Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 923
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

September 2022

Alabama

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Joe Noojin
  2. Brad Berry
  3. Blake Hood
  4. Lee Burdette
  5. Dustin Stewart

Derek Stewart won his first 602 Crate feature. ... Noojin and Stewart won on the undercard of Michael Page's $6,000 Crate Racin' USA Series victory.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 1, 2022
  1. Blake Ray
  2. Steve Russell
  3. Tommy Baker

Luke Buckley won the 602 Crate feature.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 1, 2022
  1. Chase Oliver

Oliver earned $2,000.

Deep South Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 1, 2022
  1. Taylor Jarvis
Moulton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 1, 2022
  1. Haden Duncan
Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
September 30, 2022
  1. Brandon Overton
  2. Michael Page
  3. Sam Seawright
  4. Dalton Cook
  5. Oliver Gentry
  6. Stewart Friesen
  7. Dillon Tidmore
  8. J.R. Moseley
  9. Hayden Ownbey
  10. Tim Roszell

Overton of Evans, Ga., led all 38 laps from the pole, topping the 22-car field to earn $3,800. ... Eighth-starting Page finished 0.699 of a second back. ... Friesen, the NASCAR Truck Series regular. advanced six positions and finished sixth. ... J.R. Moseley gained six spots in finishing eighth. ... Friday's feature shared the card with the opening night of the Red Farmer Tribute, a two-day Crate Racin' USA event paying homage to the NASCAR hall of fame member who regularly competes at Talladega Short Track in the Crate Late Model division. ... Twelve competitors completed all 38 laps. ... Overton was fast qualifier with a 13.839-second lap. ... Braxtin Barber won the Limited Late Model feature and Adam Cummings won the 602 Crate feature.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 24, 2022
  1. Cody Smith
  2. Parker Bell
  3. Isaiah Day
  4. Kevin Maher
  5. Josh Huss

Dale Lucas won the 602 Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 24, 2022
  1. Tyler Wood
  2. Oakley Johns
  3. Steve Russell
  4. Cale Finley
  5. Willie McElhiney

The track has reopened under promoter Bobby Smith. ... Ray Mauldin won the 602 Crate feature.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 24, 2022
  1. Bradley Price
Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Jeff Paige

Paige, of Chickamauga, Ga., notched his first Thunder Valley victory.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 18, 2022
  1. Joseph Brown
  2. Bubba Gorman
  3. Jimmy Thomas
  4. Mark Whitener
  5. Cole Exum
  6. Cody Overton
  7. Rye Faulk
  8. Jason Garver
  9. Booger Brooks
  10. Austin Horton

Brown of Columbus, Ga., finished 1.240 seconds ahead of runner-up Gorman to win Sunday’s $5,000 Alabama State Championship race for the Crate Late Model division. … Driving a new Scorpion Race Car, Gorman was making his debut in the 604 division. Gorman earned fast qualifier honors on Saturday, with a 15.399-second lap around EAMS. ... Sunday's feature lasted 38 minutes, with 17 drivers completing all 40 laps.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 18, 2022
  1. Bobby Mills
  2. Jordy Nipper
  3. Darryl Matheson
  4. Rucker Orr
  5. Kip Cochran
  6. Dusty Jones
  7. Danny Whitten
  8. Monte Vaughn
  9. Braxtin Barber
  10. Travis Price

Polesitter Mills of Zebulon, Ga., took the lead for good on lap 15 and paced the final 25 circuits to claim the $5,000 payday. Mills led twice for a total of 35 laps, topping the 18-car field in Sunday's Alabama State Championship event. ... Jordy Nipper of Gray, Ga., finished in the runner-up position, 0.500 of a second back. ... Rucker Orr of Newnan, Ga., advanced 11 positions and finished fourth. ... Kip Cochran of Hiawassee, Ga., gained nine spots and finished fifth. ... Danny Whitten of Gadsden, Ala., earned fast qualifier honors on Saturday, with a 15.281-second lap around EAMS. ... Sunday's feature lasted 36 minutes, with eight drivers completing all 40 laps.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 18, 2022
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Brandon McDaniel
  3. Steven Bryant
  4. Kyle Knotts
  5. Allen Styck
  6. Allen McConnell
  7. Mario Gresham
  8. Joey Thomas
  9. Keith Edge
  10. Jason Garver

Fifteenth-starting Whitener of Middleburg, Fla., took the lead on lap 29 when Dustin Diem made contact with the slowing car of then-leader Joey Thomas. ... He paced the final 12 circuits to top a 24-car field for $5,000 as part of the 50th annual Alabama State Championship. ... After initially crossing the finish line in second, Diem was disqualified; 18th-starting Brandon McDaniel inherited the runner-up spot. ... Coby Giddens crossed the finish line in fourth but was also disqualified. ... Josh Taylor set fast time Saturday, with a 15.429-second lap. ... The feature lasted 47 minutes, with seven competitors completing 40 laps. ... Jay Elliott was running mid-pack when he got caught up in a crash on a restart; his car rolled but he wasn't injured.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 17, 2022
  1. Andy Picklesimer
  2. Casey Hall
  3. Robert Gant
  4. Dillon Tidmore
  5. Ronnie Johnson
  6. Alec Morgan
  7. D.J. Hayes
  8. Tyler Nichols
  9. Teddy Snow
  10. Jackie Knighton

Leading flag-to-flag, Picklesimer of Ooltewah, Tenn., topped a 15-car field to win $3,000.

Deep South Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 17, 2022
  1. Colton Leyendecker
  2. Taylor Jarvis
  3. Ryan Crane
  4. Joey Moxley
  5. Tim Anderson
Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Bubba Lackey
  2. Brad Berry
  3. Joe Noojin
  4. Chad Wallace
  5. Dustin Stewart

Adam Gauldin (604) and Adam Cummings (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 17, 2022
  1. Lance Hubbert
Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Kyle Thompkins

Thompkins won on double-points night.

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 11, 2022
  1. Kenny Hall

Blake Broome won the 602 Crate feature. ... Action was held Sunday afternoon after a Saturday rainout.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 10, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate feature.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 3, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Doug Van Den Brink
  3. Lane Shuler
  4. Kyle Smith Jr.
  5. Joey Isbell

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Dothan Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 3, 2022
  1. Dustin Hughes
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 2, 2022
  1. Greg Wilhite

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate feature.

Arkansas

Old No. 1 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Kyle Downs
North Central Arkansas Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 30, 2022
  1. Hunter Duren
  2. Blaine Mattey
  3. John Aitken
  4. Chris Piper
  5. Brandon Baldridge
Crawford County Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
September 24, 2022
  1. Hayden Ross
  2. Ross Farmer
  3. Dustin Holmes
  4. Brett Hansen
  5. Geoff Aitken
  6. Scott Freeman
  7. Chris Tuck
  8. Jason Redman
  9. Robert Myers
  10. Gary Lowe

The third-starting Ross, of Muskogee, Okla., earned $1,000 in the race co-sanctioned by the Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series and GRT Legends Series. ... Ross took the checkers 6.791 seconds ahead of runner-up Ross Farmer, who started ninth. ... A dozen of 20 starters completed 25 laps. ... Poleistter Eddie Martin led 10 laps but retired after losing the lead.

Old No. 1 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Steven Crocker
Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 24, 2022
  1. Mike Carr
  2. Ashley Newman
  3. Dale Howard
  4. Nathan Brown
  5. Terry Gray
North Central Arkansas Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 23, 2022
  1. Brandon Baldridge
  2. Tony Anglin
  3. Blaine Mattey
  4. John Aitken
  5. Tim Steinhaus
Centerville Speedway
GRT Legends Series presented by SuperClean
September 16, 2022
  1. Ross Farmer
  2. Geoff Aitken
  3. Scott Freeman
  4. Robert Myers
  5. Wesley Hamilton
  6. Dale Hamilton
  7. Wesley Wise
  8. David Dunn
  9. Preston Farmer
  10. Eddie Hoyer

Farmer of Glenwood, Ark., topped a 10-car field to win $1,000. ... Farmer's victory is the second of his career with the GRT Legends Series presented by SuperClean. ... Saturday's feature lasted 11 minutes, with only six competitors running at the finish. ... Ross Farmer along with his grandson, Preston Farmer, each earned heat race victories earlier in the evening.

North Central Arkansas Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 16, 2022
  1. Brandon Baldridge
  2. Hunter Duren
  3. Blaine Mattey
  4. Brent Raulston
  5. John Aitken

California

Antioch Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Dan Brown Jr.
  2. Matt Micheli
  3. Kiely Ricardo
  4. Rod Oliver
  5. Jake Dewsbury

Delaware

Georgetown Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 9, 2022
  1. Austin Hubbard
  2. Trevor Collins
  3. Matt Hill
  4. Joe Warren
  5. Michael Duritsky
  6. Derek Magee
  7. Amanda Robinson
  8. Nick Davis
  9. Ben Scott
  10. Cody Dawson

Hubbard earned $3,000.

Delaware International Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 2, 2022
  1. Joe Warren
  2. Trevor Collins
  3. Derek Magee
  4. Matt Hill
  5. David Dill

Florida

All-Tech Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 24, 2022
  1. Nevin Gainey
  2. Jackson Hise
  3. Trey Miller
  4. David Showers Jr.
  5. Mark Fleischer

Shane Taylor won the 602 Crate feature.

North Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 17, 2022
  1. Cameron Saunders

Saunders notched his first career North Florida victory. ... Nevin Gainey won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 4, 2022
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Hunter Peacock
  3. Joe Kump
  4. Garrett Lloyd
  5. Nevin Gainey

Whitener earned $2,000. ... Trey Mills won the 602 Crate feature.

Hendry County Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 4, 2022
  1. Clay Harris
  2. Cody Allen
  3. Trent Wilson
  4. Tommy Hill
  5. Billy Barrington
Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 4, 2022
  1. Colton Leyendecker
  2. James Gilmore
  3. Steven Jernigan
  4. Hunter Ward
  5. Jake Cheatham
Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 3, 2022
  1. Clay Harris
  2. Mark Whitener
  3. Joe Kump
  4. Jason Garver
  5. Hunter Peacock

Nevin Gainey won the 602 Crate feature.

Georgia

Sugar Creek Raceway
Red Clay Series
September 24, 2022
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Blake Craft
  3. Michael Courtney
  4. David Smith
  5. Luke Cooper
  6. Colton Berrong
  7. Blake Wright
  8. Dustin Bunch
  9. C.B. McKinnon
  10. Dusty Quillen

Brooks, of Chattanooga, Tenn., earned $3,000 and remained undefeated on the series in six 2022 starts. ... He also won the night's $10,000 American All-Star Series event for 604 Crates.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 24, 2022
  1. Chip Brindle
  2. Colten Jackson
  3. Ethan Hunter
  4. Jason Hiett
  5. Landon Gentry

Brindle's victory was on the undercard of the $20,000 World of Outlaws Case Late Model Series triumph for Ryan Gustin. ... Sawyer Tinker won the 602 Crate feature.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Derrick Harvey
  2. Hot Rod Lamance
  3. Jody Russell
  4. Ricky Harvey
  5. Tim Jones

Nathan Bray won the 602 Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 24, 2022
  1. Cody Haskins
  2. Ricky Culpepper
  3. Marty Massey
  4. Justin Shipley
  5. Ryan Ray

Haskins won on the undercard of Ashton Winger's XR Southern All Star victory. ... Daniel Brewer won the 602 Crate feature over Taylor Cole.

Golden Isles Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 24, 2022
  1. Phil Pittman
  2. Gavin Cowan
  3. Jordan Lockhart
  4. Cole Platt
  5. Scott Waters
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Alex Yarbrough
  3. Nick Sellers
  4. Logan Stinchcomb
  5. Tyler Wood
Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 23, 2022
  1. Ethan Hunter
  2. Chip Brindle
  3. Jason Hiett
  4. Logan Palmer
  5. Landon Gentry

Hunter's victory came on the undercard of the $10,000 World of Outlaws Case Late Model Series victory for Jimmy Owens. ... Hayden Swaney won the 602 Crate feature.

Waycross Motor Speedway
Southern Clash Late Models
September 17, 2022
  1. Kelly Walker
  2. Kyle Van Sickle
  3. Chad Tuten
  4. Jim Rogers
  5. Andy Purvis
  6. Scott Johnson
  7. Morrie West
  8. Garrett Bullington
  9. Dylan Browning
  10. Charlie Williamson

Kelly Walker led the 30-lap feature from flag-to-flag for a $2,500 payday and his first Southern Clash victory of the season. ... Kyle Van Sickle finished 0.762 of a second behind in the runner-up spot.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 17, 2022
  1. Henry Carter
  2. Ken Ricks
  3. Jordan Feider-Yawn
  4. Jimmy Sharpe Sr.
  5. Terry Lumley

Ricky McClain won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Derrick Harvey
  2. Jake Anderson
  3. Hot Rod Lamance

Hoyt Partain wno the 602 Crate feature.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 16, 2022
  1. Eddie King Jr.
  2. Ronnie Johnson
  3. Eli Beets
  4. Robby Mason
  5. Justin Owens

Jeff Smith won the Crate Late Model feature over Ethan Hunter.

Iowa

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
September 25, 2022
  1. Luke Merfeld
  2. Eric Pollard
  3. Ron Klein
  4. Bryce Garnhart
  5. Mitch Manternach
Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
September 24, 2022
  1. Cole Wayman
  2. Cory Dumpert
  3. Zach Zeitner
  4. Eric Pollard
  5. Jake Bridge

The sixth-starting Wayman captured the finale of the Tiny Lund Memorial.

Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
September 23, 2022
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Andy Nezworski
  4. Joel Callahan
  5. Jacob Waterman

Kay led all 30 laps to earn $1,045 on preliminary night of the Yankee Dirt Track Classic weekend.

Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
September 23, 2022
  1. Josh Most
  2. Cole Wayman
  3. Shane DeMey
  4. Zach Zeitner
  5. Jake Bridge

Most earned $998 on the opening night of the Tiny Lund Memorial.

Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
September 10, 2022
  1. Tommy Elston
  2. Nick Marolf
  3. Andy Nezworski
  4. Matt Ryan
  5. Denny Woodworth
  6. C.J. Horn
  7. Chuck Hanna
  8. Dalton Simonsen
  9. Jay Johnson
  10. Sam Halstead

The fifth-starting Elston earned $5,000 in the Drive for Five finale, the Photo Daddy 50. ... Nick Marolf advanced eight positions to finish second. ... Half of the night's six features were completed before rain hit.

Illinois

Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
October 1, 2022
  1. Eric Spangler
  2. Donny Walden
  3. Steve Sheppard Jr.
  4. Ryan Unzicker
  5. Jeff Herzog
  6. Billy Knippenberg
  7. Blaise Baker
  8. Brian Diveley
  9. Steve Fairbanks
  10. Cody Maguire

After starting from the pole, Spangler, of Lake City, Mich., led every lap and finished 0.784 of a second ahead of Waldon to earn $3,000 in the 27th running of the DIRTcar Fall Nationals. … Four-time World of Outlaws Case Late Model Series champion Brandon Sheppard was on hand assisting his father Steve Sheppard Jr., who finished third. …  Thirteen of the 24 starters completed all 25 laps. … The event drew 27 entries. … Spangler, Waldon and Sheppard won heats. … After winning the consolation race, Knippenberg, of Plainfield, Ill., improved 13 spots to finish sixth.

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Blake Damery
  2. Kenny Carmichael Sr.
  3. Morgan Staggs
  4. Ron Smith
  5. Mike Staggs
Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
October 1, 2022
  1. Aaron Heck
  2. Braden Johnson
  3. Colby Sheppard
  4. Kyle McMahon
  5. Troy Marciniak

Heck won the second night of the DIRTcar Fall Nationals.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
October 1, 2022
  1. Justin Reed
  2. Roger Rebholz
  3. Brayton Wallace
  4. Graham Fate
  5. Glen Thompson

Mike Chasteen Jr. wrapped up the track title.

Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 30, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Billy Knippenberg
  3. Chase Osterhoff
  4. Braden Johnson
  5. Kyle McMahon

Parga won the opening night of the DIRTcar Fall Nationals.

Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 25, 2022
  1. Braden Bilger
  2. Mark Burgtorf
  3. Darin Weisinger
  4. Denny Woodworth
  5. James Dickerson
Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 24, 2022
  1. Braden Johnson
  2. Colby Eller
  3. Colby Sheppard
  4. Blake Damery
  5. Ryan Miller

Johnson notched his seventh victory of the season.

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 24, 2022
  1. Brandon Eskew
  2. Cody Maguire
  3. Brad Denney
  4. Derrick Carlson
  5. Ian Logan
Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Kyle McMahon
  2. Donnie Cheesman
  3. Morgan Staggs
  4. Derek Smith
  5. Jammie Wilson
Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 23, 2022
  1. Dan Kuhn
  2. Matt Hammond
  3. Kyle McMahon
  4. Torin Mettille
  5. Jacob Kolwyck

Kuhn, of Dyer, Ind., earned $1,800 in the conclusion of the 2022 season promoted by Billy Knippenberg.

Macon Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
September 17, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Devin McLean
  3. Aaron Heck
  4. Cody Maguire
  5. Blake Damery
  6. Braden Johnson
  7. Ryan Miller
  8. Colby Sheppard
  9. Chase Osterhoff
  10. Colby Eller

The sixth-starting Jose Parga swapped the lead twice with Braden Johnson before gaining command for good on lap 29 of the 50-lap Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Model Series feature. ... Parga earned $1,010 on Kerbystrong night at Macon paying tribute to late champion Kerby Damery. ... Devin McLean advanced from 13th to finish second, 1.224 seconds behind the winner.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 17, 2022
  1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  2. Roger Rebholz
  3. Jake Miller
  4. Glen Thompson
  5. Brayton Wallace
Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Josh Jackson
  2. Donnie Cheesman
  3. Jammie Wilson
  4. Joe Cooksey
  5. Mitch Brown
Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Jay Brendle
  2. John Provenzano
  3. Glen Toppel
  4. Eric Newhouse
  5. Danny Deutsch
Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 16, 2022
  1. Bobby Gash
  2. Matt Hammond
  3. Jose Parga
  4. Chase Osterhoff
  5. Torin Mettille

Gash won on Meineke of Bourbonnais Topless Night.

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 10, 2022
  1. Jammie Wilson
  2. Donnie Cheesman
  3. Rockett Bennett
  4. Marvin Burton
  5. Graham Fate
Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 10, 2022
  1. Chad Zobrist
  2. Jason Zobrist
  3. Todd Rehg
  4. Brian Diveley
  5. Mark Voigt
Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 10, 2022
  1. Braden Johnson
  2. Colby Sheppard
  3. Colby Eller
  4. Curtis Eller
  5. Ryan Miller
Tri-City Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 9, 2022
  1. Rodney Melvin
  2. Tucker Finch
  3. Blaze Burwell
  4. Billy Laycock
  5. Devin McLean

The semi-retired Melvin won from his eighth starting spot.

Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 4, 2022
  1. Denny Woodworth
  2. Braden Bilger
  3. Darin Weisinger
  4. Cody Maguire
  5. Jason Oenning
Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 4, 2022
  1. Timmy Dick
  2. Brandon Eskew
  3. Derrick Carlson
  4. Blake Damery
  5. Graham Fate

Dick won on the undercard of Jason Feger's MARS victory for Super Late Models. ... Rain delayed the racing program.

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2022
  1. Jammie Wilson
  2. Blake Damery
  3. Morgan Staggs
  4. Donny Koehler
  5. Troy Overstreet
Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 3, 2022
  1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  2. Todd Bennett
  3. Roger Rebholz
  4. Brayton Wallace
  5. Brandon Lance
Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2022
  1. Jay Brendle
  2. Danny Deutsch
  3. Glen Toppel
  4. John Provenzano
  5. Eric Newhouse
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Crates
September 2, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Devin McLean
  3. Braden Johnson
  4. Aaron Heck
  5. Blake Damery

Parga won on the undercard of Mike Spatola's MARS Racing Series victory for Super Late Models.

Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 2, 2022
  1. Torin Mettille
  2. Matt Hammond
  3. Amber Crouch
  4. Austin McCarty
  5. Timmy Dick

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
October 1, 2022
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Marty O'Neal
  3. Chad Stapleton
  4. Trent Green
  5. Britan Godsey
  6. Tyler Cain
  7. Raymond Humphrey
  8. Tyler Collins
  9. Tyler Neal
  10. Zack Burton

Steve Peeden, of Paragon, Ind., earned his sixth feature victory of the year with the P3 Graphix Indiana Crate Late Model Series, topping a 20-car field for $1,000. ... Marty O'Neal claimed the runner-up position, 0.875 of a second back. ... The feature was the second of two the series contested Oct. 1 at Brownstown; Sept. 23's postponed Bowman 50, won by Chad Stapleton, was added to the Championship Night program.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
October 1, 2022
  1. Chad Stapleton
  2. Tyler Cain
  3. Steve Peeden
  4. Tyler Collins
  5. Raymond Humphrey
  6. Josh Dietz
  7. Zack Burton
  8. Alan Magner
  9. Zac Gibbs
  10. Britan Godsey

Regaining the lead on lap 42, Chad Stapleton of Edinburgh, Ind., went on to score a $2,000 victory in the postponed Bowman 50 for the P3 Graphix Indiana Crate Late Model Series. ... It was Stapleton's third series triumph of 2022. ... Tyler Cain finished second, 0.931 of a second behind. ... Originally scheduled for Sept. 23, the race was added to Brownstown's Championship Night program.

Brownstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 1, 2022
  1. Devin Gilpin
  2. Jared Bailey
  3. Shelby Miles
  4. Chad Stapleton
  5. Steve Godsey
Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
September 17, 2022
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Chad Stapleton
  3. Tyler Collins
  4. Zack Burton
  5. Alan Magner
  6. Britan Godsey
  7. Marty O'Neal
  8. Tyler Cain
  9. Tory Collins
  10. Shelby Miles

Tyler Neal scored a flag-to-flag win worth $1,000 in the 25-lap feature. It was his fourth victory of 2022 on the Indiana Crate Late Model Series. ... Chad Stapleton finished second, 0.546 of a second behind the winner.

Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 10, 2022
  1. Zack Randall
  2. Jace Owens
  3. Michael Marden

Kansas

Caney Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 17, 2022
  1. Jacob Magee
  2. Shannon Phillips
  3. Lynn Jones
  4. Jason Anderson
  5. Joe Gorby

Four of seven drivers were running at the finish (and two other drivers scratched).

Oberlin Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
September 11, 2022
  1. Scott Lewis
  2. Cale Osborn
  3. Tyler Smith
  4. Greg Sharpe
  5. Bill Kubik
  6. Dakota Dillin
  7. Albert Sack
  8. Tyler Reagle
  9. Chris Stevens
  10. Aaron Monie

Scott Lewis of Brighton, Colo., completed his High Plains weekend sweep at Oberlin. ... Lewis has five career High Plains victories. ... Cale Osborn of Lexington, Neb., rallied from 10th to finish second. ... Ten of 12 starters were running at the finish.

Oberlin Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
September 10, 2022
  1. Scott Lewis
  2. Delbert Smith
  3. Greg Sharpe
  4. Dan Smith
  5. Dakota Dillin
  6. Adam Popp
  7. Albert Sack
  8. Bill Kubik
  9. TeeJay Janousek
  10. Aaron Monie

Leading all 20 laps, Scott Lewis of Brighton, Colo., notched his fourth career High Plains tour victory. ... Lewis has one victories each of the last four seasons. ... Dakota Dillin improved five positions to finish fifth. ... Eleven of 18 starters were running at the finish. ... The series wraps up the weekend with a Sunday event at Oberlin.

Kentucky

Windy Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 25, 2022
  1. Levi Ashby
  2. Caleb Ashby
  3. Dustin Rollins
  4. Josh Tyler
  5. Zach Dennis
Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 24, 2022
  1. A.J. Hicks
Paducah International Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 23, 2022
  1. Dustin Rollins
  2. Josh Moreland
  3. Levi Scarbrough
Windy Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 18, 2022
  1. Levi Ashby
  2. Caleb Ashby
  3. Gavin Schmidt
  4. Zach Dennis
  5. Josh Tyler
Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 17, 2022
  1. Trent Green
  2. Joey Kramer
  3. Elliott Williams
  4. Jimmie Smith
  5. Chad Oberson

Green wrapped up the track's Crate division title.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 17, 2022
  1. Skylar Marlar
  2. Todd Coffman
  3. Dustin Linville

Marlar earned $2,500.

Western Kentucky Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 10, 2022
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Gavin Schmidt
  3. Levi Ashby
  4. Elvin Sawyer
  5. Logan Brown
  6. Josh Tyler
  7. Dustin Rollins
  8. Jordan Turner

Caleb Ashby earned $1,500 in the fourth annual King of the Bluegrass.

Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 10, 2022
  1. Shannon Thornsberry
  2. Kevin Wagner
  3. Joe Mayabb
  4. Jackie Burdette
  5. Dustin Booth

A.J. Hicks won the Crate Late Model feature.

Western Kentucky Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 9, 2022
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Gavin Schmidt
  3. Levi Ashby
  4. Haden Duncan
  5. Logan Brown
Thunder Mountain Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 9, 2022
  1. Tommy Bailey
  2. Conner Meade
  3. Steve Godsey
  4. Baily Cardwell
  5. Derrick Meadors

Bailey earned $2,025 in the Corbin, Ky., track's first-ever event.

Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 3, 2022
  1. Shannon Thornsberry
  2. Kevin Wagner
  3. Corey Lewis
  4. Shane Bailey
  5. Lucas Crooks

Kobe Gallion won the Crate Late Model feature.

Louisiana

Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 1, 2022
  1. Wyatt Wilkerson
  2. Carlton Traweek
  3. Dalton Patrick
  4. Garrett Gibson
  5. Mark Underwood Jr.
Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 30, 2022
  1. Bryce Fauntleroy
  2. Luke Bennett
  3. Donald Watson
  4. Eric Bartucci
  5. Donald May

Watson wrapped up the track championship.

Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 24, 2022
  1. Tyler Owens
  2. Darin Patrick
  3. Dalton Patrick
  4. Dakota Smith
  5. Mark Underwood Jr.
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 24, 2022
  1. Corey Neil Jr.
  2. Rob Litton
  3. Rick Duke
  4. Zachary Heflin
  5. Jerry Basco

Neil earned $1,500.

Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 23, 2022
  1. Tony Lindsey
  2. David Winslett
  3. Tyler Owens
  4. B.J. Robinson
  5. Tim Eaves

Lindsey won on the undercard of the $6,000 Comp Cams Super Dirt Series victory for Tyler Stevens.

Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 17, 2022
  1. Shane Hebert
  2. Garrett Gibson
  3. Payton Brown
  4. Seth Traweek
  5. Jamie Burford

Leading all the way, Hebert won from the pole position. ... Hebert's son, Chace, scored his first career limited modified victory, earning $3,000 with a last-lap pass.

Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 16, 2022
  1. Rick Duke
  2. K.I. Davis III
  3. Bryce Fauntleroy
  4. Shannon Lee
  5. Brandon Thornhill
Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 10, 2022
  1. Garrett Gibson
  2. David Winslett
  3. Brandon Ball
  4. Tim Eaves
  5. Garren Lindsey
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 10, 2022
  1. Kevin Sitton
  2. Brady Walton
  3. Rob Litton
  4. Blane Perkins
  5. Corey Basco
Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 9, 2022
  1. Cade Dillard
  2. Brandon Ball
  3. Garrett Gibson
  4. Clayton Stuckey
  5. Stacy Veuleman
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 3, 2022
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Blane Perkins
  3. Brock Williams
  4. Jonathan Babin
  5. Raymond Taylor
Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 3, 2022
  1. Chase Del Rio
  2. Darin Patrick
  3. Clayton Stuckey
  4. Mikey Kile
  5. Brent Stewart

Maryland

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 23, 2022
  1. Kyle Lear
  2. Derick Quade
  3. Sam Archer
  4. David Williams
  5. Brandon Long

Lear earned $1,500 for his fourth Limited Late Model victory at Potomac this season (and 26th of his career). ...  “This is the car we call unicorn and since we got it back together, we haven’t been out of the top-five with it," Lear said. "And a big thanks to the crew and sponsors for all their support.” ... Brandon Long wrapped up the division title.

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 16, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Devin Hart
  3. Kyle Lee
  4. Shawn Shoemaker
  5. Kenny Yoder

Moore earned $2,500 in the Small Car Nationals, an event postponed by rain the previous weekend. ...  Kyle Hardy won the Crate Late Model feature over Mike Franklin and Ronnie Martin Jr.

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 4, 2022
  1. Jamie Lathroum
  2. Tyler Emory
  3. Russell Erwin
  4. Kyle Hardy
  5. Jason Miller
  6. Dale Hollidge
  7. Trevor Collins
  8. Joe Petyak
  9. Sam Archer
  10. Carl Vaughan

Lathroum earned $4,000 in the Huey Wilcoxon Memorial, a race honoring the winner's former crew chief. ... his victory came on Three Mules Welding Supplies Night. ... The 30-lap victory was the 18th of Lathroum's division career at Potomac (and 66th overall). ... “This race is special to us," Lathroum said. "Huey was like a brother to me and it’s an honor to win this race for him.”

Michigan

Mid-Michigan Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Logan Love

Love earned $2,000 for his Corn Harvest victory

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 18, 2022
  1. Ryan VanderVeen
  2. Roger Wing
  3. Scott Baker
  4. Nate Hurley
  5. Jimmy Gallagher

VanderVeen won the $2,000 Great Lakes Nationals feature over the semi-retired Wing.

Mount Pleasant Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 16, 2022
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Eric Spangler
  3. Cody Bauer
  4. Bill Bray
  5. Brian Ruhlman

Starting outside the front row, Schlenk earned $2,000 in the season-ending Ma & Pa McKenzie Memorial, a rare Late Model event at the track. ... The event drew 33 Late Models. ... Derrick Hillicker turned a lap in an outlaw-style Late Model in 12.33 seconds.

Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
September 9, 2022
  1. Eric Spangler
  2. Dona Marcoullier
  3. Chad Finley
  4. Logan Nickerson
  5. Travis Stemler

Spangler won the Rolling Wheels qualifying feature.

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 4, 2022
  1. Scott Baker
  2. Jimmy Gallagher
  3. Carl Ries
  4. Megan Sanders
  5. John Bell

Baker won the outlaw-style feature.

Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
September 3, 2022
  1. Chad Finley
  2. Rich Neiser
  3. Derek Passenier
  4. Tom Sprague Jr.
  5. Jacob Poel

Andy Sprague won the Crate Late Model feature.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 3, 2022
  1. Matt Murawski
  2. Scott Moenaert
  3. Jordan Petrat
  4. Matt Schaaf
  5. John Perkins
Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 3, 2022
  1. Scott Baker
  2. Ryan Paradise
  3. Dean Huizenga
  4. Carl Ries
  5. Megan Sanders
Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 2, 2022
  1. Rich Neiser
  2. Steve Fairbanks
  3. Andy Sprague
  4. Tom Sprague Jr.
  5. Nick Kurtz

Neiser wrapped up his track championship. ... Scott Wenell won the Crate Late Model feature (Jordan Dahlke is the Crate champ).

Minnesota

Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Derek Quinn
  2. Rick Schroeder
  3. Scott Harrington
  4. Kris Wilke
  5. Brad Staples
Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 30, 2022
  1. Rick Schroeder
  2. Kris Wilke
  3. Adam Prieve
  4. Jarrett Huus
  5. Scott Borstad
Granite City Motor Park
WISSOTA Late Models
September 25, 2022
  1. Dave Mass
  2. Danny Vang
  3. Rob Caho Jr.
  4. Joel Collins
  5. Cole Searing

Mass took the lead from Caho on the eighth lap. ... Cahoo, an open-wheel racer, made his Late Model debut and finished third. ... Caho drove a car owned by Dan Lonsky and Jaiimee Fogleson and launched right into heat race action (he didn't get hot laps).

I-94 Sure Step Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 16, 2022
  1. Don Shaw
  2. Pat Doar
  3. Bryce Sward
  4. Scott Ward
  5. Jeff Provinzino

Shaw, the track owner, captured the WISSOTA 100 prelim.

I-94 Sure Step Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 15, 2022
  1. Jimmy Mars
  2. Sam Zender
  3. Shane Edginton
  4. Kevin Burdick
  5. Sam Mars

Jimmy Mars won the second preliminary feature during the WISSOTA 100 weekend.

I-94 Sure Step Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 14, 2022
  1. Chad Becker
  2. Cole Searing
  3. Danny Vang
  4. Jordan Tollakson
  5. Pat Doar

Becker won on opening night of the WISSOTA 100 weekend.

Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 11, 2022
  1. Kris Wilke
  2. Ben Wolden
  3. Derek Quinn
  4. Adam Prieve
  5. Andrew Tysdale
KRA Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 8, 2022
  1. Dave Mass
  2. Max Nelson
  3. Chuck Swenson
  4. Chad Becker
  5. Gavin Tarras

Mass won the track's lone Late Model event of the season in a Thursday special.

I-94 Sure Step Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 2, 2022
  1. Dave Mass
  2. Cole Schill
  3. Bryce Sward
  4. Shawn Kirwin
  5. Shawn Meyer

Brad Staples won the Limited Late Model feature.

Missouri

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Shayne Bailey
  2. Ed Noll
  3. Paul Glendenning
  4. Houston Johnson
  5. Vic Lovejoy
Callaway Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 30, 2022
  1. Tucker Cox
  2. Matt Becker
  3. Reid Millard
  4. Todd McCoin
  5. Curt Potter

The sixth-starting Cox outran the pole-starting Becker in the topless event.

Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 30, 2022
  1. Dustin Atkinson
  2. Joey Smith
  3. Mark Simon
  4. Isaac Keepper
  5. Shawn Whitman
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Paul Glendenning
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Ed Noll
  4. Houston Johnson
  5. Brad Dibben
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 23, 2022
  1. Joey Smith
  2. Dustin Atkinson
  3. Dylan Bates
  4. Dustin Walker
  5. Tyler Brown
Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
September 17, 2022
  1. Cole Wells
  2. Sawyer Crigler
  3. Jace Parmley
  4. Kylan Garner
  5. Mark Daye
  6. Dalton Cloyd
  7. Jimmy Body III
  8. Mike Bitner
  9. Austin Vincent
  10. Jaxon Ertel

Grabbing the lead on lap seven from Jace Parmley, the 10th-starting Cole Wells never looked back en route to beating Sawyer Crigler by 3.180 seconds. ... Wells earned $2,566 for his second Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series victory of the season.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Houston Johnson
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Ed Noll
  4. Jarrett Ballard
  5. Harold Robb Jr.
Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
September 17, 2022
  1. Jeff Herzog
  2. Michael Kloos
  3. Jordan Bauer
  4. Chad Zobrist
  5. Paul Roider

Herzog earned a $2,000 Pepsi Nationals victory. ... Runner-up Michael Kloos secured the Bi-State Battle crown for Super Late Model races between I-55 and Highland (Ill.) Speedway.

Callaway Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 9, 2022
  1. Tucker Cox
  2. Todd McCoin
  3. Curt Potter
  4. Josh Newman
  5. Ashlee Lancaster
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 9, 2022
  1. Dustin Atkinson
  2. Mark Simon
  3. Rick Brown
  4. Tim Petty
  5. Tyler Brown

Atkinson won from his pole position in the Fall Brawl.

Monett Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 9, 2022
  1. Justin Wells
  2. Cole Wells
  3. Sawyer Crigler
  4. Scott Fry
  5. Jaxon Ertel
Poplar Bluff Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 9, 2022
  1. Tony Anglin
  2. Bobby Prosise
  3. Ethan Rushin
  4. Robby Moore
Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
September 4, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Jace Parmley
  3. Justin Wells
  4. Tim Petty
  5. Jim Body
  6. Chris Hawkins
  7. Jim Vanzandt
  8. Josh Dugan
  9. Justin Pearish
  10. Shannon Phillips

Keeter, of Webb City, Mo., led all 30 laps and completed a Labor Day weekend sweep of Cash Money Series competition. ... He won the previous night at Central Missouri Speedway. ... Keeter, who started outside the front row, has 11 series victories this season and a tour-high 19 in his career. ... Runner-up Jace Parmley started 11th. ... Polesitter Isaac Keepper dropped out of the top three on the seventh lap and retired after 20 circuits.

Central Missouri Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
September 3, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Jace Parmley
  3. Mike Bitner
  4. Isaac Keepper
  5. Dustin Mooneyham
  6. Chris Hawkins
  7. Tim Petty
  8. Jim Vanzandt
  9. Justin Pearish
  10. Josh Dugan

Grabbing the lead from outside front-row starter Jace Parmley on lap eight, fourth-starting Mitch Keeter of Webb City, Mo., won Saturday Cash Money Super Dirt Series stop at Central Missouri Speedway. ... Keeter led the final 18 laps and finished 0.561 of a second ahead of Parmley. … Polesitter Mike Bitner finished third. … Seven of the 18 starters completed all 25 laps. … Parmley, Isaac Keepper and Keeter won heats. … It was Keeter’s 10th win of the season and 18th of his career, both series’ highs.

Monett Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 3, 2022
  1. Sawyer Crigler
  2. Austin Vincent
  3. Mark Daye
  4. Jaxon Ertel
  5. Brandon Baldridge
  6. Chuck Comer
  7. Steve Johnson
  8. Shannon Phillips
  9. Scott Crigler
  10. Kylan Garner

Sawyer Crigler of Alton, Mo., topped a 10-car field to win $3,000 on Saturday. ... Scott Crigler of Alton, Mo., and Austin Vincent of Moody, Mo., each earned heat race victories earlier in the evening. ... Saturday's feature lasted 12 minutes, with seven drivers completing all 20 laps.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2022
  1. Ed Noll
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Houston Johnson
  4. Vic Lovejoy
  5. Harold Robb Jr.
Callaway Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 2, 2022
  1. Dylan Hoover
  2. Todd McCoin
  3. Tucker Cox
  4. Josh Newman
  5. Scott Halley

Mississippi

Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 1, 2022
  1. Corey Neil Jr.
  2. Peter Hazzard
  3. Randall Beckwith
  4. Ryan Colby
  5. Troy Dow

Neil won on the undercard of Neil Baggett's Gumbo Nationals victory on the Comp Cams Super Dirt Series.

Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
September 30, 2022
  1. Bailey Callahan
  2. Matt Grable
  3. Chance Inman
  4. Dylan Murray
  5. Jason Michau
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 23, 2022
  1. Chase Cooper
  2. Joey Pilgrim
  3. Eli Thomas
  4. Wayne Murphy
  5. Blake Glass

The event drew 14 cars.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 17, 2022
  1. Rodney Wing
  2. Randall Beckwith
  3. Shane Stephens
  4. Mark Fleischer
  5. Tyler Burgess
  6. Jamey Boland
  7. Donald Johns
  8. Kyle Shaw
  9. Oakley Johns
  10. Steve Russell

Wing, who operates Whynot Motorsports Park, pocketed $3,000 for winning Magnolia's two-day Crate show on the undercard of Cade Dillard's Magnolia State Cotton Pickin' 100 victory. ... Monte Skinner won the 602 Crate Late Model feature by a .024 of a second margin over Tyler Burgess.

Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 17, 2022
  1. Chase Williams
  2. Cliff Williams
  3. Sid Scarbrough
  4. Michael Dupuy
  5. Lance Carroll

Tyler Hudson won the 602 Crate feature.

Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 17, 2022
  1. Tootie Arnold
  2. David Ashley Jr.
  3. Shannon Lee
  4. Scott Ladner
  5. Cody Barber

Arnold's victory came on his mother's birthday.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 17, 2022
  1. Kurt Radojcsics
  2. Steven Isbell
  3. Robin Harben
  4. Mike Williams
  5. Scott Floyd
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 17, 2022
  1. Chase Cooper
  2. Jeffery Cooper
  3. Derek Smith
  4. Benny Boudreaux
  5. Drew LaFontaine
Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 10, 2022
  1. Chris McElhenney
  2. Jason Jarrell
  3. Chase Williams
  4. Cliff Williams
  5. Sid Scarbrough

Zack Owens won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Outlaw Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 10, 2022
  1. Scott Ladner
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. Jeffery Cooper
  4. K.I. Davis III
  5. Bubba Schonewitz
Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 3, 2022
  1. Jason Henry
  2. Anthony Andrews
  3. Brandy Estes
  4. Chase Williams
  5. Ryan Boudreaux
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 2, 2022
  1. Chase Cooper
  2. Jason Jarrell
  3. Shannon Lee
  4. K.I. Davis III
  5. Bubba Schonewitz

Montana

Gallatin Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 10, 2022
  1. Jim Zaremski
  2. Beau Nave
  3. Ted Hample
  4. Rayce McCord
  5. Vernon Hill

Zaremski won the Big Sky Supernationals from the pole position.

Electric City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 2, 2022
  1. Kinzer McCord
  2. Rayce McCord
  3. Ty Hample
  4. Jim Zaremski
  5. Vernon Hill

North Carolina

Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 1, 2022
  1. John Price
  2. Jake Jackson
  3. Justin Duggins
  4. Neil Roberts
  5. Rikk McMehan
Harris Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
September 17, 2022
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Brian Grumbles
  3. Dale Timms
  4. Kevin Stephens
  5. Nathan Walker
  6. Colton Stanley
  7. Jake Jackson
  8. Bryan Fawley
  9. Rikk McMehan
  10. Mike Lemley

Leading every lap from the pole, Ruggiero Jr., of Lincolnton, N.C., won his third City Chevrolet Thunder Series victory of the season. … He finished a convincing 8.628 seconds ahead of Grumbles, who started third. … Timms rallied from ninth to third. … Eight of the 13 starters completed all 25 laps. … Daniel Dickson and Neil Roberts scratched from the main event.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Ronald Rhodes
  2. Jason Womack
  3. Carl Maree
  4. Chris Smith
  5. Jimbo Bray
Tri-County Racetrack
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series
September 9, 2022
  1. Kip Cochran
  2. Daniel Wilson
  3. Jonathon Cope
  4. Levi Hicks
  5. Danny Ledford
  6. Brawley Stillwell
  7. Mark Wilbanks
  8. Will Harris
  9. Jason Deal
  10. Preston Crisp

Cochran utilized the low-line in turn one to take the lead and earned $1,500 for his seventh career Southeastern Series victory. ... Danny Ledford led the middle laps but pulled-off and finished fifth after jumping the cushion in turn four and losing the lead to Cochran. ... Early race leader Jason Deal also had trouble negotiating the tricky surface in turn four and finished ninth.

Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 9, 2022
  1. Billy Hubbard
  2. Brenden Queen
  3. John Staton
  4. Tom Wilson
  5. Larry Jackson
County Line Raceway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
September 3, 2022
  1. Michael Rouse
  2. Hunter Bailey
  3. John Eller
  4. Joe Radford
  5. Matthew Bissette
  6. Shaun Harrell
  7. Cy Nelms Jr.
  8. Dustin Mitchell
  9. Bradley McCaskill
  10. Daniel Adam

The pole-starting Rouse earned $3,000 in winning from the pole position. ... Hunter Bailey finished second in the I-95 Challenge event. ... The event drew 22 cars.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
September 2, 2022
  1. Michael Rouse
  2. Michael Batten
  3. Hunter Bailey
  4. Dustin Mitchell
  5. Christian Thomas
  6. Shaun Harrell
  7. Timmy Mills
  8. Matthew Bissette
  9. Carl Vaughan
  10. Joey Cascell

Overtaking race-long leader Michael Batten on the final lap, Rouse earned $2,500 for his 11th career I-95 Challenge Series victory. ... Batten finished two-tenths of a second behind at the checkers. ... Ten of 13 starters completed 30 laps. ... The series heads to County Line Raceway in Elm City, N.C., on Saturday.

Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 2, 2022
  1. Brenden Queen
  2. John Staton
  3. Tom Wilson
  4. Billy Hubbard
  5. Larry Jackson
East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
September 2, 2022
  1. Matthew Nance
  2. Greg Clark
  3. Tommy Jones
  4. Scott Shirey
  5. Mark Dysart
  6. Josh Harris
  7. Dylan Watson
  8. Ronald Rhodes
  9. Jonathan Jennings
  10. Chuck Smith

Nance, of Ronda, N.C., topped a 20-car field to collect $3,000. ... Polesitter Greg Clark of Stanley, N.C., claimed the runner-up position, 1,860 seconds back. ... Jonathan Jennings of Maiden, N.C., started 18th and finished ninth. ... Nance and Clark each earned heat race victories on Friday, while Brandon O'Neil of Mooresville, N.C., and Dylan Watson of Ararat, N.C., won their respective consolation races on Saturday. ... Clark also earned fast qualifier honors on Friday, running a 15.165-second lap around East Lincoln. ... The race lasted 48 minutes with 11 competitors completing 40 laps.

North Dakota

Jamestown Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 24, 2022
  1. Don Shaw
  2. Cole Schill
  3. Mitch Johnson
  4. Brad Seng
  5. Kevin Robertson
  6. Brody Troftgruben
  7. Lance Schill
  8. Cole Babcock
  9. Eric Edwards
  10. Logan Dowson

The fourth-starting Shaw, of Ham Lake, Minn., earned $4,000 in winning the Late Model portion of the multidivision Stock Car Stampede. ... Shaw took the checkers 0.776 of a second ahead of runner-up Cole Schill. ... Shaw took the lead midrace from outside front-row starter Eric Edwards, who ended up ninth. ... Veteran racer Mitch Johnson rallied from 11th to third. ... Half of 24 starters completed 35 laps.

River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 2, 2022
  1. Lance Schill
  2. Joey Pederson
  3. Brody Troftgruben
  4. Brad Seng
  5. Ryan Corbett

Joey Pederson wrapped up the track championship.

Nebraska

I-80 Speedway
NASCAR Late Models
October 1, 2022
  1. Josh Krug
  2. Kyle Berck
  3. Justin Zeitner
  4. Andrew Kosiski
  5. Jake Neal
I-80 Speedway
NASCAR Late Models
September 4, 2022
  1. Bill Leighton Jr.
  2. Jake Neal
  3. Kyle Berck
  4. Chad Holladay
  5. Justin Zeitner

Leighton started third. ... Jacob Brown won the Limited Late Model feature.

Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
September 3, 2022
  1. Kyle Prauner
  2. Ben Sukup
  3. Eric Vanosdall
  4. Chris Johnson
  5. Matt Haase

New Mexico

Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Javier Zapien Jr.
  2. Eric McNutt
  3. Shane McNutt
  4. Devan Smith
  5. Jake Boles
Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2022
  1. Jeff Schildmeyer
  2. Javier Zapien Jr.
  3. Phillip Houston
  4. Jeremy Stamper
  5. Eric McNutt

Schildmeyer notched his first Vado victory.

Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 2, 2022
  1. Mercedes Abercrombie
  2. Jeff Schildmeyer
  3. Phillip Houston
  4. Eric McNutt
  5. Jeremy Stamper

New York

Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
September 24, 2022
  1. Tony Kelley
Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 17, 2022
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. Chad Homan
  3. J.J. Mazur
  4. Jimmy Johnson
  5. Bill Holmes

Starting seventh, Wonderling topped Homan by just over two seconds in capturing his eighth Genesee victory of the season. ... “I had to backpedal after throwing it in there a few times and (Homan) tried to cross back under me but we had just enough momentum to get in front," Wonderling said. ... Doug Ricotta wrapped up the track title.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
September 17, 2022
  1. Jason Knowles
  2. Steve LeBarron
  3. Clayton Tarabori
  4. Brian Knowles
  5. Jason McGregor

Jason Knowles led all 20 lap for his sixth victory of the season at Woodhull.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
September 10, 2022
  1. Jason McGregor
  2. Jared Keeney
  3. Jacob Tubbs
  4. John Haggerty
  5. Joe Layfield
Freedom Motorsports Park
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
September 9, 2022
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. Jason Genco
  3. Bryce Davis
  4. Brady Wonderling
  5. Bill Holmes
  6. Chad Homan
  7. Gary Young
  8. Andy Michael
  9. Matt Latta
  10. Chuck LaFleur

Winning a three-wide drag race to the checkers, Wonderling earned $3,058 in the Duke Duclon Memorial, part of the Freedom Fall Classic. ... He won by a half-car length over Genco, who battled with Davis and Wonderling over the last five laps. ... A red flag appeared on the second lap for a wreck involving Kurt Stebbins, Brian Kotarski and Paul Grigsby, among others. ... Crates chase a $2,000-to-win purse on Sept. 10.

Freedom Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Supers
September 9, 2022
  1. Mike Knight
  2. Ryan Montgomery
  3. Greg Oakes
  4. Jason Genco
  5. Wyatt Scott
  6. Andy Boozel
  7. Kyle Bedell
  8. Garrett Mott

Overtaking Ryan Montgomery coming for the checkers, Knight earned $3,500 in the Super Late Model portion of the Freedom Fall Classic. ... Garrett Mott retired from the 30-lap feature when he broke and hit the backstretch wall on lap 28. ... Dutch Davies and Dave Hess Jr. scratched from the 10-car feature lineup. ... Knight was the fast qualifier with a 13.762-second lap.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
September 3, 2022
  1. Jason Knowles
  2. Austin Allen
  3. Joe Layfield
  4. Jason McGregor
  5. Brian Knowles
Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 3, 2022
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. Jimmy Johnson
  3. Chad Homan
  4. Bill Holmes
  5. Doug Ricotta

Wonderling grabbed his seventh victory of the season. ... “I knew Jimmy (Johnson) was going to be tough to get by as he was up on the top, but he ran me clean and I appreciate that,” Wonderling said. “The car was really good tonight; I could put it anywhere I needed to."

Ohio

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 1, 2022
  1. Todd Brennan
  2. Doug Drown
  3. Matt Lux
  4. J.R. Gentry
  5. Eric Wilson

Brennan won the 25-lap Ohio Dirt Blowout main event.

Atomic Speedway
Steel Block Late Model Series
September 24, 2022
  1. Zach Milbee
  2. Corey DeLancey
  3. Seth Daniels
  4. Matt Melvin
  5. William Rose
  6. Jimmy Morey
  7. Joe Brewer
  8. B.J. Gregory
  9. Scott Wolfe
  10. Ted Johnson Jr.

Pocketing $1,900, Milbee, of Poca, W.Va., earned his sixth Steel Block Late Model Series victory of the season and tour-leading 10th of his career. ... Milbee took the checkers 2.562 seconds ahead of runner-up Corey DeLancey. ... Jimmy Morey started 14th and finished sixth. ... Fourteen drivers complete 25 laps. ... Atomic hosts the Castrol FloRacing Night in America tour on Sept. 28 for a $22,022-to-win Super Late Model event.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
September 24, 2022
  1. Casey Noonan
  2. Devin Shiels
  3. Rob Anderzack
  4. Chris Keller
  5. Mike Bores
MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
September 23, 2022
  1. Bill Sheets
  2. Mike Hildebrand
  3. Todd Brennan
  4. Tommy Pribble
  5. Austin Seelig

Sheets wrapped up the track title.

Skyline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 23, 2022
  1. Corey Conley
  2. Tyler Carpenter
  3. Colten Burdette
  4. Freddie Carpenter
  5. Derek Rogers

Corey Conley won the preliminary feature heading into the following night's $5,000-to-win Harvest 50. ... The track drew 35 Super Late Models.

Fremont Speedway
Steel Block Late Model Series
September 17, 2022
  1. B.J. Gregory
  2. Seth Daniels
  3. Zach Milbee
  4. Pete Crum
  5. Carter Murday
  6. John Mayes
  7. Daniel Hill
  8. Steve Sabo
  9. Toma Johnson
  10. Rick Mardis

Winning the Steel Block Late Model Series stop at Freemont for the second year in a row, Gregory, of Swanton, Ohio, finished 0.608 of a second ahead of Daniels. ... He earned $2,000. ... Dash winner and polesitter Corey DeLancey completed only eight laps. ... Jimmy Morey, Dustin Sprouse and Daniel Hill won heats. … Rick Mardis was the fast qualifier. ... Fifteen of 20 starters completed 25 laps. ... Mike Sprouse didn't complete a lap. ... The event drew 28 entries.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
September 17, 2022
  1. Eric Spangler
  2. Casey Noonan
  3. Dona Marcoullier
  4. Devin Shiels
  5. Rusty Smith

Spangler cruised to victory from the pole position. ... Dusty Moore retired with four laps remaining while running outside the top five.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
September 17, 2022
  1. Kenny Christy
  2. Kevin Wagner
  3. Mike Hildebrand
  4. Nick Bocook
  5. Zach Hill

Christy, 62, took the lead on the sixth lap. ... Fast qualifier Brandon Fouts had problems with his primary car after winning the first heat. He rallied up to fifth but retired on the 11th lap. ... Fouts wrapped up his second track championship. ... Matt Melvin led all 15 laps of the Limited Late Model feature. ... Evyian Terry won the Limited Late Model title (his second coming 12 years after his first).

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
September 16, 2022
  1. R.J. Conley
  2. Steve Casebolt
  3. Tyler Carpenter
  4. Trevor Landrum
  5. James Rice
  6. Bill Sheets
  7. Jason Jameson
  8. Chad Smith
  9. Jesse Lay
  10. David Webb

Earning $3,000, third-starting R.J. Conley of Wheelersburg, Ohio, led all 30 laps of the Ike Moler Memorial, finishing 0.706 of a second ahead of last year's winner Steve Casebolt, who started ninth. … Jason Jameson improved 10 spots to finish seventh. … Mike Hildebrand of Loveland, Ohio, started from the pole and finished 11th. … Drawing 27 entries, the 14th annual Victor “Ike” Moler Memorial paid tribute to the late track founder.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
September 10, 2022
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Devin Shiels
  3. Dusty Moore
  4. B.J. Gregory
  5. Dan Wallace

Schlenk earned $1,500 for his flag-to-flag victory.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
September 9, 2022
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Ryan Markham
  3. Colin Shipley
  4. Justin Chance
  5. Ryan Missler

“I love this place and I love a big cushion. The lapped cars all pretty much stayed on the bottom and that was all I needed," Schlenk said. "I had a couple of mistakes off the back side of the track but pretty much this thing was a rocket ship.” ... Devin Shiels wrapped up the division title.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
September 3, 2022
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Colin Shipley
  3. Devin Shiels
  4. Casey Noonan
  5. Mike Bores
Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
September 2, 2022
  1. Ryan Missler
  2. Devin Moran
  3. Devin Shiels
  4. Mike Bores
  5. Colin Shipley
  6. Steve Casebolt
  7. Garrett Alberson
  8. Justin Chance
  9. Larry Bellman
  10. Casey Noonan

Seventh-starting Missler of Bellevue, Ohio, edged Devin Moran by 0.615 seconds at the line to capture $5,000 in Friday's Attica Ambush at Attica Raceway Park. ... “We were really coming up there about halfway," Missler said. "I feel we had the best car out there. It’s a shame something happened to Ryan Markham but I think we had something for him before he broke. It’s great to defend the home turf against a stout field.” ... The event drew 25 entries, including Lucas Oil Series regular Garrett Alberson, who finished seventh.

Oklahoma

Tri-State Speedway
Southern Touring Late Model Series
October 1, 2022
  1. Cole Wells
  2. Cody Leonard
  3. Kip Hughes
  4. Brett Hansen
  5. Austin Theiss
  6. Hayden Ross
  7. Rob Powell
  8. Brandon Brzozowski
  9. Jeff Roth
  10. Troy Bynum

Talking the lead on lap 16 after starting seventh, Wells finished 3 seconds ahead of Leonard. ... Wells earned $2,000 for winning the event co-sanctioned by the Southern Touring Late Model Series and the Sooner Late Model Series. ... Hanson, Leonard and Ross won heats. ... The race drew 21 entries.

Salina Highbanks Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
October 1, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Jace Parmley
  3. Matt Walton
  4. Jaxon Ertel
  5. Jim Body
  6. Isaac Keepper
  7. Chris Hawkins
  8. Mark Daye
  9. Justin Pearish
  10. Jim Vanzandt

Starting on the outside front row, Keeter, of Webb City, Mo., grabbed the lead from polesitter Ertel on the opening lap and paced all 25 circuits to win $1,000 and his 21st career Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Series feature. … Walton improved six spots to finish third. … The race drew 18 entries. … Keeter, Kepper and Body won heats. … Francisco Escamilla of Brighton, Mo., did not start the feature.

Thunderbird Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
September 30, 2022
  1. Hayden Ross
  2. Cole Wells
  3. Kip Hughes
  4. Brett Hansen
  5. Jacob Magee
  6. Cody Leonard
  7. Austin Theiss
  8. Rob Powell
  9. Jeremy Petty
  10. Kerney Weaver

Ross topped a 24-car field to earn $3,000 at his home track. Ross' victory is the eighth of his career with the Complete Well Testing Sooner Series, moving him into sole-possession of second on the tour's all-time win list and the first of his career with the Southern Touring Late Model Series. ... Cole Wells of Aurora, Mo., claimed the runner-up spot, 0.950 of a second back. ... Kip Hughes of Enid, Okla., started ninth and finished third. ... Friday's Red Rivalry feature, an event co-sanctioned between the Sooner Late Model Series and the Southern Touring Late Model Series, lasted 22 minutes, with 10 competitors completing all 20 laps. ... Hughes, Wells and Ross each earned heat race victories earlier in the evening.

Thunderbird Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
September 23, 2022
  1. Kip Hughes
  2. Hayden Ross
  3. Troy Bynum
  4. Rob Powell
  5. Brett Hansen
  6. Bill Frye
  7. Mike Fenton
  8. Jacob Ulrich
  9. Gary Lowe
  10. Eric Brill

Hughes of Enid, Okla., claimed his tour-leading 30th career Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series victory ahead of Hayden Ross and Troy Bynum. ... Hughes pocketed $1,000. ... “We tried some different stuff on our setup and it worked for us,” Hughes said.”It is a good night to pull a win off and I am more happy that we find something that fixed the problems with our car. We are still learning about the Rocket (Chassis) stuff so we are gaining on it.” ... Rob Powell of Bartlesville, Okla., started 11th and finished fourth. ... Hall of Famer and retired racer Bill Frye finished sixth in the backup car of Hayden Ross.

Oklahoma Sports Park
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
September 17, 2022
  1. Jason Redman
  2. Kerney Weaver
  3. Steven Hawkins
  4. Lane Logan
  5. Eddie Tidwell
  6. Gary Lowe
  7. Joe Jackson
  8. Jon Herring
  9. Jacob Ulrich
  10. Eddie Martin

Grabbing the lead from third-starting Eddie Tidwell on the second lap, polesitter Jason Redman of Sapulpa, Okla., led the final 24 laps, finishing 1.161 seconds ahead of Kerney Weaver for a $1,000 payday. … Seven of the 12 starters finished the race. … Steven Hawkins rallied from ninth to third. … Redman, the 2017 series champion, picked up his first Sooner win since 2019 and fifth overall ... It also marked the first victory since the passing of his father Earl Redman in July 2021. ... “I could hear the 96 (Jon Herring, Jr.) and knew he was close, but could not tell where he was,” Redman said. “I held my line and kept hitting my marks. I did everything my dad taught me to do.”

Tri-State Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
September 10, 2022
  1. Chris Hawkins
  2. Jace Parmley
  3. Mitch Keeter
  4. Chandler Moenning
  5. Justin Pearish
  6. Jim Vanzandt
  7. Mike Bitner
  8. Zane Hunter
  9. Steve Johnson
  10. Shannon Phillips

Hawkins, of Neosho, Mo., notched his third career Cash Money tour victory. ... He captured the 2022 season opener at Springfield, Mo. ... The outside front-row starter regained the lead from sixth-starting Jace Parmley with two laps remaining. ... Parmley has been second in his last three starts overall. ... The event drew 16 cars. ... Mike Bitner of Frontenac, Kan., started 16th and finished seventh.

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 1, 2022
  1. Preston Luckman
  2. Brody Montgomery
  3. Jason Johnson
  4. Wayne Butler
  5. Hannah Robison
Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Randy Barley
  2. Gil Pickett
  3. Robert Mercer
  4. Jerry Jennings
  5. Brian Winkler
Southern Oregon Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 24, 2022
  1. Bob Dees
  2. Brian Bowman
  3. Rich McCoy
  4. John Duffie
  5. Skipper Klimcheck
Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Tyler Pagel
  2. Daniel Wieczorek
  3. Trevor Hanson
  4. Dominik Holliday
  5. Nate Augustine

Augustine was disqualified.

Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 17, 2022
  1. Kye Frick
  2. Bricen James
  3. Joey Tanner
  4. Preston Luckman
  5. Rob Campos

The ninth-starting Frick earned $2,000 for his Coors Light Silver Bullet Nationals victory.

Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 17, 2022
  1. Brody Montgomery
  2. Hannah Robison
  3. Dennis Souza
  4. Ryan Emry
Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Braden Fugate
  2. Randy Barley
  3. Chuck Christian
  4. Rob Williams
  5. Terry Sanders
Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 10, 2022
  1. Doug Packard
  2. Jason Johnson
  3. Nate Augustine
  4. Dominik Holliday
  5. Daniel Wieczorek
Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 3, 2022
  1. Braden Fugate
  2. Wayne Butler
  3. Hannah Robison
Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 3, 2022
  1. Joey Tanner
  2. McLain Beaudoin
  3. Jimmy Whisler
  4. Doug Elkins
  5. Ian Whisler
Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2022
  1. Brian Smith
  2. Nate Augustine
  3. Brad Short
  4. Doug Packard
  5. Dominik Holliday

Pennsylvania

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 30, 2022
  1. Jim Yoder
  2. Ben Whitaker
  3. Matt Cochran
  4. Andrew Yoder
  5. Devin Frey

Jim Yoder's victory wrapped up his track championship.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 24, 2022
  1. Michael Norris
  2. Zach Gunn
  3. Cole Petrelle
  4. Tim Shaffer
  5. Brandon Burgoon

Norris drove the Nico Dabecco car to his third PPMS victory of the season. ... Philip Bubeck wrapped up the track title.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Charles Potts
  2. Derrick Mease
  3. Travis Mease
  4. Shawn Shoemaker
  5. Scott Palmer

Potts won from the pole by 1.550 seconds over Derrick Mease. ... Shoemaker improved seven positions in finishing fourth.

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Levi Ardery
  2. Steve Scaife Jr.
  3. George Bailey
  4. Marvin Williams
  5. Jeremy Lippert

Ardery, who took the lead from Williams on the fifth lap, notched his fourth division victory of the season. ... George Bailey led two laps but spun out of the lead.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Andrew Yoder
  2. Kyle Lee
  3. Devin Hart
  4. Spike Moore
  5. Devin Weyandt
  6. Brian Lowery

Yoder earned $2,000 for the Fall Fest victory.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
September 24, 2022
  1. Braeden Dillinger
  2. Jeff Ferguson
  3. Clate Copeman
  4. Troy Shields
  5. Joe Zulisky
Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 23, 2022
  1. Dylan Yoder
  2. Bryan Bernheisel
  3. Jeff Rine
  4. Brett Schadel
  5. Coleby Frye
  6. Nick Dickson
  7. Shaun Jones
  8. Cory Lawler
  9. Jim Bernheisel
  10. Andrew Yoder

Collecting his second straight Selinsgrove victory, hometown pilot Dylan Yoder raced to a $3,000 payday. ... Yoder took the lead from Jeff Rine on the 17th lap and finished 1.967 seconds ahead of runner-up Bryan Bernheisel. Rine finished third. ... Yoder has Super Late Model victories three weekends in a row stretching back to a Sept. 10 triumph at Lincoln Speedway in Abbottstown, Pa.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
September 23, 2022
  1. Braeden Dillinger
Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 17, 2022
  1. Dylan Yoder
  2. Bryan Bernheisel
  3. Jeff Rine
  4. Andrew Yoder
  5. Jim Bernheisel
  6. Hayes Mattern
  7. Mike Lupfer
  8. Nathan Long
  9. Brett Schadel
  10. Tyler Horst

Hometown driver Dylan Yoder led all the way to capture the 25-lap Super Late Model feature and a $3,000 top prize. ... He'd won $4,000 eight days earlier at Lincoln Speedway in Abbottstown, Pa. ... Bryan Bernheisel reached second late in the distance and finished in the runner-up spot, 1.020 seconds behind Yoder. ... Trent Brenneman won the Limited Late Model feature over Andrew Yoder.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Ryan Sager
  2. Devin Weyandt
  3. Clinton Hersh
  4. Jon Lee
  5. Paul Ivory

Sager won on the undercard of the $10,000 ULMS victory for Ross Bailes. ... Joe Martin won the $1,500 Crate Late Model feature over Clinton Hersh and Braeden Dillinger.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 17, 2022
  1. Ben Policz
  2. Brandon Burgoon
  3. Kyle Lukon
  4. Mike Reft
  5. Daryl Charlier

Policz led all the way in the 30-lapper, earning $1,500 for his fifth PPMS victory of the season. ... Burgoon improved five positions in finishing second.

Eriez Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 17, 2022
  1. Jason Genco
  2. Max Blair
  3. Josh Ferry
  4. Mike Wonderling Jr.
  5. David Parker

Genco's $2,500 victory came on the undercard of the $5,000 Super Late Model victory for Dave Hess Jr. on the September Sweep weekend.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Matt Murphy
  2. Shawn Shoemaker
  3. Travis Mease
  4. Jed Latshaw
  5. Kyle Moser

Murphy took the lead from Kyle Moser on the fifth lap. ... Shawn Shoemaker led the 19th lap but Murphy went back ahead for the victory in the 20-lapper.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
September 17, 2022
  1. Michael Duritsky
  2. Clate Copeman
  3. Troy Shields
  4. Jeff Ferguson
  5. Joe Zulisky
Dog Hollow Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 16, 2022
  1. Michael Duritsky

Duritsky earned $1,500 in the opener of the Hustle at the Hollow weekend. ... He won on the undercard to Alex Ferree's ULMS victory for Super Late Models.

Bradford Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 16, 2022
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. Kurt Stebbins
  3. Steve Dixon
  4. Chuck LaFleur
  5. Clayton Tarabori
Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 10, 2022
  1. Tim Shaffer
  2. Brandon Burgoon
  3. Mike Reft
  4. Philip Bubeck
  5. Colby Beighey

Shaffer led all the way.

Marion Center Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 10, 2022
  1. Kyle Lukon
  2. Eddie Collins
  3. Bill Phillips Jr.
  4. Tom Jobe
  5. Cody Wissinger
Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
September 10, 2022
  1. Ryan Frazee
  2. Troy Shields
  3. Braeden Dillinger
  4. Clate Copeman
  5. John Over

The track also announced the addition of the Oct. 8 Rick Frazee Memorial paying $4,250-to-win for the Crate Late Model division.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 10, 2022
  1. Mike Walls
  2. Sean Merkel
  3. Steve Lowery
  4. Brad McGinnis
  5. Matt Adams

Walls captured his first career Path Valley victory.

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 10, 2022
  1. Levi Ardery
  2. Steve Scaife Jr.
  3. George Lane
  4. Eric Lucas
  5. Jeremy Lippert

Ardery led the caution-free event all the way for his third victory of the season. ... Eric Lucas wrapped up the track title.

Lincoln Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 10, 2022
  1. Dylan Yoder
  2. Bryan Bernheisel
  3. Jason Covert
  4. Coleby Frye
  5. Gary Stuhler
  6. Tyler Emory
  7. Danny Snyder
  8. Jim Bernheisel
  9. Tyler Horst
  10. Brian Booze

Yoder led all 40 laps for his first Lincoln Speedway victory. ... He earned $4,000 in winning by 1.925 seconds. ... Deshawn Gingerich got upside down on the second lap to draw a red-flag cleanup, but no injuries were reported. ... Trever Feathers was an early retiree.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 9, 2022
  1. Jason Covert
  2. Mike Lupfer
  3. Hayes Mattern
  4. Colton Flinner
  5. Gary Stuhler
  6. Dylan Yoder
  7. Gene Knaub
  8. Trever Feathers
  9. Dillan Stake
  10. Deshawn Gingerich

Covert earned $3,000

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 9, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Doug Eck
  3. Paul Kot
  4. Levi Yetter
  5. Clay Ruffo

Lee earned $1,500 in the opener of the Dirty Bird Bash weekend.

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 9, 2022
  1. Coleby Frye
  2. Matt Cochran
  3. Jim Yoder
  4. J.R. Toner
  5. Nick Loffredo

The 10th-starting Frye won the fifth annual Lenny Stroud Jr. Memorial driving the car normally piloted by Cameron Benyou. ... Frye took the lead from Jake Piper on the 15th lap.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
September 9, 2022
  1. Clinton Hersh
  2. Tanner Hauger
  3. Luke Hyre
Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Dillan Stake
  3. Andrew Yoder
  4. Trent Brenneman
  5. Devin Hart
  6. Shawn Shoemaker
  7. Justin Kann
  8. Matt Parks
  9. Daulton Bigler
  10. D.J. Myers

Spike Moore led the 25-lap Butch Renninger Memorial Limited Late Model feature flag-to-flag to pocket $4,333. ... Dillan Stake chased Moore for the entire distance in finishing second, 2.520 seconds behind the victor.

Marion Center Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 3, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Ryan Montgomery
  3. Joe Petyak
  4. Michael Lake
  5. Ken Schaltenbrand

Nick Erskine won the Limited Late Model feature.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 3, 2022
  1. Joe Martin
  2. Garret Paugh
  3. Mike Reft
  4. Cole Petrelle
  5. Brandon Burgoon

Martin won the 30-lap Red Miley Rumble, earning $2,000 for his second PPMS victory of the season. ... Dan Lepro exited on the first lap after sideswiping the wall. ... Brandon Burgoon was the only driver under the 19-second mark in time trials.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2022
  1. Jake Piper
  2. Taylor Farlling
  3. Kyle Lear
  4. Sean Merkel
  5. Steve Lowery

The event drew 26 entries. ... Taylor Farlling won a makeup feature.

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2022
  1. Steve Scaife Jr.
  2. Justin Owens
  3. Mike Blazer
  4. Marvin Williams
  5. Conner Mann
Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 2, 2022
  1. Tyler Dietz
  2. David Scott
  3. John Garvin Jr.
  4. Todd Bachman
  5. Ken Schaltenbrand

Winning his first career Super Late Model feature, Dietz won the same night he clinched the track's Pro Stocks championship. ... He won that division's feature, too.

The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 2, 2022
  1. Chad Homan

South Carolina

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Colt Smith
  2. Larry Timms
  3. Shun Thomas
  4. Frank Coates
  5. Terry Bullard

Luke Cooper won the 602 Crate feature.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Larry Timms
  2. Colt Smith
  3. Nick Deitz
  4. David McCoy
  5. Baillie Lowe

Dale Timms won the 602 Crate feature over David McCoy. ... The Hurley family is stepping away from promotions after six years operating track with Chris Lyons and family members taking over for 2023.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Lee Cooper
  2. Baillie Lowe
  3. Steven Bowie
  4. Shun Thomas
  5. Colt Smith

Brad Rachels won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Lake View Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 17, 2022
  1. Daniel Parker
  2. Donovan Jackson
  3. Austin Mintz
  4. Terry Caples
  5. Carl Currin
Cherokee Speedway
Mid-East 604 Crates (weekly)
September 4, 2022
  1. Dillon Brown
  2. John Ruggiero Jr.
  3. Cody Overton
  4. Owen Osteen
  5. Jacob Brown

Dillon Brown won on the undercard of the Carolina Clash victory for Ross Bailes on Hall of Fame Night.

Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2022
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Kevin Godwin
  3. Andrew Baker
  4. Jason Burroughs
  5. Chris Fite

South Dakota

Casino Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 25, 2022
  1. Chad Becker
  2. Denver Nickeson
  3. Justin Karlen
  4. Chad Williamson
  5. David McDonald

Becker completed his Autumn Classic sweep in the Sunday afternoon event.

Casino Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 24, 2022
  1. Chad Becker
  2. Josh Skorczewski
  3. David McDonald
  4. Curt Kranz
  5. Justin Boomsma

Becker started fourth in the Autumn Classic opener. ... Curt Kranz won the Limited Late Model feature.

Casino Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 4, 2022
  1. Chad Becker
  2. David Carlson
  3. Tyler McDonald
  4. David McDonald
  5. Blake Swenson

Becker won from the pole. ... Bodie Croninger captured the Limited Late Model feature.

Tennessee

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
October 1, 2022
  1. Larry Barber Jr.
  2. Brandon Tibaldi
  3. Steven Stehle

Frank Haar won the 602 Crate feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Randy Gifford
  3. James Sullivan
  4. Brad Skinner
  5. Jordan Judge

Jack Franklin won the 602 Crate feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Zach Shannon
  2. Josh Collins
  3. Kyle Courtney
  4. Jeff Jackson
  5. Colton Profitt

Shannon, who also set fast time, won from the pole position by leading all 25 laps.

411 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 30, 2022
  1. Jason Cardwell
  2. Trevor Sise
  3. Hayden Cardwell
  4. Cameron Weaver
  5. Landon Gentry

Jason Cardwell and Bradley Lewelling swwapped the lead several times. ... Lewelling slowed for a late caution and retired. ... Michael Courtney won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Clarksville Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 24, 2022
  1. Gavin Schmidt
  2. Levi Ashby
  3. Bailey Proctor
  4. Caleb Ashby
  5. Jason Savage
Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Randy Gifford
  2. Brad Skinner
  3. Cody Fernett
  4. James Sullivan
  5. Jordan Judge

Jack Franklin won the 602 Crate feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Kyle Courtney
  2. Addison Cardwell
  3. Jason Manley
  4. Colton Profitt
  5. Jeff Jackson

Kyle Courtney started sixth and led only the final lap of the 25-lap feature. ... Jason Manley led 20 laps and finished fifth. ... Barry Goodman clinched the track title.

Tazewell Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 24, 2022
  1. Travis Fultz
  2. Aaron Guinn
  3. Josh Collins
  4. Kenny Kizzar
  5. Clyde Overholt

Fultz drove a new car to victory.

Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 24, 2022
  1. Ronnie Cooper
  2. Adam Ray
  3. Justin Pugh
  4. Joe Mike III
  5. Craig Lindsey
Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Eddie King Jr.
  2. Anthony White
  3. Mike Weeks
  4. Anthony White Jr.
  5. Tim Damron

King won by 2.2 seconds.

Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Colton Profitt
  2. Trea Miller
  3. Jonathan Denton
  4. Jeff Walker
  5. Luke Crass

Floyd Turner won the Crate Late Model feature.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Cody Courtney
  2. Kyle Courtney
  3. Brodie Sharp
  4. Jason Trammell
  5. Ryan King

Justin Winters won the 602 Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 17, 2022
  1. Adam Ray
  2. Joe Mike III
  3. Justin Pugh
  4. Dennis Bush
Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Randy Gifford
  2. Grayson Brewer
  3. Brandon Tibaldi
  4. Jason Partin

Gifford's victory came on the undercar of Jason Welshan's Crate Racin' USA Late Model Series triumph. .. Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
September 10, 2022
  1. Josh Putnam
  2. Chase Oliver
  3. Scott Cook
  4. Matt Cooper
  5. Corey Posey
  6. Tommy Taylor
  7. Heath Hindman
  8. Ryan Wilson
  9. Joseph Faulkner
  10. Billy Denby

Putnam earned $3,000 in a race postponed from Labor Day weekend by rain. ... Putnam took the lead from Scott Cook on the 25th of 35 laps. ... Seven of 15 starters completed 35 laps. ... Dillard Hatchett won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 10, 2022
  1. Larry Barber Jr.
  2. Aaron Edwards
  3. Brandon Tibaldi

Bryce Minnehan won the 602 Crate feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 10, 2022
  1. Colton Profitt
  2. Casey Turman
  3. Josh Collins
  4. Sylvan Schuette
  5. Kelby Norwood
Tazewell Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 10, 2022
  1. Josh Henry
  2. Chris Raines
  3. Matt Melton
  4. Bradley Strong
  5. Clyde Overholt
Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 10, 2022
  1. Adam Ray
  2. Jimmy Halford
  3. Craig Lindsey
  4. Dennis Bush
  5. Joe Mike III
Volunteer Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 3, 2022
  1. Philip Thompson
  2. Tim Maupin
  3. Rusty Ballenger
  4. Trevor Sise
  5. Taylor Coffman

Heath Alvey won the 602 Crate feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2022
  1. Barry Goodman
  2. Addison Cardwell
  3. Josh Collins
  4. Morgan Alexander
  5. Blake Wright

Texas

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
October 1, 2022
  1. Cooper Tilley
  2. Richard Kubitz
  3. Bill Layne
  4. Randy Kubitz
  5. Kara Langley

Tilley won the feature for drivers who hadn't previously won.

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 24, 2022
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Sloppy Hogg
  3. Ortanik Mikel
  4. Cooper Tilley
  5. Richard Kubitz
Heart O' Texas Speedway
American Crate Late Model Series
September 24, 2022
  1. Dean Abbey
  2. Patrik Daniel
  3. Beau Begnaud
  4. Jason Sartain
  5. Robbie Starnes
  6. Tom Earl III
  7. Donnie Shipp
  8. Chase Jupe
  9. Tom Earl
  10. Dustin Woods

The fifth-starting Abbey of Boyd, Texas, earned $2,000 in outrunning polesitter Patrik Daniel. ... He wrapped up his second consecutive American Crate Late Model Series championship.

Rocket Raceway Park
American Crate Late Model Series
September 17, 2022
  1. Corey Neil Jr.
  2. Kaden Honeycutt
  3. Jeffrey Abbey
  4. Jason Sartain
  5. Brandon Ball
  6. Kevin Sitton
  7. Dean Abbey
  8. Chase Jupe
  9. Dustin Woods
  10. Robbie Starnes

Corey Neil Jr. regained command for the final time on lap 18 and went on to capture the 25-lap feature. He beat Kaden Honeycutt to the finish line by 0.831 of a second for a $2,500 paycheck. ... It was Neil's first American Crate Late Model Series victory of the season.

I-37 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. G.W. Egbert IV
  2. Brandon Brzozowski
  3. Ray Doyon
  4. Kody Hardage
  5. Andrew Hesler
Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 10, 2022
  1. Trey Langley
  2. Sloppy Hogg
  3. Anthony Boatman
  4. Randy Kubitz
  5. Cooper Tilley

Utah

Desert Thunder Raceway
High Plains Late Model Series
September 5, 2022
  1. Rob Mayea
  2. Greg Sharpe
  3. Kevin Lueck
  4. Tyler Reagle
  5. Maria Hankins
  6. Albert Sack
  7. Michael Wright
  8. Wyatt Howard

Mayea, of Bend, Ore., captured the second of two holiday weekend events in Utah. ... Mayea has eight career High Plains victories. ... Pole-starting Albert Sack finished sixth in the eight-car field. ... Mayea and Kevin Lueck won heat races.

Desert Thunder Raceway
High Plains Late Model Series
September 4, 2022
  1. Rob Mayea
  2. Albert Sack
  3. Kevin Lueck
  4. Michael Wright
  5. Maria Hankins
  6. Greg Sharpe
  7. Tyler Reagle
  8. Wyatt Howard

The rare Late Model event in Utah drew eight entries. ... Mayea notched his seventh career High Plains Series victory. ... The Bend, Ore., driver led all the way from outside the front row. ... Polesitter Wyatt Howard ran second before slowing on lap 14 and retiring.

Virginia

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Trever Feathers
  2. Taylor Farlling
  3. James Lichliter
  4. Andy Anderson
  5. Jonathan DeHaven

Leading all the way, Feathers earned $2,500 for his third straight division victory. ... Mike Franklin won the Crate Late Model feature over Daniel Brown Jr. and Mike Walls.

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Tim Stainaker
  2. Derrick Rankin
  3. Roger Roberson
  4. Larry Ramsey
  5. Gerald Wolfe

The track has added a $5,000-to-win Super Late Model event for Oct. 14-15's Fall Classic.

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Walker Arthur

Walker Arthur also won the Crate feature.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2022
  1. Trever Feathers
  2. Austin Stover
  3. James Lichliter
  4. Gunnar Walls
  5. Jonathan DeHaven

Gunnar Walls wrapped up the Limited Late Model championship. ... Kyle Hardy won the Crate Late Model feature (Travis Campbell was the Crate champ). ... Hardy also won the modified feature.

Wisconsin

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
USRA Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Lance Hofer
  2. Triton Krause
  3. Brad Waits
  4. Justin Sass
  5. Dylan Kromschroeder
Cedar Lake Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. A.J. Diemel
  2. Darrell Nelson
  3. James Giossi
  4. Dave Flynn
  5. Harry Hanson
  6. Trent Follmer
  7. John Kaanta
  8. Andy Jones
  9. Jake Miller
  10. Paul Niznik

A.J. Diemel scored a flag-to-flag victory worth $3,000 in the 40-lap finale of the Legendary 100. ... Darrell Nelson grabbed second on lap seven and finished there, 1.567 seconds behind the victor. ... Kory Ressie won the USRA-sanctioned Limited Late Model feature over Dylan Kromschroeder and Charlie Olsen.

Cedar Lake Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 15, 2022
  1. Nick Panitzke
  2. Paul Niznik
  3. John Kaanta
  4. Ryan Corbett
  5. Jake Miller

Panitzke won a preliminary feature during Legendary 100 weekend. ... Brett Shafer won the night's USRA feature over Dylan Kromschroeder and Justin Sass.

Gondik Law Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 10, 2022
  1. Darrell Nelson
  2. Pat Doar
  3. Kevin Eder
  4. Jayme Lautigar
  5. Buddy Hanestad

The pole-starting Nelson earned $2,519 for his Northern Nationals victory.

Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 3, 2022
  1. Nick Anvelink
  2. Gunner Frank
  3. Troy Springborn
  4. Ron Berna
  5. Justin Ritchie
Eagle River Speedway
USRA Limiteds
September 3, 2022
  1. Eric Pember
  2. Dylan Kromschroeder
  3. Dustin White
  4. Jason Zdroik
  5. Duane Dunbar

Pember earned $1,500 in front of a standing-room only crowd.

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
USRA Limiteds
September 2, 2022
  1. Dylan Kromschroeder
  2. Lance Hofer
  3. Brett Shafer
  4. Brad Waits
  5. Ryan Olson

West Virginia

Beckley Motor Speedway
American All-Star Crates (non-touring)
September 16, 2022
  1. Benji Hicks
  2. Henry Hornsby III
  3. Trevor Sise
  4. Logan Roberson
  5. Josh Dietz
  6. T.J. Salango
  7. Jamison McBride
  8. Ricky Greene
  9. Aaron Barley
  10. Jordan Hedger

Hicks earned $2,500 for the American All-Star Crates victory, his first on the tour. ... He also picked up the $500 Crystal Cup bonus. ... ACAS national points leader Logan Roberson of Waynesboro, Va., finished fourth. ... Jordan Hedger of Crittenden, Ky., earned fast qualifier honors earlier in the night, with a 14.288-second lap around Beckley Motor Speedway and earned the pole starting position, following his dash victory. ... Roberson and Hayden Cardwell of Knoxville, Tenn., each won heat races earlier in the evening.

Wyoming

Gillette Thunder Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 4, 2022
  1. Eddie Kirchoff
  2. Josh Skorczewski
  3. Curt Kranz
  4. Hank Berry
  5. Morris Oberle

Kirchoff won the finale of the East-West Clash.

Sweetwater Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
September 3, 2022
  1. Wyatt Howard
  2. Lyndon Bolt
  3. Kevin Lueck
  4. Justin Bussell
  5. Rob Mayea
  6. Jeff Meeker
  7. Greg Sharpe
  8. Dakota Dillin
  9. Albert Sack
  10. Tyler Reagle

Wyatt Howard of Price, Utah, overtook Lyndon Bolt for the lead on the 22nd lap en route to winning the 25-lap feature for the second High Plains Late Model Series victory of his career. He earned $1,000. ... A 14-car field entered the second night of the tour's doubleheader at the Wyoming track.

Gillette Thunder Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 3, 2022
  1. Josh Skorczewski
  2. Curt Kranz
  3. Hank Berry
  4. Eddie Kirchoff
  5. Lynn Amick

Skorczewski won the second round of the East-West Clash.

Sweetwater Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
September 2, 2022
  1. Justin Bussell
  2. Dakota Dillin
  3. Wyatt Howard
  4. Rob Mayea
  5. Tyler Smith
  6. Albert Sack
  7. Greg Sharpe
  8. Lyndon Bolt
  9. Kevin Lueck
  10. Tyler Reagle

Winning by a 0.306-second margin over Dakota Dillin, Bussell of Imperial, Neb., captured the $1,000 High Plains Late Model Series victory at Sweetwater Speedway.

Gillette Thunder Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 2, 2022
  1. Eddie Kirchoff
  2. Josh Skorczewski
  3. Curt Kranz
  4. Hank Berry
  5. Lynn Amick

Kirchoff won the opening night of the tripleheader East-West Clash.

Manitoba

Victory Lane Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
October 1, 2022
  1. Scott Greer
  2. Mike Martin
  3. Lawrence Enns
  4. Jeff Pritchard
  5. Adam Magas

Greer wrapped up the division title.

Victory Lane Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 3, 2022
  1. Kevin Sexton
  2. Scott Greer
  3. Rick Fawcett
  4. Jeff Pritchard
Victory Lane Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 2, 2022
  1. Rick Fawcett
  2. Scott Greer
  3. Kevin Sexton
  4. Ward Imrie
  5. Jeff Pritchard

Ontario

Humberstone Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 1, 2022
  1. Andrew Hennessy
  2. Rob Ledingham
  3. Brian Speelman
  4. Gregg Haskell
  5. Jim Dale Jr.

Hennessey won at Humberstone's Fall Classic, earning $1,200 in the race for any style of Late Model.

Brighton Speedway
Vanderlaan Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance
September 24, 2022
  1. Charlie Sandercock
  2. Andrew Hennessy
  3. Steve Baldwin
  4. Brandon Mowat
  5. Adam Turner
  6. Sam Pennacchio
  7. Kyle Sopaz
  8. Bradley Rayner
  9. Eli Mayhew
  10. Austin King

Sandercock won the $4,000 Great Crate Race during the track's Applefest Shootout action. ... Half the 20 starters completed 50 laps in the Vanderlaan Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance event. ... Adam Turner finished more than five seconds behind at the finish. ... Sandercock also won Sept. 23's dash.

Brighton Speedway
Vanderlaan Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance
September 10, 2022
  1. Adam Turner
  2. Brandon Mowat
  3. Andrew Hennessy
  4. Sam Pennacchio
  5. Kyle Sopaz
  6. Steve Baldwin
  7. Austin King
  8. Bradley Rayner
  9. Mike Lewis
  10. Rob Ledingham

Turner won the 40-lap Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance event, outdueling Brandon Mowat. ... All but four of 17 starters finished on the lead lap. ... Steve Baldwin wrapped up the track title.

Brockville Speedway
Vanderlaan Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance
September 9, 2022
  1. Andrew Hennessy
  2. Steve Baldwin
  3. Charlie Sandercock
  4. Rob Ledingham
  5. Brandt Graham
  6. Kyle Sopaz
  7. Bradley Rayner
  8. Craig Graham
  9. Austin King
  10. Rick Sanders

Hennessey grabbed the Northeast Alliance victory.

Brighton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 3, 2022
  1. Steve Baldwin
  2. Adam Turner
  3. Charlie Sandercock
  4. Brandon Mowat
  5. Andrew Hennessy

Baldwin won the 30-lapper by 6.675 seconds over the 13-car field.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 682
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728