Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 886
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Delaware

Georgetown Speedway
November 21, 2020

RUSH Crates:
1. Kyle Hardy
2. Trevor Collins
3. Billy Thompson
4. Dana Walker
5. Joe Pete

Hardy earned $1,500 for his Gobbler victory. ... He started third in the 17-car main event. ... Trevor Collins wrapped up the track title.

Florida

Volusia Speedway Park
November 14, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shan Smith
2. Trey Mills
3. David Clegg
4. Jared Allison
5. Jason Fitzgerald

Trey Mills won the 602 Crate feature.

East Bay Raceway Park
November 14, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Keith Nosbisch
2. Ashton Winger
3. Doug Horton
4. Jimmy Sharpe Jr.
5. Phillip Cobb

Nosbisch won the Gene “Coyote” Slaughter Memorial, a 50-lapper.

Southern Raceway
November 7, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. D.J. Hawkins
2. Steven Jernigan
3. Bo Slay
4. Cody Smith
5. Tim Anderson

Hawkins earned $3,500 for his victory on the second night of the Southern 100 weekend. ... Mike Lane won the 602 Crate feature.

Southern Raceway
November 6, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. D.G. Hawkins
2. Steven Jernigan
3. Joey Moxley
4. Bo Slay
5. Cody Smith

Hawkins won the Southern 100 weekend opener.

Georgia

North Georgia Speedway
November 21, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ronnie Johnson
2. Heath Hindman
3. Cass Fowler
4. Todd Morrow
5. Gary McPherson

Johnson earned $2,000 in the Turkey Rumble. ... Chip Brindle won the Crate Late Model feature.

Screven Motor Speedway
November 21, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Cody Overton
2. Haiden Cowan
3. David Smith
4. Cameron Tribble
5. Gavin Cowan

Boyd's Speedway
November 14, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Eli Beets
2. Ethan Hunter
3. Colton Jackson
4. Jason Cardwell
5. Bryan Pritchard

Beets notched a $3,000 victory on Gobbler weekend. ... Booger Brooks earned $3,000 in the 602 Crate feature, outrunning Jamie Perry and Jake Knowles.

Patriots Park Raceway
November 14, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Brandon McDaniel
(No other results available)

North Georgia Speedway
November 7, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cass Fowler
2. Heath Hindman
3. Aaron Wilson
4. Johnny Cloer Jr.
5. Mike Bruner

Eli Beets (604) and Daniel Brewer (602) won Crate features.

Hartwell Speedway
November 7, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Payton Freeman
3. Mason Tucker
4. Lance Chitwood
5. Chris Woods

In a makeup from an Oct. 24 rainout, Dale Timms won the 602 Crate feature over Royce Bray, earning $4,100 for the Eddie Ferguson Memorial.

Patriots Park Raceway
November 1, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Mark Whitener
(No other results available)

Cody Overton was leading when he had a flat with four laps remaining. ... Whitener drove a Dale Mosley-owned car. ... Mikey Kopka won the 602 Crate feature.

Kentucky

Rockcastle Speedway
November 21, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Connor Meade
(No other results available)

Meade won his third in a row.

Rockcastle Speedway
November 14, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Connor Meade
(No other results available)

Lake Cumberland Speedway
November 8, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Camaron Marlar
(No other results available)

Marlar earned $2,000 in the Sunday event. ... The track hosts the Schaeffer's Iron-Man Late Model Series finale on Nov. 14.

Rockcastle Speedway
November 7, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Connor Meade
(No other results available)

Meade topped a 34-car field.

Louisiana

Thunder Valley Speedway
November 7, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Rob Litton
2. Derrick Perkins
3. Zachary Heflin
4. James Dubroc
5. Jerry Basco

Missouri

Springfield Raceway
November 7, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joe Gorby
2. Hunter Gilmore
3. Dewayne Kiefer
4. Ryan Johnson
5. Brennon Willard

Mississippi

Jackson Motor Speedway
November 7, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Josh Thomas
2. Brandon Carpenter
3. Sid Scarbrough
4. Nick Thrash
5. Jason Jarrell

Thomas won on the undercard of Kyle Beard's Comp Cams Super Dirt Series victory.

North Carolina

Friendship Motor Speedway
November 7, 2020

Fastrak Crates:
1. Justin Hudspeth
2. Steve Blackburn
3. Chase McCormick
4. Daniel Stolte
5. Raymond Brown

Ohio

Jackson County Speedway
November 7, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Corey Conley
3. Thomas Baker
4. Rusty Schlenk
5. Jerry Bowersock

Freddie Carpenter overtook Rusty Schlenk on the fifth lap and dominated the rest of the 30-lapper. ... Thomas Baker won Nov. 6's Limited Late Model feature.

Midway Speedway
November 7, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brandon Francis
2. Ryan Markham
3. Todd Brennan
4. Ronnie Mayle
5. Tony Roush

South Carolina

Laurens County Speedway
November 14, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Deano Long
2. Larry Timms
3. Frank Coates
4. Nick Deitz
5. Austin Watkins

Falling back to fifth early, Rod Tucker rallied to win the 602 Crate feature over Colt Smith.

Modoc Raceway
November 14, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Cody Overton
2. Tyler Mimms
3. Jordan Yawn
4. Ahnna Parkhust
5. Michael Akeson

Overton also won the 602 Crate feature after apparent winner Cameron Tribble was disqualified for refusing a protest. ... Both victories were on the undercard of Dennis Franklin's $5,022 Jack Starrette Memorial victory for Ultimate Southeast Super Late Models.

Laurens County Speedway
November 7, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Huey
2. Terry Bullard
3. Mike Kernells
4. Danny Howell
5. Jeff Queen

Colt Smith won the 602 Crate feature.

Tennessee

Duck River Raceway Park
November 21, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Christian Hanger
2. Kyle Courtney
3. Dalton Polston
4. Scott Cook
5. Tyler Wood

Caleb Cohan won the 602 Crate feature ... The Hanger and Cohan victories came on the undercard of Jadon Frame's $3,000 Super Late Model victory in the Deep Fried 75. | RaceWire

Volunteer Speedway
November 7, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jason Welshan
2. Ricky Weiss
3. Matt Henderson
4. Jensen Ford
5. Mack McCarter

Welshan won the $1,000 Fall Brawl tuneup for Nov. 13-14's American Crate All-Star Series event paying $20,000-to-win.

Clarksville Speedway
November 7, 2020

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Richard Frost
2. Gavin Schmidt
3. John Minon Jr.
4. Levi Ashby
5. Larry Barber Jr.

Hunter Blackwell (604) and Caleb Ashby (602) won Crate features.

Duck River Raceway Park
November 7, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jadon Frame
2. Sam Norman
3. Scott Cook
4. Robert Ardry

Matt Odeneal won the Limited Late Model feature while Dustin Harris (604) and Dustin Halbrooks (602) won the Crate Late Model features.

Camden Speedway
November 7, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Matt Cooper
2. Adam Ray
3. Dennis Bush

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 263
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728