Alabama
Tri-County SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Crate Racin’ USA: | Dale Lucas won the 602 Crate feature. |
Hollis SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Talladega Short TrackSeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Tidmore set fast and led every lap in a qualifying race for the 2021 Ice Bowl. ... Joe Noojin won the Limited Late Model feature while Kevin Hale (604) and Buddy George (602) won Crate features. |
West Alabama SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | |
ECM SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Buddy George won the 602 Crate feature. |
Hollis SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
North Alabama SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Crate Racin' USA: | |
West Alabama SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | |
East Alabama Motor SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | |
Talladega Short TrackSeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Bubba Lackey won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Tanner Collins (604) and Steve Kirk (602) won Crate features. |
West Alabama SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | |
Talladega Short TrackSeptember 6, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Bubba Lackey won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Mike Combs (604) and Ryan King (602) grabbed Crate victories. ... King won his 11th in a row. |
Fort Payne Motor SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Tidmore earned $4,000 in the Labor Day 40. |
Tri-County SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Crate Racin’ USA: | J.C. Wilson won the 602 Crate feature. |
East Alabama Motor SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Stephens also won the 602 Crate feature. |
ECM SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Ryan King won the 602 Crate feature. |
North Alabama SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Crate Racin’ USA: | Cruz Wallace won the 602 Crate feature. |
Deep South SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Crate Racin’ USA: | Osman Jones won the 602 Crate feature over Joseph Adams (Kevin House was disqualified). |
West Alabama SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | |
Tri-County SpeedwaySeptember 4, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): |
Arkansas
Old No. 1 SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Riverside Int'l SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Riverside Int'l SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: |
Arizona
Cocopah SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | IMCA Late Models: |
Delaware
Delaware International SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Robinson won her second track title, benefitting from Donald Lingo Jr.'s demise to win the points finale. ... Joe Warren won the Crate feature over Sparky White, his first of 2020; Derek Magee clinched the division title. |
Georgetown SpeedwaySeptember 11, 2020 | RUSH Crates: | With issues knocking leaders Amanda Robinson and Kerry King Jr. out of contention, Pettyjohn inherited the lead on the 17th lap and led the rest of the 20-lapper. |
Delaware International SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | RUSH Crates: | Magee extended his points lead with his third victory of the season. ... “Matt (Hill) is going to make it tough for us and he is great competitor,” Magee said in regards to the title chase going down to the last event. |
Florida
All-Tech RacewaySeptember 26, 2020 | Crate Racin’ USA: | Trey Mills won the 602 Crate feature. |
All-Tech RacewaySeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Varnadore drove a second Mathis car. |
Southern RacewaySeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Southern RacewaySeptember 6, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Volusia Speedway ParkSeptember 6, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Clay Harris won the 602 All Stars feature and swept the holiday weekend in that division. |
Volusia Speedway ParkSeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | |
East Bay Raceway ParkSeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Leading every lap, Varnadore subbed in the No. 95 for Steve Mathis Jr., who was attending a wedding. ... Phillip Cobb challenged Varnadore early, but contact between the leaders flattened Cobb's right-rear tire. |
Georgia
North Georgia SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Junior Whitener won the Crate feature. ... Booger Brooks won the Red Clay Series feature for 602 Crates. |
Hartwell SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Russell won on the season's final points night. |
Senoia RacewaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Knowles won on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Southern All Star victory. |
Senoia RacewaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Morris won the track title. ... Dylan Knowles (604) and Braxtin Barber (602) won Crate features. |
Dixie SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Cody Overton (604) and Taylor Cole (602) won Crate features. |
West Georgia RacewaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Winder-Barrow SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Lavonia SpeedwaySeptember 18, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Unsanctioned Crates (602): |
Vintage 441 Speedway ParkSeptember 12, 2020 | Fastrak Crates: | |
Needmore SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Brown earned $2,000 in the Southern Clash-style event. |
North Georgia SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Colten Jackson won the Crate feature. |
Oglethorpe Speedway ParkSeptember 11, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | Riner earned $2,000. |
Rome SpeedwaySeptember 6, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Roberts earned $3,000 in the Rome Boss, completing a weekend sweep of Dixie-Rome events at the Mickey Swims-promoted ovals in north Georgia. | Slideshow |
Toccoa RacewaySeptember 6, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | McCoy won the $2,900 Stephen Wragg Memorial. ... Dale Timms won the 602 Crate feature. |
Dixie SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Roberts earned $2,000 in driving the Josh Roberts Trucking No. 85 to victory. ... Oliver Gentry won the Limited Late Model feature. ... While Logan Palmer (604) and Chris Hough (602) won Crate features. |
Hartwell SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Lavonia SpeedwaySeptember 4, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | Morgan, a division rookie, won on the undercard of Brandon Overton's WoO victory. |
Iowa
Cedar County RacewayOctober 1, 2020 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Shelby County SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | IMCA Late Models: | Ryan Griffith won the Tiny Lund Memorial finale. |
Shelby County SpeedwaySeptember 25, 2020 | IMCA Late Models: | Hopp won the opening round of the Tiny Lund Memorial. |
Lee County SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | IMCA Late Models: | Kay won the Drive the Five finale and earned $2,000 in a race that would've paid $5,000 for any one of 12 qualified drivers. |
Illinois
Macon SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | DIRTcar Crates: | LIttle clinched the track title. |
Peoria SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Sycamore SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Kankakee County SpeedwaySeptember 25, 2020 | DIRTcar Crates: | Mettille started ninth in the 20-car field. |
East Moline SpeedwaySeptember 20, 2020 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Fairbury SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | Myles Moos won his first Super Late Model feature after tangling with fellow front-row starter Kevin Weaver on the opening lap. ... "I felt like I had a good start, " Moos said. "I am so sorry for what happened to Kevin. I just drove it into the turn and it didn't stick." ... Aaron Heck won the Crate feature. |
Macon SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | DIRTcar Crates: | Little earned $1,000 for his Kerbystrong 100 victory. |
Peoria SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Charleston SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Polesitter Dan Walden was an early retiree. |
Tri-City SpeedwaySeptember 18, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Kankakee County SpeedwaySeptember 18, 2020 | DIRTcar Crates: | |
Macon SpeedwaySeptember 13, 2020 | DIRTcar Crates: | Little rode the high side to a flag-to-flag victory. |
Tri-City SpeedwaySeptember 11, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | Klein won the Brad Yotter Memorial. |
Kankakee County SpeedwaySeptember 11, 2020 | DIRTcar Crates: | Mettille started sixth. |
Spoon River SpeedwaySeptember 6, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Macon SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | DIRTcar Crates: | Parga led all 20 laps. |
Peoria SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Sycamore SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Charleston SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Tri-City SpeedwaySeptember 4, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Farmer City RacewaySeptember 4, 2020 | DIRTcar Crates: | Moody won on the undercard of Jason Feger's MARS victory for Super Late Models. |
Lincoln SpeedwaySeptember 4, 2020 | DIRTcar Crates: | Baker, a 16-year-old from Clinton, Ill., scored his first Crate Late Model feature victory. |
Kankakee County SpeedwaySeptember 4, 2020 | DIRTcar Crates: | Fifth-starting Torin Mettille ws disqualified. |
Indiana
Brownstown SpeedwaySeptember 25, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Hedgecock earned $2,500 in the Bowman 50 on the undercard of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory for Josh Richards. |
Brownstown SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Brownstown SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | The event drew 41 cars. |
Shadyhill SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | DIRTcar Crates: |
Kansas
Caney Valley SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Leonard led 25 laps. |
Lakeside SpeedwaySeptember 18, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
81 SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Lakeside SpeedwaySeptember 4, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Kentucky
Mudlick Valley RacewaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | DeLancey earned $2,000 in the Mayhem in the Mountains finale. |
Rockcastle SpeedwaySeptember 25, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Florence SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Second feature |
Ponderosa SpeedwaySeptember 18, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Beets won on the undercard of Michael Chilton's Schaeffer's Iron-Man Late Model Series victory for Super Late Models. |
Florence SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Rockcastle SpeedwaySeptember 11, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Lake Cumberland SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Richmond RacewaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Meade earned $2,000 in the Patriot Day 30. |
Mountain Motor ComplexSeptember 4, 2020 | All-Stars Crates: |
Louisiana
Revolution ParkSeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Stevens earned $2,000 on the undercard of Cade Dillard's $10,000 weekend sweep of Super Late Model action. |
Baton Rouge RacewaySeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Boothill SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | Crate Racin’ USA: | |
Super Bee SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Kellick earned $2,000. |
Boothill SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Crate Racin’ USA: | Burford rallied from 11th. |
Maryland
Hagerstown SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Weaver swept the night with quick time (and a track record), a heat winner and his 29th career division feature victory. ... The race returned to action for the first time since July 2 because of a coronavirus-imposed break; no spectators were allowed. ... Weaver's lap of 19.135 broke the year-old mark of Derick Quade (19.280). |
Potomac SpeedwaySeptember 18, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Troutman earned $2,500 in leading all 35 laps. ... "We've been in kind of a slump lately and this is a big win for our team." Troutman said in victory lane. ... Derick Quade won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Potomac SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Jeremy Pilkerton won the Crate feature. |
Potomac SpeedwaySeptember 6, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Anderson led the final three laps and earned $3,000 in the Huey Wilcoxon Memorial. He dedicated the victory to his wife Tracy, who is facing health issues. ... Kenny Moreland was leading when he had a lap-18 flt. ... Jamie Lathroum inherited the lead but fell out after a tangle with Dale Hollidge late in the race. |
Michigan
Silver Bullet SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Winston SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Stemler pocketed $1,500. |
I-96 SpeedwaySeptember 25, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | Ruhlman started sixth and captured the season finale. ... Scott Fisk is the track champion. |
I-96 SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Silver Bullet SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Winston SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Thunderbird RacewaySeptember 13, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | Kurtz won the track's season finale Rolling Thunder, dedicating the victory to his grandfather, who died a week earlier. |
Thunderbird RacewaySeptember 11, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Silver Bullet SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Thunderbird RacewaySeptember 5, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | The eighth-starting Bray, who earned $2,000, took the lead on the 10th lap. ... Baker started 14th. |
I-96 SpeedwaySeptember 4, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Winston SpeedwaySeptember 4, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: |
Minnesota
Madison SpeedwaySeptember 13, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Hibbing RacewaySeptember 6, 2020 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Doar completed his sweep of the Labor Day Shootout and earned $3,500 thanks to bonuses on top of the $2,000 winner's prize. .... Jeffrey Massingill picked up the $2,000 for the The Tri Star Engine & Transmissions Late Model Series presented by Quality Freight Rate miniseries points organized by Platinum Racing Promotions. |
Viking SpeedwaySeptember 6, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Hibbing RacewaySeptember 5, 2020 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Edging Vesel at the checkers, Doar earned $2,000 in the first round of the Labor Day Shootout. |
Viking SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
I-94 EMR SpeedwaySeptember 4, 2020 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Brad Staples won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Missouri
I-35 SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Nevada SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Federated Raceway at I-55September 19, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
I-35 SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Nevada SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Legit Speedway ParkSeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Federated Raceway at I-55September 12, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | Southwestern Missouri's Marrant scored his first I-55 victory, taking the checkers 1.782 seconds ahead of Manville. |
I-35 SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
I-35 SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Legit Speedway ParkSeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Wells won the night's Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Car Series event. |
Monett RacewaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Greg Strong and Matthew Thulin scratched. |
Nevada SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Mississippi
Pike County SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Crate Racin’ USA: |
Corinth Motor SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | |
Pike County SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Crate Racin’ USA: | |
Jackson Motor SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Crate Racin’ USA: | |
Hattiesburg SpeedwaySeptember 18, 2020 | Crate Racin’ USA: | Lander won the track's season finale. |
Hattiesburg SpeedwaySeptember 11, 2020 | Crate Racin’ USA: | |
Greenville SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Crate Racin’ USA: | |
Hattiesburg SpeedwaySeptember 4, 2020 | Crate Racin’ USA: | Second feature |
North Carolina
311 Motor SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Chris Joyce won the 602 Crate feature. |
County Line RacewaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | The track had been scheduled to host the Carolina Super Late Model Series, but because spectator aren't allowed during the coronavirus, the track hosted a regular program. |
East Lincoln Motor SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
311 Motor SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Jamison McBride won the 602 Crate feature. |
Tri-County RacetrackSeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Smith won on the undercard of Ronnie Johnson's Topless Outlaw Series victory. |
Harris SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Carolina SpeedwaySeptember 18, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
311 Motor SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Morgan won on Donald Tucker Memorial night. |
Harris SpeedwaySeptember 11, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | |
Tri-County RacetrackSeptember 7, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Payne earned $2,000 for the Labor Day Championship. ... Danny Ledford won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Ultimate Motorsports ParkSeptember 5, 2020 | Fastrak Crates: | Hudspeth earned $1,600 for the Clyde Pardue Memorial. ... California driver Jeff Decker made a rare start in the eastern U.S., finishing fifth. |
311 Motor SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | McBride also won the 602 Crate feature. |
Harris SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): |
North Dakota
Jamestown SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Schill earned $2,000 in the Stock Car Stampede finale and denied Mikkelson a weekend sweep. |
Jamestown SpeedwaySeptember 25, 2020 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Mikkelson regained the lead from Strand in the final laps and earned $2,000 in the first round of the Stock Car Stampede. |
River Cities SpeedwaySeptember 4, 2020 | WISSOTA Late Models: |
Nebraska
Junction Motor SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | IMCA Late Models: | Kubicka won the Barb Nunnekamp Memorial finale. |
Junction Motor SpeedwaySeptember 25, 2020 | IMCA Late Models: | Dumpert won the first round of the Barb Nunnekamp Memorial. |
U.S. 30 SpeedwaySeptember 18, 2020 | IMCA Late Models: | Leal won the Abe Lincoln Memorial. |
I-80 SpeedwaySeptember 6, 2020 | NASCAR Late Models: | Jacob Brown won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Junction Motor SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | IMCA Late Models: | |
U.S. 30 SpeedwaySeptember 3, 2020 | IMCA Late Models: |
New Mexico
Sandia SpeedwayUnsanctioned Limiteds September 26, 2020 |
| |
Sandia SpeedwayUnsanctioned Limiteds September 12, 2020 |
|
New York
Genesee SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | RUSH Crates: | The track champion notched his fifth victory of the season. |
Genesee SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | RUSH Crates: | Johnson, the track promoter, climbed into a Late Model for the first time in two seasons and raced to victory in his son's car. ... “Jimmy has this car set up so perfectly,” Johnson said. “The car rotates so effortlessly and doesn’t fight or bind up. He also drew the pole for me which always helps” |
Woodhull RacewaySeptember 12, 2020 | RUSH Crates: | |
Woodhull RacewaySeptember 5, 2020 | RUSH Crates: |
Ohio
Oakshade RacewaySeptember 26, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | Noonan rallied from 19th to win the topless season finale. ... Jeff Geis led most of the way but Nooonan took command with three laps remaining. |
Midway SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Raceway 7September 25, 2020 | RUSH Crates: | Henry dominated the 20-lapper for his first Raceway 7 feature victory in five years. |
Oakshade RacewaySeptember 19, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | Schlenk started ninth. |
Portsmouth Raceway ParkSeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | R.J. Conley led all 25 laps. ... Delmas Conley overtook three drivers in the final six laps to finish third. ... Mike Meyers won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Oakshade RacewaySeptember 12, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | Kester's victory wrapped up his first track title, ending the three-year reign of Shiels. ... Jamie Grochowski started 13th. |
Sharon SpeedwaySeptember 11, 2020 | RUSH Crates: | Blair led all 25 laps. ... Matt Latta was running second in the final laps when he slowed and ended up 12th. ... Crates were part of the opening night of Apple Festival racing. |
Attica Raceway ParkSeptember 11, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | “This thing has been a rocket ship all year. We broke a motor last week and we put the small motor in to come out tonight," said Irey, who got married two weeks earlier. ... Shiels won the track title by two points over Irey, who needed to win and have Shiels finish fourth or worse. "We did everything we could ... just came up a little bit short,” the winner said. |
Hilltop SpeedwaySeptember 6, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Oakshade RacewaySeptember 5, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | Shiels started on the pole and led all 25 laps. ... Kester has a 25-point lead on Shiels heading into the Sept. 12 season finale. |
Raceway 7September 4, 2020 | RUSH Crates: | Santee overtook Murray with six laps remaining. ... Murray ended up fourth in his Raceway 7 debut. ... Gary Young started on the pole but never was a factor. ... Dennis Dellinger was penalized five spots for jumping a restart. ... Joe Howell was tagged for three cautions. |
Oregon
Willamette SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Cottage Grove SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Willamette SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Coos Bay SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Cottage Grove SpeedwaySeptember 6, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Whisler completed a weekend sweep at Cottage Grove. |
Coos Bay SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Willamette SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Cottage Grove SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Whisler's son, Eston, won the modified feature. |
Pennsylvania
Roaring Knob Mtsprts ComplexSeptember 27, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Brent Trimble won the Crate feature. |
BAPS Motor SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Bedford SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Latrobe SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Fastrak Crates: | Shields locked up the track title. |
Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | RUSH Crates: | Christian Schneider looked to have the race in hand, but his smoking car retired with three laps remaining, handling the lead back to Duritsky. ... Schirnhofer rallied to finish third after drawing a lap-four caution. |
Path Valley SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Thunder Mountain SpeedwaySeptember 25, 2020 | Semi-Lates: | Martin won on the undercard of Scott Bloomquist's World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series victory. |
Bedford SpeedwaySeptember 25, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Bradford SpeedwaySeptember 20, 2020 | RUSH Crates: | |
BAPS Motor SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | RUSH Crates: | |
Latrobe SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Ivory was the hard charger. ... Brent Trimble won the Crate feature of Clate Copeman, his first win in the division at the track (he'd previously won a modified event in 2005). |
Lernerville SpeedwaySeptember 18, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Thunder Mountain SpeedwaySeptember 18, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Hummingbird SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Ferree earned $4,000 in the Spider Barnett Memorial. |
Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | RUSH Crates: | |
Lincoln SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Bryan Bernheisel earned $3,000 for his first Super Late Model victory at Lincoln (he'd won in Limited Late Models). ... The event drew 21 cars. ... Knaub started 12th. |
Latrobe SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | Fastrak Crates: | Shields led all the way from the pole and grabbed his third win of the season. ... Fellow front-row starter Ryan Frazee was eliminated in a lap-seven tangle with Russell Baird. |
Hidden Valley SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | In the street stock feature, the track's corner flagger, Kenny Mayhew, suffered injuries requiring hospitalization when an errant race car stuck an infield utility pole. Mayhew suffered a fractured back, broken ribs and required hand surgery. His son Kinser Mayhew, a photographer, was also treated and released along with the driver, Raymond Reynolds. |
Thunder Mountain SpeedwaySeptember 11, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Joe Martin won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Clinton County SpeedwaySeptember 11, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Cochran captured the Lenny Stroud Jr. Memorial. |
Port Royal SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Bradford SpeedwaySeptember 6, 2020 | RUSH Crates: | |
Eriez SpeedwaySeptember 6, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Hess locked up his fifth track title. ... Breyton Santee won his second Crate victory of the weekend (he also won Friday at Ohio's Raceway 7). ... The event drew 29 Crates. |
Bedford SpeedwaySeptember 6, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Farlling took the lead from Eddie Cornett on the fourth lap and never looked back. |
Latrobe SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Ferree earned $3,000 in the Labor Day weekend special. ... Outside front-row starter Pegher was among leaders. ... Schaltenbrand started on the pole. ... Andrew Koenig won his first career Crate feature but limped along with a broken tie rod late and barely survived; a wrecker delivered his car to victory lane. ... Dillinger's fourth-place Crate finish clinched the Fastrak weekly crown. |
BAPS Motor SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Lusk came from 21st for a top-five finish. |
Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | RUSH Crates: | The sixth-starting Lukon won Falconi's Moon Township Auto Red Miley Rumble. ... Ben Policz won a 20-lap tuneup feature over John Mollick. |
Hummingbird SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Port Royal SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Fulkroad won on the undercard of a ULMS doubleheader for Super Late Models. |
Bradford SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | RUSH Crates: | |
Path Valley SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Buchinsky won his first Late Model feature in his fourth start. |
Hidden Valley SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Eash led flag-to-flag and wrapped up the track title. |
Lernerville SpeedwaySeptember 4, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: |
South Carolina
I-77 SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Garnes led all but the first lap. ... Chris Carpenter won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Laurens County SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Rod Tucker won the 602 Crate feature. |
Cherokee SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Crate Racin’ USA: | |
Laurens County SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Colt Smith won the 602 Crate feature. |
Lake View Motor SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Sumter SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Laurens County SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Colby Cannon won the 602 Crate feature. |
Cherokee SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | Crate Racin’ USA: | Mullis won the 20-lapper by 1.621 seconds. |
Travelers Rest SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | |
Sumter SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
I-77 SpeedwaySeptember 11, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Chris Carpenter won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Laurens County SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Colby Cannon won the 602 Crate feature. |
South Dakota
Casino SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Ward completed an Autumn Classic sweep. ... D.J. Tesch swept the weekend's Limited Late Model division. |
Casino SpeedwaySeptember 25, 2020 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Ward won the first round of the Autumn Classic. ... D.J. Tesch won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Wagner SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Vanosdall swept two Labor Day weekend events. ... Doug Tomka clinched the track title. |
Casino SpeedwaySeptember 6, 2020 | WISSOTA Late Models: | D.J. Tesch won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Wagner SpeedwaySeptember 4, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Tennessee
Clarksville SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | Joe Denby won the Crate feature. |
Tennessee National RacewaySeptember 26, 2020 | Crate Racin’ USA: | Second feature |
Camden SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Crate Racin’ USA: | |
Crossville SpeedwaySeptember 25, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | All-Stars Crates: |
411 Motor SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Sise also won the 602 Crate feature. |
Mountain View RacewaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Jesse Lowe won the Crate feature. |
Clarksville SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | Hunter Blackwell (604) and Caleb Ashby (602) won Crate features. |
Camden SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Crate Racin’ USA: | |
Duck River Raceway ParkSeptember 19, 2020 | Crate Racin’ USA: | Colton Roberts won the 602 Crate feature. |
Crossville SpeedwaySeptember 18, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | All-Stars Crates: |
Duck River Raceway ParkSeptember 18, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
I-75 RacewaySeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Courtney earned $3,000 for winning the eight-car Fall Smackdown 40. |
Wartburg SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Clarksville SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | DIRTcar Crates: | |
Volunteer SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Crossville SpeedwaySeptember 11, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | All-Stars Crates: |
411 Motor SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Roberson earned $2,000 in the holiday special. ... Booger Brooks won the 602 Crate feature. ... Brandon Kinzer won the modified feature. |
Duck River Raceway ParkSeptember 6, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Posey led every lap from the pole, earning $3,000 in the Sam Pugh Memorial. The Labor Day weekend special drew 28 entries. |
Smoky Mountain SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | King won on the undercard of Mike Marlar's Schaeffer's Fall Nationals victory. |
Thunderhill Raceway ParkSeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Clarksville SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Wartburg SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Thunderhill Raceway ParkSeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
I-75 RacewaySeptember 4, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Texas
Big O SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | Abbey rallied from his 15th starting spot. |
I-37 SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Big O SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Big O SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
I-37 SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Virginia
Winchester SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Anderson earned $2,525 in the Winchester Fall Nationals. |
Natural Bridge SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Ararat Thunder RacewaySeptember 25, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | |
Natural Bridge SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Unsanctioned Crates: |
Winchester SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Quade won the previous night at Winchester's sister track, Potomac Speedway. ... Kyle Hardy drove a Chuck and Rosie Bowie-owned Crate Late Model to victory. |
Ararat Thunder RacewaySeptember 18, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | Holder won on the undercard of the Blue Ridge Outlaws victory for Tommy Jones. |
Winchester SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Hollidge, who overtook Allen Brannon for the winning pass on lap 18 and earned his first Super Late Model victory of the season, earned $3,025 in the Red Nininger Memorial. ... The race went caution-free. |
Ararat Thunder RacewaySeptember 11, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | |
Winchester SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Bonebrake won his third of the season in leading 25 laps from outside the front row. ... "Like I always say starting spot means so much these days," Bonebrake said. "We've had such a good car all season, I think there's times it can drive itself." ... Fourth-starting Levi Crowl won the Crate feature. |
Natural Bridge SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Shaun Wetzel won the Crate feature. |
Ararat Thunder RacewaySeptember 4, 2020 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): |
Wisconsin
Cedar Lake SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | USRA Limiteds: | Peterson won on the undercard of Jesse Glenz's $3,000 victory for Late Models. |
Lafayette County SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Pfeiffer concluded a Bob Larson Memorial weekend sweep. |
Lafayette County SpeedwaySeptember 18, 2020 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Pfeiffer won the first round of the Bob Larson Memorial. |
Cedar Lake SpeedwaySeptember 18, 2020 | USRA Limiteds: | |
Shawano SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Third-starting Springborn's caution-free victory helped him edge the sixth-starting Berna for the track title. |
West Virginia
Hatfield McCoy SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | All-Stars Crates: | |
I-77 SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Ryan Keckley won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Elkins RacewaySeptember 19, 2020 | Fastrak Crates: | Shaw won on the undercard of Billy Holbert's $3,000 Red Frederick Memorial victory for Super Late Models. |
Beckley Motor SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | All-Stars Crates: | |
Ohio Valley SpeedwaySeptember 18, 2020 | DIRTcar Supers: | Tyler Evans, back after a vicious backstretch wreck a week earlier, started on the front row and led early, but a flat tire knocked him out of contention, handing the lead to Redman. ... Redman fought off slide job attempts by Freddie Carpenter for his first OVS victory of 2020. |
Tyler County SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Burdette earned $3,000 for his Earl Hill Memorial victory. ... Donnie Dotson won the Crate feature. |
Hatfield McCoy SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | All-Stars Crates: | |
I-77 SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | Unsanctioned Supers: |
Wyoming
Sheridan SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Mass completed a weekend sweep of the I-90 Challenge. |
Sheridan SpeedwaySeptember 18, 2020 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Gillette Thunder SpeedwaySeptember 6, 2020 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Mass captured the East-West Clash finale, ending Kirchoff's two-night win streak. |
Gillette Thunder SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Kirchoff won for the second straight night in the annual East-West Clash. |
Gillette Thunder SpeedwaySeptember 4, 2020 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Kirchoff won the first round of the East-West Clash. |
Manitoba
Victory Lane SpeedwaySeptember 26, 2020 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Victory Lane SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Victory Lane SpeedwaySeptember 12, 2020 | WISSOTA Late Models: |
Ontario
Brighton SpeedwaySeptember 19, 2020 | RUSH Crates: | Hennessey grabbed the lead from Mowat after a last-lap caution at Applefest, the track's season-ender. ... “A huge thank you to Paul and Charlie for letting me get in it,” he said. “I love these cars. I grew up watching them and I’m thankful to be able to get in here and go.” |
Brighton SpeedwaySeptember 5, 2020 | RUSH Crates: | The Late Model feature was halted on lap 28 for a medical emergency for veteran driver Phil Potts, who was taken to the hospital. ... Hennessy also won the modified feature. |