Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 886
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Alabama

Tri-County Speedway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. J.C. Wilson
2. Dale Lucas
3. Nick Lambeth
4. John Joiner
5. Joshua Day

North Alabama Speedway
May 30, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Ben Brocato
(No other results available)

Tony Allen Chaney won the 602 Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Lance Stewart
2. Adam Cummings
3. Lee Burdett
4. Chris Whaley
5. Zach Cook

Buddy George won the 602 Crate feature.

Hollis Speedway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shane Holder
(No other results available)

Holder also won the 602 Crate feature.

Tri-County Speedway
May 29, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Steven Jernigan
2. Wil Herrington
3. Steven Brantley
4. Bo Slay
5. Joseph Joiner

The night's action was originally a Crate Racin' USA Series event, but scrapped because of potential weather. ... The series is scheduled for $3,000-to-win on May 30. ... J.C. WIlson won the 602 Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
May 23, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Dana Eiland
2. Jimmy Thomas
3. Dalton Hood
4. Wiley McDaniel Jr.
5. Keith McGuire

Tri-County Speedway
May 16, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Monte Skinner
2. D.G. Hawkins
3. Dusty Jones
4. Ryan Boudreaux
5. Jake Traylor

Colton Leyendecker won the 602 Crate feature.

Arkansas

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steven Crocker
2. Mark Nichols
3. Dewayne Kiefer
4. Landon Meilke
5. Matthew Tribble

Nichol started 14th and Tribble started 15th.

Old No. 1 Speedway
May 29, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Johnny Waters
2. Henry Gustavus
3. Brian Woodard

Florida

Southern Raceway
May 30, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Taylor Jarvis
2. Tim Anderson
3. James Gilmore
4. Tyler Webb
5. John Bryant

Southern Raceway
May 24, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Mike Lane
2. Kevin Mitchell
3. J.C. Wilson
4. Dale Lucas
5. Dewayne Morris

Southern Raceway
May 9, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Mike Lane
2. Colton Leyendecker
3. Ricky Gilmore
4. Hunter Ward
5. Trace Armstrong

Southern Raceway
May 2, 2020

Newsome Crates:
1. Bo Slay
2. Jonathan Joiner
3. Jason Jarrell
4. Mike Lane
5. D.G. Hawkins

Slay won the Back to the Track Invitational. | Video

Georgia

Senoia Raceway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rucker Orr
2. Oliver Gentry
3. Glenn Morris
4. Curtis Kline
5. John Baker

Orr, the fast qualifier, ended a six-year dry spell. ... Michael Page won the Crate feature over Jordy Nipper.

Hartwell Speedway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Blake Craft
2. Jimmy Johnson
3. David McCoy
4. Larry Timms
5. Stephen Segars

Hartwell Speedway
May 23, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bubba Russell
2. Blake Craft
3. Jimmy Johnson
4. David McCoy
5. Danny Sanders

Boyd's Speedway
May 16, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jordan Rodabaugh
2. Will Roland
3. Andy Miller
4. Justin Litchford
5. Jay Scott

Ethan Hunter outran William Blankenship to win the Crate Late Model feature.

Senoia Raceway
May 16, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Austin Horton
2. Marty Lunsford
3. Rucker Orr
4. Landon Bagby
5. Tate McCollum

Dylan Knowles won the Crate feature over Colby Darda.

Lavonia Speedway
May 15, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Collins
2. Drew Collins
3. Drew Benefield
4. Blake Craft
5. Bubba Russell

David McCoy won the 602 Crate feature.

Boyd's Speedway
May 9, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jordan Rodabaugh
2. Will Roland
3. Justin Litchford
4. Robby Mason
5. Sam Seawright

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Christian Hanger
2. Randy Weaver
3. Zach Sise
4. Trevor Sise
5. Addison Cardwell

Senoia Raceway
May 9, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ashton Winger
2. Clint Smith
3. Landon Bagby
4. Rucker Orr
5. Maddie Crane

Winger's slide job overtook Bagby near the halfway point of the 20-lapper. ... Dylan Knowles won the Crate Late Model feature and Cody Overton won the Late Model Sportsman main.

Needmore Speedway
May 9, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Clay Harris
3. Wil Herrington
4. Nevin Gainey
5. Joe Kump

West Georgia Speedway
May 9, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Austin Horton
(No other results available)

Dana Eiland won the 602 Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
May 7, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Bubba Pollard
2. Dylan Knowles
3. Christian Hanger
4. Wil Herrington
5. Cruz Skinner

The asphalt standout's grandfather Hence Pollard built the track. ... He won on the undercard of Michael Page's $5,000 DirtonDirt.com Shootout victory for Super Late Models in a spectator-free event.

Boyd's Speedway
May 2, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Trevor Sise
2. Sam Seawright
3. Zach Sise
4. Christian Hanger
5. Jake Rainey

Trevor Sise won on the undercard of Donald McIntosh's $5,000 Boyd's Dirt Showdown victory for Super Late Models in an event without spectators because of coronavirus restrictions.

Iowa

Dubuque Speedway
May 31, 2020

IMCA Late Models:
1. Terry Neal
2. Luke Pestka
3. Lyle Klein
4. Mitch Manternach
5. Jeff Aikey

Davenport Speedway
May 29, 2020

IMCA Late Models:
1. Justin Kay
2. Matt Ryan
3. Chuck Hanna
4. Jeff Aikey
5. Andy Nezworski

Kay started ninth and grabbed the lead on the sixth lap. ... Kay also posted a sixth-place finish in the World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series, won in a photo finish by Brandon Sheppard. ... Joel Callahan had a rollover crash in the IMCA feature, but he was unharmed.

34 Raceway
May 24, 2020

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jeff Aikey
2. Denny Woodworth
3. Mark Burgtorf
4. Matt Ryan
5. Chuck Hanna

Independence Motor Speedway
May 23, 2020

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jeff Aikey
2. Eric Pollard
3. Sean Johnson
4. Curt Martin
5. Greg Kastli

Pepsi Lee County Speedway
May 23, 2020

IMCA Late Models:
1. Denny Woodworth
2. Tommy Elston
3. Ron Boyse
4. Nick Marolf
5. Mitch Hahn

Davenport Speedway
May 22, 2020

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jeff Aikey
2. Matt Ryan
3. Justin Kay
4. Joe Zrostlik
5. Joe Ross

Joel Callahan led the first lap but the fourth-starting Aikey led the remainder of the caution-free 25-lapper. ... Runner-up Matt Ryan started eighth. ... Callahan ended up eighth.

Davenport Speedway
May 15, 2020

IMCA Late Models:
1. Nick Marolf
2. Chuck Hanna
3. Justin Kay
4. Andy Nezworski
5. Matt Ryan

Marolf won from the pole as Davenport opened its season. ... Kay briefly slipped ahead on lap 16, but Marolf regained the point on the 17th lap. ... The event ran spectatorless amid the coronavirus pandemic.

Hamilton County Speedway
May 9, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tyler Bruening
2. Casey Skyberg
3. Jason Hahne
4. Todd Cooney
5. Jeff Aikey

Bruening led all but the first two laps. | Video

Illinois

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
May 31, 2020

IMCA Late Models:
1. Andy Nezworski
2. Matt Ryan
3. Jacob Waterman
4. B.J. Jackson
5. Gary Webb

Jackson started on the pole and led the first half of the feature.

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Shelby Miles
2. Tyler Neal
3. Steve Peeden
4. Raymond Humphrey
5. Keegan Cox

The season opened with 155 race cars among five divisions, including 31 Crate Late Models.

Kentucky

Richmond Raceway
May 30, 2020

Fastrak Crates:
1. Derek Fisher
(No other results available)

Richmond Raceway
May 16, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Derek Fisher
(No other results available)

Louisiana

Baton Rouge Raceway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Donald Watson
2. Luke Bennett
3. Nicholas Gaines
4. Brandon Buhler
5. Mason Jordan

Thunder Valley Speedway
May 30, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Rob Litton
2. Kevin DuPont
3. Rick Duke
4. Jamie Burford
5. Darin Patrick

Chatham Speedway
May 24, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Tanner Kellick
2. Tyler Owens
3. Darin Patrick

Thunder Valley Speedway
May 23, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Rick Duke
2. Rob Litton
3. Kevin DuPont
4. Brock Williams
5. Blane Perkins

Chatham Speedway
May 23, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jason Page
(No other results available)

Thunder Valley Speedway
May 16, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Rob Litton
2. Tracy Denby Jr.
3. Rick Duke
4. Brock Williams
5. Blane Perkins

The track has scheduled a $1,500-to-win Crate Late Model event for May 23.

Chatham Speedway
May 16, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jason Cowan
2. Mike Patrick
3. Colton Guin
4. Cliff Tupper
5. Garmen Lindsey

Maryland

Potomac Speedway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derick Quade
2. Tyler Emory
3. Sam Archer
4. Brad Rigdon
5. Todd Plummer

Quade won his 20th division feature at Potomac. ... Kurt Zimmerman was leading on the 12th lap when mechanical problems forced him out. ... Dale Hollidge won the Crate Late Model feature.

Hagerstown Speedway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kyle Lee
2. Trever Feathers
3. Nick Dickson
4. Logan Roberson
5. Justin Weaver

Lee rallied from seventh for the victory. ... Nick Dickson overtook Andy Anderson on a lap-17 restart, then Lee took control. ... Anderson retired on the next caution. ... “The track was great tonight," Lee said. "It’s the raciest I’ve seen Hagerstown in a long time, and I hope it’s a good start to the year”.

Potomac Speedway
May 25, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Drake Troutman
2. Dale Hollidge
3. Jason Covert
4. Donald Lingo Jr.
5. Andy Anderson

Troutman's first Potomac victory paid $2,522 in the Ernie Jones Memorial. ... "There are so many good cars here tonight and its awesome to win against these guys," Troutman said. "I knew Dale was there and he made it tough for us because my tires were starting to go away, but he raced me clean and we were able to get the win."

Michigan

Merritt Speedway
May 30, 2020

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Cody Bauer
2. Dona Marcoullier
3. Eric Spanger
4. Chad Finley
5. Travis Stemler

The fifth-starting Bauer led 33 laps of the 40-lapper for his first career Late Model victory. ... He's in his second year in the division.

Merritt Speedway
May 24, 2020

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Dona Marcoullier
3. Eric Spangler
4. Cody Bauer
5. David Hilliker

Schlenk earned $2,000. ... Previous night winner Chad Finley finished 15th.

Merritt Speedway
May 23, 2020

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Chad Finley
2. Travis Stemler
3. Brandon Thirlby
4. Rusty Schlenk
5. Dona Marcoullier

Finley won from the pole for a $1,500 victory. ... Marcoullier started 14th. ... The season opener drew 30 cars. ... Late Models are scheduled to chase a $2,000 the following day.

Missouri

Federated Raceway at I-55
May 30, 2020

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Daryn Klein
2. Billy Moyer
3. Tim Manville
4. Gordy Gundaker
5. Mark Voigt

I-35 Speedway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kerry Davis
2. Houston Johnson
3. Paul Glendenning
4. Darek Wiss
5. Tommy Cordray

Davis started on the pole of the 13-car feature.

Lucas Oil Speedway
May 30, 2020

ULMA Late Models:
1. Johnny Fennewald
2. Kaeden Cornell
3. Cole Henson
4. Tucker Cox
5. Larry Ferris

Fennewald overtook Cornell on the last lap. ... "This track's different tonight and we had to start so far back," the eighth-starting Fennewald said. "I just said everybody's gonna be on the bottom and realized I was gonna have to get up on the top and just rim-ride."

Monett Motor Speedway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Mills
2. Nathan Wheeler
3. Mike Thulin
4. Kylan Garner
5. Chris Hawkins

Nevada Speedway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jerry Morgan
2. Mark Daye
3. Justin Henson
4. Foxie Sumner

Poplar Bluff Motorsports Park
May 29, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rusty Griffaw
2. Scott Belll
3. Chris Jones
4. Robby Moore
5. Scott Crigler

Lucas Oil Speedway
May 23, 2020

ULMA Late Models:
1. Johnny Fennewald
2. Aaron Marrant
3. Cole Henson
4. Kaeden Cornell
5. Larry Ferris

Fennewald, whose car was damaged by fire while racing the previous week, dominated to win by 5.29 seconds. ... Opening week winner Kaeden Cornell lost fire on parade laps and rallied from the tail of the 11-car field for fourth.

I-35 Speedway
May 23, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Houston Johnson
2. Tommy Cordray
3. Mike Taylor Jr.
4. Dennis Elliott
5. Greg Truelove

Johnson rallied from outside the fourth row.

Lake Ozark Speedway
May 23, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derek Henson
2. Todd McCoin
3. Bryon Allison
4. Curt Potter
5. Steve Potter

Henson earned $2,502 in capturing the second annual Jason Russell Memorial.

Monett Motor Speedway
May 23, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Mills
2. Eric Tinderholt
3. Matthew Thulin
4. Raymond Pitts
5. Clarissa Mills

Lucas Oil Speedway
May 17, 2020

ULMA Late Models:
1. Kaeden Cornell
2. Cole Henson
3. Larry Ferris
4. Shawn Strong
5. Aaron Marrant

Cornell led all 20 laps. ... Three-time and reigning track champ Johnny Fennewald was second on the 12th lap when his car ignited into flames. He stopped in turn two and climbed out safely before crews doused the fire.

I-35 Speedway
May 16, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kerry Davis
2. Tommy Cordray
3. Gregg Truelove
4. Mike Taylor Jr.
5. Bobby Penney

I-35 Speedway
May 16, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kerry Davis
2. Mike Taylor Jr.
3. Bobby Penney
4. Houston Johnson
5. Paul Glendenning

Mississippi

Greenville Speedway
May 30, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Christopher Showah
2. Jim Paxton
3. Brent Dillon
4. David Nichols
5. Anthony Andrews

Whynot Motorsports Park
May 30, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Cliff Ross
2. Jamey Boland
3. Doug Sanchagrin
4. Sid Scarborough
5. Jason Henry

Tody Ratcliff won the 602 Crate feature.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
May 24, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Jeremy Shaw
2. Monte Skinner
3. Jamie Elam
4. Ryan Colby
5. Randall Beckwith

Booger Brooks won the Sportsman World Championship for 602 Crates over Brett White and Colton Leyendecker.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
May 23, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Seth McCormack
2. Ryan Colby
3. Monte Skinner
4. Jeremy Shaw
5. Jamie Elam

Magnolia Motor Speedway
May 15, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA 602:
1. Brett White
2. Russ Brasel
3. Bryson Mitchell
4. Shay Knight
5. Hayden Matthew Moran

White won on the undercard of the $5,000 Super Late Model victory for Jimmy Owens in the Magnolia Mayhem 40.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
May 2, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Zach Jenkins
2. Kurt Radojcsics
3. Steve Riley
4. Mike Carr
5. Gary Gross

Sherman Everett won the 602 Crate feature.

North Carolina

Friendship Motor Speedway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bryson Harper
2. Ron Parker
3. Dean Bowen
4. Tommy Jones
5. Bryan Mullis

Matt Long won the Crate feature over Carson Ferguson.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Michael Batten
2. Russell Erwin
3. Mason Price
4. J.P. Cascell
5. Skeeter Liles

311 Motor Speedway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Justin Williams
2. Gary Mabe
3. Colby Quick
4. Mark Crowe
5. Cole Apple

Brandon Hall won the 602 Crate feature over Jamison McBride.

Tri-County Racetrack
May 29, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Deal
2. Daven Dilbeck
3. Brian Kinnersley
4. Chuck Southard
5. Drew Deaver

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
May 23, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Thomas
2. Shaun Harrell
3. Michael Rouse
4. Russell Erwin
5. Willie Milliken

Thomas overtook Harrell near halfway and won on the shortened and reconfigured oval.

Friendship Motor Speedway
May 16, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Matt Long
2. Kale Green
3. Tyler Arrington
4. Tyler Hoy
5. Cody Cubbage

311 Motor Speedway
May 16, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Willie Milliken
2. Christian Joyner
3. Coty Tanquary
4. Ben Watkins
5. Christian Thomas

Milliken led every lap.

311 Motor Speedway
May 9, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Thomas
2. Michael Rouse
3. Willie Milliken
4. Christian Joyner
5. Bryson Harper

Justin Hudspeth won the 604 Crate feature while Jamison McBride captured the 602 Crate main.

311 Motor Speedway
May 2, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Gary Mabe
2. Colby Quick
3. Timmy Harrellson
4. Timbo Mangum
5. Justin Hudspeth

Mabe's grandson, 14-year-old Jamison McBride, captured the 602 Crate feature at the Quarantine Showdown, which ran without spectators.

Ohio

Oakshade Raceway
May 30, 2020

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Casey Noonan
3. Steve Kester
4. Jake Rendel
5. Devin Shiels

Shiels rallied from 18th into the top five.

Hilltop Speedway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Devin Moran
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Ryan Markham
4. Corey Conley
5. Zach Hill

Moran earned $2,000 in Hilltop's opener, which drew 32 cars.

Jackson County Speedway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Meloin
2. Robbie Lewis
3. Jacob Curnette
4. Johnny Vandale
5. Russ Frohnhapfel

Jackson County Speedway
May 24, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. J.R. Gentry
2. Corey Delancey
3. Clint Keenan
4. Russ Frohnapfel
5. Dave Hornikel

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex
May 9, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Carpenter
2. Billy Staker
3. Jim Couch

Carpenter lapped everyone but Staker.

Pennsylvania

BAPS Motor Speedway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Troy Miller
2. Chase Billet
3. Derrick Mease
4. Joey Hoffer
5. D.J. Groft

Starting outside the front row, Miller overtook Mease on the sixth lap and led the rest of the 20-lapper.

Path Valley Speedway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Andrew Yoder
2. Andy Fries
3. Ronnie Bottenfield
4. Sean Merkel
5. Devin Hart

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
May 23, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ryan Montgomery
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Matt Sponaugle
4. Bryan Bernheisel
5. Drake Troutman

Troutman advanced nine positions. ... Braeden Dillinger won the Crate feature.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
May 16, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Trever Feathers
2. Tyler Carpenter
3. Michael Lake

Joe Martin won the Crate feature.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
May 10, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jakob Piper
2. Dylan Lewis
3. Dashawn Gingery
4. John Wayne Weaver
5. Ryan Claycomb

Piper won his first Super Late Model feature. ... Joe Martin won the Crate main event.

South Carolina

Laurens County Speedway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Austin Mintz
2. Brad Rachels
3. Michael Smith
4. Chris Patterson
5. Colt Smith

Lancaster Speedway
May 30, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Timbo Mangum
2. Kevin Godwin
3. Chris Smith
4. Jason Burroughs
5. Jason Womack

Cherokee Speedway
May 24, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Dale Timms
2. Justin Mintz
3. Blake Pryor
4. Jeremy Mayfield
5. Shun Thomas

Laurens County Speedway
May 23, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dale Timms
2. Tony Quarles
3. Frank Coates
4. Mike Huey
5. Deano Long

Colt Smith won the 602 Crate feature.

Lancaster Speedway
May 16, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Timbo Mangum
2. Kevin Godwin
3. Brian Helms
4. Josh Harwell
5. Mike Huey

Laurens County Speedway
May 16, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Deano Long
2. Frank Coates
3. Tony Quarles
4. Nick Deitz
5. Jeff Queen

Colby Cannon won the 602 Crate feature.

Cherokee Speedway
May 16, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. John Ruggiero Jr.
2. Dillon Brown
3. Travis Steele
4. Gray Parton
5. Dennis Franklin

Ruggiero earned $2,000.

Laurens County Speedway
May 9, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Nick Deitz
2. Zack Mitchell
3. Mike Huey
4. Tony Quarles

Michael Smith won the 602 Crate feature.

Cherokee Speedway
May 9, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Jacob Brown
2. Austin Mintz
3. John Ruggiero Jr.
4. Clint Hodges
5. Drew Benefield

South Dakota

Casino Speedway
May 31, 2020

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Curt Kranz
3. Morgan Ward
4. Ryan Engels
5. Scott Ward

Becker started seventh.

Miller Central Speedway
May 30, 2020

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Curt Kranz
2. Scott Ward
3. Josh Skorczewski
4. David Carlson
5. Cole Schill

Miller Central Speedway
May 29, 2020

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Josh Skorczewski
2. Kent Arment
3. Chad Becker
4. Lyndon Bolt
5. Cole Schill

The winning Skorczewski started fifth.

Miller Central Speedway
May 23, 2020

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Cole Schill
2. Chad Becker
3. Josh Skorczewski
4. Kent Arment
5. David Carlson

Schill and Becker started on the third row. ... Becker won the previous night's season opener at Miller Central.

Black Hills Speedway
May 22, 2020

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Eric Mass
2. Lyndon Bolt
3. Lynn Amick
4. Tyler Reagle
5. Chris Johnson

Mass won the season opener from the pole.

Miller Central Speedway
May 22, 2020

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Becker
2. Cole Schill
3. Kelly Duffy
4. Curt Kranz
5. David Carlson

Becker captured the season-opening 20-lapper from the pole.

Casino Speedway
May 17, 2020

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Chad Olsen
2. Josh Skorczewski
3. David Carlson
4. Morgan Ward
5. Ryan Engels

Tennessee

Mountain View Raceway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Randy Weaver
2. Ethan Hunter
3. Josh Collins
4. Barry Goodman
5. Jamie Oliver

Wartburg Speedway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dan Tipton
2. Eddie King Jr.
3. Anthony White
4. Mike Weeks
5. Perry Delaney

I-75 Raceway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Ownbey
2. Kyle Courtney
3. Matt Henderson
4. Ryan Tims
5. Ruben Mayfield

Clarksville Speedway
May 30, 2020

DIRTcar Supers:
1. David Seibers
2. Caleb Ashby
3. Levi Ashby
4. Don Young
5. Jeremy Anderson

Seibers dedicated the victory to one of his team owners, Michael "Pot Gut" Gillespie, who was hospitalized and died the late that night at age 46. ... Seibers got his first victory in a new Black Diamond car. ... Elvin Sawyer won the 602 Crate feature.

411 Motor Speedway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Zach Sise
2. Trevor Sise
3. Jed Emert
4. Adam Ahl
5. Jason Cardwell

Jake Green won the 602 Crate feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Brannon
2. Jaden Frame
3. Jerry Ashley
4. Gwynn Newby
5. Oakley Johns

Rory Lohr II won the Limited Late Model feature and Colton Roberts the 602 Crate main event.

Camden Speedway
May 28, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Ronnie Cooper
2. Joe Mike III
3. Matt Cooper
4. Jimmy Halford
5. Ben Garner

411 Motor Speedway
May 25, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Zach Sise
2. Jed Emert
3. Eli Beets
4. Ross White
5. Shannon Emery

Sise won on the undercard of the Schaeffer's Iron-Man Late Model Series on Memorial Day.

Mountain View Raceway
May 24, 2020

Sportsman Late Models:
1. Zachary Simmons
2. Jeremy Shannon
3. Brandon Young
4. Rich Standridge
5. Colton Jackson

Wartburg Speedway
May 24, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Drew Kennedy
2. Eddie King Jr
3. Anthony White
4. Jesse Lowe
5. Jordan Rodabaugh

Duck River Raceway Park
May 24, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Putnam
2. David Brannon
3. Bob Gardner
4. Scott Cook
5. Riley Hickman

Putnam, who led every lap of the feature, set a new track record in quaifying at 11.71 seconds. ... Travis Kress won the Limited Late Model feature and Dustin Harris won the Crate feature.

Clarksville Speedway
May 23, 2020

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Allen Weisser
2. Levi Ashby
3. Jeremy Anderson
4. Larry Barber Jr.

Joe Mike III won the Crate Late Model feature over Hunter Blackwell.

I-75 Raceway
May 23, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Andy Picklesimer
2. Ruben Mayfield
3. Tyler Price
4. Jerry Green
5. Andy Miller

Thunderhill Raceway Park
May 16, 2020

Limited Late Model:
1. Jason Partin
2. Greg Love
3. Michael Greer
4. Marvin Cagle
5. Chris Harris

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Christian Hanger
2. Seth McCormack
3. Shannon Davis
4. Dustin Harris
5. Mark Fields

Clarksville Speedway
May 9, 2020

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Caleb Ashby
2. Dewayne Kiefer
3. Larry Greer
4. Robert Ardry
5. Jeremy Sneed

Matt Cooper won the Crate feature over Dustin Harris.

Texas

Big O Speedway
May 30, 2020

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Nate Jantz
2. Phillip Smith
3. Tom Earl
4. Ortanik Mikel
5. Trey Langley

Jantz rallied from the tail of the 12-car field.

Big O Speedway
May 23, 2020

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Jim Moon
2. Phillip Smith
3. Sloppy Hogg
4. Anthony Boatman
5. Kara Langley

South Texas Speedway
May 23, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Frank Okruhlik
2. Matt Fox
3. James Parks III
4. Landon Farquer
5. Harold Marcx

I-37 Speedway
May 16, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Frank Okruhlik
2. Landon Sowder
3. Harold Marcx
4. Aaron Driscoll

Big O Speedway
May 9, 2020

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Bo Day
2. Patrik Daniel
3. Jim Moon
4. Phillip Smith
5. Tom Earl

I-37 Speedway
May 9, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kody Hardage
2. Brandon Brzozowski
3. Frank Okruhlik
4. Trey Votion
5. Jason Kelly

“I got a little nervous a few times in lapped traffic, but I could put it on the top, bottom or middle and it would just stick," Hardage said. "This Longhorn has more dig than anything I’ve ever driven.I took the year off last year to rebuild my program, and it was the right decision.”

Big O Speedway
May 2, 2020

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Jim Moon
2. Kody Keimig
3. Dylan Glass
4. Jimmy McCommas
5. Sloppy Hogg

Wisconsin

Gravity Park USA
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Taylor Scheffler
2. Chris Engels
3. Brett Swedberg
4. Mitch McGrath
5. Paul Parker

The 3-year-old track's first Late Model event drew 14 cars. ... Scheffler dove under McGrath in turn four on lap 22 and raced to a $1,200 victory. ...  Chilton, Wis., resident and Brian Shirley car owner Bob Cullen organized the event. ... A big crowd endured temperatures in the upper 40s for eastern Wisconsin's first Super Late Model race of 2020.

Cedar Lake Speedway
May 30, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jesse Glenz
2. Dustin Sorenson
3. Jeffrey Massingill
4. Darrell Nelson
5. A.J. Diemel

Gondik Law Speedway
May 29, 2020

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Pat Doar
2. Darrell Nelson
3. John Kaanta
4. Deven VanHouse
5. Jeffrey Massingill

Taking advantage of a late caution, the eighth-starting Doar made a high-side run to lead the final two laps. ... Nelson started 12th. ... Polesitter Dave Mass led the first three laps and faded to ninth.

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
May 29, 2020

USRA Limiteds:
1. Lance Hofer
2. Alex Williamson
3. Bob Fort
4. Joe Provinzino
5. Kyle Johnson

Cedar Lake Speedway
May 23, 2020

USRA Limiteds:
1. Larry Fitzsimmons
2. Josh Wahlstrom
3. Shawn Carlson
4. Gavin Tarras
5. Nick Panitzke

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
May 15, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jake Timm
2. Jimmy Mars
3. Chad Simpson
4. Jeremiah Hurst
5. James Giossi

Timm earned $2,100. ... Lance Hofer won the USRA Limited feature.

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
May 1, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. James Giossi
2. Jake Timm
3. Justin Ritchie
4. Jimmy Mars
5. A.J. Diemel

Giossi led all 30 laps in a spectator-free event amid coronavirus restrictions. | RaceWire

West Virginia

Tyler County Speedway
May 30, 2020

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Max Blair
2. Ryan Montgomery
3. Ronnie Mayle
4. Henry Hornsby III
5. Tyler Evans

Blair led all the way for a $2,000 Cabin Fever 30 victory. ... Trey Watson on the Crate Late Model feature over Hayden Jacobs.

Elkins Raceway
May 23, 2020

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Clint Keenan
2. Billy Eash
3. Colten Burdette
4. Billy Holbert
5. Logan Hitt

Derrick Shaw won the Crate Late Model feature.

Wyoming

Gillette Thunder Speedway
May 23, 2020

WISSOTA Late Models:
1. Teresa Schuler
2. Tim Gerber
3. Steven Gerber

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 1070
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728