Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1069
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Alabama

Talladega Short Track
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dillon Crim
2. Terry Smith
3. Jason Wilson
4. Tim Busha
5. Danny Peoples

The track collected three truckloads of donations for victims of Alabama tornadoes that swept through the state Wednesday. ... Crate Late Model feature winner Tim Staples rallied from his ninth position for a 20-lap victory, then donated his earning to the relief effort.

Flomaton Speedway
April 30, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Kevin Maher
2. Josh Huss
3. Tracey Sutton
4. Chris Griffin
5. Bernard Blackwell

East Alabama Motor Speedway
April 30, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Terrance Nowell
2. Scott Knowles
3. Rodgerick Dykes
4. Pat Wall
5. Montana Dudley

Hollis Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Logan Yates
2. Shane Holder
3. Mark Knight
4. Shane Smith
5. Shane Barrett

Down & Dirty Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Randy Adams
(No other results available)

Penton Raceway
April 29, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Craig Scott
2, Chase Edge
3. Dana Eiland
4. Craig Reece
5. Chad Wallace

Talladega Short Track
April 23, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dillon Crim
2. Tim Busha
3. Tim Roszell
4. Terry Smith
5. Josh Adkins

Flomaton Speedway
April 23, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Kevin Maher
2. Tracey Sutton
3. David Odom
4. Chris Griffin
5. Frank Wilson

Green Valley Speedway
April 23, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jackie Knighten
2. Kevin Hale
3. Bret Holmes

East Alabama Motor Speedway
April 23, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1 Terrance Nowell
2. Scott Knowles
3. Montana Dudley
4. Paul Walters
5. Pat Wall

Deep South Speedway
April 23, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Danny Joe Thompson
2. Randy Little
3. Scott Land
4. Larry Cifra
5. Kenneth Monteil

Penton Raceway
April 22, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chase Edge
2. Scott Knowles
3. Ryan King
4. Matt Dooley
5. Chad Wallace

East Alabama Motor Speedway
April 16, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Scott Knowles
2. Paul Walters
3. Terrance Nowell
4. Rodgerick Dykes
5. Montana Dudley

Deep South Speedway
April 16, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Larry Cifra
2. Monte Skinner
3. Kenny Townson
4. Kyle Johnson

Moulton Speedway
April 16, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Brannon
2. Josh Putnam
3. Anthony Burroughs
4. Joey Mullinex
5. James Lay

Talladega Short Track
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Stacy Holmes
2. Dillon Crim
3. Terry Smith
4. Jason Wilson
5. Danny Peoples

Adam Martin captured the Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
April 9, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Terrance Nowell
2. Scott Knowles
3. Joey Thomas
4. Pat Wall
5. Larry Harrod

Moulton Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Kelly Hanvey
2. Bradley Price
3. Jamie Flannagan
4. Sammy Lowe
5. Travis Kress

Penton Raceway
April 9, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Dana Eiland
2. Paul Walters
3. Thomas Lewis
4. Taylor Mitcham
5. Matt Dooley

Flomaton Speedway
April 9, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. David Odom
2. Josh Huss
3. Kevin Maher
4. Scott Land
5. Chris Griffin

Deep South Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Randy Little
2. Larry Cifra
3. Kenneth Montiel
4. Monte Skinner
5. Kyle Johnson

Hollis Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jody Sewell
2. Brannon Knight
3. Chris Tarwater

Deep South Speedway
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Randy Little
2. Larry Cifra Jr.

Talladega Short Track
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tim Busha
2. Stacy Holmes
3. Danny Peoples
4. Jason Wilson
5. Ross Martin

New father Adam Martin won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Flomaton Speedway
April 2, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Kevin Maher
2. Josh Huss
3. Chris Griffin
4. Taylor Jarvis
5. Bernard Blackwell

Moulton Speedway
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brandon King
2. Mark Mears
3. Brandon Brown
4. Jamie Flannagan
5. Kelly Hanvey

Hollis Speedway
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Mark Knight
(No other results available)

Arkansas

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
April 23, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeff Moss
2. Mark Jordan
3. John Gray
4. Jeff Cagle
5. John Hill

Centerville Speedway
April 16, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Johnny Virden
2. Travis Ashley
3. Chandler Petty
4. Neal Cullum
5. Jeff Aitken

Drew County Speedway
April 16, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Grant Box
2. Zane Ferrell
3. Travis Mosley
4. Cody Kierre

Drew County Speedway
April 9, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chandler Petty
2. Jason Miller
3. Cody Kierre
4. Howard Irby Jr.
5. Grant Box

Batesville Motor Speedway
April 8, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Roger Witt
2. Dallas Everett
3. Travis Ashley
4. Marcus Andrews
5. Kenneth Jackson

Drew County Speedway
April 2, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Grant Box
2. Zane Ferrell
3. Cody Kierre
4. Travis Mosley
5. Brent Dillon

Centerville Speedway
April 2, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Chandler Petty
2. Johnny Virden
3. Dallas Everett
4. Marcus Andrews
5. Neal Cullum

California

Ocean Speedway
April 29, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Clay Daly
2. Phillip Priddy
3. Dennis Pelphrey
4. Ken Gregg
5. Mark Cooper

Silver Dollar Speedway
April 22, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Micheli
2. Jerry Bartlett
3. Ken Micheli
4. George Magenheimer
5. David Larabee

Santa Maria Raceway
April 16, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Johnson
2. Clay Daly
3. Steve Drake
4. Nick Bartels
5. Jason Papich

Placerville Speedway
April 16, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dan Brown Jr.
2. Thomas Arbogast
3. Jay Norton
4. Jason Englund
5. Matt Davis

Bakersfield Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Johnson
2. Clay Daly
3. Andy Obertello
4. Nick Bartels
5. Mike Kirby

Slideshow

Petaluma Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Anthony Restad
2. Clarke Guglielmoni
3. Rick Shafer
4. Steve Johnson
5. Michael Paul

Placerville Speedway
April 8, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Les Friend
2. Matt Davis
3. Matt Micheli
4. Thomas Arbogast
5. Ken Micheli

Ocean Speedway
April 1, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Clay Daly
2. Phillip Priddy
3. Eric Van Hooser
4. Danny Scott
5. Devin Crockett

Colorado

I-76 Speedway
May 1, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dylan Schmer
2. Jered Maas
3. Bob Ruppel
4. Kyle Hill

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mark Pettyjohn
2. Richard Jarvis Jr.
3. David Pettyjohn
4. Herb Tunis
5. Donald Lingo Jr.

Pettyjohn started in the second row and won the Kyle Dixon Memorial. ... “Everything just kind of worked out for us with the redraw,” said Pettyjohn, who skipped the night's pre-race practice. “I was actually here on time but I didn’t hot lap because I didn’t want to jinx anything.”

Delaware International Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Richard Jarvis Jr.
2. Austin Hubbard
3. Derrike Hill
4. David Hill
5. Hal Browning

Jarvis, a former track champ, won the season opener after sitting out all of 2010; Jarvis piloted his own car with his father's old number, No. 680. ... Chris Hitchers won the Crate feature.

Florida

Southern Raceway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joseph Joiner
2. Bo Odom
3. Johnny Wright
4. Tyler Allen
5. Bo Slay

North Florida Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Adam Bedenbaugh
2. Kyle Van Sickle
3. Johnny Collins
4. Richard Ferry
5. Brandon Cameron

Bedenbaugh won his fourth straight North Florida feature. ... He survived a postrace technical inspection of his Wildcat Performance Engines powerplant.

Putnam County Speedway
April 29, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Wayne Shugart
2. J.O. Nobles
3. Christian Augspurger
4. Clyde Herron
5. Brandon Cameron

East Bay Raceway Park
April 23, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Keith Nosbisch
3. Bryan Bernhardt
4. Travis Varnadore
5. Kyle Musselman

Nosbisch rallied from 16th to finish second. ... The 50-lap Scott Thompson Memorial is scheduled for May 14.

Volusia Speedway Park
April 16, 2011

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Donnie Chappell
2. Matt Hartley
3. Bobby Richardson
4. Jason Davis
5. Jeff Phipps

Southern Raceway
April 16, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joseph Joiner
2. James Ussery
3. Kevin Maher
4. Randy Polk
5. David Odom

East Bay Raceway Park
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Bryan Bernhardt
2. David Schmauss
3. Josh Peacock
4. Wallace Peacock
5. Mavrick Varnadore

Southern Raceway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joseph Joiner
2. Jonathan Joiner
3. Clint Holmes
4. John Cody
5. Bo Odom

North Florida Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Adam Bedenbaugh
2. Brandon Cameron
3. Clay Bedenbaugh
4. Bo Allen
5. Kyle Van Sickle

Putnam County Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Joel Nobles
2. Wayne Shugart
3. Clyde Herron
4.David Shugart
5. Bug Rose

Bubba Raceway Park
April 8, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Augspurger
2. Bo Allen
3. Brandon Dewitt
4. Austin Kirkpatrick
5. Darrell Padgett

The 15-year-old Augspurger nabbed his first victory at Ocala. | Slideshow

East Bay Raceway Park
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Schmauss
2. Ryan Mitchell
3. Phillip Cobb
4. Roger Crouse
5. Travis Varnadore

Schmauss overtook Mitchell in the final five laps. ... Scheduled polesitter Bryan Bernhardt took a challenge to start on the tail, but got in a three-car tangle on the first lap.

Northwest Florida Speedway
April 1, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Joseph Joiner
2. Shan Smith
3. Clint Holmes
4. Bo Odom
5. Todd Jones

Georgia

Dixie Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ricky Williams
2. Tony Knowles
3. Luther Jenkins
4. Michael Page
5. Ronnie Johnson

Todd Morrow won the Limited Late Model special. ... Matt Dooley took the Crate feature.

Dixie Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ricky Williams
2. Tony Knowles
3. Luther Jenkins
4. Michael Page
5. Ronnie Johnson

Todd Morrow won the Limited Late Model special. ... Matt Dooley took the Crate feature.

North Georgia Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shannon Bearden
2. Devin Dilbeck
3. Spencer Singleton

Jeff Smith inherited the Crate feature victory after apparent winner Kayne Hickman refused a postrace teardown of his engine.

Waycross Motor Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Scott Johnson
2. Russell Brown Jr.
3. Tom Jones
4. Cecil Euince
5. Mac Lipthratt

Hartwell Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Parker Herring
2. Monk Gulledge
3. Keith Freeman
4. Jimmy Johnson
5. Bubba Russell

Herring also won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Albany Motor Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cale Simons
2. Earl Boyett
3. Kitt Sealy
4. Charles Sealy
5. Garrett Bullington

Patriots Park Raceway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Lark Haskins
2. Blake Smith
3. Will Herrington
4. Allen Rowland
5. Ben Faircloth

Mitch Fulford won the Crate feature.

Cochran Motor Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Keith Edge
2. Billy Lyles
3. Wiley McDaniel
4. Adam Giles
5. Chuck Williams

Boyd's Speedway
April 29, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Welshan
2. Kayne Hickman
3. Craig Burrows
4. Jeff Smith

Welshan won with a loaner powerplant from track co-owner Richard Harvey. ... In victory lane Welshan remembered area residents who suffered from devastating tornados and storms hitting the region.

North Georgia Speedway
April 23, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ronnie Johnson
2. David Payne
3. Shane Clanton

James Gamble took the Limited Late Model feature and Jeff Smith won the Crates.

Swainsboro Raceway
April 23, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ches Chester
2. Johnnie Tucker
3. Phil Pittman
4. Brandon Carpenter
5. Jimmy Maness

Cochran Motor Speedway
April 23, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Keith Edge
2. Wiley McDaniel
3. Jeff Fortner
4. Eddie Peacock
5. Arlene Pittman

Senoia Raceway
April 23, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rucker Orr
2. Lavon Sparks
3. Shane Fulcher
4. Mike Head
5. Jason Williams

Tod Darda won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Patriots Park Raceway
April 23, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Alan Rowland
(No other results available)

Hartwell Speedway
April 23, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Collins
2. Bubba Russell
3. Jimmy Johnson
4. Ted Crunkleton
5. Chris Nickerson

Boyd's Speedway
April 22, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jamie Perry
2. Rick Hixson
3. Lamar Scoggins
4. Tony Martin
5. Riley Hickman

Jason Welshan took his fourth Crate Late Model victory of the season.

Hartwell Speedway
April 16, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brad York
2. Chris Nickerson
3. Russ McCracken

Frankie Beard won his second straight Fastrak Crate feature.

Dixie Speedway
April 16, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Page
2. Lamar Haygood
3. Derrick Rainey
4. Lee Sutton
5. Jody Knowles

Mike McConnell won the Limited Late Model feature and Matthew Turner took the Crates.

Screven Motor Speedway
April 16, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bobby Oglesby
2. Gary Shurling
3. Bobby Morris
4. Cory Fletcher
5. Eddie Morris

Gordon Park Speedway
April 16, 2011

Southeastern Sportsman:
1. Parker Herring
2. Monk Gulledge
3. David McCoy
4. Kenny Collins
5. Ty Lowe

The event was on the undercard of John Henderson Jr.'s Ultimate Super Late Model Series victory. ... Ty Lowe won the Crate feature.

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
April 15, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Davis
2. Robbie Cowart
3. Tyler Perry
4. Ron Thomas
5. Karla Jacoby

Senoia Raceway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Lavon Sparks
2. Oliver Gentry
3. Mike Head
4. Joe Armistead Jr.
5. Shane Fulcher

Sparks earned $2,000 for the Spring Fling victory. ... Clint Smith drove a Laddie Fulcher-owned Turkey Creek Snacks car but broke a motor. ... Russ Ogletree won the NeSmith Crate feature. | Slideshow

Needmore Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Russell Brown Jr.
2. Rhett Carter
3. Gene Ross
4. Evan Becton
5. Lee Newsome

Hartwell Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Parker Herring
2. Jimmy Johnson
3. Brandon Haley
4. Bubba Russell
5. Donnie Barrett

Frankie Beard won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Brandon Overton
2. Ches Chester
3. Jeremy Faircloth
4. Michael Akeson
5. Brian Ligon

Boyd's Speedway
April 8, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jason Welshan
2. David Tindell
3. Kayne Hickman
4. Craig Burrows
5. Jerry Coffman

Welshan's victory was on the undercard of Ronnie Johnson's SRRS triumph.

Screven Motor Speedway
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gary Shurling
2. Monk Gulledge
3. Robert Howard
4. Lonnie Brant
5. Eric Cooper

North Georgia Speedway
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Derek Ellis
2. Ronnie Johnson
3. David Payne

Tod Hernandez won the Limited Late Model feature, and Jeff Smith won the Crate Late Model feature.

Albany Motor Speedway
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kelly Walker
2. Cale Simons
3. Charles Sealy
4. Skipper Saunders
5. Evan Becton

Senoia Raceway
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Head
2. Shane Criswell
3. Glenn Morris
4. Scott Duffey
5. Thomas Mewborn

Russ Ogletree won the NeSmith Crate feature over Randy Hester.

Swainsboro Raceway
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Brian Conner
2. Jammy McCoy
3. Phil Pittman
4. Marc Collins
5. Ken Ricks

Early leader Chesley Dixon spun after getting a flat tire. ... The track is using electronic scoring for the first time, and four cars time-trialed at a time.

Waycross Motor Speedway
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rhett Carter
(No other results available)

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
April 1, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Robbie Cowart
2. Ron Thomas
3. Eddie Morris
4. Tyler Perry
5. Ryan Davis

Iowa

Adams County Speedway
April 30, 2011

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Justin Zeitner
2. Trent Jackson
3. Kevin Sather
4. J.C. Wyman
5. Leon Zeitner

34 Raceway
April 30, 2011

IMCA Late Models:
1. Lonnie Bailey
2. Matt Strassheim
3. Colby Springsteen
4. Rob Toland
5. Denny Woodworth

Bailey overtook Springsteen with 10 laps remaining.

Shelby County Speedway
April 30, 2011

IMCA Late Models:
1. Barry Sorensen
2. David Livingston
3. Jay Stewart
4. Vic Lovejoy
5. Josh Most

C.J. Speedway
April 29, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Stephen Kammerer
2. Travis Smock
3. Eric Sanders
4. Luke Pestka
5. Andy Wink

C.J. Speedway is running IMCA Late Model rules but no IMCA points.

Pepsi Lee County Speedway
April 29, 2011

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ray Guss Jr.
2. Mark Burgtorf
3. Jason Perry
4. Justin Reed
5. Jeff Aikey

The morning after his victory, Guss presented the trophy to car owner Hershel Roberts, who died 72 hours later. | Obituary

Iowa State Fair Speedway
April 29, 2011

IMCA Late Models:
1. Craig Jacobs
2. Todd Cooney
3. Darrel DeFrance
4. Al Johnson
5. Ryan Giles

34 Raceway
April 23, 2011

IMCA Late Models:
1. Tom Darbyshire
2. Denny Woodworth
3. Tom Goble
4. Jason Frankel
5. Jason Perry

Illinois

Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds
May 1, 2011

IMCA Late Models:
1. Terry Neal
2. Adam Oppendike
3. Shawn Mulvany
4. Matt Ryan
5. Ray Guss Jr.

Peoria Speedway
April 30, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Jason Jaggers
2. Steve Lance Jr.
3. Mike Mullvain
4. Jay Sparks
5. Todd Bennett

The polesitting Jaggers of Wyanet, Ill., led flag-to-flag for his first victory at Peoria in four years of trying. ... “We’ve gotten tired of chasing the Lances and Bennett around this place, so it’s awesome to get a win here," Jaggers said.

Macon Speedway
April 30, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Kyle Logue
2. Cory Daugherty
3. Brian Diveley
4. Jim Moon
5. Rick Standridge

Roger Brickler led the first 11 laps before having a flat tire. ... Daugherty inherited the lead, but slipped up on the 19th lap, allowing Logue to go by for a 25-lap victory.

Fairbury Speedway
April 30, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Eric Smith
2. Scott Bull
3. Bret Sievert
4. Wes Steidinger
5. Jimmy Dehm

Bull rallied from ninth for his runner-up finish. ... Smith started outside the front row. ... Joe Harlan was fastest among 22 qualifiers with a 12.765-second lap.

La Salle Speedway
April 30, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Rich Bell
2. Jon Rogers
3. Keith Piano
4. John Piccatto
5. Bob Cullen

Mike Glynn was running second at the white flag when he got into the wall. ... Just five of 16 starters finished.

Sycamore Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Greg Cantrell
2. Charlie Olson
3. Jeff Lesage

Spoon River Speedway
April 30, 2011

UMP Crates:
1. Jerry Lierly
2. Nick Bauman
3. Evan Fink
4. Brad Willis Jr.
5. Ryan Blair

Freeport Raceway Park
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ron Klein
(No other results available)

Belle-Clair Speedway
April 29, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Brent Kreke
2. Andy Pryor
3. Mike Hammerle
4. Matt Weidner
5. Mark Voigt

Kreke went from fourth to first late for a victory in a race that Pryor led most of the way. ... A new father, Kreke has switched his car number to No. 9999 for this season.

Lincoln Speedway
April 29, 2011

UMP Crates:
1. Nick Bauman
2. Brad Denney
3. Evan Fink
4. Dustin Griffin
5. Jerry Lierly

Fayette County Speedway
April 29, 2011

UMP Crates:
1. Daniel Heck     
2. Bobby Dauderman     
3. Mark Oller     
4. Rick Salter     
5. Aaron Heck

Fayette County Speedway
April 17, 2011

UMP Crates:
1. Daniel Heck
2. Jordan Bauer
3. Mark Oller
4. Brent Lewis
5. Bobby Martintoni

Peoria Speedway
April 9, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Ryan Unzicker
2. Mike Spatola
3. Steve Lance Jr,
4. Bobby Pierce
5. Bret Sievert

Kevin Weaver battled Unzicker before a flat left-rear tire knocked him out of contention. | Slideshow

Macon Speedway
April 9, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Brandon Sheppard
2. Rodney Standerfer
3. Brian Diveley
4. Roger Brickler
5. Mike Hammerle

Brickler led early but Sheppard took command on the third lap.

Highland Speedway
April 9, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Mike Schulte
2. Randy Korte
3. Dan Jacober
4. Paul Bailey
5. Danny Ripperda

The track had a pre-race tribute to hometown car owner Chris Bargetzi, who died in an accident Friday while cutting down a tree. Bargetzi's son Cody Ventimiglia drove Bargetzi's car around the track while carrying the Old Glory. | Bargetzi obit | Slideshow

Farmer City Raceway
April 8, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Brian Shirley
2. Frank Heckenast Jr.
3. Mike Spatola
4. Eric Smith
5. Brandon Sheppard

The polesitting Shirley avoided a spinning Bobby Pierce on the last lap. ... The race was the first under J&K Promotions, a partnership including area driver Kyle Logue. ... The season opener drew 33 cars at a track closed halfway through 2010. | YourDirt video

Lincoln Speedway
April 8, 2011

UMP Crates:
1. Nick Bauman
2. Brad Denney
3. Brad Willis Jr.
4. Evan Fink
5. Randy Myers

Belle-Clair Speedway
April 8, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Randy Korte
2. Michael Kloos
3. Aaron Kleine
4. D.J. Cygan
5. Mike Hammerle

Slideshow

Fayette County Speedway
April 8, 2011

UMP Crates:
1. Mark Oller     
2. Scott Weber     
3. Everett Bradham     
4. Bobby Martintoni     
5. Matt Santel

Quincy Raceway
April 3, 2011

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jason Perry
2. Mark Burgtorf
3. Denny Woodworth
4. Lonnie Bailey
5. Keith Pratt

Perry took the lead from Bailey on the fourth lap, then kept Burgtorf at bay late in the feature. | Slideshow

Macon Speedway
April 2, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Ryan Unzicker
2. Cory Daugherty
3. Kyle Logue

Highland Speedway
April 2, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Michael Kloos
2. Randy Korte
3. Paul Bailey
4. Mike Schulte
5. Chad Zobrist

Scott Weber won the UMP Crate feature.

Belle-Clair Speedway
April 1, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Mark Voigt
2. Michael Kloos
3. Frankie Martin
4. Ryan Unzicker
5. Dewayne Kiefer

Slideshow

Kentucky

Florence Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Jameson
2. Josh Williams
3. Joe Janowski
4. Jerry Rice
5. Tim Prince

Ponderosa Speedway
April 29, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Michael Chilton
2. Victor Lee
3. Dustin Linville
4. Joey Daniel
5. Chad Stapleton

Chilton lapped up to fifth place in the caution-free feature.

Clinton County Speedway
April 29, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Watson
2. Perry Delaney
3. Danny Jones
4. Jesse Lowe
5. Joe Patrick

Watson overcame a flat tire for the victory in the season opener at a track that was closed last season.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Todd Coffman
2. Dustin Linville
3. Skylar Marlar
4. Derek Fisher
5. John Mulligan

Paducah International Raceway
April 8, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Nick Lyons
2. Jeff Walston
3. Dylan Thompson
4. Kevin Cole
5. Tim Brown

Lyons backed up a victory the previous weekend at I-55 Raceway in Pevely, Mo. ... Jeff Glisson won the Crate Late Model feature. | Slideshow

Florence Speedway
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Greg Johnson
2. Jason Jameson
3. Eddie Carrier Jr.
4. Scott James
5. Kent Robinson

Johnson earned $3,000 for the victory.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Dustin Linville
2. Jeff Rawlings
3. Skylar Marlar
4. Dennis Barton
5. Wesley Brummett

Paducah International Raceway
April 1, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Craig Smith
2. Tanner English
3. Kevin Cole
4. Scott Schmitt
5. Brandon Thirlby

Former track champ Kevin Cole fielded the Willie Sellars-owned No. 33.  ... Ronnie Cooper won the UMP Crate Late Model feature. | Slideshow

Louisiana

Baton Rouge Raceway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Michael Santangelo
2. Alex Ashley
3. Tootie Arnold
4. Mark Chamel
5. Robert Nevels

LA 36 Speedway
April 16, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Shannon Lee
2. Mickey Trosclair   
3. Scott Ladner

Chatham Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ray Moore
2. Nicholas Brown
3. Bubba Mullins
4. Jeff Chanler
5. Jesse Mills

LA 36 Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Mickey Trosclair
2. Kevin Kennedy
3. Donald Campbell

Baton Rouge Raceway
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Corie Herberger
2. Joseph Credido
3. Nicholas Curole
4. Richard Guidry
5. Robert Nevels

LA 36 Speedway
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Donald Campbell
2. Rodney Barber
3. Terry Stevens
4. Eddie Stoyewski

Maryland

Hagerstown Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Gary Stuhler
2. Nick Dickson
3. Roy Deese Jr.
4. Jim Bernheisel
5. Gregg Satterlee

Stuhler won in a new Rocket Chassis in his first outing with a new team.

Hagerstown Speedway
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeremy Miller
2. Josh Richards
3. Alan Sagi
4. Jerry Bard
5. Roy Deese Jr.

Miller stole the lead from Richards amid traffic on the last lap for the season-opening victory. | Slideshow | Story

Michigan

Crystal Motor Speedway
April 30, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Kyle Borgman
2. Tom Dusen
3. Keith Gentz
4. Jeff Kohn
5. Roger Wing

I-96 Speedway
April 30, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Rusty Schlenk
2. Dona Marcoullier
3. Jon Henry
4. Rich Neiser
5. Tom Sprague Jr.

Schlenk rallied from his 10th starting spot and outdueled Marcoullier, who took the lead from Sprague on the second lap. ... The track drew an impressive 39 Late Models.

Missouri

Central Missouri Speedway
April 30, 2011

ULMA Late Models:
1. Jason Bodenhamer
2. Shawn Rayfield
3. Brett Wood
4. Steve Clancy
5. Kevin Coyne

Lucas Oil Speedway
April 30, 2011

ULMA Late Models:
1. Rylan Long
2. Larry Jones
3. Chris Morelock
4. Jordan Holloway
5. Tommy Cordray

Lake Ozark Speedway
April 30, 2011

ULMA Late Models:
1. Brandon Imhoff
2. Mike Berger
3. Justin Russell
4. Mike Montague
5. Todd McCain

Callaway Raceway
April 29, 2011

ULMA Late Models:
1. Brett Wood
2. Jake Griffin
3. Chris Cox
4. Justin Russell
5. Bob Test

Nevada Speedway
April 23, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Billy Humble
2. Donnie Timmerman
3. Ronald Bunn
4. Jerry Morgan
5. William Keeney

Monett Motor Speedway
April 17, 2011

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Terry Phillips
2. Larry Jones
3. Key Essary
4. Justin Wells
5. Tony Jackson Jr.

Lucas Oil Speedway
April 16, 2011

ULMA Late Models:
1. Larry Jones
2. Steven Clancy
3. Tommy Cordray
4. Rylan Long
5. Chris Hawkins

Legit Speedway Park
April 16, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jerry Buck
2. Roger Witt
3. Gary Stolba
4. Mike Montague
5. Mike Atchison

Black River Race Park
April 16, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Stovall
2. Kyle Berry
3. Tait Davepnort
4. Jamie Robards
5. Nick Black

Monett Motor Speedway
April 10, 2011

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Justin Wells
2. Tony Jackson Jr.
3. Rylan Long
4. Ken Essary
5. Shane Essary

Legit Speedway Park
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Roger Witt
2. Mike Montague
3. Gary Stolba
4. Jerry Buck
5. Jessie Shearin

Federated Raceway at I-55
April 9, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Nick Lyons
2. Michael Kloos
3. Rickey Frankel
4. Dewayne Keifer
5. Jeff Johns

Lyons edged Kloos in a photo finish for his second straight I-55 victory. | Slideshow

Black River Race Park
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeff Glisson
2. Tait Davenport
3. Shawn Rayfield
4. Nick Black
5. Jamie Robards

Malden Speedway
April 8, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Kyle Berry
2. Jamie Robards
3. Mike Jessup
4. Robby Moore
5. Jeff McGhee

Callaway Raceway
April 8, 2011

ULMA Late Models:
1. Brandon Imhoff
2. Justin Russell
3. Ethan Burke
4. Chris Cox
5. Gage Wineland

Legit Speedway Park
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Roger Witt
2. Mason Obukramer
3. Mike Montague
4. Jerry Buck
5. Nick Black

Federated Raceway at I-55
April 2, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Nick Lyons
2. Jason McBride
3. Dewayne Kiefer
4. Brandon Thirlby
5. Rickey Frankel

Slideshow

Mississippi

Jackson Motor Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Brooks Strength
2. Jason Cliburn
3. George Paul
4. Tony Henry
5. Henry Cooper

Jimmy Cliburn was running second but fell out with two laps remaining. ... Tony Henry made his first driving appearance at the track in several months. ... Cliff Williams won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Greenville Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Palasini Jr.
2. Kennith Crowe
3. Tombo Callahan
4. Doug Showah
5. Joseph Long

David Carpenter won the Crate feature.

Whynot Motorsports Park
April 30, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jim McDuffie
2. Justin McRee
3. Jeremy Shaw
4. Randy Boyd
5. Frank Wilson

Hattiesburg Speedway
April 29, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jeffrey Lawson
(No other results available)

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
April 23, 2011

Late Model Stock:
1. Danny Christian
2. Jeff Melton
3. Greg Dixon
4. Ronnie Cooper
5. Cathy Frank

Greenville Speedway
April 16, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Billy Flannager Jr.
2. Bobby Jordan
3. Eric Carr
4. Mark Tice
5. Mike Campbell

Jackson Motor Speedway
April 16, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Cliburn
2. Jimmy Cliburn
3. Chris McElhenney
4. George Paul
5. Brad Banes

Cliff Williams took the NeSmith Crate feature.

Whynot Motorsports Park
April 16, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Justin Mcree
2. Jim McDuffie
3. Randy Boyd
4. Jeremy Shaw
5. Larry Murphy

Greenville Speedway
April 16, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Billy Flannager Jr.
2. Bobby Jordan
3. Eric Carr
4. Mark Tice
5. Mike Campbell

Flannager's victory was on the undercard of Neil Baggett's first career MSCCS victory.

Jackson Motor Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jimmy Cliburn
2. Daniel Moore
3. George Paul
4. Henry Cooper
5. Brad Banes

Cliff Williams won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Whynot Motorsports Park
April 9, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Larry Murphy
2. Shay Knight
3. Justin McRee
4. Jim McDuffie
5. Chris McElhenney

Greenville Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Greg Fore
2. Bo Gordon
3. Shannon Lee
4. Matthew Turner
5. Doug Showah

Hattiesburg Speedway
April 8, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Cliff Williams
2. Michael Arnold
3. Jeffery Lawson
4. Michael Blount
5. Scott Ladner

Columbus Speedway
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jay Burchfield
2. Brian Rickman
3. Rick Rickman
4. Eric Cooley
5. Dean Carpenter

Jeremy Shaw won the NeSmith Crate feature.

Whynot Motorsports Park
April 2, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Justin McRee
2. Mike Boland
3. Larry Murphy
4. Chris McElhenney
5. Charlie Henderson

Hattiesburg Speedway
April 1, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Cliff Williams
2. Randy Walters
3. Michael Arnold
4. Landon Frith
5. Wayne Murphy

North Carolina

311 Motor Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gary East
2. Steve Blackburn
3. Raymond Brown
4. Keith Jacobs
5. Bobby Sands

County Line Raceway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Damon Kotke
2. James Batten
3. Bobby Bottoms
4. Spencer Liggon
5. Britches Liles

Friendship Motor Speedway
April 30, 2011

NDRA Crates:
1. Ron Parker
2. Keith Holder
3. Chris Cheek
4. John Eller
5. Pat Lindsay

Carolina Speedway
April 29, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Huey
2. Tim Allen
3. Lance Moss
4. Ken Rominger Jr.
5. David Yandle

Ron Parker  won the NDRA Crate feature.

Dixieland Speedway
April 29, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Doug Flinn
2. Troy Williams
3. Ted Midgett
4. Scotty Tolbert
5. Tom Wilson

Cleveland County Speedway
April 29, 2011

NDRA Crates:
1. David Smith
2. Trent Ivey
3. Chris Chandler
4. Steve Hendren
5. Blake Bentley

Friendship Motor Speedway
April 23, 2011

NDRA Crates:
1. Ron Parker
2. Justin Hudspeth
3. Chris Cheek
4. Billy Thompson
5. Richard Clew

311 Motor Speedway
April 23, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Blackburn
2. Raymond Brown
3. Steve Hand
4. Bobby Sands
5. Daniel Tucker

Dublin Motor Speedway
April 23, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Willie Milliken
2. Shawn Sewell
3. Timmy Carroll
4. Brian Strickland
5. Bradley Shampy

Tri-County Racetrack
April 22, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Danny Ledford
2. Johnny Chastain
3. Jamie Oliver
4. David Payne
5. Rodney Weeks

Charlie Parker won the Limited/Crate feature.

Friendship Motor Speedway
April 16, 2011

NDRA Crates:
1. Ron Parker
2. Tony Hicks
3. Kent Peckham
4. Dan Breuer
5. Ryan Atkins

The track continued with a regular program although the scheduled Carolina Clash event was rained out and rescheduled for May 14.

Carolina Speedway
April 15, 2011

NDRA Crates:
1. Ron Parker
2. Steve Hendren
3. Greg Barker
4. Matthew Long
5. Anthony Sanders

Carolina Speedway
April 8, 2011

NDRA Crates:
1. Greg Barker
2. Anthony Sanders
3. Ron Parker
4. Johnny Pursley
5. Timbo Mangum

Slideshow

Tri-County Racetrack
April 8, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Danny Ledford
2. Johnny Chastain
3. Shawn Chastain
4. David McCoy
5. Rodney Weeks

Bobby Panter won the Limited/Crate Late Model feature.

Cleveland County Speedway
April 8, 2011

NDRA Crates:
1. Steve Hendren
2. David Smith
3. Steve Banal
4. Lee Cooper
5. Furman Parton

311 Motor Speedway
April 2, 2011

Fastrak Crates:
1. Noel Tucker
2. Phil Gann
3. Ryan Adkins
4. Mitchell Coble
5. Trent Ivey

Friendship Motor Speedway
April 2, 2011

NDRA Crates:
1. John Eller
2. Pat Lindsay
3. Kent Peckham
4. Shawn Jett
5. Dale Barneycastle

Carolina Speedway
April 1, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ray Tucker
2. Tim Allen
3. Lance Moss
4. Billy Thompson
5. David Yandle

Dennis Franklin won the NDRA Crate feature.

Cleveland County Speedway
April 1, 2011

NDRA Crates:
1. David Smith
2. Adam Yarbrough
3. Steve Hendren
4. Roger Pate
5. Kenny Barnes

Nebraska

I-80 Speedway
May 1, 2011

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Jacob Brown
2. Micah Brown
3. Bill Leighton Jr.
4. Todd Hipnar
5. Craig Preble

Junction Motor Speedway
April 30, 2011

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Tad Popisil
2. Micah Brown
3. Les Siebert
4. Mark Peters
5. Jake Bridge

Mid-Nebraska Speedway
April 30, 2011

Grand Nationals:
1. Alan Jordening
2. Josh Leonard
3. Tom Kubicka
4. Justin Gregg
5. Ty Leonard

Riviera Raceway
April 29, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Robert Osborne
2. Cory Haase
3. Chad Jenseon
4. Jim Johnson
5. Eric Vonasdall

I-80 Speedway
April 9, 2011

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Craig Preble
2. Todd Hipnar
3. Bill Leighton Jr.
4. Andrew Kosiski
5. Jacob Brown

New Jersey

New Egypt Speedway
April 9, 2011

Fastrak Crates:
1. Rob Ormsbee
2. Darrin Henderson
3. P.J. Oliver
4. Steve Davis
5. Tony Giglio

New Mexico

Southern New Mexico Speedway
April 2, 2011

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Sherman Barnett
2. Jeff Wyman
3. Ronnie Bell
4. Johnathan Ortega
5. Donnie Newcomb

New York

Woodhull Raceway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeremy Wonderling
2. Greg Galligan
3. Jason Knowles
4. David DuBois
5. Glenn Whritenour

Fulton Speedway
April 30, 2011

Fastrak Crates:
1. Dale Caswell
2. Bodie Bellinger
3. A.J. Kingsley
4. Steven Coit
5. Dave Talbot

Outlaw Speedway
April 29, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Wonderling
2. Dave DuBois
3. Greg Galligan
4. J.J. Mazur
5. Brandon Smith

Wonderling, father of drivers Mikey, Jeremy and Brady, got his first victory at Black Rock. ... “I started driving like my sons," Wonderling cracked in victory lane. "They’re a little crazy.”

Woodhull Raceway
April 24, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Knowles
2. Jared Hill
3. Glenn Whritenour
4. Mike Wonderling
5. Mikey Wonderling

Brewerton Speedway
April 22, 2011

Fastrak Crates:
1. Tim  Sears Jr.
2. Ron Wadsworth
3. Sean Beardsley
4. Mike Trapp
5. Gordy Button

Brewerton Speedway
April 15, 2011

Fastrak Crates:
1. Alan Fink
2. Dale Caswell
3. Sean Beardsley
4. Gordy Button
5. A.J. Kingsley

Outlaw Speedway
April 15, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mikey Wonderling
2. John Waters
3. Dave DuBois
4. J.J. Mazur
5. Brandon Smith

Ohio

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Tidwell
2. Arnie Fields
3. Paul Moore
4. Chris Shannon
5. Kelly Lippert

Attica Raceway Park
April 29, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Jon Henry
2. Rusty Schlenk
3. Chris Keller
4. Jeff Babcock
5. Casey Noonan

Henry started 12th and rallied into the lead on the 17th lap for his fourth straight victory at Attica. ... “With Rusty starting up front, I was just shooting for a top five," said Henry, whose only blemish in 2011 at Attica was a second-place heat race finish. Otherwise he's won every time he's hit the track.

Attica Raceway Park
April 15, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Jon Henry
2. Ryan Missler
3. Chris Keller
4. Ryan Markham
5. Larry Kingseed

Henry stayed unbeated at Attica with his third straight victory. ... Henry fought off challenges from Missler. | Full story

Attica Raceway Park
April 9, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Jon Henry
2. Rusty Schlenk
3. Curtis Roberts
4. Devin Shiels
5. Dusty Moore

The ninth-starting Henry took the lead from Roberts on a lap-four restart, going from third to first. ... Schlenk advanced 12 positions. | Slideshow

Hilltop Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. George Lee
2. Eric Myers
3. Alan Baker
4. Shane McLoughlin
5. Dave Hornikel

Sharon Speedway
April 9, 2011

Fastrak Crates:
1. Joe Martin
2. Max Blair
3. Mike Blose
4. Bud Watson
5. David Tackett Jr.

Attica Raceway Park
April 1, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Jon Henry
2. Russ King
3. Rusty Schlenk
4. Brian Ruhlman
5. Ken Hah

Driving his family-owned No. 15, Henry first battled with Schlenk and then traded slide jobs with King the last half of the race before taking his second career Attica victory. | Slideshow

Oklahoma

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
April 16, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin McNeil
2. Charlie Wilson
3. Richard Brownlee
4. John McNeil
5. Charles Vanderburg

Flint Creek Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeff Roth
2. Willie Gammill
3. Chris Hawkins
4. Steve Johnson
5. Daniel Pablo

Flint Creek Speedway
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeff Roth
2. Willie Gammill
3. Caleb Smith
4. Jeremy Ross
5. Brandon Mitchell

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ronny Gould
2. John McNeil
3. Justin McNeil
4. Charlie Wilson
5. Richard Brownlee

Oregon

Sunset Speedway Park
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Greg Walters
2. Billy Workman Jr.
3. Jason Johnson
4. Collin Winebarger
5. Jeremy Martin

Willamette Speedway
April 30, 2011

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Rob Mayea
2. Mark Carrell
3. Joey Tanner
4. Jeremy Shank
5. Troy Swayngim

Willamette Speedway
April 23, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Rob Mayea
2. Joey Tanner
3. Billy Workman
4. Brian Cronk
5. Tory Swayngim

Pennsylvania

Williams Grove Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gene Knaub
2. Charlie Schaffer
3. Bobby Beard
4. Travis Mease
5. Craig Wagaman

BAPS Motor Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Ehrhart
2. Mark Billet
3. Carl Billet
4. Jake Lettich
5. John Moser Jr.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
April 30, 2011

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Brandon Burgoon
2. Steve Baker
3. Keith Barbara
4. Michael Davis
5. Jim Stephans

Kyle Lukon won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Selinsgrove Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Rine
2. Tony Adams
3. Jim Yoder
4. Jeff Smith
5. Dave Zona

Thunder Valley Raceway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Clate Copeman
2. Chuck Clise
3. John Britsky
4. Wayne Johnson
5. Greg Fetters

Copeman won his first Late Model feature at TVR. ... Chris Rhodes was the scheduled polesitter but scratched.

Grandview Speedway
April 30, 2011

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Randy Stoudt
2. Dave Ogin
3. Chuck Schutz
4. Doug Walton
5. T.J. Mayberry

Hummingbird Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rick Maxim
2. Luke Hoffner
3. Dwayne Brooks
4. Denny Fenton
5. Terry Rayko

BAPS Motor Speedway
April 23, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gene Knaub
2. Jason Rochelle
3. Randy Christine Jr.
4. Justin Ehrhart
5. Carl Billet

Selinsgrove Speedway
April 23, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tony Adams
2. Jim Yoder
3. Steve Campbell
4. Donnie Schick
5. Matt Cochran

Lernerville Speedway
April 15, 2011

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Dave Hess Jr.
2. Gregg Satterlee
3. Jared Miley
4. Boom Briggs
5. Jared Hawkins

Bedford Speedway
April 15, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Coleby Frye
2. D.J. Myers
3. Jeff Miller
4. Gene Knaub
5. Jack Pencil

Frye also captured the Limited Late Model feautre.

Trail-Way Speedway
April 15, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Glenn Elliott
2. Steve Billet
3. Mike Walls
4. Bobby Beard
5. Bernie Beard

Grandview Speedway
April 9, 2011

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Danny Snyder
2. Mike Kellner
3. Brian Shuey
4. Wayne Pfeil Jr.
5. Lou Egrie Sr.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
April 9, 2011

DIRTcar Late Models:
1. Ron Davies
2. John Flinner
3. Michael Davis
4. Michael Norris
5. Mike Johnson

Slideshow

Williams Grove Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gene Knaub
2. Charlie Schaffer
3. Wes Alleman
4. D.J. Mease
5. Pancho Lawler

Selinsgrove Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jeff Rine
2. Jim Yoder
3. Kenny Trevitz
4. Chad Hollenbach
5. Matt Cochran

Port Royal Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Andy Haus
2. Mitch Hack
3. Matt Parks
4. Rick Singleton
5. Mike Lupfer

Haus, son of Late Model veteran Scott Haus, got his second Port Royal victory.

BAPS Motor Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Coleby Frye
2. Steve Billet
3. Randy Christine Jr.
4. Justin Ehrhart
5. John Moser Jr.

Grandview Speedway
April 2, 2011

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Chuck Schutz
2. Ron Kline
3. Rick Todorow
4. Mike Kellner
5. Brian Shuey

Port Royal Speedway
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Waylon Wagner
2. Mitch Hack
3. Tim Gray
4. Scott Haus
5. Bryon Sipe

Slideshow

South Carolina

Lake View Motor Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Johnny Pridgen
2. Chris Miller
3. Steven Blanton
4. Dale Hammond
5. Banjo Duke

Cherokee Speedway
April 30, 2011

Fastrak Crates:
1. Jeff Cooke
2. Travis Blackwell
3. Blake Bentley
4. Curtis Beason
5. Josh Wilkerson

Westminster Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Justin Sims
3. Charlie Parker
4. Ryan Bryson
5. John Beddingfield

Ty Lowe won the Fastrak Crate feature.

I-77 Speedway
April 30, 2011

NDRA Crates:
1. Steve Banal
2. Chris Cantrell
3. Brett Hamm
4. Andy Blackwood
5. Ronnie Mosley

Cherokee Speedway
April 23, 2011

Fastrak Crates:
1. Dennis Franklin
2. Travis Blackwell
3. Joey Phillips
4. Johnny Pursley
5. Blake Bentley

Westminster Speedway
April 23, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Josh Thurmond
3. Ryan Bryan
4. Nick Sellers
5. Eric McCracken

Ty Lowe won the Fastrak Crate feature over Darren Hill.

Lancaster Speedway
April 23, 2011

NDRA Crates:
1. Steve Banal
2. Ronnie Mosley
3. Brandy Baker
4. Timbo Mangum
5. Michael Brown

Lake View Motor Speedway
April 23, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shaun Harrell
2. Steven Blanton
3. Johnny Pridgen
4. Chris Miller
5. Brandon Carter

Cherokee Speedway
April 16, 2011

Fastrak Crates:
1. David Smith
2. Blake Bentley
3. Joey Phillips
4. Owen Osteen
5. Adam Yarbrough

Laurens County Speedway
April 16, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Billy Rushton
2. Mike Measamer
3. Larry Timms

Westminster Speedway
April 16, 2011

Fastrak Crates:
1. Bill Morgan
2. Danny Sanders
3. Brian Grumbles
4. Colby Harvey
5. Nick Sellers

Lancaster Speedway
April 16, 2011

NDRA Crates:
1. Michael Brown
2. Timbo Mangum
3. Matt Long
4. Andy Hodges
5. Travis Steele

Westminster Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ty Lowe
2. Kenny Collins
3. David McCoy
4. Wesley English
5. Randy Dikard

Lowe earned $2,000.

Travelers Rest Speedway
April 9, 2011

Fastrak Crates:
1. Lee Cooper
2. Brian Grumbles
3. Blake Bentley
4. Jim Blackwell
5. Zeke Whitman

Laurens County Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Measamer

Lancaster Speedway
April 2, 2011

NDRA Crates:
1. Brandy Baker
2. Travis Steele
3. Andy Blackwood
4. Andy Hodges
5. Shaun Medlin

Travelers Rest Speedway
April 2, 2011

Southeastern Sportsman:
1. Parker Herring
2. Kenny Collins
3. Ty Lowe
4. Ryan Bryson
5. Charlie Parker

Cherokee Speedway
April 2, 2011

Fastrak Crates:
1. David Smith
2. Adam Yarbrough
3. Blake Bentley
4. Charlie Walker
5. Travis Knight

Westminster Speedway
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Danny Sanders
2. Bill Morgan
3. Nick Sellers
4. Colby Harvey
5. Frankie Beard

Lake View Motor Speedway
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steven Blanton
2. Johnny Pridgen
3. Perry Hamilton
4. Chris Miller
5. Hugh Ray

I-77 Speedway
April 2, 2011

NDRA Crates:
1. Steve Banal
2. Chris Cantrell
3. Brett Hamm
4. Andy Blackwood
5. Ronnie Mosley

Tennessee

Tazewell Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell               
2. Rick Rogers               
3. Travis Fultz               
4. Greg Estes               
5. Anthony Burchett

Smoky Mountain Speedway
April 30, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Greg Martin
2. Mike Weeks
3. Bobby Giffin
4. David Crabtree
5. Chris Wilson

Clarksville Speedway
April 30, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Chuck Proctor
2. Caleb Ashby
3. Charles Zimmerman
4. Dustin Butler
5. Matt Potter

Clayton Miller captured the Crate Late Model feature.

411 Motor Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rusty Ballenger
2. Josh Henry
3. Josh Collins
4. Ryan King
5. Chase King

Although smoke billowed from Ballenger's car late in the race, he held off Henry at the finish.

Winchester Raceway Park
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Daniel Miller
2. Jay Brinkley
3. Shannon Davis
4. Alan Holmes
5. Josh Johnson

Thunderhill Raceway Park
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tyler Landers
2. Tony Morris
3. Mark Fields
4. Ray McElhiney
5. Jacob France

Mark Fields won the Limited Late Model feature.

Wartburg Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Anthony White
2. Dan Tipton
3. Chris Marcum
4. Jeff Adkisson
5. Travis Arms

Crossville Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Welshan
2. Trent Mullinax
3. Joe Cline
4. Ruben Mayfield
5. Herman Radke

Tennessee National Raceway
April 29, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Odeneal
2. Ronnie Cooper
3. Jay Scott
4. Troy English
5. Wilpenny Smith

Clarksville Speedway
April 23, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Jeff Walston
2. Jason Riggs
3. Nick Lyons
4. Dewayne Keifer
5. Caleb Ashby

Wartburg Speedway
April 23, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Stacy Boles
2. Jeff Adkisson
3. Darrick York
4. Dan Tipton
5. Chris Marcum

Winchester Raceway Park
April 23, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Andy Fries
2. Andy Anderson
3. Scott Palmer
4. Glenn Elliott
5. Kris Eaton

Crossville Speedway
April 23, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Jason Welshan
2. Jesse Lowe
3. Ruben Mayfield
4. Herman Radke
5. Tim Kyle

Second feature
1. Jason Welshan
2. Herman Radke
3. Jesse Lowe
4. Ruben Mayfield
5. Tim Kyle

Smoky Mountain Speedway
April 23, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Patrick Duggan
2. David Crabtree
3. Mark Vineyard
4. Mike Weeks
5. Bobby Giffin

Tennessee National Raceway
April 22, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ronnie Cooper
2. Tanner English
3. Donald Johns

Tennessee National Raceway
April 17, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Eric Hickerson
2. Tony Morris
3. Anthony Seibers
4. Jason Clayton
5. Caleb Ashby

The track ran Sunday after Friday's event rained out, including an SRRS event rescheduled for April 22. ... A.J. Henderson won the Limited Late Model feature.

Clarksville Speedway
April 16, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Terry English
2. Tanner English
3. Jeff Walston
4. Tim Brown
5. Charles Zimmerman

Smoky Mountain Speedway
April 16, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Kayne Hickman
2. Weston Gantte
3. David Crabtree
4. Patrick Duggan
5. Greg Martin

411 Motor Speedway
April 16, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Collins
2. Josh Henry
3. Brad Lowe
4. Rusty Ballenger
5. Anthony White

Volunteer Speedway
April 10, 2011

Fastrak Crates:
1. Dale Ball
2. Jerry Broyles
3. Bobby Mays
4. David Smith
5. Tim Byrd

Clarksville Speedway
April 9, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Carnell Parker III
2. Jeff Walston
3. Charles Zimmerman
4. Caleb Ashby
5. Levi Ashby

Don Young snapped Clayton Miller's streak in the Crate Late Model division.

411 Motor Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Eric Tipton
2. Josh Collins
3. Ryan King
4. Anthony White
5. Rusty Ballenger

Tazewell Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Travis Fultz
2. Jason Trammell
3. Keith Chapman
4. Rick Rogers
5. Brian Smith

Fultz earned $1,500.

Smoky Mountain Speedway
April 9, 2011

NeSmith Crates:
1. Greg Martin
2. David Crabtree
3. Chris Wilson
4. Mark Rosner
5. Jake Teague

Thunderhill Raceway Park
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Eric Hickerson
2. Ray McElhiney
3. Cale Finley
4. Seth McCormick
5. William Burns

Ronnie Cooper won the Limited Late Model feature.

Cleveland Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
First feature
1. Lamar Scoggins
2. John Owenby
3. William Thomas
4. Justin Litchford
5. Brian Pritchard

Second feature
1. Tanner Works
2. Brian Pritchard
3. William Thomas
4. Lamar Scoggins
5. Rick Hixson

Crossville Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Ruben Mayfield
2. Joe Cline
3. Jason Butler
4. Trent Mullinax
5. Deke Waters

Second feature
1. Joe Cline
2. Ruben Mayfield
3. Trent Mullinax
4. Jason Butler
5. Deke Waters

Duck River Raceway Park
April 8, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Bub McCool
2. Chris Wall
3. Tim Busha
4. Dane Dacus
5. Tony Morris

McCool set fast time and led all 40 laps to win the first Tennessee Super Series event, an eight-race series among three tracks. ... McCool pocketed $3,000. | Story

Tennessee National Raceway
April 8, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ronnie Cooper
2. Neal Brown
3. Jeff Melton
4. Mitch Thornton
5. Brittney Tarpley

Clarksville Speedway
April 2, 2011

UMP Late Models:
1. Carnell Parker III
2. Terry English
3. Chris Shelton
4. Caleb Ashby
5. Chuck Proctor

Parker's late-race pass gave him the victory. ... Clayton Miller stayed perfect in 2011 at Clarksville with another Crate Late Model victory.

Cleveland Speedway
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Lamar Scoggins
2. John Owenby
3. Justin Litchford
4. Bobby Mayse
5. Rick Hixson

411 Motor Speedway
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Josh Collins
2. Ryan King
3. Gusty Christenberry
4. Jason Manley
5. Rusty Ballenger

Winchester Raceway Park
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Johnson
2. Mark Fields
3. Tanner English
4. Corey Holmes
5. Brad Skinner

Tennessee National Raceway
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tony Morris
2. Eric Hickerson
3. Ray McElhiney
4. Anthony Seibers
5. Jason Clayton

Matt Odeneal won the Limited Late Model feature.

Texas

Devil's Bowl Speedway
April 23, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Darren Ellis
2. Johnny Philpot Jr.
3. Patrik Daniel
4. Jason Trevathan
5. Max Eddie Thomas

Devil's Bowl Speedway
April 16, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Wendall Bolden
2. Johnny Philpot Jr.
3. Darren Ellis
4. Skip O'Neal
5. Jody Mayne

Virginia

Wythe Raceway
April 30, 2011

Fastrak Crates:
1. Bobby Mays
2. Teddy Tate
3. Eddie Bentley
4. Tim Byrd
5. Trevor Cregger

Natural Bridge Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Williams
2. Ricky Knight
3. J.R. Overstreet
4. Mike Ayers
5. Michael Alderman

Winchester Speedway
April 30, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. D.J. Myers
2. Kyle Hardy
3. Roy Deese Jr.
4. Keith Jackson
5. Frankie Plessinger

Myers earned $2,400 in the Raye Vest qualifier, which guarantees him a starting spot in the Aug. 26 Raye Vest Memorial. That event pays $10,000 to the winner. ... Myers also won the Limited Late Model feature.

Eastside Speedway
April 29, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Lewis Hudson
2. Dave Caywood
3. Jeremy Coffey
4. Buck Roadcap
5. Joe Barger

Virginia Motor Speedway
April 23, 2011

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derick Quade
2. Scott Adams
3. Kenny Moreland
4. Tim Shelton
5. Andy Gregg

Wythe Raceway
April 23, 2011

Fastrak Crates:
1. Kenny Peeples Jr.
2. Ryan Atkins
3. Lance Reynolds
4. Clinton Cook
5. R.K. Dix

Peeples lowered the track record with an 18.210-second lap.

Ararat Thunder Raceway
April 15, 2011

Fastrak Crates:
1. Winky McGee
2. Brad Smith
3. Steve Adkins
4. Bill Tesh
5. Dale Barneycastle

Winchester Speedway
April 9, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Josh Richards
2. Jeremy Miller
3. Dale Hollidge
4. J.T. Spence
5. Walter Crouch

Bubby Tharp Jr. won the Limited Late Model feature.

Winchester Speedway
April 2, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. D.J. Myers
2. J.T. Spence
3. Jason Covert
4. Jonathan DeHaven
5. Tommy Armel

Trever Feathers won the Limited Late Model feature.

West Virginia

Tyler County Speedway
May 1, 2011

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Paul Wilmoth Jr.
2. Mike Benedum
3. Steve Weigle
4. Butch McGill
5. Andy Bond

Kyle Thomas won the Fastrak Crate feature.

I-77 Speedway
April 30, 2011

AMRA Late Models:
1. Harold Redman Jr.
2. Todd Smith
3. Travis Brookover
4. Kenney Newhouse
5. Ronnie Mayle

Tyler County Speedway
April 9, 2011

Fastrak Crates:
1. Kyle Thomas
2. Rick Strickler
3. Shawn Jett
4. Dusty Hamrick
5. Shane Hitt

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 896
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728