Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1209
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

May 2022

Alabama

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 28, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Jeremy Greenway
  4. Robert Moore
  5. Tyler Britnell
East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 28, 2022
  1. Dana Eiland
  2. Kevin Knotts
  3. Kelly Walker
  4. Justin Sapp
  5. Chase Baker

Josh Gorman won the 602 Crate feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Dillon Tidmore
  2. Buddy George
  3. Travis Smith
  4. Rod Carroll
  5. D.J. Hayes
  6. Scott Hall
  7. Blake Hood
  8. Richard Smith
  9. Teddy Snow
  10. Chase Oliver

Tidmore earned $3,000.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 28, 2022
  1. Hayden Franklin
  2. Lee Mason
  3. Tim Armstrong
  4. Paul Poe
  5. Bobby Marler
Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 28, 2022
  1. Kody Nixon
Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Kyle Thompkins
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 27, 2022
  1. Greg Wilhite
  2. Seth McCormack
  3. Grayson Brewer
  4. Doug Van Den Brink
  5. Cole Smartt

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate feature.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 21, 2022
  1. Lance Hubbert
Penton Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 21, 2022
  1. Allen Styck
  2. Dana Eiland

Styck also won the 602 Crate feature.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 21, 2022
  1. Josh Huss
  2. Jesse Enterkin
  3. Steven Jernigan
  4. Isaiah Day
  5. Jake Cheatham

Shawn McLeod won the 602 Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Lance Stewart
  2. Brandon Brown
  3. Garrett Glass
  4. Derrick White
  5. Dewayne Vintson

Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate feature for his second victory of the weekend (he won a night earlier in Moulton, Ala.).

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 21, 2022
  1. Campbell Hughes
  2. Lance Price
  3. Bobby Marler

Brent Cartwright captured the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
May 20, 2022
  1. Caleb Coan
  2. Mario Gresham
  3. Dusty Quillen
  4. Austin Steele
  5. Hunter Miles

Seth McCormack won a two-car 604 Crate Late Model feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 14, 2022
  1. Jake Traylor
  2. Lavon Sparks
  3. Allen Styck
  4. Kevin Knotts
  5. Rodgerick Dykes

Josh Gorman won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Brad Berry
  2. Dustin Stewart
  3. Bubba Lackey
  4. Mike Bruner
  5. Lawson Hill

Josh Adkins (604) and Adam Cummings (602) won Crate features.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 14, 2022
  1. Blake Ray
  2. Tony Chaney
  3. Will Richardson
  4. Darren Jewell

Silas Hamm won the 602 Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Lance Stewart
  2. Clint Armstrong
  3. Brandon Brown
  4. Derrick White
  5. Garrett Glass

Doodle Lowe won the 602 Crate feature over Brayden Williams.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 14, 2022
  1. Ray Alexander
Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 14, 2022
  1. Tim Anderson
  2. Lane Shuler
  3. Arlan Smith
  4. Sam Hughes
  5. Austin Scurlock

Michael Webb won the 602 Crate feature over Wade Walker.

Penton Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 13, 2022
  1. Braxtin Barber
  2. Kevin Knotts
  3. Jack Mills

Cody Newton won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 13, 2022
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Grayson Brewer
  4. Tyler Britnell
  5. Dustin Harris

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
United Championship Racing Alliance
May 7, 2022
  1. Jimmy Elliott
  2. Brent Rhodes
  3. Jeff Helms
  4. Terry Poore
  5. Kasey Hall
  6. Jesse Hughes
  7. Robert Mitcham
  8. Roger Morgan
  9. Josh Henry
  10. Kenny Kizzar

Elliott of Cleveland, Tenn., won the fifth annual Mayhem 40 feature on Saturday, collecting $2,500. ... Booger Brooks led through halfway but was collected by a slower car in a crash near halfway.

Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
May 7, 2022
  1. Jeremiah Joyner
  2. Hunter Ward
  3. Matt Chavers
  4. Jeremy Wonderling
  5. Jeremy Doherty
  6. Keith House
North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 7, 2022
  1. Greg Wilhite
  2. Tyler Britnell
  3. Blake Ray
  4. Matthew Brocato
  5. Doug Van Den Brink

Cruz Wallace won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
May 7, 2022
  1. Dillon Tidmore
  2. Tim Busha
  3. Todd Morrow
  4. Oliver Gentry
  5. Dallas Cooper

Tidmore set fast time and raced to his first Talladega victory since Aug. 7, 2021. ... Bubba Lackey won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Seth McCormack (604) and Haden Duncan (602) won Crate features.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 7, 2022
  1. Colton Leyendecker
  2. JC Wilson
  3. Isaiah Day
  4. Parker Bell
  5. Dale Lucas

Brent Cartwright won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Brandon Brown
  2. Lance Stewart
  3. Clint Armstrong
  4. Derrick White
  5. Randy Fowler

Doodle Lowe won the 602 Crate feature.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 7, 2022
  1. Bart Studdard

Studdard notched his first victory at his hometown track.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 7, 2022
  1. Lee Mason
  2. Hayden Franklin
  3. Garrett Glass
  4. Campbell Hughes
  5. Lane Shuler

Kendall Franklin won the 602 Crate feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 7, 2022
  1. Travis Smith
  2. D.J. Hayes
  3. Richard Smith

Smith, a 21-year-old from Decatur, Ala., won his first Super Late Model feature. ... He's in his second season in the division.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 7, 2022
  1. Joey Thomas
  2. Dustin Diem
  3. Wiley McDaniel
  4. Josh Gorman
  5. Jake Traylor

Thomas won on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Schaeffer's Spring Nationals victory.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 6, 2022
  1. Bryson Mitchell
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Matthew Brocato
  4. Tyler Britnell
  5. Doug Van Den Brink

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate feature over Austin Steele.

Arkansas

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Chris Jones
  2. Scott Tracer
  3. Jeremy Emmons
  4. Andrew Hancock
  5. Josh Goatcher
Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 28, 2022
  1. Brandon Poppenheimer
  2. Dale Howard
  3. Otis Lester
  4. Christopher Showah
  5. Carl Kilgore IV
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Kyle Downs
  2. Gavin Jordan
  3. Jim Gulley
  4. Ed Hill
  5. Josh Goatcher
Old No. 1 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Henry Gustavus
  2. Mike Carr
  3. Josh Ray
  4. Shane Stephens
  5. Brian Woodard
67 Speedway of Texarkana
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 13, 2022
  1. Brandon Ball
  2. Clayton Stuckey
  3. Jon Mitchell
  4. Jarret Stuckey
  5. Garrett Gibson
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Gavin Jordan
  2. Scott Tracer
  3. Ed Hill
  4. Andrew Hancock
  5. Thomas Newman

Jordan, who started outside the front row but had to come from the back after a spin while leading, crashed at the checkers in battling 12th-starting Scott Tracer. ... No one was injured as Jordan collected his first Late Model feature victory.

Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 7, 2022
  1. Nathan Brown
  2. Brandon Poppenheimer
  3. Henry Gustavus
  4. Brian Woodard
  5. Dale Howard

Arizona

Canyon Speedway Park
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
May 14, 2022
  1. John Morris
  2. Bud Grossenbacher
  3. Brad Williams
  4. Bruce Duckett
  5. Craig Parker
  6. John Cornell
  7. Lance White
  8. Paul Rios

Morris won his second SWDRA event of the season. ... He also won Feb. 6 at Canyon. ... Leading all 20 laps, Morris won from outside the front row to earn $1,000. ... The event drew eight cars.

California

Antioch Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Anthony Slaney
  2. Dan Brown Jr.
  3. Matt Micheli
  4. Kiely Ricardo
  5. Brian Pearce
Placerville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Dan Jinkerson
  2. Dan Brown Jr.
  3. Jay Norton
  4. Matt Micheli
  5. Anthony Slaney

Florida

Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 28, 2022
  1. Cody Smith
  2. Colton Leyendecker
  3. James Gilmore
  4. Kevin Mitchell
  5. Kevin Maher
East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Doug Horton
  2. Kenny Monahan
  3. Roger Crouse
  4. Cole Crawford
  5. Waylon Haynes
Hendry County Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Mikey Kopka
  2. Eli Johnson
  3. Don Sniff
  4. Cody Allen
  5. Billy Barrington
Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 14, 2022
  1. Trey Miller
  2. David Clegg
  3. Mark Fleischer
  4. Jackson Hise
  5. Tuck Trentham

Jackson Hise won the 602 Crate feature.

Northwest Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 14, 2022
  1. Osman Jones
North Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 14, 2022
  1. Devin Walker

The event was the first under the new ownership of Tom Bell, a former modified racer.

East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 14, 2022
  1. Tanner Cobb
  2. Doug Horton
  3. Matt Herlong
  4. Larry Hubbard Jr.
  5. John Norris

Cobb won the Donnie Tanner Memorial. ... Cobb earned $2,000 for winning the 50-lapper.

Georgia

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 29, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Daniel Wilson
  3. Nick Dietz
  4. Mark Wilbanks
  5. David Conley

Brady Cornett won the 602 Crate feature.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Drew Collins
  2. David McCoy
  3. Derrick Harvey
  4. Nick Dietz
  5. Landen Zakalowski

Chase Watkins won the 602 Crate feature.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 28, 2022
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Junior Whitener
  3. Chip Brindle
  4. Mitchell Stanley
  5. Ronnie Johnson

Brooks also won the 602 Crate feature. ... Both victories were on the undercard of Mack McCarter's Schaeffer's Spring Nationals triumph.

North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Jason Deal
  2. Gary McPherson
  3. Andy Picklesimer
  4. Greg Brown
  5. Randy Dillard

Casey Turman won the Limited Late Model feature.

Boyd's Speedway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
May 21, 2022
  1. Cameron Weaver
  2. John Ownbey
  3. Jason Manley
  4. Skip Arp
  5. Jed Emert
  6. Chase King
  7. Brad Lowe
  8. Jadon Frame
  9. Brad Berry
  10. Robby Mason

Weaver of Crossville, Tenn., topped a 24-car field to win his second consecutive series feature on Saturday, earning $3,000 in the Joe Lee Johnson Memorial. ... Ninth-starting John Ownbey of Cleveland, Tenn., earned the runner-up position, 1.620 seconds back. ... Jadon Frame of Winchester, Tenn., started 17th and finished eighth. ... Saturday's feature lasted 24 minutes, with 15 competitors completing all 40 laps. ... Weaver earned fast qualifier honors earlier in the evening, running a 14.065-second lap around Boyd's Speedway.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Blake Craft
  2. David McCoy
  3. Frankie Beard
  4. Jimmy Johnson
  5. Daniel Wilson

Blake Craft also won the 602 Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 21, 2022
  1. Cody Haskins
  2. Devin Stuart
  3. Colby Darda
  4. Justin Shipley
  5. Marty Massey

Haskins won on the undercard of Michael Page's Southern All Star victory for Super Late Models. ... Daniel Brewer won the 602 Crate feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 21, 2022
  1. Trey Mills
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Dink McKeehan
  2. Alex Yarbrough
  3. Nick Sellers
  4. Ken Lampp
Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 20, 2022
  1. Jay Merck
  2. Rusty House
  3. Jeremy Steele
  4. Brady Cornett
  5. Parris Simmons
Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Bubba Russell
  2. Danny Sanders
  3. Derrick Harvey
  4. Jimmy Mason
  5. Brad Basey
Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Frankie Beard
  2. David McCoy
  3. Daniel Wilson
  4. David Conley
  5. James Nash

Brady Cornett won the 602 Crate feature over John Howard.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Bailey Williams
  2. Jason Turner
  3. Shane Fulcher
  4. Dennis Hale
  5. Jacques Daniel

Cody Haskins won the 604 Crate feature over Logan Palmer.

Screven Motor Speedway
602 Bandit Series
May 14, 2022
  1. Ricky McClain
  2. Ben Faircloth
  3. Gavin Cowan
  4. Daniel Brown
  5. Haiden Cowan
  6. Josh Nelms
  7. Ryan Davis
  8. Monk Gulledge
  9. Luke Cooper
  10. Dustin Diem

McClain earned $2,500 in the 602 Bandits main event.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Chris Woods
  2. Ken Lampp
  3. Dink McKeehan
  4. Jimmy Johnson
  5. Nick Sellers
Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 13, 2022
  1. Daniel Wilson
  2. David McCoy
  3. Chris Woods
  4. Frankie Beard
  5. Jimmy Johnson

Royce Bray won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Nick Deitz
  2. Danny Sanders
  3. Derrick Harvey
  4. Bubba Russell
  5. Jimmy Mason
Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Kenny Collins
  3. Frankie Beard
  4. David McCoy
  5. Daniel Wilson

Brady Cornett won the 602 Crate feature.

Golden Isles Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 7, 2022
  1. David Whitener
  2. Nevin Gainey
  3. Garrett Lloyd
  4. Bo Allen
  5. Michael Lloyd

Donnie Chappell won the 602 Crate feature in the $2,500-to-win Darryl Courson Classic.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Jacques Daniel
  2. Bailey Williams
  3. Jason Turner
  4. Shane Fulcher
  5. Chad Duncan

Dalton Polston (604) and Payton Stevenson (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Chris Woods
  2. Ken Lampp
  3. Dink McKeehan
  4. Alex Yarbrough
  5. Cade Cagle

Iowa

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 29, 2022
  1. Eric Pollard
  2. Luke Merfeld
  3. Jacob Waterman
  4. Dalton Simonsen
  5. Bobby Hansen

Pollard started fifth in the 15-car feature.

Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 28, 2022
  1. Sean Johnson
  2. Brandon Davis
  3. Greg Kastli
  4. Dalton Simonsen
  5. Dustin Schram

Davis scored his first top-five in the division.

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 22, 2022
  1. Bobby Hansen
  2. Luke Merfeld
  3. Eric Pollard
  4. Ron Klein
  5. Joel Callahan

Hansen rallied from his sixth starting spot. ... Polesitter Colton Leal finished eighth in the 11-car field.

Hamilton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Curtis Glover
  2. Luke Goedert
  3. Jason Hahne
  4. Josh Leonard
  5. Jeff Tharp

Glover led all 20 laps.

Adams County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Zach Zeitner
  2. Sterling Perkins
  3. Jake Jorgensen
  4. Jack Hearty
  5. Robbie Jorgensen
Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 20, 2022
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Fred Remley
  4. Jacob Waterman
  5. Andy Nezworski

Kay won from 12th. ... Dustin Schram led early but lost the point when he had to check up for a backmarker. ... The feature was preceded by a makeup feature from an April 29 rainout. Nick Marolf raced to victory, turning back a charging Andy Nezworski.

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 15, 2022
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Joel Callahan
  3. Eric Pollard
  4. Nick Marolf
  5. Justin Kay

Nezworski led all 25 laps. ... Justin Kay made a 12th-to-fifth charge.

34 Raceway
IMCA Late Models
May 14, 2022
  1. Nick Marolf
  2. Jay Johnson
  3. Jeff Guengerich
  4. C.J. Horn
  5. Dustin Schram

Marolf won the nine-car feature from the pole.

Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 14, 2022
  1. Sean Johnson
  2. Logan Duffy
  3. Jerod Ballhagen
  4. Gary Webb
  5. Colton Leal

Ballhagen scored his first top-five in a Late Model.

Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 13, 2022
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Jacob Waterman
  4. Andy Nezworski
  5. Chuck Hanna

Jacob Waterman started sixth but took the lead on the second lap. ... The seventh-starting Kay took the lead on lap 23 just before the race's final caution.

Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 13, 2022
  1. C.J. Horn
  2. Darin Weisinger
  3. Tommy Elston
  4. Denny Woodworth
  5. Jeff Guengerich
Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 8, 2022
  1. Luke Merfeld
  2. Ron Klein
  3. Mitch Manternach
  4. Bobby Hansen
  5. Bryan Moreland

Merfield came from the seventh starting spot in the 11-car field. ... Polesitter Bryan Moreland ended up fifth.

Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 7, 2022
  1. Curt Martin
  2. Dalton Simonsen
  3. Greg Kastli
  4. Logan Duffy
  5. Colton Leal

The regular-season feature replaced a Hoker Trucking Series event that was scrapped because of a rainy forecast for the tour's tripleheader weekend.

Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 7, 2022
  1. Chuck Hanna
  2. Tommy Elston
  3. Dustin Schram
  4. Denny Woodworth
  5. Jay Johnson
Adams County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Zach Zeitner
  2. Jake Bridge
  3. Jacob Brown
  4. Curtis Glover
  5. Jack Hearty

Illinois

Macon Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
May 30, 2022
  1. Dakota Ewing
  2. Timmy Dick
  3. Chris Dick
  4. Chase Osterhoff
  5. Blake Damery
  6. Rockett Bennett
  7. Blaise Baker
  8. Brad Eitniear
  9. Dalton Ewing
  10. Brandon Sweitzer

Earning his second Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Model feature win of the season, second-starting Dakota Ewing, of Warrensburg, Ill., overtook polesitter and race-long leader Chase Osterhoff of Kankakee, Ill., on lap 31 and led the rest of the 50-lapper to win $1,000. ... The event drew 21 entries.

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 29, 2022
  1. Bob Gardner
  2. Devin McLean
  3. Jose Parga
  4. Brandon Eskew
  5. Derrick Carlson

Gardner's victory was on the undercard of Jason Feger's MARS Racing Series triumph for Super Late Models.

Fairbury Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
May 28, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Bob Gardner
  3. Braden Johnson
  4. Colby Sheppard
  5. Torin Mettille
  6. Ryan Miller
  7. Kyle McMahon
  8. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  9. Dalton Ewing
  10. Blaise Baker

Aaron Heck crossed the line first but was disqualified for being 16 pounds below minimum postrace, handing the victory to Jose Parga. ... The 13th-starting Parga earned $1,000 in the Midwest Big 10 Crate feature. ... A dozen cars were running at the finish. ... The Crate event was on the undercard of MARS Racing Series action for Super Late Models.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Todd Bennett
  2. Justin Reed
  3. Zack Kuhel
  4. Roger Rebholz
  5. Russ Adams
East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 22, 2022
  1. Chuck Hanna
  2. Dustin Schram
  3. Matt Ryan
  4. Jacob Waterman
  5. Gary Webb

Hanna led all 25 laps.

Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 20, 2022
  1. Dakota Ewing
  2. Jose Parga
  3. Braden Johnson
  4. Brandon Eskew
  5. Colby Sheppard
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
May 20, 2022
  1. Tommy Sheppard Jr.

Sheppard notched his fourth Super Late Model victory of his rookie season in the division.

Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 15, 2022
  1. Denny Woodworth
  2. Derrick Carlson
  3. Darin Weisinger
  4. Spencer Coats
  5. Sam Halstead
Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 14, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Colby Sheppard
  3. Dakota Ewing
  4. Eric Doran
  5. Colby Eller

Dalton Ewing led early before getting into the backstretch wall.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  2. Todd Bennett
  3. Justin Reed
  4. Greg Kimmons
  5. Dane Arvin
Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Donnie Cheesman
  2. Kenny Carmichael Sr.
  3. Ron Smith
  4. Matt Adkins
  5. Nathan Spain
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Crates
May 13, 2022
  1. Timmy Dick
  2. Aaron Heck
  3. Brandon Eskew
  4. Torin Mettille
  5. Chase Osterhoff

Dick's victory came on the undercard of Tyler Erb's MARS Racing Series triumph.

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 8, 2022
  1. Brandon Rothzen
  2. Jacob Waterman
  3. Chuck Hanna
  4. Andy Nezworski
  5. Gary Webb

Rothzen, of Mediapolis, Iowa, notched his first career Late Model victory. ...  “I always like running the top so when it’s available that’s where I go,” Rothzen said. “I only ran this car about six times last year. I’ve won a lot in the modified, but this is coming around and we’re getting used to it.”

Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 8, 2022
  1. Denny Woodworth
  2. Braden Bilger
  3. Darin Weisinger
  4. Sam Halstead
  5. Spencer Coats
Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 7, 2022
  1. Dakota Ewing
  2. Timmy Dick
  3. Colby Sheppard
  4. Dalton Ewing
  5. Colby Eller

Dakota Ewing overtook early leader Timmy Dick and cruised to victory. ... A major collision on frontstretch left Brandon Sweitzer's car upside down; he wasn't injured.

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 7, 2022
  1. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  2. Mike Spatola
  3. Myles Moos
  4. McKay Wenger
  5. Kevin Weaver

Leading the last five laps, Sheppard started fifth en route to his first Fairbury feature victory. ... Myles Moos led most of the way before Mike Spatola moved in for a lead-swapping battle with 10 laps remaining. Sheppard went by both of them on the 26th lap. ... McKay Wenger started 10th and finished fourth. ... Mike Chasteen Jr. finished 10th in competing one week after the passing of his father, a former standout racer. | Video

Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 1, 2022
  1. Denny Woodworth
  2. Sam Halstead
  3. Ray Raker
  4. Darin Weisinger
  5. Jeremy Pundt

Indiana

Rock Crest Raceway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
May 29, 2022
  1. Tyler Collins
  2. Trent Green
  3. Britan Godsey
  4. Tory Collins
  5. Rick Gumm
  6. Alan Magner
  7. Brad Barrow
  8. Brad Erwin
  9. Caleb Schryer
  10. Tyler Cain

Tyler Collins won the Ted and Sue Collins Memorial, earning $1,000 on the Indiana Crate Late Model Series.

 

Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 28, 2022
  1. Chase Osterhoff
  2. Chad Osterhoff
  3. Bobby Gash
  4. Michael Marden
  5. Zack Randall
Bloomington Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
May 20, 2022
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Josh Boller
  3. Chad Stapleton
  4. Tyler Neal
  5. Zack Burton
  6. Josh Dietz
  7. Alan Magner
  8. Daniel Hopper
  9. Caleb Schryer
  10. Zac Gibbs

Peeden earned $1,000 for the Crate series win. ... He's the tour's first repeat winner of 2022.

Brownstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Devin Gilpin
  2. Mack McCarter
  3. Chad Stapleton
  4. Tristan Chamberlain
  5. Jared Bailey
  6. Keegan Cox
  7. Troy Worrick
  8. Brayton Laster
  9. Skyller Lewis
  10. Mike Bechelli

Gilpin earned $3,000 for his Hoosier Dirt Classic victory. ... Chad Stapleton led 17 laps before Gilpin took command in the 25-lapper. ... Gilpin picked up an extra $500 from Slicker Graphics for setting fast time.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Late Model Series (Crates)
May 7, 2022
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Tyler Collins
  3. Steve Peeden
  4. Chad Stapleton
  5. Josh Boller
  6. Caleb Schryer
  7. Tory Collins
  8. Britan Godsey
  9. Jordan Hedger
  10. Logan Walls

Neal of Paragon, Ind., topped a 20-car field to win Saturday's Scott Patman Memorial feature, earning $1,000. ... Tyler Collins of Vernon, Ind., claimed the runner-up position, 1.328 seconds behind Neal. ... Saturday's feature lasted 18 minutes with 16 competitors completing all 25 laps. ... Chad Stapleton of Edinburgh, Ind., earned overall fast qualifier honors, recording a 13.940-second lap. ... Collins, Neal and Caleb Schryer of Seymour, Ind., each earned heat race victories.

Kansas

Caney Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Jacob Magee
  2. Rob Powell
  3. John Willard
  4. Lynn Jones
  5. Trenton Jessen

Joe Gorby broke while running second.

Lakeside Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2022
  1. Darren Kling
  2. Don Marrs
  3. Cami Bruner

Kentucky

Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 29, 2022
  1. Jeff Watson
  2. Skylar Marlar
  3. A.J. Hicks
  4. Roman Wesley
  5. Tommy Bailey

Watson's victory came on the undercard of the Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series victory for Eli Beets.

Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 28, 2022
  1. Trent Green
  2. Brad Rickels
  3. Dustin Nobbe
  4. Blake Creech
  5. Richard Musick
Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Jackie Burdette
  2. Danny Barrett
  3. Shannon Thornsberry
  4. Josh Hall
  5. Dustin Canfield

A.J. Hicks won the nine-car Crate Late Model feature.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 28, 2022
  1. Steve Godsey
  2. Tommy Bailey
  3. Jeff Watson
  4. Shane Irvin
  5. Zane Powell
Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Tyler Carpenter

Carpenter earned $2,000.

Windy Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 22, 2022
  1. Logan Brown
  2. Caleb Ashby
  3. Braeden Frost
  4. Jeremy Rickard
  5. Elvin Sawyer

Brown, of White Bluff, Tenn., start on the pole but led only the final three laps. ... Levi Ashby led 12 laps but dropped out. ... Only five of 12 starters were running at the finish.

Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 21, 2022
  1. Brandon Fouts
  2. Shannon Thornsberry
  3. Jackie Burdette
  4. Shane Bailey
  5. Charlie Jude II

Fouts is 6-for-6 on the season at Willard. ... Kobe Gallion won the Crate Late Model feature over Shannon Thornsberry, Gallion's first-ever feature victory.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 21, 2022
  1. Logan Walls
  2. Dustin Linville
  3. Collin Watson
  4. Caleb Schryer
  5. Calvin Carlton
Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 21, 2022
  1. Jeff Watson
  2. Camaron Marlar
  3. Tommy Bailey
  4. Brian Smith
  5. Steve Elliott
Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Nicky Pennington
Paducah International Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
May 20, 2022
  1. Dylan Thompson
  2. Jason Riggs
  3. Dewayne Kiefer
  4. Levi Ashby
  5. Ronnie Cooper

Thompson earned $2,500 as the track reopened under new owners Adam and Brittany Elliott. ... Dustin Rollins outran Caleb Ashby in the 602 Crate feature.

Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 14, 2022
  1. Trent Green
  2. Brad Rickels
  3. Jordan Hedger
  4. Blake Creech
  5. Billy Vaughn
Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Brandon Fouts
  2. Shannon Thornsberry
  3. Josh Hall
  4. Derek Fisher
  5. Avery Taylor
Western Kentucky Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 14, 2022
  1. Levi Ashby
  2. Dustin Rollins
  3. Chase Estes
  4. Tyler Ray
  5. Jeremy Rickard
Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 14, 2022
  1. Connor Meade
  2. Jeff Watson
  3. Logan Walls
  4. Brian Smith
  5. Jarrod Carey
Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 14, 2022
  1. Michael Chilton
  2. Rusty Ballenger
  3. Skylar Marlar
  4. Roman Wesley
  5. Austin Langley

Chilton's victory was on the undercard of the Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series triumph for Eli Beets.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Nicky Pennington
Windy Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 1, 2022
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Josh Tyler
  3. Levi Ashby
  4. Jeremy Rickard
  5. Chris Thomas

Caleb Ashby pocketed $622 in the season opener.

Louisiana

Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 28, 2022
  1. Kevin Sitton
  2. Jarret Stuckey
  3. Wyatt Wilkerson
  4. Jon Mitchell
  5. Jamie Burford
Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 28, 2022
  1. Chase Del Rio
  2. Payton Brown
  3. Peyton Spear
  4. Dalton Patrick
  5. Carlton Traweek
Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 27, 2022
  1. Luke Bennett
  2. Donald Watson
  3. Cale Buhler
  4. Travis Prevost
  5. Eric Bartucci
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 21, 2022
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Zachary Heflin
  3. Jonathan Babin
  4. Tyler Willis
  5. Trevor Strother

Litton started outside the front row and outran the pole-starting Heflin.

Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 14, 2022
  1. David Winslett
  2. Corey Neil Jr.
  3. Garren Lindsey
  4. Rob Litton
  5. Caleb Dillard
  6. Wyatt Wilkerson
  7. Jamie Burford
  8. Garrett Gibson
  9. Kevin Sitton
  10. Dalton Patrick

Winslett, of Bossier City, La., earned $3,000 in the non-touring special event. ... He led all 35 laps. ... Runner-up Corey Neil Jr. startedd seventh. ... Teen Wyatt Wilkerson of Sweet Lake, La., rallied from 20th to seventh. ... Former Late Model racer Ricky Ingalls of Longview, Texas, won the factory stock main event.

Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 7, 2022
  1. Brandon Ball
  2. Dalton Patrick
  3. Payton Brown
  4. Seth Traweek
  5. James Shirley
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 7, 2022
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Rick Duke
  3. Kevin Sitton
  4. Zachary Heflin
  5. Blane Perkins
Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 6, 2022
  1. Luke Bennett
  2. Cale Buhler
  3. Donald Watson
Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 6, 2022
  1. Tony Lindsey
  2. Kevin Sitton
  3. Clayton Stuckey
  4. Garren Lindsey
  5. Jerry Basco

Maryland

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 29, 2022
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Jamie Lathroum
  3. Tyler Emory
  4. Kyle Lear
  5. Dale Hollidge
  6. Trevor Collins
  7. Jason Miller
  8. Rob Schirmer
  9. Jason Covert
  10. Sam Archer

Hardy earned $3,022 in the Ernie Jones Memorial.

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Cody Kershner
  2. Scott Palmer
  3. Justin Weaver
  4. Andy Fries
  5. Dale Murphy

Michigan

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 29, 2022
  1. Logan Love
  2. Jimmy Gallagher
  3. Taylor Wiles
  4. Scott Baker
  5. Rachel Carpenter
Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. David Hilliker
  2. J.C. Witherspoon
  3. Garrett Wiles
  4. Logan Nickerson
  5. Jimmy Gallagher

Wiles started 10th and finished third.

Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Chad Finley
  2. Brandon Thirlby
  3. Eric Spangler
  4. Cody Bauer
  5. Colin Shipley

Finley won on preliminary night for May 30's Allstar Performance Challenge event paying $10,000-to-win.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 28, 2022
  1. Rob Westergard
  2. Shawn O'Connor
  3. Mike Essex
  4. Scott Moenaert
  5. Matt Murawski
Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Travis Stemler
  2. Dona Marcoullier
  3. Rich Neiser
  4. J.R. Hotovy
  5. Matt Sprague

Derek Passenier started 21st and finished seventh. ... Trever Sloan won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 27, 2022
  1. Rich Neiser
  2. Rusty Schlenk
  3. Travis Stemler
  4. Brandon Thirlby
  5. Eric Spangler
Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 21, 2022
  1. Eric Spangler
  2. Brandon Thirlby
  3. Travis Stemler
  4. Cody Bauer
  5. Colin Shipley

Spangler overtook early leader Travis Stemler on the fourth lap.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 20, 2022
  1. Logan Nickerson
  2. Travis Stemler
  3. Rusty Schlenk
  4. David Hilliker
  5. Derrick Hilliker

Stemler rallied from ninth to a runner-up finish.

Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Travis Stemler
  2. Chad Finley
  3. Ryan VanderVeen
  4. Brandon Thirlby
  5. Eric Spangler

The sixth-starting Stemler topped a 23-car field. ... Chad Finley improved eight positions. ... Mike Vandermark started on the pole and ended up seventh. ... Trever Sloan won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 13, 2022
  1. Ryan VanderVeen
  2. Brandon Thirlby
  3. Mike Vandermark
  4. Greg Gokey
  5. Derek Passenier

VanderVeen rallied from his sixth starting spot to outrun the pole-starting Thirlby. ... Scott Wenell won the Crate Late Model feature.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 13, 2022
  1. Dona Marcoullier
  2. Derrick Hilliker
  3. Alex Hupert
  4. Dave Baker
  5. Andrew Terrill

Marcoullier earned $2,500 in the season opener.

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 7, 2022
  1. Michael Archer
  2. Kyle Borgman
  3. Logan Love
  4. Garrett Wiles
  5. Derrick Hilliker

Archer won from the pole position in the 18-car feature.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 7, 2022
  1. Rob Westergard
  2. Andrew Steele
  3. Shawn O'Connor
  4. Matt Murawski
  5. Gerald Willette
Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
May 7, 2022
  1. Rich Neiser
  2. Rusty Schlenk
  3. Brandon Thirlby
  4. Greg Gokey
  5. Travis Stemler

Neiser won from outside the front row, pocketing $2,500. ... Polesitter Tom Sprague Jr. led early but faded and then retired. ... Troy Marciniak won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 6, 2022
  1. Chad Finley
  2. Eric Spangler
  3. Justin White
  4. Rich Neiser
  5. Curtis Roberts

Finley won from the fourth starting spot. ... Brandon Thirlby had a 15th-to-seventh run. ... Jordan Dahlke won the Crate Late Model feature.

Minnesota

Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 28, 2022
  1. Kyle Peterlin
  2. Kevin Burdick
  3. Jeff Massingill
  4. Harry Hanson
  5. Derek Vesel
Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 27, 2022
  1. Jordan Tollakson
  2. Larry Fitzsimmons
  3. Damin Eilers
  4. C.J. Eilers
  5. Ryan Schaufler
I-94 Sure Step Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 27, 2022
  1. Danny Vang
  2. Dave Mass
  3. Shawn Meyer
  4. Josh Zimpel
  5. Chuck Swenson

Vang, a 41-year-old driver from Deerwood, Minn., won his first Late Model feature. ... He's a rookie in the division after six years of modified racing and Midwest modified racing before that. ... Travis Saurer won the Limited Late Model feature.

Halvor Lines Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 22, 2022
  1. Kevin Burdick
  2. Danny Vang
  3. Tim McMann
  4. Aaron Lillo
  5. Kevin Carlson

Making his first start at the track in a Late Model, the former multitime super stock champ raced to a victory. ... Derek Vesel was the early leader but spin, handing the point to Burdick.

Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 21, 2022
  1. Rick Niemi
  2. Travis Budisalovich
  3. Jeff Provinzino
  4. Derek Vesel
  5. Danny Vang

Niemi led all the way in capturing his first career Late Model feature victory. ... The 35-year-old Eveleth, Minn., driver is in his second season in a Late Model and driving a rare SSR Chassis ... He previously competed in super stocks, modifieds and one year in a sprint car.

Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 6, 2022
  1. Lance Schill
  2. Jordan Tollakson
  3. Curt Kranz
I-94 Sure Step Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 6, 2022
  1. Shane Edginton
  2. Kevin Burdick
  3. Cole Schill
  4. Bryce Sward
  5. Josh Zimpel

Burdick, a standout in the super stock division, made his Late Model debut with a runner-up finish. ... Ryan Mikkelson won the Limited Late Model feature.

Missouri

Midway Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
May 29, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Jace Parmley
  3. Jim Vanzandt
  4. Dustin Atkinson
  5. Mike Bitner
  6. Rick Brown
  7. Shawn Duncan
  8. Shawn Whitman
  9. Chandler Fowler
  10. Cayden Campbell

Keeter, of Webb City, Mo., won his series-leading third Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series victory of 2022. ... He has 11 career series victories. ... Jim Vanzandt started eighth and finished third in the Tony Roper Memorial. ... Missouri drivers finished in the top four spots. ... The track has recent improved the drainage on the frontstretch after years of water seeping onto the track.

Electric City Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 29, 2022
  1. Kylan Garner
  2. Michael Madrid
  3. Dustin Walker
  4. Chris Hawkins
  5. Justin Wells
Legit Speedway Park
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
May 28, 2022
  1. Sawyer Crigler
  2. Justin Wells
  3. Jace Parmley
  4. Mitch Keeter
  5. Austin Vincent
  6. Derek Watson
  7. Mike Bitner
  8. Jim Vanzandt
  9. Dustin Mooneyham
  10. Shawn Whitman

Crigler, of Alton, Mo., started fifth and raced to his first Cash Money tour victory. ... He led all but two laps. ... Runner-up Justin Wells, among the series founders, started eighth. ... Polesitter Derek Watson ended up sixth. ... Eleven of 21 starters completed 30 laps. ... Tim Petty scratched. ... Jim Body retired after five laps.

Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Rusty Griffaw
  3. Michael Kloos
  4. Matt Bailey
  5. Paul Roider

Klein led all 25 laps.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Houston Johnson
  2. Tucker Cox
  3. Paul Glendenning
  4. Ed Noll
  5. Brad Dibben
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Shayne Bailey
  2. Ed Noll
  3. Austin Johnson
  4. Paul Glendenning
  5. Michael Dotson
Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
May 14, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Shawn Duncan
  3. Chris Hawkins
  4. Jim Body
  5. Darrin Crisler
  6. Jace Parmley
  7. Justin Pearish
  8. Dustin Mooneyham
  9. Chuck Comer
  10. Jimmy Body III

Mitch Keeter of Webb City, Mo., notched his 10th career Cash Money victory and second straight. ... Jace Parmley led the first 21 laps before Keeter took control; Parmley ended up sixth. ... Joey Smith was scheduled to start on the pole but scratched. ... Dustin Mooneyham started 15th and finished eighth.

Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Michael Kloos
  2. Adam Tischhauser
  3. Blaze Burwell
  4. Jordan Bauer
  5. Rusty Griffaw

Kloos started eighth in the 17-car feature.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Shayne Bailey
  2. Austin Johnson
  3. Ed Noll
  4. Paul Glendenning
  5. Houston Johnson

Bailey won from the pole over the seventh-starting Austin Johnson.

Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Scott Crigler
  2. Austin Vincent
  3. Sawyer Crigler
  4. Joe Godsey
  5. Robby Moore
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 13, 2022
  1. Dustin Atkinson
  2. Mark Simon
  3. Steven Price
  4. Rick Brown
  5. Shawn Whitman
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Tommy Cordray
  2. Shayne Bailey
  3. Ed Noll
  4. Jon Binning
  5. Austin Johnson
Lucas Oil Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Cole Henson
  2. Larry Ferris
  3. Tucker Cox
  4. Michael Maggard
  5. J.C. Morton

Henson led all 20 laps and reversed the previous Saturday's finishing order. ... Ferris improved seven positions to finish second. ... "We were scratching our head about this track because it was totally different than last week," Henson said. "We were pretty bummed (last week), starting on the pole and we found our problem after we got home. A simple mistake, but I was glad to see Larry get the win."

Monett Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Chris Hawkins
  2. Shawn Duncan
  3. Shawn Whitman

Mississippi

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 29, 2022
  1. Rodney Wing
  2. Josh Parkerson
  3. Oakley Johns
  4. Cody Chism
  5. Morgen Lambert

Bailey Callahan won the 602 Crate Late Model feature, the Sportsman World Championship, over Mario Gresham and Kyle Shaw.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
May 29, 2022
  1. Bailey Callahan
  2. Mario Gresham
  3. Kyle Shaw
  4. Tyler Burgess
  5. Adam Cummings
  6. Covy Parsons
  7. Chad McCool
  8. Zack Owens
  9. Matt Grable
  10. Josh Parkerson

Callahan, of Weir, Miss., earned $3,000 in the Sportsman World Championship. ... The event drew 56 cars. ... Callahan notched the biggest victory of his career. ... He led all 50 laps. ... He's the son of longtime Mississippi racer Tombo Callahan.

Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 28, 2022
  1. Chris McElhenney
  2. Josh Thomas
  3. Jason Jarrell
  4. Sid Scarbrough
  5. Ryan Colby
Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 28, 2022
  1. K.I. Davis III
  2. Tootie Arnold
  3. Shannon Lee
  4. Oakley Johns
  5. James Moore
Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 28, 2022
  1. Tracy Martin
  2. Todd Robinson
  3. Kyle Whisenant
  4. Austin Holder
  5. Mark McCoy
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 27, 2022
  1. Chase Cooper
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. K.I. Davis III
  4. David Williamson
  5. Jeffery Cooper
Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 21, 2022
  1. Beau Gordon
  2. Anthony Andrews
  3. Brent Dillon
  4. Derek Thornburg
  5. Doug Showah
Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 21, 2022
  1. Jamey Boland
  2. Chris McElhenney
  3. Jim McDuffie
  4. Tim Dees
  5. Casey Haney

Bailey Callahan won the 602 Crate feature.

Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 21, 2022
  1. Shannon Lee
Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 14, 2022
  1. Cody Chism
  2. Josh Parkerson
  3. Riley Sheedy
  4. Chase Williams
  5. Kyle Shaw

Covy Parsons won the 602 Crate feature from the fourth starting spoot.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 14, 2022
  1. Tracy Martin
  2. Justin Carter
  3. Todd Robinson
  4. Kurt Radojcsics
  5. Steven Isbell
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 13, 2022
  1. Chase Cooper
  2. Cole Cameron
  3. Shannon Lee
  4. Michael Sheasby
  5. Jeffery Cooper

The event drew 15 entries.

Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 7, 2022
  1. Beau Gordon
  2. Brent Dillon
  3. Billy Pate
  4. Bobby Jordan
  5. Bubba Harrison

Four of 10 starters were running at the finish.

Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 7, 2022
  1. Michael Santangelo
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. K.I. Davis III
  4. Corey Joiner
  5. Michael Rodridgue
Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 7, 2022
  1. Sid Scarbrough
  2. Casey Haney
  3. Jim McDuffie
  4. Josh Parkerson
  5. Tim Dees

Randy Boyd won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Columbus Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 7, 2022
  1. Bradley Price
  2. Chad McCool
  3. Chace Pennington
  4. Matt Grable
  5. Jarrett Jones

Price earned $1,500.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 7, 2022
  1. Levi Ashby
  2. Luke Buckley
  3. Kyle Whisenant
  4. Austin Holder
  5. Mark McCoy
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 6, 2022
  1. Joey Pilgrim
  2. Chase Cooper
  3. Michael Sheasby

Montana

Electric City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 14, 2022
  1. Rayce McCord
  2. Kinzer McCord
  3. Jim Zaremski
  4. Maurice Myre
  5. Vernon Hill
Electric City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 13, 2022
  1. Jim Zaremski
  2. Rayce McCord
  3. Logan Dowson
  4. Beau Nave
  5. Vern LeFevers

Zaremski won from the pole on the opening night of the two-race Late Model Challenge.

North Carolina

Tri-County Racetrack
Unsanctioned Supers
May 30, 2022
  1. Shawn Chastain
  2. Jamie Oliver
  3. Galen Robinson
  4. Andy Standridge
  5. Glenn Barnett

Drew Deaver won the Limited Late Model feature and Dante Curtis topped the 602 Crates.

Harris Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
May 28, 2022
  1. Matthew Nance
  2. Scott Shirey
  3. Dylan Watson
  4. Eddie Baggs
  5. Jonathan Jennings
  6. Lee Craft
  7. Greg Clark
  8. Tommy Jones
  9. Mark Dysart
  10. Elliott Sanders

Nance, of Ronda, N.C., took the lead on the seventh lap. ... Nance collected a $1,500 check. ... Runner-up Scott Shirey led the first six laps. ... Eight drivers completed 25 laps. ... The series posted a $100 bonus to the highest finishing 602 Crate Late Model.

County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Matthew Bissette
  2. Hunter Bailey
  3. Cy Nelms Jr.
  4. Bobby Liles
  5. Christian Joyner
Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Mid-East 604 Crate Late Model Series
May 21, 2022
  1. Jeremy Steele
  2. Colby Quick
  3. Layton Sullivan
  4. Travis Steele
  5. Spencer Apple
  6. Justin Hudspeth
  7. Zach Cox
  8. Cole Apple
  9. Kyle Pierce
  10. Benji Hicks

The third-starting Steele earned $2,000. ... Polesitter Colby Quick settled for second. ... Dalton Jacobs won the 602 Crate feature.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 20, 2022
  1. John Carroll
  2. John Eller
  3. Daniel Adam
  4. Mason Price
  5. Jason Adams

Carroll earned $2,000.

Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 20, 2022
  1. John Staton
  2. Larry Jackson
  3. Hunter Bailey
  4. Billy Hubbard
  5. Brad Rigdon
Tri-County Racetrack
Unsanctioned Supers
May 20, 2022
  1. David Payne
  2. Levi Hicks
  3. Shawn Chastain
  4. Andy Standridge
  5. Joey Standridge

Payne earned $2,000. ... Jason Deal won the Limited Late Model feature and Dylan Beaver won the 602 Crate feature.

Dirt Track at Charlotte
Mid-East 604 Crate Late Model Series
May 14, 2022
  1. Dillon Brown
  2. Jeremy Steele
  3. Ethan Wilson
  4. Jamison McBride
  5. Matt Long
  6. Bryan Mullis
  7. Stephen Pedulla
  8. Corey Almond
  9. Richard Kuiken
  10. Chuck Bowie

Taking the lead on a lap-12 restart, Brown of Gaffney, S.C., paced the final eight circuits and topped a 24-car field to earn $2,500 on the undercard of the Colossal 100 for XRSS Super Late Models. ... Jeremy Steele of York, S.C., took second place on the lap-14 restart and claimed the runner-up position, 0.648 seconds back. ... After leading the first 11 laps, Ethan Wilson of Fayetteville, N.C., finished third. ... Saturday's feature was slowed by two cautions and lasted 12 minutes, with 20 competitors completing all 20 laps. ... Matt Long earned fast qualifier honors at his home track, running a 16.192-second lap. ... Long, Brown and Bryan Mullis of Rock Hill, S.C., each earned heat race victories.

Harris Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
May 14, 2022
  1. Kevin Stephens
  2. Brian Grumbles
  3. Jake Jackson
  4. Dale Timms
  5. Preston Dimsdale
  6. Larry Timms
  7. Baillie Lowe

Stephens won on the Thunder Series earlier this season at Laurens County Speedway.

County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Hunter Bailey
  2. Matthew Bissette
  3. Christian Joyner
  4. Bobby Liles
  5. Cy Nelms Jr.
East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Josh Harris
  2. Jason Womack
  3. Chris Smith
  4. Michael Lauffer
  5. Jon Thornburg
HorsePower Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 14, 2022
  1. Nathan Walker
  2. Ronald Rhodes
  3. Keith Hart
  4. Mike Lemley
  5. Matt Matteson
Dirt Track at Charlotte
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
May 12, 2022
  1. Preston Blalock
  2. Baron McDowell
  3. Jamison McBride
  4. Jake Jackson
  5. Keith Hawkins
  6. Jason Welborn
  7. Evan Koehler
  8. Nathan Walker
  9. Caleb Simmons
  10. Jeremiah Johnson

Division rookie Preston Blalock won the 11-car feature, earning $1,250 on the undercard of Kyle Larson's XR Super Series victory on Colossal 100 weekend. ... Blalock finished 1.451 seconds ahead of Baron McDowell, the previous night's winner.

Dirt Track at Charlotte
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
May 11, 2022
  1. Baron McDowell
  2. Jamison McBride
  3. Preston Blalock
  4. Jake Jackson
  5. Dalton Jacobs
  6. Nathan Walker
  7. Evan Koehler
  8. Mike Davidson
  9. Keith Hawkins
  10. Jason Welborn

Overtaking race-long leader Jamison McBride on the last of 20 laps, McDowell earned $1,250 on the undercard of the XR Super Series Colossal 100 opener. ... McDowell, of Fountain Iron, S.C., made a low-side move amid traffic to take the victory. ... "My car was good on the bottom and it just happened to work out for me right there," McDowell said. ... The event drew 11 cars.

North Dakota

River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 27, 2022
  1. Lance Schill
  2. Ryan Corbett
  3. Brad Seng
  4. Shane Edginton
  5. Mitch Johnson

Unretired veteran Mitch Johnson rallied from 15th to finish fifth.

Nebraska

Lincoln County Raceway
High Plains Late Model Series
May 28, 2022
  1. Josh Leonard
  2. Scott Lewis
  3. Lyndon Bolt
  4. Jeff Meeker
  5. Cale Osborn
  6. Greg Sharpe
  7. Brandon Lewis
  8. Randy Hoff
  9. Brady Henderson
  10. Denton Duncan

Leonard, of Gibbon, Neb., led all the way from outside the front row for his second career High Plains victory. ... Leonard's previous series vicotry came in 2020's season opener at I-76 Speedway in Fort Morgan, Colo. ... The event opened the Colorado-based tour's season and drew 22 entries. ... Leonard took the checkers 0.587 of a second ahead of runner-up Scott Lewis. ... Jeff Meeker rallied from 14th to finish fourth. ... Eleven drivers completed every lap.

Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 28, 2022
  1. Devin Johnson
  2. Cory Dumpert
  3. Robert Osborne
  4. Alex Banks
  5. Kyle Prauner
Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
May 27, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Kyle Prauner
  3. Alex Banks
  4. Chase Osborne
  5. Ben Sukup
Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
May 20, 2022
  1. Greg Krohn
  2. Cory Dumpert
  3. Alex Banks
  4. Travis Dickes
  5. Chase Osborne
I-80 Speedway
NASCAR Late Models
May 20, 2022
  1. Bill Leighton Jr.
  2. Tad Pospisil
  3. Jake Neal
  4. Ben Schaller
  5. Justin Zeitner

Leighton started fourth in winning the Bob Walker Memorial. ... Pospisil rallied from his ninth starting spot. ... The event drew 22 cars.

Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 14, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Ben Sukup
  3. Chase Osborne
  4. Travis Birkley
  5. Matt Haase

The top two finishers started on the fifth row.

Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
May 13, 2022
  1. Travis Dickes
  2. Mark Lueken
  3. Greg Krohn
  4. Ben Sukup
  5. Cory Dumpert
I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 13, 2022
  1. Zach Zeitner
  2. Jacob Brown
  3. Jake Bridge
  4. Jimmy Judd
  5. Kale Kosiski

Judd rallied from 17th to fourth.

Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 7, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Tad Pospisil
  3. Zach Zentner
  4. Travis Birkley
  5. Jim Johnson

Pospisil rallied from 12th for a runner-up finish.

New Mexico

Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 29, 2022
  1. Josh Cain
  2. Phillip Houston
  3. Mercedes Abercrombie
  4. Eric McNutt
  5. Devan Smith

Cain, of Albuquerque, N.M., swept the holiday weekend.

Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Josh Cain
  2. Mercedes Abercrombie
  3. Eric McNutt
  4. Devan Smith
  5. Jeff Schildmeyer
Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Mercedes Abercrombie
  2. Devan Smith
  3. Eric McNutt
  4. Billy Roy Harris
  5. Shane McNutt

New York

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
May 28, 2022
  1. Rickie Loucks
  2. Brian Knowles
  3. Jim Buck
  4. Brett Marlatt
  5. Clayton Tarabori
Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 21, 2022
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Brady Wonderling
  3. Bill Holmes
  4. Doug Ricotta
  5. Jimmy Johnson

“I wasn’t sure the bottom line was going to work because I had seen some rubber up on the top, but starting sixth I had to try something,” Homan said. “We came here just to tune up for the RUSH (touring) race next week and got a win!” ... A midrace caution appeared for a Jimmy Johnson-Jon Rivers tangle.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
May 21, 2022
  1. Jason Knowles
  2. Brian Knowles
  3. Joe Layfield
  4. Jason McGregor
  5. Brett Marlatt

Jason Knowles wrestled the lead from Joe Layfield on the sixth lap. ... His brother Brian Knowles ended up second with Layfield third.

Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
May 21, 2022
  1. Chris Fleming
  2. Dane Keller
  3. Pat Parker
  4. Todd Chapman
  5. Alan Chapman
Freedom Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 20, 2022
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Andy Michael
  3. Austin Allen
  4. Dave DuBois
  5. Paul Grigsby

Homan led all the way and lapped all but two competitors. ... He won by more than a half-track margin at the checkers for his first career Freedom victory. ... "We've been kind of working on this type of surface and set up for that at some other tracks," Homan said. "The guys at Lazer give me just unbelievable stuff.”

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
May 14, 2022
  1. Jason Knowles
  2. Austin Allen
  3. Brian Knowles
  4. Steve LeBarron
  5. Joe Layfield

Jason Knowles led all 20 laps.

Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 14, 2022
  1. Bill Holmes
  2. Jon Rivers
  3. Doug Ricotta
  4. J.J. Mazur
  5. Billy DuBois

Holmes outdueled River for the victory. ... “Things have been just a little different to start this year,” Holmes said after previous finishes of sixth and seventh in 2022.  “Jon (Rivers) ran us clean and I wasn’t sure where to go with the lapped traffic but it worked out.”

Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Greg Oakes
  2. Dave Hess Jr.
  3. Chub Frank
  4. Wyatt Scott
  5. Logan Roberson

Oakes held off the sixth-starting Hess. ... The race was on the same card as Joe Martin's RUSH Crate Late Model Series victory.

Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
May 14, 2022
  1. Chris Fleming
  2. Chad Homan
  3. Alan Chapman
  4. Rich McNeal
  5. Todd Chapman
Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
May 7, 2022
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. John Waters
  3. J.J. Mazur
  4. Jon Rivers
  5. Dave DuBois

Wonderling and Waters swapped the lead multiple times. ... “I can’t thank John Waters enough. He ran me so fair, never pinched me off, and let us race for the lead,” Wonderling said. “I was bummed to see that caution late because it was single-file and we had been running side-by-side while we were green.”

Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
May 7, 2022
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Chris Fleming
  3. Alan Chapman
  4. Mike Kazmierczak
  5. Jared Keeney

Homan is unbeaten in four 2022 starts.

Ohio

35 Raceway Park
Steel Block Late Model Series
May 29, 2022
  1. Corey DeLancey
  2. Zach Milbee
  3. Rick Mardis
  4. Alan Salisbury
  5. B.J. Gregory
  6. Thomas Baker
  7. Matt Melvin
  8. Dustin Sprouse
  9. Steve Sabo
  10. Ted Johnson Jr.

Topping a 13-car field, Delancy, of Parkersburg, W.Va., finished 1.852 seconds ahead of Milbee to win 35 Raceway's Steel Block Memorial Madness. ... He earned $1,200 for the win. ... Delancy, who now has two series wins on the year, snapped Milbee’s three-race win streak.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Steel Block Late Model Series
May 28, 2022
  1. Zach Milbee
  2. Corey DeLancey
  3. Mike Sprouse
  4. Russ Frohnapfel
  5. Matt Melvin
  6. Billy Staker
  7. Dakota Pennington
  8. Mike Meyers
  9. Chris Williams
  10. Pete Crum

Milbee earned $1,200 for his SBLMS-leading third victory of the season (with three wins in a row). ... Corey DeLancey led the first six laps before Milbee took command. ... Four drivers in the 20-car field completed 25 laps. ... Mike Sprouse started ninth and finished third. ... Dakota Pennington improved 12 positions in finishing seventh.

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Mitch Caskey
  2. Ryan Markham
  3. Nick Cox
  4. Justin Chance
  5. Larry Bellman

Leader J.R. Gentry shredded a tire on a lap-20 restart, handing lead the Caskey. ... Caskey grabbed his first victory since he began piloting Brad Malcuit's No. 79. ... Chuck Kimble was running second on the 18th lap when mechanical problems forced him out of the 25-lapper. ... Larry Bellman rallied to fifth after tagging the tail on the eighth lap.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Devin Shiels
  2. Casey Noonan
  3. Steve Kester
  4. Hillard Miller
  5. Dusty Moore

The fifth-starting Shiels overtook Casey Noonan in the final laps. ... Rusty Schlenk retired near halfway while running third. ... An anonymous sponsor pitched in an additional $1,000, giving each starter and extra $50.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Kirk Phillips
  2. Brandon Fouts
  3. Josh Bocook
  4. Rod Conley
  5. Charlie Jude II

Phillips captured the season opener ... The victory was his first at Portsmouth. ... The Super Late Models were on the same card as the Steel Block Late Model Series with Zach Milbee winning that feature. ... R.J. Conley tagged the wall on the first lap and fast qualifier Nick Bocook retired on the eighth lap.

Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Freddie Carpenter
  2. Todd Brennan
  3. Kevin Smith
  4. Steve Prince
  5. Travis Carr
MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
May 20, 2022
  1. James Rice
  2. Bill Sheets
  3. James Walters
  4. Todd Brennan
  5. P.J. Simpson
Raceway 7
Unsanctioned Supers
May 20, 2022
  1. Chad Wright
  2. Darrell Bossard
  3. Bump Hedman
  4. Steve Kania
  5. Cory Sines

Chad Wright captured his first-ever Super Late Model victory, winning at his home track. ... He took the lead from Eric Wilson past halfway. ... Logan Zarin (lap four) and Will Pinckney (lap 13) were among spinning drivers causing cautions . ... The track plans five more Super Late Model events.

Atomic Speedway
Steel Block Late Model Series
May 14, 2022
  1. Zach Milbee
  2. Tyler Riggs
  3. Joe Brewer
  4. Billy Staker
  5. Mike Sprouse
  6. Lucas Crooks
  7. Corey DeLancey
  8. Chris Williams
  9. Collin Holmes
  10. Russ Frohnapfel

Zach Milbee of Poca, W.Va., notched his fifth career SBLMS victory, tying him atop the list with Corey DeLancey. ... Rain was moving into the area at the race's conclusion. ... Milbee also won the dash. ... Nine drivers completed 25 laps.

Skyline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Tyler Carpenter
  2. Andy Bond
  3. Derek Rogers

Carpenter won the season opener held after several rainouts.

Raceway 7
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
May 14, 2022
  1. Dennis Lunger Jr.
  2. Chad Sines
  3. Joe Long
  4. Billy Henry
  5. Steve Hollabaugh

Lunger led all th eway. ... Breyton Santee lost a driveshaft running fifth.

Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Freddie Carpenter
  2. Ronnie Mayle
Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
May 13, 2022
  1. Ryan Missler
  2. Devin Shiels
  3. Doug Drown
  4. Rusty Schlenk
  5. Justin Chance

The pole-starting Ryan Missler ended the two-race win streak of Shiels. ... Missler has 17 career Attica victories. ... “When the cushion is like that here you’re bound to beat up some sheetmetal. What a race…I’m tired," Missler said. "I just can’t thank enough everybody that helps me out."

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
May 13, 2022
  1. Tristan Chamberlain
  2. Duane Chamberlain
  3. Bill Sheets
  4. Joe Brewer
  5. Corey Lewis

Tristan Chamberlain outran his father for a $2,000 victory.

Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 13, 2022
  1. Freddie Carpenter
  2. Vic Hottinger
  3. Doug Dodd
  4. Todd Brennan
  5. J.R. Gentry

Carpenter topped a 20-car field. ... Gentry (14.709 seconds) was the fast qualifier.

Oklahoma

Thunderbird Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
May 21, 2022
  1. Hayden Ross
  2. Brett Hansen
  3. Kip Hughes
  4. Mike Anderson
  5. Eddie Martin
  6. Austin Vincent
  7. Eddie Tidwell
  8. Eric Brill
  9. Richard Shepler
  10. Bubby Morgan

Ross of Muskogee, Okla., topped a 13-car field to earn his fifth career series feature victory on Saturday, collecting $1,000. Ross' win places him into sole possession of third on the tour's all-time win list. ... Brett Hansen of Fort Gibson, Okla., finished in the runner-up position, 3.515 seconds back. ... Saturday's feature lasted nine minutes, with four competitors completing all 20 laps. ... Ross and Hansen each earned heat race victories.

Thunderbird Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
May 20, 2022
  1. Brett Hansen
  2. Kip Hughes
  3. Eddie Tidwell
  4. Hayden Ross
  5. Eddie Martin
  6. Eric Brill
  7. Austin Vincent
  8. Mike Anderson
  9. Troy Bynum
  10. Ronnie Brown

Hayden Ross blew a tire with one lap remaining and Brett Hansen of Fort Gibson, Okla., inherited the lead for the restart and grabbed his fourth series victory of the season.

Enid Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
May 14, 2022
  1. Dustin Allen
  2. Eddie Martin
  3. Hayden Ross
  4. Brett Hansen
  5. Zach Nickell
  6. Kip Hughes
  7. Bobby McGehee
  8. Kerney Weaver
  9. Eric Brill
  10. Adam Popp

Hometown Dustin Allen grabbed a $1,000 Sooner victory. ... Allen notched his sixth career series victories; his previously five came last season, including in the series opener and series finale. ... The fourth-place starter led all but the first of 20 laps. ... Brett Hansen of Fort Gibson, Okla., rallied from 12th to fourth. ... Polesitter Hayden Ross settled for third.

Oregon

Southern Oregon Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 21, 2022
  1. Preston Luckman
  2. Rich McCoy
  3. Miles Deubert
  4. Greg Arnold
  5. Eric Massey
Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 21, 2022
  1. Joey Tanner
Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Braden Fugate
  2. Wayne Butler
Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Rob Mayea
  2. Joey Tanner
  3. Bryan Norton
  4. Rob Campos
  5. Jason Johnson

Mayea led all 25 laps in the Bill Mills Memorial, the track's season opener.

Pennsylvania

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 29, 2022
  1. Matt Parks
  2. Devin Weyandt
  3. Robbie Black
  4. Justin Weaver
  5. Taylor Farlling

Spike Moore led two laps before retiring. ... Devin Weyandt led the first lap, but Matt Parks blew past and built a huge lead before a lap-15 caution. ... He led the rest of the way.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Travis Stickley
  2. Tyler Hershey
  3. Hayes Mattern

Stickley earned $3,000 against a 21-car field. ... Devin Weyandt won the Limited Late Model feature.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
May 28, 2022
  1. Michael Duritsky
  2. John Over
  3. Ryan Frazee
  4. Clate Copeman
  5. Troy Shields

Duritsky led all 20 laps for his second straight Latrobe victory. ... Noah Brunell started 21st and finished sixth.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 28, 2022
  1. Cole Petrelle
  2. Tim Shaffer
  3. Dave Goble
  4. Philip Bubeck
  5. Bryan Hoffman

Petrelle overtook the pole-starting Shaffer on the last lap.

Marion Center Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Nick Erskine
  3. Larry Hollenbaugh
  4. John Wayne Weaver
  5. Del Rougeux
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Michael Lake
  2. Joe Petyak
  3. Jeremy Ohl
  4. Rodney Phillips
  5. Dylan Fenton
  6. Luke Hoffner
  7. John Brady
  8. Rich Runyan Jr.
  9. Joe Loffredo
  10. Cody Lucas

Lake, of Uniontown, Pa, earned $3,000 for winning the seventh annual Shawn “Sheetz” McGarvey Memorial, his first victory at Hidden Valley. … Super Late Models made the first of two scheduled appearances this season. … Denny Fenton, Dylan Fenton, Bob Dorman, Rodney Phillips and Billy Eash were involved in an opening-lap crash resulting in a red flag and ending the night for Eash and Denny Fenton. … Lake withstood a caution with four laps to go to win. … The event drew 15 cars. … Ryan Jacoby won the Semi-Late feature.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Jake Moser
  2. Jake Piper
  3. Tommy Cordell
  4. Sean Merkel
  5. Steve Lowery

The event drew 19 entries.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 26, 2022
  1. Jim Yoder
  2. Bryan Bernheisel
  3. Gene Knaub
  4. Jeff Rine
  5. Dylan Yoder
  6. Andy Haus
  7. Mike Lupfer
  8. Shaun Jones
  9. Rick Eckert
  10. Coleby Frye

The hometown driver Jim Yoder earned a $3,000 victory. ... Andy Haus rallied from the 23rd starting spot to finish sixth.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 21, 2022
  1. Chub Frank
  2. Jon Lee
  3. Matt Lux
  4. John Wayne Weaver
  5. Andy Boozel
  6. Alex Ferree
  7. Michael Lake
  8. Joe Petyak
  9. Gale Huey
  10. Del Rougeux

Frank, a former national touring driver from Bear Lake, Pa., earned $3,000 in leading all 30 laps. ... Frank also picked up $100 for fast time from Bobby Lake Motorsports. ... Dog Hollow ran a rare Saturday race after switching nights for Marion Center Raceway, which hosted the World of Outlaws Case Late Model Series the previous night.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 21, 2022
  1. Mike Reft
  2. Ben Policz
  3. Cole Petrelle
  4. Philip Bubeck
  5. Tim Shaffer

Rain halted the feature on the 11th lap. ... Philip Bubeck rallied from 10th to fourth. ... Five features in other divisions were postponed.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Tommy Slanker
  2. Wayne Pfeil
  3. Chase Billet
  4. Charles Potts
  5. Joey Hoffer
Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
May 21, 2022
  1. Ryan Frazee
  2. Michael Duritsky
  3. Clate Copeman
  4. John Over
  5. Braeden Dillinger

Frazee led all 20 laps.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Andrew Yoder
  2. Devin Hart
  3. Trent Brenneman
  4. Jeremy Ohl
  5. Shaun Lawton

Yoder overtook Hart on the fourth lap with a frontstretch pass. ... Seventh-starting Trent Brenneman finished third.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Devin Weyandt
  3. Brad McGinnis
Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 21, 2022
  1. Paul Kot
  2. Kenny Schaffer
  3. Levi Yetter
  4. Joe Loffredo
  5. Dylan Fenton

Kot outdueled Schaffer to win the 15-car feature.

Lernerville Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 20, 2022
  1. Will Thomas
  2. Michael Duritsky
  3. Joe Martin
  4. Josh Ferry
  5. Matt Latta

Thomas, who outdueled Duritsky in the final laps, rallied from his eighth starting spot. ... "It seems like I’ve been coming to Lernerville for a lot of years, and I just haven’t stood in victory lane enough times," Thomas said. ...

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 20, 2022
  1. Jeremy Ohl
  2. Kevin Probst
  3. Jim Yoder
  4. Devin Hart
  5. Nick Loffredo

Ohl took the lead from Kevin Probst on the 13th lap. ... Matt Cochran led the first lap before Probst took command.

The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 20, 2022
  1. Chris Fleming
  2. Alan Chapman
  3. Mike Epler
Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 15, 2022
  1. Greg Oakes
  2. Dave Hess Jr.
  3. Steve Kania
  4. Logan Roberson
  5. Andy Boozel

Oakes won on the same card of Logan Roberson's RUSH Late Model Series victory for Crates. ... Runner-up Dave Hess Jr. started seventh while polesitter Steve Kania slipped back to finish third in the 13-car feature.

Marion Center Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Matt Lux
  3. Michael Lake
  4. Alex Ferree
  5. John Wayne Weaver
Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 14, 2022
  1. Kyle Lukon
  2. Mike Reft
  3. Cole Petrelle
  4. Philip Bubeck
  5. Kassidy Kamicker

Lukon won by 3.554 seconds over Reft. ... Tom Klein and Zach Gunn got together at the end of the frontstretch to trigger a nasty midrace crash; Gunn's car flipped several times but he was OK.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
May 14, 2022
  1. Michael Duritsky

Duritsky also won the previous night's main event at Dog Hollow Speedway in Strongstown, Pa.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Brad McGinnis
  2. Shawn Shoemaker
  3. Kadden Bard
Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 13, 2022
  1. Daniel Hill
  2. Dave Blazavich
  3. Ken Schaffer
  4. Joe Petyak
  5. John Wayne Weaver

Hill went past Ken Schaffer and leader Michael Lake, going from third to first on lap 21. ... Hill won his Dog Hollow debut. ... He was running a steel-block engine. ... Runner-up Dave Blazavich started 10th. ... Braeden Dillinger ran up front early but faded. ... Michael Duritsky won the Crate Late Model feature.

The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 13, 2022
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Ryan Knolls
  3. Jared Keeney
  4. Rich McNeal
  5. Mike Epler
Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 13, 2022
  1. Jeff Rine
  2. Matt Sponaugle
  3. Jeff Miller
  4. Chuck Clise
  5. Wayne Johnson

Rine scored his 34th career Bedford victory. ... A rain delay scrapped the Late Model heats. ... Bryan Bernheisel led the first 16 laps, but a flat tire knocked him from contention. ... Five cars were running at the finish on a heavy racing surface.

Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 8, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Greg Oakes
  3. Mike Knight
  4. Chad Wright
  5. Wyatt Scott

Hess led all 25 laps in the season opener. ... Wyatt Scott advanced five positions. ... Jason Genco won the Crate Late Model feature.

South Carolina

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Larry Timms
  2. Steven Bowie
  3. Frank Coates
  4. Taylor Wood
  5. Brian Konopka

Chuckie Duncan won the 602 Crate feature.

Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Mark Greene
  2. Chris Fite
  3. Wes Helms
  4. Justin Fite
  5. Joe Howie
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Frank Coates
  2. Nick Dietz
  3. Deano Long
  4. Brad Basey
  5. Mike Kernells

Jason Alexander won his first career 602 Crate feature.

Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. James Murphy
  2. Justin Shumpert
  3. David Pack

The event had free grandstand admission.

Sumter Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
May 14, 2022
  1. Dylan Watson
  2. Mark Dysart
  3. Justin Mintz
  4. Scott Shirey
  5. Matthew Nance
  6. Nick Deitz
  7. James Murphy
  8. Chuck Smith
  9. Travis Steele
  10. Elliott Sanders
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Taylor Puckett
  2. Frank Coates
  3. Mike Kernells
  4. David Cannon

Billy Rushton won the 602 Crate feature.

Travelers Rest Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
May 13, 2022
  1. Dale Timms
  2. Kevin Stephens
  3. Devon Morgan
  4. Jake Jackson
  5. Larry Timms
  6. Brian Grumbles
  7. Luke Cooper
  8. Baillie Lowe
  9. Keith Pilgrim

Timms earned $1,500 in the Thunder Series event for 602 Crate Late Models. ... The event drew nine cars.

South Dakota

Casino Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 29, 2022
  1. Chad Becker
  2. Trevor Walsh
  3. Josh Skorczewski
  4. Ryan Engels
  5. David Carlson

Hometown driver Bodie Croninger, 19, won the Limited Late Model feature, his first in the division in his third start. He previously raced in the B-mod division.

Miller Central Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 28, 2022
  1. Dave Mass
  2. Don Shaw
  3. Chad Becker
  4. Josh Skorczewski
  5. Lance Schill
Brown County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 27, 2022
  1. Dustin Arthur
  2. Josh Skorczewski
  3. Chad Becker
  4. Pat Weisgram
  5. Rich Thomas
Wagner Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 27, 2022
  1. Doug Tomka
  2. Jared Hoerle
  3. Jared Jelsma
  4. Mike Babcock
  5. Eric Vanosdall
Casino Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 22, 2022
  1. Chad Becker
  2. Curt Kranz
  3. Scott Ward
  4. Blake Swenson
  5. Josh Skorczewski

Becker started third and took the lead from Kranz on the ninth lap. ... Becker cruised to victory.

Casino Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 15, 2022
  1. Josh Skorczewski
  2. Denver Nickeson
  3. Blake Swenson
  4. Scott Ward
  5. Chuck Swenson

Josh Skorczewski had a two-victory weekend; he also won Friday at Brown County Speedway in Aberdeen, S.D., in his first two outings of the season. ... Chad Becker was leading with two laps remaining when he got too high in turn four, slapping the wall and giving lead back to Skorczewski.

Brown County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 13, 2022
  1. Josh Skorczewski
  2. Kent Arment
  3. Chase Gelling
  4. Chad Becker
  5. Denver Nickeson

Tennessee

Tazewell Speedway
United Championship Racing Alliance
May 29, 2022
  1. Josh Collins
  2. Kenny Kizzar
  3. Bradley Lewelling
  4. Phillip Thompson
  5. Heath Alvey
  6. Ronnie Johnson
  7. Matt Shannon
  8. Josh Henry
  9. Odie Overholt
  10. Brian Smith

Collins earned $3,001 for winning the UCRA-sanctioned Melvin Corum Memorial. ... The event drew 19 cars. ... Collins held off the steady efforts of fellow front-row starter Kenny Kizzar, who was able to look underneath repeatedly. ... His steady challenges were interrupted in the late stages as the duo approached lapped traffic, but Kizzar managed to close again for another shot.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 29, 2022
  1. Mike Weeks
  2. Drew Kennedy
  3. Jason Cardwell
  4. Eddie King Jr.
  5. Dan Tipton

Weeks earned $1,500 in the Ducky Memorial.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 29, 2022
  1. Tyler Wood
  2. Brad Skinner
  3. Cody Ballard
  4. Dustin Harris
  5. Chase Walls

Wood won on the undercard of Josh Putnam's Schaeffer's Spring Nationals victory. ... Dillard Hatchett won the 602 Crate Late Mode feature over Colton Roberts and Dustin Harris.

Smoky Mountain Speedway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
May 28, 2022
  1. Skip Arp
  2. Cameron Weaver
  3. Chase King
  4. Jason Manley
  5. Jake Whitehead
  6. Kyle Courtney
  7. Brad Berry
  8. Jeff Wolfenbarger
  9. Trey Miller
  10. Brad Lowe

Arp led all 40 laps for a $3,000 payday. ... He took the checkers 2.307 seconds ahead of runner-up Cameron Weaver. ... Half the 16-car starting field completed 40 laps.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Larry Barber Jr.
  2. Robert Ardry
  3. Brandon Tibaldi
  4. Don Young

Lindsey Adams won the three-car 604 Crate Late Model feature. ... Gavin Schmidt won the 602 Crate feature.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Tyler Wood
  2. Eric Hickerson
  3. Shannon Davis
  4. Randy Gifford
  5. Scott Cook

Wood's victory came on the undercard of Josh Putnam's Southern All Star triumph.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Michael Smith
  2. Josh Collins
  3. Jesse Lowe
  4. Barry Goodman
  5. Seth Jolley
I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 27, 2022
  1. Cory Hedgecock
  2. Cameron Weaver
  3. Cody Courtney
  4. Colton Profitt
  5. Eddie King Jr.

Hedgecock earned $2,500 in the Sgt. Chris Jenkins Memorial, an event honoring a fallen law enforcement officer. ... Matt Henderson (604) and Josh Cheatham (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Volunteer Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 27, 2022
  1. Rusty Ballenger
  2. Trevor Sise
  3. Jordon Horton
  4. Josh Henry
  5. Zach Sise
Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 27, 2022
  1. Zach Shannon
  2. Drew Kennedy
  3. Jeff Walker
  4. Coby Jones
  5. Braxton Swint

Jeremy Shannon won the Crate Late Model feature.

411 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 21, 2022
  1. Jason Welshan
  2. Rusty Ballenger
  3. Josh Henry
  4. Hayden Cardwell
  5. Matt Henderson

Nick Miley won the 602 Crate feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Kyle Courtney
  2. Barry Goodman
  3. Michael Smith
  4. Anthony White
  5. Brian Selby
I-75 Raceway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
May 20, 2022
  1. Cameron Weaver
  2. Hayden Ownbey
  3. Jason Manley
  4. Austin Neely
  5. Chase King
  6. Jake Whitehead
  7. Mike Weeks
  8. Jason Trammell
  9. Brad Lowe
  10. Ruben Mayfield

Weaver of Crossville, Tenn., captured his first career Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series victory ahead of Hayden Ownbey and Jason Manley. … He earned $2,500. … The event drew 27 entries.

Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 20, 2022
  1. Matt Shannon
  2. Floyd Turner
  3. Perry Delaney
  4. Collin Watson
  5. Deke Waters
I-75 Raceway
Red Clay Series
May 14, 2022
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Will Roland
  3. Dusty Quillen
  4. David Singleton
  5. Hayden Cardwell
  6. Jacob Parris
  7. Tucker Anderson
  8. Chandler Hickman
  9. Eli Johnson
  10. Trent Turner

Brooks, of Chattanooga, Tenn., topped a 25-car field and earned $1,500. ... Matt Steward was disqualified from 16th place when his crew approached Spencer Singleton's pit area after a wreck.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Colton Profitt
  2. Bobby Giffin
  3. Hayden Ownbey
  4. Cody Courtney
  5. Perry Delaney

Booger Brooks won the Red Clay Series feature for 602 Crate Late Models.

Tazewell Speedway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
May 14, 2022
  1. Austin Neely
  2. Chase King
  3. Jeff Wolfenbarger
  4. Kyle Courtney
  5. Ronnie Johnson
  6. Mike Weeks
  7. Brad Lowe
  8. Chad Alley
  9. Matthew Holt
  10. David Bullington

Neely of New Tazewell, Tenn., topped a 20-car field on Saturday to earn his fourth career TOS feature victory and $3,000. ... Chase King of Seymour, Tenn., finished in the runner-up position, 0.688 seconds back. ... Saturday's feature lasted over 40 minutes, with seven competitors completing all 40 laps. ... Neely earned overall fast qualifier honors earlier in the evening, with an 11.297-second lap around Tazewell. ... He led all 40 laps.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Tim Damron
  2. Ted Lowe
  3. Eddie King Jr.
  4. Anthony White
  5. Dan Tipton
Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Daniel Miller
  2. Jordan Judge
  3. Randy Gifford
  4. Shannon Davis
  5. Scott Cook

Brad Skinner (604) and Logan Mcclanahan (602) won Crate features. ... Mcclanahan's victory was his first in the division.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Tyler Wood
  2. Oakley Johns
  3. Justin Weaver
  4. Oakley Gillespie
  5. Jason Partin

Dustin Stutts won the 602 Crate feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Barry Goodman
  2. Josh Collins
  3. Jeff Jackson
  4. Kelby Norwood
  5. Seth Jolley

Goodman notched his fourth victory of the season. ... Early leader Addison Cardwell was eliminated when he was caught up in a wreck. ... Cardwell had an early straightaway advantage.

Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 14, 2022
  1. Evan Taylor
  2. Matt Cooper
  3. Jeremy Greenway
  4. Justin Pugh
  5. Joe Mike III
Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 7, 2022
  1. Michael Seibers
  2. Lee Williams
  3. Greg Williams
  4. Robert Ardry
  5. Larry Barber Jr.

Braeden Frost won the 602 Crate feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 7, 2022
  1. Mitch Thornton
  2. Willie McElhiney
  3. Oakley Johns
  4. Clint Nichols
  5. Jim Gray

Clint Nichols won the 602 Crate feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Barry Goodman
  2. Addison Cardwell
  3. Kyle Courtney
  4. Jeff Jackson
  5. Josh Walker

Goodman won his third feature of 2022. ... Five cautions kept the field close together and Cardwell challenged for the lead late in the race, but he settled for second. ... Kyle Courtney rallied after being ticketed with a lap-five caution to finish third.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Eric Hickerson
  2. Tyler Wood
  3. Steven Holcomb
  4. Tyler Whaley
  5. Bart Hill

Grant Helms won the 602 Crate feature.

Texas

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Ortanik Mikel
  2. Cooper Tilley
  3. Dylan Ramey
  4. Bill Layne
  5. Trey Langley
Devil's Bowl Speedway
American Crate Late Model Series
May 14, 2022
  1. Kaden Honeycutt
  2. Dean Abbey
  3. Patrik Daniel
  4. Kevin Ramey
  5. Beau Begnaud
  6. Dylan Ramey
  7. Tom Earl
  8. Chase Raymond
  9. Joe Sheddan
  10. Donnie Shipp

Honeycutt, of Bridge City, Texas, earned $1,100 in winning from outside the front row.

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Ortanik Mikel
  3. Cooper Tilley
  4. Sloppy Hogg
  5. Kara Langley
Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 13, 2022
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Kara Langley
  3. Ortanik Mikel
  4. Cooper Tilley
  5. Bill Layne
Route 66 Motor Speedway
Southern Touring Late Model Series
May 7, 2022
  1. Jamie Burford
  2. Corey Neil Jr.
  3. Phillip Houston
  4. Mike Fenton
  5. Kerney Weaver
  6. Zach Nickell
  7. Matt Fox
  8. Kevin Lueck
  9. Hayden Ross
  10. Austin Theiss

Burford of Keatchie, La., topped a 14-car field for $2,000 on Saturday, a race co-sanctioned between the Sooner Series and the Southern Touring Late Model Series. ... Burford swept the weekend doubleheader en route to earning the first two feature victories of his career, across both touring series. ... Corey Neil Jr. of Warren, Texas, claimed the runner-up position, 1.447 seconds behind Burford. ... Saturday's feature lasted 15 minutes, with six competitors completing all 30 laps. ... Hayden Ross of Muskogee, Okla., and Austin Theiss of Hockley, Texas, each earned heat race victories.

West Texas Raceway
Southern Touring Late Model Series
May 6, 2022
  1. Jamie Burford
  2. Corey Neil Jr.
  3. Hayden Ross
  4. Eddie Martin
  5. Zach Nickell
  6. Phillip Houston
  7. Neil Manchester
  8. Mike Fenton
  9. Richard Shepler
  10. Eddie Tidwell

Burford, of Keatchie, La., grabbed the lead on lap four and led the rest of the 30-lapper, finishing 13.513 seconds ahead of runner-up Corey Neil Jr., who was the only other driver on the lead lap. … Polesitter Cody Leonard led the first three laps. … Austin Theiss, Hayden Ross and Jamie Burford were heat winners. … The event, co-sanctioned by the Complete Well Testing Sooner Series and the Southern Touring Late Model Series, drew 19 entries. … Burford earned $2,500.

Utah

Desert Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Wyatt Howard
  2. Bobby Cook Jr.

Virginia

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Wes Bonebrake
  2. Kyle Hardy
  3. Derick Quade
  4. Scott Palmer
  5. Brad Omps

Derick Quade built a straightaway lead early. ... After several cautions, Bonebrake took second from Kyle Hardy. ... Amid traffic on the final lap, Bonebrake slipped by Quade when the leader had to slow up entering turn one. ... Kyle Hardy won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Wes Bonebrake
  2. Jonathan DeHaven
  3. Justin Fulton
  4. Bubby Tharp Jr.
  5. Craig Parrill

Bonebrake led early, but Sam Archer took command. ... Contact between Archer and Jonathan DeHaven on a restart opened the door for Bonebrake to regain the lead in the caution-plagued event.

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Walker Arthur

Kyle Hardy won the Crate Late Model feature.

Wisconsin

Rice Lake Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 29, 2022
  1. Darrell Nelson
  2. Pat Doar
  3. Mike Prochnow
  4. Jake Redetzke
  5. Rick Hanestad

Turning back a late challenge from Doar, Nelson earned $2,000 in the Trackside Collectibles 40, one of three stops for Late Models at Rice Lake in 2022. ... The event drew 18 competitors. ... Thirteen were running at the finish. ... Nelson led all 40 laps. ... Runner-up Pat Doar improved seven positions. .... Chad Mahder twice spun out of the top five.

Cedar Lake Speedway
USRA Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Justin Sass
  2. Lucas Peterson
  3. Brett Shafer
  4. Dylan Kromschroeder
  5. Patrick Kletschka
Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Joel Bennett
  2. Nick Anvelink
  3. Kyle Raddant
  4. Todd Frank
  5. Ron Berna

Bennett led all the way in a caution-free main event.

Plymouth Dirt Track
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Justin Ritchie
  2. Turk Letizia
  3. Justin Schmidt
  4. Jim Schmidt
  5. Brad Mueller
Mississippi Thunder Speedway
USRA Limiteds
May 27, 2022
  1. Brad Waits
  2. Triton Krause
  3. Kory Ressie
  4. Eric Thill
  5. Mitchell Fenske
Eagle River Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 24, 2022
  1. Jason Zdroik
  2. Eric Pember
  3. Dan Zelten
  4. Aaron Reivitis
  5. Mya Towne

Zdroik, the reigning division champ, slipped past Eric Pember on the 12th lap and cruised to victory.

Cedar Lake Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Jimmy Mars
  2. Darrell Nelson
  3. Pat Doar
  4. James Giossi
  5. Jake Redetzke

Mars took the lead from Doar on the ninth lap and captured his 56th career Late Model victory at Cedar Lake. ... “Any time you can reach Cedar Lake victory lane, it’s definitely cool and something you cherish,” Mars said. ... Lance Hofer won the Limited Late Model feature.

Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 21, 2022
  1. Brett Swedberg
  2. Todd Frank
  3. Tom Naeyaert
  4. Ron Berna
  5. Joel Bennett
Plymouth Dirt Track
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Joe Bongiorno
  2. Kevin Baldry
  3. Jim Schmidt
  4. Turk Letizia
  5. Bill Edler

Bongiorno won from his fifth starting spot for his first-ever Late Model victory and first Late Model victory for 40-year team Formella Enterprises, which began running the division in 1991. ... Polesitter Justin Schmidt finished seventh.

Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Brett Swedberg
  2. Derek Janke
  3. Ron Berna
  4. Lukas Postl
  5. Kyle Raddant

Swedberg won from outside the front row. ... The event drew 10 cars. ... Troy Springborn's two-victory streak came to an end with a sixth-place finish.

Eagle Valley Speedway
USRA Limiteds
May 13, 2022
  1. Lance Hofer
  2. Matt LaDuke
  3. Justin Sass
  4. Dylan Kromschroeder
  5. Mark Platteter
Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 7, 2022
  1. Troy Springborn
  2. Lukas Postl
  3. Ron Berna
  4. Nick Anvelink
  5. Joel Bennett
Plymouth Dirt Track
Unsanctioned Supers
May 7, 2022
  1. Jim Schmidt
  2. Justin Schmidt
  3. Justin Ritchie
  4. Charlie Schmidt
  5. Kevin Baldry

Jim Schmidt won from the fourth starting spot.

Red Cedar Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 6, 2022
  1. Mark Hessler
  2. Sam Mars
  3. Jim Carlson
  4. John Kaanta
  5. Nick Panitzke
Lafayette County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 6, 2022
  1. Jason Robbins
  2. Jim Hendricks
  3. Ken Quinn
  4. David Webster
  5. Ed Mills

West Virginia

Tyler County Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 29, 2022
  1. Kyle Thomas
  2. Donnie Dotson
  3. A.J. Spagnuolo
  4. Paul Wilmoth Jr.
  5. Lucas McDonald

Thomas won on the undercard of the Earl Hill Memorial for Super Late Models won by Jacob Hawkins.

Elkins Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Tyler Carpenter
  2. Shane Hitt
  3. Daniel Hill
  4. Derek Rogers
  5. Billy Holbert

Shane Hitt won the makeup Super Late Model feature. ... Brent Trimble and Paul Wilmoth Jr. won Crate Late Model features.

Elkins Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 21, 2022
  1. Trey Watson
  2. Logan Hitt
  3. Shane Hitt
  4. Billy Holbert
  5. Bob Gordon
Ohio Valley Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 20, 2022
  1. Chris Carpenter
  2. Harold Redman Jr.
  3. Josh Tonkin
  4. Dustin Sprouse
  5. T.J. Watson

Carpenter drove his Kenney Newhouse-owned car to victory. ... He also set fast time and won the dash.

Tyler County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 15, 2022
  1. Cody Rogers
  2. Kyle Thomas
  3. Freddie Carpenter
  4. Steve Weigle
  5. Travis Brown

Shawn Jett led the first half of the feature before a flat right-rear tire knocked him from contention. ... A.J. Spagnuolo won the Crate feature, denying Michael Duritsky an three-victory weekend.

West Virginia Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Pete Crum
  2. Delbert Crum
  3. Greg Flinn
  4. Josh Tonkin
  5. J.R. Crum
I-77 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Chris Carpenter
  2. Zach Hill
  3. Harold Redman Jr.
  4. Jackie Burdette
  5. Ed Shuman

Carpenter added the victory to one the previous night at Ohio Valley Speedway in Washington, W.Va.

Ohio Valley Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 13, 2022
  1. Chris Carpenter
  2. Ronnie Mayle
  3. Derek Rogers
  4. Harold Redman Jr.
  5. Andy Bond

Wyoming

Gillette Thunder Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 7, 2022
  1. Eddie Kirchoff
  2. Ed Kirchoff
  3. Tim Gerber

Ontario

Brighton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 28, 2022
  1. Andrew Hennessy
  2. Charlie Sandercock
  3. Kyle Sopaz
  4. Bradley Rayner
  5. Adam Turner

Kyle Sopaz led msot of the way, but Hennessy took the lead on the 19th lap. ... Polesitter David Vandertoom faded.

Brighton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 21, 2022
  1. Charlie Sandercock
  2. Andrew Hennessy
  3. Steve Baldwin
  4. Kyle Sopaz
  5. Brett Hope

Sandercock led 30 laps from the pole position. ... Caley Weese's spin collected Brandon Mowat and Adam Turner on the sixth lap.

Brighton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 14, 2022
  1. Andrew Hennessy
  2. Steve Baldwin
  3. Bradley Rayner
  4. Kyle Sopaz
  5. Charlie Sandercock

The sixth-starting Hennessy took the lead from Sopaz on the 13th lap by diving to the low side. ... "The track had a lot of grip around the top and I thought that was the preferred lane watching the thunder stocks, modifieds as well," Hennessy said.  "Kyle was running really good but Baldwin was getting up underneath me and made me think that maybe the bottom was better than I thought it was."

Brighton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 7, 2022
  1. Steve Baldwin
  2. Andrew Hennessy
  3. Kyle Sopaz
  4. Charlie Sandercock
  5. Adam Turner

Baldwin took the lead from Hennessy on the fourth lap. ... Last week's winner Adam Turner drew a lap-14 caution.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 924
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728