Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1144
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

July 2022

Alaska

Twin City Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 3, 2022
  1. Alex Schwochert

Schwochert swept the weekend to extend his personal winning streak to 12 consecutive victories.

Twin City Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Alex Schwochert

Alabama

East Alabama Motor Speedway
United Championship Racing Alliance
July 30, 2022
  1. Joseph Brown
  2. Mario Gresham
  3. Cody Overton
  4. Chase Edge
  5. Dylan Knowles
  6. Kenny Kizzar
  7. Chase Baker
  8. Allen Styck
  9. Jake Traylor
  10. Dusty Jones

Brown, of Columbus, Ga., notched his first career United Championship Racing Alliance victory. ... He pocketed $3,000 for winning the 50-lap main evenet. ... He lapped up to eighth place. ... Brown led laps 1-8 and 37-50. ... Cody Overton led the race's middle stages and ended up third. ... Chase Edge, UCRA's winner the previous night at Penton (Ala.) Motor Speedway, finished fourth at EAMS.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 30, 2022
  1. Allen McConnell
  2. Josh Taylor
  3. Joey Thomas
  4. Cody Overton
  5. Nick Biddle

McConnell won on the undercard of Joseph Brown's $3,000 UCRA victory.

Deep South Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 30, 2022
  1. Bo Slay
  2. Taylor Jarvis
  3. Ryan Boudreaux
  4. Tim Anderson
  5. David Smith
Tri-County Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 30, 2022
  1. Colton Leyendecker
  2. Steven Jernigan
  3. Dale Lucas
  4. JC Wilson
  5. Isaiah Day

Brent Cartwright won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Kevin Hale

Blake Broome won the 602 Crate feature.

Penton Motor Speedway
United Championship Racing Alliance
July 29, 2022
  1. Chase Edge
  2. Dylan Knowles
  3. Jake Traylor
  4. Cody Overton
  5. Braxtin Barber
  6. Kenny Kizzar
  7. Mario Gresham
  8. Allen Styck
  9. Kyle Cochran
  10. Brian Womack

Edge of LaFayette, Ala., took the lead on lap 14 and paced the final 37 laps, sweeping the night and topping a 14-car field to win $3,000. ... Dylan Knowles cut into Edge's lead by over one second in the closing laps, but settled for the runner-up position, 0.187 seconds back. ... After leading the first 13 laps, Jake Traylor faded to finish third. ... Friday's feature was slowed by three cautions and lasted 21 minutes, with eight competitors completing all 50 laps. ... Edge and Traylor each earned heat race victories earlier in the evening, while Edge also earned fast qualifier honors with a 14.885-second lap.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 29, 2022
  1. Christian Hanger
  2. Seth McCormack
  3. Greg Wilhite
  4. Blake Ray
  5. Morgen Lambert

Cruz Wallace won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
July 23, 2022
  1. Sam Seawright
  2. Dillon Tidmore
  3. Jason Hiett
  4. Dallas Cooper
  5. Todd Morrow

Seawright captured one of the $1,500 features as part of the Alfred Gurley Memorial. ... The other winner was Dillon Tidmore. ... J.T. Seawright (604) and Adam Cummings (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 23, 2022
  1. Lee Mason

Brent Cartwright earned $2,000 for his 602 Crate victory.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 22, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate feature.

Buckshot Speedway
United Championship Racing Alliance
July 16, 2022
  1. Cruz Skinner
  2. J.T. Seawright
  3. Steven Jernigan
  4. Taylor Jarvis
  5. Bill Mahan
  6. Colton Leyendecker
  7. Chase Oliver
  8. Kenny Kizzar
  9. Lee Mason
  10. Michael Isbell

Skinner earned $3,000 's first visit to Buckshot. ... The 40-lapper drew 26 entries.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 16, 2022
  1. Lavon Sparks
  2. Rucker Orr
  3. Ricky Culpepper
  4. Dana Eiland
  5. Allen Styck

Allen Styck won the 602 Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Bryson Mitchell
  2. Brandon Brown
  3. Travis Kress
  4. Lance Stewart
  5. Bubba Johnson

Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate feature.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 16, 2022
  1. Josh Huss
  2. Dale Lucas
  3. Isaiah Day
  4. Stephen Brantley
  5. Parker Bell

Mike Webb won the 602 Crate feature.

Dothan Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 16, 2022
  1. Wyatt Gainey
Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Randy Holder

Blake Broome won the 602 Crate feature.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 15, 2022
  1. Bryson Mitchell
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Mario Gresham
  4. Bill Mahan
  5. Casey Barber

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate feature.

Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 9, 2022
  1. Taylor Jarvis
  2. Name unavailable
  3. Joey Moxley
  4. Josh Huss
  5. Todd Jones

Jeremiah Joiner won the 602 Crate feature.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 8, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Braden Mitchell
  4. Justin Jacobs

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Chase Oliver
  2. Dillon Tidmore
  3. Kasey Hall
  4. Lucas Burns
  5. Mark Bangs
  6. Richard Smith
  7. Travis Smith
  8. Bill Mahan
  9. Rod Carroll
  10. Darrell Hayes

Oliver of Crossville, Ala., topped a 13-car field to win Saturday's 15th annual Firecracker 50 feature and collected $5,000. ... Dillon Tidmore of Glencoe, Ala., finished in the runner-up position.

Talladega Short Track
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
July 2, 2022
  1. Adam Cummings
  2. Mario Gresham
  3. Kyle Beck
  4. Ryan King
  5. Ronnie Norton

Cummings earned $2,500 on the undercard of Jason Welshan's Crate Racin' USA Series victory. ... Dustin Stewart won the Limited Late Model feature over Brad Berry.

North Alabama Speedway
Red Clay Series
July 2, 2022
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Billy Flannagan
  3. Dylan Perry
  4. Bryson Mitchell
  5. Dillard Hatchett
  6. Dustin Bunch
  7. Colton Berrong
  8. Cruz Wallace
  9. Bradley Hamilton
  10. Jason Hayes

Winning his fourth series race in a row, Chattanooga, Tenn.'s Brooks outdueled Flannagan for a $2,000 victory on the 602 Crate Late Model tour. ... Morgen Lambert won the 604 Crate Late Model feature while Billy Flannagan won the Limited Late Model feature.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 2, 2022
  1. Mike Combs
  2. Todd Jones
  3. Ty Roberts
  4. Lane Shuler
  5. Kyle Smith Jr.

Matt Grable won the 602 Crate feature.

Arkansas

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Austin Vincent
  2. Scott Tracer
  3. Gavin Jordan
  4. Henry Gustavus
  5. Mark Nichols
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Travis Ashley
  2. Steven Crocker
  3. Chris Jones
  4. Mike Carr
  5. Kyle Downs
I-30 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Troy Dow
I-30 Speedway
GRT Legends Series presented by SuperClean
July 9, 2022
  1. Rick Hearnsberger
  2. Chandler Petty
  3. Steven Crocker
  4. Cole Farmer
  5. Dustin Holmes
  6. Alan Brown
  7. Geoff Aitken
  8. Bryan Glaze
  9. Wesley Wise
  10. Tyler Burnett

Hearnsberger repelled eighth-starting Chandler Petty to claim $1,000.

Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 9, 2022
  1. Henry Gustavus
  2. Brandon Poppenheimer
  3. Otis Lester
  4. Brad Riley
  5. Henry Gross
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Mark Nichols
  2. Chris Jones
  3. Johnny Waters
  4. Scott Tracer
  5. Michael Goatcher
Crawford County Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
July 3, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Dustin Mooneyham
  3. Chris Hawkins
  4. Jace Owens
  5. Chandler Moenning
  6. Isaac Keepper
  7. Justin Pearish
  8. Glen Powell
  9. Shawn Duncan
  10. Zane Hunter

Keeter, of Webb City, Mo., completed a two-race weekend sweep of Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series competition. ... He led all the way at Crawford County one night after a victory at Springfield (Mo.) Raceway. ... He has a series-leading seven victories this season and a tour-high 15 career victories, all in the last two season. ... Chris Hawkins improved five positions to finish third. ... Nine of 16 starters were running at the finish.

Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 2, 2022
  1. Brandon Poppenheimer
  2. Nathan Brown
  3. Dale Howard
  4. Brian Woodard
  5. Mike Carr
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Henry Gustavus
  2. Mark Nichols
  3. Michael Goatcher
  4. Mark Jordan
  5. Scott Tracer
Centerville Speedway
GRT Legends Series presented by SuperClean
July 1, 2022
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Derrick Nichols
  3. Chandler Petty
  4. Ben Waggoner
  5. Geoff Aitken
  6. Ross Farmer
  7. Wesley Wise
  8. Christopher Showah
  9. Robert Myers
  10. Lee Bratton

Crocker, of Jonesboro, Ark., earned $3,023 in the Jimmy Don Fowler/David Blankenship Memorial. ... Polesitter Geoff Aitken led the first two laps and the third-starting Crocker led the rest of the way. ... Six drivers completed 25 laps and eight were running at the finish. ... The event drew 19 entries but three drivers scratched from the feature.

California

Placerville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Dan Jinkerson
  2. Anthony Slaney
  3. Dan Brown Jr.
  4. Tyler Lightfoot
  5. Jay Norton

Colorado

I-76 Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
July 30, 2022
  1. Eddie Kirchoff
  2. Lyndon Bolt
  3. Cale Osborn
  4. Dakota Berry
  5. Scott Cimfl
  6. Justin Bussell
  7. Kevin Lueck
  8. Greg Sharpe
  9. Brady Balderson
  10. Jeff Meeker

Kirchoff, of Gillette, Wyo., notched his fifth career High Plains Series victory. ... He earned $4,000 for capturing the Dave Garmann Memorial, a race honoring the late Colorado Late Model Association champion. ... Nineteen drivers completed at least one lap in the main event.

Phillips County Raceway
High Plains Late Model Series
July 29, 2022
  1. Josh Leonard
  2. Cale Osborn
  3. Scott Lewis
  4. Lyndon Bolt
  5. Wyatt Howard
  6. Tyler Smith
  7. Max Quint
  8. Matt Firme
  9. Tyler Reagle
  10. Dakota Dillin

Second-starting Josh Leonard of Gibbon, Neb., topped a 24-car field and earned his sixth career feature victory with the High Plains Late Model Series, collecting $1,000. ... This triumph moves Leonard into a tie for second on the tour's all-time win list. ... Polesitter Cale Osborn nearly earned a sweep of the evening, but settled for the runner-up position, 2.406 seconds back. ... Twelfth-starting Scott Lewis advanced nine positions and finished third. ... Max Quint started 24th and finished seventh. ... Friday's feature lasted 32 minutes, with 11 competitors completing 25 laps. ... Leonard, Osborn and Wyatt Howard won heats while Osborn earned fast qualifier honors with a 17.619-second lap.

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 15, 2022
  1. Trevor Collins
  2. Donald Lingo Jr.
  3. Matt Glanden
  4. Kerry King Sr.
  5. Rob Schirmer

Derek Magee won the Crate Late Model feature.

Florida

Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 23, 2022
  1. Steven Jernigan
  2. James Gilmore
  3. Tim Anderson
  4. Arlan Smith

Dylan Hamilton won the 602 Crate feature.

Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 16, 2022
  1. Osman Jones
  2. Bud Thompson
  3. Kody Cook
  4. Kevin Bell
  5. Jonathan Joiner
Putnam Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Jason Garver
  2. Jim Rogers
  3. Nevin Gainey
  4. David Showers Jr.
  5. Freddie Carpenter
  6. Tyler Clem
  7. Mark Fleischer
  8. Cale Gilbert
  9. Wyatt Gainey
  10. Mikey Kopka

Garver, of Starke, Fla., earned $5,000 in the 'Merica 1000. ... He led all but two laps in the middle part of the race; those laps were led by Wyatt Gainey, who retired with 12 laps remaining.

Georgia

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Bailey Williams
  2. Shane Fulcher
  3. Glenn Morris
  4. Blant Duke
  5. Jacques Daniel

Matt Dooley (604) and Chaz Haskins (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 29, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Chris Woods
  3. Vince Fanello
  4. Brandon Haley
  5. Bubba Russell
Golden Isles Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
July 23, 2022
  1. Nevin Gainey
  2. Johnny Collins
  3. Wiley McDaniel
  4. Jackson Hise
  5. Scott Waters

Gainey's victory was on the undercard of Mark Whitener's $10,000 CRUSA touring victory.

Screven Motor Speedway
602 Bandit Series
July 23, 2022
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Gavin Cowan
  3. Caleb Gay
  4. Brandon McDaniel
  5. Morgan Alexander
  6. Dustin Watkins
  7. Preston Blalock
  8. Daniel Brown
  9. Chaz Haskins
  10. Ricky McClain

Brooks of Chattanooga, Tenn., topped a 21-car field to win $2,000 on Saturday. ... Gavin Cowan of Rincon, Ga., finished in the runner-up position for the second consecutive evening at Screven, this time crossing the checkered flag 1.158 seconds behind Brooks. ... After winning $1,500 on Friday, Ricky McClain of Statesboro, Ga., finished 10th. ... Saturday's feature lasted 33 minutes, with 13 competitors completing all 30 laps. ... Cowan earned fast qualifier honors earlier in the evening, with a 15.678-second lap.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Mark Wilbanks
  3. Brett Shook
  4. Matthew Wyatt
  5. Ricky Smith

Kevin Stephens won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 23, 2022
  1. Heath Hindman
  2. Colten Jackson
  3. Mitchell Stanley
  4. Lamar Scoggins
  5. Randy Dillard

Casey Turman won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Sylvan Schutte (604) and Jake Green (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Derrick Harvey
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Will Harris
  3. Dink McKeehan
  4. Chris Woods
  5. Alex Yarbrough
Screven Motor Speedway
602 Bandit Series
July 22, 2022
  1. Ricky McClain
  2. Gavin Cowan
  3. Preston Blalock
  4. Daniel Brown
  5. Ryan Davis
  6. Caleb Gay
  7. Ben Faircloth
  8. Monk Gulledge
  9. Lonnie Brant
  10. Olivia Gentry

Following a two-hour rain delay, McClain topped an 18-car field to earn $1,500. ... He finished 3.334 seconds ahead of Cowan. ... Nine drivers completed all 25 laps.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 22, 2022
  1. Brandon Haley
  2. David McCoy
  3. Chris Woods
  4. Vince Fanello
  5. Daniel Wilson

Haley started eighth in the nine-car feature. ... Parris Simmons won the 602 Crate feature.

Golden Isles Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
July 22, 2022
  1. Wiley McDaniel
  2. Kole Platt
  3. Jackson Hise
  4. Johnny Collins
  5. Nevin Gainey
Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Drew Collins
  3. Derrick Harvey
  4. Frankie Beard
  5. Fletcher Wulff
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Alex Yarbrough
  3. Logan Stinchcomb
  4. Bob Johnson
  5. Chris Woods
Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 15, 2022
  1. Ronnie Johnson
  2. Ethan Hunter
  3. Jeff Smith
  4. Colten Jackson
  5. Tod Hernandez

Booger Brooks won the 602 Crate feature.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 15, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Frankie Beard
  3. Mason Tucker
  4. Vince Fanello
  5. Chris Woods

Frankie Beard set fast time and led 10 laps before McCoy took command. ... Royce Bray won the 602 Crate feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
Southern Clash Late Models
July 2, 2022
  1. Jim Rogers
  2. Cody Overton
  3. Brandon Wells
  4. Jimmy Sharpe Sr.
  5. Chad Tuten
  6. Jeremy Faircloth
  7. Henry Carter
  8. Ryan Carter
  9. Ches Chester
  10. Joshua Bishop

Rogers, of Statesboro, Ga., earned $2,500 for his first career Southern Clash Series victory. ... He started on the pole. ... Brandon Wells started eighth and finished third. ... The event drew 15 drivers.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Drew Collins
Lavonia Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
July 1, 2022
  1. Parris Simmons
  2. Royce Bray
  3. Baillie Lowe
  4. Larry Timms
  5. Shane Yarbrough
  6. Michael Smith
  7. Kevin Stephens
  8. John Howard
  9. David McCoy
  10. Brian Grumbles

Starting outside the front row, Simmons earned $1,500 on the 602 Crate Late Model tour. ... He led all but the first lap. ... Pole-starting Kevin Stephens led the first circuit but ended up seventh. ... Larry Timms rallied from 15th to fourth. ... Eight drivers completed 25 laps.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 1, 2022
  1. Logan Palmer
  2. John Ownbey
  3. Tim Clark
  4. Tyler Millwood
  5. Jason Davis

Palmer's victory was on the undercard of the Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series victory for Georgia driver Donald McIntosh.

Iowa

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 31, 2022
  1. Ron Klein
  2. Joel Callahan
  3. Nick Marolf
  4. Andy Nezworski
  5. Bryce Garnhart

The pole-starting Klein outran the eighth-starting Callahan by 1.310 seconds.

Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 30, 2022
  1. Sean Johnson
  2. Colton Leal
  3. Jon Passick
  4. Greg Kastli
  5. Brandon Davis
Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 30, 2022
  1. Jake Jorgensen
  2. Mike Morton Jr.
  3. Eric Wolf Jr.
  4. Sterling Perkins
  5. Jarrett Getzschman
34 Raceway
IMCA Late Models
July 30, 2022
  1. Jay Johnson
  2. Jeff Guengerich
  3. Jeremy Pundt
  4. Ray Raker
  5. Ed Hollenbeck
Cedar County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
July 29, 2022
  1. Matt Ryan
  2. Justin Kay
  3. Nick Marolf
  4. Fred Remley
  5. Chuck Hanna
Benton County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 24, 2022
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Dalton Simonsen
  3. Bobby Hansen
  4. Kevin Kirkpatrick
  5. Darren Ackerman
Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 22, 2022
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Fred Remley
  3. Jacob Waterman
  4. Gary Webb
  5. Bryce Garnhart

Nezworski overtook Webb on the 18th lap.

Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 22, 2022
  1. Tommy Elston
  2. Ray Raker
  3. Darin Weisinger
  4. Jeremy Pundt
  5. Jay Johnson

The 10th-starting Elston overtook Raker on the 17th lap. ... Elston scored his third victory of the season.

West Liberty Raceway
IMCA Late Models
July 20, 2022
  1. Nick Marolf
  2. Tim Simpson
  3. Jay Johnson
  4. Ron Boyse
  5. Jeff Guengerich

Marolf won the Muscatine County Fair Race.

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 17, 2022
  1. Ron Klein
  2. Luke Merfeld
  3. Bryce Garnhart
  4. Jacob Waterman
  5. Eric Pollard

The sixth-starting Klein took the lead on the fifth lap. ... David Webster led the first four laps.

Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 16, 2022
  1. Jeff Aikey
  2. Andy Nezworski
  3. Sean Johnson
  4. Matt Ryan
  5. Bobby Hansen

Aikey earned $2,777 in the Greg Hunter Memorial. ... The race, with an array of bonuses and extra cash from supporters and fans collected up until race time, honored the two-time Late Model track champion who died July 9. ... The event drew 24 cars.

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 10, 2022
  1. Ron Klein
  2. Dalton Simonsen
  3. Luke Merfeld
  4. Bryce Garnhart
  5. Eric Pollard

Klein started sixth. ... Merfeld improved nine positions to finish third. ... Dustin Wilkinson started on the pole and ended up ninth.

West Liberty Raceway
IMCA Late Models
July 9, 2022
  1. Matt Ryan
  2. Dave Eckrich
  3. Andy Eckrich
  4. Jonathan Brauns
  5. Derrick Stewart

Ryan's last-lap victory marked the first of his career at the half-mile fairgrounds oval.

Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 9, 2022
  1. Robbie Jorgensen
  2. Sterling Perkins
  3. Jarrett Getzschman
  4. Jake Jorgensen
  5. Eric Wolf Jr.
Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 6, 2022
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Gary Webb
  4. Jacob Waterman
  5. Joel Callahan

Leading the last three laps, Kay topped a 19-car field. ... Hall of Famer Gary Webb led the first nine laps with Matt Ryan Taking over on lap 10. ... Ryan led until Kay went ahead on lap 23. ... The race was on the undercard of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series event.

Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 1, 2022
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Andy Nezworski
  3. Jacob Waterman
  4. Matt Ryan
  5. Luke Merfeld

The 12th-starting Kay won for the fifth time. ... He was involved in a lap-seven caution and rallied, overtaking Nezworski with three laps remaining. ... Nezworski led 16 laps. ... Jacob Waterman started 18th and finished third. ... Davenport hosts the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series on July 6.

Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 1, 2022
  1. Nick Marolf
  2. C.J. Horn
  3. Darin Weisinger
  4. Sean Johnson
  5. Jeff Guengerich

Marolf won from the pole position. ... Denny Woodworth started 10th and finished sixth.

Illinois

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 31, 2022
  1. Matt Ryan
  2. Jacob Waterman
  3. Gary Webb
  4. LeRoy Brenner
  5. Mack Mulvany

Ryan came from eighth in the 10-car field. ... He'd also won Friday at Cedar County Raceway. ... Mack Mulvany scored his first top-five in a Late Model event.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Justin Reed
  2. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  3. Roger Rebholz
  4. Dewayne Kiefer
  5. Jason Wagner
Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Josh Boller
  2. Dane Arvin
  3. Kyle McMahon
  4. Dalton Ewing
  5. Blake Damery

Aug. 6's Fan Appreciation Night brings $5 admission.

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 30, 2022
  1. Braden Johnson
  2. Colby Eller
  3. Ryan Blair
  4. Derek Smith
  5. Curtis Eller

Johnson won his fourth feature of 2022 and third in the last four.

Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Glen Toppel
  2. John Provenzano
  3. Jay Brendle
  4. Joe Rusciano
  5. Eric Newhouse
Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 27, 2022
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Blaze Burwell
  3. Shannon Kuhn
  4. Brian Wolfmeier
  5. Rusty Griffaw

The pole-starting Klein won the Madison County Fair Race over a 12-car field.

Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 24, 2022
  1. Chase Osterhoff
  2. Brandon Eskew
  3. Timmy Dick
  4. Denny Woodworth
  5. Darin Weisinger

Osterhoff led all the way.

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 23, 2022
  1. Braden Johnson
  2. Colby Eller
  3. Timmy Dick
  4. Ryan Miller
  5. Colby Sheppard
Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Jay Brendle
  2. Joe Rusciano
  3. Glen Toppel
  4. Eric Newhouse
  5. Danny Deutsch
Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 22, 2022
  1. Matt Hammond
  2. Amber Crouch
  3. Chase Osterhoff
  4. Austin McCarty
  5. Chad Osterhoff

Hammond won from the pole position. ... Chuck Steele started 14th and finished sixth.

Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Crates
July 22, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Devin McLean
  3. Timmy Dick
  4. Chris Dick
  5. Braden Johnson

Parga's victory was on the undercard of Jason Feger's MARS triumph for Super Late Models.

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 20, 2022
  1. Jacob Waterman
  2. Chuck Hanna
  3. Sam Halstead
  4. Shawn Mulvany
  5. Don Pataska

Waterman started on the seventh and final row and raced to a $2,091 victory in the Ron Gustaf Tribute. ... The Rock Island County Fair Race honored the Monmouth, Ill., engine builder and dirt racer who died Feb. 19 from a rare neurological disease. He was 74. ...  “(Gustaf) built my motor when I first started racing. What he meant to us and racing is great," Waterman said.

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 16, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Dakota Ewing
  3. Chase Osterhoff
  4. Dalton Ewing

Braden Johnson won the night's first of two features while Parga took the nightcap.

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Ryan Unzicker
  2. Jason Feger
  3. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  4. Kevin Weaver
  5. Mike Mataragas

Unzicker pulled away from a battle with Feger and McKay Wenger, who ended up sixth. ..."It was a up-on-the-wheel type of track," Unzicker said. "The track was a complete 180-degree from what it was last week. Slick is fast and it makes for better racing." ... Next up at Fairbury is the $50,000-to-win Prairie Dirt Classic on the World of Outlaws Case Late Model Series after an off-weekend.

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 16, 2022
  1. Timmy Dick
  2. Dane Arvin
  3. Blake Damery
  4. Brandon Eskew
  5. Cody Maguire
Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Todd Bennett
  2. Roger Rebholz
  3. Myles Moos
  4. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  5. Zack Kuhel

Bennett topped a 15-car field.

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Donnie Cheesman
  2. Jammie Wilson
  3. Nathan Spain
  4. Brandon Sweitzer
  5. Larry Woodward
Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Jordan Bauer
  2. Rusty Griffaw
  3. Shannon Kuhn
  4. Mark Oller
  5. Josh Heuiser
Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Jay Brendle
  2. John Provenzano
  3. Joe Rusciano
  4. Glen Toppel
  5. Eric Newhouse
Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 10, 2022
  1. Mark Burgtorf
  2. Timmy Dick
  3. Denny Woodworth
  4. Sam Halstead
  5. Cody Maguire
East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 10, 2022
  1. Gary Webb
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Joe Beal
  4. Dustin Schram
  5. Jacob Waterman

The 73-year-old Webb added another victory to his Hall of Fame career. ...  “This never gets old, but I’m getting old,” Webb said and laughed. “This was win 523 and they’re coming a lot more slowly nowadays, but this was a good run.” ... His victories have come at 65 tracks, but East Moline is the site of most of them. ... Webb ended Waterman's three-race win streak at the quarter-mile oval.

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. McKay Wenger
  2. Mike Spatola
  3. Jake Little
  4. Nick Allen
  5. Ryan Unzicker
  6. Rich Bell
  7. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  8. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  9. Derek Chandler
  10. Justin Duty

"That cushion was pretty narrow," Wenger said after leading 30 laps from the pole position for a $3,500 FALS Cup victory, his first of the season. "I felt like I had a right rear tire going down, but I thought it was in my head. The tire is already sitting on the rim. I am just happy we could hold on for that one. It's been a tough start to the season, but if you are going to get hot, July is the time." ... The event drew 28 entries.

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Mike Staggs
  2. Morgan Staggs
  3. Kenny Carmichael Sr.
  4. Brandon Sweitzer
  5. Graham Fate
Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 9, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Colby Sheppard
  3. Timmy Dick
  4. Blake Damery
  5. Colby Eller
East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 3, 2022
  1. Jacob Waterman
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Dustin Schram
  4. Gary Webb
  5. Jacob Beal

Waterman started 11th in the 12-car field, overtaking Matt Ryan with a high-side pass on the final lap for his third straight victory.

Macon Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
July 2, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Dakota Ewing
  3. Braden Johnson
  4. Blaise Baker
  5. Rockett Bennett
  6. Colby Eller
  7. Michael Maestus
  8. Derek Smith
  9. Curtis Eller
  10. Donny Koehler

The third-starting Parga earned $600 for his second Midwest Big 10 Crate Series victory of the season. ... Michael Maestas of Lincoln, Ill., started 13th and finished seventh. ...  Macon hosts the DIRTcar Summer Nationals on July 7.

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Ryan Unzicker
  2. McKay Wenger
  3. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  4. Titus Sneed
  5. Mike Spatola

Unzicker earned $2,500 for the FALS Cup victory. ... The event drew 20 drivers.

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Dane Arvin
  2. Timmy Dick
  3. Brandon Eskew
  4. Devin McLean
  5. Derrick Carlson

Winning his first feature in the division, Arvin captured the Crate Late Model portion of the Spoon Cracker 40s. ... The 27-year-old from Danvers, Ill., is in his third Crate season.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  2. Roger Rebholz
  3. Jake Miller
  4. Jason Welborn
  5. Zack Kuhel
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
July 1, 2022
  1. McKay Wenger
  2. Mike Spatola
  3. Bob Gardner
  4. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  5. Logan Moody

Wenger started on the pole. ... Spatola was fastest of 18 qualifiers. ... Pole-starting Devin McLean won the Crate Late Model feature over Jose Parga.

Tri-City Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 1, 2022
  1. Rusty Griffaw
  2. Daryn Klein
  3. Justin Reed
  4. Billy Laycock
  5. Shannon Kuhn

Griffaw started outside the front row in the 12-car field.

Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 1, 2022
  1. Dan Kuhn
  2. Amber Crouch
  3. Matt Hammond
  4. Torin Mettille
  5. Chase Osterhoff

Kuhn led all 20 laps.

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
July 30, 2022
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Tyler Cain
  3. Tyler Collins
  4. Britan Godsey
  5. Marty O'Neal
  6. Chad Stapleton
  7. Alan Magner
  8. Zack Burton
  9. Tory Collins
  10. Jug Wethington

Neal won the conclusion of a rain-halted event from two days prior. ... He earned $1,225 for his third series victory of the season. ... If you're name was Tyler, you were on the podium.

Brownstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Devin Gilpin
  2. Greg Johnson
  3. Tyler Cain
  4. Joe Godsey
  5. Skyller Lewis
  6. Chad Stapleton
  7. Tristan Chamberlain
  8. Tyler Collins
  9. Steve Peeden
  10. Jared Bailey

Gilpin, of Columbus, Ind., earned $3,225 in the 25-lapper, the ninth annual Paul Crockett Memorial and the Grand Champion Fair Race at the Jackson County Fair. ... Gilpin led all the way while Greg Johnson held the second spot the entire distance. ... Twenty drivers started the feature with 14 completing 25 laps. ... The event honored Crockett, the former track champion and a former Brownstown barber.

Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 30, 2022
  1. Jace Owens
  2. Billy Knippenberg
  3. Zack Randall
Rock Crest Raceway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
July 23, 2022
  1. Britan Godsey
  2. Tory Collins
  3. Tyler Collins
  4. Jug Wethington
  5. Jesse Tunny
  6. Zak Blackwood
  7. Zack Burton
  8. Alan Magner
  9. Rick Gumm
  10. Justin Bowling

The pole-starting Godsey earned $1,000 for his second Indiana Crate Late Model Series victory of the season.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
July 16, 2022
  1. Tyler Collins
  2. Tyler Neal
  3. Tyler Cain
  4. Steve Peeden
  5. Steve Godsey
  6. Marty O'Neal
  7. Tory Collins
  8. Zack Burton
  9. Britan Godsey
  10. Chad Stapleton

Winning the Carey Ruwe Memorial, Collins, of North Vernon, Ind., started third and grabbed a $3,500 victory. ... He grabbed his fifth series victory of the season. ... Tyler Cain started on the pole. ... It was an all-Tyler podium. ... Chad Stapleton raced from 19th to 10th. ... The tour's July 17 event at Circle City Raceway in Indianapolis was rained out. Correction: Updates purse to $3,500 from $1,000.

Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 16, 2022
  1. Jace Owens
  2. Billy Knippenberg
  3. Josh Boller
Paragon Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 9, 2022
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Steve Peeden
  3. Josh Boller
  4. Marty O'Neal
  5. Josh Dietz
  6. Collin Watson
  7. Tyler Collins
  8. Tory Collins
  9. Patrick Shumaker
  10. Logan Walls

Leading the last eight laps, hometown driver Tyler Neal earned $5,000. ... The third-starting Neal took the checkers 3.373 seconds ahead of runner-up Steve Peeden, the polesitter who led laps 36-42. ... Josh Boller led the first 35 laps and finished third. ... Thirteen drivers completed 50 laps. ... The unsanctioned event drew 24 cars.

Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 9, 2022
  1. Jace Owens
Scottsburg Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
July 3, 2022
  1. Alan Magner
  2. Britan Godsey
  3. Tyler Collins
  4. Jug Wethington
  5. Justin Bowling
  6. James Simmons

Magner earned $1,000. ... The event drew six cars.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
July 2, 2022
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Tyler Neal
  3. Raymond Humphrey
  4. Tyler Collins
  5. Britan Godsey
  6. Zack Burton
  7. Joey Kramer
  8. Alan Magner
  9. Justin Bowling
  10. Rick Gumm

Winning his third Indiana Crate Late Model Series victory of the season, Peeden won from outside the front row. ... He earned $1,500 in the U.S. Air Force 30. ... Zack Burton started on the pole.

Lawrenceburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Robby Hensley
  2. Trevor Landrum
  3. Tristan Chamberlain
  4. Derek Fisher
  5. Jerry Bowersock

Hensley earned $1,500 in a rare Super Late Model event at the 3/8-mile oval. ... The 11th annual Merrill Downley Memorial drew 26 cars. ... Hensley and Landrum swapped the lead multiple times with Hensley leading the final three circuits of the 20-lapper.

Kansas

Kansas State Fairgrounds
National Championship Racing Association
July 16, 2022
  1. Kip Hughes
  2. Adam Schrag
  3. Dan Smith
  4. Delbert Smith
  5. Dusty Leonard

Hughes captured the 66th annual Hutch Grand Nationals.

Kansas State Fairgrounds
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 15, 2022
  1. Kip Hughes
  2. Dusty Leonard
  3. Jon Herring
  4. Darren Moses
  5. Delbert Smith
Caney Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 1, 2022
  1. Dustin Bolster
  2. Lynn Jones
  3. Brad Fortney
  4. Eric Redman
  5. Roger Winters

Bolster won the 12-car feature from the sixth starting spot. ... He took the lead from Jacob Magee on the 12th lap. ... Magee retired after leading 11 laps.

Kentucky

Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 30, 2022
  1. Josh Dietz
  2. Trent Green
  3. Billy Vaughn
  4. Ethan Toedter
  5. Brad Rickels
Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 30, 2022
  1. Tim Tungate
  2. Jordan Wesley
  3. Trevor Sise
  4. Rusty Ballenger
  5. Tommy Bailey

Tungate earned $2,000. ... The event drew 27 cars.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. P.J. Simpson
  2. Larry Martin Jr.
  3. Derek Fisher
  4. B.J. Branham
  5. Danny Doyle

The track has added the Sam Gilbert and Owen Stephens Jr. Memorial for Aug. 6, a Super Late Model event paying $5,034-to-win.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 23, 2022
  1. Jeff Watson
  2. Logan Walls
  3. Dustin Linville
  4. A.J. Hicks
  5. Baily Cardwell
  6. Tommy Bailey
  7. Zach Sise
  8. Mike Bargo
  9. Rusty Ballenger
  10. Caleb Schryer

Watson topped a 37-car field for a $3,000 payday in the third annual Tommy Lanham Memorial for Crate Late Models. ... Henry Hornsby III was the fast qualifer. ... The event drew 37 cars whittled down to a 20-car starting field. ... The event was presented by WB Transport. ... More than 100 race cars overall were in action.

Western Kentucky Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 23, 2022
  1. Gavin Schmidt
  2. Levi Ashby
  3. Dustin Rollins
  4. Chris Perrigo
Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 23, 2022
  1. Josh Dietz
  2. Trent Green
  3. Joey Kramer
  4. Brad Rickels
  5. Chad Stapleton

Dietz won on the undercard of Josh Rice's $5,000 Super Late Model victory.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 23, 2022
  1. Jordan Wesley
  2. Ricky Arms
  3. Steve Godsey
  4. Roman Wesley
  5. Shane Irvin
Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 16, 2022
  1. Trent Green
  2. Brad Rickels
  3. Joey Kramer
  4. Chris Workman
  5. Billy Vaughn
Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Shannon Thornsberry
  2. Avery Taylor
  3. Jackie Burdette
  4. Shawn Martin
  5. Joe Mayabb

Taylor notched his second runner-up finish of the weekend. ... A.J. Hicks won the Crate Late Model feature.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 16, 2022
  1. Tommy Bailey
  2. Jordan Wesley
  3. Shane Irvin
  4. Tim Taylor
  5. Roman Wesley
Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Derek Fisher
Paducah International Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 15, 2022
  1. Dustin Rollins
  2. Levi Scarbrough
  3. Kyle Mcelhaney
  4. Larry Woodward
  5. Josh Moreland
Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 15, 2022
  1. Eric Vanosdall
  2. Kyle Pecena
  3. Jared Hoerle
  4. Brad Vogt
  5. Mike Babcock
Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 9, 2022
  1. Jimmie Smith
  2. Trent Green
  3. Billy Vaughn
  4. Ethan Toedter
  5. Mike Bargo
Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2022
  1. Drake Troutman
  2. Derek Fisher
  3. Tristan Chamberlain
  4. J.R. Gentry
  5. Nicky Pennington
  6. Duane Chamberlain
  7. Keegan Cox
  8. Larry Martin Jr.
  9. Jamie Jent
  10. G.C. Erwin

Troutman earned $5,000 in the eastern Kentucky oval's Fourth of July weekend special. ... Troutman also won the dash and led every lap of the main event.

Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2022
  1. Shannon Thornsberry
  2. Avery Taylor
  3. Brandon Fuller
  4. Shane Bailey
  5. Kent Keyser
Windy Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 3, 2022
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Josh Tyler
  3. Braeden Frost
  4. Tim Hill

Louisiana

Super Bee Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 23, 2022
  1. David Ashley Jr.
  2. Rob Litton
  3. David Winslett
  4. Brandon Ball
  5. Shane Hebert
  6. Chris McElhenney
  7. Mark Underwood Jr.
  8. James Shirley
  9. Chase Del Rio
  10. Garrett Gibson

Ashley Jr. of Zachary, La., topped a field of 34 entrants for the Crate Racin' USA 604 Crates on Saturday, earning $5,000. ... Rob Litton of Alexandria, La., claimed the runner-up position, 0.785 of a second behind. ... Saturday's feature lasted 42 minutes, with 11 competitors completing all 40 laps. ... Ashley, Litton and Corey Neil Jr. of Warren, Texas, won heats.

Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 16, 2022
  1. Chase Del Rio
  2. Payton Brown
  3. Chad Dupont
  4. Austin Dupont
  5. Darin Patrick
Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 15, 2022
  1. Luke Bennett
  2. Brady Walton
  3. Eric Bartucci
  4. Donald Watson
  5. Donald May
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 9, 2022
  1. Rick Duke
  2. Corey Neil Jr.
  3. Tony Lindsey
  4. Mark Erb
  5. Rob Litton

Duke won the Jackie Thacker II Memorial, earning $1,200.

Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 8, 2022
  1. Luke Bennett
  2. Stacy Veuleman
  3. Barron Prince
  4. Austin Dupont
  5. Tony Lindsey

Bennett started on the pole of the 21-car feature and raced to his fifth victory of the season.

Maryland

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Devin Hart
  2. Cody Kershner
  3. Taylor Farlling
  4. Justin Kann
  5. Trent Brenneman
Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 15, 2022
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Jonathan Raley
  3. Chuck Cox
  4. Sam Archer
  5. Jeff King

Hardy took the lead from Raley on the 10th lap and won his third straight in the Mike Hurley-owned No. 99. ... Hardy also won the Crate Late Model feature, repelling Megan Mann's late challenges. ... Hardy has 10 victories at Potomac in 2022 (three in Super Late Models, three in Limiteds and four in Crates).

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2022
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Kenny Moreland
  3. Dale Hollidge
  4. Kyle Lear
  5. Jamie Lathroum
  6. Tyler Emory
  7. Derick Quade
  8. Russell Erwin
  9. Jason Miller
  10. Sam Archer

Hardy, of Stephens City, Va., earned $3,000 in the Firecracker 35. ... “Sometimes the way the track is will throw you a curveball," Hardy said after leading all the way from outside the front row, "but it has to be one of my favorite places to race.” ... Hardy also won the Crate Late Model feature making it the third time this season he's swept Super and Crates events on the same night.

Michigan

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Garrett Wiles
  2. Eric Meyers
  3. Rachel Carpenter
  4. Riley Bowen
  5. Nick Ely
Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 30, 2022
  1. Matt Murawski
  2. Scott Moenaert
  3. Gerald Willette
  4. Arthur Wroubel
  5. Jordan Petrat
Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Rich Neiser
  2. Greg Gokey
  3. Eric Spangler
  4. Steve Fairbanks
  5. Andy Sprague

Trever Sloan won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 29, 2022
  1. Greg Gokey
  2. J.R. Hotovy
  3. Rich Neiser
  4. Eric Spangler
  5. Steve Fairbanks

Gokey won from outside the third row over the pole-starting Hotovy.

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 23, 2022
  1. Nate Hurley
  2. Dillon Kohn
  3. Riley Bowen
  4. Scott Baker
  5. Derrick Hilliker
Thunderbird Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 23, 2022
  1. Scott Wenell
  2. Steve Fairbanks
  3. Jerid Bisson
  4. Paul Tucker
  5. Zack Swarts

The track's July 24 DIRTcar Summer Nationals makeup was rained out and rescheduled for Aug. 20.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 22, 2022
  1. Steve Fairbanks
  2. Phil Ausra
  3. Tom Sprague Jr.
  4. Kevin Juusola
  5. Rich Bell
Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Derrick Hilliker
  2. Logan Nickerson
  3. Jimmy Gallagher
  4. Bry Johnson
  5. Michael Archer
Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Chad Finley
  2. Andrew Terrill
  3. Brandon Thirlby
  4. Ryan Lanphierd
  5. Cody Bauer

Finley's victory came a week ahead of the track's DIRTcar Summer Nationals finale.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 16, 2022
  1. Matt Murawski
  2. Mike Essex
  3. Matt Schaaf
  4. Shawn O'Connor
  5. Jordan Petrat
Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Michael Archer
  2. J.C. Witherspoon
  3. Kurt Mesman
  4. Nick Ely
  5. Jimmy Gallagher
Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Ryan Lanphierd
  2. Brandon Thirlby
  3. David Mielke
  4. David Hilliker
  5. Eric Spangler
Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Chad Finley
  2. Andy Sprague
  3. Rich Neiser
  4. Devin Shiels
  5. Bill Bray

Finley won from the sixth starting spot. ... Rich Neiser advanced eight positions in finishing third.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 8, 2022
  1. Derrick Hilliker
  2. Chad Finley
  3. Eric Spangler
  4. Logan Nickerson
  5. David Hilliker

Pole-starting Joe Pomeroy slipped back to finish seventh in the 22-car main event.

Winston Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 8, 2022
  1. Scott Wenell
  2. Corey Ausra
  3. Jordan Dahlke
  4. John Clark
  5. Donald Campbell
Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2022
  1. Rachel Carpenter
  2. Taylor Wiles
  3. Roger Winters
  4. Chris Rinard
  5. Nick Ely
Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Brennan Bowen
  2. Rachel Carpenter
  3. Riley Bowen
  4. Dean Huizenga
  5. Scott Baker
Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 2, 2022
  1. Jon Jahr
  2. Scott Moenaert
  3. Matt Murawski
  4. Matt Schaaf
  5. Shawn O'Connor
Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Andy Sprague
  2. J.R. Hotovy
  3. Steve Fairbanks
  4. Rich Neiser
  5. Bill Bray

Sprague took the lead from Justin White on the 17th lap. ... Trever Sloan won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 1, 2022
  1. Rich Neiser
  2. J.R. Hotovy
  3. Nick Kurtz
  4. Matthew Sprague
  5. Phil Ausra

Neiser won from the pole.

Minnesota

Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 30, 2022
  1. Travis Budisalovich
  2. Jeff Provinzino
  3. Kyle Peterlin
  4. Rick Niemi
  5. Danny Vang
Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 29, 2022
  1. Jon Tollakson
  2. Jordan Tollakson
  3. Damin Eilers
  4. Scott Lehn
  5. Adam Prieve

Prieve notched his first top-five Late Model finish.

I-94 Sure Step Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 29, 2022
  1. Ryan Mikkelson
  2. Dave Mass
  3. Nick Panitzke
  4. Sam Zender
  5. Blake Swenson

Mikkelson started fifth in the 20-car field.

Halvor Lines Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 24, 2022
  1. Jody Bellefeuille
  2. Danny Vang
  3. Harry Hanson
  4. Kevin Carlson
  5. Deven VanHouse

Bellefeuille won from the pole position.

Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 23, 2022
  1. Skeeter Estey
  2. Derek Vesel
  3. Danny Vang
  4. Jeff Provinzino
  5. Jay Kintner
Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 22, 2022
  1. Corey Nelson
  2. Blake Swenson
  3. Chuck Swenson
  4. Dustin Johanneck
  5. Damin Eilers
Halvor Lines Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 17, 2022
  1. Darrell Nelson
  2. Harry Hanson
  3. Mike Bellefeuille
  4. Danny Vang
  5. Tim McMann

Nelson led all 25 laps. ... McMann started on the pole.

Granite City Motor Park
WISSOTA Late Models
July 17, 2022
  1. Josh Zimpel
  2. Dave Mass
  3. Ryan Corbett
  4. Shane Edginton
  5. Gavin Tarras
Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 16, 2022
  1. Skeeter Estey
  2. Kyle Peterlin
  3. Jay Kintner
  4. Jeff Provinzino
  5. Rick Niemi

Estey notched his first Late Model victory.

Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 15, 2022
  1. Jon Tollakson
  2. Jordan Tollakson
  3. Chuck Swenson
  4. Blake Swenson
  5. Corey Nelson
Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Kris Wilke
  2. Johnny Lindgren
  3. Doug Walsh
  4. Scott Harrington
  5. Brad Staples
Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 8, 2022
  1. Cory Tammen
  2. C.J. Eilers
  3. Damin Eilers
  4. Ryan Schaufler

The division drew four entries.

I-94 Sure Step Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 8, 2022
  1. Kevin Robertson
  2. Blake Swenson
  3. Josh Zimpel
  4. Chuck Swenson
  5. Mitch Johnson

Blake Swenson improved nine positions in finishing second. ... Polesitter Shawn Kirwin was the first retiree. ... Ben Wolden won the Limited Late Model feature.

Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 8, 2022
  1. Kyle Peterlin
  2. Jeff Provinzino
  3. Derek Vesel
  4. Harry Hanson
  5. Travis Budisalovich

Peterlin won from the pole position in the 13-car feature.

Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Curt Kranz
  2. Brad Staples
  3. John Kaiser
  4. Johnny Lindgren
  5. Kris Wilke
I-94 Sure Step Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 1, 2022
  1. Ryan Mikkelson
  2. Danny Vang
  3. Bryce Sward
  4. Dave Mass
  5. Josh Zimpel

The fifth-starting Mikkelson took the lead from Vang on the eighth lap. ... Ben Wolden won the Limited Late Model feature.

Missouri

Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Aaron Marrant
  2. Rusty Griffaw
  3. Mark Voigt
  4. Rickey Frankel
  5. Blaze Burwell
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Tommy Cordray
  2. Houston Johnson
  3. Brad Dibben
  4. Jackson Brawner
  5. Michael Trulson
Electric City Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
July 29, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Jace Parmley
  3. Jimmy Body III
  4. Mark Daye
  5. Isaac Keepper
  6. Justin Pearish
  7. Jim Vanzandt
  8. Alan Vaughn
  9. Steve Johnson
  10. Cayden Campbell

Seventh-starting Mitch Keeter of Webb City, Mo., took the lead on the sixth lap and paced the final 25 circuits to earn $1,000. ... The victory is the 16th of Keeter's career with the Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series, padding his lead as the tour's all-time leader. ... After working his way into second place on lap 12, 10th-starting Jace Parmley finished 1.610 seconds behind Keeter. ... Eighth-starting Jimmy Body III moved into third place on lap 23. ... Mark Daye led laps three through five before fading in the closing laps and finishing fourth. ... Coming out of retirement, former MLRA champion Alan Vaughn of Belton, Mo., started 18th and finished eighth. ... After leading the first two laps, Dustin Mooneyham of Verona, Mo., retired in 16th. ... Friday's feature was slowed by two cautions and lasted 20 minutes with eight competitors completing 25 laps.

Monett Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 29, 2022
  1. Austin Vincent
  2. Jaxon Ertel
  3. Jonathan Dean
  4. Matt Menzie
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 29, 2022
  1. Dustin Atkinson
  2. Dustin Walker
  3. Dylan Bates
  4. Kyle Bates
  5. Noah Ames
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Houston Johnson
  2. Ed Noll
  3. Paul Glendenning
  4. Tommy Cordray
  5. Brad Dibben
Lucas Oil Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Larry Ferris
  2. Dillon McCowan
  3. Bryon Allison
  4. Larry Jones
  5. Kayden Clatt

Ferris won his third feature of the season. ... “The track kind of locked down and I had to get in front because it was going to be hard to pass," Ferris said. ... Finishing second was Dillon McCowan, the track's reigning modified champ making his Late Model debut.

Monett Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 22, 2022
  1. Austin Vincent
  2. Jaxon Ertel
  3. Richard Shepler
  4. Steve Johnson
Central Missouri Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
July 16, 2022
  1. Jace Parmley
  2. Mitch Keeter
  3. Dustin Mooneyham
  4. Isaac Keepper
  5. Chris Hawkins
  6. Mark Daye
  7. Justin Pearish
  8. Jim Vanzandt
  9. Mike Bitner
  10. Tim Petty

The pole-starting Parmley, of Neosho, Mo., earned $1,000 for his second series victory of the season. ... Parmley led all 25 laps. ... He previously won June 11 at Tri-State Speedway in Pocola, Okla. ... Second- and third-place finishers Mitch Keeter and Dustin Mooneyham started on the fifth row.

Monett Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Austin Vincent
  2. Jaxon Ertel
  3. Chuck Comer

Vincent was the only car running at the finish as Comer scratched and Ertel retired.

Callaway Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 15, 2022
  1. Justin Russell
  2. Todd McCoin
  3. Alan Westling
  4. Curt Potter
  5. Chase Breid
Poplar Bluff Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 15, 2022
  1. Brandon Baldridge
  2. Bobby Prosise
  3. Riley Moore
  4. Ethan Rushin
  5. Jim Brown
Lucas Oil Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Justin Wells
  2. Larry Ferris
  3. Tucker Cox
  4. Bryon Allison
  5. Larry Jones

The fifth-starting Wells won for the second week in a row. ... “It feels great come out, in front of this crowd, and win at Lucas Oil Speedway," said Wells, who helps operate the Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series. "It's been a tough couple of years for us. We haven't won a whole lot. We've been promoting (races) instead of racing. We decided to go back to racing this year and we're starting to reap the benefits."

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Shayne Bailey
  2. Paul Glendenning
  3. Ed Noll
  4. Tommy Cordray
  5. Brad Dibben
Monett Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Chuck Comer
  2. Steve Johnson
  3. Marvin Forrest
  4. Shawn Eggeman
Callaway Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 8, 2022
  1. Dylan Hoover
  2. Justin Russell
  3. Curt Potter
  4. Tucker Cox
  5. David Melloway

Hoover started fifth. ... Pole-starting Matt Becker finished eighth.

Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 8, 2022
  1. Shawn Whitman
  2. Dustin Atkinson
  3. Kyle Bates
  4. Steven Price
  5. Cory Carter
Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
July 2, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Jace Parmley
  3. Isaac Keepper
  4. Jimmy Body III
  5. Justin Pearish
  6. Tim Petty
  7. Jim Vanzandt
  8. Mike Bitner
  9. Shawn Duncan
  10. Chandler Moenning

The seventh-starting Keeter, of Webb City, Mo., became the tour's all-time winningest driver with his 14th career Cash Money victory. ... He earned $1,000 in taking the lead from Jace Parmley just before the halfway point. ... Keeter earned his sixth victory of the season and third in the last five series events. ... Ten drivers completed 30 laps. ... Fifteen of 21 starters were running at the finish. ... Tim Petty started 14th and finished sixth.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Houston Johnson
  2. Paul Glendenning
  3. Tommy Cordray
  4. Austin Johnson
  5. Ed Noll
Monett Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 1, 2022
  1. Kylan Garner
  2. Cole Wells
  3. Jaxon Ertel
  4. Trenton Jessen
  5. Tony Jackson Jr.

Only four of 13 starters were running at the finish.

Mississippi

Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 30, 2022
  1. Spencer Hughes
  2. Ryan Colby
  3. Shannon Lee
  4. Eli Thomas
  5. Chase Williams

Tyler Hudson won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 23, 2022
  1. Covy Parsons
  2. Justin Carter
  3. Neil Brown
  4. Kurt Radojcsics
  5. Steven Isbell
Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 16, 2022
  1. Randall Beckwith
  2. Josh Parkerson
  3. Riley Sheedy
  4. Steve Russell
  5. Jake Elam

Kyle Shaw won the 602 Crate feature.

Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 16, 2022
  1. K.I. Davis III
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. Kody Barber
  4. Clayton Stuckey
  5. Ricky May

Davis won on the undercard of Jamie Burford's MSCCS victory.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 16, 2022
  1. Tracy Martin
  2. Kurt Radojcsics
  3. Dan Crane
  4. Steven Isbell
  5. Robby Lefler
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 8, 2022
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. K.I. Davis III
  3. Eli Thomas
  4. Ronnie Graham
  5. Cole Cameron
Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 2, 2022
  1. Sid Scarbrough
  2. Chase Williams
  3. Chris McElhenney
  4. Jason Henry
  5. Darren Dean

Scarbrough's victory was on the undercard of Brian Rickman's MSCCS triumph for Super Late Models. ... Zack Owens won the 602 Crate feature.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 2, 2022
  1. Tracy Martin
  2. Steven Isbell
  3. Covy Parsons
  4. Kurt Radojcsics

Montana

Big Sky Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 23, 2022
  1. Dillon Price
  2. Rayce McCord
  3. Ted Hample
  4. Rob Odegard
  5. Beau Nave

Ted Hample charged from 12th to third. ... Kinzer McCord was disqualified after completing three laps. ... Timothy Ames scratched from the 12-car field.

Electric City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 16, 2022
  1. Rayce McCord
  2. Kinzer McCord
  3. Dillon Price
  4. Jim Zaremski
  5. Vernon Hill
Gallatin Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 15, 2022
  1. Rayce McCord
  2. Jim Zaremski
  3. Kinzer McCord
  4. Ty Hample
  5. Dillon Price

The winner rallied from his seventh starting spot in the 13-car field. ... Dana Lerum was disqualified.

North Carolina

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Josh Harris
  2. Chris Smith
  3. Jerry Farley
  4. Michael Lauffer

Jason Womack scratched from the five-car feature.

County Line Raceway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
July 23, 2022
  1. Dustin Mitchell
  2. Michael Rouse
  3. Hunter Bailey
  4. Robbie Emory
  5. Bobby Liles
  6. Timmy Mills
  7. Bradley McCaskill
  8. Shaun Harrell
  9. Daniel Tucker
  10. Cy Nelms Sr.

Taking the lead from polesitter Michael Rouse on the 18th lap, fellow front-row starter Dustin Mitchell of Pine Level, N.C., led the rest of the 30-lapper for his third I-95 Late Model Challenge victory of the season. ... The 16th I-95 Challenge victory of his career breaks a tie with Russell Erwin atop the all-time victories list. ... Hunter Bailey rallied from 11th to third. ... Fifteen drivers completed 30 laps.

Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 22, 2022
  1. John Staton
  2. Hunter Bailey
  3. Brenden Queen
  4. Larry Jackson
  5. Ryan Steeley
Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 16, 2022
  1. Daniel Parker
  2. Chason Beasley
  3. Dalton Jacobs
  4. Chase Blackwell
  5. Timmy Mills

Parker's victory was on the undercard of Dustin Mitchell's Carolina Clash triumph.

Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 15, 2022
  1. Brenden Queen
  2. Hunter Bailey
  3. Billy Hubbard
  4. Tom Wilson
  5. Larry Jackson
Halifax County Motor Speedway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
July 2, 2022
  1. Dustin Mitchell
  2. Michael Rouse
  3. Michael Batten
  4. Russell Erwin
  5. Willie Milliken
  6. Cody Wright
  7. Matthew Bissette
  8. John Eller
  9. Joe Radford
  10. Christian Thomas

Mitchell, of Pine Level, N.C., earned $2,500 in leading all 30 laps. ... His 15th career I-95 Challenge victory ties him with Russell Erwin atop the all-time victories list. ... Erwin finished fourth. ... Halifax County will host a $5,000-to-win Steel Block Bandits Dirt Late Model Challenge event on July 15.

Harris Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
July 2, 2022
  1. Matthew Nance
  2. Scott Shirey
  3. Steve Banal
  4. Nick Deitz
  5. Alex Hendren
  6. Mark Dysart
  7. Dylan Watson
  8. Jonathan Jennings
  9. Banks Johnson
  10. Chuck Smith

The sixth-starting Nance, of Ronda, N.C., earned $2,000 in leading the final nine laps for his series-leading sixth Blue Ridge victory of the season. ... Third-place finisher Steve Banal led the first 17 circuits. ... Runner-up Scott Shirey improved eight positions. ... Polesitter Robbie Emory was 14th. ... Ten drivers completed 25 laps. ... Brandon Dockery scratched from the 24-car feature.

Tri-County Racetrack
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
July 1, 2022
  1. David Payne
  2. Jamie Oliver
  3. Matthew Nance
  4. Nick Dietz
  5. Dylan Watson
  6. Jonathan Jennings
  7. Chuck Smith
  8. Mark Dysart
  9. Danny Ledford
  10. Elliott Sanders

Payne, of Murphy, N.C., earned a $3,000 Blue Ridge tour victory at his home track. ... Payne led 40 laps and lapped all but three competitors in the 16-car field. ... Bobby Elkins won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

North Dakota

River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 29, 2022
  1. Jason Strand
  2. Ryan Corbett
  3. Joey Pederson
  4. Brody Troftgruben
  5. Shane Edginton
River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 8, 2022
  1. Lance Schill
  2. Dustin Strand
  3. Brody Troftgruben
  4. Ryan Corbett
  5. Tom Corcoran
River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 1, 2022
  1. Lance Schill
  2. Joey Pederson
  3. Shane Edginton
  4. Brad Seng
  5. Ryan Corbett

Schill led all 20 laps.

Nebraska

Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 30, 2022
  1. Matt Haase
  2. Cory Dumpert
  3. Chase Osborne
  4. Devin Johnson
  5. Zach Zentner

Dumpert rallied from 15th to second.

Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
July 29, 2022
  1. Zach Zentner
  2. Chase Osborne
  3. Andy Eickhoff
  4. Greg Krohn
  5. Matt Haase
I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 29, 2022
  1. Jacob Brown
  2. Zach Zeitner
  3. Micah Brown
  4. Jake Jorgensen
  5. Eric Wolf Jr.
I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 20, 2022
  1. Jesse Sobbing
  2. Cory Dumpert
  3. Travis Dickes
  4. Jacob Brown
  5. Chase Brown

Sobbing's victory was on the undercard of the Malvern-Hoker victory for Kyle Berck during Silver Dollar Nationals week.

Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
July 15, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Alex Banks
  3. Chase Osborne
  4. Zach Zentner
  5. Jim Johnson
Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 9, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Ben Sukup
  3. Eric Vanosdall
  4. Kyle Prauner
  5. Zach Zeitner

Dumpert started 10th.

I-80 Speedway
NASCAR Late Models
July 8, 2022
  1. Bill Leighton Jr.
  2. Ben Schaller
  3. Jake Neal
  4. Josh Krug
  5. Kyle Berck

Leighton led all 20 laps from outside the front row. ... Polesitter Brad Perdue finished 12th.

I-80 Speedway
NASCAR Late Models
July 1, 2022
  1. Kyle Berck
  2. Jesse Sobbing
  3. Corey Zeitner
  4. Brian Kosiski
  5. Josh Krug

Berck led the final nine laps after Bill Leighton Jr.'s retirement. ... Brian Kosiski led early but settled for fourth. ... Jacob Brown won the Limited Late Model feature.

Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
July 1, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Travis Dickes
  3. Greg Krohn
  4. Jake Bridge
  5. Ben Sukup

New Hampshire

Legion Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 8, 2022
  1. Kelly Miller
  2. Rob French
  3. Matt Lashua
  4. Ryan Christian
  5. John Davis
Legion Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 1, 2022
  1. Matt Lashua
  2. Tyler Tremblay
  3. Trevor Strong
  4. Rob French
  5. James Mutney Jr.

New Jersey

Bridgeport Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2022
  1. Rick Eckert
  2. Tyler Hershey
  3. Andy Haus
  4. Trevor Collins
  5. Dave Ogin
  6. Chad Julius
  7. Coleby Frye
  8. Andrew Yoder
  9. Donald Lingo Jr.
  10. Chuck Schutz

Eckert overtook Hershey on the last lap for the victory in a rare Super Late Model event at the track. "(Hershey) slipped in three and four (coming to the white flag) and I got a run on him and slid him into one,” said Eckert, whose $5,000 in earnings included a $1,000 bonus for posting a pre-race gambler's fee. ... Coleby Frye led laps 3-26 but got upside down after contact with Eckert, ending his race. Frye wasn't injured. ... Hershey inherited the lead and led laps 27-39 before Eckert's dramatics. ... Donald Lingo Jr. led the first two laps.

New Mexico

Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Mercedes Abercrombie
  2. Devan Smith
  3. Jeremy Stamper
  4. Javier Zapien Jr.
  5. Fito Gallardo

The fifth-starting Abercrombie led the final three laps, overtaking Devan Smith for the victory. ... Pole-starting Troy Miller retired after six laps while running fourth.

New York

Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Ryan Scott
  3. Chub Frank
  4. Darrell Bossard
  5. Dutch Davies

Hess overtook Scott on the 22nd of 25 laps. ... Hess has 36 career Super Late Model victories at Stateline. ... Chub Frank won the Crate Late Model feature.

Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 30, 2022
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. Paul Grigsby
  3. Doug Ricotta
  4. J.J. Mazur
  5. David Pangrazio

Wonderling earned $2,033 in the Clayton Downs Memorial as he notched his fourth victory of the season. ... He avoided an early tangle between David Pangrazio and John Waters that collected half the field. ... Jimmy Johnson led most of the way but spun amid traffic. ... “Jimmy was good and I wasn’t sure if I could pass him outside of the preferred groove so I knew lapped traffic would be my chance,” Wonderling said. “It is important to be patient with lapped traffic and it worked in our favor.”

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
July 30, 2022
  1. Austin Allen
  2. Brian Knowles
  3. Jason Knowles
  4. Steve LeBarron
  5. Aaron Miller
Freedom Motorsports Park
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
July 29, 2022
  1. Bryce Davis
  2. Chad Homan
  3. Chris Fleming
  4. Mike Wonderling Jr.
  5. Steve Dixon

The track hosts the Super Late Model division on Aug. 12 with the $3,500-to-win Pete Loretto Memorial with $6,000 in lap money up for grabs.

Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 23, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Mike Knight
  3. Greg Oakes
  4. Dutch Davies
  5. Ryan Scott

Hess led all 25 laps. ... Jason Genco won the Crate Late Model feature in flag-to-flag fashion.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
July 23, 2022
  1. Aaron Miller
  2. Clayton Tarabori
  3. Brian Knowles
  4. Brett Marlatt
  5. Tony Kelley
Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
July 23, 2022
  1. Chris Fleming
  2. Dane Keller
  3. Alan Chapman
  4. Pat Parker
  5. Harry Halliday
Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Darrell Bossard
  2. Dave Hess Jr.
  3. Wyatt Scott
  4. Andy Boozel
  5. Dutch Davies

Bossard scored his third victory of the season and ninth Stateline Super Late Model victory of his career. ... Damien Bidwell won the Crate Late Model feature.

 

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
July 16, 2022
  1. Brian Knowles
  2. Steve LeBarron
  3. Brett Marlatt
  4. Austin Allen
  5. Jason McGregor

“Pork Chop” Knowles won his fifth of the season, leading all 20 laps.

Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Greg Oakes
Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
July 9, 2022
  1. Dane Keller
  2. Jared Keeney
  3. Alan Chapman
  4. Todd Chapman
  5. Pat Parker
Freedom Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
July 8, 2022
  1. Brady Wonderling

Wonderling earned $2,000 in the Firecracker 40.

Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Darrell Bossard

Bossard earned $2,500. ... Jason Genco won the Crate Late Model feature.

Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
July 2, 2022
  1. Alan Chapman
  2. Chris Fleming
  3. Todd Chapman
  4. Mike Kazmierczak

Alan Chapman solidified his division points lead.

Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
July 2, 2022
  1. Chad Homan
  2. J.J. Mazur
  3. Jimmy Johnson
  4. Bill Holmes
  5. Doug Ricotta

Homan overtook J.J. Mazur on a lap-two restart and went on to win by a five-second margin. ... “I was surprised (Mazur) gave me the top of the restart,” Homan said. “It was just what my car needed and from there I could put the car anywhere.”

Ohio

Atomic Speedway
Steel Block Late Model Series
July 30, 2022
  1. Zach Milbee
  2. Seth Daniels
  3. Pete Crum
  4. Corey DeLancey
  5. Aaron Carter
  6. Austin Seelig
  7. Jay Crum
  8. Chris Williams
  9. Ted Johnson Jr.
  10. Scott Wolfe

Zach Milbee of Poca, W.Va., won his fourth Steel Block Late Model Series event of the season and eighth of his career, pocketing $1,200. ... The event drew 17 cars.

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Ryan Markham
  2. Nathon Loney
  3. Mitch Caskey
  4. J.R. Gentry
  5. Ryan Missler

Markham won his fifth of the season. ... Markham took the lead from Loney on the 22nd lap. ... “We have to run a little harder tire here, and we were trying to be patient,” Markham said. “I thought about moving down low earlier, but we decided to stay up top and keep her wound up. I saw we only had a few laps left, and l thought we gotta go now.”

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Colin Shipley
  3. Steve Kester
  4. Mathew Chapman
  5. Dusty Moore

Schlenk rallied from his eighth starting spot. ... Steve Kester led early, but a caution bunched the field and Schlenk took advantage with a high-side charge.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Robbie Lewis
  2. Mike Meyers
  3. Evyian Terry
  4. Rick Stringer
  5. Glynn Booth

Lewis won on the undercard to the Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series victory for Brandon Fouts.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
July 29, 2022
  1. Devin Shiels
  2. Ryan Missler
  3. Ryan Markham
  4. Mike Bores
  5. Ken Hahn

Shiels, gunning for his third straight title at Attica and fourth overall, won his third of the season and 13th of his career Attica. ... He's never been worse than fifth all season. ... “Seconds were getting bad. It’s a shame when you go home with a second and you’re disappointed," Shiels said. "Jason threw on a bunch of stuff on the car for the feature and it seemed to pay off. This car is a 2018 and it’s holding in their strong.”

Raceway 7
Unsanctioned Supers
July 29, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Darrell Bossard
  3. Wyatt Scott
  4. Eric Wilson
  5. Bump Hedman

Hess took the lead from Bossard on the third lap and raced to his third career division victory at Raceway 7. ... Davies slowed near midrace with Clay Ruffo and Tony Marotta getting involved. ... Bob Dorman, who started on the second row with Hess, clipped an infield tire and spun in turn two.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
July 23, 2022
  1. R.J. Conley
  2. Josh Bocook
  3. Nick Bocook
  4. Rod Conley
  5. Derek Fisher

Conley won one night after earning $5,000 at MRP Raceway Park in Williamsburg, Ohio. ... Conley led all 25 laps. ... The track hasn't had a repeat winner in the division. ... Portsmouth on July 30 hosts the $5,000-to-win Boone Coleman Memorial Gator 50 on the Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series.

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
July 22, 2022
  1. R.J. Conley
  2. Josh Rice
  3. Devin Gilpin
  4. James Rice
  5. Dustin Nobbe
  6. Avery Taylor
  7. Tyler Carpenter
  8. Trevor Landrum
  9. Tristan Chamberlain
  10. Derek Fisher

Outrunning one of Kentucky’s hottest shoes, fifth-starting R.J. Conley of Wheelersburg, Ohio, finished 1.774 seconds ahead of polesitter Josh Rice go earn $5,000 in the Dustbuster 40. … Sixteen cars finished the feature, with seven completing 40 laps. ... Third-placed Gilpin gained six spots. … R.J. Conley, Skyller Lewis, James Rice and Robby Hensley were heat winners. … Josh Rice won the dash. … Tyler Carpenter was fast qualifier among 34 entries.

Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 22, 2022
  1. Corey Conley
  2. Freddie Carpenter
  3. Ryan Missler
  4. Cody Scott
  5. Greg Oakes
  6. Caiden Black
  7. Brandon Francis
  8. Zach Hill
  9. Shane McLoughlin
  10. Doug Dodd

Conley, of Wellsburg, W.Va., earned $5,000 to capture the Chuck Griffith Memorial. ... Runner-up Freddie Carpenter set fast time (15.204-second lap). ... Conley led all the way after earning the pole position with a dash victory.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
July 22, 2022
  1. Ryan Markham
  2. Devin Shiels
  3. Casey Noonan
  4. Mike Bores
  5. Ken Hahn

“This feels so good especially how we struggled early this year," said Markham, who led 25 laps for his 21st career Attica victory. "The car felt so good up top I knew I just couldn’t panic and make a mistake on the restarts.” ... Shiels posted his fifth runner-up finish and hasn't been out of the top five all season.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Rod Conley
  2. R.J. Conley
  3. Brandon Fouts
  4. Nick Bocook
  5. Charlie Jude II

Jesse Lyons Jr. won the Limited Late Model feature.

Skyline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Tyler Carpenter
  2. Freddie Carpenter
  3. Andy Bond
  4. Robbie Bostic
  5. Josh Tonkin
MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
July 15, 2022
  1. Tristan Chamberlain
  2. Avery Taylor
  3. Bill Sheets
  4. Skyller Lewis
  5. Duane Chamberlain
Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 15, 2022
  1. Caiden Black
  2. Corey Conley
  3. Ryan Markham
  4. Drake Troutman
  5. Cody Scott

Black captured his first career Super Late Model victory. ... Freddie Carpenter spun out of second late in the race.

Atomic Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Josh Rice
  2. Devin Moran
  3. Rod Conley
  4. Austyn Mills
  5. Tristan Chamberlain
  6. Steve Casebolt
  7. Tyler Carpenter
  8. Clint Keenan
  9. Justin Cooper
  10. Travis Carr

Rice of Verona, Ky., held off third-starting Devin Moran to bank the $3,000 victory in the July Jamboree. ... He led all 30 laps.

35 Raceway Park
Steel Block Late Model Series
July 9, 2022
  1. Matt Melvin
  2. Joe Brewer
  3. Zach Milbee
  4. Corey DeLancey
  5. Justin Bradford
  6. Kevin Davis
  7. Russ Frohnapfel
  8. Dustin Sprouse
  9. Mike Sprouse
  10. Jesse Jones

Leading all 25 laps, Melvin, of Coal Grove, Ohio, notched his second career victory on the series. ... Corey DeLancey rallied from 10th to finish fourth in Scott Wolfe's car (DeLance's normal car sustained rear-end damage in time trials). ... Jimmy Morey contended in the top five but ended up 13th. ... The event drew 17 cars.

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Ryan Markham
  2. Todd Brennan
  3. Shane McLoughlin
  4. Corey Conley
  5. Rob Anderzack

Markham added the victory to his triumph the previous night at Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park. ... He led the last eight laps after race-long leader J.R. Gentry jumped the turn-two berm and his the backstretch fence. Gentry wasn't hurt. ... The track hosts the DIRTcar Summer Nationals on July 17.

Skyline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Derek Rogers
  2. Andy Bond
  3. Jeremy Blake
  4. William Rose
  5. Jackie Burdette

Rogers swept the night, leading every lap of every race he was in.

Raceway 7
RUSH Crates
July 8, 2022
  1. Jason Genco
  2. Billy Henry
  3. Chad Sines
  4. Dennis Lunger Jr.
  5. Josh Ferry

Making his debut at the track, Genco won for the first time in Conneaut, Ohio. ... Steve Hollabaugh's race ended on the seventh lap when it flamed up as he tried to head pitside; he wasn't injured. ... Genco took the lead from Billy Henry with five laps remaining.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
July 8, 2022
  1. Ryan Markham
  2. Devin Shiels
  3. Ryan Missler
  4. Casey Noonan
  5. Justin Chance

Markham won from outside the front row. ... He took the lead from Devin Shiels on a restart with 10 laps remaining for his 20th career Attica victory. ... “This is the sixth night on this car and we have two wins," Markahm said. "It’s not even new, it’s a 2017 chassis. We had that first start and he (Shiels) did that big slider on me and I was like well it’s a little too early in the race for that so I just wanted to bide my time and save my tires a little bit. I started racing him a little harder there…I knew my car was just good.”

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Dave Hornikel
  2. Ryan Markham
  3. Eric Wilson
  4. Mitch Caskey
  5. J.R. Gentry

Leading just the last two laps after overtaking Caskey, Hornikel edged Markham by 15-hundredths of a second. ... Caskey's car was battered after a lap-23 collision with second-running J.R. Gentry. ... Hornikel won his first Wayne County feature. ... He's the sixth winner in six 2022 events. ... “I’ve been battling back problems here lately, but it sure feels good to finally get a win here,” Hornikel said.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Steve Kester
  2. Brian Ruhlman
  3. Devin Shiels
  4. Casey Noonan
  5. Hillard Miller

Kester led all 25 laps.

Oklahoma

Enid Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
July 9, 2022
  1. Kip Hughes
  2. Hayden Ross
  3. Damian Patocka
  4. Bobby McGehee
  5. Eric Brill
  6. A.J. Brochu
  7. Richard Shepler
  8. Eddie Martin
  9. Jacob Ulrich
  10. Ronnie Brown

The home-track racer Hughes recorded his 29th career Complete Well Testing Sooner Series victory over the eighth-starting Hayden Ross and Damian Patocka. ... He earned $1,000 in leading all 20 laps. ... Ross was 0.806 of a second behind at the finish.

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Preston Luckman
  2. Brody Montgomery
  3. Wayne Butler
  4. Mike Taylor
  5. Braden Fugate

Luckman earned $2,000 in the Tidal Wave 50.

Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Joey Tanner
  2. Doug Elkins
  3. Jeff Rash
  4. Bricen James
  5. Rob Mayea
Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 23, 2022
  1. Jesse Williamson
  2. Joey Tanner
  3. Jimmy Whisler
  4. Rob Mayea
  5. Preston Luckman
  6. John Duty
  7. Kye Frick
  8. Eston Whisler
  9. Brian Smith
  10. McLain Beaudoin

The fast qualifying Williamson earned $4,200 in the Virgil Hanson Loggers Cup. ... Williamson regained the lead from Tanner on the final lap. ... Preston Luckman was the hard charger. ... Nineteen drivers started the main event.

Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Joey Tanner
  2. John Duty
  3. Jordan Wright
  4. Darren Coffell
  5. Larry Rametes

Tanner has captured six straight starts at Willamette. ... The track instituted a $400 bounty on him for July 30.

Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Nate Augustine
  2. Andrew Short
  3. Brad Short
  4. Dominik Holliday
Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. John Duty
  2. Mike Miller
  3. Kye Frick
  4. Larry Rametes
  5. B.J. Donofrio

Duty overcame a six-car inversion, racing into the lead on the 12th lap. ... “It took me a lot longer that I had hoped to run my first race of the year, but it’s hard to complain when you win right out of the box,” Duty said.

Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Nate Augustine
  2. Brad Short
  3. Dominik Holliday
  4. Daniel Wieczorek
  5. Tim Kennedy
Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2022
  1. Joey Tanner

Tanner won the Firecracker 100, earning $2,000.

Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Nate Augustine
  2. Tim Kennedy
  3. Dominik Holliday

Pennsylvania

Bradford Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 31, 2022
  1. Steve Dixon
Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 31, 2022
  1. Chub Frank
  2. Dave Hess Jr.
  3. Steve Kania
  4. Darrell Bossard
  5. Mike Knight

Frank earned $2,900 in the Dick Litz Memorial. ... He also captured the Crate Late Model feature over Jason Genco.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Wyatt Scott
  3. Ryan Montgomery
  4. Chad Wright
  5. Paul Kot
  6. Greg Oakes
  7. Denny Fenton
  8. Kenny Schaffer
  9. Doug Surra
  10. Joe Loffredo

Lee, of Mahaffey, Pa., earned $3,000 on Grady's Decision Night. ... Lee led 35 laps. ... Track points leader Paul Kot finished fifth in the main event. ... Lee lapped all but seven competitors. ... The event drew 19 entries.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
July 30, 2022
  1. Ryan Frazee
  2. John Over
  3. Troy Shields
  4. Michael Duritsky
  5. Braeden Dillinger

Frazee won the first of two twin features. ... Michael Duritsky won the second feature over Braeden Dillinger, John Over, Troy Shiuelds and Zach Herring. ... The winners earned $1,500 apiece.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 30, 2022
  1. Ben Policz
  2. Cole Petrelle
  3. Daryl Charlier
  4. Mike Reft
  5. Dan Lepro

Policz overtook Petrelle on the 15th lap.

Marion Center Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Joe Petyak
  2. Ken Schaltenbrand
  3. John Wayne Weaver
  4. Levi Yetter
  5. Kyle Lukon
Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Randy Burkholder
  2. Sean Merkel
  3. D.J. Myers
  4. Alyssa Rowe
  5. Steve Lowery
Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Matt Parks
  2. Spike Moore
  3. Tom Decker III
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Gary Little
  2. Steve Scaife Jr.
  3. Eric Lucas
  4. Justin Owens
  5. Dan Smeal

Little won for the second week in a row. ... Eric Lucas came from the 10th starting spot to finish third.

Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 29, 2022
  1. Daryl Charlier
  2. Tyler Dietz
  3. Kyle Knapp
  4. Ken Schaltenbrand
  5. John Garvin Jr.

Winning his first Super Late Model feature at Lernerville, Charlier took control on the 18th lap when race-long leader Kyle Knapp made contact with ninth-starting Colton Flinner. ... "I’m not sure we were the fastest car here tonight, but we were in the right place at the right time," Charlier said. ... Charlier, a frequent Crate Late Model competitor, last won in the Super Late Model division at Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway in 2012. ... He's won at Lernerville in pro stocks, Crates and Supers.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 29, 2022
  1. Matt Cosner
  2. Jeff Rine
  3. Kyle Hardy
  4. Kyle Lee
  5. Bryan Bernheisel
  6. Nathan LaSalle
  7. Chuck Clise
  8. Jeff Miller
  9. Alex Libby
  10. Tim Smith Jr.

Cosner of Ridgely, W.Va., topped the 14-car field Gary Martz Memorial to win from the pole, earning $4,000. ... Jeff Rine of Danville, Pa., settled for the runner-up position, 4.070 seconds back. ... Kyle Hardy finished third in a Jim McBee-owned card. ... The main event lasted 21 minutes, with eight competitors completing 30 laps. ... Bryan Bernheisel of Jonestown, Pa., and Kyle Lee of Mercersburg, Pa., each earned heat race victories. ... Bernheisel earned fast qualifier honors, with a 19.25-second lap.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 29, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Joe Petyak
  3. Del Rougeux
  4. John Wayne Weaver
  5. Denny Fenton

Lee dominated for his first Dog Hollow victory of the season. ... Lee also won the Crate Late Model feature in runaway fashion.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 24, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Clinton Hersh
  3. Matt Parks

Moore won the Bedford County Fair Race.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 23, 2022
  1. Bryan Bernheisel
  2. Rick Eckert
  3. Gregg Satterlee
  4. Dylan Yoder
  5. Andrew Yoder
  6. Deshawn Gingerich
  7. Andy Haus
  8. Tim Wilson
  9. Jim Yoder
  10. Ken Trevitz

Inheriting the lead when his father Jim Bernheisel dropped off the pace just past halfway, Jonestown, Pa.'s Bryan Bernheisel raced to a 25-lap victory worth $5,000 at the half-mile oval. ... The winner started on the pole with his father alongside. ... Thirteen drivers completed 25 laps in the 24-car feature. ... Hometown driver Dylan Yoder rallied from 15th to fourth. ... Coleby Frye retired while running third on the eighth lap.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 23, 2022
  1. Ryan Montgomery
  2. Michael Lake
  3. Paul Kot
  4. Joe Loffredo
  5. Denny Fenton

Eddie Connor won the Semi-Late feature.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 23, 2022
  1. Joe Martin
  2. Tim Shaffer
  3. Philip Bubeck
  4. Brady Wonderling
  5. Brandon Burgoon

Martin led all but the first lap. ... Jeremy Wonderling retired while running fourth.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
July 23, 2022
  1. Braeden Dillinger
  2. Ryan Frazee
  3. Michael Duritsky
  4. John Over
  5. Jeff Ferguson

Dillinger earned $2,065 for capturing the Ron Compton Memorial and another $1,420 in lap money. ... He led all 20 laps.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Justin Kann
  2. Spike Moore
  3. Eric Irvin
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Gary Little
  2. Paul Ivory
  3. Ryan Jacoby
  4. Levi Ardery
  5. Brandon DeBrakeleer

Little grabbed his third victory of the season, earning $1,000. ...Brian Biancuzzio subbed in the flagstand.

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 22, 2022
  1. Jeremy Ohl
  2. J.R. Toner
  3. Andrew Yoder
  4. Ben Whitaker
  5. Jim Yoder
Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 22, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Jake Piper
  3. Clinton Hersh
  4. Devin Weyandt
  5. Nate Smith

Moore earned $1,000 by cruising to victory in the nonstop feature. ... He won on the undercard of Gregg Satterlee's ULMS victory for Super Late Models.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
July 22, 2022
  1. Brent Trimble
Marion Center Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Matt Lux

Ed Connor earned $2,000 in winning the Semi-Late special event.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
July 16, 2022
  1. Ryan Frazee
  2. Clate Copeman
  3. Jeff Ferguson
  4. Michael Duritsky
  5. Troy Shields

Frazee led all the way.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 16, 2022
  1. Ben Policz
  2. Daryl Charlier
  3. Brandon Burgoon
  4. Cole Petrelle
  5. Dave Goble

Policz won the $1,500 topless special. ... Bill Kessler's car ended up atop the hood of Philip Bubeck's car in an early tangle. ... Policz took the lead from Daryl Charlier on the 20th lap.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Brad McGinnis
  3. Justin Kann

Moore drove Ryan Sager's No. 22 to victory.

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Eric Lucas
  2. Brandon DeBrakeleer
  3. Gary Little
  4. Levi Ardery
  5. Kevin Clark

Lucas notched his first career Limited Late Model victory. ... DeBrakeleer came from the sixth starting spot.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Chad Wright
  2. Kenny Schaffer
  3. Paul Kot
  4. Scott Alvetro
  5. Rich Runyan Jr.

Wright collected a $250 bounty on Kot.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 15, 2022
  1. Michael Lake
  2. Joe Petyak
  3. Andy Boozel
  4. Del Rougeux
  5. John Wayne Weaver

Lake overtook Petyak in traffic with five laps remaining. ... Jon Lee won the Crate Late Model feature.

Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 15, 2022
  1. Logan Zarin
  2. Matt Lux
  3. Colton Flinner
  4. John Garvin Jr.
  5. Ken Schaltenbrand

Zarin notched his first career Super Late Model victory. ... Matt Lux led most of the way, but a lap-18 caution bunched the field. ... Over the final seven laps Lux and Zarin swapped the lead. ... Colton Flinner got in the mix but went for a backstretch spin; he rallied to finish third. ... Zarin won by 0.279 of a second.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
July 15, 2022
  1. Brent Trimble
  2. Kyle Lukon
  3. Luke Hyre
The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 15, 2022
  1. Rich McNeal
  2. Mike Epler
  3. Jared Keeney
Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 10, 2022
  1. Matt Parks
  2. Shawn Shoemaker
  3. Clinton Hersh
  4. Devin Weyandt
  5. Trent Brenneman
Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Jeff Rine
  2. Gary Stuhler
  3. Jared Miley
  4. Austin Berry
  5. Tyler Emory
  6. Dylan Yoder
  7. Tim Wilson
  8. Kyle Lee
  9. Logan Zarin
  10. Jim Yoder

Rine earned $3,000 ... Andrew Yoder won the Limited Late Model feature. | Video

Latrobe Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 9, 2022
  1. Braeden Dillinger
  2. Clate Copeman
  3. Michael Duritsky
  4. Noah Brunell
  5. Jake Gunn

Dillinger won the Charlie Field Memorial for his second straight Latrobe victory. ... He's earned $3,750 over the past two weeks. ... Dillinger overtook early leader Jeff Ferguson on the 11th lap. ... Ferguson ended up sixth.

Marion Center Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Michael Lake
  2. Levi Yetter
  3. Ken Schaltenbrand
  4. Del Rougeux
  5. John Wayne Weaver

Nate Smith won the Semi-Late feature.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Chad Smith
  2. Niklas Stoudt
  3. Derrick Mease
  4. Charles Potts
  5. Bobby Beard

Smith led the last 11 laps of the Smokey Frye 50, earning $2,000. ... Chase Billet led most of the first 39 laps before he was disqualified for spinning the slower car of Eric Tripp ... Smith said he “felt this one was almost given to us. That was a raw deal with Chase, there.” ... Randy Stoudt led laps 14-17. ... Wayne Pfiel won a makeup feature. ... The evening's racing drew 24 Late Models. | Story

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 9, 2022
  1. Tim Shaffer
  2. Mike Reft
  3. Dan Lepro
  4. Cole Petrelle
  5. Philip Bubeck

Shaffer notched his first career PPMS victory. .... Jim Lepro, back for the first race since an opening night wreck heavily damaged his car, led the first 12 laps. ... Shaffer took over on lap 13.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Kyle Lear
  2. Steve Lowery
  3. Randy Burkholder
  4. Jaxton Garman
  5. Keith Walls
Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Andy Fries
  2. Spike Moore
  3. Brad McGinnis
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Ryan Jacoby
  2. Rodney Phillips
  3. Gary Little
  4. Paul Ivory
  5. Justin Owens

Jacoby won a duel with Phillips at the white flag, grabbing the lead for good on the backstretch for his second victory of the season.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Paul Kot
  2. Kyle Knapp
  3. Dylan Fenton
  4. Dwayne Brooks
  5. Kenny Schaffer
Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 8, 2022
  1. Michael Norris
  2. Tyler Dietz
  3. Jared Miley
  4. John Garvin Jr.
  5. Mike Miller

Norris rallied from his seventh starting spot.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 8, 2022
  1. Chuck Clise
  2. Nathan LaSalle
  3. Tim Smith Jr.
  4. Danny Snyder
  5. Jeff Miller

Clise won the Super Late Model portion of the Charlie Walter Memorial. ... He notched his eighth career victory at Bedford. ... Clise took the checkers nearly three seconds ahead of LaSalle.

Dog Hollow Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 8, 2022
  1. Ryan Frazee
  2. Mike Laughard
  3. Raymond Dallape
  4. Braeden Dillinger
  5. Andrew Koenig

Frazee notched his first Dog Hollow victory. ... He lead all the way. ... Braeden Dillinger challenged near midrace before slipping up. ... Contender Michael Duritsky retired on lap 16.

Eriez Speedway
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
July 3, 2022
  1. Jason Genco
  2. David Parker
  3. Matt Sipes
  4. Jacob Peterson
  5. Breyton Santee

The fourth-starting Genco won on the undercard of Max Blair's Mike Farr Memorial victory on Zimmer's United Late Model Series.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Rick Eckert
  2. Austin Berry
  3. Trever Feathers
  4. Dylan Yoder
  5. Tim Wilson
  6. Dillan Stake
  7. Coleby Frye
  8. Gary Stuhler
  9. Hayes Mattern
  10. Chad Myers

Rick Eckert of York, Pa., overtook Austin Berry for the lead on lap 21 of the 25-lap feature to earn the $3,000 top prize. ... It was Eckert's second victory of 2022; his previous came in ULMS action March 25 at Williams Grove Speedway.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Robbie Black
  2. Justin Kann
  3. Kyle Hardy

Robbie Black of Claysburg, Pa., earned $3,100 for his victory in the Jim Leidy Memorial. ... The event drew 40 Limited Late Models. ... Black, Justin Kann, Devin Hart and Shawn Shoemaker won heat races. ... Andy Fries on the consolation race.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
July 2, 2022
  1. Braeden Dillinger
  2. Michael Duritsky
  3. Zach Gunn
  4. Michael Ott
  5. Matt Sponaugle

Dillinger earned $2,500. ... He took the lead from Ryan Frazee on the fourth lap. ... Dillinger's previous victory came July 24, 2021. ... Duritsky started sixth and Gunn started eighth.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Jake Piper
  3. Clinton Hersh
  4. Devin Weyandt
  5. Nate Smith

Moore won on the undercard of Gregg Satterlee's ULMS victory for Super Late Models.

South Carolina

Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. James Murphy
  2. Scott Shirey
  3. Jimmy Stukes
  4. William Russell
  5. Elliott Sanders
Sumter Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
July 23, 2022
  1. Scott Shirey
  2. Mark Dysart
  3. Matthew Nance
  4. Justin Mintz
  5. Dylan Watson
  6. Landen Zakalowski
  7. Elliott Sanders
  8. Blake Sanderson
  9. James Murphy
  10. Ronald Rhodes

Shirey, of Swansea, N.C., earned $2,000 for his first series victory of 2022. ... He led all 30 laps. ... Shirey also won twice on the series at Sumter in 2019. ... Nine drivers finished on the lead lap. ... The event drew 13 cars.

Cherokee Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
July 23, 2022
  1. Bryan Mullis
  2. Cole Apple
  3. Chris Joyce
  4. Dalton Jacobs
  5. Jason Dickerson
  6. Chason Beasley
  7. Tyler Payne
  8. Carl Currin
  9. Caleb Simmons
  10. Daniel Parker

Mullis, of Rock Hill, S.C., earned $1,250 in the Mid-East 602 victory. ... Runner-up Cole Apple of Reidsville, N.C., rallied from his 10th starting spot. ... Ten drivers completed 20 laps. ... The event drew 18 cars.

Cherokee Speedway
Mid-East 604 Crate Late Model Series
July 23, 2022
  1. Dillon Brown
  2. Jeremy Steele
  3. John Ruggiero Jr.
  4. Jacob Brown
  5. Spencer Apple
  6. Teddy Musgrave Jr.
  7. Cole Apple
  8. Benji Hicks
  9. Timmie Harrelson
  10. Bryan Mullis

Brown of Gaffney, S.C., topped a 21-car field for $2,000 on Saturday. ... Jeremy Steele of York, S.C., claimed the runner-up position, 0.822 seconds back. ... Saturday's feature lasted 22 minutes, with nine competitors completing all 30 laps. ... Teddy Musgrave Jr. of Statesville, N.C., started 15th and finished sixth. ... Brown earned fast qualifier honors earlier in the evening, with a 16.533-second lap.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Nick Dietz
  2. Luke Cooper
  3. Frank Coates
  4. Colt Smith
  5. Brian Konopka

Dietz snapped the 14-year-old Luke Cooper's two-race winning streak. ... Lee Cooper won the 602 Crate feature.

Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Kevin Godwin
  2. Andrew Baker
  3. Timbo Mangum
  4. Wes Helms
  5. Mike Clark

Godwin captured the Shrine Race.

Cherokee Speedway
GM Performance 602 Series
July 16, 2022
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Dale Timms
  3. Bryan Mullis
  4. Devon Morgan
  5. Jake Jackson
  6. Larry Timms
  7. Baron McDowell
  8. Kendal Tucker
  9. Jeremy Fowler
  10. Preston Blalock

Starting outside the front row, Ruggiero, of Lincolnton, N.C., earned $2,000. ... He led all 25 laps. ... Ten of 16 starters completed 25 laps. ... Jake Jackson started 11th and finished fifth. ... All the race's starters were from the Carolinas.

Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Justin Mintz
  2. James Murphy
  3. Matt Pridgen
  4. Travis Sharpe
  5. Tony Ayers
Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Kevin Godwin
  2. Timbo Mangum
  3. Andrew Baker
  4. Wes Helms
  5. Chris Fite
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Luke Cooper
  2. Frank Coates
  3. Brad Basey
  4. Colt Smith
  5. Travis Stoner

Cooper won his second straight feature. ... Brad Rachels won the 602 Crate feature.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Luke Cooper
  2. Frank Coates
  3. Brad Basey
  4. Brian Konopka
  5. Caston Gibert

The 14-year-old Cooper, a third-generation driver from Woodruff, S.C., won his first Limited Late Model start. ... He set fast time and led every lap, outrunning the 12-time track champ Coates by more than four seconds. ... Brad Rachels won the 602 Crate feature.

Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Scott Shirey
  2. Travis Sharpe
  3. James Murphy
  4. Landen Zakalowski
  5. Steven Blanton
Cherokee Speedway
Mid-East 604 Crates (weekly)
July 9, 2022
  1. Bryan Mullis
  2. John Ruggiero Jr.
  3. Travis Steele
  4. Jeremy Steele
  5. Stephen Pedulla

John Ruggiero Jr. won the 602 Crate feature.

Cherokee Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
July 3, 2022
  1. Matthew Nance
  2. Steve Banal
  3. Greg Clark
  4. Jesse Rockett
  5. Robbie Bailey
  6. Dylan Watson
  7. Scott Shirey
  8. Banks Johnson
  9. Mark Dysart
  10. Mike Lemley

Leading all 40 laps, Ronda, N.C.'s Nance earned $3,000 in the Robbie Weaver Memorial. ... Steve Banal was 1.027 seconds back at the checkers. ... Seven drivers completed 40 laps. ... Nance grabbed his series-leading seventh victory and second in a row. ... Nance won the previous night at Harris Speedway in Rutherfordton, N.C. ... Dylan Watson was fastest of 20 qualifiers.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Frank Coates
  2. David Cannon
  3. Charlie Walker
  4. Brian Konopka

Brad Rachels won the 602 Crate feature.

South Dakota

Casino Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 31, 2022
  1. Blake Swenson
  2. David McDonald
  3. Chad Becker
  4. Tyler McDonald
  5. Trevor Anderson
Miller Central Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 30, 2022
  1. Chuck Swenson
  2. Chad Becker
  3. Chase Gelling
  4. Dustin Arthur
  5. Josh Skorczewski
Bandit Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 30, 2022
  1. Lyndon Bolt
  2. Lynn Amick
  3. Dan Henrikson
  4. Corey Aga

Alysse Morris scratched from the five-car feature.

Tomahawk Speedway
USRA Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Chad Prissel
  2. Pat Kelley
  3. Jarrid Curtin
  4. Ralph Stark
Brown County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 29, 2022
  1. Chad Becker
  2. Morgan Ward Grosz
  3. Scott Ward
  4. Josh Skorczewski
  5. Kent Arment

The fifth-starting Becker topped the pole-starting Ward Grosz, who led the first 11 laps. ... Becker went from third to first on the 18th lap, overtaking Trevor Anderson.

Wagner Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 29, 2022
  1. Brad Vogt
  2. Kyle Pecena
  3. Jared Jelsma
  4. Eric Vanosdall
  5. Jared Hoerle
Casino Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 24, 2022
  1. Tony Croninger
  2. Doug Walsh
  3. Curt Kranz
  4. D.J. Tesch
  5. Brady Mellendorf
Bandit Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 23, 2022
  1. Denver Nickeson
  2. Lynn Amick
  3. Corey Aga
  4. Dan Henrikson
  5. Lyndon Bolt

The event drew a season-high nine Late Models.

Brown County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 22, 2022
  1. Eric Edwards
  2. Josh Skorczewski
  3. Kent Arment
  4. David McDonald
  5. Tyler McDonald

Edwards won from outside the front row over the 11-car field.

Miller Central Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 16, 2022
  1. Josh Skorczewski
  2. Dustin Arthur
  3. Justin Boomsma
  4. Thomas Weisgram
  5. Brandon Sprinkel
Bandit Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 16, 2022
  1. Lynn Amick
  2. Lyndon Bolt
  3. Dan Henrikson
  4. Alysse Morris
  5. Heather Mertens
Tomahawk Speedway
USRA Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Chad Prissel
  2. Travis Friske
  3. Pat Kelley
  4. Duane Halverson
  5. Zach Friske
Brown County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 15, 2022
  1. Tyler McDonald
  2. Josh Skorczewski
  3. Curt Kranz
  4. David McDonald
  5. Kent Arment
Wagner Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 8, 2022
  1. Shane DeMey
  2. Mike Babcock
  3. Doug Tomka
  4. Jared Hoerle
  5. Kyle Pecena

DeMey scored his first full-fender division victory, overtaking Babcock on the final lap after starting fifth in the main event.

Miller Central Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 2, 2022
  1. Josh Skorczewski
  2. David McDonald
  3. Thomas Weisgram
  4. Blake Swenson
  5. David Carlson
Tomahawk Speedway
USRA Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Travis Friske
  2. Jarrid Curtin
  3. Chad Prissel
  4. Pat Kelley
  5. Josh Nevoraski
Black Hills Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
July 1, 2022
  1. Eddie Kirchoff
  2. Lyndon Bolt
  3. Virgil Randall
  4. Morris Oberle
  5. Ed Kirchoff
  6. Dakota Dillin
  7. Brady Balderson
  8. Lynn Amick
  9. Tyler Reagle
  10. Albert Sack

The pole-starting Kirchoff earned $1,000 on the High Plains circuit. ... Kirchoff won his previous series victory just over a  year earlier also at his hometown track. ... The winner's father Ed Kirchoff started 11th and finished fifth. ... The event drew 15 cars.

Brown County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 1, 2022
  1. Chad Becker
  2. Kent Arment
  3. Scott Ward
  4. Josh Skorczewski
  5. Dustin Arthur

Becker started fifth and was the last of three leaders.

Tennessee

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Hayden Ownbey
  2. Colton Profitt
  3. Kyle Courtney
  4. Casey Turman
  5. Jonathan Ingram
Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 30, 2022
  1. Charles Zimmerman
  2. Adam Ray
  3. Joe Mike III
  4. Jimmy Halford
  5. Joseph Mike
Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 30, 2022
  1. Logan McClanahan
  2. Freddie Smith
  3. Dylan Baus
  4. Rusty Stacy
  5. Austin Burke
Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Jason Cardwell
  2. Darrick York
  3. Tim Damron
  4. Wesley Lester
  5. Chris Marcum
Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 23, 2022
  1. Matt Cooper
  2. Michael Seibers
  3. Hunt Gossum
  4. David Seibers
  5. Brandon Tibaldi

Cooper (604) and Charles Zimmerman (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Kelby Norwood
  2. Barry Goodman
  3. Jeff Jackson
  4. Zach Shannon
  5. Seth Jolley

Winning his first Limited Late Model division feature, 17-year-old Kelby Norwood of Athens, Tenn., became the youngest division winner in track history. ... The rising senior at McMinn County High School set fast time with an 11.698-second lap and led all the way in the 25-lap feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 23, 2022
  1. Randy Gifford
  2. Jerry Ashley
  3. James Sullivan
  4. Jordan Judge
  5. Joe Denby

Colton Roberts won the 602 Crate feature.

Tazewell Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 23, 2022
  1. Josh Collins
  2. Travis Fultz
  3. Bradley Lewelling
  4. Tyler Smith
  5. Philip Thompson

Tazewell hosts the Schaeffer's Southern Nationals finale July 30.

Crossville Speedway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
July 22, 2022
  1. Jason Manley
  2. Ronnie Johnson
  3. Chase King
  4. Noah Phillips
  5. Mike Weeks
  6. Brad Lowe
  7. Phillip Thompson
  8. Cody Courtney
  9. Joe Denby
  10. Matt Odeneal

Manley, of Loudon, Tenn., earned his first career Topless Outlaws Series win, finishing 1.022 seconds ahead of Johnson for a $2,500 payday. ... Twelve of the 17 starters completed all 40 laps. … The series heads to Talladega (Ala.) Short Track on July 30. ... Phillip Thompson won the Crate Late Model feature.

Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 22, 2022
  1. Phillip Thompson
  2. Zach Shannon
  3. Floyd Turner
  4. Deke Waters
  5. Travis Sietsema
Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Drew Kennedy
  2. Chris Marcum
  3. Dan Tipton
  4. Tim Damron
  5. Ted Lowe

Kennedy won on double-points night.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Brandon Tibaldi
  2. Steven Stehle
  3. Robert Ardry

Travis Morgan (604) and Logan Brown (602) won Crate Late Model features.

411 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 16, 2022
  1. Hayden Cardwell
  2. Rusty Ballenger
  3. Bradley Lewelling
  4. Greg Martin
  5. Josh Henry

Booger Brooks won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Joe Denby
  2. Jadon Frame
  3. Clint Nichols
  4. Jim Gray
  5. Rory Lohr

Freddie Smith won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Kyle Courtney
  2. Bobby Giffin
  3. Hayden Ownbey
  4. Cody Courtney
  5. Clayton Cooper
Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Jesse Lowe
  2. Barry Goodman
  3. Colton Profitt
  4. Kelby Norwood
  5. Seth Jolley

Lowe got his first victory for the Harley Maginness and Rusty Caraway-owned team.

Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 16, 2022
  1. Ronnie Cooper
  2. Joe Mike III
  3. Justin Pugh
  4. Ben Garner
  5. Dennis Bush
Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 15, 2022
  1. Colton Profitt
  2. Luke Crass
  3. Jeff Walker
  4. Tyler Jolley
  5. Larry Delong

Hayden Cardwell won the Crate feature.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Matthew Brocato
  2. Larry Barber Jr.
  3. Aaron Edwards
  4. Brandon Tibaldi
  5. Steven Stehle

Tyler Shearon (604) and Caleb Ashby (602) won Crate Late Model features.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Kyle Courtney
  2. Cody Courtney
  3. Bobby Giffin
  4. Mitchell Childress
  5. James Nash
Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 9, 2022
  1. Joe Mike III
  2. Oakley Johns
  3. Grayson Brewer
  4. Justin Pugh
  5. Ben Garner

Mike topped a nine-car field for a $1,000 victory.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2022
  1. Josh Putnam
  2. Jadon Frame
  3. Christian Hanger
  4. Heath Hindman
  5. Brad Skinner
  6. Ryan Wilson
  7. Corey Posey
  8. Daniel Miller
  9. James Sullivan
  10. Tommy Taylor

The polesitting Putnam, of Florence, Ala., topped a 15-car field to earn $3,000 for his fourth special-event victory of ’22 and second at Duck River. … Frame finished 0.622 of a second behind. … Skinner improved five spots after starting 10th. Ten of the 15 starters finished, with nine completing all 35 laps. … Dustin Harris swept Crate Late Model action, winning both the 604 and 602 features.

Wartburg Speedway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
July 3, 2022
  1. Mike Weeks
  2. Anthony White
  3. Chase King
  4. Dan Tipton
  5. Jake Whitehead
  6. Tim Damron
  7. Brad Lowe
  8. Noah Phillips
  9. Layne Clifton
  10. Drew Kennedy

Weeks, of Friendsville, Tenn., won the inaugural Lester Weeks Memorial, a race honoring his father, who died last fall. ... Weeks captured his first Topless Outlaws victory. ... Jed Emert led seven laps before retiring. ... Weeks led the rest of the way in the 16-car field. ... Half the starters completed 40 laps.

Clarksville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 2, 2022
  1. Hunter Blackwell
  2. Joe Mike III
  3. Ronnie Cooper
  4. Jimmy Halford
  5. Tyler Shearon

Blackwell's victory came on the undercard of the $10,000 DIRTcar Summer Nationals triumph for Brian Shirley. ... Braeden Frost won the three-car 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Volunteer Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 2, 2022
  1. Philip Thompson
  2. Rusty Ballenger
  3. Baily Cardwell
  4. Terry Poore
  5. Josh Henry

Thompson won the second of two night of holiday weekend action.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Kyle Courtney
  2. Cody Courtney
  3. Riley Hickman
  4. Bobby Giffin
  5. Hayden Ownbey

Courtney won the Larry Kyle Memorial. ... He also captured the night's Crate Late Model feature over Ethan Hunter and John Ownbey.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Barry Goodman
  2. Colton Profitt
  3. Jesse Lowe
  4. Josh Collins
  5. Addison Cardwell

Jeremy Shannon earned $2,000 for winning the Sam Williams Memorial for 602 Crate Late Models; he set fast time, started on the pole and led every lap.

Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 1, 2022
  1. Cameron Weaver
  2. Jesse Lowe
  3. William Blankenship
  4. Brandon Miller
  5. Ricky Arms
  6. Deke Waters
  7. Kyle Courtney
  8. Jeremy Shannon
  9. Collin Watson
  10. D.J. Shannon

Hometown driver Cameron Weaver earned $4,000 in the J. Paul Smith Memorial, which honors the track founder. ... Weaver led the final three laps, taking the lead from runner-up Jesse Lowe in the 40-lapper. ... Zach Shannon led 32 laps but retired in 13th. Shannon was out front when two cars got together in front of him with one car striking his in the right rear and another head-on. His right-rear blowout forced him out.

Volunteer Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 1, 2022
  1. Tim Maupin
  2. Trevor Sise
  3. Rusty Ballenger
  4. Chris Chandler
  5. Baily Cardwell

A rain delay pushed the program past midnight. ... Addison Cardwell won the 602 Crate Late Model feature. ... Volunteer ran the first event of a doubleheader weekend.

Texas

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Donnie Shipp
  2. Dustin Woods
  3. Dalton Spear
  4. Ray Doyon
  5. Ortanik Mikel
Devil's Bowl Speedway
American Crate Late Model Series
July 23, 2022
  1. Patrik Daniel
  2. Donnie Shipp
  3. Dylan Ramey
  4. Nate Jantz
  5. Dustin Woods
  6. Joe Sheddan
  7. Sloppy Hogg
  8. Anthony Boatman
  9. Robert McCutcheon
  10. Troy Tindall

Daniel, of Wills Point, Texas, won from the pole position. ... Daniel took the lead from outside front-row starter Dean Abbey on the seventh lap. ... Abbey retired after nine circuits. ... The 20-lap event drew 15 cars. ... Four drivers completed 20 laps.

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 17, 2022
  1. John Sliney
  2. Trey Langley
  3. Anthony Boatman
  4. Sloppy Hogg
  5. William Tell
Rocket Raceway Park
American Crate Late Model Series
July 16, 2022
  1. Dean Abbey
  2. Patrik Daniel
  3. Tony Lindsey
  4. Phillip Houston
  5. Garren Lindsey
  6. Tom Earl III
  7. Brandon Ball
  8. Tom Earl
  9. Dustin Woods
  10. Donnie Miller

Abbey, of Boyd, Texas, started on the pole and raced to a $1,500 victory. ... He topped a 16-car field.

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Sloppy Hogg
  2. Trey Langley
  3. Cooper Tilley
  4. Jim Moon
  5. Kara Langley
Boyd Raceway
American Crate Late Model Series
July 15, 2022
  1. Jeffrey Abbey
  2. Dean Abbey
  3. Patrik Daniel
  4. Clayton Stuckey
  5. Tom Earl III
  6. Dustin Woods
  7. Joe Sheddan
  8. Nate Jantz
  9. Donnie Miller
  10. Anthony Boatman

Abbey of Comanche, Texas, collected the $1,100 American Crate Late Model Series victory ahead of sixth-starting Dean Abbey.

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 10, 2022
  1. Donnie Shipp
  2. Robert McCutcheon
  3. Jim Moon
  4. Trey Langley
  5. Sloppy Hogg
I-37 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Ray Doyon
  2. Brandon Brzozowski
  3. Kody Hardage
  4. Matt Fox
  5. Landon Sowder
Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 3, 2022
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Sloppy Hogg
  3. Ortanik Mikel
  4. Trey Langley
  5. Kara Langley

Virginia

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Brad Omps
  2. Kyle Hardy
  3. Gunnar Walls
  4. Shaun Wetzel
  5. Wes Bonebrake

Kyle Hardy won the Crate Late Model feature.

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Justin Williams
  2. Derrick Rankin
  3. Corey Almond
  4. Matt Whitten
  5. Jesse Fulton

The event was the first under promoter Tiffany Kidd.

Virginia Motor Speedway
Fastrak Crates
July 23, 2022
  1. Jeremy Pilkerton
  2. Austin Hubbard
  3. Corey Almond
  4. Matt Hildebrand
  5. Ray Love

Taking the lead from Matt Hildebrand on the eighth laps, Pilkerton earned his first VMS victory. ... “We have come so close here on so many occasions, it feels great to finally get this win,” Pilkerton said.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 23, 2022
  1. Jamie Lathroum
  2. Gary Stuhler
  3. Kyle Hardy
  4. Jason Miller
  5. Kyle Lee
  6. Trever Feathers
  7. Tyler Bare
  8. Justin Williams
  9. Roy Deese Jr.
  10. Justin Weaver

Lathroum, of Mechanicsville, Md., earned $5,015 in the Junior Boone Memorial. ... He led all 30 laps and finished with a 1.556-second  margin over runner-up Gary Stuhler. ... Fifteen of 24 starters completed 30 laps. ... Logan Roberson won the Crate Late Model feature, a race cut off at halfway after a three-car tangle in turned one with Brayden Anderson's car getting upside down (he was OK).

Wisconsin

Rice Lake Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 30, 2022
  1. Darrell Nelson
  2. Pat Doar
  3. Greg Nippoldt
  4. Sam Mars
  5. Buddy Hanestad

Nelson earned $2,000. ... The fifth-starting Nelson took the lead from Pat Doar on the 29th lap. ... Nelson also won at Rice Lake in May. ... Nelson has seven career Late Model victories at Rice Lake, which doesn't host the division regularly. ... The event drew 19 cars. ... WISSOTA Late Models return to Rice Lake for another $2,000-to-win event on Aug. 13.

Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Nick Anvelink
  2. Brett Swedberg
  3. Taylor Scheffler
  4. Ron Berna
  5. Jared Siefert

Anvelink earned $2,500 in the Racing for a Reason event.

Lafayette County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 29, 2022
  1. D.J. Sweet
  2. Darren Mish
  3. Jason Robbins
  4. Ken Quinn
  5. Ethan Pickard
Mississippi Thunder Speedway
USRA Limiteds
July 29, 2022
  1. Lance Hofer
  2. Brad Waits
  3. Kory Ressie
  4. Matt LaDuke
  5. Ryan Olson
Red Cedar Speedway
USRA Limiteds
July 28, 2022
  1. Lance Hofer
  2. Matt LaDuke
  3. Jesse Glenz
  4. Dylan Kromschroeder
  5. Brett Shafer

Hofer won from the pole. ... Kory Ressie started 21st and finished sixth.

Lafayette County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 22, 2022
  1. Jason Robbins
  2. Mike Kline
  3. Darren Mish
  4. Steve Schueller
  5. D.J. Sweet

Robbins, who started ninth, outran the 12th-starting Kline in thd 15-lapper.

Plymouth Dirt Track
Unsanctioned Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Paul Niznik
  2. Joe Bongiorno
  3. Charlie Schmidt
  4. Jim Schmidt
  5. Turk Letizia

Winning his first Super Late Model feature, Niznik won from the pole position. ... The rookie from Medford, Wis., who had previously competed at Plymouth when it was an ice oval while he raced a snowmobile fell back to third and worked back to the lead. ... Jim Schmidt advanced seven positions.

Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Joel Bennett
  2. Ron Berna
  3. Nick Anvelink
  4. Troy Springborn
  5. Lukas Postl

Gunner Frank led six laps before retiring. ... Bennett inherited the lead and led the rest of the way. ... Bennett avoided a spinning Shawn Miller that triggered a late caution.

Gondik Law Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 15, 2022
  1. Deven VanHouse
  2. Danny Vang
  3. Travis Budisalovich
  4. Dave Flynn
  5. Jody Bellefeuille
Red Cedar Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 15, 2022
  1. A.J. Diemel
  2. Rick Hanestad
  3. Mark Hessler
  4. Jim Carlson
  5. John Kaanta

Red Cedar hosts the World of Outlaws Case Late Model Series on July 17.

Cedar Lake Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Pat Doar
  2. James Giossi
  3. A.J. Diemel
  4. Greg Nippoldt
  5. Jim Carlson

Leading all 25 laps, Doar topped an 18-car field. ... Brett Shafer won the USRA Limited Late Model feature.

Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Nick Anvelink
  2. Jared Siefert
  3. Justin Ritchie
  4. Gunner Frank
  5. Tom Naeyaert

Anvelink earned $2,500.

Plymouth Dirt Track
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Taylor Scheffler
  2. Justin Schmidt
  3. Joe Bongiorno
  4. Bill Edler
  5. Turk Letizia

Scheffer's victory was the first of his career at Plymouth. ... Runner-up Justin Schmidt rallied from his 10th starting spot in the 12-car field.

Lafayette County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 8, 2022
  1. Jason Robbins
  2. David Webster
  3. Ethan Pickard
  4. Mike Kline
  5. D.J. Sweet
Red Cedar Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 8, 2022
  1. Mike Prochnow
  2. Sam Mars
  3. Jimmy Mars
  4. Buddy Hanestad
  5. Mark Hessler
Eagle River Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 5, 2022
  1. Jason Zdroik
  2. Eric Pember
  3. Travis Friske
  4. Dan Zelten
  5. Zach Friske
Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Justin Ritchie
  2. Troy Springborn
  3. Brett Swedberg
  4. Tom Naeyaert
  5. Nick Anvelink
Red Cedar Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 1, 2022
  1. Jimmy Mars
  2. Sam Mars
  3. Mark Hessler
  4. Mike Prochnow
  5. Pat Doar

Jimmy Mars started seventh in the 17-car main event. ... He took the lead from his son on the sevnth lap.

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
USRA Limiteds
July 1, 2022
  1. Brad Waits
  2. Lance Hofer
  3. Matt LaDuke
  4. Kory Ressie
  5. Brett Shafer

West Virginia

Tyler County Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Corey Conley
  2. Ed Shuman
  3. Brian Baumberger
  4. Josh Tonkin
  5. Jackie Burdette

Conley is the division's ninth winner in 2022. ... Chuck Kimble was disqualified from Super Late Model competition for misbehavior after being charged with jumping a start in his heat race. He protested the call by holding his middle finger out the driver's side window as he rolled around the track, ran the heat race, then returned to the track during a sport mod heat and prevented the race from starting, again extending his middle finger. Eventually tow trucks corraled him and pinned his car against a guardrail to get him off the track. ... Brandon Weigle won the Crate Late Model feature over Hayden Jacobs.

Beckley Motor Speedway
American All-Star Crates (non-touring)
July 23, 2022
  1. Aaron Barley
  2. Tyler Arrington
  3. Jeff Parsons
  4. Shane Greco
  5. Eddie Hambrick
Ohio Valley Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 22, 2022
  1. Chris Carpenter
  2. Harold Redman Jr.
  3. Josh Tonkin
  4. Jeremy Blake
  5. Rod Evans

Chris Carpenter won on a last-lap slide job to overtake Harold Redman Jr.

Tyler County Speedway
Steel Block Late Model Series
July 16, 2022
  1. Tyler Riggs
  2. Daniel Hill
  3. Zach Milbee
  4. Matt Melvin
  5. Corey DeLancey
  6. Chris Williams
  7. Trey Watson
  8. Ryan Payne
  9. Mike Sprouse
  10. Dustin Sprouse

Riggs, of New Matamoras, Ohio, won his first Steel Block Late Model Series feature with a last-lap pass of Daniel Hill in the 20-lap main event. ... Riggs earned $1,500. ... He took the checkers 0.602 of a second ahead of Hill. ... Seven drivers completed 20 laps. ... Kyle Thomas won the night's Super Late Model feature.

Tyler County Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Kyle Thomas
  2. Shawn Jett
  3. Chuck Kimble
  4. Steve Weigle
  5. Derek Doll

Thomas became the division's first repeat winner of 2022.

Ohio Valley Speedway
Steel Block Late Model Series
July 15, 2022
  1. Corey DeLancey
  2. Daniel Hill
  3. Zach Milbee
  4. Matt Melvin
  5. Mike Sprouse
  6. Russ Frohnapfel
  7. Dustin Sprouse
  8. Tyler Riggs
  9. Chris Williams
  10. Tommy Powell

Fifth-starting DeLancey of Parkersburg, W.Va., finished 1.259 seconds ahead of Daniel Hill. ... The $1,500 victory elevated him atop the Steel Block Late Model Series all-time wins list with eight. ... Tyler Carpenter won the Super Late Model feature.

Beckley Motor Speedway
American All-Star Crates (non-touring)
July 15, 2022
  1. Aaron Barley
  2. Patrick Solari
  3. T.J. Salango
  4. Eddie Hambrick
  5. Ronnie Martin Jr.

Barley won on the undercard of Cory Hedgecock's Schaeffer's Southern Nationals victory.

Ohio Valley Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 15, 2022
  1. Tyler Carpenter
  2. Harold Redman Jr.
  3. Andy Bond
  4. Rod Evans
  5. Josh Tonkin

Carpenter led 25 laps for his third straight OVS victory and fifth overall. ... Redman is the division points leader. ... Corey DeLancey won the night's Steel Block Late Model Series event.

Elkins Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Billy Holbert
  2. Logan Hitt
  3. Shane Hitt
  4. Dylan Lewis
  5. Ace Howdershelt

A.J. Spagnuolo won the Crate Late Model feature. ... The track's Jim Stout Memorial on July 30 pays $5,037-to-win for Super Late Models.

Tyler County Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 3, 2022
  1. Kyle Thomas
  2. Chuck Kimble
  3. Derek Doll
  4. Brian Baumberger
  5. Cody Rogers

Thomas overtook Kimble with a backstretch pass midway through the feature. ... Donnie Dotson won the Crate Late Model feature.

Elkins Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Shane Hitt
  2. Logan Hitt
  3. Billy Holbert
  4. Dylan Lewis
  5. Ethan Ours

Shane Hitt won by more than a full straightaway. ... Tyler Parrish won the Crate Late Model feature.

Wyoming

Gillette Thunder Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 9, 2022
  1. Ed Kirchoff
  2. Eddie Kirchoff
  3. Richard Haberstroh
  4. Heather Mertens
Casper Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
July 4, 2022
  1. Jason Schierkolk
  2. Tyler Smith
  3. Tyler Reagle
  4. Dakota Dillin
  5. Scott Cimfl
  6. Greg Sharpe
  7. Kevin Lueck
  8. Jeff Meeker
  9. Albert Sack
  10. Maria Hankins

Winning from the tail of a 12-car field, Schierkolk, of Evansville, Wyo., notched his first career High Plains victory. ... He captured the Bob Schierkolk Memorial, a race honoring his father who died in 2015. ... Schierkolk's victory snapped the three-race winning streak of Eddie Kirchoff, who won holiday weekend events at Black Hills Speedway in Rapid City, S.D., his hometown Gillette (Wyo.) Thunder Speedway and Sheridan (Wyo.) Speedway. ... Kirchoff started on the pole at Casper but was an early retiree.

Sheridan Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
July 3, 2022
  1. Eddie Kirchoff
  2. Scott Rhoades
  3. Lyndon Bolt
  4. Tyler Reagle
  5. Lynn Amick
  6. Morris Oberle
  7. Scott Cimfl
  8. Jeff Meeker
  9. Dakota Dillin
  10. Ed Kirchoff

Eddie Kirchoff of Gillette, Wyo., earned his third High Plains Late Model Series win in as many nights, leading all 20 laps for the $1,000 top prize. ... Scott Rhoades moved into second on lap 15 and finished 2.729 seconds behind the victor. ... Kirchoff's father, Ed, finished 10th in the 18-car A-main.

Gillette Thunder Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
July 2, 2022
  1. Eddie Kirchoff
  2. Lyndon Bolt
  3. Lynn Amick
  4. Scott Rhoades
  5. Scott Cimfl
  6. Ed Kirchoff
  7. Tyler Reagle
  8. Tyler Smith
  9. Brandon Lewis
  10. Greg Sharpe

The hometowner Kirchoff went two-for-two in holiday-weekend High Plains Late Model Series action. ... The polesitter led all 20 laps and took the checkers more than four seconds ahead of runner-up Lyndon Bolt, who started outside Kirchoff on the front row. ... Fourteen of 20 starters completed 20 laps. ... Kirchoff has three career High Plains victories. ... Lynn Amick rallied from seventh to third.

Manitoba

Victory Lane Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 21, 2022
  1. Kevin Sexton
  2. Scott Greer
  3. Rick Fawcett
  4. Lawrence Enns
  5. Mike Martin
Victory Lane Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 7, 2022
  1. Kevin Sexton
  2. Mike Martin
  3. Ward Imrie
  4. Scott Greer
  5. Rick Fawcett

Ontario

Humberstone Speedway
Vanderlaan Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance
July 30, 2022
  1. Andrew Hennessy
  2. Charlie Sandercock
  3. Austin King
  4. Steve Baldwin
  5. Kyle Sopaz
  6. Sam Pennacchio
  7. Brandon Mowat
  8. Adam Turner
  9. Bradley Rayner
  10. Eli Mayhew

The fourth-starting Hennessy, of Picton, Ontario, earned $1,500 for the victory. ... Charlie Sandercock started 11th and rallied to finish second. ... Pole-starting Austin King finished third. ... Kyle Sopaz improved nine positions in rounding out the top five. ... Ten of 22 starters were running at the finish.

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Jake Hooker
  2. John Pinsonneault
  3. Jason Haskell
  4. Gregg Haskell
  5. Cody Vandewynckel
Ohsweken Speedway
Vanderlaan Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance
July 29, 2022
  1. Charlie Sandercock
  2. Andrew Hennessy
  3. Austin King
  4. Brandon Mowat
  5. Kyle Sopaz
  6. Rob Ledingham
  7. Adam Turner
  8. Brandt Graham
  9. Tim Gillespie
  10. Sam Pennacchio

Sandercock, of Belleville, Ontario, topped a 25-car field and earned $1,200. ... Andrew Hennessy claimed the runner-up position, 0.965 seconds back. ... Twenty-first-starting Austin King advanced 18 positions and finished third. ... Friday's feature lasted 30 minutes, with 15 competitors completing 30 laps. ... Sandercock, Hennessy and Steve Baldwin each earned heat race victories earlier in the evening.

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 23, 2022
  1. Jake Hooker
  2. C.J. Field
  3. Brad Bloomfield
  4. Jason Haskell
  5. John Pinsonneault
Brighton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 23, 2022
  1. Kyle Sopaz
  2. Steve Baldwin
  3. Bradley Rayner
  4. Brandon Mowat
  5. Charlie Sandercock

Sopaz led all but five laps.

Brighton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 16, 2022
  1. Steve Baldwin
  2. Andrew Hennessy
  3. Charlie Sandercock
  4. Kyle Sopaz
  5. Brandon Mowat

Baldwin led all 30 laps for his track-leading third victory of 2022.

Brighton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 9, 2022
  1. Brandon Mowat
  2. Andrew Hennessy
  3. Kyle Sopaz
  4. Adam Turner
  5. Steve Baldwin

Mowat led all the way for his first 2022 victory. ... Rich Sanders slowed on the frontstretch at halfway for the event's lone caution, but Mowat didn't miss a beat afterwards.

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Gregg Haskell
  2. Brian Speelman
  3. Jake Hooker
  4. Joe Brosseau
  5. C.J. Field

The event drew 17 entries.

Humberstone Speedway
Vanderlaan Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance
July 3, 2022
  1. Rob Ledingham
  2. Austin King
  3. Jeff Dayman
  4. Kyle Sopaz
  5. Adam Turner
  6. Andrew Hennessy
  7. Steve Baldwin
  8. Bradley Rayner
  9. Sam Pennacchio
  10. Brandt Graham

Rob Ledingham of Port Colborne, Ontario, overtook Austin King for the lead with two laps remaining to capture the 30-lap Vanderlaan Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance opener and a $1,200 top prize. ... Eighteen cars were signed in for the event.

Brighton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 2, 2022
  1. Steve Baldwin
  2. Charlie Sandercock
  3. Kyle Sopaz
  4. Brandon Mowat
  5. Caley Weese-Seymour

Baldwin earned $1,000 in the 50-lap Mid-Season Championship. ... He overtook Kyle Sopaz on the 16th of 25 laps.

 

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Gregg Haskell
  2. Jake Hooker
  3. C.J. Field
  4. Joe Brosseau
  5. Mike Dale

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 985
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728