Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 258
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

August 2022

Alabama

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 27, 2022
  1. Lavon Sparks
  2. Russ Ogletree
  3. Rucker Orr
  4. Rodgerick Dykes
  5. Ricky Culpepper

Bobby Eiland won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Brad Berry
  2. Bubba Lackey
  3. Lee Burdette
  4. Joe Noojin
  5. Rod Carroll

Terry Smith (604) and Ryan King (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 27, 2022
  1. JC Wilson
  2. Colton Leyendecker
  3. Cody Smith
  4. Chase Cooper
  5. Parker Bell

Colton Leyendecker won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Dothan Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 27, 2022
  1. Steven Bryant
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 26, 2022
  1. Greg Wilhite
  2. Seth McCormack
  3. Derek White
  4. Justin Jacobs
  5. Tony Gargis

Haden Duncan won the four-car 602 Crate Late Model feature. ... Track owners Amanda and Keith Steele announced Aug. 28 the track will switch to Saturdays from Fridays beginning Sept. 10 with the closure of nearby North Alabama Speedway. Moulton plans to continue competing on Saturday next season.

Dothan Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 20, 2022
  1. Kevin Bennett
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 19, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Corey Posey
  3. Blake Ray
  4. Dan White
  5. Justin Jacobs

Haden Duncan earned $1,500 in the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
United Championship Racing Alliance
August 13, 2022
  1. Jeff Helms
  2. John Ownbey
  3. Kasey Hall
  4. Bill Mahan
  5. Kyle May
  6. Matt Steward
  7. Jessie Hughes
  8. Jeremy Baines
  9. Jerry Hendrix II
  10. Kenny Kizzar

Helms, of Gadsen, Ala., earned $2,500 in the UCRA event for his richest victory. ... Kasey Hall and Jimmy Elliott swapped second place several times before Elliott spun in turn four and retired (he finished 11th). ... John Ownbey finished second in the 40-lapper.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
August 13, 2022
  1. Shawn McLeod
  2. Mike Webb
  3. Bailey Martin
  4. Mark Clifton
  5. Peyton Thompson
Talladega Short Track
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 13, 2022
  1. Josh Adkins
  2. T.J. Brittain
  3. Terry Smith
  4. David Kay
  5. Jake Herrell

Adam Cummings won the 602 Crate feature. ... Both Crate victories came on the undercard of the $10,000 Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series victory for Ashton Winger.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 13, 2022
  1. Kevin Knotts
  2. Jake Traylor
  3. Rodgerick Dykes
  4. Rucker Orr
  5. Jeff Baggett

Josh Cox won the 602 Crate feature from the pole.

Dothan Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 13, 2022
  1. Kevin Bennett
Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 13, 2022
  1. Adam Tidwell
East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 6, 2022
  1. Russ Ogletree
  2. Montana Dudley
  3. Lavon Sparks
  4. Jake Traylor
  5. Brian Womack

Josh Gorman won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Dallas Cooper
  2. Ryan Wilson
  3. Jason Hiett
  4. Dillon Tidmore
  5. Dalton Cook

Dustin Stewart won the Limited Late Model feature .... T.J. Brittain (604) and Adam Cummings (602) won Crate features.

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Andrew Moody
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 5, 2022
  1. Oakley Johns

Haden Duncan scored his 19th victory of the season in Moulton's 602 Crate division.

Arkansas

Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 27, 2022
  1. Lane Carr
  2. T.J. Hughes
  3. Riley Sheedy
  4. Dale Howard
  5. Henry Gustavus
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Kyle Downs
  2. Jeremy Emmons
  3. Scott Bell
  4. Michael Goatcher
  5. Mark Byram
Central Arkansas Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 26, 2022
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Ross Farmer
  3. Ben Waggoner
  4. Wesley Wise
  5. Tyler Burnett

Crocker earned $1,000 in the inaugural Johnny Wise Memorial.

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Chris Jones
  2. Scott Tracer
  3. Kyle Downs
  4. Mark Nichols
  5. D.J. Burke
North Central Arkansas Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 19, 2022
  1. Hunter Duren
  2. Chris Piper
  3. John Aitken
  4. Blaine Mattey
  5. Jerry Croney
Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 13, 2022
  1. Troy Dow
  2. Mike Carr
  3. Henry Gustavus
  4. T.J. Hughes
  5. Brian Woodard
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Mark Nichols
  3. Jamie Robards
  4. Gavin Jordan
  5. Michael Goatcher
Diamond Park Speedway
GRT Legends Series presented by SuperClean
August 6, 2022
  1. Dustin Holmes
  2. Ross Farmer
  3. Rick Hearnsberger
  4. Geoff Aitken
  5. Bobby Blankenship
  6. Wesley Wise
  7. Wesley Hamilton
  8. Eddie Hoyer
  9. Dale Hamilton
  10. David Dunn

The pole-starting Holmes, of Murfreesboro, Ark., drove his Greenwood Auto Parks Rocket Chassis to victory. ... He earned $1,000 in leading all 25 laps. ... Five drivers were running at the finish. ... Runner-up Ross Farmer advanced three position. ... The event drew 13 cars but Derrick Nichols scratched from the main event.

Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 6, 2022
  1. Nathan Brown
  2. Mike Carr
  3. T.J. Hughes
  4. Lane Carr
  5. Troy Dow
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Dewayne Kiefer
  2. Kris Lloyd
  3. Mark Nichols
  4. Cam Zeigler
  5. Josh Goatcher

Kiefer started sixth.

California

Placerville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Dan Brown Jr.
  2. Dan Jinkerson
  3. Matt Micheli
  4. Jay Norton
  5. Tyler Lightfoot
Placerville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Dan Jinkerson
  2. Dan Brown Jr.
  3. Kiely Ricardo
  4. Jay Norton
  5. Rod Oliver

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 19, 2022
  1. Cody Dawson
  2. Derek Magee
  3. Nick Davis
  4. Matt Hill
  5. Matt Glanden
Delaware International Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 12, 2022
  1. Derek Magee
  2. Joe Warren
  3. Ben Scott
  4. Matt Glanden
  5. Matt Hill

Florida

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 20, 2022
  1. Nevin Gainey
  2. Jason Fitzgerald
  3. Hunter Peacock
  4. Mark Fleischer
  5. Joe Kump
  6. Jackson Hise
  7. Mikey Kopka
  8. Derike Bennett
  9. Steve Shead
  10. Chase Collins

Gainey, of Fort White, Fla., earned $3,000. ... Pole-starting Hunter Peacock finished third. ... Jackson Hise of Ocala, Fla., rallied from 14th to finish sixth. ... Nine of 22 starters were running at the finish. ... Trey Mills won the 602 Crate Late Model feature, picking up $700.

East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Tim Dowling
  2. Phillip Cobb
  3. Tyler Clem
  4. Cole Crawford
  5. Roger Crouse
Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 6, 2022
  1. Nevin Gainey
  2. Mark Whitener
  3. David Markham
  4. Joe Kump
  5. Ivedent Lloyd Jr.

Gainey earned $2,000.

East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 6, 2022
  1. Travis Varnadore
  2. Steve Mathis Jr.
  3. Doug Horton
  4. Daniel Woody
  5. Matt Herlong

Georgia

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Danny Sanders
  3. Drew Collins
  4. Derrick Harvey
  5. Bubba Russell

Shane Yarbrough won the 602 Crate feature.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Daniel Wilson
  3. Brett Shook
  4. Nick Deitz
  5. David Conley

Crandall Turner won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Kurt English
  2. Ray Cook
  3. Shawn Chastain
  4. Tod Hernandez
  5. Jake Pilgrim

Casey Turman won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Tucker Anderson (604) and Jake Green (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Dink McKeehan
  2. Ken Lampp
  3. Clay Fancher
  4. Chris Thompson
Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 26, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Brandon Haley
  3. Chris Woods
  4. Bubba Russell
  5. Vince Fanello

McCoy kept fellow front-row starting Haley in check all race long. ... Chris Woods improved four positions. ... Vince Fanello wrapped up the division title. ... Joshua Bishop led flag-to-flag in the the 602 Crate Late Model feature (Parris Simmons won the Crate championship).

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Derrick Harvey
  3. Bubba Russell
  4. Adam Partain
  5. Chris Woods

Shane Yarbrough won the 602 Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 20, 2022
  1. Brandon McDaniel
  2. Taylor Cole
  3. Payton Stevenson
  4. Daniel Brewer
  5. Morgan Alexander

McDaniel's victory was on the undercard of Jason Welshan's CRUSA tour victory.

Needmore Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 20, 2022
  1. Chaz Haskins
  2. Cole Exum
  3. Zane Johnson
  4. Russell Brown Jr.
  5. Dustin Elliott

Haskins earned $1,616 in the fourth annual Morgan Sheffield Memorial. ... Clay Harris won the $2,000 604 Crate Late Model feature over Henry Carter and Tyler Sanders.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Joe Yarborough
  3. Dink McKeehan
  4. Chris Thompson
North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 13, 2022
  1. Booger Brooks

Brooks earned $5,000 in the special event. ... He also won the Limited Late Model feature.

Cochran Motor Speedway
Southern Clash Late Models
August 13, 2022
  1. Hunter Peacock
  2. Caleb Gay
  3. Ivedent Lloyd Jr.
  4. Jim Rogers
  5. Chad Tuten
  6. Kelly Walker
  7. Garrett Bullington
  8. Jimmy Sharpe Sr.
  9. Joshua Bishop
  10. Travis Stone

The polesitting Peacock earned $2,500 for his first Southern Clash victory of the season. ... Peacock also set fast time. ... Ivedent Lloyd Jr. improved four positions to finish third in the 16-car field. ... The tour made its debut at Cochran.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 13, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Dale Timms
  3. John Howard
  4. Ricky Smith
  5. Cody Overton

McCoy's victory was on the undercard of Frankie Beard's $5,800 Stephen Wragg Memorial triumph.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Drew Collins
  2. Derrick Harvey
  3. Chris Woods
  4. Joe Yarborough
  5. Hot Rod Lamance

Larry Timms won the 602 Crate feature. ... The 70-year-old Hot Rod Lamance posted a top-five finish.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Jordy Nipper
  2. Bailey Williams
  3. Shane Fulcher
  4. Jacques Daniel
  5. Glenn Morris

Jordy Nipper also won a twin Limited Late Model feature. ... Matt Dooley won the 604 Crate Late Model feature.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 12, 2022
  1. Jordan Rodabaugh
  2. Brad Berry
  3. Hayden Ownbey
  4. T.J. Alford
  5. Justin Owens

Ethan Hunter (604) and Booger Brooks (602) won Crate races.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 12, 2022
  1. Kenny Collins
  2. Brandon Haley
  3. Cody Overton
  4. Chris Woods
  5. Austin Reed
Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Drew Collins
Golden Isles Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 6, 2022
  1. Chris Lovett
  2. Jordan Yawn
  3. Rhett Carter
  4. Mark Fleischer
  5. Trynt Lloyd

Phil Pittman won the 602 Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 6, 2022
  1. Justin Shipley
  2. Dustin Smith
  3. Dylan Knowles
  4. Jody Knowles
  5. Colby Darda

The Limited Late Model feature was rained out.

North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 6, 2022
  1. Luther Jenkins

Hayden Swaney won the 602 Crate feature.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 5, 2022
  1. Nathan Bray
  2. Cody Overton
  3. Rod Roberts
  4. Parris Simmons
  5. Chris Woods

Iowa

34 Raceway
IMCA Late Models
August 27, 2022
  1. Jeff Guengerich
  2. Tommy Elston
  3. Dalton Simonsen
  4. C.J. Horn
  5. Ray Raker
Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 26, 2022
  1. Tommy Elston
  2. Dalton Simonsen
  3. Denny Woodworth
  4. C.J. Horn
  5. Jeff Guengerich

Elston rallied from the 12th starting spot in the 15-car field.

Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 20, 2022
  1. Zach Zeitner
  2. Jake Bridge
  3. Jake Jorgensen
  4. Cole Wayman
  5. J.J. Rodeman
Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 19, 2022
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Justin Kay
  4. Chuck Hanna
  5. Jacob Waterman

Nezworski's victory tied Justin Kay atop the track points and a tiebreaker will decide the championship.

Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 19, 2022
  1. Denny Woodworth
  2. Jeff Guengerich
  3. Tommy Elston
  4. Jeremy Pundt
  5. C.J. Horn
Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 14, 2022
  1. Joel Callahan
  2. Ron Klein
  3. Luke Merfeld
  4. Mitch Manternach
  5. Eric Pollard

Callahan rallied from his fifth-row starting spot.

Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 13, 2022
  1. Sean Johnson
  2. Dalton Simonsen
  3. Jon Passick
  4. Colton Leal
  5. Austin Russell

Johnson started fifth in the nine-car field.

Hamilton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Jeff Aikey
  2. Jason Hahne
  3. Darrel DeFrance
  4. Curtis Glover
  5. Kirby Schultz
Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 13, 2022
  1. Zach Zeitner
  2. A.J. Jorgensen
  3. Kale Kosiski
  4. Don Beckstrom
  5. Jarrett Getzschman
Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 12, 2022
  1. Joel Callahan
  2. Luke Merfeld
  3. Justin Kay
  4. Chuck Hanna
  5. Andy Nezworski

Callahan outdueled Merfeld in the final laps ... The victory of a 23-car field came on the undercard of the first career MLRA victory for hometown driver Spencer Diercks.

Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 6, 2022
  1. Zach Zeitner
  2. Jake Bridge
  3. Sterling Perkins
  4. Kale Kosiski
  5. Drew Baker
West Liberty Raceway
IMCA Late Models
August 6, 2022
  1. Nick Marolf
  2. Chad Holladay
  3. C.J. Horn
  4. Fred Remley
  5. Gary Webb
Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 5, 2022
  1. Tommy Elston
  2. Nick Marolf
  3. Jacob Waterman
  4. Dalton Simonsen
  5. Jeff Guengerich

Illinois

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 28, 2022
  1. Dustin Schram
  2. Mike Guldenpfennig
  3. Joe Beal
  4. Jacob Waterman
  5. Gary Webb

Jacob Waterman, who secured the track title, led most of the way but got out of shape in turn four in the closing laps, opening the door for winner Dustin Schram. ... “Wow, we really actually have struggled recently," Schram said, "but put a lot of work into this and here we are.”

Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 28, 2022
  1. Tommy Elston
  2. Denny Woodworth
  3. Sam Halstead
  4. Darin Weisinger
  5. Cody Maguire
Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 27, 2022
  1. Colby Sheppard
  2. Chase Osterhoff
  3. Braden Johnson
  4. Colby Eller
  5. Ryan Miller

Colby Sheppard made it a two-victory weekend after winning the previous night in Lincoln, Ill. ... It wasn't easy as he was sent to the tail for his part of a wreck early in the race, but he went from third-to-first on the white-flag lap for his first Macon victory of 2022.

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Jay Sparks
  2. Mike Spatola
  3. Ryan Unzicker
  4. Myles Moos
  5. Kevin Weaver

Nudging race leader Mike Spatola enough to get by, veteran Jay Sparks took a popular victory — the first of his Late Model career — with fans and officials alike. ... "It's been a long time coming," Sparks said. "We have had a good car all year. Ray Neltner helped us out and got us running pretty good. I probably laid on Opie to hard, but I haven't had a win and I wanted one."

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 27, 2022
  1. Bill Knippenberg
  2. Cody Maguire
  3. Brandon Eskew
  4. Billy Knippenberg
  5. Derrick Carlson

Knippenberg earned $2,000 in the Tuff Spoon 100.

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Jammie Wilson
  2. Dakota Ewing
  3. Rockett Bennett
  4. Morgan Staggs
  5. Mike Staggs
Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  2. Jason Wagner
  3. Brayton Wallace
  4. Roger Rebholz
  5. Zack Kuhel
Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. John Provenzano
  2. Jay Brendle
  3. Danny Deutsch
  4. Richard McDonald
  5. Eric Newhouse
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
August 26, 2022
  1. Myles Moos
  2. Ryan Unzicker
  3. Jeffrey Ledford
  4. Donny Walden
  5. Hunt Gossum

"That was a crazy last turn. There were lapped cars everywhere," Moos said after his first victory of 2022. "I kept seeing Ryan getting underneath me a little but. I had to change my line so I didn't have to run the cushion going in. The car felt great there. To win against Ryan is really special." ... Eighth-finishing Kevin Weaver wrapped up his eighth Farmer City division title. ... Timmy Dick won his fifth Crate Late Model feature and secured the division title.

Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 26, 2022
  1. Matt Hammond
  2. Torin Mettille
  3. Chase Osterhoff
  4. Austin McCarty
  5. Ben Kirchner

Hammond topped fellow front-row starter Mettille in the 14-car field. ... Crate drivers chase an $1,800-to-win purse on Sept. 23.

Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 26, 2022
  1. Colby Sheppard
  2. Blaise Baker
  3. Cody Maguire
  4. Dane Arvin
  5. Curtis Eller
Tri-City Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 26, 2022
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Rickey Frankel
  3. Rusty Griffaw
  4. Jake Little
  5. Billy Laycock

The third-starting Schlenk earned $2,000 in winning the Gary Gerstner Memorial, an event honoring the late car owner for Michael Kloos and other standout drivers. ... Schlenk took the lead from Frankel on the 11th lap. ... The event drew 28 cars. ... Jake Little rallied from 18th to finish fourth.

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 21, 2022
  1. Jacob Waterman
  2. Chuck Hanna
  3. Chance Huston
  4. Mike Haines
  5. LeRoy Brenner

Waterman overtook Hanna on the 15th lap and raced to his fifth victory of the season. ... A slower car that lost control forced Hanna to check up, allowing the winning move. ... Chance Huston notched his first top-five in Late Models.

Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 20, 2022
  1. Jordan Bauer
  2. Michael Kloos
  3. Matt Bailey
  4. Chad Zobrist
  5. Brian Wolfmeier

Bauer earned $1,100 for his second straight Bi-State Battle miniseries victory.

Tri-City Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
August 19, 2022
  1. Cole Wells
  2. Mitch Keeter
  3. Jace Parmley
  4. Austin Vincent
  5. Jim Vanzandt
  6. Justin Pearish
  7. Mike Bitner
  8. Isaac Keepper
  9. Doug Tye
  10. Dalton Cloyd

Wells of Aurora, Mo., collected the $1,000 Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series victory ahead of ninth-starting Mitch Keeter. ... The win elevated Wells to second on the all-time tour victory list. ... Polesitter Jace Parmley finished third. ... Justin Pearish started 12th and finished sixth. ... The tour made its Tri-City debut, drawing 18 entries.

Lincoln Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
August 19, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Blaise Baker
  3. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  4. Timmy Dick
  5. Colby Sheppard
  6. Brandon Eskew
  7. Braden Johnson
  8. Braden Bilger
  9. Cody Maguire
  10. Rockett Bennett

Second-starting Parga of New Berlin, Ill., pocketed the $600 Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Model Series ahead of fellow front-row starter Blaise Baker. The event drew 16 entries.

Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
August 19, 2022
  1. Logan Moody
  2. Donny Walden
  3. Josh Boller
  4. Jamie Walters
  5. Bill Hough

Moody captured his first Super Late Model feature victory. ... "This is huge. There has been so many ups and downs," Moody said. "We could start the night good, but couldn't finish it." ... Devin McLean won the Crate Late Model feature.

Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 19, 2022
  1. Matt Hammond
  2. Torin Mettille
  3. Chase Osterhoff
  4. Amber Crouch
  5. Chad Osterhoff

Hammond won on the undercard of Mike Spatola's MARS victory for Super Late Models.

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 19, 2022
  1. Kyle McMahon
  2. Blake Damery
  3. Donnie Cheesman
  4. Mitch Brown
  5. Steve Johnson III
Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 14, 2022
  1. Tommy Elston
  2. Mark Burgtorf
  3. Braden Bilger
  4. Denny Woodworth
  5. Cody Maguire

Elston started sixth.

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 14, 2022
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Joe Beal
  4. Mack Mulvany
  5. Mike Haines

Nezworski won from his pole position. ... The scheduled 25-lapper was shortened to 16 laps when the second rain shower of the night hit the track.

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Mike Spatola
  2. Kevin Weaver
  3. Mike Provenzano
  4. Jake Little
  5. Tom Thoennes

Spatola edged Weaver by a half length for a 30-lap victory worth $2,500. ... "The old man still has it in him," Spatola said. "I thought we were pretty good early in the race. I couldn't find a good line in (turns) three and four. That caution came out and my crew were telling me to get to the bottom, but I was to tight to get down there."

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 13, 2022
  1. Braden Johnson
  2. Jose Parga
  3. Colby Sheppard
  4. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  5. Chris Dick

Johnson notched his fifth Macon victory of the season.

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 13, 2022
  1. Derrick Carlson
  2. Brandon Eskew
  3. Brad Denney
  4. Cody Maguire
  5. Brandon Lance
Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Justin Reed
  2. Roger Rebholz
  3. Brayton Wallace
  4. Zack Kuhel
  5. Russ Adams

Reed overtook Rebholz on the 15th lap. ... Former track champ Mike Chasteen Jr. retired on the eighth lap while running fourth.

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Dane Arvin
  2. Donnie Cheesman
  3. Rockett Bennett
  4. Randy Milburn
  5. Mitch Brown
Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. John Provenzano
  2. Jay Brendle
  3. Glen Toppel
  4. Corey Trump
  5. Joe Rusciano
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
August 12, 2022
  1. McKay Wenger
  2. Kevin Weaver
  3. Logan Moody
  4. Jason Wagner
  5. Ron Donaldson

Tommy Sheppard Jr. won the Crate Late Model feature.

Tri-City Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 12, 2022
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Billy Laycock
  3. Jordan Bauer
  4. Matt Bailey
  5. Rusty Griffaw
Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 7, 2022
  1. Tommy Elston
  2. Chase Osterhoff
  3. Braden Bilger
  4. Darin Weisinger
  5. Cody Maguire
Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Mike Spatola
  2. Myles Moos
  3. Mike Mataragas
  4. Jordan Bauer
  5. Mike Provenzano

Spatola had a five-second lead before a late caution, but he finished off his first Fairbury victory of the season. ... "It's been a frustrating year." the Manhattan, Ill., driver said. "We haven't gotten the wins like we would have liked. It's never fun when you get into turn three and you don't hear a slider coming. You kind of think you have it won."

Macon Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
August 6, 2022
  1. Guy Taylor
  2. Chris Dick
  3. Braden Johnson
  4. Timmy Dick
  5. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  6. Ryan Miller
  7. Blaise Baker
  8. Blake Damery
  9. Brandon Sweitzer
  10. Curtis Eller

Making a return to the Crate Late Model division, Guy Taylor of Springfield, Ill., earned $2,050 in the fourth annual Diane Bennett Memorial. ... He drove the car normally driven by Curtis Eller. ... The second-starting Taylor took the lead from Timmy Dick on the 18th of 40 laps. ... Taylor also won the pro mod feature (his fifth in a row). ... Hometown driver Blake Damery started 17th and finished eighth. ... The race honored the late Dianne Bennett, a track scorer for nearly 40 seasons.

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 6, 2022
  1. Brandon Eskew
  2. Dane Arvin
  3. Devin McLean
  4. Chase Osterhoff
  5. Cody Maguire
Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Josh Jackson
  2. Ron Smith
  3. Morgan Staggs
  4. Steve Johnson III
  5. Nick Wacker
Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Matt Bailey
  3. Todd Rehg
  4. Michael Kloos
  5. Rusty Griffaw

Klein won from the third starting spot.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Brayton Wallace
  2. Roger Rebholz
  3. Roben Huffman
  4. Brandon Hamburg
  5. Bryan Clendenen

Bryan Clendenen made a rare Late Model start.

Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. John Provenzano
  2. Glen Toppel
  3. Joe Rusciano
  4. Eric Newhouse
  5. Danny Deutsch
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
August 5, 2022
  1. Mike Glasscock
  2. Jamie Walters
  3. Kevin Weaver
  4. Jason Wagner
  5. Mike Chasteen Jr.

Chris Dick won the Crate Late Model feature.

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
August 27, 2022
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Marty O'Neal
  3. Zack Burton
  4. Tyler Neal
  5. Tyler Collins
  6. Rick Gumm
  7. Tyler Cain
  8. Chad Stapleton
  9. Josh Dietz
  10. Jug Wethington

Peeden earned $1,000 for his fifth Indiana Crate Late Model Series victory of the season. ... He started outside the front row.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
August 20, 2022
  1. Chad Stapleton
  2. Steve Peeden
  3. Tyler Collins
  4. Britan Godsey
  5. Brad Rickels
  6. Zack Burton
  7. Tory Collins
  8. Jug Wethington
  9. Alan Magner
  10. Justin Bowling

Stapleton earned $1,000 for his first Indiana Crate Late Model Series victory of the season. ... He started sixth and led the final 15 laps. ... Polesitter Tyler Collins finished third. ... Twenty driver started the main event.

Kansas

Caney Valley Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
August 27, 2022
  1. Clint McFadden
  2. Jacob Magee
  3. Eddie Martin
  4. Kip Hughes
  5. Jason Redman
  6. Jon Herring
  7. Dustin Bolster
  8. Brett Hansen
  9. Hayden Ross
  10. Richard Shepler

Driving a car he pulled out of a field two weeks ago, McFadden, of Valley Center, Kan., earned $1,000 for his first career Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series victory. ... The outside front-row starter led the final three laps. ... McFadden took the checkers 0.636 of a second head of home-track standout Jacob Magee. .... Hayden Ross of Muskogee, Okla., led 22 laps but fell from contention with a cut left-rear tire after contact from Jon Herring Jr.; Ross ended up ninth. ... The previous night's tour winner, Brett Hansen, finished eighth. ... The event drew 21 cars but Jacob Ulrich scratched while four drivers (Eddie Tidwell, Eric Redman, Dakota Dellinger and Ron Brown) completed a single lap.

81 Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
August 13, 2022
  1. Dan Smith
  2. Joe Gorby
  3. Dusty Leonard
  4. Troy Bynum
  5. Hayden Ross
  6. Brett Hansen
  7. Darren Moses
  8. Brad Fortney
  9. Adam Popp
  10. Clint McFadden

Dan Smith survived Joe Gorby's last-lap slide job to hold on, winning by 0.137 of a second. ... “I saw him and he carried a little too much speed and missed the rubber,” Smith said of Gorby’s turn-four bid for the lead. “I let off enough to let the frontend turn and come back across the rubber and drag raced him." ... Smith grabbed the lead on lap 17 and went on to capture the 25-lap feature for his first-ever win on the Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series. ... He earned $1,000. ... Smith rebounded from engine woes during Aug. 10-11 High Plains Series action in Stockton, Kan. ... A seven-car pileup in turn one took out several drivers, including four-time series champ Kip Hughes. ... Hayden Ross led early but faded to finish fifth.

Rooks County Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
August 11, 2022
  1. Josh Leonard
  2. Tyler Smith
  3. Tyler Harr
  4. Delbert Smith
  5. Albert Sack
  6. Greg Sharpe
  7. Braxton Berry
  8. Dusty Leonard
  9. Jeremy Petty
  10. Tyler Reagle

Completing a two-night sweep at Rooks County, second-starting Josh Leonard of Gibbon, Neb., earned $2,000 for his High Plains Late Model Series victory, the eighth of his career. ... Seven of the 10 starters finished the feature. ... Petty and Smith won heats.

Rooks County Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
August 10, 2022
  1. Josh Leonard
  2. Jeremy Petty
  3. Tyler Harr
  4. Dusty Leonard
  5. Tyler Smith
  6. Dan Smith
  7. Tyler Reagle
  8. Braxton Berry
  9. Greg Sharpe
  10. Albert Sack

Leonard, of Gibbon, Neb., earned $1,000 in the first of two midweek High Plains races at Rooks County. ... He notched his sixth series victory of the season. ... Leonard overtook Petty on the 16th lap with a low-groove pass amid traffic. ... The event drew 11 cars. ... Series drivers are scheduled to chase $2,000 on Aug. 11.

Caney Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Al Purkey
  2. Jacob Magee
  3. Joe Gorby
  4. Cory Green
  5. Darren Moses

Purkey, the former MLRA champion from Coffeyville, Kan., came out of retirement for his first feature victory since 2018. ... He earned $2,222 in the track's annual memorial race.

Kentucky

Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 27, 2022
  1. Trent Green
  2. Joey Kramer
  3. Jordan Hedger
  4. Ethan Toedter
  5. Brad Rickels

Rallying from midpack, Green led the final four laps.

Cedar Ridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 27, 2022
  1. Lee DeVasier
  2. Travis Morgan
  3. Tim Anderson
  4. Cyle Forgy
Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Larry Martin Jr.

The track on Sept. 4 hosts the rescheduled Sam Gilbert-Owens Stephens Jr. Memorial pays $5,034-to-win for Super Late Models (the 34-lapper also pays $434-to-start). Five divisions are on the undercard for the event honoring late race team owners.

Paducah International Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 26, 2022
  1. Levi Scarbrough
  2. Blake Cunningham
  3. Dustin Rollins
  4. Dylan Murray
  5. Josh Moreland
Windy Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 21, 2022
  1. Levi Ashby
  2. Chase Estes
  3. Zach Dennis
Western Kentucky Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 20, 2022
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Levi Ashby
  3. Gavin Schmidt
  4. Logan Brown
  5. Dustin Rollins
Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 20, 2022
  1. Shannon Thornsberry
  2. Shane Bailey
  3. Brandon Urban
  4. Cameron Logan
  5. Shawn Martin

A.J. Hicks won the Crate Late Model feature.

Richmond Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 20, 2022
  1. Jeff Watson

Watson won the Crate Late Model portion of the Butterball Wooldridge Memorial with Ricky Weiss winning the $20,059 Super Late Model feature.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Nicky Pennington
  2. B.J. Branham
  3. Lucas Crooks
  4. Danny Doyle
  5. P.J. Simpson

Pennington clinched the division crown.

Windy Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 14, 2022
  1. Levi Ashby
  2. Josh Tyler
  3. Caleb Ashby
  4. Cyle Forgy
  5. Chase Estes
Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Avery Taylor
  2. Shannon Thornsberry
  3. Kevin Wagner
  4. Lucas Crooks
  5. Alan Henderson

Taylor rallied from his 12th starting spot. ... He overtook Thornsberry to lead the final seven laps. ... A.J. Hicks won the Crate Late Model feature.

Paducah International Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 12, 2022
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Levi Ashby
  3. Gavin Schmidt
  4. Dustin Rollins
  5. Logan Brown

Caleb Ashby's victory was on the undercard of Tanner English's $10,000 USA World 50 victory.

Louisiana

Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 27, 2022
  1. David Winslett
  2. Garrett Gibson
  3. Austin Dupont
  4. Clayton Stuckey
  5. Tim Eaves
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 27, 2022
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Jonathan Babin
  3. Raymond Taylor
  4. Blane Perkins
  5. Jason Taylor
Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 19, 2022
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Tony Lindsey
  3. Caleb Dillard
  4. Tim Eaves
  5. Brock Williams
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 13, 2022
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Zachary Heflin
  3. Raymond Taylor
  4. Tyler Willis
  5. R.C. Hagan
Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 6, 2022
  1. Jon Mitchell
  2. Wyatt Wilkerson
  3. Chad Dupont
  4. Chase Del Rio
  5. Rob Litton
Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 5, 2022
  1. Luke Bennett
  2. Caleb Dillard
  3. Tim Eaves Jr.
  4. Corey Basco
  5. Tony Lindsey

Bennett started fourth. ... Lindsey improved seven positions for a top-five finish.

Maryland

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Kyle Lear
  2. Shawn Shoemaker
  3. Dale Murphy
  4. Barry Miller
  5. Taylor Farlling
Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 26, 2022
  1. Wayne Bryant
  2. Kyle Lear
  3. Kyle Hardy
  4. Chuck Cox
  5. Brandon Long

Bryant, a third-year division racer, captured his first Limited Late Model victory. ... Making his first start of  2022, Bryant had been sidelined waiting on an engine. ... Bryant took the lead from Brandon Long on the second lap. ... Kyle Hardy captured his sixth Potomac Crate Late Model victory of the season and 12th overall at the track. ... Runner-up Joey Love led the first six laps of the Crate feature before Hardy took control.

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Kyle Lear
  2. Andrew Yoder
  3. David Williams
  4. Robbie Black
  5. Sean Merkel
Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 12, 2022
  1. Dale Hollidge
  2. Kenny Moreland
  3. Tyler Emory
  4. Kyle Hardy
  5. Jamie Lathroum
  6. Brent Bordeaux
  7. Cory Higgs
  8. Sam Archer
  9. Jim McBee
  10. Jonathan Raley

Leading the 30-lap Budds Creek Battle feature from flag-to-flag in the Bruce Kane-owned Rocket No. 15K, Dale Hollidge earned $3,000 for his first win since 2019 at Potomac Speedway. It was his 15th career victory at the track. ... Runner-up Kenny Moreland couldn't challenge Hollidge but recorded his best finish of the season. ... Kyle Hardy won his fifth Potomac Crate Late Model victory of the season.

Hagerstown Speedway
Fastrak Crates
August 6, 2022
  1. Codey Breeden
  2. Chuck Bowie
  3. Brayden Anderson
  4. Jacob Burdette
  5. William Ecton Sr.

Breeden topped the five-car field for his first Crate Late Model victory.

Michigan

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Ryan VanderVeen
  2. Kyle Borgman
  3. Logan Nickerson
  4. Rachel Carpenter
  5. Scott Baker

VanderVeen won from 12th in the final points race of the season. ... Derrick Hilliker wrapped up the track title.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 27, 2022
  1. Matt Schaaf
  2. Scott Moenaert
  3. Matt Murawski
  4. Curtis O'Connor
  5. Arthur Wroubel
Thunderbird Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 27, 2022
  1. Troy Marciniak
  2. Andy Sprague
  3. Corey Ausra
  4. Trever Sloan
  5. Scott Wenell
Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Eric Spangler
  2. Cody Bauer
  3. Ryan Lanphierd
  4. David Hilliker
  5. Andrew Terrill

Spanger topped Bauer in a battle of fourth-row starters. ... David Hilliker improved 13 positions in finishing fourth. ... Polesitter Todd Spencer finished 13th.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 26, 2022
  1. Eric Spangler
  2. Nick Kurtz
  3. Rich Neiser
  4. Tom Sprague Jr.
  5. Logan Nickerson

Spangler started eighth in the 20-car field. ... Brandon Thirlby was a no-show while recovering from a concussion suffered in the previous week's competition. ... Troy Marciniak won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 19, 2022
  1. Dona Marcoullier
  2. Rich Neiser
  3. Travis Stemler
  4. Bry Johnson
  5. Nick Kurtz

Jordan Dahlke won the Crate Late Model feature.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 19, 2022
  1. Ryan Lanphierd
  2. Chad Finley
  3. Eric Spangler
  4. Derrick Hilliker
  5. David Hilliker
Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 13, 2022
  1. Matt Schaaf
  2. Matt Murawski
  3. Jordan Petrat
  4. Jon Jahr
  5. Lenny Goretski
Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 12, 2022
  1. Travis Stemler
  2. Rich Neiser
  3. Brandon Thirlby
  4. Phil Ausra
  5. Steve Fairbanks
Tri-City Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 12, 2022
  1. Eric Spangler
  2. Chad Finley
  3. Logan Nickerson
  4. Rusty Schlenk
  5. Ryan Lanphierd

The polesitting Spangler topped the ninth-starting Finley.

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Derrick Hilliker
  2. Kyle Borgman
  3. Brennan Bowen
  4. Nate Hurley
  5. Riley Brown

Hilliker rallied from his 12th starting spot, taking the lead on the 19th of 30 laps.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 5, 2022
  1. Curtis Roberts
  2. Nick Kurtz
  3. Bry Johnson
  4. Rob Taylor
  5. Brian Juusola

Driving the No. X car, fifth-starting Roberts led the final five laps. ... Brian Juusola notched his first Late Model top-five finish. ... Jordan Dahlke won the Crate Late Model feature.

Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 4, 2022
  1. Rich Dawson
  2. Steve Fairbanks
  3. Chase Burda
  4. Joe Pomeroy
  5. Rylee Knoll

Dawson earned $2,000 in a tuneup for the weekend's $34,000-to-win Wood Tic.

Minnesota

Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Scott Harrington
  2. Charlie Olsen
  3. Brad Staples
  4. Kris Wilke
  5. Derek Quinn
Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 26, 2022
  1. Jon Tollakson
  2. Chad Becker
  3. Jordan Tollakson
  4. Dustin Johanneck
  5. Corey Nelson
Halvor Lines Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 21, 2022
  1. Jody Bellefeuille
  2. Darrell Nelson
  3. Harry Hanson
  4. Danny Vang
  5. Dave Flynn

Bellefeuille won from the pole position.

Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 20, 2022
  1. Danny Vang
  2. Jay Kintner
  3. Harry Hanson
  4. Kyle Peterlin
  5. Jeff Massingill

Peterlin wrapped up the division title.

Halvor Lines Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 14, 2022
  1. Jody Bellefeuille
  2. Jeff Massingill
  3. Deven VanHouse
  4. Jeff Provinzino
  5. Danny Vang
Madison Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 13, 2022
  1. Dave Mass
  2. Cole Schill
  3. Scott Ward
  4. Josh Skorczewski
  5. Don Shaw

Mass rallied from 16th to lead the final three laps.

Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 13, 2022
  1. Harry Hanson
  2. Travis Budisalovich
  3. Danny Vang
  4. Kyle Peterlin
  5. Rick Niemi
Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 12, 2022
  1. Jordan Tollakson
  2. Curt Kranz
  3. Bryce Sward
  4. Max Nelson
  5. C.J. Eilers

Tollakson won from his eighth starting spot in the 13-car field.

I-94 Sure Step Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 12, 2022
  1. Don Shaw
  2. Cole Searing
  3. Cole Schill
  4. Ryan Mikkelson
  5. Sam Zender

The pole-starting Shaw, the track owner, outran the ninth-starting Searing. ... Sam Zender won the Limited Late Model feature.

Grand Rapids Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 11, 2022
  1. Zach Wohlers
  2. Derek Vesel
  3. Harry Hanson
  4. Jeff Provinzino
  5. Jeff Massingill
Norman County Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 11, 2022
  1. Don Shaw
  2. Cole Schill
  3. Mike Greseth
  4. Brad Seng
  5. Brody Troftgruben
Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Brad Staples
  2. Derek Quinn
  3. Kris Wilke
  4. John Kaiser
  5. Scott Harrington

Missouri

Lucas Oil Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Tucker Cox
  2. Matt Becker
  3. Joe Walkenhorst
  4. Larry Ferris
  5. J.C. Morton

The pole-starting Cox beat Matt Becker by 1.5 seconds at the finish and was never seriously threatened. ... “I felt like we'd been about a third-place car all year," Cox said. "Finally, I didn't overthink it for the future and it was really good." ... Larry Ferris clinched the track championship with his fourth-place finish.

Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 27, 2022
  1. Landon Clinton
  2. Tony Anglin
  3. Robby Moore
  4. Hunter Duren
  5. Brandon Baldridge
Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Aaron Marrant
  2. Matt Bailey
  3. Jordan Bauer
  4. Blaze Burwell
  5. Rusty Griffaw

Marrant won from his eighth starting spot, ending Bauer's two-race win streak in Bi-State Battle competition.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Tommy Cordray
  2. Houston Johnson
  3. Ed Noll
  4. Michael Dotson
  5. Harold Robb Jr.
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 26, 2022
  1. Dustin Atkinson
  2. Tim Petty
  3. Jason Pursley
  4. Mark Simon
  5. Dylan Bates
Lucas Oil Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Larry Ferris
  2. Dalton Imhoff
  3. Dillon McCowan
  4. Tucker Cox
  5. Bryon Allison

Ferris, the division points leader, led all 25 laps for his fourth victory of the season. ... J.C. Morton challenged early. ... "The track was good," Ferris said. "J.C. got his nose underneath me there and I thought I'd better get after this thing or he was gonna get me tonight."

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Ed Noll
  2. Paul Glendenning
  3. Doug Burgess
  4. Tommy Cordray
  5. Houston Johnson
Monett Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 19, 2022
  1. Jaxon Ertel
  2. Rendell Ames
  3. Noah Ames
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 19, 2022
  1. Dustin Atkinson
  2. Jerry Brown
  3. Dustin Walker
  4. Shawn Whitman
  5. Steven Price
Callaway Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 19, 2022
  1. Todd McCoin
  2. Justin Russell
  3. Tucker Cox
  4. Kayden Clatt
  5. Reid Millard
Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 13, 2022
  1. Brandon Baldridge
  2. Tony Anglin
  3. Hunter Duren
  4. Doug Moore
  5. Ben Piper
Nevada Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
August 13, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Dustin Mooneyham
  3. Jace Parmley
  4. Chris Hawkins
  5. Alan Vaughn
  6. Chuck Comer
  7. Mark Daye
  8. Jim Body
  9. Mike Bitner
  10. Steve Johnson

Keeter, of Webb City, Mo., earned $1,000 for his tour-leading 16th career victory. ... Keeter started fourth. ... Dustin Mooneyham started on the pole. ... The race was originally scheduled for July 30. ... Chuck Comer started 11th and finished sixth. ... Jimmy Vanzandt led the first nine laps before Keeter took command.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Tommy Cordray
  2. Houston Johnson
  3. Ed Noll
  4. Brad Dibben
  5. Harold Robb Sr.
Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Jordan Bauer
  2. Michael Kloos
  3. Mark Voigt
  4. Blaze Burwell
  5. Matt Bailey
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 12, 2022
  1. Dylan Bates
  2. Dustin Atkinson
  3. Dustin Walker
  4. Trent Wynn
  5. Joey Smith

Bates started third in the 11-car feature.

Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
August 6, 2022
  1. Justin Wells
  2. Jace Parmley
  3. Mitch Keeter
  4. Mark Daye
  5. Austin Vincent
  6. Brandon Hunter
  7. Jim Body
  8. Mike Bitner
  9. Tim Petty
  10. Jaxon Ertel

Fifth-starting Justin Wells, a series co-owner from Aurora, Mo., earned $1,055 for a victory in the Flyin' Farmer 55, a race honoring Wells's mentor, former racer Ken Essary. ... Wells took the lead from Jace Parmley on the eighth lap and led the rest of the 30-lapper. ... Wells has six career series victories, but Springfield marked his first of the season. ... Brandon Hunter of Van Buren, Ark., started 13th and finsihed sixth. ... Polesitter Austin Vincent faded to fifth. ... Fifteen of 22 starters were running at the finish.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Houston Johnson
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Ed Noll
  4. Chase Breid
  5. Jackson Brawner
Poplar Bluff Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 5, 2022
  1. Bobby Prosise
  2. Robby Moore
  3. Ethan Rushin

Rex Berry scratched from the four-car feature.

Monett Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 5, 2022
  1. Jaxon Ertel
  2. Chris Hawkins
  3. John Willard
  4. Noah Ames
  5. Trenton Jessen
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 5, 2022
  1. Dustin Atkinson
  2. Austin Vincent
  3. Dustin Walker
  4. Steven Price
  5. Kyle Bates

Mississippi

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 27, 2022
  1. Haden Duncan
  2. Todd Robinson
  3. Matt Grable
  4. Bradley Price
  5. Blake Ray
Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 13, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Randall Beckwith
  3. Morgen Lambert
  4. Jamey Boland
  5. Josh Parkerson

Bailey Callahan won the 602 Crate feature.

Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 13, 2022
  1. Chase Williams
  2. Chris McElhenney
  3. Jason Henry
  4. K.I. Davis III
  5. Cliff Williams

Zack Owens won the 602 Crate feature.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 13, 2022
  1. Tanner Mills
  2. Neil Brown
  3. Mike Williams
  4. Tracy Martin
  5. Steven Isbell
Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 6, 2022
  1. Peter Hazzard
  2. Ryan Colby
  3. Anthony Andrews
  4. Alan Brown
  5. Brandy Estes
Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 6, 2022
  1. Casey Haney
  2. Spencer Hughes
  3. Randall Beckwith
  4. K.I. Davis III
  5. Wayne Murphy

Bailey Callahan won the 602 Crate feature.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 6, 2022
  1. Neil Brown
  2. Justin Carter
  3. Covy Parsons
  4. Kurt Radojcsics
  5. Steven Isbell

Montana

Big Sky Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 27, 2022
  1. Ty Hample
  2. Ted Hample
  3. Mike McConnell
  4. Beau Nave
  5. Dillon Price
Electric City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 20, 2022
  1. Rayce McCord
  2. Shad Jensen
  3. Dillon Price
  4. Jim Zaremski
  5. Beau Nave
Electric City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 13, 2022
  1. Ty Hample
  2. Kinzer McCord
  3. Jim Zaremski
  4. Rayce McCord
  5. Beau Nave
Gallatin Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 5, 2022
  1. Kinzer McCord
  2. Dillon Price
  3. Rayce McCord
  4. Shad Jensen
  5. Beau Nave

Kinzer McCord won the 11-car feature from the eighth starting spot.

North Carolina

Harris Speedway
GM Performance 602 Series
August 27, 2022
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Preston Blalock
  3. David Smith
  4. Austin Mintz
  5. Baron McDowell
  6. Tanner Fortune
  7. Alex Vance
  8. Jake Jackson
  9. Dustin Taylor
  10. Mike Lemley

Ruggiero, of Lincolnton, N.C., led all 25 laps from his pole position. ... He has two victories this season on the GM Performance 602 Series and 13 overall. ... The event drew 16 cars with seven finishing on the lead lap. ... Jake Jackson of Rutherfordton, N.C., started 17th and finished eighth.

County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Hunter Bailey
  2. Cy Nelms Jr.
  3. Christian Joyner
  4. John Eller
  5. Steve Mendenhall

Bailey rallied from his seventh starting spot.

Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 26, 2022
  1. Tom Wilson
  2. Kerry King Sr.
  3. Hunter Bailey
  4. Brenden Queen
  5. Robbie Emory

Wilson won the 20-lapper on double-points night.

Tri-County Racetrack
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 26, 2022
  1. Jason Deal
  2. Daniel Wilson
  3. Tucker Anderson
  4. Brett Shook
  5. David Conley

Dante Curtis won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
August 20, 2022
  1. Matthew Nance
  2. Christian Thomas
  3. Scott Shirey
  4. Daniel Tucker
  5. Mark Dysart
  6. Chuck Smith
  7. Kerry King Jr.
  8. Carl Vaughan
  9. Elliott Sanders
  10. Dylan Watson

Nance of Ronda, N.C., topped a 10-car field to earn $2,000. The victory is Nance's ninth of the season with the Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Model Series. ... Christian Thomas of Wake Forest, N.C., finished second, 0.813 seconds back. ... Polesitter Scott Shirey of Swansea, S.C., was third. ... The feature lasted 12 minutes, with five competitors completing all 30 laps. ... Shirey won the dash while Nance earned fast qualifier honors with a 15.261-second lap. ... John Eller won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Jason Womack
  2. Jacob Houser
  3. Isaiah Manis
  4. Mark Greene
  5. Carl Maree

Womack won from the pole position.

Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 19, 2022
  1. John Staton
  2. Hunter Bailey
  3. Tom Wilson
  4. Larry Jackson
  5. Brenden Queen
Halifax County Motor Speedway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
August 13, 2022
  1. Michael Rouse
  2. Shaun Harrell
  3. Matthew Bissette
  4. Hunter Bailey
  5. Daniel Adam
  6. Carl Vaughan
  7. Trevor Peoples
  8. Dykes Maynard

Michael Rouse led from flag-to-flag in the 30-lap feature for his fourth I-95 Late Model Challenge Series victory of 2022 and a $2,500 prize. ... Shaun Harrell was 3.317 seconds behind in second at the finish.

Friendship Motor Speedway
Mid-East 604 Crates (weekly)
August 13, 2022
  1. Jamison McBride
  2. Justin Hudspeth
  3. Colby Quick
  4. Wayne Quesinberry
  5. Kyle Pierce

Dale Moore won the second twin feature for the 604s. ... Chris Joyce won the 602 Crate feature. ... The event drew 120 race cars overall.

Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 12, 2022
  1. Brenden Queen
  2. John Staton
  3. Tom Wilson
  4. Brad Rigdon
  5. Larry Jackson

Queen earned $2,000 in winning the 50-lapper.

County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 12, 2022
  1. Michael Rouse
  2. Shaun Harrell
  3. Matthew Bissette
  4. Christian Joyner
  5. Christian Thomas

Rouse topped fellow front-row starter Harrell.

Tri-County Racetrack
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 12, 2022
  1. Jason Deal
  2. Tucker Anderson
  3. Danny Ledford

Bobby Elkins won the 602 Crate feature.

County Line Raceway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
August 6, 2022
  1. Daniel Parker
  2. John Eller
  3. Jason Dickerson
  4. Morghan Johnson
  5. Dalton Jacobs
  6. Tyler Payne
  7. Joey Johnson
  8. John Carroll
  9. Bill Tesh
  10. David Boyd

Daniel Parker of Raeford, N.C., earned the $1,200 victory from his pole position. ... Parker topped a 26-car field in winning his series-leading fourth race of the season. ... Morghan Johnson of Fayetteville, N.C., rallied from 20th to finish fourth. ... Tyler Payne (21st-to-sixth) and Joey Johnson (22nd-to-seventh) also made charges.

County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Timmy Mills
  2. Gary Dillon
  3. Matthew Bissette
  4. Cy Nelms Jr.
  5. Hunter Bailey
Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 5, 2022
  1. Dustin Mitchell
  2. Willie Milliken
  3. Robbie Emory
  4. Tom Wilson
  5. Brad Rigdon
  6. Ryan Underwood
  7. Brenden Queen
  8. John Staton
  9. Matt Glanden
  10. Hunter Bailey

Mitchell, of Pine Level, N.C., earned $4,000 in the Two-Barrel East Coast Championship. ... Mitchell led all 40 laps. ... He took the checkers 0.869 of a second ahead of runner-up Willie Milliken. ... The event drew 15 entrants.

Carolina Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 5, 2022
  1. Mark Greene
  2. Carl Maree
  3. Joey Johnson
  4. Michael Lauffer
  5. Wes Helms

Greene won the 15-lapper by a 3.487-second margin.

North Dakota

River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 19, 2022
  1. Aaron Turnbull
  2. Dustin Strand
  3. Shane Edginton
  4. Brody Troftgruben
  5. Brad Seng
Sheyenne Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 14, 2022
  1. Kevin Robertson
  2. Brody Troftgruben
  3. Cole Schill
  4. Chase Gelling
  5. Ben Mickelson

Roberton won from the pole position.

River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 12, 2022
  1. Dustin Strand
  2. Jason Strand
  3. Brody Troftgruben
  4. Lance Schill
  5. Joey Pederson
River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 5, 2022
  1. Joey Pederson
  2. Brad Seng
  3. Jason Strand
  4. Ryan Corbett
  5. Lance Schill

The sixth-starting Pederson led the last five laps. ... Lance Schill improved six positions.

Nebraska

Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 27, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Alex Banks
  3. Jim Johnson
  4. Eric Vanosdall
  5. Chase Osborne

Dumpert won from ninth. ... The track cancelled Sept. 3's scheduled Repairable Vehicles.com Tri-State Series event.

I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 26, 2022
  1. Zach Zeitner
  2. Jake Bridge
  3. Cory Dumpert
  4. Jacob Brown
  5. Jimmy Judd
U.S. 30 Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 25, 2022
  1. Travis Dickes
  2. Cory Dumpert
  3. Chase Osborne
  4. J.J. Rodeman
  5. Zach Zentner

Dickes topped Dumpert in a battle of fifth-row starters.

Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 20, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Tad Pospisil
  3. Robert Osborne
  4. Matt Haase
  5. Joey Haase

The fifth-starting Dumpert outran the 12th-starting Pospisil.

I-80 Speedway
NASCAR Late Models
August 19, 2022
  1. Kyle Berck
  2. Josh Krug
  3. Corey Zeitner
  4. Jake Neal
  5. Ben Schaller
U.S. 30 Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 18, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Travis Dickes
  3. Alex Banks
  4. Tom Svoboda
  5. Ben Sukup
Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 13, 2022
  1. Chase Osborne
  2. Ben Sukup
  3. Alex Banks
  4. Joey Haase
  5. Kyle Prauner
Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 6, 2022
  1. Devin Johnson
  2. Kyle Prauner
  3. Cory Dumpert
  4. Travis Birkley
  5. Ben Sukup
I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 5, 2022
  1. Zach Zeitner
  2. Kale Kosiski
  3. Tyler Harr
  4. Jacob Brown
  5. Jake Bridge
Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
August 5, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Mark Lueken
  3. Alex Banks
  4. Kyle Prauner
  5. Jim Johnson
U.S. 30 Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 4, 2022
  1. Ben Sukup
  2. Travis Dickes
  3. Alex Banks
  4. Zach Zentner
  5. Chase Osborne

Sukup won from the pole position. ... Fourth-finishing Zach Zentner improved six positions.

New Hampshire

Legion Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 19, 2022
  1. Matt Lashua
  2. Carl Eldridge
  3. Kelly Miller
  4. John Davis
  5. Ryan Christian

New Mexico

Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Mercedes Abercrombie
  2. Devan Smith
  3. Jeremy Stamper
  4. Shane McNutt
  5. Eric McNutt
Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Mercedes Abercrombie
  2. Jeremy Stamper
  3. Shane McNutt
  4. Ian Keller
  5. Eric McNutt

Abercrombie won from the seventh starting spot.

New York

Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Mike Knight
  3. Wyatt Scott
  4. Chub Frank
  5. Jason Genco

Hess, whose slide job took the lead from Knight on the 17th lap, wrapped up his second consecutive championship. ... David Parker won the Crate Late Model feature (race runner-up Jason Genco is the division champ).

Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 27, 2022
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. Chad Homan
  3. Doug Ricotta
  4. Dave DuBois
  5. David Pangrazio

Wonderling took the lead from Homan on the eighth lap as the frontrunners made contact and raced to his sixth Genesee victory of the season. ... “Lapped traffic is part of the game right,” Wonderling said. “I bounced off the wall when the one car drifted up but we were able to move through pretty well.”

Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
August 27, 2022
  1. Rich McNeal

McNeal notched his first Crate Late Model victory.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
August 27, 2022
  1. Steve LeBarron
  2. Austin Allen
  3. Brett Marlatt
  4. Bryce Davis
  5. Jason Knowles

LeBarron cruised to victory in a race slowed by cautions on laps 2 and 12. ... Rookie Brett Marlatt finished third. ... Another rookie, Rickie Loucks started on the front row but faded out of the top five. ... Former track champ Bryce Davis made a rare appearance in finishing fourth.

Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 20, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Greg Oakes
  3. Mike Knight
  4. Jake Finnerty
  5. Wyatt Scott

Hess rallied from 12th to win the 18-car feature. ... He used a slide job to overtake Jake Finnerty on the 10th lap. ... He has 37 career Stateline victories. ... Jason Genco won the Crate Late Model feature by leading all 20 laps.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
August 20, 2022
  1. Brian Knowles
  2. Steve LeBarron
  3. Brett Marlatt
  4. Clayton Tarabori
  5. Austin Allen
Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
August 20, 2022
  1. Billy DuBois
  2. Chris Fleming
  3. Bruce McNeal
  4. Todd Chapman
  5. Pat Parker
Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 13, 2022
  1. Jon Rivers
  2. Austin Allen
  3. Doug Ricotta
  4. Chad Homan
  5. J.J. Mazur

Rivers overtook Allen on the 12th of 25 laps. ... “To win on East Coast Speed Night is just awesome,” Rivers said. “We’ve had a fast car the last five races we just needed things to go our way.” ... His victory was his first in nearly four years at the Batavia, N.Y., oval.

Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
August 13, 2022
  1. Alan Chapman
  2. Todd Chapman
  3. Billy DuBois
  4. Pat Parker
  5. Zeke McQueen
Freedom Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Supers
August 12, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Jason Genco
  3. Ryan Montgomery
  4. Boom Briggs
  5. Mike Knight
  6. Chub Frank
  7. Greg Oakes
  8. Wyatt Scott
  9. Dutch Davies
  10. Kyle Bedell

Leading only the final lap, Dave Hess Jr. nipped Jason Genco by 0.046 of a second to earn a $3,500 winner's prize in the 30-lap Pete Loretto Memorial presented by Briggs Transport. ... "I didn’t feel any pressure, so at the end I figured we were running out of laps, I’d see if I could make that top work," Hess said. "I thought it was pretty good right away, but then Ryan got under us and coming out of two I just couldn’t get off and thought I was going to be third out of the deal. Then I started hitting it a little better those last few laps and that last time I just kind of stayed lower than I had been, right in the middle, and it hooked it just right.” ... Bryce Davis edged Chad Homan in the Crate Late Model feature.

Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
August 11, 2022
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. Brady Wonderling
  3. Jon Rivers
  4. Doug Ricotta
  5. David Pangrazio

Jeremy Wonderling overtook his brother with six laps remaining for his fifth Genesee victory of the season. ... “The track was drying up to the point where I kept showing him my nose on the bottom over and over to try to get him to move down so that I could get a run off the top, and once I did that I knew I could slide him without having him doing something reckless,” the winner said.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
August 6, 2022
  1. Jason Knowles
  2. Rickie Loucks
  3. Jason McGregor
  4. Aaron Miller
  5. Austin Allen
Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 6, 2022
  1. Mike Wonderling Jr.
  2. Doug Ricotta
  3. David Pangrazio
  4. Bill Holmes
  5. Paul Grigsby

Wonderling led all 25 laps for his first-ever Genesee Crate Late Model victory (he won in Limited Late Models in 2016). ... “We’ve only raced the car about nine times this year so to get a win is pretty good,” Wonderling said. “I knew I wasn’t pulling away and guys were close but it was good enough.”

Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
August 6, 2022
  1. Todd Chapman
  2. Alan Chapman
  3. Pat Parker

Todd Chapman captured his first Crate Late Model feature victory.

Ohio

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Ryan Markham
  2. J.R. Gentry
  3. Cody Scott
  4. Eric Wilson
  5. Chuck Kimble

Winning his fourth in a row and eighth overall, Ryan Markham wrapped up his second track title.

Atomic Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Jared Hawkins
  2. Steve Casebolt
  3. R.J. Conley
  4. Nick Bocook
  5. Rod Conley

The pole-starting Hawkins earned $2,500. ... Eighteen drivers started with seven finishing on the lead lap. ... Hawkins led all 25 laps. ... Corey DeLancey won the night's Steel Block Late Model Series feature.

Atomic Speedway
Steel Block Late Model Series
August 27, 2022
  1. Corey DeLancey
  2. Zach Milbee
  3. Seth Daniels
  4. William Rose
  5. George Lee
  6. Russ Frohnapfel
  7. Mike Sprouse
  8. Ted Johnson Jr.
  9. Jared Cassley
  10. Chris Williams

Winning by less than a car length, DeLancey earned $1,200 for his fourth Steel Block Late Model Series victory of the season. ... The race was a makeup of an Aug. 20 rainout. ... DeLancey led all 25 laps from his pole position. ... Mike Sprouse of Parkersburg, W.Va., started 15th and finished seventh. ... Second-row starters Matt Melvin and Brandon Urban were among retirees.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Devin Shiels
  2. Rusty Schlenk
  3. Colin Shipley
  4. Casey Noonan
  5. Mathew Chapman

Shiels won from the pole position. ... Schlenk edged ahead to lead on the 20th lap, but Shiels regained the point and raced to his third victory of the season. ... Casey Noonan wrapped up the track championship while Shiels captured the Oakshade-Attica miniseries title.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Evyian Terry
  2. Billy Staker
  3. Robbie Lewis
  4. Jesse Lyons
  5. Alan Salisbury
Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
August 26, 2022
  1. Devin Shiels
  2. Ryan Markham
  3. Colin Shipley
  4. Mike Bores
  5. Drew Smith

The fourth-starting Shiels won his third in a row at Attica. ... The Britton, Mich., took command on the fourth lap en route to his 15th career Attica victory. ... “What a year…and to do this on the high side of the track," Shiels said. "Everyone knows I’m a bottom-track guy but my crew has made the changes to get me up there and it works. I was afraid I hurt my right rear tire up there but it just kept rolling."

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
August 20, 2022
  1. Brandon Fouts
  2. Rod Conley
  3. R.J. Conley
  4. Nick Bocook
  5. Kevin Wagner

Fouts led every lap of his heat race and the 25-lap feature. ... He's the division's first repeat winner in 2022. ... He leads the Super Late Model standings by 15 points over Rod Conley, who has six top-five finishes. ... Fouts set fast time with a 14.975-second lap.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
August 19, 2022
  1. Devin Shiels
  2. Colin Shipley
  3. Mike Bores
  4. B.J. Gregory
  5. Larry Bellman

Shiels grabbed his fourth Attica victory of the season and his seventh overall of 2022. ... He has 14 career Attica victories, fifth on the division's all-time list. ... Shipley took second from Bores on the last lap.

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
August 19, 2022
  1. Bill Sheets
  2. Jesse Lay
  3. Mike Hildebrand
  4. Alan Henderson
  5. Tommy Pribble
Raceway 7
RUSH Crates
August 19, 2022
  1. Jason Genco
  2. Breyton Santee
Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 19, 2022
  1. George Lee
  2. Cody Scott
  3. Corey Conley
  4. Rick Conley
  5. Brandon Francis

Lee won from the pole for his first Hilltop victory since July 15, 2017. ... The race was the first since the announcement that retiring promoter Buck Smitley had sold the track to Tyler Evans. ... Corey Conley secured the Super Late Model track championship.

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex
Steel Block Late Model Series
August 13, 2022
  1. Zach Milbee
  2. Joe Brewer
  3. Mike Meyers
  4. Dustin Sprouse
  5. Billy Staker
  6. Corey DeLancey
  7. Pete Crum
  8. Mike Sprouse
  9. Kevin Davis
  10. Chris Williams

Milbee of Poca, W.Va., made a clean sweep of the Topless 25 night, after winning the Dash and leading all 25 laps of Saturday's feature. Milbee topped a 17-car field for the $1,200 payday and it is his ninth career feature win with the Steel Block Late Model Series, moving him into sole-possession of first on the tour's all-time win list. ... Billy Staker and Pete Crum also earned heat race victories earlier in the evening.

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Ryan Markham
  2. J.R. Gentry
  3. Mitch Caskey
  4. Brett Bee
  5. Larry Bellman

Markham notched his third consecutive victory. ... He has four Wayne County victories and seven overall in 2022. ... “We’ve wanted to race a little more but we’re down to one motor and we want to make sure we can race here,” Markham said. “We had a great racetrack, great crowd and Kids Night was awesome too.”

Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Freddie Carpenter
Skyline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Tyler Carpenter
Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Ryan Markham
  2. Doug Drown
  3. Shane McLoughlin
  4. Brett Bee
  5. Dave Hornikel

Markham overtook McLoughlin on a lap-14 restart. ... “I’m not sure if a few of the guys had softer tires on than me, but it seemed it took me a while to get going,” Markham said. “There was a lot of yellows, but my car got better as the race went on. The race track was awesome.” ... Brett Bee climbed to fourth from his 10th starting spot.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Casey Noonan
  2. Devin Shiels
  3. Steve Kester
  4. Curtis Roberts
  5. Rusty Smith

Noonan survived several late-race restarts to win the 25-lapper.

Oklahoma

Tulsa Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
August 26, 2022
  1. Brett Hansen
  2. Eddie Martin
  3. Hayden Ross
  4. Damian Patocka
  5. Steven Hawkins
  6. Eddie Tidwell
  7. Gary Lowe
  8. Ronnie Brown
  9. Jay Sale
  10. Jon Herring

Hansen of Fort Gibson, Okla., topped a 20-car field to earn $1,000 in overtaking Hayden Ross on a lap-10 restart. ... The main event was cut to 15 laps because of frequent cautions. ... The victory is the fifth of Hansen's career, with the Complete Well Testing Sooner Series. ... Eddie Martin of Stilwell, Okla., claimed the runner-up position, 1.006 seconds back. ... Damian Patocka of Enid, Okla., advanced seven positions and finished fourth, while Steven Hawkins of Lexington, Okla., started 18th and finished fifth. ... Gary Lowe of Trenton, Texas, and Ronnie Brown of Oklahoma City, Okla., each gained 12 positions, finishing seventh and eighth.

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
American Crate Late Model Series
August 20, 2022
  1. Kaden Honeycutt
  2. Patrik Daniel
  3. Tom Earl III
  4. Beau Begnaud
  5. Dean Abbey
  6. Jeffrey Abbey
  7. Donnie Shipp
  8. Dustin Woods
  9. Robbie Starnes
  10. Dylan Ramey

Honeycutt, of Bridge City, Texas, won his third American Crate Late Model Series victory of the season. ... He pocketed $1,000. ... Honeycutt also won May 14 at Devil's Bowl Speedway in Mesquite, Texas, and June 11 at Southern Oklahoma. ... Honeycutt started outside the front row. ... Polesitter Chris Bragg was the first retiree, finishing 17th in the 17-car field. ... Jeffrey Abbey of Comanche, Texas, started 15th and finished sixth.

Enid Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
August 6, 2022
  1. Hayden Ross
  2. Kip Hughes
  3. Eddie Tidwell
  4. Brett Hansen
  5. Kerney Weaver
  6. Damian Patocka
  7. Richard Shepler
  8. Bobby McGehee
  9. Eric Brill
  10. Dustin Allen

Ross, of Muskogee, Okla., earned $1,000 for his fifth Sooner Series victory of the season and sixth of his career. ... He started in the pole position and led the final 12 laps, winning over fifth-starting hometown driver Kip Hughes. ... Kerney Weaver of Muskogee, Okla., started 11th and rounded out the top five. ... Hometown driver Dustin Allen, a two-time Sooner winner at Enid this season, started outside the front row, was involved in a caution in the first half of the race and ended up 10th. ... The event drew 16 cars.

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Wayne Butler
  2. Ryan Emry
  3. Hannah Robison
Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 20, 2022
  1. Brody Montgomery
  2. Braden Fugate
  3. Wayne Butler
  4. Ryan Emry
  5. Chris Ray
Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 20, 2022
  1. Collen Winebarger
  2. Joey Tanner
  3. Kye Frick
  4. Doug Elkins
  5. Steve Moore
Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Doug Packard
  2. Nate Augustine
  3. Brad Short
  4. Dominik Holliday
  5. Tim Kennedy
Southern Oregon Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Preston Luckman
  2. McLain Beaudoin
  3. Joey Tanner
  4. Miles Deubert
  5. Rich McCoy
  6. Eric Massey
  7. Shawn DeForest
  8. Bob Dees
  9. Skipper Klimcheck
  10. Richard Vander Ploeg

Completing a sweep of the Super Showdown Weekend, Preston Luckman led all 30 laps of Saturday's finale for a $4,500 payday. ... McClain Beaudoin finished a close second, 0.230 of a second behind the victor in the 12-car feature.

Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Collen Winebarger

Winebarger earned $3,500 for his Hunter Johnson Memorial victory.

Southern Oregon Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 12, 2022
  1. Preston Luckman
  2. Joey Tanner
  3. McLain Beaudoin
  4. Rich McCoy
  5. Bob Dees

The sixth-starting Luckman earned $1,000 in a tuneup for the following evening's $4,500-to-win weekend main event. ... Dees started on the pole. ... The event drew 12 cars.

Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 7, 2022
  1. Rob Mayea
  2. Jesse Williamson
  3. Darren Coffell
  4. Collen Winebarger
  5. Doug Elkins

Mayea earned $2,500 for his 81-lap Clair Cup victory. ... Mayea led all the way. ... Jesse Williamson rallied from his 20th starting spot to finish second and his fellow 10th-row starter Collen Winebarger was fourth. ... Suspension problems forced Joey Tanner out on lap 26, ending his seven-race winning streak.

Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Brody Montgomery
  2. Wayne Butler
  3. Thor Kristensen
  4. Chris Ray
  5. Jeffrey Hudson
Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Bryan Norton
  2. Nate Augustine
  3. Brad Short
  4. Doug Packard
  5. Dominik Holliday

Pennsylvania

Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 28, 2022
  1. Darrell Bossard
  2. Dave Hess Jr.
  3. Chub Frank
  4. Greg Oakes
  5. Wyatt Scott

Bossard won from the pole position. ... Breyton Santee held off 10th-starting Jeremy Wonderling to win the Crate Late Model feature. ... Hess wrapped up the Super Late Model division championship and Jason Genco the Crate title.

Marion Center Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Ken Schaltenbrand
  2. Jon Lee
  3. Levi Yetter
  4. John Wayne Weaver
  5. Del Rougeux

Gabe Shaffer won the Limited Late Model feature.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 27, 2022
  1. Ben Policz
  2. Mike Reft
  3. Tim Shaffer
  4. Cole Petrelle
  5. Zach Gunn

Kyle Lukon was leading when it appeared soemthing broke on his car, sending him into the wall; he wasn't injured. ... Policz inherited the lead and raced to victory.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Paul Kot
  2. Denny Fenton
  3. Clay Ruffo
  4. Dylan Fenton
  5. Joe Loffredo

Doug Surra won the Semi-Late feature. ... Kot and Surra both locked up division titles.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Jake Moser
  2. Zach Kauffman
  3. Charles Potts
  4. Travis Mease
  5. Kyle Moser

Moser won from his eighth starting spot over the pole-starting Kauffman.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. D.J. Myers
  2. Kirk Baker
  3. Jeremy Ott
  4. Ryan Walls
  5. Mike Walls
Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Robbie Black
  3. Khi Swanger
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Steve Scaife Jr.
  2. Eric Lucas
  3. Justin Owens
  4. Levi Ardery
  5. Laura Reilly

Scaife notched his first career division victory. ... Gary Little and Eric Lucas slid into the third-turn light pole on the first lap, knocking out the light and requiring a check by emergency personnel for Little; he was OK. ... The leading Levi Ardery got into a lapped car on the 14th lap and the lapped car spun, drawing a caution and sending Ardery to the rear. ... Scaife inherited the lead.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Andrew Yoder
  2. Devin Hart
  3. Daulton Bigler
  4. J.R. Toner
  5. Shaun Lawton

Yoder won the 20-lapper for his fourth Selinsgrove victory of the season and seventh overall. ... Yoder took the lead from Hart on the 12th lap.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
August 27, 2022
  1. Ryan Frazee
  2. John Over
  3. Michael Duritsky
  4. Troy Shields
  5. Jeff Ferguson
Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 26, 2022
  1. Ryan Montgomery
  2. Michael Lake
  3. Wyatt Scott
  4. Dan Angelicchio
  5. Andrew Wylie

Montgomery earned $4,365 in purse and lap money after extra money was donated with the track paying tribute to announcer and publicist Dave Kittey, who died a week earlier. ... Paul Ivory won the Limited Late Model feature and Joe Martin won the Crate Late Model main event.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
August 26, 2022
  1. Ryan Frazee
Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
August 20, 2022
  1. Michael Duritsky
  2. Troy Shields
  3. Braeden Dillinger
  4. John Over
  5. Clate Copeman

Duritsky overtook Shields near halfway for his sixth victory of the season.

Marion Center Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 20, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Joe Petyak
  3. Kyle Knapp
  4. John Wayne Weaver
  5. Ken Schaltenbrand

Gabe Shaffer won the Semi-Late feature.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 20, 2022
  1. Michael Lake
  2. Scott Alvetro
  3. Denny Fenton
  4. Rich Runyan Jr.
  5. Dylan Fenton
BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Coleby Frye
  2. D.J. Myers
  3. Niklas Stoudt
  4. Travis Mease
  5. Shawn Shoemaker

Frye won the Carl Billet Memorial. ... “Anybody who races or raced for the last 40 years knew Carl,” Frye said. “He did a lot for people and drove for my Dad when I was a kid. I looked up to him as a driver, and he even helped me out when I was growing up. He was just a good guy and a good racer, and he was dedicated and one of the people who built this sport around here.”

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Levi Ardery
  2. Justin Owens
  3. Steve Scaife Jr.
  4. George Bailey
  5. Matt Howell

Gary Little led much of the race but retired on lap 17 while running second. ... The event drew 57 race cars overall, including 11 Limited Late Models.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Justin Kann
  3. Khi Swanger
The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 19, 2022
  1. Brian Knowles
Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 14, 2022
  1. Mike Knight
  2. Dave Hess Jr.
  3. Wyatt Scott
  4. Bob Dorman
  5. Darrell Bossard

Jason Genco won the Crate Late Model feature.

Bradford Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 14, 2022
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. Brady Wonderling
  3. Mike Wonderling Jr.

Jeremy Wonderling earned $2,500 for his Mike "Mountain Man" Reed Memorial victory. ... Three brothers shared the podium.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Dylan Yoder
  2. Jim Bernheisel
  3. Andrew Yoder
  4. Dan Stone
  5. Deshawn Gingerich
  6. Jim Yoder
  7. Bryan Bernheisel
  8. Hayes Mattern
  9. Brett Schadel
  10. Mike Lupfer

Dylan Yoder won his 17th career division feature at his hometown track. ... He's the ninth winner in 10 races this season. ... Yoder grabbed the lead on lap five from his cousin Andrew Yoder and went on to pocket $3,000 for winning the 25-lap feature. ... Veteran Jim Bernheisel reached second on lap 18 and finished there, a distant 4.987 seconds behind the victorious Yoder.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
August 13, 2022
  1. Michael Duritsky
  2. Clate Copeman
  3. Jeff Ferguson
  4. Troy Shields
  5. Michael Ott

Officially leading every lap, Duritsky won the Ralph Davis Jr. Memorial. ... He earned $2,000. ... Clate Copeman grabbed the lead on a lap-18 restart, but quick caution erased the move.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Denny Fenton
  2. Bob Dorman
  3. Paul Kot
  4. Scott Alvetro
  5. Derek Rodkey

Bob Dorman finished second in his debut at Hummingbird. ... Doug Surra won the Semi-Late feature.

Marion Center Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Rodney Phillips
  2. Colton Flinner
  3. Ryan Montgomery
  4. Wyatt Scott
  5. Ken Schaltenbrand

Josh Ferry won the Semi-Late feature.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 13, 2022
  1. Cole Petrelle
  2. Tim Shaffer
  3. Kassidy Kamicker
  4. Dave Goble
  5. Philip Bubeck

Petrelle took the lead from Shaffer on the sixth lap.

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Jared Allison
  2. Steve Scaife Jr.
  3. Jeff Weakland
  4. Eric Lucas
  5. Gary Little
Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Andy Fries
  2. Jake Piper
  3. Kirk Baker
  4. Brad McGinnis
  5. Madeline Miller
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Jarid Ivory
  2. Steve Scaife Jr.
  3. Jeff Weakland
  4. Eric Lucas
  5. Gary Little

Ivory subbed for his brother Paul in driving the No. 4A to victory.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 12, 2022
  1. Alex Ferree
  2. Jon Lee
  3. Michael Lake
  4. Andrew Wylie
  5. Denny Fenton

Ferree earned $2,000 in a race Fenton led 10 laps and Lee led laps 11-16. ... Ferree led from lap 17-25. ... Jeremy Wonderling won the $1,500 Crate feature and Justin Kann took the $1,000 Limited Late Model feature.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 12, 2022
  1. Bryan Bernheisel
  2. Jeff Rine
  3. Drake Troutman
  4. Jeff Miller
  5. Chuck Clise

Bernheisel grabbed his first Bedford feature victory. ... He also joined his father as a winner to become the 14th father-son combo among 152 Late Model winners. ... Front-row starters Nathan LaSalle and Tim Smith wrecked on the first lap. ... Bernheisel inherited a front-row spot and raced to a four-second victory. ... Clise rallied to fifth after he started on the tail because of a heat-race wreck.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
August 12, 2022
  1. Brent Trimble
  2. Kyle Lukon
  3. Luke Hyre
Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 7, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Mike Knight
  3. Wyatt Scott
  4. Darrell Bossard
  5. Jason Genco

Jason Genco won the Crate Late Model feature.

Bradford Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 7, 2022
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
Marion Center Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Matt Lux
  2. Jon Lee
  3. Joe Petyak
  4. Ken Schaltenbrand
  5. Levi Yetter

Nate Smith won the Semi-Late feature.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Paul Kot
  2. Kenny Schaffer
  3. Wyatt Scott
  4. Joe Loffredo
  5. Derek Rodkey
BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Travis Mease
  2. Matt Murphy
  3. Randy Stoudt
  4. Derrick Mease
  5. Wayne Pfeil

South Carolina

Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Justin Mintz
  2. Jordan Yawn
  3. William Russell
  4. Landen Zakalowski
  5. Jimmy Stukes
Cherokee Speedway
Mid-East 604 Crates (weekly)
August 27, 2022
  1. Bryan Mullis
  2. Owen Osteen
  3. Travis Steele
  4. Jamie Maurice
  5. Shawn Martin
Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Andrew Baker
  3. Kevin Godwin
  4. Mike Huey
  5. Chris Fite

The night was marred by the shooting death of a 53-year-old Heath Springs, S.C., man near the track's front gate. The Lancaster County Sheriff's Office early the next morning arrested and charged a 37-year-old Rock Hill, S.C., man with murder and possession of firearm.

Lancaster Speedway
Mid-East 604 Crate Late Model Series
August 20, 2022
  1. Jacob Brown
  2. Layton Sullivan
  3. Timbo Mangum
  4. Michael Brown
  5. Justin Hudspeth
  6. Jeremy Steele
  7. Bryan Mullis
  8. Benji Hicks
  9. Teddy Musgrave Jr.
  10. Cole Apple

Brown earned $2,000 in the Chris Knight Memorial, a Mid-East 604 touring event. ... Ten of 17 starters completed 30 laps.

Cherokee Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
August 20, 2022
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Devon Morgan
  3. Luke Cooper
  4. Dale Timms
  5. Preston Dimsdale
  6. Kevin Stephens
  7. Mike Lemley
  8. Steven Thompkins II
  9. Joey Johnson
  10. Jake Jackson

Polesitter Ruggiero, of Lincolnton, N.C., led all 25 laps to earn $1,500 for his second City Chevrolet Thunder Series victory of the season. ... He also won on the 602 Crate Late Model tour on March 5 at Cherokee. ... Runner-up Devon Morgan started on the front row alongside Ruggiero. ... The event drew 14 cars.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Deano Long
  2. Frank Coates
  3. Shun Thomas
  4. Colt Smith
  5. Brian Konopka

Long won the 41st annual Shrine Race. ... Brad Rachels won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Justin Mintz
  2. Kale Green
  3. William Russell
  4. Kevin Godwin
  5. James Murphy
Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Kevin Godwin
  3. Andrew Baker
  4. Mark Greene
  5. Wes Helms
Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Justin Mintz
  2. Tony Ayers
  3. William Russell
  4. James Murphy
  5. Jimmy Stukes
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Colt Smith
  2. Nick Deitz
  3. Travis Stoner
  4. Brad Basey
  5. Chris Morgan

Luke Cooper won the 602 Crate feature with a best lap time better than any Limited Late Model driver.

Laurens County Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
August 6, 2022
  1. Lee Cooper
  2. Kevin Stephens
  3. Luke Cooper
  4. Dale Timms
  5. Michael Smith
  6. Billy Rushton
  7. Baillie Lowe
  8. Larry Teal
  9. Drew Smith
  10. Jason Alexander

Cooper, of Greer, S.C., earned $1,500 for the victory. ... The race was on the card of the second annual Bradley Lambert Memorial. ... Larry Timms won the $2,000 Limited Late Model feature over Nick Deitz, Colt Smith, Frank Coates and Landen Zakalowski.

Lake View Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Daniel Tucker
  2. Dustin Mitchell
  3. Brian Strickland
  4. Dan Breuer
  5. Christian Thomas
  6. Chris Blackwell
  7. Colby Jenerette
  8. Brandon Dockery
  9. Blake Sanderson
  10. David Baker

Tucker, of Greensboro, N.C., earned $3,000 for his Larry Long Memorial victory. ... Tucker led all 30 laps, winning by 1.010 seconds over Mitchell. ... The event drew 15 cars. ... Willie Milliken retired after seven laps and was later taken to the hospital after his race car fell off the jack while he was working under it. He was home by Sunday and while still in pain, diagnosed only with bruising and soreness and no serious injuries, according to the track. ... “We wish Willie a speedy recovery and thank you to all the friends, fans, teams, and drivers reaching out to us and checking on Willie,” the track posted on Facebook.

South Dakota

Casino Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 28, 2022
  1. Scott Ward
  2. David McDonald
  3. Blake Swenson
  4. David Carlson
  5. John Kaiser
Brown County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 27, 2022
  1. Kent Arment
  2. Chad Becker
  3. David McDonald
  4. Tyler McDonald
  5. Justin Boomsma

Arment started 12th and overtook Becker with seven laps remaining.

Tomahawk Speedway
USRA Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Michael Hucovski
  2. Pat Kelley
  3. Chad Prissel
  4. Travis Friske
  5. Zach Friske
Casino Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 21, 2022
  1. Chad Becker
  2. Josh Skorczewski
  3. Curt Kranz
  4. Tyler McDonald
  5. Scott Ward

Scott Harrington won the Limited Late Model feature.

Tomahawk Speedway
USRA Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Travis Friske
  2. Zach Friske
  3. Chad Prissel
Wagner Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 19, 2022
  1. Kyle Pecena
  2. Jon Haase
  3. Jared Jelsma
  4. Mike Babcock
  5. Jared Hoerle
Casino Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 14, 2022
  1. Chad Becker
  2. Chuck Swenson
  3. Curt Kranz
  4. Josh Skorczewski
  5. Trevor Walsh

Tony Croninger won the Limited Late Model feature.

Miller Central Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 12, 2022
  1. Josh Skorczewski
  2. Chad Becker
  3. David McDonald
  4. Trevor Anderson
  5. Dustin Arthur
Wagner Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 12, 2022
  1. Gale Vogt
  2. Mike Babcock
  3. Troy Behnke
  4. Jared Jelsma
  5. Jared Hoerle
Miller Central Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 6, 2022
  1. Cole Searing
  2. Chad Becker
  3. Josh Skorczewski
  4. Trevor Anderson
  5. Curt Kranz

Tennessee

Tazewell Speedway
United Championship Racing Alliance
August 27, 2022
  1. Aaron Guinn
  2. Travis Fultz
  3. Josh Collins
  4. Phillip Thompson
  5. Josh Henry
  6. Tyler Smith
  7. Clyde Overholt
  8. Chris Raines
  9. Ryan Carey
  10. Matt Melton

Guinn, of Russellville, Tenn., earned $3,000 for his first UCRA victory of the season. ... The race was run in memory of track co-founder Blaine Frazier, who died recently. ... The event drew 14 cars. ... Kenny Kizzar scratched from the main event.

I-75 Raceway
Red Clay Series
August 27, 2022
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Jamie Perry
  3. Michael Courtney
  4. Colton Berrong
  5. Jacob Parris
  6. Darren Goins
  7. Jack Smith
  8. David Singleton
  9. Dustin Ward
  10. Blake Wright

Brooks, of Chattanooga, Tenn., earned $2,500 for his fifth Red Clay Series victory of the season. ... He's the only driver to win on the tour for 602 Crate Late Models. ... Runner-up Jamie Perry started eighth. ... Colton Berrong came from 12th to fourth.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Matt Cooper
  2. John Minon Jr.
  3. David Seibers
  4. Larry Barber Jr.
  5. Richard Frost

Bailey Proctor won the 602 Crate feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 27, 2022
  1. William Blankenship
  2. Zach Shannon
  3. Oakley Johns
  4. Brandon Miller
  5. Tyler Price

Blankenship earned $2,000 in purse money in the King of Crates 40 along with $1,000 in lap money and $100 for setting fast time. ... He led all 40 laps and collected $25 with each circuit at the quarter-mile oval.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Jed Emert
  2. Jason Cardwell
  3. Ryan King
  4. Perry Delaney
  5. Jason Manley
  6. Ronnie Johnson
  7. Chris Marcum
  8. Drew Kennedy
  9. Caleb Marcum
  10. Michael Rutherford

Emert earned $11,137 in capturing the sixth annual Dylan Kennedy Memorial.

Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 27, 2022
  1. Joe Mike III
  2. Adam Ray
  3. Jimmy Halford
  4. Justin Pugh
  5. Steve Russell
Tazewell Speedway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
August 20, 2022
  1. Jason Trammell
  2. Chase King
  3. Austin Neely
  4. Jed Emert
  5. John Llewellyn
  6. Brad Lowe
  7. Ryan King
  8. Josh Collins
  9. Chad Alley
  10. Matthew Holt

Trammell of Knoxville, Tenn., led the entire distance and topped a 13-car field to win Saturday's third annual Bill Ogle Sr. Memorial, collecting $3,001. ... The victory is the second of Trammell's career with the Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series. ... Rain delayed the start of the program until late in the evening.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 20, 2022
  1. Richard Frost
  2. Tommy Taylor
  3. John Minon Jr.
  4. Don Young
  5. Larry Barber Jr.

Jason Savage won the 602 Crate feature.

Volunteer Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 20, 2022
  1. Bradley Lewelling
  2. Trevor Sise
  3. Josh Henry
  4. Taylor Coffman
  5. Greg Martin

Addison Cardwell won the 602 Crate feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Matt Odeneal
  2. Randy Gifford
  3. Jerry Ashley
  4. Corey Posey
  5. Scott Cook

Logan McClanahan won the 602 Crate feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Jason Manley
  2. Zach Shannon
  3. Barry Goodman
  4. Seth Jolley
  5. Jeff Jackson

Manley set fast time and led all 25 laps of the main event. ... A thunderstorm early in the evening delayed the program two hours.

Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 20, 2022
  1. Adam Ray
  2. Ronnie Cooper
  3. Jimmy Halford
  4. Joe Mike III
  5. Joseph Mike
Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 19, 2022
  1. Colton Profitt
  2. Trea Miller
  3. Jeff Walker
  4. Jonathan Denton
  5. Stephen Conley

Zach Shannon won the Crate Late Model feature.

Volunteer Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 19, 2022
  1. Philip Thompson
  2. Trevor Sise
  3. Trey Bayne
  4. Rusty Ballenger
  5. Baily Cardwell
I-75 Raceway
American All-Star Series presented by PPM
August 13, 2022
  1. Hayden Cardwell
  2. Josh Dietz
  3. Bradley Lewelling
  4. Trevor Sise
  5. Zach Sise
  6. Logan Walls
  7. Trey Bayne
  8. Stephen Pedulla
  9. William Blankenship
  10. Chris Chandler

Cardwell of Knoxville, Tenn., topped a 20-car field to win the Stars in the Valley 40 feature on Saturday, earning $3,000. ... Josh Dietz of Hegron, Ky., claimed the runner-up position, 1.774 seconds back. ... Saturday's feature lasted 52 minutes, with 13 competitors completing all 40 laps. ... Cardwell, Brandon Miller and Stephen Pedulla each earned preliminary race victories on Saturday.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Ted Lowe
  2. Drew Kennedy
  3. Chris Marcum
  4. Perry Delaney
  5. Chris Lewis
Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Barry Goodman
  2. Zach Shannon
  3. Colton Profitt
  4. Jeff Jackson
  5. Brian Selby

Goodman grabbed his fifth Mountain View victory of the season.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 13, 2022
  1. Jack Franklin
  2. Dustin Harris
  3. Dustin Halbrooks
  4. Dillard Hatchett
  5. Colton Roberts
Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 13, 2022
  1. Ronnie Cooper
  2. Adam Ray
  3. Joe Mike III
  4. Ben Garner
  5. Joseph Mike
Tazewell Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 13, 2022
  1. Travis Fultz
  2. Tyler Smith
  3. Aaron Guinn
  4. Clyde Overholt
  5. Marty Calloway
Crossville Speedway
American All-Star Crates (non-touring)
August 12, 2022
  1. Hayden Cardwell
  2. Bradley Lewelling
  3. Phillip Thompson
  4. Trevor Sise
  5. Josh Dietz
  6. Brandon Miller
  7. Baily Cardwell
  8. Zach Sise
  9. William Blankenship
  10. Cameron Weaver

Cardwell claimed the $3,000 American All Star Series victory 1.501 seconds ahead of Bradley Lewelling. ... The event drew 25 entries.

Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 12, 2022
  1. Colton Profitt
  2. Michael Smith
  3. Jeff Walker
  4. Jamie McElhaney
  5. Max Stout
Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Cody Courtney
  2. Barry Goodman
  3. Kyle Courtney
  4. Colton Profitt
  5. Hayden Cardwell
Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Joe Denby
  3. Randy Gifford
  4. Jason Partin
  5. Steven Holcomb

The track postponed its Crate Racin' USA series special and ran a regular program. ... Dillard Hatchett won the 602 Crate feature, earningn a career-high $1,000 for his third victory of the season.

Texas

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 28, 2022
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Drew Garcia
  3. Ortanik Mikel
  4. Greg Andrews
  5. Travis Norman
Kennedale Speedway Park
American Crate Late Model Series
August 27, 2022
  1. Patrik Daniel
  2. Tom Earl
  3. Jeffrey Abbey
  4. Jason Sartain
  5. Dustin Woods
  6. Dean Abbey
  7. Donnie Shipp
  8. Rhett Starnes
  9. Sloppy Hogg
  10. Nate Jantz

Leading all 20 laps, Daniel, of Wills Points, Texas, notched his second American Crate Late Model Series victory of the season. .. He earned $1,000. ... His previous victory came July 23 at Devil's Bowl Speedway in Mesquite, Texas. ... Jason Sartain of Royce City, Texas, started 14th and finished fourth for his best series finish. ... Nine drivers finished on the lead lap.

I-37 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Brandon Brzozowski
  2. Kody Hardage
  3. Ray Doyon
  4. Landon Sowder
  5. Matt Fox
Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Ortanik Mikel
  2. Jim Moon
  3. Sloppy Hogg
  4. Bill Layne
Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Dustin Woods
  2. Donny Miller
  3. Trey Langley
  4. Sloppy Hogg
  5. Jim Moon
Texana Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Ray Allen Kulhanek
  2. Cody Leonard
  3. Kevin Sitton
  4. Brandon Brzozowski
  5. Beau Begnaud
Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 5, 2022
  1. Dustin Woods
  2. Dalton Spear
  3. Chase Raymond
  4. Sloppy Hogg
  5. Jim Moon

Virginia

Virginia Motor Speedway
Fastrak Crates
August 27, 2022
  1. Logan Roberson
  2. Austin Hubbard
  3. Ray Love
  4. Trevor Collins
  5. Davis Lipscombe

Roberson overtook Austin Hubbard on the 21st of 30 laps. ... “It’s always great to get a win here," Roberson said. " We feel really good about our chances in the upcoming $50,000 to win Fastrak World Championship in September.”

Wythe Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 27, 2022
  1. Dalton Jacobs
  2. Jamison McBride
  3. Jason Dickerson
  4. Cole Hedrick
  5. Chuck Melton

The division made its debut at Wythe.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Trever Feathers
  2. James Lichliter
  3. Austin Stover
  4. Gerald Davis
  5. Brad Omps

Feathers led all the way. ... Among cautions was a slowdown for Dalton Dillman hitting the wall at the top of the backstretch.

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Roger Roberson

Jesse Quick won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 20, 2022
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Mike Franklin
  3. Roy Deese Jr.
  4. Tyler Emory
  5. Dan Stone
  6. Brad Omps
  7. Tyler Horst
  8. Rob Schirmer
  9. Bubby Dillman
  10. Allen Brannon

Justin Weaver led all 35 laps, but he was disqualified for using the wrong compound tire. ... Also disqualified was apparent third-place finsiher Trever Feathers as well as Jamie Lathroum and Brian Booze. ... Kyle Hardy of Stephens City, Va., inherited the victory and picked up $4,000. .... Dan Stone of Franklin, Pa., came from the sixth row to finish sixth. ... Along with his Super Late Model victory, won the Crate Late Model feature over Logan Roberson, Daniel Brown Jr., Keith Walls and Travis Campbell.

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Tyler Bare

Bare carried No. B8 on his new Rocket Chassis honoring his late grandfather, Tommy Bare. ... Billy Beachler won the Crate Late Model feature.

Wythe Raceway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
August 13, 2022
  1. Matthew Nance
  2. Travis Greer
  3. Scott Shirey

Matthew Nance earned $2,000 for his eighth win of 2022 on the Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Model Series. ...

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. James Lichliter
  2. Jonathan DeHaven
  3. Austin Stover
  4. Bubby Tharp Jr.
  5. Brad Omps

Lichliter overtook DeHaven on the eighth lap. ... He notched his first victory since flipping and destroy a car at Winchester a year earlier.

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Larry Ramsey

Justin Williams won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Rodney Walls
  2. James Lichliter
  3. David Williams
  4. Kyle Lear
  5. Gerald Davis

Rodney's brother Keith Walls won the Crate Late Model feature.

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Justin Williams

Corey Almond won the Crate feature.

Wisconsin

Gondik Law Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 26, 2022
  1. Sam Mars
  2. Danny Vang
  3. Pat Doar
  4. Travis Budisalovich
  5. Jayme Lautigar
Mississippi Thunder Speedway
USRA Limiteds
August 26, 2022
  1. Ryan Olson
  2. Matt LaDuke
  3. Lance Hofer
  4. Kory Ressie
  5. Brad Waits
Eagle River Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 23, 2022
  1. Eric Pember
  2. Jason Zdroik
  3. Dan Zelten
  4. Mya Towne

Zdroik wrapped up the track title.

Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 20, 2022
  1. Todd Frank
  2. Gunner Frank
  3. Joel Bennett
  4. Kyle Raddant
  5. Ron Berna

Father Todd and son Gunner started on the front row to dad winning the feature.

Eagle River Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 16, 2022
  1. Dan Zelten
  2. Eric Pember
  3. Jason Zdroik
Rice Lake Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 13, 2022
  1. Jimmy Mars
  2. Rick Hanestad
  3. Pat Doar
  4. Sam Mars
  5. Mike Prochnow

Mars led all 40 laps of the McCain Foods-DCS Netlink 40 to earn $2,000. ... Paul Niznik stearted on the pole but the third-starting Mars went ahead on the backstretch during the first lap. ... Jeff Massingill spun on lap 17 but recovered to finish seventh. ... Mars won by 10 lengths. ... Fifteen of 16 starters were running at the finish with Niznik finishing eighth.

Cedar Lake Speedway
USRA Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Justin Sass
  2. Brett Shafer
  3. Lucas Peterson
  4. Dylan Kromschroeder
  5. Tim Borgeson
Cedar Lake Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Pat Doar
  2. Darrell Nelson
  3. A.J. Diemel
  4. Trent Follmer
  5. Chad Olsen

The 17th-starting Doar took to the lead on the 22nd of 40 laps. ... The hometown driver earned $2,500 on the undercard of the USA Nationals for the World of Outlaws Case Late Model Series.

Plymouth Dirt Track
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Justin Ritchie
  2. Justin Schmidt
  3. Bill Edler
  4. Joe Bongiorno
  5. Sawyer Specht

Leading the final four laps, Ritchie came from the 12th starting spot for his sixth career Plymouth victory.

Cedar Lake Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 5, 2022
  1. Kevin Eder
  2. Darrell Nelson
  3. Shane Edginton
  4. Nick Panitzke
  5. Jim Carlson

Eder earned $2,500 on the undercard of the World of Outlaws Case Late Model Series USA Nationals prelims.

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
USRA Limiteds
August 5, 2022
  1. Ryan Olson
  2. Kory Ressie
  3. Eric Thill
  4. Matt LaDuke
  5. Justin Sass
Lafayette County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 5, 2022
  1. Jason Robbins
  2. Jim Hendricks
  3. David Webster
  4. D.J. Sweet
  5. Mike Kline

Robbins rallied from his 10th starting spot to outrun the pole-starting Hendricks.

Cedar Lake Speedway
USRA Limiteds
August 4, 2022
  1. Dylan Kromschroeder
  2. Charlie Olsen
  3. Justin Sass
  4. Brett Shafer
  5. Lucas Peterson

Kromschroeder notched his fourth Cedar Lake victory of the season. ... It came on the undercard of the World of Outlaws Case Late Model Series weekend opener for the 35th USA Nationals.

Gondik Law Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 2, 2022
  1. Travis Budisalovich
  2. Darrell Nelson
  3. Mike Prochnow
  4. Deven VanHouse
  5. Dave Flynn

Budisalovich won the Head of the Lakes Fair Race.

West Virginia

Elkins Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Shane Hitt
  2. Logan Hitt
  3. Jacob Hawkins
  4. Michael Lake
  5. Derek Rogers
  6. Chad Tasker
  7. Kenney Hamrick
  8. Bob Gordon
  9. Dusty Harper
  10. Lucas McDonald

Leading every lap, Shane Hitt of Buckhannon, W.Va., earned $3,000 for his victory in the Fall Festival 50. ... Six of 13 starters finished on the lead lap. ... Patrick Solari won the Crate Late Model feature.

Beckley Motor Speedway
American All-Star Crates (non-touring)
August 27, 2022
  1. Aaron Barley
  2. Henry Hornsby III
  3. Jeff Parsons
  4. Shane Greco
  5. Aaron Carter
Tyler County Speedway
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
August 20, 2022
  1. Lucas McDonald
  2. Donnie Dotson
  3. Hayden Jacobs
  4. A.J. Spagnuolo
  5. George Casto

McDonald, of Goodhope, W.Va.,notched his first career Crate Late Model victory. ... He's the division's seventh winner in 2022 at Tyler County. ... Dotson is the track champion. ... Rain halted the Super Late Model feature after just a few laps.

Beckley Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 20, 2022
  1. Jacob Hawkins
  2. Freddie Carpenter
  3. Henry Hornsby III
  4. Mike Benedum
  5. T.J. Salango
  6. Tyler Cox
  7. Kenneth Howell
  8. Kenny Rucker
  9. Ricky Strattis
  10. Freddy Mooney

Hawkins earned $5,000 in the Upper Big Branch Miners Memorial. ... Hawkins took the lead from Tyler Cox on the 15th of 50 laps. ... The event drew 13 cars. ... Tyler Arrington won the Crate feature.

Ohio Valley Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 19, 2022
  1. Freddie Carpenter
  2. Ed Shuman
  3. Zach Hill
  4. Harold Redman Jr.
  5. Kevin Smith

A high-running Carpenter and low-running Shuman battled for much of the race with Carpenter edging way for his first Ohio Valley victory of the season. ... Super Late Model chase a $5,000-to-win purse for Aug. 27's fourth annual Keith Barker Memorial.

Tyler County Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Shawn Jett
  2. Daniel Hill
  3. Brian Baumberger
  4. Steve Weigle
  5. Mike Benedum

Jett notched his second victory of the season. ... Tyler Riggs was running second when he retired with two laps remaining. ... Third-running Travis Brown went up in smoke at halfway. ... Logan Reed won the Crate Late Model feature, his first in the division.

Elkins Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Shane Hitt
  2. Logan Hitt
  3. Billy Holbert
  4. Chad Tasker
  5. Dylan Lewis

Brent Trimble won the Crate feature.

Beckley Motor Speedway
American All-Star Crates (non-touring)
August 13, 2022
  1. Aaron Barley
  2. Henry Hornsby III
  3. Patrick Solari
  4. Eddie Hambrick
  5. Jeremy Patton
Ohio Valley Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 12, 2022
  1. Tyler Evans
  2. Derek Rogers
  3. Freddie Carpenter
  4. Zach Hill
  5. Avery Taylor

Evans, a part-time racer in 2022, scored his first OVS victory of the season.

Elkins Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Logan Hitt
  2. Shane Hitt
  3. Billy Holbert
  4. Bob Gordon
  5. Kenney Hamrick

A.J. Spanguolo won the Crate Late Model feature.

Wyoming

Gillette Thunder Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 20, 2022
  1. Eddie Kirchoff
  2. Hank Berry
  3. Ed Kirchoff
  4. Richard Haberstroh
  5. Heather Mertens
Gillette Thunder Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 7, 2022
  1. Rayce McCord
  2. Kinzer McCord
  3. Heather Mertens
  4. Richard Haberstroh

Manitoba

Victory Lane Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 4, 2022
  1. Scott Greer
  2. Ward Imrie
  3. Ryan Kereluk
  4. Mike Martin
  5. Kevin Sexton

The eighth-starting Greer led the final five laps.

Ontario

Brighton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 27, 2022
  1. Kyle Sopaz
  2. Adam Turner
  3. Brandon Mowat
  4. Bradley Rayner
  5. Steve Baldwin

Sopaz won his fourth Brighton feature of the season.

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. C.J. Field
  2. Brian Speelman
  3. Gregg Haskell
  4. Mike Lewis
  5. Brad Bloomfield
Ohsweken Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 26, 2022
  1. Andrew Hennessy
  2. Charlie Sandercock
  3. Gregg Haskell
  4. Andrew Reaume
  5. Jim Dale Jr.

Hennessy won the 25-lap Ohsweken Open, earning $2,000.

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 20, 2022
  1. John Pinsonneault
  2. Joe Brosseau
  3. Brian Speelman
  4. Mike Lewis
  5. Cody Vandewynckel
Brighton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 20, 2022
  1. Charlie Sandercock
  2. Steve Baldwin
  3. Kyle Sopaz
  4. Bradley Rayner
  5. Andrew Hennessy

Sandercock outduelded Rayner for the victory.

Cornwall Motor Speedway
Vanderlaan Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance
August 14, 2022
  1. Charlie Sandercock
  2. Andrew Hennessy
  3. Steve Baldwin
  4. Adam Turner
  5. Kyle Sopaz
  6. Austin King
  7. Bradley Rayner
  8. Eli Mayhew
  9. Tim Gillespie
  10. Zeke McQueen

Sandercock, of Trenton, Ontario, led all but two laps ... He went from third to first on the third lap after polesitter Tim Gillespie led the first two circuits. ... Gillespie finished a lap down in ninth. .. Andrew Hennessy, the previous night's series winner at Brighton, came from his sixth starting spot for a runner-up finish. ... The event drew 13 cars but Rob Ledingham and Brandon Mowat scratched from the feature.

Brighton Speedway
Vanderlaan Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance
August 13, 2022
  1. Andrew Hennessy
  2. Charlie Sandercock
  3. Adam Turner
  4. Steve Baldwin
  5. Brandon Mowat
  6. Kyle Sopaz
  7. Austin King
  8. Rob Ledingham
  9. Bradley Rayner
  10. Brett Hope

Hennessy of Picton, Ontario, topped an 18-car field for a $1,200 payday. ... Charlie Sandercock of Belleville, Ontario, claimed the runner-up position, 0.798 seconds back. ... Saturday's feature lasted 28 minutes, with eight competitors completing all 40 laps. ... Steve Baldwin, Rob Ledingham and Adam Turner each earned heat race victories earlier in the evening.

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Andrew Reaume
  2. Gregg Haskell
  3. John Pinsonneault
  4. Jason Haskell
  5. Jim Dale Jr.

Reaume won by a two-second margin.

Brighton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 6, 2022
  1. Kyle Sopaz
  2. Charlie Sandercock
  3. Brandon Mowat
  4. Steve Baldwin
  5. James Seymour

Sopaz's slide job on Baldwin with three laps to go gave him the victory. ... Baldwin checked up when Sopaz made the pass, spinning out of second. He rebounded to finish fourth.

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Jake Hooker
  2. C.J. Field
  3. John Pinsonneault
  4. Gregg Haskell
  5. Jason Haskell

Hooker started third.

Saskatchewan

Estevan Motor Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 13, 2022
  1. Aaron Turnbull
  2. Scott Greer
  3. Terry Carter
  4. Jim Harris
  5. Tyson Turnbull
Estevan Motor Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 12, 2022
  1. Tyson Turnbull
  2. Scott Greer
  3. Aaron Turnbull
  4. Terry Carter
  5. Brian Strachan

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 263
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728