Alabama
North Alabama SpeedwayJune 30, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | Bryson Mitchell won the 602 Crate feature. ... The track ran Sunday afternoon to make up a Saturday rainout. |
Fort Payne Motor SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Kasey Hall won the Crate Late Model feature. |
Deep South SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Hollis SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Tri-County SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | Colton Leyendecker won the 602 Crate feature over J.C. Wilson. |
North Alabama SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | Bryson Mitchell won the 602 Crate feature. |
Fort Payne Motor SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Ty Roberts won the Crate Late Model feature. |
Moulton SpeedwayJune 21, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | Bryan Murray won the 602 Crate feature. |
North Alabama SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Steve Russell (604) and Bryson Mitchell (602) won Crate features. |
Talladega Short TrackJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Bubba Lackey won the Limited Late Model feature after apparent winner Austin Polston refused to tear down his engine in inspection. ... David Kay (604) and Ryan King (602) won Crate features. |
Fort Payne Motor SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Kenney Hall (604) and Kasey Hall (602) won Crate features. |
ECM SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Cole Brown won the 602 Crate feature. |
Hollis SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Moulton SpeedwayJune 14, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | |
North Alabama SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | Donovan Henry won the 602 Crate feature. |
Talladega Short TrackJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Joe Noojin won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Heath Carr (604) and Justin Angle (602) won Crate features. |
Fort Payne Motor SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Josh Walker won the Crate Late Model feature. |
ECM SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Unsanctioned Crates (602): |
Hollis SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Arkansas
Crowley's Ridge RacewayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Old No. 1 SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Old No. 1 SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Crowley's Ridge RacewayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Old No. 1 SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Four cars finished the seven-car event. |
Riverside Int'l SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Crowley's Ridge RacewayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Riverside Int'l SpeedwayJune 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Riverside Int'l SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Crowley's Ridge RacewayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Old No. 1 SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Beard earned $1,500 for the Ray Tribble Memorial. |
California
Placerville SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Davis won by more than three seconds. |
Antioch SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Antioch SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Freethy led all the way. |
Placerville SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Delaware
Georgetown SpeedwayJune 28, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | The hometowner Hill won on the undercard of Jamie Lathroum's $3,500 Super Late Model victory. ... Ross Robinson rallied from the tail of the 18-car field to finish fifth. |
Delaware International SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Delaware International SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Unsanctioned Crates: |
Delaware International SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Matt Hill won the Crate feature. |
Delaware International SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Pettyjohn led every lap. ... Jason Dean won the Crate feature. |
Florida
Southern RacewayJune 29, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates (602): | |
All-Tech RacewayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | David Whitener earned $4,000. ... His brother Mark Whitener led early before retiring. ... Bo Allen's race was over after his car caught fire in turn four; he suffered blisters but was otherwise OK, according to the team. |
Volusia Speedway ParkJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | |
Southern RacewayJune 15, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | |
North Florida SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Volusia Speedway ParkJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Trey Mills, 11 years old, won his first 602 Crate Late Model feature. |
Southern RacewayJune 1, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | |
East Bay Raceway ParkJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Varnadore won the Prevatt Family Memorial. |
Georgia
Rome SpeedwayJune 30, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Horton earned $3,000 in the Indpendence Day Celebration. ... Ahnna Parkhurst was disqualified after crossing the line first in the Limited Late Model feature. ... Cruz Skinner took the Crates. |
Dixie SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Page led all 40 laps of the Independence Day Celebration to earn $3,000. ... Dalton Polston won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Luther Jenkins won the Crate feature. |
Boyd's SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Bryan Pritchard won the Crate feature. |
Waycross Motor SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Van Sickle earned $2,500. |
Senoia RacewayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Bubba Pollard won the Crate feature. |
Toccoa RacewayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Benfield also won a second Limited Late Model feature. ... David McCoy (604) and Crandall Turner (602) won Crate features. |
Hartwell SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Cody Pritchett won the Crate Late Model feature. |
Lavonia SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Cody Overton won the 602 Crate feature. |
West Georgia RacewayJune 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Lavonia SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Timms earned an extra $500 for a bounty on Collins. |
Dixie SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | T.J. Brittain won the Crate Late Model feature. |
Toccoa RacewayJune 22, 2019 | Fastrak Crates: | |
Hartwell SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Adam Smith won the four-car Crate feature. |
West Georgia RacewayJune 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | |
Cochran Motor SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | Martin earned $3,000. |
Senoia RacewayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Smith's victory was his 60th at the track since it reopened as a dirt oval in 2010. ... Dylan Knowles (604) and Jason Williams (602) won Crate Late Model feature. |
Lavonia SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Toccoa RacewayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Drew Collins won the Crate feature over Peyton Freeman. |
Dixie SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Page earned $3,000 in the Bill Ingram Memorial. ... Oliver Gentry won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Logan Palmer (604) and Jonathan Martin (602) won Crate features. | Slideshow |
Golden Isles SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Whitener earned $2,500 in the Chuck Scott Tribute, winning by more than seven seconds. |
Hartwell SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Adam Partain won the Crate Late Model feature. |
West Georgia RacewayJune 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | |
Dixie SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Logan Palmer won the Crate Late Model feature over Colby Kilgore. |
Toccoa RacewayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Collins won on the same card as Carson Ferguson's Fastrak Racing Series victory for Crate Late Models. |
Hartwell SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Despite a $200 bounty on him, Adam Partain won the Crate feature over Blake Craft. |
Vintage 441 Speedway ParkJune 1, 2019 | Fastrak Crates: | Dylan Knowles won the 602 Crate feature. |
Senoia RacewayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Darda, the son of 41-time Senoia winner Tod Darda, won on the undercard of Clint Smith's $3,000 National Late Model Super Car Series victory for his first Senoia victory. ... Dylan Knowles won the 602 Crate feature. |
Sugar Creek RacewayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Winder-Barrow SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Iowa
Hamilton County SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
34 RacewayJune 29, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | Ryan won from the pole. |
Maquoketa SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | Zrostlik led all 25 laps for his first victory in two years. ... “I loved there were no cautions and didn’t think too much about the (hot) weather,” Zrostlik added. “I was scared because I knew Tharp is good up high and Andy’s won here already. So I’m just thankful it worked this way.” |
Lee County SpeedwayJune 28, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | Harris led all 20 laps, fending off late challenges from Marolf amid traffic in the 15-car feature. |
Independence Motor SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Benton County SpeedwayJune 16, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | Aikey earned his fourth victory in five starts in his Rick Dralle-owned car now numbered 77 (formerly 1D when Ryan Dolan drove it). ... Runner-up Justin Kay advanced seven positions. |
Shelby County SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Marshalltown SpeedwayJune 14, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Dubuque SpeedwayJune 9, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | Ron Klein was leading the 25-lapper when he got caught up with a lapped car, handing the lead to Tharp. ... Kay started 10th in the 12-car feature. |
Maquoketa SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | The fifth-starting Malmstrom snapped Andy Nezworski's two-race win streak. ... Nezworski finished sixth after going over the turn-two banking to draw a yellow. |
Hamilton County SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Shelby County SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Hopp improved four positions. |
Independence Motor SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Marshalltown SpeedwayJune 7, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Marshalltown SpeedwayJune 4, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Dubuque SpeedwayJune 2, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | Luke Merfield led all 25 laps. ... His brother Jon Merfeld ran second early but drew a late caution and ended up seventh. |
Shelby County SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Maquoketa SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | Nezworski started sixth and grabbed the lead from Ryan on the seventh lap for his second straight victory. |
Independence Motor SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: |
Illinois
Adams County SpeedwayJune 30, 2019 | DIRTcar Crates: | |
Spoon River SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | DIRTcar Crates: | |
Fairbury SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Erb overtook Spatola on the last lap. ... World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series regulars Erb and Junghans got some laps at Fairbury ahead of late July's Prairie Dirt Classic on the national circuit. |
Macon SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | DIRTcar Crates: | Ewing overtook Jake Little late. ... Little tried to regain the lead but ended up getting into the backstretch wall. |
Peoria SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Chasteen notched his seventh victory of the season. |
Charleston SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Farmer City RacewayJune 28, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Tri-City SpeedwayJune 28, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Aaron Heck won the Crate feature. |
Kankakee County SpeedwayJune 28, 2019 | DIRTcar Crates: | |
Peoria SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Peoria SpeedwayJune 16, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
East Moline SpeedwayJune 16, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Kankakee County SpeedwayJune 13, 2019 | DIRTcar Crates: | Ewing won on the undercard of the DIRTcar Summer Nationals victory for Brian Shirley. |
Macon SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | DIRTcar Crates: | Ewing extended his track points lead. |
Fairbury SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Spatola earned $2,500 in the Pappy Allen Memorial. ... "I am worn out now," Spatola said. "The top was treacherous, so I tried to be conservative thru the race and run the middle when I could. ... We have been doing everything to get a win and finally got one." |
Peoria SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | The winning division rookie started sixth. |
Sycamore SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Jeff Kerley won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Lincoln SpeedwayJune 7, 2019 | DIRTcar Crates: | Little led all the way and moved into a tie for the track points lead with Woodworth. |
Farmer City RacewayJune 7, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Weisser also captured the modified feature. |
Tri-City SpeedwayJune 7, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Aaron Heck won the Crate feature over Trevor Gundaker. |
Kankakee County SpeedwayJune 7, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Adams County SpeedwayJune 2, 2019 | DIRTcar Crates: | |
East Moline SpeedwayJune 2, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Macon SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | DIRTcar Crates: | |
Fairbury SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Unzicker earned $2,500 as the track offered free admission. ... He moved to the top side and pulled away from Wenger's challenges in the 30-lapper. |
Peoria SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Sycamore SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Spoon River SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | DIRTcar Crates: | |
Charleston SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Indiana
Brownstown SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Dylan Norman was disqualified. |
Shadyhill SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | DIRTcar Crates: | |
Shadyhill SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | DIRTcar Crates: | |
Shadyhill SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | DIRTcar Crates: | |
Brownstown SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Steve Peeden won the Crate Late Model feature. |
Rock Crest RacewayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | The program drew 107 race teams. |
Shadyhill SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | DIRTcar Crates: |
Kansas
Caney Valley SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Caney Valley SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Humboldt SpeedwayJune 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Looney earned $1,000 in the rare Humbolt Late Model event. |
Kentucky
Lake Cumberland SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Todd Coffman won the Crate Late Model feature. |
Richmond RacewayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Jeff Watson won the Crate feature. |
Florence SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Hedger won on the undercard of Jonathan Davenport's $12,000 Ralph Latham Memorial victory on the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series. |
Mountain Motor ComplexJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Mountain Motor ComplexJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Lake Cumberland SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Jameson earned $3,000. | Video |
Mountain Motor ComplexJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Ponderosa SpeedwayJune 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Watson won on the undercard of Zack Dohm's $4,088 Big Daddy Classic victory for Super Late Models. |
Lake Cumberland SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Nobbe led all 25 laps. ... Jesse Lowe won the Crate Late Model feature, earning $1,500. |
Mountain Motor ComplexJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Florence SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Jordan Hedger won the Crate feature over Brad Rickels. |
Louisiana
Baton Rouge RacewayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Baton Rouge RacewayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Super Bee SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Mullins drove Tanner Kellick's car to victory (Kellick was on vacation). |
Baton Rouge RacewayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Thunder Valley SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Litton earned $1,000 in the 12-car feature. |
Baton Rouge RacewayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Super Bee SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Kellick won a race as the track paid tribute to Adams, who was making his last start before undergoing treatment for pancreatic cancer. ... The event drew 11 Late Models; fitting, to make the No. 11A of Adams. |
Maryland
Hagerstown SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Kane outdueled Burkholder and Kershner in a tight battle after lap-16 restart in the 20-lapper. |
Hagerstown SpeedwayJune 23, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Lee earned $2,000 in the third annual Frank Sagi Tribute. ... Marvin Winters seven laps before retiring, handing the lead to Covert. Lee overtook Covert shortely after a lap-seven restart and cruised the rest of the way. ... Scott Palmer won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Potomac SpeedwayJune 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Covert earned $2,500 in the Gene Van Meter Memorial. |
Potomac SpeedwayJune 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Quade dedicated the victory to the late Billy Vacek of MBH Race Cars, who died in a camper fire earlier in the week. "He was a big help to our team throughout the years and we're going to miss him," he said. ... Dale Hollidge won the Crate Late Model feature. |
Hagerstown SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | "This one’s for my grandmother, man. We lost her this week, and this win’s for her," Weaver said in victory lane. "I just got to thank all of these guys, they worked so hard this week. It just feels good to stand here after the week we’ve had.” |
Potomac SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | "We don't have any sponsors and I have to thank my dad and fiancee for the win," said Archer, who led 25 laps. "They work hard the car and it's great to get another win." ... Kyle Lear notched his first career RUSH Crate victory. |
Michigan
Crystal Motor SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Bupp, who also competes in asphalt action at Mid-Michigan Speedway in Springport, Mich., won his first-ever Late Model feature. |
Merritt SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Thunderbird RacewayJune 29, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Rallying from his 11th starting spot, Neiser earned $2,000 in the Haulin' Fast 35. |
Crystal Motor SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Merritt SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Kurtz pocketed $2,000. |
Tri-City Motor SpeedwayJune 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Rookie Chris Malek led the first 12 laps before Marcoullier, who started 12th, took command. ... Malek ended up eighth. |
I-96 SpeedwayJune 21, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | The event drew 24 cars. ... White rallied from his 20th starting spot to finish behind the front-row starters. |
Thunderbird RacewayJune 15, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Crystal Motor SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Merritt SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Mielke won from the pole position. |
Thunderbird RacewayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Reed notched his first career Super Late Model victory. |
Minnesota
Viking SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Fiesta City SpeedwayJune 28, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
I-94 EMR SpeedwayJune 28, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Ben Wolden won the Limited Late Model feature. ... The track announced an increased purse of $4,586-to-win for Aug. 23's Dick Johanneck Memorial after the rainout of June 21's King of the Dirt event. |
Hibbing RacewayJune 22, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Viking SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Fiesta City SpeedwayJune 21, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Becker was the fourth leader following Kranz, Tollakson and Swenson. |
Halvor Lines SpeedwayJune 16, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Hibbing RacewayJune 15, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Peterlin started fifth. |
Fiesta City SpeedwayJune 14, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
I-94 EMR SpeedwayJune 14, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Ryan Mikkelson won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Grand Rapids SpeedwayJune 13, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Hibbing RacewayJune 8, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Massingill, who started fourth, overtook Peterlin just past halfway. |
I-94 EMR SpeedwayJune 7, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Shaw started fifth. ... Brad Staples won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Fiesta City SpeedwayJune 7, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | The event was the first at the Montevideo facility since the oval was shortened to 3/8-mile from a 4/10-mile configuration. |
Halvor Lines SpeedwayJune 2, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Hibbing RacewayJune 1, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | VanHouse briefly lost the lead to Provinzino on the last lap, but was able to score his first career Late Model victory in his third division start. |
Missouri
Lucas Oil SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | ULMA Late Models: | Fennewald overtook the race-long leading Ferris on lap 18. ... "I had a good run on him when that caution came out," Fennewald said. "I knew he saw I was up there, so I figured he would start blocking me. Any good racer would. That's how I got beat last week. I just didn't think quick enough, when Todd Shute won, to move down to the bottom." |
I-35 SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Nevada SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Lake Ozark SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | ULMA Late Models: | |
Midway SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Derek Doll set fast time. |
Nevada SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Lucas Oil SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | ULMA Late Models: | "I knew (Fennewald would) be strong. He's always tough on this kind of surface," said Shute, who made his second Late Model start of 2019. "I just kept a straight line and tried to avoid the lapped cars as best I could. But could hear him." |
I-35 SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Monett RacewayJune 9, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Lucas Oil SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | ULMA Late Models: | Cornell started fifth. ... The track returned to the action for the first time since May 20 storms left heavy damage, forcing the cancellation of the Show-Me 100 over Memorial Day weekend. |
I-35 SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Nevada SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Legit Speedway ParkJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Stolba led all 20 laps. |
Lake Ozark SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | ULMA Late Models: | The program included Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association action, but the MLRA feature was rained out. |
I-35 SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Mississippi
Magnolia Motor SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | Elam won on the undercard of Chad Thrash's Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series victory. |
Pine Ridge SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | |
Jackson Motor SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | Michael Santangelo won the 602 Crate feature. |
Jackson Motor SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | Michael Santangelo won the 602 Crate feature. ... Each Crate division had four cars. |
Greenville SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | Colby won on the undercard of Mike Palasini Jr.'s Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series victory. |
Hattiesburg SpeedwayJune 21, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | |
Pine Ridge SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | |
Jackson Motor SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | Brian Jones won the 602 Crate feature. |
Whynot Motorsports ParkJune 15, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | |
Hattiesburg SpeedwayJune 14, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | |
Pine Ridge SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | |
Greenville SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Christopher Showah won the Crate feature. |
Jackson Motor SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | Chase Williams won the 602 Crate feature. |
Hattiesburg SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | |
Magnolia Motor SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | Hughes won on the undercard of Mike Marlar's $15,000 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory. ... Hughes won for the second straight night, as did 602 Crate winner Tyler Burgess. |
Pine Ridge SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): |
Montana
Big Sky SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Hample won the second round of WISSOTA's Wild West Shootout. |
Big Sky SpeedwayJune 28, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Mass won the opener of WISSOTA's Wild West Tour. ... The event drew 25 cars. |
Electric City SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Nave, 38, scored his first career Late Model victory. ... He's been a dirt racer for 10 years and in Late Models for three. |
North Carolina
East Lincoln Motor SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
311 Motor SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
County Line RacewayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Fayetteville Motor SpeedwayJune 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Tri-County RacetrackJune 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Kinnersley won on the same night as the Red Clay Dirt Series victory for Booger Brooks. |
311 Motor SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | J. Dalton Jacobs won the 602 Crate feature. |
Fayetteville Motor SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Harrell's victory came the weekend after promoter Jim Long Jr. vowed to step away from promotions at the conclusion of a curtailed 2019 season. |
County Line RacewayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Dixieland SpeedwayJune 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Staton, of Chesapeake, Va., earned $4,000 in the division's biggest race of the season. ... He led all 50 laps from the pole. ... Willie Milliken retired in the second half of the race while running in the top three. |
311 Motor SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Tri-County RacetrackJune 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Dixieland SpeedwayJune 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
County Line RacewayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Mitchell drove Gary Dillon's No. 82 to victory. |
311 Motor SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Crowe led all 30 laps. ... Randy Pfaff won the 602 Crate feature. |
North Dakota
Devils Lake SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
River Cities SpeedwayJune 28, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Strand won by more than two seconds. |
Southwest SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Turnbull earned $2,000 in the second round of the Can Am miniseries. |
McLean County SpeedwayJune 14, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Pfeiffer earned $2,000 in the Can Am miniseries event and a rare Late Model event at the Underwood, N.D., oval. |
River Cities SpeedwayJune 14, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Strand started fourth in the 15-car event. |
Nebraska
Off Road SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Junction Motor SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Boone County RacewayJune 28, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | |
I-80 SpeedwayJune 28, 2019 | NASCAR Late Models: | Brett Hopp won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Off Road SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | Second feature |
Boone County RacewayJune 14, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | |
I-80 SpeedwayJune 14, 2019 | NASCAR Late Models: | Jacob Brown won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Junction Motor SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Off Road SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Boone County RacewayJune 7, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | |
I-80 SpeedwayJune 7, 2019 | NASCAR Late Models: | |
U.S. 30 SpeedwayJune 6, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: | |
Junction Motor SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | IMCA Late Models: |
New Hampshire
Legion SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Legion SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Legion SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Legion SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Legion SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
New Mexico
Vado Speedway ParkJune 15, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Jake Gallardo swept the track's opening weekend. |
Vado Speedway ParkJune 14, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Jake Gallardo christened the sparkling new oval in the track's first Late Model event. |
New York
Stateline SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Hess overtook Genco before the 10th lap. ... Blair challenged Hess, who held on for his second Stateline victory of 2019. ... Darrell Bossard won the Crate Late Model feature. |
Genesee SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | DuBois took the lead from Guzzardi on a lap-12 restart to capturing the 25-lapper. ... “Beamer was at a disadvantage because being out front he didn’t know the top of (turns) three and four was so good so when he chose the bottom lane (for the restart) I knew if I just got a good run down the backstretch I could beat him around in three and four.” |
Woodhull RacewayJune 29, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | |
Genesee SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | “We’ve had a tough year and the season just started,” said Johnson, who had problems with two engines. “I just kept doing what my dad told me to do: go slow into the corner and drive off fast.” |
Fulton SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | Second feature |
Stateline SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | The 2015 track champ outdueled Boozel early and raced to victory. |
Stateline SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Scott, who took the lead from Kyle Bedell on the third lap, earned his first Stateline Super Late Model victory. ... Scott is the reigning division champ. |
Fulton SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | Cook turned back challenges from Fleming in leading all the way. |
Genesee SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | Ricotta led all 25 laps of the caution-free feature for his first win in three seasons. .. “It has taken a lot of work to get this car right to the point where we can be competitive,” Ricotta said. |
Woodhull RacewayJune 8, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | |
Freedom Motorsports ParkJune 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Davis notched his first career Super Late Model victory. |
Ohio
Oakshade RacewayJune 29, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | The pole-starting Keller won the Attica-Oakshade Challenge event. |
Wayne County SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Drown overtook Gentry on the 19th lap amid traffic. ... Charlie Duncan retired on the fourth lap while running second. ... Justin Chance started 15th and finished ninth for hard charger honors. |
Portsmouth Raceway ParkJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Billy Staker won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Attica Raceway ParkJune 28, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Markham turned back Drown on restarts for his 15th career Attica victory. ... "We've been starting at the back all year and working our way to the front," Markham said. "Luckily tonight we got a good starting spot ... the competition here every week is just stellar and sometimes you start back there in 10th and it's a tough deal." |
Raceway 7June 28, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | Bossard overtook the race-long leading Sines in the waning laps for his third consecutive victory. |
Hilltop SpeedwayJune 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Conley cruised to victory, leading every lap. ... George Lee made his first start of the season. |
Oakshade RacewayJune 22, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Sheils started ninth. |
Hilltop SpeedwayJune 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Conley overtook McLoughlin late in the race. |
Muskingum County SpeedwayJune 16, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Carpenter earned his third victory of the weekend; he also won at Hilltop Speedway in Millersburg, Ohio, and Ohio Valley Speedway in Lubeck, W.Va. |
Portsmouth Raceway ParkJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Holbrook won on the undercard of Steve Casebolt's $5,000 victory in the Boone Coleman Memorial Gator 50 for Super Late Models. |
MRP Raceway ParkJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Attica Raceway ParkJune 14, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Shiels earned $2,000 for the caution-free victory, his sixth career at Attica. ... "We have made some changes to the car lately and it's a lot better," the winner said. "I was not going to come off that bottom ... there was some moisture down there and it came to me." |
Raceway 7June 14, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | Bossard led all the way. |
Hilltop SpeedwayJune 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Wayne County SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Drown briefly slipped ahead of Duncan in turn three on the final lap, Duncan regained the point to complete a flag-to-flag victory. |
Oakshade RacewayJune 8, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Missler overtook Reich on an early restart. |
Midway SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Raceway 7June 7, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | Santee led all the way. |
Hilltop SpeedwayJune 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Conley led all the way. ... McLoughlin advanced 11 positions. |
Portsmouth Raceway ParkJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Billy Staker won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Muskingum County SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Leading all 25 laps, Drown earned $2,000 for his seventh victory of the season. |
Oregon
Coos Bay SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Cottage Grove SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Madras SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Coos Bay SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Willamette SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | The Switzerland transplant now living in Bend, Ore., notched his first career Super Late Model victory. ... Doug Elkins won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Madras SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Johnson won the 20-lapper. |
Sunset Speedway ParkJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Willamette SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Madras SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Coos Bay SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Willamette SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | The early leader Duty was aiming for a victory in the second night of the Strawberry Cup when a broken valve spring slowed his machine. |
Madras SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Pennsylvania
Roaring Knob Mtsprts ComplexJune 30, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Eriez SpeedwayJune 30, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | Genco emerged from a three-wide battle with Zimmerman and Hordusky to grab the victory in the final laps. |
Dog Hollow SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Second feature |
Thunder Mountain SpeedwayJune 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Pegher won by a 2.375-second margin. |
Bedford SpeedwayJune 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Dixon took the lead from Kaeden Smith on the third lap, then dominated for his second straight Bedford victory. ... Bob Jay won the Semi-Late feature. |
Eriez SpeedwayJune 23, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Blair made a high-side pass on the 10th lap to take the lead from Kania. ... Blair is 4-for-4 in Eriez Super Late Model events. |
Roaring Knob Mtsprts ComplexJune 23, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | |
BAPS Motor SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Selinsgrove SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Frye won by a 1.7-second margin in becoming the division's first repeat winner. ... “We really like running up here, but it’s hard to come from the back.” Frye said. “Well I guess it wasn’t that bad — we won. The crew worked on the track and it was really racy.” |
Hummingbird SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Port Royal SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Yoder overtook Hardy on the 16th lap. ... “It was a lot of fun out there,” Yoder said. “I didn’t feel like I could really do anything wrong out there. We’ve been second and third so many times this year. It’s nice to get a win a be here in victory lane.” ... Todd Snook won the Limited Late Model feature. |
Path Valley SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Walls won during the Austin Gelwicks Memorial. |
Hidden Valley SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Joe Petyak won the King of the Hill competition. ... Tom Decker Jr. won the Semi-Late feature. |
Hesston SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Clinton County SpeedwayJune 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Yoder took the lead from Probst on the 20th of 25 laps. ... Polesitter Luke Hoffner led only the first lap. |
Selinsgrove SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Haus also won the previous night at Bedford (Pa.) Speedway. |
Latrobe SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Fastrak Crates: | |
Lernerville SpeedwayJune 14, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Driving Todd Cerenzia's car, Norris led 25 laps. ... He earned a guaranteed starting spot in the following week's Firecracker 100 on the World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series. |
Bedford SpeedwayJune 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Haus overtook Sponaugle on the 22nd of 25 laps. |
Thunder Mountain SpeedwayJune 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Knapp led all 25 laps for his first-ever Thunder Mountain feature victory. |
Clinton County SpeedwayJune 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Eriez SpeedwayJune 9, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Blair took the lead on the sixth lap. ... Also winning the Crate Late Model feature, Blair notched his 14th and 15th victories of the season. |
Bradford SpeedwayJune 9, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | Damian Bidwell broke on the sixth lap while running second. |
Dog Hollow SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | A lap-14 caution erased Miley's half-track lead. ... Miley kept sixth-starting Shawn Claar at bay the rest of the way. ... Jamey Swank won the Crate Late Model feagture and Nate Smith won the Semi-Late main event. |
Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | |
Hummingbird SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Latrobe SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Fastrak Crates: | Dillinger led by as much as eight seconds. |
Path Valley SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Hidden Valley SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Hesston SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Lernerville SpeedwayJune 7, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Thunder Mountain SpeedwayJune 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Eriez SpeedwayJune 2, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Blair also won the Sweeney Cars RUSH touring feature for Crate Late Models. |
BAPS Motor SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | |
Hidden Valley SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Rain washed out the remainder of the program. |
South Carolina
Laurens County SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Brad Rachels (604) and Michael Smith (602) won Crate features. |
Laurens County SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Laurens County SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Brad Rachels (604) and Travis Morgan (602) won Crate Late Model features among 10 cars between the divisions. |
Lake View Motor SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Lancaster Motor SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | SECA Crates: | Mullis won on Buddy Crook Memorial night. |
Cherokee SpeedwayJune 14, 2019 | SECA Crates: | Mullis won on the undercard of Mike Marlar's Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory. |
Laurens County SpeedwayJune 11, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates (602): | Rushton won on the undercard of the Carolina Clash race won by Kenny Collins. |
Lake View Motor SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Strickland led all the way in the Saundra Miller Memorial. |
Laurens County SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Gray Parton won the Crate Late Model feature. |
Sumter SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | SECA Crates: |
South Dakota
Casino SpeedwayJune 30, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Miller Central SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Wagner SpeedwayJune 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Brown County SpeedwayJune 28, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Weisgram snapped Becker's personal five-race win streak. |
Miller Central SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Black Hills SpeedwayJune 21, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Mass also won the modified feature. |
Casino SpeedwayJune 16, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | The fifth-starting Becker completed a three-victory weekend. |
Miller Central SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Casino SpeedwayJune 9, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Second feature |
Miller Central SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Brown County SpeedwayJune 7, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Second feature |
Wagner SpeedwayJune 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Tennessee
I-75 RacewayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Wartburg SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Clarksville SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Shannon Ardry won the three-car Crate feature. |
Volunteer SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Alvey's last-lap pass amid traffic gave him a victory by a nose over Byrd. ... Alvey earned $1,500. |
Camden SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | |
Thunderhill Raceway ParkJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Shane Echols won the Crate Late Model feature. |
Duck River Raceway ParkJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Durrence Layne Crates: |
Crossville SpeedwayJune 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Lowe won on the undercard of Ashton Winger's Schaeffer's Iron-Man Championship Series victory for Super Late Models. |
411 Motor SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Sise won on the undercard of the $3,000 Topless Outlaws Series victory for Ryan King. |
Smoky Mountain SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Skinner, who took the lead from Hedgecock on the ninth lap, won on the undercard of Hudson O'Neal's $15,000 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory. |
Volunteer SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | Tyler Arrington led six laps before retiring to the infield pits, handing the lead to his fellow front-row starter, Ballenger. |
Clarksville SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Hunter Blackwell won the Crate feature over Michael Seibers. |
Wartburg SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
I-75 RacewayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Tazewell SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Camden SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | |
Thunderhill Raceway ParkJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Durrence Layne Crates: |
Duck River Raceway ParkJune 15, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | Wood, of Hohenwald, Tenn., swept June 14-15 features in the Johns Timber Special. |
Crossville SpeedwayJune 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: | |
Duck River Raceway ParkJune 14, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | |
Clarksville SpeedwayJune 2, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Jeremy Holtzclaw won the three-car Crate feature. |
I-75 RacewayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Thunderhill Raceway ParkJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Durrence Layne Crates: |
Tazewell SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | McCarter wrestled the lead away from the pole-starting Trammell on the fifth lap and captured his first Tazewell victory in the division. |
Camden SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Durrence Layne Crates: | |
Wartburg SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Texas
I-37 SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Big O SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Second feature |
South Texas Race RanchJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
I-37 SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Rebounding from a spin and loss in the Grudge Race, Okruhlik held off a hard-charging Tommy Grimes in the 20-lap feature. ... A turn-one red flag appeared when Jeremy Hernandez and Howie Marcx made contact, sending both over the turn-two hill. Neither was injured but both were done for the night. |
South Texas Race RanchJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
South Texas Race RanchJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
I-37 SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
South Texas Race RanchJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: |
Virginia
Virginia Motor SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Fastrak Crates: | Billy Hubbard took the checkers first but was disqualified for weighing in light at the scales. |
Winchester SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Feathers, who took the lead from Brannon on the 16th lap, earned $3,000 in the Clash for Cash. ... Mike Franklin won the Crate Late Model feature. |
Winchester SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Covert, who overtook Lee on the 22nd lap, earned $3,000 in the Red Nininger Memorial ... Coupled with Friday's Gene Van Meter Memorial victory at Potomac Speedway in Budds Creek, Md., Covert had a $5,500 weekend. | Slideshow |
Natural Bridge SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Unsanctioned Crates: |
Natural Bridge SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Unsanctioned Crates: |
Winchester SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | "We did a little testing the last time we were here and I think the changes we made worked out pretty good," said Weaver, who led all 25 laps. "Derick has been on a roll here lately and I knew I had to get to the front first and once this car was in clean air I knew we'd be hard to beat." ... Mike Franklin won the Crate Late Model feature. |
Winchester SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | "I think we've got this car going pretty good right now." Quade said. "Trust me, it always helps to start up front, but our team works hard and this is another big win for us." ... Jakob Piper won the Crate Late Model feature over Logan Roberson. |
Virginia Motor SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Fastrak Crates: | Williams took the lead from Powell on the 20th of 25 laps. ... “If not for that heavy traffic I am not sure I could have gotten by Powell and Almond," Williams said. "My car could just drive through traffic a little easier.” |
Winchester SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Feathers also won the Crate Late Model feature. ... He drove a Larry and Lisa Royston-owned Black Diamond Chassis in the Crates, and a Bubby Dillman-owned Barry Wright Race Car in the Limiteds. |
Natural Bridge SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | Unsanctioned Crates: |
Clay Valley SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Crates: |
Wisconsin
Gondik Law SpeedwayJune 30, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Nelson completed a $4,000 sweep of the Late Model portion of the Border Battle. |
Cedar Lake SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | USRA Limiteds: | |
Gondik Law SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Nelson earned $2,000 as part of the Border Battle weekend. |
Plymouth Dirt TrackJune 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Scheffler earned $2,574 in a tribute race for Scheffler's late brother, Russ Scheffler. ... The event drew 28 cars and Rick Scheffler won his first race of the season. | Slideshow |
Plymouth Dirt TrackJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Jim Schmidt won his first race in his own No. 79 for the first time in four years ... He'd previously driven the Scheuffner Racing No. 70 now driven by Ritchie. |
Cedar Lake SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | NASCAR Late Models: | |
Shawano SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Red Cedar SpeedwayJune 21, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Redetzke started seventh. |
Cedar Lake SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | USRA Limiteds: | Gullikson won on the undercard of Pat Doar's $10,000 Masters victory for NASCAR-sanctioned Late Models. |
Plymouth Dirt TrackJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Ritchie won from his pole position. |
Lafayette County SpeedwayJune 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Shawano SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Reuter led early from outside the front row, but the fifth-starting Anvelink grabbed the lead and the victory. |
Mississippi Thunder SpeedwayJune 7, 2019 | USRA Limiteds: | |
Red Cedar SpeedwayJune 7, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Second feature |
Lafayette County SpeedwayJune 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Limiteds: | |
Plymouth Dirt TrackJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Mueller took the lead from Tim Buhler on the fourth laps. ... Justin Schmidt and Taylor Scheffler were shifted to second-row starts after failing three times to start successfully from the front row. |
Cedar Lake SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | NASCAR Late Models: | Giossi led all but the first lap. ... Dan Gullikson won the USRA Limited Late Model feature. |
Shawano SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: |
West Virginia
Tyler County SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Tyler Riggs won the Crate Late Model feature. |
Beckley Motor SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Fastrak Crates: | |
Ohio Valley SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Evans, using his father's steel-block engine from a modified, won his first Late Model feature. |
Elkins RacewayJune 28, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Paul Wilmoth Jr. overtook his brother Steve on lap 23 to capture the Mid-Season Championship. ... A.J. Spagnuolo won the Crate feature. |
Hatfield McCoy SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Fastrak Crates: | |
Ohio Valley SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Tyler Evans had the race in the bag until his car broke late and was towed off the track. ... Carpenter inherited the lead and stretched a personal winning streak to five in a row. |
Elkins RacewayJune 21, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Corey Almond won the Crate Late Model feature, his first at Elkins. |
Hatfield McCoy SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Fastrak Crates: | Hambrick won from the pole. |
Tyler County SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Thomas inherited the victory when apparent winner Derek Doll was disqualified at the scales (he'd taken te checkers a half-track ahead of Thomas). ... Thomas also won the Fastrak Crate feature, pocketing $2,000 in the Eaton-Childers Memorial. |
I-77 SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Tyler Evans led the first 14 laps before the Carpenter brothers went by. ... Chris Carpenter won the makeup Dirt Late Model feature over Tyler. ... Cruz Vandall won the Limited Late Model feature, overtaking Eric Monk late for his first Late Model victory. ... Zach Milbee won the makeup Limited feature over Buddy Brogan. |
Ohio Valley SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Elkins RacewayJune 14, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Logan Roberson won the Crate feature. |
Hatfield McCoy SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Fastrak Crates: | |
Ohio Valley SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Elkins RacewayJune 7, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | Stickley captured his first Elkins Super Late Model victory. ... Logan Roberson won the Crate feature. |
Hatfield McCoy SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Fastrak Crates: | |
Ohio Valley SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Unsanctioned Supers: | |
Tyler County SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | Fastrak Crates: | Spagnuolo won on the undercard of the $5,000 Zimmer's United Late Model Series victory for Jacob Hawkins in the Super Late Model division. |
Wyoming
Sheridan SpeedwayJuly 1, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Mass won the fourth round of WISSOTA's Wild West Shootout. |
Sheridan SpeedwayJune 30, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Hample won his second in a row in the third leg of WISSOTA's Wild West Tour. |
Gillette Thunder SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Only two Late Models competed. |
Gillette Thunder SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Gillette Thunder SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Gillette Thunder SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: |
Alberta
Castrol RacewayJune 22, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: |
Manitoba
Victory Lane SpeedwayJune 27, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | |
Victory Lane SpeedwayJune 20, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Kereluk won by 1.171 seconds for his first career Late Model victory. |
Victory Lane SpeedwayJune 13, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | The fifth-starting Sexton topped the pole-starting Holden. |
Victory Lane SpeedwayJune 6, 2019 | WISSOTA Late Models: | Strand started sixth, two spots ahead of Edginton. |
Ontario
Southern Ontario Motor SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Brighton SpeedwayJune 29, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | Sandercock overtook Potts with 10 laps remaining for his fifth victory of 2019. |
Humberstone SpeedwayJune 23, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | |
Brighton SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | |
Southern Ontario Motor SpeedwayJune 22, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Brighton SpeedwayJune 15, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | Sandercock started 10th and took the lead from Baldwin on the 14th lap. ... Weese lead early in the 35-lapper. |
Southern Ontario Motor SpeedwayJune 14, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | |
Humberstone SpeedwayJune 9, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | |
Brighton SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | Sandercock won a late duel with Potts. |
Southern Ontario Motor SpeedwayJune 8, 2019 | DIRTcar Supers: | Authier rallied from his 11th starting spot to finish second. |
Brighton SpeedwayJune 1, 2019 | RUSH Crates: | Casey Weese was leading when she slipped up on lap 19, allowing Sandercock to grab the point. |