Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 886
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

January 2021

Alabama

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 11, 2021
  1. Oakley Gillespie
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Matthew Brocato
  4. Bryson Mitchell
  5. Jason Markewitz

Morgen Lambert won the 602 Crate feature.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 10, 2021
  1. D.G. Hawkins
  2. Isaiah Day
  3. Shannon Martin
  4. Bailey Martin

Dale Lucas won the 602 Crate feature over Nick Lambeth.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 10, 2021
  1. Chad McCool
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 9, 2021
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Braden Mitchell
  3. Donald Johns
  4. Greg Wilhite
  5. Matthew Brocato

Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate feature over Mario Gresham.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
April 3, 2021
  1. Dillon Tidmore
  2. Josh Adkins
  3. Maddux Mullinax
  4. Dallas Cooper
  5. Tim Roszell

Tidmore won his second in a row. ... Dustin Stewart won the Limited Late Model feature ... Cruz Skinner (604) and Mario Gresham (602) won Crate Late Model features.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 3, 2021
  1. Ricky Culpepper
  2. Rodgerick Dykes
  3. John Holdinghausen
  4. Campbell Hughes
  5. Steven Gaines

Josh Gorman won the 602 Crate feature.

Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
April 3, 2021
  1. Osman Jones
  2. Todd Jones
  3. Zack Combs
  4. Joe Adams
  5. Nick Lambeth
Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 3, 2021
  1. Bradley Price
North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 3, 2021
  1. Bryant Marsh
  2. Billy Flannagan
  3. Oakley Gillespie
  4. Bryson Mitchell
  5. Matthew Brocato

“We couldn’t have scripted our first race of the year to go any better than it did," Marsh said. "We came out with blazing speed off the trailer, qualified fastest, and then led every lap of the feature.” ... Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate Late Model feature over Morgen Lambert.

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Patrick Taylor
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 2, 2021
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Seth McCormack
  3. Matthew Brocato
  4. Greg Wilhite
  5. Brian Woodard

Five of 12 starters finished. ... Jesse Lowe was disqualified for not using a Raceceiver. ... Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate Late Model feature over Cruz Wallace.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
March 27, 2021
  1. Bubba Gorman
  2. Braxtin Barber
  3. Jake Rainey
  4. Allen McConnell
  5. Logan Turner
Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
March 27, 2021
  1. Dillon Tidmore
  2. Sam Seawright
  3. Tim Busha
  4. Todd Morrow
  5. Josh Adkins

Tidmore topped the 10-car field. ... Brad Berry won the Limited Late Model feature while Matt Henderson (604) and Brian Qualls (602) won Crate Late Model features. ... Henderson won with a last-lap pass of T.J. Brittain. ... TST raced while remembering those nearby who suffered losses in Thursday's tornados, including Alabama Gang racer Red Farmer, whose house and shop suffered damage.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 27, 2021
  1. Colton Leyendecker
  2. D.G. Hawkins
  3. Steven Jernigan
  4. Rod Carroll
  5. Stephen Brantley

Leyendecker took the lead from Bo Slay on the seventh lap. ... SLay ended up sixth after starting on the pole. ... Kevin Mitchell won the 602 Crate feature. ... Both Crate winners were on the undercard of Joseph Joiner's $4,000 Southern All Star victory.

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 27, 2021
  1. Russell Teal
East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
March 20, 2021
  1. Dana Eiland
  2. Bobby Eiland
  3. Josh Gorman
  4. Allen McConnell
  5. Jaxon Morris
Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
March 20, 2021
  1. Kevin Mitchell
  2. Osman Jones
  3. Michael Lane
  4. John Bryant
  5. Todd Jones
Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 20, 2021
  1. Danny Whitten
East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
March 13, 2021
  1. Pat Wall
  2. Dana Eiland
  3. Bobby Eiland
  4. Campbell Hughes
  5. Joey Keyser
North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 13, 2021
  1. Bryson Mitchell
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Matthew Brocato
  4. Robert Moore
  5. Logan Moore

Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate feature.

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 13, 2021
  1. Russell Teal
Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 6, 2021
  1. Bo Slay
  2. Chase Cooper
  3. Joey Pilgrim
  4. D.G. Hawkins
  5. James Gilmore

Slay captured the season opener. ... Jesse Enterkin won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
February 21, 2021
  1. Cody Overton
  2. Jeff Helms
  3. Colten Jackson
  4. Don Shaw
  5. Brian Qualls

Overton's victory was on the undercard of the Eddie Davis Memorial Bama Brawl including Super Late Models and UCRA competitors.

Moulton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
February 7, 2021
  1. Jordy Nipper
  2. Jesse Lowe
  3. Jadon Frame
  4. Dustin Harris
  5. Matt Cooper
  6. Donald Johns
  7. Matthew Brocato
  8. Greg Wilhite
  9. Ronnie Cooper
  10. Brock Hall

Nipper won the $3,000 Winter Freeze Classic from his fourth starting spot. ... Polesitter Christian Hanger led much of the race before running into trouble in traffic. ... Seth Wimpey won the 602 Crate feature, his third victory in 2021. ... The feature was held Sunday with prelims Friday after weather postponed Saturday's scheduled action. ... New track owners Keith and Amanda Steele drew 192 race cars overall for their first event at Moulton.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Limiteds
January 10, 2021
  1. Matt Henderson
  2. Marty Lunsford
  3. Jordan Judge
  4. Oliver Gentry
  5. Ruben Mayfield

Henderson's victory came on the undercard of Michael Page's $6,000 Super Late Model Ice Bowl victory. ... Seth Wimpey won the 602 Crate feature.

Arkansas

Diamond Park Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Jason Miles
  2. Jon Kirby
  3. Cole Farmer
  4. Dustin Holmes
  5. Chris Taylor
Old No. 1 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Henry Gustavus
  3. Brian Woodard
  4. Christopher Showah
  5. Courtney Ray
Crawford County Speedway
Sooner Late Model Series
March 20, 2021
  1. Dustin Allen
  2. Hayden Ross
  3. Steven Hawkins
  4. Zach Nickell
  5. Jason Redman
  6. Dan Moreno
  7. Eric Brill
  8. Kip Hughes
  9. David Lane
  10. Richard Shepler

The pole-starting Allen, of Enid, Okla., won in his fourth Late Model start and third with the series. ... He led all 25 laps. ...“We did a bunch of homework this winter to try and be where we need to be and I am happy with where we are at,” said Allen, a veteran of modified action. ... Reigning tour champ Kip Hughes ran second early but caught a rut in turn one and hit the wall.

Old No. 1 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 13, 2021
  1. Henry Gustavus
  2. Brian Woodard

The event drew two cars. ... Old No. 1 hosts the Comp Cams Super Dirt Series on March 19 for the $5,000-to-win Cow Patty 50.

Arizona

Canyon Speedway Park
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
April 10, 2021
  1. Eston Whisler
  2. James Webster
  3. Jimmy Whisler
  4. Brad Williams
  5. Bruce Duckett
  6. John Cornell
  7. Steve Stultz
  8. Steve Ricehouse
  9. Kent Rosevear
  10. Craig Parker

Fourth-starting Eston Whisler of Otis, Ore., topped polesitter James Webster to claim his first Southwest Dirt Racing Association victory worth $1,000.

Canyon Speedway Park
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
March 27, 2021
  1. Don Shaw
  2. Eston Whisler
  3. Bruce Duckett
  4. John Cornell
  5. Jimmy Whisler
  6. Bud Grossenbacher
  7. Jeff Schildmeyer
  8. Brad Williams
  9. Steve Ricehouse
  10. Rob Mayea

Shaw, the Ham Lake, Minn., driver who has a winter home in Arizona, won his fourth straight Southwest Dirt Racing Association event. ... He started fourth and took the checkers ahead of the polesitting Eston Whisler, the Oregon youngster who posted his best SWDRA finish. ... Eight drivers were running at the finish.

FK Rod Ends Arizona Speedway
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
February 27, 2021
  1. Don Shaw
  2. Eston Whisler
  3. Jimmy Whisler
  4. John Morris
  5. Jeff Manka
  6. James Webster
  7. Brad Williams
  8. Rob Mayea
  9. John Cornell
  10. Paul Rios

Shaw earned his 20th career SWDRA victory. ... Shaw led all 25 laps of an event that drew 14 cars. ... Eight drivers were running at the finish. ... The series also added Aug. 28 and Oct. 29 dates at Arizona Speedway.

Cocopah Speedway
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
January 30, 2021
  1. Don Shaw
  2. Rob Mayea
  3. Jimmy Whisler
  4. Kent Rosevear
  5. Brad Williams
  6. Jeff Manka
  7. Paul Guglielmoni
  8. Chris Caldwell
  9. Paul Rios
  10. James Laing

Scoring his second SWDRA victory of the weekend, Shaw took the lead from Mayea on the seventh lap. ... The Late Models were part of the Winter Nationals Hangover.

Cocopah Speedway
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
January 29, 2021
  1. Don Shaw
  2. Rob Mayea
  3. Jeff Manka
  4. Brad Williams
  5. Paul Rios
  6. Jimmy Whisler
  7. Matt Sparby
  8. Paul Guglielmoni
  9. Dana Fite
  10. Kent Rosevear

Shaw overtook Mayea with three laps remaining in the Southwest Dirt Racing Association opener of the Winter Nationals Hangover. ... Kent Rosevear crossed the line third but was disqualified. ... Third-finishing Jeff Manka posted his first touring finish since 2014.

California

Placerville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 10, 2021
  1. Ray Trimble
  2. Dan Jinkerson
  3. Tom Tilford
  4. Tyler Lightfoot
  5. Jay Norton

Delaware

Georgetown Speedway
RUSH Crates
March 12, 2021
  1. Trevor Collins
  2. Kyle Hardy
  3. Matt Hill
  4. Amanda Robinson
  5. Bud Watson

The pole-starting Collins earned $1,049 in the Crate Late Model portion of the Melvin L. Joseph Memorial, the track's season opener. ... Hardy rallied from his 12th starting spot to finish second. ... Stewart Friesen won the night's small block modified feature.

Florida

Putnam Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2021
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Doug Horton
  3. Nevin Gainey
  4. J.O. Nobles
  5. Garrett Mosley
Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 3, 2021
  1. Donnie Chappell
  2. Garrett Mosley
  3. Trynt Lloyd
  4. Johnny Collins
  5. Jackson Hise
Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 3, 2021
  1. Colton Leyendecker
  2. Cody Smith
  3. Jonathan Joiner
  4. James Gilmore
  5. Bo Slay
East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 3, 2021
  1. Jeff Mathews
  2. Travis Varnadore
  3. Phillip Cobb
  4. Doug Horton
  5. Raymond Folwell

Mathews, who earned $2,000 for his Crate feature, also won the modified portion of the Donnie Tanner Memorial. ... In the Crate feature, Mathews led most of the 50 laps. ... Jesse Brown was battling for second on the 23rd lap when mechanical woes forced him out.

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 2, 2021
  1. Jackson Hise
  2. Mikey Kopka
  3. Chase Collins
  4. Trey Mills
  5. Landon Lungren

Hise led all 20 laps.

North Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 2, 2021
  1. Clay Harris
  2. Devin Walker
  3. Nevin Gainey
  4. Colby Boyett
  5. Brayden Johnson

Nevin Gainey drove a throwback car paying tribute to former racer Steve Moran.

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
March 27, 2021
  1. Mikey Kopka
  2. Dustin Carter
  3. Trey Mills
  4. Nick Kirkus
  5. Joe Belkey
North Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 27, 2021
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Adam Bedenbaugh
  3. Wayne O'Neal
  4. Bubba Whitener
  5. Clay Harris

Whitener earned $1,500. ... The race as touted as the first-ever American Late Model Super Series event, a fledgling tour launched by North Florida owners Phil and Liz Guadagno. ... The event drew 21 cars.

All-Tech Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 20, 2021
  1. Donnie Chappell
  2. Nevin Gainey
  3. Brandon Wells
  4. Cameron Saunders
  5. Trever Taylor

Grayson Ott won the 602 Crate feature over Chris Lovett.

East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
March 20, 2021
  1. Jeff Mathews
  2. Josh Peacock
  3. Jesse Foster
  4. Thomas Burnside
  5. Jimmy Wagner

Mathews rallied after a mid-race flat tire to overtook Brown with four laps remaining. ... Doug Horton led 25 laps but retired in seventh.

Putnam Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 19, 2021
  1. Nevin Gainey
  2. Sonny Thompson
  3. Mark Steube
  4. Tim Brown
  5. Larry Anderson
Putnam Raceway
Florida Late Model Challenge Series
March 12, 2021
  1. Shan Smith
  2. Donnie Chappell
  3. Adam Bedenbaugh
  4. David Markham
  5. Raymond Folwell
  6. Nevin Gainey
  7. Sonny Thompson
  8. Shawn Taylor
  9. Richard Ferry
  10. Larry Anderson

Smith won the Resurrection as the Satsuma, Fla., track ran its first race under new owner Tracy Cantley. ... Races hadn't been held at the track since 2016.

All-Tech Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
March 5, 2021
  1. Brenden Smith
  2. Mikey Kopka
  3. Garrett Mosley
  4. Grayson Ott
  5. Colton Trouille
Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
February 20, 2021
  1. Taylor Jarvis
  2. Jesse Enterkin
  3. Jason Barnhill
  4. John Bryant
  5. Ricky Gilmore

Jarvis started outside the front row in the Battle of the Beach opener. ... Action is scheduled to continue on Feb. 21, but the 602 Crates aren't on the card.

North Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
January 30, 2021
  1. Clay Harris
  2. Kyle Bridges
  3. Brian Saunders
  4. Johnny Collins
  5. Joe Kump

Harris earned $2,000 in North Florida's Winter Nationals.

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
January 16, 2021
  1. Shan Smith
  2. Derike Bennett
  3. Joe Kump
  4. David Showers Jr.
  5. Kerry King Sr.
  6. Cameron Saunders
  7. Adam Bedenbaugh
  8. Steven Stratton
  9. Tom Fiebelkorn
  10. Travis Staats

The Dade City, Fla., driver earned $3,000 for a Sunshine Nationals event on the undercard of Kyle Strickler's first World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series victory. ... Smith took the early lead in a 15-lapper shortened from its scheduled 20 laps. ... Derike Bennett, Thursday's Sunshine Nationals winner, rallied from deep in the field to finish second, 1.096 seconds behind Smith. ... Dalton Hood won the 602 Crate feature.

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
January 14, 2021
  1. Clay Harris
  2. Nevin Gainey
  3. Tyler Sanders
  4. Hunter Hood
  5. Trey Mills

Leading all but the first lap, Harris won the 15-lapper on the undercard of the World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series opener at Volusia's Sunshine Nationals. ... Derike Bennett won the Florida Late Models feature.

Georgia

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 10, 2021
  1. Wil Herrington
  2. Cody Overton
  3. Jordy Nipper
  4. Jim Rogers
  5. Benjamin Cranford

The track reopened after being dark since May 2019. ... Owner Paul Purvis reopened the track and lowered the banking at the 3/10-mile oval. ... Ricky McClain won the 602 Crate feature. ... The track drew a record crowd and 95 race cars overall.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2021
  1. Kenny Collins
  2. Frankie Beard
  3. Daniel Wilson
  4. Royce Bray
  5. Chris Woods

David McCoy won the 602 Crate feature.

West Georgia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 3, 2021
  1. Blant Duke
  2. Michael Page
  3. Austin Horton
  4. Jake Traylor
  5. Marty Massey

A big crowd attended the first race at the Sammy Duke-owned track promoted by Mayes Massey and Doug Stevens, the former promoters of Senoia Raceway. ... “I have never seen this many people here,” Duke said in a track release. “I knew these boys were going to do something special here.”

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Danny Sanders
  2. Lucas Ruark
  3. Frankie Beard
  4. Tim Jones
  5. Galen Robinson

Cody Pritchett won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Patriots Park Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 3, 2021
  1. Ahnna Parkhurst

Parkhurst was elevated to victory when the apparent winner failed postrace inspection. ... Ches Chester won the 602 Crate feature. ... Both Crate winners were on the undercard of the first Southern All Star victory for Pearson Lee Williams.

Waycross Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Kelly Walker
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. John Anderson
  2. Nick Sellers
  3. Ken Lampp
  4. Chris Woods
  5. Will Harris
Oglethorpe Speedway Park
602 Bandit Series
April 2, 2021
  1. Haiden Cowan
  2. Caleb Gay
  3. Ricky McClain
  4. Tyler Sanders
  5. Ches Chester
  6. Cameron Tribble
  7. Daniel Brown
  8. Thomas Cooler
  9. Ricky Brant
  10. Lonnie Brant

Cowan earned $1,200. ... He started fifth and grabbed the lead early in the 25-lapper. ... Caleb Gay picked up $200 from Merry's Home Furnishing for his 18.571-second quick lap.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2021
  1. Kenny Collins
  2. Payton Freeman
  3. Taylor Puckett
  4. Joseph Brown
  5. Frankie Beard

Collins earned $1,500. ... David McCoy won the 602 Crate feature.

Patriots Park Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
March 27, 2021
  1. Pearson Lee Williams
  2. Ahnna Parkhurst
  3. Jordy Nipper
  4. Mitch Fulford
  5. Cody Overton

Williams led all 30 laps of the season opener.

Needmore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 27, 2021
  1. Tristan Sealy
  2. Kyle Bridges
  3. Trent Lloyd
  4. David Markham
  5. Travis Stone
Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 27, 2021
  1. Frankie Beard
North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
March 27, 2021
  1. Johnny Cloer Jr.
  2. Shun Thomas
  3. Andrew Littleton

Colton Jackson won the Crate Late Model feature over Jason Deal.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 27, 2021
  1. Chris Woods
  2. Nick Sellers
  3. John Anderson
  4. Will Harris
Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 26, 2021
  1. John Ownbey
  2. Lamar Scoggins
  3. Tod Hernandez
  4. Jadon Frame
  5. Addison Cardwell

Booger Brooks (604) and Matt Steward (602) won Crate Late Model feature.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 20, 2021
  1. Payton Freeman
  2. Drew Collins
  3. Frankie Beard
  4. Danny Sanders
  5. Shun Thomas

Freeman captured the 25-lap season opener. ... David McCoy won the 602 Crate feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 20, 2021
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Drew Deaver
  3. Chris Wood
  4. Nick Sellers
  5. Will Harris
Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 13, 2021
  1. Randy Weaver
  2. Skip Arp
  3. Jadon Frame
  4. Justin Shipley
  5. Tod Hernandez
  6. John Ownbey
  7. David Brannon
  8. Eddie King Jr.
  9. Brad Lowe
  10. Blake Craft

Weaver earned $3,000 for the Shamrock victory. ... Logan Palmer won the 604 Crate Late Model feature over Zach Sise and Logan Roberson. ... Seth Wimpey won the 602 Crate main event.

North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 13, 2021
  1. Will Roland
  2. Shun Thomas
  3. Mike Bruner
  4. Kurt English
  5. Johnny Cloer Jr.

Roland won the 30-lapper by more than three seconds. ... Ethan Hunter won the 25-lap Crate feature.

Needmore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 13, 2021
  1. Kyle Bridges
  2. Joseph Brown
  3. Justin Weeks
  4. John Baker
  5. Bailey Harris

Bridges earned $2,000 in the Southern Clash-style Late Model event. ... Grayson Ott won the 602 Crate feature.

Cochran Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 13, 2021
  1. Kyle Bronson

Caleb Gay won the 602 Crate feature. ... Both were on the undercard of Brandon Overton's $5,000 Super Late Model victory.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 13, 2021
  1. David McCoy
  2. Nick Deitz
  3. Danny Sanders

McCoy also won the 602 Crate feature, outrunning Jimmy Ivester.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 13, 2021
  1. Nick Sellers
  2. Will Harris
  3. Brandon Roberts
  4. Joe Yarborough
  5. Josh Lewis
Lavonia Speedway
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series
February 28, 2021
  1. Payton Freeman
  2. Drew Collins
  3. Shun Thomas
  4. Kenny Collins
  5. Frankie Beard
  6. Dale Timms
  7. Lucas Ruark
  8. Blake Craft
  9. Jim Gray
  10. Nick Dietz

Freeman led all 30 laps from his outside front-row starting position for his first career Southeastern victory. ... The event drew 19 cars. ... The race was slowed by four cautions, the most serious when Taylor Puckett climbed the wall in turns three and four, nearly getting on his lid. ... The series heads to Cherokee Speedway on March 6 for a $2,000-to-win event.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
February 28, 2021
  1. David Smith
  2. David McCoy
  3. Royce Bray
  4. Trae Kirk
  5. Blake Craft

Smith won on the same card as Payton Freeman's Southeastern Series victory for Limited Late Models.

Waycross Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
February 27, 2021
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Ryan Carter
  3. Scott Johnson
  4. Rhett Carter
  5. David Markham

Whitener drove John Baker's No. 14 to a $2,589 victory in the Davy Woodard Memorial. ... Chad Tuten won the 602 Crate feature over Dalton Hood.

Needmore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
February 20, 2021
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Wil Herrington
  3. Shan Smith
  4. Rye Faulk
  5. Travis Stone

Whitener earned $2,000 in the Southern Clash-rules event ... John Baker led all 30 laps but was disqualified postrace when he failed to meet legal weight. ... Bobby Oglesby won the 604 Crate feature and Ches Chester the 602 Crates. 

Screven Motor Speedway
602 Bandit Series
January 30, 2021
  1. Cody Overton
  2. Haiden Cowan
  3. David Smith
  4. Justin Mintz
  5. Ricky McClain
  6. Ches Chester
  7. Tyler Sanders
  8. Monk Gulledge
  9. Shane Riner
  10. Phil Pittman

Overton, who had nearly a five-second lead at the checkers, earned $1,500 in the second tour event of the season. ... The 602 Bandits were part of a Winter Freeze card that included the Ollie's All-Star Circuit of Champions sprints. ... David Smith set fast time with a 15.461-second lap with Overton just 13 thousandths of a second slower. ... Haiden Cowan was runner-up both nights at Screven.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
January 30, 2021
  1. Eli Beets
  2. Trevor Sise
  3. Jesse Lowe
  4. Ethan Hunter
  5. Rusty Ballenger

Beets earned $1,500 in a race on the Cabin Fever undercard of Randy Weaver's Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series event for Super Late Models. ... Seth Wimpley won the 602 Crate feature.

Screven Motor Speedway
602 Bandit Series
January 29, 2021
  1. Ches Chester
  2. Haiden Cowan
  3. Chaz Haskins
  4. Shane Riner
  5. Austin Mintz
  6. Clay Thompson
  7. Tyler Sanders
  8. Cody Overton
  9. Gavin Cowan
  10. Chris Cape

Chester led all 20 laps in the 602 Crate portion of the Winter Freeze, on the undercard for the Ollie's All-Star Circuit of Champions sprints. ... Haiden Cowan was the quick qualifiers with a 16.253-second lap. ... Another program is scheduled for Saturday. ... The tour's season opener drew 31 cars.

Illinois

Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 9, 2021
  1. Brian Shirley
  2. Tanner English
  3. Ryan Unzicker
  4. Bobby Pierce
  5. Jake Timm
  6. Jason Feger
  7. Jake Little
  8. Cody Maguire
  9. Kolby Vandenbergh
  10. Myles Moos

Brian Shirley of Chatham, Ill., led all 30 laps, collecting $3,000. ... The event made up the Fall Nationals rainout from last season. ... Shirley and Tanner English of Benton, Ky., each earned heat race victories. ... Bobby Pierce of Oakwood, Ill., started 15th and finished fourth. ... Jeb Simmons of Wentzville, Mo., had a rollover accident and was the first retiree in the 15-car field; he wasn't injured. | Video

Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
April 9, 2021
  1. Kevin Weaver
  2. Logan Moody
  3. Dewayne Kiefer
  4. Jay Brendle
  5. Roben Huffman

Jose Parga won the Crate feature.

Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Crates
April 3, 2021
  1. Aaron Heck
  2. Jose Parga
  3. Brandon Eskew
  4. Jake Little
  5. Chris Dick

Heck won on the undercard of the Illini 100 and Bobby Pierce's $20,000 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series victory.

Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 3, 2021
  1. Mark Voigt
  2. Rusty Griffaw
  3. Chad Zobrist
  4. Michael Kloos
  5. Adam Tischhauser
Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 3, 2021
  1. Myles Moos
  2. Todd Bennett
  3. Rich Bell
  4. Glen Thompson
  5. Greg Cantrell

Moos captured the season opener.

Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Crates
April 2, 2021
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Dakota Ewing
  3. Jake Little
  4. Chris Dick
  5. Bill Knippenberg Jr.

Parga won on the undercard of Mike Spatola's $6,000 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series victory on the opening night of the Illini 100 weekend.

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Series
April 3, 2021
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Shelby Miles
  3. Steve Peeden
  4. Raymond Humphrey
  5. Colton Sullivan
  6. Tyler Collins
  7. Brad Barrow
  8. Keegan Cox
  9. Keaton Streeval
  10. Tory Collins

Neal won his second straight Indiana Crate event. 

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
March 27, 2021
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Shelby Miles
  3. Tyler Cain
  4. Tyler Collins
  5. Keaton Streeval
  6. Alan Magner
  7. Jesse Tunny
  8. Robert Rainey
  9. Daniel Dial
  10. Scott Young

Neal led from flag-to-flag. ... His victory came on the undercard of Kevin Thomas Jr.'s No Way Out 40 victory for non-winged sprint cars.

Kansas

81 Speedway
Sooner Late Model Series
April 10, 2021
  1. Josh Leonard
  2. Daniel Smith
  3. Kip Hughes
  4. Jacob Magee
  5. Dustin Bolster
  6. Adam Popp
  7. Kylan Garner
  8. Damian Patocka
  9. Brad Fortney
  10. Joe Godsey

Seventh-starting Leonard of Gibbon, Neb., took advanage of a mid-race restart to overtake Kip Hughes for his first career Sooner Late Model Series victory. ... Ninth-starting Dan Smith finished second. ... Hughes led 14 laps and Leonard led 11.

Caney Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 3, 2021
  1. Jacob Magee
  2. Dustin Bolster
  3. Lynn Jones
  4. Rob Powell
  5. Shannon Phillips

Magee, whose grandparents own the track, won for the second straight Saturday following his late March victory at Thunderbird Speedway in Muskogee, Okla., on the Sooner Late Model Series.

Kentucky

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 9, 2021
  1. Connor Meade
  2. A.J. Hicks
  3. Daniel Dial
  4. Mike Bargo
  5. Josh Vinyard
Mountain Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2021
  1. Garet McCloud
  2. Jackie Fields
  3. Brad Sturgill
  4. Zach Lucas

Tyler Arrington won the Crate Late Model feature over Oscar McCown.

Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 3, 2021
  1. Trent Green
  2. Josh Dietz
  3. Jim Couch
  4. Tyler Cain
  5. Jeremy Creech
Richmond Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 3, 2021
  1. A.J. Hicks
  2. Dalton Brown
  3. Richard Musick
  4. Daniel Shelton
  5. C.J. Ruble

Hicks won on the undercard of Zack Dohm's $5,000-to-win Ultimate Heart of America event for Super Late Models.

Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
March 13, 2021
  1. Josh Dietz
  2. Zack Burton
  3. Cody Sasher
  4. Chad Fields
  5. Jim Couch

Dietz earned $1,000 on the undercard of the Spring 50 for Super Late Models won by Ricky Thornton Jr.

Louisiana

Revolution Park
Unsanctioned Supers
April 10, 2021
  1. Jon Mitchell
  2. Tyler Owens
  3. Chris Reed
  4. Chase Del Rio
  5. Patrick Michel

Mitchell earned $2,000 in the unsanctioned event. ... The Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series was scheduled to compete, but the tour event was scrapped because of iffy weather. ... The track went ahead with a regular-season program.

Baton Rouge Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 10, 2021
  1. Luke Bennett
  2. Donald Watson
  3. Brady Walton
  4. Brandon Buhler
  5. Cale Buhler
Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 10, 2021
  1. Jamie Burford
  2. Brandon Ball
  3. Jeff Chanler
  4. Kelly Lockey
  5. Chad Dupont

Burford led all 20 laps. ... Dupont rallied from his 17th starting position into the top five.

Leesville 171 Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 3, 2021
  1. Tyler Stevens
Baton Rouge Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 3, 2021
  1. Brady Walton
  2. Brandon Buhler
  3. Cale Buhler
  4. Brandon Thornhill
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 3, 2021
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Blane Perkins
  3. Rick Duke
  4. Jerry Basco
  5. Zachary Heflin
Chatham Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 3, 2021
  1. Tanner Kellick
  2. James Shirley
  3. Jamie Traweek
  4. Tyler Burnett
  5. Jody Prince
Sabine Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 2, 2021
  1. Tyler Stevens

Stevens topped a healthy 20-car field.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 27, 2021
  1. Blane Perkins
  2. Zachary Heflin
  3. Rob Litton
  4. Tracy Denby Jr.
  5. Dakota Smith
Revolution Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 27, 2021
  1. Brandon Ball
  2. Clay Stuckey
  3. Sid Scarbrough
  4. Jarret Stuckey
  5. Tyler Owens
Sabine Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 26, 2021
  1. Jarret Stuckey

Stuckey, the older son of Ronnie and Terri Stuckey of Black Diamond Chassis, won his first-ever Crate Late Model feature.

Baton Rouge Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
March 20, 2021
  1. Donald Watson
  2. Jason Polite
  3. Brandon Buhler
Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 20, 2021
  1. Jamie Burford
  2. Garrett Gibson
  3. Cliff Tupper Jr.
  4. Garren Lindsey
  5. D.J. Caskey
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 20, 2021
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Blane Perkins
  3. Will Nolen
  4. Dakota Smith
  5. Jerry Basco
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 13, 2021
  1. Rick Duke
  2. Rob Litton
  3. Blane Perkins
  4. Will Nolen
  5. Dakota Smith
Revolution Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 13, 2021
  1. Brandon Ball
  2. Brad Couch
  3. Colton Guin
  4. Jason Jarrell
  5. Dalton Patrick

Ball captured the season opener on the undercard of the World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car event.

Leesville 171 Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 13, 2021
  1. Mark Powell
Sabine Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
March 12, 2021
  1. Robbie Starnes

(No other results available)

Chatham Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
March 7, 2021
  1. Tyler Stevens
  2. Darin Patrick
  3. Tyler Burnett
  4. Mike Patrick
  5. Monte Little

Stevens completed a Bayou State Nationals weekend sweep.

Sabine Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 6, 2021
  1. Tracy Denby Jr.
  2. Zeke McQueen

The event was originally schedule for 171 Speedway in Leesville, La., but moved to Sabine because of wet grounds.

Chatham Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
March 6, 2021
  1. Tyler Stevens
  2. Chase Del Rio
  3. Tyler Burnett
  4. Jason Cowan
  5. Colton Guin

Maryland

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 10, 2021
  1. Gary Stuhler
  2. Matt Cosner
  3. Tyler Bare
  4. Justin Weaver
  5. Drake Troutman

Stuhler, who started ninth, overtook Colton Flinner on the 11th lap for his track-winningest 138th victory and first since 2017. ... “Colton probably would have won if he hadn’t jumped the cushion,” Stuhler said. “It has been a long time since we have been in victory lane and I feel very fortunate to be here.” ... Four competitors were eliminated in a lap-three wreck. ... The event drew 22 cars.

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 9, 2021
  1. Jamie Lathroum
  2. Kyle Hardy
  3. Jason Miller
  4. Justin Weaver
  5. Sam Archer
  6. Todd Plummer
  7. Willie Milliken
  8. Tyler Emory
  9. Kenny Moreland
  10. Brandon Long

Jamie Lathroum of Mechanicsville, Md., won the 35-lap Cody Endicott Memorial, earning $3,000. ... “Our car was pretty good tonight but we still have some bugs to work out with it.” Lathroum said. “Cody and I raced go-karts a lot together when we were kids and it's an honor to win this race for him and his family.” ... Lathroum has 17 career Potomac victories. ... Chuck Bowie won the Crate feature over Kyle Hardy.

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Devin Hart
  2. Donnie Farlling
  3. Jonathan Raley
  4. Scott Palmer
  5. Shawn Shoemaker

“I really can’t believe this, I really struggled in the heat race,” the ninth-starting Hart said. “In the feature, we were really decent in both ends and it really paid off later in the run.” ... Tanner Kerr won the Crate Late Model feature, his first at Hagerstown. Three of six starters finished.

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 27, 2021
  1. Rodney Walls
  2. Frankie Gordon
  3. Scott Palmer
  4. Tyler Emory

Walls led every lap in the caution-free feature. ... “We worked on our program all winter and think we are pretty good so far this year,” Walls said. “I chose a softer tire today and it really paid off. I hope we can continue this next week.” ... Corey Almond won the Fastrak Crate feature over Tyler Hoy and Justin Kann.

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 26, 2021
  1. Derick Quade
  2. Walker Arthur
  3. Sam Archer
  4. Billy Tucker
  5. Chuck Bowie

Quade wrestled the lead from Walker Arthur on the ninth lap and cruised the rest of the way. ... “We knew at the last practice session we had a good car so we didn’t have to change anything when we got here tonight.” Quade said. ... In the Crate Late Model feature, Jeremy Pilkerton overtook Austin Bussler on the 10th lap and raced to victory.

Michigan

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 3, 2021
  1. Dona Marcoullier
  2. Travis Stemler
  3. Chad Finley
  4. Nick Kurtz
  5. Greg Gokey
  6. Rich Neiser
  7. Bill Bray
  8. Eric Spangler
  9. Mike Vandermark
  10. Rob Taylor

Marcoullier overtook Stemler rounding the final corner to score a dramatic $3,000 victory in the 50-lap Player Hater Wild West Shootout presented by Lane Automotive. ... Stemler settled for second, 0.190 of a second behind the victor after leading from the opening lap. ... The two-day show drew a field of 15 cars. ... Taylor Wiles won the Crate Late Model feature with a last-lap pass.

Missouri

Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
April 11, 2021
  1. Aaron Scroggins
  2. Cole Wells
  3. Chuck Comer
  4. John Briggs
  5. Chris Hawkins
  6. Tim Petty
  7. Mike Anderson
  8. Steve Johnson
  9. Austin Vincent
  10. Derek Watson

Scroggins, of Neosho, Mo., led all 30 laps for his first career series victory. ... Cole Wells rallied from 12th to finish second. ... Eleven drivers completed 30 laps. ... Jim Body scratched from the feature event. ... The Springfield race opened the tour's season. The weekend's original series scheduled called for events at Humboldt (Kan.) Speedway and Springfield on Friday-Saturday, but Humboldt rained out and rain pushed Springfield's event to Sunday.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Kerry Davis
  2. Paul Glendenning
  3. Tommy Cordray
  4. Mike Taylor
  5. Houston Johnson
Lucas Oil Speedway
ULMA Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Will Vaught
  2. Cole Henson
  3. Dalton Imhoff
  4. Bobby Penney
  5. Chad Richwine

Vaught drove a Larry Moon-owned car, taking the lead on the 11th lap and winning the season opener. ... "Larry Moon and his brothers, they're great people," Vaught said. "They bought this car from me a couple of years ago. It's a pleasure to drive it. When I drove this car before, I won several races. It's an older car, but it's a dang good one."

Randolph County Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2021
  1. David Melloway
  2. David Breid
  3. Chad Walters
  4. Ashlee Lancaster
  5. Richard Kimberling
Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
March 27, 2021
  1. Austin Vincent
  2. Austin Rettig
  3. Robby Moore
  4. Kaleb Stolba
  5. Joey Smith

Vincent captured the season opener in West Plains, Mo.

Springfield Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
March 6, 2021
  1. Bob Gardner
  2. Billy Moyer
  3. Logan Martin
  4. Kyle Beard
  5. Billy Moyer Jr.
  6. Jason Papich
  7. Joe Godsey
  8. Jacob Magee
  9. Mitch Keeter
  10. Jesse Stovall

Outrunning the father-son duo of Billy Moyer and Billy Moyer Jr., 11th-starting Bob Gardner of Washington, Ill., soared to the $3,000 victory on Saturday night in the track's Super Late Model opener. ... Gardner snuck by the elder Moyer on the bottom on lap 29 and held off Moyer's charge on the final circuit.

Mississippi

Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 10, 2021
  1. Jeremy Idom
  2. Sid Scarbrough
  3. Jason Jarrell
  4. Doug Sanchagrin
  5. Jason Henry

Zack Owens won the 602 Crate feature.

Outlaw Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 10, 2021
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. Taylor Jarvis
  3. Chase Cooper
  4. Ronnie Roberts
  5. Jason Reed
Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 3, 2021
  1. Chris McElhenney
  2. Jamey Boland
  3. Jason Henry
  4. Tim Dees
  5. Chase Williams

Bailey Callahan won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 3, 2021
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. Jeremy Idom
  3. Chase Cooper
  4. Jamie McClendon
  5. Tootie Arnold

Lee won on the undercard of Manny Falcon's MSCCS victory.

Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 2, 2021
  1. Jeremy Idom
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. Ronnie Graham
  4. Chris Reid
  5. Derek Smith
Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 20, 2021
  1. Jamey Boland
  2. Colton Leyendecker
  3. Josh Smith
  4. Tim Dees
  5. Sid Scarbrough

Colby Ponds won the 602 feature. ... The Crate Late Model action was on the undercard of Neil Baggett's flag-to-flag Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series victory.

Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 19, 2021
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. Michael Arnold
  3. Ronnie Graham
  4. Pace Cameron
  5. Jeffrey Cooper

The event drew nine entries.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 13, 2021
  1. Jeremy Shaw
  2. Tyler Wood
  3. Mark Stokes
  4. Steven Howell

Chace Pennington won the 602 feature.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
March 12, 2021
  1. Brett White
  2. Tony Shelton
  3. Morgen Lambert
  4. Bailey Callahan
  5. T.J. Davis

White led all 20 laps on the undercard of the World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car event.

Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 6, 2021
  1. Monte Skinner
  2. Cruz Skinner
  3. Cody Smith
  4. Randall Beckwith
  5. Tim Dees

Leading every lap Monte Skinner of Saraland, Ala., earned $1,500 in the Battle of the States. ... “I think I’ve finished second in this race two or three times before,” he said. “I was thinking they were all right there on my butt, and I just knew that was gonna happen again." ... Brett White won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Outlaw Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
February 27, 2021
  1. Steven Jernigan

Jernigan captured the season opener with more than 100 race cars in all crowding the pits.

Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
February 26, 2021
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. Colton Leyendecker
  3. Michael Arnold
  4. Cliff Williams
  5. Shelby Dickerson

Lee began the defense of his CRUSA weekly title with a victory in a six-car field.

North Carolina

311 Motor Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crates (weekly)
April 10, 2021
  1. Andrew Durham
  2. Jeff Parsons
  3. Dalton Jacobs
  4. Nathan Walker
  5. Brandon Hall
  6. Bill Tesh
  7. Freddie Wiseman
  8. Caleb Simmons
  9. Jake Melton
  10. Matthew Duggins
County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 10, 2021
  1. Michael Rouse
311 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 10, 2021
  1. Colby Quick
  2. Gary Mabe
  3. Timmie Harrelson
  4. Dale Moore
  5. Jamison McBride

Andrew Durham won the Mid-East 602 Crate feature.

Friendship Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 3, 2021
  1. Andrew Durham
  2. Dylan Watson
  3. Nathan Walker
  4. Chris Joyce
  5. Justin Taylor

Durham won on the undercard of Daulton Wilson's Carolina Clash victory for Super Late Models.

County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Christian Thomas
  2. Michael Rouse
  3. Christian Joyner
  4. Spencer Liggon
  5. Gary Dillon
Halifax County Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Willie Milliken
  2. Michael Batten
  3. Brent Robinson
  4. Mason Price
  5. Joey Cascell
Harris Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
April 2, 2021
  1. Justin Mintz
  2. Brian Grumbles
  3. David Smith
  4. Bryan Mullis
  5. Dale Timms
  6. John Ruggiero Jr.
  7. Austin Mintz
  8. Blake Bentley
  9. John Price
  10. Goose Calvert

Mintz led all 30 laps for the $3,000 payday on the City Chevrolt Thunder Series for 602 Crate Late Models. ... Fourteen of 23 starters completed 30 laps. ... Mintz's No. 28 is sponsored by Eargle Paint & Body and Geddings Construction.

Carolina Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2021
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Mark Greene
  3. Michael Lauffer
  4. Justin Norman
East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 27, 2021
  1. Jason Womack
  2. Dylan Davis
  3. Josh Harris
  4. Jimbo Bray
  5. Cody Dellinger

Womack outran fellow front-row starting Davis. ... Both won heat races. ... The event drew 11 cars.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 26, 2021
  1. Christian Thomas
  2. Willie Milliken
  3. Michael Batten
  4. Dustin Mitchell
  5. Shaun Harrell

Thomas earned $1,500 in the opening event of a Fayetteville doubleheader weekend. ... The Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series is scheduled to chase a $3,000-to-win purse on March 27 with many of the same drivers. ... Thomas topped a 13-car field.

Carolina Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
March 19, 2021
  1. Greg Clark
  2. Timbo Mangum
  3. Chuck Smith
  4. Jimbo Bray
  5. B.J. Cochcroft
  6. Landen Zakalowski
  7. Jay Sessoms
  8. Mark Dysart
  9. Eddie Baggs
  10. Scott Shirey

Leading all 25 laps, Clark earned $1,500. ... Runner-up Timbo Mangum was scheduled to start third, but ended up starting on the tail because of problems before the race. ... The race was a makeup of a Feb. 27 postponement. ... The event drew 17 entries. ... Clark took the checkers seven-tenths of second ahead of Timbo Mangum. ... Clark's JAGS Motorsports teammate Jay Sessoms ran as high as second but fell from contention when he ran out of fuel.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
March 13, 2021
  1. Scott Shirey
  2. Greg Clark
  3. Jay Sessoms
  4. Chuck Smith
  5. Jeff Decker
  6. Pat Lindsay
  7. Chris Smith
  8. Jake Houser
  9. Jonathan Petrea
  10. Mark Dysart

Shirey won from outside the front row over the pole-starting Greg Clark, who won the dash.

Friendship Motor Speedway
Fastrak Crates
March 13, 2021
  1. Kyle Pierce
  2. Steve Blackburn
  3. Dale Moore
  4. Shannon Emery
  5. Ron Geehring II

Pierce took the lead from Emery on the fourth lap and led the rest of the 20-lapper.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
February 27, 2021
  1. Dalton Jacobs
  2. Andrew Durham
  3. Willie Milliken
  4. Timmy Mills
  5. Justin Mintz
  6. Jordan Koehler
  7. Nathan Walker
  8. Joey Johnson
  9. Daniel Durham
  10. Jason Dickerson

Dalton Jacobs held off Andrew Durham and 10th-starting Willie Millliken to collect $1,500. ... The series contributed $1,900 to the family of Jacob Steele, whose race shop was destroyed by fire earlier in the week. ... Feb. 26's scheduled event was rained out.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crates (weekly)
February 25, 2021
  1. Daulton Wilson
  2. Bryan Mullis
  3. Timmy Mills
  4. Brandon Dockery
  5. Willie Milliken

Wilson won on the second of four nights of action at Fayetteville. ... Cody Overton set fast time (Wilson was second quick) and led 17 laps, but dropped out a lap later.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crates (weekly)
February 24, 2021
  1. Cody Overton
  2. Andrew Durham
  3. Don Shaw
  4. Daniel Durham
  5. Daulton Wilson

Overton's victory came on the first of four night of 602 Crate racing at Fayetteville. ... The opening two nights are for weekly points with Feb. 26-27 action on the Mid-East 602 tour. ... Jacob Steele wasn't in action because a fire destroyed his team's shop and race car.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
January 9, 2021
  1. Dustin Mitchell
  2. Christian Thomas
  3. Christian Joyner
  4. Clint Hodges
  5. Brad Rigdon

Bryan Mullis won the 602 Crate feature.

Nebraska

Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 10, 2021
  1. Devin Johnson
  2. Kyle Prauner
  3. Robert Osborne
  4. Chase Osborne
  5. Todd Cooney
Junction Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 3, 2021
  1. Les Siebert
  2. Jason Humphrey
  3. Travis Dickes
  4. Ben Sukup
  5. Kyle Prauner

Siebert won the Mike Chapin Memorial Spring Thaw.

New Mexico

Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 20, 2021
  1. Dave Deetz
  2. Sam Alonso
  3. Eric McNutt
  4. Brandon Cruse
  5. Donnie Newcomb

Vado hosted its first event in 14 months after staying dark amid the pandemic.

New York

Outlaw Speedway
RUSH Crates
April 10, 2021
  1. Chad Homan
  2. J.J. Mazur
  3. John Waters
  4. Sean Beardsley
  5. Austin Allen

Ohio

Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 10, 2021
  1. Corey Conley

Conley captured the season opener.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
April 9, 2021
  1. Ryan Markham
  2. Matt Irey
  3. Rusty Schlenk
  4. Doug Drown
  5. Devin Shiels

Markham regained the lead from Schlenk on the 20th lap and grabbed his 18th career Attica victory. ... “Something broke in the steering shaft ... it was flopping up and down and the car was darting around," Markham said. "There’s no quit in me ... we just keep going. Rusty and I, I kind of got in a little too hard down there and he gave me room ... we had a helluva race and never touched each other."

Moler Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
April 9, 2021
  1. Robby Hensley
  2. Bill Sheets
  3. Avery Taylor
  4. Dustin Nobbe
  5. Tristan Chamberlain

Hensley pocketed $1,500.

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 3, 2021
  1. Mitch Caskey
  2. Ryan Markham
  3. Wes Morrison
  4. Doug Drown
  5. Justin Chance

Drown led early and battled Caskey for the lead, but mechanical issues dropped him back.

Moler Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
April 2, 2021
  1. Todd Brennan
  2. Bill Sheets
  3. Dustin Nobbe
  4. Chris Shannon
  5. Richie Edwards

Brennan captured the season opener.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
March 27, 2021
  1. Travis Stemler
  2. Matt Irey
  3. Ryan Markham
  4. Rusty Schlenk
  5. Chad Finley

Winning his first Attica feature, Stemler regained the lead on the 18th lap when Schlenk slid over the turn-two banking. ... “We started coming down here in 2017 and I always wanted to win here," Stemler said, thanking his Anklam Racing team. "I could hear (Schlenk) but I knew the bottom was throwing crumbs up there so it was hard for his momentum to keep up. Then I didn’t hear him anymore.”

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
March 20, 2021
  1. Ryan Markham
  2. Rusty Schlenk
  3. Colin Shipley
  4. Casey Noonan
  5. Devin Shiels

“All winter my notebook was lying on a shelf in the garage. I’m grooving tires today and reminded myself to take it with me. Well lo and behold we left the notebook at home," Markham said.  "But that’s not why we ran badly in the heat race. The track generally here is more bitey and we saw we needed to make some changes and we made some wholesale changes and even without the notebook we got it done. I have a pretty good habit of winning on opening night."

Oklahoma

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
DFW Local Late Model Series
April 3, 2021
  1. Dean Abbey
  2. Phillip Houston
  3. Chase Allen
  4. Kaden Honeycutt
  5. Patrik Daniel
  6. Daniel Smith
  7. Chris Bragg
  8. Dustin Woods
  9. Donnie Shipp
  10. Nate Jantz

The sixth-starting Abbey went by Houston and Allen — and a lapped car — in one fell swoop to grab the lead late in the race. ... The pole-starting Allen and Houston swapped the lead several times in the $1,000-to-win event. ... Nate Jantz (10th) and Thomas Blackwell (12th) passed eight cars apiece.

Enid Speedway
Sooner Late Model Series
April 3, 2021
  1. Kip Hughes
  2. Hayden Ross
  3. Jerry Winters
  4. Mike Roach
  5. Adam Popp
  6. A.J. Brochu
  7. Kaleb Roach
  8. Damian Patocka
  9. Eric Brill
  10. Dustin Allen

Hughes won his series-leading 19th career feature. ... Eddie Tidwell led early in the 25-lapper but retired during an early caution with smoke trailing his car. ... Jerry Winters inherited the lead, but Hughes made a turn-three pass and pulled away. ... Hayden Ross retained his series points lead. ... The event drew 23 cars. ... Complete Well Testing is the new title sponsor of the Oklahoma-based series.

Thunderbird Speedway
Sooner Late Model Series
March 27, 2021
  1. Jacob Magee
  2. Joe Godsey
  3. Kaleb Roach
  4. Clay Julian
  5. Hayden Ross
  6. Damian Patocka
  7. Kylan Garner
  8. Jace Parmley
  9. Jay Rierson
  10. Gary Lowe

Holding off hard-charging Joe Godsey, ninth-starting Jacob Magee of Caney, Kan., pocketed $2,000 in his first career Sooner Late Model Series victory. ... Magee overtook Damian Patocka on the 13th lap. ... The previous night's winner Godsey, of Edinburgh, Ind., started 20th and finished second. ... The series saw two new drivers visit victory lane over the weekend for their first time. ... Hometown driver Hayden Ross started 11th and finished fifth in the Okie Dirt Classic. | Story

Thunderbird Speedway
Sooner Late Model Series
March 26, 2021
  1. Joe Godsey
  2. Kip Hughes
  3. Hayden Ross
  4. Justin Wells
  5. Clay Julian
  6. Jason Redman
  7. Jacob Magee
  8. Cody Jolly
  9. Kylan Garner
  10. Kaleb Roach

The eighth-starting Godsey, the Edinburgh, Ind., driver who races out of Jeff Roth's Bentonville, Ark., shop, led the final two laps for his first Sooner victory. ... Godsey overtook race-long leader Kip Hughes, who led the first 23 circuits. ... Hometown driver Hayden Ross was third. ... The event drew 27 cars. ... Godsey, Hughes and Cole Wells won heat races while Kaleb Roach won the consolation. ... The Muskogee, Okla., oval has operated intermittently the past three seasons and hosted the series for the first time in opening of a two-race series weekend at Thunderbird.

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 10, 2021
  1. Wayne Butler
  2. Jordan Wright
  3. Richard Wallace
  4. Brody Montgomery
  5. Mike Taylor
Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 3, 2021
  1. Doug Elkins
  2. Mike Peters
  3. Randy Barley
  4. Ed Peters
  5. Trevor Klassen

Elkins overtook Bob Dees on the fourth lap and led the rest of the way.

Pennsylvania

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 10, 2021
  1. Devin Hart
  2. Kenny Yoder
  3. Andrew Yoder
  4. Todd Snook
  5. Shaun Miller

The red-hot Hart took the lead from Kenny Yoder on the eighth lap. ... Hart started sixth and raced to a heat race victory, then started 10th in the feature and quickly got to the front.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 10, 2021
  1. Randy Burkholder
  2. Jake Piper
  3. Devin Frey
  4. Chaz Buchinsky
  5. Shyann Smith
Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2021
  1. Clinton Hersh
  2. Donnie Farlling
  3. Brian Booze
  4. Spike Moore
  5. Brian Lowery

Hersh won the season opener. ... Brian Booze was third in a Jim McBee team car. ... Eight days earlier the track's scheduled opener, with a $3,000-to-win Super Late Model event, was cancelled because of inclement weather. ... Bill Repogle won April 9's Semi-Late feature.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 3, 2021
  1. Mason Zeigler
  2. Colton Flinner
  3. Ross Robinson
  4. Dylan Yoder
  5. Gregg Satterlee
  6. Tyler Bare
  7. Jeff Rine
  8. Andy Haus
  9. Trever Feathers
  10. Nick Dickson

Powering ahead of front-row starters Austin Berry and Scott Flickinger on the opening lap, the third-starting Zeigler of Chalk Hill, Pa., assumed command and went on to a flag-to-flag victory worth $3,000. ... The seventh-starting Flinner nosed underneath Zeigler in the closing laps but settled for runner-up money. | Video

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Chase Billet
  2. Troy Miller
  3. Jed Latshaw
  4. Devin Frey
  5. Ben Whitaker
Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
March 27, 2021
  1. Jeff Rine
  2. Rick Eckert
  3. Gary Stuhler
  4. Dylan Yoder
  5. Trever Feathers
  6. Max Blair
  7. Colton Flinner
  8. Jason Covert
  9. Ross Robinson
  10. Nick Dickson

The fourth-starting Rine, of Danville, Pa., overtook Nick Dickson on the ninth lap and led the rest of the 25-lapper to earn $3,000. ... Rine held off Rick Eckert for his 26th career Port Royal victory. ... Gary Stuhler advanced seven positions to finish third over 11th-starting Dylan Yoder. ... Max Blair rallied from 19th to sixth. ... Devin Hart won the Limited Late Model feature over Ryan Zook. | Video

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 27, 2021
  1. Shaun Miller
  2. Chase Billet
  3. Wayne Pfeil
  4. Randy Stoudt
  5. Chuck Schutz

The outside front-row starting Miller, of Tower City, Pa., won the track's second event of 2021. ... Billet advanced seven positions. ... The event drew 18 cars with half of them running at the completion of 20 laps.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 27, 2021
  1. Randy Burkholder
  2. Sean Merkel
  3. Ryan Jacoby
  4. Chad Earnst
  5. Bryan Benton
BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 20, 2021
  1. Chase Billet
  2. Troy Miller
  3. Sean Merkel
  4. Randy Stoudt
  5. Ben Whitaker

In the 20-lap feature, Billet started sixth and inherited the lead on the eighth lap when polesitter Bobby Beard retired. ... Troy Miller and Chad Smith won the night's heat races.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 20, 2021
  1. Matt Parks
  2. Andrew Yoder
  3. Dillan Stake
  4. Logan Roberson
  5. Donnie Farlling

Parks won on the undercard of Gregg Satterlee's ULMS victory for Super Late Models. ... Parks earned $1,300 in leading 20 laps (fan Zachary Knepp added $100 to those earnings). ... A seven-car pileup on the fourth lap slowed the action. ...“You know this car is two years old and we’ve just kind of been trying to get by and working hard for a few years now,” Parks said. “I was beginning to wonder if maybe I should give it up, but to be sitting here tells me I still have something to give and we’ll keep trying our hardest.”

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
March 13, 2021
  1. Trever Feathers
  2. Tyler Bare
  3. Ross Robinson
  4. Colton Flinner
  5. Dan Stone
  6. Gregg Satterlee
  7. Gene Knaub
  8. Jim Bernheisel
  9. Gary Stuhler
  10. Trent Brenneman

Feathers earned $3,000 in the track's season opener. ... Feathers also won last year's opener at Port Royal. ... "The lapped cars were kind of all over," Feathers said. "I didn't know where to go." ... The event drew 38 Super Late Models. ... Rick Eckert broke with 10 laps remaining while running second. ... Polesitter Jason Miller was among early retirees.

South Carolina

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 10, 2021
  1. Deano Long
  2. Colt Smith
  3. Nick Deitz
  4. Frank Coates
  5. Mike Kernells

Rod Tucker won the 602 Crate main event.

Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 10, 2021
  1. Scott Shirey
Lake View Motor Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
April 3, 2021
  1. Dustin Mitchell
  2. Steven Blanton
  3. Johnny Pridgen
  4. Scott Shirey
  5. Jay Sessoms
  6. Greg Clark
  7. Chuck Smith
  8. Michael Marlowe
  9. Mark Dysart
  10. Josh Harris

With Mitchell's $1,500 victory on Saturday night, the Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models series saw its third different winner of the season.

Cherokee Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 3, 2021
  1. Dillon Brown
  2. Owen Osteen
  3. Jeremy Steele
  4. Gray Parton
  5. Steve Banal
Travelers Rest Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 3, 2021
  1. Devon Morgan
  2. Dale Timms
  3. Brian Grumbles
  4. Chastin Blackwell
  5. David Smith
Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Mark Greene
  3. Chris Fite
  4. Britt Dover
  5. Brad Ostrander
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Taylor Puckett
  2. Larry Timms
  3. Frank Coates
  4. Shun Thomas
  5. Nick Deitz

Rod Tucker won the 602 Crate Late Model feature over Colby Cannon.

Cherokee Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
March 26, 2021
  1. Andrew Durham
  2. Bryan Mullis
  3. Devon Morgan
  4. Jacob Brown
  5. Jeff Parsons
  6. Ethan Wilson
  7. Timmy Mills
  8. Chastin Blackwell
  9. Justin Mintz
  10. Cody Overton

Durham led all 20 laps on the undercard of prelims for the World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series. ... The following evening's event was rained out.

Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 20, 2021
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Brad Ostrander
  3. Chris Fite
  4. Jackson Thomasson
  5. Nick Yandle
Modoc Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
March 20, 2021
  1. Haiden Cowan
  2. Cody Overton
  3. Jay Reich

Cowan won on the undercard of Wil Herrington's $10,000 victory on the Crate Racin' USA Winter Shootout circuit.

Lake View Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 20, 2021
  1. Dustin Mitchell
  2. Shaun Harrell
  3. Christian Thomas
  4. Taylor Puckett
  5. Willie Milliken

MItchell led all 25 laps of the 12-car feature.

Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 12, 2021
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Ron Parker
  3. Mike Huey
  4. Mark Greene
  5. Jason Burroughs

 Lancaster hosts the Carolina Clash opener on March 13.

Cherokee Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 7, 2021
  1. Jeremy Steele
  2. Layton Sullivan
  3. Cody Overton
  4. Justin Mintz
  5. Mason Massey

Steele led only the final lap after Layton Sullivan got slowing leader Carson Ferguson out of shape exiting turn four on the final lap. Ferguson had lost fuel pressure. ... Steele slipped by on the inside for the victory on the undercard for the Southern All Star March Madness event. ... Polesitter Logan Roberson was knocked from contention when John Ruggiero Jr. made contact trying to get under him in turn one on an early restart.

Cherokee Speedway
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series
March 6, 2021
  1. Bryan Mullis
  2. Dale Timms
  3. Jeremy Steele
  4. Taylor Puckett
  5. Payton Freeman
  6. Mark Greene
  7. Drew Collins
  8. Nick Deitz
  9. Cody Wright
  10. Kenny Collins

Mullis earned $2,000 for his first Southeastern tour victory. ... He topped a 15-car field, leading the final 12 of 30 laps after early leader Kenny Collins lost the lead and retired after 23 laps. ... Mullis finished second in the City Chevrolet Thunder Series for 602 Crate Late Models. ... The race was on the opening day of Cherokee's March Madness, which concludes on March 7 with $10,000-to-win Southern All Star action.

Cherokee Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
March 6, 2021
  1. David Smith
  2. Bryan Mullis
  3. Cody Overton
  4. Austin Mintz
  5. Blake Bentley
  6. Dale Timms
  7. Royce Bray
  8. Goose Calvert
  9. John Price
  10. Jacob Brown

Smith earned $1,500 on the 602 Crate Late Model tour. ... He denied the attempt by Bryan Mullis to grab his second victory of the day; Mullis earned $2,000 in the Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series event. ... The race was on the opening day of Cherokee's March Madness, which concludes on March 7 with $10,000-to-win Southern All Star action.

Cherokee Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
February 28, 2021
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Carson Ferguson
  3. Jeremy Steele
  4. Layton Sullivan
  5. Steve Banal
Modoc Raceway
602 Bandit Series
February 27, 2021
  1. Ches Chester
  2. Chaz Haskins
  3. Tyler Sanders
  4. David Smith
  5. Shane Riner
  6. Haiden Cowan
  7. David Smith
  8. Goose Calvert
  9. Cameron Tribble
  10. Monk Gulledge

Chester of Twin Cities, Ga., led all 20 laps from the pole. … Third-running Ricky McClain spun with one lap remaining, setting up a one-lap dash to the checkers. … A six-car melee on a lap-eight restart collected several front-runners. …  The event drew 27 entries. …There were five drivers age 16 or under.

Modoc Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
February 27, 2021
  1. Ahnna Parkhurst
  2. Bob Robertson
  3. Ben Faircloth
  4. Cody Overton
  5. Carson Ferguson

Parkhurst won on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Drydene Xtreme DIRTcar Series victory. ... She led every lap for a $1,200 payday.

Cherokee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
February 21, 2021
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Austin Mintz
  3. Bryan Mullis
  4. David Smith
  5. Blake Bentley

Ruggiero won on the undercard of the Drydene Xtreme DIRTcar Series feature, won by Chris Madden.

Tennessee

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 10, 2021
  1. Tanner English
  2. David Seibers
  3. Richard Frost
  4. Corey Posey
  5. Larry Greer

English overtook Seibers with a mid-race pass. ... Ronnie Cooper (604) and Kevin Fisher (602) won Crate features.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 10, 2021
  1. John Ownbey
  2. Eddie King Jr.
  3. Josh Collins
  4. Barry Goodman
  5. Aaron Guinn

Ownbey set fast time and won his second in a row.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 10, 2021
  1. Tyler Wood
  2. Jordan Judge
  3. Brandon Brown
  4. Randy Gifford
  5. Farrel Skelton

Wood led all 20 laps. .. Oakley Johns (604) and Shane Echols (602) won Crate Late Model features. ... The track was originally scheduled to host the Southern All Stars, but the Super Late Model scrapped the event because of iffy weather.

411 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 9, 2021
  1. Matt Henderson
  2. Cory Hedgecock
  3. Jake Teague
  4. Jesse Lowe
  5. Josh Henry

“Thank God we were blessed with another win, which gives us three on the season now,” Henderson said. “What a dog fight with sliders from Greg Martin and Jake Teague. That was a challenging race for all of us, and I was just the fortunate one that came out on top.”

Mountain View Raceway
American All-Star Series presented by PPM
April 3, 2021
  1. Brandon Miller
  2. Barry Goodman
  3. Matt Henderson
  4. Trevor Sise
  5. Logan Roberson
  6. Bradley Lewelling
  7. Jesse Lowe
  8. Sylvan Schuette
  9. Zach Sise
  10. Ethan Hunter

Miller led all the way in the Rocky Top Rumble 40 for a $2,500 payday. ... CVR Race Cars swept the top three spots. ... Fourth-place finisher Trevor Sise advance six positions. ... Fast qualifier Zach Sise recovered from a mid-race crash to finish ninth.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Eddie King Jr.
  2. Tim Damron
  3. Tim Ladd
  4. Dan Tipton
  5. Mike Weeks
Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 3, 2021
  1. Gavin Schmidt
  2. Levi Ashby
  3. Robert Ardry
  4. Steven Stehle

Levi Ashby won the 602 Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 3, 2021
  1. Matt Cooper
  2. Ben Garner
  3. Joe Mike III
  4. Ronnie Cooper
  5. Adam Ray
Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Randy Gifford
  2. Scott Cook
  3. Jordan Judge
  4. Randy Lohr II
  5. Matt Odeneal

David Brannon won the Crate feature over Steven Holcomb.

Tennessee National Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 3, 2021
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Tyler Wood
  3. Michael Seibers

David Seibers won the 602 Crate feature over Shane Echols.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Randy Weaver
  2. Kyle Courtney
  3. John Ownbey
  4. Colton Profitt
  5. Bobby Giffin

Michael Courtney won the 602 Crate feature. ... I-75 hosts the Schaeffer's Spring Nationals on April 10 with a $10,053-to-win Super Late Model event, the richest in track history.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
March 28, 2021
  1. Tanner English
  2. Wally Walker
  3. Chris Cook
  4. David Seibers
  5. Richard Frost

English won a race postponed a day by rain. ... Michael Seibers won the Crate Late Model feature.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
March 20, 2021
  1. Richard Frost
  2. Levi Ashby
  3. Adam Elliott
  4. Robert Ardry
  5. Steven Stehle

Ronnie Cooper won the three-car 604 Crate Late Model feature. ... Levi Ashby won the 602 Crate feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 20, 2021
  1. John Ownbey
  2. Rusty Ballenger
  3. Brad Berry
  4. Josh Collins
  5. Ruben Mayfield

Ownbey, of Cleveland, Tenn., won the 25-lapper after taking the lead from Ballenger on the 18th lap. ... The season opener drew 126 race cars overall.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
March 13, 2021
  1. Matt Cooper
  2. Hunter Blackwell
  3. Oakley Johns
  4. Levi Ashby
  5. Donald Johns

Caleb Ashby won the 602 Crate feature. .... Both were on the undercard of Tanner English's $5,000 Tuckassee Toilet Bowl Classic victory for Super Late Models.

Smoky Mountain Speedway
American All-Star Crates (non-touring)
March 6, 2021
  1. Cameron Weaver
  2. Zach Sise
  3. Logan Roberson
  4. Carson Ferguson
  5. Matt Henderson

Weaver won on the undercard of Chris Madden's World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series victory.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
March 6, 2021
  1. David Seibers
  2. Jadon Frame
  3. Richard Frost
  4. Gavin Schmidt
  5. Joe Denby

Seibers won a regular season event heading into March 12-13's Tuckassee Toilet Bowl Classic with $3,000- and $5,000-to-win events for Super Late Models. ... Matt Cooper (604) and Caleb Ashby (602) won Crate Late Model features.

411 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
January 2, 2021
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Wil Herrington
  3. Jesse Lowe
  4. Michael Bland
  5. Drew Deaver

The Stephens City, Va., driver won on the undercard of Pierce McCarter's $5,000 Hangover victory for Super Late Models. ... Zach Sise won the 602 Crate feature. ... The multidivision program drew more than 200 race cars overall.

Texas

Kennedale Speedway Park
DFW Local Late Model Series
April 10, 2021
  1. Chase Allen
  2. Robbie Starnes
  3. Patrik Daniel
  4. Chris Bragg
  5. Dean Abbey
  6. Kaden Honeycutt
  7. Demetrius Carter
  8. Dalton Knox
  9. Anthony Boatman
  10. Dustin Woods

Charging from ninth, Chase Allen from Midlothian, Texas, picked up the $1,000 DFW Local Late Model Series victory over seventh-starting Robbie Starnes. ... Allen outdueled Dean Abbey in traffic. ... Kaden Honeycutt of Bridge City, Texas, passed 15 cars to finish sixth.

Big O Speedway
Fastrak Crates
April 10, 2021
  1. Sloppy Hogg
  2. Kara Langley
  3. Jim Moon
  4. Mikel Ortanik
  5. Mangker Sigrah
Heart O' Texas Speedway
DFW Local Late Model Series
March 26, 2021
  1. Patrik Daniel
  2. Chris Bragg
  3. Dean Abbey
  4. Austin Theiss
  5. Dustin Woods
  6. Donnie Shipp
  7. Kody Hardage
  8. Chase Doughty
  9. Billy Meazell
  10. Anthony Boatman

Robbie Starnes and Kaden Honeycutt crossed the line first and second, but both were disqualified (Starnes didn't report to tech inspection and Honeycutt failed the rev chip limited test), handing the victory to Patrik Daniel of Wills Points, Texas. ... Polesitter Chase Allen led the first 13 laps but retired with mechanical failure, handing the lead to Starnes. ... Donnie Shipp of Princeton, Texas, started 18th and finished sixth in the 20-lapper

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
March 20, 2021
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Dustin Woods
  3. Sloppy Hogg
  4. Trey Langley
  5. Mikel Ortanik

Moon led all 20 laps.

I-37 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 20, 2021
  1. Brandon Brzozowski
  2. Kody Hardage
  3. Frank Okruhlik
  4. Landon Sowder
  5. Alton Fambro

“Once I knew I was clear of him I could run the line I wanted,” said Brzozowski, who overtook Frank Okruhlik on the third lap. “I wanted to leave him a lane and race him clean. He always races me clean.” ... Okruhlik's engine faltered late, giving Hardage second. ... Brzozowski won by nearly a half-track margin.

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
March 13, 2021
  1. Trey Langley
  2. Sloppy Hogg
  3. Dustin Woods
  4. Mikel Ortanik
  5. Jim Moon

Langley led all 15 laps.

Utah

Desert Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 10, 2021
  1. Dakota Berry
  2. Wyatt Howard
  3. Michael Wright

Virginia

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 10, 2021
  1. Logan Roberson
  2. Justin Fulton
  3. Travis Campbell
  4. Austin Stover
  5. Gerald Davis

Kyle Hardy won his third straight Crate Late Model feature.

Ararat Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 9, 2021
  1. Colton Stanley
  2. Nathan Walker
  3. Dylan Watson
  4. Tyler Holder
  5. Dalton Blackburn
Virginia Motor Speedway
Fastrak Crates
April 3, 2021
  1. Justin Williams
  2. Corey Almond
  3. Jeremy Pilkerton
  4. Matt Quade
  5. Matt Glanden

VMS returned to action after Covid-19 prevented 2020 action. ... “We have been waiting on the 2021 schedule to come out to see if I was going to take another year off from racing; we were pumped to see it finally come out. To get the win tonight, in front of a crowd like tonight, is amazing and exciting,” Williams said.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Gerald Davis
  2. Wes Bonebrake
  3. Derick Quade
  4. Austin Stover
  5. James Lichliter

Davis, who ended a retirement last year, earned the first victory for local chassis builder Mitch Miller’s MillerBuilt Racing Chassis. ... Kyle Hardy won the Crate feature for the second straight week.

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Billy Beachler

Carder Miller won the Crate feature.

Ararat Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 2, 2021
  1. Dylan Watson
  2. Steve Blackburn
  3. Kevin Gwyn

Watson also won the 602 Crate Late Model feature, outrunning Rob Favre.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 27, 2021
  1. Logan Roberson
  2. Wes Bonebrake
  3. Justin Dillman
  4. Travis Campbell
  5. Craig Parrill

Roberson led the season opener flag-to-flag. ... Kyle Hardy won the Crate Late Model feature.

Wisconsin

Cedar Lake Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Jake Timm
  2. John Kaanta
  3. Sam Mars
  4. Jeffrey Massingill
  5. Jake Miller

Timm captured the season opener. ... Joe Provinzino won the USRA feature over Lucas Peterson.

West Virginia

Tyler County Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 3, 2021
  1. Kyle Thomas
  2. Jacob Hawkins
  3. Steve Weigle
  4. Tyler Stutler
  5. Travis Brown

Trey Watson won the Fastrak Crate feature over Donnie Dotson.

I-77 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 3, 2021
  1. Brandon Francis
  2. Tyler Evans
  3. Pete Crum
  4. Buddy Brogan
  5. Zach Hill

Francis set fast time and led all 25 laps. ... Josh Gibson won the Limited Late Model feature for his first-ever victory, dedicating the victory to his father Terry, who died last month.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 1177
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728