Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 258
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

August 2021

Alaska

Alaska Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 1, 2021
  1. Marty Flora
  2. Monte Pearson
  3. Jerry Parsons

Alabama

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
August 28, 2021
  1. Josh Adkins
  2. Tim Roszell
  3. Brad Berry
  4. Jeff Johns
  5. Blake Hood

Bubba Lackey won the Limited Late Model feature ... David Kay (604) and Campbell Hughes (602) won Crate features.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 28, 2021
  1. Chad McCool
ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 28, 2021
  1. Brandon Brown
  2. Travis Kress
  3. Cole Brown
  4. Clint Armstrong
  5. Tyler Britnell

Adam Cummings won the 602 Crate feature.

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 28, 2021
  1. Lance Stewart

Stewart earned $1,500 in the points finale.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
August 21, 2021
  1. Todd Morrow
  2. Ryan Wilson
  3. Dallas Cooper
  4. Tim Roszell
  5. T.J. Alford

Bubba Lackey won the Limited Late Model feature while Jason Lively (604) and Adam Cummings (602) won Crate features.

Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 21, 2021
  1. Bo Slay
  2. Steven Jernigan
  3. D.G. Hawkins
  4. Joey Moxley
  5. Joe Adams
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 20, 2021
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Tyler Wood
  3. Matthew Brocato
  4. Greg Wilhite
  5. Chase Oliver

Morgen Lambert won the 602 Crate Late Model feature over Hayden Duncan.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 14, 2021
  1. Brad Berry
  2. Brandon Brown
  3. Marty Lunsford
  4. Dustin Stewart
  5. Chris Fennell

Berry won on the undercard of Michael Page's $10,000 Southern All Star triumph. ... Matthew Brocato (604) and Ryan King (602) won Crate features.

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 14, 2021
  1. Patrick Taylor

Cole Ingram won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 14, 2021
  1. Kenny Hall
  2. Shane Griffith
  3. Brent Rhodes
  4. Jessie Hughes
  5. Nickie Odell

The Late Model feature was rained out, but Richard Smith of Hartselle, Ala., lowered the track record with a 13.406-second lap; the previous mark was 13.480 by Jadon Frame of Decherd, Tenn., in September 2019.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 7, 2021
  1. Mitchell Holloway
  2. Seth McCormack
  3. Oakley Gillespie
  4. Blake Ray
  5. Matthew Brocato
ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 7, 2021
  1. Brandon Brown

Brown earned $2,500 in the Wayne Cates Memorial. ... Sherman Everett won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
August 7, 2021
  1. Dillon Tidmore
  2. Dallas Cooper
  3. Tim Roszell
  4. Cody Overton
  5. Josh Adkins

Brad Berry won the Limited Late Model feature, earning $1,026 in the Larry Spurlock Memorial. ... Heath Carr (604) and Ryan King (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
August 7, 2021
  1. Dale Lucas
  2. Jason Barnhill
  3. Osman Jones
  4. Kevin Mitchell
  5. Dustin Boothe
Fort Payne Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 7, 2021
  1. Andy Picklesimer
  2. Richard Smith
  3. D.J. Hayes
  4. Rod Carroll
  5. Bill Mahan
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 6, 2021
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Tyler Wood
  4. Austin Steele
  5. Billy Steagell

Morgen Lambert won the 602 Crate feature.

Arkansas

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 28, 2021
  1. Scott Tracer
  2. John Hill
  3. Kyle Downs
  4. Jason Miles
  5. Gavin Jordan
Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 28, 2021
  1. Henry Gustavus
  2. Brandon Poppenheimer
  3. Blake Allen
  4. Bubba Wilburn
  5. Otis Lester
I-30 Speedway
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series
August 27, 2021
  1. Jon Kirby
  2. Rob Powell
  3. Arlen Stewart
  4. Terry Henson
  5. Henry Gustavus
  6. Donnie Pate
  7. Jeffery Garringer
  8. Alan Brown
  9. Boyd Black
  10. Kenny Basco

After mechanical issues in his heat dropped him to the tail of the feature, Kirby of Russellville, Ark., stole the lead from pacesetter Arlen Stewart with two laps remaining to capture the $1,000 Southern Outlaw Late Model Series victory. He also pocketed the $50 hard-charger award. ... Stewart and Powell recorded heat wins.

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 21, 2021
  1. Chris Jones
  2. Scott Tracer
  3. Kyle Downs
  4. Gavin Jordan
  5. Ed Hill
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 14, 2021
  1. Matthew Tribble
  2. Henry Gustavus
  3. Otis Lester
  4. Gavin Jordan
  5. John Hill
Texarkana 67 Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 13, 2021
  1. Brandon Ball
  2. Jon Mitchell
  3. David Winslett
  4. Garrett Gibson
  5. Clayton Stuckey
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 7, 2021
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Gavin Jordan
  3. Scott Tracer
  4. Kyle Downs
  5. Ed Hill
Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 7, 2021
  1. Shane Stephens
  2. Ashley Newman
  3. Chandler Petty
  4. Henry Gustavus
  5. Christopher Showah

Arizona

FK Rod Ends Arizona Speedway
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
August 28, 2021
  1. John Cornell
  2. Rob Mayea
  3. Bud Grossenbacher
  4. John Morris
  5. Kent Rosevear
  6. James Webster
  7. Dallas Caldwell
  8. Bruce Duckett
  9. Brad Williams

Cornell, who led all 20 laps, won his second SWDRA victory of the season and 23rd of his career. ... The event was the first after the tour's summer break. ... Bud Grossenbacker started on the tail and finished third. ... Dallas Caldwell of Tucson, Ariz., made his first series appearance. ... Bryan Miller scratched from the main event. ... The event drew 10 cars at the track slated to close at the conclusion of the 2021 season.

California

Placerville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 7, 2021
  1. Dan Jinkerson
  2. Dan Brown Jr.
  3. Kiely Ricardo
  4. Clark Guglielmoni
  5. Ray Trimble

Florida

Southern Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
August 28, 2021
  1. Osman Jones
  2. Kevin Mitchell
  3. Tim Anderson
  4. Matt Chavers
  5. Dale Lucas
East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 21, 2021
  1. Shan Smith
  2. Doug Horton
  3. Josh Peacock
  4. Brenden Smith
  5. Travis Varnadore
Putnam Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2021
  1. Mikey Kopka
  2. Chase Collins
  3. Robert Gast
  4. Morrie West
  5. Jason Garver
Putnam Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2021
  1. Mark Steube
  2. David Crews
  3. Anthony Lewis
  4. Tim Brown
  5. David Castello
East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 7, 2021
  1. Jeff Mathews
  2. Daniel Woody
  3. Phillip Cobb
  4. John Norris
  5. Brenden Smith

Georgia

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 28, 2021
  1. Stephen Segars
  2. Drew Benfield
  3. Derrick Harvey
  4. Mark Wilbanks
  5. David Conley
Oglethorpe Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 28, 2021
  1. Haiden Cowan
  2. Ricky McClain
  3. Robbie Cowart
  4. Wyatt Gainey
  5. Ryan Davis
North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 28, 2021
  1. Jason Deal
  2. Aaron Wilson
  3. Ronnie Johnson
  4. Josh Walker
  5. Ray Cook

Hometown driver Chip Brindle won the Crate Late Model feature.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2021
  1. Brandon Haley
  2. Kenny Collins
  3. Bubba Russell
  4. Jimmy Johnson
  5. Chris Woods

Trae Kirk won the 602 Crate feature.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 21, 2021
  1. Drew Benfield
  2. Stephen Segars
  3. Frankie Beard
  4. Derrick Harvey
  5. Galen Robinson

Seth Wimpley won the 602 Crate feature.

Patriots Park Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 21, 2021
  1. Caleb Gay

Eric Register won the 602 Crate feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 21, 2021
  1. Ches Chester
  2. Bob Robertson
  3. Chesley Dixon
  4. Donnie Chappell
  5. Jim Rogers

Chaz Haskins won the 602 Crate feature over Haiden Cowan.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 21, 2021
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Kenny Collins
  3. Dennis Hale
  4. Landon Bagby
  5. Marty Lunsford

Horton tallied his 15th overall victory of 2021.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 21, 2021
  1. Jimmy Johnson
  2. Chris Woods
  3. Ken Lampp
  4. Danny Sanders
  5. Nick Sellers
Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2021
  1. Kenny Collins
  2. Drew Benfield
  3. Stephen Segars
  4. Brandon Haley
  5. Bubba Russell

Brady Cornett won the 602 Crate Late Model feature. ... Aug. 27's Mid-Summer Championship includes a $1,500 Limited Late Model feature.

Sugar Creek Raceway
United Championship Racing Alliance
August 14, 2021
  1. Jason Welshan
  2. Jimmy Elliott
  3. Kenny Kizzar
  4. Mitchell Stanley
  5. Bo Stanley
  6. Barry Anderson
  7. Larry Waters
  8. Jason Deal
  9. Curtis Cline
  10. Rodney Weeks

Welshan earned $2,700. ... Welshan also won a UCRA event at the track in 2019 when it ran under the Blue Ridge Motorsports Park name. ... Brian Kinnersley set fast time (16.027-second lap). ... Runner-up Jimmy Elliott debuted a new race car. ... UCRA competitors head to Fort Payne (Ala.) Motor Speedway on Aug. 21 for another $2,500-to-win event.

Sugar Creek Raceway
Red Clay Series
August 14, 2021
  1. Tucker Anderson
  2. Jake Green
  3. Cass Fowler
  4. Jacob Parris
  5. Brad Thomas
  6. Colton Berrong
  7. Tate Michelson
  8. Charles Devine
  9. Ricky Smith
  10. Dante Curtis

The polesitting Anderson of Blairsville, Ga., topped third-starting Jake Green to claim the $1,000 Red Clay Series victory. ... Anderson, at 14, is the youngest winner in series history.

Patriots Park Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 14, 2021
  1. Jimmy Sharpe Sr.
  2. Corey Dunn
  3. Chad Tuten
  4. Jordan Feider-Yawn
  5. Eddie Jo Morris
Needmore Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 14, 2021
  1. Colton Leyendecker
  2. Jonah Bozeman
  3. Kyle Bridges
  4. Cody Stevens
  5. David Markham

Russell Brown Jr. won the 602 Crate feature, the Morgan Sheffield Memorial.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 14, 2021
  1. Braxtin Barber
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 14, 2021
  1. Kenny Collins
  2. Jimmy Johnson
  3. Ken Lampp
  4. Chris Woods
  5. Danny Sanders
Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2021
  1. Dale Timms
  2. Kenny Collins
  3. Stephen Segars
  4. Mason Tucker
  5. Bubba Russell

Royce Bray won the 602 Crate feature.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2021
  1. Ronnie Johnson
  2. Andy Picklesimer
  3. Jason Trammell
  4. Josh Walker
  5. Tate McCollum

Sawyer Tinker won the 602 Crate feature.

Dixie Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 7, 2021
  1. Justin Shipley
  2. Jason Croft
  3. Gary McPherson
  4. Pete Cochran
  5. Buster Goss

Shipley earned $2,000. ... Dale Thurman won the Limited Late Model feature while Georgia's Jeff Smith (604) and Jonathan Martin (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Senoia Raceway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
August 7, 2021
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Ronnie Johnson
  3. Chase King
  4. Jordy Nipper
  5. Oliver Gentry
  6. Banjo Duke
  7. Jamie Maurice
  8. Jordon Horton
  9. Chad Wallace
  10. Glenn Morris

Horton, who led all 40 laps, earned $3,000 in breaking Ronnie Johnson's four-race winning streak on the Topless Outlaws Series. ... Eleven of 25 starters completed 40 laps. ... Crate Late Model features went to Horton (604) and Chaz Haskins (602).

Black Horse Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 7, 2021
  1. Kevin Bennett
  2. Bailey Harris
  3. Richard Johnson
  4. Tyler Clem
  5. Brayden Johnson
Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 7, 2021
  1. Adam Partain
  2. Daniel Wilson
  3. Stephen Segars
  4. Derrick Harvey
  5. David Conley
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 7, 2021
  1. Joe Yarborough
  2. Ken Lampp
  3. Danny Sanders
  4. Nick Sellers
  5. Will Harris

Iowa

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 29, 2021
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Nick Marolf
  3. Luke Merfeld
  4. Ron Klein
  5. Eric Pollard
34 Raceway
IMCA Late Models
August 28, 2021
  1. Mark Burgtorf
  2. Brandon Rothzen
  3. Matt Ryan
  4. Dustin Griffin
  5. C.J. Horn

Rothzen started on the tail of the nine-car field. ... Kevin Miller scratched and polesitter Denny Woodworth was an early retiree.

Pepsi Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 27, 2021
  1. Nick Marolf
  2. Jay Johnson
  3. C.J. Horn
  4. Tommy Elston
  5. Mark Burgtorf

Marolf led all 20 laps for his first Lee County victory of 2021. ... Tommy Elston rallied from 10th to fourth to secure the track title.

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 22, 2021
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Eric Pollard
  3. Bryan Moreland
  4. Logan Duffy
  5. Joel Callahan

Kay rallied from 10th and into the lead after just four laps.

Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 21, 2021
  1. Logan Duffy
  2. Sean Johnson
  3. Scott Welsh
  4. Jon Passick
  5. Colton Leal
Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 21, 2021
  1. Kale Kosiski
  2. Eric Wolf Jr.
  3. Micah Brown
  4. Jarrett Getzschman
  5. Jaymison Coffelt
Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 20, 2021
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Jacob Waterman
  3. Chuck Hanna
  4. Matt Ryan
  5. Logan Duffy

Nezworski secured the track title. ... Don Pataska led the first 12 laps but dropped to third on lap 13.

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 15, 2021
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Mitch Manternach
  3. Logan Duffy
  4. Matt Ryan
  5. Joel Callahan
Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 14, 2021
  1. Todd Van Tassel
  2. Logan Duffy
  3. Mitch Manternach
  4. Scott Welsh
  5. Greg Kastli
Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 14, 2021
  1. A.J. Jorgensen
  2. Robbie Jorgensen
  3. Brandon Saltzman
  4. Andrew Tilley
  5. Curtis Glover
Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 13, 2021
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Logan Duffy
  4. Nick Marolf
  5. Chuck Hanna
34 Raceway
IMCA Late Models
August 7, 2021
  1. Mark Burgtorf
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Denny Woodworth
  4. Matt Strassheim
  5. C.J. Horn
Pepsi Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 6, 2021
  1. Andy Eckrich
  2. Dave Eckrich
  3. Tommy Elston
  4. Dustin Griffin
  5. Andy Nezworski
Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 1, 2021
  1. Luke Merfeld
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Logan Duffy
  4. Jeff Tharp
  5. Justin Kay

Ryan rallied from 11th to second, finishing 0.661 seconds behind the front-row starting Merfeld.

Illinois

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 29, 2021
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Chuck Hanna
  3. Brandon Rothzen
  4. Gary Webb
  5. Jacob Waterman

Nezworski wrapped up his track title with a 25-lap victory.

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 28, 2021
  1. Jeffrey Ledford
  2. McKay Wenger
  3. Ryan Unzicker
  4. Eric Smith
  5. Derek Chandler

Ledford inherited the lead when Kevin Weaver retired from the race, turning back repeated challenges from Ryan Unzicker before pulling away with five laps to go in the 25th annual Pappy and Bob Allen Memorial. ... "I thought that Ryan was going to get me," Ledford said. "I was giving it everything I had." ... Mike Spatola wrapped up the track title.

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 28, 2021
  1. Colby Sheppard
  2. Braden Johnson
  3. Steven Reinacher
  4. Bob Sidener
  5. Donny Koehler

Colby Sheppard charged on the high side to lead the final two laps as leader Braden Johnson's smoking ride began to lose speed.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 28, 2021
  1. Greg Cantrell
  2. Zackary Kuhel
  3. Graham Fate
  4. Russ Adams
  5. Jason Wagner
Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 28, 2021
  1. A.J. May
  2. Jose Parga
  3. Kyle McMahon
  4. Dakota Ewing
  5. Devin McLean
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
August 27, 2021
  1. Myles Moos
  2. Eric Smith
  3. Blaze Burwell
  4. Jason Wagner
  5. Bob Thoennes

Aaron Heck won the Crate feature.

Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 27, 2021
  1. Dakota Ewing
  2. Jose Parga
  3. Blaise Baker
  4. Zackary Kuhel
  5. Braden Johnson

Jose Parga wrapped up the division crown.

Tri-City Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 27, 2021
  1. Jordan Bauer
  2. Billy Laycock
  3. Trevor Gundaker
  4. Rusty Griffaw
  5. Matt Bailey

Bauer won his first Tri-City feature.

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 22, 2021
  1. Jacob Waterman
  2. Andy Nezworski
  3. Chuck Hanna
  4. Gary Webb
  5. B.J. Jackson

Waterman led all 25 laps while Andy Nezworski raced from eighth to second.

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 21, 2021
  1. Eric Smith
  2. Rusty Griffaw
  3. Kevin Weaver
  4. Derek Chandler
  5. Torin Mettille

Smith, who was out of racing from 2017-19, won his first Fairbury feature since the 2011 Prairie Dirt Classic. ... "My crew kept working on the car, trying to get it better on the cushion. I don't know if they were faster than me, but I was able to hold them off," Smith said. ... Mike Spatola was among early retirees. ... Bob Gardner was among scratches.

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 21, 2021
  1. Kenny Carmichael Sr.
  2. Steven Reinacher
  3. Donnie Cheesman
  4. Mike Staggs
  5. Morgan Staggs
Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 21, 2021
  1. Greg Cantrell
  2. Corey Trump
  3. Glen Toppel
  4. Danny Deutsch
  5. Tony Provenzano
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
August 20, 2021
  1. Kevin Weaver
  2. Mike Spatola
  3. Eric Smith
  4. Kyle Hammer
  5. Rickey Frankel

Aaron Heck won the Crate feature.

Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 20, 2021
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Dakota Ewing
  3. Roben Huffman
  4. Zackary Kuhel
  5. Blaise Baker
Tri-City Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 20, 2021
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Rusty Griffaw
  3. Billy Laycock
  4. Trevor Gundaker
  5. Matt Zimmerly
Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 20, 2021
  1. Chase Osterhoff
  2. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  3. Amber Crouch
  4. Austin McCarty
  5. Michael Marden

Osterhoff rallied to win from his ninth starting spot.

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 15, 2021
  1. Gary Webb
  2. Chuck Hanna
  3. B.J. Jackson
  4. Andy Nezworski
  5. LeRoy Brenner

The eighth-starting Webb, 72, overtook Chuck Hanna in the final laps of the 25-lapper. .. The 17-time track champion notched his 521st career victory.

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 14, 2021
  1. Ryan Unzicker
  2. Mike Spatola
  3. Eric Smith
  4. Scott Schmitt
  5. Torin Mettille

Unzicker outdueled Spatola for the 30-lap victory worth $2,500. ... "Any time that you can beat Mike, he's one of the best on the cushion here," Unzicker said. "The top was so rough; it was kind of tricky on where you wanted to go."

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 14, 2021
  1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  2. Bob Gardner
  3. Rich Bell
  4. Todd Bennett
  5. Brayton Wallace
Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 14, 2021
  1. Jose Parga
  2. A.J. May
  3. Brandon Eskew
  4. Zackary Kuhel
  5. Dakota Ewing
Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 14, 2021
  1. Blaise Baker
  2. Braden Johnson
  3. Colby Sheppard
  4. Blake Damery
  5. Bob Sidener

Staring on the front row with Damery, Baker scored his first Macon victory.

Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 14, 2021
  1. Kyle Monk
  2. Tony Provenzano
  3. Greg Cantrell
  4. Jeremy Spoonmore
  5. Danny Deutsch
Macon Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
August 7, 2021
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Braden Johnson
  3. Dakota Ewing
  4. Colby Sheppard
  5. Blake Damery
  6. Roben Huffman
  7. Timmy Dick
  8. Ryan Miller
  9. Derek Smith
  10. Bob Sidener

Parga won his series-leading sixth Big 10 Crate Series victory of the season. ... Parga kept Braden Johnson in check over 25 laps for a $1,270 payday in the third annual Diane Bennett Memorial. ... Dakota Ewing finished third in driving the No. 33B normally driven by Storm Beiler. Ewing started on the pole.

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 7, 2021
  1. Mike Spatola
  2. Jeffrey Ledford
  3. Mike Mataragas
  4. Eric Smith
  5. Kevin Weaver

Spatola's last-lap slide job on Ledford gave him the victory, his fourth of the season at Fairbury. ...  " I am worn out after that race. Fairbury breeds some good drivers. I had better get these wins while I can because those Ledford boys with experience are going to be tough to beat," Spatola said. "Jeffrey messed up coming off of turn four. My car was tight and I didn't know if I needed to slide him or leave him room. Apparently it worked out.”

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 7, 2021
  1. Kenny Carmichael Sr.
  2. Mike Staggs
  3. Morgan Staggs
  4. Daren Krockenberger
  5. Jeremy Sebens
Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 7, 2021
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Michael Kloos
  3. Chad Zobrist
  4. Jordan Bauer
  5. Mark Voigt
Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 7, 2021
  1. Brandon Eskew
  2. Devin McLean
  3. Cody Maguire
  4. Josh Jackson
  5. Zackary Kuhel
Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 7, 2021
  1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  2. Allen Weisser
  3. Bob Gardner
  4. Brayton Wallace
  5. Roger Rebholz
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
August 6, 2021
  1. Mike Spatola
  2. Kevin Weaver
  3. Eric Smith
  4. Kent Robinson
  5. Bob Gardner

Jose Parga won the Crate feature.

Tri-City Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 6, 2021
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Rickey Frankel
  3. Rusty Griffaw
  4. Billy Laycock
  5. Dewayne Kiefer
East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 1, 2021
  1. Chuck Hanna
  2. Andy Nezworski
  3. Gary Webb
  4. Shawn Mulvany
  5. LeRoy Brenner

Hanna led all 25 laps from outside the front row.

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
August 28, 2021
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Jeremy Hines
  3. Raymond Humphrey
  4. Tyler Neal
  5. Justin Bowling
  6. Colton Sullivan
  7. Alan Magner
  8. Caleb Schryer
  9. Robert Rainey
  10. Corey Ausra

Peeden earned $800 for his fifth Indiana Crate Late Model Series victory of the season.

Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 28, 2021
  1. Chase Osterhoff
  2. Josh Boller
  3. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  4. Zack Randall
  5. Michael Marden
Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 21, 2021
  1. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  2. Chase Osterhoff
  3. Lynn Johns
  4. Jace Owens
  5. Zack Randall
Terre Haute Action Track
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
August 15, 2021
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Shelby Miles
  3. Tyler Cain
  4. Brad Barrow
  5. Jeremy Owens
  6. Zack Burton
  7. Alan Magner
  8. Josh Boller
  9. Daren Krockenberger
  10. T.J. Swanger

Neal notched his series-leading 10th victory of the season, earning $800. ... The event drew 15 cars.

Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 14, 2021
  1. Matt Hammond
  2. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  3. Michael Marden
  4. Jace Owens
  5. Ben Kirchner
Thunder Valley Raceway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
August 13, 2021
  1. Raymond Humphrey
  2. Jeremy Owens
  3. Tyler Neal
  4. Tyler Collins
  5. Austin Burton
  6. Justin Bowling
  7. Dusty Chapman
  8. Robert Tincher
  9. Steve Peeden
  10. Robert Rainey

Humphrey earned $800 for his second Indiana Crate Late Model Series victory of the season. ... The event drew 11 entries.

Twin Cities Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 7, 2021
  1. Tyler Collins

Collins earned $3,000 in the inaugural Carey Ruwe Memorial, a 40-lap feature.

Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 7, 2021
  1. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  2. Chase Osterhoff
  3. Michael Marden
  4. Jace Owens
  5. Mitch Bailey

Kansas

81 Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
August 28, 2021
  1. Dusty Leonard
  2. Kaleb Roach
  3. Clint McFadden
  4. Mike Roach
  5. Darren Moses
  6. Kip Hughes
  7. Chris Bratcher
  8. Jeremy Bishop
  9. Adam Popp
  10. Brad Fortney

The third-starting Leonard, of Marysville, Kan., captured his fourth career Sooner Series victory. ... He's the tour's 15th winner of 2021. ... Leonard regained the lead from Mike Roach on the 18th lap. ... Clint McFadden rallied from his 14th starting spot to finish third and Darren Moses improved 12 positions to round out the top five. ... Gary Kilbourn led the first two laps. ... Dustin Allen and Damian Patocka scratched from the scheduled 20-car starting field.

Oberlin Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
August 14, 2021
  1. Dakota Berry
  2. Delbert Smith
  3. Chris Bragg
  4. Tyler Reagle
  5. Kevin Lueck
  6. Virgil Randall
  7. Brandon Lewis
  8. Albert Sack
  9. Greg Sharpe
  10. Tyler Smith

Berry of Grand Junction, Colo., earned $1,200 for his 11th career High Plains Late Model Series victory.

Oberlin Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
August 13, 2021
  1. Chris Bragg
  2. Lyndon Bolt
  3. Dan Smith
  4. Scott Lewis
  5. Tyler Smith
  6. Delbert Smith
  7. Tyler Reagle
  8. Virgil Randall
  9. Greg Sharpe
  10. Scott Cimfl

The pole-starting Bragg, of Springtown, Texas, topped a 21-car field for his first High Plains Series victory in a Capital Race Car sponsored by Cliff's Goodyear Auto Service.. ... Dakota Berry retired with electrical problems. ... A red flag appeared when Adam Popp's car ended up atop the car of Alysse Morris. ... Bragg, Berry and Tyler Smith won heat races.

Rooks County Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
August 12, 2021
  1. Dakota Berry
  2. Tyler Smith
  3. Chris Bragg
  4. Dan Smith
  5. Greg Sharpe
  6. James Young
  7. Aaron Monie
  8. Tyler Reagle
  9. Albert Sack
  10. Jimmy Reeves

Dakota Berry, of Grand Junction, Colo., rallied from his fifth starting spot for his series-leading 10th career High Plains Series victory. ... Fourteen drivers started the main event. ... Justin Bussell and Albert Sack won heat races. ... The series heads to Oberlin (Kan.) Speedway for Aug. 13-14 events.

Sherman County Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
August 7, 2021
  1. Justin Bussell
  2. Tyler Reagle
  3. Jeff Meeker
  4. Greg Sharpe
  5. Aaron Monie
  6. Scott Cimfl
  7. Matt Firme
  8. James Young
  9. Tyrel Smith
  10. Maria Hankins

Justin Bussell of Imperial, Neb., recorded his third career High Plains Late Model Series victory. ... He pocketed $1,000.

Caney Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 7, 2021
  1. Kylan Garner
  2. Clint McFadden
  3. Dusty Leonard
  4. Jacob Magee
  5. Brad Fortney

Garner, of Neosho, Mo., earned $2,021 in Caney Valley's Memorial race. ... He made his first start in a 2020 Rocket Chassis owned by Danny Miller.

Rush County Speedway
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
August 6, 2021
  1. Adam Popp
  2. Tyler Reagle
  3. Greg Sharpe
  4. Scott Cimfl
  5. James Young
  6. Aaron Monie

The pole-starting Popp earned $1,000 for the High Plains Series victory. ... The event drew six cars and drivers ran double heats and a 20-lap feature.

Kentucky

Western Kentucky Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 28, 2021
  1. Tyler Ray
  2. Levi Scarbrough
  3. Joe Melton
  4. Jeremy Rickard
  5. Matthew Rollins
Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 28, 2021
  1. Shane Bailey
  2. Joe Mayabb
  3. Richie Edwards
  4. G.C. Erwin
  5. Rod Evans

A.J. Hicks won the Crate feature.

Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 28, 2021
  1. Kody Evans
  2. Austyn Mills
  3. Jared Bailey
  4. Jesse Lay
  5. Ethan Toedter

Evans won on free admission night. ... Using a last-lap slider, Trent Green won the Crate feature over Jordan Hedger and Jim Couch for his third victory of the season.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 28, 2021
  1. Logan Walls
  2. Dalton Brown
  3. Shane Irvin
  4. Matthew Jordan
  5. Terry Cheeks
Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 21, 2021
  1. Kenneth Howell

Justin Smith won the Crate Late Model feature.

Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 21, 2021
  1. Derek Fisher
  2. Avery Taylor
  3. Shane Bailey
  4. Richie Edwards
  5. Shawn Martin

A.J. Hicks won the Crate feature.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 21, 2021
  1. Alan Henderson
  2. Jamie Jent
  3. Bret Blevins
  4. Nathan Hall
  5. Billy Caudill
Mountain Motorsports Park
American All-Star Crates (non-touring)
August 20, 2021
  1. Rocky Moore
  2. Brandon Mason
  3. Corey Brock
  4. Jackie Fields
  5. Max Kelly
Western Kentucky Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 14, 2021
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Matthew Rollins
  3. Joe Melton
  4. Levi Ashby
  5. Levi Scarbrough
Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 14, 2021
  1. Derek Fisher
  2. Avery Taylor
  3. Kirk Phillips
  4. Jeffery Martin
  5. Charlie Jude II

A.J. Hicks won the Crate feature.

Mountain Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2021
  1. Raymond Nichols
  2. Nicky Pennington
  3. Steve Stollings
  4. Max Kelly
  5. Corey Brock
Richmond Raceway
Steel Block Late Model Series
August 7, 2021
  1. Zach Milbee
  2. Corey DeLancey
  3. Thomas Baker
  4. Jacob Curnette
  5. Russ Frohnapfel
  6. Joe Mayabb
  7. John Melvin
  8. Matthew Jordan
  9. P.J. Simpson
  10. Cory Workman

Milbee of Poca, W.Va., recorded his third Steel Block Late Model Series victory, finishing 1.084 seconds ahead of Delancey. He earned $1,200 in leading all 25 laps.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 7, 2021
  1. Camaron Marlar
  2. Nathan Martin
  3. Jeremy Strunk
  4. Logan Walls
  5. Tim Taylor

Marlar earned $2,200 in his third start in a Danny McGlothin-owned Rocket Chassis.

Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 7, 2021
  1. Avery Taylor
  2. Derek Fisher
  3. Shannon Thornsberry
  4. Rod Evans
  5. Richie Edwards

In his 100th career start, Taylor notched his first Super Late Model victory with a last-lap pass. ... Derek Fisher won the makeup Super Late Model feature from July 31. ... A.J. Hicks won the Crate Late Model feature over Shannon Thornsberry while Eddie Hambrick won the makeup Crate feature.

Mountain Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2021
  1. Michael Bland
  2. Logan Roberson
  3. Lenny Bates
  4. Joe Joe Holbrook
  5. Jackie Fields

Bland also won the Crate Late Model feature.

Ponderosa Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 6, 2021
  1. Jeff Watson

Watson's victory, his first since a garage fire destroyed much of his racing equipment and racing memorabilia, came on the undercard of Mike Marlar's Iron-Man Series victory.

Louisiana

Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 21, 2021
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Rick Duke
  3. Kevin Sitton
  4. Tracy Denby Jr.
  5. Dakota Smith
Baton Rouge Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 20, 2021
  1. Mason Jordan
  2. Alex Ashley
  3. Donald Watson
  4. Darren Dean
  5. Michael Broussard
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 14, 2021
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Thomas Johnson
  3. John Taylor
  4. Zachary Heflin
  5. Jerry Basco
Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 7, 2021
  1. Brandon Ball
  2. Robbie Starnes
  3. David Winslett
  4. Jamie Burford
  5. Garrett Gibson
Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 7, 2021
  1. Tanner Kellick

Maryland

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 21, 2021
  1. Devin Hart
  2. Trent Brenneman
  3. Donnie Farlling
  4. Kyle Lear
  5. Bruce Kane

Hart led all 20 laps, fighting off a late challenge from Brenneman. ... “Our car kind of fell off there at the end, but Trent and I race out of the same shop and I’m glad we were able to hold him off,” Hart said of his older cousin.  ... Hart's right-rear tire was flat in victory lane. ... Matt Glanden won the Crate Late Model feature, his first Hagerstown victory after winning a side-by-side battle with Chuck Bowie over the final 10 laps.

Michigan

Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
August 28, 2021
  1. Ryan VanderVeen
  2. Dave Baker
  3. Tom Sprague Jr.
  4. Brandon Thirlby
  5. Andy Sprague

Brad Bates won the Crate Late Model feature.

I-96 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 27, 2021
  1. Brian Ruhlman
  2. Michael Archer
  3. Ryan VanderVeen
  4. Scott Fisk
  5. Bryant Dickinson
Tri-City Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 27, 2021
  1. Eric Spangler
  2. Derrick Hilliker
  3. Joey Burch
  4. David Hilliker
  5. Andrew Terrill

Andrew Terrill lowered the track record.

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 21, 2021
  1. Dean Huizenga
  2. Derrick Hilliker
  3. Nick Kurtz
  4. Kyle Borgman
  5. Rachel Carpenter
Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
August 21, 2021
  1. Andy Sprague
  2. Mike Vandermark
  3. Ryan VanderVeen
  4. Jared Guinn
  5. Rich Neiser

Rich Neiser started 12th and broke into the top five. ... Brad Bates won the Crate feature.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 20, 2021
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Nick Kurtz
  3. J.R. Hotovy
  4. Jacob VanDeVoorde
  5. Carter Murday

Corey Ausra won the Crate Late Model feature.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 19, 2021
  1. Chad Bennett
  2. Matt Murawski
  3. Mike Essex
Thunderbird Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 14, 2021
  1. Taylor Wiles
  2. Matthew Sprague
  3. Brad Bates
  4. Matt Sprague
  5. Corey Ausra

The track's Super Late Model division wasn't in action.

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 14, 2021
  1. Garrett Wiles
  2. Logan Nickerson
  3. Zack Olger
  4. Logan Love
  5. Nick Kurtz
Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 14, 2021
  1. Greg Gokey
  2. Eric Spangler
  3. Cody Bauer
  4. Brandon Thirlby
  5. David Hilliker
Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 14, 2021
  1. Matt Murawski
  2. Scott Moenaert
  3. Mike Essex
I-96 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 13, 2021
  1. Dave Baker
  2. Brian Ruhlman
  3. Chad Finley
  4. Garrett Wiles
  5. Ryan VanderVeen
Tri-City Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 13, 2021
  1. Eric Spangler
  2. David Hilliker
  3. Derrick Hilliker
  4. Travis Stemler
  5. Tyler Norton
Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 13, 2021
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Greg Gokey
  3. Brandon Thirlby
  4. Nick Kurtz
  5. Bill Bray

Jordan Dahlke won the Crate Late Model feature.

Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
August 7, 2021
  1. Ryan VanderVeen
  2. Bill Bray
  3. Jared Guinn
  4. Steve Fairbanks
  5. Scott Baker

VanderVeen earned $2,000 for his third consecutive victory at Thunderbird. ... Matt Sprague won the Crate Late Model feature.

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 7, 2021
  1. Michael Archer
  2. Zack Olger
  3. Derrick Hilliker
  4. Kyle Borgman
  5. Jimmy Gallagher
Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 7, 2021
  1. Scott Moenaert
  2. Mike Essex
  3. Chad Bennett
  4. Matt Murawski
  5. Arthur Wroubel
I-96 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 6, 2021
  1. Garrett Wiles
  2. Ryan VanderVeen
  3. Bry Johnson
  4. Scott Fisk
  5. Zack Olger

Wiles rallied from the tail of his heat to win, then led every lap from the pole of the feature.

Minnesota

I-94 Sure Step Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 27, 2021
  1. Cole Searing
  2. Shawn Meyer
  3. Jordan Tollakson
  4. Ryan Mikkelson
  5. Tyler McDonald

Ryan Mikkelson won the Limited Late Model feature.

Halvor Lines Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 22, 2021
  1. Robbie Cooper
  2. Mike Bellefeuille
  3. Terry Lillo
  4. Tim McMann
  5. Derek Vesel

Cooper, of South Range, Wis., captured his first career Late Model feature.

Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 21, 2021
  1. Derek Vesel
  2. Kyle Peterlin
  3. Harry Hanson
  4. Jeff Provinzino
  5. George Ledin Jr.

Vesel wrapped up the track title by four points over Peterlin.

Granite City Motor Park
WISSOTA Late Models
August 15, 2021
  1. Don Shaw
  2. Dave Mass
  3. Dustin Johanneck
  4. Jared Zimpel
  5. Scott Lehn
Halvor Lines Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 15, 2021
  1. Jody Bellefeuille
  2. Deven VanHouse
  3. Darrell Nelson
  4. Mike Bellefeuille
  5. Harry Hanson
Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 14, 2021
  1. Derek Vesel
  2. Kyle Peterlin
  3. Jeffrey Massingill
  4. Mark Heinle
  5. Rick Niemi

Vesel rallied from the eighth starting spot in the 15-car feature. ... Harry Hanson, Pete Wohlers and Bill Engelstad were among the night's Hall of Fame inductees.

Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 14, 2021
  1. Ross Bjerkeset
  2. Brad Staples
  3. Scott Harrington
  4. John Kaiser
  5. Doug Walsh
I-94 Sure Step Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 13, 2021
  1. Don Shaw
  2. Greg Meyer
  3. Blake Swenson
  4. Shawn Meyer
  5. Cory Tammen

Brad Staples won the Limited Late Model feature over Ben Wolden.

Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 13, 2021
  1. Jordan Tollakson
  2. C.J. Eilers
  3. Jon Tollakson
  4. Trevor Walsh
  5. Ryan Schaufler
Grand Rapids Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 12, 2021
  1. Kyle Peterlin
  2. Jeffrey Massingill
  3. Deven VanHouse
  4. Chad Becker
  5. Harry Hanson

Peterlin won from the sixth starting spot, overcoming the pole-starting Massingill. ... The event drew 15 entries with 10 running at the finish.

Fiesta City Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2021
  1. Scott Harrington
  2. Tony Croninger
  3. Kris Wilke
  4. D.J. Tesch
  5. John Kaiser

The 32-year-old Harrington, of Waubay, S.D., notched his first Limited Late Model victory in just his second start in the division.

Granite City Motor Park
WISSOTA Late Models
August 1, 2021
  1. Shane Edginton
  2. Don Shaw
  3. Joel Collins
  4. Larry Fitzsimmons
  5. Jared Zimpel

Missouri

Lucas Oil Speedway
ULMA Limiteds
August 28, 2021
  1. Larry Ferris
  2. Cole Henson
  3. Todd McCoin
  4. Johnny Fennewald
  5. Justin Wells

Ferris overtook Henson with three laps remaining for his second straight victory. ... Henson repeated his track title. ... “I had a good run on him on that caution and I think I would have got him,” said Ferris, who slipped past Henson coming out of turn four to complete lap 17, one lap after making a pass that didn't stick due to a caution flag. "We ended up getting him after the caution. I just wanted to make sure I didn't touch him," Ferris said. "He's a great friend of mine. We had a good race and I didn't want to mess his points deal up."

Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
August 28, 2021
  1. Michael Kloos
  2. Matt Bailey
  3. Aaron Marrant
  4. Rusty Griffaw
  5. Jordan Bauer
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 28, 2021
  1. Paul Glendenning
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Kerry Davis
  4. Houston Johnson
  5. Sterling Perkins
Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
August 28, 2021
  1. Logan Martin
  2. Kaleb Stolba
  3. Chris Jones
  4. Austin Vincent
  5. Robby Moore
Randolph County Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2021
  1. Brandon Queen
  2. Chad Walter
  3. Chris Smyser
  4. Skip Frey
  5. Kayden Clatt
State Fair Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 22, 2021
  1. Cole Henson

Henson's victory came at the Missouri State Fair.

Lucas Oil Speedway
ULMA Limiteds
August 21, 2021
  1. Larry Ferris
  2. Will Vaught
  3. Cole Henson
  4. Dalton Imhoff
  5. Todd McCoin

Ferris, who finished 6.7 seconds ahead of Will Vaught, ended the five-race win streak of Johnny Fennewald. ... "I was just trying to hold on there at the end," said Ferris, who notched his second victory of the season. ... Fennewald started ninth in the feature but spun running sixth on the fifth lap; he finished 11th. ... Vaught piloted the Moon Brothers entry.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 21, 2021
  1. Paul Glendenning
  2. Kerry Davis
  3. Tommy Cordray
  4. Houston Johnson
  5. Mike Taylor
Monett Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 21, 2021
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Cole Wells
  3. Dustin Mooneyham
  4. Darrin Crisler
  5. Mark Daye

Keeter earned $2,500 in the 51st annual 4-State Dirt Track Championships.

Randolph County Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2021
  1. Dylan Hoover
  2. Brandon Queen
  3. Chris Smyser
  4. Kayden Clatt
  5. Reid Millard
Randolph County Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 15, 2021
  1. Dylan Hoover
  2. Kayden Clatt
  3. Scott Halley
  4. Ashlee Lancaster
  5. Richard Kimberling
Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
August 14, 2021
  1. Cole Wells
  2. Mark Simon
  3. Dustin Mooneyham
  4. Aaron Scroggins
  5. Jace Parmley
  6. Darrin Crisler
  7. Mike Bitner
  8. Steve Stultz
  9. Chris Hawkins
  10. Garrett Essary

Second-starting Wells of Crane, Mo., captured $1,055 for winning the first of two Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series features.

Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
August 14, 2021
  1. Jimmy Body III
  2. Justin Pearish
  3. Isaac Keeper
  4. Mitch Keeter
  5. Brandon McCormick
  6. Jim Body
  7. Steve Johnson
  8. Mike Anderson
  9. Riley Duncan
  10. Jim Vanzandt

Hometown pilot Jimmy Body III, pocketed $1,055 in the second round of Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series features.

Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
August 14, 2021
  1. Kanyan Methvin
  2. Austin Vincent
  3. Joey Smith
  4. Kaleb Stolba
  5. Alex Shanks
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 14, 2021
  1. Kerry Davis
  2. Houston Johnson
  3. Paul Glendenning
  4. Mike Taylor
  5. Michael Dotson
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 7, 2021
  1. Kerry Davis
  2. Paul Glendenning
  3. Houston Johnson
  4. Tommy Cordray
  5. D.J. Barnes
Lake Ozark Speedway
ULMA Limiteds
August 7, 2021
  1. Cole Henson
  2. Tucker Cox
  3. Todd McCoin
  4. Matt Becker
  5. Justin Russell
Randolph County Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2021
  1. Aaron Marrant
  2. Kayden Clatt
  3. Dylan Hoover
  4. Chris Smyser
  5. Matt Becker

Mississippi

Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 28, 2021
  1. Ryan Colby
  2. Christopher Showah
  3. Bobby Jordan
  4. Clayton Kilgore
  5. Brent Dillon

Colby won on the undercard of Mike Palasini Jr.'s MSCCS victory.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 28, 2021
  1. Tyler Burgess
  2. Kyle Whisenant
  3. Jarrett Jones
  4. Tracy Martin
  5. Creighton Nelms
Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 21, 2021
  1. Cliff Williams
  2. Randall Beckwith
  3. Matthew Brocato
  4. Josh Thomas
  5. Jason Markewitz

Matt Grable won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 21, 2021
  1. Jeremy Idom
  2. Scott Ladner
  3. Kody Barber
  4. Ronnie Graham
  5. Seth Luke
Outlaw Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 21, 2021
  1. Chase Cooper
Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
August 14, 2021
  1. Howard Means
  2. Kurt Radojcsics
  3. Tony Chaney
  4. Jason Michau
  5. Robby Lefler
Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 7, 2021
  1. Peter Hazzard
  2. Alan Brown
  3. Bubba Harrison
  4. Christian Chamblee
  5. Anthony Andrews
Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 7, 2021
  1. Kyle McMahon
  2. James Moore
  3. Sid Scarbrough
  4. Chase Williams
  5. Jason Henry

McMahon, of Mount Vernon, Ill., scored his first career win at Jackson. ... He's on an extended work trip in Clinton, Miss., installing a truck-tire building machine in a Continental Tire facility. ... Aaron Fitzhugh won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 7, 2021
  1. Evan Ellis
  2. Randall Beckwith
  3. Josh Parkerson
  4. Jamie Tollison
  5. Logan Beckwith

Tyler Burgess won the 602 Crate feature.

Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 7, 2021
  1. Jeremy Idom
  2. Kody Barber
  3. Michael Dupuy
  4. Eli Thomas
  5. Seth Luke
Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 7, 2021
  1. Tracy Martin

Martin posted the quickest lap of 2021.

Outlaw Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 7, 2021
  1. Shannon Lee

Lee won on the undercard of Brian Rickman's MSCCS victory.

Columbus Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
August 6, 2021
  1. Jarrett Jones
  2. Alan Banks

The event drew two 602 Crate Late Models. ... The track dropped the 604 Crate Late Model division in favor of mini stocks (which drew four cars).

Montana

Big Sky Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 7, 2021
  1. Kinzer McCord
  2. Ty Hample
  3. Rayce McCord
  4. Vance Lorenz
  5. Logan Dawson
Gallatin Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 6, 2021
  1. Rayce McCord
  2. Beau Nave
  3. Ted Hample
  4. Maurice Myre
  5. Ty Hample

North Carolina

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 28, 2021
  1. Isaiah Manis
  2. Dylan Davis
  3. Chris Smith
  4. Jeff Mundwiler
  5. Ronnie White
Friendship Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 28, 2021
  1. Colton Stanley
  2. Bill Tesh
  3. Dalton Jacobs

Stanley won on the undercard of Ethan Wilson's first Ultimate victory.

County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 28, 2021
  1. Gary Dillon
  2. Matthew Bissette
  3. Christian Joyner
  4. Spencer Liggon
  5. Trevor Peoples
Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2021
  1. Tom Wilson
  2. Hunter Bailey
  3. Larry Jackson
  4. Ryan Steeley
  5. Curtis Hughes

John Staton won a second feature. ... Larry Jackson wrapped up the track title.

Friendship Motor Speedway
Fastrak Crates
August 21, 2021
  1. Winky McGee
  2. Dustin Brim
  3. Steve Blackburn
  4. Justin Hudspeth
  5. Mark Crowe
Tri-County Racetrack
Unsanctioned Supers
August 20, 2021
  1. David Payne
  2. Levi Hicks
  3. Danny Ledford
  4. Benjamin Cranford

Payne earned $1,500 on Back to School Nickel Night. ... Danny Ledford won the Limited Late Model feature.

Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 14, 2021
  1. Kenny Collins
  2. Nick Dietz
  3. Larry Timms
  4. Ron Parker
  5. Eddie Baggs
County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 14, 2021
  1. Gary Dillon
  2. Matthew Bissette
  3. Cy Nelms Jr.
  4. Spencer Liggon
  5. Skeeter Liles

Dillon's race team is looking for a paid crew member; see Dillon's Facebook page for details.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 14, 2021
  1. Timmy Mills
  2. Jason Adams
  3. J.P. Cascell
Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2021
  1. John Staton
  2. Ryan Steeley
  3. Billy Hubbard
  4. Tom Wilson
  5. Kerry King Sr.
Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 7, 2021
  1. Kenny Collins
  2. Nick Dietz
  3. Larry Timms
  4. Ron Parker
  5. Eddie Baggs
Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2021
  1. John Staton
  2. Tom Wilson
  3. Robbie Emory
  4. Larry Jackson
  5. Ryan Steeley
  6. Ray Miller
  7. Kerry King Sr.
  8. Sherman Underwood
  9. Josh Pierce
  10. James Miller

Topping a field of 19 cars, Staton cruised to win the 50-lap East Coast 2-Barrel Late Model feature and collected $4,000. ... Polesitter Dustin Mitchell was leading when his car lost power on the 26th lap. ... A two-time Dixieland Speedway winner this year, Tom Wilson, claimed the runner-up position, 2.331 seconds behind Staton. ... Friday's feature lasted 37 minutes with seven competitors completing 50 laps.

Carolina Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2021
  1. Brandon Dockery
  2. Mike Clark
  3. Justin Norman
  4. Mark Greene
  5. Dylan Davis
Tri-County Racetrack
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2021
  1. Daniel Wilson
  2. Jason Deal
  3. Danny Ledford
  4. Randy Dillard
  5. Ricky Smith

The Ray Cook-promoted track hosts a $1,500-to-win Super Late Model event on Aug. 20.

North Dakota

River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 13, 2021
  1. Dustin Strand
  2. Shane Edginton
  3. Joey Pederson
  4. Ryan Corbett
  5. Brad Seng
River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 6, 2021
  1. Lance Schill
  2. Brody Troftgruben
  3. Brandon Fuller
  4. Brad Seng
  5. Ryan Corbett

Nebraska

Junction Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 28, 2021
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Jason Humphrey
  3. Tom Svoboda
  4. Alex Banks
  5. Denton Duncan

Denton Duncan captured the track title.

U.S. 30 Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 26, 2021
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Tom Svoboda
  3. Chase Osborne
  4. Ben Sukup
  5. Travis Birkley

Dumpert rallied from outside the third row for a $1,000 victory. ... The 10th-starting Travis Dickes finished sixth but won the track title by four points over Dumpert.

Junction Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 21, 2021
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Alex Banks
  3. Micah Veleba
  4. Jacob Kubicka
  5. Denton Duncan
Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 21, 2021
  1. Ben Sukup
  2. Chase Osborne
  3. Devin Johnson
  4. Zach Zentner
  5. Matt Haase
U.S. 30 Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 19, 2021
  1. Travis Dickes
  2. Zach Zentner
  3. Ben Sukup
  4. Robert Osborne
  5. Alex Banks
Dawson County Raceway
High Plains Late Model Series
August 15, 2021
  1. Kyle Berck
  2. Ben Sukup
  3. Dylan Schmer
  4. Jimmy Reeves
  5. Dakota Berry
  6. Denton Duncan
  7. Chris Bragg
  8. Scott Cimfl
  9. Dan Smith
  10. Tyler Reagle

The fourth-starting Berck, of Marquette, Neb., earned $2,000 for his first career High Plains Series victory. ... He led all but the first lap (Dakota Berry led at the outset). ... Polesitter Delbert Smith retired early while running third. ... Berck, Berry and Schmer won heat races. ... The last of four nights of series racing drew 19 cars.

Junction Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 14, 2021
  1. Jason Humphrey
  2. Jacob Kubicka
  3. Micah Veleba
  4. Troy Behnke
  5. Denton Duncan

Micah Veleba won the other Late Model feature followed by Todd Buller and Jason Humphrey.

Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 14, 2021
  1. Ben Sukup
  2. Alex Banks
  3. Travis Birkley
  4. Chase Osborne
  5. Devin Johnson

Kyle Prauner leads Late Model points into Aug. 21's final points night.

Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
August 13, 2021
  1. Kyle Prauner
  2. Cory Dumpert
  3. Ben Sukup
  4. Nelson Vollbrecht
  5. Zach Zentner

Cory Dumpert sewed up the track title.

Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 7, 2021
  1. Ben Sukup
  2. Jim Johnson
  3. Matt Haase
  4. Alex Banks
  5. Kyle Prauner
Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
August 6, 2021
  1. Jim Johnson
  2. Greg Krohn
  3. Alex Banks
  4. Mark Lueken
  5. Robert Osborne
I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2021
  1. Andrew Kosiski
  2. Dylan Schmer
  3. Jake Neal
  4. Ben Schaller
  5. Brian Kosiski

Andrew Kosiski earned $1,500.

U.S. 30 Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 5, 2021
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Travis Dickes
  3. Tom Svoboda
  4. Robert Osborne
  5. Alex Banks

New Mexico

Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 28, 2021
  1. Phillip Houston
  2. Shane McNutt
  3. Devan Smith
  4. Eric McNutt
  5. Dave Deetz
Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 21, 2021
  1. Devan Smith
  2. Eric McNutt
  3. Jose Saenz
  4. Dave Deetz
  5. Brandon Cruse

New York

Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 28, 2021
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Bill Holmes
  3. Doug Ricotta
  4. Dave DuBois
  5. Paul Grigsby

Homan regained the lead with an outside pass of Holmes on the 21st lap. ... “I put a hard tire on this car and kept trying to pass (Holmes) on the bottom but there just wasn’t the right move,” Homan said. ... On the winning move, "I hit it just right which set my cart on the right path and it just took off.” ... Holmes secured the track title.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
August 28, 2021
  1. Brian Knowles
Fulton Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 21, 2021
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Bret Belden
  3. Harry Halliday
  4. Kevan Cook
  5. Sean Beardsley

Homan scored his eighth Fulton victory of the season. ... Homan overtook Max Hill on the seventh lap and went on to win by nearly a half-track margin.

Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 21, 2021
  1. Bill Holmes
  2. Doug Ricotta
  3. Dustin Waters
  4. Jimmy Johnson
  5. Austin Hauser

“The car was excellent tonight,” the points leader said in victory lane. “The track was excellent too.  My car got just a little tight towards the end but it was excellent.”

Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 21, 2021
  1. Wyatt Scott
  2. Dave Hess Jr.
  3. Greg Oakes
  4. Ryan Scott
  5. Darrell Bossard

Greg Oakes led three laps before Dave Hess Jr. took command. ... Wyatt Scott's last-lap slide job won the race over Hess in the points finale. ... A fire under the hood of Jake Finnerty's car ended his race before it began. ... Scott Gurdak won the Crate Late Model feature over Jason Genco.

Ransomville Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 20, 2021
  1. Paul Grigsby
  2. David Pangrazio
  3. Jon Rivers
  4. Austin Hauser
  5. T.J. Downs
Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 14, 2021
  1. Jimmy Johnson
  2. Dave DuBois
  3. Steve Dixon
  4. Jeremy Wonderling
  5. Bill Holmes

Johnson led all 25 laps from outside the front row. ... He's the division's seventh winner of 2021.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
August 14, 2021
  1. Brian Knowles
  2. Darin Horton
  3. Jim Buck
  4. Jason McGregor
  5. Chuck LaFleur
Fulton Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 7, 2021
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Harry Halliday
  3. Chris Fleming
  4. Bret Belden
  5. Sean Beardsley

Homan overtook Belden just past the midpoint of the 20-lapper and grabbed his seventh Fulton victory of the season. ... He won by 3.9 seconds.

Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 7, 2021
  1. Dave Hess Jr.

Darrell Bossard won the Crate feature.

Utica-Rome Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 6, 2021
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Bret Belden
  3. Chris Fleming
  4. Sean Beardsley
  5. Harry Halliday

Homan earned $1,000 for his 11th overall victory of the season.

Ohio

Atomic Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 28, 2021
  1. Rod Conley
  2. Todd Brennan
  3. Travis Carr
  4. Chad Smith
  5. Chris Lockhart
  6. Jared Cassley
  7. Adam Lawson
  8. Jason Perry
  9. Cole Lillibridge
  10. Joe Buskirk

Taking the lead from Brennan on the final lap, Conley earned $3,000. ... Five drivers completed 25 laps.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
August 28, 2021
  1. Brandon Fouts
  2. Mike Hildebrand
  3. Kevin Wagner
  4. Nick Bocook
  5. Josh Bocook

Fouts set fast time and led every lap of his heat and feature for his third victory of the season. ... Mike Hildebrand scored his best-ever Portsmouth finish as the runner-up.

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 28, 2021
  1. Mitch Caskey
  2. Doug Drown
  3. Larry Bellman
  4. Wes Morrison
  5. Allan Baker

Caskey wrapped up the track championship with the victory. ... He entered the night four points behind Ryan Markham. ... Polesitter Allan Baker led the first four laps. ... Markham got front-end damage an an early incident and fell from contention for the victory and the title. ... Caskey led by as much as a straightaway in winning his fifth race of the season.

Skyline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 28, 2021
  1. Corey Conley
Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
August 27, 2021
  1. Nathon Loney
  2. Ryan Missler
  3. Devin Shiels
  4. Ken Hahn
  5. Rusty Schlenk

Loney notched his first career Super Late Model victory. ... "I knew if I could keep Ryan within striking distance and if he made a mistake or a tire went away," Loney said. "He made a little mistake and got into the wall but he battled back and gave me a good swing there. But I kept the car straight and kept traction in the car and it was pretty dang good."

Raceway 7
RUSH Crates
August 27, 2021
  1. Breyton Santee
  2. Darrell Bossard
  3. Bud Watson
  4. Chad Sines
  5. Joe Long

Santee's third victory clinched his track championship. ... Cory Sines spun on the ninth lap trying to overtake Santee in turn three.

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex
Steel Block Late Model Series
August 21, 2021
  1. Zach Milbee
  2. Corey DeLancey
  3. Thomas Baker
  4. T.J. Watson
  5. Jacob Curnette
  6. Dustin Sprouse
  7. Cory Workman
  8. Ted Johnson Jr.
  9. Steve Sabo
  10. Matt Melvin

Winning his second Steel Block Late Model Series feature in a row, Millbee of Poca, W.Va., outran DeLancey at Brushcreek for a $1,000 payday. ... It was his second series win of the season and fourth of his career. ... Saturday's feature lasted 11 minutes with eight drivers completing all 25 laps. ... Jimmy Morey, Pete Crum and Joe Brewer scratched from the feature.

Atomic Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 21, 2021
  1. Andy Bond
  2. Todd Brennan
  3. Clint Keenan
  4. Jerry Bowersock
  5. Travis Carr
  6. Billy Gullion
  7. Chris Lockhart
  8. Joe Buskirk
  9. Jared Cassley
  10. Chad Smith

Bond finished 0.944 of a second ahead of Brennan for his first victory at Atomic Speedway, earning $3,000. ... Eight of the 12 starters completed all 25 laps. ... The race drew 15 entries for Hall of Fame Night. ... Fast qualifier Tyler Carpenter retired after 10 laps.

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 21, 2021
  1. Mitch Caskey
  2. Ryan Markham
  3. J.R. Gentry
  4. Larry Bellman
  5. Wes Morrison

Caskey won his fourth feature of the season. ... Five cautions slowed the race's first 15 laps. ... Markham heads into next week's points finale with a four-point edge on Caskey.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
August 21, 2021
  1. Colin Shipley
  2. Rusty Schlenk
  3. Devin Shiels
  4. Dusty Moore
  5. Casey Noonan

Shipley, who took the lead from Steve Miller on the fourth lap, won his first career Super Late Model feature. ... Third-finishing Devin Shiels improved six positions.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 21, 2021
  1. Mike Meyers
  2. Cameron Logan
  3. Kevin Terry
  4. Jason Salmons

Meyers won on the undercard of Devin Gilpin's $5,000 Boone Coleman Gator 50 victory for Super Late Models.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
August 20, 2021
  1. Ryan Markham
  2. Ryan Missler
  3. Matt Irey
  4. Mike Bores
  5. Devin Shiels

Markham's driveline gave up at the checkers as he took his third victory of the season and 19th of his career. ... "She broke. She free-revved right at the line,” he said after winning a one-lap dash to the checkers after a late caution.

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
August 20, 2021
  1. Avery Taylor
  2. Kody Evans
  3. Mike Hildebrand
  4. Joe Brewer
  5. Chad Smith

Taylor notched his first feature victory at Moler, earning $1,500.

Raceway 7
RUSH Crates
August 20, 2021
  1. Bud Watson
  2. Chad Sines
  3. Breyton Santee
  4. Joe Long
  5. Jim Rasey

Watson used the high side en route to his second straight Raceway 7 victory. ... Cory Sines contended early before hitting an infield tire barrier.

Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 20, 2021
  1. Vic Hottinger
  2. Corey Conley
  3. Doug Dodd
  4. Dave Hornikel
  5. Rick Mardis

Hottinger overtook Conley with five laps remaining and wrapped up the track title.

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 14, 2021
  1. Ryan Markham
  2. Larry Bellman
  3. Nathon Loney
  4. Jason Henderson
  5. Chuck Simons

Markham drove Stan Hover's car to victory.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
August 14, 2021
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Devin Shiels
  3. Brian Ruhlman
  4. Dusty Moore
  5. Colin Shipley

Schlenk notched his 15th victory of the season and sixth in his last seven starts.

Skyline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 14, 2021
  1. Clint Keenan

Corey Conley and Tyler Carpenter elected to start on the rear with the chance of adding an extra $500 to their winnings if they won.

Wayne County Speedway
Renegades of Dirt Late Model Tour
August 7, 2021
  1. Devin Moran
  2. Chub Frank
  3. Ryan Missler
  4. Ryan Markham
  5. Cody Scott
  6. Larry Bellman
  7. Charlie Duncan
  8. Wes Morrison
  9. Nathon Loney
  10. Jerry Aber

Moran dominated the Renegades of Dirt main event to earn $5,000 in the Don & Hans Gross Memorial, winning by a half-track margin. ... He notched his second victory of the weekend; he also earned $10,000 the previous night at West Virginia Motor Speedway in Mineral Wells in an unsanctioned event. ...Rain that hit just before time trials delayed the program two hours. ... Moran lowered the track record with a 16.546-second qualifying lap. ... Mitch Caskey lost power before the field went green, triggering a pileup (Caskey wasn't able to continue). ... A flat tire knocked J.R. Gentry out of a battle for fifth on the 11th lap; the aftermath eliminated Dave Hornikel and Matt Irey. ... Ryan Markhan and Nathon Loney won heat races.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
August 7, 2021
  1. Casey Noonan
  2. Dusty Moore
  3. Devin Shiels
  4. Ken Hahn
  5. Brad Wade

Noonan led every lap.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
August 7, 2021
  1. Delmas Conley
  2. Brandon Fouts
  3. Travis Carr
  4. Clint Keenan
  5. Kevin Wagner

The ageless Conley is still winning at 79 as he tallied his 561st career victory, his first since 2019. ... Mike Meyers won the Limited Late Model feature by less than 2 feet over Billy Staker.

Jackson County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 6, 2021
  1. Tyler Carpenter
  2. Andy Bond
  3. Clint Keenan
  4. Zach Hill
  5. Chris Carpenter

Carpenter earned $2,000 in a rare Super Late Model feature at the oval in Jackson, Ohio.

Raceway 7
RUSH Crates
August 6, 2021
  1. Bud Watson
  2. Matt Latta
  3. Breyton Santee
  4. Steve Hollabaugh
  5. Josh Ferry

Watson led all the way, surviving a tangle with a lapped car with two laps remaining when he got almost completely sideways on the frontstretch. His damaged car survived challenges on the restart and gave him his first Raceway 7 Crate victory. ... He won his first Crate feature since 2010 at Tri-City Raceway in Franklin, Pa. ... Third-running Darrell Bossard had a flat tire with two laps reamining. ... A five-car incident drew a lap-one caution, drawing a red flag; three drivers couldn't resume. ... Scheduled polesitter Joe Long's car wouldn't fire after the cleanup.

Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 6, 2021
  1. Corey Conley
  2. Ryan Markham
  3. Cody Scott
  4. Cody Endlich
  5. Mike Basich

Oklahoma

Tulsa Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
August 27, 2021
  1. Dustin Allen
  2. Kip Hughes
  3. Hayden Ross
  4. Damian Patocka
  5. Kaleb Roach
  6. Jason Redman
  7. Cory Green
  8. Richard Shepler
  9. Jason Anderson
  10. Brandon Givens

Topping a field of 15 cars, sixth-starting Dustin Allen of Enid, Okla., earned his third career series feature victory on Friday, collecting $750. ... The victory places Allen into a four-way tie for seventh on the tour's all-time win list. ... Eighth-starting Kip Hughes of Enid, Okla., finished in the runner-up position. ... Damian Patocka of Enid, Okla., started 11th and finished fourth. ... Heat races were won by Hughes and Eric Brill of Choctaw, Okla. ... Friday's feature was slowed by multiple incidents and lasted 19 minutes after being shortened to 20 laps, with seven competitors completing the entire race length.

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
DFW Local Late Model Series
August 21, 2021
  1. Dean Abbey
  2. Dustin Woods
  3. Robbie Starnes
  4. Robert McCutcheon
  5. John Gober
  6. Tom Earl III
  7. Dylan Ramey
  8. Anthony Boatman
  9. Justin Radcliff
  10. Steven Hawkins

Abbey captured his series-leading fourth DFW Local Late Model Series victory of the season. ... He started third and led all 25 laps in a race that lasted 18 minutes. ... He lapped all but four drivers in earning $1,200. ... Dustin Woods of Forney, Texas, finished in the runner-up spot, 1.426 seconds behind Abbey. ... Initially crossing the finish line in fourth, Joe Sheddan of Whitney, Texas, was disqualified and credited with finishing 16th.

Oklahoma Sports Park
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
August 14, 2021
  1. Kip Hughes
  2. Dean Abbey
  3. Kaleb Roach
  4. Jay Sale
  5. Dustin Allen
  6. Steven Hawkins
  7. Hayden Ross
  8. John Sliney
  9. Garrett Donnell
  10. Lee Allen

Overtaking Jay Sale on the last lap, the sixth-starting Hughes recorded his 24th career Complete Well Testing Sooner Series victory Saturday at Oklahoma Sports Park. ... Hughes scored his sixth victory of the season and moved into the points lead over Hayden Ross, who finished seventh. ... Sale slipped to fourth at the finish. ... Kaleb Roach overtook Sale on the fourth lap, but a caution erased the move. ... The event drew 13 cars but Damian Patocka scratched from the feature.

Salina Highbanks Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
August 7, 2021
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Cole Wells
  3. Justin Wells
  4. Derek Watson
  5. Jim Body
  6. Isaac Keeper
  7. Jimmy Body III
  8. Darrin Crisler
  9. Mike Anderson
  10. Joey Smith

Keeter earned $1,000 for his Cash Money Series-leading fifth victory of the season. ... He took the lead on the fourth of 30 laps and fought off Cole Wells in the closing circuits. ... Thirteen drivers completed 30 laps in the race that lasted 17 minutes. ... Keeter also won at the high-speed Oklahoma oval May 1.

Enid Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
August 7, 2021
  1. Dustin Allen
  2. Kip Hughes
  3. A.J. Brochu
  4. Eddie Tidwell
  5. Bobby McGehee
  6. Hayden Ross
  7. Gary Kilbourn
  8. Courtney McCartney
  9. John Herring
  10. Scott Donnell

A hometown winner at Enid, Allen won his second Sooner Series event of 2021. ... He also captured the tour's March 20 opener at Crawford County Speedway in Van Buren, Ark. ... Allen overtook leader Lee Allen in the early laps at Enid. ... Kip Hughes rallied from 11th to finish second. ... The lone caution appeared on the 22nd lap. ... Series points leader Hayden Ross finished sixth and holds an 85-point margine on Hughes after 16 events.

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 28, 2021
  1. Braden Fugate
  2. Brody Montgomery
  3. Wayne Butler
  4. Garrett Smith
Southern Oregon Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 28, 2021
  1. Preston Luckman
  2. Rich McCoy
  3. Darren Coffell
  4. Bob Dees
  5. John Duffie

Luckman won the 40-lapper for his first victory of the season at Southern Oregon. ... He set fast time with a 15.53-second lap.

Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 28, 2021
  1. John Duty
  2. Mark Thompson
  3. Bryan Norton
  4. Jordan Wright
  5. B.J. Donofrio

Making his first start in two years, Duty, of Molalla, Ore., set fast time and raced to a 40-lap victory at the third-mile oval. ... The fifth-starting Duty took the lead from Thompson on the 15th lap and won by 4.558 seconds.

Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 21, 2021
  1. Brody Montgomery
  2. Braden Fugate
  3. Wayne Butler
  4. Garrett Smith
  5. Thor Kristensen
Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 21, 2021
  1. Jason Johnson
  2. Nate Augustine
  3. Trevor Klassen
Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 7, 2021
  1. Brody Montgomery
  2. Braden Fugate
  3. Wayne Butler
  4. Mark Thompson
  5. Bob Dees

Montgomery won the Tidal Wave 50 and a $1,000 payday.

Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 7, 2021
  1. Mike Peters
  2. Randy Barley
  3. Jody Tanner
  4. Rob Williams
  5. Brian Hubert

Peters drove his brother Ed's car to a victory in the second half of the Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic.

Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 7, 2021
  1. Jason Johnson
  2. Jeremy Short
  3. Nate Augustine
  4. Trevor Klassen
  5. Hunter Johnson
Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 6, 2021
  1. Brian Hubert
  2. Rob Campos
  3. Randy Barley
  4. Mike Peters
  5. Willie Sutton

Hubert won on the opening night of the Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic to become the eighth winner in nine division races in 2021.

Pennsylvania

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
September 1, 2021
  1. Clate Copeman
Bradford Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 29, 2021
  1. Jeremy Wonderling

Wonderling won his sixth race at Bradford and 14th overall of 2021.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 28, 2021
  1. Chad Smith
  2. Joey Hoffer
  3. Dan Zechman
  4. Jed Latshaw
  5. Wayne Pfeil
Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 28, 2021
  1. Ryan Montgomery
  2. Chris Hackett
  3. Ken Schaltenbrand
  4. Jared Miley
  5. Levi Yetter

Montgomery won his second feature of the weekend in the Suppa Racing entry.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 28, 2021
  1. Trent Brenneman
  2. Todd Snook
  3. Cayden Ranck
  4. Devin Hart
  5. J.R. Toner
Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 28, 2021
  1. Daryl Charlier
  2. Ben Policz
  3. Cole Petrelle
  4. Mike Reft
  5. Dan Lepro

Charlier started outside the front row and led all 20 laps.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
August 28, 2021
  1. Clate Copeman
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 28, 2021
  1. Del Rougeux
  2. Billy Eash
  3. Luke Hoffner
  4. Derek Rodkey
  5. Kevin Clark

Rougeux won the Fay Lumadue Memorial, his first division victory (he'd won in the big-block modified division). ... Eash unofficially wrapped up the track title.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 28, 2021
  1. Spike Moore

Brad McGinnis clinched the track championship.

Thunder Mountain Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 27, 2021
  1. Ryan Montgomery
  2. Gale Huey
  3. Matt Lux
  4. Jon Lee
  5. Chris Hackett

Montgomery piloted David Scott's Suppa Racing ride. ... Ed Connor won the Semi-Late winner

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
August 27, 2021
  1. Brent Trimble
Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 26, 2021
  1. Andrew Yoder
  2. Trent Brenneman
  3. Devin Hart
  4. Jim Yoder
  5. Todd Snook

Andrew Yoder earned $1,500 on the undercard of Hudson O'Neal's $10,000 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory at the Rumble by the River opener. ... The track's Limited Late Model division chases a division-record payday of $5,033-to-win at Sept. 4's Butch Renninger Memorial.

Bradford Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 22, 2021
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. Steve Dixon
  3. Dustin Waters
  4. Chuck LaFleur
  5. Jason Dobson
Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 21, 2021
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Matt Lux
  3. Chris Hackett
  4. Ken Schaltenbrand
  5. Dave Blazavich

Ed Connor won the Semi-Late feature for his second victory of the weekend.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 21, 2021
  1. Chase Billet
  2. Jed Latshaw
  3. Ben Whitaker
  4. Wayne Pfeil
  5. Matt Murphy

Starting outside the front row and leading every lap, Billet earned $2,000 in the 50-lapper, winning by 3.07 seconds. ... Shawn Miller flipped on the 27th lap, but he was OK. ... “The car drove itself tonight,” Billet said. “I was just along for the ride. We were hooked up, and I couldn’t do anything wrong.” ... Ben Whitaker rallied from 12th to third.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 21, 2021
  1. Ben Policz
  2. Daryl Charlier
  3. Cole Petrelle
  4. Tim Shaffer
  5. Bill Kessler
Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 21, 2021
  1. Dillan Stake
  2. Randy Burkholder
  3. Chaz Buchinsky
  4. D.J. Groft
  5. Jake Piper
Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 21, 2021
  1. Justin Kann
  2. Robbie Black
  3. Brad McGinnis
  4. Matt Parks
  5. Clinton Hersh
Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
August 21, 2021
  1. Michael Duritsky
Thunder Mountain Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 20, 2021
  1. Matt Lux
  2. Chub Frank
  3. Jon Lee
  4. Chris Hackett
  5. Wyatt Scott
  6. Del Rougeux
  7. Greg Oakes
  8. John Wayne Weaver
  9. Levi Sikora
  10. Bill Davis

After experiencing battery issues during qualifying and suffering a flat tire during his heat race, Matt Lux of Franklin, Pa., topped a 16-car field to win the Triple Nickel Distillery Night feature, collecting $3,000. ... Chub Frank of Bear Lake, Pa., finished in the runner-up position, 0.563 seconds behind Lux. ... Heat races were won by Frank and Michael Lake of Uniontown, Pa. ... Friday's feature lasted 12 minutes, with nine competitors completing all 30 laps. | Video

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2021
  1. Clinton Hersh
  2. Spike Moore
  3. Devin Weyandt
  4. Jake Piper
  5. Eddie Cornett

Hersh led all the way with Weyandt improving seven positions. ... Joe Martin won the Crate Late Model feature, regaining the lead on the 18th lap after Michael Duritsky went ahead on lap 16 but then had a flat tire.

Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 20, 2021
  1. Jared Miley
  2. Colton Flinner
  3. Tommy Beck
  4. Alex Ferree
  5. Kyle Knapp
The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 20, 2021
  1. Steve LeBarron
Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
August 20, 2021
  1. Brent Trimble
Bradford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 15, 2021
  1. Greg Oakes
  2. Damian Bidwell
  3. Bryce Davis
  4. Jason Knowles
  5. Garrett Mott
  6. Kyle Scott
  7. Dave DuBois
  8. Wyatt Scott
  9. Jason Dobson
  10. Joe Layfield

Oakes earned $3,000 for his Mike "Mountain Man" Reed Memorial victory. ... The event was originally sanctioned by the Zimmer's United Late Model Series but ran unsanctioned. | Video

Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 14, 2021
  1. Jared Miley
  2. Jon Lee
  3. Ken Schaltenbrand
  4. Matt Lux
  5. Michael Lake

Nate Smith won the Semi-Late feature.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 14, 2021
  1. Wyatt Scott
  2. Kyle Scott
  3. Garrett Mott
  4. Jerry Redden
  5. Orvis Newcome III

Joe Loffredo won the Semi-Late feature for his first career feature victory.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 14, 2021
  1. Andy Haus
  2. Jeff Rine
  3. Dan Stone
  4. Brett Schadel
  5. Andrew Yoder
  6. Dylan Yoder
  7. Austin Berry
  8. Hayes Mattern
  9. Shaun Jones
  10. Jim Bernheisel

Haus earned $4,000. ... Haus took the lead from Andrew Yoder on the 14th of 30 laps. ... The race drew 23 cars. ... Trent Brennamen won the Limited Late Model feature.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 14, 2021
  1. Cole Petrelle
  2. Daryl Charlier
  3. Philip Bubeck
  4. Dan Lepro
  5. Tom Klein

Petrelle scored his first career Crate Late Model victory. ... Dan Lepro's ninth-to-fourth run gave him hard charger honors.

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 14, 2021
  1. Clinton Hersh
  2. Joe Petyak
  3. Billy Eash
  4. Luke Hoffner
  5. Josh Whetstone
Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
August 14, 2021
  1. John Over
  2. Troy Shields
  3. Michael Ott
  4. Braeden Dillinger
  5. Marino Angelicchio

Over took the lead from Shields on a restart.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 13, 2021
  1. Tim Smith Jr.
  2. Chuck Clise
  3. Jeff Rine
  4. Mike Lupfer
  5. Wayne Johnson

Smith, making his first start of the season after awaiting the arrival of a new powerplant, overtook Clise on the last lap for a 25-lap victory. ... Rain hit the track after the feature, postponing the remainder of the program.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
August 13, 2021
  1. Andy Spooner
Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 8, 2021
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Jason Genco
  3. Mike Knight
  4. Darrell Bossard
  5. Chub Frank

Hess completed a weekend Stateline-Eriez swept in Super Late Model competition. ... Breyton Santee won the Crate feature.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 7, 2021
  1. Kyle Lee
  2. Andrew Yoder
  3. Trever Feathers
  4. Dillan Stake
  5. Gary Stuhler
  6. Ross Robinson
  7. Jim Yoder
  8. Dylan Yoder
  9. Jeff Rine
  10. Jim Bernheisel

Lee led all 25 laps for a $3,000 victory. | Video

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 7, 2021
  1. Randy Stoudt
  2. Ben Whitaker
  3. Wayne Pfeil
  4. Jed Latshaw
  5. Chase Billet
Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 7, 2021
  1. Paul Kot
  2. Doug Eck
  3. Kenny Schaffer
  4. Jerry Redden
  5. Scott Alvetro
Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 7, 2021
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Jared Miley
  3. Ken Schaltenbrand
  4. Levi Yetter
  5. Rodney Phillips
Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
August 7, 2021
  1. John Over

Over earned $1,000 in the Ralph Davis Jr. Memorial.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 7, 2021
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Eric Irvin
  3. Matt Parks
  4. Jake Piper
  5. Brad McGinnis
Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 6, 2021
  1. Colton Flinner
  2. Michael Norris
  3. Jared Miley
  4. Tyler Dietz
  5. Logan Zarin
Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 6, 2021
  1. Chad McClellan
  2. Clinton Hersh
  3. Dave Blazavich
  4. Del Rougeux
  5. Andrew Wylie

The 10th-starting McClellan became the division's first two-time winner of 2021. ... McClellan took the point from race-long leader Clinton Hersh with four laps remaining. ... Dan Angelicchio was challenging Hersh from the second position when a deflating tire knocked him from contention. ... Joe Martin outdueled Michael Duritsky to capture the Crate Late Model feature.

Thunder Mountain Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 6, 2021
  1. Chub Frank
  2. Jon Lee
  3. Chris Hackett
  4. Wyatt Scott
  5. Doug Eck

Doug Surra won the Semi-Late feature.

Williams Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 6, 2021
  1. Gene Knaub
  2. Gary Stuhler
  3. Justin Weaver
  4. Dylan Yoder
  5. Randy Christine Jr.

The polesitting Knaub earned $2,000 as the division tuned up for the Aug. 20 visit by the World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series. ... Knaub, a winner of 45 Limited Late Model races at the track, captured his first Williams Grove Super Late Model victory.

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2021
  1. Jim Yoder
  2. Andrew Yoder
  3. Matt Cochran
  4. Mike Smith
  5. Joe Loffredo
The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 6, 2021
  1. Jared Keeney

Keeney won his first Crate Late Model feature.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
August 6, 2021
  1. Braeden Dillinger
McKean County Raceway
RUSH Crates
August 5, 2021
  1. Steve Dixon
  2. Jeremy Wonderling
  3. John Waters
  4. Chuck LaFleur
  5. Doug Ricotta

The fourth-starting Dixon won by a 2.776-second margin. ... Polesitter Doug Ricotta ended up fifth. ... Scheduled fifth-row starter Paul Grigsby scratched from the 17-car field.

South Carolina

Cherokee Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 28, 2021
  1. Gray Parton
  2. Layton Sullivan
  3. Bryan Mullis
  4. Travis Steele
  5. Alex Hendren
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 28, 2021
  1. Larry Timms
  2. Deano Long
  3. Frank Coates
  4. Mike Kernells
  5. Colt Smith

Colby Cannon won the 602 Crate feature.

Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 28, 2021
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Kevin Godwin
  3. Jackson Thomasson
  4. Mark Greene
  5. Chris Fite

Timbo Mangum also won a second division feature.

Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 28, 2021
  1. Terry Caples
  2. James Murphy
  3. Brian Ridgeway
  4. Derek Lane
  5. Kevin Turner
Sumter Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
August 21, 2021
  1. Banjo Duke
  2. Justin Mintz
  3. Jacob Houser
  4. Scott Shirey
  5. Derek Lane
  6. Mark Dysart
  7. Zach Cox
  8. Jay Sessoms
  9. Greg Clark
  10. Kevin Turner

Duke, of Manning, S.C., topped Mintz by 2.552 seconds for his first Blue Ridge Series win of the season and fourth of his career. ... He earned $1,500. ... His three previous series wins came at Sumter in 2020. ... Saturday's feature lasted 24 minutes, with six competitors completing all 30 laps.

Cherokee Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 21, 2021
  1. Jeremy Steele
  2. Bryan Mullis
  3. Gray Parton
  4. Travis Steele
  5. Alex Hendren
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 21, 2021
  1. Larry Timms
  2. Taylor Puckett
  3. Frank Coates
  4. Colt Smith
  5. Shun Thomas

Baron McDowell won the 602 Crate feature.

Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 14, 2021
  1. Zach Cox
  2. Dalton Hodge
  3. Brian Ridgeway
  4. Kale Green
  5. James Murphy
Travelers Rest Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 13, 2021
  1. John Price
  2. Dustin Taylor
  3. Jake Jackson
  4. Keaton Smith
Lancaster Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
August 7, 2021
  1. Bryson Harper
  2. Greg Clark
  3. Robbie Bailey
  4. Jay Sessoms
  5. Steve Banal
  6. Matthew Nance
  7. Mark Dysart
  8. Jacob Houser
  9. Andrew Baker
  10. Jason Burroughs

Matthew Nance led until a flat tire on the 23rd lap. ... That handled the lead to Harper, the 14-year-old from Forest City, N.C., who became the 15th winner in 18 Blue Ridge races in 2021. ... He earned $3,408 in the fourth annual Phillip Knight Memorial.

Laurens County Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
August 7, 2021
  1. Rod Tucker
  2. David Smith
  3. Billy Rushton
  4. Jason Alexander
  5. Kris Norwood
  6. Jay Merck
  7. Keaton Smith
  8. Chastin Blackwell
  9. Michael Smith
  10. Dale Timms

Tucker earned $2,000 for his first Thunder Series victory of the season.

Cherokee Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 7, 2021
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Jeremy Steele
  3. Gray Parton
  4. Alex Hendren
  5. Owen Osteen

South Dakota

Casino Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 29, 2021
  1. Cole Searing
  2. Scott Ward
  3. David McDonald
  4. David Carlson
  5. Tyler McDonald

D.J. Tesch won the Limited Late Model feature.

Wagner Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2021
  1. Gale Vogt
  2. Jared Jelsma
  3. Jon Haase
  4. Doug Tomka
  5. Jared Hoerle

Winner Gale Vogt overtook Jared Jelsma on the backstretch with a midrace pass. ... He earned his third victory of the season and 16th of his career at Wagner, tied for third on the all-time list with Don Smith and Quentin Myers. ... Tomka wrapped up the Late Model championship.

Dakota State Fair Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 21, 2021
  1. Chad Becker
  2. David McDonald
  3. Cody Martin
  4. Curt Kranz
  5. Cole Searing

Becker led all but one lap for his 26th career victory at Huron.

Wagner Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2021
  1. Jared Hoerle
  2. Mike Babcock
  3. Doug Tomka
  4. Shawn Sucha
  5. Terry McCarthy

Kyle Pecena led every lap but was disqualified in postrace tech inspection.

Miller Central Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 13, 2021
  1. David Carlson
  2. Josh Skorczewski
  3. Tyler McDonald
  4. Dustin Arthur
  5. Chase Gelling
Miller Central Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 7, 2021
  1. Josh Skorczewski
  2. David McDonald
  3. Chad Becker
  4. David Carlson
  5. Dustin Arthur
Brown County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 6, 2021
  1. Kent Arment
  2. Chad Becker
  3. Tyler McDonald
  4. David McDonald
  5. Blake Swenson
Wagner Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2021
  1. Cody Martin
  2. Doug Tomka
  3. Jared Hoerle
  4. Gale Vogt
  5. Kyle Pecena

Martin, rebounding from a crash in his previous start at Wagner, held off Tomka on a restart with four laps remaining for the victory.

Casino Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 1, 2021
  1. Cody Martin
  2. Blake Swenson
  3. Curt Kranz
  4. Denver Nickeson
  5. Cole Searing

D.J. Tesch won the Limited Late Model feature.

Tennessee

Clarksville Speedway
Red Clay Series
August 28, 2021
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Michael Courtney
  3. Matt Steward
  4. Ricky Knight Jr.
  5. Devin Black
  6. Steve Ellis
  7. Steve Teasley
  8. Jack Franklin
  9. Chris Thomas
  10. Gavin Minnehan

Ashby earned $1,000 in the first Red Clay Series event at Clarksville.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 28, 2021
  1. Cameron Weaver
  2. Kyle Courtney
  3. Ryan Tims
  4. Colton Profitt
  5. Bobby Giffin
Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 28, 2021
  1. Barry Goodman
  2. Addison Cardwell
  3. Jeremy Hicks
  4. Glenn Vanover
  5. Randall Hicks

Goodman extended his points lead with his fourth 2021 victory.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 28, 2021
  1. Drew Kennedy
  2. Eddie King Jr.
  3. Karl Tipton
  4. Tim Ladd
  5. Tim Damron

Kennedy also won a makeup Late Model feature.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 28, 2021
  1. Richard Frost
  2. Caleb Ashby
  3. Jeremy Anderson
  4. Tommy Taylor
  5. Lee Williams
Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 28, 2021
  1. Scott Cook
  2. Jerry Ashley
  3. Randy Gifford
  4. James Sullivan
  5. Justin Taylor

Oakley Johns (604) and Colton Roberts (602) won Crate features.

Tazewell Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 28, 2021
  1. Josh Collins
  2. Jason Trammell
  3. Brian Smith
  4. Marty Calloway
  5. Clyde Overholt
Tazewell Speedway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
August 21, 2021
  1. Austin Neely
  2. Ronnie Johnson
  3. Jason Trammell
  4. Jordan Horton
  5. Josh Collins
  6. Dakotah Knuckles
  7. John Llewellyn
  8. Jonathan Miracle
  9. Michael Rutherford
  10. Daniel Richards

Hometowner Austin Neely topped sixth-starting Hall of Famer Ronnie Johnson by 4.912 seconds, for a $3,001 win at Tazewell in Saturday's Vision Wheel Topless Outlaws Bill Ogle Memorial. ... The race drew 15 entries and lasted 27 minutes, with seven competitors completing all 40 laps.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 14, 2021
  1. Richard Frost
  2. Larry Barber Jr.
  3. Robert Ardry
  4. Don Young
  5. Adam Elliott

Jason Markewitz (604) and Brandon Tibaldi (602) won Crate features.

Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 14, 2021
  1. Joseph Mike
  2. Tyler Wood
  3. Blake Ray
  4. Ben Garner
  5. Oakley Johns

Joseph Mike, a 29-year-old driver from Mayfield, Ky., notched his first career Crate Late Model victory in moving up from the 602 Crate class.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 14, 2021
  1. Randy Gifford
  2. Matthew Summers
  3. James Sullivan
  4. Scott Cook
  5. Jordan Judge

Brad Skinner won the Crate Late Model feature. ... The night's action was originally scheduled for a $10,000-to-win Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series event, but that portion of the program was halted because of the chance of rain.

Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2021
  1. Colton Profitt
  2. Trey Miller
  3. Courtney Smith

Zach Sise earned $2,000 for a Crate Late Model victory over Deke Waters.

411 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 13, 2021
  1. Mack McCarter
  2. Jake Teague
  3. Pierce McCarter
  4. Rusty Ballenger
  5. Josh Henry

Curtis Thomas won the 602 Crate feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 7, 2021
  1. Barry Goodman
  2. Ruben Mayfield
  3. Michael Smith
  4. Michael Evans
  5. Brian Selby

Goodman, the reigning track champ, edged Mayfield by 0.093 of a second at the checkers.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 7, 2021
  1. Christian Hanger
  2. Colton Profitt
  3. Richard Frost
  4. Robby Moore
  5. Don Young

Joe Mike III won the Crate Late Model feature. ... Cass Fowler earned $2,500 in the 602 Crate Late Model special for his first victory at Clarksville. ... Fowler took the checkers over Booger Brooks, Christian Hanger, David Gentry and Logan Phillips.

Smoky Mountain Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 7, 2021
  1. Skip Arp
  2. Taylor Puckett
  3. Bobby Giffin
  4. Jed Emert
  5. Roger Best

Arp won on the undercard of Cory Hedgecock's $10,000 American All-Stars Crate Late Model victory.

Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 7, 2021
  1. Ben Garner
  2. Matt Cooper
  3. Adam Ray
  4. Dennis Bush
  5. Justin Pugh
Duck River Raceway Park
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
August 7, 2021
  1. Matt Odeneal
  2. Randy Gifford
  3. Clint Nichols
  4. Jordan Judge
  5. Jerry Ashley

Corey Posey (604) and Colton Roberts (602) won Crate Late Model features. ... Duck River is hosting the Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series for a $10,000-to-win event on Aug. 14.

Tennessee National Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
August 7, 2021
  1. Caleb Coan
  2. Charlie Ray Howell
Volunteer Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 1, 2021
  1. Zach Sise
  2. Josh Henry
  3. Adam Ahl
  4. Philip Thompson
  5. Bradley Lewelling

Kip Sawyer won the 602 Crate feature. ... The Crate winners were on the undercard of Dale McDowell's Schaeffer's Southern Nationals victory for Super Late Models.

Texas

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 28, 2021
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Drew Garcia
  3. Mikel Ortanik
  4. Greg Andrews
  5. Travis Norman
I-37 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 28, 2021
  1. Brandon Brzozowski
  2. Barry Quade
  3. Alton Fambro
  4. Jason Kelly
  5. Aaron Leddy
South Texas Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 28, 2021
  1. Landon Farquer
  2. Mickey Helms
  3. Pete Arce
  4. Freddy Vannoy III
  5. Fred Vannoy
Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 21, 2021
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Sloppy Hogg
  3. William Tell
  4. Mikel Ortanik
  5. Kara Langley
South Texas Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 21, 2021
  1. Landon Farquer
  2. Harold Marcx
  3. Jeff Markert
  4. Pete Arce
  5. Fred Vannoy
Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 13, 2021
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Mikel Ortanik
  3. William Tell
  4. Jack Lewis
  5. Dustin Woods
Devil's Bowl Speedway
DFW Local Late Model Series
August 7, 2021
  1. Dustin Woods
  2. Dylan Ramey
  3. Timmy Blackwell
  4. Robert McCutcheon
  5. John Sliney
  6. Kevin Ramey
  7. Patrik Daniel
  8. Dean Abbey
  9. Anthony Boatman
  10. Joe Sheddan

Woods earned $1,500 in the DFW tour race for Crate Late Models.

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 7, 2021
  1. Bobby High
  2. Sloppy Hogg
  3. Kara Langley
  4. Trey Langley
  5. Jack Lewis

Utah

Desert Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 28, 2021
  1. Ryan Dimick
  2. Wyatt Howard
Desert Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2021
  1. Ryan Dimick
  2. Wyatt Howard
  3. Casey Elliott
  4. Michael Wright

Virginia

Ararat Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 27, 2021
  1. Nathan Walker
  2. Dylan Watson
  3. Joey Johnson
  4. Chris Joyce
  5. Randy Pfaff
Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 21, 2021
  1. Levi Crowl
  2. Derick Quade
  3. Austin Stover
  4. Brad Omps
  5. Tyler Emory

Crowl won in his first career Limited Late Model start. ... He drove the No. 37F of Wes Bonebrake, who was ill. ... Kyle Hardy won the Crate Late Model feature for his 25th overall victory of the season. ... Crowl finished second in the Crate feature.

Ararat Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 20, 2021
  1. Nathan Walker
  2. Caleb Simmons
  3. Kevin Gwyn
  4. Joey Johnson
  5. Dylan Watson
Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 14, 2021
  1. Austin Stover
  2. Dale Murphy
  3. Rodney Walls
  4. Scott Palmer
  5. Chaz Buchinsky

Levi Crowl won the Crate Late Model feature.

Ararat Thunder Raceway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
August 13, 2021
  1. Matthew Nance
  2. Tommy Jones
  3. Caleb Fulp
  4. Jacob Houser
  5. Jeff Decker
  6. Jay Sessoms
  7. Josh Harris
  8. Scott Shirey
  9. Greg Clark
  10. Mark Dysart

Nance led all the way in the 25-lap Mike Rorer Memorial. ... The $1,500-to-win event drew 11 cars. ... Chris Joyce won the 602 Crate feature.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 7, 2021
  1. Kyle Lear
  2. James Lichliter
  3. Gerald Davis
  4. Austin Stover
  5. Craig Parrill

Brad Omps led from the outset, but a deflating tire quickly knocked him from conention. ... Lear turned back challenges from James Lichliter. ... Scott Sweeney Jr. won the Crate Late Model feature, a career first.

Ararat Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 6, 2021
  1. Dylan Watson
  2. Keith Holder
  3. Timmie Harrelson
  4. Caleb Simmons
  5. Dale Tilley

Cal Stewart won the 602 Crate feature.

Wisconsin

Eagle River Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 24, 2021
  1. Jason Zdroik
  2. Travis Friske
  3. Dan Zelten
  4. Mya Towne
  5. Russ Krueger

Zdroik wrapped up the track title.

Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 21, 2021
  1. Nick Anvelink
  2. Chris Engels
  3. Ron Berna
  4. Gunner Frank
  5. Lukas Postl

Anvelink notched his ninth Shawano victory of the season. ... Gunner Frank led early, but Anvelink made an outside pass on the fourth lap to take command. ... Ron Berna made a late-race pass to grab the third spot. ... Shawano has rescheduled its rained out Racing for a Reason event for Aug. 28; the race pays $5,000-to-win.

Cedar Lake Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 21, 2021
  1. James Giossi
  2. Pat Doar
  3. Darrell Nelson
  4. Sam Mars
  5. Nick Panitzke

Max Nelson won the USRA Late Model feature over Brett Shafer.

Gondik Law Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 20, 2021
  1. Travis Budisalovich
  2. Derek Vesel
  3. Pat Doar
  4. Mike Bellefeuille
  5. Jeffrey Massingill
Red Cedar Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 20, 2021
  1. Mark Hessler
  2. Greg Nippoldt
  3. Aaron Wilson
  4. Nick Panitzke
  5. Jim Carlson

Sam Mars wrapped up the track title.

Lafayette County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 18, 2021
  1. Steve Schueller
  2. David Webster
  3. Mike Kline
  4. Jim Hendricks
  5. Jeff Parks

Schueller won the Grant County Fair Race. ... The event drew 97 race cars overall.

Eagle River Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 17, 2021
  1. Jason Zdroik
Cedar Lake Speedway
USRA Limiteds
August 14, 2021
  1. Gavin Tarras
  2. Jordan Langer
  3. Lucas Peterson
  4. Ken Dallman
  5. James Kannegiesser
Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 14, 2021
  1. Nick Anvelink
  2. Todd Frank
  3. Ron Berna
  4. Tom Naeyaert
  5. Brett Swedberg
Plymouth Dirt Track
Unsanctioned Supers
August 14, 2021
  1. Brad Mueller
  2. Turk Letizia
  3. Justin Schmidt
  4. Jim Schmidt
  5. Justin Green

Jayme Zidar led early but was sent to the back for being involved in a multiple-car mishap before halfway. ... Mueller started sixth and overtook Letizia heading for the white flag. ... He rebounded from his June 25 accident, his previous appearance at Plymouth. ... Justin Schmidt holds a 26-point lead heading into the Aug. 21 points finale as he tries to wrap up his fourth consecutive track title.

Eagle Valley Speedway
USRA Limiteds
August 13, 2021
  1. Lance Hofer
  2. Dylan Kromschroeder
  3. Gavin Tarras
  4. Matt LaDuke
  5. Max Nelson
Eagle River Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 10, 2021
  1. Jason Zdroik
  2. Travis Friske
  3. Dustin White
  4. Dan Zelten
Cedar Lake Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 7, 2021
  1. Nick Anvelink
  2. Pat Doar
  3. Chad Olsen
  4. Jon Tollakson
  5. Travis Budisalovich

Anvelink earned $2,500 on the undercard of Jonathan Davenport's $50,000 USA Nationals victory on the World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.

Cedar Lake Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2021
  1. Jesse Glenz
  2. Pat Doar
  3. A.J. Diemel
  4. Jake Redetzke
  5. Steve Laursen

Glenz earned $2,500 on the undercard to prelims for the World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series during USA Nationals weekend.

Lafayette County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2021
  1. Jason Robbins
  2. Jeff Parks
  3. Ron Klein
  4. Mike Kline
  5. Jim Hendricks

Robbins wrapped up the division championship.

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
USRA Limiteds
August 6, 2021
  1. Lance Hofer
  2. Matt LaDuke
  3. Kory Ressie
  4. Alex Knutson
  5. Derek Nelson
Eagle River Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 3, 2021
  1. Marcus Dunbar
  2. Jason Zdroik
  3. Duane Dunbar
  4. Dustin White
  5. Dan Zelten

West Virginia

I-77 Speedway
Steel Block Late Model Series
August 28, 2021
  1. Zack Dohm
  2. Tyler Carpenter
  3. Zach Milbee
  4. Kenneth Howell
  5. Delbert Crum
  6. Wayne Francis
  7. Tyler Riggs
  8. Caiden Black
  9. Josh Gibson
  10. Thomas Baker

The event drew a whopping 42 cars. ... The fourth-starting Dohm, the night's fast qualifier, earned $2,000 in the Steel Block Late Model Series event. ... The Eddie Clendinin Memorial served as a qualifier for Sept. 4's Hillbilly 50 at Tyler County Speedway. ... Runner-up Tyler Carpenter started 10th. ... Polesitter Randy Armes Jr. was an early retiree; he earned $295 for winning the dash.

Elkins Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 28, 2021
  1. Jacob Hawkins
  2. Kyle Lukon
  3. Derek Rogers
  4. Shane Hitt
  5. Tyler Bare
  6. Billy Holbert
  7. Dylan Lewis
  8. Ethan Ours
  9. Bob Gordon
  10. Bob Hymes

Hawkins won the Fall Festival 40 over an 11-car field, earning $3,000. ... Garret Paugh won the $1,500 Crate feature.

Ohio Valley Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 27, 2021
  1. Zach Hill
  2. Corey Conley
  3. Ed Shuman
  4. Doug Dodd
  5. Doug Parks
Tyler County Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 21, 2021
  1. Jacob Hawkins
  2. Corey Conley
  3. Travis Brown
  4. Brian Baumberger
  5. Shawn Jett

The victory gave Hawkins a guaranteed starting spot in the track's $30,000-to-win Hillbilly 100 on the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series next month. ... Kyle Thomas drove Luke Hyre's car to a Crate Late Model victory. ... Hyre was quarantined with Covid-19 until Aug. 28, but he wanted to have a new car tested before Labor Day weekend.

I-77 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 21, 2021
  1. Zach Hill
  2. Derek Rogers
  3. Roger Ganes
  4. Greg Gellner
  5. Marshall Wiblin

Caiden Black, 16, won the Limited Late Model feature over Wayne Francis for his first division victory.

Elkins Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 21, 2021
  1. Bob Gordon
  2. Dylan Lewis
  3. Billy Holbert
  4. Ethan Ours
  5. Ace Howdershelt

Brent Trimble won the Crate feature.

Ohio Valley Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 20, 2021
  1. Tyler Carpenter
  2. Ryan Montgomery
  3. Jacob Hawkins
  4. Colten Burdette
  5. Ronnie Mayle
  6. Josh Tonkin
  7. Freddie Carpenter
  8. Zach Hill
  9. Tyler Stutler
  10. Greg Flinn

Tyler Carpenter of Parkersburg, W.Va., topped a 19-car field in the third annual Keith Barker Memorial, earning $3,000. ... After winning the dash earlier in the evening, polesitter Ryan Montgomery of Farimont, W.Va., finished in the runner-up position, 1.844 seconds behind Carpenter. ... Heat races were won by Zach Hill of Red House, W.Va., and Ed Shuman of Mineral Wells, W.Va. ... Friday's feature lasted 21 minutes, with six competitors completing all 30 laps. 

I-77 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 14, 2021
  1. Chris Carpenter
  2. Rod Evans
  3. Kenneth Howell
  4. William Rose
  5. Josh Tonkin
Tyler County Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 14, 2021
  1. Daniel Hill
  2. Shawn Jett
  3. Brian Baumberger
  4. Henry Hornsby III
  5. Tyler Stutler

Freddie Carpenter was leading when his engine's fan blade broke with three laps remaining. ... Daniel Hill outdueled Shawn Jett in the closing laps to capture his first Tyler County Super Late Model victory. ... Hill piloted the Dave Groves-owned No. 1GRS steel-block engine Rocket Chassis. ... Division points leader Donnie Dotson won the Crate Late Model feature over Brandon Weigle, his fourth of the season.

I-77 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 7, 2021
  1. Zach Hill
  2. Chris Carpenter
  3. Tyler Evans
  4. Kenneth Howell
  5. Marshall Wiblin

Hill earned $2,000.

Wyoming

Sheridan Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 15, 2021
  1. Cole Searing
  2. Chad Becker
  3. Eric Mass
  4. Cody Martin
  5. Richard Haberstroh

Searing won two of three weekend I-90 Challenge events among a half-dozen or so competitors.

Sheridan Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 14, 2021
  1. Cole Searing
  2. Eric Mass
  3. Chad Becker
  4. Cody Martin
  5. Marty Beyl
Sheridan Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 13, 2021
  1. Chad Becker
  2. Eric Mass
  3. Cody Martin
  4. Marty Beyl
  5. Richard Haberstroh
Gillette Thunder Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 7, 2021
  1. Eddie Kirchoff
  2. Richard Haberstroh
  3. Dan Henriksen
  4. Lynn Amick
  5. Tim Gerber

Manitoba

Victory Lane Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 26, 2021
  1. Ward Imrie
  2. Mike Balcaen
  3. Rick Fawcett
  4. Ryan Kereluk
  5. Shane Holden
Victory Lane Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 19, 2021
  1. Ward Imrie
  2. Rick Fawcett
  3. Mike Balcaen
  4. Shane Holden
  5. Jesse Teunis

Imrie ended Mike Balcaen's four-race winning streak.

Victory Lane Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 12, 2021
  1. Mike Balcaen
  2. Mike Martin
  3. Rick Fawcett
  4. Shane Holden
  5. Jesse Teunis

Balcaen won his fourth 2021 feature at his hometown track in as many starts.

Victory Lane Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 7, 2021
  1. Mike Balcaen
  2. Ward Imrie
  3. Ryan Kereluk
  4. Mike Martin
  5. Shane Holden

Balcaen is 3-for-3 in 2021 events at Victory Lane.

Victory Lane Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 5, 2021
  1. Mike Balcaen
  2. Ward Imrie
  3. Shane Holden
  4. Rick Fawcett
  5. Gary Feeleus

Ontario

Humberstone Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 29, 2021
  1. Charlie Sandercock
  2. Andrew Hennessy
  3. Sam Pennacchio
  4. Eli Mayhew
  5. Adam Turner

Sandercock made it a two-victory weekend in the Pete Cosco Memorial as Humberstone dedicated its victory lane to Cosco. ... Sandercock won the previous night at Brighton Speedway.

Brighton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 28, 2021
  1. Charlie Sandercock
  2. Brandon Mowat
  3. Andrew Hennessy
  4. Sam Pennacchio
  5. Austin King

The seventh-starting Sandercock grabbed his third victory of the season.

Brighton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 21, 2021
  1. Bradley Rayner
  2. Brandon Mowat
  3. Andrew Hennessy
  4. Charlie Sandercock
  5. Eli Mayhew

Rayner, who shattered bones in his right hand in an incident at Brighton the previous week, notched his first victory of 2021. ... The hometown driver was wearing a splint and hopes to keep racing despite his injury.

Brighton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 14, 2021
  1. Andrew Hennessy
  2. Charlie Sandercock
  3. Adam Turner
  4. Steve Baldwin
  5. Kyle Sopaz

Fighting a car without power steering, Bradley Rayner struck the infield tires and suffered an injury to his right hand and wrist.

Brighton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 7, 2021
  1. Andrew Hennessy
  2. Sam Pennacchio
  3. Brandon Mowat
  4. Austin King
  5. Steve Baldwin
Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 7, 2021
  1. Gregg Haskell

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 985
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728