Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1198
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

September 2021

Alabama

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 17, 2021
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Oakley Johns
  3. Matthew Brocato
  4. Logan Moore
  5. Austin Steele

Bryson Mitchell won the 602 Crate feature.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 11, 2021
  1. Josh Huss
  2. Isaiah Day
  3. D.G. Hawkins
  4. Parker Bell
  5. Shannon Martin

Dale Lucas won the 602 Crate feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
United Championship Racing Alliance
September 11, 2021
  1. Andy Picklesimer
  2. Chase Oliver
  3. Brian Kinnersley
  4. Chip Brindle
  5. Josh Amacher
  6. Kasey Hall
  7. Jesse Hughes
  8. Kenny Kizzar
  9. Brent Rhodes
  10. Thomas Willoughby

Picklesimer earned $2,500.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 11, 2021
  1. Kevin Knotts
  2. John Holdinghausen
  3. Tim Lenz
  4. Mario Gresham
  5. Shane Payton
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 10, 2021
  1. Cale Finley
  2. Oakley Johns
  3. Greg Wilhite
  4. Jason Markewitz
  5. Matthew Brocato

Bryson Mitchell won the 602 Crate Late Model feature over Morgen Lambert.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
September 5, 2021
  1. Cruz Skinner
  2. Tim Roszell
  3. Dallas Cooper
  4. Shun Thomas
  5. Bubba Lackey

Brad Berry won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Maddux Mullinax (604) and Ryan King (602) won Crate features.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 4, 2021
  1. Josh Putnam
  2. Sam Seawright
  3. Daniel Miller
  4. Shay Miller
  5. Bill Mahan

Josh Putnam of Florence, Ala., earned $4,000 for winning Fort Payne's Labor Day 40 (corrects fourth-place finisher). ... Putnam lowered the track record with a 13.267-second time trial lap. ... Andy Pickelsimer won the Crate Late Model feature.

Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 4, 2021
  1. Bo Slay
  2. Ryan Boudreaux
  3. Kyle Bryant
  4. Joey Moxley
  5. Joe Adams
ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 4, 2021
  1. Brandon Brown

Ryan King won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 4, 2021
  1. Kyle Whisenant
  2. Jason Byrd
  3. Lance Hubbert
  4. Kurt Radojcsics
  5. Paul Alred
Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 4, 2021
  1. Rucker Orr

Cole Ingram won the 602 Crate feature.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 3, 2021
  1. Seth McCormack

Morgen Lambert won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Arkansas

Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 11, 2021
  1. Shane Stephens
  2. Henry Gustavus
  3. Brandon Poppenheimer
  4. Bubba Wilburn
  5. Ashley Newman
Texarkana 67 Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 10, 2021
  1. Tony Lindsey
  2. David Winslett
  3. Tim Eaves
  4. Jarret Stuckey
  5. Dennis Gardner
Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 4, 2021
  1. Henry Gustavus
  2. Brandon Poppenheimer
  3. Nathan Brown
  4. Bubba Wilburn
  5. Steven Howell

Colorado

El Paso County Raceway
High Plains Late Model Series
September 11, 2021
  1. Scott Lewis
  2. Gale Vogt
  3. Greg Sharpe
  4. Randy Hoff
  5. Scott Cimfl
  6. Brandon Lewis
  7. Aaron Monie
  8. Albert Sack
  9. Maria Hankins
  10. James Young

Lewis earned $1,000 for his third career High Plains victory. ... Early leader Gale Vogt settled for tsecond. ... Series points leader Scott Cimfl was fifth. ... The series heads to Desert Thunder Raceway in Price, Utah, for a Sept. 24-25 event.

Honor Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
September 10, 2021
  1. Brandon Lewis
  2. Gale Vogt
  3. Greg Sharpe
  4. Scott Cimfl
  5. Albert Sack
  6. Barry Halley
  7. Aaron Monie
  8. James Young
  9. Chris Hoff
  10. Maria Hankins

The pole-starting Lewis, the High Plains tour's inaugural champ in 2017, won his first career series feature. ... He earned $1,000. ... Scott Cimfl started 11th and finished third. ... The series shifts to El Paso County Speedway in Calhan, Colo., for a Sept. 11 event.

Delaware

Georgetown Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 10, 2021
  1. Ross Robinson
  2. Matt Hill
  3. Trevor Collins
  4. Donald Lingo Jr.
  5. Joe Warren

It was an emotional victory lane after the recent passing of Robinson's father. ... He led all 20 laps.

Delaware International Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 4, 2021
  1. Mark Pettyjohn
  2. Donald Lingo Jr.
  3. David Pettyjohn
  4. Rob Schirmer
  5. Joey Hoffer

Derek Magee won the Crate Late Model feature.

Florida

Southern Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
September 11, 2021
  1. Osman Jones
  2. Brodie Gibson
  3. Dylan Hamilton
  4. Kristin Rast
  5. Jeremiah Joyner
Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 5, 2021
  1. Donnie Chappell
  2. Clay Harris
  3. Johnny Collins
  4. Derike Bennett
  5. Jason Garver

Chappell earned $2,000. ... Trey Mills won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Southern Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 5, 2021
  1. Steven Jernigan
  2. Ryan Boudreaux
  3. Joey Moxley
  4. Bud Thompson
  5. Mark Rast
Hendry County Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 5, 2021
  1. Mark Evans
Volusia Speedway Park
602 All Star Late Model Series
September 4, 2021
  1. Donnie Chappell
  2. Trey Mills
  3. Dustin Carter
  4. Chase Collins
  5. Nevin Gainey
  6. Justin Dean
  7. David Showers Jr.
  8. Nick Kirkus
  9. Austin Leamon
  10. Lenny Dallman

Chappell earned $1,000 in the Labor Day weekend special.

Northwest Florida Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
September 4, 2021
  1. J.C. Wilson

Georgia

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 18, 2021
  1. Stephen Segars

Hartwell was back in action for the first time since mid-summer.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 18, 2021
  1. Jimmy Johnson
  2. Ken Lampp
  3. Alex Yarbrough
  4. John Anderson
  5. Justin Taylor
Boyd's Speedway
Red Clay Series
September 17, 2021
  1. Sawyer Tinker
  2. Cass Fowler
  3. Booger Brooks
  4. Jake Green
  5. Matt Steward
  6. Jacob Parris
  7. Morgan Alexander
  8. Eric Hughes
  9. Spencer Singleton
  10. Dillon Peterman

Tinker won Friday's race for 602 Crates after starting from the pole position. ... He earned $1,500 for his first Red Clay Series win of the season. ... Tinker was a heat winner also, along with Morgan Alexander and Cass Fowler. ... The race drew 32 entries.

Sugar Creek Raceway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
September 11, 2021
  1. Ronnie Johnson
  2. Austin Neely
  3. John Ownbey
  4. Jordon Horton
  5. Joe Denby

The Hall of Famer earned $3,000. ... Shawn Chastain won the Super Late Model feature. ... Booger Brooks won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 11, 2021
  1. Dennis Hale
  2. Cody Haskins
  3. Jody Knowles
  4. Jamie Maurice
  5. Matt Dooley
Patriots Park Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 11, 2021
  1. Caleb Gay

Dustin Watkins won the 602 Crate feature.

Needmore Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 11, 2021
  1. Jeff Mathews
  2. Clay Harris
  3. Cody Overton
  4. Nevin Gainey
  5. Tristan Sealy

Kevin Bennett won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 11, 2021
  1. Colby Kilgore
  2. Andrew Littleton
  3. Brian Burke
  4. Danny Turner
  5. Rodney Weeks

Michael Evans won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 11, 2021
  1. Chris Woods
Oglethorpe Speedway Park
602 All Star Late Model Series
September 10, 2021
  1. Ricky McClain
  2. Robbie Cowart
  3. Lonnie Brant
  4. Ryan Davis
  5. Haiden Cowan
  6. Gavin Cowan
  7. Ricky Brant
  8. Richard Johnson
  9. Bobby Morris

Ricky McClain of Statesboro, Ga., topped a field of nine cars to win $2,000. ... Robbie Cowart of Savannah, Ga., claimed the runner-up position, 1.393 seconds behind McClain. ... Friday's feature lasted 17 minutes, with six competitors completing all 25 laps. ... Haiden Cowan and Gavin Cowan, both of Rincon, Ga., were heat race winners.

Rome Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 5, 2021
  1. Jason Croft
  2. Dalton Cook
  3. Aaron Wilson
  4. Benjamin Cranford
  5. Gary McPherson
  6. Mario Gresham
  7. Andrew Littleton
  8. Ronnie Johnson
  9. Scott Hall
  10. Shane Smith

Croft topped a 15-car field to earn $3,000 in the Rome Boss. ... Dalton Cook finished in the runner-up position, 3.598 seconds behind Croft. ... Sunday's feature lasted 32 minutes, with seven competitors completing all 40 laps. ... Ronnie Johnson won the Limited Late Model feature and finished eighth in his Super Late Model. ... Jeff Smith won the Crate feature.

Toccoa Raceway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
September 5, 2021
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Brandon Stroud
  3. Trae Kirk
  4. Dale Timms
  5. Kenny Collins
  6. Seth Wimpey
  7. Michael Smith
  8. Rusty House
  9. John Howard
  10. Brian Grumbles

Craft earned $1,500 in the Thunder Series 25-lapper. ... He led all the way. ... Craft scored his first series victory of the season.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 4, 2021
  1. Tyler Sanders
  2. Bob Robertson
  3. Jordy Nipper
  4. Kaden Honeycutt
  5. Joshua Bishop

Sanders earned $2,000. ... Ches Chester won the $2,000 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 3, 2021
  1. Kevin Stephens
  2. Hoyt Partain
  3. Royce Bray
  4. Trae Kirk
  5. Seth Wimpey

Stephens won on the undercard of the World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series victory for Ben Watkins.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 3, 2021
  1. Ethan Hunter
  2. Canon Cochran
  3. A.J. Carlisi
  4. Brody Sharp
  5. Mitchell Stanley

Hunter's victory came on the undercard of Donald McIntosh's Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series victory.

Iowa

Crawford County Speedway
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series
September 5, 2021
  1. Jon Kirby
  2. Terry Henson
  3. Robert Myers
  4. Brandon Hunter
  5. Rob Powell
  6. Jim Freeman
  7. Geoff Aitken
  8. Arlen Stewart
  9. Kenny Basco

Kirby, of Russellville, Ark., notched his series-leading fourth victory of the season. ... Arlen Stewart led early before Kirby took the point from his fellow front-row starter and heat race winner. ... Brandon Hunter was fourth in his first 2021 start; he started eighth.

Illinois

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
September 19, 2021
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Andy Nezworski
  3. Fred Remley
  4. Matt Ryan
  5. Jacob Waterman

Starting on the pole and leading every lap, Kay earned $2,000 in the Gary Webb Tribute race, which also carried lap money bonuses. ... The event drew 23 cars in honor of the multitime track champion and Hall of Famer from Blue Grass, Iowa. ... Kay unofficially moved into the IMCA points lead over Cory Dumpert.

Macon Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
September 18, 2021
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Billy Knebel
  3. Braden Johnson
  4. Guy Taylor
  5. Colby Sheppard
  6. Blaise Baker
  7. Blake Damery
  8. Donny Koehler
  9. Brandon Sweitzer
  10. Derek Smith

The series points champ earned his seventh victory of the season. ... He earned $1,200 in the KerbyStrong 40-lapper honoring late Macon champion Kerby Damery. ... Billy Knebel led 15 laps before Parga took command when the lead slipped up in turn two.

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 18, 2021
  1. Kyle McMahon
  2. Brandon Eskew
  3. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  4. Josh Jackson
  5. Cody Maguire
Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 18, 2021
  1. Bob Gardner
  2. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  3. Brayton Wallace
  4. Mike Mataragas
  5. Roger Rebholz
Jacksonville Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
September 17, 2021
  1. Braden Johnson

Johnson earned $600 for his Midwest Big 10 tour victory.

Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 17, 2021
  1. Austin McCarty
  2. Gary Schalmo
  3. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  4. Chase Osterhoff
  5. Logan Nesselrodt

Nesselrodt improved seven positions for a top-five finish. ... Chad Osterhoff and Nate Kroll were disqualified.

Tri-City Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 17, 2021
  1. Brian Shirley
  2. Blaze Burwell
  3. Rickey Frankel
  4. Mark Voigt
  5. Paul Kuper

Shirley drove Steve Lampley's Rocket Chassis to victory.

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
September 12, 2021
  1. Gary Webb
  2. Justin Kay
  3. B.J. Jackson
  4. Matt Ryan
  5. Dustin Edwards

Webb took the lead on the 15th lap from B.J. Jackson, who was driving Webb's backup car. ... Justin Kay had a flat tire on the opening lap and rallied back to second.

Highland Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Super Late Models
September 11, 2021
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Michael Kloos
  3. Jordan Bauer
  4. Mark Voigt
  5. Jake Little
  6. Brian Wolfmeier
  7. Greg Kimmons
  8. Jason Zobrist
  9. Dan Jacober
  10. Josh Heuiser

Klein earned $1,100. ... The race was a Midwest Big 10 Series event and also counted in the Bi-State Battle miniseries between Highland and Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 in Pevely, Mo.

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 11, 2021
  1. Dakota Ewing
  2. Braden Johnson
  3. Colby Sheppard
  4. Timmy Dick
  5. Devin McLean

Sheppard holds a 150-point lead in the division points chase with two events remaining.

Tri-City Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 10, 2021
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Rusty Griffaw
  3. Jeff Herzog
  4. Jordan Bauer
  5. Matt Bailey
Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 5, 2021
  1. Devin McLean
  2. A.J. May
  3. Blake Damery
  4. Josh Jackson
  5. Brandon Eskew

Winning his first career Crate Late Model feature, McLean won on the undercard of the Plowboy Nationals for modifieds with Nick Hoffman earning $11,000.

Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 4, 2021
  1. Greg Cantrell
  2. Tony Provenzano
  3. Glen Toppel
Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 4, 2021
  1. Bob Gardner
  2. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  3. Blaze Burwell
  4. Roger Rebholz
  5. Joseph Hughes
Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 3, 2021
  1. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  2. Chad Osterhoff
  3. Austin McCarty
  4. Michael Marden
  5. Ben Kirchner

Polesitter Amber Crouch was the first retiree. ... Ben Kirchner started 10th and finished fifth.

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
September 18, 2021
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Jesse Tunny
  3. Tyler Neal
  4. Tory Collins
  5. Brad Barrow
  6. Colton Sullivan
  7. Jeremy Hines
  8. Alan Edsall
  9. Keegan Cox
  10. Raymond Humphrey

Peeden captured his sixth Indiana Crate Late Model Series event of the season. ... He earned $800.

Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 11, 2021
  1. Chase Osterhoff
  2. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  3. Jace Owens
  4. Michael Marden
  5. Zack Randall
Circle City Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 5, 2021
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Tyler Collins
  3. Alan Magner
  4. Zack Burton
  5. Jeremy Creech

Peeden started sixth. ... The event drew 20 cars. ... Polesitter Chad Stapleton finished seventh.

Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 4, 2021
  1. Josh Boller
  2. Zack Randall
  3. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  4. Jace Owens
  5. Michael Marden

Kansas

Caney Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 4, 2021
  1. Clint McFadden
  2. Brad Fortney
  3. Darren Moses
  4. Andy Gerstenkorn
  5. Shannon Phillips

Kentucky

Western Kentucky Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 18, 2021
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Joe Melton
  3. Rex Berry
  4. Cyle Forgy
  5. Jeremy Rickard
Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 18, 2021
  1. Shane Bailey

A.J. Hicks won the Crate Late Model feature.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 18, 2021
  1. Camaron Marlar
  2. Jeff Watson
  3. Tyrel Todd
  4. Trey Bayne
  5. Shane Irvin
Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 18, 2021
  1. Trent Green
  2. Jim Couch
  3. Jeremy Creech
  4. Derek Bottoms
  5. Brad Rickels

Green grabbed the lead on the ninth lap and raced to his fourth Florence victory of 2021. ... He has six career Florence victories.

Western Kentucky Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 11, 2021
  1. Levi Scarbrough
  2. Joe Melton
  3. Jeremy Rickard
  4. Cliff Tooley
  5. Lyle Tooley
Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 11, 2021
  1. Logan Walls
  2. Mike Bargo
  3. Caleb Schryer
  4. Terry Cheeks
  5. Joshua Messer
Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 11, 2021
  1. Alan Henderson
Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 6, 2021
  1. Camaron Marlar
  2. Jeff Watson
  3. A.J. Hicks
  4. Kyle Courtney
  5. Brian Smith
  6. Michael Smith
  7. Elliott Despain
  8. Logan Walls
  9. Keegan Cox
  10. Tim Taylor

Marlar earned $3,000 in the Labor Day special postponed 24 hours by wet weather. ... The event drew 20 cars and eight finished on the lead lap.

Western Kentucky Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 4, 2021
  1. Joe Melton
  2. Cyle Forgy
  3. Levi Scarbrough
Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 4, 2021
  1. Jeff Watson
  2. Jason Barrett
  3. Josh Dietz
  4. Mike Bargo
  5. Daniel Dial
Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 4, 2021
  1. Jamie Jent

Louisiana

Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 18, 2021
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Zack Heflin
  3. Taten Perkins
  4. R.C. Hagan
  5. Jonathan Babin
Revolution Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 11, 2021
  1. Shane Hebert
  2. Jeremy Idom
  3. Chase Del Rio
  4. Dalton Patrick
  5. Jamie Traweek

Hebert is a perfect 3-for-3 this season in Crate Late Model action in his Brandon Hightower Racing Rocket. ... The World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series announced three days after the event that the Sept. 24-25 series event has been removed from the schedule because of concerns over tire inventories; the series plans to visit the Monroe, La., track next year.

Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 4, 2021
  1. Jamie Burford
  2. Jon Mitchell
  3. Kevin Sitton
  4. Chad Dupont
  5. Brandon Ball

Driving the Black Diamond Chassis normally fielded by Garret Stuckey, Burford earned $2,000 in completing his Louisiana State Dirt Track Championships sweep.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 4, 2021
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Dakota Smith
  3. Jonathan Babin
  4. Jerry Basco
  5. John Taylor
Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 4, 2021
  1. Shane Hebert
  2. Tyler Burnett
  3. Tanner Kellick
  4. Tyler Owens
  5. Darin Patrick
Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 3, 2021
  1. Jamie Burford
  2. Brandon Ball
  3. David Winslett
  4. Robbie Starnes
  5. Jon Mitchell

Burford won at the 49th annual Louisiana Dirt Track State Championships.

Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 3, 2021
  1. Shane Hebert
  2. Tanner Kellick
  3. Rob Litton
  4. Colton Guin
  5. Corey Neil Jr.

Maryland

Greater Cumberland Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 11, 2021
  1. Ryan Montgomery
  2. Matt Sponaugle
  3. Wayne Johnson
  4. James Loar
  5. Eric Broadwater
  6. Drake Troutman
  7. Chuck Clise
  8. Bob Gordon
  9. Mike Steck
  10. Bryce Broadwater

Montgomery earned $4,007 for his fifth annual Queen City 30 victory. ... Five of 12 starters finished. ... Eric Broadwater won hard charger honors. ... Trever Feathers and Matt Cosner were the first two retirees.

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 11, 2021
  1. Devin Weyandt
  2. Scott Palmer
  3. Daulton Bigler
  4. Devin Hart
  5. Andy Fries

The seventh-starting Weyandt captured a $2,500 victory at the Small Car Nationals.

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 5, 2021
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Dale Hollidge
  3. Jamie Lathroum
  4. Jason Covert
  5. Jason Miller
  6. Roy Deese Jr.
  7. Corey Almond
  8. Harry Shipe III
  9. Sam Archer
  10. James Snead

Hardy earned $3,000 in the Huey Wilcoxon Memorial for Super Late Models. ... He earned his 27th feature victory of the season.

Michigan

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 18, 2021
  1. Ryan VanderVeen
  2. Garrett Wiles
  3. Michael Archer
  4. Steve Fairbanks
  5. Logan Love

VanderVeen won the Great Lakes Nationals feature.

Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
September 11, 2021
  1. Rich Neiser
  2. Mike Vandermark
  3. Steve Fairbanks
  4. Ryan VanderVeen
  5. Blake Spencer

Neiser captured the Rolling Thunder feature.

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 5, 2021
  1. Jared Guinn
  2. Michael Archer
  3. Scott Baker
  4. Steve Fairbanks
  5. Taylor Wiles

Guinn won the outlaw-rules event.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 4, 2021
  1. Matt Schaaf
  2. Mike Essex
  3. Mark Weiderhold
  4. Steven Prucnell
  5. Matt Murawski
Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 3, 2021
  1. Greg Gokey
  2. Nick Kurtz
  3. Bry Johnson
  4. Kevin Juusola
  5. Rusty Smith

Rich Neiser won the Super Late Model division title. ... Troy Marciniak won the Crate Late Model feature.

Minnesota

Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 12, 2021
  1. Ross Bjerkeset
  2. Scott Harrington
  3. Kris Wilke
  4. Ryan Bjerke
  5. Brady Mellendorf

Missouri

Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
September 18, 2021
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Cole Wells
  3. Tim Petty
  4. Chris Hawkins
  5. Kanyan Methvin
  6. Jim Body
  7. Jimmy Body III
  8. Justin Pearish
  9. Mike Bitner
  10. Dustin Mooneyham

Keeter of Webb City, Iowa, started from the pole position an earned $2,566 for winning Springfield's 66 Showdown. ... It's his eight series win of the season and third straight. ... Paying $700 to start, the race drew 39 entries. ... Joey Smith of Pomona, Mo., was scheduled to start outside front row, but scratched from the event. ... Dustin Mooneyham rallied from 19th to 10th, while three others, Chris Hawkins, Kanyan Methvin and Justin Pearish, each improved eight positions.

Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
September 18, 2021
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Brian Shirley
  3. Dane Dacus
  4. Michael Kloos
  5. Chad Zobrist

Klein won the Pepsi Nationals, a $2,000 event part of the Bi-State Battle miniseries. ... Brian Shirley finished second in the Steve Lampley-owned No. 33 Rocket Chassis.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 18, 2021
  1. Kerry Davis
  2. Houston Johnson
  3. Tommy Cordray
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 11, 2021
  1. Kerry Davis
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Dustin Walker
  4. Paul Glendenning
  5. Houston Johnson
Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
September 11, 2021
  1. Scott Crigler
  2. Kaleb Stolba
  3. Chris Jones
  4. Kylan Garner
  5. Austin Vincent
Randolph County Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 11, 2021
  1. Dylan Hoover
  2. Dewayne Kiefer
  3. Chris Spalding
  4. Skip Frey
  5. Ashlee Lancaster
Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
September 5, 2021
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Cole Wells
  3. Justin Wells
  4. Michael Maggard
  5. Jimmy Body III
  6. Isaac Keeper
  7. Joey Smith
  8. Jace Parmley
  9. Brian Williams
  10. Chris Hawkins

Keeter, of Webb City, Mo., led all 30 laps and took the checkers 0.740 of a second ahead of Cole Wells. ... He notched his series-leading sixth victory of the season. ... Keeter's six victories move him to third on the all-time series list.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 4, 2021
  1. Paul Glendenning
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Kerry Davis
  4. Mike Taylor
  5. Houston Johnson

Mississippi

Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 18, 2021
  1. Justin Paxton
  2. Tootie Arnold
  3. Jeremy Idom
  4. Sid Scarbrough
  5. Chase Williams
Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 11, 2021
  1. Doug Sanchagrin
  2. Josh Thomas
  3. Eli Thomas
  4. Justin Paxton
  5. Bill Dunaway

Eli Thomas won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Columbus Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
September 11, 2021
  1. Ryan King
  2. Matt Grable
  3. Jarrett Jones
  4. Jeremy Fluery
  5. Caleb Coan
Outlaw Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 11, 2021
  1. Chase Cooper
Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 11, 2021
  1. Ryan Colby
  2. Greg Fore
  3. Bubba Harrison
  4. Anthony Andrews
  5. Joshua Patterson
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 10, 2021
  1. Jeremy Idom
  2. Scott Ladner
  3. Jeffrey Cooper
  4. Ronnie Graham
  5. Derek Smith
Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 6, 2021
  1. Evan Ellis
  2. Randall Beckwith
  3. Cale Finley
  4. Oakley Johns
  5. Wayne Murphy

Cody Chism won the 602 Crate feature.

Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 4, 2021
  1. Greg Fore
  2. Brent Dillon
  3. Christian Chamblee
  4. Bubba Harrison
  5. Anthony Andrews
Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 4, 2021
  1. Sid Scarbrough
  2. Chase Williams
  3. Tootie Arnold
  4. Jake Elam
  5. Zeke McQueen

Zack Owens won the 602 Crate feature ... Both Crate winners were on the undercard of B.J. Robinson's Comp Cams Super Dirt Series victory.

Outlaw Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 4, 2021
  1. Shannon Lee

Lee also won a second Crate Late Model feature.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 4, 2021
  1. Tracy Martin
  2. Jarrett Jones
  3. Sterling Hogeland
  4. Tim Provost
  5. Chris Terry
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 3, 2021
  1. Jeremy Idom
  2. Noah Daspit
  3. Shannon Lee
  4. Ronnie Graham
  5. Pace Cameron

Montana

Gallatin Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 11, 2021
  1. Dillon Price
  2. Rock Degele
  3. Ty Hample
  4. Maurice Myre
  5. Beau Nave

Price, a division rookie, captured the Big Sky Super Nationals victory for his first Late Model victory.

North Carolina

Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 18, 2021
  1. John Price
  2. John Ruggiero Jr.
  3. Tanner Fortune
  4. Baillie Lowe
  5. Keith Pilgrim
Carolina Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 18, 2021
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Brandon Dockery
  3. Justin Norman
  4. Mike Slone
  5. Bryan Fawley
Friendship Motor Speedway
Fastrak Crates
September 18, 2021
  1. Dustin Brim
  2. Mark Crowe
  3. Cole Apple
  4. Travis Steele
  5. Timmie Harrelson

Steve Blackburn won another 604 Crate Late Model feature. ... Chris Joyce swept a pair of 602 Crate features.

Carolina Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2021
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Mike Clark
  3. Justin Norman
  4. Bryan Fawley
  5. Tommy Knight
East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 11, 2021
  1. Carl Maree
  2. Chris Smith
  3. Dylan Davis
  4. Isaiah Manis
  5. Keith Hart
Tri-County Racetrack
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series
September 6, 2021
  1. Jason Deal
  2. Kenny Collins
  3. Danny Ledford
  4. Drew Deaver
  5. Barry Cross
  6. Ronnie Hedden
  7. Austin Breedlove
  8. Trevor Parker
  9. Tyler Wood
  10. Rodney Weeks

Deal, of Copperhill, Tenn., earned $1,500 for his first Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series victory. ... Four drivers completed 30 laps ... Collins was eight-tenths of a econd behind at the checkers.

Tri-County Racetrack
Unsanctioned Supers
September 6, 2021
  1. David Payne
  2. Shawn Chastain
  3. Danny Ledford
  4. Jamie Oliver
  5. Kenny Collins
  6. Kip Cochran
  7. Sylvan Schuette
  8. Benjamin Cranford

Payne, of nearby Murphy, N.C., earned $3,437.38 in the Clarence Barnett Memorial, part of the 10th annual Labor Day championship. ... Barnett, a longtime track supporter of the 54-year-old oval, died Aug. 31 at the age of 93. ... Among survivors are sons Glenn Barnett (car No. 34) and Joe Barnett (car No. 37) along with grandson Jamie Oliver (car No. 38), all longtime racers at Tri-County. Their car numbers combined to come up with the purse for the 37-lap event (the original purse was $1,500-to-win).

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
September 4, 2021
  1. Jay Sessoms
  2. Greg Clark
  3. Jeff Decker
  4. Tim Allen
  5. Chuck Smith
  6. Scott Shirey
  7. Mark Dysart
  8. Dylan Davis
  9. Clint Hodges
  10. Jeff Mundwiler

Sessoms earned $1,500.

Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 4, 2021
  1. John Price
  2. John Ruggiero Jr.
  3. Chris Jackson
  4. Jeremy Mayfield
  5. Bill Tesh
HorsePower Park
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
September 3, 2021
  1. Scott Shirey
  2. Clint Hodges
  3. Jacob Houser

Shirey, of Swansea, S.C., earnd $1,200 for his third Blue Ridge tour victory of the season in the Bennet Clontz Memorial. Shirey's previous series victories came at East Lincoln Motor Speedway on March 13 and Lancaster Speedway on June 5. ... The series heads to East Lincoln on Saturday for the second leg of a Labor Day weekend doubleheader. The race pays $1,500 to the winner.

North Dakota

River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 3, 2021
  1. Dustin Strand
  2. Brad Seng
  3. Joey Pederson
  4. Cole Schill
  5. Jason Strand

Shane Edginton wrapped up the track title.

Nebraska

U.S. 30 Speedway
IMCA Late Models
September 18, 2021
  1. Blair Kraus
  2. Cory Dumpert
  3. Ben Sukup
  4. Jacob Kubicka
  5. Micah Veleba

The 25-year-old Kraus, of Gretna, Neb., notched his first Late Model victory after four part-time seasons. ... He won the Abe Lincoln Memorial, holding off Dumpert and Sukup in three green-white-checkered restarts. ... Kraus won to prevent Cory Dumpert or Justin Kay from clinching the overall IMCA title.

I-80 Speedway
NASCAR Late Models
September 11, 2021
  1. Jake Neal
  2. Ben Schaller
  3. Bill Leighton Jr.
  4. Corey Zeitner
  5. Justin Zeitner

Neal earned $2,000 and locked up the track title.

I-80 Speedway
NASCAR Late Models
September 10, 2021
  1. Bill Leighton Jr.
  2. Jake Neal
  3. Andrew Kosiski
  4. Robbie Andersen
  5. Tad Pospisil

Leighton earned $2,000 in the first of back-to-back weekend events.

I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 5, 2021
  1. Jake Bridge
  2. Jacob Brown
  3. Chase Brown
  4. Cole Wayman
  5. Robbie Jorgensen
Junction Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
September 4, 2021
  1. Denton Duncan
  2. Jason Humphrey
  3. Alex Banks
  4. Jim Johnson
  5. Nelson Vollbrecht

New Mexico

Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 18, 2021
  1. Devan Smith
  2. Shane McNutt
  3. Eric McNutt
  4. Xavier Ortega
  5. Dave Deetz

New York

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
September 18, 2021
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
Freedom Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Supers
September 11, 2021
  1. Wyatt Scott
  2. Greg Oakes
  3. Dutch Davies
  4. David Scott
  5. Mike Wonderling Jr.
  6. Kyle Bedell
  7. Ryan Scott
  8. Clayton Tarabori
  9. Jason Knowles
  10. Kyle Scott

Scott earned $3,000 in the Duke DuClon Memorial, the final of the track's Previty's Auto Wrecking-VP Racing Fuels Fall Classic. ... Greg Oakes briefly moved ahead to the lead the 16th lap. ... Dutch Davies stole third from David Scott on the final corner. | Video

Land of Legends Raceway
RUSH Crates
September 11, 2021
  1. Chris Fleming
  2. Sean Beardsley
  3. Bret Belden
  4. Chad Homan
  5. Beamer Guzzardi

Fleming earned $1,000 in the track's first Crate Late Model feature since 2016. ... Fleming took the lead from Beardsley after a lap-23 caution.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
September 11, 2021
  1. Brian Knowles
  2. Chuck LaFleur
  3. Jason McGregor
  4. Tony Kelley
  5. Jared Keeney

The track champ won the Lyle Sherwood Memorial, his sixth victory of the season at Woodhull. ... A miscue on the final lap cost Steve LeBarron a runner-up finish.

Freedom Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Supers
September 10, 2021
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. David Scott
  3. Greg Oakes
  4. Mike Wonderling Jr.
  5. Mike Knight
  6. Dutch Davies
  7. Chad Holladay
  8. Kyle Bedell
  9. Jason Knowles
  10. Jason Dobson

Hess earned $3,000 in the Pete Loretto Memorial. ... Hess took the lead from David Scott on the 13th lap. ... the event drew 12 entries. ... Another $3,000 is on the line the following night for the Duke DuClon Memorial, another unsanctioned Super Late Model event. ... Bill Holmes won the Crate Late Model feature. | Video

Stateline Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 4, 2021
  1. Chub Frank

Frank earned $2,000 in winning on the Fall Finale undercard. ... Dave Hess Jr. won the $6,000 Super Late Model feature.

Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 4, 2021
  1. Jimmy Johnson
  2. Bill Holmes
  3. Jon Rivers
  4. Doug Ricotta
  5. J.J. Mazur

“About 10 laps in I saw the pressure gauge fluctuating and I started smelling (smoke),” Johnson said in front of his still-smoking No. 39J. “Then I noticed it wasn’t coming back up fully so I don’t know if we cooked a motor or not but I just tried to get it to the end.”

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
September 4, 2021
  1. Brian Knowles
  2. Jason McGregor
  3. Chuck LaFleur
  4. Jim Buck
  5. Darin Horton
Fulton Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 4, 2021
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Chris Fleming
  3. Harry Halliday
  4. Sean Beardsley
  5. Bret Belden
Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 3, 2021
  1. Jason Genco
  2. Wyatt Scott
  3. Greg Oakes
  4. Chub Frank
  5. Darrell Bossard

A Super Late Model rookie, Genco turned back Wyatt Scott's challenges through lapped traffic in the 30-lap feature to earn $3,000 for his first-ever victory in the division. ... The event kicked off the Fall Finale weekend, which concludes Sept. 4 with Super Late Models chasing a $6,000 winner's purse. | Video

Ohio

Atomic Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 18, 2021
  1. Jared Hawkins
  2. Colten Burdette
  3. Rod Conley
  4. Steve Casebolt
  5. Andy Bond
  6. Todd Brennan
  7. Clint Keenan
  8. Henry Hornsby III
  9. Cody Scott
  10. Jerry Bowersock

Hawkins earned $3,099 on TC/Chaney Memorial night. ... Colten Burdette led the first five laps before Hawkins took command. ... The event drew 20 cars. ... Sixteen drivers completed 25 laps.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
September 18, 2021
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Devin Shiels
  3. Colin Shipley
  4. Dusty Moore
  5. Garrett McClain

Schlenk overtook the pole-starting Dusty Moore on the 17th lap. ... Garrett McClain scored his first Super Late Model top five at Oakshade.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
September 18, 2021
  1. Shannon Thornsberry
  2. Mike Hildebrand
  3. Kevin Wagner
  4. Brandon Fouts
  5. Charlie Jude II

Track champ Brandon Fouts led 24 laps, but his engine gave up on the final lap and he crossed the line fourth. ... R.J. Conley was running second when he retired just past halfway; Nick Bocook inherited the spot but also retired, handing second to Thornsberry to put him in the position to capitalize on the demise of Fouts. ... Billy Staker won the Limited Late Model feature.

Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 17, 2021
  1. Tyler Carpenter
  2. Jacob Hawkins
  3. Corey Conley

Carpenter won a tuneup before Saturday's $7,500-to-win Super Late Model special as part of the Weekend on the Hill.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
September 11, 2021
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Devin Shiels
  3. Eric Spangler
  4. Cody Bauer
  5. Steve Kester

Devin Shiels won a makeup feature and wrapped up his fourth track championship.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
September 10, 2021
  1. Ryan Missler
  2. Devin Shiels
  3. Eric Spangler
  4. Mike Bores
  5. Matt Irey

Missler dominated to earn $2,000. ... Shiels wrapped up his third track title.

Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 4, 2021
  1. Ronnie Mayle
Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
September 3, 2021
  1. Steve Casebolt
  2. Colin Shipley
  3. Devin Shiels
  4. Mike Bores
  5. Nathon Loney
  6. Ryan Markham
  7. Ryan Missler
  8. Larry Bellman
  9. Justin Chance
  10. Ken Hahn

Casebolt earned $3,000 for his third career Attica victory. ... Casebolt led all 25 laps. ... Last week's winner Nathon Loney finished fifth. ... Devin Shiels holds the track's division points lead by two points over Ryan Markham heading into the season finale.

Oklahoma

Tri-State Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
September 11, 2021
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Cole Wells
  3. Darrin Crisler
  4. Mike Anderson
  5. Chris Hawkins
  6. Brandon Hunter
  7. Jimmy Body III
  8. Michael Maggard
  9. Tim Petty
  10. Isaac Keeper

Keeter, of Webb City, Mo., earned $1,000 for his series-leading seventh victory of the season ... Keeter, who started outside the front row, won by a 1.368-second margin over Wells. ... Chris Hawkins improved seven positions for a top-five finish. ... Aaron Scroggins and Jace Parmley were disqualified. ... The event drew 24 cars.

Enid Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
September 11, 2021
  1. Kip Hughes
  2. Ross McCarthy
  3. Troy Bynum
  4. Darren Moses
  5. Hayden Ross
  6. Eric Brill
  7. Kaleb Roach
  8. Eddie Martin
  9. A.J. Brochu
  10. Damian Patocka

The hometown driver Hughes took advantage of a lap-six restart, catching several drivers napping to take command and race to his tour-leading 25th career victory. ... Hughes has seven 2021 victories. ... Gary Kilbourn led the first six laps but fell back and was involved in a late-race crash. ... A lap-six caution appeared for a spinning Hayden Ross. ... Ross came back to finish fifth. ... the event drew 22 cars.

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 11, 2021
  1. Brody Montgomery
  2. Braden Fugate
  3. Wayne Butler
  4. Mike Taylor
Southern Oregon Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 11, 2021
  1. Joey Tanner
  2. Rob Mayea
  3. Rich McCoy
  4. Bob Dees
  5. Skipper Klimcheck

Tanner earned $4,000 in the Camren James Memorial. .... Bob Dees wrapped up the track title.

Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 11, 2021
  1. Doug Elkins
  2. Steve Moore
  3. Rob Campos
  4. James Slover
  5. Jeff Rash

Elkins started fifth, took the lead by halfway and won by 2.301 seconds over Moore. ... B.J. Donofrio was the first retiree after setting fast time.

Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 11, 2021
  1. Nate Augustine
  2. Jeremy Short

Brad Short and Trevor Klassen scratched from a potential four-car field.

Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 5, 2021
  1. Rob Campos
  2. Thomas Hunziker
  3. Mike Peters
  4. Chuck Christian
  5. Mark Thompson
Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 4, 2021
  1. Thomas Hunziker
  2. John Duty
  3. Rob Mayea
  4. Jeff Rash
  5. McLain Beaudoin
  6. Jordan Wright
  7. Darren Coffell
  8. Steve Moore
  9. Mark Thompson
  10. Joey Tanner

Hunziker, who won by three-tenths of a second, earned $5,000 in the Clair Arnold Memorial. ... He led 77 of 81 laps. ... The event was sponsored by Donofrio Family and Skyline Ford. ... John Duty started seventh. ... McLain Beaudoin set fast time with a 14.772-second lap.

Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 4, 2021
  1. Rob Campos
  2. Chuck Christian
  3. Mike Peters
  4. Mike Taylor
  5. Rob Williams

Campos took the lead from Mike Taylor on the 10th lap.

Southern Oregon Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 4, 2021
  1. Rich McCoy

McCoy won the 15-lapper from the pole.

Pennsylvania

Eriez Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 19, 2021
  1. Jason Genco
  2. Andy Boozel
  3. Darrell Bossard
  4. Chub Frank
  5. Scott Gurdak

Genco's victory was part of the September Sweeps on the undercard of a $5,000-to-win makeup program for Super Late Models.

Bradford Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 19, 2021
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. Kurt Stebbins
  3. Steve Dixon
  4. John Waters
  5. Dustin Waters
Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 18, 2021
  1. Jon Lee

Lee earned $2,000.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 18, 2021
  1. Matt Murphy
  2. Chase Billet
  3. Dan Zechman
  4. Ben Whitaker
  5. Travis Mease
Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 18, 2021
  1. Garret Paugh
  2. Joe Martin
  3. Daryl Charlier
  4. Philip Bubeck
  5. Christian Schneider
Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
September 18, 2021
  1. Michael Duritsky
Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
September 18, 2021
  1. Luke Hyre

Hyre also wrapped up the track's division title.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2021
  1. Shawn Shoemaker
  2. Greg Moore
  3. Chris Hackett
  4. Kyle Lear
  5. Clinton Hersh

Shoemaker earned $1,500 on the undercard of the ULMS victory for Kyle Hardy. ... Michael Duritsky won the night's Crate Late Model feature over Joe Martin.

Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 17, 2021
  1. Todd Bachman
  2. Gary Lyle
  3. Clay Ruffo
  4. Tyler Dietz
  5. Tommy Beck

Bachmann won his first Super Late Model feature and donated his earnings to the Navy Seal Foundation. ... A second-lap pileup hampered the feature. ... Colton Flinner, who had wrapped up the division title prior to the night's action, was leading when he retired at halfway, handing Bachmann the point. ... Bachman outdueled Dietz and Lyle late in the race.

Lincoln Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 11, 2021
  1. Jason Covert
  2. Shaun Jones
  3. Bryan Bernheisel
  4. Dylan Yoder
  5. Brett Schadel
  6. Tyler Horst
  7. Gene Knaub
  8. Andrew Yoder
  9. Jim Yoder
  10. Gary Stuhler

Earning his first Lincoln Super Late Model victory, Covert collected $3,000 in a rare Super Late Model event at Lincoln. ... He started on the front row and led all the way. ... “I’ve won two limited races here; this is the first super race I’ve won here," Covert said. "I told Bryan I’d love to go to Lincoln to race, yeah, we need money, but I don’t care what it paid. I just wanted to win a Super race here and we did it.” | Video

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 11, 2021
  1. Kyle Lukon
  2. Cole Petrelle
  3. Zach Gunn
  4. Nico Dabecco
  5. Zach Morrow

Lukon started fifth in winning the 20-lapper. ... Jake Gunn and Cole Petrelle led early. ... A six-car pileup halted the action on the first lap. ... Ben Policz spun on the sixth lap and dumped his radiator fluid onto the surface.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 11, 2021
  1. Randy Burkholder
  2. Tommy Slanker
  3. Luke Hoffner
  4. Jake Piper
  5. Tommy Cordell
Thunder Mountain Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 10, 2021
  1. Jon Lee

Lee won a week after the track took a break for Covid-19 concerns among at least one staffer. ... Eddie Connor won the Semi-Late feature.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 10, 2021
  1. Clinton Hersh
  2. Dave Blazavich
  3. Dan Angelicchio
  4. John Wayne Weaver
  5. Billy Eash

Michael Duritsky won the Crate feature.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 10, 2021
  1. Jason Covert
  2. Dylan Yoder
  3. Andy Haus
  4. Gary Stuhler
  5. Jeff Rine
  6. Colton Flinner
  7. Chad Myers
  8. Tim Smith Jr.
  9. Jim Yoder
  10. Andrew Wylie

Covert earned a $3,000 victory on the Tuscarora 50 weekend for sprint cars. | Video

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
September 10, 2021
  1. Luke Hyre

The track's upcoming event will be on Saturday, Sept. 18.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 5, 2021
  1. Devin Weyandt
  2. Clinton Hersh
  3. Donnie Farlling
  4. Robbie Black
  5. Brian Lowery

Weyandt took the lead on the 18th lap when Brian Lowery got held up by a lapped car. ... When Clinton Hersh broke with two laps remaining, Robbie Black captured a makeup Limited Late Model feature over Weyandt and Brad Feight.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 4, 2021
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Doug Eck
  3. Ken Schaltenbrand
  4. John Wayne Weaver
  5. Kenny Schaffer

Kenny Schaffer wrapped up the track title. ... Doug Eck lowered the track record.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 4, 2021
  1. Daryl Charlier
  2. Zach Morrow
  3. Cole Petrelle
  4. Mike Reft
  5. Nico Dabecco

Charlier earned $2,000 in the Red Miley Rumble, his fourth PPMS victory of 2021. ...  “We’ve been racing here since this track opened up in I believe 1979," Charlier said. "I was fortunate enough to know Red a little bit, I mean I was a young boy unfortunately when he passed, but I’m glad that the Miley’s continue to put this on in honor of him, and I’m glad to be out front and take that one home."

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
September 4, 2021
  1. Michael Ott
Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 3, 2021
  1. Alex Ferree
  2. Logan Zarin
  3. Colton Flinner
  4. Ken Schaltenbrand
  5. Gary Lyle
Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 3, 2021
  1. Dan Angelicchio
  2. Chad McClellan
  3. Dave Blazavich
  4. John Wayne Weaver
  5. Del Rougeux

Winning his first Dog Hollow feature since September 2017, Angelicchio won a mid-race duel with Weaver to take command. ... Clinton Hersh was leading on the eighth lap when he spun in a tangle with Dave Blazavich. ... Michael Lake lost the second spot on the final lap. ... Michael Duritsky led all 20 laps of the Crate Late Model feature.

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2021
  1. Matt Cochran
  2. Jim Yoder
  3. Jake Piper
  4. Jennae Piper
  5. Joe Loffredo

Cochran won the Lenny Stroud Jr. Memorial.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
September 1, 2021
  1. Clate Copeman

South Carolina

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 18, 2021
  1. Larry Timms
  2. Nick Deitz
  3. Deano Long
  4. Austin Watkins
  5. Mike Kernells

Rod Tucker won the 602 Crate feature.

Cherokee Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 11, 2021
  1. Jeremy Steele
  2. Gray Parton
  3. Travis Steele
  4. Alex Hendren
  5. Owen Osteen
Sumter Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
September 11, 2021
  1. Dalton Hodge
  2. Zach Cox
  3. Eddie Baggs
  4. Jay Sessoms
  5. Coty Tanquary
  6. Greg Clark
  7. Chuck Smith
  8. James Murphy
  9. Derek Lane
  10. Scott Shirey

Hodge earned $2,019 in the Frankie Frye Memorial. ... Hodge lowered the track record with a 14.725-second lap. ... The event drew 18 cars. ... Sumter's race replaced a cancelled series event at Lake View (S.C.) Motor Speedway. ... The series has boosted purses for Sept. 17-18 action to $1,500-to-win at Ararat (Va.) Thunder Raceway and $2,000-to-win at Wythe Raceway in Rural Retreat, Va.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 11, 2021
  1. Frank Coates
  2. Nick Deitz
  3. Deano Long
  4. Austin Watkins
  5. Kevin Godwin

Rod Tucker won the 602 Crate feature.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 4, 2021
  1. Dale Timms
  2. Larry Timms
  3. Kenny Collins
  4. Taylor Puckett
  5. Frank Coates

Chris Norwood won the 602 Crate main event.

Cherokee Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 3, 2021
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Jeremy Steele
  3. Owen Osteen
  4. Josh Henry
  5. Dan Breuer

Ruggerio's victory came on the undercard of Brandon Overton's $40,000 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series victory in the Rock Gault Memorial.

South Dakota

Casino Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 5, 2021
  1. Tyler McDonald
  2. Chad Becker
  3. Scott Ward
  4. David McDonald
  5. Denver Nickeson

Tony Croninger won the Limited Late Model feature.

Tennessee

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 18, 2021
  1. Richard Frost
  2. Larry Barber Jr.
  3. Steven Stehle

Oakley Johns won the Crate feature.

Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2021
  1. Colton Profitt
  2. Zach Shannon
  3. Jeff Walker
  4. Darrin DeLong
  5. Jason Partin

Floyd Turner won the Crate feature.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 11, 2021
  1. Bobby Giffin
  2. Jesse Lowe
  3. Colton Profitt
  4. Kyle Courtney
  5. Robby Mason

Giffin won on double-points night.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 11, 2021
  1. Jason Cardwell
  2. Mike Weeks
  3. Anthony White
  4. Austin Langley
  5. Tim Damron

The track concluded its season.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 11, 2021
  1. Richard Frost
  2. Shay Miller
  3. Caleb Ashby
  4. Matthew Brocato
  5. Larry Barber Jr.

Oakley Johns won the Crate Late Model feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 11, 2021
  1. Michael Smith
  2. Brad Berry
  3. Barry Goodman
  4. Brandon Brown
  5. Aaron Watson
Tazewell Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 11, 2021
  1. Bradley Lewelling
  2. Clyde Overholt
  3. Josh Collins
  4. Brian Smith
  5. Chicky Barton

Collins clinched the division title.

Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 11, 2021
  1. Ben Garner
  2. Ronnie Cooper
  3. Jimmy Halford
  4. Jeremy Greenway
  5. Adam Ray
Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 4, 2021
  1. Greg Love
  2. Jason Partin
  3. Jordan Judge
  4. Randy Gifford
  5. Wade Whittmore

Dustin Stutts won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 4, 2021
  1. David Seibers
  2. Scott Cook
  3. Farrel Skelton
  4. Richard Frost
  5. Adam Elliott

Seibers earned $1,500. ... Austin Anderson won the four-car Crate feature.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2021
  1. Kyle Courtney
  2. Bobby Giffin
  3. Karl Tipton
  4. Ruben Mayfield
  5. Daniel Richards
Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2021
  1. Trea Miller
  2. Scott Shelton
  3. Jody Hixson
  4. Shannon Elrod
  5. Austin Breedlove

Floyd Turner won the Crate Late Model feature.

Texas

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 18, 2021
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Trey Langley
  3. Mikel Ortanik
  4. Bryce Jackson
  5. William Tell

The track's Sept. 25 Jimmy Allard Classic pays tribute to the main that helped build the racetrack with his father.

I-37 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 18, 2021
  1. Brandon Brzozowski
  2. Kody Hardage
  3. David Goode Jr.
  4. Landon Sowder
  5. Jason Kelly
Kennedale Speedway Park
DFW Local Late Model Series
September 11, 2021
  1. Dean Abbey
  2. Jeffery Abbey
  3. Dustin Woods
  4. Tracy Denby Jr.
  5. Ranger Shipman
  6. Donnie Shipp
  7. John Sliney
  8. Robert McCutcheon
  9. Anthony Boatman
  10. Chase Allen

Abbey led all 20 laps and wrapped up the DFW Crate Late Model Series title. ... Jeffrey Abbey, Dean's younger brother, finished second in his second Crate Late Model start.

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 11, 2021
  1. Trey Langley
  2. Sloppy Hogg
  3. Mikel Ortanik
  4. William Tell
  5. Kara Langley

The track ran a figure-8 division as part of the program.

RPM Speedway
DFW Local Late Model Series
September 5, 2021
  1. Dean Abbey
  2. Tyler Stevens
  3. Jamie Burford
  4. Chase Allen
  5. Beau Begnaud
  6. Clayton Stuckey
  7. John Gober
  8. Garren Lindsey
  9. Rhett Starnes
  10. Robbie Starnes

Topping a field of 34 entries and 22 starters, third-starting Dean Abbey of Boyd, Texas, won Sunday's $1,500 feature co-sanctioned between the Southern Touring Late Model Series and DFW Local Late Model Series. ... Tyler Stevens of Searcy, Ark., finished in the runner-up position, 3.446 seconds behind Abbey. ... Clayton Stuckey of Shreveport, La., started 15th and finished sixth. ... Heat race winners include Robbie Starnes of Baytown, Texas, Abbey, Joe Sheddan of Whitney, Texas, and Chase Allen of Midlothian, Texas. ... Sunday's feature lasted 19 minutes, with 11 competitors completing all 30 laps.

Big O Speedway
Southern Touring Late Model Series
September 4, 2021
  1. Dean Abbey
  2. Jim Moon
  3. John Sliney
  4. Donnie Shipp
  5. Dustin Woods
  6. Rob Slott
  7. Mike Fenton
  8. Chris Wilhite Jr.
  9. Robert McCutcheon
  10. Matt Fox

Abbey earned $1,000 in winning his second Southern Touring Late Model Series victory of the season, outrunning local standout Jim Moon. ... The race at Big O Speedway replaced a cancelled event at 82 Speedway in Petty, Texas. ... Jim Moon won the DIRTcar Crate feature.

Virginia

Wythe Raceway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
September 18, 2021
  1. Jay Sessoms
  2. David Minton
  3. Greg Clark
  4. Mark Dysart
  5. Tommy Jones
  6. Freddy Mooney
  7. Chuck Smith
  8. Josh Harris
  9. Coty Tanquary
  10. Travis Greer

Making his first appearnace at Wythe since 2008, Jay Sessoms earned $2,000. ... The winner thanked Chuck Smith and crew members for helping him get ready. ... "It's been a long week but it's been worth every minute of it to get this thing running ..." Sessoms said. "I'm tell you what, right now I just want to go home and kiss my wife. ... Fast qualifier Matthew Nance retired while leading on the ninth lap. ... Nine of 17 starters completed 25 laps.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 18, 2021
  1. Austin Stover
  2. Scott Palmer
  3. Kyle Lear
  4. Gerald Davis
  5. Jonathan DeHaven

Kyle Hardy won the Crate Late Model feature and is a perfect 7-for-7 in 2021 in the track's Crate Division.

Ararat Thunder Raceway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
September 17, 2021
  1. Matthew Nance
  2. Tommy Jones
  3. Jeff Decker
  4. Josh Harris
  5. Caleb Fulp
  6. Jay Sessoms
  7. Scott Shirey
  8. Mark Dysart
  9. Eddie Baggs
  10. Chuck Smith

Sweeping the night's action by setting the fast time, winning the six-car dash and winning the feature, Nance, of Ronda, N.C., topped a 16-car field for a $1,625 triumph. ... It was his third series win of the season and second straight at Ararat. ... Nathan Walker won the 602 Crate Late Model feature over Dylan Watson.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 11, 2021
  1. Justin Weaver
  2. Allen Brannon
  3. Tyler Bare
  4. Keith Koontz
  5. Jason Miller
  6. Bubby Dillman
  7. Sam Archer
  8. Brad Omps
  9. Jamie Lathroum
  10. Walter Crouch

Weaver dominated the 35-lap Lee Stultz Memorial to earn $4,000. ... The event drew 11 Super Late Models but Roy Deese Jr. scratched from the feature. ... Levi Crowl won the Crate Late Model feature.

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 11, 2021
  1. Walker Arthur
  2. Derrick Rankin
  3. Larry Ramsey
  4. Aaron Bryant
  5. Samuel Bryant

Logan Roberson won the Crate Late Model feature over Walker Arthur.

Ararat Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 10, 2021
  1. Chris Joyce
  2. Dylan Watson
  3. Joey Johnson
  4. Nathan Walker
  5. Kevin Gwyn

Joyce's car carried a tribute to recently passed race fan Donnie Hundley. ... Kevin Gwyn won the non-winners' feature.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 4, 2021
  1. Rodney Walls
  2. Jonathan DeHaven
  3. Kyle Lear
  4. Scott Sweeney
  5. Brad Omps

Walls led all the way. ... A red flag appeared when the car of Gunnar Walls got on its side before returning to its wheels; he wasn't injured.

Virginia Motor Speedway
Fastrak Crates
September 4, 2021
  1. Matt Quade
  2. Chuck Bowie
  3. Justin Williams
  4. Jeremy Pilkerton
  5. Nick Love

"The car drove the best it has driven all year," Quade said. "I can't thank my dad and crew for all the work they put on this car; I could drive it anywhere it needed to go."

Ararat Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 3, 2021
  1. Dylan Watson
  2. Randy Pfaff
  3. Kevin Gwyn
  4. Matt Duggins
  5. Blake Hedrick

Wisconsin

Cedar Lake Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 18, 2021
  1. A.J. Diemel
  2. Darrell Nelson
  3. Pat Doar
  4. James Giossi
  5. John Kaanta
  6. Steve Laursen
  7. Jim Carlson
  8. Nick Panitzke
  9. Greg Nippoldt
  10. Joel Collins

Diemel, of Elk Mound, Wis., started from the pole of the 40-lapper. ... He earned $3,000 for winning Cedar Lake’s Legendary 100. … Aaron Wilson of Eau Claire, Wis., picked up eight spots after starting 20th. … The race drew 30 entries. … Gavin Tarras of New Richmond, Wis., won the Limited Late Model feature.

Lafayette County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 18, 2021
  1. Steve Schueller
  2. Jeff Parks
  3. John Squires
  4. Jim Hendricks
  5. David Webster

Schueller won the season finale Bob Larson Memorial.

Lafayette County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2021
  1. David Webster
  2. Jim Hendricks
  3. Jeff Parks
  4. Josh Weltzin
  5. T.J. Fortmann
Gondik Law Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 11, 2021
  1. Pat Doar
  2. Darrell Nelson
  3. Mike Bellefeuille
  4. Derek Vesel
  5. Deven VanHouse

Doar earned $2,519 in completing a two-race sweep of the 33rd annual XR Northern Nationals.

Gondik Law Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 10, 2021
  1. Pat Doar
  2. James Giossi
  3. Travis Budisalovich
  4. Kevin Eder
  5. Mike Bellefeuille

Doar earned $2,519 in the first round of the 33rd annual XR Northern Nationals presented by Bay Lock & Security.

Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 4, 2021
  1. Justin Ritchie
  2. Brett Swedberg
  3. Nick Anvelink
  4. Ron Berna
  5. Joel Bennett

Kyle Raddant wrapped up the division title.

Eagle River Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 4, 2021
  1. Jason Zdroik

The division champ Zdroik helped the night continue after a rain shower by operating the motor grader on the track's final night of the season.

West Virginia

I-77 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 18, 2021
  1. Zach Hill
  2. Jeremy Blake
  3. Robbie Scott
  4. Kenney Newhouse
  5. Harold Redman Jr.

Brandon Francis won the Limited Late Model feature over Zach Milbee.

I-77 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 11, 2021
  1. Zach Hill
  2. Dustin Smith
  3. Travis Brookover
  4. William Rose
  5. Josh Tonkin

Hill earned $1,500. ... The event drew 27 Super Late Models.

Wyoming

Gillette Thunder Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 5, 2021
  1. Cole Searing
  2. Curt Kranz
  3. Hank Berry
  4. Lyndon Bolt
  5. Eddie Kirchoff

Searing completed a three-race sweep of the East-West Clash for a $2,400 weekend.

Gillette Thunder Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 4, 2021
  1. Cole Searing
  2. Eddie Kirchoff
  3. Hank Berry
  4. Curt Kranz
  5. Dustin Arthur

Searing won the second night of the East-West Clash. ... His closest competitor in the WISSOTA points chase, Chad Becker, scratched from the scheduled 13-car feature.

Gillette Thunder Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 3, 2021
  1. Cole Searing
  2. Curt Kranz
  3. Dustin Arthur
  4. Chad Becker
  5. Beau Nave

Searing won on the opening night of the 21st annual East-West Clash.

Manitoba

Victory Lane Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 9, 2021
  1. Jesse Teunis
  2. Shane Holden
  3. Kevin Sexton
  4. Ward Imrie
  5. Rick Fawcett
Victory Lane Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 4, 2021
  1. Mike Balcaen
  2. Ward Imrie
  3. Kevin Sexton
  4. Shane Holden
  5. Jesse Teunis

Ontario

Brighton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 11, 2021
  1. Brandon Mowat
  2. Adam Turner
  3. Charlie Sandercock
  4. Steve Baldwin
  5. Andrew Hennessy

Mowat led all 30 laps from outside the front row. ... Charlie Sandercock got briefly ahead in turn two on the 25th lap, but he got loose and Mowat went right back out front.

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 11, 2021
  1. Dale Glassford
  2. Gregg Haskell
  3. Mike Lewis
  4. Tyler Lozon
  5. Brian Speelman
Humberstone Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 5, 2021
  1. Rob Ledingham
  2. Rob Pietz
  3. Sam Pennacchio
  4. Tim Gillespie
  5. Jake Hooker
Brighton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 5, 2021
  1. Andrew Hennessy
  2. Charlie Sandercock
  3. Steve Baldwin
  4. Brandon Mowat
  5. Adam Turner
Brighton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 4, 2021
  1. Caley Weese-Seymour
  2. Steve Baldwin
  3. Adam Turner
  4. Sam Pennacchio
  5. Andrew Hennessy

Weese-Seymour notched her first Crate Late Model victory.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 1192
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728