Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 257
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Alabama

East Alabama Motor Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Pat Wall
2. Dalton Hood
3. Bubba Gorman
4. Campbell Hughes
5. Wade Walker

North Alabama Speedway
July 20, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Braden Mitchell
2. Dustin Harris
3. Matthew Brocato
4. Marcus Minga
5. Corey Posey

Austin Steele won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
First feature
1. Tim Busha
2. Cruz Skinner
3. Jason Croft
4. Jackson Hale
5. Ryan King
Second feature
1. Jason Croft
2. Jackson Hale
3. Ryan King
4. Tim Busha
5. Dallas Cooper

Joe Noojin won the Limited Late Model feature. ... T.J. Brittain (604) and Justin Angle (602) won Crate features.

ECM Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Brown
2. Lance Stewart
3. Thomas Langley
4. Logan Mize
5. Will Perrell

Jeff Helms won the 602 Crate feature over Buddy George.

Hollis Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Corey Elliott
(No other results available)

North Alabama Speedway
July 6, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Chase Washington
2. Ben Brocato
3. Braden Mitchell
4. Mitchell Holloway
5. Seth McCormack

Booger Brooks won the 602 Crate feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Aaron Ridley
2. Sam Seawright
3. Bo Shirley

Debuting a new Barry Wright Race Car, Ridley earned $4,000 in the Firecracker 50.

Tri-County Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Colton Leyendecker
2. Dale Lucas
3. Osman Jones
4. Nick Lambeth
5. David Smith

Leyendecker won on the undercard of Chad Thrash's Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series victory.

ECM Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Brown
2. Logan Mize
3. Sam Hughes
4. Clint Armstrong
5. Houston Spurlock

Silas Hamm won the 602 Crate feature. ... Alabama Secretary of State John Merrill served as grand marshal, waving the green for the Limited Late Model feature.

Hollis Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Corey Elliott
(No other results available)

North Alabama Speedway
July 5, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Braden Mitchell
2. Donovan Henry
3. Billy Flannagan Jr.
4. Morgan Lambert
5. Blake Ray

Bryson Mitchell won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
July 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dallas Cooper
2. Ashton Winger
3. Tim Busha
4. Ryan King
5. Josh Adkins

Arkansas

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Nichols
2. Dewayne Kiefer
3. Henry Gustavus
4. Kyle Downs
5. John Hill

Riverside Int'l Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ronnie Brown
2. Shane Stephens
3. Dalton Kimbrough
4. Joseph Shurtz
5. Brad Riley

Old No. 1 Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steven Crocker
2. Gary Needham
3. Ronnie Holt

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Scott Tracer
2. Jimmy Miller
3. Jeremy Hill
4. Henry Gustavus
5. Mark Nichols

California

Placerville Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan McDaniel
2. Wayne Trimble
3. Dan Brown Jr.
4. Matt Davis
5. Paul Guglielmoni

Antioch Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Long
2. Jim Freethy
3. Kimo Oreta
4. Jimmy Robbins
5. Jay Bryant

Placerville Speedway
July 4, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jay Norton
2. Ray Trimble
3. Dan Brown Jr.
4. Matt Davis
5. Tyler Lightfoot

Norton won by 1.118 seconds.

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Amanda Whaley
2. Donald Lingo Jr.
3. Nick Davis
4. Kevin Scott Jr.
5. Herb Tunis

Matt Hill won the Crate feature over Sparky White.

Delaware International Speedway
July 10, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Sparky White
2. Joe Warren
3. Amanda Whaley
4. Matt Hill
5. Jacob Piper

White won on the undercard of the $3,000 Super Late Model Camp Barnes Benefit victory for Nick Davis.

Delaware International Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Amanda Whaley
2. Austin Hubbard
3. Kevin Scott Jr.
4. Donald Lingo Jr.
5. Roy Deese Jr.

Matt Hill won the Crate Late Model feature.

Florida

Southern Raceway
July 20, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Joseph Joiner
2. D.G. Hawkins
3. Shep Lucas
4. Kyle Bryant
5. Steven Jernigan

Volusia Speedway Park
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Mark Whitener Jr.
2. Brenden Smith
3. George Lane
4. Jackson Hise
5. Donnie Birdwell

Southern Raceway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Colton Leyendecker
2. Todd Jones
3. Kevin Mitchell
4. J.C. Wilson
5. Matt Chavers

Southern Raceway
July 6, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Benny Boudreaux IV
2. Bo Slay
3. D.G. Hawkins
4. James Gilmore
5. Steven Jernigan

Boudreaux got his first victory in the division.

Georgia

Rome Speedway
July 21, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Cruz Skinner
2. T.J. Brittain
3. Christian Hanger
4. Devin Stuart
5. Colby Kilgore

Skinner won on the undercard of the Schaeffer's Southern Nationals event. ... Dalton Polston won the Limited Late Model feature.

Cochran Motor Speedway
July 20, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Corey Dunn
2. Drew Collins
3. Jimmy Sharpe Sr.
4. Wil Herrington
5. Zach Lloyd

West Georgia Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Dylan Knowles
2. Landon Bagby
3. Drew Deaver

Knowles also won the 602 Crate feature.

Hartwell Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Grant Jordan
2. Jimmy Johnson
3. Jody Russell
4. Wesley English
5. Chris Segars

SECA Crates:
1. Cody Pritchett
2. Danny Sanders
3. Nick Dietz
4. Frankie Beard
5. Adam Partain

Lavonia Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bubba Russell
(No other results available)

Royce Bray won the 602 Crate feature.

Needmore Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joseph Brown
2. Dalton Cook
3. Rhett Carter
4. Clay Harris
5. Adam Giles

Patriots Park Raceway
July 13, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Ches Chester
(No other results available)

Chester also won the 602 Crate feature.

West Georgia Speedway
July 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Dana Eiland
(No other results available)

Cody Overton won the 602 Crate feature. ... The event drew 24 cars among seven divisions.

Lavonia Speedway
July 7, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Collins
2. Taylor Puckett
3. Drew Collins
4. Drew Benfield
5. David McCoy

Collins won the Charlie Mize Memorial. ... Dale Timms won the Crate Late Model feature. ... The race was pushed back to Sunday because of weather.

Hartwell Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Collins
(No other results available)

Danny Sanders earned $1,500 for winning the Crate Late Model feature and an extra $700 for a bounty on Adam Partain.

West Georgia Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Dana Eiland
(No other results available)

Toccoa Raceway
July 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jimmy Johnson
2. Ahnna Parkhurst
3. Drew Benfield
4. David McCoy
5. Kip Cochran

David McCoy won the Crate Late Model feature after apparent winner Blake Craft was disqualified.

Iowa

Dubuque Speedway
July 21, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jeremiah Hurst
2. Jeff Tharp
3. Eric Pollard
4. Cory Dumpert
5. Donnie Pataska

Hurst started eighth and rallied to win the 25-lapper.... “It’s always special to win here,” Hurst said. “We’ll just keep winning." ... Joel Callahan was running second just before the white flag when he creamed the turn-two wall.

Hamilton County Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan Griffith
2. Jason Hahne
3. Darrel DeFrance
4. Charlie McKenna
5. Luke Sathoff

Benton County Speedway
July 14, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jeff Aikey
2. Dalton Simonson
3. Matt Ryan
4. Curtis Glover
5. Logan Duffy

Maquoketa Speedway
July 13, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jeremiah Hurst
2. Jeff Tharp
3. Doug Nigh
4. Andy Nezworski
5. Dalton Simonsen

“We’ve found some things and worked on some things, yes,” Hurst said after winning for Roberts Motorsports. “But my guys have worked their butts off to get us to keep moving forward.”

34 Raceway
July 13, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Andy Eckrich
2. Matt Ryan
3. Nick Marolf
4. Sam Halstead
5. Jay Johnson

The winner started sixth.

Hamilton County Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Charlie McKenna
2. Darrel DeFrance
3. Ryan Griffith
4. Gabe Umbarger
5. Jason Hahne

Independence Motor Speedway
July 13, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
First feature
1. Curt Martin
2. Ben Seemann
3. Eric Pollard
4. Jeff Aikey
5. Darren Ackerman

Second feature
1. Curt Martin
2. Tyler Bruening
3. Ben Seemann
4. Jeff Aikey
5. Eric Pollard

Davenport Speedway
July 12, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Justin Kay
2. Cory Dumpert
3. Matt Ryan
4. Tyler Bruening
5. Brian Harris

Marshalltown Speedway
July 11, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jeff Aikey
2. Cory Dumpert
3. Darrel DeFrance
4. Brian Harris
5. Jeff Tharp

Aikey rallied from his 10th-row starting spot. ... Dumpert started 14th. ... Aikey also won the modified feature.

Dubuque Speedway
July 7, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Joel Callahan
2. Luke Goedert
3. Ron Klein
4. Jeremiah Hurst
5. Luke Merfeld

Callahan overtook Klein on a late restart. ... “I thought it would be a top-side track, but that changed,” Callahan said. “It got treacherous up there so we hooked up down low.”

Maquoketa Speedway
July 6, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jeremiah Hurst
2. Andy Nezworski
3. Matt Ryan
4. Luke Goedert
5. Doug Nigh

Hurst took the lead early and cruised to victory.

Shelby County Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Robbie Jorgensen
2. Kale Kosiski
3. Sterling Perkins
4. Jacob Brown
5. Brett Hopp

Second feature
1. Micah Brown
2. Jacob Brown
3. Andrew Tilley
4. Brett Hopp
5. Kale Kosiski

Davenport Speedway
July 5, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Brian Harris
2. Justin Kay
3. B.J. Jackson
4. Andy Nezworski
5. Matt Ryan

Kay advanced from his seventh starting spot.

Marshalltown Speedway
July 5, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Cooney
2. Jeremiah Hurst
3. Darrel DeFrance
4. Dalton Simonsen
5. Luke Pestka

34 Raceway
July 4, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Tommy Elston
2. Chuck Hanna
3. Matt Ryan
4. Sam Halstead
5. Ron Boyse

Illinois

Macon Speedway
July 20, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Chris Dick
2. Dakota Ewing
3. Guy Taylor
4. Donny Koehler
5. Jose Parga

Dick earned $2,000 in the Kerbystrong 100 for Midwest Big 10 entries.

Fairbury Speedway
July 20, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Mike Spatola
2. Kevin Weaver
3. Scott Schmitt
4. Rich Bell
5. Donny Walden

"It's a lot of work keeping these cars on the racetrack," Spatola said after his $2,500 victory. "We all have day jobs and then spend 3-4 hours in the shop. It gets tough because all of us have families and kids. So I thank my crew for their commitment."

Farmer City Raceway
July 19, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Mike Spatola
2. Frank Heckenast Jr.
3. Jason Feger
4. McKay Wenger
5. Ryan Unzicker

Spatola earned $3,000 in the ninth annual Jr. Kimler Memorial. ... The special drew 20 cars. ... in a makeup feature, Donny Walden grabbed his first victory of the season. 

Kankakee County Speedway
July 19, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Chad Osterhoff
2. Torin Mettille
3. Jace Owens
4. Mitch Hahn
5. Chase Osterhoff

Quincy Raceway
July 14, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Denny Woodworth
2. Darin Weisinger
3. Cliff Powell
4. Melvin Linder
5. Laine VanZandt

Macon Speedway
July 13, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Dakota Ewing
2. Jake Little
3. Guy Taylor
4. Blake Damery
5. Cody Maguire

Ewing overtook Little in the race's waning moments.

Highland Speedway
July 13, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Chad Zobrist
2. Claude Walker
3. Mark Voigt
4. Matt Bailey
5. Jason Zobrist

Fairbury Speedway
July 13, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Ryan Unzicker
2. Allen Weisser
3. Billy Drake
4. Kody Evans
5. McKay Wenger

Unzicker pocketed $2,500 in the FALS Cup event, his 100th career victory. ... "That was a heck of a race with Weisser. We were going into turns three and four and we both about knocked ourselves out. I was smart enough to back off the throttle and cut back underneath him to keep from pinching up into the wall," Unzicker said.

Peoria Speedway
July 13, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Todd Bennett
2. Mike Chasteen Jr.
3. Roger Rebholz
4. Zac Kuhel
5. Gary Turpin

Spoon River Speedway
July 13, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Aaron Heck
2. Logan Moody
3. Blaze Burwell
4. Kyle McMahon
5. Devin McLean

Sycamore Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Provenzano
2. Brad Stewart
3. Jay Brendle
4. Toby Kuntzelman
5. John Provenzano

Greg Cantrell Jr. won the Limited Late Model feature over Dave Engelkens.

Farmer City Raceway
July 12, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. McKay Wenger
2. Donny Walden
3. Bob Gardner
4. Allen Weisser
5. Kevin Weaver

Lincoln Speedway
July 12, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Denny Woodworth
2. Ryan Little
3. Chris Dick
4. Colby Sheppard
5. Dane Arvin

Woodworth, who took the lead from Little on the 12th lap, won the Midwest Big 10 Crate event.

Kankakee County Speedway
July 12, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Logan Moody
2. Amber Crouch
3. Kyle Cooper
4. Mitch Hahn
5. Ben Kirchner

Quad City Speedway
July 7, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Matt Ryan
2. Todd Malmstrom
3. Andy Nezworski
4. Gary Webb
5. B.J. Jackson

Macomb Raceway
July 6, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Blake Damery
2. Dakota Ewing
3. Donny Koehler
4. Chuck Mitchell
5. Cody Maguire

Starting on the pole, Damery scored his first Crate Late Model feature victory. ... Damery, in his second year in the division, struck with the bottom groove and edged Ewing in a photo finish.

Spoon River Speedway
July 6, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Aaron Heck
2. Sam Halstead
3. Brandon Eskew
4. Logan Moody
5. Dane Arvin

Peoria Speedway
July 6, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
2. Allen Weisser
3. Todd Bennett
4. Bob Gardner
5. Roger Rebholz

The rookie won the Mid-Season Championship.

Sycamore Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Provenzano
(No other results available)

Farmer City Raceway
July 5, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Aaron Heck
2. Blaze Burwell
3. Logan Moody
4. Dakota Ewing
5. Dane Arvin

Heck won on the undercard of Gordy Gundaker's DIRTcar Summer Nationals victory.

Kankakee County Speedway
July 5, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Torin Mettille
2. Chad Osterhoff
3. Chase Osterhoff
4. Michael Marden
5. Amber Crouch

Indiana

Twin Cities Raceway Park
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Marty O'Neal
(No other results available)

O'Neal earned $2,000 in purse money for the Garlitch 50.

Brownstown Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Devin Gilpin
2. Joe Godsey
3. Shelby Miles
4. Jared Bailey
5. Austin Burns

Marty O'Neal won the Crate feature.

Twin Cities Raceway Park
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Kyle Herbert
2. Joey Kramer
3. Mark Barber
4. Adam Bowman
5. Tory Collins

Twin Cities Raceway Park
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Marty O'Neal
2. Tyler Cain
3. Joey Kramer
4. Tyler Collins
5. John Gill

Kansas

Kansas State Fairgrounds
July 20, 2019

ULMA Late Models:
1. Todd Shute
2. Cole Henson
3. Todd McCoin
4. Jon Melloway
5. Justin Russell

Shute earned $2,222 for a victory in the Jason Russell Memorial, honoring the driver who died in a boating accident a month earlier. ... Russell's younger brother Justin finished sixth.

Caney Valley Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Gary Gorby
2. David Young
3. Cory Green
4. Mark Daye
5. Jacob Magee

Caney Valley Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Gary Gorby
2. David Young
3. Jason Redman
4. Nick Whitehead
5. Brandon Givens

Kentucky

Florence Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Rice
2. Robby Hensley
3. Trevor Landrum
4. Dustin Nobbe
5. Jesse Lay

Rice won on his birthday.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Justin Smith
3. Grant Garrison
4. Eddie Stewart
5. Jim Couch

Lowe won on the undercard of Michael Chilton's $5,000 Super Late Model victory.

Mountain Motor Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Stephen Breeding
2. Brandon Fouts
3. Shannon Thornsberry
4. Justin King
5. Raymond Nichols

Breeding earned $3,000 for his victory in the Walter "Peg" Combs Memorial.

Richmond Raceway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Watson
2. Derek Fisher
3. Kirk Phillips
4. Jason Barrett
5. Dennis Roberson

Watson also won the Crate feature.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Connor Meade
(No other results available)

Meade earned $2,000. ... The track boosted the purse for July 13's event to $5,000-to-win, and promoter Brandon Hardgrove is paying the same July 12 at Ponderosa Speedway.

Louisiana

Chatham Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Tanner Kellick
(No other results available)

Maryland

Hagerstown Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Trever Feathers
2. Andy Anderson
3. Marvin Winters
4. Tyler Horst
5. Justin Weaver

Feathers won the 11-car Red Nininger Memorial. ... Feathers took the lead from Winters on lap 17. ... "This is probably the biggest win my career," Feathers said after quickly assembling a new car. "Not money wise, but as hard as we worked in the past seven days is unbelievable.” ... Barry Miller won the Limited Late Model feature.

Potomac Speedway
July 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derick Quade
2. Tyler Emory
3. Brandon Long
4. Billy Tucker
5. Todd Plummer

Quade led all 20 laps. ... "Tyler showed me his nose there a few times toward the end and our car was starting to fade, but we were able to hold him off," he said. ... Darren Alvey won the Crate feature over Chuck Bowie.

Potomac Speedway
July 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Steve Axtell Jr.
2. Jason Covert
3. Tyler Emory
4. Dale Hollidge
5. Darryl Hills

Axtell earned $2,500. ... Flat tires hampered Dale Hollidge, Jamie Lathroum and Darryl Hills. ... Austin Bussler won his first Potomac feature in the Crate Late Model division, overtaking Chuck Bowie on the 23rd of 25 laps.

Michigan

Crystal Motor Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ryan Lanphierd
2. Drew Wilkerson
3. Kyle Borgman
4. Jimmy Gallagher
5. Rachel Carpenter

Merritt Speedway
July 13, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Eric Spangler
2. David Mielke
3. Greg Gokey
4. Steven Hilliker
5. Andrew Terrill

Tri-City Motor Speedway
July 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Mielke
2. David Hilliker
3. Derrick Hilliker
4. Torrey Ahrens
5. Eric Spangler

Mielke took the lead from J.C. Witherspoon on hte sixth lap.

Crystal Motor Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Archer
2. Carl Ries
3. Jack Emmons
4. David Hilliker
5. Jimmy Gallagher

The 25-year-old Jackson, Mich., driver scored his first Super Late Model victory. ... He's in his third season in the division after three years of micro sprints.

Thunderbird Raceway
July 6, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Tom Sprague Jr.
2. Ryan VanderVeen
3. Bill Bray
4. Rich Neiser
5. Luis Conley

Thunderbird hosts the DIRTcar Summer Nationals on July 10.

Winston Speedway
July 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ryan VanderVeen
2. Greg Gokey
3. Rich Neiser
4. Rob Taylor
5. Drew Wilkerson

VanderVeen took the early lead after starting fifth, capturing his sixth victory of the season.

Crystal Motor Speedway
July 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ryan VanderVeen
2. David Hilliker
3. Josh Knoll
4. Kyle Roberts
5. Rachel Carpenter

VanderVeen led every lap from outside the front row, earning his fifth victory of 2019.

Minnesota

Hibbing Raceway
July 20, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Deven VanHouse
2. Travis Budisalovich
3. Derek Vesel
4. Zach Wohlers
5. George Ledin Jr.

The rookie VanHouse notched his fifth victory of the season.

Viking Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan Mikkelson
2. Ben Wolden
3. Bryce Sward
4. Scott Lehn
5. Tony Robertson

I-94 Speedway
July 19, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Don Shaw
2. Cole Schill
3. Shawn Kirwin
4. Shawn Meyer
5. Deven VanHouse

Shaw started seventh. ... Ben Wolden won the Limited Late Model feature over Brad Staples.

Fiesta City Speedway
July 19, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jordan Tollakson
2. Damin Eilers
3. Corey Nelson
4. Blake Swenson
5. Chuck Swenson

Grand Rapids Speedway
July 18, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Don Shaw
2. Devin VanHouse
3. Kevin Carlson
4. Derek Vesel
5. Zack Wohlers

Proctor Speedway
July 14, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Deven VanHouse
2. Kyle Peterlin
3. Travis Budsalovich
4. Tim McMann
5. Terry Lillo

The division rookie notched his third victory of the weekend.

Madison Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jordan Tollakson
2. Jim Brockman
3. Corey Nelson
4. Chris Prussman
5. Andrew Kirschenmen

Viking Speedway
July 13, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Don Shaw
2. Cole Schill
3. Ryan Mikkelson
4. Casey Meyer
5. Shawn Meyer

Fiesta City Speedway
July 12, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Corey Nelson
2. Shawn Meyer
3. Damin Eilers
4. Scott Ward
5. Cory Tammen

I-94 Speedway
July 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Wolden
2. Ryan Mikkelson
3. Ryan Satter
4. Brad Staples
5. Kris Wilke

Grand Rapids Speedway
July 11, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Deven VanHouse
2. Jeffrey Massingill
3. Jeff Provizino
4. Derek Vesel
5. Zach Wohlers

Making a last-lap pass of Jeffrey Massingill, the sixth-starting VanHouse got his first Grand Rapids Late Model victory.

Viking Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan Satter
2. Ben Wolden
3. Ryan Mikkelson
4. Rick Nelson
5. Bryce Sward

Madison Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. D.J. Tesch
2. Kris Wilke
3. Christian Vizecky
4. Corey Nelson
5. Jordan Tollakson

Hibbing Raceway
July 5, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Derek Vesel
2. Devin VanHouse
3. Jay Kintner
4. Terry Lillo
5. Roger Paolo

Missouri

Monett Motor Speedway
July 21, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Aaron Scroggins
2. Ryan Johnson
3. Jackie Dalton
4. Glen Powell

Lucas Oil Speedway
July 20, 2019

ULMA Late Models:
1. Kaeden Cornell
2. Larry Ferris
3. Aaron Marrant
4. Johnny Fennewald
5. Tucker Cox

Cornell led all the way and won by 4.15 seconds. ... "That race track was always perfect. It had some slick, it had some rough and it had some grip to it," Cornell said. "That's what it's all about right there."

Federated Raceway at I-55
July 20, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Daryn Klein
2. Tim Manville
3. Ken Rumble
4. Rickey Frankel
5. Rusty Griffaw

Nevada Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Craig Wood
2. Rusty Skaggs
3. Jerry Morgan
4. Shannon Phillips
5. John Willard

Federated Raceway at I-55
July 13, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Rusty Griffaw
2. Daryn Klein
3. Ken Rumble
4. Jeff Herzog
5. Scott Henseler

After flooding prevented the track's opening until midseason, Griffaw grabbed the first 2019 feature.

Legit Speedway Park
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Scott Crigler
2. Chris Jones
3. Jusin Rigel
4. Josh Hughes
5. Kaleb Stolba

Crigler rallied from the tail of the 12-car feature.

Central Missouri Speedway
July 6, 2019

ULMA Late Models:
1. Aaron Marrant
2. Ryan Johnson
3. Cole Henson
4. Johnny Fennewald
5. Todd McCoin

The total count of 139 race cars set a track record.

Legit Speedway Park
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Robby Moore
2. Justin Wells
3. Kaleb Stolba
4. Jamie Robards
5. Chris Jones

I-35 Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bobby Penney
2. Tommy Cordray
3. Gregg Truelove
4. Colton Leal
5. Cayden Campbell

Penney handed Cordray a rare loss.

Lucas Oil Speedway
July 4, 2019

ULMA Late Models:
1. Larry Ferris
2. Johnny Fennewald
3. Aaron Marrant
4. Tucker Cox
5. Jake Morris

Ferris notched his first victory at Wheatland since Aug. 20, 2016. ... The race was cut to 11 laps because of repeated cautions. ... ""It was hard to get a rhythm," Ferris said. "I hate to win one like this that was cut so short, but I'll take it." | Story

Mississippi

Whynot Motorsports Park
July 20, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Spencer Hughes
2. Justin McRee
3. Jim McDuffie
4. Kody Barber
5. Hunter Carroll

Tyler Burgess won the 602 Crate feature.

Pine Ridge Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Justin Carter
2. Austin Holder
3. Kurt Radojcsics
4. Morgen Lambert
5. Kyle Whisenant

Jackson Motor Speedway
July 20, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Cliff Ross
2. Ryan Colby
3. Jason Jarrell
4. Sid Scarbrough
5. Tootie Arnold

Ross won on the undercard of Michael Arnold's Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series victory for Super Late Models. ... Brian Jones won the 602 Crate feature.

Hattiesburg Speedway
July 19, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Sid Scarbrough
2. Kody Barber
3. Shannon Lee
4. Jim Churches
5. Jason Jarrell

Scarbrough won on the undercard of the Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series victory for Chad Thrash.

Pine Ridge Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Kyle Whisenant
2. Austin Holder
3. Russ Brasel
4. Morgen Lambert
5. Chance Inman

Whynot Motorsports Park
July 6, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Jim McDuffie
2. Randy Boyd
3. Casey Haney
4. Chris McElhenney
5. Zack Shelton

Taylor Jarvis won the 602 Crate feature.

Pine Ridge Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Keith Flurry
2. Kyle Whisenant
3. Richard Cox
4. Kurt Radojcsics
5. Lance Johnson

Hattiesburg Speedway
July 5, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Shannon Lee
2. Sid Scarbrough
3. Chris McElhenney
4. Jason Jarrell
5. Michael Santangelo

Magnolia Motor Speedway
July 5, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Cliff Ross
2. Brad Berry
3. Zack Shelton
4. Kyle Shaw
5. Mike Combs

Tony Shelton won the 602 Crate feature.

North Carolina

311 Motor Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Mark Crowe
2. Steve Blackburn
3. Justin Hudspeth
4. Spencer Apple
5. Timmie Harrelson

Chris Joyce won the 602 Crate feature.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mason Price
2. Willie Milliken
3. Danny Hudson
4. Michael Batten
5. J.P. Cascell

County Line Raceway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cy Nelms Jr.
(No other results available)

Friendship Motor Speedway
July 19, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Chase McCormick
2. Chris Cheek
3. Chris Joyce
4. Jason Wallace
5. Dylan Watson

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
July 19, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Willie Milliken
2. Shaun Harrell
3. Matthew Bissette
4. Jimmy Ray
5. Shaun Andrews

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Willie Milliken
2. Shaun Harrell
3. Shaun Sewell
4. Michael Mason
5. William Brehm

County Line Raceway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Michael Batten
2. Matthew Bissette
3. Michael Rouse
4. Russell Erwin
5. Christian Joyner

311 Motor Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Timmie Harrellson
2. Spencer Apple
3. Mark Crowe
4. Gary Mabe
5. Dale Moore

Harrellson won the Donnie Wall Memorial.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeff Morgan
2. Chris Smith
3. Jonathan Petrea
4. Randy Morrison
5. Jimbo Bray

Dixieland Speedway
July 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Hubbard
2. John Staton
3. Curtis Hughes
4. Sherman Underwood
5. James Miller

311 Motor Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Colby Quick
2. Justin Hudspeth
3. Timmie Harrellson
4. Steve Blackburn
5. Wayne Quesinberry

Chase McCormick won the 602 Crate feature.

North Dakota

River Cities Speedway
July 19, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Brad Seng
2. Ryan Kereluk
3. Shane Edginton
4. Jeffrey Massingill
5. Bill Mooney

Mooney improved 10 positions.

Devils Lake Speedway
July 13, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Ryan Kereluk
2. Brad Seng
3. Travis Robertson
4. Shane Edginton
5. Kevin Robertson

River Cities Speedway
July 5, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dustin Strand
2. Shane Edginton
3. Brody Troftgruben
4. Joey Pederson
5. Brad Seng

Nebraska

Junction Motor Speedway
July 13, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Cory Dumpert
2. Zach Zentner
3. Micah Veleba
4. Jim Johnson
5. Matt Buller

Dumpert started ninth in the 15-car field.

I-80 Speedway
July 12, 2019

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Ben Schaller
2. Brian Kosiski
3. Bill Leighton Jr.
4. Josh Krug
5. Josh Leonard

Schaller is the division's first repeat winner. ... Rob Kosiski won the Limited Late Model feature over Brett Hopp.

Off Road Speedway
July 7, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Chris Johnson
2. Cory Dumpert
3. Travis Birkley
4. Nelson Vollbrech
5. Kaleb Jasperson

Junction Motor Speedway
July 6, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Zach Zentner
2. Cory Dumpert
3. Matt Buller
4. Chris Buller
5. Tyler Mark

Off Road Speedway
July 3, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Cory Dumpert
2. Zach Zentner
3. Travis Dickes
4. Eric Vanosdall
5. Chase Osborne

Dumpert rallied to win from his 10th starting spot.

New Hampshire

Rumtown Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brad Shanks
(No other results available)

Shanks won the Mid-Season Championship.

Rumtown Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan Avery
(No other results available)

Avery notched his sixth victory.

New Mexico

Vado Speedway Park
July 13, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Jake Gallardo
2. Fito Gallardo
3. Josh Hooter
4. Eric McNutt
5. Troy Miller

New York

Stateline Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. David Scott
3. Dutch Davies
4. Greg Oakes
5. Chad Valone

Blair scored another double by capturing the Crate Late Model feature as well. ... He started ninth in the Super Late Model feature and took the lead on the 17th lap.

Genesee Speedway
July 20, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Jimmy Johnson
2. J.J. Mazur
3. Dave DuBois
4. Brad Mesler
5. Bill Holmes

“This car was awesome tonight,” Johnson said. “We’ve had a good setup all year and just haven’t had luck on our side but we’ve been able to keep the car running and had some great results.”

Woodhull Raceway
July 20, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Scott Waters
2. John Waters
3. Zach Weich
4. Jason Knowles
5. John Haggerty

Stateline Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. Darrell Bossard
3. Dutch Davies
4. Ryan Scott
5. Chad Valone

Blair led all the way. ... Blair also won the Crate feature.

Genesee Speedway
July 13, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Jeremy Wonderling
2. J.J. Mazur
3. Jimmy Johnson
4. Bill Holmes
5. Scott Waters

Wonderling recovered from a heat race accident to lead all 25 laps of the main event. ... “I figured we had a pretty good lead because I didn’t hear anyone but knew some guys gambled on tire compounds and wasn’t sure if anybody would be stronger," he said.

Fulton Speedway
July 6, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Chris Fleming
2. Bret Belden
3. Chad Homan
4. Kyle Sopaz
5. Kevan Cook

Jason Parkhurst led the first half of the race, but a deflating tire forced him out, handing the lead to Fleming. ... Tucker Halliday made his first Crate Late Model start and finished eighth.

Ohio

Muskingum County Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Todd Brennan
2. Steve Prince
3. Rex Slaughter
4. Chuck Kimble
5. Craig Wolford

Brennan earned $2,000.

Oakshade Raceway
July 20, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Steve Kester
2. Rusty Schlenk
3. Joe Godsey
4. Devin Shiels
5. Rody Schroyer

Ryan Missler led six laps but slammed into a slower car that spun in turn two. ... ROdy Schroyer inherited the lead, but on the next restart, Kester took control. ... Kester denied Rusty Schlenk his 200th career feature victory.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Steve Casebolt
2. Kenny Christy
3. Shannon Thornsberry
4. Delmas Conley
5. Kevin Wagner

Casebolt started on the pole. ... Shane Bailey won the Limited Late Model feature.

Wayne County Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. J.R. Gentry
2. Doug Drown
3. Charlie Duncan
4. Brad Malcuit
5. Ryan Markham

Gentry led all the way from the pole, beating Drown by a full straightaway. ... Drown started 10th and expanded his lead in the points chase that ends July 27.

Raceway 7
July 19, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Dave Airgood
2. Darrell Bossard
3. Kyle Zimmerman
4. Khole Wanzer
5. Joe Long

Airgood took the lead from Bossard on the 11th lap and grabbed his first 2019 victory. ... Brenton Santee led early but retired with mechanical issues.

Wayne County Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. Matt Lux
3. Brad Malcuit
4. Ricky Holderbaum
5. Mitch Caskey

Drown overtook Ryan Markham on the 12th lap, and Markham retired a lap later. ... Drown also won the super stock feature.

Atomic Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Clint Keenan
3. Jackie Boggs
4. Tyler Carpenter
5. Kenny Christy

Portsmouth Raceway Park
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. R.J. Conley
2. Brandon Fouts
3. Shannon Thornsberry
4. Audie Swartz
5. Ron Hinds II

Billy Staker won the Limited Late Model feature.

Midway Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shane McLoughlin
2. Anthony Kinkade
3. Steve Prince
4. Travis Carr
5. D.J. Cline

Raceway 7
July 12, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Matt Latta
2. Dave Airgood
3. Cory Sines
4. Breyton Santee
5. Darrell Bossard

Latta ended Bossard's three-race win streak.

Oakshade Raceway
July 6, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Brian Ruhlman
2. Casey Noonan
3. Devin Shiels
4. Steve Kester
5. Ken Hahn

Ruhlman, who took the lead from Noonan, became the division's fifth winner of 2019. ... Rain delayed hot laps about an hour. ... Ryan Missler spun battling Devin Shiels for second early in the race.

Moler Raceway Park
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad Smith
2. Mike Hildebrand
3. John Whitney
4. Avery Taylor
5. Chirs Shannon

Smith earned $2,000.

Attica Raceway Park
July 5, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. Matt Irey
3. Ryan Missler
4. Devin Shiels
5. Ryan Markham

Raceway 7
July 5, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Darrell Bossard
2. Matt Latta
3. Jason Genco
4. Dave Airgood
5. Breyton Santee

Bossard scored his third win in as many weeks. ... He started outside the front row and led every lap.

Moler Raceway Park
July 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Rice
2. Andy Bond
3. Kevin Wagner
4. Trevor Landrum
5. Robby Hensley

Rice earned $1,500. ... The event drew 26 cars.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
July 4, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ronnie Whitt
2. Jacob Curnutte
3. Cameron Logan
4. Billy Staker
5. Evyian Terry

Whitt won on the undercard of Mike Marlar's Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory.

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway
July 21, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rob Mayea
2. Preston Luckman
3. Toby McIntyre
4. Richard Wallace
5. Wayne Butler

Mayea won the Tidal Wave 50 weekend finale.

Coos Bay Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kye Frick
2. Rob Mayea
3. Preston Luckman
4. Brody Montgomery
5. Richard Wallace

Cottage Grove Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kye Frick
2. Craig Hanson
3. Brian Smith
4. Chuck Christian
5. Josh Sim

Willamette Speedway
July 13, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Joey Tanner
2. Bryan Norton
3. Darren Coffell
4. Doug Elkins
5. Randy Barley

Madras Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Johnson
2. Brad Short
3. Trevor Klassen
4. Jesse Roberts
5. Hunter Johnson

Coos Bay Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Preston Luckman
2. Toby McIntyre
3. Brody Montgomery
4. Deven Brown
5. Thor Kristensen

Willamette Speedway
July 6, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Rob Mayea
2. Thomas Hunziker
3. Craig Hanson
4. Bryan Norton
5. Doug Elkins

Southern Oregon Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Darren Coffell
2. Trent Elliott
3. Dave Everson
4 Paul Culp
5. Eric Massey

Madras Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Johnson
2. Justin Simpson
3. Trevor Klassen
4. Hunter Johnson
5. Joel Pagel

Pennsylvania

Hummingbird Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Wonderling Jr.
2. Paul Kot
3. Kenny Schaffer
4. Jerry Redden
5. Dan Smeal Jr.

Jon Lee won the Semi-Late feature.

Port Royal Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dylan Yoder
2. Andy Haus
3. Alex Ferree
4. Jeff Rine
5. Hayes Mattern

Yoder earned $2,200 for the Grit House Route 35 Challenge event. ... “Usually we are coming from midpack and when we have to do that it seems we are always really good,” Yoder said. “I usually seem to have bad luck or something happens when we start up front. It’s nice to finally take advantage of the starting spot and come home a winner.”

Hidden Valley Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Bob Dorman
(No other results available)

Josh Jacoby won the Semi-Late feature.

Latrobe Speedway
July 20, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Troy Shields
2. John Over
(No other results available)

Path Valley Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy Burkholder
2. Sean Merkel
3. Andy Fries
4. Jake Moser
5. Bob Dunn

Dog Hollow Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Laughard
(No other results available)

Michael Ott won the Crate feature.

Path Valley Speedway
July 19, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dillan Stake
2. Randy Burkholder
3. Andy Fries
4. Sean Merkel
5. Devin Frey

Stake won the first night of the Thunder in the Valley weekend doubleheader, earning a guaranteed starting spot in the Ultimate Northeast visit to Path Valley on Aug. 9.

Eriez Speedway
July 14, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Max Blair
(No other results available)

Blair also won the Crate Late Model, duplicating his sweep from the previous night at Stateline Speedway in Busti, N.Y.

Bradford Speedway
July 14, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Brad Mesler
2. Damian Bidwell
3. Bfraden Dillinger
4. Andy Michael
5. Clayton Tarabori

Mesler led all the way from the pole.

Port Royal Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kyle Lee
2. Gary Stuhler
3. Trever Feathers
4. Dylan Yoder
5. Gene Knaub

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Andrew Yoder
2. Tim Krape
3. Shaun Miller
4. Devin Hart
5. Jared Fulkroad

Hummingbird Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Paul Kot
2. Michael Lake
3. Kyle Knapp
4. Jerry Redden
5. Rich Runyan Jr.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
July 13, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. John Mollick
2. Scott Gunn
3. Christian Schneider
4. Nico DiBecco
5. Tommy Schirnhofer

Selinsgrove Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jim Bernheisel
2. Donnie Schick
3. Dave Brouse Jr.
4. Ken Trevitz
5. Danny Snyder

Bernheisel got his first Late Model victory using the No. 171, the number he used when he first started racing in 1976 as a teenager. That face "so it makes it extra special" to get his first win in his fifth start of 2019, he said.

BAPS Motor Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chase Billet
2. Ben Whitaker
3. Randy Stoudt
4. Tommy Slanker
5. Alan Sagi

Billet won by a 2.7-second margin.

Latrobe Speedway
July 13, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Bryan Betton
2. Troy Shields
3. Rich Logan
4. Mike Cuthbert
5. Andrew Koenig

Benton led all 20 laps in his Latrobe debut.

Dog Hollow Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Laughard
2. John Myers
3. Kirk Baker
4. Bobby Watt
5. John Weaver

Laughard led all 25 laps to notch his first career Super Late Model victory. ... Michael Ott and Clate Copeman won Crate Late Model features.

Hidden Valley Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Bob Dorman
(No other results available)

Paul Ivory won the Semi-Late feature.

Hesston Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brad McGinnis
2. Greg "Spike" Moore
3. Tyler Ritchey
4. Kadden Smith
5. Devin Weyandt

Lernerville Speedway
July 12, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Alex Ferree
2. Colton Flinner
3. Ken Schaltenbrand
4. Mike Pegher Jr.
5. Tyler Dietz

Ferree started 13th and grabbed his first Lernerville victory since 2017. ... Ken Schaltenbrand's and Mike Pegher Jr.'s cars got hung up battling for first, handing the lead to Ferree. ... Flinner briefly slipped by Ferree late, but he regained the point on the final lap.

Clinton County Motor Speedway
July 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dylan Yoder
2. Matt Cochran
3. Andrew Yoder
4. Jim Yoder
5. Joe Lusk

The fifth-starting winner took the lead from Cochran on the 16th lap.

Thunder Mountain Speedway
July 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Lake
2. Chris Hackett
3. Dave Blazavich
4. Charles Powell Jr.
5. Kyle Knapp

Zach Myers won the $2,000 Semi-Late feature.

Bedford Speedway
July 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Matt Sponaugle
2. D.J. Troutman
3. Chuck Clise
4. Drake Troutman
5. Wayne Johnson

After Sponaugle took the lead from Wayne Johnson, Johnson tangled with Jeff Rine and Andy Haus in a violent turn-one crash. Only four cars were running after that. ... Late Model ran without roofs.

Eriez Speedway
July 7, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Max Blair
(No other results available)

Blair also won the night's Zimmer's United Late Model Series feature for Super Late Models, earning $3,000.

Bradford Speedway
July 7, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Stu Rickard
(No other results available)

Port Royal Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Nick Dickson
2. Andy Haus
3. Gene Knaub
4. Bryan Bernheisel
5. Jeff Rine

Dickson earned $2,200 for the Grit House Route 35 Challenge victory. ... Dylan Yoder led early but pitted for a new tire. ... Kyle Hardy retired while leading on the 20th lap. ... It was announced that Dickson's father will be honored as one of the track's living legends on Aug. 3.

Hidden Valley Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Billy Eash
2. Shawn Claar
3. John Weaver
4. Mike Smith
5. Luke Hoffner

Eash led all the way.

Bedford Speedway
July 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Covert
2. Andy Haus
3. Chuck Clise
4. Jeff Rine
5. Dan Angelicchio

Covert earned $3,000 in the Milt Miller Tribute. ... He took the lead from Matt Sponaugle on the fourth lap. .... A lap-22 caution erased Covert's half-track lead. ... Sponaugle spun running second on lap 24, collecting Tyler Bare, Jared Miley and Dan Angelicchio.

Selinsgrove Speedway
July 4, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Gene Knaub
2. Dylan Yoder
3. Brett Schadel
4. Bryan Bernheisel
5. Jeff Rine

Knaub earned $3,000 for the Grit House Route 35 Challenge event. ... Thirteen of 17 starers were running at the end of the 30-lapper.

South Carolina

Lake View Motor Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shaun Harrell
2. Johnny Pridgen
3. Timmy Blackwell
4. Chris Miller
5. Brian Strickland

Cherokee Speedway
July 20, 2019

SECA Crates:
1. Bryan Mullis
2. Dale Timms
3. Layton Sullivan
5. Jacob Brown
5. Tim Vance

Lancaster Speedway
July 20, 2019

SECA Crates:
1. Pat Lindsay
2. Hank Taylor
3. Kevin Godwin
4. Justin Hobgood
5. Ron Geehring II

Laurens County Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Huey
2. Deano Long
3. Tony Quarles
4. Frank Coates
5. Austin Watkins

Brad Rachels (604) and Colby Cannon (602) won Crate features.

Sumter Speedway
July 20, 2019

SECA Crates:
1. Kale Green
2. Tony Terry
3. Matt Pridgen

Laurens County Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Taylor Puckett
2. Frank Coates
3. Tony Quarles
4. Austin Watkins
5. Steven Bowie

Brad Rachels (604) and Billy Rushton (602) won Crate features.

Lake View Motor Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Johnny Pridgen
2. Dean Bowen
3. Johnathan Ward
4. Dustin Perritt
5. Chris Miller

Lancaster Speedway
July 6, 2019

SECA Crates:
1. Dillon Brown
2. Bryan Mullis
3. Gray Parton
4. Timbo Mangum
5. Travis Steele

Brown won on the undercard of the Ultimate Southeast Series victory for Ross Bailes.

Laurens County Speedway
July 4, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tony Quarles
2. Frank Coates
3. Ahnna Parkhurst
4. Danny Howell
5. Jordan Feider

Colt Smith won the 602 Crate feature.

Cherokee Speedway
July 3, 2019

SECA Crates:
1. Michael Brown
2. Layton Sullivan
3. John Ruggiero Jr.
4. Furman Parton
5. Gray Parton

Bryan Mulllis led 22 laps before an electrical issue forced him out.

South Dakota

Casino Speedway
July 21, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Chad Olsen
3. D.J. Tesch
4. Curt Gelling
5. Chad Williamson

Brown County Speedway
July 19, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Thomas Weisgram
2. Curt Gelling
3. Josh Skorczewski
4. Chad Becker
5. Devin Nickeson

Weisgram started sixth.

Black Hills Speedway
July 19, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Mass
2. Casey Skyberg
3. Lynn Amick
4. Chris Johnson
5. Morris Oberle

Casino Speedway
July 14, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Ryan Engels
3. Curt Kranz
4. Chad Olsen
5. Brandon Moser

Miller Central Speedway
July 13, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dustin Arthur
2. Chad Becker
3. Curt Kranz
4. Josh Skorczewski
5. Brian Diede

Arthur got his first Late Model feature victory in four years in the division.

Black Hills Speedway
July 12, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Mass
2. Chris Dunn
3. Casey Skyberg
4. Craig Rodgers
5. Lynn Amick

Mass won his seventh feature of the season.

Brown County Speedway
July 12, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kent Arment
2. Chad Becker
3. Josh Skorczewski
4. Thomas Weisgram
5. Curt Gelling

The fifth-starting Arment used the high side to get around a traffic-hampered Josh Skorczewski with two laps remaining. ... Skorczewski had grabbed ht elead on lap 15 when he made three-wide pass of Arment and Gelling.

Wagner Speedway
July 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jared Hoerle
2. Seth Fischer
3. Mike Babcock
4. Jared Jelsma
5. Marty Myers

Wagner Speedway
July 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Doug Tomka
2. Jordan Heiman
3. Gale Vogt
4. Jared Hoerle
5. Jesse Kroger

Tennessee

411 Motor Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Rusty Ballenger
2. Trevor Sise
3. Matt Henderson
4. Zach Sise
5. Layne Clifton

Ballenger notched his first 411 victory of the season.

Wartburg Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Darrick York
2. Stacy Boles
3. Tim Damron
4. Patrick Duggan
5. Wesley Lester

The track weathered a rain delay to complete the event.

Clarksville Speedway
July 20, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. David Seibers
2. Terry English
3. Caleb Ashby
4. Larry Greer
5. Gavin Schmidt

Hunter Blackwell won the Crate feature.

Volunteer Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Tim Byrd
2. Tim Maupln
3. Jordon Horton
4. Tyler Arrington
5. Ross White

Byrder won from the pole for his second straight victory.

Camden Speedway
July 20, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Ronnie Cooper
2. Jimmy Halford
3. Adam Ray
4. Bronson Berry
5. Ben Garner

Tennessee National Raceway
July 19, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Christian Hanger
2. Tyler Wood
3. Josh Putnam
4. Matt Cooper
5. Eric Hickerson

Hanger won the Blue Sheriff Tommy Hickerson Memorial.

Smoky Mountain Speedway
July 16, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Kyle Courtney
3. Chase King
4. Jordan Rodabaugh
5. Ryan King

Hedgecock won on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Schaeffer's Southern Nationals victory.

Volunteer Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Tim Byrd
2. Brandon Williams
3. Heath Alvey
4. Tim Maupin
5. Cameron Skinner

Clarksville Speedway
July 6, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Richard Frost
2. Larry Greer
3. Gavin Schmidt
4. Jeremy Anderson
5. Dustin Rollins

Frost also won the Crate feature.

Crossville Speedway
July 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Brandon Williams
2. Cory Hedgecock
3. Jesse Lowe
4. Zack Sise
5. Jake Teague

Williams earned $3,000 in the inaugural J. Paul Smith Memorial, which honored the track's founder.

Texas

South Texas Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Frank Okruhlik
2. Adrian Awalt
3. Dakota Farquer
4. William Stephens
5. Pete Arce

I-37 Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tommy Grimes
2. Jason Kelly
3. Harold Marcx
4. Jacob Crow
5. D.J. Schroat

South Texas Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Fox
2. Adrian Awalt
3. Landon Farquer
4. Chandler Fox
5. Rick Townley

Big O Speedway
July 6, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Jim Moon
2. Nate Jantz
3. Mike Fenton
4. Dylan Glass
5. Landon Zakalowski

Virginia

Winchester Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Wesley Bonebrake
2. Derick Quade
3. Scott Sweeney
4. Brad Omps
5. Justin Dillman

Logan Roberson won the Crate Late Model feature.

Virginia Motor Speedway
July 13, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Billy Hubbard
2. Justin Williams
3. Corey Almond
4. Matt Glanden
5. Jared Powell

“This feels good to get back to victory lane after what happened at the last race; we were light, and that’s the rules, but we learned something, and hopefully it means good things for us the rest of the season,” Hubbard said, referring to an earlier disqualification.

Natural Bridge Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Phillip Woods
2. Walker Arthur
3. Eric Groah
4. Derrick Rankin
5. Josh Lilly

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Bobby Thompson
2. Dustin Ferguson
3. Walker Arthur
4. Tyler Hoy
5. Mike Lawhorne

Winchester Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derick Quade
2. Brad Omps
3. James Lichliter
4. Keith Koontz
5. Andy Fries

"This has been a dream season," said Quade, who won his eighth feature of the season overall in a non-stop 30-lapper from the pole. "When they watered track before the feature I wasn't sure how our car would be, but we found the bottom was the place to be and this car was absolutely amazing." . ... Devin Brannon won the Crate feature over Mike Franklin.

Wisconsin

Gondik Law Speedway
July 16, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Pat Doar
2. Darrell Nelson
3. Mike Prochnow
4. Kyle Peterlin
5. Don Shaw

Pat Doar won the Head of the Lakes Fair Race.

Red Cedar Speedway
July 14, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Alex Williamson
2. Dan Gullikson
3. Shaun Mann
4. Lance Hofer
5. Johnny Emerson

Williamson won on the undercard of the World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series victory for Chase Junghans.

Cedar Lake Speedway
July 13, 2019

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jesse Glenz
2. Jake Redetzke
3. John Kaanta
4. Darrell Nelson
5. Ben Hanke

Michael Bruggeman won the Limited Late Model feature over Justin Sass.

Shawano Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Nick Anvelink
2. Troy Springborn
3. Ron Berna
4. Brett Swedberg
5. Tom Naeyaert

The eighth-starting Anvelink overtook Springborn on the 13th lap and won his third feature in a row and sixth overall.

Plymouth Dirt Track
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Taylor Scheffler
2. Brad Mueller
3. Justin Schmidt
4. Justin Ritchie
5. Kevin Baldry

Scheffler started 10th and overtook Mueller amid traffic in the closing laps to win the caution-free, 30-lap Randy Tracy Memorial.

Gondik Law Speedway
July 12, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
First feature
1. Deven Vanhouse
2. Jeffrey Massingill
3. Tim McMann
4. Terry Lillo
5. Kevin Carlson

Second feature
1. Kyle Peterlin
2. Travis Budisalovich
3. Jeffrey Massingill
4. Darrell Nelson
5. Kevin Carlson

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
July 12, 2019

USRA Limiteds:
1. Alex Williamson
2. Lance Hofer
3. Justin Sass
4. Troy Langowski
5. Sam Mars

Red Cedar Speedway
July 12, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jake Redetzke
2. Chad Mahder
3. James Giossi
4. Greg Nippoldt
5. John Kaanta

Lafayette County Speedway
July 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jamie Pfeiffer
2. D.J. Sweet
3. Travis Johnson
4. Steve Schueller
5. John Squires

Shawano Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Nick Anvelink
2. Ron Berna
3. Troy Springborn
4. Derek Janke
5. Tom Naeyaert

Derek Janke led the first lap, giving way to a battle between Anvelink and Springborn. ... Anvelink took the lead for good on the ninth lap.

Lafayette County Speedway
July 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jamie Pfeiffer
2. Travis Johnson
3. Jason Robbins
4. Steve Schueller
5. Jim Hendricks

West Virginia

Lizard Creek Speedway
July 20, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. T.J. Salango
2. Michael Bland
3. Jeremy Livingood
4. Shane Greco
5. Jeremy Patton

Beckley Motorsports Park
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Henry Hornsby III
2. Johnny Vandale
3. Buddy Brogan
4. Jeremy Hudson
5. Kenny Rucker

Hornbsy earned $1,500.

Elkins Raceway
July 13, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Kyle Lukon
2. Garrett Paugh
3. Donnie Dotson
4. Derrick Shaw
5. Sparky Davisson

Lukon won on the undercard of Colten Burdette's $5,200 Red Fredrick Memorial for Super Late Models.

Ohio Valley Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Evans
2. Chris Garnes
3. Josh Hall
4. Andy Bond
5. Ryan Cline

Elkins Raceway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Colten Burdette
(No other results available)

Burdette won the regular season feature along with the $5,200-to-win Red Fredrick Memorial makeup.

I-77 Speedway
July 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Chris Carpenter
3. Tyler Evans
4. Delbert Crum
5. Jeremy Blake

Driving Kenneth Howell's car, Freddie Carpenter also won the night's $3,000 Fastrak touring event for Crate Late Models.

Ohio Valley Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Carpenter
(No other results available)

Tyler County Speedway
July 6, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Henry Hornsby III
2. Kyle Lukon
3. Trey Watson
4. Kyle Thomas
5. Michael Bland

Hornsby won on the undercard of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory for Tyler Erb.

I-77 Speedway
July 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Corey DeLancey
2. Zach Milbee
3. John Vandale
4. T.J. Watson
5. Thomas Baker

DeLancey won on the Buckeye-Mountain Limited Late Model Tour.

Wyoming

Gillette Thunder Speedway
July 13, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eddie Kirchoff
2. Chris Dunn
3. Craig Rodgers
4. Teresa Schuler
5. Troy Rush

Gillette Thunder Speedway
July 6, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eddie Kirchoff
2. Eric Mass
3. Chris Dunn
4. Kelly Hample
5. Kinzer McCord

Kirchoff won the Wild West Tour stop.

Sheridan Speedway
July 1, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Mass
2. Casey Skyberg
3. Jim Harris
4. Chris Dunn
5. Kelly Hample

Mass won the fourth round of WISSOTA's Wild West Shootout.

Alberta

Castrol Raceway
July 5, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Terry Carter
2. Brad Kerrison
3. Mike Tom
4. Trevor Emond
5. Tyler Emond

Manitoba

Red River Co-op Speedway
July 18, 2019

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Rick Fawcett
2. Mike Balcaen
3. Kevin Sexton
4. Shane Edginton
5. Ryan Kereluk

Ontario

Brighton Speedway
July 20, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Charlie Sandercock
2. Steve Baldwin
3. Phil Potts
4. Brandon Mowat
5. Adam Nayler

Sandercock notched his sixth Brighton victory of the season. ... He overtook Baldwin with seeven laps remaining.

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
July 13, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Dale Glassford
2. Brad Authier
3. Jim Dale Jr.
4. Gregg Haskell
5. Brad McLeod

Glassford won by 5.916 seconds.

Humberstone Speedway
July 7, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Chad Homan
2. Adam Ferri
3. Tim Gillespie
4. T.J. Downs
5. Jay Liverance

Homan led all 20 laps.

Brighton Speedway
July 6, 2019

RUSH Crates:
1. Bradley Rayner
2. Adam Nayler
3. Charlie Sandercock
4. Phil Potts
5. Craig Graham

The third-starting Rayner took the lead on the fifth lap.

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
July 6, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. C.J. Field
(No other results available)

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 985
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728