Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1144
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

April 2022

Alabama

North Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Billy Flannagan
  2. Blake Ray
  3. Doug Van Der Brink

Ray Mauldin won the 602 Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 30, 2022
  1. Dana Eiland
  2. Dustin Elliott
  3. Kenny Limrick
  4. Rucker Orr
  5. Cruz Skinner

Allen McConnell won the 602 Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Brad Berry
  2. Lance Stewart
  3. Derrick White
  4. Garrett Glass
  5. Will Perrell

Heather Lowe won the 602 Crate Late Model feature, her first victory in the division.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 30, 2022
  1. Grayson Brewer
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Matthew Brocato
  4. Blake Ray
  5. Chad Trammell

Brewer, of Lawrenceburg, Tenn., notched his first career Crate Late Model victory; he's in his third season in the division. ... Seth McCormack scratched from the seven-car feature. ... Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate main event.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 30, 2022
  1. Lee Mason
  2. Dale Lucas
  3. Travis Kress

Mason won a three-car race. ... Brent Cartwright won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 30, 2022
  1. Brayden Williams
Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Joe Hornsby

Andrew Moody won the 602 Crate Late Model feature. ... The track honored Sammy and Louise Duke, the late parents of promoter Lori Duke Deems who formerly operated West Georgia Speedway.

Penton Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 29, 2022
  1. Braxtin Barber
  2. Jake Traylor
  3. Dusty Jones
  4. Kevin Knotts
  5. Patrick Taylor

Kyle Knotts won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
April 23, 2022
  1. Sam Seawright
  2. Tim Roszell
  3. Jason Hiett
  4. Todd Morrow
  5. Heath Hindman
  6. Mario Gresham
  7. Shun Thomas
  8. Skip Freeman
  9. Justin Hammett
  10. Dillon Tidmore

Leading every lap from the pole, Seawright completed a division sweep on NASCAR weekend, earning $3,000 ... He was racing after getting his wisdom teeth surgically removed earlier in the week. ... Jake Rainey won the Crate Racin' USA Series event. ... Brad Berry won the Limited Late Model feature.

Deep South Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 23, 2022
  1. Taylor Jarvis
  2. Todd Jones
  3. James Gilmore

Hunter Ward won the 602 Crate feature.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 23, 2022
  1. Josh Huss
  2. Colton Leyendecker
  3. Parker Bell
  4. Dale Lucas
  5. Stephen Brantley

Brent Cartwright won the 602 Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 23, 2022
  1. Rodgerick Dykes
  2. Kevin Knotts
  3. Russ Ogletree
  4. Lee Fuller
  5. Dustin Newell

Joey Thomas won the 602 Crate feature.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 23, 2022
  1. Bradley Price
Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 23, 2022
  1. Lee Mason
  2. Bill Atkinson
  3. Bobby Marler
  4. Channing Cleckler
  5. Wesley Cotton

Kevin Fisher won the 602 Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Lance Stewart
  2. Brandon Brown
  3. Cole Brown
  4. Sam Norman
  5. Randy Fowler

Sherman Everett won the 602 Crate feature.

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Mitchell Keaton

Ronnie Teal won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
April 22, 2022
  1. Sam Seawright
  2. Jason Hiett
  3. Dallas Cooper
  4. Tim Roszell
  5. Dillon Tidmore

Seawright won the NASCAR weekend opener, earning $2,000 in leading every lap. ... Also on the card was the CRUSA tour with Jimmy Thomas grabbing the victory.

Penton Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 22, 2022
  1. Jake Traylor
  2. Cody Newton
  3. Kyle Knotts
  4. Tim Lenz
  5. Cade Pierce
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 22, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Dan White

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate feature over Silas Hamm.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 16, 2022
  1. Bart Studdard
  2. Sherman Everett
  3. Andrew Taylor
  4. Heather Lowe
  5. Noel Bailey

Studdard won his first career 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Penton Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 15, 2022
  1. Dusty Jones
  2. Dylan Knowles
  3. Braxtin Barber
  4. Ricky Culpepper
  5. Lavon Sparks

Jones earned a $2,500 victory .... The event drew 16 entrants with Tanner Collins, Austin Horton, Michael Page and Chase Edge among the also-rans. ... Jake Traylor won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 15, 2022
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Matthew Brocato
  3. Greg Wilhite
  4. Doug Van Der Brink
  5. Michael Greer

Jarrett Jones won the 602 Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 10, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Bryson Mitchell
  3. Steve Russell
  4. Tyler Britnell
  5. Haden Duncan

McCormack outdueled Mitchell in the opening circuits and led the rest of the 15-lap feature to earn $1,000.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 9, 2022
  1. Dylan Knowles
  2. Braxtin Barber
  3. Cruz Skinner
  4. Rye Faulk
  5. Colby Darda

Brandon McDaniel won the 602 Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
April 9, 2022
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Cruz Wallace
  3. Bryson Mitchell
  4. Billy Flannagan
  5. Luke Buckley

Brooks earned $2,000 in the Rumble by the River. ... Oakley Gillespie won the Limited Late Model feature.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 9, 2022
  1. Dale Lucas
  2. Josh Huss
  3. Isaiah Day
  4. Shannon Martin
  5. Kevin Maher

Mark Clifton won the 602 Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2022
  1. Daniel Miller
  2. Clint Armstrong
  3. Randy Fowler
  4. Will Brown
  5. Roger Morgan

Previous winner Brandon Brown scratched from the eigth-car feature. ... Sherman Everett won the 602 Crate feature.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 9, 2022
  1. Dustin Stewart
  2. Austin Franklin
  3. Lee Mason
  4. Sterling Freeman
  5. Michael Isbell

Brent Cartwright won the 602 Crate feature.

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2022
  1. Eric Smith

Cole Barrett won the 602 Crate feature.

Penton Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 8, 2022
  1. Dylan Knowles
  2. Braxtin Barber
  3. Josh Cox
  4. Jody Knowles
  5. Ty Ellis

The newly refurbished track opened for its first full season of racing in many years. ... Jake Traylor won the 602 Crate feature.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 8, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Chad Trammell
  3. Tyler Britnell
  4. Shane Griffith
  5. Travis Kress

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate feature.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 2, 2022
  1. Brent Cartwright
  2. Kendall Franklin
  3. Ashley Brasher
  4. Todd McBurnett
  5. Richard Bouck

Lee Mason won the 604 Crate feature over Dan Cox.

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Mitchell Keaton

Ronnie Teal won the 602 Late Model feature. ... The track has scheduled the Sammy and Louise Duke Memorial for April 30, highlighted by a $1,000-to-win event for the hobby division.

Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 2, 2022
  1. Colton Leyendecker
  2. Chase Cooper
  3. Taylor Jarvis
  4. Joey Moxley
  5. Cody Smith

Michael Lane won the 602 Crate main event.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
April 2, 2022
  1. Jason Hiett
  2. Tim Busha
  3. Dillon Tidmore
  4. Dalton Polston
  5. Sam Seawright

Brad Berry won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Maddux Mullinax (604) and Mario Gresham (602) won Crate Late Model features.

North Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Billy Flannagan
  2. Steve Russell
  3. Matthew Brocato
  4. Braden Mitchell
  5. Steve Maughan

Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Brandon Brown
  2. Travis Kress
  3. Lance Stewart
  4. Clint Armstrong
  5. Derrick White

Cory Parsons won the 602 Crate Late Model feature over Cole Brown.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 1, 2022
  1. Matthew Brocato
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Willie McElhiney
  4. Shane Griffith

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Arkansas

North Central Arkansas Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 29, 2022
  1. Hunter Duren
  2. Brandon Baldridge
  3. Bobby Raulston
  4. Chris Caststeel
  5. Ben Piper

Arizona

Canyon Speedway Park
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
April 30, 2022
  1. Brad Williams
  2. Bud Grossenbacher
  3. John Cornell
  4. Paul Rios
  5. Dallas Caldwell

Williams of Tucson, Ariz., topped a five-car field to earn his ninth career Southwest Dirt Racing Association feature victory, collecting $1,000. ... The triumph moves him into a tie for 10th on the tour's all-time win list. ... Saturday's runner-up Bud Grossenbacher of Tucson, Ariz., won the lone heat race.

California

Placerville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Dan Jinkerson
  2. Kiely Ricardo
  3. Ray Trimble
  4. Rod Oliver
  5. Jay Norton

Clint Reichenbach led the first nine laps before retiring, handing the lead to Jinkerson, who led the rest of the 20-lapper.

Placerville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2022
  1. Dan Jinkerson
  2. Jay Norton
  3. Dan Brown Jr.
  4. Tyler Lightfoot
  5. Kiely Ricardo

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 30, 2022
  1. Trevor Collins

Collins earned $2,000 for his first career Super Late Model victory. ... Collins currently drives a No. 11ac as a tribute to his late mother, Angie Collins, who died last year. ... The car also carries pink and pink ribbons in tribute to her being a breast cancer survivor from the late 1990s. ... Ben Scott won the Crate Late Model feature.

Florida

All-Tech Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 30, 2022
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Bo Allen
  3. Nevin Gainey
  4. John Baker
  5. Jason Garver
Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 30, 2022
  1. Colton Leyendecker
  2. JC Wilson
  3. Joey Moxley
  4. Todd Jones
  5. Kevin Maher
All-Tech Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 29, 2022
  1. Tyler Sanders
  2. Jackson Hise
  3. Trey Mills
  4. Jason Garver
  5. Colton Trouille
Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 23, 2022
  1. Nevin Gainey
  2. Brandon Wells
  3. Joe Kump
  4. Mikey Kopka
  5. Dustin Carter

Morrie West's car flipped exiting turn two after contact with Matt Herlong; no injuries were reported. ... Nevin Gainey son, Wyatt Gainey overtook Jackson Hise on the final lap to win the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 16, 2022
  1. Nevin Gainey
  2. Derike Bennett
  3. Johnny Collins
  4. Donnie Chappell
  5. Mikey Kopka

Gainey led all the way in the Work Force 25, earning $2,000. ... Jackson Hise won the 602 Crate feature.

Hendry County Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Mark Evans
  2. Granger Perra
  3. Billy Barrington
  4. John Bledsoe
  5. Tim Barron
Putnam Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Jason Garver
  2. Paul Shead
  3. Tim Brown
  4. Chuck Jackson
East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 16, 2022
  1. John Wayne Haynes
  2. Matt Herlong
  3. Cole Crawford
  4. Wallace Peacock
  5. Roger Crouse
North Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 16, 2022
  1. Devin Walker
  2. Wyatt Gainey
  3. Cory Howard
  4. Dustin Beckelheimer
  5. Hunter Sweet
Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 9, 2022
  1. Trynt Lloyd
  2. Jason Fitzgerald
  3. Donnie Chappell
  4. Dustin Carter
  5. Trey Mills

Lloyd also captured the night's 602 Crate feature.

All-Tech Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 9, 2022
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Nevin Gainey
  3. Henry Carter
  4. David Showers Jr.
  5. Mark Fleischer

Bubba Roling won the 602 Crate feature.

Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 9, 2022
  1. Jonathan Joiner
  2. Osman Jones
  3. Eli Johnson
  4. Dakota Fox
  5. Nick Cuevas
North Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2022
  1. Travis Varnadore
  2. Steve Mathis Jr.
  3. Johnny Collins
  4. Jason Garver
  5. Cody Stevens

Varnadore and Collins woon heat races.

Hendry County Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Cody Allen
  2. Tom Fiebelkorn
  3. Larry Hubbard Jr.
  4. Granger Perra
  5. Trent Wilson

Georgia

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Derrick Harvey
  2. Jimmy Johnson
  3. Danny Sanders
  4. Chris Woods
Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Taylor Puckett
  2. David McCoy
  3. Daniel Wilson
  4. Stephen Segars
  5. David Conley
Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Dennis Hale
  3. Mark Page
  4. Jacques Daniel
  5. Glenn Morris

Horton led all 30 laps. ... “Car was flawless. We had multiple track conditions and never had to put a wrench on it," Horton said. "Getting our second win of the year was great, but by far the highlight of the night was having my son, Cameron Drake there with me in victory lane. Seeing him clap for ‘dada’ is priceless and gives me extra motivation to make sure he gets his victory ride in the car back to the truck." ... Justin Shipley (604) and Payton Stevenson (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 30, 2022
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Cody Overton
  3. Jeremy Steele

Ruggiero, of Lincolnton, N.C., earned $3,000 in the Pine Tree 100. ... He started outside polesitter Trey Mills, got the lead exiting turn two on the opening lap and led all the way. ... The victory was Ruggiero's seventh of the season

Toccoa Raceway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
April 30, 2022
  1. Brady Cornett
  2. Dale Timms
  3. Kevin Stephens
  4. Baillie Lowe
  5. Nick Schlager
  6. Ricky Smith
  7. David McCoy
  8. Luke Cooper
  9. Crandall Turner
  10. John Howard

Cornett, of Carnesville, Ga., earned $1,500 in the City Chevrolet Thunder event. ... He led every lap.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Joe Yarborough
  3. Bob Johnson
  4. Dink McKeehan
  5. Logan Stinchcomb
Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 29, 2022
  1. Ethan Hunter
  2. Jason Welshan
  3. Booger Brooks
  4. Matt Henderson
  5. William Blankenship

Booger Brooks won the 602 Crate feature over Sawyer Tinker.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 29, 2022
  1. Kenny Collins
  2. Chris Woods
  3. Adam Smith
  4. David McCoy
  5. Vince Fanello

Royce Bray ran unchallenged in winning the 602 Crate feature.

Needmore Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 23, 2022
  1. Clay Harris
  2. Ty Giles
  3. David Markham
  4. Jonah Bozeman
  5. Shane Payton

Harris earned $2,000. ... Allen Styck won the 602 Crate feature.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Adam Smith
  3. Daniel Wilson
  4. Frankie Beard
  5. Stephen Segars

Ricky Smith won the 602 Crate feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Chris Woods
  2. Ken Lampp
  3. Dink McKeehan
  4. Logan Stinchcomb
  5. Alex Yarbrough
Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 22, 2022
  1. Royce Bray
  2. Rod Roberts
  3. Parris Simmons
  4. David McCoy
  5. Chris Ausburn

Bray's victory was on the undercard of Zack Mitchell's Carolina Clash triumph for Super Late Models.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Drew Collins
  3. David McCoy
  4. Nick Deitz
  5. Danny Sanders

Hoyt Partain won the 602 Crate feature.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Frankie Beard
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Alex Yarbrough
Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 15, 2022
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Frankie Beard
  3. Vince Fanello
  4. Bubba Russell
  5. Clay Fancher

Royce Bray won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2022
  1. Frankie Beard
  2. Kenny Collins
  3. David McCoy
  4. Stephen Segars
  5. Mark Wilbanks

Larry Timms won the 602 Crate feature.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2022
  1. Danny Sanders
  2. Drew Collins
Cochran Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 9, 2022
  1. Caleb Gay

Phil Pittman won the 602 Crate feature.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 8, 2022
  1. Ronnie Johnson
  2. Tod Hernandez
  3. Robby Mason
  4. Brodie Sharp
  5. Heath Hindman

Johnson, a Hall of Fame driver from nearby Chattanooga, Tenn, led all 25 laps. ... Logan Palmer (604) and Booger Brooks (602) won Crate features.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Kenny Collins
  3. Mark Wilbanks
  4. David Conley
  5. Stephen Segars

Brady Cornett won the 602 feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Chris Woods
  2. Dink McKeehan
  3. Andy Barton
  4. Chris Thomas
Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Nick Dietz
  2. Drew Collins
  3. Danny Sanders
  4. Derrick Harvey

Devin Morgan won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 2, 2022
  1. Haiden Cowan
  2. Benjamin Cranford
  3. Trey Mills
  4. Caleb Gay
  5. Henry Carter

Cameron Tribble won the 602 Crate feature.

Waycross Motor Speedway
Southern Clash Late Models
April 2, 2022
  1. Kyle Van Sickle
  2. Scott Johnson
  3. Johnny Collins
  4. Chad Tuten
  5. Ryan Carter
  6. Tyler Crowder
  7. Jim Rogers
  8. Andy Purvis
  9. David Markham
  10. Robbie Cowart

The pole-starting Van Sickle earned $2,589 in the Davey Woodard Memorial, the third Southern Clash event of 2022. ... Van Sickle also set fast time and picked up $100 from Southern Victory Threads. ... Eric Register won the 602 Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Jacques Daniel
  3. Jason Turner
  4. Shane Fulcher
  5. Randall Powell

Justin Shipley (604) and Brandon McDaniel (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 1, 2022
  1. Kenny Collins
  2. Taylor Puckett
  3. David McCoy
  4. Drew Collins
  5. Adam Smith

Collins won from the pole position. ... Royce Bray won the 602 Crate feature.

Iowa

West Liberty Raceway
IMCA Late Models
April 16, 2022
  1. Andy Eckrich
  2. Jake Bridge
  3. Matt Ryan
  4. Jacob Waterman
  5. Ron Boyse

Illinois

Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 1, 2022
  1. Denny Woodworth
  2. Sam Halstead
  3. Ray Raker
  4. Darin Weisinger
  5. Jeremy Pundt
Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 30, 2022
  1. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  2. Michael Kloos
  3. Rusty Griffaw
  4. Claude Walker
  5. Butch Kruckeberg
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
April 29, 2022
  1. Jason Feger
  2. Kevin Weaver
  3. Scott Schmitt
  4. Jason Wagner
  5. Roben Huffman

Chase Osterhoff won the Crate Late Model feature.

Adams County Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 24, 2022
  1. Sam Halstead
  2. Denny Woodworth
  3. Spencer Coats
  4. Darin Weisinger

The event was the track's first since Jimmy Lieurance took over promotions of the former Quincy Raceway. ... The 3/10-mile oval had been closed for two seasons and plans to run unsanctioned Crate Late Models among regular divisions.

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
April 23, 2022
  1. Colby Sheppard
  2. Dakota Ewing
  3. Chase Osterhoff
  4. Colby Eller
  5. Bill Knippenberg Jr.

Sheppard took advantage of late-race contact between Braden Johnson and Dakota Ewing for a third-to-first move, grabbing the victory.

Lincoln Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
April 22, 2022
  1. Dakota Ewing
  2. Aaron Heck
  3. Jose Parga
  4. Brandon Eskew
  5. Blaise Baker
  6. Dane Arvin
  7. Cody Maguire
  8. Rockett Bennett
  9. Roben Huffman
  10. Eric Doran

Ewing of Warrensburg, Ill., scored the $600 Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Model Series victory ahead of Aaron Heck and Jose Parga. … The event drew 19 cars.

Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
April 22, 2022
  1. Mike Spatola
  2. Kevin Weaver
  3. Ryan Unzicker
  4. Blaze Burwell
  5. Jason Wagner

Spatola took the lead from Weaver on the 18th of 25 laps to win the eight-car event. ... Torin Mettille won the Crate feature over Chase Osterhoff.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 16, 2022
  1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  2. Rich Bell
  3. Justin Reed
  4. Bob Gardner
  5. Jake Little

Chasteen captured the season opener.

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
April 16, 2022
  1. Braden Johnson
  2. Colby Sheppard
  3. Dalton Ewing
  4. Chris Dick
  5. Colby Eller

Johnson, of Taylorville, Ill., led all 20 laps from outside the front row.

Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 16, 2022
  1. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  2. Michael Kloos
  3. Daryn Klein
  4. Jason Suhre
  5. Jason Zobrist

Sheppard led all 25 laps and scored his first career Super Late Model victory.

Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
April 15, 2022
  1. Chase Osterhoff
  2. Kevin Weaver
  3. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  4. Jeffrey Ledford
  5. Bob Gardner

Timmy Dick won the Crate Late Model feature over Brandon Eskew and Chase Osterhoff.

Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
April 10, 2022
  1. Chase Osterhoff
  2. Jose Parga
  3. Brandon Eskew
  4. Blaise Baker
  5. Colby Sheppard

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
April 30, 2022
  1. Chad Stapleton
  2. Tyler Collins
  3. Britan Godsey
  4. Steve Peeden
  5. Jug Wethington
  6. Keaton Streeval
  7. Caleb Schryer
  8. Justin Bowling
  9. Alan Magner
  10. Greg Kendall

Stapleton earned $1,000 for his Indiana Crate Late Model Series victory. ... He led all 25 laps. ... Steve Peeden rallied back from 11th midrace to finish fourth.

Brownstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 23, 2022
  1. Jared Bailey
  2. Scott James
  3. Greg Johnson
  4. Chad Stapleton
  5. Skyller Lewis
  6. Keegan Cox
  7. Tory Collins
  8. Bill Sheets
  9. Quentin White
  10. Austin Lay

Bailey took the lead from Johnson on the 10th lap and raced to a $2,500 victory. ... The event drew 16 Super Late Models. ... Runner-up Scott James rallied from the tail after drawing an early caution. ... The Indiana Crate Late Model Series was also on the card. ... Brownstown pays $22,022-to-win April 27 on the Castrol FloRacing Night in America tour.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
April 23, 2022
  1. Tyler Collins
  2. Chad Stapleton
  3. Steve Peeden
  4. Tyler Neal
  5. Alan Magner
  6. Justin Bowling
  7. Greg Kendall
  8. Britan Godsey
  9. Dakota Jackson
  10. Patrick Shumaker

Collins, of North Vernon, Ind., overtook Stapleton on the final lap for the Indiana Crate Late Model Series victory. ... Stapleton led 24 laps in the 19-car event.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
April 16, 2022
  1. Britan Godsey
  2. Alan Magner
  3. Tory Collins
  4. Bill Wagner
  5. Greg Kendall
  6. Raymond Humphrey
  7. Jesse Tunny
  8. Justin Bowling
  9. Zane Powell
  10. Patrick Shumaker

Godsey captured his first Indiana Crate Late Model Series main event.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
April 2, 2022
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Raymond Humphrey
  3. Dustin Linville
  4. Zack Burton
  5. Alan Magner
  6. Greg Kendall
  7. Elliott Despain
  8. Justin Bowling
  9. Marty O'Neal
  10. Caleb Schryer

Taking the lead in the closing laps, Peeden earned $1,000 in the Indiana Crate Late Model Series opener. ... Peeden overtook Raymond Humphrey in the final eight laps. ... Dustin Linville rallied from midpack to third.

Kansas

Lakeside Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2022
  1. Darren Kling
  2. Don Marrs
  3. Cami Bruner
Caney Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 2, 2022
  1. Dustin Bolster
  2. Shannon Phillips
  3. Jason Anderson
  4. Rob Powell
  5. Jason Redman

Bolster started eighth in the nine-car field.

Kentucky

Windy Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 1, 2022
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Josh Tyler
  3. Levi Ashby
  4. Jeremy Rickard
  5. Chris Thomas

Caleb Ashby pocketed $622 in the season opener.

Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 30, 2022
  1. Tim McCreadie
  2. Scott James
  3. Josh Rice
  4. James Rice
  5. Robby Hensley
  6. Kody Evans
  7. Trevor Landrum
  8. Brad Rickels
  9. Bill Sheets
  10. Tristan Chamberlain

Reigning Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series champion Tim McCreadie of Watertown, N.Y., made a rare non-touring appearance for a $3,000 victory at Florence, where he's a previous winner of the Sunoco North-South 100. ... The victory came a week ahead of the Lucas Oil tour's first series event of the season at Florence. ... McCreadie led all 30 laps in topping a 14-car field. ... Josh Rice improved five positions in finishing third.

Western Kentucky Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 30, 2022
  1. Levi Ashby
  2. Jeremy Rickard
  3. Cyle Forgy
  4. Dustin Rollins
  5. Christopher Cole
Cedar Ridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 30, 2022
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Devin Black
  3. Chris Perrigo
  4. Ethan Thomason
  5. Jordan Turner
Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 30, 2022
  1. Roman Wesley
  2. Zane Powell
  3. Tim Taylor
  4. Dustin Bunch
  5. Gunner Johnson

Wesley, of Science Hill, Ky., captured his first Crate Late Model start. ... The 25-year-old won the track's bomber championship two years earlier.

Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 23, 2022
  1. Brandon Fouts
  2. Josh Hall
  3. Richie Edwards
  4. Shane Bailey
  5. Ray Alley

Fouts won his fourth in a row. ... A.J. Hicks won the 11-car Crate Late Model feature.

Western Kentucky Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 23, 2022
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Dustin Rollins
  3. Ricky Knight Jr.
  4. Jeremy Rickard
  5. Christopher Cole

The track announced the season opener had the second-highest attendance at the track over the last four seasons with more than 1,500 pit and general admission passes sold.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 23, 2022
  1. Jeff Watson
  2. Matthew Smith
  3. Logan Walls
  4. Eric Centers
  5. Brent Cornette
Richmond Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 23, 2022
  1. Dustin Linville
  2. Jason Barrett
  3. Josh Dietz
  4. Dalton Brown
  5. Jared Reams

Linville receives a guaranteed starting spot for April 30's $5,000-to-win Damn Yankees 50 for Crate Late Models.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 23, 2022
  1. Skylar Marlar
  2. Rusty Ballenger
  3. Connor Meade
  4. Steve Elliott
  5. Gunner Johnson

Skylar Marlar earned $1,500. ... Skylar's father David won the hobby stock feature. ... The track recently added a May 14 Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series event paying $5,000-to-win for Super Late Models.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Jamie Jent
Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 23, 2022
  1. Trent Green
  2. Billy Vaughn
  3. Blake Creech
  4. Jordan Hedger
  5. Dustin Nobbe
Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 16, 2022
  1. Brandon Fouts
  2. Shannon Thornsberry
  3. Derek Fisher
  4. Jacob Curnette
  5. Shane Bailey

Fouts led all 25 laps. ... A.J. Hicks won the Crate Late Model feature.

Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 2, 2022
  1. Brandon Fouts
  2. Shannon Thornsberry
  3. Richie Edwards
  4. Kent Keyser
  5. G.C. Erwin

A.J. Hicks won the Crate Late Model feature over fellow front-row starter Shannon Thornsberry.

Louisiana

Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 30, 2022
  1. David Winslett
  2. Braeden Robinson
  3. Brandon Ball
  4. Austin Dupont
  5. Dalton Patrick
Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 29, 2022
  1. Luke Bennett
  2. Donald Watson
  3. Brady Walton
  4. Ricky May
  5. Cale Buhler
Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 29, 2022
  1. Kevin Sitton
  2. Wyatt Wilkerson
  3. Tony Lindsey
  4. Caleb Dillard
  5. Payton Brown

A pair of division rookies, Wilkerson and Dillard, finished among the top five.

Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 23, 2022
  1. Caleb Dillard
  2. Tony Lindsey
  3. Garrett Gibson
  4. Jim Spurlock
  5. Austin Dupont

Dillard, the younger brother of Robeline, La., racer Cade Dillard, captured his first Crate Late Model feature. ... The 27-year-old is in his first year in the Crate division.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 23, 2022
  1. Rick Duke
  2. Rob Litton
  3. Zachary Heflin
  4. R.C. Hagan
  5. Blane Perkins
Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 23, 2022
  1. Tyler Burnett
  2. Dalton Patrick
  3. Seth Traweek
  4. James Shirley
  5. Payton Brown
Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 22, 2022
  1. Donald Watson
  2. Travis Prevost
  3. Cale Buhler
  4. Cappy Buhler
  5. Brandon Thornhill
Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 16, 2022
  1. David Winslett
  2. Austin Dupont
  3. Clayton Stuckey
  4. Garren Lindsey
  5. Ethan Bryant
Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 15, 2022
  1. Brady Walton
  2. Luke Bennett
  3. Donald Watson
  4. Christopher Reid
  5. Cale Buhler
Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 15, 2022
  1. Cade Dillard
  2. Rick Duke
  3. Rob Litton
  4. Cade Dillard
  5. Dakota Smith

Dillard earned $2,000 on Autism Awareness Night.

Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 9, 2022
  1. David Winslett
  2. Garren Lindsey
  3. Austin Dupont

Winslett won his second straight at the Shreveport-area oval.

Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 9, 2022
  1. Tyler Burnett
  2. Peyton Spear
  3. Dakota Smith
  4. James Shirley
  5. Dalton Patrick
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 9, 2022
  1. Rick Duke
  2. Zachary Heflin
  3. Rob Litton
  4. Blane Perkins
  5. Mark Erb
Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 8, 2022
  1. Luke Bennett
  2. Brady Walton
  3. Cale Buhler
  4. Travis Prevost
  5. Donald Watson
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 2, 2022
  1. Rick Duke
  2. Rob Litton
  3. Zachary Heflin
  4. Mark Powell
  5. Robbie Stuart
Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 2, 2022
  1. David Winslett
  2. Tony Lindsey
  3. Austin Dupont
  4. Garren Lindsey
  5. Brandon Ball
Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 1, 2022
  1. Luke Bennett
  2. Tootie Arnold
  3. David Ashley Jr.
  4. Jason Taylor
  5. Cale Buhler
Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 1, 2022
  1. Tony Lindsey
  2. Jamie Burford
  3. Wyatt Wilkerson
  4. Stacy Veuleman
  5. Tyler Burnett

Maryland

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Cody Kershner
  2. Justin Weaver
  3. Jake Piper
  4. Scott Palmer
  5. Dale Murphy

Kershner led all but the first lap.

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Devin Hart
  2. Cody Kershner
  3. Trent Brenneman
  4. Kyle Hardy
  5. Scott Palmer
Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2022
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Brandon Long
  3. David Williams
  4. Sam Archer
  5. Jeff King

Kyle Hardy also won the Crate Late Model feature. ... “I think we’re finally starting to get this car figured out.” Hardy said of his Limited Late Model. “We’re going good with our Crate car, Sommey Lacey has given me a great opportunity driving his super car and Mike Hurley has given us top-notch equipment and we’re looking forward to another great season.”

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Jonathan DeHaven
  2. Cody Kershner
  3. Jake Piper
  4. Dale Murphy
  5. Danny Atherton

DeHaven led the last eight laps. ... “All the cars here at Hagerstown are fast and you have to be on your A-game if you’re going to run with them," said DeHaven, who drove a Fletcher-powered Swartz Race Car. ... Runner-up Cody Kershner improved eight positions. ... Pole-starting Jake Piper led the first lap and laps 9-12. ... Shaun Miller led laps 2-7.

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 8, 2022
  1. Jason Miller
  2. Tyler Emory
  3. Daulton Wilson
  4. Dale Hollidge
  5. Brent Bordeaux
  6. Sam Archer
  7. Kenny Moreland
  8. Kyle Hardy
  9. Derick Quade

Miller, of Berryville, Va., earned $3,000 in the Cody Endicott Memorial ... “After we went over the scales and got the car back to our hauler, the right-rear tire went flat," Miller said "I guess luck was on our side tonight.” ... Tyler Emory led the first 13 laps with Miller wrestling the lead away and capturing the checkered flag after 35 circuits. ... The event drew nine cars.

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Jeff King
  2. Dale Murphy
  3. Sean Merkel
  4. Kyle Lear
  5. Dale Hollidge

King, of Pasadena, Md., notched his first career victory in the division and track. ... "I have dreamed of winning here most of my life," King said. ... Levi Crowl won the Crate Late Model feature over Justin Kann, the first of his career at Hagerstown. ... Matt Hildebrand and Justin Kann led a lap each in the Crate feature before Crowl took command.

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 1, 2022
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. David Williams
  3. Dale Hollidge
  4. Sam Archer
  5. Derick Quade

Hardy also captured the Crate Late Model feature, outrunning Logan Roberson and Joey Love. ... Hardy collected $1,000 per victory. ... He drove his own car in the Limited feature and a Mike Hurley-owned Rocket in the Crate main event.

Michigan

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 30, 2022
  1. Shawn O'Connor
  2. Matt Murawski
  3. Arthur Wroubel
  4. Brad Wassman
  5. Gerald Willette
Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 29, 2022
  1. Rich Neiser
  2. Steve Fairbanks
  3. Justin White
  4. Cody Bauer
  5. Kyle Borgman

Neiser started eighth in the 13-car field. ... Jordan Dahlke won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 15, 2022
  1. Travis Stemler
  2. Greg Gokey
  3. Eric Spangler
  4. Brandon Thirlby
  5. Logan Nickerson

Stemler started outside the front row. ... The regular-season event replaced the weekend's potential makeup of the $3,000-to-win Player Hater. That event, rescheduled after two postponements, was scratched because of Saturday's forecast to avoid a late night before Easter.

Missouri

Lucas Oil Speedway
ULMA Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Larry Ferris
  2. Cole Henson
  3. Tucker Cox
  4. Lane Ehlert
  5. Darrin Crisler

Ferris led all 25 laps in surviving five restarts, including one with two laps with remaining after a red flag halted the action. ... "I was getting tired. I was ready to be done," Ferris said in victory lane after the hard-earned victory. ... Polesitter Cole Henson slipped high in turn three on the opening lap, giving Ferris a lane to take command. ... Bryon Allison's multiple rollover accident drew a late red flag; he wasn't injured. ... Todd McCoin crossed the line second but was disqualified in tech inspection.

Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
April 30, 2022
  1. Scott Crigler
  2. Henry Gustavus
  3. Sawyer Crigler
  4. Austin Vincent
  5. Robby Moore
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Paul Glendenning
  2. Austin Johnson
  3. Tommy Cordray
  4. Ed Noll
  5. Houston Johnson
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 29, 2022
  1. Mark Simon
  2. Dustin Atkinson
  3. Chris Hawkins
  4. Jonathan Dean
  5. Josh Dugan
Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
April 23, 2022
  1. Michael Kloos
  2. Blaze Burwell
  3. Jason Suhre
  4. Paul Roider
  5. Claude Walker
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2022
  1. Dustin Atkinson
  2. Chris Hawkins
  3. Darrin Crisler
  4. Mark Simon
  5. Tim Petty
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Shayne Bailey
  2. Austin Johnson
  3. Paul Glendenning
  4. Tommy Cordray
  5. Ed Noll

Bailey notched his fourth straight victory at I-35.

Springfield Raceway
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
April 9, 2022
  1. Chris Hawkins
  2. Jimmy Body III
  3. Justin Pearish
  4. Mitch Keeter
  5. Mike Anderson
  6. Joey Smith
  7. Dustin Mooneyham
  8. Justin Wells
  9. Jace Parmley
  10. Jim Body

Hawkins, of Neosho, Mo., led all 30 laps for his second career Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series victory. ... The outside front-row starter earned $1,000 in the series opener. ... Jimmy Body III was 2.538 seconds behind at the checkers. ... Eleven driver completed 30 laps. ... Polesitter Justin Pearish finished third. ... Justin Wells rallied from 16th to eighth.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2022
  1. Shayne Bailey
  2. Austin Johnson
  3. Ed Noll
  4. Michael Dotson
  5. Tommy Cordray
Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
April 9, 2022
  1. Sawyer Crigler
  2. Austin Vincent
  3. Scott Crigler
  4. Geoff Aitken
  5. Rusty Griffaw
Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
April 2, 2022
  1. Kris Lloyd
  2. Sawyer Crigler
  3. Chris Jones
  4. Austin Vincent
  5. Kaeden Cornell

Lloyd, the Peach Orchard, Ark., driver who hadn't competed regularly in Late Models since 2000 with a few victories at Crowley's Ridge Raceway, grabbed the victory.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Shayne Bailey
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Austin Johnson
  4. Houston Johnson
  5. Michael Dotson
Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
April 2, 2022
  1. Bobby Pierce
  2. Daryn Klein
  3. Michael Kloos
  4. Mark Voigt
  5. Tyler Worley

Bobby Pierce ran at I-55 after rainouts prevented him from competing at Farmer City (Ill.) Raceway and Florence Speedway in Union, Ky. ... The fifth-finishing Worley, a graduate of the street stock division, is beginning his first full Late Model season (he entered three events late last season). Worley is driving for car owner Ken Estes.

Mississippi

Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 30, 2022
  1. Michael Santangelo
  2. Luke Bennett
  3. Shannon Lee
  4. Tootie Arnold
  5. Robert Easley

Santangelo led all 20 laps.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 30, 2022
  1. Todd Robinson
  2. Austin Holder
  3. Steven Isbell
  4. Mark McCoy
Outlaw Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 30, 2022
  1. Taylor Jarvis
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 29, 2022
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. Joey Pilgrim
  3. Eli Thomas
  4. Chris Reid
  5. Rodney Bruce
Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 23, 2022
  1. Chris McElhenney
  2. Chase Williams
  3. Sid Scarbrough
  4. David Williamson
  5. Tanner Kellick

Zack Owens won the 602 Crate feature.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 23, 2022
  1. Haden Duncan
  2. Austin Holder
  3. Casey Ledlow
  4. Kyle Whisenant
  5. Corey Johnson
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 22, 2022
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. Chase Cooper
  3. Joey Pilgrim
  4. Jeffrey Cooper
  5. Bubba Schonewitz
Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 9, 2022
  1. Chris McElhenney
  2. Sid Scarbrough
  3. Eli Thomas
  4. David Williamson
  5. Riley Sheedy

Zack Owens won the 602 Crate feature.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
April 9, 2022
  1. Tyler Burgess
  2. Kyle Shaw
  3. Bailey Callahan
  4. Mario Gresham
  5. Dillard Hatchett
Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 9, 2022
  1. Jason Taylor
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. Corey Joiner
  4. Skyler Herberger
  5. Hunter Lewis

Taylor won on the undercard of the MSCCS victory for Bubba Mullins.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
April 8, 2022
  1. Bailey Callahan
  2. Tyler Burgess
  3. Bradley Price
  4. Colby Ponds
  5. Chad McCool

Callahan won on the opening night of the Golden Egg Spring Street Stock Nationals.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 2, 2022
  1. Kyle Whisenant
  2. Justin Carter
  3. Austin Holder
  4. Robin Harben
  5. Tracy Martin
Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 2, 2022
  1. Rodney Wing
  2. Chris McElhenney
  3. Casey Haney
  4. Josh Parkerson
  5. Tim Dees

Bailey Callahan won the 602 Crate feature.

Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 1, 2022
  1. Joey Pilgrim
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. Eli Thomas
  4. Rodney Bruce
  5. Ty Pilgrim

North Carolina

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
April 30, 2022
  1. Preston Blalock
  2. Bryan Mullis
  3. Chris Joyce
  4. Timmy Mills
  5. A.J. Belanger
  6. Dalton Jacobs
  7. Cole Apple
  8. Daniel Durham
  9. Robbie Gibson
  10. Steven Blanton

Pole-starting Preston Blalock of Clemmons, N.C., notched his first victory in a Late Model-style car in just his fourth start. ... He pocketed $1,500. ... The event drew 22 cars.

Harris Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
April 30, 2022
  1. Deano Long
  2. Steve Banal
  3. Eddie Baggs
  4. Matthew Nance
  5. Dylan Watson
  6. Jonathan Jennings
  7. Will Harris
  8. Chuck Smith
  9. Mark Dysart
  10. Manley Chaney

Originally crossing the finish line in second, Long of Saluda, S.C., was deemed the winner of Saturday's $3,000 feature after Scott Shirey of Swansea, S.C., was disqualified during postrace technical inspection. ... Steve Banal of Rock Hill, S.C., was moved into the runner-up position, with 14th-starting Eddie Baggs of Concord, N.C., completing the podium. ... Saturday's feature lasted 32 minutes with 10 competitors completing 40 laps.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Michael Batten
  2. Cody Wright
  3. Joe Radford
  4. Mason Price
  5. Willie Milliken
County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Michael Rouse
  2. Hunter Bailey
  3. Matthew Bissette
  4. Cy Nelms Jr.
  5. Cy Nelms Sr.
Halifax County Motor Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
April 23, 2022
  1. Matthew Nance
  2. Scott Shirey
  3. Timmy Mills
  4. Dylan Watson
  5. Mark Dysart
  6. Will Harris
  7. Chuck Smith
  8. Mark Prince

Nance, of Ronda, N.C., earned $3,000. ... Nance set fast time. ... The race drew eight cars.

Friendship Motor Speedway
Mid-East 604 Crates (weekly)
April 23, 2022
  1. Benji Hicks
  2. Kyle Pierce
  3. Joey Johnson
  4. Justin Hudspeth
  5. Stephen Pedulla

Jamison McBride won the 602 Crate feature over Jeff Parson.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Dylan Davis
  2. Jason Womack
  3. Josh Harris
  4. Carl Maree
  5. Jerry Farley
Carolina Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2022
  1. Jason Womack
  2. Mark Greene
  3. Michael Lauffer
  4. Jerry Farley
  5. Nick Rabenau
Tri-County Racetrack
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 21, 2022
  1. Cooper Twiggs
  2. Dante Curtis
  3. Johnny Gulizia
  4. Brawley Stillwell
  5. Mark Ledford

Twiggs won on the undercard of Garrett Smith's Schaeffer's Spring Nationals victory.

Carolina Speedway
Mid-East 604 Crate Late Model Series
April 16, 2022
  1. Dale Moore
  2. Benji Hicks
  3. Bryan Mullis
  4. Jeremy Steele
  5. Justin Hudspeth
  6. Layton Sullivan
  7. Brian Ledbetter
  8. Travis Steele
  9. Rich Kuiken
  10. Cole Apple

Moore earned $1,500 for the Mid-East 604 touring victory. ... The event drew 16 cars as part of the Mid-East Mania program.

Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 16, 2022
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Jake Jackson
  3. Preston Dimsdale
  4. Chuckie Duncan
  5. Baillie Lowe
Halifax County Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Cody Wright
  2. Jason Adams
  3. Mason Price
  4. Joe Radford
  5. Joey Cascell

Wright notched his second career division feature victory.

Carolina Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
April 15, 2022
  1. Justin Mintz
  2. Daniel Parker
  3. Bryan Mullis
  4. Austin Mintz
  5. Cole Apple
  6. Dalton Jacobs
  7. Caleb Simmons
  8. Matt Duggins
  9. Ethan Wilson
  10. Steven Thompkins II

Mintz of Hopkins, S.C., scored the $1,000 Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series payday head of Daniel Parker and Bryan Mullis. ... John Ruggiero Jr. of Lincolnton, N.C., was a scratch from the 20-lapper

County Line Raceway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
April 9, 2022
  1. Michael Rouse
  2. Hunter Bailey
  3. Cy Nelms Jr.
  4. Daniel Tucker
  5. Matthew Bissette
  6. Timmy Mills
  7. Cy Nelms Sr.
  8. Gary Dillon
  9. John Eller
  10. Bobby Liles

Rouse, of Wilson, N.C., earned his second I-95 victory of the season and eighth of his career. ... He's third on the tour's all-time victory list. ... Rouse took the lead from Hunter Bailey on the third lap and led the rest of the 40-lapper for a $3,000 payday. ... Hometown driver Gary Dillon started 12th and finished eighth.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2022
  1. Dylan Davis
  2. Chris Smith
  3. Jon Thornburg
  4. Cody Biggerstaff
  5. Isaiah Manis
Friendship Motor Speedway
Mid-East 604 Crates (weekly)
April 9, 2022
  1. Benji Hicks
  2. Justin Hudspeth
  3. Kyle Pierce
  4. Jeremy Steele
  5. Chub Gunter

Jeff Parsons won the 602 Crate feature.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Timmy Mills
  2. Daniel Parker
  3. Mason Price
  4. Jason Adams
  5. Hunter Bailey
County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Michael Rouse
  2. Cy Nelms Jr.
  3. Bobby Liles
  4. John Eller
  5. Spencer Liggon
Tri-County Racetrack
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 1, 2022
  1. Jason Deal
  2. Daniel Wilson
  3. Kip Cochran
  4. David Conley
  5. Randy Dillard

Bobby Elkins earned $1,500 with a victory in the 602 Crate Late Model Spring Championship.

Nebraska

Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 23, 2022
  1. Ben Sukup
  2. Cory Dumpert
  3. Travis Birkley
  4. Chase Osborne
  5. Nelson Vollbrecht
I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2022
  1. Jacob Brown
  2. Zach Zeitner
  3. Sterling Perkins
  4. Robbie Jorgensen
  5. Jimmy Judd

New Mexico

Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Javier Zapien Jr.
  2. Eric McNutt
  3. Xavier Ortega
  4. Ronnie Leathem Jr.
  5. Devan Smith
Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2022
  1. Devan Smith
  2. Ronnie Leathem Jr.
  3. Eric McNutt
  4. Jeremy Stamper
  5. Mercedes Abercrombie

New York

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
April 30, 2022
  1. Brian Knowles
  2. Aaron Miller
  3. Clayton Tarabori
  4. Brett Marlatt
  5. Jason McGregor
Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
April 30, 2022
  1. Doug Ricotta
  2. Steve LeBarron
  3. J.J. Mazur
  4. Jimmy Johnson
  5. Bill Holmes

Ricotta won his first Genesee Speedway feature since 2019. ... The event was the first under the promotions of Kurt and Bonnie Stebbins. ... Ricotta inherited the lead when Jeremy Wonderling lost back on the backstretch of the 18th lap. ... “I was reeling (Wonderling) in and felt I could get to him,” Ricotta said. “I’m not sure if I would have been able to get by him but we were going to have a chance.”

Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
April 30, 2022
  1. Chad Homan
Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
April 23, 2022
  1. Steve LeBarron
  2. Jason Knowles
  3. Clayton Tarabori
  4. Brian Knowles
  5. Austin Allen
Outlaw Speedway
RUSH Crates
April 15, 2022
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Jim Johnson
  3. Steve LeBarron
  4. Kurt Stebbins
  5. Jason Knowles

Homan earned $1,750 in the Cindy Lane Memorial Spring Nationals, the track's season opener.

Ohio

Muskingum County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 30, 2022
  1. Corey Conley
  2. Shane McLoughlin
  3. Todd Brennan
  4. J.R. Gentry
  5. Ryan Markham

Conley, who started outside the front row and led all 25 laps, earned $2,000. ... Ryan Markham came from his 10th starting spot to a top-five finish. ... Todd Brennan started on the pole.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
April 29, 2022
  1. Devin Shiels
  2. J.R. Gentry
  3. Ryan Markham
  4. Justin Chance
  5. Larry Bellman

Shiels won his second straight Attica feature and 12th of his career. ... “I knew Gentry and Markham were going to be fast on the top so I moved around a lot to see which was better ... I couldn’t make up  my mind," Shiels said. "This car really likes the slick and the dirt has grip when you get here and then slicks off when the sprints run 30 laps. This car just comes alive."

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
April 29, 2022
  1. Bill Sheets
  2. Tristan Chamberlain
  3. Trevor Landrum
  4. Kirk Phillips
  5. Chase Frohnapfel
Wayne County Speedway
Steel Block Late Model Series
April 23, 2022
  1. Zach Milbee
  2. Corey DeLancey
  3. Dustin Sprouse
  4. Russ Frohnapfel
  5. B.J. Gregory
  6. Troy Frazier
  7. Doug Baird
  8. Austin Bright
  9. Ronnie Souders Jr.
  10. Tyler Riggs

Milbee won a late addition to the SBLMS schedule, earning $1,200. ... Corey DeLancey led the first five laps but a flat tire forced him pitside; he rallied back to finish second. ... Polesitter Rick Mardis retired after two laps.

Hilltop Speedway
Steel Block Late Model Series
April 22, 2022
  1. Corey DeLancey
  2. Dustin Sprouse
  3. Thomas Baker
  4. Zach Milbee
  5. Caiden Black
  6. B.J. Gregory
  7. Rick Mardis
  8. Brandon Francis
  9. Mike Sprouse
  10. Russ Frohnapfel

DeLancey, of Parkersburg, W.Va., earned $1,200 in the Steel Block Late Model Series event at Hilltop. ... DeLancey took the checkers about a half-second ahead of Dustin Sprouse. ... Twenty drivers started the main event with a dozen completing 25 laps.

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 22, 2022
  1. Trent Green
  2. Josh Dietz
  3. Joey Kramer
  4. Bill Sheets
  5. Jordan Hedger
Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
April 15, 2022
  1. Devin Shiels
  2. Rusty Schlenk
  3. Mike Bores
  4. Ryan Missler
  5. Justin Chance

Shiels took the lead on the fourth lap and raced to his 11th career victory at Attica. ... “This is the same car we had last year," Shields said. "We found out some things late in the year last year and it’s paying off.” ... Justin Chance led the first three laps. ... Schlenk pressured Shiels in the final laps but couldn't find a way past.

Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 15, 2022
  1. Corey Conley
  2. J.R. Gentry
  3. Cody Scott
  4. Vic Hottinger
  5. Cody Endlich

Conley won the season opener. ... The track originally planned on an April 15-16 doubleheader on the Renegades of Dirt Late Model Tour, but that was cancelled.

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
April 15, 2022
  1. Todd Brennan
  2. Rusty Griffaw
  3. Bill Sheets
  4. Blake Creech
  5. Austin Seelig

Brennan earned $1,500.

Atomic Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 2, 2022
  1. Josh Rice
  2. Tyler Carpenter
  3. Steve Casebolt
  4. Austyn Mills
  5. Scott James
  6. Todd Brennan
  7. Jerry Bowersock
  8. Tristan Chamberlain
  9. Kirk Phillips
  10. Andy Bond

Leading all 25 laps, Rice earned $3,000 after starting outside the front row. ... The Verona, Ky., driver was among several racers who planned on competing at Florence Speedway, but that Union, Ky., track cancelled its $5,000-to-win because of uncertain weather. ... Polesitter Tyler Carpenter settled for second after winning the previous might at MRP Raceway Park in Williamsburg, Ohio. ... Scott James of Bright, Ind., improved vive five positions in finishing 10th. ... The Ladies Night event drew 23 cars.

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
April 1, 2022
  1. Tyler Carpenter
  2. Todd Brennan
  3. Bill Sheets
  4. Pete Crum
  5. Tristan Chamberlain

Carpenter earned $1,500 in the season opener.

Oklahoma

Salina Highbanks Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
April 30, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Jim Body
  3. Jace Parmley
  4. Joey Smith
  5. Justin Pearish
  6. Jim Vanzandt
  7. Mike Bitner
  8. Tim Petty
  9. Brett Testerman
  10. Shawn Duncan

Mitch Keeter of Webb City, Mo., notched his first Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series victory of the season. ... The fifth-starting Keeter, who earned $1,000, took the lead from Chris Hawkins on the eighth lap. ... Hawkins led the first seven circuits and retired on the ninth lap. ... Jim Vanzandt started 15th and finished sixth. ... Seventeen cars started after Glen Powell's scratch.

Oklahoma Sports Park
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
April 23, 2022
  1. Hayden Ross
  2. Kerney Weaver
  3. Kip Hughes
  4. Kaleb Roach
  5. Dan Moreno
  6. Richard Shepler
  7. Steven Hawkins
  8. Ronnie Brown
  9. Eric Brill
  10. Troy Bynum

Ross, of Muskogee, Okla., notched his series-leading third Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series victory of the season. ... While running third, Eddie Tidwell got into the turn-four wall and rolled over; he wasn't injured. ... Kip Hughes improved four positions. ... The event drew 11 cars.

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
American Crate Late Model Series
April 23, 2022
  1. Dean Abbey
  2. Brandon Ball
  3. Jeffery Abbey
  4. Kevin Ramey
  5. Dylan Ramey
  6. Tom Earl III
  7. Joe Sheddan
  8. Donnie Miller
  9. Steven Isenhour
  10. Patrik Daniel

Abbey, of Boyd, Texas, won the American Crate Late Model Series opener.

Thunderbird Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
April 22, 2022
  1. Kip Hughes
  2. Hayden Ross
  3. Brandon Hunter
  4. Eddie Martin
  5. Jace Parmley
  6. Bubby Morgan
  7. Ronnie Brown
  8. Troy Bynum
  9. Eddie Tidwell
  10. Richard Shepler

Hughes of Enid, Okla., claimed his 27th career Complete Well Testing Sooner Series victory ahead of Hayden Ross and Brandon Hunter. ... Ross led the first 14 laps but cut down a left-rear tire. He quickly charged back to finish second. ... “It is bad for (Ross). We will take it as we get them," Hughes said. “I have been doing this long enough that I know everyone's luck runs out at some point.”

Thunderbird Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
April 15, 2022
  1. Hayden Ross
  2. Troy Bynum
  3. Mike Anderson
  4. Richard Shepler
  5. Brett Hansen
  6. Kip Hughes
  7. Dustin Allen
  8. Kaleb Roach
  9. Bubby Morgan
  10. Kerney Weaver

Hometown pilot Ross raced from the second row to claim his third Complete Well Testing Sooner Series victory over Troy Bynum and Mike Anderson. ... He claimed $1,000. ... Polesitter Dustin Allen of Enid, Okla., retired on lap 11. ... The event drew 11 cars.

Enid Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
April 2, 2022
  1. Brett Hansen
  2. Hayden Ross
  3. Kip Hughes
  4. Adam Popp
  5. Kaleb Roach
  6. Jon Herring
  7. Mike Anderson
  8. Troy Bynum
  9. Gary Lowe
  10. Eric Brill

Hansen won his second straight Sooner Series feature, earning $1,000. ... He started outside the front row and led all 25 laps. ... Hayden Ross and Kip Hughes madec ontact at the checkers battling for second. Ross got the spot while Hughes spun and rolled backwards into turn one after settling for third. ... The series heads to Muskogee, Okla.'s Thunderbird Speedway for April 15-16 action.

Oregon

Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 23, 2022
  1. Nate Augustine
  2. Jason Johnson
  3. Randy Barley
  4. Mike Peters
  5. Rob Williams
Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 16, 2022
  1. Jimmy Whisler
Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 9, 2022
  1. Preston Luckman
  2. Jordan Wright
  3. B.J. Donofrio
  4. Wayne Butler

Pennsylvania

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 30, 2022
  1. Colton Flinner
  2. Rick Eckert
  3. Nick Dickson
  4. Tyler Emory
  5. Jared Miley
  6. Kyle Lee
  7. Chad Myers
  8. Roy Deese Jr.
  9. Jason Schmidt
  10. Mike Lupfer

Ninth-starting Colton Flinner of Allison Park, Pa., took the lead on lap 18 and paced the final seven circuits, earning his fourth consecutive regular-season victory at Port Royal and $3,000. ... Sixth-starting Rick Eckert of York, Pa., finished 2.765 seconds back. ... After leading laps 10 through 17, Tyler Emory of King George, Va., faded in the closing laps to fourth. ... Polesitter Chad Myers of Fayetteville, Pa., led the first nine laps and finished seventh. ... Three cautions slowed the race with 10 competitors completing 25 laps. ... After finishing 10th, Mike Lupfer of Shermans Dale, Pa., led all 10 laps of the $1,000 Glenn Stitt Australian Pursuit from the pole, narrowly holding-off Flinner, who advanced nine positions and finished second. | Video

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 30, 2022
  1. Jeff Rine
  2. Dan Stone
  3. Hayes Mattern
  4. Brett Schadel
  5. Dylan Yoder
  6. Andy Haus
  7. Bryan Bernheisel
  8. Jim Yoder
  9. Andrew Yoder
  10. Gene Knaub

Rine, of Danville, Pa., topped a 25-car field by leading every lap to earn $4,000.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Randy Stoudt
  2. Chase Billet
  3. Joey Hoffer
  4. Derrick Mease
  5. Jared Miller
Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 30, 2022
  1. Wyatt Scott
  2. Matt Lux
  3. Alex Ferree
  4. Jon Lee
  5. Kenny Schaffer

Scott rallied from his ninth starting spot for a victory, his first in the family-designed AffliXtion Race Car. ... Matt Lux improved 12 spots in finishing second in the 17-car main event.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
April 30, 2022
  1. Daryl Charlier
  2. Kyle Lukon
  3. Mike Reft
  4. Philip Bubeck
  5. Zach Gunn

Gunn rallied to fifth after an early spin and later a flat tire.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Shawn Shoemaker
  3. Brad McGinnis
  4. Kirk Baker
  5. Justin Kann
Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 24, 2022
  1. Brett Schadel
  2. Jeff Rine
  3. Bryan Bernheisel
  4. Dylan Yoder
  5. Jim Bernheisel
  6. Jim Yoder
  7. Gene Knaub
  8. Andrew Yoder
  9. Ken Trevitz
  10. Deshawn Gingerich

Schadel outdueled Rine for a $3,000 payday.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 22, 2022
  1. Jared Miley
  2. Michael Norris
  3. John Garvin Jr.
  4. Alex Ferree
  5. Matt Lux

Miley led the final four laps of the season opener. ... Norris lead laps 18-21 and Alex Ferree led the first 17 laps. ... “The restarts helped make it exciting," Miley said after his 36th career Lernerville victory. "Mike (Norris) probably had it if it wasn’t for that last caution, but I’ll never give up and I gave it everything it had and it worked out for us there.’

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2022
  1. Andrew Yoder
  2. Matt Cochran
  3. Jim Yoder
  4. Jeremy Ohl
  5. Denny Fourney

Kevin Probst led most of the race but retired after 19 laps after being collected by the spinning car of Tim Luben. ... Andrew Yoder scored his 20th career Clinton County feature victory. ... Yoder led the final six laps. ... Nick Loffredo got hard charger honors with his 12th-to-sixth run.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 22, 2022
  1. Kyle Lee
  2. Jeff Rine
  3. Drake Troutman
  4. Matt Cosner
  5. Tim Smith Jr.

Lee held off Rine in capturing his first Bedford Super Late Model victory (he's the division's 51st winner). ... Rine drew event with Lee in turn one, but Lee used a lapped car to help rebuff the challenge. ... Lee made car owner Doug Timmons a winner at Bedford again for the first time in 32 seasons. ... Making a last-lap pass of Devin Weyandt on a lap-19 restart, Devin Hart won the Limited Late Model feature.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Jaxton Garman
  2. Jake Piper
  3. Wes Bonebrake
  4. Steve Lowery
  5. Randy Burkholder

The event drew 10 cars.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 15, 2022
  1. Matt Cosner
  2. Jeff Rine
  3. Dave Troutman
  4. Andy Haus
  5. Nathan LaSalle

Cosner scored his 12th career Bedford victory and first since June 2017. ... Cosner overtook Rine on the 21st lap of the caution-free feature. ... He lapped all but eight competitors in the 25-lapper.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 10, 2022
  1. Devin Hart
  2. Dillan Stake
  3. Andrew Yoder
  4. Trent Brenneman
  5. Todd Snook

Hart won on the undercard of Gregg Satterlee's Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 2, 2022
  1. Colton Flinner
  2. Dylan Yoder
  3. Gary Stuhler
  4. Trever Feathers
  5. Austin Berry
  6. Matt Cosner
  7. Logan Zarin
  8. Ross Robinson
  9. Nick Dickson
  10. Kyle Lee

Gaining the lead on a lap-three restart, Colton Flinner of Allison Park, Pa., paced the final 23 laps and topped a 23-car field, winning his third consecutive Super Late Model feature at Port Royal Speedway and collecting $3,000. ... Taking second place with an outside move in turns one and two on lap five, Dylan Yoder of Selinsgrove, Pa., claimed the runner-up position, 7.773 seconds back. ... Gary Stuhler of Greencastle, Pa., settled for the third position after trading second place with Yoder on the last lap. ... Polesitter Trever Feathers of Winchester, Va., faded to finish fourth, after leading the first two laps. ... Saturday's feature was slowed by one incident and lasted 12 minutes, with 11 competitors completing all 25 laps. | Video

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Dillan Stake
  2. Jared Fulkroad
  3. Todd Snook
  4. Devin Hart
  5. Taylor Farlling

Stake earned a $2,000 victory in the division's season opener. ... Stake took the lead amid hard contact with Mart Parks with five laps remaining.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 2, 2022
  1. Bryan Bernheisel
  2. Jim Bernheisel
  3. Gene Knaub
  4. Jim Yoder
  5. Hayes Mattern
  6. Jeff Rine
  7. Andrew Yoder
  8. Brett Schadel
  9. Shaun Lawton
  10. Meade Hahn

Bryan Bernheisel topped his father for a $3,000 victory in the season opener. ... The event drew 19 Super Late Models. .... Drew Weisser scratched from the feature. ... Selinsgrove hosts the Zimmer's United Late Model Series on April 16.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Randy Stoudt
  2. Travis Mease
  3. Joey Hoffer
  4. Matt Murphy
  5. Derrick Mease

Stoudt led all 20 laps from outside the front row, winning by 6.714 seconds over Mease. ... There were five cautions during the event, including a red flag for Jennifer Lesher, who barrel-rolled on the ninth lap. She was OK.

South Carolina

Sumter Speedway
GM Performance 602 Series
April 30, 2022
  1. Austin Mintz
  2. David Smith
  3. Justin Mintz
  4. Jake Jackson
  5. Terry Caples
  6. Baron McDowell
  7. Zack Brown
  8. Nick Coleman

Austin Mintz of Hopkins, S.C., earned $1,800 for his first GM Performance 602 Series victory of the season. ... Justin Mintz won the night's Limited Late Model division feature over Terry Caples and Austin Mintz.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Gray Parton
  2. Frank Coates
  3. Steven Bowie
  4. David Cannon
  5. Charlie Walker

Billy Rushton won the 602 Crate feature.

Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Kevin Godwin
  2. Brian Helms
  3. Mike Huey
  4. Mark Greene
  5. Jonathan Hinson
Lake View Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Shaun Harrell
  2. Christian Thomas
  3. Blake Sanderson
  4. Johnny Pridgen
  5. Brian Strickland
  6. Jeffery Johnson
  7. Daniel Tucker
  8. Clint Hodges
  9. Woody Cromartie
  10. Brad Fowler

Harrell led every lap and earned $3,000. ... Contact between Christian Thomas and Brian Strickland late triggered a Strickland spin and he collected Dustin Mitchell and Johnny Pridgen. ... Harrell's victory came on Darlington Raceway-NASCAR Fan Appreciation night.

Laurens County Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
April 23, 2022
  1. Kevin Stephens
  2. Billy Rushton
  3. Luke Cooper
  4. Brian Grumbles
  5. Larry Timms
  6. Baillie Lowe
  7. Brad Rachels
  8. Drew Smith
  9. Michael Smith
  10. Rod Tucker

Stephens earned $1,500 in the Red Eubanks Memorial. ... The event drew 10 cars.

Lake View Motor Speedway
GM Performance 602 Series
April 23, 2022
  1. Justin Mintz
  2. David Smith
  3. Cameron Norris
  4. Daniel Adam
  5. Baron McDowell
  6. Ryan Davis
  7. Daniel Parker
  8. Zach Blackwell

Mintz of Hopkins, S.C., topped an eight-car field to collect $1,500. ... David Smith of Inman, S.C., finished in the runner-up position, 0.935 seconds back. ... Saturday's feature lasted 22 minutes, with four competitors completing all 25 laps.

Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Wes Helms
  2. Kevin Godwin
  3. Mark Greene
  4. Chris Fite
  5. Zach Slone
Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Taylor Wood
  2. Terry Caples
  3. James Murphy
Cherokee Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 23, 2022
  1. Dillon Brown
  2. John Ruggiero Jr.
  3. Alex Hendren
  4. Rich Kuiken
  5. Travis Steele

Leading all 20 laps, Brown ended Ruggerio's Cherokee hot streak.

Lancaster Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
April 16, 2022
  1. Matthew Nance
  2. Scott Shirey
  3. Dylan Watson
  4. Jesse Rockett
  5. Manley Chaney
  6. Mark Dysart
  7. Eddie Baggs
  8. Chuck Smith
  9. Elliott Sanders
  10. Will Harris

Nance earned $1,500 in the Blue Ridge Outlaws event. ... Thirteen drivers started the 25-lapper with Kevin Godwin retired after two laps.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Frank Coates
  2. Steven Bowie
  3. Jason Alexander
  4. Charlie Walker
  5. Mike Kernells

Michael Smith won the 602 Crate feature.

Travelers Rest Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 15, 2022
  1. Devon Morgan
  2. Jake Jackson
  3. Alex Vance
  4. Brian Grumbles
  5. Baillie Lowe
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2022
  1. Frank Coates
  2. Chris Morgan
  3. Jason Alexander
  4. Steven Bowie

Rod Tucker won the 602 Crate feature.

Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2022
  1. Kevin Godwin
  2. Timbo Mangum
  3. Justin Fite
  4. Chris Fite
  5. Ronnie Hutchins

Godwin led all 20 laps.

Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Kevin Godwin
  2. Timbo Mangum
  3. Mark Greene
  4. Chris Fite
  5. Zach Slone
Cherokee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 2, 2022
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Bryan Mullis
  3. Layton Sullivan
  4. Rich Kuiken
  5. Brandon Dockery

The pole-starting Ruggiero remained unbeaten at Cherokee in 2022. ... The event drew 11 cars.

Lake View Motor Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
April 2, 2022
  1. Matthew Nance
  2. Christian Thomas
  3. Daniel Tucker
  4. Scott Shirey
  5. Johnny Pridgen
  6. Chuck Smith
  7. Mark Dysart
  8. Dylan Watson
  9. Woody Cromartie
  10. Will Harris

Nance earned $3,000 in the third annual J.D. Pridgen Memorial. ... Nance set fast time and was among heat winners with Daniel Tucker and Dylan Watson. ... Woody Cromartie was the hard charger. ... Cautions plagued the early laps. ... Runner-up Christian Thomas took the second spot from Daniel Tucker in turn four amid traffic.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Frank Coates
  2. Shun Thomas
  3. Chris Morgan
  4. Mike Kernells
  5. Steven Bowie

Billy Rushton won the 602 Crate feature.

Tennessee

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Ruben Mayfield
  2. Jason Manley
  3. Bobby Giffin
  4. Cody Courtney
  5. Chase King
Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 30, 2022
  1. Michael Seibers
  2. Brandon Tibaldi
  3. Jack Riggs
  4. Levi Scarbrough
  5. Wyatt Cox

Jason Savage won the 602 Crate feature.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Darrick York
  2. Wesley Lester
  3. Ted Lowe
  4. Tim Damron
  5. Caleb Marcum
Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Eric Hickerson
  2. Oakley Johns
  3. Justin Weaver
  4. Grayson Brewer
  5. Dustin Stutts
Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Kyle Courtney
  2. Barry Goodman
  3. Zach Shannon
  4. Addison Cardwell
  5. Kelby Norwood
Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Brad Skinner
  2. Daniel Miller
  3. Randy Gifford
  4. Matthew Summers
  5. Scott Cook

Dustin Harris won the 602 Crate feature following the disqualification of apparent winner Clinton Nichols in post-race tech.

Tazewell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Rusty Ballenger
  2. Aaron Guinn
  3. Josh Collins
  4. Jacob Owens
  5. Travis Fultz
Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 30, 2022
  1. Matt Cooper
  2. Adam Ray
  3. Jimmy Halford
  4. Dennis Bush
I-75 Raceway
United Championship Racing Alliance
April 23, 2022
  1. Hayden Cardwell
  2. Ethan Hunter
  3. Jesse Lowe
  4. Matt Shannon
  5. Trevor Sise
  6. Kenny Kizzar
  7. Tim Clark
  8. Perry Delaney
  9. Austin Breedlove
  10. Jason Cardwell

Cardwell earned $2,500 for his UCRA victory. ... UCRA shared the card with the Red Clay Series for 602 Crate Late Models.

I-75 Raceway
Red Clay Series
April 23, 2022
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Will Roland
  3. Matt Steward
  4. Seth Wimpey
  5. Chaz Haskins
  6. Baily Cardwell
  7. Dustin Bunch
  8. Colton Berrong
  9. Dusty Quillen
  10. Blake Wright

Brooks, of Chattanooga, Tenn., earned $3,000 in the tour opener. ... David Singleton led the first three laps before Brooks took command. ... Singleton retired after 12 laps. ... The Red Clay Series was scheduled to compete at Sugar Creek Raceway in Blue Ridge, Ga., but the track's motor grader was out of service.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Anthony White
  2. Darrick York
  3. Wesley Lester
  4. Tim Damron
  5. Chris Marcum
Clarksville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 23, 2022
  1. Joe Denby
  2. Ronnie Cooper
  3. Joe Mike III
  4. Bailey Proctor
  5. Tyler Shearon

Denby's victory came on the undercard of Jadon Frame's $10,053 victory on the Schaeffer's Spring Nationals. ... Devin Black won the 602 Crate feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Barry Goodman
  2. Josh Collins
  3. Michael Smith
  4. Kelby Norwood
  5. Jeff Jackson
Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Randy Gifford
  2. Daniel Miller
  3. Mark Haddon
  4. Clint Nichols
  5. Shannon Davis

Miller and Gifford were heat winners. ... Oakley Johns (604) and Mark Haddon (602) won Crate features. ... The track drew 127 total race cars.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 16, 2022
  1. Tommy Taylor
  2. Larry Barber Jr.
  3. Robert Ardry
  4. Brandon Tibaldi
  5. Steven Stehle

Ronnie Cooper (604) and Braeden Frost (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Dan Tipton
  2. Anthony White
  3. Zach Shannon
  4. Wesley Lester
  5. Tim Damron
I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 16, 2022
  1. Michael Courtney
  2. Seth Wimpey
  3. David Singleton
  4. Hayden Swaney
  5. Spencer Cranfield
Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Barry Goodman
  2. Addison Cardwell
  3. Josh Walker
  4. Jesse Lowe
  5. John Ownbey

The hometowner Goodman took the lead just past halfway in the 40-lapper for a $2,500 victory in the Rocky Top Rumble. ... Jesse Lowe advanced from his 10th starting spot to finish fourth. ... Nineteen drivers started the main event with Skip Arp and Josh Collins among those failing to start.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 9, 2022
  1. Levi Ashby
  2. Joe Denby
  3. Richard Frost
  4. Brandon Tibaldi
  5. Robert Ardry

Joe Denby won the 604 and 602 Crate features with just a few cars in each division.

Camden Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 9, 2022
  1. Joe Mike III
  2. Adam Ray
  3. Ben Garner
  4. Joseph Mike
  5. Jimmy Halford
Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 2, 2022
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Matt Cooper
  3. Ronnie Cooper
  4. Jimmy Halford
  5. Ben Garner
Tazewell Speedway
United Championship Racing Alliance
April 2, 2022
  1. Josh Collins
  2. Travis Fultz
  3. Kenny Kizzar
  4. Heath Alvey
  5. Jordon Horton
  6. Jacob Owens
  7. Brent Rhodes
  8. Bradley Strong
  9. Aaron Guinn
  10. Matthew Smith

Polesitter Collins earned $3,011 to capture the Jim Arnwine Memorial, the season opener on the United Championship Racing Alliance for Crate Late Models. ... The 50-lapper drew 18 cars with Clyd Overholt setting fast time (12.088 seconds). ... Aaron Guinn led early before Collins went ahead in traffic. ... Kenny Kizzar unofficially moved into the series points lead.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 2, 2022
  1. Richard Frost
  2. Dewayne Kiefer
  3. Brandon Tibaldi
  4. Joe Denby
  5. Dan Wallace

Joe Denby (604) and Gavin Schmidt (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Eddie King Jr.
  2. Anthony White
  3. Tim Damron
  4. Zach Shannon
  5. Brad Seagle
Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Randy Gifford
  2. Grayson Brewer
  3. Jason Partin
  4. James Sullivan
Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Hayden Ownbey
  2. Colton Profitt
  3. Michael Smith
  4. Barry Goodman
  5. Tommy Miller

Ownbey overtook Profitt with three laps remaining amid traffic.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 2, 2022
  1. Corey Posey
  2. Dustin Harris
  3. Brad Skinner
  4. Jadon Frame
  5. Steven Holcomb

Matt Jackson won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 1, 2022
  1. Bobby Giffin
  2. Hayden Ownbey
  3. Kyle Courtney
  4. Ruben Mayfield
  5. Brodie Sharp

Giffin won on the undercard of Cory Hedgecock's American All-Star Crate touring victory.

Texas

Kennedale Speedway Park
American Crate Late Model Series
April 30, 2022
  1. Chase Allen
  2. Chris Bragg
  3. Robbie Starnes
  4. Jeffery Abbey
  5. Dean Abbey
  6. Dustin Woods
  7. Keith White
  8. Phillip Houston
  9. John Gober
  10. Tom Earl III

Chase Allen of Midlothian, Texas, started outside the front row and raced to an $1,100 victory on the Texas-based American Crate Late Model Series. ... Allen led all 20 laps. ... Dustin Woods of Forney, Texas, started 13th and finished sixth. ... The event drew 18 cars but Justin Radcliff scratched from the main event. ... Sixteen of 17 feature starters were running at the finish.

Big O Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 29, 2022
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Trey Langley
  3. Kara Langley
  4. Cooper Tilley
  5. Dawson Stewart
Big O Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2022
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Sloppy Hogg
  3. Ortanik Mikel
  4. Dawson Stewart
  5. Bill Layne
Big O Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2022
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Dustin Woods
  3. Trey Langley
  4. Dalton Spear
  5. Sloppy Hogg
Big O Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2022
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Trey Langley
  3. Dustin Woods
  4. Kara Langley
  5. Bill Layne

Virginia

Virginia Motor Speedway
Fastrak Crates
April 30, 2022
  1. Justin Williams
  2. Corey Almond
  3. Trevor Collins
  4. Austin Hubbard
  5. Matt Hildebrand

Williams inherited the lead with three laps remaining when Ray Love had mechanical issues. ... "We were closing on the top side with the laps winding down," Williams said. "It was going to be close, but I believe Ray (Love) would have been able to hold me off for the win."

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Gunnar Walls
  3. Bubby Tharp Jr.
  4. Jonathan DeHaven
  5. Rodney Walls

Hardy led every lap, pulling out to commanding leads. ... Runner-up Gunnar Walls, 12, scored his best division finish and outran his father, Rodney Walls. ... Logan Roberson won the Crate Late Model feature over Levi Crowl.

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Tyler Bare
Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 23, 2022
  1. Trever Feathers
  2. Gregg Satterlee
  3. Logan Roberson
  4. Allen Brannon
  5. Tyler Emory
  6. Kyle Lee
  7. Jonathan DeHaven
  8. Roy Deese Jr.
  9. Justin Weaver
  10. Kenny Moreland

A hometown driver, Feathers earned $3,500 in the Curt Hershey Memorial. ... Feathers led every lap and took the checkers 0.873 of a second ahead of Satterlee. ... Fourteen of 19 starters completed 35 laps. ... Among dropouts were Jamie Lathroum and Jason Miller.

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Shaun Wetzel
  2. Justin Fulton
  3. Phillip Woods
  4. Justin Williams

Walker Arthur won the Crate Late Model feature.

Virginia Motor Speedway
Fastrak Crates
April 9, 2022
  1. Justin Williams
  2. Ray Love
  3. Austin Hubbard
  4. Nick Love
  5. Matt Hildebrand

Williams captured the season opener. ... Hubbard ran second the first 19 laps with Love on the bumper of Williams for a lap-21 restart. ... Williams held on for the victory.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2022
  1. Wes Bonebrake
  2. Scott Palmer
  3. Sam Archer
  4. Jonathan DeHaven
  5. Rodney Walls

Tyler Hoy won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Jonathan DeHaven
  2. Sam Archer
  3. Rodney Walls
  4. Gunnar Walls
  5. Bubby Tharp Jr.

DeHaven overtook Archer with an outside move on the eighth lap. ... He notched his first division victory since June 16, 2018. ... Wesley Bonebrake slowed and retired on the 17th lap. ... Craig Parrill showed smoke and dropped fluid in retiring on lap five.

West Virginia

Tyler County Speedway
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
April 30, 2022
  1. Michael Duritsky
  2. Donnie Dotson
  3. A.J. Spagnuolo
  4. Hayden Jacobs
  5. Luke Hyre

Duritsky's victory was on the undercard of Drake Troutman's $5,000 Topless 50 triumph in the Super Late Model division.

I-77 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 23, 2022
  1. Chris Carpenter
  2. Freddie Carpenter
  3. Harold Redman Jr.
  4. Tyler Cox
  5. Ed Shuman

Pete Crum won the Limited Late Model feature.

Tyler County Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 23, 2022
  1. Derek Doll
  2. Corey Conley
  3. Shawn Jett
  4. Kyle Thomas
  5. Cody Rogers

Doll led all 25 laps. ... Tyler Carpenter retired at halfway while running sixth. ... Ryan Montgomery scratched from the Super Late Model feature. ... Kyle Thomas won the Crate Late Model feature over Donnie Dotson, his first in a RUSH-sanctioned event.

Ohio Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 22, 2022
  1. Tyler Carpenter
  2. Chris Carpenter
  3. Corey Conley
  4. Ronnie Mayle
  5. Zach Hill

Tyler Carpenter topped an 18-car field for his first win at Ohio Valley this season.

Tyler County Speedway
Steel Block Late Model Series
April 16, 2022
  1. Troy Frazier
  2. Tyler Riggs
  3. Trey Watson
  4. Zach Milbee
  5. B.J. Gregory
  6. Travis Brown
  7. Ryan Payne
  8. Rex Frohnapfel
  9. Thomas Baker
  10. Russ Frohnapfel

Frazier, of Montclair, W.Va., won his first career Steel Block Late Model Series victory. ... He earned $2,500 for his 12th annual Pat Herrick Memorial triumph. ... The series opener drew 23 cars.  ... Donnie Dotson won the Crate Late Model feature.

I-77 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 16, 2022
  1. Tyler Carpenter
  2. Tyler Evans
  3. Harold Redman Jr.
  4. Freddie Carpenter
  5. Zach Hill

Leading all 25 laps, Carpenter earned $2,500 in the season opener. ... Harold Redman Jr. started 10th and finished third. ... Polesitter Zach Hill ended up fifth. ... Todd Brennan was an early retiree.

Ohio Valley Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 15, 2022
  1. Kyle Thomas
  2. Colten Burdette
  3. Harold Redman Jr.
  4. Ed Shuman
  5. William Rose

Winning for the first time at Ohio Valley, Thomas regained the lead from Burdette with six laps remaining.

Tyler County Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 2, 2022
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Braeden Dillinger
  3. Brian Baumberger
  4. Tyler Evans
  5. Steve Weigle

Schlenk, of McClure, Ohio, won his Tyler County debut. ... Kyle Thomas had the field covered before jumping the cushion just past halfway, damaging his car's nosepiece and radiator. ... Michael Duritsky won the Crate feature over Garret Paugh, the first RUSH-sanctioned weekly feature in West Virginia.

Ontario

Brighton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 30, 2022
  1. Adam Turner
  2. Andrew Hennessy
  3. Charlie Sandercock
  4. Bradley Rayner
  5. Brandon Mowat

Turner led all the way as Brighton opened its 55th season. ... He dedicated the victory to the late Rick "Soapy" Sopaz, who had always helped him and other drivers, including Sopaz's son Kyle.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 1044
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728