Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 923
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Alabama

Tri-County Speedway
October 19, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Isaiah Day
2. Monte Skinner
3. Parker Bell
4. Lee Mason
5. D.G. Hawkins

Dalton Hood won the Crate Late Model feature as Tri-County wrapped up the season.

Tri-County Speedway
October 5, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Monte Skinner
2. Isaiah Day
3. Lee Mason
4. Josh Huss
5. Todd Jones

Arkansas

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Hill
2. Mark Nichols
3. Steven Crocker
4. Jeremy Hill
5. Ronnie Holt

California

Bakersfield Speedway
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Cody Laney
2. Joey Tanner
3. Ron Bartels
4. Richard Papenhausen
5. Paul Guglielmoni

The polesitting Laney completed a sweep of the Bud Nationals. ... Kody Scholpp started 18th and finished seventh. | Slideshow

Bakersfield Speedway
October 11, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Cody Laney
2. Bobby Hogge IV
3. Nick Bartels
4. Joey Tanner
5. Richard Papenhausen

Laney won the first round of the Budweiser Nationals. ... Tanner started on the tail of the 17-car field.

Florida

All-Tech Raceway
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Clay Harris
2. Jimmy  Sharpe Jr.
3. Bo Allemn
4. Donnie Chappell
5. Tyler Crowder

Harris earned $3,000 in the 35-lapper.

Southern Raceway
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Taylor Jarvis
2. Ricky Gilmore
3. Brodie Gibson
4. Scott Sessions
5. Jason Messick

Volusia Speedway Park
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derike Bennett
2. Adam Bennett
3. Joe Kump
4. Dennis Williams
5. Shane Nichols

Derike Bennett won by a commanding 8.260 seconds.

Southern Raceway
October 5, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Joseph Joiner
2. Bo Slay
3. Shannon Lee
4. Jonathan Joiner
5. Kyle Bryant

Volusia Speedway Park
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Sean Babcock
(No other results available)

Hendry County Motorsports Park
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shan Smith
2. Mark Evans
3. Wayne Reutimann
4. Johnny Allen
5. Don Sniff

Georgia

Hartwell Speedway
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Collins
2. David McCoy
3. Justin Sims
4. Grant Jordan
5. Will Harris

Collins won his 150th career feature. ... Adam Partain won the Crate feature.

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Michael Brown
(No other results available)

Brown earned $5,000 in the 22nd annual Showdown in Savannah.

Cochran Motor Speedway
October 12, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Parker Martin
2. Tyler Sanders
3. John Baker
4. Blake Smith
5. Jonah Bozeman

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
October 11, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Mark Whitener
(No other results available)

Whitener earned $2,000 in the opener for the 22nd annual Showdown in Savannah.

Iowa

Hamilton County Speedway
October 19, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeff Aikey
2. Ryan Griffith
3. Jeremy Grady
4. Jason Hahne
5. Corey Zeitner

Aikey won the Late Model portion of the Fall Futurity.

Illinois

Fairbury Speedway
October 12, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Dakota Ewing
2. Torin Mettille
3. Brandon Eskew
4. Logan Moody
5. Chase Osterhoff

Ewing won on the undercard of Brandon Sheppard's $15,000 FALS Frenzy victory for Super Late Models.

Peoria Speedway
October 12, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
2. Matt Shannon
3. Roger Rebholz
4. Zac Kuhel
5. LeRoy Brenner

Quincy Raceway
October 6, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Denny Woodworth
2. Melvin Linder
3. Todd Frank
4. Darin Weisinger
5. Brandon Queen

Peoria Speedway
October 4, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
(No other results available)

Chasteen won the makeup of the Aug. 31 rainout. ... Peoria hosts a $5,000-to-win Illinois State Championship for Super Late Models on Oct. 5.

Indiana

Kokomo Speedway
October 19, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Shelby Miles
3. Mike Spatola
4. Bill Sheets
5. David Hilliker

Schlenk earned $2,019 for the Kokomo Klash victory. | Slideshow

Twin Cities Raceway Park
October 19, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Marty O'Neal
(No other results available)

Brownstown Speedway
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shelby Miles
2. David Webb
3. Greg Johnson
4. Chad Stapleton
5. Marty O'Neal

Miles took the Fun Fest victory in the season finale. ... Tyler Nicely won the Crate Late Model feature.

Gas City I-69 Speedway
October 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Duane Chamberlain
2. Devin Shiels
3. Chad Finley

Chamberlain earned $1,500 in the Fall Festival of Speed.

Brownstown Speedway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad Stapleton
2. Shelby Miles
3. Jared Bailey
4. Devin Gilpin
5. Steve Godsey

Gilpin wrapped up his third straight track title. ... Shelby Miles won the Crate feature. ... The track hosts FunFest on Oct. 10-13.

Twin Cities Raceway Park
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Joey Kramer
(No other results available)

Kansas

Caney Valley Speedway
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Gary Gorby
2. Jason Anderson
3. Mark Daye
4. Jason Redman
5. Brandon Atheron

Kentucky

Richmond Raceway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jared Hawkins
2. Victor Lee
3. Brandon Fouts
4. Derek Fisher
5. Jeff Watson

Hawkins earned $2,000. ... Todd Coffman won the Crate feature.

Florence Speedway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Rice
2. Trevor Landrum
3. Duane Chamberlain
4. Freddie Carpenter
5. Bill Sheets

Rice won his fifth 2019 feature. ... Cody Sasher won his second straight Crate Late Model feature.

Ponderosa Speedway
October 4, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Zack Dohm
2. Nick Hoffman
3. Michael Chilton
4. Victor Lee
5. Dustin Linville

Dohm led every lap to earn $5,000 in the Fall Classic. ... Todd Coffman won the Crate Late Model feature. | Video

Louisiana

Thunder Valley Speedway
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brandon Hightower
2. Rob Litton
3. Chris Buhler

Hightower wrapped up the track title.

Chatham Speedway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Tanner Kellick
2. Darin Patrick
3. Mike Patrick
4. Dalton Patrick
5. Jerry Jones

Maryland

Greater Cumberland Raceway
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
First feature
1. Matt Cosner
2. Shaun Jones
3. D.J. Troutman
4. Travis Stickley
5. Drake Troutman

Second feature
1. Brian Booze
2. Trever Feathers
3. Matt Cosner
4. Bob Gordon
5. Bryan Bernheisel

Potomac Speedway
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Samuel Bryant
2. Tyler Emory
3. Bruce Kane
4. Sam Archer
5. Dale Groah

Bryant earned $1,222 in the Small Car Nationals for his first career Potomac victory as he captured the Kevin Cooke Memorial. ... Dale Hollidge led every lap of the Crate feature.

Potomac Speedway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Matt Cosner
2. Amanda Whaley
3. Jamie Lathroum
4. Dale Hollidge
5. Kyle Leard

In his Potomac debut, Cosner earned $3,000 in the second annual Larry Hills Memorial. ... Dale Hollidge won the Crate feature. ... The event drew 23 Late Models. ... Lathroum clinched the Super Late Model championship.

Greater Cumberland Raceway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Andrew Yoder
2. Andy Fries
3. Chad Myers
4. Dan Zechman
5. Clinton Hersh

Minnesota

Ogilvie Raceway
October 4, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Pat Doar
2. Dan Ebert
3. Jeff Wildung
4. Landon Atkinson
5. Dave Mass

Doar won the opening night of the MTH Fall Classic. ... Oct. 5's action was rained out.

Missouri

I-35 Speedway
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Paul Glendenning
2. Dennis Elliott
3. Tommy Cordray
4. Colton Leal
5. Houston Johnson

Nevada Speedway
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jerry Morgan
2. John Willard
3. Jimmy Dowell

Federated Raceway at I-55
October 5, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Daryn Klein
2. Rusty Griffaw
3. Ken Rumble
4. Paul Roider
5. Scott Gaeschel

Klein earned $2,000 in the season-ending DIRTcar Fall Nationals.

Mississippi

Pine Ridge Speedway
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Russ Brasel
2. Kyle Whisenant
3. Kurt Radojcsics
4. Chance Inman
5. Morgen Lambert

Pine Ridge Speedway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Kurt Radojcsics
2. Aaron Fitzhugh
3. Zack Strange
4. Robby Lefler
5. Mark McCoy

North Carolina

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
October 26, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Thomas
2. Brian Strickland
3. Shaun Harrell
4. Chris Kelly
5. Kerry King

Friendship Motor Speedway
October 26, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Dylan Watson
2. Joey Johnson
3. Nathan Walker
4. Bryan Goforth
5. Phillip Benfield

311 Motor Speedway
October 25, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Randy Pfaff
2. Jason Wallace
3. Jamison McBride
4. Jacob Montgomery
5. Dalton Jacobs

In 604 Crate action, longtime racer Keith Jacobs of Reidsville, N.C., died after suffering a medical emergency and crashing. | DirtWire

Friendship Motor Speedway
October 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Chris Cheek
2. Jeffery Johnson
3. Wayne Quesinberry
4. Gray Parton
5. Bobby Koehler

Cheek drove the No. 75 of Kent Peckham, who is undergoing cancer treatment. ... Jimmy Watson won the 602 Crate feature.

311 Motor Speedway
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Steve Blackburn
2. Spencer Apple
3. Justin Hudspeth
4. Cole Apple
5. Keith Jacobs

Randy Pfaff won the 602 Crate feature.

Nebraska

I-80 Speedway
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tad Pospisil
2. Andrew Kosiski
3. Jake Bridge
4. Andrew Tilley
5. Sterling Perkins

Pospisil won on the undercard of Bill Leighton Jr.'s Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series victory.

New York

Genesee Speedway
October 26, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Chad Homan
2. Jimmy Johnson
3. J.J. Mazur
4. Scott Waters
5. Doug Ricotta

Ohio

Oakshade Raceway
October 5, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Ryan Missler
2. Chad Finley
3. Devin Shiels
4. Dusty Moore
5. Rusty Schlenk

Missler captured the season finale.

Midway Speedway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Steve Prince
2. Anthony Kinkade
3. T.J. Watson
4. Braxton Wilson
5. Ralph Withem

Oklahoma

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
October 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Wayne Bush
2. Shawn Greenlee

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rob Mayea
2. Preston Luckman
3. Joey Tanner
4. Thomas Hunziker
5. Wayne Butler

Pennsylvania

BAPS Motor Speedway
October 19, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dan Zechman
2. Jake Moser
3. Bruce Kane
4. Joe Lusk
5. Ben Whitaker

Zechman won the 20-lap Late Model portion of the 16th annual Sunoco Insinger Nationals, beating Moser to the checkers by more than five seconds.

Dog Hollow Speedway
October 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Clinton Hersh
2. Rick Strong
3. Christian Schneider
4. Bernie Whiteford Jr.
5. Shane Nihart

South Carolina

Cherokee Speedway
October 6, 2019

SECA Crates:
1. Dillon Brown
2. Michael Brown
3. Bryan Mullis
4. Layton Sullivan
5. Travis Steele

Brown earned $5,000 in the V8 Tribal Nationals, postponed a day by rain.

Laurens County Speedway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Frank Coates
2. Deano Long
3. David McCoy
4. Mike Huey
5. Austin Watkins

Gray Parton (604) and Colt Smith (602) won Crate features in the season finale.

Lake View Motor Speedway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shaun Harrell
2. Johnny Pridgen
3. Willie Milliken
4. Dustin Mitchell
5. Matthew Bissette

Harrell won by less than three-hundredths of a second.

Tennessee

411 Motor Speedway
October 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ross White
2. Trevor Sise
3. Zach Sise
4. Greg Martin
5. Rusty Ballenger

Clarksville Speedway
October 19, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Dustin Rollins
2. Larry Barber Jr.
3. Garrett Schmidt
4. Joey Standridge
5. Robert Ardry

Evan Taylor won the Crate Late Model feature ... The races had six cars apiece.

Tazewell Speedway
October 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jordon Horton
2. Kyle Courtney
3. Brian Shockley
4. Jonathan Miracle
5. Barrett Lowe

Horton earned $2,000 in the Fall Brawl.

I-75 Raceway
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Courtney
2. Tim Ladd
3. Darren Goins
4. Ryan Tims
5. Mitchell Childress

411 Motor Speedway
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Chip Brindle
3. Pierce McCarter
4. Ross White
5. Rusty Ballenger

Clarksville Speedway
October 12, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Jeff Watson
(No other results available)

I-75 Raceway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Henderson
2. Kyle Courtney
3. Mitchell Childress
4. Ryan Tims
5. Johnny Ridings

Clarksville Speedway
October 5, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. David Seibers
2. Gavin Schmidt
3. Gwynn Newby
4. Larry Barber Jr.
5. Robert Ardry

Joe Mike III won the Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
October 5, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Adam Ray
2. Ben Garner
3. Jeremy Holtzclaw
4. Brian Woodard
5. Stephen Buckner

Chad Harrah and Evan Taylor were disqualified.

411 Motor Speedway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Zach Sise
3. Jensen Ford
4. Chip Brindle
5. Bradley Lewelling

Lowe won his 18th race of the season and 100th of his career.

Texas

I-37 Speedway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tommy Grimes
2. Trey Votion
3. Jason Kelly
4. Jacob Crow
5. Harold Marcx

Virginia

Natural Bridge Speedway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tyler Bare
2. Larry Ramsey
3. Walker Arthur
4. Samuel Bryant
5. Aaron Bryant

Bare earned a $2,500 Fall Classic victory. ... Justin Williams won the $1,500 Crate feature over Walker Arthur.

West Virginia

Elkins Raceway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Senic
2. Billy Eash
3. D. Jay Miller
4. Billy Holbert
5. Jeff Burdette

Senic earned $2,000 for the Forest Festival feature. ... Brent Trimble won the Crate feature.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 1044
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728