Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 258
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

October 2022

Alabama

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
United Championship Racing Alliance
October 29, 2022
  1. Taylor Cole
  2. Kenny Kizzar
  3. Jeff Helms
  4. Jessie Hughes
  5. Kasey Hall
  6. Kevin Hale
  7. Blake Benefield
  8. Tyler Nichols
  9. Michael Mims
  10. Joseph Conner

Taylor Cole of Adairsville, Ga., drove the No. 48 normally driven by Booger Brooks to a $2,000 UCRA victory. ... Kenny Kizzar's runner-up finish netted him the $5,000 series title for the second consecutive season.]

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
October 22, 2022
  1. Isaiah Day
  2. Parker Bell
  3. Dwayne Morris
  4. Brent Cartwright
  5. Kirven Thomas
Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
October 15, 2022
  1. Sam Seawright
  2. Chase Oliver
  3. Tim Roszell
  4. Richard Smith
  5. Dillon Crim

Brad Berry won the Limited Late Model feature. ... T.J. Brittain (604) and Adam Cummings (602) won Crate features. ... Berry, Brittain and Cummings were all division champions. ... Dillon Tidmore won the track's Super Late Model title.

Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 15, 2022
  1. Taylor Jarvis
  2. Joey Moxley
  3. Kevin Mitchell
  4. Keith House
  5. Larry Yates

Hunter Ward won the 602 Crate Late Model feature. ... Jarvis and Ward both wrapped up track championships.

Dothan Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 15, 2022
  1. Bubba Gorman
  2. Tyler Webb
  3. Grayson Ott

Gorman's $1,500 victory came at the track's two-day Peanut Classic. ... Dustin Hughes won the 602 Crate Late Model feature, earning $2,000.

Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
October 8, 2022
  1. Osman Jones
  2. Jack Rodrigues
  3. Justin Hamilton
  4. Matt Chavers
  5. Jeremiah Joyner
Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
October 8, 2022
  1. Dale Lucas
  2. Frank Wilson
  3. Isaiah Day
  4. Mark Clifton
  5. Peyton Thompson
Moulton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 8, 2022
  1. Tyler Wood

Wood earned $3,000.

Talladega Short Track
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
October 8, 2022
  1. Brandon Crosby
  2. Don Farmer
  3. Adam Cummings
  4. Brayden Williams
  5. Blake Hood

Crosby won on the undercard of Tim McCreadie's Lucas Oil Series victory.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 8, 2022
  1. Brandon Brown
  2. Rod Carroll
  3. Houston Spurlock
  4. Dan Cox
  5. Braxton Whitfield

Chad Trammell won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Joe Noojin
  2. Brad Berry
  3. Blake Hood
  4. Lee Burdette
  5. Dustin Stewart

Derek Stewart won his first 602 Crate feature. ... Noojin and Stewart won on the undercard of Michael Page's $6,000 Crate Racin' USA Series victory.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 1, 2022
  1. Blake Ray
  2. Steve Russell
  3. Tommy Baker

Luke Buckley won the 602 Crate feature.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 1, 2022
  1. Chase Oliver

Oliver earned $2,000.

Deep South Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 1, 2022
  1. Taylor Jarvis
Moulton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 1, 2022
  1. Haden Duncan

Arkansas

Centerville Speedway
GRT Legends Series presented by SuperClean
October 28, 2022
  1. Ben Waggoner
  2. Geoff Aitken
  3. Scott Freeman
  4. Eddie Hoyer
  5. Wesley Hamilton
  6. David Dunn
  7. Dale Hamilton
  8. Bryan Glaze

Waggoner, of Mount Vernon, Ark., topped an eight-car field, finishing 1.483 seconds ahead of Aitken in the 20-lap main event for his first career GRT Legends Series victory. ... Waggoner won the heat.

Old No. 1 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 22, 2022
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Ashley Newman
  3. Kyle Downs
  4. Scott Tracer
  5. Mark Byram
Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 22, 2022
  1. Nathan Brown
  2. Brandon Poppenheimer
  3. Henry Gustavus
  4. Jan Howard
  5. Blake Allen
Batesville Motor Speedway
GRT Legends Series presented by SuperClean
October 15, 2022
  1. Chandler Petty
  2. Ben Waggoner
  3. Geoff Aitken
  4. Derrick Nichols
  5. Dustin Holmes
  6. Eddie Hoyer
  7. Scott Freeman
  8. Ross Farmer
  9. Robert Myers
  10. Bryan Glaze

The pole-starting Petty, of Cabot, Ark., led all 25 laps and won his series-leading third GRT Legends Series evnet of the season. ... He previously won at Batesville and Plumerville's Central Arkansas Speedway in June. ... Derrick Nichols started 11th and finished fourth. ... Preston Farmer and Peyton Foster scratched from the expected 12-car feature field. ... The GRT tour has an Oct. 28 at Centerville Speedway and Nov. 26 event at Diamond Park Speedway remaining.

Old No. 1 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 15, 2022
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Ashley Newman
  3. Kyle Downs
  4. Scott Tracer
  5. Mark Byram
Central Arkansas Motor Speedway
GRT Legends Series presented by SuperClean
October 14, 2022
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Chandler Petty
  3. Dustin Holmes
  4. Ross Farmer
  5. Preston Farmer
  6. Derrick Nichols
  7. Mike Cook
  8. Kyle Downs
  9. Geoff Aitken
  10. Ben Waggoner

Crocker, of Jonesboro, Ark., topped a 16-car field to earn his second career GRT Legends Series victory and $1,000. ... Chandler Petty advanced three positions to finish in second, 0.646 of a second back. ... Ross Farmer gained three positions to finish fourth while his son, Preston, advanced four positions and finished fifth. ... Mike Cook started 12th and finished seventh. ... Friday's feature lasted 13 minutes with 11 competitors completing 20 laps. ... Dustin Holmes and Kyle Downs earned heat race victories. ... The GRT Legends Series concludes its weekend doubleheader Saturday with another $1,000-to-win feature at Batesville Motor Speedway.

Old No. 1 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 8, 2022
  1. Kyle Downs
  2. Chance Mann
  3. Shawn Mann
  4. Mark Byram
Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 8, 2022
  1. Josh Ray
  2. Ashley Newman
  3. Shane Stephens
  4. Nathan Brown
  5. Troy Dow
Old No. 1 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Kyle Downs

California

Antioch Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 8, 2022
  1. Dan Brown Jr.
  2. Matt Micheli
  3. Kiely Ricardo
  4. Rod Oliver
  5. Jason Ryan Jr.

Delaware

Georgetown Speedway
RUSH Crates
October 28, 2022
  1. Matt Hill
  2. Austin Hubbard
  3. Joe Warren
  4. Trevor Collins
  5. Ben Scott

Hill of Georgetown, Del., led all 20 laps for the $1,000 victory versus a nine-car field. ... Hubbard of Milton, Del., won the heat, but finished 5.516 seconds behind Hill in the runner-up position.

Georgetown Speedway
RUSH Crates
October 27, 2022
  1. Trevor Collins
  2. Nick Davis
  3. Ben Scott
  4. Austin Hubbard
  5. Joe Warren

Collins earned $1,500 on the undercard of Ross Robinson's $5,500 Camp Barnes Benefit victory for Super Late Models. ... The Crate event drew nine cars.

Delaware International Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 22, 2022
  1. Trevor Collins
  2. Donald Lingo Jr.
  3. Mark Pettyjohn
  4. Roy Deese Jr.
  5. Cory Lawler
  6. Dale Murphy
  7. Matt Glanden
  8. Rob Schirmer
  9. Jason Dean
  10. David Smith

The pole-starting Collins, of Seafod, Del., earned $3,000 in the First State Dirt Track Championship. ... Rob Schirmer started 13th and finished eighth. ... The event drew 15 Super Late Models. ... Joe Warren won his fourth Crate Late Model feature of the season, taking the checkers over Nick Davis and Austin Hubbard.

Florida

Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 22, 2022
  1. Osman Jones
  2. Kevin Bell
  3. Johnny Wright
  4. Nick Cuevas
  5. Bud Thompson
All-Tech Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
October 21, 2022
  1. Trey Mills
  2. Nevin Gainey
  3. David Showers Jr.
  4. Carson Ruark
  5. Kole Platt

Mills captured the 602 Crate Late Model feature during the Powell Family Memorial weekend. ... Mills started outside the front row. ... Nevin Gainey rallied from his 23rd starting spot to finish second, finishing one position ahead of polesitter David Showers Jr.

Hendry County Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 15, 2022
  1. Trent Wilson
  2. Cody Allen
  3. Larry Hubbard Jr.
  4. Ron Dubeau
  5. Tim Barron
East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 15, 2022
  1. Jeff Mathews
  2. Mavrick Varnadore
  3. Kenny Monahan
  4. Keith Nosbisch
  5. Jack Nosbisch Jr.

Mathews won the Gene Slaughter Memorial, earning $2,000.

All-Tech Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 8, 2022
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Nevin Gainey
  3. Garrett Mosley
  4. Jackson Hise
  5. Jonah Bozeman
East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 8, 2022
  1. Cole Crawford
  2. Brenden Smith
  3. Tanner Cobb
  4. Brandon Yates
  5. Roger Crouse

Georgia

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 28, 2022
  1. Ronnie Johnson
  2. Justin Cameron
  3. Robby Mason
  4. Tod Hernandez
  5. Tate McCollum

Robby Mason secured the Limited Late Model title. ... Jeff Smith won the 602 Crate feature.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 23, 2022
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Crash Nash
  3. Adam Smith
  4. James Wyatt
  5. Jonathan Cope
Cochran Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 22, 2022
  1. Cole Exum
  2. Dustin Watkins
  3. Chaz Haskins
  4. Caleb Gay
  5. Wiley McDaniel
  6. Ricky McClain
  7. Baker Davis
  8. Wesley Robertson
  9. Coby Giddens
  10. Phil Pittman

Exum's $5,000 victory was on the undercard of the Southern All Star victory for Pearson Lee Williams.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 22, 2022
  1. Ronnie Johnson
  2. Casey Turman
  3. Jeff Smith
  4. Tim Clark
  5. Justin Cameron

Jeff Smith won the 602 Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 22, 2022
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Cody Haskins
  3. Oliver Gentry
  4. Shane Fulcher
  5. Bailey Williams
  6. Glenn Morris
  7. Rucker Orr
  8. Jacques Daniel
  9. Jody Knowles
  10. Marty Lunsford

Horton, of Whitesburg, Ga., won the $4,000 in starting from the pole position in a main event during the two-day Hence & Reba Pollard Memorial. ... Horton also captured the 604 Crate Late Model feature. ... Payton Stevenson won the 602 Crate main event. ... Horton also won the Limited Late Model dash. ... The division drew 20 cars.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 22, 2022
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Ricky Culpepper
  3. Cody Haskins
  4. Ryan Ray
  5. Tanner Collins
  6. Justin Shipley
  7. Teddy Musgrave Jr.
  8. Colby Darda
  9. Tina Johnson
  10. Zach Shirley

The pole-starting Horton earned $3,000 in the Crate Late Model portion of the Hence & Reba Pollard Memorial. ... He also captured the $4,000 Limited Late Model main event.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 21, 2022
  1. Ronnie Johnson
  2. Jeff Smith
  3. William Blankenship
  4. Matt Shannon
  5. Kane Newby

Spencer Singleton won the 602 Crate feature.

Cochran Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 21, 2022
  1. Phil Pittman
  2. Wesley Robertson
  3. Caleb Gay
Lavonia Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
October 15, 2022
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Nathan Bray
  3. Dale Timms
  4. Brady Cornett
  5. David McCoy
  6. Dylan Beaver
  7. Shane Yarbrough
  8. Chris Ausburn
  9. David Smith
  10. Baillie Lowe

Craft earned $2,000 for his first the City Chevrolet Thunder Series victory of the season. ... He led all the way from the pole position and took the checkers a half-second ahead of runner-up Nathan Bray. ... Chris Ausburn started 13th and finished eighth.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 15, 2022
  1. Chris Woods
  2. David McCoy
  3. Danny Ledford
  4. Hot Rod Lamance
  5. Austin Reed
Golden Isles Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
October 15, 2022
  1. Scott Waters
  2. Jason Garver
  3. Trey Mills
  4. Cody Overton
  5. Chase Collins

Waters won on the undercard of Mark Whitener's $10,000 Showdown on the Coast victory on the Crate Racin' USA Series.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 15, 2022
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Michael Page
  3. Blant Duke
  4. Cody Haskins
  5. Dusty Jones

Horton rallied from his 13th starting spot for a $2,200 victory in the David Castile Limited Throwdown. ... Dalton Polston (604) and Daniel Brewer (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 15, 2022
  1. Caleb Gay
  2. Luke Scott
  3. Robbie Cowart
  4. Henry Carter
  5. Ben Faircloth

Gay's victory came on the undercard of Carson Ferguson's Schaeffer's Southern Nationals triumph for Super Late Models. ... Bob Robertson won the 602 Crate feature, earning $2,000.

Boyd's Speedway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
October 14, 2022
  1. Ronnie Johnson
  2. Cameron Weaver
  3. Kyle Courtney
  4. Jadon Frame
  5. Chase King
  6. Jason Hiett
  7. Eddie King Jr.
  8. Sam Seawright
  9. Hayden Ownbey
  10. Colton Profitt

Johnson of Chattanooga, Tenn., topped 40 total entries and a 24-car main event field on Friday, earning $4,000 with his sixth career Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series victory. ... Cameron Weaver of Crossville, Tenn., advanced four spots to finish in the runner-up position, 1.455 seconds back. ... Polesitter Kyle Courtney finished third. ... Jadon Frame gained six spots and finished fourth. ... Sam Seawright of Rainsville, Ala., started 18th and finished eighth. ... Friday's feature, the season finale for the Topless Outlaw Series, lasted 16 minutes with 10 drivers completing all 40 laps. ... Courtney of Knoxville, Tenn., earned fast qualifier honors earlier in the evening with a 13.923-second lap around Boyd's Speedway.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 8, 2022
  1. Nick Dietz
  2. Derrick Harvey
  3. Frankie Beard
  4. Danny Ledford
  5. David McCoy

Jimmy Johnson won the 602 Crate feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 8, 2022
  1. Cody Overton
  2. Ricky McClain
  3. Caleb Gay
  4. Terry Lumley
  5. Jeremy Faircloth

Cody Overton also captured the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 8, 2022
  1. Ken Lampp
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Randy Dillard
  3. Dink McKeehan
  4. Joe Yarborough
  5. Logan Stinchcomb

Iowa

Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
October 29, 2022
  1. Nick Marolf
  2. Tom Berry Jr.
  3. C.J. Horn
  4. Sean Johnson
  5. Mark Burgtorf

The eighth-starting Marolf won the $800 Shiverfest feature. ... Tom Berry Jr., IMCA's IMCA Super Nationals champ in the modified division, finished second in making his debut in the Rick Dralle-owned No. 77 normally driven by Jeff Aikey.

Hamilton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 22, 2022
  1. Lance Matthees
  2. Jason Hahne
  3. Curt Schroeder
  4. Shane DeMey
  5. Gabe Umbarger

Matthees, of Winona, Minn., earned $2,000 in the Fall Futurity finale. ... He started fourth and outran eighth-starting Jason Hahne, who captured Friday's main event. ... Polesitter Curt Schroeder finished third. ... The event drew 19 cars but Jeff Aikey scratched from the feature.

Hamilton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 21, 2022
  1. Jason Hahne
  2. Jeff Aikey
  3. Charlie McKenna
  4. Lance Matthees
  5. Corey Dripps

Hahne earned $1,000 in the opener of the Fall Futurity. ... Hahne started on the pole. ... Runner-up Jeff Aikey improved five positions. ... Corey Dripps rallied from 15th for a top-five finish. ... The event drew 22 Late Models.

Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
October 8, 2022
  1. Tommy Elston
  2. Nick Marolf
  3. Chuck Hanna
  4. Andy Nezworski
  5. C.J. Horn

The pole-starting Elston earned $1,000 in the conclusion of the 11th annual Harvest Hustle.

Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
October 7, 2022
  1. Nick Marolf
  2. Mark Burgtorf
  3. Darin Weisinger
  4. Jaden Fryer
  5. C.J. Horn

The sixth-starting Marolf earned $800 in the 11th annual Harvest Hustle opener. ... Darin Weisinger started on the pole and finished third. ... The event drew 17 cars (but Austin Russell scratched). ... Late Models chase $1,000 in the Oct. 8 finale.

Illinois

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
October 8, 2022
  1. Bob Gardner
  2. Blaise Baker
  3. Billy Knippenberg
  4. Devin McLean
  5. Chris Dick

Gardner won on the undercar of Bobby Pierce's $15,000 MARS victory for Super Late Models.

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 8, 2022
  1. Mitch Brown
  2. Ron Smith
  3. Steve Adams
  4. Dane Bartle
  5. Bailey Heddins
Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
October 7, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Devin McLean
  3. Brad Deyoung
  4. Bob Gardner
  5. Josh Boller

Parga won on the undercard of Shannon Babb's MARS victory for Super Late Models.

Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
October 1, 2022
  1. Eric Spangler
  2. Donny Walden
  3. Steve Sheppard Jr.
  4. Ryan Unzicker
  5. Jeff Herzog
  6. Billy Knippenberg
  7. Blaise Baker
  8. Brian Diveley
  9. Steve Fairbanks
  10. Cody Maguire

After starting from the pole, Spangler, of Lake City, Mich., led every lap and finished 0.784 of a second ahead of Waldon to earn $3,000 in the 27th running of the DIRTcar Fall Nationals. … Four-time World of Outlaws Case Late Model Series champion Brandon Sheppard was on hand assisting his father Steve Sheppard Jr., who finished third. …  Thirteen of the 24 starters completed all 25 laps. … The event drew 27 entries. … Spangler, Waldon and Sheppard won heats. … After winning the consolation race, Knippenberg, of Plainfield, Ill., improved 13 spots to finish sixth.

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Blake Damery
  2. Kenny Carmichael Sr.
  3. Morgan Staggs
  4. Ron Smith
  5. Mike Staggs
Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
October 1, 2022
  1. Aaron Heck
  2. Braden Johnson
  3. Colby Sheppard
  4. Kyle McMahon
  5. Troy Marciniak

Heck won the second night of the DIRTcar Fall Nationals.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
October 1, 2022
  1. Justin Reed
  2. Roger Rebholz
  3. Brayton Wallace
  4. Graham Fate
  5. Glen Thompson

Mike Chasteen Jr. wrapped up the track title.

Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Jay Brendle
  2. John Provenzano
  3. Richard McDonald
  4. Eric Newhouse
  5. Glen Toppel

Brendle won on the undercard of Jason Feger's MLRA victory.

Indiana

Kokomo Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 15, 2022
  1. James Walters
  2. Chad Stapleton
  3. Bill Sheets
  4. Chase Osterhoff
  5. Josh Boller

Walters, of Mooresville, Ind., pocketed $2,022 for his Kokomo Klash victory. ... Walters took the checkers 2.917 seconds ahead of runner-up Chad Stapleton. ... Bill Sheets led the first six laps and settle for third. ... A dozen drivers completed 25 laps. ... The event drew 31 Super Late Models.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
October 1, 2022
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Marty O'Neal
  3. Chad Stapleton
  4. Trent Green
  5. Britan Godsey
  6. Tyler Cain
  7. Raymond Humphrey
  8. Tyler Collins
  9. Tyler Neal
  10. Zack Burton

Steve Peeden, of Paragon, Ind., earned his sixth feature victory of the year with the P3 Graphix Indiana Crate Late Model Series, topping a 20-car field for $1,000. ... Marty O'Neal claimed the runner-up position, 0.875 of a second back. ... The feature was the second of two the series contested Oct. 1 at Brownstown; Sept. 23's postponed Bowman 50, won by Chad Stapleton, was added to the Championship Night program.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
October 1, 2022
  1. Chad Stapleton
  2. Tyler Cain
  3. Steve Peeden
  4. Tyler Collins
  5. Raymond Humphrey
  6. Josh Dietz
  7. Zack Burton
  8. Alan Magner
  9. Zac Gibbs
  10. Britan Godsey

Regaining the lead on lap 42, Chad Stapleton of Edinburgh, Ind., went on to score a $2,000 victory in the postponed Bowman 50 for the P3 Graphix Indiana Crate Late Model Series. ... It was Stapleton's third series triumph of 2022. ... Tyler Cain finished second, 0.931 of a second behind. ... Originally scheduled for Sept. 23, the race was added to Brownstown's Championship Night program.

Brownstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 1, 2022
  1. Devin Gilpin
  2. Jared Bailey
  3. Shelby Miles
  4. Chad Stapleton
  5. Steve Godsey
Montpelier Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 1, 2022
  1. Tristan Chamberlain
  2. Duane Chamberlain
  3. Brian Ruhlman
  4. Jerry Bowersock
  5. Rusty Smith

Tristan Chamberlain earned $2,000 for his Harvest Spectacular victory.

Kansas

Caney Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 29, 2022
  1. Jacob Magee
  2. Dustin Bolster
  3. Steve Johnson
  4. Jordan Barbee
  5. Adam Popp

Magee captured the season finale and wrapped up the division title. ... Barbee notched his first top-five in Late Model action.

Kentucky

Paducah International Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
October 28, 2022
  1. Dylan Thompson
  2. Terry English
  3. Phillip Cales
  4. Matt Cooper
  5. Ronnie Cooper

Caleb Ashby won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 22, 2022
  1. Brandon Fouts
  2. Shannon Thornsberry
  3. Shane Bailey
  4. B.J. Branham
  5. Shawn Martin

Fouts won his seventh victory in nine 2020 starts at Willard. ... A.J. Hicks won the Crate Late Model feature.

Thunder Mountain Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 22, 2022
  1. Tommy Bailey
  2. Travis Fultz
  3. Logan Walls
  4. Nicholas Phillips
  5. Shane Irvin

Bailey's victory closes the first season at the Corbin, Ky., oval.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 15, 2022
  1. Tommy Bailey
Paducah International Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 14, 2022
  1. Dustin Rollins
  2. Levi Scarbrough
  3. Joel Russell
  4. Josh Moreland
Windy Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 9, 2022
  1. Tyler Nicely
  2. Levi Ashby
  3. Josh Tyler
  4. Christopher Cole
  5. Caleb Ashby

Tyler Nicely, a local modified ace, won in the Wayne Dennis-owned car usually driven by Zach Dennis, who was on vacation.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 8, 2022
  1. Roman Wesley
  2. Jordan Wesley
  3. Justin Rattliff
  4. A.J. Hicks
  5. Shane Irvin

Roman Wesley's victory wrapped up the track championship. ... He won on the undercard of the Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series victory for Mike Marlar.

Thunder Mountain Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 7, 2022
  1. Austin Atkins
  2. Troy Eads
  3. Chris Raines
  4. Lynn Vinsant
  5. David Thomas

Louisiana

Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 29, 2022
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Shane Hebert
  3. Brady Walton
  4. Bryce Fauntleroy
  5. Kody Barber

Litton won the Louisiana State Championship feature.

Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 22, 2022
  1. Stacy Veuleman
  2. Raymond Taylor
  3. Trent Parker
  4. Jerry Basco
  5. Chris Shaw
Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 15, 2022
  1. Cade Dillard
  2. Peyton Spear
  3. Raymond Taylor
  4. Mark Underwood Jr.
  5. Carlton Traweek

Dillard's victory came on the undercard of Billy Moyer Jr.'s $7,000 Spooky 50 triumph for Super Late Models (Dillard led the first half of that event before mechanical problems forced him pitside). ... Dillard also won the previous night's Crate Late Model at the Chatham, La., oval.

Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 14, 2022
  1. Billy Moyer Jr.
  2. Cade Dillard
  3. Josh Putnam
  4. Mikey Kile
  5. Jon Mitchell
  6. Clayton Stuckey
  7. Bubba Mullins
  8. Tanner Kellick
  9. Payton Brown
  10. Jamie Burford

Second-starting Moyer Jr. of Batesville, Ark., topped an 11-car field to win the $3,000 Spooky 50 weekend opener. ... Two-time defending event winner Cade Dillard advanced two positions and finished second (Dillard also won the night's Crate Late Model feature). ... Jon Mitchell and Clayton Stuckey gained two spots apiece to finish fifth and sixth. ... Nine competitors were running at the finish of the 30-lap feature. ... Moyer and fast qualifier Josh Putnam won heat races. ... The doubleheader weekend concludes with Saturday's $7,000-to-win feature.

Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 7, 2022
  1. Luke Bennett
  2. Jason Taylor
  3. Brady Walton
  4. Donald Watson
  5. Brandon Thornhill
Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 1, 2022
  1. Wyatt Wilkerson
  2. Carlton Traweek
  3. Dalton Patrick
  4. Garrett Gibson
  5. Mark Underwood Jr.

Maryland

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 8, 2022
  1. Derick Quade
  2. Justin Fulton
  3. Bruce Kane
  4. Wayne Bryant
  5. Dale Murphy
  6. Jonathan Raley
  7. David Williams
  8. Walker Arthur
  9. Chuck Cox
  10. James Snead

The seventh-starting Derick Quade, of Mechanicsville, Md., earned $3,022 in the Limited Late Model portion of the Southern Maryland Small Car Nationals. ... Kyle Lear took command early, but a lap-27 flat tire handed hte lead to Quade. ... “I feel bad for Kyle," Quade said. "I would have rather to race him for the win, but we’ll take them anyway we can get them.” ... Justin Fulton's runner-up finish was his career best. ... Dale Murphy rallied from 17th to fifth. ... Kyle Hardy, who started the Limited Late Model feature on the pole and finished 11th, won the $2,000 Crate Late Model feature over Corey Almond and Megan Mann.

Michigan

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
October 8, 2022
  1. Chad Finley
  2. Eric Spangler
  3. Travis Stemler
  4. Rich Neiser
  5. Dave Baker
  6. Bill Bray
  7. Andy Sprague
  8. Tom Dusen
  9. Nick Kurtz
  10. John Hammerle

FInley, of St. Johns, Mich., earned $3,000 in Winston's Player Hater, postponed from its usual spring spot on the schedule. ... Finley started outside the front row and outran his fellow front-row starter, Eric Spangler ... Thirteen of 15 starters were running at the finish. ... Andy Sprague won the Crate Late Model feature.

Minnesota

Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Derek Quinn
  2. Rick Schroeder
  3. Scott Harrington
  4. Kris Wilke
  5. Brad Staples

Missouri

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 29, 2022
  1. Paul Glendenning
  2. Ed Noll
  3. Tommy Cordray
  4. Houston Johnson
  5. Greg Niemoller

Ed Noll wrapped up the division title in the season finale.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 22, 2022
  1. Paul Glendenning
  2. Ed Noll
  3. Tommy Cordray
  4. Michael Leal
  5. Mike Taylor
Poplar Bluff Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 22, 2022
  1. Tony Anglin
  2. Rex Berry
  3. Robby Moore
  4. Ethan Rushin
  5. Terry Tribble
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 21, 2022
  1. Tim Petty
  2. Shannon Phillips
  3. Dylan Bates
  4. Shawn Whitman
  5. James Price

Dustin Atkinson captured the division title.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 15, 2022
  1. Houston Johnson
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Ed Noll
  4. Harold Robb Jr.
Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
October 8, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Sawyer Crigler
  3. Cole Wells
  4. Jace Parmley
  5. Jimmy Body III
  6. Justin Pearish
  7. Chuck Comer
  8. Jim Body
  9. Mike Bitner
  10. Mark Daye

The 10th-starting Keeter, of Webb City, Mo., won his 12th Cash Money Series event of the season and 22nd of his career. ... He took the lead from Tim Petty on the eighth lap en route to a 30-lap victory. ... Pole-starting Justin Pearish also led early in the main event. ... Jace Parmley was the hard charger in rallying from 19th to fourth. ... The tour wraps up the season Oct. 29 back at Springfield.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 8, 2022
  1. Ed Noll
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Harold Robb Jr.

Austin Johnson scratched from the four-car feature.

Poplar Bluff Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 8, 2022
  1. Robby Moore
  2. Bobby Prosise
  3. Ethan Rushin
  4. Ben Piper
  5. Derrek Medley
Lucas Oil Speedway
USRA Limiteds
October 7, 2022
  1. Kory Ressie
  2. Larry Fitzsimmons
  3. Dylan Kromschroeder
  4. Michael Hucovski
  5. Chad Prissel
Lucas Oil Speedway
USRA Limiteds
October 6, 2022
  1. Dylan Kromschroeder
  2. Larry Fitzsimmons
  3. Kory Ressie
  4. Chad Prissel
  5. Steven O’Brien Jr.
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Shayne Bailey
  2. Ed Noll
  3. Paul Glendenning
  4. Houston Johnson
  5. Vic Lovejoy

Mississippi

Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 28, 2022
  1. Scott Ladner
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. Tootie Arnold
  4. David Williamson
  5. Cole Cameron
Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 22, 2022
  1. Grayson Brewer
  2. Joey Pilgrim
  3. Colton Leyendecker
  4. Cody Smith
  5. Tyler Burgess

Brewer won during the Coors Light Fall Classic, where Spencer Hughes nabbed a $12,000 Super Late Model victory. ... Zack Owens won the 602 Crate feature.

Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 22, 2022
  1. Tyler Erb
  2. Corey Neil Jr.
  3. Cody Smith
  4. Rodney Wing
  5. Colton Leyendecker

Tyler Erb, a regular on the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series, won the Crate Late Model portion of the Coors Light Fall Classic. ... Erb drove his father Mark Erb's car. ... Erb finished second in the $12,000 Super Late Model feature captured by Spencer Hughes.

Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 15, 2022
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. K.I. Davis III
  3. Josh Thomas
  4. Kody Barber
  5. Jason Taylor
Columbus Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 15, 2022
  1. Shay Knight
  2. Bradley Price
  3. Neil Brown
  4. Kyle Shaw
  5. Chad McCool

Knight earned $2,000 in the Fall Finals.

Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 1, 2022
  1. Corey Neil Jr.
  2. Peter Hazzard
  3. Randall Beckwith
  4. Ryan Colby
  5. Troy Dow

Neil won on the undercard of Neil Baggett's Gumbo Nationals victory on the Comp Cams Super Dirt Series.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 1, 2022
  1. Tracy Martin
  2. Kurt Radojcsics
  3. Steven Isbell
  4. Mike Williams
  5. Robby Lefler

Joey McKinney crossed the finish line first but was disqualified for using illegal shocks.

North Carolina

Dirt Track at Charlotte
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
October 29, 2022
  1. Gavin Cowan
  2. Daniel Parker
  3. A.J. Belanger
  4. Jordan Koehler
  5. Chris Joyce
  6. Brady Cornett
  7. Austin Mintz
  8. Preston Blalock
  9. Jake Jackson
  10. Luke Cooper

Cowan of Rincon, Ga., took the $2,000 victory by passing race-long leader Daniel Parker of Raeford, N.C., with four laps remaining. ... Cowan, Parker, Seth Speed of Clayton, Ga., and Carl Currin of Fayetteville, N.C., won the heats. ... The 15-lap feature lasted 26 minutes.

Dirt Track at Charlotte
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 27, 2022
  1. Stephen Pedulla
  2. Jeremy Steele
  3. Ricky Greene
  4. Cody Cubbage
  5. Dillon Brown

Pedulla won the preliminary feature for the World Short Track Championship.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 23, 2022
  1. Dylan Davis
  2. Josh Harris
  3. Jason Womack
  4. Chris Smith
  5. Jonathan Petrea

Davis won the third and final day of the track's Fall Brawl.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
October 22, 2022
  1. Jesse Rockett
  2. Scott Shirey
  3. Jay Sessoms
  4. Nick Rabenau
  5. Greg Clark
  6. Matthew Nance
  7. Dylan Davis
  8. Dylan Watson
  9. Chuck Smith
  10. Carl Maree

Winning his first Blue Ridge tour feature, Rockett, of Lucia, N.C., earned $1,500 in the Fifth annual Fall Brawl. ... Runner-up Scott Shirey started on the pole. ... Dylan Watson led early in the feature but ended up eighth in the 30-lapper. ... The event drew 15 entries. ... Rockett is the tour's 55th winner over eight seasons.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 22, 2022
  1. Dalton Jacobs
  2. A.J. Belanger
  3. Chastin Blackwell
  4. Daniel Adam
  5. Daniel Parker

Jacobs won on the undercard of Tyler Bare's $10,000 Steel Block Bandits Dirt Late Model Challenge victory.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 21, 2022
  1. Timmy Mills
  2. Dalton Jacobs
  3. Jason Dickerson
  4. A.J. Belanger
  5. Chastin Blackwell
Carolina Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
October 15, 2022
  1. Jamison McBride
  2. Dalton Jacobs
  3. Chris Joyce
  4. Joey Johnson
  5. Cole Apple
  6. Colton Stanley
  7. Caleb Simmons
  8. Randy Pfaff
  9. Bill Tesh
  10. Chuck Melton

The pole-starting McBride, of Danbury, N.C., earned $1,200 in the Mid-East 602 touring event. ... He regained the lead from Dalton Jacobs with two laps remaining. ... Joey Johnson ralied from 12th to fourth. ... The event drew 18 cars but Chason Beasley scratched from the feature.

Carolina Speedway
Mid-East 604 Crate Late Model Series
October 15, 2022
  1. Dillon Brown
  2. Jacob Brown
  3. Jeremy Steele
  4. Layton Sullivan
  5. Dale Moore
  6. Travis Steele
  7. Chub Gunter
  8. Colby Quick
  9. Cole Apple
  10. Shawn Martin

The pole-starting Brown earned $2,000 in the Mid-East 604 touring feature. ... The Gaffney, S.C., driver led all 30 laps. ... The event drew 16 cars.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
October 8, 2022
  1. Dustin Mitchell
  2. Michael Rouse
  3. Matthew Bissette
  4. Willie Milliken
  5. Cody Wright
  6. Michael Marlowe
  7. Steve Blackburn
  8. Shaun Harrell
  9. Christian Thomas
  10. Raymond Brown

Mitchell, of Pine Level, N.C., led the final three laps after polesitter Willie Milliken led the first 27 circuits. ... Milliken was gunning for a weekend sweep after winning the previous night at Halifax County Motor Speedway in Brinkeyville, N.C. ...  Mitchell, who started outside the front row, notched his fourth I-95 Challenge victory of the season and series-leading 17th of his career. ... Cody Wright improved five positions in finishing fifth (he locked up the Halifax County Motor Speedway championship the previous night). ... Zach Blackwell won the 602 Crate Late Model feature. ... The I-95 Challenge wraps up Oct. 14-15 at County Line Raceway in Elm City, N.C.

Carolina Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
October 8, 2022
  1. Alex Hendren
  2. Matthew Nance
  3. Tommy Jones
  4. Jesse Rockett
  5. Dylan Watson
  6. Chuck Smith
  7. Ronald Rhodes
  8. Mike Clark
  9. Leslie Smith
  10. Elliott Sanders

The polesitting Hendren, of Rutherfordton, N.C., led all 40 laps for a $3,508 victory in the Buddy Smith Memorial. ... The event came during the track's King of the Carolinas multidivision event. ... Hendren won by 0.909 of a second over Matthew Nance. ... Five drivers finished on the lead lap. ... Jesse Rockett rallied from the tail to finish fourth.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
October 7, 2022
  1. Willie Milliken
  2. Michael Rouse
  3. Matthew Bissette
  4. Hunter Bailey
  5. Christian Thomas
  6. Dustin Mitchell
  7. Cody Wright
  8. Mason Price
  9. Dykes Maynard
  10. Jamie Stephenson

Willie Milliken, of Roanoke Rapids, N.C., topped a 10-car field to win $2,500. ... Milliken's victory was the eighth of his career with the I-95 Late Model Challenge Series, moving him into sole possession of fourth on the tour's all-time win list. ... Michael Rouse claimed the runner-up position, 1.533 seconds back. ... The feature lasted nine minutes, with eight competitors completing all 30 laps. ... Milliken earned fast-qualifier honors earlier in the evening with a 14.659-second lap.

Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 1, 2022
  1. John Price
  2. Jake Jackson
  3. Justin Duggins
  4. Neil Roberts
  5. Rikk McMehan

Nebraska

I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 15, 2022
  1. Zach Zeitner
  2. Cole Wayman
  3. Jacob Brown
  4. Sterling Perkins
  5. Chase Osborne

Zeitner's 10th victory of the season came on the undercard of Tad Pospisil's $5,300 Malvern-Hoker victory in what's expected to be I-80 Speedway's final event.

I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 8, 2022
  1. Jesse Sobbing
  2. Jake Bridge
  3. Jacob Brown
  4. Zach Zeitner
  5. Sterling Perkins
I-80 Speedway
NASCAR Late Models
October 1, 2022
  1. Josh Krug
  2. Kyle Berck
  3. Justin Zeitner
  4. Andrew Kosiski
  5. Jake Neal

Ohio

Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 22, 2022
  1. Todd Brennan
MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
October 21, 2022
  1. Duane Chamberlain
  2. Tyler Carpenter
  3. Bill Sheets
  4. Mike Hildebrand
  5. P.J. Simpson
Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 7, 2022
  1. Tyler Carpenter
  2. Doug Dodd
  3. Ryan Abel
  4. Jimmy Morey
  5. Todd Brennan
  6. Nathon Loney
  7. Freddie Carpenter
  8. Rex Frohnapfel
  9. Eric Otto
  10. Brock Stevens

Carpenter earned $3,000 in a qualifier for Muskingum County Speedway's Jim Dunn Memorial. ... Brennan set fast time (13.897-second lap) and won the dash. ... Rex Frohnapfel won the heat. ... The event drew 11 cars.

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 1, 2022
  1. Todd Brennan
  2. Doug Drown
  3. Matt Lux
  4. J.R. Gentry
  5. Eric Wilson

Brennan won the 25-lap Ohio Dirt Blowout main event.

Oklahoma

Tri-State Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 22, 2022
  1. Justin Wells
  2. Jon Kirby
  3. Chris Hawkins
  4. Jeff Roth
  5. Jason Redman
  6. Brett Hansen
  7. Eddie Martin
  8. Justin Mills
  9. Jim Vanzandt
  10. Wesley Wise

The pole-starting Wells, of Aurora, Mo., won the Spooker main event for a $3,000 payday. ... Runner-up Jon Kirby and third-finishing Chris Hawkins improved four positions apiece. ... Fifth-place finisher Jason Redman started 10th. ... The event drew 15 cars.

Enid Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
October 15, 2022
  1. Joe Godsey
  2. Brett Hansen
  3. Jon Herring
  4. Adam Popp
  5. Troy Bynum
  6. Chris Wilhite Jr.
  7. A.J. Brochu
  8. Damian Patocka
  9. Gary Kilbourn
  10. Dustin Allen

Godsey, of Edinburgh, Ind., came from fifth for his second career Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series victory. ... Godsey drove the No. 66 previously piloted by Hayden Ross, the reigning series champion who died last week in an ATV wreck near his race shop in Muskogee, Okla. ... “It is just such an honor to get in there and represent Hayden. It is heartfelt for all of us,” Godsey said. ... Godsey took the lead from pole-starting Dustin Allen on the ninth lap. ... Adam Popp started 13th and finished fourth. ... The non-points event wrapped up the season on the Oklahoma-based series.

Enid Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
October 8, 2022
  1. Dustin Allen
  2. Troy Bynum
  3. Kip Hughes
  4. A.J. Brochu
  5. Jon Herring
  6. Eric Brill
  7. Jacob Ulrich
  8. Dustin Bolster
  9. Jeremy Petty
  10. Richard Shepler

Allen led all 25 laps at his hometown track to earn his third Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series victory of the season; he has eight career tour victories. ... Eric Brill started 16th and finished fifth. ... Tour competitors were racing with heavy hearts after Thursday's death of series champion Hayden Ross of Muskogee, Okla., who died in a four-wheeler wreck on his race team's property. ... The event, as well as the track's Oct. 15 finale, was declared a non-points race by series officials.

Tri-State Speedway
Southern Touring Late Model Series
October 1, 2022
  1. Cole Wells
  2. Cody Leonard
  3. Kip Hughes
  4. Brett Hansen
  5. Austin Theiss
  6. Hayden Ross
  7. Rob Powell
  8. Brandon Brzozowski
  9. Jeff Roth
  10. Troy Bynum

Talking the lead on lap 16 after starting seventh, Wells finished 3 seconds ahead of Leonard. ... Wells earned $2,000 for winning the event co-sanctioned by the Southern Touring Late Model Series and the Sooner Late Model Series. ... Hanson, Leonard and Ross won heats. ... The race drew 21 entries.

Salina Highbanks Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
October 1, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Jace Parmley
  3. Matt Walton
  4. Jaxon Ertel
  5. Jim Body
  6. Isaac Keepper
  7. Chris Hawkins
  8. Mark Daye
  9. Justin Pearish
  10. Jim Vanzandt

Starting on the outside front row, Keeter, of Webb City, Mo., grabbed the lead from polesitter Ertel on the opening lap and paced all 25 circuits to win $1,000 and his 21st career Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Series feature. … Walton improved six spots to finish third. … The race drew 18 entries. … Keeter, Kepper and Body won heats. … Francisco Escamilla of Brighton, Mo., did not start the feature.

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 1, 2022
  1. Preston Luckman
  2. Brody Montgomery
  3. Jason Johnson
  4. Wayne Butler
  5. Hannah Robison
Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Randy Barley
  2. Gil Pickett
  3. Robert Mercer
  4. Jerry Jennings
  5. Brian Winkler

Pennsylvania

Hidden Valley Speedway
Renegades of Dirt Late Model Tour
October 22, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. John Wayne Weaver
  3. David Scott
  4. J.R. Gentry
  5. Andrew Yoder
  6. Del Rougeux
  7. Tommy Fleegle
  8. Levi Ardery
  9. Joe Loffredo
  10. Waco Williams

Lee, of Mahaffey, Pa., earned $3,000. ... He topped 19 qualifiers with a 14.48-second lap. ... Lee also won the dash. ... Andrew Yoder and Joe Petyak won heat races. ... The schedule-shuffled series wraps up its season Nov. 4-5 at Atomic Speedway near Chillicothe, Ohio.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 22, 2022
  1. Kyle Lear
  2. Shyann Smith
  3. Chuck Cox
  4. Jaxton Garman
  5. Niklas Stoudt
Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 22, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Shawn Shoemaker
  3. Devin Weyandt
  4. Brian Lowery
  5. Zach Kauffman

Moore won the Limited Late Model portion of the Keystone Cup on the undercard of Jeff Rine's $22,000 Super Late Model victory. ... He raced to his ninth victory in his 12th start in Ryan Sager's car.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 21, 2022
  1. Travis Mease
  2. Derrick Mease
  3. Joey Hoffer
  4. Charles Potts
  5. Kyle Moser
Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 21, 2022
  1. Dillan Stake
  2. Trent Brenneman
  3. Taylor Farlling
  4. Shawn Shoemaker
  5. Andrew Yoder

Stake wrapped up his division title.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 15, 2022
  1. Jeff Rine
  2. Dylan Yoder
  3. Bryan Bernheisel
  4. Justin Weaver
  5. Keith Jackson
  6. Colton Flinner
  7. Travis Stickley
  8. Shaun Jones
  9. Chuck Clise
  10. Spike Moore

Rine, the Danville, Pa., who captured another track championship in 2022, earned $3,000 in the tuneup for the following weekend's $22,000-to-win Keystone Cup. ... Rine took the checkers 2.437 seconds ahead of runner-up Dylan Yoder, who started fifth. ... Justin Weaver started eighth and finished fourth. ... Khi Swanger started on the pole alongside Rine and finished 11th as the last driver on the lead lap.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 15, 2022
  1. Wes Bonebrake
  2. Travis Mease
  3. Ross Leinbach
  4. Dan Zechman
  5. Derrick Mease

The sixth-starting Bonebrake topped runner-up Travis Mease. ... Ross Leinbach drove the car normally driven by Randy Stoudt.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 15, 2022
  1. Mike Walls
  2. Devin Frey
  3. Jeff King
  4. Taylor Farlling
  5. Steve Lowery
Lincoln Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 8, 2022
  1. Gregg Satterlee
  2. Dylan Yoder
  3. Rick Eckert
  4. Trever Feathers
  5. Bryan Bernheisel
  6. Dan Stone
  7. Jason Miller
  8. Tyler Emory
  9. Gary Stuhler
  10. Gene Knaub

The pole-starting Satterlee earned $3,500 in the Lazer Late Model Clash, his 11th victory of the season. He outran Dylan Yoder, last month's Super Late Model winner at Lincoln. ... Satterlee took the lead from Rick Eckert on the 22nd of 35 laps. ... The event was co-promoted by Pennsylvania chassis builder Jim Bernheisel, who pledged to double the winner's purse if a Lazer Chassis driver won (Satterlee fields a Rocket Chassis). ... Jason Miller started 12th and finished seventh as the biggest mover finishing inside the top 10. ... “We don’t get to race Late Models at Lincoln (Speedway) very often, so it makes it extra special to get the win here,” said Satterlee, who added $200 for setting fast time.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
October 8, 2022
  1. Kyle Lukon

Lukon earned $5,000 in the Rick Frazee Memorial. ... Colton Flinner won the Super Late Model feature at Latrobe's Fall Fest, earning $2,500.

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 8, 2022
  1. Ed Connor
  2. Levi Ardery
  3. Joe Loffredo
  4. George Bailey
  5. Luke Hoffner
Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
October 7, 2022
  1. Ryan Frazee

Frazee earned $1,500 on the opening night of Fall Fest.

South Carolina

Lake View Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 29, 2022
  1. Shaun Harrell
  2. Michael Marlowe
  3. Christian Thomas
  4. Colby Jenerette
  5. Banks Johnson
Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 22, 2022
  1. Kevin Godwin
  2. Mike Clark
  3. Mark Greene
  4. Timbo Mangum
  5. Andrew Baker
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Colt Smith
  2. Larry Timms
  3. Shun Thomas
  4. Frank Coates
  5. Terry Bullard

Luke Cooper won the 602 Crate feature.

South Dakota

Tomahawk Speedway
USRA Limiteds
October 15, 2022
  1. Cade Nelson
  2. Travis Friske
  3. Jim Stargardt
  4. Chad Prissel
  5. Michael Hucovski

Tennessee

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
October 29, 2022
  1. Matt Cooper
  2. Brandon Tibaldi
  3. Hunter Blackwell
  4. Robert Ardry

Caleb Ashby earned $5,000 for his victory in the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 29, 2022
  1. Bobby Giffin
  2. Perry Delaney
  3. Cody Courtney
  4. Mike Skelly
  5. Brad Lowe

Reed Hatchett won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 29, 2022
  1. Barry Goodman
  2. Colton Profitt
  3. Kelby Norwood
  4. Rich Standridge
  5. Zach Shannon
Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 29, 2022
  1. Brad Skinner
  2. Jadon Frame
  3. Mike Weeks
  4. Eric Hickerson
  5. Steven Holcomb

Skinner earned $2,626 in winning the Mark Fields Memorial. ... Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate feature.

411 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 22, 2022
  1. Greg Martin
  2. Heath Alvey
  3. Zach Sise
  4. Terry Poore
  5. Jason Cardwell

Martin won $1,000. ... Nick Miley won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
October 22, 2022
  1. Matt Cooper
  2. Larry Barber Jr.
  3. David Seibers
  4. Richard Frost
  5. Richard Smith

Justin Pugh won the Crate Late Model feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 22, 2022
  1. Randy Gifford
  2. Jerry Ashley
  3. Dustin Harris
  4. Scott Cook
  5. Mitch Thornton

Mark Haddon won the four-car 602 Crate feature.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
October 15, 2022
  1. Matt Cooper
  2. John Minon Jr.
  3. Larry Barber Jr.
  4. Brandon Tibaldi
  5. James Carr

Bryant Woodcock (604) and Bryce Minnehan (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 15, 2022
  1. Addison Cardwell
  2. Jeremy Shannon
  3. Zach Shannon
  4. Josh Collins
  5. D.J. Shannon

Cardwell earned $1,357 for his victory in the Brian Hooks Memorial. ... He took the lead on a lap-14 restart and led the rest of the 35-lapper, building a margin of three seconds before a caution with one lap remaining.

411 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 11, 2022
  1. Greg Martin
  2. Hayden Cardwell
  3. Dylan Morgan
  4. Heath Alvey
  5. Jesse Lowe

Martin earned $1,500 on the undercard of the Castrol FloRacing Night in America victory for Jimmy Owens. ... Jesse Lowe competed in Cory Hedgecock's Crate Late Model, finishing fifth.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
October 8, 2022
  1. John Minon Jr.
  2. Larry Barber Jr.
  3. Michael Seibers
  4. Brandon Tibaldi
  5. Jimmy Halford
I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 8, 2022
  1. Bobby Giffin
  2. Cody Courtney
  3. Jason Manley
  4. Colton Profitt
  5. Eddie King Jr.
Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 8, 2022
  1. Cody Ballard
  2. Randy Gifford
  3. Jordan Judge
  4. Robert Stutts
  5. James Sullivan

Clint Nichols won the 602 Crate feature.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
October 1, 2022
  1. Larry Barber Jr.
  2. Brandon Tibaldi
  3. Steven Stehle

Frank Haar won the 602 Crate feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Randy Gifford
  3. James Sullivan
  4. Brad Skinner
  5. Jordan Judge

Jack Franklin won the 602 Crate feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Zach Shannon
  2. Josh Collins
  3. Kyle Courtney
  4. Jeff Jackson
  5. Colton Profitt

Shannon, who also set fast time, won from the pole position by leading all 25 laps.

Texas

Texana Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 22, 2022
  1. Kevin Sitton
  2. Brandon Brzozowski
  3. Kody Hardage
  4. Rory Jordan
  5. Matt Fox
Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
October 15, 2022
  1. Jeff Tilley
  2. Richard Kubitz
  3. George Luedtke
  4. Sloppy Hogg
  5. Trey Langley
Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
October 8, 2022
  1. Richard Kubitz
  2. Trey Langley
  3. Sloppy Hogg
  4. Randy Kubitz
  5. Kara Langley
I-37 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 8, 2022
  1. Kody Hardage
  2. Brandon Brzozowski
  3. Matt Fox
  4. Jamie Campbell
  5. Ray Doyon

Early leader Barry Quade spun and collected Ron Sprayue, triggering a red flag. Neither were injured. ... Ray Doyon inherited the lead but Kody Hardage took command and led the rest of the way. ... Hardage put No. 66 on his car in tribute to late Oklahoma driver Hayden Ross, who died two days earlier in a four-wheeler crash. ... "First (victory) of the season," Hardage said. "We've been working hard and finally got one. We tried a couple of new things that we tried last week. We found something and it likes the top."

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
October 1, 2022
  1. Cooper Tilley
  2. Richard Kubitz
  3. Bill Layne
  4. Randy Kubitz
  5. Kara Langley

Tilley won the feature for drivers who hadn't previously won.

Virginia

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 15, 2022
  1. Walker Arthur
  2. Corey Almond
  3. Ryan Adams
  4. Ronnie Martin Jr.
  5. Roger Roberson
  6. Dustin Cash
  7. Randall Gibson
  8. Justin Williams
  9. Gregory Carrico
  10. Caleb Fulp

Arthur, of Forest, Va., earned $3,000 for his Fall Classic victory. ... Arthur took the checkers 0.770 of a second ahead of Corey Almond. ... The event drew 18 cars with 11 of them completing 30 laps. ... Arthur's victory came on the undercard of the $5,000 Super Late Model for Trever Feathers.

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 14, 2022
  1. Tyler Bare

Bare earned $2,500 in the Fall Classic feature.

Wisconsin

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
USRA Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Lance Hofer
  2. Triton Krause
  3. Brad Waits
  4. Justin Sass
  5. Dylan Kromschroeder

West Virginia

Ohio Valley Speedway
Steel Block Late Model Series
October 22, 2022
  1. Corey DeLancey
  2. Zach Milbee
  3. William Rose
  4. Matt Melvin
  5. Lucas McDonald
  6. Erik Monk
  7. Kenny Rucker
  8. Marshall Wiblin
  9. Austin Eddy
  10. Mike Sprouse

DeLancey captured the SBLMS finale for his fifth victory of the season. ... He earned $1,200. ... The race drew a dozen cars. ... Zach Milbee wrapped up the tour championship. ... Mike Sprouse was the SBLMS Rookie of the Year. (Zach Yost)

Ohio Valley Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
October 22, 2022
  1. Tyler Carpenter
  2. Kyle Thomas
  3. Colten Burdette
  4. Freddie Carpenter
  5. Lucas Crooks

Carpenter won the season finale. ... Super Late Models were on the same card as the Steel Block Late Model Series (Corey DeLancey won that main event).

Manitoba

Victory Lane Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
October 1, 2022
  1. Scott Greer
  2. Mike Martin
  3. Lawrence Enns
  4. Jeff Pritchard
  5. Adam Magas

Greer wrapped up the division title.

Ontario

Cornwall Motor Speedway
Vanderlaan Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance
October 9, 2022
  1. Charlie Sandercock
  2. Andrew Hennessy
  3. Bradley Rayner
  4. Brian McDonald
  5. Adam Turner
  6. Nathan Rinaldi
  7. Brandon Mowat
  8. Tim Gillespie
  9. Austin King
  10. Doug O'Blenis

Sandercock, of Trenton, Ontario, won the Northeast Late Model Alliance finale. ... Andrew Hennessy's runner-up finish secured the series championship. ... Sandercock led all 35 laps while starting outside the front row. ... Pole-starting Bradley Rayhner finished third. ... Saturday's winner Sam Pennachio ran in the top five early but retired running 12th on lap 25. ... The event drew 14 cars.

Cornwall Motor Speedway
Vanderlaan Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance
October 8, 2022
  1. Sam Pennacchio
  2. Adam Turner
  3. Brian McDonald
  4. Andrew Hennessy
  5. Tim Gillespie
  6. Charlie Sandercock
  7. Bradley Rayner
  8. Austin King
  9. Rich Sanders
  10. Nathan Rinaldi

Niagara Falls, Ontario's Pennacchio's led all 35 laps from the third starting spot. ... Polesitter Steve Baldwin immediately fell from contention and retired running 11th on the 28th lap. ... Bradley Rayner started 12th and finished seventh. ... Tour competitors complete the weekend with another event Oct. 9.

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
October 8, 2022
  1. Andrew Reaume
  2. C.J. Field
  3. Jake Hooker
  4. Brian Speelman
  5. Cody Vandewynckel
Humberstone Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 1, 2022
  1. Andrew Hennessy
  2. Rob Ledingham
  3. Brian Speelman
  4. Gregg Haskell
  5. Jim Dale Jr.

Hennessey won at Humberstone's Fall Classic, earning $1,200 in the race for any style of Late Model.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 1177
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728