Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1191
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

November 2021

Alabama

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
November 20, 2021
  1. Brandon Brown
  2. Lance Stewart
  3. Aubrey Shaw
  4. Campbell Hughes
  5. Braxton Whitfield
Moulton Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
November 13, 2021
  1. Sam Seawright
  2. Christian Hanger
  3. Jadon Frame
  4. Ronnie Johnson
  5. Mario Gresham
  6. Sam Norman
  7. Joe Denby
  8. Ryan Wilson
  9. Daniel Miller
  10. Casey Turman

Seawright, whose right-rear tire was flat in victory lane, earned $4,000 in a rare Super Late Model event at Moulton. ... The race drew 16 cars. ... Fifth-place finisher Mario Gresham of Rome, Ga., arrived Saturday after competing at Senoia (Ga.) Raceway on Friday. ... Ryan Wilson, Daniel Miller, Casey Turman and Grayson Brewer were collected in a crash with three laps remaining. ... Five cars completed 40 laps. ... Ronnie Johnson (604) and Braden Mitchell (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
November 6, 2021
  1. Osman Jones
  2. Hunter Ward
  3. Joe Adams
  4. Jack Rodrigues
  5. Tim Anderson
Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
November 6, 2021
  1. Josh Huss
  2. J.C. Wilson
  3. Cody Smith
  4. Parker Bell
  5. Isaiah Day

Dale Lucas captured the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Arkansas

Diamond Park Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
November 27, 2021
  1. Rick Hearnsberger
  2. Ross Farmer
  3. Arlen Stewart
  4. Mason Nichols
  5. Preston Farmer

Arizona

Cocopah Speedway
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
November 27, 2021
  1. Don Shaw
  2. Rob Mayea
  3. Steve Stultz
  4. Brad Williams
  5. Kent Rosevear
  6. John Morris
  7. Lance White
  8. Bud Grossenbacher
  9. Greg Schildmeyer
  10. Jeff Schildmeyer

Winning for the second night in a row at Cocopah, Shaw, of Ham Lake, Minn., earned $1,000 for his 24th career Southwest Dirt Racing Association triumph. … Shaw trails only Lonnie Parker Jr. (67 SWDRA wins) on the tour's all-time win list. ... It was Shaw’s seventh SWDRA win of the season. ... Rob Mayea of Bend, Ore., wrapped up his first SWDRA championship.

Cocopah Speedway
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
November 26, 2021
  1. Don Shaw
  2. John Morris
  3. Steve Stultz
  4. Rob Mayea
  5. John Cornell
  6. Lance White
  7. Brad Williams
  8. Greg Schildmeyer
  9. Jeff Schildmeyer
  10. Paul Rios

Shaw, of Ham Lake, Minn., finished 3.1 seconds ahead of Morris in the 25-lapper that drew 12 entries. ... Shaw recorded his 23 career SWDRA win, tying him for second on the all-time series list with John Cornell of Phoenix, Ariz. ... Shaw and Rob Mayea won heats.

Canyon Speedway Park
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
November 7, 2021
  1. Rob Mayea
  2. John Cornell
  3. Brad Williams
  4. Steve Stultz
  5. Chris Caldwell
  6. Don Shaw
  7. Paul Rios

Mayea, of Bend, Ore., captured his third career SWDRA victory. ... Mayea led 25 laps. ... Saturday winner Don Shaw, who started on the pole, was running second when he retired on the 17th lap.

Canyon Speedway Park
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
November 6, 2021
  1. Don Shaw
  2. Brad Williams
  3. Rob Mayea
  4. John Cornell
  5. Steve Stultz
  6. Paul Rios

Shaw of Ham Lake, Minn., captured the $1,000 Southwest Dirt Racing Association victory over Brad Williams and Rob Mayea. ...Shaw's 22nd career SWDRA victory puts him in third on the all-time series list.

Florida

North Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
November 27, 2021
  1. Johnny Collins
  2. Clay Harris
  3. Steve Mathis Jr.
  4. Doug Horton
  5. Nevin Gainey

Collins earned $2,500 in the Turkey Trot.

Southern Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
November 27, 2021
  1. Dale Lucas
  2. Jason Barnhill
  3. Ricky Gilmore
  4. Brodie Gibson
  5. Dakota Fox
North Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
November 26, 2021
  1. Doug Horton
  2. Richard Ferry
  3. Nevin Gainey
  4. Brenden Smith
  5. Jason Garver

Horton earned $1,500 in his first visit to North Florida. ... The opening night of North Florida's Turkey Trot drew 28 entries. ... Fourth-place finisher Brenden Smith won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
November 20, 2021
  1. Shan Smith
  2. Donnie Chappell
  3. Jackson Hise
  4. Mark Fleischer
  5. Bo Allen

Smith earned $2,000.

Southern Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
November 20, 2021
  1. Jesse Enterkin
  2. Jason Barnhill
  3. Matt Chavers
  4. Dustin Boothe
  5. David Smith

Enterkin earned $2,000 on the undercard of Brandon Overton's $20,000 King of the Sandbox victory for Super Late Models.

East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
November 20, 2021
  1. Steve Mathis Jr.
  2. Doug Horton
  3. Josh Peacock
  4. Keith Nosbisch
  5. Daniel Woody
Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
November 19, 2021
  1. Brenden Smith
  2. Devin Walker
  3. Donnie Chappell
  4. Trey Mills
  5. Dustin Carter
Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
November 13, 2021
  1. Devin Walker
  2. Donnie Chappell
  3. Dustin Carter
  4. Travis Staats
  5. Tim Swartz

Walker won the previous night at Ellisville, Fla.'s All-Tech Raceway.

All-Tech Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
November 13, 2021
  1. Jason Fitzgerald
  2. Richard Ferry
  3. Nevin Gainey
  4. Nick Kirkus
  5. Adam Bedenbaugh

All-Tech will host the fledgling XRSS tour for a pair of $25,000-to-win events April 22-23, 2022.

Hendry County Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
November 13, 2021
  1. Tom Fiebelkorn
  2. Granger Perra
  3. Larry Hubbard Jr.
  4. Don Sniff
  5. Peter Barrett
East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
November 13, 2021
  1. John Wayne Haynes
  2. Brandon Yates
  3. Frank Williams

Wesley Livernois was disqualified from the four-car field.

Putnam Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
November 13, 2021
  1. Joe Kump
  2. Brenden Smith
  3. Chase Collins
  4. Mikey Kopka
  5. David Crews
  6. Sonny Thompson
  7. Tim Brown
  8. Chuck Jackson
  9. Shan Smith
  10. Austin Lewis

Kump earned $3,500 in the Beast of the East. ... He led the last 10 laps after Shan Smith led 23 laps and retired.

All-Tech Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
November 12, 2021
  1. Devin Walker
  2. Steven Bryant
  3. Jackson Hise
  4. Colton Trouille
  5. Trey Mills
Putnam Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
November 12, 2021
  1. Joe Kump
  2. Brenden Smith
  3. Chase Collins
  4. Mikey Kopka
  5. David Crews
  6. Sonny Thompson
  7. Tim Brown
  8. Chuck Jackson
  9. Shan Smith

Georgia

Swainsboro Raceway
602 Bandit Series
November 27, 2021
  1. Cody Overton
  2. Carson Ferguson
  3. Tyler Sanders
  4. Jordan Johnson
  5. Chaz Haskins
  6. Ricky McClain
  7. Cameron Tribble
  8. Luke Cooper
  9. Austin Scarboro
  10. Freeman Burch

Overton, of Evans, Ga., won his second 602 Bandit Series race of the season and first since Jan. 30. ... Ches Chester, a four-time series winner this season, completed four laps, finishing 17th. ... The race was on the undercard of Swainsboro's $7,500 604 Crate Late Model main event won by Ferguson.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
November 26, 2021
  1. Carson Ferguson
  2. Richie Stephens
  3. Cody Overton
  4. Jeremy Steele
  5. Trey Mills
  6. Braxtin Barber
  7. Chad Tuten
  8. Ben Watkins
  9. Benjamin Cranford
  10. Ivedent Lloyd Jr.

Ferguson finished 1.623 seconds ahead of Stephens to earn $3,000 in the 30-lap feature. ... It was the opening night of Swainsboro's Turkey 100 weekend. ... Eighteen of the 24 starters completed 30 laps. ... The event drew 33 cars. ... Ahhna Parkhust of Evans, Ga., announced that she plan to retirement after this weekend's event. She finished 15th.

Swainsboro Raceway
602 Bandit Series
November 26, 2021
  1. Ches Chester
  2. Cody Overton
  3. Cameron Tribble
  4. Jordan Johnson
  5. Austin Scarboro
  6. Ricky McClain
  7. Chaz Haskins
  8. Luke Cooper
  9. Kyle Connell
  10. Brent Herndon

Chester, of Twin City, Ga., won on the 602 Bandit tour for the second time in a row. ... Finishing 0.733 of a second ahead of Overton, Chester earned $1,000 for winning on the opening night of Swainsboro's Turkey 100 weekend. ... Fourteen of the 21 starters completed all 20 laps.

Screven Motor Speedway
602 Bandit Series
November 20, 2021
  1. Ches Chester
  2. Chaz Haskins
  3. David Smith
  4. Ricky McClain
  5. Austin Mintz
  6. Justin Mintz
  7. Dustin Watkins
  8. Ryan Davis
  9. Richard Johnson
  10. Monk Gulledge

After finishing second in Friday's opener, Ches Chester of Twin City, Ga., topped a 25-car field to claim the 602 Bandit portion of the Georgia State Outlaw Championship, earning $3,000. ... Chaz Haskins of Macon, Ga., claimed the runner-up position, 0.718 seconds back. ... After winning Friday's $2,000 weekend opener, Ricky McClain of Statesboro, Ga., finished fourth. ... Saturday's feature lasted 34 minutes, with 16 competitors completing all 25 laps.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
November 20, 2021
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Sawyer Tinker
  3. Cass Fowler
  4. Matt Steward
  5. Hayden Swaney

Brooks won the the undercard of Ronnie Johnson's $5,000 Gobbler victory on the Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series.

Screven Motor Speedway
602 Bandit Series
November 19, 2021
  1. Ricky McClain
  2. Ches Chester
  3. David Smith
  4. Ryan Davis
  5. Caleb Gay
  6. Justin Mintz
  7. Dustin Watkins
  8. Chaz Haskins
  9. Austin Mintz
  10. Jordan Johnson

McClain won on the opening night of Screven's two-day Georgia State Outlaw Championship weekend. ... He earned $2,000.

Lavonia Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
November 14, 2021
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Kenny Collins
  3. Tucker Anderson
  4. Dale Timms
  5. Lee Cooper
  6. Rusty House
  7. Trae Kirk
  8. Michael Smith
  9. Crandall Turner
  10. Jay Merck

The hometown driver notched his second City Chevrolet Thunder Series victory of the season. ... His previous victory came Sept. 5 at Toccoa, Ga. ... Craft took the lead on the fourth lap after Collins led the opening three circuits. ... Nine drivers finished on the lead lap.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
November 13, 2021
  1. Jamie Maurice
  2. Ryan Ray
  3. John Harrison
  4. Jordy Nipper
  5. Ricky Culpepper

Maurice won on the undercard of Chris Madden's $52,052 Peach State Classic victor for Super Late Models. ... Maurice was fifth exiting turn four when contact among frontrunners throughout the final lap allowed him to slip by underneath other contenders to grab the victory.

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
November 13, 2021
  1. Ches Chester
  2. Scott Johnson
  3. Ivedent Lloyd Jr.
  4. David Clegg
  5. Jimmy Sharpe Sr.

Chester earned $2,500. ... The victory for Southern Clash-style Late Models came in the final event at the Savannah-area track after more than 70 years of racing.

Lavonia Speedway
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series
November 13, 2021
  1. Kenny Collins
  2. David McCoy
  3. Brandon Haley
  4. Jimmy Johnson
  5. Stephen Segars
  6. Travis Steele
  7. Owen Osteen
  8. Daniel Wilson
  9. Jeremy Mayfield
  10. Kip Cochran

Collins of Colbert, Ga., won by more than a four-second margin in the Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series event on Saturday at Lavonia Speedway.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
November 6, 2021
  1. Kenny Collins
  2. Derrick Harvey
  3. Chris Woods
  4. Tim Jones
  5. Brad Basey

Shane Yarbrough won the 602 Crate feature.

North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
November 6, 2021
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Ronnie Johnson
  3. David Payne
  4. Tim Clark
  5. Brian Burke

Brooks earned another $1,500 in winning the Crate Late Model feature.

Kentucky

Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
November 6, 2021
  1. Shannon Thornsberry
  2. Kirk Phillips
  3. Derek Fisher
  4. Ronnie Whitt
  5. Josh Hall

Thornsberry also won the Crate feature.

Louisiana

Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
November 13, 2021
  1. Shane Hebert

Hebert drove his Brandon Hightower-owned car to his sixth victory of the season.

Missouri

Springfield Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
November 6, 2021
  1. Cole Wells
  2. Chris Hawkins
  3. Tim Petty
  4. Chuck Comer
  5. Jace Parmley
Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
November 6, 2021
  1. Scott Crigler
  2. Kaleb Stolba
  3. Jamie Robards
  4. Carl Murphy
  5. Dave Jumper

Mississippi

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
November 27, 2021
  1. Neil Baggett
  2. Brian Rickman
  3. Clay Fisher
  4. David Breazeale
  5. Matt Cooper
  6. Hunter Lewis
  7. Bobby Jordan
  8. Shelby Sheedy
  9. Logan Mize
  10. Mario Gresham

The hometown driver Baggett led all 30 laps for a $3,000 victory. ... The Possum Town Grand Prix event drew 16 Super Late Models.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
November 27, 2021
  1. Spencer Hughes
  2. Randall Beckwith
  3. Bryson Mitchell
  4. Tyler Burgess
  5. Bryant Marsh
  6. Jamie Tollison
  7. Hunter Lewis
  8. Ashley Newman
  9. Jamie Burford
  10. Clayton Stuckey

Hughes earned $3,000 in the Possum Town Grand Prix main event for Crate Late Models. ... Kyle Shaw won the 602 Crate feature over Mario Gresham and Bailey Callahan.

Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
November 13, 2021
  1. Chandler Petty
  2. Ryan Colby
  3. Evan Ellis
  4. Ashley Newman
  5. Randall Beckwith

Petty won on the undercard of Logan Martin's title-clinching Comp Cams Super Dirt Series victory.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
November 6, 2021
  1. Jesse Enterkin
  2. Kyle Shaw
  3. Bailey Callahan
  4. Bradley Price
  5. Ray Mauldin

Enterkin swept the division's weekend on the undercard of Mark Whitener's $10,000 tour victory for Crate Racin' USA.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
November 5, 2021
  1. Jesse Enterkin
  2. Kyle Shaw
  3. Matt Grable
  4. Chad McCool
  5. Bailey Callahan

North Carolina

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
November 27, 2021
  1. Greg Clark
  2. Jesse Rockett
  3. Scott Shirey
  4. Tommy Jones
  5. Mark Dysart
  6. Chris Smith
  7. Jonathan Jennings
  8. Jamison McBride
  9. Josh Harris
  10. Phillip Benfield

Clark's $1,800 Thanksgiving Thunder victory capped his Blue Ridge Outlaw championship. ... Pole-starting Jay Sessoms crossed the finish line first, but he was disqualified in postrace tech inspecction for an engine violation. ... Clark started outside the front row.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
November 27, 2021
  1. Shaun Harrell
  2. Willie Milliken
  3. Russell Erwin
  4. Brian Strickland
  5. Matthew Bissette

Nathan Walker won the 602 Crate feature.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
November 20, 2021
  1. Jeff Decker
  2. Greg Clark
  3. Scott Shirey
  4. Josh Harris
  5. Chris Smith
  6. Chuck Smith
  7. Mark Dysart
  8. Reid Windham
  9. Elliott Sanders
  10. Phillip Benfield

California transplant Jeff Decker started from the pole position en route to winning East Lincoln's first-ever Turkey Rumble. ... He earned $1,500 in the Blue Ridge Outlaw event. ... The event drew 14 cars. ... Runner-up Greg Clark rallied from sixth. ... Chuck Smith and Reid Windham both improved five spots.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
November 6, 2021
  1. Ben Scott
  2. Larry Jackson
  3. Matt Pridgen
Tri-County Racetrack
Unsanctioned Limiteds
November 6, 2021
  1. Jason Deal

Ohio

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
November 6, 2021
  1. Colten Burdette
  2. Ronnie Whitt
  3. Todd Brennan
  4. Chase Osterhoff
  5. Tommy Pribble

Burdette earned $2,000 in the season finale. ... The track averaged 15 Super Late Models for 2021 events.

Oklahoma

Enid Speedway
National Championship Racing Association
November 6, 2021
  1. Delbert Smith
  2. Daniel Smith
  3. Darren Moses
  4. Adam Popp
  5. Richard Shepler
  6. Gary Kilbourn
  7. Gary Lowe

Second-starting Smith, of Wichita, Kan., earned a $1,000 National Championship Racing Association victory. ... Dan Smith wrapped up the NCRA title.

South Carolina

Cherokee Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
November 21, 2021
  1. Kenny Collins
  2. Willie Milliken
  3. Jeremy Steele
  4. Dillon Brown
  5. Owen Osteen

Collins won on the undercard of Chris Madden's $10,000 Blue-Gray victory for Super Late Models (co-sanctioned by the Carolina Clash and Drydene Xtreme tours). ... John Ruggiero Jr. won the 602 Crate feature.

Lake View Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
November 20, 2021
  1. Christian Thomas
  2. Willie Milliken
  3. Brian Strickland
  4. Johnny Pridgen
  5. Cody Wright
  6. Blake Sanderson
  7. Michael Rouse
  8. Dustin Perritt
  9. Jimmy Ray
  10. David Baker

Second-starting Christian Thomas of Wake Forest, N.C., topped a 16-car field to win the third annual Larry Long Memorial, earning $3,400. ... Willie Milliken of Roanoke Rapids, N.C., finished in a distant runner-up position, 4.862 seconds behind Thomas. ... Saturday's feature lasted nearly 55 minutes, with eight competitors completing all 30 laps.

Lake View Motor Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
November 13, 2021
  1. Dustin Mitchell
  2. Matthew Nance
  3. Brian Strickland
  4. Scott Shirey
  5. Daniel Tucker
  6. Zach Cox
  7. Willie Milliken
  8. Blake Sanderson
  9. Greg Clark
  10. Chuck Smith

Mitchell of Pine Level, N.C., recorded the Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Model sweep on Saturday at Lake View Motor Speedway. After setting fast time and winning his heat, Mitchell finished ahead of Matthew Nance and Brian Strickland in the 40-lapper to claim $3,000. … The event drew 21 entries.

Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
November 13, 2021
  1. Justin Mintz
  2. Matt Pridgen
  3. Elliott Sanders
  4. Justin Shumpert
  5. Terry Caples

Tennessee

411 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
November 27, 2021
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Logan Roberson
  3. Zach Sise
  4. Mack McCarter
  5. Josh Henry

Brooks notched his 30th victory of the season. ... It came on the undercard of Cory Hedgecock's Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series triumph. ... Taylor Cole won the 602 Crate feature over Sawyer Tinker.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
November 27, 2021
  1. Oakley Gillespie
  2. Brad Skinner
  3. Eric Hickerson
  4. Oakley Johns
  5. Jadon Frame

Gillespie won the track's Turkey Bash, which was also a tribute to Mark Fields and J.J. Hall. ... The 30-lap race drew 14 entries. ... Dustin Stutts won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

411 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
November 6, 2021
  1. Josh Henry
  2. Pierce McCarter
  3. Greg Martin
  4. Eli Beets
  5. Trey Bayne

Tucker Anderson won the 602 Crate feature.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
November 6, 2021
  1. Colton Profitt
  2. Brett Wyatt
  3. Bobby Giffin
  4. John Cobb
  5. Shun Thomas
Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
November 6, 2021
  1. Chase Osterhoff
  2. Larry Barber Jr.
  3. Caleb Ashby
  4. Jeff Watson
  5. Levi Scarbrough

Gavin Minnehan won the 602 Crate feature.

Texas

Texana Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
November 20, 2021
  1. Steven Whiteaker Jr.
  2. Cody Leonard
  3. Kevin Sitton
  4. Robbie Starnes
  5. Brandon Brzozowski

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 985
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728