ... Korte's engine began to sour in the final laps, but he held on.

I-35 Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Travis Walker
2. Bud Wilson
3. Austin Johnson
4. Thomas Roberts
5. Rick Steele

Malden Speedway
July 20, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Robbie Moore
3. Tim Winchester
4. Jamie Robards
5. Jeff Gulley

Monett Motor Speedway
July 15, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Justin Wells
2. Shane Essary
(No other results available)

Wells and Essary ran side-by-side for 15 laps with Wells narrowly winning at the checkers.

I-35 Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bud Wilson
3. Thomas Roberts
3. Travis Walker
4. Austin Johnson
5. Michael Jones

Federated Raceway at I-55
July 14, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Bobby Pierce
2. Randy Korte
3. Tim Manville
4. Bobby Weber
5. Ken Rumble

Pierce, 15, earned his first feature winner at the third-mile oval.

Malden Speedway
July 13, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Washington
2. Mickey Trosclair
3. Tim Winchester
4. Robby Moore
5. Ashley Newman

Legit Speedway Park
July 7, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Roger Witt
2. Robby Moore
3. Shawn Knuckles
4. Jerry Buck
5. Kevin Collins

I-35 Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Austin Johnson
2. Bud Wilson
3. Jason Anderson
4. Travis Walker
5. Thomas Roberts

Callaway Raceway
July 6, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Chris Lapp
2. Bob Test
3. Jason Russell
4. Chuck Melloway
5. Zeke Langley

Legit Speedway Park
July 6, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Robby Moore
2. Shawn Knuckles
3. Roger Witt
4. Jerry Buck
5. Tim Winchester

Double-X Speedway
July 1, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Jon Binning
2. Jason Russell
3. Joe Walkenhorst
4. Bob Test
5. Gage Wineland

Binning denied Russell a three-victory weekend.

Legit Speedway Park
June 30, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Roger Witt
2. Kaleb Stolba
3. Joe Forman
4. Jerry Croney
5. Kevin Collins

Lucas Oil Speedway
June 30, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Jason Russell
2. Jon Binning
3. Jason Bodenhamer
4. Jeremy Kelley
5. Kevin Coyne

Russell came from seventh to top the polesitting Binning. ... Russell also won the previous night at Callaway Raceway.

Montgomery Motorsports Park
June 30, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brian Diveley
2. Jason Perry
3. Mark Voigt
4. Jim Moon
5. Andy Pryor

Valley Speedway
June 30, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Joe Walkenhorst
2. Kevin Coyne
3. Jason Bodenhamer
4. Brett Wood
5. Chris Hawkins

Walkenhorst won his first career ULMA-sanctioned feature.

Malden Speedway
June 29, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Shane Stephens
2. Shawn Knuckles
3. Tim Winchester
4. Kyle Berry
5. Jamie Robards

Callaway Raceway
June 29, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Jason Russell
2. Bob Test
3. Chris Lapp
4. Brandon Imhoff
5. Darren Turner

Monett Motor Speedway
June 24, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Justin Wells
2. Shane Essary
3. Brandon McCormick
4. Ken Essary
5. Rick Lebow

I-35 Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Austin Johnson
2. Bud Wilson
3. Thomas Roberts
4. Mike Taylor Jr.
5. Travis Walker

Legit Speedway Park
June 23, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jerry Buck
2. Cody Kierre
3. Kevin Collins
4. Robert Davis
5. Hunter Duren

Federated Raceway at I-55
June 23, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Randy Korte
2. Dewayne Kiefer
3. Brant Kehrer
4. Kenny Rumble
5. Jeff Herzog

Valley Speedway
June 22, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Jason Bodenhamer
2. Joe Walkenhorst
3. Kevin Coyne
4. Steve Clancy
5. Chris Hawkins

Double-X Speedway
June 17, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Jason Russell
2. Joey Potter
3. Brandon Imhoff
4. Kevin Coyne
5. Trace Westling

Federated Raceway at I-55
June 16, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Randy Korte
2. Ed Dixon
3. Dewayne Kiefer
4. Tim Manville
5. Rickey Frankel

Lucas Oil Speedway
June 16, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. J.D. Hubert
2. Joe Walkenhorst
3. Jason Bodenhamer
4. Mike Montague
5. Jason Russell

Malden Speedway
June 15, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Shawn Knuckles
2. Ashley Newman
3. Tait Davenport
4. Kyle Berry
5. Mason Oberkramer

Callaway Raceway
June 15, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Bob Test
2. Brandon Imhoff
3. Walt Imhoff
4. Jason Russell
5. Todd McCoin

Monett Motor Speedway
June 10, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Justin Wells
2. Ken Essary
3. Chuck Comer
4. Shane Essary
5. Rick Lebow

Legit Speedway Park
June 9, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Roger Witt
2. Joe Forman
3. Kevin Collins
4. Mike Atchison
5. Kaleb Stolba

Lucas Oil Speedway
June 9, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Jeremy Kelley
2. J.D. Hubert
3. Daniel Jessen
4. Evan Hubert
5. Jon Binning

Federated Raceway at I-55
June 9, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Tim Manville
2. Randy Korte
3. Dewayne Kiefer
4. Ron McQuerry
5. Bobby Bittle

Manville and Korte swapped the lead several times with Manville holding the edge at the checkers. ... Jeff Johns was knocked out of the race on the eighth lap when contact with Manville sent him into the outside wall and a spin.

Montgomery Motorsports Park
June 9, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Jim Moon
(No other results available)

Callaway Raceway
June 8, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Jason Russell
2. Chris Lapp
3. Brandon Imhoff
4. Darren Turner
5. Todd McCoin

Montgomery Motorsports Park
June 2, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Jason Perry
2. Brian Diveley
3. Ed Dixon
4. Rick Lawson
5. Mike Hammerle

Eight cautions slowed the action. ... Because of low car count, Crate Late Models ran with Supers.

I-35 Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Thomas Roberts
2. Eddie Ingram
3. Austin Johnson
4. Bud Wilson
5. Jim Peeler

Callaway Raceway
June 1, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Brandon Imhoff
2. Todd McCoin
3. Jason Russell
4. Justin Russell
5. Chris Lapp

Malden Speedway
June 1, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Kyle Berry
2. Robbie Moore
3. Tim Winchester
4. Mike Atchison
5. Scott Davis

I-35 Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Taylor, Jr.
2. Bud Wilson
3. Jason Anderson
4. Travis Walker
5. Rick Steele

Legit Speedway Park
May 26, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Roger Witt
2. Kevin Collins
3. Mike Atchison
4. Gavin Landers
5. Brent Raulston

Montgomery Motorsports Park
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Steve Lance Jr.
2. Rick Lawson
3. Brian Diveley

Craig Messenger won the Crate feature as the track reopened for the first time since 2009 under owner Randy Matlock and general manager Casey Pearson, who was limping and had his arm in a sling after an ATV accident earlier in the day.

Federated Raceway at I-55
May 26, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Ryan Unzicker
2. Randy Korte
3. Brian Shirley
4. Jason McBride
5. Ken Schrader

Unzicker earned $2,000 for the Memorial Day weekend victory. ... Unzicker ended Korte's two-race win streak at I-55.

Valley Speedway
May 25, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Chris Hawkins
2. Jon Binning
3. Brett Wood
4. Jimmy Morris
5. Jimmy Jobe

Callaway Raceway
May 25, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Chris Lapp
2. Brandon Imhoff
3. Justin Russell
4. Ashlee Lancaster
5. Chris Cox

Federated Raceway at I-55
May 19, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Randy Korte
2. Tim Manville
3. Jason McBride
4. Ed Dixon
5. Ken Rumble

Korte also won the previous night at Belle-Clair Speedway.

Lucas Oil Speedway
May 19, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Evan Hubert
2. Joe Walkenhorst
3. Jeremy Kelley
4. Justin Russell
5. Jason Russell

Callaway Raceway
May 18, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Bob Test
2. Justin Russell
3. Brandon Imhoff
4. Chris Lapp
5. Jason Russell

Malden Speedway
May 18, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jeff Glisson
2. Kyle Berry
3. Ashley Newman
4. Robbie Moore
5. Jamie Robards

Monett Motor Speedway
May 13, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Brad Looney
2. Shane Essary
3. Justin Wells
4. Ken Essary
5. Darrell Mooneyham

Lucas Oil Speedway
May 12, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Jason Russell
2. Jeremy Kelley
3. Phil Edmondson
4. Brandon Imhoff
5. Larry Jones

Legit Speedway Park
May 12, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Roger Witt
2. Robby Moore
3. Kevin Collins
4. Brent Raulston
5. Jerry Croney

Federated Raceway at I-55
May 12, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Randy Korte
2. Dewayne Kiefer
3. Scott Weber
4. Jason McBride
5. Ken Schrader

Valley Speedway
May 11, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Brett Wood
2. Jason Bodenhamer
3. Chris Hawkins
4. Jimmy Morris
5. Joe Walkenhorst

Malden Speedway
May 11, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jeff Glisson
2. Ronnie Cooper
3. Chase Washington
4. Robbie Moore
5. Kyle Berry

Callaway Raceway
May 11, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Bob Test
2. Jason Russell
3. Brandon Imhoff
4. Trace Westling
6. Chris Cox

Monett Motor Speedway
May 6, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Justin Wells
2. Brad Looney
3. Shane Essary
4. Rylan Long
5. Chris Morelock

Legit Speedway Park
May 5, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Roger Witt
2. Robby Moore
3. Kevin Collins
4. Jerry Croney
5. John Aitken

Federated Raceway at I-55
May 5, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Scott Weber
2. Dewayne Kiefer
3. Randy Korte
4. Bobby Pierce
5. Billy Laycock

Monett Motor Speedway
April 29, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Brad Looney
2. Justin Wells
3. Brandon Morton
4. Gary Gorby
5. Matt Johnson

Legit Speedway Park
April 28, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Robby Moore
2. Roger Witt
3. Cody Kierre
4. Kevin Collins
5. Mike Atchison

Lucas Oil Speedway
April 28, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Rylan Long
2. Phil Edmondson
3. Harlen Kennedy
4. Jeremy Kelley
5. Lane Ehlert

Callaway Raceway
April 27, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Jason Russell
2. Vance Wilson
3. Brandon Imhoff
4. Jake Griffin
5. Zeke Langley

Federated Raceway at I-55
April 21, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Jeff Johns
2. Brandon Sheppard
3. Craig Smith
4. Scott Weber
5. Bobby Pierce

Johnson won in a photo finish for his first Late Model victory at the Pevely, Mo., track in 13 years.

Legit Speedway Park
April 21, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Roger Witt
2. Jerry Croney
3. Mike Atchison
4. Juli Bell

Lucas Oil Speedway
April 21, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Tommy Cordray
2. Jeremy Kelley
3. Brandon Imhoff
4. Kevin Coyne
5. Lane Ehlert

State Fair Speedway
April 20, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Chris Hawkins
2. Walt Imhoff
3. Kevin Coyne
4. Jason Russell
5. Jake Griffin

Hawkins won on the undercard of the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series. ... The event drew 24 cars.

Legit Speedway Park
April 14, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Robby Moore
2. Jerry Buck
3. Joe Forman
4. Steve Tarry
5. Jerry Croney

Malden Speedway
April 13, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jaime Robards
2. Ronnie Cooper
3. Kyle Berry
4. Rex Berry
5. Cody Kierre

Monett Motor Speedway
April 8, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jesse Stovall
2. Brad Looney
3. Ken Essary
4 Rick Lebow
5. Shane Essary

Federated Raceway at I-55
April 7, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Tim Ratajczyk
2. Scott Weber
3. Jason McBride
4. Ken Rumble
5. Andrew Johns

Valley Speedway
April 7, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Chris Hawkins
2. Jason Bodenhamer
3. Jon Binning
4. Kevin Coyne
5. Steve Clancy

Slideshow

Callaway Raceway
April 6, 2012

ULMA Late Models:
1. Jason Russell
2. Chris Lapp
3. Jake Griffin
4. Justin Russell
5. Vance Wilson

Federated Raceway at I-55
March 31, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dewayne Kiefer
2. Ron McQuerry
3. Rusty Schlenk
4. Scott Weber
5. Andrew Johns

Weber piloted Randy Korte's No. 00; Korte is out while undergoing treatment for a blood disorder.

Malden Speedway
March 31, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. R.C. Whitwell
2. Ashley Newman
3. Jaime Robards
4. Ronnie Cooper
5. Kyle Berry

Malden Speedway
March 19, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Kyle Berry
2. Shane Stephens
3. Brian Petty
4. Steven Jones Jr.
5. Donald Black

Springfield Raceway
March 10, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jack Sullivan
2. Justin Wells
3. Terry Phillips
4. Jon Kirby
5. R.C. Whitwell

Sullivan earned $2,000 in the Turkey Classic, a race postponed in November that served as Springfield's season opener. | Story

Mississippi

Columbus Speedway
November 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kyle Beard
(No other results available)

Beard earned $2,000 for the Possum Town Grand Prix finale.

Columbus Speedway
November 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Caleb Ashby
2. Brian Rickman
3. Mark Dodson
4. Tony Shelton
5. Mark Stokes

Ashby won the first night of the Possum Town Grand Prix.

Pike County Speedway
November 3, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Steve Byrum
3. Robert Nevels
4. Allen Netherland
5. Dustin Blackwell

Trosclair won the Jambalaya 100.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
October 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ronny Lee Hollingsworth
2. Scott Dedwylder
3. Ross Camponovo
4. Caleb Myers
5. Jamie Tollison

Justin McRee won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Whynot Motorsports Park
October 13, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Justin McRee
(No other results available)

McRee earned $2,000 on the undercard of Don O'Neal's victory in the 18th annual Coors Light Fall Classic.

Hattiesburg Speedway
October 6, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Shannon Lee
2. Michael Arnold
3. Owen Stockstill

Lee regained the lead from Arnold in the race's waning moments.

Greenville Speedway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Palasini Jr.
2. Doug Showah
3. Greg Fore
4. Mark Tice
5. Tanner Kellick

Chad Washington won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
September 22, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Justin McRee
2. Tony Gray
3. Johnny Stokes
4. Caleb Myers
5. Chance Inman

McRee's victory came on the undercard of Chris Wall's MSCCS victory.

Jackson Motor Speedway
September 22, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
First feature
1. Neil Lee
2. Doug Sanchagrin
3. Josh Banes
4. Michael Blount
5. Shannon Lee

Second feature
1. Neil Lee
2. Doug Sanchagrin
3. Steve Bynum
4. Shannon Lee
5. Junior Williams

Hattiesburg Speedway
September 22, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Michael Arnold
3. Jeffrey Lawson
4. Eric Cooley
5. Al Kouhout

Hattiesburg has switched to Saturday night race for the rest of the season.

Columbus Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tony Shelton
2. Mark Dodson
3. Kurt Radojcsics
4. Jay Burchfield
5. Chad McCool

Mark Tice won the Late Model Stock feature.

Whynot Motorsports Park
September 15, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
First feature
1. Jamey Boland
2. Jim McDuffie
3. Randy Boyd
4. Wiley Williams
5. Daniel Bridgemon

Second feature
1. Justin McRee
2. Jim McDuffie
3. Tim Dees
4. Daniel Bridgemon
5. Wayne Murphy

Hattiesburg Speedway
September 14, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Michael Arnold
2. Shannon Lee
3. Chase Washington
4. Jeffery Lawson
5. Noah Daspit

Jackson Motor Speedway
September 8, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Cliff Williams
2. Shannon Lee
3. Neil Lee
4. Hunter Carroll
5. Jake Knight

Williams won on the undercard of Chris Wall's $5,000 Super Late Model victory.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
September 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Howard Means
2. Braden Mitchell
3. Joe Reeves
4. Danny Christian
5. Chuck Wilkerson

Pike County Speedway
September 8, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
First feature
1. Tony Lawson
2. Mickey Trosclair
3. Michael Arnold
4. Allen Netherland
5. Jonathan Walker

Second feature
1. Tony Lawson
2. Michael Arnold
3. Allen Netherland
4. Jonathan Walker
5. Joe Mask

Hattiesburg Speedway
September 7, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
First feature
1. Noah Daspit
2. Shannon Lee
3. Jeffrey Lawson
4. Derrick Mackmer
5. Mike Farmer

Second feature:
1. Chase Washington
2. Shannon Lee
3. Michael Arnold
4. Tony Lawson
5. Mickey Trosclair

Magnolia Motor Speedway
September 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Scott Dedwyler
2. Chad Thrash
3. Jamie Tollison
4. Shay Knight
5. Tony Shelton

Greenville Speedway
September 1, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Bubba Harrison
2. Bobby Jordan
3. Duke Palasini
4. Ashley Newman
5. Tait Davenport

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
September 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Danny Christian
2. Dalton Alexander
3. Joe Reeves
4. Robert Moore
5. Tony Simmons

Christian earned $3,000.

Whynot Motorsports Park
August 25, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Justin McRee
2. Jim McDuffie
3. Ronny Lee Hollingsworth
4. Jamey Boland
5. Chase Washington

Columbus Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Neil Baggett
2. Eric Cooley
3. Brian Rickman
4. Jason Brock
5. Mark Stokes

Pike County Speedway
August 25, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Michael Arnold
2. Al Kouhout
3. Steve Bynum
4. Josh Banes
5. Joe Mask

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Danny Christian
2. Creighton Nelms
3. Joe Reeves
4. Joseph Felks
5. Tracy Martin

Hattiesburg Speedway
August 24, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
First feature
1. Shannon Lee
2. Scott Ladner
3. Ronnie Graham
4. Sid Scarbrough
5. Derrick Mackmer

Second feature
1. Chase Washington
2. Michael Arnold
3. Sid Scarbrough
4. Noah Daspit
5. Mickey Trosclair

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Danny Christian
2. Tony Simmons
3. Tracy Martin
4. Creighton Nelms
5. Howard Means

The track has scheduled a $3,000-to-win Limited Late Model special for Sept. 1.

Greenville Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Showah
2. Greg Fore
3. Dwayne Estes
4. Mike Palasini Jr.
5. Tanner Kellick

Brent Barrett won the Crate feature.

Greenville Speedway
August 11, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Duke Palasini
2. Bubba Harrison
3. Bobby Jordan
4. Brent Barrett
5. Peter Hazzard

Palasini's victory was on the undercard of Ray Moore's SUPR victory.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Howard Means
2. Joe Reeves
3. Creighton Nelms
4. Tracy Martin
5. Greg Dixon

Magnolia Motor Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Klint Byars
2. Dane Dacus
3. Jason Brock
4. Tony Shelton
5. Tim Parker

Tony Gray swept two NeSmith Crate features.

Whynot Motorsports Park
August 11, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jim McDuffie
2. Justin McRee
3. Wiley Williams
4. Shannon Lee
5. Wayne Murphy

Pike County Speedway
August 11, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Elvis Tuberville
2. Steve Bynum
3. Sid Scarbrough
4. Allen Netherland
5. Jeremy Walker

Whynot Motorsports Park
August 4, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jim McDuffie
2. Wiley Williams
3. Tody Ratcliff
4. Jamey Boland
5. Randy Boyd

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tracy Martin
2. Creighton Nelms
3. Dan Crane
4. Johnny Kelly
5. Charlie Howell

Greenville Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Palasini Jr.
2. Doug Showah
3. Jeff Young
4. Phil Sluder
5. Tanner Kellick

Bubba Harrison won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Jackson Motor Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. George Paul
2. Jason Cliburn
3. Jimmy Cliburn
4. Sid Scarbrough
5. Mark Paul

Jimmy Cliburn won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Pike County Speedway
August 4, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Allen Netherland
3. Ronnie Graham
4. Jeremy Walker
5. Joe Mask

Hattiesburg Speedway
August 3, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Michael Arnold
3. Shannon Lee
4. Jeffrey Lawson
5. Michael Blount

Magnolia Motor Speedway
July 29, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jeremy Shaw
2. Chase Washington
3. Marcus Minga
4. Kyle Shaw
5. T.K. King

Shaw won on the undercard of Chris Wall's Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series victory.

Columbus Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dane Dacus
2. Jason Brock
(No other results available)

Greenville Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Greg Fore
2. Doug Showah
3. Dwayne Estes
4. Chris Showah
5. Chad Washington

Duke Palasini and Jeremy Shaw won the NeSmith Crate features.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Howard Means
2. Randy Walters
3. Creighton Nelms
4. Marcus Minga
5. Robert Moore

Means earned $2,000 for his Dirty 40 victory.

Pike County Speedway
July 28, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Allen Netherland
3. Jeffrey Lawson
4. Elvis Tuberville
5. Joe Mask

Jackson Motor Speedway
July 28, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Neil Lee
2. Daniel Bridgeman
3. Shannon Lee
4. Sid Scarbrough
5. Josh Banes

Lee's victory was on the undercard of Chris Wall's MSCCS victory.

Hattiesburg Speedway
July 27, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Washington
2. Michael Arnold
3. Shannon Lee
4. Mickey Trosclair
5. Jeffrey Lawson

Pike County Speedway
July 14, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Michael Arnold
2. Mickey Trosclair
3. Shannon Lee
4. Tony Lawson
5. Ronnie Graham

Magnolia Motor Speedway
July 7, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Johnny Stokes
2. Chase Washington
3. Jeremy Shaw
4. Shannon Lee
5. Jamey Boland

Stokes won on the undercard of Don O'Neal's $20,000 Lucas Oil Series victory.

Pike County Speedway
July 7, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Michael Arnold
3. Ronnie Graham
4. Derrick Mackmer
5. Allen Netherland

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Danny Christian
2. Howard Means
3. Creighton Nelms
4. Chuck Wilkerson
5. Tracy Martin

Magnolia Motor Speedway
July 6, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Tony Gray
2. Johnny Stokes
3. Evan Ellis
4. T.K. King
5. Jeremy Shaw

Columbus Speedway
July 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Neil Baggett
2. Ronny Lee Hollingsworth
3. Tony Shelton
4. Mark Stokes
5. Tombo Callahan

Johnny Stokes won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Jackson Motor Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Cliburn
2. George Paul
3. Henry Cooper
4. Cliff Williams
5. Mark Paul

Neil Lee won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Whynot Motorsports Park
June 30, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jim McDuffie
2. Tody Ratfliff
3. Wiley Williams
4. Daniel Bridgmon
5. Randy Boyd

Greenville Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Palasini Jr.
2. Chad Washington
3. Richard Fedrich
4. Mike McNay
5. Jeff Young

Duke Palasini won the Crate feature.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Neil Baggett
2. Scott Dedwylder
3. Ronny Lee Hollingsworth
4. Rick Rickman
5. Johnny Stokes

Jeremy Shaw won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Pike County Speedway
June 30, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Ronnie Graham
3. Robert Risher
4. David Brown

Jackson Motor Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jimmy Cliburn
2. Timothy Culp
3. Scott Creel
4. Scott Dedwylder
5. Neil Baggett

Klint Byars crossed the finish line first but was disqualified when he was light at the scales for the County Pleasin' Sausage 50. ... Cliburn won $2,500. ... Shannon Lee won the NeSmith Crate feature marred by a wreck that seriously injured Randy King.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Howard Means
2. Danny Christian
3. Creighton Nelms
4. Robert Moore
5. Tracy Martin

Columbus Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Justin McRee
2. Dillon Crim
3. Brian Rickman
4. Jason Brock
5. Tony Shelton

Jeremy Shaw won the Crate feature.

Greenville Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Palasini Jr.
2. Greg Fore
3. Doug Showah
4. Bo Gordon
5. Trey Williams

Brent Barrett won the Crate feature.

Pike County Speedway
June 23, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Allen Netherland
3. David Brown
4. Alex Ashley

Hattiesburg Speedway
June 22, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Michael Arnold
3. Shannon Lee
4. Tim Dees
5. Chase Washington

Whynot Motorsports Park
June 16, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Tody Ratcliff
2. Jim McDuffie
3. Chase Washington
4. Randy Boyd
5. Terry Mosley

Columbus Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Brock
2. Bradley Price
3. Kurt Radojcsics
4. Mark Dodson
5. Phillip Gibson

Jay Burchfield won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Greenville Speedway
June 16, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Duke Palasini
2. Brent Barrett
3. Mark Tice
4. Bubba Harrison
5. Bobby Jordan

Palasini's victory was on the undercard of Chad Thrash's MSCCS victory.

Pike County Speedway
June 16, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Steve Bynum
3. Josh Banes
4. Jack Daughtery
5. Allen McLemore

Hattiesburg Speedway
June 15, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Washington
2. Mickey Trosclair
3. Shannon Lee
4. Randy Walters
5. Ronnie Graham

Pike County Speedway
June 9, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Doug Sanchagrin
3. Sid Scarbrough
4. Derrick Mackmer
5. Allen Netherland

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Howard Means
2. Creighton Nelms
3. Jeremy Kelly
4. Joe Reeves
5. Evan Ellis

Columbus Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tony Shelton
2. Jason Brock
3. Mark Dodson
4. Chad Thrash
5. Kurt Radojcsics

Chase Washington topped Jeremy Shaw for a Crate Late Model victory.

Greenville Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Showah
2. Greg Fore
3. Bo Gordon
4. Tanner Kellick
5. Tracey Sutton

Duke Palasini won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Pike County Speedway
June 2, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jake Knight
2. Doug Sanchagrin
3. Steve Bynum
4. Allen Netherland
5. Mike Haralson

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tim Knight
2. Howard Means
3. Perry Butler
4. Joe Reeves
5. Creighton Nelms

Columbus Speedway
June 1, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jeremy Shaw
2. Billy Tedford
3. Hunter Carroll
4. Shay Knight
5. Blake Koenigsberger

Hattiesburg Speedway
June 1, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Shannon Lee
3. Michael Arnold
4. Derrick Mackmer
5. Sid Scarbrough

Trosclair's motor cleared NeSmith Chevrolet tech inspection.

Greenville Speedway
May 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Showah
2. Greg Fore
3. Richard Fedrick
4. Tracey Sutton

Bubba Harrison won the Crate feature over Duke Palasini.

Pike County Speedway
May 26, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Scott Ladner
3. Mike Farmer
4. Derrick Mackmer
5. Shannon Lee

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joe Reaves
2. Howrd Means
3. Tim Knight
4. Ray Alexander
5. Jake Roach

Jackson Motor Speedway
May 19, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Shannon Lee
2. Michael Blount
3. Daniel Bridgman
4. Michael Arnold
5. Doug Sanchagrin

Lee's victory was on the undercard of Bub McCool's MSCCS triumph.

Columbus Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Brock
2. Mark Dodson
3. Kurt Radojcsics
4. Chad McCool
5. Henry Pullen

The Super Late Model division drew 11 cars but three scratched from the feature. ... Hunter Carroll won the six-car NeSmith Crate feature.

Greenville Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Showah
2. Greg Fore
3. Bo Gordon
4. Travis Mosley
5. Chris Showah

Duke Palasini and Greg Fore won a pair of NeSmith Crate features.

Pike County Speedway
May 19, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Scott Ladner
3. Allen Netherland
4. Kyle Shaw
5. Lee Ray

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joe Reeves
2. Creighton Nelms
3. Tracy Martin
4. Jeremy Kelly
5. Jake Roach

Greenville Speedway
May 12, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Duke Palasini
2. Bubba Harrison
3. Brent Barrett
4. Eric Carr
5. Mark Tice

Palasini's victory was on the undercard of Bub McCool's MSCCS triumph.

Pike County Speedway
May 12, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Elvis Tuberville

Hattiesburg Speedway
May 11, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Justin McRee
2. Shannon Lee
3. Mickey Trosclair
4. Michael Arnold
5. Owen Stockstill

Whynot Motorsports Park
May 5, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Justin McRee
2. Jeremy Shaw
3. Daniel Bridgmon
4. Jim McDuffie
5. Randy King

Greenville Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Palasini Jr.
2. Phillip Gibson
3. Richard Fedrick
4. Chris Showah
5. Edmond Jenkins

Mark Tice won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Pike County Speedway
May 5, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Shannon Lee
3. Jared Smith
4. Steve Bynum

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Howard Means
2. Creighton Nelms
3. Greg Dixon
4. Ray Alexander
5. Tracy Martin

Hattiesburg Speedway
May 4, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Shannon Lee
3. Jeremy Shaw
4. Chris O'Connor
5. Scott Ladner

Columbus Speedway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Brock
2. Rick Rickman
3. Eric Cooley
4. Mark Dodson
5. Tim Davis

Jeremy Shaw won the Crate feature.

Jackson Motor Speedway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Wendell Wallace
2. Chad Thrash
3. Duke Whiseant
4. Jason Cliburn
5. Billy Moyer Jr.

Wallace rallied from the 10th starting position to earn his second victory of 2012 and $2,500. ... Thrash and Whiseant both also led laps during the 40-lapper. ... Wing spun on first start, collecting 2nd-starting Strength and others. Wing and Strength went to the tail after working on their cars on track.

Pike County Speedway
April 28, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Tootie Arnold
3. Joey Credidio
4. Mike Haralson
5. Alan McLemore

Greenville Speedway
April 28, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Duke Palasini
2. Bobby Jordan
3. Brent Barrett
4. Kenny Carpenter
5. David Carpenter

Hattiesburg Speedway
April 27, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Washington
2. Jeremy Shaw
3. Jim McDuffie

Washington lowered the track record with a 13.057-second lap.

Pike County Speedway
April 21, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Noah Daspit
3. Dustin Blackwell

Kody Barber crossed the line first, but he was disqualified. ... Trosclair is unbeaten this year at Pike.

Jackson Motor Speedway
April 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jimmy Cliburn
2. Hunter Rasdon
3. George Paul
4. Cliff Williams
5. Jason Cliburn

Neil Lee won the NeSmith Crate feature over Michael Arnold.

Whynot Motorsports Park
April 21, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jim McDuffie
2. Tody Ratcliff
3. Jamey Boland
4. Randy King
5. Justin McRee

Greenville Speedway
April 21, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Duke Palasini
2. Brent Barrett
3. Chase Washington
4. Bubba Harrison
5. Mark Tice

Palasini's victory was on the undercard of B.J. Robinson's SUPR victory.

Hattiesburg Speedway
April 20, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Shannon Lee
2. Michael Arnold
3. Tony Lawson
4. Noah Daspit
5. Owen Stockstill

Pike County Speedway
April 14, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Michael Arnold
3. Shannon Lee
4. Jered Smith
5. Steve Byrum

Greenville Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Showah
2. Bo Gordon
3. Lamar Furr
4. Ross Camponovo
5. Chris Showah

Mark Tice won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Hattiesburg Speedway
April 13, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Noah Daspit
2. Tony Lawson
3. Jim McDuffie
4. Michael Blount
5. Scott Ladner

Daspit also won the Mississippi Modified Series feature.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
April 13, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Washington
2. Eric Cooley
3. Justin McRee
4. Jeremy Shaw
5. Kyle Shaw

Whynot Motorsports Park
April 7, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Justin McRee
2. Jim McDuffie
3. Randy King
4. Shannon Lee
5. Mike Palasini

Columbus Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rick Rickman
2. Brian Rickman
3. Brooks Strength
4. Jason Brock
5. Greg Fore

Blake Koenigsberger won the NeSmith Crate feature over Jeremy Shaw.

Pike County Speedway
April 7, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Steve Byrum
3. Alan NcLemone
4. David Weems
5. David Brown

Trosclair stayed perfect at Pike County.

Hattiesburg Speedway
April 6, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Shannon Lee
2. Scott Ladner
3. Tony Lawson
4. Derrick Mackmer
5. Greg Dedwylder

Magnolia Motor Speedway
April 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rodney Wing
2. Stacy Caldwell
3. Tony Shelton
4. Dylan Ames
5. Jamie Tollison

Jeremy Shaw won the Crate Late Model feature ... The Sunday event drew 22 Super Late Models and 26 Crates.

Pike County Speedway
March 31, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Shannon Lee
3. Michael Arnold

Trosclair won his sixth straight.

Whynot Motorsports Park
March 31, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jim McDuffie
2. Chase Washington
3. Justin McRee
4. Chris O'Conner
5. Brent Barrett

Columbus Speedway
March 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ronny Lee Hollingsworth
2. Brian Rickman
3. Eric Cooley
4. Dylan Ames
5. Tombo Callahan

Chris Ragan won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Jackson Motor Speedway
March 30, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Washington
2. Johnny Stokes
3. Neil Lee
4. Jake Knight
5. Daniel Bridgeman

Washington's victory was on the undercard of Don O'Neal's Lucas Oil Series victory.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
March 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Wendell Wallace
2. Jamie Tollison
3. Stacy Caldwell
4. Caleb Myers
5. Tony Shelton

Wallace won debuting a new Barry Wright Race Car. ... Justin McRee won the NeSmith Crate feature. | DirtWire

Pike County Speedway
March 24, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Sid Scarbrough
3. Doug Sanchagrin
4. Joey Credidio
5. Bryan Foy

Trosclair won his fifth straight at Pike County.

Whynot Motorsports Park
March 17, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jamey Boland
2. Tim Dees
3. Randy King
4. Randy Boyd
5. Wiley Williams

Columbus Speedway
March 17, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Eric Cooley
2. Shay Knight
3. Johnny Stokes
4. Chase Washington
5. Justin McRee

Cooley's victory came on the undercard of Terry English's $5,000 James King Memorial victory for Super Late Models.

Pike County Speedway
March 17, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Shannon Lee
3. Sid Scarbrough
4. J.D. Pass
5. Brandon Buhler

Trosclair is a perfect 4-for-4 this season at Pike.

Whynot Motorsports Park
March 10, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Justin McRee
2. Chase Washington
3. Brent Barrett
4. Larry Murphy
5. Tim Dees

Pike County Speedway
March 10, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Doug Sanchagrin
3. Dustin Blackwell
4. David Brown

Magnolia Motor Speedway
March 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jamie Tollison
2. Klint Byars
3. Chad Thrash
4. Tony Shelton
5. Todd Gray

Chase Washington won the NeSmith-sanctioned Crate feature.

Pike County Speedway
March 3, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Shannon Lee
3. Dustin Blackwell
4. Scott Ladner

Pike County Speedway
February 25, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Shannon Lee
3. Tony Lawson
4. Billy Biles
5. Dustin Blackwell

Montana

Big Sky Speedway
September 8, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
(No other results available)

Gallatin Speedway
September 7, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jeremy Keller
2. Chad Becker
3. Mike Stadel
4. Scott Anderson
5. Kelly Hample

Electric City Speedway
September 1, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kelly Hample
2. Chad Johnson
3. Rock Degele
4. Pacer Popham
5. Chris Dunn

Electric City Speedway
August 31, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Rock Degele
2. Dave Freeman
3. Stewart Hayward
4. Jody Kropp
5. Mark Fowler II

Electric City Speedway
August 25, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dave Freeman
2. Rory Minster
3. Rock Degele
4. Mike McCord
5. Chris Dunn

Gallatin Speedway
August 24, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dave Freeman
2. Kelly Hample
3. Jason George
4. Jody Kropp
5. Mike McCord

Electric City Speedway
July 21, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chris Dunn
2. Kelly Hample
3. Stewart Hayward
4. Chad Johnson
5. Dave Smith

Gallatin Speedway
July 20, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kelly Hample
2. Dave Smith
3. Jody Kropp
4. Rock Degele
5. Stewart Hayward

Electric City Speedway
June 23, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kelly Hample
2. Chris Dunn
3. Chad Johnson
4. Bradley Kerrison
5. Rory Minster

Gallatin Speedway
June 22, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jody Kropp
2. Kelly Hample
3. Chad Johnson
4. Chris Dunn
5. Jason George

Electric City Speedway
May 12, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Rock Degele
2. Jody Kropp
3. John Lighthizer
4. Chris Dunn
5. Pacer Popham

North Carolina

Halifax County Motor Speedway
November 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Russell Erwin
2. Willie Milliken
3. Damon Kotke
4. D.J. Tyndall
5. Ray Tucker

Halifax County Motor Speedway
November 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kennie Compton Jr.
2. Dustin Mitchell
3. Willie Milliken
4. Damon Kotke
5. Mark Crowe

Friendship Motor Speedway
November 3, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Mitchell Coble
2. Matthew Nance
3. Brandon Umberger

Coble earned $2,500.

County Line Raceway
October 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Neal Sykes
2. Travis Hair
3. Russell Erwin
4. Ray Tucker
5. Cy Nelms Sr.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
October 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cody Shaw
2. Shaun Harrell
3. Zack Blackwell
4. Willie Milliken
5. Eric Menscer

County Line Raceway
October 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shaun Harrell
2. Russell Erwin
3. Cy Nelms Sr.
4. Travis Hair
5. John Staton

Friendship Motor Speedway
October 13, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Jimmy Watson
2. Bryan Nance
3. Wayne Quesinberry
4. Matthew Nance
5. Keith Holder

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
October 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Blackwell
2. Ray Tucker
3. Timmy Blackwell
4. Jim Shuffield
5. Cody Shaw

Carolina Speedway
September 28, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Ross Bailes
2. Johnathan Edwards
3. Matt Stover
4. Anthony Sanders
5. Greg Barker

Cleveland County Speedway
September 28, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Furman Parton
2. Jason Pack
3. Chris Hargett
4. John Ruggiero
5. Jordan Dill

Friendship Motor Speedway
September 22, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
First feature
1. Chris Meadows
2. Jimmy Watson
3. Matt Long
4. Justin Hudspeth
5. Matthew Nance

Second feature
1. Chris Meadows
2. Jimmy Watson
3. Justin Hudspeth
4. Matt Long
5. Wayne Quesinberry

311 Motor Speedway
September 22, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. G.R. Smith
2. Mitchell Coble
3. Dustin Brim
4. Spencer Apple
5. Dwayne Joyce

County Line Raceway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Travis Hair
2. Ray Tucker
3. Neal Sykes
4. Dustin Mitchell
5. Cy Nelms Sr.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cody Shaw
2. Chris Blackwell
3. Damon Kotke
4. Timmy Carroll
5. Ted Midgett

Cleveland County Speedway
September 21, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Jason Pack
2. Steve Hendren
3. John Ruggiero
4. Chris Meadows
5. Pat Lindsay

Tri-County Racetrack
September 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Payne
2. Johnny Chastain
3. Randy Nichols
4. Dillon Wood
5. Gabe Wilson

311 Motor Speedway
September 15, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Spencer Apple
2. Mitchell Coble
3. G.R. Smith
4. Dale Barneycastle
5. Neil Morgan

County Line Raceway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Travis Hair
2. Christian Joyner
3. Neal Sykes
4. Bobby Bottoms
5. Christian Thomas

Hair notched his first Late Model feature victory at County Line.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shawn Harrell
2. Cody Shaw
3. Timmy Blackwell
4. Travis Yow
5. Chris Blackwell

Carolina Speedway
September 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tim Allen
2. Dean Bowen
3. Doug Sanders
4. David Yandle
5. Billy Lambert

Tri-County Racetrack
September 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kevin Bradshaw
2. Pierce McCarter
3. Bobby Panter
4. Kevin Sutton
5. Justin Sims

Friendship Motor Speedway
September 1, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Matthew Nance
2. Justin Hudspeth
3. Jimmy Watson
4. Mitchell Coble
5. Todd Hicks Jr.

County Line Raceway
September 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dustin Mitchell
2. Cy Nelms Sr.
3. Travis Hair
4. Neal Sykes
5. Bobby Bottoms

Mitchell won the second annual Carolina Steel Block Nationals.

Carolina Speedway
August 31, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Anthony Sanders
2. Matt Stover
3. Jeff Graves
4. Gary Puckett
5. Josh Wilkerson

Dixieland Speedway
August 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ted Midgett
2. James Miller
3. Doug Flinn
4. Scott Tolbert
5. Tom Wilson

311 Motor Speedway
August 25, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. G.R. Smith
2. Mitchell Coble
3. Chris Knight
4. Chris Cheek
5. Kenny Van DerVeer

Smith's victory was on the undercard of Steve Blackburn's Ultimate Super Late Model Series win.

Friendship Motor Speedway
August 25, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Winky McGee
2. Matthew Nance
3. Bryan Nance
4. Ron Parker
5. Brad Burkhart

Carolina Speedway
August 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dean Bowen
2. Kenny Rominger Jr.
3. Greg Clark
4. Lance Moss
5. Chris Smith

Tri-County Racetrack
August 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jamie Oliver
(No other results available)

Friendship Motor Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Hicks
2. Brian Moody
3. Jay Sessoms
4. Greg Clark
5. Bubba McGee

Matthew Nance continued his Fastrak Crate domination and continues with a $300 bounty on him Aug. 25.

311 Motor Speedway
August 18, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Chase McCormick
2. Mitchell Coble
3. Tony Hicks
4. Neil Morgan
5. Kenny Van Derveer

County Line Raceway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Neal Sykes
2. Roger Lucas
3. Cy Nelms Sr.
4. Bobby Bottoms
5. Steve Mendenhall

Cleveland County Speedway
August 17, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Furman Parton
2. Ron Parker
3. Steve Hendren
4. Jason Pack
5. Chris Steele

Dixieland Speedway
August 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ted Midgett
2. Doug Flinn
3. Tom Wilson
4. James Miller
5. Steve Cox

Carolina Speedway
August 14, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Ron Parker
2. Anthony Sanders
3. Steve Banal
4. Johnathan Edwards
5. Gib Gibbons

Parker won on the undercard of Dennis Franklin's Carolina Clash-sanctioned Shrine 100 victory.

Friendship Motor Speedway
August 11, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Matthew Nance
2. Jimmy Watson
3. Bryan Nance
4. Chase McCormick
5. Joel Bray

Friendship Motor Speedway
August 4, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Matthew Nance
2. Bryan Nance
3. Jimmy Watson
4. Chase McCormick
5. Todd Hicks Jr.

Hicks won H&H Hard Charger honors.

311 Motor Speedway
August 4, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. G.R. Smith
2. Tony Hicks
3. Bill Tesh
4. Chris Cheek
5. Timmie Harrelson

County Line Raceway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cy Nelms Sr.
2. Travis Hair
3. Roger Lucas
4. Bobby Bottoms
5. Christian Joyner

A red flag appeared when Justin Pinno, Randy Lucas and J.P. Cascell got together, sending Pinno head first into the wall with all tires coming off the ground at impact. ... He didn't require medical attention.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shaun Harrell
2. Willie Milliken
3. Cody Shaw
4. Damon Kotke
5. Michael Mason

Carolina Speedway
August 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jay Sessoms
2. David Yandle
3. Kenny Rominger Jr.
4. Dean Bowen
5. Billy Thompson

Friendship Motor Speedway
July 28, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
First feature
1. Matthew Nance
2. Bryan Nance
3. Ryan Atkins
4. Todd Hicks Jr.
5. Joel Bray

Second feature
1. Winky McGee
2. Bryan Nance
3. Matthew Nance
4. Ryan Atkins
5. Chase McCormick

311 Motor Speedway
July 28, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. G.R. Smith
2. Clinton Cook
3. Mitchell Coble
4. Tony Hicks
5. Tommy Taylor

County Line Raceway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dustin Mitchell
2. Travis Hair
3. Neal Sykes
4. Bobby Bottoms
5. Ronnie Boykin

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shaun Harrell
2. Timmy Blackwell
3. Willie Milliken
4. Travis Yow
5. Damon Kotke

Carolina Speedway
July 27, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Kenneth Ramsey
2. Gib Gibbons
3. Anthony Sanders
4. Jeff Graves
5. Johnathan Edwards

Tri-County Racetrack
July 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Danny Ledford
2. George Mashburn
3. David Payne
4. Shawn Chastain
5. Johnny Chastain

Track track is experimenting with running the Crate Late Models separate from the Limited Late Models, at least for a few weeks.

Friendship Motor Speedway
July 21, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Matthew Nance
2. Bryan Nance
3. Dale Barneycastle
4. Steve Adkins Jr.
5. Chase McCormick

Tri-County Racetrack
July 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Payne
2. Danny Ledford
3. Johnny Chastain
4. George Mashburn
5. Randy Nichols

Bobby Panter won the Limited Late Model feature.

Friendship Motor Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Joel Bray
2. Mitchell Coble
3. Kevin Gwyn
4. Steve Adkins Jr.
5. Shawn Kelly

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shaun Harrell
2. D.J. Tyndall
3. Robbie Turner
4. Timmy Blackwell
5. Christian Thomas

Dixieland Speedway
July 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ted Midgett
2. Scott Tolbert
3. Tom Wilson
4. James Miller
5. Doug Flinn

Friendship Motor Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Hicks
2. Raymond Brown
3. Bubba McGee
4. Justin Labonte
5. Brian Moody

Dale Barneycastle won the Crate feature.

311 Motor Speedway
June 30, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. G.R. Smith
2. Chase McCormick
3. Brent Glassetter
4. Noel Tucker
5. Tommy Taylor

The track hosts a $5,000-to-win event for Fastrak Crates on July 6-7.

County Line Raceway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dustin Mitchell
2. Britches Liles
3. Trevor Peoples
4. Cy Nelms Sr.
5. Justin Pinno

Tri-County Racetrack
June 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Payne
(No other results available)

Cleveland County Speedway
June 29, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Furman Parton
2. Steve Hendren
3. Brad Smith
4. John Ruggiero
5. Vic Chandler

Friendship Motor Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Blackburn
2. Brian Moody
3. Bubba McGee
4. David Capps
5. Steve Capps

Justin Hudspeth won the Crate feature.

311 Motor Speedway
June 23, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. G.R. Smith
2. Chase McCormick
3. Mitchell Coble
4. Neil Morgan
5. Spencer Apple

County Line Raceway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Russell Erwin
2. Dustin Mitchell
3. Cy Nelms Sr.
4. Travis Hair
5. Christian Joyner

Friendship Motor Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Winky McGee
2. Dale Barneycastle
3. Jimmy Watson
3. Charles Klontz
5. Justin Hudspeth

McGee won a $300 bounty on Hudspeth.

311 Motor Speedway
June 16, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Clinton Cook
2. Mitchell Coble
3. Chase McCormick
4. Tony Hicks
5. Noel Tucker

County Line Raceway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dustin Mitchell
2. Russell Erwin
3. Neal Sykes
4. Christian Joyner
5. Cy Nelms Sr.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. D.J. Tyndall
2. Eric Menscer
3. Willie Milliken
4. Brian Strickland
5. Cody Shaw

Cleveland County Speedway
June 15, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Jason Pack
2. Furman Parton
3. Steve Hendren
4. Trent Ivey
5. Wesley Cadwallader

Carolina Speedway
June 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jay Sessoms
2. Robbie Bailey
3. Billy Thompson
4. Kenny Rominger Jr.
5. Andy Blackwood

Sessons scored his third straight victory. ... Steve Banal won the 20-car NDRA Crate feature.

Tri-County Racetrack
June 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Danny Ledford
2. Tony Knowles
3. Brent Dixon
4. Shawn Chastain
5. Randy Nichols

Charlie Parker won the Limited Late Model feature.

Dixieland Speedway
June 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Doug Flinn
2. Ted Midgett
3. Scott Tolbert
4. James Miller
5. Tom Wilson

Friendship Motor Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Justin Hudspeth
2. Winky McGee
3. Jimmy Watson
4. Dale Barneycastle
5. Charles Kluttz

The bounty on Hudspeth grows to $300 for June 16.

311 Motor Speedway
June 9, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Mitchell Coble
2. Clinton Cook
3. Noel Tucker
4. Spencer Apple
5. G.R. Smith

The track put a $200 bounty on Coble for June 16. ... Coble will get the bounty if he elects to start on the rear and wins.

County Line Raceway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cy Nelms Sr.
2. James Batten
3. Neal Sykes
4. Britches Liles
5. Russell Erwin

Carolina Speedway
June 8, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Steve Banal
2. Kenneth Ramsey
3. Ross Bailes
4. Matt Long
5. Chris Hargett

Dixieland Speedway
June 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tom Wilson
2. Ted Midgett
3. Scott Tolbert
4. Will Pritchard
5. James Miller

Friendship Motor Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
First feature
1. Justin Hudspeth
2. Matthew Nance
3. Jimmy Watson
4. Bryan Nance
5. Keith Holder

Second feature
1. Justin Hudspeth
2. Todd Hicks Jr.
3. Richard Reeves
4. Raymond Pennington
5. Keith Holder

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Willie Milliken
2. Denton Little
3. Cody Shaw
4. Craig Shuffield
5. Eric Menscer

County Line Raceway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Russell Erwin
2. Travis Hair
3. Cy Nelms Sr.
4. Roger Lucas
5. Neal Syikes

Carolina Speedway
June 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jay Sessoms
2. Kenny Rominger Jr.
3. Robbie Bailey
4. Andy Blackwood
5. Billy Thompson

Michael Brown won the NDRA Crate feature along with a $100 bonus.

311 Motor Speedway
May 26, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Mitchell Coble
2. Chris Cheek
3. Spencer Apple
4. Dale Barneycastle
5. Jeff Parsons

Friendship Motor Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Gary Woods
2. Justin Hudspeth
3. Jimmy Watson
4. Bryan Nance
5. Seth Key

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shaun Harrell
2. D.J. Tyndall
3. Willie Milliken
4. Cody Shaw
5. Eric Menscer

Cleveland County Speedway
May 25, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Furman Parton
2. Jordan Dill
3. Lee Cooper
4. Steve Hendren
5. Owen Osteen

Friendship Motor Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Justin Hudspeth
2. Matthew Nance
3. Gary Woods
4. Wayne Quesinberry
5. Bryan Nance

Carolina Speedway
May 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jay Sessoms
2. Billy Thompson
3. Kenny Rominger Jr.
4. John Thornburg
5. Jason Womack

Sessoms started sixth and took control of the race on the fifth lap. ... Kenny Ramsey won the NDRA Crate feature over Matt Stover.

Tri-County Racetrack
May 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jacob Grizzle
(No other results available)

Tri-County Racetrack
May 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jacob Grizzle
2. David Payne
3. Johnny Chastain
4. Jamie Oliver
5. George Mashburn

Charlie Parker won the Limited Late Model feature and Jason Deal took the Crates.

Cleveland County Speedway
May 18, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Steve Hendren
2. Trent Ivey
3. Jason Pack
4. Douglas Davis
5. Furman Parton

Dixieland Speedway
May 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tom Wilson
2. Doug Flinn
3. Scott Tolbert
4. Will Pritchard
5. Bobby Lane

311 Motor Speedway
May 12, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
First feature
1. Mitchell Coble
2. Dustin Brim
3. Chase McCormick
4. Kenny Van Derveer
5. Cole Apple

Second feature
1. Mitchell Coble
2. Chase McCormick
3. Tony Hicks
4. Richard Clew
5. Spencer Apple

Friendship Motor Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Justin Hudspeth
2. Joel Bray
3. Seth Key
4. Kevin Gwynn
5. Rob Farve

Dixieland Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ted Midgett
2. Doug Flinn
3. Tom Wilson
4. Scott Tolbert
5. Will Pritchard

County Line Raceway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Russell Erwin
2. Christian Joyner
3. Ray Tucker
4. Dustin Mitchell
5. Neal Sykes

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shaun Harrell
2. Willie Milliken
3. Cody Shaw
4. D.J. Tyndall
5. Eric Menscer

Carolina Speedway
May 11, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Ron Parker
2. Dan Breuer
3. Matt Stover
4. Gib Gibbons
5. Chris Ferguson

Parker's victory was on the undercard of the BEAST event won by Ross Bailes.

Cleveland County Speedway
May 11, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Jason Pack
2. Doug Davis
3. Chris Chandler
4. Chris Steele
5. Dillon Brown

Friendship Motor Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Blackburn
(No other results available)

Bryan Nance won the Crate feature.

Tri-County Racetrack
May 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Johnny Chastain
2. Tony Knowles
3. David Payne
4. Jamie Oliver
5. Randy Nichols

Carolina Speedway
May 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Rominger Jr.
2. Johnathan Petrea
3. John Thornburg
4. David Yandle
5. Shaun Medlin

Dixieland Speedway
May 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tom Wilson
2. Scott Tolbert
3. Doug Flinn
4. Will Pritchard
5. James Miller

Cleveland County Speedway
May 4, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Jason Pack
2. Chris Chandler
3. Jordan Dill
4. Douglas Davis
5. Trenty Ivey

Friendship Motor Speedway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Blackburn
2. Raymond Brown
3. Billy Hicks
4. Roger Nuance
5. Daniel Tucker

Chris Cheek picked up a bounty for stopping Justin Hudspeth's streak in the Fastrak Crate feature.

311 Motor Speedway
April 28, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Chase McCormick
2. Kenny Van Derveer
3. Tony Hicks
4. Robbie Stevens
5. Chris Knight

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shaun Harrell
2. Willie Milliken
3. D.J. Tyndall
4. Cody Shaw
5. Shawn Andrews

Carolina Speedway
April 27, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Steve Banal
2. Jeff Smith
3. Johnathan Edwards
4. Kenneth Ramsey
5. Greg Barker

Cleveland County Speedway
April 27, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Chris Chandler
2. David Smith
3. Trent Ivey
4. Kenny Barnes
5. Richard Clew

Chandler snapped Smith's two-race win streak.

Dixieland Speedway
April 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tom Wilson
2. Wiliam Pritchard
3. Scott Tolbert
4. Troy Willims
5. James Miller

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
April 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Blackburn
2. D.J. Tyndall
3. Willie Milliken
4. Raymond Brown
5. Cody Shaw

311 Motor Speedway
April 21, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Mitchell Coble
2. Spencer Apple
3. Kevin Wilson
4. Robbie Stevens
5. Tony Hicks

Carolina Speedway
April 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Rominger Jr.
2. Billy Thompson
3. Robbie Bailey
4. Daniel Tucker
5. Jay Sessoms

Dean Bowen won the NDRA Crate feature.

Tri-County Racetrack
April 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Johnny Chastain
2. Jamie Oliver
3. George Mashburn
4. Joe Denby
5. Danny Ledford

The event drew 16 Late Models. ... Bobby Panter won the Limited Late Model feature.

Cleveland County Speedway
April 20, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. David Smith
2. Chris Chandler
3. Jason Pack
4. Richard Clew
5. Brandon Atkinson

Friendship Motor Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Justin Hudspeth
(No other results available)

Hudspeth's third straight victory invoked a bounty. ... Anyone beating Hudspeth April 21 will receive an extra $100 with the bounty growing $100 each week; if it lasts five weeks, Hudspeth collects the $500.

County Line Raceway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Russell Erwin
2. Travis Hair
3. Cy Nelms Sr.
4. James Batten
5. Christian Joyner

Carolina Speedway
April 13, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Anthony Sanders
2. Steve Banal
3. Jeff Smith
4. Matt Stover
5. Johnathan Edwards

Friendship Motor Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Justin Hudspeth
2. Ryan Atkins
3. Joel Bray
4. Chris Cheek
5. Chase McCormick

311 Motor Speedway
April 7, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Mitchell Coble
2. Robbie Stevens
3. Kenny Van Derveer
4. Tony Hicks
5. Justin Williams

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Willie Milliken
2. D.J. Tyndall
3. Denton Little
4. Shaun Harrell
5. Russell Jones

Tri-County Racetrack
April 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shane Clanton
2. Brian Reese
3. Tony Knowles
4. Clint Smith
5. Dillon Wood

Clanton earned $2,000. | Slideshow

Cleveland County Speedway
April 6, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Steve Hendren
2. David Smith
3. Lee Cooper
4. Dan Breuer
5. Jason Pack

County Line Raceway
March 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. J.P. Cascell
2. Travis Hair
3. Damon Kotke
4. Christian Thomas
5. James Batten

Daniel Tucker crossed the line first, but he was penalized for spinning leader Cy Nelms Sr. on the final lap. ... Cascell, who crossed the line second, was awarded the $2,000 victory in the 40-lap special with a wild finish. | Slideshow

311 Motor Speedway
March 31, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Steve Cooke
2. Mitchell Coble
3. Robbie Stevens
4. Joey Coulter
5. Corey Gordon

Cooke's victory came on the undercard of Jeff Smith's Carolina Clash victory.

Friendship Motor Speedway
March 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1, Chris Cheek
2. Billy Thompson
3. Joel Bray
4. Brad Burkhart
5. Bill Tesh

County Line Raceway
March 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dustin Mitchell
2. J.P Cascell
3. Travis Hair
4. Russell Jones
5. Ray Tucker

Cascell led 23 laps ... Fifteen cars started .... Daniel Tucker started on the pole.

County Line Raceway
March 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Daniel Tucker
2. Christian Joyner
3. Roger Lucas
4. Ray Tucker
5. Steve Mendenhall

North Dakota

River Cities Speedway
August 31, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Joey Pederson
2. Troy Schill
3. Dustin Stand
4. Brad Seng
5. Steve Anderson

River Cities Speedway
August 24, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Brad Seng
2. Dustin Strand
3. Joey Pederson
4. Mike Balcaen
5. Troy Schill

River Cities Speedway
August 10, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dustin Strand
2. Joey Pederson
3. Brad Seng
4. Troy Schill
5. Ricky Weiss

River Cities Speedway
July 27, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Brad Seng
2. Troy Schill
3. Joey Pederson
4. Dustin Strand
5. Ricky Weiss

Red River Valley Speedway
July 21, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Mike Balcaen
2. Cody Skytland
3. Mitch Johnson
4. Matt Aukland
5. Dusty Peterson

River Cities Speedway
July 20, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Ricky Weiss
2. Stephen Snare
3. Joey Pederson
4. Bill Mooney
5. Dustin Strand

River Cities Speedway
July 6, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Joey Pederson
2. Mike Balcaen
3. Troy Schill
4. Tom Corcoran
5. Steve Anderson

River Cities Speedway
June 22, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Joey Pederson
2. Brad Seng
3. Dustin Strand
4. Mike Balcaen
5. Ricky Weiss

River Cities Speedway
June 15, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Brad Seng
2. Mike Balcaen
3. Dustin Strand
4. Ricky Weiss
5. Bill Mooney

A season high 26 cars were on hand during World of Outlaws Sprint race night.

River Cities Speedway
June 8, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Joey Pederson
2. Ricky Weiss
3. Bill Mooney
4. Mike Balcaen
5. Brad Seng

The race drew 19 Late Models.

River Cities Speedway
June 1, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Joey Pederson
2. Ricky Weiss
3. Brad Seng
4. Mike Balcaen
5. Troy Schill

River Cities Speedway
May 25, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Ricky Weiss
2. Brad Seng
3. Mike Balcaen
4. Joey Pedersen
5. Troy Schill

River Cities Speedway
May 18, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dustin Strand
2. Brad Seng
3. Steffen Snare
4. Joey Pedersen
5. Steve Anderson

Second win in as many weeks for the rookie Strand.

Dacotah Speedway
May 18, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Steve Lewis
2. Jeff Meeker
3. Scott Lewis
4. Scott Cimfl
5. Paul Corbeley

River Cities Speedway
May 11, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dustin Strand
2. Joey Pedersen
3. Brad Seng
4. Troy Schill
5. Pat Doar

First career feature win for the rookie Late Model driver.

River Cities Speedway
May 4, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Brad Seng
2. Mike Balcaen
3. Ricky Weiss
4. Bill Mooney
5. Troy Schill 

Nebraska

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
September 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Leonard
2. Robert Leonard
3. Tom Kubicka
4. Denton Duncan
5. Lester Duncan

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Les Siebert
2. Jarred Hackler
3. Jake Neighbors
4. Robert Leonard
5. Brandon Leonard

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Denton Duncan
2. Robert Leonard
3. Les Siebert
4. Josh Leonard
5. Jarred Hackler

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
September 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Leonard
2. Les Siebert
3. Jarred Hackler
4. Kevin Safranek
5. Denton Duncan

Junction Motor Speedway
September 8, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Cory Dumpert
2. Billy Murphy
3. Alex Humphrey
4. Andrew Kosiski
5. Marc Peters

I-80 Speedway
September 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bill Koons
2. Kyle Dumpert
3. Jacob Brown
4. Cory Dumpert
5. Todd Hipnar

Riviera Raceway
September 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Johnson
2. Robert Osborne
3. Chad Jensen
4. Jim Johnson
5. Eric Vonasdall

Junction Motor Speedway
September 1, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jase Kaser
2. Micah Veleba
3. Billy Murphy
4. Greg Auten
5. Alex Humphrey

Riviera Raceway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jim Johnson
2. Alex Banks
3. Eric Haase
4. Chris Johnson
5. Travis Birkley

Boone County Raceway
August 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jim Johnson
2. James Kelley
3. Bryan Molt
4. Robert Osborne
5. Ben Sukup

Riviera Raceway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Travis Birkley
2. Jim Johnson
3. Robert Osborne
4. Tad Pospisil
5. Doug Tomka

Junction Motor Speedway
August 18, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Cory Dumpert
2. Jase Kaser
3. Billy Murphy
4. Marc Peters
5. Kyle Dumpert

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jarred Hackler
2. Josh Leonard
3. Denton Duncan
4. Tom Kubicka
5. Brandon Leonard

I-80 Speedway
August 17, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Justin Zeitner
2. Justin Gregg
3. Kyle Berck
4. Chris Spieker
5. Jason O'Brien

Boone County Raceway
August 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tad Pospisil
2. Robert Osborne
3. James Kelley
4. Randy Hooker
5. Jim Johnson

I-80 Speedway
August 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Craig Preble
2. Bill Koons
3. Jacob Brown
4. Micah Brown
5. Todd Hipnar

Junction Motor Speedway
August 11, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jase Kaser
2. Marc Peters
3. Andrew Kosiski
4. Bill Koons
5. Matt Buller

Kaser's victory was on the undercard of John Anderson's King of the Hill MLRA-NCRA triumph.

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Leonard
2. Kevin Safranek
3. Tom Kubicka
4. Robby Leonard
5. Jake Neighbors

Boone County Raceway
August 10, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Robert Osborne
2. Jim Johnson
3. Travis Birkley
4. Randy Hooker
5. Dean Wilkinson

Riviera Raceway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dean Wilkinson
2. Jim Johnson
3. Mike Benson
4. Robert Osborne
5. Chad Jensen

Junction Motor Speedway
August 4, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jase Kaser
2. Alex Humphrey
3. John Bridges
4. Billy Murphy
5. Matt Buller

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Leonard
2. Jarred Hackler
3. Les Siebert
4. Brandon Leonard
5. Tom Kubicka

Boone County Raceway
August 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tad Pospisil
2. Greg Krohn
3. James Kelley
4. Jim Johnson
5. Robert Osborne

I-80 Speedway
August 3, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Bill Leighton Jr.
2. Jason O'Brien
3. Jase Kaser
4. Justin Gregg
5. Leon Zeitner

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tom Kubicka
2. Kevin Safranek
3. Josh Leonard
4. Jake Neighbors
5. Les Siebert

Junction Motor Speedway
July 28, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Billy Murphy
2. John Bridges
3. Matt Buller
4. Jase Kaser
5. Alex Humphrey

Riviera Raceway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jim Johnson
2. Robert Osborne
3. Chad Jensen
4. Chris Johnson
5. Nick Opfer

I-80 Speedway
July 27, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Bill Leighton Jr.
2. Kyle Berck
3. Chris Spieker
4. Jason O'Brien
5. Andrew Kosiski

Leighton came from his seventh-starting spot and outran the 11th-starting Berck.

Boone County Raceway
July 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tad Pospisil
2. Davy Nall
3. Greg Krohn
4. Randy Hooker
5. Robert Osborne

Riviera Raceway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Robert Osborne
2. Justin Bertschinger
3. Jim Johnson
4. Cory Haase
5. Chris Johnson

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jarred Hackler
2. Josh Leonard
3. Brandon Leonard
4. Jake Neighbors
5. Tom Kubicka

Boone County Raceway
July 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. James Kelley
2. Robert Osborne
3. Tad Pospisil
4. Jim Johnson
5. Greg Krohn

Junction Motor Speedway
July 14, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Marc Peters
2. Jase Kaser
3. Billy Murphy
4. Matt Buller
5. Denton Buller

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Denton Duncan
2. Josh Leonard
3. Robby Leonard
4. Jarred Hackler
5. Tom Kubicka

Boone County Raceway
July 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tad Pospisil
2. Robert Osborne
3. Chad Jensen
4. Dean Wilkinson
5. James Kelley

I-80 Speedway
July 13, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Kyle Berck
2. Craig Preble
3. Jason O'Brien
4. Leon Zeitner
5. Jase Kaser

Boone County Raceway
July 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tad Pospisil
2. Dave Nall
3. Chad Jensen
4. Matt Buller
5. Brian Molt

Junction Motor Speedway
July 7, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jase Kaser
2. Andrew Kosiski
3. Denton Buller
4. Matt Buller
5. Cory Dumpert

Kaser's victory was on the undercard of Kyle Berck's Super Late Model Racing Series victory.

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kevin Safranek
2. Jake Neighbors
3. Jarred Hackler
4. Mike Hetrick
5. Brandon Leonard

I-80 Speedway
July 6, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Kyle Berck
2. Bill Leighton Jr.
3. Mike Wiarda
4. Jason Hobscheidt
5. Chris Spieker

Boone County Raceway
July 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tad Pospisil
2. Robert Osborne
3. James Kelley
4. Dean Wilkinson
5. Mark Lueken

Riviera Raceway
July 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dean Wilkinson
2. Chris Johnson
3. Robert Osborne
4. Cory Haase
5. Chad Jensen

The track is idle until July 21.

Riviera Raceway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Robert Osborne
2. Ben Sukup
3. Eric Vonasdall
4. Jim Johnson
5. Travis Birkley

Junction Motor Speedway
June 30, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jase Kaser
2. Matt Buller
3. Cory Dumpert
4. Tom Svoboda
5. Marc Peters

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Leonard
2. Les Siebert
3. Jarred Hackler
4. Tom Kubicka
5. Robby Leonard

Boone County Raceway
June 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tad Pospisil
2. Robert Osborne
3. Jim Johnson
4. Dean Wilkinson
5. Mark Lueken

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Leonard
2. Kevin Safranek
3. Robert Leonard
4. Bob Milander
5. Robby Leonard

Junction Motor Speedway
June 23, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jase Kaser
2. John Bridges
3. Alex Humphrey
4. Micah Veleba
5. Marc Peters

Kaser's victory was on the undercard of Bill Leighton Jr.'s Super Late Model Racing Series victory.

Riviera Raceway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jim Johnson
2. Nick Opfer
3. Dean Wilkinson
4. Chris Johnson
5. Chad Jensen

I-80 Speedway
June 22, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
First feature
1. Craig Preble
2. Bill Leighton Jr.
3. Chris Spieker
4. Andrew Kosiski
5. Travis Dickes
Second feature
1. Kyle Berck
2. Jase Kaser
3. Leon Zeitner
4. J.C. Wyman
5. Josh Krug

Berck started outside the fourth row in his victory. .... Nebraska Auto Racing Hall of Famer Glenn Robey, 81, competed in the Limited Late Model division; his racing career started in 1949.

Boone County Raceway
June 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tad Pospisil
2. Bryan Molt
3. Robert Osborne
4. Randy Hooker
5. Jim Johnson

Junction Motor Speedway
June 16, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jase Kaser
2. Matt Buller
3. Alex Humphrey
4. Billy Murphy
5. Cory Dumpert

Boone County Raceway
June 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Hooker
2. Mark Lueken
3. Tad Pospisil
4. Bryan Molt
5. Randy Hooker

Riviera Raceway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Eric Vonasdall
2. Mike Benson
3. Tad Pospisil
4. Robert Osborne
5. Nick Opfer

Junction Motor Speedway
June 9, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Matt Buller
2. Billy Murphy
3. Jase Kaser
4. Kyle Dumpert
5. Denton Buller

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Robert Leonard
2. Bob Milander
3. Robby Leonard
4. Jarred Hackler
5. Les Siebert

Boone County Raceway
June 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tad Pospisil
2. Chad Jensen
3. Randy Hooker
4. Matthew Buller
5. Mark Hooker

Riviera Raceway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chad Jensen
2. Robert Osborne
3. Travis Birkley
4. Tad Pospisil
5. Chris Johnson

Junction Motor Speedway
June 2, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jase Kaser
2. Matt Buller
3. Andrew Kosiski
4. Marc Peters
5. Alex Humphrey

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bob Milander
2. Josh Leonard
3. Justin Gregg
4. Jared Hackler
5. Jake Neighbors

I-80 Speedway
June 1, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Travis Dickes
2. Jason O'Brien
3. Clint Benson
4. Craig Preble
5. Kevin Hamele

Boone County Raceway
May 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dean Wilkinson
2. Mike Kelley
3. Robert Osborne
4. Bryan Molt
5. James Kelley

Junction Motor Speedway
May 26, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. John Bridges
2. Marc Peters
3. Cory Dumpert
4. Jase Kaser
5. Alex Humphrey

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jarred Hackler
2. Robby Leonard
3. Robert Leonard
4. Jake Neighbors
5. Dave Cook

I-80 Speedway
May 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Buller
2. Todd Hipnar
3. Andrew Kosiski
4. Todd Bell
5. Larry Goertz

Boone County Raceway
May 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dean Wilkinson
2. Mike Kelley
3. Robert Osborne
4. Bryan Molt
5. James Kelley

I-80 Speedway
May 18, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Corey Zeitner
2. Jason O'Brien
3. Jase Kaser
4. Bill Leighton Jr.
5. Travis Dickes

Jacob Brown won the Limited Late Model feature.

Junction Motor Speedway
May 12, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Micah Brown
2. Billy Murphy
3. Andrew Kosiski
4. Tom Svoboda
5. Kyle Dumpert

Riviera Raceway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chad Jensen
2. Robert Osborne
3. Jim Johnson
4. Chris Johnson
5. Travis Birkley

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Leonard
2. Robby Leonard
3. Jarred Hackler
4. Tom Kubicka
5. Brandon Leonard

I-80 Speedway
May 11, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Travis Dickes
2. Kyle Berck
3. Leon Zeitner
4. Mike Collins
5. Justin Zeitner

Dickes came from the 11th starting spot.

Boone County Raceway
May 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tad Pospisil
2. Robert Osborne
3. Randy Hooker
4. Jim Johnson
5. Chad Jensen

Pospisil started in the fifth row.

Riviera Raceway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Johnson
2. Justin Bertschinger
3. Tad Pospisil
4. Cory Haase
5. Mike Benson

Junction Motor Speedway
May 5, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jase Kaser
2. Alex Humphrey
3. Billy Murphy
4. Andrew Kosiski
5. Matt Buller

Kaser rallied from the seventh starting spot.

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Leonard
2. Justin Gregg
3. Jake Neighbors
4. Brandon Leonard
5. Tom Kubika

Boone County Raceway
May 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tad Pospisil
2. Robert Osborne
3. James Kelley
4. Mark Lueken
5. Justin Gregg

I-80 Speedway
May 4, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Justin Zeitner
2. Travis Dickes
3. Kyle Berck
4. Chris Spieker
5. Jason O'Brien

Riviera Raceway
April 28, 2012

Grand Nationals:
1. Tad Pospisil
2. Cory Haase
3. Dean Wilkinson
4. Jim Johnson
5. Robert Osborne

Junction Motor Speedway
April 28, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jacob Brown
2. Marc Peters
3. John Bridges
4. Micah Veleba
5. Les Siebert

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
April 28, 2012

Grand Nationals:
1. Les Siebert
2. Kevin Safranek
3. Dave Cook
4. Justin Gregg
5. Josh Leonard

Junction Motor Speedway
April 21, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Matt Buller
2. Billy Murphy
3. John Bridges
4. Jase Kaser
5. Marc Peters

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
April 21, 2012

Grand Nationals:
1. Josh Leonard
2. Robby Leonard
3. Tom Kubicka
4. Jake Neighbors
5. Dave Cook

Riviera Raceway
April 21, 2012

Grand Nationals:
1. Chris Johnson
2. Mike Benson
3. Robert Osborne
4. Dean Wilkinson
5. Nick Opfer

I-80 Speedway
April 13, 2012

Grand Nationals:
1. Craig Preble
2. Josh Krug
3. Jason Hobscheidt
4. Jacob Brown
5. Todd Bell

Junction Motor Speedway
April 1, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jase Kaser
2. Alex Humphrey
3. Matt Buller
4. Billy Murphy
5. Tad Pospisil

Kaser swept both events of Junction's March 31-April 1 Spring Thaw.

Junction Motor Speedway
March 31, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jase Kaser
2. Alex Humphrey
3. Matt Buller
4. Micah Brown
5. Jacob Brown

New Jersey

New Egypt Speedway
September 15, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
First feature
1. Rob Ormsbee
2. Cody Dawson
3. P.J. Oliver
4. Tony Giglio
5. Al Burdge

Second feature
1. Rob Ormsbee
2. P.J. Oliver
3. Tony Giglio
4. Cody Dawson
5. Skip Syester

New Egypt Speedway
August 4, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
First feature
1. Rob Ormsbee
2. Skip Syester
3. P.J. Oliver
4. Cody Dawson
5. D.J. Macri

Second feature
1. Tony Giglio
2. Rob Ormsbee
3. Skip Syester
4. D.J. Macri
5. Cody Dawson

New Egypt Speedway
July 21, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
First feature
1. Rob Ormsbee
2. Cody Dawson
3. Alessa Young
4. P.J. Oliver
5. Tony Giglio

Second feature
1. Rob Ormsbee
2. Cody Dawson
3. Tony Giglio
4. P.J. Oliver
5. Alessa Young

New Egypt Speedway
June 30, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
First feature
1. Rob Ormsbee
2. Skip Syester
3. P.J. Oliver
4. Cody Dawson
5. Tony Giglio

Second feature
1. Rob Ormsbee
2. Cody Dawson
3. D.J. Macri
4. Alessa Young
5. Skip Syester

New Egypt Speedway
June 16, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
First feature
1. P.J. Oliver
2. Tony Giglio
3. Cody Dawson
4. Rob Ormsbee
5. Skip Syester

Second feature
1. Rob Ormsbee
2. Cody Dawson
3. Tony Giglio
4. P.J Oliver
5. Skip Syester

New Egypt Speedway
June 2, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
First feature
1. P.J. Oliver
2. Rob Ormsbee
3. Cody Dawson
4. Tony Giglio
5. Skip Syester

Second feature
1. Rob Ormsbee
2. Alessa Young
3. Tony Giglio
4. D.J. Macri
5. Cody Dawson

New Egypt Speedway
May 19, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
First feature
1. Rob Ormsbee
2. Tony Giglio
3. Skip Syester
5. D.J. Macri

Second feature
1. Rob Ormsbee
2. P.J. Oliver
3. Tony Giglio
4. Cody Dawson
5. Skip Syester

New Egypt Speedway
May 5, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
First feature
1. Rob Ormsbee
2. Cody Dawson
3. P.J. Oliver
4. Skip Syester
5. Alessa Young

Second feature
1. Rob Ormsbee
2. Cody Dawson
3. P.J. Oliver
4. Skip Syester
5. D.J. Macri

New Egypt Speedway
April 21, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
First feature
1. Rob Ormsbee
2. P.J. Oliver
3. Tony Giglio
4. Cody Dawson
5. Skip Syester

Second feature
1. Rob Ormsbee
2. Tony Giglio
3. Cody Dawson
4. D.J. Macri
5. Alessa Young

New Egypt Speedway
April 7, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
First feature
1. Rob Ormsbee
2. Cody Dawson
3. P.J. Oliver
4. Alessa Young
5. Skip Syster

Second feature
1. Tony Giglio
2. P.J. Oliver
3. Rob Ormsbee
4. Cody Dawson
5. Skip Syster

New Mexico

Southern New Mexico Speedway
September 29, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jimmy Ray
2. Cliff Hansen
3. Xavier Ortega
4. Dave Deetz
5. Jeff Whyman

Southern New Mexico Speedway
September 15, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Dave Deetz
2. Jimmy Ray
3. Garrett Alberson
4. Xavier Ortega
5. Jonathon Ortega

Southern New Mexico Speedway
August 4, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Garrett Alberson
2. Jimmy Ray
3. Dave Deetz
4. Jeff Whyman
5. Walton Kyle Sr.

Southern New Mexico Speedway
July 21, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jimmy Ray
2. Dave Deetz
3. Garrett Alberson
4. Eric McNutt
5. Xavier Ortega

Southern New Mexico Speedway
July 7, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Garrett Higgins
2. Ron Frazier
3. Sherman Barnett
4. Cliff Hansen
5. Eric McNutt

Southern New Mexico Speedway
June 16, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Garrett Alberson
2. Ron Frazier
3. Jimmy Ray
4. Dave Deetz
5. Sherman Barnett

Southern New Mexico Speedway
June 2, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Garrett Alberson
2. Rick Ortega
3. Sherman Barnett
4. Jimmy Ray
5. Dave Deetz

Southern New Mexico Speedway
May 19, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Garrett Alberson
2. Jimmy Ray
3. Dave Deetz
4. Rick Ortega
5. Sherman Barnett

Southern New Mexico Speedway
May 5, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Garrett Alberson
2. Garrett Higgins
3. Sherman Barnett
4. Jimmy Ray
5. Lee Humble

Southern New Mexico Speedway
March 17, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Garrett Alberson
2. Garrett Higgins
3. Rick Ortega
4. Ron Frazier
5. Dave Deetz

Southern New Mexico Speedway
March 16, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Ron Frazier
2. Dave Deetz
3. Rick Ortega
4. Monte Neff
5. Jimmy Ray

New York

Stateline Speedway
September 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Scott
2. Jason Dupont
3. Boom Briggs
4. Dutch Davies
5. Dave Hess Jr.

Scott completed a $6,000 weekend sweep. ... Division champs won the other division features: Steve Kania in Limited Late Models and Damian Bidwell in Crate Late Models.

Fulton Speedway
September 1, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Sean Beardsley
2. Larry Wight
3. Alan Fink
4. Rick Miller
5. A.J. Kingsley

Stateline Speedway
August 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Scott
2. Ron Davies
3. Dave Hess Jr.
4. Robbie Blair
5. Dutch Davies

Scott's victory came on the first night of Fun Fest. ... He started on the pole and led all the way, fighting off a few challenges from Davies. ... Max Blair won the Crate feature.

Outlaw Speedway
August 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brian Knowles
2. John Waters
3. Jared Hill
4. Mikey Wonderling
5. Bruce Miller

Little Valley Speedway
August 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Knowles
2. Jeremy Wonderling
3. Jim Johnson
4. John Waters
5. Bob Close

Stateline Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dutch Davies
2. Andy Boozel
3. Dick Barton
4. Chris Hackett
5. Dave Hess Jr.

Davies clinched his second straight title, overcoming a 53-point deficit to Rich Gardner. ... Steve Kania won the Limited Late Model feature and also wrapped up a division crown. ... Jason Genco won the Crate feature after a Doug Ricotta-Max Blair tangle for the lead.

Woodhull Raceway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Van Pelt
2. Glenn Whritenour
3. John Waters
4. Cecil LeBarron
5. Steve Watson

Outlaw Speedway
August 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Waters
2. Brian Knowles
3. Jason Knowles
4. Chris Peacock
5. Mikey Wonderling

Stateline Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Scott
2. Dick Barton
3. Dutch Davies
4. Chris Hackett
5. Greg Oakes

Scott led all but the first lap. ... Jake Finnerty won the Limited Late Model feature and Damian Bidwell won the Crate feature.

Fulton Speedway
August 18, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Alan Fink
2. Sean Beardsley
3. Larry Wight
4. A.J. Kingsley
5. Rick Miller

Can-Am Speedway
August 18, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Mike Trapp
2. Brandon Kidd
3. Dale Caswell
4. Billy Eisele
5. Art Halliday

Woodhull Raceway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Van Pelt
2. John Waters
3. Glenn Whritenour
4. Steve LeBarron
5. Jaye McConnell

Fulton Speedway
August 11, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Alan Fink
2. Sean Beardsley
3. Johnny Hill
4. Tim Sears Jr.
5. A.J. Kingsley

Stateline Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dutch Davies
2. Randy Lobb
3. Darrell Bossard
4. Andy Boozel
5. Greg Oakes

Max Blair won the Crate Late Model special, which drew 32 cars.

Fulton Speedway
August 4, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Tim Sears Jr.
2. Johnny Hill
3. Sean Beardsley
4. Alan Fink
5. A.J. Kingsley

Can-Am Speedway
August 4, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Dale Caswell
2. Art Halliday
3. Brandon Kidd
4. Harry Halliday
5. Billy Eisele

Woodhull Raceway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dusty Waters
2. Billy VanPelt
3. Clint Button
4. Carl Hughes
5. John Waters

Outlaw Speedway
August 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Waters
2. Jared Hill
3. Dustin Waters
4. Mikey Wonderling
5. Jeremy Wonderling

Fulton Speedway
July 28, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Sean Beardsley
2. Larry Wight
3. Tim Sears Jr.
4. Alan Fink
5. A.J. Kingsley

Can-Am Speedway
July 28, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Dale Caswell
2. Brandon Kidd
3. Mike Trapp
4. Billy Eisele
5. Greg Peake

Stateline Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dave Hess Jr.
2. Chub Frank
3. Doug Eck
4. Dutch Davies
5. David Scott

Hess came from fourth, holding off a strong challenge from Chub Frank after a late-race caution. ... Ryan Scott won the Limited Late Model feature. ... The track hosts the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series for a $10,000-to-win event July 24.

Can-Am Speedway
July 21, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Mike Trapp
2. Dale Caswell
3. Billy Eisele
4. Brandon Kidd
5. Harry Halliday

Woodhull Raceway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Waters
2. Jeremy Wonderling
3. Glenn Whritenour
4. Cecil LeBarron
5. Carl Hughes

Waters won his eighth feature of the season.

Brewerton Speedway
July 20, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Alan Fink
2. Tim Sears Jr.
3. Rick Miller
4. Steven Coit
5. Rob Mason

Stateline Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dick Barton
2. David Scott
3. Dutch Davies
4. Bump Hedman
5. Darrell Bossard

Barton won his 75th Super Late Model race at Stateline, outdueling Valone early in the event and fending off late challenges by reigning track champ Dutch Davies and David Scott. ... Dustin Eckman won the Limited Late Model feature.

Fulton Speedway
July 14, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Larry Wight
2. Alan Fink
3. Sean Beardsley
4. A.J. Kingsley
5. Joe Hall

Woodhull Raceway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Waters
2. Glenn Whritenour
3. Billy VanPelt
4. Jeremy Wonderling
5. Bruce Miller

Little Valley Speedway
July 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ron Davies
2. David Scott
3. Dick Barton
4. Dave Hess Jr.
5. Jason DuPont

Davies earned $3,000.

Stateline Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dutch Davies
2. Doug Eck
3. Randy Lobb
4. David Scott
5. Dave Hess Jr.

Davies came from sixth to win a feature slowed by a single caution.

Outlaw Speedway
July 7, 2012

BRP Can-Am Late Models:
1. Bruce Miller
2. Jeremy Wonderling
3. John Waters
4. Mikey Wonderling
5. Jason Knowles

Fulton Speedway
July 7, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Larry Wight
2. A.J. Kingsley
3. Sean Beardsley
4. Tim Sears Jr.
5. Joe Hall

Can-Am Speedway
July 7, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Dale Caswell
2. Brandon Kidd
3. Billy Eisele
4. Mike Trapp
5. Greg Peake

Woodhull Raceway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Waters
2. Jeremy Wonderling
3. Glenn Whritenour
4. Billy Van Pelt
5. Cecil LaBarron

Can-Am Speedway
June 30, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Mike Trapp
2. Brandon Kidd
3. Dale Caswell
4. Jordan Keruskie
5. Ken Rogers

Fulton Speedway
June 30, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Larry Wight
2. Sean Beardsley
3. Tim Sears Jr.
4. Alan Fink
5. Rick Miller

Outlaw Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Waters
2. Jared Hill
3. Mike Wonderling
4. Jason Knowles
5. Bruce Miller

Woodhull Raceway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Waters
2. Glenn Whritenour
3. Mike Wonderling
4. Billy Van Pelt
5. Bruce Miller

Stateline Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Greg Oakes
2. Chad Valone
3. Andy Boozel
4. Dick Barton
5. Chris Hackett

Oakes made a low-side pass of his fellow front-row starter with two two go and notched his first Stateline victory; Valone lost two spots when he caught the turn-one wall, but recovered to finish second. ... Steve Kania won the Limited Late Model feature and Justin Tatlow won the Crate Late Model feature.

Stateline Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rich Gardner
2. Bump Hedman
3. Dutch Davies
4. Greg Oakes
5. Dick Barton

Rich Gardner won his 19th Super Late Model feature starting fourth. He grabbed second on lap one and took the lead from Chris Hackett after the first yellow. ... Dustin Eckman won the Limited Late Model feature.

Fulton Speedway
June 16, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. A.J. Kingsley
2. Rick Miller
3. Mike Vaughn
4. Dave Talbot
5. Shayne Tenace

Woodhull Raceway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Wonderling Sr.
2. John Waters
3. Glenn Whritenour
4. Dusty Waters
5. Billy VanPelt

Can-Am Speedway
June 16, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Mike Trapp
2. Alan Fink
3. Jordan Keruskie
4. Brandon Kidd
5. Sean Beardsley

Fulton Speedway
June 9, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Larry Wight
2. Sean Beardsley
3. Rick Miller
4. Alan Fink
5. Dale Caswell

Outlaw Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Wonderling Sr.
2. Brian Knowles
3. Jeremy Wonderling
4. John Waters
5. Jason Knowles

Brian Knowles led 17 laps before Mike Wonderling Sr. took control.

Fulton Speedway
June 2, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Jason Parkhurst
2. Sean Beardsley
3. Larry Wight
4. Rick Miller
5. Shayne Tenace

Woodhull Raceway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Waters
2. Jason Knowles
3. Jeremy Wonderling
4. Mike Wonderling Sr.
5. Cecil LaBarron

Can-Am Speedway
June 2, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Dale Caswell
2. Mike Trapp
3. Eric Cupernall
4. Jordan Keruskie
5. Alan Fink

Little Valley Speedway
May 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Dupont
2. Mike Knight
3. Boom Briggs
4. Bump Hedman
5. Ron Davies

Dupont scored his first Super Late Model victory at Little Valley and just the second of his career overall.

Stateline Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Scott Gurdak
2. Dutch Davies
3. Chad Valone
4. Bump Hedman
5. Dick Barton

Gurdak overtook front-row starters Ryan Scott and Doug Eck in the first turn and led the rest of the way. ... Dustin Eckman won the Limited Late Model feature and Justin Tatlow took the Crates.

Can-Am Speedway
May 26, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Sean Beardsley
2. Billy Eisele
3. Alan Fink
4. Dale Caswell
5. Brandon Kidd

Woodhull Raceway
May 25, 2012

BRP Can Am Late Models:
1. John Waters
2. Bruce Miller
3. Glenn Whritenour
4. Mike Wonderling Sr.
5. Jeremy Wonderling

Can-Am Speedway
May 23, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Tim Sears Jr.
2. Sean Beardsley
3. Dale Caswell
4. Larry Wight
5. Jordan Keruskie

Stateline Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dutch Davies
2. Greg Oakes
3. Darrell Bossard
4. Dick Barton
5. Bump Hedman

Davies led every lap. ... Dave Hess Jr., out early this season because of back surgery, was back in action in the modified division and won the Quincy Turner Memorial.

Can-Am Speedway
May 19, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Dale Caswell
2. Jordan Keruskie
3. Billy Eisele
4. Sean Beardsley
5. Mike Trapp

Outlaw Speedway
May 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Waters
2. Jason Knowles
3. Bruce Miller
4. Jeremy Wonderling
5. Jared Hill

Fulton Speedway
May 12, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Tim Sears Jr.
2. Jason Parkhurst
3. Larry Wight
4. Chris Hile
5. Steven Coit

Woodhull Raceway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Glenn Whritenour
2. Jeremy Wonderling
3. John Waters
4. Buck Payne
5. Sean Lias

Can-Am Speedway
May 12, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Alan Fink
2. Dale Caswell
3. Mike Trapp
4. Billy Eisele
5. Sean Beardsley

Outlaw Speedway
May 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Waters
2. Quinn Sutherland
3. Jason Knowles
4. Bruce Miller
5. Larry Knowles

Stateline Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Scott
2. Rich Gardner
3. Doug Eck
4. John Volpe
5. Greg Johnson

Ryan Scott won the Limited Late Model feature and Bryce Davis took the Crate Late Model feature. ... The season opener drew a whopping 158 race cars overall. ... The double-point night was sponsored by Kenny’s Green Star Automotive.

Fulton Speedway
May 5, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Larry Wight
2. Bodie Bellinger
3. Tim Sears Jr.
4. Sean Beardsley
5. Alan Fink

Woodhull Raceway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Waters
2. Bruce Miller
3. Glenn Whritenour
4. Jeremy Wonderling
5. Clint Button

Can-Am Speedway
May 5, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Dale Caswell
2. Wayne Robertson
3. Mike Trapp
4. Eric Cupernal
5. Ken Rogers

Woodhull Raceway
April 28, 2012

BRP Can-Am Series Limiteds:
1. John Waters
2. Bruce Miller
3. Glenn Whritenour
4. Jeremy Wonderling
5. Clint Button

Can-Am Speedway
April 28, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Jordan Keruskie
2. Tim Sears Jr.
3. Alan Fink
4. Dale Caswell
5. Phil Potts

Fulton Speedway
April 14, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Tim Sears Jr.
2. Sean Beardsley
3. Alan Fink
4. Brandon Kidd
5. Mike Trapp

Woodhull Raceway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Waters
2. Dusty Waters
3. Jeremy Wonderling
4. Brian Knowles
5. Clint Button

Ohio

Moler Raceway Park
November 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Jameson
2. Duane Chamberlain
3. Brandon Thirlby
4. K.C. Burdette
5. John "Weasel" Rhoades

Jameson earned $1,500 for his Turkey Gobbler 40 victory. | Slideshow

Eldora Speedway
October 27, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Duane Chamberlain
2. Jerry Bowersock
3. Jeff Babcock
4. Brian Ruhlman
5. Rob Starkey

Chamberlain earned $750 for the Blue Collar Bash victory, a multidivision program at Eldora.

Skyline Speedway
October 13, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Chris Garnes
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. Chris Carpenter
4. Andy Bond
5. Ralph Withem

Garnes earned $2,000 for his Jack O' Lantern 30 victory.

Moler Raceway Park
October 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad Stapleton
2. K.C. Burdette
3. Barry Doss
4. John "Weasel" Rhoades
5. Jeff Babcock

Fremont Speedway
October 6, 2012

Outlaw Late Models:
1. Pete Dotson
2. Ron Miller
3. John Mayes Jr.
4. Steve Sabo
5. Nate Potts

Wayne County Speedway
October 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brad Malcuit
2. Corey Conley
3. J.R. Gentry
4. Weston Hutchison
5. Wayne Maffett Jr.

Moler Raceway Park
October 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad Stapleton
2. Barry Doss
3. Adam Thrush
4. Ricky Arms
5. John Whitney

Hilltop Speedway
September 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Weston Hutchison
2. George Lee
3. Charlie Duncan
4. Freddie Carpenter
5. Eric Smitley

Hutchison earned $2,000 in the season finale.

Sharon Speedway
September 29, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Dennis Lunger Jr.
2. Brian Booher
3. Eric Wilson
4. Josh Double
5. Matt Latta

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kevin Wagner
2. Bill Blair Jr.
3. Nick Latham

Portsmouth Raceway Park
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Montgomery
1. R.J. Conley
3. Delmas Conley
4. Duane Chamberlain
5. Ben Adkins

Robbie Lewis won the Limited Late Model feature.

Moler Raceway Park
September 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jesse Lay
2. John "Weasel" Rhoades
3. Tory Collins
4. John Whitney
5. Barry Doss

Lay raced to victory in Jeff Alsip's No. 78 car.

Oakshade Raceway
September 15, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Jeff Babcock
2. Rusty Schlenk
3. Devin Shiels
4. Dan Wallace
5. Casey Noonan

Babcock captured the topless event.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. R.J. Conley
2. Josh Bocook
3. Kenny Christy

Wayne County Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shane McLoughlin
2. George Lee
3. Corey Conley
4. Weston Hutchinson
5. Ryan Markham

John Mollick ran second early but jumped the turn-one cushion. ... McLoughlin took the lead from Dave Hornikel.

Muskingum County Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Donnie Moran
2. Devin Moran
3. Doug Dodd
4. Greg Gellner
5. Danny Mitchell

The Hall of Famer won the season-ending Buckeye Fall Classic.

Southern Ohio Speedway
September 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rod Conley
(No other results available)

Moler Raceway Park
September 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad Stapleton
2. Greg Johnson
3. Duane Chamberlain
4. Dillan White
5. Barry Doss

Stapleton drove the No. 57j Barry Wright car he fielded for Bub McCool at last week's World 100.

Sharon Speedway
September 14, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Will Thomas III
2. Max Blair
3. Mike Pegher Jr.
4. Josh Double
5. Ben Black

Skyline Speedway
September 7, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Chris Garnes
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. K.C. Burdette
4. Chris Carpenter
5. Travis Brookover

Garnes won his 16th of the season.

Raceway 7
September 7, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Bill Cunningham
2. Max Blair
3. Kyle Zimmerman
4. Dennis Lunger
5. Michael Mitchell

Wayne County Speedway
September 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. George Lee
2. Charlie Duncan
3. Keith Berner
4. Devin Moran
5. Brad Malcuit

Lee led all the way. ... Mechanical issues forced Ryan Markham out. ... Shane McLoughlin pitted for a flat tire.

Raceway 7
August 31, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Dennis Lunger
2. Matt Latta
3. Josh Double
4. Kyle Zimmerman
5. Michael Mitchell

Wayne County Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. George Lee
2. Weston Hutchinson
3. Corey Conley
4. Ryan Markham
5. Charlie Duncan

Lee overtook Markham amid lapped traffic. ... Shane McLoughlin was running among the leaders before retiring on lap 17.

Attica Raceway Park
August 25, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Ryan Missler
2. Larry Kingseed
3. Troy Catterene
4. Cody Scott
5. Garrett Krummert

Missler's victory helped clinch his fouth straight track title. ... Missler started on the front row with Mike Bores, his closest title contender, but Bores parked on lap 13 with mechanical problems. .. “That was the longest ever 25-lap race ever. My crew was giving me signals, telling me to go high and I didn’t know how far ahead I was getting," Missler said.

Oakshade Raceway
August 25, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Brian Ruhlman
3. Dusty Moore
4. Devin Shiels
5. Chris Keller

Schlenk clicked off his 100th career feature victory.

Muskingum County Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Donnie Moran
2. Doug Drown
3. Devin Moran

Portsmouth Raceway Park
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jackie Boggs
2. Josh McGuire
3. Nick Bocook
4. Rod Conley
5. R.J. Conley

Moler Raceway Park
August 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dillan White
2. Jesse Lay
3. John Whitney
4. Roger Ruark
5. John "Weasel" Rhoades

Skyline Speedway
August 24, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Josh McGuire
2. Jackie Boggs
3. Rick Williams
4. Travis Brookover
5. Chris Garnes

McGuire earned $3,000 in one of the Sarah Bond Big Three events. ... The race was a tribute to the late mother of long-time regional racers Larry and Andy Bond.

Raceway 7
August 24, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Chad Wright
2. Kyle Zimmerman
3. Max Blair
4. Bryan Salisbury
5. Matt Latta

Jackson County Speedway
August 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. K.C. Burdette
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Chris Carpenter
4. Jamey Adams
5. Jeremy Misel

Attica Raceway Park
August 18, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Ryan Markham
2. Mike Bores
3. Garrett Krummert
4. Cody Scott
5. Ryan Missler

Markham took the lead from Larry Kingseed on lap 12 after a spirited battle involving Kingseed and Mike Bores, and went on to his first career victory at Attica. ... The track has switched to Saturday night racing for the remainder of the season.

Hilltop Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. George Lee
2. Wayne Maffett Jr.
3. J.R. Gentry
4. Charlie Duncan
5. John Britsky

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad Smith
2. Terry Lanigan
3. Bill Blair Jr.
4. Dillon Huron
5. Joshua Frohnapfel

Muskingum County Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rick Aukland
2. Devin Moran
3. Steve Prince
4. Brad Malcuit
5. Matt Robinette

Aukland also won the modified feature. ... Devin Moran is back in action after suffering a broken wrist.

Oakshade Raceway
August 18, 2012

UMP Late Models:
First feature
1. Matt Miller
2. Devin Shiels
3. Jeff Babcock
4. Zack Olger
5. Casey Noonan

Second feature
1. Casey Noonan
2. Dona Marcoullier
3. Matt Miller
4. Dusty Moore
5. Rusty Schlenk

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
August 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Carpenter
2. Kyle Thomas
3. Kevin Smith

Skyline Speedway
August 17, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Chris Garnes
2. Ralph Withem
3. Andy Bond
4. K.C. Burdette
5. Dan Morrison

A flat tire and suspension damage knocked front-row starter Ronnie Mayle from contention. ... Jason Momtgomery led the first 11 laps, but a tire leak slowed his car and he retired.

Raceway 7
August 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Robbie Blair
2. Brent Rhebergen
3. Chris Hackett
4. Andy Boozel
5. Dave Hess Jr.

Blair won the track's second Super Late Model feature of the season. ... Blair took the lead from Matt Lux on a lap-16 restart. ... Lux retired shortly thereafter. ... Blair's 36th career victory at Raceway 7 ties Dick Barton atop the all-time list.

Wayne County Speedway
August 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. George Lee
2. Keith Berner
3. Corey Coley
4. Shane McLoughlin
5. Ryan Markham

Hilltop Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. George Lee
2. Dave Hornikel
3. Doug Drown
4. Rick Bond
5. Corey Conley

Lee posted his sixth victory of the season and 20th of his career at Hilltop. ... Charlie Duncan holds a narrow lead in the points over J.R. Gentry with one event remaining; they finished 10th and 11th.

Muskingum County Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Danny Mitchell
2. Donnie Moran
3. Charlie Maloney
4. Steve Prince
5. Shane McLoughlin

Mitchell won his first-ever feature at Muskingum. ... Prince set fast time for the third straight week.

Oakshade Raceway
August 11, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Casey Noonan
2. Dona Marcoullier
3. Rusty Schlenk
4. Devin Shiels
5. Zack Olger

Portsmouth Raceway Park
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Delmas Conley
2. Nick Bocook
3. Ben Adkins
4. R.J. Conley
5. Mark Frazier

John Melvin won the Limited Late Model feature.

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dillon Huron
2. Mark Morrison
3. Chris Shannon
4. Jeff Arnold
5. Rob Starkey

Muskingum County Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. Brad Malcuit
3. Matt Robinette
4. Steve Prince
5. John Wyer

Attica Raceway Park
August 3, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Chris Ross
2. Ken Hahn
3. Matt Irey
4. Larry Kingseed
5. Dan Wallace

Ross regained the lead with four laps remaining when Rusty Schlenk slowed with a flat tire.

Moler Raceway Park
August 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad Stapleton
2. Barry Doss
3. Chad Smith
4. John "Weasel" Rhoades
5. Roger Ruark

Raceway 7
August 3, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Bill Cunningham
2. Dennis Lunger
3. Billy Henry
4. Kyle Zimmerman
5. Ryan Scott

Mike MItchell was disqualified when he climbed from his car and chased Eric Wilson after they got together in turn one on the eighth lap.

Wayne County Speedway
August 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Weston Hutchinson
2. Corey Conley
3. George Lee
4. Ryan Markham
5. David Liles

Points leader Shane McLoughlin broke on the 16th lap running sixth.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Eddie Carrier Jr.
2. Josh McGuire
3. R.J. Conley
4. Greggie Oliver
5. Shannon Thornsberry

Hilltop Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Wayne Maffett Jr.
2. George Lee
3. Ryan Markham
4. Eric Smitley
5. Charlie Duncan

Maffett barely held off Lee for the victory, crossing the finishing line just .75 seconds ahead.

Muskingum County Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Donnie Moran
2. Brad Malcuit
3. Todd Brennan
4. Shane McLoughlin
5. Keith Berner

Moran won on Hall of Fame night. ... Eighteen Late Models entered. ... Stephen Price set fast time. ... Malcuit led the first three laps, McLoughlin led lap four and Moran the rest of the 25-lapper. ... Ty Myers came from 13th to sixth for hard charger honors.

Oakshade Raceway
July 28, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brian Ruhlman
2. Casey Noonan
3. Ryan Missler
4. Dona Marcoullier
5. Curtis Deisenroth

Ruhlman took the lead from Diesenroth on the sixth lap. ... Noonan caught Ruhlman late but couldn't find a way past.

Midway Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Dodd
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. Tyler Carpenter
4. K.C. Burdette
5. Ralph Withem

Wayne County Speedway
July 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Conley
2. George Lee
3. Shane McLoughlin
4. Charlie Duncan
5. Wayne Maffett Jr.

Conley spun in front of the first on the first start, triggering a massive pileup. ... Lee led on the next restart and Conley made a last-lap pass for the victory.

Raceway 7
July 27, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Max Blair
2. Chad Wright
3. Bryan Salisbury
4. Dennis Lunger
5. Josh Double

Skyline Speedway
July 27, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Harold Redman Jr.
2. Kenney Newhouse
3. Tony Roush
4. K.C. Burdette
5. Justin Powell

Redman stormed to the front from his 11th starting spot. ... Ronny Mayle led 11 laps, but went to the tail after a tangle with Ralph Withem. ... Chris Garnes inherited the lead, but Redman blew by in an attrition-heavy race.

Oakshade Raceway
July 21, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Devin Shiels
2. Phil Ausra
3. Dan Wallace
4. Rusty Schlenk
5. Casey Noonan

Shiels earned his first Oakshade victory. ... Brian Ruhlman took the lead from Ausra on the sixth lap, but he lost power on lap 13, handing the lead to Shiels.

Hilltop Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. J.R. Gentry
2. George Lee
3. Dave Hornikel
4. Rocky Owens
5. Wayne Maffett Jr.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Steve Casebolt
2. Rod Conley
3. Michael Howard
4. Mark Frazier
5. R.J. Conley

Muskingum County Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. Brad Malcuit
3. Shane Mcloughlin
4. Todd Brennan
5. Steve Prince

The track has returned to Saturday night racing after running Friday's the first half of 2012. ... Drown and Donnie Moran swapped the lead multiple times, but Moran wasn't around at the finish.

Skyline Speedway
July 20, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Josh McGuire
2. Eddie Carrier Jr.
3. Zack Dohm
4. Rod Conley
5. Ralph Withem

McGuire won the Jsck Shutts Memorial by a half-track margin. ... He lowered the track record with a 12.04-second lap. ... "We were a little loose at first, but once we went green flag racing and ran consecutive fast laps the car just took off," McGuire said. | Story

Attica Raceway Park
July 20, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Ryan Missler
3. Justin Chance
4. Mike Bores
5. Larry Kingseed

Schlenk celebrated his 26th birthday with a victory.

Raceway 7
July 20, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Max Blair
2. Lauren Longbrake
3. Ryan Scott
4. Matt Latta
5. Kyle Zimmerman

Blair's fifth victory of the season padded his points lead. ... Longbrake posted her best-ever finish.

Wayne County Speedway
July 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Russ King
2. Doug Drown
3. Shane McLoughlin
4. Wayne Maffett Jr.
5. J.R. Gentry

King made an outside pass on the 18th lap to overtake Drown, who had moved into the lead early when King and McLoughlin got together.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
July 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh McGuire
2. Greggie Oliver
3. R.J. Conley
4. Delmas Conley
5. Kenny Christy

R.J. Conley blew a left-rear tire on the last lap while leading. ... McGuire earned $2,000.

Raceway 7
July 13, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Max Blair
2. Bill Cunningham
3. Michael Mitchell
4. Dennis Lunger Jr.
5. Kyle Zimmerman

Blair led all 20 laps for his fifth victory of the season.

Skyline Speedway
July 13, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Ronnie Mayle
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. Ralph Withem
4. Andy Bond
5. Nick Corbitt

The track drew 24 Late Models.

Jackson County Speedway
July 13, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Greggie Oliver
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. K.C. Burdette
4. Jeremy MIsel
5. Mark Queen

Hilltop Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Devin Moran
2. J.R. Gentry
3. Doug Drown
4. Charlie Duncan
5. Wayne Maffett Jr.

Oakshade Raceway
July 7, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dona Marcoullier
2. Casey Noonan
3. Jeff Babcock
4. Steve Kester
5. Dan Wallace

Marcoullier won from the seventh starting spot.

Midway Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kyle Bates
2. Scott Peltz
3. Weston Hutchison
4. Tyler Carpenter
5. Jesse Wisecarver

Attica Raceway Park
July 6, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Ky Harper
2. Mike Bores
3. Rusty Schlenk
4. Dusty Moore
5. John Bores

Harper won his first feature at Attica. ... Mike Bores and Harper swapped the lead twice with five laps remaining. .... “I have to thank all these guys who bust their butts every week on this thing and especially tonight as hot as it was. This one is for a buddy of mine who we just lost,” he said.

Wayne County Speedway
July 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Keith Berner
2. Shane McLoughin
3. Corey Conley
4. Ross Nicastri
5. Charlie Duncan

Moler Raceway Park
July 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad Stapleton
2. Barry Doss
3. John Whitney
4. Dean Boyd
5. Tim Carpenter

Jackson County Speedway
July 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Montgomery
2. Greggie Oliver
3. Tim Dohm
4. Josh McGuire
5. Tyler Carpenter

Montgomery earned $1,500. ... Montgomery and Oliver were also locked into the Aug. 3 ADRA Twin 25s presented by Suddenlink at Jackson County.

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex
July 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad Smith
2. Kevin Wagner
3. Scott Edmisten
4. Billy Gullion
5. Mark Morrison

Sharon Speedway
June 30, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Josh Double
2. Will Thomas III
3. Bill Cunningham
4. Matt Latta
5. Clay Ruffo

“I have to thank Russ (King),” Double said. “Even though he’s at the Firecracker at Lernerville (Speedway) he still managed to get me a driveshaft for the night or otherwise I wouldn’t have been able to run."

Moler Raceway Park
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad Stapleton
2. John "Weasel" Rhoades
3. Kevin Wagner
4. Dillon Huron
5. John Whitney

Moler ran Saturday after a Friday rainout.

Oakshade Raceway
June 30, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Matt Miller
3. Brian Ruhlman
4. Jeff Babcock
5. Devin Shiels

Schlenk took the lead on a lap-11 restart. ... Dona Marcoullier spun running among the top five. ... Babcock started 12th.

Raceway 7
June 29, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Max Blair
2. Chad Wright
3. Kyle Zimmerman
4. Matt Latta
5. Bill Cunningham

Wayne County Speedway
June 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Russ King
2. Donnie Moran
3. Keith Berner
4. Ryan Markham
5. Doug Drown

King made an outside move on Moran to take the lead on the 13th lap. ... Kyle Larson won the night's All-Star Circuit of Champions sprint feature.

Hilltop Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. J.R. Gentry
2. Charlie Duncan
3. Eric Smitley
4. Wayne Maffett Jr.
5. Brad Malcuit

Gentry notched his first victory at Hilltop. ... Fast qualifier George Lee hit the turn-one wall early, ending his night. ... Ryan Markham was also out after hitting the wall while he battle Mark Gardiner for second. ... Gardiner was out of contention after a tangle with a lapped car with five laps to go.

Midway Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Dodd
2. Stephen Prince
3. Scott Peltz
4. Russ Frohnapfel
5. Rick Armstrong

Portsmouth Raceway Park
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. R.J. Conley
2. Jackie Boggs
3. Josh McGuire
4. Nick Bocook
5. Mark Frazier

Skyline Speedway
June 22, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Chris Garnes
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Harold Redman Jr.
4. Freddie Carpenter
5. Ronnie Mayle

Garnes made his sprint car debut, finishing 12th in the feature. ... Garnes overtook Tyler Carpenter on the 15th lap. ... Bub Crum spun out of fourth after contact from Corey Conley.

Attica Raceway Park
June 22, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Ryan Missler
2. John Mayes Jr.
3. Jeff Babcock
4. Matt Miller
5. Justin Chance

The three-time track champ broke nearly a two-year slump at Attica with a last corner pass on Mayes. ... “I was trying to save my tires and let those guys race in front of me. I was waiting for lapped traffic," Missler said. "I just put the hammer down the last five laps and that top side was good.”

Moler Raceway Park
June 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Duane Chamberlain
2. Mark Frazier
3. John Whitney
4. Barry Doss
5. Alan Magner

Raceway 7
June 22, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Max Blair
2. Chad Wright
3. Kyle Zimmerman
4. Matt Latta
5. Bruce Hordusky Jr.

Muskingum County Speedway
June 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Devin Moran
2. Shane McLoughlin
3. Doug Dodd
4. Charlie Maloney
5. Jason Flory

The event drew 24 cars. ... Rick Aukland won the modified feature Rob House Memorial.

Jackson County Speedway
June 22, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Greggie Oliver
2. K.C. Burdette
3. Travis Brookover
4. Russ Frohnapfel
5. Nick Corbitt

The track reopened after a three-week hiatus. ... Oliver led all the way.

Southern Ohio Speedway
June 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh McGuire
2. Paul Davis
3. Jeff Arnold
4. Jeremy Rayburn
5. Darren Kattine

Jackie Boggs and Kenneth Howell battled early, but a lap-four flat tire knocked Boggs from contention. ... McGuire overtook Howell on the fifth lap. ... Howell also had an early flat tire.

Hilltop Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. Mark Gardiner
3. Ryan Markham
4. Brad Malcuit
5. Bryan Casey

Drown set fast time and won in his second outing in the Sean Weekley-owned No. 63. ... He won the previous night at Muskingum County Speedway.

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Tidwell
2. Scott Edmisten
3. Chris Shannon
4. Dillon Huron
5. Jeff Arnold

Sharon Speedway
June 16, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Matt Latta
2. Will Thomas III
3. Michael Mitchell
4. Josh Double
5. Bobby Whitling

The former crew member for Scott Bidwell notched his first Crate victory.

Midway Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Dodd
2. Ralph Withem
3. Corey Conley
4. Weston Hutchison
5. Stephen Prince

Portsmouth Raceway Park
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1.  R.J. Conley
 2. Donnie Moran
 3. Devin Moran
 4. Jackie Boggs
 5. Josh Bocook

Wayne County Speedway
June 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Conley
2. Shane McLoughlin
3. Ryan Markham
4. Mark Gardiner
5. Charlie Duncan

Conley led every lap. ... Gardiner advanced from his 10th starting spot.

Skyline Speedway
June 15, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Andy Bond
2. Chris Garnes
3. Ronnie Mayle
4. Freddie Carpenter
5. Kenney Newhouse

Garnes, Mayle and Carpenter took turns leading over the first five laps, and Bond took control on the sixth lap. ... "Tonight it was just a matter of survival and being in the right place at the right time," Bond said. ... Newhouse started 17th.

Attica Raceway Park
June 15, 2012

1. Devin Shiels
2. Ryan Missler
3. Dusty Moore
4. Justin Chance
5. John Mayes Jr.

Shiels and Missler battled throughout the 25-lapper with Shiels winning by a fender after Missler slipped up slightly with two laps to go.

Moler Raceway Park
June 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Cody Mahoney
2. Jeremy Hines
3. Alan Magner
4. Jeff Alsip
5. Brian Gray

Mahoney, crew chief for MasterSbilt house car driver Don O'Neal, got his first victory of 2012 in just his third feature start.

Raceway 7
June 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dave Hess Jr.
2. Robbie Blair
3. Russ King
4. Jason DuPont
5. Chris Hackett

Hess earned $2,000 in the first of two Super Late Model events this season at Conneat. ... Max Blair won the Fastrak Crate feature over Matt Latta.

Muskingum County Speedway
June 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. Todd Brennan
3. Chad Hina
4. Bryan Casey
5. Steve Prince

Drown won his debut in Sean Weekley's No. 63.

Cannonball Motor Speedway
June 10, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Conley
2. Colton Burdette
3. K.C. Burdette
4. Tyler Carpenter
5. D.J. Cline

Conley earned $2,000.

Wayne County Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Russ King
2. Shane McLoughlin
3. Ryan Markham
4. Charlie Duncan
5. Corey Conley

King overtook McLoughlin midway through the race. ... Markham challenged King for the lead before slipping to third at the finish.

Hilltop Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. George Lee
2. Ryan Markham
3. Jason Flory
4. Eric Myers
5. Mike Lonas

Lee led flag-to-flag for his fourth victory at the season.

Sharon Speedway
June 9, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Will Thomas III
2. Mat Latta
3. Garrett Mott
4. Bobby Whitling
5. Brian Booher

Midway Speedway
June 9, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Doug Dodd
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Ralph Withem
4. K.C. Burdette
5. Kyle Bates

Dodd led all 25 laps in the 17-car event.

Oakshade Raceway
June 9, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dona Marcoullier
2. Devin Shiels
3. Brian Ruhlman
4. Rusty Schlenk
5. Dusty Moore

Portsmouth Raceway Park
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rod Conley
2. Dillan White
3. Mark Frazier
4. Terry Hicks
5. Billy Gullion

Moler Raceway Park
June 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rod Conley
2. Dillan White
3. Barry Doss
4. Mike Jewell
5. Mark Frazier

Skyline Speedway
June 8, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Chris Garnes
2. K.C. Burdette
3. Ralph Withem
4. Andy Bond
5. Freddie Carpenter

Raceway 7
June 8, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Dave Airgood Jr.
2. Bryan Salisbury
3. Josh Double
4. Will Thomas
5. Mike Mitchell

The race took five attempts to start. ... Airgood led all the way. ... Chad Wright, a two-time winner who graduated from high school earlier in the night, was eliminated in a first-lap accident when Clay Ruffo got sideways. ... Ruffo was making his 2012 debut at Raceway 7.

Hilltop Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Lonas
2. J.R. Gentry
3. Lance Elson
4. Rick Bond
5. Mark Gardiner

Second-row starters Ryan Markham and George Lee were knocked out by a first-lap skirmish. ... Lonas overtook Elson with a high-side pass on the eighth lap.

Midway Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Donnie Moran
2. K.C. Burdette
3. Tyler Carpenter
4. Shane McLoughlin
5. Harold Redman Jr.

Moran earned $2,000 for his Summer Slam 30 victory. ... Fast qualifier Cody Parker finished 10th. ... Moran took the lead from Burdette on the 14th lap.

Oakshade Raceway
June 2, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Casey Noonan
3. Jeff Babcock
4. Devin Shiels
5. Brian Ruhlman

Schlenk led all the way in the caution-free feature to move into the track points lead. ... Babcock rallied from 10th.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jackie Boggs
2. Nick Bocook
3. Shannon Thornsberry
4. Delmas Conley
5. Paul Davis

Midway Speedway
May 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Andy Bond
3. Weston Hutchinson
4. Ralph Withem
5. Ronnie Mayle

Carpenter led the last nine laps after taking the lead from Withem, who led 15 of the first 16. ... Cody Parker led lap 14 but retired with an 18th-place finish.

Skyline Speedway
May 25, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Jason Montgomery
2. Chris Garnes
3. Andy Bond
4. Freddie Carpenter
5. Ralph Withem

In a contact-swapping battle late, Montgomery won the battle to the line as he and Garnes locked together at the checkers, then untangled for wild, spiraling rides.

Moler Raceway Park
May 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Duane Chamberlain
2. Chad Stapleton
3. Barry Doss
4. John Whitney
5. Tim Prince

Raceway 7
May 25, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Bill Cunningham
2. Max Blair
3. Chad Wright
4. Kyle Zimmerman
5. Mike Mitchell

Jackson County Speedway
May 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. K.C. Burdette
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Randy Armes
4. Dave Wolfe
5. Roger Dilley

Cannonball Motor Speedway
May 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jared Hawkins
2. Donnie Moran
3. Corey Conley
4. Jared Miley
5. Sammy Stile

Eddie Carrier Jr. was leading when a broken oil fitting forced him out. ... The track reopened for the first time since 2007. | Story

Hilltop Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shane McLoughlin
2. J.R. Gentry
3. Brad Malcuit
4. Dave Hornikel
5. Ryan Markham

McLoughlin shot past the race-long leading Gentry on a lap-20 restart.

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chris Shannon
2. Jeff Arnold
3. Mike Meyers
4. Mike Unger
5. Paul Moore

Midway Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Cody Parker
2. Ralph Withem
3. Steve Prince
4. K.C. Burdette
5. Joel Prosser

Parker led all 25 laps. ... Burdette rallied from 17th to fourth.

Oakshade Raceway
May 19, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Andrew Reaume
3. Matt Miller
4. Devin Shiels
5. Mike Bores

Schlenk led all 25 laps. ... Miller slowed to draw a lap-eight caution but rallied back to third.

Sharon Speedway
May 19, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Bobby Whitling
2. Will Thomas III
3. Matt Latta
4. Michael Mitchell
5. Josh Double

Whitling, an 82-race winner in the stock car division, notched his first Crate Late Model victory in his fifth season.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jackie Boggs
2. R.J. Conley
3. Josh McGuire
4. Paul Davis
5. Kenny Christy

Raceway 7
May 18, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Chad Wright
2. Matt Latta
3. Billy Henry
4. Mike Mitchell
5. Bill Cunningham

Wright, a high school senior, backed up his first-ever Raceway 7 feature victory from the previous week. ... Max Blair was running third when he pulled to the infield with mechanical problems.

Attica Raceway Park
May 18, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Ryan Missler
3. Jeff Babcock
4. Larry Kingseed
5. John Bores

Schlenk used the high groove to pull away from Missler midway through the race. ... Justin Chance led early but spun, collecting Mike Bores.

Skyline Speedway
May 18, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. K.C. Burdette
2. Chris Garnes
3. Jason Montgomery
4. Colten Burdette
5. Chris Carpenter

“I knew I had a pretty good lead," Burdette said, "then Chris closed the gap pretty quick in traffic. I knew when he got up there that I had to tighten it down and run my own race." ... The event drew 23 cars.

Muskingum County Speedway
May 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Devin Moran
2. Eddie Carrier Jr.
3. Donnie Moran
4. Keith Berner
5. Brad Malcuit

Moran earned $3,000 for his victory in the Memorial race. ... Rick Aukland was sixth. ... Aaron Scott topped Aukland and Bart Hartman to win the modified feature.

Southern Ohio Speedway
May 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jackie Boggs
2. Josh McGuire
3. R.J. Conley
4. Greggie Oliver
5. Zack Dohm

Boggs cleared a battle with McGuire on the 10th lap and raced to a $2,000 victory.

Wayne County Speedway
May 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brandon Sheppard
2. Russ King
3. Ron Davies
4. George Lee
5. Corey Conley

Sheppard won his debut in the Rocket Chassis house car. ... He started eighth and took the lead from King on the 18th lap.

Oakshade Raceway
May 12, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Jon Henry
2. Andrew Reaume
3. Brian Ruhlman
4. Dusty Moore
5. Casey Noonan

Henry nipped Reaume in a photo finish with Ruhlman just behind. ... Henry notched his third straight victory overall at three tracks.

Hilltop Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. George Lee
2. Devin Moran
3. Ryan Markham
4. Charlie Duncan
5. Norm Aronhalt

Lee fought off Moran, winning by a car length for his second straight Hilltop victory.

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Meyers
2. Jeff Arnold
3. Daniel Kattine
4. Dillon Huron
5. Darren Kattine

Moler Raceway Park
May 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Jameson
2. John Whitney
3. Alan Magner
4. Barry Doss
5. Chad Stapleton

Skyline Speedway
May 11, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
First feature
1. Chris Garnes
2. Andy Bond
3. K.C. Burdette
4. Ralph Withem
5. Mike McPherson

Second feature
1. Nick Dohm
2. Chris Garnes
3. Ralph Withem
4. Chris Carpenter
5. Andy Bond

Attica Raceway Park
May 11, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Jon Henry
2. Ryan Missler
3. Dan Wallace
4. Cody Scott
5. Mike Bores

Henry took the lead from Scott on the fifth lap and notched his 11th career Attica victory.

Wayne County Speedway
May 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ron Davies
2. Shane McLouglin
3. Keith Berner
4. Corey Conley
5. George Lee

Raceway 7
May 11, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Chad Wright
2. Billy Henry
3. Max Blair
4. Kyle Zimmerman
5. Mike Mitchell

Blair spun on the first lap and rallied to third.

Southern Ohio Speedway
May 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Eddie Carrier Jr.
2. Rod Conley
3. R.J. Conley
4. Dillan White
5. John Melvin

Carrier led all 25 laps for his third SOS victory of 2012.

Muskingum County Speedway
May 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Donnie Moran
2. Cody Parker
3. Doug Dodd
4. Devin Moran
5. Steve Prince

Moran overtook Parker on the last of 25 laps. ... Rick Aukland won the modified feature over Aaron Scott. ... Muskingum pays $3,000-to-win on May 18.

Jackson County Speedway
May 11, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Greggie Oliver
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Jason Montgomery
4. Jeff Arnold
5. Nick Corbitt

Oakshade Raceway
May 5, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Matt Miller
2. Andrew Reaume
3. Casey Noonan
4. Rusty Schlenk
5. Steve Kester

Miller drove the Rick DeLong-owned No. 3 to victory in the season opener. ... Schlenk started on the pole and led until Miller took over.

Hilltop Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. George Lee
2. K.C. Burdette
3. Corey Conley
4. Devin Moran
5. Aaron Phillis

Freddy Carpenter was leading with four laps remaining when a flat right-rear handed the lead to Burdette. ... Lee used a high-side pass to steal the victory.

Moler Raceway Park
May 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad Stapleton
2. Duane Chamberlain
3. Barry Doss
4. Mike Meyers
5. Chad Oberson

Jackson County Speedway
April 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. K.C. Burdette
2. Kenny Newhouse
3. Robbie Bostic
4. Jamey Adams
5. Tommy Johnson

The event drew 17 entrants.

Moler Raceway Park
April 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad Stapleton
2. Duane Chamberlain
3. Barry Doss
4. Mike Meyers
5. Chad Oberson

Wayne County Speedway
April 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shane McLoughlin
2. Corey Conley
3. George Lee
4. Ryan Markham
5. Rick Bond

Wayne County Speedway
April 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Russ King
2. Ryan Markham
3. Corey Conley
4. George Lee
5. Shane McGloughlin

Dave Hornikel spun running third.

Southern Ohio Speedway
April 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh McGuire
2. Eddie Carrier Jr.
3. Rod Conley
4. R.J. Conley
5. Billy Gullion

McGuire, who originally planned on taking the weekend off, earned $2,000 in snapping Carrier's two-race win streak to start the season. ... Carrier won April 7 in Florence, Ky., and at Southern Ohio the previous Friday. ... The track drew 24 cars. ... The $5,000-to-win Southern 50 is April 27.

Moler Raceway Park
April 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Jameson
2. Barry Doss
3. Wayne Chinn
4. Chad Stapleton
5. Duane Chamberlain

Jackson County Speedway
April 20, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Greggie Oliver
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Nick Corbitt
4. Jeremy Misel
5. Gary Turner

Oliver earned $1,250 with the track's new Late Model purse, boosted $900 overall. ... The event drew 11 Late Models. ... Harold Redman Jr. lowered the track record with a 13.44-second lap.

Skyline Speedway
April 20, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Chris Garnes
2. Chris Carpenter
3. Freddie Carpenter
4. Ralph Withem
5. K.C. Burdette

The event drew 35 cars. ... “I just tried to hit my marks and protect my line on the bottom,” Garnes said. “I knew I had to be good in traffic, and the way it went down, the spacing between the lapped cars allowed me to hit the cushion at just the right times. The car worked anywhere on the track.”

Skyline Speedway
April 13, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Chris Garnes
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. Corey Conley
4. Marshall Doll
5. Travis Brookover

Thirty drivers entered the opener. ... Garnes overtook Freddie Carpenter amid traffic on the 21st lap.

Attica Raceway Park
April 13, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Jon Henry
2. Ky Harper
3. Matt Miller
4. Mike Bores
5. Ryan Missler

The 11th-starting Miller, driving Rick DeLong's car, jumped to the high side and nearly overtook Henry with five laps remaining before slipping over the turn-two cushion. .. “I could hear someone back there and told myself it’s time to get up on the wheel," Henry said. "Thank goodness he slipped up there or I might have been in trouble."

Southern Ohio Speedway
April 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Eddie Carrier Jr.
2. Delmas Conley
3. Billy Gullion
4. Kirk Phillips
5. Carl Dilllow II

Jackson County Speedway
April 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. K.C. Burdette
2. Kenney Newhouse
3. Frankie Hall
4. Gary Turner
5. Jeremy Misel

Attica Raceway Park
April 7, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Garrett Krummert
2. Jon Henry
3. Brian Ruhlman
4. Ryan Markham
5. Justin Chance

Krummert swept Attica's two-race weekend. | Slideshow

Hilltop Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Devin Moran
2. Doug Drown
3. George Lee
4. Charlie Duncan
5. Steve Prince

Moran led all 25 laps for his second straight Hilltop victory. ... Drown finished second in D.J. Miller's No. 1dj.

Sharon Speedway
April 7, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. George Kowatic
2. Will Thomas III
3. Joe Martin
4. Matt Latta
5. Bobby Rohrer

"It was getting pretty hectic in lapped traffic," said the 29-year-old Kowatic of Aliquippa, Pa. "I know I got into (Jason Stanke) pretty hard in turn four. Between the ruts and just knowing who was behind me it was time to go!"

Attica Raceway Park
April 6, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Garrett Krummert
2. Justin Chance
3. Doug Drown
4. Eric Spangler
5. Mike Bores

Attica hosts a Saturday night program, too.

Moler Raceway Park
April 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Jameson
2. Barry Doss
3. Duane Chamberlain
4. Wayne Chinn
5. Mike Meyers

Jackson County Speedway
April 6, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Jason Montgomery
2. Chris Garnes
3. Tyler Carpenter
4. Cody Parker
5. Nick Corbitt

Montgomery and Garnes battled most of the race, with Garnes taking command after a lap-seven caution. ... But Montgomery drew close in the closing laps, making the pass out of turn four to win by 3 feet. ... Tyler Carpenter rallied from seventh for third.

Attica Raceway Park
March 31, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Devin Shiels
2. Chris Ross
3. B.J. Gregory
4. Ken Hahn
5. Ky Harper

Shiels held off challenges from three-time track champ Ryan Missler, who crashed into a lapped car on the ninth lap. ... Shiels won his first Attica feature. ... The event was postponed by Friday rain.

Hilltop Speedway
March 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Devin Moran
2. Charlie Duncan
3. Ryan Markham
4. Bryan Casey
5. J.R. Gentry

Moran set fast time, won his heat race and led all 25 laps of the feature. ... The season opener drew 13 cars.

Moler Raceway Park
March 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad Stapleton
2. Barry Doss
3. Duane Chamberlain
4. John Whitney
5. Wayne Chinn

Oklahoma

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin McNeil
2. Charlie Wilson
3. Charlie White
4. John McNeil
5. Richard Brownlee

Wilson wrapped up the track championship.

Salina Highbanks Speedway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brian Parker
2. Jay Arnold
3. Dale Richardson
4. Mike Collins
5. Jeff Metcalf

Thunderbird Speedway
September 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Sperry
2. Kyle Slader
3. Cole Berkenbile
4. Jacob Magee
5. Houston Garrison

Salina Highbanks Speedway
September 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt French
2. Jeff Metcalf
3. Jonathan Mitchell
4. Randy Moses Jr.
5. Dustin Davis

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
September 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John McNeil
2. Bob Horn
3. Charlie Wilson
4. Justin McNeil
5. Terry Johnson II

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
September 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Darrell Thompson
2. Terry Osborn
3. Jeff Welborn
4. Jeff Rowland
5. Floyd Hopkins

Thunderbird Speedway
August 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Mitchell
2. Jason Sperry
3. Jay Rierson
4. Dillon Rupe
5. Kyle Slader

Salina Highbanks Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeff Metcalf
2. Brian Parker
3. Darin Rigney
4. Randy Moses Jr.
5. David Whittle

Thunderbird Speedway
August 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Mitchell
2. Jason Sperry
3. Kyle Slader
4. Dillon Rupe
5. Houston Garrison

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Charlie Wilson
2. Terry Johnson
3. Robert Horn
4. Justin McNeil
5. John McNeil

Mid-America Speedway
July 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jesse Stovall
(No other results available)

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin McNeil
2. Terry Johnson
3. Charlie Wilson
4. Robert Horn
5. John McNeil

Thunderbird Speedway
July 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Sperry
2. Brett Hansen
3. Kyle Slader
4. Dillon Rupe
5. Houston Garrison

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Terry Johnson
2. Charlie Wilson
3. Terry Johnson II
4. Justin McNeil
5. Jay Sale

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin McNeil
2. Terry Johnson
3. John Aikens
4. Robert Horn
5. Terry Johnson II

Thunderbird Speedway
June 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Sperry
2. Kyle Slader
3. Tommy Fulton
4. Dillon Rupe
5. Houston Garrison

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jay Sale
2. Justin McNeil
3. Charlie Wilson
4. Robert Horn
5. John McNeil

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jay Sale
2. John McNeil
3. Justin McNeil
4. Charlie Wilson
5. Robert Horn

Thunderbird Speedway
June 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Slader
2. Jay Rierson
3. Jacob Magee
4. Dillon Rupe
5. Houston Garrison

Thunderbird Speedway
June 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dillon Rupe
2. Jason Sperry
3. Kyle Slader
4. Houston Garrison
5. Garrett Murrell

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
June 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Terry Johnson
2. Charlie Wilson
3. Terry Johnson III

Thunderbird Speedway
June 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Slader
2. Kyle Ledford
3. David Young
4. Dillon Rupe
5. Houston Garrison

Thunderbird Speedway
May 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Slader
2. Kyle Ledford
3. David Young
4. Dillon Rupe
5. Houston Garrison

Thunderbird Speedway
May 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Slader
2. Jay Rierson
3. Jake Davis
4. Clay Julian
5. Houston Garrison

Salina Highbanks Speedway
April 27, 2012

Grand Nationals:
1. Dustin Davis
2. Brian Parker
3. Doug Huls
4. Jonathan Mitchell
5. Randy Moses Sr.

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
April 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Richard Brownlee
2. Justin McNeil
3. Charlie Wilson
4. Glen Brownlee
5. Terry Johnson II

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jay Sale
2. Richard Brownlee
3. Charlie Wilson
4. Terry Johnson II
5. Justin McNeil

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
March 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Richard Brownlee
2. Jay Sale
3. Charlie Wilson
4. Terry Johnson
5. Justin McNeil

Thunderbird Speedway
March 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dillon Rupe
2. Kyle Slader
3. Brandon Mitchell
4. Chris Reese
5. Ryan Cooper

Jay Rierson crossed the line first, but he was disqualified for using an illegal engine.

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
March 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John McNeil
2. Justin McNeil
3. Johnny Reed Jr.
4. Richard Brownlee
5. Glen Brownlee

Oregon

Southern Oregon Speedway
September 29, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Richard Papenhausen
2. Cody Sell
3. Trevor Glaser
4. Rob Mayea
5. Tony Brakeall

Papenhausen dominated the Battle of the Border. | Slideshow

Southern Oregon Speedway
September 28, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jon DeBenedetti
2. Trevor Glaser
3. Jimmy Whisler
4. Mike George
5. Tony Brakeall

Willamette Speedway
September 22, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Cody Sell
2. Jeremy Shank
3. Trevor Glaser
4. John Campos
5. Rob Mayea

Glaser wrapped up his sixth track championship at Willamette.

Coos Bay Speedway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rob Williams
2. Dave Foote
3. Mike Post
4. Davie Evans
5. Jarred Benetz

Willamette Speedway
September 15, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Trevor Glaser
2. Jeremy Shank
3. Rick Wyatt
4. Rob Mayea
5. Russ Sell

Coos Bay Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike George
2. Kelly Mcintyre
3. Eric Luckman
4. Davie Evans
5. Dave Foote

Willamette Speedway
September 8, 2012

Outlaw Late Models:
1. Jimmy Schram
2. Jayme Van
3. Blaine Taylor
4. Tory Swayngim
5. Mike Peters

Coos Bay Speedway
September 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kelly McIntyre
2. Dave Foote
3. Davie Evans

Coos Bay Speedway
September 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Blane Taylor
2. Tom Lawson
3. Rob Williams

Coos Bay Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike George
2. Tom Lawson
3. Kelly McIntyre
4. Dave Foote
5. Mike Post

Willamette Speedway
August 18, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jeremy Shank
2. Rob Mayea
3. Joey Tanner
4. Justin Duty
5. John Duty

Coos Bay Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dave Foote
2. Mike Post
3. Davie Evans

Willamette Speedway
August 11, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. John Duty
2. Brian Cronk
3. Cody Sell
4. Trevor Glaser
5. Joey Tanner

Casey Vitale was leading when mechanical issues during a caution period forced him out. ... Russ Sell inherited the lead but his car faltered late, allowing Duty to make a high-side pass and race to victory. ... Duty rallied after winning a consolation race.

Cottage Grove Speedway
August 11, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Tony Breakall
2. Kevin Ropchan
3. Shaun Mayea
4. Trent Elliott
5. Randy Martin

Willamette Speedway
August 4, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Trevor Glaser
2. Russ Sell
3. Rob Mayea
4. John Campos
5. Joey Tanner

Glaser won his third race in his last four Willamette starts. ... Glaser took over for good from Sell on the 17th lap.

Coos Bay Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dave Foote
2. Mike Post
3. Davie Evans

Southern Oregon Speedway
July 28, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. John Campos
2. John DeBenedetti
3. Trent Elliott
5. Eric Luckman

Cottage Grove Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kye Frick
2. Rob Mayea
3. Lynn McDonald
4. Chuck Christian
5. Greg Schellhorn

Willamette Speedway
July 21, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Russ Sell
2. John Duty
3. Trevor Glaser
4. Cody Sell
5. Casey Vitale

Russ Sell overtook Duty on the last lap. ... Rob Mayea set fast time among 33 cars.

Cottage Grove Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jim Stipe
2. Mike Christopherson
3. Jason Wesolowsik

Coos Bay Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dave Foote
2. Davie Evans

Coos Bay Speedway
July 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike George
2. Eric Luckman
3. Chuck Bracelin
4. Tom Elam
5. Rick Trupp

Coos Bay Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rick Trupp
2. Eric Luckman
3. Dave Foote
4. Dave Siewell

Cottage Grove Speedway
July 14, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Tony Breakall
2. Rob Mayea
3. Trent Elliott
4. Kye Frick
5. Darren Coffell

Willamette Speedway
July 7, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Trevor Glaser
2. Jeremy Shank
3. Russ Sell
4. John Duty
5. Jason Wines

Coos Bay Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rick Trupp
2. Chuck Bracelin
3. Dave Foote
4. Rob Williams
5. Jared Benetze

Willamette Speedway
June 16, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. John Duty
2. Trevor Glaser
3. Casey Vitale
4. Joey Tanner
5. Rob Mayea

Coos Bay Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tom Lawson
2. Rick Trupp
3. Mike George
4. Chuck Bracelin
5. Tom Elam

Willamette Speedway
June 2, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jeremy Shank
2. Rob Mayea
3. Trevor Glaser
4. Joey Tanner
5. John Duty

Shank took command on a late restart to win the Strawberry Cup.

Willamette Speedway
May 19, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Casey Vitale
2. Trent Elliott
3. Rob Mayea
4. Randy Boyd
5. Brian Smith

Coos Bay Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Toby Macentyre
2. Eric Luckman
3. David Evans
4. Rick Trupp
5. Rob Williams

Coos Bay Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kelly McIntyre
2. Eric Luckman

Cottage Grove Speedway
April 28, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Trent Elliott
2. Rob Mayea
3. Casey Vitale
4. Mark Carrell
5. Russ Sell

Elliott regained the lead from Mayea with four laps remaining. | Slideshow

Coos Bay Speedway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike George
2. Kelly McIntyre
3. Rocky Trupp

Pennsylvania

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
October 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Senic
2. Mike Benedum
3. John Garvin Jr.
4. Matt Cosner
5. Dan Lee

Thunder Mountain Speedway
October 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jim Yoder
(No other results available)

Yoder earned $2,000 for the Chili 100 victory.

Trail-Way Speedway
October 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Grant Adams
2. Tyler Armstrong
3. Bernie Beard
4. Craig Wagaman
5. Carl Billet

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
September 29, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Michael Norris
2. John Mollick
3. Brandon Burgoon
4. Daryl Charlier
5. Alex Ferree

Norris rallied from 10th for his third victory of the season. ... Kyle Lukon won the Fastrak Crate feature.

BAPS Motor Speedway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gene Knaub
2. Randy Stoudt
3. Sam Gallagher
4. Justin Ehrhart
5. Ben Whitaker

Knaub won the Susquehanna Showdown for the third straight season. | Story

Selinsgrove Speedway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Rine
2. Dave Zona
3. Dylan Yoder
4. Jim Bernheisel
5. Jim Yoder

Rine rallied from 13th for the victory.

Thunder Valley Raceway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rick Singleton
2. Curtis Heath
3. George Dixon
4. Ralph Morgan
5. Yvette Hahn

Singleton swept the track's season-ending weekend.

Thunder Valley Raceway
September 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Matt Parks
2. Doug Glessner
3. Chuck Clise
4. Shawn Claar
5. Justin Kann

Rick Singleton won the Limited Late Model feature on the first day of the season-ending weekend.

Marion Center Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dane Laraway
2. Shane McMeans
3. Billy Eash
4. Dave Blazavich
5. Jim Detman

Cheyenne Reed won the Limited Late Model feature.

BAPS Motor Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gene Knaub
2. Randy Christine Jr.
3. J.R. Rodriguez
4. Bud Witmer
5. Ben Whitaker

Knaub grabbed his fourth victory at SSP while Carl Billet tallied his seventh championship.

Selinsgrove Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dylan Yoder
2. Steve Campbell
3. Chad Hollenbeck
4. Mitch Hack
5. Jeff Smith

Hummingbird Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Denny Fenton
2. Chris Farrell
3. Denton Boyer
4. Luke Hoffner
5. Doug Eck

Fenton won the Mick Orsich Memorial. ... John Britsky won the King of the Hill competition.

Lincoln Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bobby Beard
2. Charlie Schaffer
3. Grant Adams
4. Chase Billet
5. Pat Beard

Selinsgrove Speedway
September 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Rine
2. Mike Lupfer
3. Bryan Bernheisel
4. Donnie Schick
5. Chris Shuey

Williams Grove Speedway
September 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. J.T. Spence
2. Randy Stoudt
3. Bobby Beard
4. Grant Adams
5. Gene Knaub

Port Royal Speedway
September 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brett Schadel
2. Coleby Frye
3. Chad Hollenbeck
4. Mike Lupfer
5. Jeff Rine

Tim Wilson wrapped up the track championship.

Dog Hollow Speedway
September 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Sammy Stile
2. Scott Rhodes
3. Matt Gaston
4. George Lee
5. Ron Delano Jr.

Stile's 44th feature victory at the track came in the 250th event. ... Mike Blose wrapped up the Super Late Model division title. ... Joe Moyer won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Grandview Speedway
September 1, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Mike Kellner
2. Jason Miller
3. Wayne Pfeil
4. Chuck Schutz
5. Sean Merkel

Kellner won his sixth of the season.

Hummingbird Speedway
September 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Farrell
2. Dwayne Brooks
3. Bob McMillen
4. John Chesnalavich Jr.
5. Rick Maxim

The title-winning Farrell notched his fifth victory.

Bradford Speedway
August 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Garrett Mott
2. Chad Silleman
3. Bob Kish
4. Dave Norton Jr.
5. Brad Mesler

Grandview Speedway
August 25, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Steve Wilson
2. Chuck Schutz
3. Lou Egrie Sr.
4. Steve Nederostek
5. Mike Kellner

Wilson earned his first career Grandview feature victory.

Marion Center Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dave Blazavich
2. Sammy Stile
3. Rod Phillips
4. Denton Boyer
5. Bob Sheesley

Blazavich led flag-to-flag for his third victory of 2012. ... Stile rallied from seventh. .... Scott Stein won the Limited Late Model feature.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jared Hawkins
2. Matt Cosner
3. John Garvin Jr.
4. Scott Rhodes
5. Tim Senic

Hawkins got his second win of the weekend after his Friday night Elkins victory. ... He has four Roaring Knob wins. ... Bobby Cossell won the Fastrak Crate feature. ... Jacob Hawkins, the Super Late Model winner's younger brother, won the modified feature.

BAPS Motor Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Ehrhart
2. Carl Billet
3. J.R. Rodridguez
4. Chase Billet
5. Bud Witmer

Ehrhart snapped the two-race win streak of Rodriguez, who was the hard charger.

Williams Grove Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Larry Baer
2. Wes Alleman
3. Jake Jones
4. Grant Adams
5. Randy Stoudt

Thunder Valley Raceway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dan Lee
2. Wayne Johnson
3. Shawn Claar
4. Greg Fetters
5. Chuck Clise

Lee rebounded from a season of broken parts and bad luck for his first 2012 victory. ... He led all the way in the caution-free feature. ... The Semi-Late main was anything but caution-free as Greg Cornell won.

Hummingbird Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dwayne Brooks
2. Charlie Powell
3. Derek Rodkey
4. John Chesnalavich Jr.
5. Chris Farrell

Brooks overtook Powell in the early laps. ... Farrell clinched the track title.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
August 25, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Keith Barbara
2. Steve Baker
3. Tony Musolino
4. Kyle Lukon
5. Tommy Beck

MIchael Norris led 19 laps before getting into the wall and flattening a tire. ... Barbara restarted third and quickly grabbed the lead and the victory. .. Josh Holtgraver won the Crate feature.

Dog Hollow Speedway
August 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dwayne Taneyhill
2. Mike Blose
3. Sammy Stile
4. Denny Fenton
5. Dan Lee

Mike Laughard won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Lernerville Speedway
August 24, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Michael Norris
2. Doug Eck
3. Ken Schaltenbrand Jr.
4. Garrett Krummert
5. John Garvin Jr.

A flat tire knocked Alex Ferree from contention. ... Eck posted his best finish of the season. ... John Volpe was sixth in a Boom Briggs backup car. ... The event was the last points race of the season; Jared Miley is the track champ.

Bedford Speedway
August 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Matt Sponaugle
2. Steve Campbell
3. Jack Pencil
4. Jeff Rine
5. Greg Fetters

Sponaugle's first Super Late Model victory at Bedford made him the track's 125th winner in the division. ... Craig Perigo won the Limited Late Model feature.

Clinton County Motor Speedway
August 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dan Smeal
2. Nick Loffredo
3. Mitch Hack
4. Waylon Wagner
5. Luke Hoffner

Smeal led all 20 laps.

Eriez Speedway
August 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dave Hess Jr.
2. Robbie Blair
3. Chub Frank
4. Bub McCool
5. Rich Gardner

Hess earned $2,900 in the Dick Litz Memorial. ... He made a last-lap pass as Blair got hung up in traffic. | Story

Bedford Speedway
August 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rance Garlock
2. Donnie Farlling
3. Travis Calhoun
4. Craig Perigo
5. Scott Daniels

BAPS Motor Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. J.R. Rodriguez
2. Carl Billet
3. Justin Ehrhart
4. Chase Billet
5. Billy Wampler

Rodriguez won his second in a row. ... Carl Billet took the lead from Billy Wampler on the 18th lap, but Rodriguez took command with two laps remaining.

Marion Center Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Sammy Stile
2. Rod Phillips
3. Billy Eash
4. Denny Fenton
5. Herman Bertolini

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
First feature
1. Billy Holbert
2. Scott Rhodes
3. Tim Senic
4. Matt Cosner
5. Cody Hardesty

Second feature
1. Jared Hawkins
2. Billy Holbert
3. Matt Cosner
4. Greg Gellner
5. Danny Mitchell

Grandview Speedway
August 18, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
First feature
1. Mike Kellner
2. Wayne Pfeil
3. Ron Kline
4. Andy Ressler
5. Jason Miller

Second feature
1. Wayne Pfeil
2. John Giesler
3. Steve Nederostek
4. Danny Snyder
5. Chuck Schutz

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
August 18, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Andrew Satterlee
2. Kyle Lukon
3. Colton Flinner
4. Beau Glemba
5. Scott Schempp

Satterlee's victory was on the undercard of Jared Miley's Red Miley Rumble victory for Super Late Models.

Williams Grove Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gene Knaub
2. Bernie Beard
3. Larry Baer
4. Randy Stoudt
5. Travis Mease

Selinsgrove Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jim Berheisel
2. Jeff Rine
3. Steve Campbell
4. Dylan Yoder
5. Bryan Bernheisel

The chassis builder notched his first career victory at Selinsgrove. ... He started ninth and took the lead from Chris Shuey on a lap-nine restart. ... Shuey later got a falt after contact with Rine. ... Kenny Trevitz wrecked hard when he collided with Shuey's slowing car, but he was OK.

Thunder Valley Raceway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Emerick
2. Robby Black
3. Daniel Cornman
4. Curtis Heath
5. Wayne Johnson

Emerick started on the pole and led every lap.

Hummingbird Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derek Rodkey
2. Luke Hoffner
3. Chris Farrell
4. Eric Moore
5. Dwayne Brooks

Port Royal Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Derek Byler
2. Scott Haus
3. Matt Parks
4. Mike Lupfer
5. Tim Gray

Byler won his first-ever Port Royal feature. ... He led every lap, holding off Haus. ... Matt Howsare was sixth in his first-ever appearance at Port Royal.

Lernerville Speedway
August 17, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jared Miley
2. Alex Ferree
3. Doug Eck
4. Brian Swartzlander
5. John Garvin Jr.

Miley won his sixth feature. ... Garrett Krummert was leading when he slid off the backstretch on the 14th lap.

Eriez Speedway
August 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Robbie Blair
2. Mike Knight
3. Darrell Bossard
4. Chris Hackett
5. Dave Lyon

Dave Hess Jr. won the Super Late Model King of the Hill competition. ... Max Blair won the Crate Late Model feature and King of the Hill.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
August 11, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. George Kowatic
2. Nolan Dalton
3. Troy Shields
4. Mike Lewis
5. Russell Baird Jr.

Kowatic won his first Roaring Knob feature. ... Troy Shields led 10 laps before Kowatic took command.

Marion Center Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dave Blazavich
2. Rod Phillips
3. Dan Swartzlander
4. Ken Schaltenbrand
5. Andrew Gordon

Gale Huey and Mike Laughard won the Limited Late Model features.

BAPS Motor Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. J.R. Rodriguez
2. Chase Billet
3. Carl Billet
4. John Moser Jr.
5. Billy Wampler

Rodriguez won the 25-lapper for his first career Late Model victory. ... After leading 22 laps, Chase Billet led two circuits before Rodriguez made a last-lap pass. ... Moser was hard charger (15th-to-fourth).

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
August 11, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Alex Ferree
2. Michael Norris
3. Daryl Charlier
4. John Mollick
5. John Garvin Jr.

Feree outjumped polesitter Kyle Lukon, and held off a late charge from Michael Norris. ... Davey Johnson won a heat race, but he broke a motor taking the checkers and scratched from the main event. ... Joe Martin won the Crate feature.

Williams Grove Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy Stoudt
2. Charlie Schaffer
3. D.J. Mease
4. Bobby Beard
5. Jared Miller

Selinsgrove Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tony Adams
2. Dylan Yoder
3. Dave Zona
4. Meade Hahn
5. Jim Bernheisel

Adams led all the way of the caution-free event.

Thunder Valley Raceway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chris Rhodes
2. Wayne Johnson
3. Doug Glessner
4. Chuck Clise
5. Tom Decker

Rhodes ended a long drought with a victory, leading all the way. ... Greg Cornell won the Semi-Late feature.

Port Royal Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Coleby Frye
2. Tim Wilson
3. Scott Haus
4. Mitch Hack
5. Brett Schadel

Title contender Mike Lupfer's engine went up in smoke on the backstretch on the ninth lap while he was running second. ... Frye overtook Wilson two laps later for the 20-lap victory.

Hummingbird Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dwayne Brooks
2. John Reed
3. Chris Farrell
4. John Chesnalavich Jr.
5. Eric Moore

Marion Center Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Billy Eash
2. Denton Boyer
3. Rod Phillips
4. Dave Blazavich
5. Jerry Redden

Redden led four laps before Boyer took the lead. ... Each took control midway through the race and took the victory.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeremy Miller
2. Tim Senic
3. Mason Zeigler
4. Devin Friese
5. Bob Gordon

Miller earned $2,200 for the Ernie Jones Memorial victory, his first of 2012. | Story

Grandview Speedway
August 4, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Chuck Schutz
2. Wayne Pfeil
3. Kory Fleming
4. Steve Nederostek
5. Ron Kline

Pfeil led much of the 20-lapper but lost the lead with five laps to go to Schutz.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
August 4, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Steve Baker
2. Lynn Geisler
3. John Flinner
4. Michael Norris
5. Ben Miley

Baker notched his first victory of the season, denying Geisler a weekend sweep at Lernerville-PPMS. ... Flinner charged from 10th to third. .... Colton Flinner won the Crate feature.

Hummingbird Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ed Connor
2. Chris Farrell
3. Derek Rodkey
4. Dan Gill
5. John Chesnalavich Jr.

Connor used the low groove to overtake Rodkey midway through the race. ... Connor notched his first victory of 2012.

Dog Hollow Speedway
August 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Blose
2. Andrew Gordon
3. Jerry Redden
4. Eric Irvin
5. Ryan Christoff

Blose led all 25 laps. ... Sammy Stile was running second when he broke on lap 14. ... Steve Beatty won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Lernerville Speedway
August 3, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Lynn Geisler
2. Jared Miley
3. Boom Briggs
4. Michael Norris
5. Ken Schaltenbrand

Briggs brief took the lead with a lap-23 slide job, but he jumped the turn-four cushion and Geisler went back ahead. ... Miley rallied from 16th to finish second.

Clinton County Motor Speedway
August 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Eric Hons
2. Jeremy Ohl
3. Dylan Yoder
4. Jim Yoder
5. Eric Matthews

Bradford Speedway
August 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Matt Cobb
2. Chad Sileman
3. Justin Tatlow
4. Chad Ruhlman
5. Ward Schell

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
July 29, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
First feature
1. Keith Barbara
2. Jared Miley
3. Steve Baker
4. Michael Norris
5. Kari Gasser

Second feature
1. Keith Barbara
2. Michael Norris
3. Daryl Charlier
4. Jared Miley
5. Lynn Geisler

Eriez Speedway
July 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chris Hackett
2. Mike Knight
3. Robbie Blair
4. Jason Morell
5. Darrell Bossard

Dan Maxiim won the Bob Vogt Memorial for Limited Late Models. ... Max Blair won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Williams Grove Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Travis Mease
2. Bobby Beard
3. Wes Alleman
4. Gene Knaub
5. Jared Miller

Selinsgrove Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dave Zona
2. Jim Yoder
3. Dylan Yoder
4. Jim Bernheisel
5. Jeff Rine

The third-starting Zona notched his first victory at Selinsgrove. ... He took the checkers with a 2.4-second cushion.

Thunder Valley Raceway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rance Garlock
2. Curtis Heath
3. George Dixon
4. Steve Bard
5. Eric Irvin

A drizzle delayed the event three hours. ... Garlock led all the way.

Port Royal Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Scott Haus
2. Mike Lupfer
3. Tim Wilson
4. Jeff Miller
5. Chris Casner

Haus picked up the victory with a nail-biter over eighth-starting Mike Lupfer. ... Haus has 95 career Port Royal victories. ... The event drew 25 starters.

Bedford Speedway
July 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Rine
2. Mason Zeigler
3. Jack Pencil
4. D.J. Troutman
5. Matt Sponaugle

Rine, who started fourth but led every lap, captured the Bedford Fair race. ... Robbie Black won the Limited Late Model feature.

Bradford Speedway
July 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Steve Dixon
2. Garrett Mott
3. Ward Schell
4. Justin Tatlow
5. Dave Norton Jr.

Eriez Speedway
July 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dave Hess Jr.
2. Chub Frank
3. Andy Kania
4. Robbie Blair
5. Chris Hackett

Hess got his 30th career Eriez victory and third of the season. ... Hess also won the previous night at Stateline Speedway over Frank.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jared Hawkins
2. Scott Rhodes
3. Mel Minnick Jr.
4. Mason Zeigler
5. Bob Gordon

Rhodes came from 14th to second. ... Robbie Scott won the Fastrak Crate feature. ... Roaring Knob's Aug. 4 Ernie Jones Memorial pays $2,200-to-win and $222-to-start.

BAPS Motor Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gene Knaub
2. Chase Billet
3. Justin Ehrhart
4. Carl Billet
5. J.R. Rodriguez

On a night honoring the champions of the former Silver Spring Speedway, Dover, Pa.,'s Knaub won the 25-lap Late Model feature.

Selinsgrove Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Rine
2. Jim Yoder
3. Jim Bernheisel
4. Donnie Schick
5. Steve Campbell

Rine earned $2,000 for his fifth victory of the season ... His car was a retro No. 5k, honoring the machine formerly driven by his car owner Jeff Kurtz. | Slideshow

Hummingbird Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Farrell
2. Derek Rodkey
3. Paul Kot
4. Rodney Philips
5. Randy Sterling

An early caution sent a number of the front runners to the rear including Dwayne Brooks, Bob McMillen and Rick Maxim. ... Farrell rallied and was up to third at a late caution. ... He made the winning pass on Rodkey on a restart for his fifth victory.

Grandview Speedway
July 14, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Danny Snyder
2. Sean Merkel
3. Ron Kline
4. Steve Nederostek
5. Chuck Schutz

Snyder earned $2,350 for winning the Jesse Baro Trucking Firecracker 40.

Marion Center Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rod Phillips
2. Dave Blazavich
3. Billy Eash
4. Dane Laraway
5. Denton Boyer

The points-leading Phillips notched his third victory. ... He led all 25 laps from the pole.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
July 14, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jared Miley
2. Lynn Geisler
3. John Garvin Jr.
4. Brandon Burgoon
5. Steve Baker

Miley ended a two-year drought at his home track. ... Tommy Schirnhofer Jr. won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Hummingbird Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Farrell
(No other results available)

Port Royal Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brett Schadel
2. Coleby Frye
3. Donnie Schick
4. Mike Lupfer
5. Jim Yoder

Schadel earned $2,000 for the Summer Championship. | Slideshow

Dog Hollow Speedway
July 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Andrew Gordon
2. John Britsky
3. Chad Hollenbeck
4. Jeff Rine
5. Robbie Black

Gordon inherited the lead when Mike Blose and Sammy Stile tangled in battling for the lead with two laps remaining. ... Stile retired while Blose restarted with a flat left-front tire but couldn't go on. ... The track's Connor Bobik Memorial is coming up July 15.

Clinton County Motor Speedway
July 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dylan Yoder
2. Waylon Wagner
3. Jim Yoder
4. Jake Shady
5. Eric Hons

Lernerville Speedway
July 13, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jared Miley
2. John Garvin Jr.
3. Mike Pegher Jr.
4. Doug Eck
5. Ken Schaltenbrand

Eriez Speedway
July 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dave Hess Jr.
2. Mike Knight
3. Andy Boozel
4. Chris Hackett
5. Scott Johnson

Matt Latta won the night's Fastrak Northeast feature for Crate Late Models.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad McClellan
2. Bob Gordon
3. Billy Holbert
4. Billy Holbert
5. Scott Rhodes

After 19 years of racing, McClellan got his first Super Late Model feature victory at Roaring Knob. ... McClellan took the lead from Rhodes on the third lap. ... Nolan Dalton won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Marion Center Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Gregg Satterlee
2. Dave Blazavich
3. Rod Phillips
4. Dan Lee
5. Billy Eash

Scott Stein won the Limited Late Model feature.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
July 7, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Daryl Charlier
2. Jared Miley
3. Kari Gasser
4. Ben Miley
5. Jim Stephans

The ninth-starting Charlier overtook Michael Norris on a lap-eight restart. ... Norris blew a tire and then retired with transmission woes.

Hummingbird Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dwayne Brooks
2. Chris Farrell
3. Eric Moore
4. Rick Maxim
5. Paul Kot

Farrell rallied from 13th.

Lincoln Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bobby Beard
2. Jake Jones
3. Randy Stoudt
4. Pat Beard
5. Gene Knaub

McSherrystown’s Beard scored his second win in the three-race series to claim the title in the Williams Grove-Trail-Way-Lincoln Shootout finale by two points over Gene Knaub.

Port Royal Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jim Yoder
2. Tim Wilson
3. Mike Lupfer
4. Dylan Yoder
5. Brett Schadel

Jim Yoder led every lap after starting on the front row alongside his son Dylan. ... Lupfer rallied from 13th.

Lernerville Speedway
July 6, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Chuck Sarver
2. Lynn Geisler
3. Mike Johnson
4. Jared Miley
5. Todd Bachman

Sarver scored his first victory at Lernerville.

Thunder Valley Raceway
July 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Covert
2. Doug Glessner
3. Chuck Clise
5. D.J. Troutman

Covert earned $2,000 in the Willie Will Tribute.

Dog Hollow Speedway
July 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Gregg Satterlee
2. Devin Friese
3. Billy Dickson
4. Chad McClellan
5. Steve Everhart

Joe Martin won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Marion Center Speedway
July 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jared Miley
2. Sammy Stile
3. Dave Blazavich
4. Mike Blose
5. Billy Eash

Miley started fourth and earned $1,500 in the 35-lapper.

Eriez Speedway
July 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dave Hess Jr.
2. Rich Gardner
3. Andy Boozel
4. John Volpe
5. Darrell Bossard

Hess won the JoAnne Clinger Memorial for the third time. ... Kyle Zimmerman won the Fastrak Crate feature.

BAPS Motor Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chase Billet
2. Carl Billet
3. J.R. Rodriguez
4. Randy Christine Jr.
5. John Moser Jr.

Chase Billet won the 30-lap feature at the seventh annual Summer Fun Championships. ... Billet collected $1,200 for the win with extra money added to the top spot as part of the 21a Memorial Championships honoring the late Mike Zeigler Sr.

Marion Center Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dane Laraway
2. Denton Boyer
3. Rod Phillips
4. Dave Blazavich
5. Rick Davis

Laraway started outside the front row and led every lap. ... Scott Stein won the Limited Late Model feature.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ron Delano Jr.
2. Mason Zeigler
3. Chuck Harper
4. Chad McClellan
5. Bob Gordon

Zeigler commanded most of the race, but he pushed high in turn four on lap 21 to allow Delano to grab his first Roaring Knob victory. ... John Over won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Grandview Speedway
June 30, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Mike Kellner
2. Ron Kline
3. Lou Egrie Sr.
4. Sean Merkel
5. Steve Nederostek

Kellner took his fourth feature victory of the season, holding off a late charge by Kline who had to settle for second. ... The non-stop feature lasted less than six minutes.

Williams Grove Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gene Knaub
2. Larry Baer
3. Travis Mease
4. Jake Jones
5. Randy Stoudt

Selinsgrove Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Rine
2. Jim Bernheisel
3. Tony Adams
4. Steve Campbell
5. Dylan Yoder

Meade Hahn's spin triggered a frontstretch melee at the completion of the first lap. ... Rine started 10th and took the lead from Donnie Schick on the sixth lap.

Clinton County Motor Speedway
June 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Eric Hons
2. Waylon Wagner
3. Dylan Yoder
4. Jim Yoder
5. Luike Hoffner

Bradford Speedway
June 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Justin Tatlow
2. Chad Silleman
3. Bob Kish
4. Brad Mesler
5. Doug Ricotta

Eriez Speedway
June 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dave Hess Jr.
2. Rich Gardner
3. Mike Knight
4. Scott Gurdak
5. Andy Boozel

Hess dominated the race. ... Dave Lyon started on the pole and ran second until slowing on lap 17. ... Max Blair won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Marion Center Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rodney Phillips
2. Billy Eash
3. Dane Laraway
4. Denton Boyer
5. Dave Blazavich

Jason Fosnaught won the Limited Late Model feature.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Senic
2. Billy Holbert
3. L.C. Powers
4. Mason Zeigler
5. John Garvin Jr.

The sixth-starting Holbert reeled the race-long leader Snic in late in the race. ... The frontrunners touched coming to the checkers but Senic held on. .... Nolan Dalton won the Fastrak Crate feature.

BAPS Motor Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Carl Billet
2. Billy Wampler
3. Justin Ehrhart
4. Bob Minnich
5. Randy Christine Jr.

Matt Adams led early before Wampler took over on the fourth lap. ... Billet, who started eighth, overtook Wampler on the 23rd lap and notched his third victory of 2012.

Grandview Speedway
June 23, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jason Miller
2. Kory Fleming
3. Danny Snyder
4. Chuck Schutz
5. Rick Todorow

Lou Egrie Sr. led early, but Miller took over by the sixth lap. ... The New Tripoli, Pa., racer earned his first Grandview victory since 2004.

Hesston Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tim Smith Jr.
2. Mike Altobelli Jr.
3. Rance Garlock
4. Robbie Black
5. Rick Singleton

Smith led the final 11 laps of the 25-lapper.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
June 23, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. John Flinner
2. Michael Norris
3. Alex Ferree
4. Kari Gasser
5. Steve Baker

Flinner returned from a year's absence for the victory after Lynn Geisler's engine let go. ... Nico "The Freak" Dabecco won his first career Crate feature.

Williams Grove Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bobby Beard
2. Gene Knaub
3. Wes Alleman
4. Jake Jones
5. Jared Miller

Selinsgrove Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dylan Yoder
2. Jeff Rine
3. Steve Campbell
4. Donnie Schick
5. Meade Hahn

Port Royal Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Lupfer
2. Brett Schadel
3. Scott Haus
4. Andy Haus
5. Chad Hollenbeck

Lupfer earned his third career victory and first of the season. ... He took the lead from Schadel following a lap-four restart.

Hummingbird Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Denny Fenton
2. Chris Farrell
3. Bob McMillen
4. Ed Connor
5. Bo Lockwood

Dog Hollow Speedway
June 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ron Delano Jr.
2. Sammy Stile
3. Dane Laraway
4. Mike Blose
5. Rodney Phillips

Lernerville Speedway
June 22, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jared Miley
2. John Garvin Jr.
3. Boom Briggs
4. Dave Hess Jr.
5. Doug Eck

Clinton County Motor Speedway
June 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jim Yoder
2. Luke Hoffner
3. Jeremy Ohl
4. Matt Cochran
5. Waylon Wagner

Bedford Speedway
June 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. D.J. Troutman
2. Jeff Rine
3. Chuck Clise
4. Greg Fetters
5. Jack Pencil

Troutman got his first Super Late Model victory of 2012. ... Josh Berrier went from fourth to first on the chaotic last lap of the Limited Late Model feature.

Bradford Speedway
June 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Brad Mesler
2. Ward Schell
3. Bob Kish
4. Justin Tatlow
5. Matt Cobb

Eriez Speedway
June 17, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Max Blair
2. Kyle Zimmerman
3. Jamie Brown
4. Chad Wright
5. Matt Latta

Blair's victory came on the undercard of Darrell Lanigan's World of Outlaws triumph.

Marion Center Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Matt Lux
2. Billy Eash
3. Rod Phillips
4. Dane Laraway
5. Denton Boyer

Polesitter Rick Davis led seven laps before Lux took over. ... Mike Laughard won the Limited Late Model feature.

Grandview Speedway
June 16, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Mike Kellner
2. Steve Nederostek
3. Wayne Pfeil
4. Ron Kline
5. Andy Ressler

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Bob Gordon
2. Scott Rhodes
3. John Garvin Jr.
4. Billy Holbert
5. Ron Delano Jr.

Gordon won his first Roaring Knob feature in more than a year. ... Nolan Dalton won the Crate feature.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
June 16, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Alex Ferree
2. Lynn Geisler
3. Michael Norris
4. Keith Barbara
5. Jim Stephans

The water truck was brought out after officials saw the track was too dusty after the first start. ... Early leader Daryl Charlier slowed with a hole in his oil filter, handing the lead to Ferree. ... Josh Holtgraver made his first start in the division. ... Andrew Satterlee won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Williams Grove Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy Stoudt
2. Gene Knaub
3. Travis Mease
4. Matt Nailor
5. Jared Miller

Selinsgrove Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Steve Campbell
2. Meade Hahn
3. Jeff Rine
4. Bryan Bernheisel
5. Chad Davis

Starting 11th, Campbell notched his 44th career Late Model victory at Selinsgrove.

Thunder Valley Raceway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shawn Claar
2. Dan Lee
3. Greg Fetters
4. Chuck Clise
5. Ron Bottenfield

Shawn Claar overtook Dan Lee when he tangled with the lapped car of Larry Foor on the 20th lap.

Port Royal Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Coleby Frye
2. Scott Haus
3. Tim Wilson
4. Brett Schadel
5. Andy Haus

Frye made a thread-the-needle move between Terry Naugle and Tim Wilson as the trio entered the third turn on the first lap to blast into the lead. .... Frye turned a lap of 18.913 seconds in the feature, the only lap ever recorded under 19 seconds for Late Models at the half-mile oval.

Hummingbird Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Farrell
2. Luke Hoffner
3. Dwayne Brooks
4. Eric Moore
5. Denny Fenton

Dog Hollow Speedway
June 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Scott Rhodes
2. Steve Everhart
3. Billy Dickson
4. Dane Laraway
5. Bobby Stokes

Mike Laughard won the Fastrak Crate feature. ... Coming up on June 29 is the annual Shawn “Sheetz” McGarvey Top Dog Late Model Shootout paying $1,000 to the winner.

Lernerville Speedway
June 15, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Davey Johnson
2. Chub Frank
3. Mike Pegher Jr.
4. Jared Miley
5. Doug Eck

Johnson led every lap. ... Four No. 1s finished in the top four. ... Miley clinched the points lead heading into the Firecracker 100 on June 30, guaranteeing him a starting spot on the World of Outlaws Late Model Series event.

Bedford Speedway
June 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Andy Haus
2. Matt Parks
3. Matt Sponaugle
4. Cory Weaver
5. Wayne Johnson

Haus, son of all-time leading track Late Model winner Scott Haus, became the track's 124th Late Model winner with his first victory. ... Haus took the lead when D.J. Troutman crashed with a lapped car on lap 19, and Jeff Rine retired. ... Mike Altobelli Jr. won the Limited Late Model feature.

Eriez Speedway
June 10, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Knight
2. John Volpe
3. Chris Hackett
4. Dave Hess Jr.
5. Dave Lyon

Knight overtook Volpe on the 15th lap, but it was negated when third-running Robbie Blair got into the backstretch wall. ... Knight made the pass stick after the restart for his second victory of the weekend. ... He won Friday's ULMS event at Little Valley, N.Y.

Grandview Speedway
June 9, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Chuck Schutz
2. Sean Merkel
3. Mike Kellner
4. Steve Nederostek
5. Lou Egrie Sr.

Schutz extended his points lead.

BAPS Motor Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Ehrhart
2. Carl Billet
3. Bob Minnich
4. Billy Wampler
5. J.R. Rodriguez

Chase Billet made contact with leader Matt Adams after a lap-nine restart; Adams spun on the backstretch and Billet was penalized to the tail. ... Ehrhart inherited the lead the rolled the rest of the way for his second straight victory.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Billy Holbert
2. Bob Gordon
3. Tim Senic
4. Scott Rhodes
5. Mason Zeigler

Holbert started sixth and got to second by the eighth lap. ... He took the lead from Gordon with four laps remaining. ... Ryan Montgomery won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Marion Center Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dave Blazavich
2. Rick Davis
3. Denton Boyer
4. Dane Laraway
5. Wally Fox

Cheyenne Reed won the Limited Late Model feature.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
June 9, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Mike Johnson
2. Alex Ferree
3. Daryl Charlier
4. Jared Miley
5. Michael Norris

Johnson led all the way for his first victory in two seasons. ... Mike Pegher Jr. won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Williams Grove Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gene Knaub
2. Matt Henry
3. Sam Gallagher
4. Jared Miller
5. John Ebersole

Thunder Valley Raceway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chuck Clise
2. Tom Decker
3. Mike Altobelli Jr.
4. Doug Glessner
5. Shawn Claar

Chris Rhodes lead early, but contact with Decker sent Rhodes into the wall on the second lap,a nd he collected Greg Fetters. ... Ten more cautions appeared over the next nine laps, several for grinding crashes. ... Clise took the lead from Decker with five laps remaining.

Selinsgrove Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Coleby Frye
2. Jamie Lathroum
3. Gregg Satterlee
4. Bryan Bernheisel
5. Dylan Yoder

Frye earned $2,500 for his Spring Championship victory. | Story

Hummingbird Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Paul Kot
2. Bruce Raybuck
3. John Chesnalavich Jr.
4. Dan Smeal
5. Dwayne Brooks

Kot earned his first steel block Late Model victory. ... He took the lead from Bob McMillen.

Lernerville Speedway
June 8, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Alex Ferree
2. John Garvin Jr.
3. Dave Hess Jr.
4. Jared Miley
5. Lynn Geisler

Ferree made the winning pass on Garvin exiting turn four on the 23rd lap. ... Ferree's 19th career Lernerville victory leaves him tied for eighth all-time with Dave Hoffman.

Dog Hollow Speedway
June 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Andrew Gordon
2. Dan Lee
3. Mike Blose
4. Steve Everhart
5. Denton Boyer

Gordon scored his first career Super Late Model victory ... Gordon overtook Lee with three laps remaining. ... Max Blair won the Fastrak Northeast feature for Crate Late Models.

Bedford Speedway
June 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. D.J. Myers
2. Jack Pencil
3. Chuck Clise
4. Matt Parks
5. Cory Weaver

Polesitter Chris Harr lost the lead to the seventh-starting Myers on lap 21, then spun and collected third-running Andy Haus. ... Robby Black won the Limited Late Model feature.

Clinton County Motor Speedway
June 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Luke Hoffner
2. Dylan Yoder
3. Jeremy Ohl
4. Waylon Wagner
5. Dave Riddell

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
June 4, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Dan Angelicchio
2. Mike Lewis
3. Nolan Dalton
4. John Over
5. Troy Shields

Angelicchio's victory was on the undercard of Tim McCreadie's Appalachian Mountain Speedweek presented by Harbaugh Amusement victory.

Marion Center Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rod Phillips
2. Denton Boyer
3. Billy Dickson
4. Billy Eash
5. Mike Blose

Phillips overtook Eash near the halfway point. ... Scott Stein won the Limited Late Model feature.

Grandview Speedway
June 2, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Danny Snyder
2. Chuck Schutz
3. Lou Egrie Sr.
4. Andy Ressler
5. Kory Fleming

Snyder went past Egrie on the 20th lap.

BAPS Motor Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Ehrhart
2. J.R. Rodriguez
3. Carl Billet
4. Billy Wampler
5. John Moser Jr.

Rodriguez, a division rookie, led four laps before Ehrhart took command. ... Rodriguez was second for the second straight race. ... Wampler rallied from his 12th starting spot for fourth.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
June 2, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
First feature
1. Ron Parrish
2. John Over
3. Jeff Ferguson
4. Ricky Meglaye
5. Nolan Dalton

Second feature
1. Nolan Dalton
2. Mike Lewis
3. John Over
4. Troy Shields
5. Jeff Ferguson

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
June 2, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Kari Gasser
2. Alex Ferree
3. Steve Baker
4. Lynn Geisler
5. Michael Norris

Gasser became the first female winner in Super Late Models at PPMS. .... Gasser took the lead from Tommy Beck on a restart. ... Baker started 10th. ... Mike Pegher Jr. won the Crate feature.

Williams Grove Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gene Knaub
2. Ralph Morgan Jr.
3. Randy Stoudt
4. Wes Alleman
5. Grant Adams

Selinsgrove Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Rine
2. Steve Campbell
3. Jim Yoder
4. Ken Trevitz
5. Dylan Yoder

Rine started 10th. ... A second-lap wreck involved Campbell and others. ... Rine overtook polesitter Kyle Rhoades on the eighth lap. ... Rhoads faded to 10th.

Port Royal Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Andy Haus
2. Mike Lupfer
3. Mitch Hack
4. Chad Hollenbeck
5. Scott Haus

Hack led the first 13 laps. ... Andy Haus has three career victories at Port Royal.

Marion Center Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Billy Eash
2. Mike Blose
3. Don Lee
4. Rodney Phillips
5. Andrew Gordon

Cheyenne Reed won the Limited Late Model feature.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chuck Harper
2. Alex Ferree
3. Ron Delano Jr.
4. Scott Rhodes
5. Billy Holbert

Delano led early, but Harper took command on the 12th lap with a high-side pass. ... Rick Singleton won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
May 26, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Tommy Schirnhofer
2. Dennis Niederriter
3. Kyle Lukon
4. Colton Flinner
5. Ken Chernik

Selinsgrove Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Rine
2. Dave Zona
3. Steve Campbell
4. Coleby Frye
5. Dylan Yoder

Rine started 10th and took the lead from Zona on the eighth lap. ... Yoder came from his 12th starting spot.

Thunder Valley Raceway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. D.J. Troutman
2. Matt Emerick
3. Curtis Heath
4. Robby Black
5. Ron Bottenfield

Troutman's first-ever Thunder Valley victory was part of the annual Windmill 100 celebration.

Hummingbird Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Luke Hoffner
2. Dwayne Brooks
3. Ed Connor
4. Chris Farrell
5. Paul Kot

Hoffner blew past Brooks on the final lap.

Lernerville Speedway
May 25, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jared Miley
2. Chuck Sarver
3. Mike Pegher Jr.
4. John Garvin Jr.
5. Mike Johnson

Miley overtook Garvin for the lead. ... Tommy Beck made his 2012 debut in a new Wylie Race Car.

Dog Hollow Speedway
May 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Steve Everhart
2. Mike Blose
3. Alex Ferree
4. Clate Copeman
5. Sammy Stile

Everhart halted Stile's three-race win streak.

Clinton County Motor Speedway
May 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Waylon Wagner
2. Luke Hoffner
3. Billy Eash
4. Eric Hons
5. Eric Matthews

Eriez Speedway
May 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Russ King
2. Dave Hess Jr.
3. Scott Gurdak
4. Mike Knight
5. Andy Boozel

Steve Kania won the Limited Late Model feature.

BAPS Motor Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Carl Billet
2. J.R. Rodriguez
3. Randy Christine Jr.
4. John Moser Jr.
5. Justin Ehrhart

Billet notched his 56th career SSP victory.

Grandview Speedway
May 19, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Wayne Pfeil
2. Chuck Schutz
3. Jason Miller
4. Ron Kline
5. Sean Merkel

Pfeil earned his first Grandview victory since 2009.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Billy Holbert
2. Matt Cosner
3. Scott Rhodes
4. Cody Hardesty
5. L.C. Powers

Holbert won his first at Roaring Knob since June 2008. ... Hardesty and Rhodes shared the lead until Holbert took control on the 18th lap. ... Nolan Dalton won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Marion Center Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Sammy Stile
2. Clate Copeman
3. Rick Davis
4. Billy Eash
5. Dane Laraway

Stile is 3-for-3 at Marion Center. .... He took the lead from Jim Boyer on the fourth lap. ... Scott Stein won the Limited Late Model feature.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
May 19, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Daryl Charlier
2. Jared Miley
3. Michael Norris
4. Mike Johnson
5. Kari Gasser

Charlier grabbed his first victory in the Super Late Model divisions. ... Mike Johnson led the first two laps before Charlier took over. ... Kyle Lukon won the Crate feature.

Williams Grove Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy Stoudt
2. Bernie Beard
3. Gene Knaub
4. Jared Miller
5. Jake Jones

Stoudt led every lap. ... The division drew 29 cars.

Selinsgrove Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dylan Yoder
2. Jim Bernheisel
3. Matt Cochran
4. Jeff Rine
5. Steve Campbell

The sixth-starting Yoder overtook Eric Hons on the sixth lap. ... Kenny Trevitz crossed the line second but failed to make legal weight at the scales.

Thunder Valley Raceway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shawn Claar
2. Wayne Johnson
3. Doug Glessner
4. Greg Fetters
5. Tom Decker

Claar earned $2,000 for his Shawn McGarvey Memorial victory. ... He led every lap. ... Tom Warren won the Semi-Late feature.

Port Royal Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brett Schadel
2. Chad Hollenbeck
3. Andy Haus
4. Chris Casner
5. Derek Byler

Schadel earned his first-ever victory at Port Royal. ... Schadel overtook Chad Hollenbeck in lapped traffic, robbing Hollenbeck a chance at his first victory.

Hummingbird Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Luke Hoffner
2. Dwayne Brooks
3. Chris Farrell
4. Bill Davis
5. Paul Kot

Bedford Speedway
May 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Rine
2. Matt Sponaugle
3. Jack Pencil
4. Andy Haus
5. Scott Haus

Rine, who started 10th, ended a stretch of three straight runner-up finishes. ... Rine's air cleaner blew off with two laps remaining but he forged ahead. ... Rance Garlock won the Limited Late Model feature.

Lernerville Speedway
May 18, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Chub Frank
2. Davey Johnson
3. Alex Ferree
4. Jared Miley
5. Chad Valone

Frank started 10th per new redraw procedures. ... An early three-car pileup in turn four saw Dan Swartzlander get airborne almost perfectly perpendicular with the race track after contact with Jason Rider and Scott Gunn. Everyone was OK.

Dog Hollow Speedway
May 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Sammy Stile
2. Rick Davis
3. Mike Blose
4. Dan Lee
5. Dwayne Taneyhill

Stile notched his third straight at Dog Hollow ... He's also on a three-win streak at Marion Center. ... Andrew Satterlee won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Eriez Speedway
May 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Robbie Blair
2. Dave Lyon
3. Mike Knight
4. Scott Gurdak
5. Jason Dupont

Blair's son Max won the night's Fastrak Northeast feature for Crate Late Models.

Marion Center Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Sammy Stile
2. Clate Copeman
3. Mike Blose
4. Billy Eash
5. Rod Phillips

Cheyenne Reed won the Limited Late Model feature.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
First feature
1. Jared Hawkins
2. Tim Senic
3. Bob Gordon
4. Matt Cosner
5. Scott Rhodes
Second feature
1. Chuck Harper
2. Tim Senic
3. Billy Holbert
4. Scott Rhodes
5. Chad McClellan

Harper scored his first Roaring Knob victory since 2009. ... Nolan Dalton won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Hesston Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tim Smith Jr.
2. Dave Leidy
3. Rick Singleton
4. Brian Lessley
5. Ralph Morgan

Smith earned $800 in the season opener. ... Leidy posted a second-place finish despite a heat race accident that ended up with his car partially sitting on top of the Matt Parks machine.

Grandview Speedway
May 12, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Lou Egrie Sr.
2. Danny Snyder
3. Chuck Schutz
4. Dallas Breidenbach
5. Jason Miller

Egrie notched his first victory since 2004.

Hummingbird Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Farrell
(No other results available)

Port Royal Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tony Adams
2. Jim Bernheisel
3. Coleby Frye
4. Jeff Smith
5. Steve Campbell

Adams led all the way for his 16th career victory at the half-mile oval.

Lernerville Speedway
May 11, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Chub Frank
2. Alex Ferree
3. Jason Rider
4. Jared Miley
5. Chuck Sarver

Dog Hollow Speedway
May 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Sammy Stile
2. Steve Everhart
3. Rick Davis
4. Mike Blose
5. Dwayne Taneyhill

Stile started 12th by virtue of his victory the previous week. ... Joe Martin won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Bedford Speedway
May 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chuck Clise
2. Greg Fetters
3. Scott LeBarron
4. Andy Haus
5. Brian Booze

Clise earned his first-ever Super Late Model victory at Bedford. ... Clise fought off repeated challenges from Fetters. ... Josh Berrier won the Limited Late Model feautre.

Clinton County Motor Speedway
May 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Harry Miller
2. Dylan Yoder
3. Bryan Bernheisel
4. Bobby Stokes
5. Waylon Wagner

Luke Hoffner led the first six laps but didn't finish. ... Miller and Yoder swapped the lead four times the rest of the way with Miller leading the last eight laps of the 20-lapper.

Eriez Speedway
May 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ron Davies
2. Mike Knight
3. Greg Johnson
4. Ryan Scott
5. Chris Hackett

Several wrecks hampered the first few laps. ... David Scott broke his wrist in an accident. ... Seven of 18 starters finished. ... Billy Henry won the Fastrak Crate feature. ... Chris Ottoway won the Limited Late Model feature. | DirtWire

BAPS Motor Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Carl Billet
2. Chase Billet
3. Justin Ehrhart
4. Randy Christine Jr.
5. Billy Wampler

Carl Billet overtook his nephew on the 10th lap and led the rest of the way. ... Chris Knopp won J.R. Pavin's Hard Charger honors with his 24th-to-ninth run. ... The Steel Block Bandits make their debut at SSP on May 12.

Grandview Speedway
May 5, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Mike Kellner
2. Ron Kline
3. Sean Merkel
4. Andy Ressler
5. Danny Snyder

Kellner notched his second victory of the season before rain wiped out the rest of the program.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
May 5, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Andrew Satterlee
2. Tommy Schirnhofer
3. Dan Angelicchio
4. Ron Hall
5. Colton Flinner

The event was on the undercard of Gregg Satterlee's UFO-ULMS victory.

Williams Grove Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gene Knaub
2. Roy Miller
3. Wes Alleman
4. Travis Mease
5. Jake Jones

Selinsgrove Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Matt Cochran
2. Donnie Schick
3. Jeff Rine
4. Jim Yoder
5. Ken Trevitz

Cochran earned his first-ever Selinsgrove Late Model victory. ... Seventh-starting Schick overtook Eric Hons on the fifth lap. ... Cochran took command on lap 20. ... Rine rallied from 12th and Yoder from 14th.

Thunder Valley Raceway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Greg Fetters
2. Chad McClellan
3. Chuck Clise
4. Dan Lee
5. Steve Everhart

Everhart led early, then spun while battling Fetters for the lead on the sixth lap. ... Jim Sayler won the Semi Late feature, his 31st at TVR which tops the division all-time.

Port Royal Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
First feature
1. Tim Wilson
2. Mike Lupfer
3. Mitch Hack
4. Derek Byler
5. Matt Parks

Second feature
1. Tim Wilson
2. Chad Hollenbeck
3. Brett Schadel
4. Devin Friese
5 Mitch Hack

Marion Center Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Sammy Stile
2. Clate Copeman
3. Dane Laraway
4. Mike Blose
5. Denton Boyer

Mike Laughard won the Limited Late Model feature.

Lernerville Speedway
May 4, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jared Miley
2. Garrett Krummert
3. Boom Briggs
4. Brian Swartzlander
5. Chuck Sarver

A spin by early leader Mike Johnson collected a half dozen competitors, including John Garvin Jr. and Lynn Geisler. ... Miley overtook Krummert on the 15th lap.

Bedford Speedway
May 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jack Pencil
2. Jeff Rine
3. Eric Zembower
4. Matt Sponaugle
5. Ron Delano Jr.

Pencil overtook Rine in the final laps for his second 2012 victory. ... Robbie Black won the Limited Late Model feature.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
April 29, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Michael Norris
2. John Garvin Jr.
3. Keith Barbara
4. Tony Musolino
5. Daryl Charlier

Sunday's race was a makeup of a Saturday rainout. ... Norris, who started 12th, won his second in a row. ... He overtook Garvin on a late restart. ... Barbara rallied from 18th.

Grandview Speedway
April 28, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Danny Snyder
2. Kory Fleming
3. Jason Miller
4. Wayne Pfeil
5. Chuck Schutz

Snyder squeezed under Fleming in turn four on the 18th lap en route to victory.

Lernerville Speedway
April 27, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Gregg Satterlee
2. Jared Miley
3. Keith Barbara
4. Boom Briggs
5. John Garvin Jr.

Satterlee overtook Barbara on the 18th lap. ... Miley came from 12th to finish second. ... Multitime track champ Lynn Geisler debuted a new Rocket Chassis with a Roush Yates powerplant.

Bedford Speedway
April 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rick Singleton
2. Jeff Rine
3. Jack Pencil
4. Jerry Bard
5. Chad Hollenbeck

Singleton fought off a challenge from Rine and won using a engine that would've been legal for the track's Limited division. ... D.J. Troutman won the Limited Late Model feature.

Grandview Speedway
April 21, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Mike Kellner
2. Chuck Schutz
3. Danny Snyder
4. Sean Merkel
5. Ron Kline

Kellner earned $1,000 with extra money from T.P Trailers and Salvage Transport. ... Kellner snapped Kline's two-race win streak. ... Rain halted the night's program after the Late Model feature.

Lernerville Speedway
April 20, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jared Miley
2. Chub Frank
3. Boom Briggs
4. Bump Hedman
5. Tony Musolino

Miley held off Frank's late rally for his 10th career Lernerville victory. ... Hedman led the first nine laps. ... John Garvin Jr. was sixth.

Dog Hollow Speedway
April 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Sammy Stile
2. Steve Everhart
3. Mike Blose
4. Clate Copeman
5. Dane Laraway

The event drew 113 race cars, including 21 Super Late Models. ... Shane McMeans led give laps until Everhart took command. ... The sixth-starting Stile went from third to first in the outside groove on lap 13. ... Mike Laughard won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Clinton County Motor Speedway
April 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Waylon Wagner
2. Eric Hons
3. Brady Wonderling
4. Billy Eash
5. Bryan Bernheisel

Trail-Way Speedway
April 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Grant Adams
2. Steve Billet
3. Tommy Slanker
4. Larry Baer
5. Bobby Beard

Bedford Speedway
April 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jack Pencil
2. Jeff Rine
3. Matt Parks
4. Coleby Frye
5. Wayne Johnson

Rine was challenging Pencil when a five-car melee broke out in turn 4 for the only caution. ... Scott Haus and Greg Fetters retired, but Pencil pulled away on the restart with five laps remaining. ... Brian Lessley won the Limited Late Model feature.

Selinsgrove Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Rine
2. Jim Yoder
3. Dylan Yoder
4. Steve Campbell
5. Matt Cochran

Rine is going for his sixth straight track title and eighth overall. ... He has 73 career victories at Selinsgrove.

Grandview Speedway
April 14, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Ron Kline
2. Sean Merkel
3. Chuck Schutz
4. Andy Ressler
5. Lou Egrie

Mike Kellner and Danny Snyder tangled battling for the lead on the last lap, helping Kline to the victory in the 50-lapper.

Lincoln Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Larry Baer
2. Travis Mease
3. Cam Zeigler
4. D.J. Mease
5. Bernie Beard

Baer led all 20 laps in the track's season opener for Late Models.

BAPS Motor Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Roy Miller
2. Chase Billet
3. Derrick Zirkle
4. Justin Ehrhart
5. J.R. Rodriguez

Path Valley Speedway
April 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tim Smith Jr.
2. Danny Snyder
3. Wes Bonebrake
4. George Dixon Jr.
5. Tim Fedder

Bonebrake led the first 14 laps before Smith took command for his second straight victory at Path Valley.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Senic
2. Jared Hawkins
3. Devin Friese
4. Mason Zeigler
5. L.C. Powers

Zeigler led early, but Senic used the low groove to take command on lap 18. ... Rick Singleton won the Fastrak Crate feature over Mike Lewis.

Grandview Speedway
April 7, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Ron Kline
2. Danny Snyder
3. Sean Merkel
4. Chuck Schutz
5. Wayne Pfeil Jr.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
April 7, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Michael Norris
2. Alex Ferree
3. Jared Miley
4. Ron Davies
5. Brandon Burgoon

Norris overtook Ferree on the 12th lap. ... Mike Pegher Jr. won the Fastrak Crate feature. | Slideshow

Selinsgrove Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dylan Yoder
2. Coleby Frye
3. Jeff Rine
4. Jim Yoder
5. Jim Bernheisel

The winner pulled away from Frye, who's in his former ride. ... Bernheisel led 10 laps before sixth-starting Dylan Yoder took command on the backstretch.

Port Royal Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Scott Haus
2. Mike Lupfer
3. Mitch Hack
4. Bob Dunn
5. Tim Wilson

Haus started the 20-lapper fourth and drove into the lead on the first lap to take a command he would never relinquish. ... It was his 94th career victory at Port Royal.

Williams Grove Speedway
March 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Covert
2. Jeremy Miller
3. Nick Dickson
4. Greg Satterlee
5. Derek Byler

Covert led all 25 laps for the victory. | Story

South Carolina

Cherokee Speedway
November 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeff Cooke
2. Dillon Brown
3. Justin Labonte
4. Jay Sessoms
5. Anthony Sanders

Cherokee Speedway
October 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Chris Ferguson
2. Jeff Cooke
3. Kenny Collins
4. David Smith
5. Furman Parton

Lancaster Speedway
October 13, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Brandy Baker
2. Timbo Mangum
3. Donnie Austin
4. Michael Brown
5. Ben Watkins

Lake View Motor Speedway
October 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cameron Norris IV
2. Johnny Pridgen
3. Steven Blanton
4. Dale Hammond
5. Dustin Perritt

Lake View Motor Speedway
September 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Miller
2. Dustin Perritt
3. Johnny Pridgen
4. Dale Hammond
5. Zack Cox

Cherokee Speedway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeff Cooke
2. Dan Yarbrough
3. Dillon Brown
4. Jonathan Duvall
5. Joey Phillips

Laurens County Speedway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Billy Rushton
2. Larry Timms
3  Frank Coates
4. Terry Bullard
5. Mike Measamer

Lake View Motor Speedway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Johnny Pridgen
2. Dale Hammond
(No other results available)

Cherokee Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Trent Ivey
2. Jeff Cooke
3. Dillon Brown
4. Dan Yarbrough
5. Joey Phillips

Lake View Motor Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steven Blanton
2. Cameron Norris IV
3. Johnny Pridgen
4. Dale Hammond
5. Josh Williams

I-77 Speedway
September 1, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Dennis Franklin
2. Furman Parton
3. Michael Brown
4. Kenny Ramsey
5. Gib Gibbons

Franklin won the Tommy Mungo Memorial.

Lake View Motor Speedway
September 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shaun Harrell
2. Dean Bowen
3. Timmy Blackwell
4. Steven Blanton
5. Chris Miller

Lancaster Speedway
August 25, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Ben Watkins
2. Brandy Baker
3. Timbo Mangum
4. Josh Harwell
5. Brandon Blackmon

I-77 Speedway
August 25, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Ross Bailes
2. Brett Hamm
3. Donnie Austin
4. Steve Banal
5. Kenny Ramsey

Laurens County Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Larry Timms
2. Billy Rushton
3. Frank Coates

Dale Timms won the Limited Late Model feature.

Lake View Motor Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dale Hammond
2. Cameron Norris IV
3. Chris Miller
4. David Foxworth
5. Willie Milliken

Lancaster Speedway
August 18, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Ben Watkins
2. Donnie Austin
3. Timbo Mangum
4. Manley Chaney
5. Brandon Blackmon

Laurens County Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Billy Rushton
2. Larry Timms
3. Mike Measamer
4. Deano Long
5. Chris Lyons

Lake View Motor Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Miller
2. Cameron Norris IV
3. Johnny Pridgen
4. Josh Williams
5. Timmy Montgomery

Westminster Speedway
August 17, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Hot Rod Lamance
3. Kyre Mullaney
3. Kenny Collins
4. Greg Pilgrim
5. Jimmy Roberts Jr.

Lancaster Speedway
August 11, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Ron Parker
2. Timbo Mangum
3. Ben Watkins
4. Steve Banal
5. Chris Hargett

Laurens County Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Larry Timms
2. Frank Coates
3. Deano Long
4. Terry Bullard
5. Chris Lyons

Lake View Motor Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dean Bowen
2. Cameron Norris IV
3. Chris Miller
4. Dustin Perritt
5. Dale Hammond

Laurens County Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Billy Rushton
(No other results available)

Cherokee Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jonathan Duvall
2. Adam Yarbrough
3. Cory Gordan
4. Dillon Brown
5. Dan Yarbrough

Cherokee Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Anthony Sanders
2. Jonathan Duvall
3. Timbo Magnum
4. Matt Lawson
5. Jeff Gibson

Lake View Motor Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dale Hammond
2. Josh Williams
3. Cameron Norris IV
4. Tim Clemons
5. Ryder Hammond

Lancaster Speedway
July 14, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Steve Banal
2. Timbo Mangum
3. Johnathan Edwards
4. Donnie Austin
5. Mike Huey

Cherokee Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jonathan Duvall
2. Charlie Walker
3. Mike Duvall
4. Douglas Davis
5. Taylor Hicks

Lake View Motor Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dean Bowen
2. Dale Hammond
3. Cameron Norris IV
4. Steven Blanton
5. Perry Hamilton

Lancaster Speedway
July 7, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Brandy Baker
2. Timbo Mangum
3. Brandon Blackmon
4. Travis Steele
5. Josh Harwell

Lake View Motor Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shaun Harrell
2. Dean Bowen
3. Cameron Norris IV
4. Josh Williams
5. Steven Blanton

Westminster Speedway
July 6, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Brad York
2. Kyre Mullaney
3. Drew Benfield
4. Wayne Wilburn
5. Frankie Beard

Parker Herring won the night's Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series victory.

Laurens County Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Deano Long
2. Billy Rushton
3. Frank Coates
4. Larry Timms
5. Mike Measamer

I-77 Speedway
June 23, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Brett Hamm
2. Ross Bailes
3. Ron Parker
4. Matt Long
5. Kenny Ramsey

Laurens County Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Measamer
2. Billy Rushton
3. Frank Coates
4. Deano Long
5. Chris Lyons

Lancaster Speedway
June 16, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Timbo Mangum
2. Ben Watkins
3. Brandon Blackmon
4. Robbie Aldridge
5. Mike Cicchillo

Cherokee Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Anthony Sanders
2. Adam Yarbrough
3. Lee Cooper
4. Dan Yarbrough
5. Trent Ivey

Laurens County Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Measamer
2. Deano Long
3. Chris Lyons
4. Terry Bullard
5. Billy Rushton

I-77 Speedway
June 16, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Ron Parker
2. Chris Cantrell
3. Gib Gibbons
4. Steve Banal
5. Ross Bailes

Lake View Motor Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dale Hammond
2. Johnny Pridgen
3. Cameron Norris IV
4. Josh Williams
5. Ryder Hammond

Lancaster Speedway
June 9, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Timbo Mangum
2. Johnathan Edwards
3. Steve Banal
4. Chris Hargett
5. Brandy Baker

Lake View Motor Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cameron Norris IV
2. Johnny Pridgen
3. Chris Miller
4. Steven Blanton
5. Brad Harrelson

Cherokee Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeff Cooke
2. Dan Yarbrough
3. Adam Yarbrough
4. Jonathan Duvall
5. Dillon Brown

Lake View Motor Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dale Hammond
2. Chris Miller
3. Steven Blanton
4. Timmy Montgomery
5. Ryder Hammond

Cherokee Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Adam Yarbrough
2. Joey Phillips
3. Jeff Gibson
4. Trent Ivey
5. Taylor Hicks

Lancaster Speedway
May 19, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Brandy Baker
2. Chris Hargett
3. Brandon Blackmon
4. Robbie Aldridge
5. Manley Chaney

Cherokee Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. David Smith
2. Adam Yarbrough
3. Jonathan Duvall
4. Mike Chichillo
5. Douglas Davis

I-77 Speedway
May 19, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Ron Parker
2. Steve Banal
3. Jeff Graves
4. Brett Hamm
5. Jeff Smith

Laurens County Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Billy Rushton
2. Larry Timms
3. Chris Lyons
4. Frank Coates
5. Terry Bullard

Westminster Speedway
May 18, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Ty Lowe
2. David McCoy
3. Frankie Beard
4. Larry Timms
5. Kenny Collins

Cherokee Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Travis Blackwell
2. Adam Yarbrough
3. Owen Osteen
4. Charlie Walker
5. Douglas Davis

Lake View Motor Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dale Hammond
2. Chris Miller
3. Steven Blanton
4. Josh Williams
5. Cameron Norris IV

Laurens County Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Larry Timms
2. Billy Rushton
3. John Pursley
4. Mike Gault
5. Mike Measamer

Lake View Motor Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steven Blanton
2. Hugh Ray
3. Johnny Pridgen
4. Chris Miller
5. Cameron Norris IV

Lancaster Speedway
May 5, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Brandy Baker
2. Ben Watkins
3. Robbie Aldridge
4. Travis Steele
5. Manley Chaney

Cherokee Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Trent Ivey
2. Joey Phillips
3. Jordan Dill
4. Jeff Cooke
5. Jonathan Duvall

Westminster Speedway
May 4, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Hot Rod LaMance
2. Frankie Beard
3. Kenny Collins
4. Kyre Mullaney
5. Tyler Harvey

Lancaster Speedway
April 28, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Brandy Baker
2. Ben Watkins
3. Dale Dodge
4. Chris Hargett
5. Travis Steele

Cherokee Speedway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jonathan Duvall
2. Trent Ivey
3. David Smith
4. Jordan Dill
5. Jeff Cooke

Laurens County Speedway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Billy Rushton
2. Larry Timms
3. Mike Measamer
4. Chris Lyons
5. Frank Coates

Lancaster Speedway
April 21, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Brandy Baker
2. Timbo Mangum
3. Donnie Austin
4. Robbie Aldridge
5. Harold Purser

Laurens County Speedway
April 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Larry Timms
2. Billy Rushton
3. Mike Measamer
4. Chris Lyons
5. Frank Coates

Brad Rachels won a Limited Late Model feature that saw only four of 11 starters finish. ... Five Super Late Models competed.

I-77 Speedway
April 21, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Ron Parker
2. Matt Long
3. Steve Banal
4. Brett Hamm
5. Mike Huey

Lancaster Speedway
April 14, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Donnie Austin
2. Donald Bradsher
3. Timbo Mangum
4. Steve Banal
5. Anthony Sanders

Austin's victory was on the undercard of the Carolina Clash victory by Ricky Weeks.

Laurens County Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Billy Rushton
2. Frank Coates
3. Mike Measamer
4. Larry Timms

Cherokee Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Adam Yarbrough
2. Trent Ivey
3. Billy Thompson
4. Travis Knight
5. Dan Yarbrough

Laurens County Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Billy Rushton
2. Frank Coates
3. Mike Measamer
4. Larry Timms
5. Zack Mitchell

Kevin Baker won the Limited Late Model feature.

Westminster Speedway
April 13, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Hot Rod Lamance
2. Frankie Beard
3. Ty Lowe
4. Brad York
5. Kyre Mullaney

Lake View Motor Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jay Sessoms
2. Billy Thompson
3. Kenny Rominger Jr.
4. Jason Womack
5. Lance Moss

Ron Parker won the NDRA Crate feature.

Laurens County Speedway
April 7, 2012

1. Larry Timms
2. Billy Rushton
3. Frank Coates
4. Tony Quarles
5. Chris Lyons

Dale Timms won the Limited Late Model feature.

I-77 Speedway
April 7, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Ben Watkins
2. Matt Long
3. Brett Hamm
4. Kent Peckham
5. Steve Banal

Westminster Speedway
April 6, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Hot Rod Lamance
2. Frankie Beard
3. David McCoy
4. Ty Lowe
5. Greg Pilgrim

Lancaster Speedway
March 31, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Donnie Austin
2. Brandy Baker
3. Ben Watkins
4. Dale Dodge
5. Andy Hodges

I-77 Speedway
March 31, 2012

NDRA Crates:
1. Matt Long
2. Ron Parker
3. Steve Banal
4. Kent Peckham
5. Brett Hamm

Long topped 16 qualifiers and led every lap of the Pepsi Blowout to earn $2,000. ... Long plans to display his Circle K Polar Pop-sponsored car from 2-5 p.m. April 6 at the new Circle K in Indian Trail, N.C.

Cherokee Speedway
March 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. David Smith
2. Trent Ivey
3. Furman Parton
4. Lee Cooper
5. Joey Phillips

South Dakota

Casino Speedway
September 30, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Bryan Berger
2. Curt Kranz
3. David McDonald
4. Chad Becker
5. Chad Williamson

Casino Speedway
September 29, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Scott Ward
3. Curt Gelling
4. Shane Edginton
5. Josh Skorczewski

Casino Speedway
September 9, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jeff Provinzino
2. Kent Arment
3. David McDonald
4. Scott Ward
5. Ricky Weiss

Wagner Speedway
September 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeff Kroger
2. Don Smith Jr.
3. Brad Vogt
4. Gale Vogt
5. Shane Ludens

Dakota State Fair Speedway
September 3, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Brian Diede
2. Kent Arment
3. Zach Johnson
4. Ricky Weiss
5. Chad Chenoweth

Casino Speedway
August 26, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Bryan Berger
2. Curt Gelling 
3. David McDonald
4. Chad Williamson
5. Curt Kranz

Wagner Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Don Smith Jr.
2. Seth Fischer
3. Jeff Kroger
4. Gale Vogt
5. Ben Sukup

Casino Speedway
August 19, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kent Arment
2. Chad Williamson
3. Seth Brede
4. David McDonald
5. Ricky Weiss

Wagner Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Don Smith Jr.
2. Ben Sukup
3. Gale Vogt
4. Brad Vogt
5. Jeff Kroger

Black Hills Speedway
August 17, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Mass
2. Morris Oberle
3. Mike Stadel
4. Scott Anderson
5. Virgil Randall

Wagner Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Don Smith Jr.
2. Ben Sukup
3. Brad Vogt
4. Seth Fischer
5. Gale Vogt

Second feature
1. Don Smith Jr.
2. Ben Sukup
3. Brad Vogt
4. Quentin Myers
5. Gale Vogt

Casino Speedway
August 5, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. David McDonald
3. Josh Skorczewski
4. Kent Arment
5. Bryan Berger

Dakota State Fair Speedway
August 4, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. David McDonald
2. Brian Deide
3. Chad Becker
4. Kent Arment
5. Chad Chenoworth

Wagner Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Don Smith
2. Brad Vogt
3. Jeff Kroger
4. Seth Fischer
5. Gale Vogt

Casino Speedway
July 22, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Dusty Peterson
3. Bryan Berger
4. Curt Kranz
5. Chad Chenoweth

Dakota State Fair Speedway
July 21, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kent Arment
2. Chad Chenoworth
3. David McDonald
4. Chad Becker
5. John Winge

Casino Speedway
July 15, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. David McDonald
2. Chad Williamson
3. Bryan Berger
4. Cole Schill
5. Chad Becker

Wagner Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Sukup
2. Jeff Kroger
3. Jordan Heiman
4. Jared Hoerle
5. Doug Tomka

Casino Speedway
July 8, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Bryan Berger
2. Chad Chenoworth
3. Kent Arment
4. Chad Williamson
5. Curt Gelling

Dakota State Fair Speedway
June 30, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kent Arment
2. Brian Diede
3. Chad Becker
4. Chad Chenoworth
5. Jordan Heiman

Black Hills Speedway
June 29, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
First feature
1. John Bey
2. Mike Stadel
3. Chris Johnson
4. Brent Nielsen
5. Virgil Randall

Second feature:
1. Brent Nielsen
2. Mike Stadel
3. John Bey
4. Eric Mass
5. Chris Johnson

Casino Speedway
June 24, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Josh Skorczewski
2. Scott Olson
3. Curt Gelling
4. David McDonald
5. Rich Thomas

Dakota State Fair Speedway
June 23, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. David McDonald
3. Chad Chenoweth
4. Curt Gelling
5. Jordan Heiman

Wagner Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gale Vogt
2. Don Smith
3. Ben Sukup
4. J.R. Strong
5. Doug Tomka

Brown County Speedway
June 22, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Bryan Berger
2. Chad Becker
3. David McDonald
4. Kent Arment
5. Steve Stickelmyer

Dakota State Fair Speedway
June 16, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. David McDonald
2. Chad Becker
3. Jason Fritzsche
4. Brian Deiede
5. Mike Stadel

Wagner Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Don Smith
2. Brad Vogt
3. Doug Tomka
4. Jeff Kroger
5. Jared Hoerle

Casino Speedway
June 10, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. David McDonald
2. Cole Schill
3. Chad Chenoweth
4. Bryan Berger
5. Mark Abeln

McDonald came from the fourth row.

Wagner Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Doug Tomka
2. Brad Vogt
3. Ben Sukup
4. Jeff Kroger
5. Seth Fischer

Black Hills Speedway
June 8, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chris Johnson
2. Eric Mass
3. Scott Anderson
4. Brent Nielsen
5. Dan Henrikson

Wagner Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Sukup
2. Doug Tomka
3. Seth Fischer
4. Gale Vogt
5. Brad Vogt

Casino Speedway
May 20, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Kent Arment
3. David McDonald
4. Shane Edgington
5. Chad Williamson

21 Late Models were on hand to compete.

Casino Speedway
May 13, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Curt Gelling
3. Josh Skorczewski
4. Kent Arment
5. Chad Chenoweth

Dakota State Fair Speedway
May 12, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Curt Gelling
3. Jeff Provinzino
4. Kent Arment
5. Chad Chenoworth

17 late models were on hand.

Wagner Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Don Smith
2. Seth Fischer
3. Gale Vogt
4. Jesse Kroger
5. Jared Hoerle

Black Hills Speedway
May 11, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Mass
2. Brent Nielson
3. John Bey
4. Dan Henrickson
5. Mike Stadel

Wagner Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Sukup
2. Gale Vogt
3. Seth Fischer
4. Jeff Kroger
5. Brad Vogt

Tennessee

Thunderhill Raceway Park
December 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mark Gant
2. Jerry Owens
3. Ben Kittrell
4. John Minon Jr.
5. B.J. Sanders

Gant won the sixth annual Christmas for Kids event. ... Seth McCormick was fastest of 14 qualifiers with a lap of 11.909 seconds.

411 Motor Speedway
November 10, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Collins
2. Adam Beeler
3. Jason Manley
4. Brad Hall
5. Rusty Ballenger

Clarksville Speedway
November 3, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Terry English
2. Jason McBride
3. Bryan Singleton
4. Jasno Riggs
5. Jeff Walston

Driving his Burr Motorsports ride, English won in his first race since mid-September back surgery to repair a re-herniated disc and remove scar tissue on a spinal nerve.

Cleveland Speedway
October 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bobby Mayse
2. Devin Dilbeck
3. Rick Hixson
4. Heath Hindman
5. Ruben Mayfield

Clarksville Speedway
October 20, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Jeff Walston
2. Caleb Ashby
3. Carnell Parker III
4. Dustin Butler
5. Gavin Schmidt

411 Motor Speedway
October 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Henderson
2. Cory Hedgecock
3. David Crabtree
4. Adam Beeler
5. Jason Manley

Mountain View Raceway
October 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Ruben Mayfield
3. Freddy Simpson
4. Barry Goodman
5. Jason Deal

Clarksville Speedway
October 19, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Caleb Ashby
2. Carnell Parker III
3. Charles Zimmerman
4. Dillan White
5. Bryan Singleton

Michael Zimmerman won the Crate feature.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
October 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Seth McCormack
2. Eric Hickerson
3. Ben Kittrell
4. Mark Gant
5. Michael Greer

Jeff Weaver won the Limited Late Model feature.

Clarksville Speedway
October 13, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Caleb Ashby
2. Dustin Butler
3. Charles Zimmerman
4. Steven Ashby
5. Dewayne Kiefer

Michael Zimmerman won the Crate feature.

Tennessee National Raceway
October 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Maurer
2. Donald Johns
3. T.J. Taylor
4. Henry Hanger
5. Mitch Thornton

Tazewell Speedway
October 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Smith
2. Mack McCarter
3. Terry Wolfenbarger
4. Stacy Boles
5. Jody Horton

Smith earned $2,000 for the Fall Brawl victory.

Camden Speedway
October 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Rex Berry
2. Stephen Austin
3. Jimmy Halford
4. Dennis Bush
5. Morris Mott

Mountain View Raceway
October 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Trent Mullinax
2. Brian Hooks
3. Jason Capps
4. Barry Goodman
5. Kelvin White

411 Motor Speedway
October 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Adam Beeler
2. Jason Manley
3. Jason Cardwell
4. Josh Collins
5. Brad Lowe

Cleveland Speedway
October 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Riley Hickman
2. Bobby Mayse
3. Tod Hernandez
4. Ethan Hunter
5. Lamar Scoggins

HIckman earned $3,000 in capturing the Jimmy Mowery Memorial. ... The event drew 31 Late Models.

411 Motor Speedway
October 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Henderson
2. Mack McCarter
3. Rusty Ballenger
4. Bobby Giffin
5. Adam Beeler

Henderson earned $2,000 for his Fall Brawl victory.

Clarksville Speedway
September 29, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dillan White
2. Tanner English
3. Carnell Parker III
4. Dustin Butler
5. Charles Zimmerman

Clayton Miller won the Crate and modified features.

Tazewell Speedway
September 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Smith
2. Travis Fultz
3. Jason Trammell
4. Bryan Hendrix
5. Steve Carr

Trammell won his sixth track title and Matthew Holt was rookie of the year.

Tennessee National Raceway
September 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Braden Mitchell
2. Eddie Rhinehart
3. Joe Reaves
4. Robert Stutts
5. Cody Martin

The track reopened for the first time in a year.

411 Motor Speedway
September 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Collins
2. Mack McCarter
3. Rusty Ballenger
4. Roger Best
5. Tony Schrimsher

Jason McCall won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
September 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Rex Berry
2. Ashley Newman
3. Tait Davenport
4. Jeff Gliffon
5. Ben Garner

Camden hosts Super Late Models on Oct. 6.

Crossville Speedway
September 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Perry Delaney
2. Chris Wilson
3. Matt Henderson
4. Jeff Walker
5. Joe Cline

Winchester Raceway Park
September 29, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David Gentry
2. Mark Haddon
3. Jeff Frame
4. Randy Gifford
5. Mickey Dunn

Gentry's victory was on the undercard of Ronny Lee Hollingsworth's Rebel 40 victory for Super Late Models.

Mountain View Raceway
September 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ruben Mayfield
2. Brian Hooks
3. Trent Mullinax
4. Travis Armes
5. Jim Bolen

Duck River Raceway Park
September 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Odeneal
2. Daniel Miller
3. Brett Wyatt
4. Braden Mitchell
5. James Sullivan

Odeneal's victory was on the undercard of Ronny Lee Hollingsworth's Southern Regional Racing Series victory.

Cleveland Speedway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Welshan
2. Lamar Scoggins
3. Booger Brooks
4. Brandon Williams
5. John Ownbey

Welshan nabbed his 20th victory of the season.

411 Motor Speedway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Jason Manley
3. Rusty Ballenger
4. Josh Collins
5. Brad Lowe

Trevor Sise won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Bronson Berry
2. Ricky Waggoner
3. Ashley Newman
4. Tait Davenport
5. Stephen Austin

Winchester Raceway Park
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Gentry
2. Jay Brinkley
3. Shannon Davis
4. David Brannon
5. Jackson Hill

Randy Gifford won the Limited Late Model feature.

Clarksville Speedway
September 22, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Caleb Ashby
2. Carnell Parker III
3. Jeff Walston
4. Dillan White
5. Chris Shelton

MIchael Zimmerman won the Crate feature.

Crossville Speedway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Martin
2. Perry Delaney
3. Ruben Mayfield
4. Joe Cline
5. Buddy Knox

Mountain View Raceway
September 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan King
(No other results available)

Tazewell Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Smith
2. Travis Fultz
3. Jason Trammell
4. Jody Horton
5. Keith Chapman

Sept. 22's final points race includes a bonus for fans: all children 12-and-under will receive a free hot dog and drink.

411 Motor Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Collins
2. Pierce McCarter
3. Jason Manley
4. Cory Hedgecock
5. Rusty Ballenger

Mack McCarter won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Eric Hickerson
2. Michael Greer
3. Ben Kittrell
4. Seth McCormack
5. Mark Green

Jeff Weaver won the Limited Late Model feature.

Winchester Raceway Park
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad Winkles
2. David Brannon
3. Shannon Davis
4. Alan Holmes
5. Clint Carter

David Gentry won the Limited Late Model feature.

Camden Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ashley Newman
2. Stephen Austin
3. Bronson Berry
4. Adam Ray
5. Rex Berry

Duck River Raceway Park
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Daniel Miller
2. Scott Cook
3. Mark Fields
4. Jay Brinkley
5. David Seibers

Matt Odeneal won the Limited Late Model feature.

Cleveland Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Riley Hickman
2. Rex Richey
3. Jason Welshan
4. Bobby Mayse
5. Booger Brooks

Hickman's victory was on the undercard of Billy Ogle Jr.'s Southern All Star triumph.

Crossville Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brett Wyatt
2. Perry Delaney
3. Joe Cline
4. Fred Flatt
5. Mark Martin

Mountain View Raceway
September 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ross White
2. Jim Bolin
3. Travis Armes
4. Terry Poore
5. Joey Standridge

411 Motor Speedway
September 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Cardwell
2. Mack McCarter
3. Jason Manley
4. Rusty Ballenger
5. Josh Collins

Ryan King won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
September 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ricky Waggoner
2. Ronnie Cooper
3. Adam Ray
4. Don Bush
5. Joe Mike III

Winchester Raceway Park
September 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shannon Davis
2. Alan Holmes
3. Kevin Lovvorn
4. Randy Judge
5. David Jackson

Clarksville Speedway
September 8, 2012

UMP Late Models:
First feature
1. Caleb Ashby
2. Terry English
3. Dillan White
4. Carnell Parker III
5. Mitchell Lingauer

Second feature
1. Terry English
2. Caleb Ashby
3. Michael Zimmerman
4. Dillan White
5. Michael Neighbors

Mountain View Raceway
September 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan King
2. Freddy Simpson
3. Andy Standridge
4. Mikey Roberts
5. Joe Cline

Clarksville Speedway
September 1, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Tanner English
2. Terry English
3. Charles Zimmerman
4. Carnell Parker III
5. Dustin Butler

The winner notched his seventh overall victory of 2012.

411 Motor Speedway
September 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Manley
2. Josh Collins
3. Chris Wilson
4. Cory Hedgecock
5. Jason Cardwell
6. Scott Gardner

Camden Speedway
September 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ashley Newman
2. Austin Flint
3. Ronnie Cooper
4. Stephen Austin
5. Ricky Waggoner

Cleveland Speedway
September 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Welshan
(No other results available)

Thunderhill Raceway Park
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ray McElhiney
2. Ben Kittrell
3. Mark Gant
4. Jerry Owens
5. Tom Cat McClung

Cody Spring won the Limited Late Model feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brad Skinner
2. Daniel Miller
3. Tony Morris
4. Scott Cook
5. Brad Glass

Matt Odeneal won the Limited Late Model feature.

411 Motor Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Manley
2. Josh Collins
3. Jason Cardwell
4. Brad Lowe
5. Rusty Ballenger

Ryan King won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Randy Todd
2. Stephen Austin
3. Adam Ray
4. Joe Mike III
5. Bronson Berry

Winchester Raceway Park
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Holmes
2. Corey Posey
3. David Jackson
4. Josh Putnam
5. David Brannon

David Gentry won the Limited Late Model feature.

Wartburg Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Anthony White
2. Brian Hooks
3. Dustin Diden
4. Drew Kennedy
5. Travis Armes

Crossville Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Scott Shelton
2. Joe Cline
3. Perry Delaney
4. Fred Flatt
5. Trent Mullinax

Shelton overtook Cline with an outside pass on lap 21 for his first win of the season.

Clarksville Speedway
August 25, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Terry English
2. Carnell Parker III
3. Charles Zimmerman
4. John Minon Jr.
5. Bryan Singleton

Credence Mott won the Crate feature.

Tazewell Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mack McCarter
2. Travis Fultz
3. Greg Estes
4. Heath Alvey
5. Michael Rutherford

McCarter notched his first Tazewell victory.

Cleveland Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rick Hixson
2. Riley Hickman
3. Jason Welshan
4. Kevin Gibson
5. Jerry Coffman

Clayhill Speedway
August 25, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ashley Newman
2. Tait Davenport
3. Kyle Berry
4. Rex Berry
5. Jeff Glisson

Mountain View Raceway
August 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kelvin White
2. Von Smith
3. Randy Gibson
4. Shane Carroll
5. Tim Kyle

411 Motor Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brad Lowe
2. Josh Collins
3. Cory Hedgecock
4. Rusty Ballenger
5. Matt Henderson

John Cobb won the NeSmith Chevrolet Crate feature.

Tazewell Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Steve Smith
3. Greg Estes
4. Jody Horton
5. Keith Chapman

Trammell outdueled Smith for the lead after early leader Heath Alvey gave way. ... Trammell's car survived a postrace protest in tech inspection.

Winchester Raceway Park
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Busha
2. Corey Posey
3. David Brannon
4. Shannon Davis
5. David Jackson

David Gentry won the Limited Late Model feature.

Clarksville Speedway
August 18, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Chris Shelton
2. Carnell Parker III
3. Bryan Singleton
4. John Flowers
5. Randy Welch

Jason Jones won the Crate feature.

Clayhill Speedway
August 18, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jeff Glisson
2. Chase Washington
3. Randy Waggoner
4. Jessie Bailey
5. T.J. Hays

Duck River Raceway Park
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Daniel Miller
2. Jay Brinkley
3. Jay Scott
4. Brad Skinner
5. Mark Haddon

Matt Odeneal won the Limited Late Model feature.

Crossville Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joe Cline
2. Jake Teague
3. Mark Martin
4. Perry Delaney
5. Scott Shelton

Cline overtook Teague and led the final 15 laps, pulling away.

Cleveland Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Lamar Scoggins
2. Jason Welshan
3. Booger Brooks
4. Rex Richey
5. Brandon Williams

Scoggins won on the undercard of the Southern All Star event won by Billy Ogle Jr.

Tazewell Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Travis Fultz
2. Jason Trammell
3. Mack McCarter
4. Jody Horton
5. Keith Chapman

Bryan Hendrix took the checkers, but he was declared illegal after a protest and Fultz was handed the victory.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ray McElhiney
2. Eric Hickerson
3. Cale Finley
4. Brad Glass
5. Michael Greer

Jeff Weaver won the Limited Late Model feature.

Camden Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jason Jones
2. Joe Mike III
3. Bronson Berry
4. Neil Neisler
5. Dennis Bush

Clarksville Speedway
August 11, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Tanner English
2. Terry English
3. Carnell Parker III
4. Dillan White
5. Caleb Ashby

Credence Mott won the Crate feature.

Clayhill Speedway
August 11, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jeff Glisson
2. Ricky Wagner
3. Rex Berry
4. Jessie Bailey
5. Shane Stephens

Duck River Raceway Park
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mark Fields
2. Daniel Miller
3. Brad Skinner
4. Chad Winkles
5. Mark Haddon

Joey Tucker won the Limited Late Model feature.

Wartburg Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Drew Kennedy
2. Anthony White
3. Rusty Ballenger
4. Brian Hooks
5. Dustin Diden

Winchester Raceway Park
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Busha
2. David Jackson
3. Alan Holmes
4. David Brannon
5. Corey Holmes

Randy Gifford won the Limited Late Model feature.

Cleveland Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Booger Brooks
2. Lamar Scoggins
3. Kevin Gibson
4. Jason Welshan
5. John Owenby

Crossville Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Martin
2. Chris Wilson
3. Trent Mullinax
4. Perry Delaney
5. Joe Cline

411 Motor Speedway
August 10, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Adam Beeler
2. David Crabtree
3. Ryan King
4. Marty Calloway
5. Terry Poore

Tazewell Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Josh Henry
3. Travis Fultz
4. Jody Horton
5. Keith Chapman

Trammell led all the way in a new Bloomquist Race Car.

Winchester Raceway Park
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Jackson
2. Alan Holmes
3. David Gentry
4. Corey Holmes
5. Dingus Griffin

Clarksville Speedway
August 4, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Charles Zimmerman
2. Terry English
3. Dustin Butler
4. Carnell Parker III
5. Dillan White

Chris Shelton won the Crate feature.

411 Motor Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Collins
2. Ryan King
3. Rusty Ballenger
4. Chase King
5. Jason Cardwell

Ruben Mayfield and Brad Lowe (retaliation) were disqualified. ... Greg Martin won the Crate feature.

Cleveland Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Lamar Scoggins
2. Jason Welshan
3. Jerry Coffman
4. Glen Seaton III
5. Booger Brooks

Camden Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Perry Butler
2. Ronnie Cooper
3. Jason Jones
4. Tait Davenport
5. Joe Mike III

Crossville Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Wilson
2. Brett Wyatt
3. Trent Mullinax
4. Mark Martin
5. Joe Cline

Wilson led all the way for his fifth victory of the season.

Duck River Raceway Park
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Putnam
2. Jay Brinkley
3. Brandon King
4. David Seibers
5. Tony Morris

Putnam earned $2,000 in a topless special drawing 18 cars. ... King started on the pole and led a single lap before Putnam took over. ... He lapped all but three competitors. ... Chad Winkles ran second early. | Slideshow

Camden Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Stephen Austin
2. Neal Neisler
3. Joe Mike III
4. Blake Ross
5. Dennis Bush

Winchester Raceway Park
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Posey
2. David Gentry
3. David Brannon
4. David Jackson
5. Corey Holmes

Randy Gifford won the Limited Late Model feature.

Clayhill Speedway
July 28, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Kyle Berry
2. Rex Berry
3. Jessie Bailey
4. Cary King
5. Tait Davenport

Clarksville Speedway
July 28, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Carnell Parker III
2. Larry Greer
3. Dustin Butler
4. Chris Shelton
5. Mitchell Lingauer

Clayton Miller won the Crate feature.

Wartburg Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Welshan
2. Dustin Diden
3. Anthony White
4. Dan Tipton
5. Travis Armes

Crossville Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Martin
2. Chris Wilson
3. Perry Delaney
4. Ruben Mayfield
5. Joe Cline

Wilson topped 26 cars in time trials.

411 Motor Speedway
July 28, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Josh Collins
2. Rusty Ballenger
3. Jason Cardwell
4. Layne Clifton
5. Butch Bayless

Ryan King won the Crate feature.

Volunteer Speedway
July 27, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Jensen Ford
2. Tim Byrd
3. Tim Maupin
4. Mike Smith
5. Ricky Moore

Thunderhill Raceway Park
July 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Eric Cooley
2. Josh Putnam
3. David Gentry
4. Jerry Owens
5. Brad Glass

Cooley earned $2,000 for his first career Super Late Model victory.

Mountain View Raceway
July 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joe Cline
2. Kelvin White
3. Freddy Simpson
4. Mikey Roberts

411 Motor Speedway
July 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Collins
2. Greg Martin
3. Josh Henry
4. Heath Alvey
5. Chris Wilson

Clayhill Speedway
July 21, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Rex Berry
2. Jimmy Halford
3. T.J. Hays
4. Ben Garner
5. Craig Lindsey

Tazewell Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Smith
2. Jason Trammell
3. Travis Fultz
4. Heath Alvey
5. Phillip Nichols

Clarksville Speedway
July 21, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Jeff Walston
2. Carnell Parker III
3. Larry Greer
4. Clayton Miller
5. Mitchell Lingauer

Miller won the four-car Crate feature.

411 Motor Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chase King
2. Jason Cardwell
3. Rusty Ballenger
4. Jason Manley
5. Ryan King

Cory Hedgecock won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Winchester Raceway Park
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Scott Cook
2. David Brannon
3. Corey Holmes
4. Daniel Miller
5. Tim Busha

Mark Haddon won the Limited Late Model feature.

Camden Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeff Glisson
2. Stephen Austin
3. Troy English
4. Jason Jones
5. Boone Fullwood

Wartburg Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Anthony White
2. Brian Hooks
3. Chris Marcum

Smoky Mountain Speedway
July 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Josh Collins
3. Jason Manley
4. Wesley English
4. Jed Emert

Trammell's victory was on the undercard of Mike Marlar's Schaeffer Oil Southern Nationals Series triumph. ...  Adam Beeler won the NeSmith Crate feature over Jason McCall.

Tazewell Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Smith
2. Jason Trammell
3. Andy Wilder
4. Steve Rouse
5. Daryl Gordon

411 Motor Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Collins
2. Ryan King
3. Jason Manley
4. Heath Alvey
5. Layne Clifton

Adam Beeler won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Crossville Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Perry Delaney
2. Brandon Williams
3. Joe Cline
4. Robby Reagan
5. Andy Picklesimer

Wartburg Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Anthony White
2. Brian Hooks
3. Drew Kennedy

Wartburg Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dan Tipton
2. Stacy Boles
3. Brian Hooks
4. Duston Diden
5. Jeff Adderson

Camden Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Stephen Austin
2. David Seibers
3. Cody Gentry
4. Austin Flint
5. Neal Neisler

Clarksville Speedway
July 7, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Evan Taylor
2. Michael Zimmerman
3. Credence Mott
4. Jamie Allen
5. Keith Richardson

Taylor's victory was on the undercard of Dennis Erb Jr.'s Summernationals victory for Super Late Models.

Clayhill Speedway
July 7, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. T.J. Hays
2. Tait Davenport
3. Kyle Berry
4. Ronnie Cooper
5. Brent Lewis

Crossville Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy Weaver
2. Chris Wilson
3. Joe Cline
4. Buddy Knox
5. Jesse Lowe

Weaver took the lead from Knox on the 18th lap.

Mountain View Raceway
July 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Freddy Simpson
2. Buddy Boles
3. Mikey Roberts

411 Motor Speedway
July 2, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Adam Beeler
2. Ryan King
3. John Cobb
4. Cory Hedgecock
5. Trevor Sise

Beeler's victory was on the undercard of Ray Cook's SRRS win.

Camden Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Joe Mike III
2. Perry Butler
3. Jason Jones
4. Jeff Glisson
5. Dennis Bush

Clayhill Speedway
June 30, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Kyle Berry
2. Ashley Newman
3. Tait Davenport
4. Jimmy Halford
5. Ronnie Cooper

Clarksville Speedway
June 30, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Tanner English
2. Terry English
3. Carnell Parker III
4. Steven Ashby
5. Eddie Pace

Evan Taylor won the Crate feature.

Wartburg Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Anthony White
2. Brian Hooks
3. Jason Welshan
4. Jason Manley
5. Chris Marcum

Winchester Raceway Park
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Posey
2. Shannon Davis
3. Jeff Walker
4. David Jackson
5. Jerry Ashley

Mark Haddon won the Limited Late Model feature.

Crossville Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Perry Delaney
2. Chase King
3. John Owenby
4. Jesse Lowe
5. Ruben Mayfield

Smoky Mountain Speedway
June 30, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ryan King
2. Adam Beeler
3. Chris Wilson
4. Hunter Best
5. Marty Calloway

King's victory was on the undercard of Ray Cook's SRRS triumph.

Tazewell Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Travis Fultz
2. Bryan Hendrix
3. Mack McCarter
4. Steve Carr
5. Chase King

Fultz took the lead and $3,000 victory after second-running Steve Smith overheated and then leader Jason Trammell retired with mechanical problems.

Cleveland Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Booger Brooks
2. Jason Cardwell
3. Craig Burrows
4. Andy Pickelsimer
5. Lee Gray

Clarksville Speedway
June 24, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Terry English
2. Dillan White
3. Chris Shelton
4. Chris Riggs
5. Mitchell Lingauer

Clayton Miller won the Crate Late Model (and modified) feature. ... The event was held Sunday instead of Saturday because of the North Tennessee Fair being held on the track grounds.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Weaver
2. Seth McCormack
3. Mark Fields
4. Mark Gant
5. Robert Stutts

Cody Spring won the Limited Late Model feature.

Crossville Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Perry Delaney
2. Trent Mullinax
3. Jesse Lowe
4. Scott Shelton
5. Ruben Mayfield

Volunteer Speedway
June 23, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
First feature
1. Dale Ball
2. Mike Smith
3. Jerry Broyles
4. Tim Maupin
5. Greg Burchett

Second feature
1. Dale Ball
2. Jerry Broyles
3. Tim Byrd
4. John Harrell
5. Ricky Moore

Tazewell Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Travis Fultz
3. Greg Estes
4. Jody Horton
5. J. Allan

Fourth-starting Phillips Nichols suffered a cut on one of his hands in an early accident; a red flag was thrown and he was treated by the rescue squad. ... J. Allan's attempt to protest Fultz was denied because a protesting driver must be on the lead lap.

411 Motor Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Cardwell
2. Mack McCarter
3. Rusty Ballenger
4. Chase King
5. Ryan King

Corv Hedgecock won the Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeff Glisson
2. Perry Butler
3. Tim Knight
4. Joe Mike III
5. Jason Jones

Clayhill Speedway
June 23, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chris Ragan
2. Tait Davenport
3. Ashley Newman
4. Brent Lewis
5. Kyle Berry

Wartburg Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brian Hooks
2. Dustin Diden
3. Drew Kennedy
4. Travis Armes
5. John Hooks

Winchester Raceway Park
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Posey
2. Daniel Miller
3. David Brannon
4. Shannon Davis
5. Jon Miller

Miller won the Limited Late Model race.

Mountain View Raceway
June 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Ryan King
2. Mark Leach
3. Buddy Boles

Second feature
1. Josh Collins
2. Jason Manley
3. Mark Leach
4. Freddy Simpson
5. Drew Kennedy

411 Motor Speedway
June 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Collins
2. Brad Lowe
3. Rusty Ballenger
4. Josh Henry
5. Chase King

Thunderhill Raceway Park
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Weaver
2. Eric Hickerson
3. Robert Stutts
4. Jake Roach
5. Tomcat McClung

A.J. Ferguson won the Limited Late Model feature.

Tazewell Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Steve Carr
3. Jody Horton
4. Keith Chapman
5. J. Allan

Steve Smith led until lap 26 when mechanical issues forced him out.

411 Motor Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Collins
2. Brad Lowe
3. Rusty Ballenger
4. Josh Henry
5. Chase King

Winchester Raceway Park
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Daniel Miller
2. David Jackson
3. Jerry Ashley
4. Cale Finley
5. Corey Holmes

Shannon Davis won the Limited Late Model feature.

Camden Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Stephen Austin
2. Jeff Glisson
3. Shawn Knuckles
4. Jason Jones
5. Mason Oberkramer

Clarksville Speedway
June 16, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Jason Riggs
2. Chris Shelton
3. Larry Greer
4. Gavin Schmidt
5. Scott Mueller

Clayton Miller won the Crate feature.

Wartburg Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Darrick York
2. Ted Lowe
3. Drew Kennedy
4. Brian Hooks
5. Dustin Diden

Clayhill Speedway
June 16, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Brent Lewis
2. Chris Ragan
3. Rex Berry
4. Jessie Bailey
5. Ashley Newman

Cleveland Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Riley Hickman
2. Jason Welshan
3. Jeff Smith
4. John Ownbey
5. Justin Litchford

Volunteer Speedway
June 16, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. John Tweed
2. Mike Smith
3. Dale Ball
4. Jerry Broyles
5. John Harrell

Tweed, who operates Landair Transport, won his first Crate feature in a Vic Hill-prepared car.

Smoky Mountain Speedway
June 16, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. David Crabtree
2. Ryan King
3. Greg Martin
4. Adam Beeler
5. Mack McCarter

Crabtree's victory was on the undercard of Vic Hill's Southern All Star win.

Tazewell Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Travis Fultz
2. Jason Trammell
3. Greg Estes
4. Jody Horton
5. Brad Lowe

Thunderhill Raceway Park
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Eric Hickerson
2. Josh Putnam
3. Jerry Owens
4. Seth McCormack
5. Jason Clayton

T.J. Taylor won the Limited Late Model feature.

411 Motor Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rusty Ballenger
2. Eric Tipton
3. Pierce McCarter
4. Tony Schrimsher
5. Ryan King

Winchester Raceway Park
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Busha
2. Daniel Miller
3. Corey Holmes
4. Jeff Walker
5. Shannon Davis

Mark Haddon won the Limited Late Model feature.

Camden Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jason Jones
2. Robert Hughes
3. Dennis Bush
4. Dakota Berry
5. Austin Flint

Four of 11 starters were disqualified and only four finished.

Clarksville Speedway
June 9, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Terry English
2. Caleb Ashby
3. Carnell Parker III
4. Larry Greer
5. Tanner English

Michael Zimmerman won the Crate feature.

Clayhill Speedway
June 9, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Washington
2. Kyle Berry
3. Ronnie Cooper
4. T.J. Hays
5. Jimmy Halford

Wartburg Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brian Hooks
2. Travis Armes
3. Randy Gibson
4. Ted Lowe
5. Drew Kennedy

Crossville Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Buddy Knox
2. Perry Delaney
3. Jesse Lowe
4. Ruben Mayfield
5. Doug Smith

Cleveland Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bryan Pritchard
2. Andy Pickelsimer
3. Jason Welshan
4. Jimmy Elliott
5. Dewayne Powell

Duck River Raceway Park
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Odeneal
2. Dwayne Waid
3. Clyde Petty
4. Mitch Thornton
5. Brian Hudson

Mountain View Raceway
June 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan King
2. Mikey Roberts
3. Kelvin White
4. Kevin Gentry
5. Tyler Ellis

Crossville Speedway
June 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Wilson
2. Mike Weeks
3. Greg Martin
4. Perry Delaney
5. Pierce McCarter

Thunderhill Raceway Park
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ray McElhiney
2. Tony Chaney
3. Donald Johns
4. Cody Martin
5. Eric Hickerson

Matt Odeneal won the Limited Late Model feature.

Volunteer Speedway
June 2, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
First feature
1. Mike Smith
2. Ricky Moore
3. Tim Maupin
4. Tim Byrd
5. Forrest Trent

Second feature
1. Jerry Broyles
2. Dale Ball
3. Mike Smith
4. Todd Brooks
5. Brett Miller

Winchester Raceway Park
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Daniel Miller
2. Jay Scott
3. Randy Gifford
4. Shannon Davis
5. Jay Brinkley

Davis won the Limited Late Model feature.

Clarksville Speedway
June 2, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Jeff Walston
2. Carnell Parker III
3. Dustin Butler
4. Don Young
5. John Minon Jr.

Clayton Miller won the Crate Late Model feature.

411 Motor Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Pierce McCarter
2. Brad Lowe
3. Scott Gardner
4. Josh Collins
5. Greg Estes

McCarter's victory came on the same night as Chris Wilson's NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series victory.

Camden Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Stephen Austin
2. Adam Ray
3. Robert Hughes
4. Jason Jones
5. Brian Jones

Clayhill Speedway
June 2, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Shawn Knuckles
2. Ashley Newman
3. Chris Ragan
4. Kyle Berry
5. Brent Lewis

Wartburg Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dan Tipton
2. Darrick York
3. Dustin Diden
4. Chris Marcum
5. Danny Yoder

Cleveland Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Welshan
2. Andy Pickelsimer
3. Bryan Pritchard
4. John Ownbey
5. Craig Burrows

Mountain View Raceway
June 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brian Hooks
2. Jim Bolen
3. Chuck Freels
4. Kelvin White

Clayhill Speedway
May 28, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ricky Waggoner
2. Chase Washington
3. Tait Davenport
4. Ashley Newman
5. Chris Ragan

Duck River Raceway Park
May 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tanner English
2. Terry English
3. Todd Morrow
4. Riley Hickman
5. Chad Winkles

The younger English topped Dad to earn $3,000. | Story

Clarksville Speedway
May 26, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Terry English
2. Carnell Parker III
3. Mitchell Lingauer
4. Michael Zimmerman
5. Dustin Butler

Jeff Walston won the night's Pro Crate Racers of America feature.

Tazewell Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Steve Smith
3. Greg Estes
4. Travis Fultz
5. Jody Horton

Camden Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Stephen Austin
2. Perry Butler
3. Jason Jones
4. Dennis Bush
5. Mitch Thornton

Clayhill Speedway
May 26, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ashley Newman
2. Kyle Berry
3. Jeff Glisson
4. Brent Lewis
5. Chris Ragan

Winchester Raceway Park
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shannon Davis
2. Jay Scott
3. David Jackson
4. Josh Johnson
5. Brad Skinner

Wartburg Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dan Tipton
2. Josh Collins
3. Chris Marcum
4. Dustin Diden
5. Greg Huskey

Cleveland Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Welshan
2. Booger Brooks
3. Bryan Pritchard
4. John Ownbey
5. Craig Burrows

Crossville Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Wilson
2. Jesse Lowe
3. Perry Delaney
4. Trent Mullinax
5. Jason Cardwell

Wilson notched his third victory of the season.

Smoky Mountain Speedway
May 26, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. John Cobb
2. Cory Hedgecock
3. David Crabtree
4. Stone Fuller
5. Hunter Best

Cobb's first victory was on the undercard of Vic Hill's Ultimate Series victory.

411 Motor Speedway
May 25, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. David Crabtree
2. Josh Henry
3. Ryan King
4. Cory Hedgecock
5. Brad Hall

Crabtree's victory was on the undercard of Billy Ogle Jr.'s Ultimate Series victory for Super Late Models.

Mountain View Raceway
May 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Manley
2. Brian Hooks
3. Freddy Simpson
4. Jim Bolen
5. Buddy Boles

Clarksville Speedway
May 19, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Terry English
2. Caleb Ashby
3. Carnell Parker III
4. Charles Zimmerman
5. Mitchell Lingauer

Evan Taylor won the Crate feature.

411 Motor Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Collins
2. Ryan King
3. Rusty Ballenger
4. Pierce McCarter
5. Heath Alvey

King won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Tazewell Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Smith
2. Phillip Nichols
3. Greg Estes
4. Matt Tharp
5. Andy Wilder

Smith survived a postrace tech inspection for the victory.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ben Kittrell
2. Jay Scott
3. Cale Finley
4. Scott Cook
5. Brad Glass

Jeff Weaver won the Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Stephen Austin
2. Troy English
3. Blake Ross

Clayhill Speedway
May 19, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Kyle Berry
2. Chris Ragan
3. Rex Berry
4. Jeff Glisson
5. Ben Garner

Wartburg Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Weeks
2. Darrick York
3. Travis Armes
4. Matt Henderson
5. Dustin Diden

Crossville Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Perry Delaney
2. Ruben Mayfield
3. Doug Smith
4. Joe Cline
5. Jesse Lowe

411 Motor Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mallory Harvey
2. Ron Thomas
3. Blake Smith
4. Eric Baggett
5. Pearson Lee Williams

Cleveland Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Riley Hickman
2. Bryan Pritchard
3. Grayson York
4. Jarrett Choatte
5. Craig Burrows

Mountain View Raceway
May 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ruben Mayfield
2. Ryan King
3. Jason Cardwell
4. Doug Smith
5. Freddy Simpson

Volunteer Speedway
May 12, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
First feature
1. Dale Ball
2. Mike Smith
3. Jerry Broyles
4. Ricky Moore
5. Todd Brooks

Second feature
1. Dale Ball
2. Ricky Moore
3. Vic Chandler
4. John Tweed
5. Jerry Broyles

Tazewell Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Smith
2. Jason Trammell
3. Travis Fultz
4. Greg Estes
5. Josh Chesney

Third-running Jody Horton was knocked out of contention in a second-lap pileup. ... Estes debuted a new car. ... Chesney posted a career-best finish. ... Futlz was fast qualifier at 12.263 seconds.

Clayhill Speedway
May 12, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Kyle Berry
2. Ashley Newman
3. Tait Davenport
4. Jeff Glisson
5. Ronnie Cooper

Crossville Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Perry Delaney
2. Joe Cline
3. Ruben Mayfield
4. Jeff Walker
5. Jesse Lowe

Wartburg Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Anthony White
2. Darrick York
3. Brian Hooks
4. Travis Armes
5. Jeff Adkisson

411 Motor Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan King
2. David Crabtree
3. Josh Collins
4. Rusty Ballenger
5. Heath Alvey

King also won the NeSmith Crate feature, outrunning Crabtree in that division as well.

Mountain View Raceway
May 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan King
2. Drew Kennedy
3. Ruben Mayfield
4. Kelvin White
5. Freddy Simpson

Thunderhill Raceway Park
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mark Fields
2. Ben Kittrell
3. Seth McCormack
4. William Burns
5. Steven Ashby

Clarksville Speedway
May 5, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Clayton Miller
2. Charles Zimmerman
3. Caleb Ashby
4. Carnell Parker III
5. Dustin Butler

Miller also captured the Crate Late Model main event.

Camden Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Rex Berry
2. Dennis Bush
3. Neil Brown
4. Robert Hughes
5. Dennis Barbour

Duck River Raceway Park
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Daniel Miller
2. Scott Cook
3. Cory Holmes
4. David Brannon
5. Clint Nichols

Wartburg Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Darrick York
2. Jeff Adkisson
3. Travis Armes
4. Brian Hooks
5. Drew Kennedy

Only four of 15 starters finished. ... An eight-car pileup knocked out several early. ... Chris Marcus set fast time with a 13.220-second lap.

Tazewell Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Jody Horton
3. J. Allan
4. Chris Long
5. Matt Tharp

Trammell led flag-to-flag. ... Fast qualifier Steve Smith dropped out on lap 21.

Crossville Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Wilson
2. Robby Reagan
3. Jacob Grizzle
4. Joe Cline
5. Jesse Lowe

Smoky Mountain Speedway
May 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kennie Compton Jr.
2. Bobby Giffin
3. Jason Trammell
4. Mack McCarter
5. Brad Lowe

Compton survived Giffin's engine protest.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeff Weaver
2. Tony Simmions
3. Michael Kennedy
4. Ben Davis
5. Cody Springer

Camden Speedway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeff Glisson
2. Kyle Berry
3. Tait Davenport
4. Rex Berry
5. Ben Garner

Clarksville Speedway
April 28, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Tanner English
2. Terry English
3. Caleb Ashby
4. Jason Riggs
5. Charles Zimmerman

Stephen Cole won the Crate feature over Clayton Miller.

Duck River Raceway Park
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Odeneal
2. Robert Stutts
3. Joel Landers
4. Keith Layne
5. Jeff Lemons

Wartburg Speedway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Weeks
2. Dan Tipton
3. Jeff Adkisson
4. Dustin Diden
5. Chris Marcum

Cleveland Speedway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Welshan
2. Kevin Gibson
3. John Owenby
4. James Gamble
5. Tanner Works

Winchester Raceway Park
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Keith Lovvorn
2. David Brannon
3. Shannon Davis
4. Brad Skinner
5. Corey Holmes

Crossville Speedway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Joe Cline
3. Perry Delaney
4. Robby Reagan
5. Ruben Mayfield

411 Motor Speedway
April 28, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. David Crabtree
2. Josh Henry
3. Ryan King
4. Trevor Sise
5. Marty Calloway

Mountain View Raceway
April 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ruben Mayfield
2. Perry Delaney
3. Chuck Freels
4. Bo Willis
5. Kelvin White

Clarksville Speedway
April 21, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Terry English
2. Tanner English
3. Carnell Parker III
4. Jeff Walston
5. Mitchell Lingauer

Clayton Miller won the Crate Late Model and modified features.

Winchester Raceway Park
April 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Brannon
2. Daniel Miller
3. Corey Posey
4. Josh Johnson
5. Brad Skinner

Wartburg Speedway
April 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Weeks
2. Darrick York
3. Jeff Adkisson
4. Brian Hooks
5. Chris Marcum

Cleveland Speedway
April 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Welshan
2. Justin Litchford
3. John Owenby
4. Bryan Pritchard
5. Craig Burrows

Tod Hernandez crossed the line second but refused to teardown his engine after a protest from Litchford.

411 Motor Speedway
April 21, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mark Vineyard
2. David Crabtree
3. Justin Summers
4. Ryan King
5. Cory Hedgecock

Mountain View Raceway
April 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ruben Mayfield
2. Perry Delaney
3. Josh Collins
4. Jesse Lowe
5. Freddy Simpson

Thunderhill Raceway Park
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Eric Hickerson
2. Mark Fields
3. Ben Kittrell
4. Seth McCormick
5. William Burns

Tony Simmions won the Limited/Crate Late Model feature.

Clarksville Speedway
April 14, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dewayne Kiefer
2. Jim Moon
3. Charles Zimmerman
4. Carnell Parker III
5. Steven Ashby

Credence Mott won the Crate Late Model feature over Jeff Walston.

Duck River Raceway Park
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Daniel Miller
2. Chuck Proctor
3. Scott Cook
4. Brad Skinner
5. Justin Taylor

Matt Odeneal won the Limited Late Model feature.

Volunteer Speedway
April 14, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Dale Ball
2. John Tweed
3. Vic Chandler
4. Tim Byrd
5. Jerry Broyles

Ball started on the pole and led all 35 laps.

Tazewell Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Smith
2. Jason Trammell
3. Phillip Nichols
4. Jody Horton
5. Keith Chapman

Smith led flag-to-flag, holding off Trammell's late charge.

Winchester Raceway Park
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Johnson
2. Mark Haddon
3. Jerry Ashley
4. Jeff Walker
5. Alan Holmes

Johnson came from the sixth starting spot. ... Mark Haddon won the Limited Late Model feature.

Camden Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ronnie Cooper
2. Justin Glover
3. Justin Melton
4. Joe Reeves

411 Motor Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Pierce McCarter
2. Brad Lowe
3. Scott Gardner
4. Josh Collins
5. Rusty Ballenger

Smoky Mountain Speedway
April 14, 2012

NeSmith Crates:
1. Greg Martin
2. Justin Summers
3. Mack McCarter
4. David Crabtree
5. Hunter Best

Martin's victory came on the undercard of Vic Hill's Southern All Star triumph.

Crossville Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Wilson
2. Ruben Mayfield
3. Robby Reagan
4. Jesse Lowe
5. Brandon Williams

Wartburg Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brian Hooks
2. Perry Delaney
3. Darrick York
4. Dustin Diden
5. Drew Kennedy

Clarksville Speedway
April 7, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Terry English
2. Tanner English
3. Dustin Butler
4. Carnell Parker III
5. Caleb Ashby

Clayton Miller won the Crate feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Daniel Miller
2. David Gentry
3. Eric Hickerson
4. Clint Nichols
5. Rudder Harper

Volunteer Speedway
April 7, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Tim Maupin
2. Dale Ball
3. John Tweed
4. Tim Byrd
5. Chris Chandler

Thunderhill Raceway Park
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mark Fields
2. Seth McCormick
3. Ray McElhiney
4. Ben Kittrell
5. William Burns

Tony Simmons won the Limited Late Model/Crate feature.

Crossville Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Welshan
2. Brandon Williams
3. Patrick Duggan
4. Perry Delaney
5. Robby Reagan

Welshan got the lead for good on lap nine, getting the better of Duggan.

411 Motor Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chase King
2. Adam Beeler
3. Josh Collins
4. Rusty Ballenger
5. Travis Fultz

Anthony White won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Winchester Raceway Park
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Brannon
2. Jay Scott
3. Corey Holmes
4. David Jackson
5. Corey Posey

Camden Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ronnie Cooper
2. Jeff Glisson
3. Tait Davenport
4. Kyle Berry
5. Scott Davis

Cleveland Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Lamar Scoggins
2. Shannon Bearden
3. Bobby Mayse
4. Jerry Coffman
5. John Owenby

Scoggins won $1,500 on the undercard of the Southern All Star victory by Jimmy Owens.

Wartburg Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dan Tipton
2. Stacy Boles
3. Brian Hooks
4. Duston Diden
5. Jeff Adderson

Clarksville Speedway
March 31, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Caleb Ashby
2. Jason Riggs
3. Dustin Butler
4. Chris Shelton
5. Matt Potter

Clayton Miller won the Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
March 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Tait Davenport
2. Adam Ray
3. Rex Berry
4. Justin Glover
5. Ben Garner

411 Motor Speedway
March 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan King
2. Rusty Ballenger
3. Pierce McCarter
4. Scott Gardner
5. Matt Henderson

David Crabtree crossed the line first, but he refused a postrace teardown of his engine after King appealed. ... Greg Martin won the Crate Late Model feature.

Tazewell Speedway
March 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Smith
2. Travis Fultz
3. Jason Trammell
4. Phillip Nichols
5. Keith Chapman

Smith earned $2,000 for the 35-lap feature. ... Michael Smith won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winchester Raceway Park
March 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Brannon
2. Corey Posey
3. David Jackson
4. Jerry Ashley
5. Mark Haddon

Clarksville Speedway
March 24, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Mike Weeks
2. Clayton Miller
3. Michael Zimmerman
4. Evan Taylor
5. Dean Morgan

Weeks won on the undercard of Chuck Proctor's SRRS victory.

Clarksville Speedway
March 17, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Caleb Ashby
2. Charles Zimmerman
3. Steven Ashby
4. Matt Potter
5. Joseph Lingauer

Clayton Miller won the Crate feature.

Volunteer Speedway
March 17, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Joey Coulter
2. Tim Byrd
3. John Tweed
4. Anthony White
5. Jason Welshan

Coulter, of Miami Springs, Fla., is a NASCAR Camping World Truck Series driver. ... Coulter's first Late Model victory came on the undercard of Dale McDowell's $10,000 Spring Thaw victory for Super Late Models.

Clarksville Speedway
March 10, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Terry English
2. Jeff Walston
3. Jason McBride
4. Caleb Ashby
5. Michael Zimmerman

Clayton Miller won the Crate feature.

Clarksville Speedway
March 3, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Evan Taylor
2. R.C. Whitwell
3. Ronnie Cooper
4. Clayton Miller
5. Ashley Newman

Clarksville Speedway
March 2, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Credence Mott
2. Evan Taylor
3. Ashley Newman
4. Matt Liner
5. Ronnie Cooper

411 Motor Speedway
January 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brad Hall
2. Steve Smith
3. Josh Henry
4. Brad Lowe
5. Walker Arthur

Hall won the second annual Chris Breeden Memorial ... Hall was fastest among 36 qualifiers.

Texas

Shady Oaks Speedway
October 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Whiteaker Jr.
2. Mitch Wagner
3. G.W. Hessong
4. Jesse Harris
5. Kevin Migura

I-37 Speedway
October 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Swenson
2. A.J. Wernette
3. Landon Farquar
4. Craig Crawley
5. Howie Marcx

South Texas Speedway
October 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jensen Pray
2. Landon Farquer
3. Johnny Torres
4. Carl Reusser
5. Ryker Stastney

Mountain Creek Speedway
September 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1 Craig Pruitt
2. Charlie Wilson
3. Ricky Braddock
4. Charles Armstrong
5. John Thiel

Mountain Creek Speedway
September 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Craig Pruitt
2. Charlie Wilson
3. Ricky Braddock
4. Charles Armstrong
5. John Thiel

South Texas Speedway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jensen Pray
2. Carl Reusser
3. Landon Farquer
4. Ron Spray
5. Ryker Stastney

Mountain Creek Speedway
September 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Morgan Bagley
2. Patrik Daniel
3. Tyler Erv
4. Max Eddie Thomas
5. Tom Lorenz

Shady Oaks Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kevin Migura
2. Ricky Begnaud
2. Mitch Wagner
4. Jesse Harris
5. Vince Kacir

Western Tech Speedway Park
September 14, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Garrett Alberson
2. Garrett Higgins
3. Jimmy Ray
4. Dave Deetz
5. Cliff Hansen

I-37 Speedway
September 8, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Richard Bartosh
2. Landon Farquar
3. Johnny Torres
4. Craig Crawley
5. Tommy Temple

Shady Oaks Speedway
September 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kevin Migura
2. Mitch Wagner
3. Ricky Begnaud
4. Jesse Harris
5. G.W. Hessong

South Texas Speedway
September 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Landon Farquer
2. Ron Spray
3. Richard Bartosh
4. Gary Hunter
5. Harold Marcx

I-37 Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Swenson
2. Trey Votion
3. Gary Hunter
4. Craig Crawley
5. Howe Marcx

Swenson, a chassis setup and shock specialist, won his first Limited Late Model feature. ... “I’ve run this race a few times in my head while lying in bed at night," he said. "It was kind of unnerving and there was some anxiety there coming back. Then there was, did I make the right choice in shocks and springs."

Devil's Bowl Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Wendall Bolden
2. Patrik Daniel
3. Phil Miller
4. Johnny Philpot Jr.
5. Nate Jantz

Shady Oaks Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. G.W. Hessong
2. Mitch Wagner
3. Jesse Harris
4. Ricky Begnaud
5. Jarrod Stepanski

South Texas Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jensen Pray
2. Barry Major
3. Landon Farquer
4. Cary Kuenzl
5. Ryker Stastney

Shady Oaks Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Vince Kacir
2. Ricky Begnaud
3. Jarrod Stepanski
4. G.W. Hessong
5. Brian Machicek

Western Tech Speedway Park
August 3, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jimmy Ray
2. Garrett Alberson
3. Dave Deetz
4. Rick Ortega
5. Jeff Whyman

I-37 Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Trey Votion
2. Chris Brock
3. Richard Bartosh
4. Howie Marcx
5. Craig Crawley

South Texas Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jensen Pray
2. Landon Farquer
3. Cary Kuenzl
4. Ryker Stastney
5. Robert Schelling

Shady Oaks Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kevin Migura
2. Ricky Begnaud
3. Vince Kacir
4. G.W. Hessong
5. Jesse Harris

Devil's Bowl Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Wendall Bolden
2. Max Eddie Thomas
3. Johnny Philpot Jr.
4. Darren Ellis
5. Patrik Daniel

Western Tech Speedway Park
July 20, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Garrett Alberson
2. Sherman Barnett
3. Rick Ortega
4. Jimmy Ray
5. Eric McNutt

Shady Oaks Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Whiteaker Jr.
2. Ricky Begnaud
3. Mitch Wagner Jr.
4. Mike Davenport
5. Eddy Hardage

Western Tech Speedway Park
July 6, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jimmy Ray
2. Cliff Hansen
3. Jonathon Ortega
4. Sherman Barnett
5. Garrett Higgins

Devil's Bowl Speedway
July 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Patrik Daniel
2. Wendall Bolden
3. Johnny Philpot Jr.
4. Darren Ellis
5. Max Eddie Thomas

Daniel picked up his fourth victory of the season.

Shady Oaks Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kevin Migura
2. Jarrod Stepanski
3. Jose Moran
4. Mike Davenport
5. Kody Hardage

I-37 Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Craig Crawley
2 Chris Brock
3. Richard Bartosh
4. Trey Votion
5. Howie Marcx

Mountain Creek Speedway
June 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Patrik Daniel
2. Chad Ewell
3. Wendall Bolden
4. Nate Jantz
5. Sloppy Hogg

Devil's Bowl Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tom Lorenz
2. Max Eddie Thomas
3. Johnny Philpot Jr.
4. Mike Rucker
5. Ronnie Long

South Texas Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jensen Pray
2. Bo Beckner
3. Robert Schelling
4. Landon Farquer
5. Robert Elizondo

Western Tech Speedway Park
June 15, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Garrett Alberson
2. Dave Deetz
3. Eric McNutt
4. Jimmy Ray
5. Sherman Barnett

Shady Oaks Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kevin Migura
2. Vince Kacir
3. Jose Moran
4. Eddy Hardage
5. Mitch Wagner

Devil's Bowl Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tom Lorenz
2. Patrik Daniel
3. Darren Ellis
4. Johnny Philpot Jr.
5. Max Eddie Thomas

Gary Christian took the early lead. ... Lorenz took over midway through the race and Christian dropped out shortly thereafter.

South Texas Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Larry Lewis
2. Ryker Stastney
3. Landon Farquer
4. Robert Elizondo
5. Jensen Pray

Western Tech Speedway Park
June 1, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Garrett Alberson
2. Dave Deetz
3. Jimmy Ray
4. Sherman Barnett
5. Donnie Newcomb

Shady Oaks Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kevin Migura
2. Randy Kacir
3. Jesse Harris
4. Mitch Wagner Jr.
5. Jarrod Stepanski

South Texas Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jensen Pray
2. Landon Farquer
3. Robert Elizondo
4. Richard Bartosh
5. Larry Lewis

I-37 Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Craig Crawley
2. Gary Hunter
3. Trey Votion
4. Andrew Hesler
5. Richard Bartosh

Crawley led all 15 laps. ... Votion was back in action after a crash had kept him off the track for a while.

Western Tech Speedway Park
May 18, 2012

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Garrett Alberson
2. Dave Deetz
3. Jimmy Ray
4. Sherman Barnett
5. Cliff Hansen

Shady Oaks Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kevin Migura
2. Randy Kacir
3. Ricky Begnaud
4. Jesse Harris
5. Brian Machicek

South Texas Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jensen Pray
2. Landon Farquer
3. Robert Schelling
4. Jerry Neal
5. Ryker Stastney

Devil's Bowl Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Eddie Thomas
2. Johnny Philpot Jr.
3. Darren Ellis
4. Patrik Daniel
5. Troy Tindall

I-37 Speedway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Dinsmore
2. Andrew Hessler
3. Ron Sprayue
4. Craig Cawley
5. Chris Brock

Shady Oaks Speedway
April 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ricky Begnaud
2. Keith Pearcy
3. Jesse Harris
4. Jarrod Stepanski
5. Brian Machicek

Devil's Bowl Speedway
April 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Patrik Daniel
2. Tom Lorenz
3. Max Eddie Thomas
4. Johnny Philpot Jr.
5. Mike Rucker

Mountain Creek Speedway
April 20, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Patrik Daniel
2. Skip O'Neal
3. Troy Tindall
4. Max Eddie Thomas
5. Larry White

The former Grand Prairie Speedway ran a rare Late Model event. ... The event drew eight cars.

Cowtown Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Patrik Daniel
2. Skip O'Neal
3. Max Eddie Thomas
4. Wendall Bolden
5. Bryan Suggs

Fourteen Late Models attended the track's rare Late Model event.

Shady Oaks Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ricky Begnaud
2. Jarrod Stepanski
3. Chris Jones
4. Brian Machicek
5. Jesse Harris

Devil's Bowl Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Johnny Philpot Jr.
2. Patrik Daniel
3. Danny Caldwell
4. Gary Lowe
5. Max Eddie Thomas

Shady Oaks Speedway
March 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kevin Migura
2. Ricky Begnaud
3. Mitch Wagner Jr.
4. Jarrod Stepanski
5. Jesse Harris

Devil's Bowl Speedway
March 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Johnny Philpot Jr.
2. Patrik Daniel
3. Tom Lorenz
4. Danny Caldwell
5. Troy Tindall

Philpot led every lap of the season opener. ... Daniel fell back to eighth early before rallying to finish second.

I-37 Speedway
March 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Trey Votion
2. Craig Crawley
3. Ron Sprayue
4. Andrew Hesler
5. Richard Bartosh

I-37 Speedway
March 17, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Trey Votion
2. Bo Beckner
3. Richard Bartosh
4. Craig Crawley
5. Andrew Hesler

Virginia

Natural Bridge Speedway
September 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Walker Arthur
2. Justin Williams
3. J.R. Overstreet
4. Greg Roberson
5. Billy Beachler

Arthur made the long haul back from Knoxville, Iowa, for the victory in the Chris Loan Memorial

Natural Bridge Speedway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. J.R. Overstreet
2. Walker Arthur
3. Billy Beachler
4. David Watts
5. Chris Barger

Winchester Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. D.J. Myers
2. Mark Pettyjohn
3. Tyler Hershey
4. Nick Dickson
5. Duane Harbaugh

Andy Anderson won the Limited Late Model feature.

Natural Bridge Speedway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Barger
2. Tim Stalnaker
3. Ricky Wells
4. J.R. Overstreet
5. Philip Woods

Virginia Motor Speedway
September 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Tim Shelton
2. Troy Williams
3. Scott Adams
4. John Staton
5. Justin Williams

Second feature
1. Justin Williams
2. Troy Williams
3. John Staton
4. Scott Adams
5. Tim Shelton

Winchester Speedway
September 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Keith Jackson
2. D.J. Myers
3. Jim Bernheisel
4. Trever Feathers
5. Bryan Bernheisel

“This was our kind of racetrack tonight.” Jackson said. “With all the motor problems we’ve had the past few weeks, it sure does feel good to get all that behind us and get back to victory lane.” ... Justin Weaver won the Limited Late Model feature.

Natural Bridge Speedway
September 1, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gerald Davis
2. J.R. Overstreet
3. Chris Barger
4. Justin Fulton
5. Ricky Wells

Virginia Motor Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Billy Tucker
2. Tim Shelton
3. David Puckett
4. Troy Williams
5. Justin Williams

Second feature
1. Scott Adams
2. Troy Williams
3. David Puckett
4. Billy Tucker
5. Tim Shelton

Winchester Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mark Pettyjohn
2. Tommy Armel
3. D.J. Myers
4. Ronnie DeHaven Jr.
5. Kenny Pettyjohn

Pettyjohn is Winchester's 14th Super Late Model winner of 2012 and notched his first-ever victory at the track. ... He earned $2,000. ... He overtook Armel on lap 14. ... "We missed a few weeks there getting this car together, but I guess all the hard work paid off because this thing was just about perfect tonight," the winner said.

Wythe Raceway
August 18, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Jensen Ford
2. Kenny Peeples Jr.
3. Teddy Tate
4. Shanon Buckingham
5. Matt Long

Natural Bridge Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Beachler
2. Walker Arthur
3. J.R. Overstreet
4. Chris Barger
5. Tim Stalnaker

Wythe Raceway
August 11, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Jensen Ford
2. Clinton Cook
3. Shanon Buckingham
4. Trevor Cregger
5. Tim Byrd

Winchester Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. D.J. Myers
2. Kenny Pettyjohn
3. Keith Jackson
4. Ronnie DeHaven Jr.
5. Mark Pettyjohn

Myers earned $2,000 in become the track's 13th Super Late Model winner of the season. ... J.T. Spence won the Tony Armel Memorial for the Limited Late Models, earning a $2,500 payday.

Natural Bridge Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. J.R. Overstreet
2. Tim Stainaker
3. Chris Barger
4. Gerald Wolfe
5. Ricky Knight

Virginia Motor Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Tim Shelton
2. Troy Williams
3. Scott Adams
4. Billy Tucker
5. John Staton

Second feature
1. Scott Adams
2. Billy Tucker
3. John Staton
4. Troy Williams
5. Tim Shelton

Winchester Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tommy Armel
2. Keith Jackson
3. Kenny Pettyjohn
4. David Pettyjohn
5. Trever Feathers

“I wasn’t going to let this one get away," said Armel, who led 28 laps the previous week but lost at the checkers. ... Tanner Kerr won the Limited Late Model feature.

Wythe Raceway
August 4, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Kenny Peeples Jr.
2. David Smith
3. Jensen Ford
4. Zack Mitchell
5. Teddy Tate

Peeples won on the undercard of Vic Hill's Ultimate Series victory for Super Late Models.

Natural Bridge Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Barger
2. Larry Ramsey
3. Gerald Wolfe
4. J.R. Overstreet
5. Ricky Wells

Wythe Raceway
July 28, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Kenny Peeples Jr.
2. Jensen Ford
3. Teddy Tate
4. Tim Byrd
5. Lance Reynolds

Winchester Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kenny Pettyjohn
2. Tommy Armel
3. Keith Jackson
4. David Williams
5. Trever Feathers

Pettyjohn earned $2,000 and strengthen his division points lead with his second straight victory. ... He overtook Armel exiting turn four on the final lap. ... J.T. Spence earned $2,000 in the Limited Late Model Bob Carter Memorial.

Natural Bridge Speedway
July 28, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ricky Knight
2. Chris Barger
3. J.R. Overstreet
4. Philip Woods
5. Ricky Wells

Winchester Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kenny Pettyjohn
2. Nick Dickson
3. Kenny Moreland
4. Stevie Long
5. David Watt

Pettyjohn earned $3,000 for his first career victory at Winchester. ... Jamie Lathroum was running second when a faulty fuel pump ended his run on the eighth lap. ... Leader Gregg Satterlee's broken axle on lap 29 handed the lead to Pettyjohn. | Slideshow

Winchester Speedway
July 13, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Gregg Satterlee
2. Dan Stone
3. David Williams
4. Jamie Lathroum
5. Darryl Hills

Satterlee's last-lap slide job beat Stone on the last lap. ... He earned $3,000 in the Red Nininger Memorial, a Hagerstown-Winchester Shootout victory.

Winchester Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kenny Moreland
2. Ronnie DeHaven Jr.
3. Keith Jackson
4. Roy Deese Jr.
5. Gary Stuhler

Moreland followed his July 3 victory at Potomac Speedway, leading all 30 laps. ...  “I knew there were a lot of good cars behind us, and I certainly saw DeHaven coming, but I knew If I did what I had done all race we’d be OK," Moreland said.

Eastside Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joey Leavell
2. Greg Roberson
3. Junior Humphreys
4. Daniel Brown Jr.
5. Doug Jones

Leavell earned $2,000 for his Kyle Southern Memorial victory. .... Wes Bonebrake ran up front early.

Wythe Raceway
June 30, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Ryan Atkins
2. Teddy Tate
3. Shawn Kelley
4. Cody Cook
5. Ron Parker

Winchester Speedway
June 30, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Covert
2. Kenny Pettyjohn
3. Keith Jackson
4. Wesley Bonebrake
5. Mark Pettyjohn

Covert overtook Jackson for the lead amid traffic on lap 13. ... Andy Anderson won the Limited Late Model feature.

Winchester Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brad Ritter
2. Justin Weaver
3. Scott Palmer
4. Tommy Armel
5. Bubby Tharp Jr.

Wythe Raceway
June 16, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Ryan Atkins
2. Kenny Peeples Jr.
3. Jensen Ford
4. Matt Long
5. Chad Hale

Atkins claimed a $500 bounty on Peeples, pending an engine inspection.

Winchester Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Andy Fries
2. Keith Jackson
3. Trever Feathers
4. Greg Roberson
5. C.S. Fitzgerald

“We made a last-minute decision to come here tonight.” Fries said. “To come in here and win the first time we’ve been here all year is pretty awesome.” ... Brad Ritter won the Limited Late Model feature.

Natural Bridge Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Walker Arthur
2. Ricky Knight
3. Tim Stalnaker
4. Justin Williams
5. Gerald Wolfe

Wythe Raceway
June 9, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Kenny Peeples Jr.
2. Lance Reynolds
3. Trevor Cregger
4. Teddy Tate
5. Kenny Barnes

Virginia Motor Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Tucker
2. John Staton
3. Ben Bowie
4. Scott Adams
5. Anthony Kincaid

In victory lane, Tucker got on one knee and asked his girlfriend Laurie Cantor to marry him. ... She said yes. ... Tucker overtook Adams on lap 33 and notched his first career Late Model victory at VMS.

Winchester Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Trever Feathers
2. Roy Deese Jr.
3. D.J. Myers
4. Kenny Pettyjohn
5. Gary Stuhler

The polesitting youngster earned his first career Super Late Model victory. ... “I was beginning to doubt myself," Feathers said in victory lane. “We’ve had so many good starting spots this season and haven’t been able to capitalize, and tonight we were able to do it.”

Natural Bridge Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Roberson
2. Philip Woods
3. Ricky Wells
4. David Bennett
5. Justin Williams

Virginia Motor Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tim Shelton
2. Billy Tucker
3. Scott Adams
4. John Staton
5. Troy Williams

Davis Lipscombe broke leading on the 32nd of 35 laps. ... “My heart goes out to Davis. We are friends and I really wanted to see him get a win, I had mixed emotions when I saw him pull over to go to the pits," Shelton said. "I want to win, but if there is anyone that deserves a win it is Davis.”

Wythe Raceway
June 2, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Kenny Peeples Jr.
2. Ryan Atkins
3. Clinton Cook
4. Teddy Tate
5. Trevor Cregger

Peeples won on the undercard of Vic Hill's $4,000 Ultimate Series victory.

Natural Bridge Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Williams
2. Walker Arthur
3. Chris Barger
4. David Bennett
5. Ricky Knight

Winchester Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Keith Jackson
2. Jamie Lathroum
3. Dan Stone
4. Ronnie DeHaven Jr.
5. Jason Covert

Jackson earned $3,000 for the Hagerstown-Winchester Shootout event, denying Lathroum a weekend sweep. ... Jackson overtook Trever Feathers on a lap-seven restart. ... Brad Ritter won the Limited Late Model feature.

Natural Bridge Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David Bennett
2. Justin Williams
3. Chris Barger
4. Ricky Wells
5. Ricky Knight

Eastside Speedway
May 26, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joey Leavell
2. Greg Roberson
3. Doug Jones
4. R.E. Cubbage
5. Junior Humphrey

Jones led early before Leavell and Roberson both went by. ... Leavell took the lead for good in turn four amid traffic.

Winchester Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Keith Jackson
2. Ronnie DeHaven Jr.
3. C.S. Fitzgerald
4. D.J. Myers
5. Kenny Pettyjohn

Driving a Jack Bland-owned car, Jackson took the lead from Trever Feathers on the third lap. ... DeHaven started eighth. ... Brad Ritter won the Limited Late Model feature.

Wythe Raceway
May 19, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Kenny Peeples Jr.
2. Ryan Atkins
3. Teddy Tate
4. Trevor Cregger
5. Chad Hale

Winchester Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jamie Lathroum
2. Ronnie DeHaven Jr.
3. Rick Eckert
4. Keith Jackson
5. Jeremy Miller

Lathroum's victory gives him a guaranteed starting spot in the Oct. 19-20 Raye Vest Memorial. | Video

Virginia Motor Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tim Shelton
2. Billy Tucker
3. Joe Ender
4. Scott Adams
5. Ed Pope

Shelton led all 35 laps. ... “What a car, we made a lot of changes over the winter and it looks like they are paying off," the winner said. "I want to dedicate this race to John Shelton, who passed away this past week."

Wythe Raceway
May 12, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Kenny Peeples Jr.
2. Teddy Tate
3. Clinton Cook
4. Lance Reynolds
5. Trevor Cregger

Natural Bridge Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Williams
2. Chris Barger
3. J.R. Overstreet
4. Philip Woods
5. Ricky Wells

Wythe Raceway
May 5, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. David Smith
2. Kenny Peeples Jr
3. Matt Long
4. Lance Reynolds
5. Ryan Atkins

Winchester Speedway
May 5, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Wesley Bonebrake
2. Bo Feathers
3. Kenny Pettyjohn
4. Keith Jackson
5. Jeremy Miller

Bonebrake's $2,000 victory made him the fourth winner at Winchester this season. ... “I’d like to dedicate this win to (former Hagerstown announcer) Frank Sagi,” Bonebrake said. “He was like a grandfather to me and I know he’d be real proud we won here tonight.” ... Tanner Kerr won the Limited Late Model feature.

Natural Bridge Speedway
April 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joey Leavell
2. Larry Ramsey
3. Greg Roberson
4. Walker Arthur
5. Justin Williams

Leavell earned $1,500 in the steel-block engine special event.

Virginia Motor Speedway
April 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Scott Adams
2. Billy Tucker
3. Tim Shelton
4. Davis Lipscombe
5. Andy Gregg

“We knew when we made this change we were going to be fast and tonight we were," said Adams, who connected with car owner Sommey Lacey in the off-season. "I can’t thank Sommey Lacey enough for the opportunity."

Natural Bridge Speedway
April 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Williams
2. Phillip Woods
3. Tim Stainaker
4. Chris Barger
5. J.R. Overstreet

Ricky Wells cross the line first, but he was disqualified at technical inspection.

Winchester Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ronnie DeHaven Jr.
2. Jeremy Miller
3. Trever Feathers
4. D.J. Myers
5. Bo Feathers

DeHaven overtook Wesley Bonebrake on the second lap and never looked back. ... Jonathan DeHaven won the Limited Late Model feature. | Slideshow

Winchester Speedway
March 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Covert
2. Ronnie DeHaven Jr.
3. Jeremy Miller
4. Jamie Lathroum
5. D.J. Myers

Covert earned $2,000 for his 30-lap victory on DeHaven's Trailer Sales Night. ... Division rookie Trever Feathers challenged for the lead before spinning on lap 27. ... Brad Ritter won the Limited Late Model feature.

Wisconsin

Chilton Speedway
September 22, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Troy Springborn
2. Russ Scheffler
3. Kyle Odekirk
4. Joel Bennett
5. Rick Scheffler

Springborn won $1200 for his victory in the 13th annual Chilton Fall Invitational.

Wilmot Raceway
September 15, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Bret Sievert
2. Mitch McGrath
3. Craig Scheuffner
4. Brad Mueller
5. Jim Schmidt

Gondik Law Speedway
September 8, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Darrell Nelson
2. Brent Larson
3. Mike Goodremote
4. Robby Bunkelman
5. Rick Hanestad

Nelson earned $2,500 for his Northern Nationals victory.

Manitowoc County Expo Speedway
September 1, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Russ Scheffler
2. Paul Parker
3. Ron Stroika
4. Rick Scheffler
5. Tom Naeyaert

Scheffler captured the season finale.

Shawano Speedway
September 1, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Justin Ritchie
2. Nick Anvelink
3. Dave Fieber
4. Troy Springborn
5. Ron Berna

Joel Bennett won the FASTRAK Late Model feature.

Manitowoc County Expo Speedway
August 31, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Tom Naeyaert
2. Justin Hirt
3. Craig Scheuffner
4. Russ Scheffler
5. Ron Stroika

Naeyaert won on the opening night of the two-day WDLMA finale.

St. Croix Speedway
August 31, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jake Redetzke
2. Brent Larson
3. Mike Goodremote
4. Mike Prochnow
5. Jerry Bloom

Plymouth Dirt Track
August 25, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Turk Letizia
2. Pete Parker
3. Brad Mueller
4. Kyle Odekirk
5. Tim Buhler

Lafayette County Speedway
August 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeff Larson
2. Jake Meier
3. Mike Fryer
4. Jon Rogers
5. Brock Sauer

Gondik Law Speedway
August 24, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Zach Wohlers
2. Jake Redetzke
3. Kyle Peterlin
4. Darrell Nelson
5. John Kaanta

Zach Wohlers won his first ever feature at the speedway. ... Tim McMann was crowned track champion for the first time since 2002.

Manitowoc County Expo Speedway
August 22, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Russ Scheffler
2. Justin Hirt
3. Turk Letizia
4. Tom Naeyaert
5. Jim Schmidt

Oshkosh Speedzone Raceway
August 21, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Russ Scheffler
2. Pete Parker
3. Ron Berna
4. Paul Parker
5. Bret Swedberg

Scheffler earned $1000 for the win.

Plymouth Dirt Track
August 18, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Craig Scheuffner
2. Turk Letizia
3. Kyle Odekirk
4. Pete Parker
5. Charlie Schmidt

Shawano Speedway
August 18, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Nick Anvelink
2. Ron Berna
3. Bret Swedberg
4. Justin Hirt
5. Troy Springborn

Joel Bennett won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Lafayette County Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeff Larson
2. Jake Meier
3. Mike Fryer
4. Billy Rezutek
5. Brad Stewart

Red Cedar Speedway
August 17, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jake Redetzke
2. John Kaanta
3. Scott Gilberts
4. Rick Hanestad
5. Mike Prochnow

5K Speedway
August 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Pete Parker
2. Tim Isenberg
3. Steve Isenberg
4. Chris Oertel
5. Justin Ochscher

Parker won the Late Model portion of the Kim Parson Memorial. ... Robby Bunkleman started on the pole but had a pair of early spins. ... The event was sponsored by Nasonville Dairy, Grassland Dairy, Sternweis & Sons, Creative Express LLC, Hilltop Auto Wrecking and Burt Trophies.

Gondik Law Speedway
August 14, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Darrell Nelson
2. Chris Olson
3. Pat Doar
4. Jake Redezke
5. Jeff Provinzino

Nelson won the Fair Race.

Shawano Speedway
August 11, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Nick Anvelink
2. Gordie Seegert
3. Ron Berna
4. Bret Swedberg
5. Dave Fiber

Plymouth Dirt Track
August 11, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Kyle Odekirk
2. Rick Scheffler
3. Russ Scheffler
4. Craig Scheuffner
5. Brad Mueller

Lafayette County Speedway
August 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dave Stichter
2. Nick Downs
3. Eric Saners
4. Mike Weidemna
5. Kelly Peste

Red Cedar Speedway
August 10, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jake Redetzke
2. Mike Prochnow
3. John Kaanta
4. Scott Gilberts
5. Kerry Hanson

Scott Gilbert won the track's points championship.

Manitowoc County Expo Speedway
August 10, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Billy Rezutek
2. Rick Scheffler
3. Craig Scheuffner
4. Tim Buhler
5. Russ Scheffler

Rezutek's first career win at Manitowoc.

Gondik Law Speedway
August 10, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kyle Peterlin
2. Darrell Nelson
3. Don Copp
4. Darrin Meierotto
5. Zach Wohlers

Gondik Law Speedway
August 5, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
First feature
1. Brady Smith
2. John Kaanta
3. Don Shaw
4. Darrin Meierotto
5. Steve Laursen
Second feature
1. John Kaanta
2. Gregg Hill
3. Darrell Nelson
4. Robby Bunkleman
5. Jeff Provinzino

Each feature paid $1,500 to win. ... Kaanta earned a $500 bonus for the highest average finishing position in both races. ... He came from 16th to win the second race.

Cedar Lake Speedway
July 28, 2012

NASCAR Super Late Models:
1. Brent Larson
2. Chad Mahder
3. Rick Hanestad
4. Greg Nippoldt
5. Randy Gullixson

Plymouth Dirt Track
July 28, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Jim Letizia
2. Turk Letizia
3. Brad Mueller
4. Justin Schmidt
5. Kyle Odekirk

Shawano Speedway
July 28, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Tom Naeyaert
2. Craig Bartz
3. Justin Ritchie
4. Gordie Seegert
5. Nick Anvelink

Joel Bennett won his 10th Fastrak Late Model feature of the season.

Gondik Law Speedway
July 27, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. T.J. Adams
2. Darrell Nelson
3. Travis Budisalovich
4. Don Copp
5. Harry Hanson

First career feature win for T.J. Adams, who was wearing the driving suit and helmet of Keane Laakson, the WISSOTA driver and friend who died earlier in the week. | Slideshow | Story

Red Cedar Speedway
July 27, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Mike Prochnow
2. Steve Isenberg
3. Rick Hanestad
4. Chad Mahder
5. Scott Gilberts

Cedar Lake Speedway
July 21, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Pat Doar
2. Rick Hanestad
3. Chad Mahder
4. Greg Nippoldt
5. Jim Carlson

Doar overtook Carlson on a midrace restart and cruised to his 46th career Late Model feature victory at Cedar Lake. ... He extended his streak of winning at least one Late Model feature at Cedar Lake to 14 years. ... Mahder charged from 15th.

Shawano Speedway
July 21, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Gordie Seegert Jr.
2. Nick Anvelink
3. Troy Springborn
4. Justin Ritchie
5. Doug Blashe

Joel Bennett won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Plymouth Dirt Track
July 21, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Brad Mueller
2. Kyle Odekirk
3. Rick Scheffler
4. Jim Schmidt
5. Russ Scheffler

Lafayette County Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeff Larson
2. Brock Sauer
3. Jake Meier
4. Rick Wendling
5. Bill Rezutek

Manitowoc County Expo Speedway
July 20, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Tom Naeyaert
2. Craig Scheuffner
3. Russ Scheffler
4. Rick Scheffler
5. Tim Buhler

Cedar Lake Speedway
July 14, 2012

NASCAR Super Late Models:
1. John Kaanta
2. Chad Mahder
3. Steve Laursen
4. Brent Larson
5. Scott Duval

Second win in as many weeks at Cedar Lake for Kaanta.

Plymouth Dirt Track
July 14, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Russ Scheffler
2. Craig Schueffner
3. Tom Naeyaert
4. Turk Letizia
5. Tim Buhler

Scheffler has won every feature at Plymouth this season but one.

Gondik Law Speedway
July 13, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kevin Carlson
2. Harry Hanson
3. Darrell Nelson
4. Tim McMann
5. Greg Hill

The win was Carlson's first-ever feature win at Superior. ... The event drew seven cars.

Manitowoc County Expo Speedway
July 13, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Russ Scheffler
2. Brad Mueller
3. Tom Naeyaert
4. Rick Scheffler
5. Pete Parker

Lafayette County Speedway
July 11, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeff Larson
2.  Steve Ihm
3. Craig Schueffner
4. Scott Riechers
5. Mike Fryer

Cedar Lake Speedway
July 7, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. John Kaanta
2. Steve Laursen
3. Chad Mahder
4. Jim Carlson
5. Rick Hanestad

Kaanta won the 300lap Firecracker special.

Shawano Speedway
July 7, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Ron Berna
2. Troy Springborn
3. Nick Anvelink
4. Todd Frank
5. Brett Swedberg

Aaron Bennett won the Fastrak Crate Late Model feature.

Plymouth Dirt Track
July 7, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Russ Scheffler
2. Jim Schmidt
3. Craig Scheuffner
4. Rick Scheffler
5. Brad Mueller

Lafayette County Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jon Rogers
2. Becky Roth
3. Brock Sauer
4. Steve Ihm
5. Mike Fryer

Manitowoc County Expo Speedway
July 6, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Pete Parker
2. Justin Hirt
3. Russ Scheffler
4. Craig Scheuffner
5. Ron Stroika

Chilton Speedway
July 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Paul Parker
2. Russ Scheffler
3. Tim Buhler
4. Pete Parker
5. Jim Schmidt

Paul Parker held off Russ Scheffler in a great two-car battle over the last 25 of 40 laps to pick up the feature win and $1,000 on the quarter-mile oval.

Shawano Speedway
June 30, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Nick Anvelink
2. Gordie Seegert
3. Justin Hirt
4. Doug Blashe
5. Brett Swedberg

Manitowoc County Expo Speedway
June 29, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Russ Scheffler
2. Pete Parker
3. Ron Stroika
4. Billy Rezutek
5. Tim Buhler

The win was Schefller's 8th WDLMA feature win of the 2012 season.

Gondik Law Speedway
June 29, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Darrell Nelson
2. Harry Hanson
3. Tom Waseleski
4. Tim McMann
5. Chris Olson

Plymouth Dirt Track
June 23, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Russ Scheffler
2. Rick Scheffler
3. Craig Scheuffner
4. Turk Letizia
5. Tim Buhler

Russ took the lead from his brother with about five laps to go. ... Kyle Odekirk took a nasty end-over-end flip, but was unharmed.

Cedar Lake Speedway
June 23, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Steve Laursen
2. John Kaanta
3. Brent Larson
4. Rick Hanestad
5. Eric Breeschoten

Laursen's first feature win of the season at Cedar Lake.

Shawano Speedway
June 23, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Troy Springborn
2. Brett Swedberg
3. Doug Blashe
4. Nick Anvelink
5. David Fieber

Shawano Speedway
June 23, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Troy Springborn
2. Brett Swedberg
3. Doug Blashe
4. Nick Anvelink
5. Dave Fieber

Joel Bennett won the Fastrak Late Model feature.

Lafayette County Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jon Rogers
2. Mike Fryer
3. Brock Sauer
4. Bob Cullen
5. Rick Wendling

Red Cedar Speedway
June 22, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Rick Hanestad
2. Scott Gilberts
3. A.J. Diemel
4. Kerry Hanson
5. John Kaanta

5K Speedway
June 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Isenberg
2. Russ Scheffler
3. Chris Oertel
4. Justin Hirt
5. Jim Rychtik

Isenberg led all 30 laps for the win. ... Scheffler was on his tail for the first half of the race, but a bobble cost him two spots. ... He got back to second when Bret Swedberg (engine) and Robby Bunkleman (suspension) retired.

Manitowoc County Expo Speedway
June 15, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Tom Naeyaert
2. Tim Buhler
3. Jim Schmidt
4. Jim Rychtik
5. Rick Scheffler

Cedar Lake Speedway
June 9, 2012

NASCAR Super Late Models:
1. Rick Hanestad
2. John Kaanta
3. Pat Doar
4. Brent Larson
5. Mike Nutzman

Kaanta and Breeschoten won the heat races.

Plymouth Dirt Track
June 9, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Russ Scheffler
2. Billy Rezutek
3. Brad Mueller
4. Pete Parker
5. Tim Buhler

The win was Scheffer's 6th WDLMA feature win of the season.

Shawano Speedway
June 9, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Brett Swedberg
2. Nick Anvelink
3. Justin Ritchie
4. Craig Bartz
5. Ron Berna

Swederg notched his first ever Late Model victory at Shawano.

Manitowoc County Expo Speedway
June 8, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Craig Scheuffner
2. Russ Scheffler
3. Tim Buhler
4. Justin Hirt
5. Rick Scheffler

21 cars were on hand, heat winners were Russ S., Rick S., and Pete Parker.

Gondik Law Speedway
June 8, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Greg Hill
2. Darrell Nelson
3. Kyle Peterlin
4. Tim McMann
5. Travis Budisalovich

Red Cedar Speedway
June 8, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. John Kaanta
2. Chad Mahder
3. Jake Redetzke
4. Gregg Nippoldt
5. Scott Gilberts

Plymouth Dirt Track
June 2, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Russ Scheffler
2. Tim Buhler
3. Kyle Odekirk
4. Rick Scheffler
5. Craig Scheuffner

Event drew 17 cars.

Cedar Lake Speedway
June 2, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jimmy Mars
2. Pat Doar
3. Chad Mahder
4. Don Shaw
5. Brent Larson

Mars earned $3,000 for the Triple Crown victory. ... Shaw led nine laps before the fifth-starting Mars took over. ... Doar made a late bid for the lead but settled for second. ... The event drew 27 cars.

Lafayette County Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tim Isenberg
2. Jeff Larson
3. Rick Wendling
4. Mike Fryer
5. Skip Frey

Isenberg earned $1,250 in the boosted-purse event.

Shawano Speedway
June 2, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dave Fieber
2. Ron Berna
3. Gordie Seegert Jr.
4. Nick Anvelink
5. Brett Swedberg

The rookie Fieber held off Berna for his first WISSOTA Late Model feature victory.

Manitowoc County Expo Speedway
June 1, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Russ Scheffler
2. Jim Schmidt
3. Tom Naeyaert
4. Craig Scheuffner
5. Rick Sheffler

15 cars were on hand, Scheffler made the winning pass on Schmidt with 5 laps left.

Gondik Law Speedway
June 1, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Tim McMann
2. Harry Hanson
3. Kyle Peterlin
4. Travis Budisalovich
5. Todd Frank

Ten cars entered after rough track conditions the previous week.

Red Cedar Speedway
June 1, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Scott Gilberts
2. John Kaanta
3. Scott Duval
4. Jake Redetzke
5. Mike Prochnow

The event drew 13 cars. ... The feature was caution-free. ... Kaanta finished a half-length back.

Gondik Law Speedway
May 25, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Todd Frank
2. Don Shaw
3. Zach Wohlers
4. Scott Herrick
5. Terry Lillo

Six cars finished after recent heavy rains made for a rough track.

Red Cedar Speedway
May 25, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Mike Prochnow
2. Rick Hanestad
3. Jake Redetzke
4. Steve Isenberg
5. Cory Mahder

Plymouth Dirt Track
May 19, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Ted Dohlun Sr.
2. Pete Parker
3. Russ Scheffler
4. Craig Scheuffner
5. Billy Rezutek

Dohlun held off Pete Parker by about a car length to pick up his first feature win since 2009. ... Jim Schmidt had a commanding lead until he broke with about 10 laps to go.

Lafayette County Speedway
May 19, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tim Isenberg
2. Bob Cullen
3. Mike Fryer
4. Jeff Larson
5. Scott Riechers

Shawano Speedway
May 19, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Nick Anvelink
2. Justin Hirt
3. Troy Springborn
4. Justin Ritchie
5. Aaron Holiday

Anvelink made a last lap slide job pass on Hirt to take the victory.  Joel Bennett won the Fastrak Crate Late Model feature.

Manitowoc County Expo Speedway
May 18, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Justin Hirt
2. Rick Scheffler
3. Tim Buhler
4. Craig Scheuffner
5. Tom Naeyaert

Red Cedar Speedway
May 18, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jake Redetzke
2. John Kaanta
3. Cory Mahder
4. Chad Mahder
5. Mike Prochnow

Redetzke and Scott Gilberts won the heat races.

Gondik Law Speedway
May 18, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Travis Budisalovich
2. Darrell Nelson
3. Jeff Provinzino
4. Kyle Peterlin
5. Chris Olson

Only 12 cars were on hand for the season opener.

Shawano Speedway
May 12, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Paul Parker
2. Justin Ritchie
3. Ron Berna
4. Gordie Seegert
5. Tom Naeyaert

Joel Bennett won the Fastrak Crate Late Model feature.

Plymouth Dirt Track
May 12, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Russ Scheffler
2. Tim Buhler
3. Brad Mueller
4. Rick Scheffler
5. Billy Rezutek

13 cars showed at the Sheboygan County Fairgrounds.

Lafayette County Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeff Larson
2. Mike Fryer
3. Becky Roth
4. Brock Sauer
5. Nick Downs

Manitowoc County Expo Speedway
May 11, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Russ Scheffler
2. Tim Buhler
3. Justin Hirt
4. Rick Scheffler
5. Tom Naeyaert

Four of the 16 cars on hand were DNF's in the feature.

Red Cedar Speedway
May 11, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Steve Isenberg
2. A.J. Diemel
3. Cory Mahder
4. Mike Prochnow
5. Scott Gilberts

There were 13 cars on hand. ... National touring star Jimmy Mars finished seventh.

Manitowoc County Expo Speedway
May 11, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Russ Scheffler
2. Tim Buhler
3. Justin Hirt
4. Rick Scheffler
5. Tom Naeyaert

Russ Scheffler rallied from his 11th starting spot for the victory.

Shawano Speedway
May 5, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Troy Springborn
2. Paul Parker
3. Jake Redetzke
4. Nick Anvelink
5. Justin Ritchie

Manitowoc County Expo Speedway
May 4, 2012

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Russ Scheffler
2. Rick Scheffler
3.Tom Naeyaert
4. Pete Parker
5. Mark Rose

Red Cedar Speedway
April 27, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jimmy Mars
2. Chad Mahder
3. A.J. Diemel
4. Jake Redetzke
5. Scott Gilberts

Shawano Speedway
April 21, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Nick Anvelink
2. Paul Parker
3. Gordie Seegert
4. Ron Berna
5. Justin Ritchie

Red Cedar Speedway
April 20, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jake Redetzke
2. Jimmy Mars
3. Kerry Hanson
4. Ashley Anderson
5. Craig Scheuffner

Jake's brother Jesse won the super stock feature.

Cedar Lake Speedway
April 14, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. A.J. Diemel
2. Jimmy Mars
3. Chad Mahder
4. Rick Hanestad
5. Darrell Nelson

Diemel, driving one of the No. 28s of Jimmy Mars, took the lead from Mahder on the fifth lap and held off Mars.

Cedar Lake Speedway
April 7, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jimmy Mars
2. Brent Larson
3. Steve Laursen
4. Rick Hanestad
5. Darrell Nelson

Slideshow

Cedar Lake Speedway
April 6, 2012

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Chad Mahder
2. Darrell Nelson
3. Jimmy Mars
4. Steve Laursen
5. Rick Hanestad

Mahder won in a runaway from the front row, lapping all but seven competitors in nonstop 30-lapper. | Slideshow

West Virginia

Lizard Creek Speedway
September 22, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joe Meadows
2. Harold Redman Jr.
3. Brock Morris
4. Jeff Cox
5. Eric Burgess

Aaron Barley won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Ohio Valley Speedway
September 22, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Chris Garnes
2. Jared Hawkins
3. Chris Carpenter
4. Andy Bond
5. Steve Lucas

Elkins Raceway
September 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Butch McGill
2. Paul Wilmoth Jr.
3. Jared Hawkins
4. Tim Senic
5. Doug Horton

Ohio Valley Speedway
September 15, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Harold Redman Jr.
2. Ed Shuman
3. Ronnie Mayle
4. Donnie Dotson
5. Jeromy Misel

Beckley Motorsports Park
September 14, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Harold Redman Jr.
2. Rick Williams
3. Rod Evans
4. Brock Morris
5. Tre Martin

Aaron Barley won the Crate feature.

Beckley Motorsports Park
September 7, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Rod Evans
2. Steve Lucas
3. Rick Williams
4. Brad Jarrell
5. Tre Martin

Mike Faykus won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Beckley Motorsports Park
August 24, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Brad Jarrell
2. Tre Martin
3. Brandon Carter
4. Jeff Cox
5. Dewey Raynes

Mike Faykus won the Crate feature.

Elkins Raceway
August 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jared Hawkins
2. Shane Hitt
3. Mike Benedum
4. Chuck Harper
5. Tim Senic

Hawkins earned $3,000 for his victory in the R.H. Armstrong Classic. ... The race was a qualifier for the following weekend's Black Diamond 125 at Tyler County Speedway. ... Robert Cossell IV won the Crate feature.

I-77 Speedway
August 18, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Chris Garnes
2. Rick Williams
3. Mike Benedum
4. Steve Lucas
5. Jimmy Cobb

Garnes made a pass with two laps remaining to win the Big Dawg 30 and $3,000.

Lizard Creek Speedway
August 18, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Aaron Barley
2. Tyler Cox
3. Ted Johnson
4. Jeff Lilly
5. Jeremy Livingood

Tyler County Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Corey Conley
2. Jacob Hawkins
3. Dusty Hamrick
4. Steve Weigle
5. Daniel Hill

Conley won the Black Diamond 125 qualifier. ... Jacob Hawkins drove his brother Jared's backup car after breaking an engine in his No. 20 the previous weekend. .. Butch McGill wrapped up his seventh track championship.

Beckley Motorsports Park
August 17, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Chris Meadows
2. Harold Redman Jr.
3. Brock Morris
4. Jeff Cox
5. Brandon Carter

Mike Faykus won the Crate feature.

I-77 Speedway
August 11, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Harold Redman Jr.
2. Scott Irvin
3. Chris Garnes
4. Kevin Layne
5. K.C. Burdette

David Gibson II won the Semi-Late feature.

Ohio Valley Speedway
August 11, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Chris Carpenter
2. Jason Montgomery
(No other results available)

Lizard Creek Speedway
August 11, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Ted Johnson
2. Mike Faykus
3. Tyler Cox
4. Aaron Barley
5. Shane Greco

Lizard Creek Speedway
August 4, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Aaron Barley
2. Tyler Cox
3. Shane Greco
4. Ted Johnson
5. Jeff Lilly

Ohio Valley Speedway
August 4, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Donnie Dotson
2. Andy Bond
3. Roy Roush
4. Ed Shuman
5. Mike Foggin

Beckley Motorsports Park
July 28, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Rick Williams
2. Jeff Cox
3. Frankie Johnston
4. Tre Martin
5. Eslie Bills

Eddie Hambrick won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Ohio Valley Speedway
July 28, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Jacob Hawkins
2. Harold Redman Jr.
3. Zack Dohm
4. Robbie Evans
5. Mike Benedum

Hawkins earned $2,000.

Elkins Raceway
July 27, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Senic
2. Bob Gordon
3. Shane Hitt
4. Jacob Hawkins
5. Butch McGill

Senic won his at Elkins since July 10, 2010, in a brand new car. ... Kyle Thomas won the Crate feature.

Beckley Motorsports Park
July 27, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Chris Meadows
2. Rick Williams
3. Eslie Bills
4. David Watts
5. Brad Jarrell

Tate Hughes won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Tyler County Speedway
July 21, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jacob Hawkins
2. Butch McGill
3. Mike Benedum
4. Paul Wilmoth Jr.
5. Chris Carpenter

Lizard Creek Speedway
July 14, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Tyler Cox
2. Chris Meadows
3. Aaron Barley
4. Shane Greco
5. Ted Johnson

Cox, 16, won his first career Crate Late Model feature.

I-77 Speedway
July 7, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Chris Garnes
2. Rick Williams
3. Tim Dohm
4. Harold Redman Jr.
5. Travis Brookover

Elkins Raceway
July 6, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chuck Harper
2. Paul Wilmoth Jr.
3. Tim Senic
4. Billy Holbert
5. Chris Garnes

The track's $7,500-to-win Richard Skidmore Memorial is set for July 13.

I-77 Speedway
July 3, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chris Garnes
2. Rick Williams
3. Tim Dohm
4. Steve Lucas
5. Harold Redman Jr.

Ohio Valley Speedway
June 23, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Andy Bond
2. Ed Shuman
3. Tony Roush
4. Ronnie Mayle
5. Mike Foggin

I-77 Speedway
June 23, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Greggie Oliver
2. Harold Redman Jr.
3. Travis Brookover
4. Steve Lucas
5. Rick Williams

Oliver had a two-victory weekend after winning the previous night at Jackson County (Ohio) Speedway.

Lizard Creek Speedway
June 23, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Clark Perry
2. Ted Johnson
3. Brandon Riffe
4. Jeremy Livingood
5. Shane Greco

Tyler County Speedway
June 23, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jared Miley
2. Corey Conley
3. Chris Garnes
4. Freddie Carpenter
5. Butch McGill

Miley earned $4,000 for the Earl Hill Memorial victory.

Beckley Motorsports Park
June 22, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Chris Meadows
2. Rick Williams
3. David Watts
4. Jeff Cox
5. Tre Martin

Eddie Hambrick won the Crate Late Model feature over Aaron Barley.

Beckley Motorsports Park
June 16, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. T.J. Salango
2. Mike Faykus
3. Tyler Cox
4. Eddie Hambrick
5. Jeff Lilly

Salango won on the underdcard of Zack Dohm's Black Gold 50 victory for Super Late Models.

Lizard Creek Speedway
June 16, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Aaron Barley
2. Ted Johnson
3. Brandon Riffe
4. Dallas Hatfield
5. Clark Perry

I-77 Speedway
June 16, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenney Newhouse
2. K.C. Burdette
3. Jeff Burdette
4. Freddie Carpenter
5. Chris Carpenter

Newhouse won the qualifier for the Hillbilly 50 Steel Block race on Labor Day weekend.

Ohio Valley Speedway
June 16, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Andy Bond
2. Ed Shuman
3. Billy Brown
4. Nick Corbitt
5. Bobby Adams Jr.

Elkins Raceway
June 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Butch McGill
2. Tim Senic
3. Paul Wilmoth Jr.
4. Charlie George
5. Billy Holbert

Kyle Thomas won the Crate feature.

Beckley Motorsports Park
June 15, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dale McDowell
2. Rick Williams
3. Kennie Compton Jr.
4. Mike Benedum
5. Tim Dohm

McDowell earned $3,000 in the Down N' Dirty 30, a prelim for June 16's $10,000-to-win Black Gold 50 at Beckley.

Elkins Raceway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Billy Holbert
2. Chuck Harper
3. Butch McGill
4. Charlie George
5. Tim Senic

Holbert got his first career victory at Elkins in building a big lead. ... Jamie McCloud flipped over turn three but was OK. ... Robert Cossell IV won the Crate feature ... Former NASCAR star Geoff Bodine competed in the Crate division in Steve Wilmoth's car, but a first-lap wreck in his heat ended his night.

Lizard Creek Speedway
June 9, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Ted Johnson
2. Aaron Barley
3. Brandon Riffe
4. Heath Ellis
5. Jeff Lilly

Tyler County Speedway
June 9, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Paul Wilmoth Jr.
2. Derek Doll
3. Freddie Carpenter
4. Butch McGill
5. Donnie Dotson

Wilmoth overtook Doll on the final lap, picking him off with a lapped car. ... Shane Hitt won the Crate Late Model feature.

I-77 Speedway
June 9, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Harold Redman Jr.
2. Travis Brookover
3. Chris Garnes
4. Steve Lucas
5. Kenney Newhouse

Nathan Harrison won the Semi-Late feature.

Ohio Valley Speedway
June 9, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Andy Bond
2. Colten Burdette
3. Ed Shuman
4. Roy Roush
5. Ronnie Mayle

Beckley Motorsports Park
June 8, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Harold Redman Jr.
2. Rick Williams
3. Steve Lucas
4. Marshall Wiblin
5. Frankie Johnston

Aaron Barley won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Tyler County Speedway
June 2, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Derek Doll
2. Mike Benedum
3. Butch McGill
4. Freddie Carpenter
5. Charlie Maloney

Moving up from the Crate division, Doll claimed his first Super Late Model victory at Tyler County. ... Daniel Hill won the Crate feature.

Lizard Creek Speedway
June 2, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Aaron Barley
2. Ted Johnson
3. Clark Perry
4. Dallas Hatfield
5. Frankie Johnston

I-77 Speedway
June 2, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Chris Garnes
2. Travis Brookover
3. Rod Evans
4. Kenney Newhouse
5. Marshall Wiblin

Ohio Valley Speedway
June 2, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Charlie George
(No other results available)

Lizard Creek Speedway
May 26, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Aaron Barley
2. Mike Faykus
3. Ted Johnson
4. Joel Prosser
5. T.J. Salango

I-77 Speedway
May 26, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Travis Brookover
2. Chris Garnes
3. Rod Evans
4. Harold Redman Jr.
5. David Smith

Brookover started fifth. ... Joey Harper won the Semi-Late feature.

Ohio Valley Speedway
May 26, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Tony Roush
3. Freddie Carpenter
4. Andy Bond
5. Ed Shuman

Elkins Raceway
May 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jacob Hawkins
2. Billy Holbert
3. Tim Senic
4. Cody Hardesty
5. Skip Hare

Louie Krushansky won the Crate feature.

Beckley Motorsports Park
May 25, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Rick Williams
2. Wayne Hughes
3. David Watts
4. Marshall Wiblin
5. Ronnie Poole

Mike Faykus won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Elkins Raceway
May 25, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jacob Hawkins
2. Billy Holbert
3. Tim Senic
4. Cody Hardesty
5. Skip Hare

Hawkins earned a $500 bonus for having back-to-back victories at Tyler County Speedway and Elkins. ... Louis Krushansky won the Crate Late Model feature.

Tyler County Speedway
May 24, 2012

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Norm Weaver
2. Lincoln Campbell
3. Michael Griffin
4. Daniel Hill
5. Melvin Ferguson

I-77 Speedway
May 19, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Chris Garnes
2. Kenney Newhouse
3. Harold Redman Jr.
4. Randy Armes
5. Travis Brookover

Nathan Harrison won the Semi-Late feature.

Lizard Creek Speedway
May 19, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Aaron Barley
2. Ted Johnson
3. Dallas Hatfield
4. Jeff Lilly
5. Caleb Lester

Ohio Valley Speedway
May 19, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Colten Burdette
3. Ronnie Mayle
4. Mike McPherson
5. Andy Bond

Beckley Motorsports Park
May 18, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Harold Redman Jr.
2. Rick Williams
3. Wayne Hughes
4. Eslie Bills
5. Brad Jarrell

Tate Hughes won the Semi-Late feature over Nathan Harrison.

Elkins Raceway
May 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Paul Wilmoth Jr.
2. Jared Hawkins
3. Tim Senic
4. Billy Holbert
5. Butch McGill

Wilmoth, who won in his brother's car at Elkins last season, drove to victory in his No. B1 at Elkins for the first time since July 18, 2008. ... Daniel Hill topped Danny Thomas in the Crate feature.

Tyler County Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Butch McGill
2. Paul Wilmoth Jr.
3. Jacob Hawkins
4. Steve Weigle
5. Dusty Hamrick

Kyle Thomas won the Crate Late Model feature.

I-77 Speedway
May 12, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tim Dohm
2. Eddie Carrier Jr.
3. Mike Benedum
4. Harold Redman Jr.
5. Rick Williams

Elkins Raceway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Benedum
2. Jared Hawkins
3. Paul Wilmoth Jr.
4. Shane Hitt
5. Tim Senic

Chuck Harper dominated through a lap-18 restart, but problems with a left-front shock forced his car up high and allowed Benedum and Hawkins to get past. ... Benedum fought off Hawkins the rest of the way, then dedicated the victory to his mother, who is facing cancer.

Ohio Valley Speedway
May 12, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Andy Bond
2. Ronnie Mayle
3. Colten Burdette
4. Dan Morrison
5. Ed Shuman

Beckley Motorsports Park
May 11, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Harold Redman Jr.
2. Rick Williams
3. Chris Meadows
4. Brad Jarrell
5. Marshall Wiblin

Beckley Motorsports Park
May 4, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Harold Redman Jr.
2. Rick Williams
3. Marshall Wiblin
4. Brad Jarrell
5. Brandon Carter

Mike Faykus won the Semi-Late feature.

Beckley Motorsports Park
April 27, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Eslie Bills
2. Brad Jarrell
3. Marshall Wiblin
4. David Gibson II
5. Brock Morris

Beckley Motorsports Park
April 20, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Chris Meadows
2. Rick Williams
3. Randy Meador
4. Marshal Wiblin
5. David Gibson

Eddie Hambrick won the Semi-Late feature over Aaron Barley.

Beckley Motorsports Park
April 13, 2012

AMRA Late Models:
1. Harold Redman Jr.
2. Rick Williams
3. Marshall Wiblin
4. Brock Morris
5. Brandon Carter

Aaron Barley won the Semi-Late feature.

Tyler County Speedway
April 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chris Garnes
2. Butch McGill
3. Jacob Hawkins
4. Freddie Carpenter
5. Donnie Dotson

Garnes overtook McGill with five laps remaining en route to his first career victory in Middlebourne, W.Va.

Tyler County Speedway
March 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Butch McGill
2. Jared Hawkins
3. Jacob Hawkins
4. Chris Garnes
5. Mike Benedum

The season opener drew 27 cars. ... Twice McGill's attempts to snare the lead were erased by cautions, but it finally stuck at the halfway mark as he overtook Jacob Hawkins. ... McGill is beginning his 45th season of racing. ... Daniel Hill won the Crate Late Model feature.

Wyoming

Gillette Thunder Speedway
September 2, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. David McDonald
2. Chad Becker
3. Tyler McDonald
4. Mike Stadel
5. Eddie Kirchoff

Gillette Thunder Speedway
September 1, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jeremy Keller
2. David McDonald
3. Chad Becker
4. Eddie Kirchoff
5. Tyler McDonald

Marty Evirez won the Limited Late Model feature.

Gillette Thunder Speedway
August 31, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Marty Erivez
2. Jason Snyder
3. John Robertson
4. Austin Long
5. Toby Smith

Gillette Thunder Speedway
August 25, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eddie Kirchoff
2. Eric Mass
3. Scott Anderson
4. Morris Oberle
5. Jason Schierkolk

Gillette Thunder Speedway
August 18, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dan Henrikson
2. Scott Anderson
3. Jason Snyder
4. Marty Erivez
5. Toby Smith

Gillette Thunder Speedway
August 4, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Eric Mass
2. Morris Oberle
3. Chris Larsen
4. Marty Erivez
5. Jason Snyder

Gillette Thunder Speedway
July 14, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Scott Anderson
2. Marty Erivez
3. Jason Snyder
4. Darrick Duvall
5. Toby Smith

Gillette Thunder Speedway
July 7, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Scott Anderson
2. Chris Dunn
3. John Robertson
4. Richard Haberstroh
5. Marty Erivez

Gillette Thunder Speedway
June 16, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eddie Kirchoff
2. Eric Mass
3. Kelly Hample
4. Scott Anderson
5. Dan Henrikson

Gillette Thunder Speedway
May 19, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eddie Kirchoff
2. Eric Mass
3. Chris Johnson
4. Jason Schierkolk
5. Richard Haberstroh

Mass won the Limited Late Model feature.

Gillette Thunder Speedway
May 12, 2012

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Marty Erivez
2. Jason Snyder
3. Toby Smith
4. Jeff Gorsuch
5. Brian Allen

Alberta

Castrol Raceway
September 15, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dave Smith
2. Terry Carter
3. Brad Kerrison
4. Don Roberts
5. Mike Haynes

Castrol Raceway
September 8, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dave Smith
2. Brad Kerrison
3. Curtis Fortowsky
4. Mike Haynes
5. Don Roberts

Castrol Raceway
August 11, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Terry Carter
2. Brad Cameron
3. Steve Haynes
4. Brad Kerrison

Dave Smith was disqualified.

Castrol Raceway
July 28, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dave Smith
2. Stu Hayward
3. Brad Cameron
4. Terry Carter
5. Don Roberts

Castrol Raceway
June 2, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dave Smith
2. Terry Carter
3. Steve Haynes
4. Mike Haynes
5. Don Roberts

Castrol Raceway
May 12, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dave Smith
2. Brad Cameron
3. Don Roberts
4. Curtis Fortowsky
5. Richard Byers

Castrol Raceway
May 5, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dave Smith
2. Terry Carter
3. Brad Cameron
4. Don Roberts
5. Mike Haynes

Manitoba

Red River Co-op Speedway
June 25, 2012

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Mike Balcaen
2. Troy Schill
3. Shane Edginton
4. Bill Mooney
5. Shawn Holden

Balcaen also won a makeup feature for his 200th and 201st career feature victories.

Ontario

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
September 29, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Andrew Reaume
2. Brandon Thirlby
3. Brian Ruhlman
4. Kevin Reeve
5. Dale Glassford

Reaume earned $2,000 at the second night of the Canadian Fall Shootout. ... Reaume drove Kirk Hooker's No. 38.

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
September 28, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brandon Thirlby
2. Dale Glassford
3. Chris Ross
4. Jim Jones
5. Adam Thrush

Brighton Speedway
September 22, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Adam Turner
2. Greg Belyea
3. Mat Vanderlinden
4. Steve Baldwin
5. Corey Earl

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
September 8, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brad Authier
2. Dale Glassford
3. Mike Lewis
4. Adam Thrush
5. Kirk Hooker

Brighton Speedway
September 2, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Greg Belyea
2. Corey Earl
3. Kyle Sopaz
4. Mark Rayner
6. Phil Potts

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
September 1, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dale Glassford
2. Brad Authier
3. Mike Lewis
4. Brandon Thirlby

Glassford overtook Thirlby on a green-white-checkered finish.

Humberstone Speedway
August 31, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Jorden Peters
2. Ed Carley
3. Darren Peters
4. Adam Ferri
5. Luke Carleton

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
August 25, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dale Glassford
2. Brad Authier
3. Mike Lewis
4. Gregg Haskell
5. Jim Jones

Brighton Speedway
August 25, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Corey Earl
2. Steve Baldwin
3. Shawn Gregory
4. Phil Potts
5. Adam Turner

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
August 18, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Gregg Haskell
2. Mike Lewis
3. Kirk Hooker
4. Brad Authier
5. Jim Jones

Haskell and Lewis swapped the lead seven times over the first 11 laps.

Brighton Speedway
August 18, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Phil Potts
2. Corey Earl
3. Greg Belyea
4. Adam Nayler
5. Adam Turner

Humberstone Speedway
August 17, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Adam Ferri
2. Jorden Peters
3. Darren Peters
4. Don Spiece
5. Dean Ferri

Brighton Speedway
August 11, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Greg Belyea
2. Caley Weese
3. Brandon Mowat
4. Corey Earl
5. Phil Potts

Humberstone Speedway
August 10, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Darren Peters
2. Adam Ferri
3. Jorden Peters
4. Tim Gilliespie
5. Zack Carley

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
August 4, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brad Authier
2. Dale Glassford
3. Mike Lewis
4. Jim Jones

Authier won for the fourth time in six weeks. ... “We struggled for two weeks,” Authier said. “We pulled this car apart, went from top to bottom … we found a few things, but we’re not sure if we did find it."

Brighton Speedway
August 4, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Greg Belyea
2. Corey Earl
3. Mat Vanderlinden
4. Adam Nayler
5. Steve Baldwin

Belyea came from the seventh starting spot.

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
July 28, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dale Glassford
2. Justin Coulter
3. Brad Authier
4. Jim Jones
5. Gregg Haskell

Glassford won the Don Hendricks Memorial.

Brighton Speedway
July 28, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Phil Potts
2. Corey Earl
3. Caley Weese
4. Brandon Mowat
5. Adam Turner

Humberstone Speedway
July 27, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Darren Peters
2. Zack Carley
3. Jorden Peters
4. Paul Grigsby
5. Tim Gillespie

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
July 21, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Chris Ross
2. Jim Jones
3. Brent Colby
4. Mike Lewis
5. Brad Authier

Ross originally planned to watch the races, but ended up returning home to get his car. ... He overtook Jones with two laps remaining. ... Brad Authier's four-race win streak ended.

Brighton Speedway
July 21, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Mat Vanderlinden
2. Adam Nayler
3. Steve Baldwin
4. Brandon Mowat
5. Caley Weese

Humberstone Speedway
July 20, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Darren Peters
2. Don Spiece
3. Adam Ferri
4. Ed Carley
5. Paul Grigsby

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
July 14, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brad Authier
2. Gregg Haskell
3. Mark Glassford
4. Jim Jones
5. Jeff Jardine

Authier won on Longswood RV Centre Mid-Season Championship night.

Brighton Speedway
July 14, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Greg Belyea
2. Steve Baldwin
3. Corey Earl
4. Caley Weese
5. Charlie Sandercock

Humberstone Speedway
July 6, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Ed Carley
2. Adam Ferri
3. Darren Peters
4. Zack Carley
5. Don Spiece

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
June 30, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brad Authier
2. Jim Jones
3. Mark Glassford
4. Gregg Haskell
5. Mike Lewis

Authier won his third straight, just as drivers in three other divisions did.

Brighton Speedway
June 30, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Greg Belyea
2. Charlie Sandercock
3. Phil Potts
4. Steve Baldwin
5. Andrew Hennessy

Humberstone Speedway
June 29, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Zack Carley
2. Darren Peters
3. Adam Ferri
4. Jordan Peters
5. Tim Gillespie

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
June 23, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brad Authier
2. Jim Jones
3. Gregg Haskell
4. Don Gordon
5. Dale Glassford

Humberstone Speedway
June 22, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Darren Peters
2. Adam Ferri
3. Zack Carley
4. Tim Gillespie
5. Don Spiece

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
June 16, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brad Authier
2. Gregg Haskell
3. Kirk Hooker
4. Jim Jones
5. Mark Glassford

Brighton Speedway
June 16, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Corey Earl
2. Charlie Sandercock
3. Beau Brown
4. Terry Hunt
5. Adam Nayler

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
June 9, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Gregg Haskell
2. Brad Authier
3. Dale Glassford
4. Mark Glassford
5. Jeff Jardine

Haskell was hit by a rock early in the night, but he stayed in action and caught Authier with three laps remaining for the victory.

Brighton Speedway
June 9, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Phil Potts
2. Corey Earl
3. Kyle Sopaz
4. Brandon Mowat
5. Steve Baldwin

Humberstone Speedway
June 8, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Adam Ferri
2. Ed Carley
3. Darren Peters
4. Tim Gillespie
5. Don Spiece

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
June 2, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Kirk Hooker
2. Gregg Haskell
3. Jim Fletcher
4. Mike Lewis
5. Don Gordon

Hooker came out of semi-retirement for one last race with long-time crew chief Brett "Mudd" Buchanan, who is moving to Alberta.

Brighton Speedway
June 2, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Terry Hunt
2. Adam Nayler
3. Corey Earl
4. Phil Potts
5. Greg Belyea

Brighton Speedway
May 26, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Phil Potts
2. Charlie Sandercock
3. Corey Earl
4. Adam Nayler
5. Greg Belyea

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
May 26, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Brad Authier
2. Dale Glassford
3. Jim Jones
4. Mark Glassford
5. Clinton Emery

Humberstone Speedway
May 25, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Darren Peters
2. Jordan Peters
3. Paul Milligan
4. Zack Carley
5. Tim Gillespie

Brighton Speedway
May 19, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Charlie Sandercock
2. Corey Earl
3. Caley Weese
4. Kyle Sopaz
5. Terry Hunt

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
May 19, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Gregg Haskell
2. Dale Glassford
3. Jim Jones
4. Brad Authier
5. Norm Bechard

Haskell rebounded from a first-lap spin to win his first feature in the division. ... He took the lead from Brad Authier on the sixth lap. ... “It’s amazing, to finally actually get one, to know that I can do this,” Haskell said.

Humberstone Speedway
May 12, 2012

Fastrak Crates:
1. Darren Peters
2. Jordan Peters
3. Don Spiece
4. Adam Ferri
5. Zack Carley

Darren Peters overtook his son on the 12th lap with a low-side pass in turn four.

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
May 12, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dale Glassford
2. Don Gordon
3. Gregg Haskell
4. Norm Bechard
5. Clinton Emery

Brighton Speedway
May 5, 2012

UMP Crates:
1. Corey Earl
2. Phil Potts
3. Andrew Hennessy
4. Adam Nayler
5. Mat Vanderlinden

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
May 5, 2012

UMP Late Models:
1. Dale Glassford
2. Brad Authier
3. Mark Glassford
4. Gregg Haskell
5. Jim Jones

Search for results