Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 257
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

October 2021

Alabama

Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 16, 2021
  1. Jonathan Joiner
  2. D.G. Hawkins
  3. Tim Anderson
Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 2, 2021
  1. Chad McCool

McCool wrapped up the track championship.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
October 1, 2021
  1. Sam Seawright
  2. Dillon Tidmore
  3. Cruz Skinner
  4. Tim Busha
  5. Todd Morrow
  6. Dallas Cooper
  7. Ryan Wilson
  8. Tim Roszell
  9. Maddux Mullinax
  10. Rod Carroll

Seawright, of Fort Payne, Ala., captured $3,800 in the opening round of NASCAR Weekend at Talladega Short Track. … He finished 1.648 seconds ahead of polesitter Dillon Tidmore. ... Matt Henderson won the Crate Racin' USA tour event while Buddy George won the Limited Late Model feature and Ryan King the 602 Crate main event.

Arkansas

Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 17, 2021
  1. Brandon Poppenheimer
  2. Nathan Brown
  3. Brian Woodard
  4. Henry Gustavus
  5. Mike Carr
Central Arkansas Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 15, 2021
  1. Dustin Holmes
  2. Eddie Hoyer
  3. Tim Baker
  4. Richard Grenier
  5. Donnie Pate
North Central Arkansas Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 9, 2021
  1. Will Vaught
  2. Matthew Tribble
  3. Geoff Aitken
  4. Mark Nichols
  5. Justin Koch

Vaught earned $2,000 in the Dan R. Duren Memorial.

Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 9, 2021
  1. Ashley Newman
  2. Christopher Showah
  3. Henry Gustavus
  4. Troy Dow
  5. Josh Ray

Arizona

FK Rod Ends Arizona Speedway
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
October 9, 2021
  1. Rob Mayea
  2. Brad Williams
  3. Bruce Duckett
  4. John Cornell
  5. Kent Rosevear
  6. John Morris
  7. Chris Caldwell
  8. Bud Grossenbacher
  9. Paul Rios

Mayea, of Bend, Ore., earned $1,000 for his second career SWDRA triumph and second in 2021. ... He finished 3.799 seconds ahead of Williams. ... Seven of the nine starters finished the race, six completing all 20 laps. ... Mayea's first career SWDRA win came at FK Rod Ends Arizona Speedway on May 29, 2021. ... There have been six different winners in 12 series races this season.

Colorado

I-76 Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
October 9, 2021
  1. Scott Rhoades
  2. Scott Lewis
  3. Matt Firme
  4. Greg Sharpe
  5. Tyler Reagle
  6. Scott Cimfl
  7. Frank Denning
  8. Brandon Lewis
  9. Maria Hankins
  10. Jake Neal

Driving Scott Cimfl’s car, Rhoades, of Wheat Ridge, Colo., won with a last-lap pass of Scott Lewis in Dave Garmann Memorial. … Rhoades earned $1,000 for his fourth career win with the High Plains tour and moved into a tie with Justin Bussell for third on the fifth-year tour’s all-time list. … The main event was trimmed from 25 laps to 20 laps as officials tried to squeeze in the 12-division program. ... Scott Cimfl secured his second championship.

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway
RUSH Crates
October 2, 2021
  1. Matt Hill
  2. Ross Robinson
  3. Joe Warren
  4. Kerry King Jr.
  5. Trevor Collins

Hill's victory was on the undercard of Rick Eckert's $3,949 Super Late Model victory at the Camp Barnes Benefit. ... Hill's fourth Crate victory of 2021 paid $1,949.

Florida

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 16, 2021
  1. Derike Bennett
  2. David Clegg
  3. Joe Kump
  4. John Bledsoe
  5. Mikey Kopka

Brandon Yates won the 602 Crate feature.

Hendry County Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 16, 2021
  1. Granger Perra
  2. Don Sniff
  3. Larry Hubbard Jr.
  4. Peter Barrett
  5. Robert Vaughn Jr.
Putnam Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 15, 2021
  1. Jason Garver
  2. Mikey Kopka
  3. Larry Anderson
  4. Dustin Carter
  5. Mark Steube
East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 9, 2021
  1. Tanner Cobb
  2. Brandon Yates
  3. Trent Wilson

The 15-lap event drew four cars; Frank Williams scratched from the feature.

All-Tech Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 9, 2021
  1. Wil Herrington
  2. Mark Whitener
  3. Garrett Mosley
  4. Jason Fitzgerald
  5. Chris Lovett

Nevin Gainey won the 602 Crate feature.

North Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 9, 2021
  1. Travis Varnadore

Jimmy Peele won the 602 Crate feature.

Hendry County Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 2, 2021
  1. Granger Perra
  2. Jon Basquin
  3. Robert Vaughn Jr.
  4. Don Sniff
  5. Larry Hubbard Jr.
East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 2, 2021
  1. Jeff Mathews
  2. Travis Varnadore
  3. Cody Overton
  4. Keith Nosbisch
  5. Doug Horton

Shan Smith was the flagged winner but disqualified for a tire violation. ... He'd gone from third to first on a lap-22 restart. ... Mathews inherited the $2,000 victory in the Gene Slaughter Memorial. ... Cody Overton was third in his East Bay debut.

Putnam Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2021
  1. Jason Garver
  2. Mark Steube
  3. David Crews
  4. Steve Shead
  5. Mikey Kopka

Georgia

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 16, 2021
  1. Ricky McClain
  2. Caleb Gay
  3. Chaz Haskins
  4. Ricky Brant
  5. Robbie Cowart
  6. Lonnie Brant
  7. Daniel Brown
  8. Hardy Youmans
  9. Ryan Davis

McClain captured $4,000 in winning the 40-lap feature over Caleb Gay and Chaz Haskins. ... The track, closing in 2021, hosted it's finale Showdown event.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 16, 2021
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Glenn Morris
  3. Ricky Williams
  4. Shun Thomas
  5. Bailey Williams

Ricky Culpepper (604) and Booger Brooks (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 16, 2021
  1. Joshua Bishop
  2. Henry Carter
  3. Michael Akeson
  4. Brandon Carpenter
  5. Jordy Nipper

Bishop earned $1,500. ... Austin Scarboro won the 602 Crate feature.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 16, 2021
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Frankie Beard
  3. Jimmy Johnson
  4. Daniel Wilson
  5. Gray Parton
Rome Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 10, 2021
  1. Dennis Hale
  2. Rucker Orr
  3. Oliver Gentry
  4. Brian Burke
  5. Mario Gresham

Hale won on the undercard of the Lucas Oil Series event at Rome. ... Booger Brooks (604) and Cass Fowler (602) won Crate features.

Patriots Park Raceway
602 Bandit Series
October 9, 2021
  1. Dustin Watkins
  2. Tyler Sanders
  3. Jordan Johnson
  4. Ryan Davis
  5. Daniel Brown
  6. Dustin Elliott
  7. Eric Register
  8. Gavin Cowan
  9. Lance Griffith
  10. David Poole

Watkins earned $1,200 in the 602 Bandits feature. ... He took the point from race-long leader Daniel Brown on the 14th of 20 laps. ... Eleven of 17 starters finished on the lead lap.

Dixie Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 9, 2021
  1. Joe Hillman
  2. Oliver Gentry
  3. Daniel Wilson
  4. Gaylen Robinson
  5. Chris Fennell

Jody Knowles won the 604 Crate Late Model feature. ... A pair of 602 Crate Late Model features went to Jonathan Martin and Cade Brookshire. ... The victories came on the undercard of Jonathan Davenport's Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory in the Dixie Shootout.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 9, 2021
  1. Ronnie Johnson
  2. Jordan Rodabaugh
  3. John Ownbey
  4. Tod Hernandez
  5. Canon Cochran

Booger Brooks won the 604 and 602 Crate features.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 9, 2021
  1. Larry Timms
  2. Gray Parton
  3. Austin Reed
  4. Crash Nash
  5. Danny Sanders
Needmore Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 9, 2021
  1. Cole Exum
  2. Jonah Bozeman
  3. Pratt Cooper
  4. Cody Stevens
  5. Jimmy Sharpe Jr.

Steven Bryant won the 602 Crate feature.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 8, 2021
  1. Cameron Weaver
  2. Booger Brooks
  3. Logan Roberson
  4. Colby Kilgore
  5. Chip Brindle

Booger Brooks won the 602 Crate feature over Matt Steward.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 2, 2021
  1. Kenny Collins
Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2021
  1. Jordan Rodabaugh
  2. Ronnie Johnson
  3. Tod Hernandez
  4. Skip Arp
  5. Jason Trammell

Eli Beets (604) and Sawyer Tinker (602) won Crate Late Model features. ... Jesse Lowe crossed the line first in the 604 event, but his engine was later declared illegal.

Iowa

Pepsi Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
October 9, 2021
  1. Jeff Aikey
  2. Andy Nezworski
  3. Mark Burgtorf
  4. Jeff Larson
  5. Darrel DeFrance
Pepsi Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
October 8, 2021
  1. Darin Duffy
  2. Jeff Aikey
  3. Andy Nezworski
  4. Jeff Larson
  5. Gary Webb

Illinois

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
October 16, 2021
  1. Mike Spatola
  2. Bob Gardner
  3. Ryan Unzicker
  4. Jake Little
  5. Chase Osterhoff
  6. Greg Cantrell
  7. Billy Hough
  8. Jeff Riddell
  9. Jeff Curl
  10. Jason Wagner

Spatola, of Manhattan, Ill., pocketed $3,000 for winning the Sherrie Hamilton Egan Memorial/Illinois State Championship. ... Heat winners: Spatola, Jason Feger, Bob Garder. ... Feger gave up second with seven laps remaining after breaking a driveshaft.

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
October 9, 2021
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Aaron Heck
  3. Devin McLean
  4. Brandon Eskew
  5. Bob Gardner

Parga won on the undercard of the $15,000 FALS Frenzy Super Late Model victory for Frank Heckenast Jr.

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 9, 2021
  1. Mike Staggs
  2. Mitch Brown
  3. Ron Smith
  4. Jon Easley
  5. Morgan Staggs
Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
October 2, 2021
  1. Aaron Heck
  2. Jose Parga
  3. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  4. Chuck Mitchell
  5. Roben Huffman

Heck completed a weekend sweep of two Crate features at the DIRTcar Fall Nationals.

Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
October 1, 2021
  1. Aaron Heck
  2. Dakota Ewing
  3. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  4. Jose Parga
  5. Braden Johnson

Heck earned $1,000 on the opening night of the DIRTcar Fall Nationals.

Indiana

Kokomo Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 17, 2021
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Rusty Schlenk
  3. Chad White
  4. Chase Osterhoff
  5. Tristan Chamberlain

Peeden topped a 22-car field in Kokomo Klash XV for a $2,021 payday. | Video

Montpelier Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
October 9, 2021
  1. Steve Casebolt
  2. Jerry Bowersock
  3. Jeremy Creech
  4. Casey Noonan
  5. Ken Hahn

The first Super Late Model event under the promotership of Larry Boos drew 24 cars.

Brownstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 9, 2021
  1. Devin Gilpin
  2. Skyller Lewis
  3. Austyn Mills
  4. Chad Stapleton
  5. Tyler Collins

Gilpin won the Funfest season finale, which drew 31 Super Late Model entries. .... Shelby Miles won the Crate Late Model feature.

Kansas

Caney Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 16, 2021
  1. Jacob Magee
  2. Jerry Morgan
  3. Dustin Bolster
  4. Troy Bynum
  5. Justin Henson

Kentucky

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 16, 2021
  1. Jeff Watson
  2. Jeremy Creech
  3. Dustin Bunch
  4. Terry Cheeks
  5. Eric Centers
Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 9, 2021
  1. Shannon Thornsberry
  2. Josh Hall
  3. Shane Bailey
  4. Rod Evans
  5. Richie Edwards

A.J. Hicks won the Crate Late Model feature.

Richmond Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 9, 2021
  1. Josh Dietz

Dietz earned $1,259 on the undercard of Zack Dohm's Butterball Wooldridge Memorial for Ultimate Heart of America Super Late Models.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 2, 2021
  1. Camaron Marlar
  2. Tyler Collins
  3. Dalton Brown
  4. Jason Barrett
  5. Logan Walls

Shane Irvin wrapped up the points title.

Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 2, 2021
  1. Shannon Thornsberry
  2. Nicky Pennington
  3. Avery Taylor
  4. Kevin Wagner
  5. Shane Bailey

A.J. Hicks won the Crate feature.

Richmond Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 2, 2021
  1. Brad Rickels
  2. Jason Barrett
  3. Dalton Brown
  4. Nathan Martin
  5. Glen Hounshell
Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 2, 2021
  1. Tommy Bailey
  2. Tristan Chamberlain
  3. Adam Ahl
  4. Jeff Watson
  5. Danny Barrett

Bailey earned $1,500. ... Jeff Watson won the Crate Late Model feature over Mike Bargo and Logan Walls.

Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 1, 2021
  1. Josh Rice
  2. Robby Hensley
  3. Trevor Landrum
  4. Austyn Mills
  5. Chad Finley
  6. Jesse Lay
  7. Brad Rickels
  8. Nicky Pennington
  9. Elliott Williams
  10. Brad Mann

Rice earned $3,000 on the opening night of the King of Compacts weekend. ... Super Late Models chase a $5,000-to-win payday on Oct. 2. | Video

Ponderosa Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 1, 2021
  1. Camaron Marlar
  2. Tim Taylor
  3. Shane Irvin
  4. Danny McGlothlin
  5. Ace Claborn

Louisiana

Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 16, 2021
  1. Kyle Beard
  2. Tyler Burnett
  3. Tanner Kellick
  4. Dalton Patrick
  5. Payton Brown

Beard's 20-lap victory came on the undercard of the $8,000 Spooky 50 Super Late Model victory for Cade Dillard.

Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 15, 2021
  1. Cade Dillard
  2. Billy Moyer Jr.
  3. Bubba Mullins
  4. Kyle Beard
  5. Clay Fisher
  6. Tanner Kellick
  7. Robbie Stuart
  8. Dakota Smith

Dillard topped an eight-car field for a $2,000 victory on the eve of Super Bee's 28th annual Spooky 50. ... Moyer and Dillard won heats. ... (Corrects Dillard as feature winner sted Moyer Jr.)

Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 9, 2021
  1. Kevin Sitton
  2. Rob Litton
  3. Zachary Heflin
  4. Corey Neil Jr.
  5. Tracy Denby Sr.
Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 9, 2021
  1. Shane Hebert
  2. Dalton Patrick
  3. Tanner Kellick
  4. Tyler Burnett
  5. Greg Armstrong
Baton Rouge Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 8, 2021
  1. Tracy Denby Sr.
  2. Brady Walton
  3. Brandon Buhler
  4. Darren Dean
  5. Cale Buhler
Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 2, 2021
  1. Jamie Burford
  2. Tracy Denby Jr.
  3. Tim Eaves
  4. David Winslett
  5. Garren Lindsey

Maryland

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 9, 2021
  1. Andy Fries
  2. Kyle Lear
  3. Brandon Long
  4. Rodney Brickhouse
  5. Bruce Kane

Willie Milliken was leading on the last lap when he blew a right-rear tire in turn three, handing the victory to Andy Fries. .... “We went with the hardest tire we had and when Willie drifted high in three," Fries said, "I knew his tire was down and we were able to get by for the win.” ... Fries grabbed his first career Potomac Limited Late Model victory, earning $2,222 in the Southern Maryland Nationals. ... Jeremy Pilkerton won the Crate feature over Chuck Bowie.

Potomac Speedway
RUSH Crates
October 2, 2021
  1. Chuck Bowie
  2. Ed Pope Jr.
  3. Mike Raleigh
  4. Jeremy Pilkerton
  5. Timmy Booth

Bowie won on the undercard of Jason Covert's $5,000 Larry Hills Memorial victory for Super Late Models.

Michigan

I-96 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 9, 2021
  1. Travis Stemler
  2. Brian Ruhlman
  3. Joey Burch
  4. Michael Archer
  5. Jimmy Gallagher

Stemler earned $2,000 in the Roll the Dice feature that drew 11 cars.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 9, 2021
  1. Rob Westergard
  2. Jake Thompson
  3. Matt Schaaf
  4. Kent Strong
  5. Jon Jahr

Minnesota

Granite City Motor Park
WISSOTA Late Models
October 3, 2021
  1. Ryan Mikkelson
  2. John Kaanta
  3. Shane Edginton
  4. Larry Fitzsimmons
  5. Deven VanHouse
Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 3, 2021
  1. Curt Kranz
  2. John Kaiser
  3. Tony Croninger
  4. Jarrett Huus
  5. Kyle Greiner
Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 2, 2021
  1. Brad Staples
  2. Johnny Lindgren
  3. Andrew Tysdale
  4. Curt Kranz
  5. Jarrett Huus

Staples won on the opening night of the Madtown Showdown.

Missouri

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 16, 2021
  1. Shayne Bailey
  2. Houston Johnson
  3. Jon Binning
  4. Paul Glendenning
  5. Kerry Davis
Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
October 9, 2021
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Cole Wells
  3. Brandon McCormick
  4. Tim Petty
  5. Jim Body
  6. Chris Hawkins
  7. Aaron Scroggins
  8. Mike Anderson
  9. Jaxson Ertel
  10. Jace Parmley

Keeter, of Webb City, Mo., started ninth en route to his ninth series win of the season and fourth in a row. ... He earned $1,000. ... McCormick rallied from 11th to third and Petty rallied from 13th to fourth. ... The father and son duo of Jim and Jimmy Body started on the front row. Jim, the polesitter, slipped to fifth, while Jimmy failed to finish. ... The race drew 19 entries with 18 starting the feature and 13 finishing. ... Keeter, Hawkins and Jim Body won heats.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 9, 2021
  1. Tommy Cordray
  2. Kerry Davis
  3. Shayne Bailey
  4. Brad Dibben
  5. Houston Johnson
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 2, 2021
  1. Kerry Davis
  2. Shayne Bailey
  3. Tommy Cordray
  4. Paul Glendenning
  5. Jon Binning

Mississippi

Columbus Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 16, 2021
  1. Ryan King
Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 9, 2021
  1. Ryan Colby
  2. Randall Beckwith
  3. Jason Henry
  4. Scott Ladner
  5. Cliff Williams

Eli Thomas won the 602 Crate feature. ... The Crate action came on the undercard of the $6,000 All-American 60 victory for Kyle Beard on the Comp Cams Super Dirt Series.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 9, 2021
  1. Dusty Quillen

North Carolina

Carolina Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
October 16, 2021
  1. Matthew Nance
  2. Timbo Mangum
  3. Scott Shirey
  4. Jesse Rockett
  5. Tim Allen
  6. Travis Steele
  7. Jay Sessoms
  8. Greg Clark
  9. Brandon Dockery
  10. Robbie Bailey

Nance, of Ronda, N.C., claimed the $2,700 Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models victory on Saturday at Carolina Speedway. ... Scott Shirey earned a $100 hard charger bonus. ... The King of the Carolinas weekend featured the Buddy Smith Memorial for the Blue Ridge tour.

Friendship Motor Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
October 15, 2021
  1. Chris Joyce
  2. Nathan Walker
  3. Jordan Koehler
  4. Jeff Parsons
  5. Daniel Parker
  6. Andrew Durham
  7. Matt Duggins
  8. Dalton Jacobs
  9. Daniel Durham
  10. Matthew Nance

Joyce finished 1.381 seconds ahead of Walker in the 25-lapper on the undercard of Friendship's $10,500-to-win North Carolina State Championship for Super Late Models. ... Joyce won his first Mid-East 602 Late Model victory of the season as the tour closed out its 2021 campaign. ... Seventeen of the 24 starters finished on the lead lap. ... Walker was the fast qualifier (18.020 seconds).

Carolina Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 15, 2021
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Mark Greene
  3. Mike Clark
  4. Carl Maree
  5. Dylan Davis

Mangum won on the opening night of the King of the Carolinas.

311 Motor Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
October 9, 2021
  1. Nathan Walker
  2. Andrew Durham
  3. Matt Duggins
  4. Daniel Durham
  5. Jordan Koehler
  6. Jason Dickerson
  7. Timmy Mills
  8. Bill Tesh
  9. Derek Brown
  10. Justin Taylor

Walker earned $1,200 in taking the lead from Brandon Hall on the seventh lap. ... Hall finished 11th. ... Walker notched his first victory on the series while two-time series winner Andrew Durham finished second. ... Twelve of 21 starters completed 25 laps.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 9, 2021
  1. Jimbo Bray
  2. Jason Womack
  3. Dylan Davis
  4. Carl Maree
  5. Chris Smith
Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 9, 2021
  1. Rod Tucker
  2. Dustin Taylor
  3. David Smith
  4. Austin Mintz
  5. Monk Gulledge
Friendship Motor Speedway
Fastrak Crates
October 2, 2021
  1. Winky McGee
  2. Isaak Love
  3. Mark Crowe
  4. Steve Blackburn
  5. Brian Ledbetter

Nathan Walker won the 602 Crate feature.

North Dakota

Devils Lake Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
October 2, 2021
  1. Dustin Strand
  2. Brad Seng
  3. Brody Troftgruben
  4. Steffen Snare
  5. Brandon Fuller

Strand earned $1,200 as part of the Fall Last Call Spooktacular.

Nebraska

I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 9, 2021
  1. Jacob Brown
  2. Zach Zeitner
  3. Cole Wayman
  4. Cory Dumpert
  5. Chase Brown

Jacob Brown won the Cornhusker Classic finale.

I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 2, 2021
  1. Jacob Brown
  2. Cole Wayman
  3. Jake Bridge
  4. Chase Brown
  5. Todd Bell

Brown won on the undercard of the Malvern Bank-Hoker Trucking tour victory for Tad Pospisil.

New Mexico

Sandia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 9, 2021
  1. Ronnie Leathem Jr.

New York

Fulton Speedway
RUSH Crates
October 1, 2021
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Bryce Davis
  3. Sean Beardsley
  4. Brian Knowles
  5. Chris Fleming

Homan scored a $1,400 victory on opening night of the Outlaw 200.

Ohio

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
October 8, 2021
  1. James Rice
  2. Rusty Schlenk
  3. Mike Hildebrand
  4. Avery Taylor
  5. Travis Carr

Hildebrand wrapped up his first track championship.

Atomic Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 2, 2021
  1. Steve Casebolt
  2. R.J. Conley
  3. Jared Hawkins
  4. Rod Conley
  5. Colten Burdette
  6. Freddie Carpenter
  7. Nick Bocook
  8. Chad Smith
  9. Jerry Bowersock
  10. Clint Keenan

Casebolt earned $3,000. ... He took the checkers seven-tenths of a second ahead of R.J. Conley. ... Thirteen of 22 starters complete 25 laps. ... Kenneth Howell was among early retirees.

Muskingum County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 2, 2021
  1. Todd Brennan
  2. Greg Gellner
  3. Ryan Markham
  4. Steve Prince
  5. Anthony Kinkade

Oklahoma

Outlaw Motor Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
October 16, 2021
  1. Cole Wells
  2. Mitch Keeter
  3. Steve Johnson
  4. Justin Wells
  5. Kerney Weaver
  6. Chris Hawkins
  7. Aaron Scroggins
  8. Jimmy Body III
  9. Joey Smith
  10. Isaac Keeper

The sixth-starting Cole Wells, of Aurora, Mo., earned $1,000. … After trouble in his heat, Justin Wells improved 16 positions in the feature to finish third. … Runner-up Mitch Keeter started ninth. … Fourth-starting Michael Maggard was an early exit and finished 20th. … Tim Petty didn’t start the feature. … Heat winners were Jim Body III, Mitch Keeter and Cole Wells. … The event drew 22 entries, with 16 finishing the main event.

Thunderbird Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
October 9, 2021
  1. Dustin Allen
  2. Hayden Ross
  3. Rob Powell
  4. Kip Hughes
  5. Chris Kratzer
  6. Eddie Tidwell
  7. Steven Hawkins
  8. Joe Gorby
  9. Eric Brill
  10. Steve Johnson

Allen, the Sooner tour's Rookie of the Year, completed a two-race sweep  of the weekend's Okie Fall Brawl. ... Fellow Enid, Okla., driver Kip Hughes finished fourth and wrapped up his fourth consecutive tour championship. ... Allen took the lead from Zach Nickel on the sixth lap. ... Allen notched his fifth career series victory, second behind the 26 career series victories for Hughes (six other drivers have four victories).

Thunderbird Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
October 8, 2021
  1. Dustin Allen
  2. Chris Kratzer
  3. Hayden Ross
  4. Joe Gorby
  5. Rob Powell
  6. Zach Nickell
  7. Steve Johnson
  8. Kip Hughes
  9. Gary Lowe
  10. Steven Hawkins

On the opening night of the Okie Fall Brawl, Allen, of Enid, Okla., rallied from ninth to win his fourth career Sooner tour feature. ... Allen topped a 17-car field to win $1,000. ... Another $1,000-to-win feature is on tap for Saturday, Oct. 9 as the Sooner series closes out its season. ... Joe Gorby of Bartletsville, Okla., started 15th and finished fourth. ... Polesitter Eric Brill of Choctaw, Okla., finished 12th. ... Hayden Ross of Muskogee and Kip Hughes of Enid won heats.

Enid Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
October 2, 2021
  1. Hayden Ross
  2. Dustin Allen
  3. Kip Hughes
  4. Troy Bynum
  5. Al Purkey
  6. Courtney McCartney
  7. John Herring
  8. Eddie Tidwell
  9. Darren Moses
  10. Richard Shepler

Hayden Ross of Muskogee, Okla., notched his first series victory in his 37th start. ... The 19-year-old overtook John Herring for the lead on the 17th lap. ... Herring retired with engine problems a few laps later. ... Runner-up Kip Hughes maintained his series points lead. ... The event drew 18 cars but Eric Brill scratched from the feature.

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 2, 2021
  1. Preston Luckman
  2. Nate Augustine
  3. Jason Johnson
  4. Rich McCoy
  5. Wayne Butler

Pennsylvania

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 17, 2021
  1. Joey Hoffer
  2. Randy Zechman
  3. Ben Whitaker
  4. Zach Kauffman
  5. D.J. Mease
Lincoln Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 9, 2021
  1. Ross Robinson
  2. Gene Knaub
  3. Rick Eckert
  4. Jason Covert
  5. Bryan Bernheisel
  6. Jim Bernheisel
  7. Matt Murphy
  8. Shaun Jones
  9. Cory Lawler
  10. Chad Myers

Robinson, who led all 30 laps, earned $3,000. ... The Super Late Model event drew 15 entries and nine drivers finished on the lead lap. ... Travis Mease won the Limited Late Model feature over Wes Bonebrake and Chase Billet.

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 9, 2021
  1. Dylan Yoder
  2. Wyatt Scott
  3. Andrew Yoder
  4. Hayes Mattern
  5. Jim Yoder
  6. Tim Smith Jr.
  7. Rodney Phillips
  8. Dylan Cecce
  9. Joe Loffredo
  10. Del Rougeux

Leading all 50 laps, Dylan Yoder of Selinsgrove, Pa., won the track's $5,000 Super Late Model payday for the second straight season. ... The event drew 16 Super Late Models with eight finishing on the lead lap. ... Strouse Electric was the event sponsor.

Latrobe Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 9, 2021
  1. Colton Flinner

Flinner won at Latrobe's Fall Fest ... Ryan Frazee won the Crate feature.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 8, 2021
  1. Barry Miller
  2. Todd Snook
  3. Trent Brenneman
  4. Andrew Yoder
  5. Dillan Stake
Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 2, 2021
  1. Ken Schaltenbrand
  2. Charles Powell Jr.
  3. Michael Lake
  4. Matt Lux
  5. Chris Hackett
McKean County Raceway
RUSH Crates
October 2, 2021
  1. Bryce Davis
  2. Andy Michael
  3. Steve LeBarron
  4. D.J. Krug
  5. Zeke McQueen

Davis won on the undercard of the Nittany Minimart Fall Classic, where Max Blair captured his second straight $5,000 Zimmer's United Late Model Series feature.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
October 2, 2021
  1. Luke Hyre

Hyre earned $1,500 in the Small Car Nationals.

McKean County Raceway
RUSH Crates
October 1, 2021
  1. Max Blair
  2. Jason Genco
  3. John Waters
  4. Steve Dixon
  5. Andy Michael

Blair earned $2,500. ... He also won the night's $5,000 Zimmer's United Late Model Series event.

South Carolina

Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 16, 2021
  1. James Murphy
Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 15, 2021
  1. Justin Mintz
Cherokee Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
October 2, 2021
  1. Dale Timms
  2. John Ruggiero Jr.
  3. David Smith
  4. Bryan Mullis
  5. John Price
  6. Robbie Gibson
  7. Michael Smith
  8. Clay Thompson
  9. Brian Grumbles
  10. Rod Tucker

Timms of Hodges, S.C., pocketed $2,000 in the City Chevrolet Thunder Series-sanctioned Mike Duvall Memorial on Saturday at Cherokee Speedway. He finished 0.604 seconds ahead of John Ruggiero Jr.

Sumter Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
October 2, 2021
  1. Greg Clark
  2. Willie Milliken
  3. Mark Dysart
  4. Jacob Houser
  5. Eddie Baggs
  6. Josh Harris
  7. Chuck Smith
  8. Jay Sessoms
  9. Reggie Primus
  10. Terry Caples

Fourth-starting Clark collected $2,000 for topping the 21-car field at Sumter Speedway.

Cherokee Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 2, 2021
  1. Jeremy Steele
  2. Dillon Brown
  3. John Ruggiero Jr.
  4. Owen Osteen
  5. Bryan Mullis
  6. Ross Bailes
  7. Ricky Greene
  8. Taylor Puckett
  9. Mike Lemley
  10. Colby Quick

Steele outran the 12-car field in the 50-lap feature to capture the $3,000 prize. He took the checkers 1.009 second ahead of Dillon Brown.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 2, 2021
  1. Gray Parton
  2. Larry Timms
  3. Frank Coates
  4. Colt Smith
  5. Austin Watkins

Billy Rushton won the 602 Crate feature.

Tennessee

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 16, 2021
  1. Josh Collins
  2. Mike Weeks
  3. Barry Goodman
  4. Ruben Mayfield
  5. Darren Goins
Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
October 16, 2021
  1. Brandon Tibaldi
  2. Fred Perry Jr.

Adam Ray won the Crate feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 16, 2021
  1. Jadon Frame
  2. Randy Gifford
  3. Jason Partin
  4. Jerry Ashley
  5. Shannon Davis

Tyler Wood (604) and Joe Denby (602) won Crate Racin' USA-sanctioned weekly events.

Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 16, 2021
  1. Ronnie Cooper
  2. Matt Cooper
  3. Ben Garner
  4. Brent Smith
  5. Justin Pugh
411 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 12, 2021
  1. Matt Henderson
  2. Josh Henry
  3. Perry Delaney
  4. Greg Martin
  5. Bradley Lewelling

Henderson inherited the lead with six laps remaining when Camaron Marlar got into race-long leader Rusty Ballenger in trying to take the point in turn one. ... Henderson narrowly avoided the collision. ... The race was on the undercard of the Castrol FloRacing Night in America event for Super Late Models. ... Booger Brooks won the 602 Crate feature.

Tazewell Speedway
United Championship Racing Alliance
October 9, 2021
  1. Aaron Guinn
  2. Travis Fultz
  3. Bradley Lewelling
  4. Clyde Overholt
  5. Steve Smith
  6. Jason Trammell
  7. Marty Calloway
  8. Greg Estes
  9. Kenny Kizzar
  10. Josh Collins

Guinn, who wrestled the lead from eventual runner-up Travis Fultz, earned $3,000 for his second UCRA victory of the season. ... He also won on the Crate Late Model tour at Tazewell on May 30, picking up $3,001 in the Melvin Corum Memorial. ... The event drew 14 cars.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 9, 2021
  1. Jason Partin
  2. Tyler Wood
  3. Greg Love
  4. Jessie Springer
  5. Wade Whittmore
Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
October 9, 2021
  1. Richard Frost
  2. Caleb Ashby
  3. Casey Turman
  4. Jeff Sloan
  5. Steven Stehle

Michael Seibers won the Crate feature.

Volunteer Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 9, 2021
  1. Rusty Ballenger
  2. Josh Henry
  3. Kaede Loudy
  4. Jacob Owens
  5. Trey Bayne

Wayne Rader won the 602 Crate feature on Hall of Fame Night.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 9, 2021
  1. Randy Gifford
  2. Jadon Frame
  3. Jerry Ashley
  4. Matthew Summers
  5. Chris Harris

Corey Posey (604) and Colton Roberts (602) won Crate features.

Clarksville Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 8, 2021
  1. Gavin Minnehan
  2. Levi Ashby
  3. Lamar Hughes
  4. Elvin Sawyer
  5. Frank Haar
411 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 2, 2021
  1. Mack McCarter
  2. Cory Hedgecock
  3. Jake Teague
  4. Logan Roberson
  5. Jesse Lowe

McCarter's victory was on the undercard of Brandon Overton's $5,000 Super Late Model victory at the Tennessee State Championships. .. Noah Phillips won the 602 Crate feature.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 2, 2021
  1. Cameron Weaver
  2. Ronnie Johnson
  3. Colton Profitt
  4. Bobby Giffin
  5. Trea Miller
Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 2, 2021
  1. Brandon Miller
  2. John Ownbey
  3. Josh Collins
  4. Michael Smith
  5. Addison Cardwell

Texas

Texas Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 16, 2021
  1. Shane Hebert
  2. Steven Whiteaker Jr.
  3. Dean Abbey
  4. Phillip Houston
  5. Kevin Ramey

Hebert earned $2,500 in the Texas Throwback.

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
October 9, 2021
  1. Mikel Ortanik
  2. Kara Langley
  3. William Tell
Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
October 2, 2021
  1. Kara Langley
  2. Mikel Ortanik
  3. William Tell
  4. Bobby High
  5. Jack Lewis

The event drew eight cars but three scratched.

Virginia

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 16, 2021
  1. Trever Feathers
  2. Taylor Farlling
  3. Scott Palmer
  4. Wes Bonebrake
  5. Donnie Farlling

Feathers led flag-to-flag in the nonstop feature to earn $2,000 driving the Brad Omps entry. ... Leading all 25 laps, Chuck Bowie won the Crate Late Model feature, his first in the division at Winchester.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 9, 2021
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Trever Feathers
  3. Keith Koontz
  4. Allen Brannon
  5. Tyler Bare
  6. Travis Stickley
  7. Jonathan DeHaven
  8. Jason Miller
  9. Mike Franklin
  10. Roy Deese Jr.

The eighth-starting Hardy earned $3,000 for his 31st Late Model-style victory of 2021. ... Tyler Bare led early.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 2, 2021
  1. Scott Sweeney
  2. Taylor Farlling
  3. Donnie Farlling
  4. Justin Fulton
  5. Bubby Tharp Jr.
Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 2, 2021
  1. Walker Arthur
  2. Derrick Rankin
  3. Name unavailable
  4. Larry Ramsey
  5. Michael Alderman

Arthur's victory came in the Fall Classic. ... Justin Williams won the Crate Late Model feature over Arthur.

Ararat Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 1, 2021
  1. Nathan Walker
  2. Dylan Watson
  3. Kevin Gwyn
  4. Joey Smith
  5. Timmy Hylton

Wisconsin

Gondik Law Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
October 16, 2021
  1. Pat Doar
  2. Travis Budisalovich
  3. Dave Mass
  4. Mike Bellefeuille
  5. Derek Vesel

Doar earned $2,500 for his Can-Am Clash victory.

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
USRA Limiteds
October 2, 2021
  1. Lance Hofer
  2. Joe Provinzino
  3. Matt LaDuke
  4. Gavin Tarras
  5. Justin Sass

West Virginia

Ohio Valley Speedway
Steel Block Late Model Series
October 2, 2021
  1. Thomas Baker
  2. Tyler Riggs
  3. Dustin Sprouse
  4. T.J. Watson
  5. Glynn Booth
  6. Wyatt Ervin
  7. Corey DeLancey
  8. Dustin Boothe
  9. Zach Milbee
  10. Collin Holmes

Baker outran fast qualifier Tyler Riggs to capture the $1,200 Steel Block Late Model Series victory at Ohio Valley Speedway on Saturday night.

Ohio Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 2, 2021
  1. Henry Hornsby III
  2. Ronnie Mayle
  3. Chris Carpenter
  4. Tyler Carpenter
  5. Ed Shuman

Hornsby earned $2,000 in the event on the same card as a Steel Block Late Model Series event won by Thomas Baker.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 1044
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728