Alabama
Hollis SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
East Alabama Motor SpeedwaySeptember 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Whitener earned $5,000 in the Alabama State Championship (he also won the NLMSCS feature). ... Booger Brooks earned $3,000 in the 602 Crate feature. |
ECM SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Gentry earned $1,500 in the track's rare Super Late Model event. |
Tri-County SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | Hawkins and Leyendecker (602 Crates) won on the undercard of Chad Thrash's MSCCS victory. |
Hollis SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Tri-County SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | Dale Lucas won the 602 Crate feature over Bailey Martin. |
Talladega Short TrackSeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | On Jeff Haynes Tribute Night, Joe Noojin won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Cruz Skinner (604) and Justin Angle (602) won Crate features. |
Moulton SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | |
Hollis SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Talladega Short TrackSeptember 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Joe Noojin won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Cruz Skinner won the Crate feature. |
Arkansas
Crowley's Ridge RacewaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Jones advanced seven positions. |
Riverside Int'l SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Crowley's Ridge RacewaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Riverside Int'l SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Brown started outside the fourth row. |
Crowley's Ridge RacewaySeptember 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Ashley rallied from his 11th starting spot. |
Riverside Int'l SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Crowley's Ridge RacewaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
California
Antioch SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Oreta's sixth victory clinched his second title in three seasons. |
Antioch SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | DeForest drove Dennis Souza's car to victory. |
Antioch SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Walko got his first 2019 victory. |
Delaware
Delaware International SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Whaley's victory secured the Super Late Model championship, her first. ... Derek Magee won the Crate Late Model feature. |
Delaware International SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Pettyjohn took the checkers as his left-rear tire was going flat. ... Matt Hill won his ninth Crate feature of the season, topping Tyler Reed and Derek Magee. |
Delaware International SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Kevin Scott Jr. was leading when mechanical woes forced him out on lap 23. ... Matt Hill captured his eighth Crate Late Model victory. |
Florida
Volusia Speedway ParkSeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Fifteen of 25 cars were eliminated on the first lap. |
Hendry County Motorsports ParkSeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Southern RacewaySeptember 14, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | |
All-Tech RacewaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Walker notched his first career Late Model victory. |
Hendry County Motorsports ParkSeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Georgia
Hartwell SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Frankie Beard won the Crate feature. |
Winder-Barrow SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Needmore SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Senoia RacewaySeptember 27, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Cruz Skinner won the Crate feature over Page and Knowles on the opening night of the Showdown at Senoia weekend. ... The Schaeffer's Fall Nationals are part of Sept. 28's action at Senoia. |
Golden Isles SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Baker earned $2,500 in the track's first event since June. |
Hartwell SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Adam Partain won the Crate feature over Cody Pritchett. ... Grant Jordan (Limited) and Danny Sanders (Crate) captured track championships. |
Winder-Barrow SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Sugar Creek RacewaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Senoia RacewaySeptember 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Smith drove a car that hadn't been in action since 2018. ... Jacques Daniel won the Limited Late Model track title. ... Dylan Knowles (604) and Wiley McDaniel (602) won Crate features. |
West Georgia RacewaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | |
Hartwell SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Adam Partain won the Crate feature. |
Winder-Barrow SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Rome SpeedwaySeptember 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Croft earned $3,000 for his Rome Boss victory. ... Oliver Gentry won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Toccoa RacewaySeptember 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | McCoy won the King of the Highbanks for the fourth straight time. ... Payton Freeman won the Crate feature. |
Iowa
Shelby County SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Kale Kosiski won on the second and final night of the Tiny Lund Memorial. |
Shelby County SpeedwaySeptember 13, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Griffith won on the opening night of the Tiny Lund Memorial. ... Jacob Brown won the lower division Late Model feature. |
Illinois
Macon SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Little wrapped up the Midwest Big 10 Crate title. ... Dakota Ewing, who was driving Jose Parga's car, clinched the track title. |
Kankakee County SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | DIRTcar Crates: | |
Charleston SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Tri-City SpeedwaySeptember 20, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Griffaw ended Daryn Klein's two-race win streak with his first career Tri-City victory. ... Aaron Heck won the Crate feature. |
Peoria SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Chasteen earned $2,500 for his Peoria Fall Classic victory. |
Spoon River SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | DIRTcar Crates: | |
Charleston SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Tri-City SpeedwaySeptember 13, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Klein stretched a personal winning streak to three in a row. ... Aaron Heck won the Crate Late Model feature. |
Kankakee County SpeedwaySeptember 13, 2019 | DIRTcar Crates: | Moody rallied from outside the fourth row. |
Sycamore SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Spatola earned $3,000 in the Summer Sizzler. |
Macon SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | DIRTcar Crates: | |
Tri-City SpeedwaySeptember 6, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Blaze Burwell won the Crate feature. |
East Moline SpeedwaySeptember 1, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | Webb clinched the track title, his 18th at the East Moline oval. |
Indiana
Brownstown SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Marty O'Neal won his third feature of the season. |
Rock Crest RacewaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Shadyhill SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | DIRTcar Crates: | |
Brownstown SpeedwaySeptember 20, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Miles earned $2,000 in the Bowman 50, an event preceding Sept. 21's Jackson 100. |
Brownstown SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Gilpin earned $2,000 in the Jackson 100 tuneup. ... Brad Barrow won the Crate feature. |
Rock Crest RacewaySeptember 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | O'Neal won the Ted Collins Memorial. |
Shadyhill SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | DIRTcar Crates: | |
Rock Crest RacewaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Shadyhill SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | DIRTcar Crates: |
Kansas
Lakeside SpeedwaySeptember 13, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Caney Valley SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Young started 11th. |
Lakeside SpeedwaySeptember 6, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Kentucky
Lake Cumberland SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Todd, out of action for several seasons, notched his first victory since Aug. 20, 2011, at Richmond (Ky.) Raceway. |
Florence SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Bailey won his first Florence feature. ... Cody Sasher captured the Crate Late Model feature, also his first Florence feature victory. |
Richmond RacewaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Josh Dietz won the Crate feature over Todd Coffman. |
Richmond RacewaySeptember 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Dohm earned $3,000 with a 1.6-second margin over James. |
Lake Cumberland SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Watson won as part of the Finn Watson Memorial, a race honoring his father. ... Michael Chilton won the $4,000 Super Late Model event. |
Louisiana
Super Bee SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Super Bee SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Super Bee SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: |
Maryland
Potomac SpeedwaySeptember 27, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Quade led all 20 laps for his sixth Potomac victory of the season as he clinched his first title in the division since 2007. ... "This has no doubt been a dream season for us." Quade said. "This team has worked so hard this season and I wouldn't have been able to do this without them." ... Darren Alvey won the Crate feature. |
Hagerstown SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Moore won the 30-lapper in the Small Car Nationals. overtaking Kershner on the 20th lap. |
Greater Cumberland RacewaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Potomac SpeedwaySeptember 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Lathroum earned $3,500 in the Huey Wilcoxon Memorial. ... Lathroum won his 16th career Super victory at Potomac. ... Fourth-turn flagger Bucky Bellere suffered serious right foot injuries when he was struck by a U-car; Bellere's sister later posted on Facebook that his right leg was amputed between his knee and ankle, according to the track. |
Michigan
Thunderbird RacewaySeptember 7, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | VanderVeen earned $2,000. |
Crystal Motor SpeedwaySeptember 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Baker started sixth. |
Minnesota
Madison SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Madison SpeedwaySeptember 27, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Viking SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Shaw earned $2,000 for winning the Fall Classic finale. |
Viking SpeedwaySeptember 20, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Ebert won the first night of the Fall Classic, pocketing $2,000. |
Missouri
Federated Raceway at I-55September 21, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | The third-starting Klein won his third straight I-55 feature, topping the polesitting Rettig. |
Monett RacewaySeptember 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Federated Raceway at I-55September 14, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Klein completed his second straight weekend of back-to-back sweeps at Tri-City and I-55. |
Lake Ozark SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | ULMA Late Models: | Marrant started fourth in the track's fina points race. ... Cole Henson wrapped up the track title. |
Nevada SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
I-35 SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Federated Raceway at I-55September 7, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Klein also won the previous night at Tri-City Speedway in Granite City, Ill. |
Lake Ozark SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | ULMA Late Models: | |
I-35 SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Nevada SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Central Missouri SpeedwaySeptember 1, 2019 | ULMA Late Models: | Johnson led all the way, winning by 1.3 seconds in the holiday weekend special. |
Nevada SpeedwaySeptember 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Mississippi
Pine Ridge SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | |
Hattiesburg SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | |
Pine Ridge SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | Whisenant won the third annual Jerry Donahue Memorial after being involved in a wreck; he earned $1,250. |
Magnolia Motor SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | Bryson Mitchell won the 602 Crate feature over Jamie Pickard. |
Greenville SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | |
Jackson Motor SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | Josh Thomas swept 602 Crate features. |
Pine Ridge SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | |
Corinth Motor SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | Chaney won with a last-lap pass. |
Hattiesburg SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | Second feature |
Columbus SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | |
Jackson Motor SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | |
Greenville SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | Hazzard won on the undercard of Rick Rickman's Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series victory. |
Pine Ridge SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | |
Corinth Motor SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | |
Hattiesburg SpeedwaySeptember 6, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | Ricky Idom won the street stock feature for his 800th career victory, many of them in Late Model divisions. |
Magnolia Motor SpeedwaySeptember 1, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | McRee won on the undercard of Chad Thrash's Comp Cams Super Dirt Series victory. |
Montana
Gallatin SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: |
North Carolina
Halifax County Motor SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
311 Motor SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Jamison McBride won the 602 Crate feature. |
Ultimate Motorsports ParkSeptember 27, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
311 Motor SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Jamison McBride won the 602 Crate feature. |
Carolina SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Ultimate Motorsports ParkSeptember 20, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Nathan Walker won the 602 Crate feature. |
County Line RacewaySeptember 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
311 Motor SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Chris Joyce won the 602 Crate feature. |
Ultimate Motorsports ParkSeptember 13, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | |
East Lincoln Motor SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Tri-County RacetrackSeptember 7, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | Dalton Hood won the 602 Crate feature. |
311 Motor SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Jamison McBride won the 602 Crate feature. |
Halifax County Motor SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Thomas earned $2,500. |
Ultimate Motorsports ParkSeptember 6, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Cody Overton won the 602 Crate feature. |
Nebraska
Junction Motor SpeedwaySeptember 27, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | Dumpert won on the opening night of the Barb Nunnenkamp Memorial McCool 100 weekend. |
Beatrice SpeedwaySeptember 20, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Off Road SpeedwaySeptember 8, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | Dumpert won the Bob Haase Memorial. |
Junction Motor SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | |
I-80 SpeedwaySeptember 1, 2019 | NASCAR Late Models: | Jacob Brown won the Limited Late Model feature. |
New Mexico
Sandia SpeedwayUnsanctioned Limiteds September 28, 2019 |
| |
Vado Speedway ParkSeptember 21, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Vado Speedway ParkSeptember 20, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Vado Speedway ParkSeptember 7, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: |
New York
Woodhull RacewaySeptember 28, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | Cecce captured his first Crate Late Model victory. |
Genesee SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | Waters won the first night of the Topless Crate Nationals ... The track posted $3,000 for Sunday's winner, but the race was rained out. |
Woodhull RacewaySeptember 14, 2019 | RUSH Crates: |
Ohio
Atomic SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Chamberlain earned $2,000. |
Oakshade RacewaySeptember 21, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Shipley, of Weston, Ohio, started seventh. ... Brad Wade started on the pole and finished 10th. |
Wayne County SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Drown earned a $2,500 Ohio Dirt Blowout victory. ... He led all the way from outside the front row for his eighth division victory of the season. ... Ryan Markham was running second with two laps remaining when his car rolled to a stop. ... Hornikel started 13th. |
Portsmouth Raceway ParkSeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Conley outran Wells, his fellow front-row starter and polesitter. ... Joe Brewer won the Limited Late Model feature. |
MRP Raceway ParkSeptember 20, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Chamberlain earned $1,500. |
Wayne County SpeedwaySeptember 20, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Winning his first feature, Kimble captured a 20-lapper for 17 drivers who hadn't won a Late Model feature. ... The following night's program of the Ohio Dirt Blowout includes a $2,500-to-win Super Late Model event. |
Atomic SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Casebolt earned $3,554 in the Dean Knittel Memorial. ... Delmas Conley (13.723 seconds) was fastest of 29 entrants. | Video |
Oakshade RacewaySeptember 14, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | The seventh-starting Shiels wrapped up his third consecutive track title. ... Shiels overtook the pole-starting Moore at midrace. ... Shiels notched his third victory of the season. |
MRP Raceway ParkSeptember 13, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Casebolt earned $1,500 on First Responders Night. |
Oregon
Madras SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Willamette SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Coos Bay SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Luckman started started third in the 12-car feature. |
Cottage Grove SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Madras SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Coos Bay SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Luckman started 10th. |
Willamette SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Madras SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
River City SpeedwaySeptember 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Tanner won the finale of the Ray Potter Memorial. |
Pennsylvania
BAPS Motor SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Lusk started seventh. |
Path Valley SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Fries won the season finale. ... Randy Burkholder unofficially clinched the track title. |
BAPS Motor SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | Lamb won a back-and-forth battle with Policz, topping a two-lap shootout to the checkers. |
Bedford SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Moore won on the second night of Fall Fest. |
Selinsgrove SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Yoder won on the undercard of Darrell Lanigan's World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series victory. |
Bedford SpeedwaySeptember 20, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Smith earned $2,000 for his 30-lap victory at the eighth annual Fall Fest. ... It marked the first Super Late Model victory for the former Limited Late Model champ (whose last victory in that division came in May 2013). |
Roaring Knob Mtsprts ComplexSeptember 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | Mollick led all the way from the pole in the 20-lapper. |
Roaring Knob Mtsprts ComplexSeptember 8, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | Duritsky won the King of the Knob. |
Thunder Mountain SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Hummingbird SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Pegher earned $3,000 for winning the fourth annual Eric Witherite Memorial. |
BAPS Motor SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Port Royal SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Yoder won by a 2.283-second margin after taking the lead from Stake on the 18th of 22 laps. |
Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | Paugh earned $2,053 in the 13th annual Miley Motorsports Rumble. |
Hidden Valley SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Weaver won his first Late Model feature in the Claude Dean Luzier Memorial season championships. ... Weaver overtook Pinckney mid-race. ... Eash started 12th. ... Jared Ivory won the Semi-Late feature. |
Port Royal SpeedwaySeptember 6, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Eckert, who took the lead from Flinner on the 23rd lap, earned $3,000 in the Tri-Track Challenge and Grit House Route 35 Challenge event. |
Eriez SpeedwaySeptember 2, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Blair earned $4,000 in the Bob Rohrer Memorial, an event honoring the late track honor that was postponed 24 hours because of Sunday rain. ... Blair also won the Crate feature giving him 18 total features (nine in each division along with track titles in both classes). | Video |
Latrobe SpeedwaySeptember 1, 2019 | Fastrak Crates: | Dillinger took the lead on the third lap. ... Front-row starter Andrew Koenig fell from contention with an early flat tire. ... Shields wrapped up the track title. |
Roaring Knob Mtsprts ComplexSeptember 1, 2019 | RUSH Crates: |
South Carolina
Laurens County SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Bryan Mullis (604) and Larry Timms (602) won Crate features. |
Laurens County SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Dale Timms (604) and Colby Cannon (602) won Crate features. |
Laurens County SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Dale Timms (604) and Colt Smith (602) won Crate features. |
Laurens County SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Puckett won the 40-lap Godfrey Memorial, earning $2,000. ... Dale Timms (604) and Colt Smith (602) won Crate features. |
Lake View Motor SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Bowen led all 25 laps. |
Cherokee SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | SECA Crates: | |
Cherokee SpeedwaySeptember 1, 2019 | SECA Crates: | Jacob Brown won on the undercard of the Carolina Clash victory for Ross Bailes. |
South Dakota
Casino SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Becker completed a sweep of the season-ending Autumn Classic. ... D.J. Tesch won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Casino SpeedwaySeptember 20, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | The seventh-starting Becker won the first night of Autumn Classic action. |
Black Hills SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | The hometown driver completed his Half-Mile Nationals weekend sweep. |
Black Hills SpeedwaySeptember 6, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Mass won the first round of the Half-Mile Nationals. |
Miller Central SpeedwaySeptember 6, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Wagner SpeedwaySeptember 2, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Casino SpeedwaySeptember 1, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: |
Tennessee
Smoky Mountain SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | King won on the undercard of the $7,500 Southern All Star victory for Ricky Weiss in the Super Late Model division. |
Volunteer SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Byrd earned $1,5000 for his division-leading fifth victory of the season. ... He moved into the division lead by a single pointover Tim Maupin. |
Clarksville SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Michael Zimmerman won the Crate feature. |
Camden SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | |
Duck River Raceway ParkSeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Hanger also won the Crate feature. |
Tazewell SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Tazewell SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Overholt's car got up on two wheels in edging Shockley at the checkers. |
Volunteer SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Ford led flag-to-flag. |
411 Motor SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Duck River Raceway ParkSeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Durrence Layne Crates: |
Thunderhill Raceway ParkSeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | The track will be dark Sept. 28 because of the Middle Tennessee District Fair in Lawrenceburg, Tenn. |
Crossville SpeedwaySeptember 20, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Camden SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | |
Volunteer SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Sise led from the pole for his second victory of the season. |
Thunderhill Raceway ParkSeptember 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Durrence Layne Crates: |
Clarksville SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Levi Ashby won the Crate feature. |
Crossville SpeedwaySeptember 13, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Cory Smith made his division debut, finishing 10th. |
Volunteer SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Leading every lap, Welshan earned $2,000 for his Apex Bank 40 victory. |
411 Motor SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Sise won by more than four seconds and wrapped up his title. |
I-75 RacewaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Clarksville SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Hunter Blackwell won the Crate feature. |
Camden SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | The winner started third. |
Duck River Raceway ParkSeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Durrence Layne Crates: |
Wartburg SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Wartburg SpeedwaySeptember 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | King earned $2,000. ... He won on the same night his father was inducted into the track's Hall of Fame. ... Anthony White crossed the line fifth but was disqualified for rough driving. |
Duck River Raceway ParkSeptember 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Frame earned $3,000. ... Chase Walls won the Crate feature over Brad Skinner. |
Texas
Big O SpeedwaySeptember 27, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Second feature |
Big O SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
I-37 SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Big O SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
South Texas Race RanchSeptember 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
RPM SpeedwaySeptember 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Virginia
Natural Bridge SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Dustin Ferguson won the Crate feature ... Division champs are Derrick Rankin (Limited Late Model) and Ferguson (Crates). |
Winchester SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | Hollidge earned $2,000 in the season finale. |
Natural Bridge SpeedwaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Bud Stinson won the Crate feature over Bobby Thompson. |
Natural Bridge SpeedwaySeptember 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Tyler Hoy won the Crate feature. |
Virginia Motor SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Fastrak Crates: | After falling back as far as seventh, Erwin overtook Arthur on the last lap for his first Crate Late Model victory. ... He was tuning up for Sept. 14's $50,000 Fastrak World Championship. ... “This gives us momentum and a good feeling heading into that race, and I think I am starting to like this Crate racing," Erwin said. |
Wisconsin
Cedar Lake SpeedwaySeptember 14, 2019 | NASCAR Late Models: | Glenz earned a $3,000 victory during the Legendary 100 weekend. |
Gondik Law SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Nelson won on the third night of the Northern Nationals. |
Mississippi Thunder SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | USRA Limiteds: | The teen completed a weekend sweep. |
Mississippi Thunder SpeedwaySeptember 6, 2019 | USRA Limiteds: | Mars, son of Hall of Fame driver Jimmy Mars, started fifth. |
West Virginia
I-77 SpeedwaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Cruz Vandall won the Semi-Late feature. |
Elkins RacewaySeptember 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Driving for Tommy Pennington, McCloud notched his first Super Late Model feature victory. ... A.J. Spagnuolo won the Crate Late Model feature. ... The Forest Festival on Oct. 5 pays $2,000-to-win for Super Late Models. |
Elkins RacewaySeptember 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Logan Hitt outran his father for his first career Super Late Model feature. ... Rookie Luke Hyre won his first Crate Late Model feature. |
Elkins RacewaySeptember 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Eash won his first Elkins feature. ... “I was hoping for a top-five finish; I wasn’t expecting this!” Eash said. ... Brent Trimble captured another Crate feature. ... Elkins plans to compete Sept. 21 and Sept. 28. |
Hatfield McCoy SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | Fastrak Crates: |
Wyoming
Sheridan SpeedwaySeptember 6, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Gillette Thunder SpeedwaySeptember 1, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Skyberg earned $1,500 in the East-West Clash finale. |
Ontario
Humberstone SpeedwaySeptember 8, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | |
Brighton SpeedwaySeptember 7, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | Sandercock secured his seventh track championship. |