Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1069
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Alaska

Twin City Raceway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Frank Soares
2. Bob Reinhart
3. Joey Essex
4. Roy Morris
5. Mike Braddock

Alabama

Talladega Short Track
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Danny Peoples
2. T.J. Alford
3. Jason Wilson
4. Buddy George
5. Cory Korreckt

Adam Gauldin won the Crate feature and Adam Cummings won the sportsman.

Moulton Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jon Miller
2. Braden Mitchell
3. Billy Flannagan Jr.
4. Wesley Shelton
5. Michael Greer

Greg Wilhite won the Limited Late Model feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Hiett
2. Aaron Ridley
3. Brandon Kinzer
4. Jake Knowles

Hiett earned $3,000 in lapping all but five competitors.

Moulton Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mark Mears
2. Dee Vaught
3. Travis Kess
4. Braden Mitchell
5. Jamie Flannagan

Greg Wilhite won the Limited Late Model feature.

Talladega Short Track
June 22, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Adam Gauldin
2. Mike Combs
3. Brian Ponder
4. Red Farmer
5. Toney Revis

Gauldin's victory was on the undercard of Randy Weaver's Southern All Star win. ... Dillon Tidmore won the sportsman feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Robert Gant
(No other results available)

Kyle May won the Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
June 22, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Montana Dudley
2. Dana Eiland
3. Marvin Cook
4. Thomas Lewis
5. Brand Lewis

Penton Raceway
June 21, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Scott Knowles
2, Chase Edge
3. Chad Wallace
4. Taylor Mitcham
5. Joseph Darda

Green Valley Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Clint Smith
2. Jason Hiett
3. Dillon Crim
4. Duane Treadwell
5. Dylan Ames

Jeff Helms won the Crate feature and Tom Maddox won the Limited Late Model main event.

Moulton Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. T.J. Alford
2. Seth McCormack
3. Mark Mears
4. Braden Mitchell
5. Trent Letson

Jamie Flanagan won the Limited Late Model feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Robert Gant
2. Elbert McCullough
3. Lucas Burns
4. Bobby Pruitt
5. Chris Beck

Kasey Hall won the Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
June 15, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Montana Dudley
2. Pat Wall
3. Scott Knowles
4. Chase Edge
5. Thomas Lewis

Penton Raceway
June 14, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Scott Knowles
2. Chase Edge
3. Josh Adkins
4. Marvin Cook
5. Taylor Mitcham

Moulton Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mark Mears
2. Travis Kress
3. Howard Means
4. Braden Mitchell
5. Richard Smith

Billy Flannagan Jr. won the Limited Late Model feature.

Talladega Short Track
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Wilson
2. Jason Hiett
3. Tim Roszell
4. Danny Peoples
5. Dillon Crim

Adam Gauldin won the Crate feature and David Kay took the sportsman feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
June 8, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Montana Dudley
2. Dana Eiland
3. Chad Wallace
4. Taylor Mitcham
5. Thomas Lewis

Deep South Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Cody Smith
2. Joseph Joiner
3. Richard Blackburn
4. Monte Skinner
5. Taylor Jarvis

Smith won his first Deep South feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tom Maddox
(No other results available)

Kasey Hall won the Limited Late Model feature.

Moulton Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brandon King
2. Chad Winkles
3. Michael Greer
4. Mark Mears
5. Billy Flannagan Jr.

Stacey Tyler won the Limited Late Model feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
June 1, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Pat Wall
2. Montana Dudley
3. Dana Eiland
4. Scott Knowles
5. Thomas Lewis

Arkansas

Riverside Int'l Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Mark Stephens
2. Terry Kerbough
3. Mike Carr
4. Tim Howard
5. Steven Knight

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Goatcher
2. James Walker
3. Doug Moore
4. Jim Gulley
5. Mark Jordan

Batesville Motor Speedway
June 28, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chandler Petty
2. Hunter Duren
3. Robby Skinner
4. Robby Moore
5. Gavin Landers

Batesville Motor Speedway
June 21, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Brent Barrett
2. Travis Ashley
3. Robbie Moore
4. Gavin Landers
5. Roger Witt

Riverside Int'l Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Dillon Knight
2. T.J. Hughes
3. Nathan Brown
4. Steven Knight
5. Mike Carr

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jim Gulley
2. Mike Goatcher
3. James Walker
4. Jared Hays
5. Mark Jordan

Riverside Int'l Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Shane Stephens
2. Nathan Brown
3. Billy Tedford
4. Mike Carr
5. Mickey Trosclair

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Jordan
2. Donnie Adams
3. Ferd Jordan
4. Anthony Oden
5. Tim Prine

Batesville Motor Speedway
June 7, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Travis Ashley
2. Gavin Landers
3. Joe Forman
4. Joey Smith
5. Randall Griffin

California

Antioch Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Bobby Hogge IV
2. Richard Papenhausen
3. Troy Foulger
4. Jeff Decker
5. Randy Shafer

Placerville Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Davis
2. Jason Englund
3. Tom Tilford
4. Matt Micheli
5. Dan Brown Jr.

Antioch Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Richard Papenhausen
2. Troy Foulger
3. Jason Englund
4. Jeff Decker
5. Shawn DeForest

Bakersfield Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Clay Daly
2. Larry Childress
3. Brad Pounds
4. Mike Johnson
5. Rob Sanders

Placerville Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dan Brown Jr.
2. Jason Englund
3. Larry Damitz
4. Charlie Marrs
5. Ryan McDaniel

Ageless Larry Damitz (actually, he's 84) finished third.

Petaluma Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rod Arnold
2. Dean DeVolder
3. Mike Learn
4. Paul Guglielmoni
5. Dennis Souza

Colorado

Lamar Speedway
June 29, 2013

CDM Late Models:
1. Scott Lewis
2. Steve Lewis
3. Brandon Lewis
4. Bob Goetschal
5. Brad Wagoner

I-76 Speedway
June 15, 2013

CDM Late Models:
1. John Hansen
2. Jeff Meeker
3. Brad Shelton
4. Scott Slama
5. John Kuchar

Phillips County Raceway
June 8, 2013

CDM Late Models:
1. John Hansen
2. Scott Lewis
3. Jonathon Lindberg
4. Steve Lewis
5. Dave Garmann

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Donald Lingo Jr.
2. Ricky Elliott
3. Brandon Dennis
4. David Hill
5. Staci Warrington

Lingo overtook Elliott on the ninth lap to win the second of Twin 20s. ... Elliott won the first feature for his eighth victory of the season. ... Lingo picked up a $700 bounty on Elliott.

Delaware International Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Austin Hubbard
2. Donald Lingo Jr.
3. David Hill
4. David Pettyjohn
5. Lou Johnson

Hubbard snapped Ricky Elliott's seven-race winning streak. ... Elliott retired on the fourth lap with mechanical problems.

Delaware International Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ricky Elliott
2. David Pettyjohn
3. Dale Lingo
4. Lou Johnson
5. Nick Davis

Elliott won his seventh straight regular-season feature at DIS.

Delaware International Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ricky Elliott
2. Donald Lingo Jr.
3. Nick Davis
4. Amanda Whaley
5. Brandon Dennis

Elliott notched his sixth straight regular-season victory at DIS. ... Joe Warren won the Crate Late Model feature over Sparky White.

Florida

Volusia Speedway Park
June 29, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Darrell Padgett
2. Donnie Chappell
3. Stanton Mills
4. Justin Merry
5. Travis Staats

Southern Raceway
June 29, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Frank Wilson
2. Tyler Allen
3. Randy Polk
4. Cody Smith
5. Kevin Maher

Southern Raceway
June 22, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Cody Smith
2. Craig Turner
3. Tyler Allen
4. Wayne Morris
5. James Gilmore

Bubba Raceway Park
June 15, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Kyle Bronson
2. Bryan Bernhardt
3. Jack Nosbisch Jr.
4. Jeff Mathews
5. Tyler Clem

Tyler Clem, the 10-year-old son of track owner Bubba the Love Sponge Clem, won the Limited Late Model feature, his first victory.

Southern Raceway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Frank Wilson
(No other results available)

Putnam County Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Paul Shead
2. Kevin Mills
3. Marc Kinley
4. Lisa O'Connor
5. Brad Humphries

North Florida Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Fitzgerald
2. Brandon Dewitt
3. Bo Allen
4. Chuck Cumby
5. Kyle Van Sickle

Northwest Florida Speedway
June 14, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joseph Joiner
2. Jason Phillips
3. Cody Smith
4. Darrin Joyner
5. Todd Jones

The track hosted its first Super Late Model event in two years. | Story

Bubba Raceway Park
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Rich Pratt
3. Ivedent Lloyd Jr.
4. Carter Stokes
5. Jeff Mathews

Southern Raceway
June 8, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Kyle Bryant
2. Tyler Allen
3. James Gilmore
4. Bernard Blackwell
5. Ricky Gilmore

Bryant, of Navarre, Fla., scored his first NeSmith Weekly Racing Series victory.

Southern Raceway
June 1, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Randy Polk
2. Frank Wilson
3. Tyler Allen
4. Kyle Bryant
5. Kevin Maher

Bubba Raceway Park
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tim Powers
2. Tyler Clem
3. Jason Pope
4. Devin Walker
5. Chuck Jackson

Georgia

Rome Speedway
June 30, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Hiett
2. Dillon Wood
3. Jake Knowles
4. Donald McIntosh
5. Doug Stevens

Hiett earned $3,000.

Hartwell Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Bubba Russell
3. Shane Yarbrough
4. Chad Puckett
5. Brandon Haley

Brad Morehead won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Trey White
2. Chad Wallace
3. Dusty Jones
4. Jamie Carr
5. Dennis Hale

White outdueled J.R. Moseley and Dennis Hale in the early laps and stretched away to victory. .... Moseley was eliminated when he was collected by the lapped car of Nicky Prosser at the end of the backstretch.

Dixie Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Croft
2. Donald McIntosh
3. Doug Stevens
4. Frank Ingram
5. Tyler Millwood

A clash between Michael Page and Luther Jenkins triggered a fiasco. ... Dustin Rogers won the Crate feature and Scottie Pritchett won the Limited Late Model feature.

Needmore Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Russell Brown
2. Brandon Dewitt
3. Kelly Walker
4. Travis Carter
5. Cody Simons

Swainsboro Raceway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Henry Carter
2. John Henderson
3. Jason Fitzgerald
4. Brandon Overton
5. Mike Ray

Cochran Motor Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Charlie Waller
2. Keith Edge
3. Phil Pittman
4. Kyle Conyer
5. Gator Berryhill

Senoia Raceway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Glenn Morris
2. Scott Duffey
3. Russ Ogletree
4. Marcus Caswell
5. Nicky Prosser

Hartwell Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Kenny Collins
3. Brandon Haley
4. Jimmy Johnson
5. Clayton Turner

The sweep goes on for McCoy, who won the Fastrak Crate feature as well.

Toccoa Raceway
June 22, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Colby Cannon
2. Hot Rod Lamance
3. Mike Davidson
4. Kyre Mullaney
5. Drew Benfield

Screven Motor Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Casey Barrow
2. Bob Robertson
(No other results available)

Barrow overtook Robertson on the last lap for a $1,500 Super 7 victory.

Dixie Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Johnny Chastain
2. Jason Croft
3. Donald McIntosh
4. Dale Thurman
5. Frank Ingram

Chastain won his first feature at Dixie, taking the lead from Dale Thurman on the second lap. ... Scottie Pritchett won the Limited Late Model feature and Justin Shipley won the Crates.

North Georgia Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeff Smith
2. Johnny Cloer Jr.
3. Lee Gray
4. Brian Jackson
5. Andy Picklesimer

Smith also won the Crate feature over Kenny Kizzar.

Cochran Motor Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Keith Edge
2. Dustin Miller
3. Eddie Peacock
4. Wil Herrington
5. Jay Johnson

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
June 21, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Corey Fletcher
2. Casey Barrow
3. Mark Davis
4. Branden Yawn
5. Bill Stevenson

Swainsboro Raceway
June 20, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeremy Faircloth
2. Brian Conner
3. Ches Chester
4. Terry Lumley
5. Gib Gibbons

Faircloth won on the undercard of the Lucas Oil Series event won by Dennis Erb Jr.

Toccoa Raceway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limited/Crates:
1. Kenny Collins
2. Wesley English
3. Lee Cooper
4. Nick Sellers
5. Hot Rod Lamance

West Georgia Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Carey Smith
2. Josh Watson
3. Roger Cassel

Hartwell Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Brandon Haley
3. Bubba Russell
4. Parker Herring
5. Darren Hill

McCoy again scored a sweep, winning the Fastrak Crate feature over Kyre Mullaney.

Swainsboro Raceway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Wendell Chavous
2. Jeremy Faircloth
3. Austin Scarboro
4. Johnnie Tucker
5. Michael Akeson

Senoia Raceway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tod Darda
2. Scott Duffey
3. Trey White
4. Russ Ogletree
5. Jamie Carr

Golden Isles Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cecil Eunice
2. Brian Smith
3. Adam Collins
4. Charlie Williamson
5. Tim Dixon

North Georgia Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ronnie Johnson
2. William Thomas
3. Derek Ellis
4. Johnny Cloer Jr.
5. Jeff Smith

Johnson earned $2,000 in the division's return to the track. ... Jeff Smith won the Crate feature.

Needmore Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Travis Carter
2. Ronnie Newsome
3. Gene Ross
4. Lavon Sloan
5. Tom Jones Jr.

Dixie Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Austin Smith
2. Donald McIntosh
3. Tyler Millwood
4. Lamar Haygood
5. Luther Jenkins

Smith notched his first career Super Late Model victory. ... Smith took the lead from Millwood on the 17th lap. ... Jason Williams won the Limited Late Model feature and Zach Pilcher won the Crate feature.

Boyd's Speedway
June 14, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jamie Perry
2. Blake Armitage
3. Tod Hernandez
4. Mike Tinker
5. Rick Hixson

Todd Morrow won the Crate feature.

Dixie Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ray Cook
2. Donald McIntosh
3. Michael Page
4. Jake Knowles
5. Ricky Williams

Cook earned $3,000 for the Bill Ingram Memorial, a makeup from a June 1 rainout. ... Frank Ingram won the night's regular Super Late Model feature over Luther Jenkins.

Patriots Park Raceway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Brandon Overton
2. Brian Conner
3. Jak Kicklighter
4. Chesley Dixon
5. Wendell Chavous

Hartwell Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Parker Herring
3. Bubba Russell
4. Keith Freeman
5. Bruce Taylor

McCoy swept the night with a Fastrak Crate victory over Adam Smith.

Toccoa Raceway
June 8, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Frankie Beard
2. Hot Rod Lamance
3. Dale Timms
4. Ron Parker
5. Greg Ivester

Beard's victory was on the undercard of the Ultimate-sanctioned Buck Simmons Memorial victory by Casey Roberts.

Senoia Raceway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tod Darda
2. Trey White
3. Glenn Morris
4. Dusty Jones
5. Dennis Hale

North Georgia Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeff Smith
2. Aaron Ridley
3. Kenny Kizzar
4. Kolby Kilgore
5. Dustin Goldman

Smith earned $1,500. ... He also won the Limited Late Model feature.

West Georgia Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Roger Cassel
2. Tony Kemp
3. Chris Carr
4. Jeremy Hall
5. Brandon Miller

Crates returned to action in June after a six-week break. ... Pit passes have been dropped to $20 starting June 15.

Cochran Motor Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Keith Edge
2. Steven Bloodworth
3. J.R. Mosley
4. Karl Willard
5. Eddie Peacock

Golden Isles Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Van Sickle
2. Tyler Ivey
3. Darrell Padgett
4. Chaz Haskins
5. Bo Allen

Van Sickle earned $2,000. ... The race drew 20 cars; the feature started at 1:30 a.m. ... Cecil Eunice won the Limited Late Model feature.

Hartwell Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Deano Long
3. Bubba Russell
4. Brant Carey
5. Shane Yarbrough

McCoy also won the Fastrak Crate feature, outrunning Kyre Mullaney.

Senoia Raceway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tod Darda
2. Glenn Morris
3. Trey White
4. Craig Scott
5. Marcus Caswell

Toccoa Raceway
June 1, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Hot Rod Lamance
2. Blake Craft
3. Adam Smith
4. Ryan Bryson
5. Drew Benfield

Swainsboro Raceway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Chesley Dixon
2. Henry Carter
3. Albert Cosnahan
4. Jeremy Faircloth
5. Glen Watkins

Needmore Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steven Roberts
2. Gene Ross
3. Michael Ross
4. Kelly Walker
5. Daniel Bailey

Cochran Motor Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steven Bloodworth
2. Keith Edge
3. Karl Willard
4. Charlie Waller
5. Eddie Peacock

West Georgia Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Tony Kemp
2. Josh Watson
3. Jeremy Hall
4. Tim Comp
5. Roger Cassel

Iowa

Hamilton County Speedway
June 29, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ryan Griffith
2. Darrel DeFrance
3. Jeremy Grady
4. Jason Hahne
5. Curt Schroeder

Shelby County Speedway
June 29, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Cooney
2. Jeff Segebart
3. Randy Foote
4. Chad Cooney
5. Al Zeitner

Independence Motor Speedway
June 29, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Tyler Bruening
2. Darren Ackerman
3. Dean Wagner
4. Jon Passick
5. Curt Martin

Bruening overtook Martin just the past the race's midpoint. ... Bruening took his fifth victory of the season.

Davenport Speedway
June 28, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Justin Kay
2. Joe Zrostlik
3. Todd Malmstrom
4. Nate Bueseling
5. Matt Ryan

Kay won his second in a row and third of the season, rallying from his 12th starting spot and into the lead on lap 11. ... Mike Guldenpfennig (three laps), LeRoy Brenner (six laps) and Joe Zrostlik (one lap) led before Kay took over.

Iowa State Fair Speedway
June 28, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Craig Jacobs
2. Todd Cooney
3. Curt Schroeder
4. Chad Cooney
5. Ryan Griffith

Crawford County Speedway
June 28, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Hahne
2. Jay Stewart
3. Kyle Segebart
4. Al Zeitner
5. Mel Zeitner

Benton County Speedway
June 23, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Luke Pestka
2. Todd Cooney
3. Dean Wagner
4. Chad Lerch
5. Greg Hunter

The track drew 10 Late Models for its first event in the division in many years. ... Pestka took the lead from Rick Dralle on the eighth lap.

Dubuque Speedway
June 23, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Luke Merfeld
2. Joel Callahan
3. Ron Klein
4. Jeremiah Hurst
5. Dan Shelliam

Hamilton County Speedway
June 22, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Al Johnson
2. Darrel DeFrance
3. Jason Hahne
4. Ryan Griffiths
5. Jeremy Grady

Shelby County Speedway
June 22, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Cooney
2. Randy Foote
3. Al Zeitner
4. David Livingston
5. Barry Sorenson

Adams County Speedway
June 22, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. J.C. Wyman
2. Chris Spieker
3. Jason O'Brien
4. John Hampel
5. Daulton Maassen

West Liberty Raceway
June 22, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Kurt Kile
(No other results available)

Kile won from the 20th starting spot while debuting a new GRT Race Car.

Davenport Speedway
June 21, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Justin Kay
2. Matt Ryan
3. Stephan Kammerer
4. Mike Zemo Jr.
5. Ray Guss Jr.

Ray Guss Jr. took a challenge of starting on the tail to earn double-feature money, but he could only reach fifth. ... Kay led all the way while Ryan took second from Kammerer in the closing laps.

Iowa State Fair Speedway
June 21, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Craig Jacobs
2. Todd Cooney
3. Ryan Griffith
4. Darrel DeFrance
5. Curt Schroeder

Crawford County Speedway
June 21, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jay Stewart
2. Al Zeitner
3. Mel Zeitner
4. Kyle Segebart
5. Don Beckstrom

Southern Iowa Speedway
June 19, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Nick Marolf
2. Todd Cooney
3. Tommy Elston
4. Darrel DeFrance
5. Jason Utter

Marolf's snapped the two-race win streak of Spencer Diercks at Oskaloosa.

Stuart Speedway
June 16, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Cooney
2. Darrel DeFrance
3. Curt Schroeder
4. Dylan Book
5. Al Zeitner

C.J. Speedway
June 16, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Utter
2. Tommy Elston
3. Tom Goble
4. Colby Springsteen
5. Jay Johnson

Shelby County Speedway
June 15, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jay Stewart
2. Al Zeitner
3. David Livingston
4. Barry Sorensen
5. Gary Hopp

Hamilton County Speedway
June 15, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jason Hahne
2. Ryan Griffiths
3. Darrel DeFrance
4. Jeremy Grady
5. Curt Schroeder

Independence Motor Speedway
June 15, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Tyler Bruening
2. Dain Sires
3. Darren Ackerman
4. Dean Wagner
5. Jeff Aikey

Bruening overtook Sires at the white flag.

Maquoketa Speedway
June 15, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Matt Ryan
2. Jeremiah Hurst
3. Doug Nigh
4. Stephan Kammerer
5. Justin Kay

West Liberty Raceway
June 14, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Kyle Hinrichs
2. Andy Eckrich
3. Ron Boyse
4. Kurt Kile
5. Kevin Kile

Davenport Speedway
June 14, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Andy Nezworski
2. Mike Zemo Jr.
3. Nate Beuseling
4. Ray Guss Jr.
5. Rob Toland

Nezworski overtook Gary Webb with a high-side pass on a lap-nine restart.

300 Raceway
June 14, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Andy Eckrich
2. Luke Goedert
3. Tyler Bruening
4. Jon Merfeld
5. Joel Callahan

Independence Motor Speedway
June 8, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Luke Merfeld
2. Tyler Bruening
3. Rory Metcalf
4. Curt Martin
5. Dirk Hamilton

Merfeld led all 25 laps from the pole. ... Bruening rallied from his sixth-row starting spot and up to second by lap 18. ... Merfeld held on in the caution-free event.

Maquoketa Speedway
June 8, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Justin Kay
2. Rob Toland
3. Stephan Kammerer
4. Doug Nigh
5. Gary Webb

Davenport Speedway
June 7, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Stephan Kammerer
2. Andy Nezworski
3. Doug Nigh
4. Ray Guss Jr.
5. Matt Ryan

The eighth-starting Kammerer overtook Doug Nigh on the ninth lap.

Crawford County Speedway
June 7, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Hahne
2. Jay Stewart
3. Todd Cooney
4. Corey Zeitner
5. Al Zeitner

300 Raceway
June 7, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Tyler Bruening
2. Luke Goedert
3. Joel Callahan
4. Ron Klein
5. Jeremiah Hurst

Dubuque Speedway
June 2, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jeremiah Hurst
2. Ron Klein
3. Luke Merfeld
4. Dean Wagner
5. Bobby Hansen

Adams County Speedway
June 1, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Justin Cooper
2. Paul Glendenning
3. Jason O'Brien
4. J.C. Wyman
5. Justin Zeitner

Glendenning and O'Brien started in the fifth row.

34 Raceway
June 1, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Mark Burgtorf
2. Brian Birkhofer
3. Jason Perry
4. Denny Eckrich
5. Justin Reed

Chad Simpson led early but had a flat tire. ... His brother Chris Simpson took over, but a puff of smoke sent his car to the infield. ... Burgtorf regained the lead on the last lap after Birkhofer edged ahead. "Racing with Brian and beating him makes this the race of the year for me," Burgtorf said.

Hamilton County Speedway
June 1, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Darrel DeFrance
2. Ryan Griffiths
3. Curt Schroeder
4. Jason Hahne
5. Carey Umbarger

West Liberty Raceway
June 1, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Brian Harris
2. Nick Marolf
3. Andy Eckrich
4. Chad Holladay
5. Kyle Hinrichs

Shelby County Speedway
June 1, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Cooney
2. Barry Sorenson
3. Chad Cooney
4. Corey Zeitner
5. Melvin Zeitner

Independence Motor Speedway
June 1, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Tyler Bruening
2. Luke Pestka
3. Dain Sires
4. Drew Johnson
5. Dean Wagner

Bruening overtook Peskta on a restart with two laps remaining. ... Pestka led the other 23 laps.

Illinois

Quincy Raceway
June 30, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Mark Burgtorf
2. Rickey Frankel
3. Michael Long
4. Denny Woodworth
5. Dewayne Kiefer

Burgtorf started sixth. ... Burgtorf and Frankel waged a wild battle for the lead. ... Burgtorf jumped the cushion on lap 28, giving Frankel the lead. ... But he rallied back to take the lead exiting turn four on the final lap and win by .123 seconds.

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
June 30, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Rob Toland
2. Mike Cothron
3. Nate Beuseling
4. Todd Malmstrom
5. LeRoy Brenner

Mike Zemo Jr. led 14 laps before breaking an axle, handling the lead to Toland.

Tri-City Speedway
June 28, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Tim Manville
2. Craig Smith
3. Billy Laycock
4. Billy Faust
5. Rickey Frankel

Jim Shereck won the Crate feature.

Kankakee County Speedway
June 28, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Torin Mettile
2. Glen Thompson
3. Steve Dimmick
4. Tom Smith
5. Steve Thorsten

Darrin Kohler won the Crate feature.

Farmer City Raceway
June 28, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Mike Spatola
2. Scott Schmitt
3. McKay Wenger
4. Scott Bull
5. Rich Bell

Lincoln Speedway
June 28, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Logan Moody
2. Dick Taylor
3. Nick Bauman
4. Nick Lyons
5. Matt Beadles

Lincoln Speedway
June 23, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Nick Lyons
2. Nick Bauman
3. Evan Fink
4. Roben Huffman
5. Matt Beadles

Spoon River Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Lance Jr.
2. Jason Wagner
3. Robbie Bauman Jr.
4. Steve Shannon
5. Shane Allen

Nick Lyons won the Crate feature over Kolby Vandenbergh.

Kankakee County Speedway
June 21, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Logan Moody
2. Tim Provenzano
3. Darrin Kohler
4. Jeremy McLaughlin
5. Cody Watters

Tri-City Speedway
June 21, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Aaron Heck
2. Jim Shereck
3. Kolby Vanderbergh
4. Casey Montague
5. Bobby Martintoni

Heck's victory was on the undercard of Chris Simpson's UMP DIRTcar Summernationals triumph.

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
June 16, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Rob Toland
2. Leroy Brenner
3. Nate Beuseling
4. Mike Cothron
5. Mike Zemo Jr.

Toland overtook Brenner on a green-white-checkered restart.

Fairbury Speedway
June 15, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Daren Friedman
2. Torin Mettille
3. Eric Smith
4. Joe Harlan
5. Mike Mullvain

Friedman took the lead on a restart with six laps remaining, become the fourth lead. ... He earned $2,000 for the Pappy and Bob Allen Memorial. ... Fast qualifier Derek Chandler led early but jumped the cushion to lose the lead on the ninth lap.

Sycamore Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Reno Markham
2. Charlie Olson
3. Jes Lesage
4. Jeff Kerley
5. Jay Brendle

Lincoln Speedway
June 14, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Myles Moos
2. Roben Huffman
3. Nick Bauman
4. Matt Beadles
5. Logan Moody

Kankakee County Speedway
June 14, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Aaron Ricketts
3. Steve Dimmick
4. Tom Smith
5. Pete Parker

Charlie Heck won the Crate feature.

Tri-City Speedway
June 14, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Tim Manville
2. Scott Weber
3. Rickey Frankel
4. Kevin Cole
5. Tim Ratajczyk

Jim Schereck won the Crate feature.

Belle-Clair Speedway
June 14, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Rick Salter
2. Mike Hammerle
3. Steve Lach
4. Rick Standridge
5. Mark Voigt

Farmer City Raceway
June 14, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Daren Friedman
(No other results available)

Sycamore Speedway
June 13, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Billy Drake
2. Scott Schmitt
3. Pete Parker
4. Rusty Schlenk
5. Scott Bull

Drake earned $3,000 in the Reunion 50, a Tony Izzo Jr.-promoted event.

Macon Speedway
June 13, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Steve Sheppard Jr.
2. Brian Diveley
3. Matt Taylor
4. Steve Lance Jr.
5. Greg Kimmons

Sheppard won the Midwest Big 10 Series event on NASCAR Night, which featured a visit from Richard Petty.

Route 45 Raceway
June 8, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Joe Hauck
2. Bryan Kramer
3. Kevin Buckley
4. Sam Worley
5. Carl Amos

Sycamore Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Kruse
2. Jeff Kerley
3. Charlie Olson
4. Matt Fabrizius
5. Chris Thielsen

Jordan Jackowiak won the Limited Late Model feature.

Spoon River Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Shannon
2. Jason Wagner
3. Jim Carmody
4. Kenny Egan
5. Herb Shannon

Nick Lyons won another Crate feature.

La Salle Speedway
June 8, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Scott Schmitt
2. Mike Fryer
3. Jason Jaggers

Fairbury Speedway
June 8, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Derek Chandler
2. Scott Bull
3. Donny Walden
4. Billy Drake
5. Kevin Weaver

Kankakee County Speedway
June 7, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Kevin Weaver
2. Steve Dimmick
3. Torin Mettile
4. Aaron Ricketts
5. Jay Morris

Nick Lyons won the Crate feature.

Tri-City Speedway
June 7, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Randy Korte
2. Billy Faust
3. Rickey Frankel
4. Scott Weber
5. Jason McBride

Aaron Heck won the Crate feature.

Belle-Clair Speedway
June 7, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Michael Kloos
2. Andrew Johns
3. C.J. Simpson
4. Mark Voigt
5. Frankie Martin

Farmer City Raceway
June 7, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Eric Smith
2. Scott Bull
3. Scott Schmitt
4. Joe Harlan
5. Mike Glasscock

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
June 2, 2013

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ray Guss Jr.
2. Nate Beuseling
3. Todd Malmstrom
4. Rob Toland
5. Mike Cothron

Guss won from his fourth starting spot.

Kankakee County Speedway
June 2, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Kevin Weaver
2. Scott Schmitt
3.Rusty Schlenk
4. Steve Dimmick
5. Steve Thorsten

Kankakee's action was reset for Sunday because of Friday rain. ... Logan Moody won the Crate feature.

Quincy Raceway
June 2, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Michael Long
2. Dewayne Kiefer
3. Mark Burgtorf
4. Clint Kirkham
5. Jared Schlipman

Rickey Frankel led early; he ended up ninth.

Jacksonville Speedway
June 2, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Brandon Sheppard
2. Tyler Reddick
3. McKay Wenger
4. Brian Diveley
5. Steve Lance Jr.

Sheppard won the Midwest Big 10 Series event, part of Jacksonville's MaryLee Standridge Memorial. ... The race was pushed back to Sunday because of rain forecast for Friday.

Spoon River Speedway
June 1, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Nick Bauman
2. Evan Fink
3. Aaron Heck
4. Mark Hasler
5. Myles Moos

Shane Allen won the Limited Late Model feature.

Indiana

Whitewater Valley Motor Speedway
June 21, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joe Godsey
2. Chad Oberson
3. Bob Franklin
4. Derek Cunningham
5. Mike Bechelli

Twin Cities Raceway Park
June 15, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Steve Barnett
2. Bill Sheets
3. Marty O'Neal
4. Tory Collins
5. Chris Streeval

Twin Cities Raceway Park
June 8, 2013

UMP Late Models:
First feature
1. Steve Barnett
2. Robby Hensley
3. John Gill
4. ShelbyMiles
5. Bill Sheets

Second feature
1. John Gill
2. Steve Barnett
3. Marty O'Neal
4. Shelby Miles
5. Bill Sheets

Kansas

Caney Valley Speedway
June 29, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jacob Magee
2. Justin Wells
3. Chance Bishop
4. Jason Redman
5. Gary Gorby

Salina Speedway
June 28, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Delbert Smith
2. Justin Kinderknecht
3. Darrick Klima
4. Chris Kratzer
5. Scott Phillips

Salina Speedway
June 14, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Delbert Smith
2. Justin Kinderknecht
3. Chris Kratzer
4. Jimmy Segraves
5. Darrick Klima

Caney Valley Speedway
June 8, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Chance Bishop
2. Russell Portwood
3. Gary Gorby
4. Jacob Magee
5. Lynn Jones

Bishop also won the factory stock feature.

Salina Speedway
June 7, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Delbert Smith
2. Darrick Klima
3. Justin Kinderknecht
4. Tyler Bradshaw
5. Jeremy Petty

Kentucky

Richmond Raceway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Aaron Hatton
(No other results available)

191 Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Steve Stollings
2. Jamie Ferguson
3. David Webb
4. Boone Salmons
5. Jason Rogers

Stollings earned $1,500.

201 Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shannon Thornsberry
2. Chris Combs
3. Rod Conley
4. Paul Davis
5. Kenneth Howell

Thornsberry led most of the way, but Combs slipped ahead to lead laps 14-15. ... The track hosts the $5,000-to-win Hatfield-McCoy 50 on July 6.

Paducah International Raceway
June 28, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. John Tindal
2. Kevin Cole
3. Troy English
4. Cameron Brown
5. Adam Ray

Tindal's victory was on the undercard of Billy Moyer's UMP DIRTcar Summernationals victory.

Florence Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Greg Johnson
2. Kent Robinson
3. Chad Stapleton
4. Dustin Linville
5. Cody Mahoney

Johnson overtook Robinson near the halfway mark for a $2,000 victory.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Tungate
2. Skylar Marlar
3. Victor Lee
4. Todd Coffman
5. Rod Carter Jr.

Tungate earned $3,000 for his third straight victory. .... He led every lap in his Dale Meers-powered Rayburn Race Car.

Cedar Ridge Speedway
June 22, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Jeff Walston
2. Clayton Miller
3. Gavin Schmidt
4. Evan Taylor
5. Nate McMillin

Walston earned $500 for the second leg of the UMP Crate Speedweek. | Story

201 Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Derek Fisher
2. Shannon Thornsberry
3. Michael Paul Howard
4. Kenneth Howell
5. Stephen Breeding

Joe King won the Limited Late Model feature.

Paducah International Raceway
June 21, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Jeff Patterson
2. Adam Ray
3. Kevin Cole
4. Credence Mott
5. Emily Crowell

Patterson notched his first victory.

Ponderosa Speedway
June 21, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Victor Lee
2. Jeff Watson
3. Tim Tungate
4. Mike Jewell
5. Johnny Wheeler

Lee won an early duel with Watson and pulled away. .... He won by nearly a half-track in Kevin Ison's Revelution Chassis.

191 Speedway
June 21, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jamie Ferguson
2. Derek Fisher
3. Brandon Fouts
4. Steve Stollings
5. Daniel Williams

Lake Cumberland Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Tungate
2. Aaron Hatton
3. David Webb
4. Johnny Wheeler
5. Clint Vaughn

Florence Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Jameson
2. Greg Johnson
3. Scott James
4. Chad Stapleton
5. Mike Jewell

Ponderosa Speedway
June 14, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brad Neat
2. Dustin Neat
3. Justin Rattliff
4. David Webb
5. Mike Strunk

Dustin Linville led the first 16 laps but was sent to the tail for spinning the slower car of Johnny Wheeler. ... Second-running Victor Lee had a flat-right rear after getting caught up in the incident, and Brad Neat inherited the lead. ... Todd Coffman won the Crate feature.

191 Speedway
June 14, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jamie Ferguson
2. Michael Wright
3. Steve Stollings
4. Stephen Breeding

Lucky 7 Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Stephen Breeding
2. Victor Lee
3. Chris Combs
4. Michael Wright
5. Mark Sturgill

Breeding earned $3,000 in the Millard Combs Memorial.

201 Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joe King
2. Justin King
3. Stephen Martin
4. Chris Maynard
5. Brian Pennington

191 Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Derek Fisher
2. Jamie Ferguson
3. Joe Mayabb
4. Steve Stollings
5. Roger Stacy

Lake Cumberland Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Tungate
2. Tommy Bailey
3. Johnny Wheeler

191 Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Derek Fisher
2. Jamie Ferguson
(No other results available)

Ferguson briefly took the lead amid traffic, but Fisher won the side-by-side duel in the final laps. ... Steve Stollings won the Limited Late Model feature.

201 Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Wright
2. Brandon Kinzer
3. Brandon Fouts
4. Chris Combs
5. Tyler King

Louisiana

LA 36 Speedway
June 29, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Shannon Lee
2. Noah Daspit
3. Mickey Trosclair
4. Kody Barber
5. Jimmy Moody

Chatham Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ray Moore
2. Robbie Stuart
3. Troy Berdan
4. Jay Brunson
5. Jeff Chanler

Moore led all 25 laps. ... The track recently reopened (and was reshaped) under new promoter Jerry Hobson. | Story

Boothill Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ray Moore
2. Ronny Adams
3. Jody Prince
4. Jon Mitchell
5. Mike Harris

Moore earned $1,200. ... Ronny Adams picked $200 bonus for the best performances between June 21-22 events at Timberline Speedway and Boothill.

LA 36 Speedway
June 22, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Noah Daspit
2. Shannon Lee
3. Bryan Foy
4. Jimmy Moody
5. Allen Netherland

Baton Rouge Raceway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Christopher Buhler
2. Justin Bowman
3. Bennett Bishop

LA 36 Speedway
June 15, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Noah Daspit
2. Shannon Lee
3. Bryan Foy
4. Kody Barber
5. Allen Netherland

Boothill Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jody Prince
2. Allen Tippen
3. Chris Huckabay
4. Jason Ingalls
5. Craig Oakes

Baton Rouge Raceway
June 15, 2013

1. Christopher Buhler
2. Tootie Arnold
3. Austen Dempsey
4. William Fletcher
5. Gary Hoyt

Boothill Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ronny Adams
2. Wayne Patton
3. Craig Oakes

The reopened track resumed its Super Late Model division; three cars entered.

LA 36 Speedway
June 1, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Bryan Foy
3. Kash Wilson
4. Owen Stockstill
5. Ronnie Roberts

Maryland

Hagerstown Speedway
June 21, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jamie Lathroum
2. Gregg Satterlee
3. Jeremy Miller
4. Austin Hubbard
5. Kenny Pettyjohn

Lathroum led all but one lap for $3,000 in the Hagerstown-Winchester Shootout. | Story

Hagerstown Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Andy Anderson
2. Justin Weaver
3. Michael Walls
4. Scott Palmer
5. Andy Fries

Anderson came from 12th for his third straight victory and fifth of the season. ...“Just like last week, I got good breaks again.” Anderson said. “Before I knew it I was in the top five in four or five laps and that’s what won the race. Nathan (Durboraw) always told me races are won in the first three laps, not the last three.”

Potomac Speedway
June 14, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Lear
2. Ryan Hackett
3. Darryl Hills
4. Tommy Wagner Jr.
5. Derrick Quade

Lear won his first of the season. ... "The track was real racy tonight.” Lear said. “Anytime the track has two grooves, as a racer, you have nothing to complain about.” ... Daryl Hills came out of his semi-retirement to finish third.

Hagerstown Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Andy Anderson
2. Paul Cursey
3. Terry Flaherty
4. Scott Palmer
5. Michael Walls

Second feature
1. Andy Anderson
2. Billy Farmer
3. Justin Weaver
4. John Baker
5. Kyle Lear

Michigan

Silver Bullet Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Eric Spangler
2. Nate Hurley
3. Scott Phillips
4. Torey Ahrens
5. Rob Brillhart

Crystal Motor Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ryan VanderVeen
2. Dan DeLong
3. Kevin Reeve
4. Scott Baker
5. Sam Epling

VanderVeen won his second straight.

Cherry Raceway
June 28, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Adam Erickson
2. Eric Spangler
3. Steve Zakrajsek
4. J.T. Anderson
5. Alex Beeman

Erickson led all the way for his first Cherry victory of the season.

Merritt Speedway
June 22, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Rich Neiser
2. Eric Spangler
3. Chris Brindley
4. David Hilliker
5. Bill Bray

Silver Bullet Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Nate Hurley
2. Wade Witherspoon
(No other results available)

Hurley snapped Witherspoon's four-race win streak.

Crystal Motor Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ryan VanderVeen
2. Scott Baker
3. Kevin Reeve
4. Kurt Mesman
5. Sam Epling

Zack Olger's personal six-race win streak ended when suspension damaged knocked off his car's driveshaft.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
June 21, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Zack Olger
2. Kevin Reeve
3. Rod Laney
4. Kris Patterson Jr.
5. David Hilliker

Olger snagged his sixth straight victory. ... He started 14th, got up to sixth for a restart, then outdueled Reeve for the victory.

Cherry Raceway
June 21, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Eric Spangler
2. J.T. Anderson
3. Justin McNeill
4. Jim Billet
5. Alex Beeman

Spangler, a five-time track champ, overtook Anderson on the fifth lap and led the rest of the way.

Merritt Speedway
June 15, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. David Hilliker
2. Justin McNeill
3. Scott Phillips
4. Josh Knoll
5. Brook Brasington

McNeill led all but one lap. ... He slowed after taking the white flag, mistaking it for the checkered flag. ... Bob Hammar crossed the line third but was disqualified for weighing in light at the scales. ... Hilliker's brother Steven won the pro street feature.

Crystal Motor Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Zack Olger
2. Scott Baker
3. Kevin Reeve
4. Kris Patterson Jr.
5. Matt Pickard

Olger stretched a personal winning streak to five in a row.

Silver Bullet Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Wade Witherspoon
(No other results available)

Witherspoon won his fourth in a row.

Cherry Raceway
June 14, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Phil Lalonde
2. Adam Erickson
3. Steve Nieuwenhuis
4. Butch Strait
5. Andy Nickerson III

Lalonde took the lead on the second lap for his first career feature victory.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
June 14, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Zack Olger
2. Kevin Reeve
3. Kris Patterson Jr.
4. Rod Laney
5. Scott Baker

Merritt Speedway
June 8, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Rich Neiser
2. Eric Spangler
3. Bill Bray
4. Adam Erickson
5. Josh Knolll

Neiser won his second straight. ... Justin McNeill led the first seven laps before Neiser took the lead. ... Track record-holder Adam Erickson won the night's dash. ... Erickson's 13.06-second lap broke the previous mark of Curtis Roberts (13.29).

Crystal Motor Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Zack Olger
2. Matt Pickard
3. Scott Baker
4. Tom Dusen
5. Kevin Reeve

Silver Bullet Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Wade Witherspoon
(No other results available)

Cherry Raceway
June 7, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Eric Spangler
2. Adam Erickson
3. Steve Zakrajsek
4. Steve Nieuwenhuis
5. Andy Nickerson III

Spangler, the night's fast qualifier, led all the way in the caution-free 25-lapper.

Winston Speedway
June 7, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Dona Marcoullier
3. Rich Neiser
4. Matt Pickard
5. Bill Bray

Tri-City Motor Speedway
June 7, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Zack Olger
2. Carl Ries
3. Dan Delong
4. Kris Patterson Jr.
5. David Hilliker

Merritt Speedway
June 1, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Rich Neiser
2. Bill Bray
3. Eric Spangler
4. Dona Marcoullier
5. Mike Kresnak

Crystal Motor Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Zack Olger
2. Scott Baker
3. Ryan VanderVeen
4. Matt Pickard
5. Sam Epling

Silver Bullet Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Wade Witherspoon
(No other results available)

Minnesota

Proctor Speedway
June 30, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Tim McMann
2. Darrell Nelson
3. Harry Hanson
4. Kyle Peterlin
5. Aaron Lillo

McMann started on the pole and built a huge lead. ... A caution with four laps to go erased his margin, but he held off Nelson for the victory.

Viking Speedway
June 29, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jeff Wildung
2. Jeremy Keller
3. Rick Nelson
4. Matt Aukland
5. Clarence Washburn

Fiesta City Speedway
June 28, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Marshall Fegers
2. Zach Johnson
3. Rick Schroeder
4. Dustin Virkus
5. Matt Gilbertson

I-94 Speedway
June 28, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Don Shaw
2. Eric Breeschoten
3. Jeff Wildung
4. Shawn Kirwin
5. Matt Aukland

Deer Creek Speedway
June 22, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Nate Beyenhof
2. Mike Prochnow
3. Nick Beyenhof
4. John Kaanta
5. Jake Redetzke

Nate Beyenhof earned his first career Deer Creek victory.

Granite City Speedway
June 16, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Pat Doar
2. Jake Redetzke
3. Jeff Wildung
4. Eric Breeschoten
5. Don Shaw

Doar won the track's first Late Model race since 1982.

Viking Speedway
June 15, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jeff Wildung
2. Zach Johnson
3. John Kaanta
4. Mike Balcaen
5. Rick Schroeder

Deer Creek Speedway
June 15, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Mike Prochnow
2. Lance Matthees
3. Justin Sass
4. Kyle Jumbeck
5. Joe Ludeman

Fiesta City Speedway
June 14, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Nate Beyenhof
2. Nick Beyenhof
3. Jeff Wildung
4. Rick Schroeder
5. Brian Schultz

I-94 Speedway
June 14, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Zach Johnson
2. Eric Breeschoten
3. Mitch Johnson
4. Riley Matthews
5. Josh Johnson

Grand Rapids Speedway
June 13, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Zach Wohlers
2. Don Shaw
3. Jeff Massingill
4. Harry Hanson
5. Jeff Provinzino

Fiesta City Speedway
June 7, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Jeff Wildung
2. Zach Johnson
3. Nick Beyenhof
4. Nate Beyenhof
5. Rick Schroeder

I-94 Speedway
June 7, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Don Shaw
2. Ricky Weiss
3. Pat Doar
4. Mitch Johnson
5. Eric Breeschoten

Proctor Speedway
June 2, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Darrell Nelson
2. Kyle Peterlin
3. Zach Wohlers
4. Riley Matthews
5. Todd Frank

Deer Creek Speedway
June 1, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Nick Beyenhof
2. Lance Matthees
3. Mike Prochnow
4. Kyle Jumbeck
5. Nate Beyenhof

Beyenhof started sixth. ... Justin Sass led eight laps but retired with engine woes, handing the lead to Beyenhof.

Missouri

Double-X Speedway
June 30, 2013

ULMA Late Models:
1. Vance Wilson
2. Todd McCoin
3. Bobby Penney
4. Brandon Imhoff
5. Justin Russell

Wilson overtook McCoin amid lapped traffic on the 16th lap.

Lucas Oil Speedway
June 29, 2013

ULMA Late Models:
1. Payton Looney
2. Josh Hughes
3. Jason Russell
4. Jason Bodenhamer
5. Kenny Mudd

I-35 Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Austin Johnson
2. Houston Johnson
3. Bud Wilson

Callaway Raceway
June 28, 2013

ULMA Late Models:
1. Jason Russell
2. Vance Wilson
3. Payton Looney
4. Larry Winn
5. Zeke Langley

Monett Motor Speedway
June 28, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Justin Wells
2. Jacob Magee
3. Coleman Younger
4. Cole Wells
5. Ken Essary

Legit Speedway Park
June 22, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Joey Smith
2. Bobby Skinner
3. Roger Witt
4. Robby Moore
5. Doug Moore

Randolph County Raceway
June 22, 2013

ULMA Late Models:
1. Vance Wilson
2. Jason Russell
3. Tommy Cordray
4. Kenny Mudd
5. Larry Winn

I-35 Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bud Wilson
2. Austin Johnson
4. Houston Johnson
5. Marty Powell

Callaway Raceway
June 21, 2013

ULMA Late Models:
1. Vance Wilson
2. Payton Looney
3. Jason Russell
4. Justin Russell
5. Chris Cox

Monett Motor Speedway
June 21, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Justin Wells
2. Shane Essary
3. Ken Essary
4. Cole Younger
5. Cole Wells

Federated Raceway at I-55
June 15, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Scott Weber
2. Dewayne Kiefer
3. Brian Diveley
4. Billy Laycock
5. Jeff Herzog

Callaway Raceway
June 14, 2013

ULMA Late Models:
1. Jason Russell
2. Vance Wilson
3. Payton Looney
4. Earl Roark
5. Chris Lapp

Randolph County Raceway
June 8, 2013

ULMA Late Models:
1. Vance Wilson
2. Kenny Mudd
3. Jon Melloway
4. Bobby Penney
5. Chris Lapp

Legit Speedway Park
June 8, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Joey Smith
2. Robby Moore
3. Kevin Collins
4. Tim Winchester
5. Jerry Buck

Lucas Oil Speedway
June 8, 2013

ULMA Late Models:
1. Jason Bodenhamer
2. Jason Russell
3. Payton Looney
4. Jeremy Kelley
5. Tommy Cordray

The feature was cut to 15 laps because of several accidents.

I-35 Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bud Wilson
2. Austin Johnson
3. Houston Johnson
4. Don Marrs
5. Marty Powell

Monett Motor Speedway
June 7, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Brandon Morton
2. Justin Wells
3. Ken Essary
4. Leslie Essary
5. Darrell Mooneyham

Callaway Raceway
June 7, 2013

ULMA Late Models:
1. Payton Looney
2. Vance Wilson
3. Jason Russell
4. Brandon Imhoff
5. Earl Roark

Benton Raceway Park
June 7, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Troy English
2. Matthew Chasteen
3. Josh Jackson
4. Matt Filkins
5. Tim Taylor

Mississippi

Magnolia Motor Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Klint Byars
2. Eric Cooley
3. Jamie Tollison
4. Jason Brock
5. Caleb Myers

Byars won in his first start of the season. ... Evan Ellis won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Danny Christian
2. Greg Dixon
3. Creighton Nelms
4. Justin Carter
5. Johnny Kelly

Christian earned $1,800 in the Dirty 40 feature.

Jackson Motor Speedway
June 29, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mike Palasini Jr.
2. Steve Bryan
3. Mick Thrash
4. Cliff Ross
5. Bobby Jordan

Hattiesburg Speedway
June 28, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
First feature
1. Shannon Lee
2. Sid Scarbrough
3. Owen Stockstill
4. Derrick Mackmer
5. Tim Dees

Second feature
1. Noah Daspit
2. Shannon Lee
3. Jered Smith
4. Owen Stockstill
5. Tim Dees

Whynot Motorsports Park
June 22, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Daniel Bridgmon
2. Nick Thrash
3. Josh Banes
4. Larry Murphy
5. Greg Dedwylder

Bridgmon's victory was on the undercard of Chris Wall's MSCCS triumph.

Columbus Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Brock
2. Jamie Tollison
3. Bradley Price
4. Tony Shelton
5. Bubba Franks

Billy Tedford won the Late Model Stock feature.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Howard Means
2. Creighton Nelms
3. Greg Dixon
4. Danny Christian
5. Joseph Felks

Greenville Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Bubba Harrison
2. Dwayne Estes
3. Duke Palasini
4. Mark Tice
5. Cale Ainsworth

Harrison won by a half-track margin using a new CT-525 Crate engine. ... Mike Palasini Jr. won the Crate feature over Greg Fore.

Hattiesburg Speedway
June 21, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Noah Daspit
2. Cliff Williams
3. Sid Scarbrough
4. Shannon Lee
6. Jered Smith

Magnolia Motor Speedway
June 15, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Kyle Shaw
2. Scott Dedwylder
3. Chase Washington
4. Justin McRee
5. Tony Gray

Shaw's victory was on the undercard of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory of Mike Marlar.

Hattiesburg Speedway
June 14, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Sid Scarbrough
2. Cliff Williams
3. Tim Dees
4. Owen Stockstill
5. Jered Smith

Magnolia Motor Speedway
June 14, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Washington
2. Kyle Shaw
3. Evan Ellis
4. Billy Tedford
5. Jeremy Shaw

In a surprise start from a driver who has undergone chemotherapy for non-Hodgkin's lymphoma, the reigning NeSmith weekly champ scored an inspirational victory. | Video

Magnolia Motor Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Eric Cooley
2. Jason Brock
3. Chris Smith
4. Jamie Tollison
5. Dylan Ames

Justin McRee won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Greenville Speedway
June 8, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Mike Palasini Jr.
2. Greg Fore
3. Ryan Colby
4. Peyton Wilkerson
5. Bobby Jordan

Palasini's victory was on the undercard of Rob Litton's SUPR victory.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Creighton Nelms
2. Danny Christian
3. Cody Springer
4. Tracy Martin
5. Tony Chaney

Jackson Motor Speedway
June 1, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Cliff Williams
2. Mike Palasini Jr.
3. Cliff Ross
4. Neil Lee
5. Josh Banes

Williams won on the undercard of Chris Wall's MSCCS victory.

Columbus Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Eric Cooley
2. Jason Brock
3. Seth McCormack
4. Tony Shelton
5. Allen Simmons

Cooley won his fourth race over the last three weekends. ... Jeremy Shaw won the Late Model Stock feature over Cooley.

Montana

Big Sky Speedway
June 15, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Kelly Hample
3. Mike Stadel
4. Chris Dunn
5. Darryn Waldo

Becker won on the Wild West Late Model Tour.

Electric City Speedway
June 8, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Kelly Hample
2. Chris Dunn
3. David Smith
4. Stewart Hayward
5. Rock Degele

North Carolina

Dublin Motor Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:

1. Dean Bowen

2. Ben Watkins

3. Daulton Wilson

Bowen won on the undercard of the Ultimate Racing Series event won by Casey Roberts.

311 Motor Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Mitchell Coble
2. Justin Hudspeth
3. T.J. Hicks
4. Brad Burkhart
5. Randall Hutcherson

Halifax County Motor Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Damon Kotke
2. Russell Erwin
3. J.C. Clary
4. Scotty Tolbert
5. Trevor Peoples

Tri-County Racetrack
June 28, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
First feature
1. David Payne
Second feature
1. Johnny Chastain
(No other results available)

Cleveland County Speedway
June 28, 2013

SECA Crates:
1. Furman Parton
2. Steve Hendren
3. Donald Bradsher
4. John Ruggiero
5. Joey Phillips

Friendship Motor Speedway
June 22, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Brad Burkhart
2. Mitchell Coble
3. Joel Bray
4. Andrew Durham
5. Derick Brown

Harris Speedway
June 22, 2013

SECA Crates:
1. Trent Ivey
(No other results available)

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shaun Harrell
2. Timmy Blackwell
3. Chris Blackwell
4. Darrell Gilchrist
5. Cody Shaw

Carolina Speedway
June 21, 2013

NDRA Crates:
1. Timbo Mangum
2. Josh Langley
3. Ross Bailes
4. Gary Puckett
5. Daniel Tucker

Dixieland Speedway
June 21, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Staton
2. Tom Wilson
3. William Pritchard
4. Ted Midgett
5. Doug Flinn

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jay Sessoms
2. Billy Thompson
3. Greg Clark
4. Michael Tucker
5. Shaun Medlin

Friendship Motor Speedway
June 15, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Noel Tucker
2. Neil Morgan
3. Andrew Durham
4. Matthew Nance
5. Brad Burkhart

311 Motor Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. G.R. Smith
2. Chris Knight
3. Tommy Taylor
4. Timmy Harrellson
5. Dale Moore

Dublin Motor Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dean Bowen
2. Chris Blackwell
3. Daulton Wilson
4. Robbie Turner
5. Brian Strickland

Bowen earned $3,000 for his Oren Taylor Memorial victory.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Russell Erwin
2. Trevor Peoples
3. J.P. Cascell
4. Scotty Tolbert
5. Troy Williams

Erwin's double-weekend victories paid $1,400 apiece plus a $600 bonus for a $3,400 weekend.

County Line Raceway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Joyner
2. Travis Hair
3. Bobby Bottoms
4. Roger Lucas
5. Randy Lucas

Tri-County Racetrack
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Charlie Parker
2. Michael Barnett
3. Shawn Chastain
4. Kevin Bradshaw
5. Devin Dilbeck

Brett Shook won the Crate feature over Kevin Sutton.

Carolina Speedway
June 14, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jay Sessoms
2. John Pursley
3. Greg Barker
4. David Yandle
5. Robbie Bailey

Halifax County Motor Speedway
June 14, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Russell Erwin
2. Trevor Peoples
3. Scotty Tolbert
4. J.P Cascell
5. Scott Adams

Friendship Motor Speedway
June 8, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Wayne Quisenberry
2. Justin Hudspeth
3. Chase McCormick
4. Noel Tucker
5. Andrew Durham

Halifax County Motor Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Staton
2. J.C. Clary
3. Trevor Peoples
4. Scotty Tolbert
5. Ronnie Boykins

County Line Raceway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Travis Hair
2. Bobby Bottoms
3. Micahel Batten
4. Randy Lucas
5. Dykes Maynard

Friendship Motor Speedway
June 1, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
First feature
1. Noel Tucker
2. Justin Hudspeth
3. Donald Bradsher
4. Wayne Quisenberry
5. Neil Morgan

Second feature
1. Noel Tucker
2. Mitchell Coble
3. Donald Bradsher
4. Wayne Quisenberry
5. Justin Hudspeth

Dublin Motor Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Willie Milliken
2. Dean Bowen
3. Shaun Harrell
4. Russell Erwin
5. Jay Sessoms

County Line Raceway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dustin Mitchell
2. Christian Joyner
3. Bobby Bottoms
4. Michael Batten
5. Travis Hair

311 Motor Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. G.R. Smith
2. Chris Knight
3. Brad Burkhart
4. Spancer Apple
5. Keith Jacobs

Nebraska

Junction Motor Speedway
June 29, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Cory Dumpert
2. Jase Kaser
3. Matt Buller
4. Alex Humphrey
5. Jake Bridge

Riviera Raceway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Travis Birkley
2. Robert Osborne
3. Chad Jensen
4. Jim Johnson
5. Mike Benson

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Leonard
2. Robert Leonard
3. Tom Kubicka
4. Andy Gregg
5. Jarred Hackler

Riviera Raceway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Travis Birkley
2. Chris Johnson
3. Robert Osborne
4. Dean Wilkinson
5. Eric Vonasdall

Junction Motor Speedway
June 22, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jase Kaser
2. Cory Dumpert
3. Marc Peters
4. Micah Veleba
5. Brian Kosiski

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kevin Safranek
2. Tom Kubicka
3. Les Siebert
4. Dave Cook
5. Josh Leonard

I-80 Speedway
June 21, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
First feature
1. Leon Zeitner
2. Dylan Smith
3. Jason O'Brien
4. Bill Leighton Jr.
5. Jase Kaser

Second feature
1. Craig Preble
2. Jase Kaser
3. Bill Leighton Jr.
4. Mike Marushak
5. Josh Krug

Riviera Raceway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chad Jensen
2. Justin Bertschinger
3. Jim Johnson
4. Mike Benson
5. Robert Osborne

Junction Motor Speedway
June 15, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Cory Dumpert
2. Jase Kaser
3. Micah Veleba
4. Marc Peters
5. Brian Kosiski

Dumpbert's victory was on the undercard of Al Humphrey's SLMRS triumph.

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Leonard
2. Jake Neighbors
3. Les Siebert
4. Jarred Hackler
5. Tom Kubicka

I-80 Speedway
June 7, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Justin Zeitner
2. Tad Pospisil
3. Craig Preble
4. Bill Leighton Jr.
5. Justin Gregg

Junction Motor Speedway
June 1, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Cory Dumpert
2. Alex Humphrey
3. Jase Kaser
4. Eddie Moore
5. Eddie Kosiski

Riviera Raceway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Robert Osborne
2. Jim Johnson
3. Dean Wilkinson
4. Doug Tomka
5. Chris Johnson

New Jersey

New Egypt Speedway
June 29, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Skip Syester
2. Sean Frey
3. Al Burdge

New Egypt Speedway
June 15, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Sean Frey
2. Skip Syester
3. Al Burdge
4. D.J. Marci

New Mexico

Southern New Mexico Speedway
June 29, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Scott Logston
2. Garrett Alberson
3. Dave Deetz
4. Jonathon Ortega
5. Donnie Newcomb

Southern New Mexico Speedway
June 1, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Garrett Alberson
2. Garrett Higgins
3. Sherman Barnett
4. Jimmy Ray
5. Scott Logston

New York

Fulton Speedway
June 29, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Rick Miller
2. Dale Caswell
3. Alan Fink
4. A.J. Kingsley
5. Aron Backus

Stateline Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dick Barton
2. Darrell Bossard
3. David Scott
4. Chris Hackett
5. Andy Boozel

Barton led every lap officially. ... David Scott took the lead on the backstretch with four laps remaining, but a caution for Doug Eck put Barton back out front. ... Barton has 77 career victories, two shy of all-time leader Bobby Schnars. ... Steve Kania won the Limited Late Model feature and Jason Genco won the Crate feature.

Woodhull Raceway
June 22, 2013

BRP Can-Am Series:
1. Jeremy Wonderling
2. John Waters
3. Glenn Whritenour
4. Ray Bliss
5. Fred Amann

Can-Am Speedway
June 19, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Charlie Sandercock
2. Brandon Kidd
3. Billy Eisele
4. Dale Caswell
5. A.J. Kingsley

Fulton Speedway
June 15, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Rick Miller
2. Dale Caswell
3. A.J. Kingsley
4. Sean Beardsley
5. Alan Chapman

Stateline Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dick Barton
2. Scott Gurdak
3. Chris Hackett
4. Chad Valone
5. Doug Eck

Ryan Scott won the Limited Late Model feature and Damian Bidwell won the Crate feature.

Woodhull Raceway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Glenn Whritenour
2. John Waters
3. Cedil LaBarron
4. Fred Amman
5. Buck Payne

Can-Am Speedway
June 14, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Charlie Sandercock
2. Billy Eisele
3. Brandon Kidd
4. A.J. Kingsley
5. Mike Trapp

Stateline Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Boom Briggs
2. Dutch Davies
3. Chub Frank
4. Dick Barton
5. Greg Oakes

Briggs led all the way for his first Stateline victory since 2008. ... Steve Kania won the Limited Late Model feature and Damian Bidwell won the Crate feature.

Fulton Speedway
June 8, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Rick Miller
2. Shayne Tenace
3. A.J. Kingsley
4. Dale Caswell
5. Harry Halliday

Woodhull Raceway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Waters
2. Jason Knowles
3. Brian Knowles
4. Cecil LaBarron
5. Glenn Whritenour

Fulton Speedway
June 1, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Dale Caswell
2. Sean Beardsley
3. Alan Fink
4. Dustin Hanlon
5. Shayne Tenace

Stateline Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jake Finnerty
2. Nathan Short
3. Steve Moynihan
4. Ryan Scott
5. Mike Lozowski

Finnerty's victory came on the undercard of the World of Outlaws win by Shane Clanton. ... Jim Frank topped Ryan Scott to win the Crate feature.

Woodhull Raceway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Glenn Whritenour
2. Jeremy Wonderling
3. John Waters
4. Fred Amman
5. Clint Button

Ohio

Raceway 7
June 28, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Max Blair
2. Chad Wright
3. Dave Airgood Jr.
4. Jamie Brown
5. Breyton Santee

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
June 28, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Jeremy Misel
2. Kevin Smith
3. Darin Roush

Wayne County Speedway
June 24, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Doug Drown
2. Devin Moran
3. Charlie Duncan
4. Donne Moran
5. Corey Conley

Drown earned $2,000 for an undercard victory on Ohio Sprint Speedweek night in Orrville, Ohio.

Hilltop Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rick Bond
2. Charlie Duncan
3. Brad Malcuit
4. J.R. Gentry
5. Vic Hottinger

Ryan Markham spun leading on lap 22, handing the lead to Bond. .... J.R. Gentry tried a high-side run on Bond late, but slapped the turn-four wall. ... Duncan rallied from the back after an early caution. ... Wayne Maffett Jr. contended up front before breaking with 10 laps remaining.

Sharon Speedway
June 22, 2013

RUSH Crates:
1. Matt Latta
2. Max Blair
3. Bobby Whitling
4. Matt Lux
5. Will Thomas III

Latta notched his first victory of 2013. ... Latta turned away Blair's last-lap charge. ... Blair made his first start of the season at Sharon.

Jackson County Speedway
June 22, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. John Whitney
2. Brian Casey
3. Aaron Phillis
4. Todd Brennan
5. Darin Roush

Portsmouth Raceway Park
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rod Conley
2. R.J. Conley
3. Josh McGuire
4. Delmas Conley
5. Nick Bocook

Rod Conley earned $2,000 in widening his points lead with his first victory of 2013. .... Jamey Adams won the Limited Late Model Extravaganza and $1,500.

Skyline Speedway
June 21, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Josh McGuire
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. Jason Montgomery
4. Delmas Conley
5. Ralph Withem

McGuire led every lap for a $1,500 payday.

Attica Raceway Park
June 21, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Matt Miller
3. Brad Malcuit
4. Brandon Thirlby
5. Cody Scott

Schlenk started seventh. ... The division drew 29 cars. ... “I hate having (Miller) behind me on a restart because he is so good on the starts," Schlenk said. "I expected him to try and roll me on the top. ... I was peeking over my shoulder coming to the checkers.”

Midway Speedway
June 21, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Shane McLoughlin
2. Ronnie Mayle
3. Kyle Bates
4. Dwight Henry
5. Boz Daugherty

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
June 21, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Kevin Smith
2. Jeremy Misel
3. Chris Parks
4. T.J. Watson
5. Lacy Thompson

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ethan Burgess
2. Mark Morrison
3. Paul Moore
4. Rob Starkey
5. Chris Shannon

Sharon Speedway
June 15, 2013

RUSH Crates:
1. Dennis Lunger Jr.
2. Matt Latta
3. Eric Wilson
4. Will Thomas III
5. Josh Double

Hilltop Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. George Lee
2. Ryan Markham
3. Charlie Duncan
4. Rick Bond
5. Dave Hornikel

J.R. Gentry led 10 laps before tagging the wall in turn four. ... Only nine of 19 starters finished.

Jackson County Speedway
June 15, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Steve Prince
2. John Whitney
3. Brian Casey
4. Darin Roush
5. Tony Roush

Prince, 22, notched his first victory in his fifth Late Model season.

Oakshade Raceway
June 15, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Jeff Babcock
2. Dona Marcoullier
3. Rusty Schlenk
4. Dusty Moore
5. Ryan Missler

Babcock earned his first Oakshade victory of the season. | Story

Moler Raceway Park
June 14, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Jameson
2. Chad Stapleton
3. Bill Sheets
4. Marty O'Neal
5. Ethan Burgess

Jameson's victory came two nights after a runner-up finish on the UMP DIRTcar Summernationals at Brownstown, Ind.

Skyline Speedway
June 14, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Chris Garnes
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. Travis Brookover
4. Ralph Withem
5. Derek Doll

Garnes and Carpenter dueled throughout the 25-lapper. ... Carpenter led only lap 16 officially in the back and forth battle.

Attica Raceway Park
June 14, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Cody Scott
2. Ryan Missler
3. Matt Irey
4. Dusty Moore
5. Mike Bores

Scott overtook Missler with eight laps remaining on a double-points night. ... “Those yellows flags were terrible," Scott said. "I didn’t know if I had enough to hold off Missler and I saw Dusty (Moore) came up so I was just hoping I could hang on.”

Southern Ohio Speedway
June 14, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jackie Boggs
2. Jason Montgomery
3. Rod Conley
4. Paul Davis
5. Jason Perry

Boggs earned $3,000.

Midway Speedway
June 14, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Ronnie Mayle
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Todd Brennon
4. Charles Daugherty
5. Randy Davis

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
June 14, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Kevin Smith
(No other results available)

Portsmouth Raceway Park
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jackie Boggs
2. Ben Adkins
3. Rod Conley
4. Mark Frazier
5. Nick Bocook

Hilltop Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ryan Markham
2. J.R. Gentry
3. Tyler Carpenter
4. Rick Bond
5. Wayne Maffett Jr.

Markham scored his first Hilltop victory of the season.

Sharon Speedway
June 8, 2013

RUSH Crates:
1. Will Thomas III
2. Josh Double
3. Brian Booher
4. Clay Ruffo
5. Eric Wilson

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chris Shannon
2. Bill Blair Jr.
3. Mark Morrison
4. Dillon Huron
5. Paul Moore

Oakshade Raceway
June 8, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Ryan Missler
3. Dona Marcoullier
4. Chris Keller
5. Casey Noonan

Skyline Speedway
June 7, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Josh McGuire
2. Rod Conley
3. Freddie Carpenter
4. Chris Garnes
5. Travis Brookover

Moler Raceway Park
June 7, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Bill Sheets
2. Mark Frazier
3. Mike Meyers
4. Robby Hensley
5. Chad Oberson

Midway Speedway
June 7, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Rick Auikland
3. Ronnie Mayle
4. Kyle Bates
5. Charles Daugherty

Legendary Hilltop Speedway
June 7, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Jeremy Misel
(No other results available)

Misel also won the division's second feature.

Sharon Speedway
June 1, 2013

RUSH Crates:
1. Eric Wilson
2. Will Thomas III
3. Dennis Lunger Jr.
4. Josh Double
5. Clay Ruffo

Portsmouth Raceway Park
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jackie Boggs
2. R.J. Conley
3. Ben Adkins
4. Rod Conley
5. Delmas Conley

Oklahoma

Outlaw Motorsports Park
June 28, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jason Sperry
2. Dillon Rupe
3. Brandon Hunter
4. Shannon Scott
5. Colton Dunlap

Outlaw Motorsports Park
June 23, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jacob Magee
2. Brandon Hunter
3. Colton Dunlap
4. Ted Holt
5. Dillon Rupe

Salina Highbanks Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Stevens
2. Randy Moses Jr.
3. Steve Toalson
4. Kent Bright
5. Randy Moses II

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Terry Johnson
2. Jeff Welborn
3. Terry Johnson II
4. Joel Wyatt
5. Justin McNeil

Flint Creek Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Justin Wells
2. Coleman Younger
3. Jeff Metcalf
4. Jeff Roth
5. Jeremy Morris

Outlaw Motorsports Park
June 16, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jason Sperry
2. Colton Dunlap
3. Blake Byrd

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin McNeil
2. Terry Johnson
3. Bob Horn
4. Terry Johnson II
5. Charles Vanderburg

Thunderbird Speedway
June 14, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Colton Dunlap
(No other results available)

Outlaw Motorsports Park
June 9, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jason Sperry
2. Colton Dunlap
3. Blake Byrd

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Nate Jantz
2. Jeff Welborn
3. Terry Johnson
4. Harlen Sale
5. Joseph Horn

Flint Creek Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Wells
2. Coleman Younger
3. Jeff Roth
4. Chris Hawkins
5. Dillon Rupe

Salina Highbanks Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeff Pritchett
2. Kyle Stevens
3. Brian Parker
4. Steve Toalson
5. Randy Moses Sr.

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Nate Jantz
2. Charles Vanderburg
3. Cameron Wilson
4. Joel Wyatt
5. Jeff Welborn

Oregon

Willamette Speedway
June 22, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Trevor Glaser
2. Russ Sell
3. Rob Mayea
4. Darren Coffell
5. Brian Cronk

Glaser pitted on the 10th lap, but roaring back for his sixth victory of the season. ... Randy Barley won the Limited Late Model feature.

Cottage Grove Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chuck Christian
2. Kye Frick
3. Paul Culp
4. Blaine Taylor
5. Brittany Ray

Coos Bay Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike George
2. Eric Luckman
3. Rick Trupp
4. Dave Siewell
5. Robert Sprague

Willamette Speedway
June 15, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Trevor Glaser
2. Rob Mayea
3. Russ Sell
4. Brady Sell
5. Tony Brakeall

Glaser won his fourth race in six starts.

Cottage Grove Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Collen Winebarger
2. Shaun Mayea
3. Chuck Christian
4. Trent Elliott
5. Paul Culp

Coos Bay Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tom Lawson
2. Mike George
3. Blane Taylor
4. Robert Sprague
5. Rick Trupp

Willamette Speedway
June 1, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Trevor Glaser
2. John Duty
3. Joey Tanner
4. Jeremy Shank
5. Rob Mayea

Glaser won the Strawberry Cup finale, his fifth victory at the spring festival. ... Glaser overtook Russ Sell on about the 10th lap. ... Gil Pickett won the super sport feature.

Pennsylvania

Eriez Speedway
June 30, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Greg Oakes
2. Rob Blair
3. Dave Hess Jr.
4. Chris Hackett
5. Doug Eck

Mike Knight was back in action after being injured in a work-related accident. .... Knight led 20 laps until mechanical woes hit, handing the lead to Oakes. ... Chad Wright won the Fastrak Crate feature. ... Steve Kania won the Limited Late Model feature.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Cody Hardesty
2. Shane Hitt
3. Mark Booth
4. Billy Holbert
5. Tim Senic

Hardesty led all the way. ... Rick Singleton won the Crate feature.

Grandview Speedway
June 29, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Sean Merkel
2. Chuck Schutz
3. Kory Fleming
4. Ron Kline
5. Rick Todorow

Merkel notched his first Grandview victory since 2007 while Schutz rallied from 12th to second. ... The Firecracker 40 is scheduled for July 6.

Hidden Valley Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Luke Hoffner
2. Chris Farrell
3. Dwayne Brooks
4. Bernie Whiteford
5. Tom Viello

Polesitter Rich Runyan spun on the opening lap, but the field avoided him and Hoffner inherited the pole for the next start. .... He led all the way and only one more feature was run before rain hit. ... The track drew 25 Late Models.

Eriez Speedway
June 23, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rob Blair
2. Andy Boozel
3. Chris Hackett
4. Dave Hess Jr.
5. Matt Urban

Blair led all the way. ... Blair's son Max won the night's Fastrak Northeast touring event.

Hidden Valley Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dwayne Taneyhill
2. Luke Hoffner
3. George Dixon Jr.
4. Tom Vilello
5. Dan Gill

Tom Decker Jr. led all the way, but he weighed in too light at the scales and was disqualified. ... Denny Fenton won the rive-car Semi-Late feature.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mason Zeigler
2. Scott Rhodes
3. Ron Delano Jr.
4. Billy Holbert
5. Bob Gordon

Mike Pegher Jr. won the night's RUSH touring event for Crate Late Models.

BAPS Motor Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gene Knaub
2. Chase Billet
3. Justin Ehrhart
4. Kyle Lear
5. Billy Wampler

Knaub took the lead from Billet on the 20th lap when Billet was hampered by slower cars. ... Dan Zechman ran among the leader early before mechanical failure forced him out.

Marion Center Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Blose
2. Shawn Claar
3. Clate Copeman
4. George Lee
5. Rod Phillips

Blose won the Mid-Season Championship. ... Blose started seventh and overtook Claar on the fifth lap. ... Bernie Whiteford won the Limited Late Model feature.

Grandview Speedway
June 22, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Chuck Schutz
2. Sean Merkel
3. Wayne Pfeil
4. Mike Kellner
5. Steve Todorow

Despite battling the flu, Schutz strengthened his division points lead with his third win of the season. ... Sean Merkel led the first 17 laps with Sam Schlosberg in pursuit most of that stretch. Schutz grabbed second on lap 15 and took the lead on lap 18.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
June 22, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Alex Ferree
2. Brandon Burgoon
3. Lynn Geisler
4. Donnie Moran
5. Jared Miley

Ferree took the top spot from Miley for good after a lap-16 restart and won the 25-lapper. ... Ferree's father Ed also competed and ran up front the first half of the race. ... Tommy Schirnhofer won the RUSH Crate feature. ... PPMS is dark on June 29.

Williams Grove Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy Stoudt
2. Wes Alleman
3. Travis Mease
4. Randy Croop
5. Roy Miller

Selinsgrove Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Rine
2. Donnie Schick
3. Jim Bernheisel
4. Matt Cochran
5. Chad Davis

Rine's 25-lap victory was his fourth of the season and 83rd of his career.

Hill Valley Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Bailor
2. Ralph Morgan
3. Andy Fries
4. Tim Smith Jr.
5. Denny Bonebrake

Bailor won the Darin Whitsel Memorial.

Port Royal Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Wilson
2. Terry Naugle
3. Dylan Yoder
4. Andy Haus
5. Matt Parks

Wilson started seventh and took the lead from Naugle with five laps remaining. ... He won by 2.327 seconds.

Hummingbird Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derek Rodkey
2. Chris Farrell
3. Dwayne Brooks
4. Rick Maxim
5. Eric Moore

McKean County Raceway
June 21, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rob Blair
2. Dick Barton
3. Jason Dupont
4. Boom Briggs
5. Darrell Bossard

Adam Sixt won the Crate feature.

Lernerville Speedway
June 21, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Alex Ferree
2. Jared Miley
3. Dave Hess Jr.
4. Lynn Geisler
5. Ken Schaltenbrand

Ferree and points leader John Garvin Jr. earned provisionals for the June 29 Firecracker 100. ... Ferree has 20 victories at Lernerville, one fewer than his father Ed. ... Schaltenbrand debuted a new graphics scheme.

Bedford Speedway
June 21, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Matt Parks
2. Matt Sponaugle
3. Mike Altobellii Jr.
4. Jeff Rine
5. Matt Casner

Parks overtook Sponaugle amid traffic on lap 21. ... Parks tangled with a lapped car at the checkers and rode back to victory lane on his crumpled car while it was attached to a tow truck. ... Jim Sayler won the Semi-Late feature.

Marion Center Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ken Schaltenbrand
2. Sammy Stile
3. Billy Eash
4. Rod Phillips
5. Matt Gaston

Schaltenbrand became the division's first repeat winner of 2013. ... He led all 25 laps. .... Gabe Shaffer won the Limited Late Model feature and Mike Laughard won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Billy Holbert
2. Cody Hardesty
3. Tim Senic
4. L.C. Powers
5. Scott Rhodes

Holbert led every lap and became the track's first repeat winner after a strong start. ... “Even if I had to run through the guardrail, I was determined to have the lead going into the first corner,” Holbert said. ... Michael Lake, 12, won his first Crate Late Model feature.

Williams Grove Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bobby Beard
2. Gene Knaub
3. Randy Stoudt
4. Wes Alleman
5. Grant Adams

Hidden Valley Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Luke Hoffner
2. Bill Davis
3. Dan Gill
4. Denny Fenton
5. Justin Kanouff

The ninth-starting Hoffner took the lead from Davis for his 170th career Late Model victory. ... Denny Fenton won the Semi-Late feature.

Selinsgrove Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Rine
2. Donnie Schick
3. Jim Benheisel
4. Matt Cochran
5. Chad Davis

Rine rallied from 12th, overtaking Schick for the lead on lap 15.

Hummingbird Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Farrell
2. Paul Kot
3. Eric Moore
4. Rick Maxim
5. Bruce Raybuck

Port Royal Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Matt Parks
2. Eric Zembower
3. Steve Axtell Jr.
4. Chris Casner
5. Brett Schadel

Parks earned his third victory of the season. ... Zembower led the first lap. ... Six cautions slowed the action, including one with five laps remaining when second-running Andy Haus spin in turn four.

Trail-Way Speedway
June 14, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gene Knaub
2. Travis Mease
3. Cam Zeigler
4. Tyler Armstrong
5. Billy Wampler

Dog Hollow Speedway
June 14, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Clate Copeman
2. Quintin Wyandt
3. John Britsky
4. Andrew Gordon
5. Mike Blose

Copeman became the fourth winner in as many races. ... The Super Late Models drew 16 cars among 71 total cars in the pits. ... Mike Laughard won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Lernerville Speedway
June 14, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. John Garvin Jr.
2. Jason Rider
3. Alex Ferree
4. Jim Rasey
5. Denton Boyer

Garvin, the division points leader, earned his first victory. ... Michael Norris spun while running second. ... Rider posted his best-ever finish.

Bedford Speedway
June 14, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Chuck Clise
2. Jeff Rine
3. Steve Campbell
4. Matt Parks
5. Corey Weaver

Clise survived a furious last-lap charge by Rine for his first victory of the season. ... Robby Black won the Limited Late Model feature.

Clinton County Motor Speedway
June 14, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Luke Hoffner
2. Matt Cochran
3. Danny Snyder
4. Jim Yoder
5. Dylan Yoder

Eriez Speedway
June 9, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Boom Briggs
2. Rob Blair
3. Mike Knight
4. Dave Hess Jr.
5. Chris Hackett

The 17 Super Late Model entries was a season-high. ... Damian Bidwell won the Fastrak Crate feature and Jake Finnerty took the Limited Late Model feature.

Bedford Speedway
June 9, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Robby Black
2. Kyle Lee
3. Ron Bottenfield
4. D.J. Troutman
5. Mike Altobelli Jr.

Black's victory was on the undercard of Greg Hodnett's victory in a 410 sprint car special.

Hidden Valley Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Luke Hoffner
2. Chris Farrell
3. Denny Fenton
4. Scott Alvetro
5. Josh Young

Hoffner took the lead from Fenton on the third lap. ... Jake Shady won the Limited Late Model feature.

Marion Center Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Clate Copeman
2. Rod Phillips
3. Jerry Redden
4. Mike Blose
5. Ken Schaltenbrand

Copeman overtook Redden on the last lap for the victory. ... Cheyenne Reed won the Limited Late Model feature.

BAPS Motor Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chase Billet
2. Chris Knopp
3. Billy Wampler
4. Randy Christine Jr.
5. J.R. Rodriguez

Billet led all 25 laps for the victory.

Grandview Speedway
June 8, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Danny Snyder
2. Bill Henning
3. Sam Schlosberg
4. Mike Kellner
5. Kory Fleming

Henning led early before Snyder took command and grabbed his first victory of 2013.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Scott Rhodes
2. Quinten Wyandt
3. Bob Gordon
4. Cody Hardesty
5. Billy Holbert

Mike Lewis won the Crate feature.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
June 8, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jim Stephans
2. Jared Miley
3. Brandon Burgoon
4. John Garvin Jr.
5. Lynn Geisler

Stephans earned his first-ever Super Late Model victory. .... "I lost the lead on a restart two weeks ago and I was determined not to let that happen again," Stephan said, thanking his crew and sponsors. ... Ron Hall won the RUSH-sanctioned Crate feature.

Williams Grove Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Larry Baer
2. Jake Jones
3. Travis Mease
4. Scott Richwine
5. Tommy Slanker

Selinsgrove Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Coleby Frye
2. Jeff Rine
3. Bryan Bernheisel
4. Jim Yoder
5. Jim Bernheisel

Frye overtook Rine on the 27th of 30 laps for a $2,500 victory.

Hummingbird Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Eric Moore
2. Pete Alspaugh
3. Paul Kot
4. Dwayne Brooks
5. Bob Connor

Moore led every lap from outside the front row. ... He had a scare in lapped traffic when he was forced low in turn two, kissing an infield tire barrier. ... He stayed in control.

Lernerville Speedway
June 7, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Mike Pegher Jr.
2. Jared Miley
3. Ken Schaltenbrand
4. John Garvin Jr.
5. John Mollick

Pegher notched his first Super Late Model victory at Lernerville. ... Car owner Lynn Geisler and long-time sponsor Jack Crowell of #1 Cochran joined Pegher in victory lane.

Lincoln Speedway
June 5, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bobby Beard
2. Kyle Lear
3. Chase Billet
4. Billy Wampler
5. Travis Mease

Beard's victory was on the undercard of Rick Eckert's Appalachian Mountain Speedweek victory.

Sportsman's Speedway
June 2, 2013

RUSH Crates:
1. Max Blair
2. Joe Martin
3. Bobby Whitling
4. Pat Willar

Blair became the third-generation family member to win at the track, which hosted a rare Late Model event. ... Only four cars entered. ... Said Blair: "I'm just really shocked that more guys didn't come. I expected around 25 cars. ... I really hope we get an opportunity to come back."

Eriez Speedway
June 2, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Knight
2. Dave Hess Jr.
3. Rich Gardner
4. Chub Frank
5. John Oakes

Knight earned $2,900 for the Dick Litz Memorial victory. | Story

Marion Center Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jerry Redden
2. Andrew Gordon
3. Billy Eash
4. Clate Copeman
5. Matt Gaston

Redden started outside the led all the way. ... Clate Copeman made a 15th-to-fourth charge. ... Scott Stein won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Mike Laughard won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Grandview Speedway
June 1, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Sam Schlosberg
2. Kory Fleming
3. Sean Merkel
4. Jason Miller
5. Wayne Pfeil

Schlosberg, a former sprint car racer, outdueled Fleming for the victory.

Hidden Valley Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rod Phillips
2. Luke Hoffner
3. Chris Farrell
4. Bill Davis
5. Dan Gill

Phillips led all the way amid some tight battles for second. ... Denny Fenton won the Semi-Late feature.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
June 1, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Jared Miley
2. Brandon Burgoon
3. Michael Norris
4. Kyle Lukon
5. Keith Barbara

Miley started outside the front row and led every lap. ... Joe Martin won the Crate feature over Mike Pegher Jr.

Williams Grove Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Grant Adams
2. Travis Mease
3. Wes Alleman
4. Jake Jones
5. Bobby Beard

Alleman got hard charger honors.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
June 1, 2013

RUSH Crates:
1. Nolan Dalton
2. Louie Krushansky
3. Rick Singleton
4. Ken Herman
5. Rick Strickler

Selinsgrove Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Rine
2. Bryan Bernheisel
3. Tony Adams
4. Matt Cochran
5. Ken Trevitz

Rine took the points lead with his third victory. ... Chad Davis led early, but Donnie Schick took command on the ninth lap before Rine went by two laps later. ... Several cautions slowed the feature.

Port Royal Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Glenn Elliott
2. Matt Parks
3. Terry Naugle
4. Tim Wilson
5. Chris Casner

Elliott recorded his first career Super Late Model victory. ... Elliott held off Parks to win by 0.683 seconds. ... Derek Byler started on the front row but was among the retirees. ... Port Royal hosts the Appalachian Mountain Speedweek presented by Harbaugh Amusement on June 4.

BAPS Motor Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Randy Christine Jr.
2. Chris Knopp
3. Billy Wampler
4. Randy Stoudt
5. Justin Ehrhart

Christine started on the pole and led 25 laps. .... Dan Zechman came from 16th to sixth to earn the J.R.’s Paving Hard Charger award.

Hill Valley Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Berrier
2. Tim Smith Jr.
3. Ronnie Bottenfeld
4. Frank Todaro
5. Eric Irvin

South Carolina

Cherokee Speedway
June 29, 2013

SECA Crates:
1. Jeff Cooke
2. Joey Phillips
3. Trent Ivey
4. Adam Yarbrough
5. Jonathan Duvall

Laurens County Speedway
June 29, 2013

SECA Crates:
1.Mac Owens
2. Terry Bullard
3. Greg Knight
4. Nick Deitz
5. Michael Staton

Lancaster Speedway
June 22, 2013

NDRA Crates:
1. Ben Watkins
2. Timbo Mangum
3. Daniel Tucker
4. Mike Huey
5. David Yandle

I-77 Speedway
June 22, 2013

NDRA Crates:
1. Chris Cantrell
2. Brett Hamm
3. Michael Brown
4. Gib Gibbons
5. Kenny Ramsey

Cherokee Speedway
June 21, 2013

SECA Crates:
1. Donald Bradsher
2. Trent Ivey
3. Adam Yarbrough
4. Joey Phillips
5. Jeff Cooke

Bradsher's victory was on the undercard of Chris Madden's Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory in the Grassy Smith Memorial.

Cherokee Speedway
June 15, 2013

SECA Crates:
1. Michael Brown
2. Chris Cantrell
3. Dan Yarbrough
4. Trent Ivey
5. Kenny Ramsey

Laurens County Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Rushton
(No other results available)

Mac Owens won the Crate feature.

Laurens County Speedway
June 11, 2013

SECA Crates:
1. Anthony Sanders
2. Terry Bullard
3. Colby Cannon
4. Trent Ivey
5. Steve Banal

Sanders won on the undercard of the Carolina Clash victory of Ross Bailes.

Lancaster Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Richie Corley
2. Thomas Hedgepath
3. Richard Cldew
4. Mike Huey
5. Shaun Medlin

I-77 Speedway
June 8, 2013

NDRA Crates:
1. Brett Hamm
2. Matt Lawson
3. Anthony Sanders
4. Matt Long
5. Greg Clark

Cherokee Speedway
June 8, 2013

SECA Crates:
1. Michael Brown
2. Jeff Cooke
3. Trent Ivey
4. Adam Yarbrough
5. Charlie Walker

Laurens County Speedway
June 8, 2013

SECA Crates:
1. Mac Owens
(No other results available)

Lake View Motor Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dean Bowen
2. Johnny Pridgen
3. Chris Miller
4. Dustin Perritt
5. Cameron Norris IV

Cherokee Speedway
June 1, 2013

SECA Crates:
1. Adam Yarbrough
2. Anthony Sanders
3. Michael Brown
4. Dan Yarbrough
5. Jeff Cooke

Modoc Raceway
June 1, 2013

SECA Crates:
1. Brandon Overton
2. Brent Dixon
3. Brian Connor
4. Gib Gibbons
5. Frankie Beard

Dixon won the Dash for Cash at the newly reopened track.

Lancaster Speedway
June 1, 2013

NDRA Crates:
1. Steve Banal
2. Manley Chaney
(No other results available)

Lake View Motor Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dustin Perritt
2. Dale Hammond
3. Cameron Norris IV
4. Chris Miller
5. Ryder Hammond

South Dakota

Casino Speedway
June 30, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. David McDonald
2. Steven Grabow
3. Kent Arment
4. Curt Gelling
5. Bryan Berger

Dakota State Fair Speedway
June 29, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Chenoweth
2. Chad Becker
3. Kent Arment
4. Steve Grabow
5. Quentin Myers

Wagner Speedway
June 28, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Doug Tomka
2. Seth Fischer
3. Don Smith Jr.
4. Ben Sukup
5. Jared Hoerle

Black Hills Speedway
June 28, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. John Bey
2. Brent Nielsen
3. Virgil Randall
4. Jake Larsen
5. Dan Henriksen

Brown County Speedway
June 28, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Curt Gelling
2. Steven Grabow
3. Kent Arment
4. Bryan Berger
5. Pat Weisgram

Casino Speedway
June 16, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Bryan Berger
3. Curt Gelling
4. David McDonald
5. John Skorczewski

Becker came from the eighth starting spot.

Dakota State Fair Speedway
June 15, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Chenoweth
2. Curt Gelling
3. Brian Diede
4. John Winge
5. Quentin Myers

Wagner Speedway
June 14, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Doug Tomka
2. Don Smith Jr.
3. Brad Vogt
4. Gale Vogt
5. Ben Sukup

Brown County Speedway
June 14, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. David McDonald
2. Pat Weisgram
3. Kent Arment
4. Curt Gelling
5. Steven Grabow

Wagner Speedway
June 7, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Quentin Myers
2. Ben Sukup
3. Doug Tomka
4. Daryl Green
5. Jared Hoerle

Casino Speedway
June 2, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Curt Gelling
3. David McDonald
4. John Winge
5. Kent Arment

The regular-season event was held after WISSOTA's Blaine Brothers Challenge Series weekend at Dakota State Fair Speedway and Casino was cancelled because of weather.

Tennessee

Clarksville Speedway
June 29, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Jeff Watson
2. Chris Shelton
3. Charles Zimmerman
4. Clayton Miller
5. Dillan White

Jeff Walston won the UMP Crate Speedweek finale while wrapping up the title.

Winchester Raceway Park
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Cale Finley
2. Daniel Miller
3. Alan Holmes
4. Mark Haddon
5. David Brannon

Forrest Gifford won the Limited Late Model feature.

Wartburg Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Anthony White
2. Keith Longmire
3. Dustin Diden
4. Drew Kennedy
5. Jesse Lowe

411 Motor Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Collins
2. Jason Cardwell
3. Scott Gardner
4. Pierce McCarter
5. Butch Bayless

Camden Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Adam Ray
2. Stephen Austin
3. Neil Neisler

Clayhill Speedway
June 29, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ashley Newman
2. Tait Davenport
3. Jeff Glisson
4. Ricky Waggoner
5. Ronnie Cooper

Tazewell Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Estes
2. Anthony Arnwine
3. Josh Henry
4. Travis Fultz
5. Brian Shockley

Steve Smith took the early lead, but Estes took command on the fifth lap. ... Estes survived a lap-21 scare when he tangled with the lapped car of Chris Chandler; Chandler was black-flagged for failing to obey the move-over flag, and Estes was reinstated to the lead.

Cleveland Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jamie Perry
2. John Owenby
3. Tod Hernandez
4. Ruben Mayfield
5. Heath Hindman

Perry survived a protest to win the Mid-Season Championship. ... Craig Reece won the Crate feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
June 27, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David Gentry
2. Matt Odeneal
3. David Seibers
4. Todd Morrow
5. Henry Hanger

Gentry's victory was on the undercard of Ray Cook's SRRS victory.

Clarksville Speedway
June 23, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Chris Shelton
2. Terry English
3. Caleb Asbhy
4. Charles Zimmerman
5. Jeff Watson

Tait Davenport won the UMP Crate Speedweek feature over Jeff Walston. | Story

Winchester Raceway Park
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Johnson
2. David Brannon
3. Corey Holmes
4. Mark Haddon
5. Jerry Ashley

Haddon won the Limited Late Model feature.

Camden Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Adam Ray
2. Boone Fullwood
3. Perry Butler
5. Isaac Hogue

Clayhill Speedway
June 22, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Tait Davenport
2. Jeff Glisson
3. Ben Garner
4. Bronson Berry
5. T.J. Hays

Tennessee National Raceway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Donald Johns
2. Cody Martin
3. Mark Dowdy
4. Dustin Stutts
5. Greg Love

411 Motor Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Matt Henderson
3. Rusty Ballenger
4. Jason Cardwell
5. Trevor Sise

Duck River Raceway Park
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Scott Cook
2. Daniel Miller
3. Brad Skinner
4. David Seibers
5. Eric Hickerson

David Seibers won the Limited Late Model feature.

Volunteer Speedway
June 22, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Jerry Broyles
2. Tim Byrd
3. Dale Ball
4. Ricky Moore
5. Todd Brooks

Broyles won on the undercard of Chad Ogle's Southern Regional Racing Series victory.

Wartburg Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Anthony White
2. Ross White
3. Dan Tipton
4. Drew Kennedy
5. Keith Longmire

Tazewell Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Josh Collins
3. Steve Smith
4. Travis Fultz
5. Anthony Arnwine

Trammell notched his third victory of the season. ... Collins was runner-up in his first 2013 visit to Tazewell.

Crossville Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Perry Delaney
2. Scott Shelton
3. Troy Davenport
4. Brienna Kyle
5. Shannon Elrod

Camden Speedway
June 21, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Tait Davenport
2. Tyler Allen
3. Ricky Waggoner
4. Clayton Miller
5. Evan Taylor

Davenport earned $800 in the UMP Crate Speedweek opener. | Story

Cleveland Speedway
June 21, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jamie Perry
2. Justin Litchford
3. Lamar Scoggins
4. John Owenby
5. Rick Hixson

Bobby Mayse won the Crate feature over Jimmy Elliott.

Winchester Raceway Park
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Busha
2. David Brannon
3. Shannon Davis
4. David Jackson
5. Kevin Lovorn

Matthew Summers won the Limited Late Model feature.

Clarksville Speedway
June 15, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Terry English
2. Carnell Parker III
3. Chris Shelton
4. Caleb Ashby
5. Clayton Miller

Jeff Walston won the Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ashley Newman
2. Tait Davenport
3. Stephen Austin
4. Bronson Berry
5. Adam Ray

Tennessee National Raceway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. T.J. Taylor
2. Brittney-Brooke Tarpley
3. Donald Johns
4. Tim Davis
5. Lewis Blocker

Clayhill Speedway
June 15, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jeff Glisson
2. Ricky Waggoner
3. Ronnie Cooper
4. Zach Jenkins
5. Jimmy Halford

Volunteer Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Allen Champ
3. David Crabtree
4. Trevor Sise
5. Steve Smith

Hedgecock's victory was on the undercard of Chris Madden's Southern All Star victory.

Duck River Raceway Park
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tony Morris
2. David Seibers
3. Dillan White
4. David Gentry
5. Ben Kittrell

Gentry won the Limited Late Model feature.

411 Motor Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Manley
2. Jason Cardwell
3. Cory Cate
4. Stone Fuller
5. Scott Gardner

Tazewell Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Smith
2. Jason Trammell
3. Travis Fultz
4. Matthew Holt
5. Craig Gregg

Smith turned back Trammell's challenges for his second victory of the seaon.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dustin Stutts
2. Jeff Weaver
3. Will Penny Smith
4. Tony Simmons
5. Mark Dowdy

Cleveland Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rick Hixson
2. John Owenby
3. Lamar Scoggins
4. Tod Hernandez
5. Justin Litchford

Brian Courtney won the Crate feature.

Wartburg Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Anthony White
2. Keith Longmire
3. Danny Yoder
4. Brian Hooks
5. Jesse Lowe

Crossville Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Martin
2. Jacob Grizzle
3. Perry Delaney
4. Scott Shelton
5. Lynn Selby

411 Motor Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Pierce McCarter
2. Jason Cardwell
3. Cory Hedgecock
4. Rusty Ballenger
5. Trevor Sise

McCarter's victory came while debuting a new Bloomquist Race Car.

Cleveland Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Tanner Works
2. Jerry Coffman
3. Tom Smith
4. Ethan Hunter
5. Bobby Richey Jr.

Works won the Mid-Season Championship. ... Bobby Mayse won the Limited Late Model feature.

Winchester Raceway Park
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ronny Lee Hollingsworth
2. Tim Busha
3. Riley Hickman
4. Jay Brinkley
5. Jay Scott

Hollingsworth earned $3,000 for his SummerFest victory. ... David Jackson won the Limited Late Model feature.

Clayhill Speedway
June 8, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Ricky Waggoner
2. Jeff Glisson
3. Tait Davenport
4. Ronnie Cooper
5. T.J. Hays

Duck River Raceway Park
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Odeneal
2. Robert Stutts
3. Brian Hudson
4. Tommy Davis
5. Herman Radke

Clarksville Speedway
June 8, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Jason McBride
2. Tim Brown
3. Caleb Ashby
4. Chris Shelton
5. Carnell Parker III

Credence Mott won the Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Tyler Allen
2. Bronson Berry
3. Neal Neisler
4. Boone Fullwood
5. Jayme Medlin

Thunderhill Raceway Park
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Seth McCormack
2. Shane Echols
3. Will Penny Smith
4. Greg Love
5. Jeremy Jones

Shane Echols went over turn one on the first start; there were no slowdowns thereafter.

Tazewell Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Estes
2. Steve Smith
3. Jason Trammell
4. Travis Fultz
5. Josh Henry

Crossville Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Martin
2. Perry Delaney
3. Scott Shelton
4. Layne Clifton
5. Lynn Selby

Martin won in his first appearance of the season.

Wartburg Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dan Tipton
2. Barry Goodman
3. Anthony White
4. Jesse Lowe
5. Keith Gregory

Clarksville Speedway
June 2, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Terry English
2. Clayton Miller
3. Jeff Watson
4. Jason McBride
5. Caleb Ashby

Jeff Walston won the Crate feature. ... The track's Saturday rainout was rescheduled for Sunday.

Wartburg Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Drew Kennedy
2. Anthony White
3. Dustin Diden
4. Barry Goodman
5. Jesse Lowe

Texas

South Texas Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Johnny Torres
2. Landon Farquer
3. Gary Hunter
4. Bobby Jack
5. Paul Stastney

Devil's Bowl Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Skip O'Neal
2. Wendall Bolden
3. Max Eddie Thomas
4. Tom Lorenz
5. Nate Jantz

Western Tech Speedway Park
June 28, 2013

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Sherman Barnett
2. Scott Logston
3. Cliff Hansen
4. Garrett Alberson
5. Nita Deetz

Devil's Bowl Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Sean Jones
2. Wendall Bolden
3. Larry White
4. Gary Lowe
5. Albert Boytis

Battleground Race Park
June 22, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jamie Green
2. Buster Deen
3. Chris Jewell
4. John Aitken
5. Keith Pearcy

Timberline Speedway
June 21, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers
1. Gary Christian
2. Jon Mitchell
3. Ronny Adams
4. Shane Walker
5. Chad Patterson

Christian earned $1,200.

Shady Oaks Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kevin Migura
2. G.W. Hessong
3. Randy Kacir
4. Vince Kacir
5. Ricky Begnaud

Battleground Race Park
June 15, 2013

NeSmith Crates:
1. Doug Begnaud
2. Jamie Green
3. Gary Rollo
4. Buster Deen
5. Chris Jewell

Devil's Bowl Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Sean Jones
2. Jim Moon
3. Wendall Bolden
4. Max Eddie Thomas
5. Nate Jantz

Devil's Bowl Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Skip O'Neal
2. Wendall Bolden
3. Mike Rucker
4. Albert Boytis
5. Gary Lowe

Virginia

Natural Bridge Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joey Leavell
2. Bobby Thompson
3. Walker Arthur
4. J.R. Overstreet
5. Justin Williams

Leavell swept the Eastside-Natural Bridge weekend.

Ararat Thunder Raceway
June 28, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Rob Favre
2. Jimmy Watson
3. Matthew Nance
4. Andrew Durham
5. Derek Brown

Eastside Speedway
June 28, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joey Leavell
2. Buck Roadcap
3. Greg Roberson
4. Junior Humphries
5. Billy Beachler

Leavell earned $1,500 for the Kyle Southern Memorial victory.

Winchester Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mark Pettyjohn
2. J.T. Spence
3. C.S. Fitzgerald
4. Jeremy Miller
5. Dale Hollidge

Pettyjohn earned $3,000 in the Hagerstown-Winchester Shootout. ... It marked his third victory of the season at Winchester.

Natural Bridge Speedway
June 22, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. J.R. Overstreet
2. Justin Williams
3. Bobby Thompson
4. Ricky Wells
5. Gerald Wolfe

Ararat Thunder Raceway
June 21, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Landon Mitchell
2. Rob Favre
3. Mark Crowe
4. Brad Burkhart
5. Mitchell Coble

Eastside Speedway
June 21, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Roberson
2. Joey Leavell
3. Junior Humphries
4. Derrick Rankin
5. Buck Roadcap

Wythe Raceway
June 15, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Tim Byrd
2. Lance Reynolds
3. Matt Long
4. Brandon Umberger
5. Michael Smith

Winchester Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rick Eckert
2. J.T. Spence
3. C.S. Fitzgerald
4. Stevie Long
5. Gary Stuhler

Eckert won his third in a row in Paul Crowl's No. 7 Rocket Chassis. | Story

Eastside Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joey Leavell
2. Walker Arthur
3. Buck Roadcap
4. Greg Roberson
5. Justin Williams

Natural Bridge Speedway
June 14, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ricky Wells
2. Mark Parks
3. Chris Barger
4. Walker Arthur
5. Justin Williams

Larry Ramsey took the checkers first but was disqualified at postrace inspection. ... J.R. Overstreet was running second early but lost a driveshaft.

Ararat Thunder Raceway
June 14, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Rob Favre
2. Jimmy Watson
3. Derek Brown
4. Kevin Gwynn
5. Mark Crowe

Natural Bridge Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gerald Wolfe
2. J.R. Overstreet
3. Walker Arthur
4. Justin Williams
5. Bobby Thompson

Winchester Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. J.T. Spence
2. Keith Jackson
3. C.S. Fitzgerald
4. Trever Feathers
5. Brad Omps

Spence drove a new car to his third victory at Winchester. ... “These guys worked their tails off getting this thing ready and I’m glad to be able to get a win for them the first time out with it," Spence said. ... Feathers started 10th. ... Travis Stickley won his first Limited Late Model feature.

Wythe Raceway
June 8, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Lance Reynolds
2. Trevor Cregger
3. Clinton Cook
4. Tam Topham
5. Bobby Mays

Eastside Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Greg Roberson
2. Joey Leavell
3. Buck Roadcap
4. Derrick Rankin
5. David Keith

Virginia Motor Speedway
June 1, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Stephen Childress
2. Billy Tucker
3. Tim Shelton
4. Joe Ender
5. Anthony Kincaid

Second feature
1. Joe Ender
2. Justin Williams
3. Anthony Kincaid
4. Tim Shelton
5. David Padula

Wythe Raceway
June 1, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Trevor Cregger
2. Teddy Tate
3. Lance Reynolds

Wisconsin

Cedar Lake Speedway
June 29, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Brent Larson
2. A.J. Diemel
3. Chad Mahder
4. Rick Hanestad
5. Darrell Nelson

Shawano Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Craig Bartz
2. Justin Ritchie
3. Nick Anvelink
4. Doug Blashe
5. Troy Springborn

Plymouth Dirt Track
June 22, 2013

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Justin Hirt
2. Bob Cullen
3. Todd Jensema
4. Jim Letizia
5. Rick Scheffler

Manitowoc County Expo Speedway
June 14, 2013

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Tim Buhler
2. Russ Scheffler
3. Justin Schmidt
4. Rick Scheffler
5. Tom Naeyaert

Buhler took the lead from Justin Schmidt on the second lap and held off a mid-race charge from Scheffler.

Lafayette County Speedway
June 14, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Fryer
2. Jake Meier
3. Jon Rogers
4. Lyle Zanker
5. Tim Sorn

Plymouth Dirt Track
June 8, 2013

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Justin Hirt
2. Russ Scheffler
3. Rick Scheffler
4. Tim Buhler
5. Brad Mueller

Shawano Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ron Berna
2. Nick Anvelink
3. Joel Bennett
4. Cody Grosskreutz
5. Mark Rose

Three drivers were disqualified after heats because their deck heights were too high, including heat runner-up Nick Anvelink; all had to start on the tail of the feature.

Gondik Law Speedway
June 7, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Zach Wohlers
2. Darrell Nelson
3. Tim McMann
4. Kyle Peterlin
5. Todd Frank

Manitowoc County Expo Speedway
June 7, 2013

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Justin Hirt
2. Russ Scheffler
3. Rick Scheffler
4. Tim Buhler
5. Jim Schmidt

Hirt was the 7th different winner in 7 WDLMA features so far in 2013.

Red Cedar Speedway
June 7, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
First feature
1. Mike Prochnow
2. John Kaanta
3. Jake Redetzke
4. Chad Mahder
5. Scott Gilberts

Second feature
1. Rick Hanestad
2. Scott Gilberts
3. John Kaanta
4. Jake Redetzke
5. Chad Mahder

Lafayette County Speedway
June 7, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Fryer
2. Randy Manos Jr.
3. Darren Mish
4. Bub Cullen
5. Tim Sorn

Cedar Lake Speedway
June 1, 2013

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jake Redetzke
2. Darrell Nelson
3. John Kaanta
4. Chad Mahder
5. Eric Pember

The win was worth $3,000 for Redetzke as part of Cedar Lake's Triple Crown. | Story

Plymouth Dirt Track
June 1, 2013

WDLMA Late Models:
1. Russ Scheffler
2. Tim Buhler
3. Kyle Odekirk
4. Justin Hirt
5. Justin Schmidt

West Virginia

Lizard Creek Speedway
June 29, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Tate Hughes
2. Shane Greco
3. Ted Johnson
4. Caleb Lester
5. Joe Cox

Ohio Valley Speedway
June 29, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. K.C. Burdette
2. Ronnie Mayle
3. Andy Bond

Beckley Motorsports Park
June 28, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Eddie Hambrick
2. Aaron Barley
3. Nathan Harrison
4. Joe Cox
5. Tyler Cox

Princeton Speedway
June 22, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Rick Williams
(No other results available)

Lizard Creek Speedway
June 22, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Tate Hughes
2. Jeremy Livingood
3. Ted Johnson
4. Dallas Hatfield
5. Caleb Lester

Ohio Valley Speedway
June 22, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Andy Bond
2. Donnie Dotson
3. Ronnie Mayle
4. Freddie Carpenter
5. Derek Doll

I-77 Speedway
June 22, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Rod Evans
2. Travis Brookover
3. Kenney Newhouse
4. Harold Redman Jr.
5. Nick Dohm

Evans is closing in on 200 career feature victories.

Beckley Motorsports Park
June 21, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Rick Williams
2. Marshall Wiblin
3. Brock Morris
4. Adam Lilly
5. Brandon Carter

Shane Greco won the Crate feature over Eddie Hambrick.

Elkins Raceway
June 21, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Charlie George
2. Robbie Scott
3. Tim Senic
4. Cody Hardesty
5. Skip Hare

George's smoking car held off Scott in the final laps. ... The winner said he "thought about shutting it off with about four (laps) to go; actually I dropped into neutral with two to go, then put it back in gear." ... Paul Wilmoth Jr. debuted a new car but retired while leading, handing the lead to George.

Princeton Speedway
June 15, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Aaron Barley
(No other results available)

Lizard Creek Speedway
June 15, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Tate Hughes
2. Jeremy Livingood
3. Ted Johnson
4. David Breeding
5. Shane Greco

Ohio Valley Speedway
June 15, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. K.C. Burdette
4. Butch McGill
5. Ronnie Mayle

Carpenter started ninth.

Elkins Raceway
June 14, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jared Hawkins
2. Skip Hare
3. Bob Gordon
4. Billy Holbert
5. Butch McGill

Hawkins started ninth and overtook Hare on the last lap. ... The winner said he hoped the victory would be good medicine for brother, who had undergone facial surgery that morning after being injured a week earlier at Eldora Speedway.

I-77 Speedway
June 8, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. Zack Dohm
2. Travis Brookover
3. Nick Dohm
4. Brock Morris
5. Ryan Casto

David Gibson II won the Semi-Late feature and Nathan Harrison won the Crate feature.

Tyler County Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Sonny Conley
2. Mike Benedum
3. Steve Weigle
4. Corey Conley
5. Scott Irvin

Sonny Conley notched his first victory in three seasons. ... Derek Rogers won the Fastrak Crate feature. ... Tyler County hosts a $1,500-to-win Fastrak touring event June 15.

Lizard Creek Speedway
June 8, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Tate Hughes
2. Michael Bland
3. Shane Greco
4. Heath Ellis
5. David Breeding

Ohio Valley Speedway
June 8, 2013

AMRA Late Models:
1. K.C. Burdette
2. Freddie Carpenter
3. Dan Morrison
4. Tate Hughes
5. Bob Adams

Burdette led flag-to-flag from the pole. ... Chris Garnes and Robbie Scott challenged but retired. ... Morrison came from 10th to third.

Princeton Speedway
June 1, 2013

Fastrak Crates:
1. Aaron Barley
(No other results available)

Wyoming

Gillette Thunder Speedway
June 29, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Robertson
2. Ed Kirchoff
3. Austin Long
4. Jason Snyder
5. MaKlain Harrison

Gillette Thunder Speedway
June 15, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. MaKlain Harrison
2. Richard Haberstroh
3. Austin Long

Gillette Thunder Speedway
June 8, 2013

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Johnson
2. Austin Long
3. Ed Kirchoff
4. Jason Snyder
5. MaKlain Harrison

Gillette Thunder Speedway
June 1, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Mass
2. Dan Henrikson
3. Eddie Kirchoff
4. Jason Schierkolk
5. Richard Haberstroh

Manitoba

Red River Co-op Speedway
June 27, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Joey Pederson   
2. Dustin Strand   
3. Troy Schill
4. Mike Balcaen   
5. Brad Seng

Red River Co-op Speedway
June 20, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Steffen Snare
2. DeWayne Rector
3. Ricky Weiss
4. Mike Balcaen
5. Coard Allard

Red River Co-op Speedway
June 13, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Ricky Weiss
2. Brad Seng
3. Bill Mooney
4. Troy Schill
5. Dustin Strand

Red River Co-op Speedway
June 6, 2013

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Ricky Weiss
2. Dustin Strand
3. Bill Mooney
4. Mike Balcaen
5. Troy Schill

Ontario

Brighton Speedway
June 29, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Corey Earl
2. Adam Nayler
3. Steve Baldwin
4. Charlie Sandercock
5. Brandon Mowat

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
June 29, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Dale Glassford
2. Brad Authier
3. Jim Jones
4. Gregg Haskell
5. Erick Walker

Humberstone Speedway
June 23, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Darren Peters
2. Luke Carleton
3. Ken Winfield
4. Mark Czuba
5. Rob Pietz

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
June 22, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Dale Glassford
2. Chris Ross
3. Mike Lewis
4. Jim Jones
5. Erick Walker

Brighton Speedway
June 15, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Charlie Sandercock
2. Steve Baldwin
3. Adam Nayler
4. Jason McCrory
5. Brandon Mowat

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
June 15, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Gregg Haskell
2. Dale Glassford
3. Mike Lewis
4. Brent Colby
5. Erick Walker

Haskell's victory in a race with six cars boosted his points lead; Brad Authier blew an engine in a heat race. ... “It’s not really a points race right now, the only reason I’m in the points lead is everyone has had motor problems, and I’ve been able to at least start every feature,” Haskell said.

Humberstone Speedway
June 9, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Jorden Peters
2. Tim Gillespie
3. Paul Grigsby
4. Zack Carley
5. Bill Holmes

Brighton Speedway
June 8, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Corey Earl
2. Terry Hunt
3. David McDonald
4. Kyle Sopaz
5. Mat Vanderlinden

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
June 8, 2013

UMP Late Models:
1. Chris Ross
2. Brad Authier
3. Mike Lewis
4. Gregg Haskell
5. Erick Walker

Ross scored his second straight sweep.

Humberstone Speedway
June 2, 2013

UMP Crates:
1. Paul Grigsby
2. Jorden Peters
3. Dean Ferri
4. Garrett Stephens
5. Kenny Winfield

Dean Ferri led early but spun on lap eighth. .... Several cautions slowed the action.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 718
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728