Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 923
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Alaska

Twin City Raceway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shawn Hutchings
2. Geoff Clark
3. Roy Morris

Twin City Raceway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shawn Hutchings
2. Roy Morris
3. Jason Magers
4. Mike Braddock
5. Frank Soares

Twin City Raceway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shawn Hutchings
2. Frank Soares
3. Roy Morris
4. Bob Reinhart
5. Jason Magers

Twin City Raceway
July 4, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shawn Hutchings
2. Bob Reinhart
3. Roy Morris
4. Guy Hamilton

Alabama

East Alabama Motor Speedway
July 27, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Richie Stephens
2. Rodgerick Dykes
3. Montana Dudley
4. Pat Wall
5. Dana Eiland

Talladega Short Track
July 27, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Adam Gauldin
2. Grant Pearl
3. Maddox Mullinax
4. Brian Ponder
5. Josh Trammell

Gauldlin's victory was on the undercard of the Southern All Star-sanctioned Michael Head Jr. Memorial, won by William Thomas.

Moulton Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Braden Mitchell
2. Daniel Miller
3. Billy Flannagan Jr.
4. Brad Skinner
5. Mark Mears

Chad Winkles won the Crate feature.

Green Valley Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Adam Martin
2. Tony Morris
3. Tim Roszell
4. Ross Martin
5. Duane Treadwell

Jimmy Elliott won the Crate feature and David Kay won the Limited Late Model feature.

Penton Raceway
July 19, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Edge
2. Ryan King
3. Montana Dudley
4. Taylor Mitcham
5. Cord Dodgen

East Alabama Motor Speedway
July 18, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. William Thomas
2. Jimmy Thomas
3. Rodgerick Dykes
4. Montana Dudley
5. Thomas Lewis

Thomas won on the undercard of Jonathan Davenport's Schaeffer Oil Southern Nationals victory.

Moulton Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ross Martin
2. Braden Mitchell
3. Mark Mears
4. Jon Miller
5. Adam Martin

Billy Flannagan Jr. won the Limited Late Model feature.

Penton Raceway
July 12, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Richie Stephens
2. Dana Eiland
3. Montana Dudley
4. Rodgerick Dykes
5. Tod Darda

Arkansas

Riverside Int'l Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Nathan Brown
2. Steven Knight
3. Tim Howard
4. Brandon Poppenheimer
5. Dillon Knight

Riverside Int'l Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1.Nathan Brown
2. Tim Howard
3. Brandon Poppenheimer
4. T.J. Hughes
5. Shane Stephens

Riverside Int'l Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Billy Tedford
2. T.J. Hughes
3. Terry Kerbough
4. Brandon Poppenheimer
5. Mike Carr

Riverside Int'l Speedway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Billy Tedford
2. Tim Howard
3. T.J. Hughes
4. Mike Carr
5. Lynn Irwin

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Goatcher
2. James Walker
3. Doug Moore
4. Jim Gulley
5. Mark Jordan

California

Placerville Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Micheli
2. Matt Davis
3. Ken Micheli
4. Jason Englund
5. Charlie Marrs

Silver Dollar Speedway
July 26, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan McDaniel
2. Matt Micheli
3. Duane Zeider
4. Ken Micheli
5. David Larabee

Bakersfield Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Andy Obertello
2. Tommy Malcolm
3. Clay Daly
4. Ron Bartels
5. Devin Crockett

Placerville Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Davis
2. Tom Tilford
3. Danny Malfatti
4. Les Friend
5. Jason Englund

Silver Dollar Speedway
July 12, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan McDaniel
2. Ken Micheli
3. Danny Malfatti
4. Duane Zeider
5. Willy McMillen

Santa Maria Raceway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Clay Daly
2. Nick Bartels
3. Tony Toste
4. Brad Pounds
5. Steve Drake

Colorado

Phillips County Raceway
July 4, 2013

CDM Late Models:
1. John Hansen
2. Scott Lewis
3. Bumper Jones
4. Jonathon Lindberg
5. John Kuchar

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ricky Elliott
2. David Hill
3. Donald Lingo Jr.
4. Nick Davis
5. Brandon Dennis

Elliott notched his 10th victory of the season.

Delaware International Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Donald Lingo Jr.
2. Brandon Dennis
3. Ross Robinson
4. Ricky Elliott
5. David Hill

Smoke trailed Lingo the closing laps, signalling engine damage. ...“We’re done,” said Lingo, Jr. in victory lane. “We lost our good motor at Camp Barnes and this was our backup. I had to decide whether to pull in or stay out and get the win. Now we will just have to start getting ready for next year.”

Delaware International Speedway
July 9, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Austin Hubbard
2. Ricky Elliott
3. Amanda Whaley
4. Mark Pettyjohn
5. Mark Byram

Hubbard earned $3,000 for the Camp Barnes Benefit Race.

Delaware International Speedway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ricky Elliott
2. Kerry King
3. Donald Lingo Jr.
4. Andrew Mullins
5. Staci Warrington

Elliott overtook King on the second lap. ... “We pushed this thing pretty hard tonight,” said Elliott as steam boiled from the hood of his car following his ninth victory of the season.

Florida

Southern Raceway
July 27, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Cody Smith
2. James Gilmore
3. Tyler Allen
4. Craig Turner
5. Kevin Maher

Volusia Speedway Park
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Aaron Barsness
2. J.O. Nobles
3. Steve Shead
4. Jody Turner
5. Milton Taylor

Southern Raceway
July 20, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Cody Smith
2. Tyler Allen
3. Craig Turner
4. Frank Wilson
5. James Gilmore

North Florida Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan Van Sickle
2. Mark Whitener
3. Richard Ferry
4. Johnny Collins
5. Ace Sutton

Putnam County Speedway
July 3, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Paul Shead
2. Steve Shead
3. Billy Adkins
4. Lisa O'Connor
5. David Dowling

Georgia

West Georgia Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Watson
2. Mark Knight
3. Ben Hill
4. Tim Comp
5. Chris Carr

Senoia Raceway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rucker Orr
2. Trey White
3. Marcus Caswell
4. Jamie Carr
5. Joe Armistead Jr.

Orr's victory came in a makeup race ... Tod Darda won the regularly scheduled feature.

Golden Isles Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brian Smith
2. Dillon Turner
3. Hunter Carter
4. Cecil Eunice
5. Toby Justice

Needmore Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Dewitt
2. Kelly Walker
3. Tom Jones Jr.
4. Gene Ross
5. Kitt Sealy

Dewitt earned $2,000.

Dixie Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Millwood
2. Jason Croft
3. Shawn Chastain
4. Doug Stevens
5. Jody Knowles

Don Jenkins won the Limited Late Model feature and Zack Pilcher took the Crate feature.

Hartwell Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Collins
2. Jimmy Johnson
3. Bubba Russell
4. Stephen Segars
5. Shane Yarbrough

Grant Jordan won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
July 26, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Robert Diekemper
2. Corey Fletcher
3. James Manka
4. Eddie Morris
5. Jordan Fieder

West Georgia Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Blant Duke
2. Josh Watson
3. Mark Knight
4. Mike Johnson
5. Jamie Brown

Hartwell Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Stephen Segars
2. David McCoy
3. Brant Carey
4. Ted Crunkleton
5. Clayton Turner

Fastrak Crates:
1. Jimmy Ivester
2. Adam Smith
3. Dustin Mincey
4. Colby Cannon
5. Grant Jordan

Dixie Speedway
July 19, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shawn Chastain
2. Johnny Chastain
3. Tyler Millwood
4. Michael Page
5. Jake Knowles

Shawn won the duel of Murphy, N.C., brothers. ... Mike McConnell won the Limited Late Model feature and Hunter Jones took the Crates.

Boyd's Speedway
July 19, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jamie Perry
2. Bryan Pritchard
3. Riley Hickman
4. Rex Richey
5. Ethan Hunter

Jeff Smith won the Crate feature.

Needmore Speedway
July 14, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gene Ross
2. Travis Carter
3. Russell Brown
4. Lavon Sloan
5. Kelly Walker

Toccoa Raceway
July 13, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. David Smith
2. David McCoy
3. Taylor Hicks
4. Colby Cannon
5. Frankie Beard

Smith's victory came on the same card as David McCoy's rain-shortened Southeastastern Late Model Sportsman Series victory.

Senoia Raceway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Dennis Hale
2. Glenn Morris
3. Austin Horton
4. Marcus Caswell
5. Tim Jenson

Second feature
1. Glenn Morris
2. Marcus Caswell
3. Dennis Hale
4. Austin Horton
5. Tim Jenson=

North Georgia Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tod Hernandez
3. Aaron Wilson
3. Johnny Cloer Jr.
4. Lee Gray
5. Mike Tinker

Jeff Smith won the Crate feature over Craig Reece.

Dixie Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jody Knowles
2. Tony Knowles
3. Doug Stephens
4. Jason Croft
5. Donald McIntosh

Knowles won in his first start in a Capital Race Car. ... Matt Dooley won the Limited Late Model feature and Dustin Rogers won the Crate feature.

West Georgia Speedway
July 12, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Josh Watson
2. Roger Cassel
3. Chad Harshbarger

The event was the first under new promoter Terri Thomaston.

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
July 12, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cecil Eunice
2. Branden Yawn
3. Lonnie Brant
4. Jordan Fieder
5. Larry Drawdy Jr.

Hartwell Speedway
July 6, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Colby Cannon
2. Grant Jordan
3. Eric Veal

Cochran Motor Speedway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Will Herrington
(No other results available)

Herrington earned $2,000. ... Cecil Eunice picked up $2,000 for the Limited Late Model feature victory.

Iowa

Benton County Speedway
July 28, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Justin Kay
2. Jeff Aikey
3. Darren Ackerman
4. Richie Gustin
5. Dean Wagner

Kay took the lead from Aikey on the 11th lap.

34 Raceway
July 27, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Denny Woodworth
2. Mark Burgtorf
3. Jared Schlipman
4. Ron Elbe
5. Matt Strassheim

Adams County Speedway
July 27, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Chris Spieker
2. J.C. Wyman
3. Justin Zeitner
4. Trenton Jackson
5. Paul Glendenning

Shelby County Speedway
July 27, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Barry Sorenson
2. Todd Cooney
3. Corey Zeitner
4. Al Zeitner
5. Randy Foote

Hamilton County Speedway
July 27, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Al Johnson
2. Ryan Griffith
3. Darrel DeFrance
4. Jason Hahne
5. Curt Schroeder

Independence Motor Speedway
July 26, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Rory Metcalf
2. Greg Kastli
3. Jon Passick
4. Darren Ackerman
5, Curt Martin

Metcalf grabs his first victory, holding off Greg Kastli in lapped traffic.

West Liberty Raceway
July 26, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Brian Harris
2. Kyle Hinrich
3. Andy Eckrich
4. Kevin Kile
5. Justin Kay

Crawford County Speedway
July 26, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Corey Zeitner
2. Jason Hahne
3. Dave Livingsen
4. Jeff Segebart
5. Jay Stewart

Iowa State Fair Speedway
July 26, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Cooney
2. Ryan Griffith
3. Darrel DeFrance
4. Paul Glendenning
5. Chad Cooney

Stuart Speedway
July 21, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Cooney
2. Darrel DeFrance
3. Paul Glendenning
4. Dylan Book
5. Al Zeitner

Maquoketa Speedway
July 21, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Joe Zrostlik
2. Brian Meiners
3. Justin Kay
4. Joe Ross
5. Mike Zemo Jr.

Davenport Speedway
July 20, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Justin Kay
2. Andy Nezworski
3. Spencer Diercks
4. Matt Ryan
5. Stephan Kammerer

Kay won his fourth straight at Davenport.

Shelby County Speedway
July 20, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Cooney
2. Barry Sorensen
3. Al Zeitner
4. Jeff Segebart
5. Chad Cooney

Crawford County Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Hahne
2. Jay Stewart
3. Al Zeitner
4. Kyle Segebart
5. Jeff Segebart

West Liberty Raceway
July 20, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Spencer Diercks
2. Nick Marolf
3. Andy Eckrich
4. Rob Moss
5. Tom Goble

Hamilton County Speedway
July 20, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ryan Griffith
2. Jeremy Grady
3. Darrel DeFrance
4. Al Johnson
5. Ben Nading

Independence Motor Speedway
July 20, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jeff Aikey
2. Jason Rauen
3. Luke Pestka
4. Darren Ackerman
5. Jon Passick

Iowa State Fair Speedway
July 19, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Craig Jacobs
2. Paul Glendenning
3. Darrel DeFrance
4. Randy Faux
5. Randy Foote

Southern Iowa Speedway
July 15, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Nick Marolf
2. Tommy Elston
3. Justin Kay
4. Todd Cooney
5. Chad Holladay

Adams County Speedway
July 13, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Sterling Perkins
2. Paul Glendenning
3. Jason O'Brien
4. Josh Krug
5. J.C. Wyman

Perkins won his first Late Model feature. ... O'Brien came from 11th to third.

Hamilton County Speedway
July 13, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ryan Griffith
2. Jeremy Grady
3. Ben Nading
4. Jason Hahne
5. Al Johnson

Griffith grabbed the lead from Nading on the fourth lap and went on to his fourth victory of the season.

Independence Motor Speedway
July 13, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Curt Martin
2. Greg Kastli
3. Dean Wagner
4. Jeff Aikey
5. Drew Johnson

Martin overtook Kastli amid traffic on lap 22.

Maquoketa Speedway
July 13, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Justin Kay
2. Joe Ross
3. Doug Nigh
4. Dustin Edwards
5. Jon Poll

Kay stretched his personal winning streak to eight in a row.

Davenport Speedway
July 12, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Justin Kay
2. Spencer Diercks
3. Nate Bueseling
4. Joe Ross
5. Mike Zemo Jr.

Kay took the lead from Diercks on the 18th lap to extend a personal seven-race win streak. ... Joe Ross led the first 15 laps.

Crawford County Speedway
July 12, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jay Stewart
2. Jason Hahne
3. Al Zeitner
4. Corey Zeitner
5. Don Beckstrom

Dubuque Speedway
July 7, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Luke Merfeld
2. Ron Klein
3. Dan Shelliam
4. Joel Callahan
5. Scott Reichers

Adams County Speedway
July 6, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. J.C. Wyman
2. John Hampel
3. Jason O'Brien
4. Chris Spieker
5. Josh Krug

Shelby County Speedway
July 6, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. David Livingston
2. Todd Cooney
3. Barry Sorenson
4. Al Zeitner
5. Randy Foote

Hamilton County Speedway
July 6, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ryan Griffith
2. Ben Nading
3. Darrel DeFrance
4. Al Johnson
5. Jeremy Grady

The track drew double its biggest crowd of the season on $5 Fan Appreciation night.

Maquoketa Speedway
July 6, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Justin Kay
2. Matt Ryan
3. Joe Ross
4. Cory Goldbeck
5. Brian Beaudry

Independence Motor Speedway
July 6, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Rick Dralle
2. Darren Ackerman
3. Drew Johnson
4. Curt Martin
5. Rory Metcalf

Starting in the third row, Dralle raced into the lead on the first lap and led the rest of the way.

Crawford County Speedway
July 5, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan Griffith
2. Todd Cooney
3. Jason Hahne
4. Jay Stewart
5. Al Zeitner

Crawford County Speedway
July 4, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy Foote
2. Ryan Griffith
3. Jay Stewart
4. Todd Cooney
5. Dylan Book

Illinois

Quincy Raceway
July 28, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Brandon Sheppard
2. Mark Burgtorf
3. Michael Long
4. Rickey Frankel
5. Clint Kirkham

Sheppard led all 30 laps.

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
July 28, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Malmstrom
2. Mike Zemo Jr.
3. Rob Toland
4. Eric Gustaf
5. Nate Beuseling

Malmstrom rallied from ninth for his third straight victory to buoy his division points lead.

Spoon River Speedway
July 27, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Nick Lyons
2. Logan Moody
3. Kolby Vandenbergh
4. Evan Fink
5. Nick Bauman

Steve Lance Jr. won the Limited Late Model feature; his daughter Stephanie competed in the Crate division.

Sycamore Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jay Brendle
2. Charlie Olson
3. Matt Fabrizius
4. Jeff Kerley
5. Brandon Hoffeditz

Highland Speedway
July 27, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Michael Kloos
2. Rick Salter
3. Dan Jacober
4. Paul Bailey
5. Jason Zobrist

Belle-Clair Speedway
July 26, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Rick Salter
2. Mark Voigt
3. Frankie Martin
4. Rodney Standerfer
5. John Beck

Peoria Speedway
July 25, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Todd Bennett
2. Billy Drake
3. Steve Lance Jr.
4. Bob Gardner
5. Scott Schmitt

Bennett won his second straight. ... Steve Shannon won the Limited Late Model feature.

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
July 21, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Malmstrom
2. Mike Zemo Jr.
3. Rob Toland
4. Nate Beuseling
5. Gary Webb

Malmstrom came from ninth to the lead in two laps for his second straight victory.

Macon Speedway
July 20, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Steve Sheppard Jr.
2. Brian Diveley
3. Kyle Logue
4. Matt Taylor
5. Jeremy Nichols

Sheppard got another Midwest Big 10 Series victory.

Fairbury Speedway
July 20, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Kevin Weaver
2. Ryan Unzicker
3. Scott Bull
4. Torin Mettille
5. Joe Harlan

Weaver took the lead from Derek Chandler on the 10th lap and turned back challenges from Unzicker and Bull. ... Fairbury hosts its first World of Outlaws Late Model Series event July 26-27 with the $20,000-to-win Prairie Dirt Classic.

Spoon River Speedway
July 20, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Aaron Heck
2. Steve Lance Jr.
3. Nick Bauman
4. Evan Fink
5. Logan Moody

Sycamore Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Charlie Olson
2. Matt Fabrizius
3. Jeff Kerley
4. Jeff Lesage
5. Reno Markham

Danny Markham won the Limited Late Model feature.

Peoria Speedway
July 20, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Todd Bennett
2. Roger Rebholz
3. Bob Gardner

Steve Shannon won the Limited Late Model feature.

La Salle Speedway
July 20, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Jason Jaggers
2. Scott Schmitt
3. John Small
4. Mike Glynn
5. Rich Bell

Highland Speedway
July 20, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Michael Kloos
2. Chad Zobrist
3. Rick Salter
4. Jason Zobrist
5. Clay Baumann

Kankakee County Speedway
July 19, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Torin Mettile
2. Steve Thorsten
3. Jay Morris
4. Glen Thompson
5. Tom Smith

Jeremy McLaughlin won the Crate feature.

Farmer City Raceway
July 19, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Scott Bull
(No other results available)

Bull earned $1,500 in the Harland Kimler Jr. Memorial. ... Spectator Timmy Dick won the recliner given away by Farmer City's K&S Furniture. ... Farmer City is dark July 26 because of Fairbury's Prairie Dirt Classic.

Sycamore Speedway
July 14, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Kerley
2. Jeff Lesage
3. Charlie Olson
4. Jason Kruse
5. Matt Fabrizius

Quincy Raceway
July 14, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Mark Burgtorf
2. Denny Woodworth
3. Michael Long
4. Rickey Frankel
5. Clint Kirkham

Burgtorf overtook Woodworth on the 28th of 30 laps.

Spoon River Speedway
July 13, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Logan Moody
2. Brad Denney
3. Nick Bauman
4. Mark Hasler
5. Myles Moos

Highland Speedway
July 13, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Rick Salter
2. Dan Jacober
3. Matt Bailey
4. Michael Kloos
5. Steve Leach

Fairbury Speedway
July 13, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Daren Friedman
2. Kevin Weaver
3. McKay Wenger
4. Kent Robinson
5. Joe Harlan

Lincoln Speedway
July 12, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Nick Lyons
2. Shawn Diggs
3. Logan Moody
4. Nick Bauman
5. Roben Huffman

Farmer City Raceway
July 12, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Scott Bull
2. Donny Walden
3. Scott Schmitt
4. Joe Harlan
5. Don Hammer

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
July 7, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Malmstrom
2. Mike Zemo Jr.
3. Nate Beuseling
4. Shawn Mulvany
5. Gary Webb

After a caution on lap 18, Malmstrom ran side-by-side with Mike Zemo Jr., eventually taking over the lead and pulling away with five laps to go. ... Malmstrom's victory was his first of the season.

Quincy Raceway
July 7, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Michael Long
2. Mark Burgtorf
3. Denny Woodworth
4. Rickey Frankel
5. Clint Kirkham

Chad Stapleton ended up on his roof in a first-lap wreck that included five cars; he was sent to the hospital complaining of back pain.

Peoria Speedway
July 6, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Chad Stapleton
(No other results available)

Stapleton notched his first Peoria victory. ... Scott Shoener held off Steve Shannon to win the Limited Late Model feature.

Fairbury Speedway
July 6, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Scott Bull
2. Daren Friedman
3. Donny Walden
4. Eric Chandler
5. Scott Schmitt

Spoon River Speedway
July 6, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Brad Willis Jr.
2. Nick Bauman
3. Logan Moody
4. Braden Johnson
5. Evan Fink

Sycamore Speedway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Charlie Olson
2. Reno Markham
3. Jason Kruse
4. Jeff Kerley
5. Matt Farizius

Route 45 Raceway
July 6, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Nick Lyons
2. Aaron Heck
3. Steve Godsey
3. Joe Godsey
5. Danny Jolly

Tri-City Speedway
July 5, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Mark Oller
2. Jim Schereck
3. Aaron Heck
4. Paul Kuper
5. Andy Beavers

Super Late Models had the night off.

Kankakee County Speedway
July 5, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Phil Lingood
2. Tim Provenzano
3. Cody Watters
4. Mike Marden
5. Darrin Kohler

Super Late Models had the night off.

Lincoln Speedway
July 5, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Steve Lance Jr.
2. Nick Bauman
3. Brad Willis Jr.
4. Shawn Diggs
5. Matt Beadles

Farmer City Raceway
July 5, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Eric Smith
2. Scott Schmitt
3. Scott Bull
4. Joe Harlan
5. Jason Papich

The event drew 25 cars. ... Papich came to Farmer City after the rainout at Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dustin Linville
2. Chad Stapleton
3. Greg Johnson
4. Mike Jewell
5. Cody Mahoney

Linville earned $2,500 for the Paul Crockett Memorial at Brownstown's Jackson County Fair Race. | Slideshow

Whitewater Valley Motor Speedway
July 26, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joe Godsey
2. Rick Slayback
3. Derek Cunningham
4. Jeff Herbert
5. Dakota Lanham

Brownstown Speedway
July 25, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Mark Barber
2. Joe Godsey
3. Steve Godsey
4. Jim Beeman
5. Adam Bowman

The Thursday special was part of the Jackson County Fair races.

Brownstown Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Tim Rivers
2. Brad Barrow
3. Steve Godsey
4. Tyler Allen
5. Shannon Reed

Twin Cities Raceway Park
July 13, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Steve Barnett
(No other results available)

Whitewater Valley Motor Speedway
July 12, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Gary Christian
2. Joe Godsey
3. Bob Franklin
4. Mike Bechelli
5. Rick Slayback

Whitewater Valley Motor Speedway
July 5, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Bill Sheets
2. Marty O'Neal
3. Wayne Chinn
4. Alan Magner
5. Dakota Lanham

Chassis builder C.J. Rayburn made his first start in three years, finishing 10th.

Kansas

Salina Speedway
July 26, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jimmy Segraves
2. Delbert Smith
3. Kelly Dunn
4. Justin Kinderknecht
5. Daniel Smith

Caney Valley Speedway
July 13, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Russell Portwood
2. Darrell Mooneyham
3. Levi McGowan
4. Zac Simmons
5. David Young

Salina Speedway
July 12, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Delbert Smith
2. Jimmy Segraves
3. Darrick Klima
4. Daniel Smith
5. Justin Kinderknecht

Caney Valley Speedway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chance Bishop
2. Jacob Magee
3. Gary Gorby
4, Russell Portwood
5. Zac Simmons

Kentucky

Paducah International Raceway
July 31, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Tim Brown
2. Tyler Reddick
3. Terry English
4. Jason Riggs
5. Dillan White

Credence Mott won the Crate Late Model feature on NASCAR Night.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Tungate
2. Johnny Wheeler
3. Rod Carter Jr.
4. Ricky Arms
5. Dennis Barton

Tungate won his fourth race of the season and guaranteed himself a starting spot of sixth or better in Aug. 3's Harold Hardgrove Memorial, a $3,000-to-win event.

Florence Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Robby Hensley
2. Jesse Lay
3. Nick Latham
4. James Rice
5. Tim Prince

Ponderosa Speedway
July 26, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Victor Lee
2. Justin Rattliff
3. David Webb
4. Ricky Arms
5. Jeff Watson

Lee notched his third victory of the season.

Florence Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Prince
2. Cody Mahoney
3. Nick Latham
4. Chad Smith
5. Robby Hensley

Lake Cumberland Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Johnny Wheeler
2. Rod Carter Jr.
3. Steve Elliott
4. Ben Petrey
5. P.J. Feistritzer

Wheeler led all the way for a 25-lap victory in the Louis and Phyllis Brady-owned Bandit Race Car.

Lucky 7 Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Wright
(No other results available)

Wright earned $2,500.

191 Speedway
July 19, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Derek Fisher
2. Steve Stollings
3. Jamie Ferguson
4. Chris Ruble
5. Tommy Bailey

191 Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Derek Fisher
2. Jamie Ferguson
3. Steve Stollings
4. Jason Welshan

Boone Salmons scratched. ... Robby Perkins won the Limited Late Model feature.

Florence Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dustin Linville
2. Jason Jameson
3. Steve Landrum
4. Chad Smith
5. Jeremy Hines

Linville got some satisfaction after a near-miss the previous night at Ponderosa Speedway. ... Some Florence entrants had planned on racing at Richmond (Ky.) Raceway's Butterball Wooldridge Memorial, which rained out and was rescheduled for July 20.

201 Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chris Combs
2. Josh McGuire
3. Brandon Fouts
4. Kenneth Howell
5. Steve Casebolt

Combs took the lead on the last lap when Michael Wright's car broke. ... Combs had two late-race victories on the weekend; the first came Friday at Ponderosa Speedway with a $3,000 payday.

Ponderosa Speedway
July 12, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chris Combs
2. Dustin Linville
3. Greg Johnson
4. Brad Neat
5. Victor Lee

Combs earned $3,000 for his Red Clay Bash victory.

Louisiana

Boothill Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers
1. Troy Berdan
2. Ricky Ingalls
3. Chris Huckabay
4. James Harper
5. Shane Walker

LA 36 Speedway
July 20, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Noah Daspit
2. Kody Barber
3. Ronnie Roberts
4. Jered Smith
5. Sid Scarbrough

Baton Rouge Raceway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Austen Dempsey
2. Bennett Bishop
3. Gary Hoyt
4. Julian Rabon

LA 36 Speedway
July 13, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Noah Daspit
2. Kody Barber
3. Joey Credido
4. Ronnie Roberts
5. Bryan Foyer

Boothill Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ronny Adams
2. Tanner Kellick
3. Chris Huckabay
4. Eric Neal

Maryland

Potomac Speedway
July 26, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derrick Quade
2. Kyle Lear
3. Ryan Hackett
4. Keith Jackson
5. Daryl Hills

Quade won for the first time since the season opener, leading all 20 laps.

Potomac Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jamie Lathroum
2. Jason Covert
3. Trever Feathers
4. Stevie Long
5. Dale Hollidge

Lathroum earned $2,500 in the Rumble on the River for his first Potomac victory since March 2011.

Hagerstown Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. J.T. Spence
2. Jeremy Miller
3. Kenny Pettyjohn
4. D.J. Myers
5. Jason Covert

Spence earned $3,000, leading all 35 laps of the sixth annual Red Nininger Memorial. ... “This win is for (car owner) Greg Gunter. He’s been wanting to win over here (at Hagerstown) for a long time," Spence said.

Michigan

Crystal Motor Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Sam Epling
2. Zack Olger
3. Kyle Borgman
4. Brad Harden
5. Ryan VanderVeen

Silver Bullet Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Wade Witherspoon
2. Torrey Ahrens
3. Nate Hurley
4. Keith Finkbeiner
5. Justin Kuhl

Witherspoon took the points lead from Hurley, who lost a tire with five laps remaining.

Winston Speedway
July 19, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Matt Pickard
2. Phil Ausra
3. Jacob Poel
4. Shawn Reed
5. Brian Juusola

Crystal Motor Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Zack Olger
2. Ryan VanderVeen
3. Matt Pickard
4. Tom Dusen
5. Rachel Carpenter

Silver Bullet Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Nate Hurley
2. Wade Witherspoon
3. Justin Kuhl
4. Torrey Ahrens
5. Keith Finkbeiner

Merritt Speedway
July 13, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Chris Brindley
2. Bill Bray
3. Jordan Erickson
4. David Hilliker
5. Rich Nesier

Brindley led all the way for his first win of the year. ... Eric Spangler and David Hilliker are tied atop the points.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
July 12, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Zack Olger
2. Brook Brasington
3. Rod Laney
4. Kyle Borgman
5. David Hilliker

Merritt Speedway
July 6, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Rich Neiser
2. Scott Phillips
3. David Hilliker
4. Josh Knoll
5. Chris Brindley

Tri-City Motor Speedway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Alex Hupert
2. Rod Laney
3. Wade Witherspoon
4. Joe Hanson
5. Chad Anklam

Crystal Motor Speedway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Zack Olger
2. Ryan VanderVeen
3. Scott Baker
4. Sam Epling
5. Tom Dusen

Tri-City Motor Speedway
July 5, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Zack Olger
2. Sam Epling
3. Wade Witherspoon
4. Alex Hupert
5. Rod Laney

Mount Pleasant Speedway
July 5, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Chris Keller
(No other results available)

Crystal Motor Speedway
July 3, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ryan VanderVeen
2. Zack Olger
3. Kevin Reeve
4. Scott  Baker
5. Sam Epling

VanderVeen on his third straight.

Minnesota

Grand Rapids Speedway
July 31, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Harry Hanson
2. Zach Wohlers
3. Kyle Peterlin
4. Jeff Massingill
5. Tim Carlson

Proctor Speedway
July 28, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kyle Peterlin
2. Darrell Nelson
3. Zach Wohlers
4. Terry Lillo
5. Jeff Massingill

Viking Speedway
July 27, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jeff Wildung
2. Don Shaw
3. Casey Meyer
4. Eric Breeschoten
5. Rick Schroder

I-94 Speedway
July 26, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Breeschoten
2. Jeff Wilding
3. Shawn Kirwin
4. Mitch Johnson
5. Shawn Meyer

Fiesta City Speedway
July 26, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Corey Nelson
2. Dustin Virkus
3. Nick Beyenhof
4. Rick Schroeder
5. Nate Beyenhof

Proctor Speedway
July 21, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Tim McMann
2. Zach Wohlers
3. Harry Hanson
4. Kyle Peterlin
5. Darrell Nelson

McMann led every lap for his second win of the season.

Deer Creek Speedway
July 20, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Robby Bunkelman
2. Kyle Jumbeck
3. Lance Matthees
4. Nick Beyenhof
5. Joe Ludemann

Bunkelman got his first-ever WISSOTA Late Model victory. ... He took the lead on the 10th lap when leader Neil Eckhart got out of shape in turn four, drawing a caution.

Viking Speedway
July 20, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Zach Johnson
2. Jeff Wildung
3. Jeremy Keller
4. Casey Meyer
5. Steven Grabow

Hibbing Raceway
July 20, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Harry Hanson
2. Greg Ferris
3. Kyle Peterlin
4. Travis Budisalovich
5. Jeff Massingill

Fiesta City Speedway
July 19, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Rick Schroeder
2. Nate Beyenhof
3. Nick Beyenhof
4. Corey Nelson
5. Dustin Virkus

Grand Rapids Speedway
July 18, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jeff Provinzino
2. Harry Hanson
3. Kyle Peterlin
4. Jeff Massingill
5. Mark Heinle

Proctor Speedway
July 14, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Harry Hanson
2. Kyle Peterlin
3. Darrell Nelson
4. Aaron Lillo
5. Tim McMann

Deer Creek Speedway
July 13, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jake Redetzke
2. Nick Beyenhof
3. Joe Ludeman
4. Nate Beyenhof
5. Dustin Strand

Viking Speedway
July 13, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Ricky Weiss
2. Don Shaw
3. Rick Schroeder
4. Zach Johnson
5. Jeff Wildung

Hibbing Raceway
July 13, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Tom Waseleski Jr.
2. Harry Hanson
3. Kyle Peterlin
4. Jeff Provinzino
5. Tom Waseleski

Fiesta City Speedway
July 12, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dustin Virkus
2. Nate Beyenhof
3. Nick Beyenhof
4. Zach Johnson
5. Corey Nelson

Grand Rapids Speedway
July 11, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dustin Strand
2. Kyle Peterlin
3. Harry Hanson
4. Don Shaw
5. Gregg Hill

I-94 Speedway
July 5, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Shawn Kirwin
2. Brady Johanneck
3. Darrell Nelson
4. Mitch Johnson
5. Zach Johnson

Missouri

Legit Speedway Park
July 27, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Bobby Skinner
2. Jeff Glisson
3. Gary Stolba
4. Gavin Landers
5. Joey Smith

Randolph County Raceway
July 27, 2013

ULMA Late Models:
1. Vance Wilson
2. Kenny Mudd
3. Jon Melloway
4. Ryan Petersheim
5. Ezekiel Langley

Federated Raceway at I-55
July 27, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Tim Manville
2. Scott Weber
3. Billy Faust
4. Ron McQuerry
5. Bryan Collins

Lucas Oil Speedway
July 20, 2013

ULMA Late Models:
1. Jason Russell
2. Jeremy Kelley
3. Jason Bodenhamer
4. Ethan Young
5. Justin Russell

Federated Raceway at I-55
July 20, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Randy Korte
2. Tim Manville
3. Ricky Frankel
4. Brent Kreke
5. Mark Voigt

I-35 Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bud Wilson
2. Houston Johnson
3. Austin Johnson
4. Marty Powell

Callaway Raceway
July 19, 2013

ULMA Late Models:
1. Vance Wilson
2. Payton Looney
3. Larry Winn
4. Earl Roark
5. Chris Lapp

Monett Motor Speedway
July 19, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jesse Stovall
2. Cole Wells
3. Justin Wells
4. Coleman Younger
5. Colton Dunlap

Stovall drove a Steve Rushin-owned car to victory.

Benton Raceway Park
July 19, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Tait Davenport
2. Danny Jolly
3. Troy English
4. Jared Russell
5. Tim Taylor

Federated Raceway at I-55
July 14, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Scott Weber
2. Brian Diveley
3. Jeff Herzog
4. Mark Miner
5. Dave Jumper

Double-X Speedway
July 14, 2013

ULMA Late Models:
1. Jason Russell
2. Justin Russell
3. Earl Roark
4. Chris Cox
5. Brandon Imhoff

Brothers started on the front row with Jason leading all the way.

Randolph County Raceway
July 13, 2013

ULMA Late Models:
1. Vance Wilson
2. Kenny Mudd
3. Larry Winn
4. Jon Melloway
5. Lane Ehlert

Legit Speedway Park
July 13, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Roger Witt
2. Kevin Collins
3. Robby Moore
4. Gavin Landers
5. Jerry Buck

Witt snapped the two-race win streak of Landers.

I-35 Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bud Wilson
2. Don Marrs
3. Austin Johnson
4. Houston Johnson
5. Marty Powell

Callaway Raceway
July 12, 2013

ULMA Late Models:
1. Jason Russell
2. Payton Looney
3. Ashlee Lancaster
4. Jon Melloway
5. Zeke Langley

Monett Motor Speedway
July 12, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Justin Wells
2. Jesse Stovall
3. Ken Essary
4. Matt Johnson
5. Coleman Younger

I-35 Speedway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bud Wilson
2. Travis Walker
3. Austin Johnson
4. Houston Johnson
5. Marty Powell

Legit Speedway Park
July 6, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Gavin Landers
2. Jerry Buck
3. Travis Ashley
4. Robby Moore
5. Brent Barrett

Lucas Oil Speedway
July 6, 2013

ULMA Late Models:
1. Jason Russell
2. Payton Looney
3. Jeremy Kelley
4. Lane Ehlert
5. Tommy Cordray

Randolph County Raceway
July 6, 2013

ULMA Late Models:
1. Vance Wilson
2. Larry Winn
3. Kenny Mudd
4. Jon Melloway
5. Ezekiel Langley

Benton Raceway Park
July 5, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Todd Hall
2. Dewayne Kiefer
3. Dave Jumper

Legit Speedway Park
July 5, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Gavin Landers
2. Ronnie Cooper
3. Brent Barrett
4. Jerry Buck
5. Kevin Collins

Mississippi

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Danny Christian
2. Dan Crane
3. Donald johns
4. Greg Dixon
5. Tracy Martin

Columbus Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rick Rickman
2. Brian Rickman
3. Randy Boyd Thompson
4. Chris Smith
5. Mark Dodson

Jeremy Shaw won the Limited Late Model feature.

Greenville Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chad Thrash
2, Christopher Huckabay
3. Duke Palasini
4. Tanner Kellick
5. Greg Fore

Hattiesburg Speedway
July 26, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Noah Daspit
2. Randy Walters
3. Shannon Lee
4. Robert Casada
5. Sid Scarbrough

Greenville Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Bubba Harrison
2. Chris Patton
3. Wayne Patton
4. Duke Palasini
5. Greg Fore

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mike Palasini Jr.
2. Bobby Jordan
3. Ryan Colby
4. Peyton Wilkerson
5. Chad Washington

Magnolia Motor Speedway
July 20, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jeremy Shaw
2. Evan Ellis
3. Kyle Shaw
4. Daniel Bridgmon
5. Doug Sanchagrin

Shaw's victory was on the undercard of Chris Wall's Southern All Star victory.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Howard Means
2. Greg Dixon
3. Danny Christian
4. Creighton Nelms
5. Dan Crane

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Tays
2. Greg Dixon
3. Benji Houston
4. Tracy Martin
DQ'd: Creighton Nelms

Columbus Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Eric Cooley
2. Doug Showah
3. Jason Brock
4. Tony Shelton
5. Kurt Radojcsics

Mark Stokes won the Late Model Stock feature.

Jackson Motor Speedway
July 13, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Michael Arnold
2. Cliff Williams
3. Neil Baggett
4. Cliff Ross
5. Doug Sanchagrin

Arnold's victory was on the undercard of Ray Moore's Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series win.

Hattiesburg Speedway
July 12, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Randy Walters
2. Noah Daspit
3. Cliff Williams
4. Sid Scarbrough
5. Nick Thrash

Walters won on the undercard of Chris Wall's third straight Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series victory.

Greenville Speedway
July 6, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Johnny Stokes
2. Bobby Jordan
3. Shannon Lee
4. Hunter Carrol
5. Noah Daspit

Stokes won on the undercard of Robert Baker's Comp Cams Super Dirt Series victory.

Montana

Big Sky Speedway
July 20, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kelly Hample
2. Mike Stadel
3. Dave Smith
4. Dan Henrikson
5. Jody Kropp

Gallatin Speedway
July 19, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jody Kropp
2. Kelly Hample
3. Mike Stadel
4. Rock Degele
5. David Smith

Electric City Speedway
July 18, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dave Smith
2. Stewart Hayward
3. Kelly Hample
4. Rock Degele
5. Pacer Popham

North Carolina

Dublin Motor Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Zack Cox
2. Willie Milliken
3. Timmy Carroll
4. Dean Bowen
5. Ethan Wilson

Cleveland County Speedway
July 26, 2013

SECA Crates:
1. Furman Parton
2. Cla Knight
3. Michael Brown
4. Joey Phillips
5. John Ruggiero

Friendship Motor Speedway
July 20, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Mitchell Coble
2. Ryan Atkins
3. Noel Tucker
4. Chase McCormick
5. Derek Brown

Justin Hudspeth won July 13's makeup feature over Neil Morgan.

311 Motor Speedway
July 20, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. G.R. Smith
2. Kevin Wilson
3. Cole Apple
4. Timmy Harrelson
5. Chris Knight

Starting July 27, any driver winning with American Racer SD-48s on all four corners will receive at $50 certificate toward a new tire.

County Line Raceway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Dustin Mitchell
2. Christian Joyner
3. Roger Lucas
4. Travis Hair
5. Bobby Bottoms

Second feature
1. Russell Erwin
2. Dustin Mitchell
3. Christian Joyner
4. Roger Lucas
5. Robbie Emory

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cody Shaw
2. Timmy Blackwell
3. D.J. Tyndall
4. Russell Jones
5. Zack Blackwell

Halifax County Motor Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Scott Adams
2. J.P. Cascell
3. J.C. Clary
4. Brandon Hux
5. Justin Pinno

Dublin Motor Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dean Bowen
2. Timmy Montgomery
3. Ethan Wilson
4. Johnnie Pridgen
5. Dale Wood

Carolina Speedway
July 19, 2013

NDRA Crates:
1. Steve Banal
2. Anthony Sanders
3. Daniel Tucker
4. Greg Barker
5. Matt Stover

Cleveland County Speedway
July 19, 2013

SECA Crates:
1. Furman Parton
2. Jason Pack
3. Steve Hendren
4. Joey Phillips
5. Trent Ivey

Tri-County Racetrack
July 19, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Randy Nichols
2. Danny Ledford
3. Jamie Oliver
4. George Mashburn
5. Glenn Barnett

Charlie Parker won the Limited Late Model feature.

Dixieland Speedway
July 19, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ted Midgett
2. Doug Flinn
3. Tom Wilson
4. William Pritchard
5. James Miller

Carolina Speedway
July 12, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Johnny Pursley
2. Billy Thompson
3. Chris Cheek
4. Shaun Medlin
5. David Yandle

Jay Sessoms won the makeup feature from a June 28 rainout.

Cleveland County Speedway
July 12, 2013

SECA Crates:
1. Furman Parton
2. Dillon Brown
3. Greg Knight
4. Doyle King
5. Steve Banal

Dublin Motor Speedway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dean Bowen
2. Willie Milliken
3. Robbie Turner
4. Dale Hammond
5. Cameron Norris

North Dakota

Dacotah Speedway
July 27, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Pat Doar
2. Steven Pfiefer
3. Zach Johnson
4. Jeremy Keller
5. Dave Smith

Doar topped the Governor's Cup feature.

Dacotah Speedway
July 26, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jeremy Keller
2. Zach Johnson
3. Pat Doar
4. Steven Pfiefer
5. Kelly Hample

Keller won on the opening night of the Governor's Cup.

River Cities Speedway
July 26, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Brad Seng
2. Donny Schatz
3. Joey Pederson
4. Dustin Strand
5. Mike Balcaen

River Cities Speedway
July 19, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Brad Seng
2. Joey Pederson
3. Bill Mooney
4. Tom Corcoran
5. Steve Anderson

River Cities Speedway
July 5, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Joey Pederson
2. Brad Seng
3. Dustin Strand
4. Mike Balcaen
5. Zach Naastad

Nebraska

Junction Motor Speedway
July 27, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jase Kaser
2. Matt Buller
3. Jake Bridge
4. Marc Peters
5. Denton Buller

Riviera Raceway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chad Jensen
2. Travis Birkley
3. Jim Johnson
4. Rusty Glosser
5. Robert Osborne

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tom Kubicka
2. Randy Hooker
3. Andy Gregg
4. Josh Leonard
5. Wade Cross

I-80 Speedway
July 26, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Tad Pospisil
2. Jase Kaser
3. Justin Zeitner
4. Leon Zeitner
5. Andrew Kosiski

Boone County Raceway
July 26, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jim Johnson
2. Greg Krohn
3. Mark Lueken
4. Robert Osborne
5. Dean Wilkinson

Riviera Raceway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Babcock
2. Rusty Glosser
3. Doug Tomka
4. Chris Johnson
5. Dean Wilkinson

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kevin Safranek
2. Brandon Leonard
3. Les Siebert
4. Wade Cross
5. Josh Leonard

Junction Motor Speedway
July 13, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Cory Dumpert
2. Jase Kaser
3. Marc Peters
4. Brian Kosiski
5. Jake Bridge

I-80 Speedway
July 12, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Josh Krug
2. Bill Leighton Jr.
3. Jason O'Brien
4. Jase Kaser
5. Cory Dumpert

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Robert Leonard
2. Les Siebert
3. Andy Gregg
4. Tom Kubicka
5. Dave Cook

Junction Motor Speedway
July 6, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jase Kaser
2. Cory Dumpert
3. Jake Bridge
4. Micah Veleba
5. Matt Buller

I-80 Speedway
July 5, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Tad Pospisil
2. Jase Kaser
3. Jason O'Brien
4. Bill Leighton, Jr.
5. Andrew Kosiski

Pospisil followed up his first SLMRS victory from the previous night at U.S. 30 Speedway.

Riviera Raceway
July 3, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ben Sukup
2. Doug Tomka
3. Rusty Glosser
4. Jim Johnson
5. Travis Birkley

New Jersey

New Egypt Speedway
July 20, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. D.J. Macri
2. Sean Frey
3. Skip Syester
4. Al Burdge

New Mexico

Southern New Mexico Speedway
July 27, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Garrett Alberson
2. Jimmy Ray
3. Mercedes Harris
4. Donnie Newcomb
5. Scott Logston

Southern New Mexico Speedway
July 13, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jeff Whyman
2. Scott Logston
3. Dave Deetz
4. Garrett Alberson
5. Sherman Barnett

New York

Can-Am Speedway
July 26, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Greg Belyea
2. David McDonald
3. Charlie Sandercock
4. Billy Eisele
5. Mike Trapp

Fulton Speedway
July 20, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Dale Caswell
2. Rick Miller
3. A.J. Kingsley
4. Alan Fink
5. Brandon Ford

Stateline Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dick Barton
2. David Scott
3. Scott Gurdak
4. Andy Boozel
5. Bump Hedman

Leading the points in the quest for his 10th track title, Barton's 78th victory moves him within one of Bobby Schnars on the track's all-time list. ... Steve Kania won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Jason Genco won the Crate feature.

Woodhull Raceway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Waters
2. Carl Hughes
3. Jeremy Wonderling
4. Jaye McConnell
5. Carl Cleveland

Stateline Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Scott
2. Bump Hedman
3. Darrell Bossard
4. Chub Frank
5. Dutch Davies

Nathan Short and Ryan Scott won twin Limited Late Model features. ... Scott Gurdak won the Crate feature.

Fulton Speedway
July 13, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Dale Caswell
2. Rick Miller
3. Alan Fink
4. A.J. Kingsley
5. Sean Beardsley

Woodhull Raceway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bruce Miller
2. John Waters
3. Glenn Whritenour
4. Fred Amann
5. Barry Payne

Can-Am Speedway
July 12, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Greg Belyea
2. Charlie Sandercock
3. Mike Trapp
4. Billy Eisele
5. A.J. Kingsley

Little Valley Speedway
July 12, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ron Davies
2. Dutch Davies
3. Jason Dupont
4. Brent Rhebergen
5. Dick Barton

Davies earned $3,000.

Can-Am Speedway
July 6, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Billy Eisele
2. Brandon Kidd
3. Charlie Sandercock
4. A.J. Kingsley
5. Mike Trapp

Outlaw Speedway
July 6, 2013

BRP Can Am Series:
1. John Waters
2. Jeremy Wonderling
3. Bruce Miller
4. Mikey Wonderling
5. Glenn Whritenour

Woodhull Raceway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Glenn Whritenour
2. Buck Payne
3. Brady Wonderling
4. Cecil LaBarron
5. Jason McGregor

Ohio

Portsmouth Raceway Park
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. R.J. Conley
2. Jackie Boggs
3. Ben Adkins
4. Jason Montgomery
5. Mark Frazier

Montgomery was the race's hard charger.

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dillon Huron
2. Mark Morrison
(No other results available)

Oakshade Raceway
July 27, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Dona Marcoullier
2. Rusty Schlenk
3. Brian Ruhlman
4. Ryan Missler
5. Casey Noonan

Marcoullier widened his points lead after a three-wide move to take the lead on the second lap. ... Schlenk fought back to go ahead, and Marcoullier dropped back to third before regaining the lead on a late restart. ... Casey Noonan rallied from the tail to ffith.

Midway Speedway
July 27, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Scott Peltz
2. Ronnie Mayle
3. Willie Bigham
4. Bryan Wright
5. Shannon Evans

Skyline Speedway
July 26, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tim Dohm
2. Josh McGuire
3. Chris Carpenter
4. Ralph Withem
5. K.C. Burdette

Dohm inherited the lead after Tyler Carpenter's rollover wreck and Chris Garnes' departure late in the race. ... He earned $3,000. | Story

Wayne County Speedway
July 26, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. Corey Conley
3. Mike Davis
4. Charlie Duncan
5. Brad Malcuit

Drown took the lead from Conley amid traffic with four laps remaining.

Moler Raceway Park
July 26, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Smith
2. Chad Stapleton
3. John Whitney
4. Ethan Burgess
5. Roger Roark

Smith notched his first-ever Late Model victory.

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
July 26, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Jeremy Misel
2. Kevin Smith
3. Zach Hill
4. T.J. Watson
5. Pete Crum

Attica Raceway Park
July 25, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Ky Harper
3. Cody Scott
4. Ryan Missler
5. Wayne Maffett Jr.

Schlenk dominated the caution-free 25-lapper, building leads as big as five seconds. ... “A lapped car changed directions on me in the middle of the straightaway…he went high and I thought he was staying low. I tried missing him but ended up getting into him and it pushed my T-bar down into my tire," the winner said.

Southern Ohio Speedway
July 25, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. R.J. Conley
2. Delmas Conley
3. Paul Davis
4. Daniel Kattine
5. J.T. Conley

Conley earned $3,000 for his Buckeye 30 victory to continue a recent hot streak. ... He earned $3,000.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. R.J. Conley
2. Rod Conley
3. Ben Adkins
4. Delmas Conley
5. Kenneth Howell

Mike Steele won the Limited Late Model feature.

Raceway 7
July 19, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rob Blair
2. Jason DuPont
3. Darrell Bossard
4. Brent Rhebergen
5. Chris Hackett

Blair notched his 37th Raceway 7 event. ... Breyton Santee won his first-ever Fastrak Crate feature.

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
July 19, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Jeremy Misel
2. Darin Roush
3. Bub Crum
4. Rex Frohnapfel Sr.
5. Johnny Vandale

Moler Raceway Park
July 19, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Cody Mahoney
2. Ethan Burgess
3. Alan Magner
4. Todd Brennan
5. Joe Godsey

Mahoney led all the way. ... Adam McCabe flipped on the frontstretch; no injuries were reported.

Midway Speedway
July 19, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Ronnie Mayle
2. K.C. Burdette
3. Shane McLoughlin
4. Timmy Glassburn
5. Andy Bond

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
July 14, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Freddie Carpenter
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Charles Daughtery

Hilltop Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. George Lee
2. Ty Myers
3. Charlie Duncan
4. Ryan Markham
5. Jesse Wisecarver

Lee outran Myers on the first lap and raced to his fourth victory of the season.

Jackson County Speedway
July 13, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Rick Christian
2. Clint Keenan
3. Tony Roush
4. Darin Roush
5. Kevin Wagner

Oakshade Raceway
July 13, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Dusty Moore
2. Devin Shiels
3. Dona Marcoullier
4. Steve Kester
5. Brian Ruhlman

Matt Miller was collected by Cody Houston's early spin. ... Moore overtook Shiels late in the race.

Raceway 7
July 12, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Chad Wright
2. Dave Wright
3. Kyle Zimmerman
4. Max Blair
5. Mike Kinney

Wright inherited the lead when George Kowatic spun in turn four on the second lap.

Wayne County Speedway
July 12, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Keith Berner
2. Ryan Markham
3. Charlie Duncan
4. Corey Conley
5. D.J. Cline

Berner squeezed into the lead on the 18th lap when Duncan bobbled in turn four.

Skyline Speedway
July 12, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Andy Bond
3. Ronnie Mayle
4. Travis Brookover
5. Ralph Withem

Chris Garnes was running second when a left-rear flat caused him to spin in front of the field.

Attica Raceway Park
July 12, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Devin Shiels
3. Ky Harper
4. Dusty Moore
5. Mike Bores

Mike Bores and Rusty Schlenk ran side-by-side the first 16 laps before Schlenk switched grooves and drove into the lead and away from the field for his third win of the season at Attica. ... It was his 17th career victory to lead the track in all-time Late Model wins.

Moler Raceway Park
July 12, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Duane Chamberlain
2. Chad Stapleton
3. Bill Sheets
4. Alan Magner
5. Mike Meyers

Attica Raceway Park
July 5, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Jeff Babcock
2. Ryan Missler
3. John Mayes Jr.
4. Ryan Markham
5. Devin Shiels

Babcock led the final two laps for his fourth career Attica victory. ... “Ryan (Missler) runs good here…he’s always tough to beat," Babcock said. "The bottom just kept getting better and better and better and the top was fading away…it was a bunch of marbles up there and that hurt him.”

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
July 5, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Darin Roush
2. Pete Crum
3. Todd Frohnapfel
4. John Vandale
5. Danny Thomas

Midway Speedway
July 5, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Doug Drown
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Ronnie Mayle
4. Rick Aukland
5. Freddie Carpenter

Drown earned $2,500.

Oklahoma

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Terry Johnson II
2. Tyler Sale
3. Bob Horn
4. Jeff Welborn
5. John Nemetz

Outlaw Motorsports Park
July 21, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jason Sperry
2. Colton Dunlap
3. Kyle Slader
4. Clay Julian
5. Ray Peacock

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeff Welborn
2. Justin McNeil
3. Terry Johnson
4. Nate Jantz
5. Loni Richardson

Salina Highbanks Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy Moses Sr.
2. Billy Kelley
3. Tom Cantwell
4. Steve Toalson
5. Kinzer Edwards

Flint Creek Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Darrell Mooneyham
2. Rick Wallace
3. Glenn Bratti
4. John Jackson
5. Jeff Stafford

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeff Welborn
2. Nate Jantz
3. Justin McNeil
4. Johnny Clinton
5. Terry Johnson

Outlaw Motorsports Park
July 12, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Colton Dunlap
2. Kyle Slader
3. Jason Sperry
4. Ted Holt
5. Dillon Rupe

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Terry Johnson
(No other results available)

Salina Highbanks Speedway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy Moses II
2. Bobby Jack Potts
3. Steve Toalson
4. Randy Moses Sr.
5. Rusty Etherton

Oregon

Cottage Grove Speedway
July 27, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Trevor Glaser
2. Rick Wyatt
3. Tony Brakeall
4. Shaun Mayea
5. Paul Culp

Willamette Speedway
July 20, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Trevor Glaser
(No other results available)

Glaser wrecked in time trials, but rebounded for eight ninth victory.

Coos Bay Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Toby McIntyre
2. Blane Taylor
3. Chuck Bracelin
4. Stacy Hiatt
5. Mike George

Second feature
1. Mike George
2. Toby McIntyre
3. Blane Taylor
4. Chuck Bracelin
5. Mike Post

Willamette Speedway
July 13, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Trevor Glaser
(No other results available)

Willamette Speedway
July 6, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Trevor Glaser
(No other results available)

Glaser lapped all but six cars in grabbing his seventh victory of the season.

Cottage Grove Speedway
July 4, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Trevor Glaser
2. Jimmy Whisler
3. Tony Brakeall
4. Paul Culp
5. Shaun Mayea

Glaser continued his impressive season with the Firecracker 100 victory.

Pennsylvania

McKean County Raceway
August 1, 2013

RUSH Crates:
1. Mike Pegher Jr.
2. Max Blair
3. Bryce Davis
4. Ed Carley
5. Zack Carley

Pegher's victory came on the undercard of the NDRL's ULMS Racing Series victory of Dutch Davies.

Eriez Speedway
July 28, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rob Blair
2. Mike Knight
3. Boom Briggs
4. Chris Hackett
5. Scott Johnson

Blair completed an undefeated July with his eighth victory of the month. ... His son Max won the night's Fastrak Northeast touring event.

Grandview Speedway
July 27, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Mike Kellner
2. Sam Schlosberg
3. Rick Todorow
4. Danny Snyder
5. Jason Miller

Kellner got his third victory of 2013. ... Schlosberg was all over Kellner in the closing laps.

Lernerville Speedway
July 27, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jared Miley
2. Alex Ferrree
3. Doug Eck
4. Ken Schaltenbrand
5. Brian Swartzlander

Miley took the lead on a mid-race restart for his 19th career victory, tying him for ninth on the all-time list with Dave Hoffman. ... John Garvin Jr. slowed with a flat tire and gave up the division points lead to Ferree. ... Early leaders Denton Boyer and Chris Rhodes finished sixth and seventh.

Trail-Way Speedway
July 26, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cam Zeigler
2. Brad Shank
3. Bernie Beard
4. Grant Adams
5. Pat Beard

Bedford Speedway
July 26, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Justin Kann
2. Eric Zembower
3. Matt Sponaugle
4. Matt Parks
5. Andy Hau

Kann scored his biggest career victory. ... There was a 13-car pileup before the entired field took the green flag. ... Shawn Claar led early but Kann took over when Claar lost power on lap six. ... Zembower had his best run in several seasons. .... Matt Eckman won the Limited Late Model feature.

Path Valley Speedway
July 26, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gene Knaub
(No other results available)

Knaub earned $1,500 in the McGee Tribute race, an event that followed the July 12 Steel Block Bandits makeup event, also won by Knaub.

Eriez Speedway
July 21, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rob Blair
2. Jared Miley
3. Mike Knight
4. Andy Boozel
5. John Volpe

Blair earned $3,000 for his victory over the 17 entries ... Max Blair earned $1,000 for his Crate Late Model victory.

BAPS Motor Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gene Knaub
2. Randy Christine Jr.
3. Justin Ehrhart
4. J.R. Rodriguez
5. Billy Wampler

Knaub got his fourth victory of the season. ... He took the lead from Christine on the eighth lap.

Marion Center Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Blose
2. Clate Copeman
3. Dane Laraway
4. Andrew Gordon
5. Rod Phillips

Joe Petyak won the Limited Late Model feature.

Grandview Speedway
July 20, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Danny Snyder
2. Steve Nederostek
3. Rick Todorow
4. Kory Fleming
5. Bill Henning

Sam Schlosberg won the July 13 makeup feature over Sean Merkel.

Hidden Valley Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Bob McMillen
2. Bill Davis
3. Justin Kanouff
4. Dan Gill
5. Duane Stiner

McMillen won his first AMP feature. ... Luke Hoffner was among drivers invovled in a turn-four pileup on the eighth lap. ... McMillen took the lead from Kanouff on the 18th lap. ... John Eckenrod won the Semi-Late feature.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
July 20, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Brandon Burgoon
2. Alex Ferree
3. Jim Stephans
4. Ben Miley
5. Ed Ferree

After fuel pump problems in prelims, Burgoon rallied from 13th for the victory. ... Laura Lukon won the RUSH Crate feature, her first feature win since 2007.

Selinsgrove Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Hayes Mattern
2. Jeff Rine
3. Kenny Trevitz
4. Bryan Bernheisel
5. Jim Bernheisel

Mattern notched his first Late Model victory, leading all 25 laps to earn $2,000. ... Kenny Treviz took advantage of a Mattern slip late in the race, but a caution reset the teen out front.

Hummingbird Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dwayne Brooks
2. Eric Moore
3. Paul Kot
4. John Reed
5. Jeff Taylor

Bradford Speedway
July 19, 2013

RUSH Crates:
1. Damien Bidwell
2. Chad Silleman
3. Ward Schell
4. Dave Norton Jr.
5. Joe Layfield

The race was shortened to 14 from 20 laps because of frequent cautions. ... One of Garrett Mott's crew members was suspended two weeks for his behavior following a collision between Mott and Brad Mesler.

Clinton County Motor Speedway
July 19, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Waylon Wagner
2. Luke Hoffner
3. Dylan Yoder
4. Matt Cochran
5. Eric Hons

Eriez Speedway
July 14, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rob Blair
2. Mike Knight
3. Andy Boozel
4. Chub Frank
5. Boom Briggs

Wayne Robertson won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Billy Holbert
2. Tim Senic
3. Bob Gordon
4. Bob Hershman
5. Gary Gellner

John Over won the Crate feature.

Hidden Valley Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Blose
2. Sammy Stile
3. Scott Alvetro
4. Dan Gill
5. Dwayne Taneyhill Sr.

Blose earned $1,500 for the third annual Connor Bobik Memorial. ... Blose led all 30 laps. ... The event raised $1,800 for the Make-A-Wish Foundation.

Williams Grove Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy Stoudt
2. Grant Adams
3. Roy Miller
4. Billy Wampler
5. Chase Billet

Hummingbird Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Eric Moore
2. Derek Rodkey
3. Dwayne Brooks
4. Bob Connor
5. Paul Kot

Moore outdueled Rodkey in a back-and-forth battle.

Port Royal Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Coleby Frye
2. Matt Parks
3. Mike Lupfer
4. Dylan Yoder
5. Terry Naugle

Frye earned $2,000. ... Frye finished five seconds ahead in a race riddled by early cautions.

Lernerville Speedway
July 12, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jared Miley
2. Brian Swartzlander
3. Alex Ferree
4. Michael Norris
5. Mike Pegher Jr.

Miley became the first repeat winner of the season. ... He took the lead from Brian Swartzlander on the 20th lap. ... Swartzlander, the track's all-time winningest modified winner, was driving the Detman No. 111 Rocket.

Bedford Speedway
July 12, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Altobelli Jr.
2. Matt Sponaugle
3. Jeff Rine
4. D.J. Troutman
5. Chad Hollenbeck

Altobelli won his first Bedford Super Late Model feature. ... Jack Pencil returned from retirement but hit the turn-four wall early. ... Third-place Jeff Rine crossed the finish line in a plume of smoke. ... Craig Perigo won the Limited Late Model feature.

Bradford Speedway
July 12, 2013

RUSH Crates:
1. Ward Schelll
2. Dave Norton Jr.
3. Chad Silleman
4. Garrett Mott
5. Brad Mesler

Eriez Speedway
July 7, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rob Blair
2. Mike Knight
3. Boom Briggs
4. John Volpe
5. Andy Boozel

Rob Blair took the lead from Knight on the second lap and led the rest of the way for his third victory of 2013. ... Max Blair won the Fastrak Crate feature and Dan Maxim won the Limited Late Model feature.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Senic
2. Jared Hawkins
3. Devin Friese
4. Tyler Hershey
5. Jacob Hawkins

Senic started ninth and grabbed the lead by the 10th lap. ... Jared Hawkins started alongside him on the fifth row and they battled the rest of the way with Hawkins leading laps 14-15. ... Chad McClellan won the Crate feature.

Hidden Valley Speedway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shawn Claar
2. Denny Fenton
3. Dan Gill
4. Duane Stiner
5. Lee Burdett

Claar led all 25 laps for his second victory of the holiday week; he won at Marion Center (Pa.) Speedway on the Fourth of July. ... Rick Lias and John Eckenrod won Semi-Late features.

Grandview Speedway
July 6, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Danny Snyder
2. Sam Schlosberg
3. Jason Miller
4. Chuck Schutz
5. Sean Merkel

Snyder earned $2,100 for his victory in the Firecracker 40. ... He led all but the first lap.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
July 6, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jared Miley
2. Brandon Burgoon
3. Steve Baker
4. Michael Norris
5. Alex Ferree

Williams Grove Speedway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy Stoudt
2. Gene Knaub
3. Randy Cropp
4. Tyler Armstrong
5. Grant Adams

Hill Valley Speedway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Andy Fries
2. Eric Irvin
3. Frankie Plessinger
4. Brian Lessley
5. Ralph Morgan

Fries won the 50-lap Moonshine Madness for Topless Limited Late Models, earning $2,500.

Port Royal Speedway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Nick Dickson
2. Mike Lupfer
3. Terry Naugle
4. Derek Byler
5. Andy Haus

Dickson got his second career Port Royal victory. ... He took the lead from Chad Hollenbeck on the sixth lap.

Hummingbird Speedway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Farrell
2. Eric Moore
3. Bob McMillen
4. Paul Kot
5. Donnie Connor

Third-finishing Bob McMillen of St. Mary's, Pa., was back in action after a December garage fire that destroyed most of the team's equipment. ... Bruce Raybuck flipped exiting turn four; he was able to walk to the pits under his own power.

Selinsgrove Speedway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jim Bernheisel
2. Jeff Rine
3. Steve Campbell
4. Bryan Bernheisel
5. Dylan Yoder

Chad Davis led early, but fell victim to Bernheisel after a lap-five restart. ... Davis dropped out on lap 18.

Bradford Speedway
July 5, 2013

RUSH Crates:
1. Garrett Mott
2. Dave Norton Jr.
3. Bill Mesler
4. Richard "Critter" Hemphill
5. Ward Schell

Trail-Way Speedway
July 5, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gene Knaub
2. Grant Adams
3. Cam Zeigler
4. Travis Mease
5. Randy Stoudt

Clinton County Motor Speedway
July 5, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jim Yoder
2. Dwayne Taneyhill
3. Luke Hoffner
4. Waylon Wagner
5. Cody Robbins

Hesston Speedway
July 4, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. George Dixon Jr.
2. Curtis Heath
3. Robbie Black
4. Kyle Lee
5. Joey Valenti

Dixon's victory was on the undercard of Dan Stone's Three State Flyers victory.

Marion Center Speedway
July 3, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shawn Claar
2. Matt Lux
3. Clate Copeman
4. Doug Glessner
5. Dave Blazavich

Claar led every lap to earn $3,000 for the holiday special. ... The event drew 29 cars. | Story | Slideshow

South Carolina

Cherokee Speedway
July 27, 2013

SECA Crates:
1. Adam Yarbrough
2. Chris Cantrell
3. Michael Brown
4. Steve Banal
5. Jeff Gibson

Lancaster Speedway
July 27, 2013

NDRA Crates:
1. Ron Parker
2. Daniel Tucker
3. Walter Neal
4. Paul Croft
5. Rnady Smith

Lake View Motor Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steven Blanton
2. Cameron Norris IV
3. Banjo Duke
4. Chris Miller
5. Dale Hammond

Lancaster Speedway
July 20, 2013

NDRA Crates:
1. Timbo Mangum
2. Ben Watkins
3. Brandon Blackmon
4. Brandy Baker
5. Chris Fite

I-77 Speedway
July 20, 2013

NDRA Crates:
1. Steve Banal
2. Gib Gibbons
3. Timbo Mangum
4. Dillon Brown
5. Benji Knight

Cherokee Speedway
July 20, 2013

SECA Crates:
1. Adam Yarbrough
2. Owen Osteen
3. Jeff Cooke
4. Dillon Brown
5. Jeff Gibson

Laurens County Speedway
July 20, 2013

SECA Crates:
1. Dale Timms
(No other results available)

Lake View Motor Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dale Hammond
2. Chris Miller
3. Steven Blanton
4. Dustin Perritt
5. Kevin Weatherford

Lancaster Speedway
July 6, 2013

NDRA Crates:
1. Ben Watkins
2. Timbo Mangum
3. John Pursley
4. David Yandle
5. Mike Huey

South Dakota

Casino Speedway
July 28, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kent Arment
2. Chad Williamson
3. Curt Gelling
4. Chad Becker
5. Bryan Berger

Wagner Speedway
July 26, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gale Vogt
2. Ben Sukup
3. Ray Sveeggen
4. Doug Tomka
5. Don Smith Jr.

Casino Speedway
July 21, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. David McDonald
2. Kent Arment
3. Steven Grabow
4. Curt Gelling
5. Chad Becker

McDonald rallied from his eighth starting spot.

Black Hills Speedway
July 21, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dan Henrikson
2. John Bey
3. Eric Mass
4. Jake Larsen
5. Brent Nielsen

Wagner Speedway
July 19, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Quentin Myers
2. Ben Sukup
3. Gale Vogt
4. Daryl Green
5. Jared Hoerle

Black Hills Speedway
July 13, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Mass
2. John Bey
3. Virgil Randall
4. Jake Larsen
5. Chris Dunn

Dakota State Fair Speedway
July 13, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kent Arment
2. Steve McDonald
3. Steve Grabow
4. Brian Diede
5. Curt Gelling

Casino Speedway
July 7, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. David McDonald
3. Steven Grabow
4. Curt Gelling
5. Jason Grabow

Wagner Speedway
July 5, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Don Smith Jr.
2. Daryl Green
3. Ross Afrank
4. Gale Vogt
5. Nick Opfer

Brown County Speedway
July 5, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Bryan Berger
2. Brian Diede
3. David McDonald
4. Curt Gelling
5. Kent Arment

Dakota State Fair Speedway
July 4, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. David McDonald
2. Chad Becker
3. Brian Diede
4. Chad Chenoweth
5. Steve Grabow

Tennessee

411 Motor Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Rusty Ballenger
3. Shane Roberts
4. Brad Seagle
5. Ruben Mayfield

Jason Cardwell was disqualified for ramming another car under caution while Pierce McCarter was DQ'd for getting out of his car on the track.

Clarksville Speedway
July 27, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Terry English
2. Tanner English
3. Caleb Ashby
4. Chris Shelton
5. Carnell Parker III

Jeff Walston won the Crate feature.

Wartburg Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Welshan
2. Anthony White
3. Keith Longmire
4. Keith Gregory
5. Brett Ashley

Johnny Lane was disqualified for speeding through the pits and Drew Kennedy drew a black flag for rough driving.

Camden Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Bronson Berry
2. Jeff Patterson
3. Neal Niesler
4. Joe Mike III
5. Steve Holcomb

Winchester Raceway Park
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Johnson
2. Corey Holmes
3. Mark Haddon
4. Kevin Gill
5. Shannon Davis

Henry Hanger won the Limited Late Model feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
July 25, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Todd Morrow
2. Joey Tucker
3. Daniel Miller
4. Matthew Summers
5. Dakota Cheek

Morrow's victory was on the undercard of the Schaeffer Oil Southern Nationals.

Clarksville Speedway
July 20, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Clayton Miller
2. Chris Shelton
3. Terry English
4. Tanner English
5. Caleb Ashby

Jeff Walston won the Crate feature.

Winchester Raceway Park
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Busha
2. Josh Johnson
3. David Brannon
4. Corey Posey
5. Shannon Davis

Cleveland Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jamie Perry
2. Justin Litchford
3. Heath Hindman
4. Brian Pritchard
5. Andy Picklesimer

Jerry Coffman won the Crate feature.

411 Motor Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Adam Beeler
2. Ryan King
3. Jason Cardwell
4. Matt Henderson
5. Jason Manley

Tennessee National Raceway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Todd Morrow
2. T.J. Taylor
3. Josh Adkins
4. David Seibers
4. Robert Stutts

Morrow led all 20 laps for his second victory of the season.

Wartburg Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Darrick York
2. Dan Tipton
3. Rose White
4. Chris Marcum
5. Keith Gregory

Camden Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ashley Newman
2. Adam Ray
3. Bronson Berry
4. Stephen Austin
5. Neal Neisler

Clayhill Speedway
July 20, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ronnie Cooper
2. Tait Davenport
3. Jimmy Halford
4. Ricky Waggoner
5. Jessie Bailey

Crossville Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Martin
2. Chris Wilson
3. Troy Davenport
4. Patrick Duggan
5. Jeff Walker

Mountain View Raceway
July 19, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Scott Shelton
2. Patrick Duggan
3. Ryan King
4. Trent Mullinax
5. Brian Hooks

Volunteer Speedway
July 16, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Chris Chandler
2. John Tweed
3. Jerry Broyles
4. Dale Ball
5. Tim Byrd

Chandler's victory came on the undercard of Vic Hill's Southern Nationals victory.

Duck River Raceway Park
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brad Skinner
2. David Seibers
3. Carnell Parker III
4. Justin Taylor
5. Josh Lawwell

David Seibers won the Limited Late Model feature.

Winchester Raceway Park
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Busha
2. Jay Scott
3. Mark Haddon
4. Corey Holmes
5. Alan Holmes

Camden Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Stephen Austin
2. Adam Ray
3. Jeff Patterson
4. Neal Neisler
5. Joe Mike III

411 Motor Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Collins
2. Jason Manley
3. Ryan King
4. Jason Cardwell
5. Allen Champ

Tennessee National Raceway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cody Martin
2. Donald Johns
3. Steven Holcomb
4. Will Penny Smith
5. Chris Adams

Clayhill Speedway
July 13, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ricky Waggoner
2. Ronnie Cooper
3. T.J. Hays
4. Jeff Glisson
5. Brent Lewis

Clarksville Speedway
July 13, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Clayton Miller
2. Dillan White
3. Charles Zimmerman
4. Dustin Butler
5. Caleb Ashby

Jeff Walston won the Crate feature.

Wartburg Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Marcum
2. Keith Gregory
3. Stacy Boles
4. Dan Tipton
5. Brian Hooks

Drew Kennedy and Anthony White were disqualified for an altercation involving crew members.

Crossville Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joe Cline
2. Lynn Selby
3. Scott Shelton
4. Troy Davenport
5. Jeff Walker

Cline inherited the lead on lap 17 when leader Perry Delaney retired with leaking fluids.

Tazewell Speedway
July 12, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Collins
2. Mack McCarter
3. Josh Henry
4. Steve Smith
5. Greg Estes

Collins won $1,500 in the Mid-Season Championship, his first victory at Tazewell. ... Collins took the lead from Greg Estes on lap 28. ... Mack McCarter drove Matt Henderson's car.

Clarksville Speedway
July 6, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Chris Shelton
2. Jeff Watson
3. Clayton Miller
4. Dillan White
5. Caleb Ashby

Levi Ashby won the Crate feature.

Clayhill Speedway
July 6, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Tait Davenport
2. Brent Lewis
3. Troy English
4. T.J. Hays
5. Bronson Berry

The race was rained out by paid according to the lineup; no NeSmith points were awarded.

411 Motor Speedway
July 2, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Todd Coffman
2. Cory Hedgecock
3. Brian Courtney
4. Jimmy Elliott
5. Adam Beeler

Coffman earned $2,000 for the Tuesday night special. | Slideshow

Texas

South Texas Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Johnny Torres
2. Andrew Hesler
3. Landon Farquer
4. Carl Reusser
5. Kevin Schelling

Devil's Bowl Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Wendell Bolden
2. John Ewell
3. Gary Lowe
4. Larry White
5. Jason Sperry

Western Tech Speedway Park
July 26, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Garrett Alberson
2. Jimmy Ray
3. Mercedes Abercrombie
4. Cliff Hansen
5. Dave Deetz

Devil's Bowl Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Skip O'Neal
2. Larry White
3. Tom Lorenz
4. Troy Taylor
5. Phil Miller

O'Neal won his fourth feature in the last five events at the Dallas-area oval.

Western Tech Speedway Park
July 19, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Garrett Alberson
2. Jimmy Ray
3. Sherman Barnett
4. Mercedes Abercrombie
5. Scott Logston

South Texas Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Landon Farquer
2. Carl Reusser
3. John Owens
4. Paul Stastney
5. Richard Bartosh

Devil's Bowl Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Skip O'Neal
2. Tom Lorenz
3. Troy Taylor
4. John Ewell
5. Larry White

Battleground Race Park
July 13, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Doug Begnaud
2. Buster Deen
3. Jamie Green
4. Chris Jewell
5. John Aitken

Western Tech Speedway Park
July 12, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Sherman Barnett
2. Dave Deetz
3. Jeff Whyman
4. Garrett Alberson
5. Donnie Newcomb

Devil's Bowl Speedway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tom Lorenz
2. Larry White
3. Albert Boytis
4. Norris Brad Ables
5. Gene Skelton

Devil's Bowl Speedway
July 3, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Skip O'Neal
2. Wendall Bolden
3. Max Eddie Thomas
4. Jim Moon
5. Tom Lorenz

Virginia

Virginia Motor Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Justin Williams
2. Billy Tucker
3. Walker Arthur
4. Troy Williams
5. John Staton

Second feature
1. Walker Arthur
2. Troy Williams
3. Justin Williams
4. Darryl Hills
5. Scott Adams

Natural Bridge Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Fred Bryant
2. Bobby Thompson
3. Clinton Cook
4. J.R. Overstreet
5. Ricky Wells

Bryant, a former track champion, won his first race in nearly 10 years.

Winchester Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Weaver
2. Keith Jackson
3. Paul Cursey
4. Kyle Lear
5. Jonathon DeHaven

Ararat Thunder Raceway
July 26, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Mark Crowe
2. Landon Mitchell
3. Winky McGee
4. Jimmy Watson
5. Rob Favre

Eastside Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Roberson
2. Walker Arthur
3. Buck Roadcap
4. Junior Humphries
5. Derrick Rankin

Winchester Speedway
July 19, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. J.T. Spence
2. Rick Eckert
3. Jason Covert
4. Gary Stuhler
5. Trever Feathers

Spence earned $2,500 for his Mike Clore Memorial victory, his fifth of the season at Winchester. ... Spence’s night started out well by setting a track record in time trials as he became the first driver to enter the 13-second bracket at 13.973 seconds. ... Brad Ritter won the Limited Late Model feature.

Ararat Thunder Raceway
July 19, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Mark Crowe
2. Winky McGee
3. Jimmy Watson
4. Mitchell Coble
5. Rob Favre

Wythe Raceway
July 13, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Lance Reynolds
2. Daniel Baggerly
3. Jensen Ford
4. Trevor Cregger
5. Barry Arnold

Ararat Thunder Raceway
July 12, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Winky McGee
2. Matthew Nance
3. Mark Crowe
4. Mitchell Coble
5. Rob Favre

Natural Bridge Speedway
July 12, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. J.R. Overstreet
2. Bobby Thompson
3. Ricky Wells
4. Walker Arthur
5. Gerald Wolfe

Wythe Raceway
July 6, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Tam Topham
2. Trevor Creggor
3. Lance Reynolds
4. Jensen Ford
5. Clinton Cook

Winchester Speedway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mark Pettyjohn
2. Kenny Moreland
3. Trever Feathers
4. Gary Stuhler
5. J.T. Spence

Pettyjohn earned $2,000. ... Rodney Walls won the 25-lap Limited Late Model feature for his first career Winchester victory.

Natural Bridge Speedway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Roberson
2. Walker Arthur
3. J.R. Overstreet
4. Chris Barger
5. Joey Leavell

Roberson earned $1,500 for the Levi Dudley Memorial victory.

Eastside Speedway
July 5, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Roberson
2. David Keith
3. Derrick Rankin
4. Buck Roadcap
5. Eddie Groome

Wisconsin

Shawano Speedway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Nick Anvelink
2. Troy Springborn
3. Brett Swedberg
4. Ron Berna
5. Jeff Curtin

The 10th-starting Anvelink overtook Springborn on the 17th lap.

Plymouth Dirt Track
July 26, 2013

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Brad Mueller
2. Todd Jensema
3. Tim Buhler
4. Tom Naeayaert
5. Justin Hirt

Cedar Lake Speedway
July 20, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. A.J. Diemel
2. Chad Mahder
3. Brent Larson
4. Darrell Nelson
5. Jake Redetzke

Plymouth Dirt Track
July 20, 2013

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Rick Scheffler
2. Justin Schmidt
3. Brad Mueller
4. Russ Scheffler
5. Justin Hirt

Shawano Speedway
July 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Paul Parker
2. Ron Berna
3. Mike Stangl
4. Brett Swedberg
5. Nick Anvelink

Manitowoc County Expo Speedway
July 19, 2013

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Tim Buhler
2. Tom Naeyaert
3. Justin Hirt
4. Bob Cullen
5. Todd Jensema

Gondik Law Speedway
July 19, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Travis Budisalovich
2. Chris Olson
3. Harry Hanson
4. Steve Laursen
5. Tim McMann

Red Cedar Speedway
July 19, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Mike Prochnow
2. Jake Redetzke
3. A.J. Deimel
4. John Kaanta
5. Rick Hanestad

Prochnow held off challenges from Redetzke in the caution-free affair.

Plymouth Dirt Track
July 13, 2013

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Tim Buhler
2. Rick Scheffler
3. Brad Mueller
4. Russ Scheffler
5. Kyle Odekirk

Shawano Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Paul Parker
2. Nick Anvelink
3. Ron Berna
4. Justin Hirt
5. Joe Reuter

Cedar Lake Speedway
July 13, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. A.J. Diemel
2. Brent Larson
3. John Kaanta
4. Adam Hensel
5. Steve Laursen

Gondik Law Speedway
July 12, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kyle Peterlin
2. Darrell Nelson
3. Chris Olson
4. Steve Laursen
5. Harry Hanson

Manitowoc County Expo Speedway
July 12, 2013

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Russ Scheffler
2. Rick Scheffler
3. Ron Stroika
4. Justin Hirt
5. Tom Naeyaert

Red Cedar Speedway
July 12, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Brent Larson
2. Jake Redetzke
3. A.J. Diemel
4. John Kaanta
5. Mike Goodremote

Lafayette County Speedway
July 10, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Zemo Jr.
2. Jason Robbins
3. Joe Ross
4. Scott Riechers
5. Travis Denning

The IMCA-rules race was during the county fair.

Shawano Speedway
July 6, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Justin Ritchie
2. Craig Bartz
3. Nick Anvelink
4. Joel Bennett
5. Ron Berna

Red Cedar Speedway
July 5, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Adam Hensel
2. Jake Redetzke
3. Rick Hanestad
4. John Kaanta
5. Scott Gilberts

Gilberts won the makeup feature from June 21.

West Virginia

Elkins Raceway
July 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Charlie George
2. Billy Holbert
3. Butch McGill
4. Shane Hitt
5. Robbie Scott

Corey Metheny won his first career Fastrak Crate Late Model feature over Chad Green.

Beckley Motorsports Park
July 25, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Wayne Hughes
2. Rick Williams
3. Brad Jarrell
4. Brandon Carter
5. Adam Lilly

Tyler Cox won the Fastrak Crate feature, his first Beckley feature victory in the division.

Beckley Motorsports Park
July 19, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Aaron Barley
(No other results available)

Tyler County Speedway
July 13, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
First feature
1. Paul Wilmoth Jr.
2. Mike Benedum
3. Scott Irvin
4. Derek Doll
5. Dusty Hamrick

Second feature
1. Paul Wilmoth Jr.
2. Dusty Hamrick
3. Corey Conley
4. Scott Irvin
5. Mike Benedum

I-77 Speedway
July 13, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Chris Garnes
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Tim Dohm
4. Harold Redman Jr.
5. Travis Brookover

Tyler Carpenter rallied from 16th to second. ... Tim Dohm won the Crate feature and Frankie Hall won the Semi-Late feature.

Ohio Valley Speedway
July 13, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Andy Bond
2. K.C. Burdette
3. Ed Shuman
4. Ronnie Mayle
5. Austin Eddy

Elkins Raceway
July 12, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jacob Hawkins
2. Tim Senic
3. Bob Gordon
4. Billy Holbert
5. Chuck Harper

Greg Hicks won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Beckley Motorsports Park
July 12, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Wayne Hughes
2. Brad Jarrell
3. Rick Williams
4. Brock Morris
5. Frankie Johnston

Eddie Hambrick won the Crate feature.

Wyoming

Gillette Thunder Speedway
July 27, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Mass
2. Eddie Kirchoff
3. John Bey
4. Chris Johnson
5. Morris Oberle

Casper Speedway
July 25, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Schierkolk
2. Teresa Schuler
3. Roy Spielman

Gillette Thunder Speedway
July 13, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kelly Hample
2. Eddie Kirchoff
3. Ed Kirchoff
4. Dan Henrikson
5. Chris Dunn

Manitoba

Red River Co-op Speedway
August 1, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dustin Strand
2. Brad Seng
3. Mike Balcaen
4. Coard Allard
5. Troy Schill

Red River Co-op Speedway
July 31, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Dustin Strand
2. Brad Seng
3. Mike Balcaen
4. Coard Allard
5. Troy Schill

Red River Co-op Speedway
July 4, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Steffen Snare
2. Mike Balcaen
3. Shane Edginton
4. Paul Veert
5. Bill Mooney

Ontario

Humberstone Speedway
July 28, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Rob Peitz
2. Rob Ledingham
3. Paul Grigsby
4. Tim Gillespie
5. Ken Winfield

Brighton Speedway
July 27, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Phil Potts
2. Steve Baldwin
3. Corey Earl
4. Mat Vanderlinden
5. Charlie Sandercock

Humberstone Speedway
July 21, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Paul Grigsby
2. Jorden Peters
3. Rob Pietz
4. Adam Ferri
5. Tim Gillespie

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
July 20, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Dale Glassford
2. Brent Colby
3. Mike Lewis
4. Gregg Haskell
5. Erick Walker

Glassford won the Don Hendricks Memorial.

Brighton Speedway
July 20, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Greg Belyea
2. Corey Earl
3. Caley Weese
4. Charlie Sandercock
5. Adam Turner

Brighton Speedway
July 13, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Mark Rayner
2. Brandon Mowat
3. Charlie Sandercock
4. Corey Earl
5. Steve Baldwin

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
July 13, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Dale Glassford
2. Mike Lewis
3. Jim Jones
4. Erick Walker
5. Gregg Haskell

Brighton Speedway
July 6, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Greg Belyea
2. Charlie Sandercock
3. Corey Earl
4. Mat Vanderlinden
5. Adam Nayler

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 1070
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728