Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1198
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

July 2021

Alabama

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 24, 2021
  1. Brandon Brown

Ryan King won the 602 Crate feature.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 23, 2021
  1. Cody Ballard

Dusty Quillion won the 602 Crate feature.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 17, 2021
  1. Colton Leyendecker
  2. Josh Huss
  3. Steven Jernigan
  4. Stephen Brantley
  5. J.C. Wilson

Dale Lucas won the 602 Crate race. ... Leyendecker also won the Challenge event between 604 and 602 competitors, earning $2,500.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 17, 2021
  1. Brayden Williams
  2. Chad McCool
  3. Johnny Faucett
Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 17, 2021
  1. Steve Ingram
Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 16, 2021
  1. Monte Skinner
  2. Steven Jernigan
  3. Josh Huss
  4. D.G. Hawkins
  5. Stephen Brantley

Campbell Hughes won the 602 Crate feature.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 16, 2021
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Bryson Mitchell
  3. Matthew Brocato
  4. Grayson Brewer
  5. Chuck Tuck

Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 10, 2021
  1. Bobby Eiland
  2. Dana Eiland
  3. Bubba Gorman
  4. Tim Lenz
  5. Allen McConnell
Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
July 10, 2021
  1. Dylan Knowles
  2. Tim Busha
  3. Todd Morrow
  4. Tim Roszell
  5. Chase Oliver

Joe Noojin won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Caden Mullinax (604) and Brandon Crosby (602) won Crate Late Model features.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 10, 2021
  1. Brandon Brown
  2. Travis Kress
  3. Lance Stewart
  4. Clint Armstrong
  5. Thomas Langley

Cole Brown won the 602 Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 10, 2021
  1. Chase Walls
  2. Blake Ray
  3. Jim Gray
  4. Steve Canfield
  5. Billy Flannagan

Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate feature.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 10, 2021
  1. Chad McCool
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 9, 2021
  1. Matthew Brocato

Morgen Lambert won the 602 Crate feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2021
  1. Sam Seawright

Seawright earned $4,000 for his Firecracker 50 victory.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2021
  1. Cruz Skinner
  2. Todd Morrow
  3. Dallas Cooper
  4. Tim Roszell
  5. Lucas Burns

Jimmy Thomas won the Crate Racin' USA touring event. ... Buddy George won the Limited Late Model feature and Adam Cummings won the 602 Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
United Championship Racing Alliance
July 3, 2021
  1. Bobby Eiland
  2. Campbell Hughes
  3. Bubba Gorman
  4. Nick Biddle
  5. Allen McConnell
North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
July 3, 2021
  1. Silas Hamm
Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 3, 2021
  1. Matt Golden
  2. Kyle Whisenant
  3. Johnny Faucett
  4. Paul Alred
  5. Lance Hubbert

Arkansas

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 24, 2021
  1. John Hill
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 17, 2021
  1. Chris Jones
  2. Travis Ashley
  3. Keith Hammett
  4. Henry Gustavus
  5. Kyle Downs
Texarkana 67 Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 16, 2021
  1. Jon Mitchell
  2. Clay Stuckey
  3. Brandon Ball
  4. Kaden Honeycutt
  5. Jarret Stuckey

Mitchell's victory came a week ahead of the track's $5,555-to-win Kenneth Mitchell Memorial, a race honoring Jon Mitchell's late father. ... “My dad loved racing, and he instilled that in me," Mitchell said. "He did a lot to help guys in our area with their racing programs, and many of those same people are now supporting this event. It all really means a lot, and I’m looking forward to it.”

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 10, 2021
  1. Josh Ray
Central Arkansas Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2021
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Geoff Aitken
  3. Eddie Hoyer
  4. Randy Jones
  5. Eckie Harrison
Texarkana 67 Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 9, 2021
  1. Jarret Stuckey
  2. Jon Mitchell
  3. Garrett Gibson
  4. Tim Eaves
  5. Jamie Burford
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 3, 2021
  1. Mike Carr
  2. Henry Gustavus
  3. Scott Bell
  4. John Hill
  5. Otis Lester
Texarkana 67 Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 2, 2021
  1. Jon Mitchell
  2. Garrett Gibson
  3. Jamie Burford
  4. Clay Stuckey
  5. Alan Brown

California

Placerville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 4, 2021
  1. Dan Jinkerson
  2. Wayne Trimble
  3. Dan Brown Jr.
  4. Andrew Pearce
  5. Ray Trimble

Delaware

Georgetown Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 23, 2021
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Nick Davis
  3. Joe Warren
  4. Donald Lingo Jr.
  5. Trevor Collins
Delaware International Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 10, 2021
  1. Matt Hill
  2. Derek Magee
  3. Nick Davis
  4. Trevor Collins
  5. Joe Warren

Hill overtook Magee on a late restart to win the 15-lapper.

Florida

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 17, 2021
  1. Johnny Collins
  2. Jeff Mathews
  3. Jason Garver
  4. Garrett Mosley
  5. Jamie Carter

Dustin Carter won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Southern Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 10, 2021
  1. Steven Jernigan
  2. Colton Leyendecker
  3. Bo Slay
  4. Bud Thompson
  5. Tim Anderson

Kevin Mitchell won the 602 Crate feature.

Hendry County Motorsports Park
Florida Late Model Challenge Series
July 3, 2021
  1. Richard Ferry
  2. Don Sniff
  3. Granger Perra
  4. Nevin Gainey
  5. David Markham
  6. Bill Adkins
  7. Steve Stevenson
  8. Robert Vaughn Jr.
  9. Cody Benoit
  10. Jon Basquin

Ferry earned $3,000 for his fourth career Florida Challenge victory.

Georgia

Screven Motor Speedway
602 Bandit Series
July 24, 2021
  1. Caleb Gay
  2. Ricky McClain
  3. Haiden Cowan
  4. Tyler Sanders
  5. Chaz Haskins
  6. Monk Gulledge
  7. Lonnie Brant
  8. Daniel Brown
  9. Kale Green
  10. Luke Cooper

Gay finished 1.515 seconds ahead of McClain in the 20-lapper to earn $1,500. ... Saturday's feature was slowed by seven separate incidents and lasted 28 minutes, with 14 of the 24 starters completing all 20 laps. ... Tyler Sanders was the fast qualifier at 15.866 seconds. ... The 602 tour was part of the annual Rebel Yell on the undercard of the Schaeffer's Southern Nationals event won by Ross Bailes.

Dixie Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 24, 2021
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Landon Bagby
  3. Dale Thurman
  4. Tate McCollum
  5. Jacques Daniel

Cody Haskins (604) and Cass Fowler (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Screven Motor Speedway
602 Bandit Series
July 23, 2021
  1. Tyler Sanders
  2. Ches Chester
  3. Shane Riner
  4. Daniel Brown
  5. Ryan Davis
  6. Monk Gulledge
  7. Haiden Cowan
  8. Chaz Haskins
  9. Caleb Gay
  10. Cameron Tribble

Sanders earned $1,200 for his first career 602 Bandits tour victory. ... The series chases a $1,500-to-win purse July 24.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2021
  1. Skip Arp
  2. Jimmy Brown
  3. Chuck Christopher
  4. John Clark
  5. Bobby Giffin

William Blankenship (604) and Colton Berrong (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2021
  1. Frankie Beard
  2. Drew Benfield
  3. Name unavailable
  4. Shun Thomas
  5. Brandon Haley

Royce Bray won the 602 Crate feature.

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
602 Bandit Series
July 17, 2021
  1. Ricky McClain
  2. J. Jay Reich
  3. Ryan Davis
  4. Caleb Gay
  5. Chaz Haskins
  6. Richard Johnson
  7. Cameron Tribble
  8. Chip Beach
  9. Gavin Cowan
  10. Ricky Brant

McClain earned $1,500 in the touring victory.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2021
  1. Adam Partain
  2. Taylor Puckett
  3. Drew Benfield
  4. Brandon Haley
  5. Larry Timms

David McCoy won the 602 Crate feature.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 10, 2021
  1. Frankie Beard
  2. Drew Collins
  3. Daniel Wilson
  4. Derrick Harvey
  5. David Conley

David McCoy won the 602 Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 10, 2021
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Glenn Morris
  3. Oliver Gentry
  4. Jason Turner
  5. Marty Lunsford

Leading every lap, Horton won his ninth overall race of the season. ... He entered his Crate Late Model because his limited motor was waiting to be freshened and raced to victory. ... Jamie Maurice (604) and Payton Stevenson (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Dixie Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 10, 2021
  1. Rucker Orr
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 10, 2021
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Alex Yarbrough
  3. Nick Sellers
  4. Chris Woods
Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 4, 2021
  1. Frankie Beard
  2. Daniel Wilson
  3. Derrick Harvey
  4. David Conley

Dale Timms won the 602 Crate feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 4, 2021
  1. Cody Overton
  2. Bob Robertson
  3. Jim Rogers
  4. Henry Carter
  5. Joshua Bishop

Overton also won the 602 Crate feature.

Sugar Creek Raceway
Red Clay Series
July 3, 2021
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Sawyer Tinker
  3. Crandall Turner
  4. Dustin Golden
  5. Michael Barnett

Brooks won his second straight victory on the Red Clay tour for 602-engine Crate Late Models. ... Kurt English earned $1,500 for a Super Late Model victory on the same card. ... Sugar Creek is scheduled to host the Southern All Star Super Late Models for the first time in 27 years on Sunday.

West Georgia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 3, 2021
  1. Marty Massey
  2. Lee Fuller
Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 3, 2021
  1. Kyler Haygood
  2. Jake Traylor
  3. Ricky Culpepper
  4. Jordy Nipper
  5. Cody Haskins

Haygood won on the undercard of Michael Page's Ultimate Southeast victory for Super Late Models.

Cochran Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
July 3, 2021
  1. Caleb Gay
  2. Cole Exum
  3. Tyler Sanders
  4. Chaz Haskins
  5. Coby Giddens
Boyd's Speedway
Red Clay Series
July 2, 2021
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Cade Brookshire
  3. Cass Fowler
  4. Spencer Singleton
  5. Jake Green
  6. Jacob Parris
  7. Dustin Golden
  8. Ethan Hunter
  9. Matt Steward
  10. Chad Miller

Brooks earned $1,250 in the Red Clay event on the undercard of Randy Weaver's Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series victory.

Lavonia Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
July 2, 2021
  1. Clay Thompson
  2. Kevin Stephens
  3. Brian Grumbles
  4. David McCoy
  5. Michael Smith
  6. Jay Merck
  7. Cody Pritchett
  8. Vince Fanello
  9. Parris Simmons
  10. David Smith

Thompson earned $1,500. ... The Thunder Series event was on the undercard of the Ultimate Southeast victory for Ross Bailes.

Iowa

34 Raceway
IMCA Late Models
July 24, 2021
  1. Matt Ryan
  2. Mark Burgtorf
  3. C.J. Horn
  4. Jay Johnson
  5. Matt Strassheim
Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 23, 2021
  1. Chuck Hanna
  2. Justin Kay
  3. Logan Duffy
  4. Jonathan Brauns
  5. Matt Ryan

Logan Duffy led the first seven laps before Hanna took command.

Pepsi Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 23, 2021
  1. Sam Halstead
  2. Mark Burgtorf
  3. Matt Strassheim
  4. Jay Johnson
  5. Nick Marolf
Hamilton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 21, 2021
  1. Jason Hahne
  2. Ryan Griffith
  3. Kirby Schultz
West Liberty Raceway
IMCA Late Models
July 21, 2021
  1. Andy Eckrich
  2. Nick Marolf
  3. Matt Ryan
  4. Jonathan Brauns
  5. Gary Webb

Andy's older brother Denny won the modified feature in the Muscatine County Fair event. ... West Liberty's next event is Aug. 20 for a $5,000-to-win Hoker Trucking Series event.

Benton County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 18, 2021
  1. Luke Goedert
  2. Darin Duffy
  3. Gabe Umbarger
  4. John Emerson
  5. Luke Pestka

Goedert won the nine-car feature from the pole.

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 18, 2021
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Gary Webb
  3. Logan Duffy
  4. Eric Pollard
  5. Andy Nezworski

Kay won from his 11th starting spot.

Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 17, 2021
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Logan Duffy
  3. Bobby Hansen
  4. Sean Johnson
  5. Curt Martin
Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 17, 2021
  1. A.J. Jorgensen
  2. Jake Jorgensen
  3. Brandon Saltzman
  4. Eric Wolf Jr.
  5. Brett Hopp
Hamilton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 17, 2021
  1. Charlie McKenna
  2. Jason Hahne
  3. Jeff Aikey
  4. Gabe Umbarger
  5. Curt Schroeder
Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 16, 2021
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Brian Harris
  4. Andy Eckrich
  5. Andy Nezworski

Kay overtook the sixth-starting Ryan on the 22nd lap. ... Ryan regained the lead coming to the white flag, but a caution erased the move and Kay captured the victory. ... Nick Marolf led the first 13 laps.

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 4, 2021
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Ron Klein
  3. Luke Merfeld
  4. Logan Duffy
  5. Eric Pollard
Pepsi Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 3, 2021
  1. Denny Woodworth
  2. Jay Johnson
  3. Gary Webb
  4. Tommy Elston
  5. Mark Burgtorf
Pepsi Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 2, 2021
  1. Dave Eckrich
  2. Ron Klein
  3. Tommy Elston
  4. Chuck Hanna
  5. Andy Nezworski
Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 1, 2021
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Justin Kay
  3. Jacob Waterman
  4. Joe Zrostlik
  5. Joel Callahan

Nezworski won on the undercard of Bobby Pierce's DIRTcar Summer Nationals victory.

Illinois

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 24, 2021
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Jake Little
  3. Dakota Ewing
  4. Timmy Dick
  5. Blake Damery

Parga outdueled Little, who got pinched into the turn-two wall when Parga took the lead for good in the 20-lapper.

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 24, 2021
  1. Troy Overstreet
  2. Brian Rickey
  3. Kenny Carmichael Sr.
  4. Donnie Cheesman
  5. Steven Reinacher
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
July 23, 2021
  1. McKay Wenger
  2. Kevin Weaver
  3. Jason Feger
  4. Rich Bell
  5. Logan Moody
  6. Eric Smith
  7. Jake Miller
  8. Roben Huffman
  9. Bob Thoennes
  10. Dustin Vandermeir

Polesitter Wenger collected his second straight Jr. Kimler Memorial and sixth victory of his season at the Illinois oval. … He earned $3,000. … The event drew 11 cars.

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 17, 2021
  1. McKay Wenger
  2. Mike Spatola
  3. Kevin Weaver
  4. Ryan VanderVeen
  5. Rob Mayea

McKay Wenger reclaimed the lead from Spatola with five laps to go and scored his first Fairbury victory of the season, winning by a mere 12-thousandths of a second in a race that saw three lead changes among four drivers amid rough track conditions. ... "We didn't have the car to win tonight, maybe a fifth-place car. When the track is like that, you are just racing the track. I was just trying to put consistent laps together. I don't even know if all four wheels ever touched the ground."

Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 17, 2021
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Michael Kloos
  3. Rusty Griffaw
  4. Jordan Bauer
  5. Claude Walker
Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 17, 2021
  1. Timmy Dick
  2. Colby Sheppard
  3. Blake Damery
  4. Donny Koehler
  5. Jeremy Sebens

Braden Johnson was leading on the eighth lap when a broken driveshaft forced him out.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 17, 2021
  1. Myles Moos
  2. Bob Gardner
  3. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  4. Rich Bell
  5. Todd Bennett
Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 17, 2021
  1. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  2. Austin McCarty
  3. Brad Denney
  4. Brandon Eskew
  5. Michael Marden
Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 17, 2021
  1. Jeremy Spoonmore
  2. Austin Monk
  3. Tony Provenzano
  4. Brendan Ramer
  5. Greg Cantrell
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Crates
July 9, 2021
  1. Aaron Heck
  2. Dakota Ewing
  3. Brandon Eskew
  4. Blaise Baker
  5. Braden Bilger

Heck won on the undercard of Shannon Babb's 100th DIRTcar Summer Nationals victory.

Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 9, 2021
  1. Matt Hammond
  2. Chad Osterhoff
  3. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  4. Nathan Lynch
  5. Devin McClain

Knippenberg improved 10 positions in the 20-lapper.

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 4, 2021
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Gary Webb
  3. Shawn Mulvany
  4. Mike Haines
  5. Robbie Jorgensen

Nezworski, the track points leader, swept around early leader Shawn Mulvany about halfway through and cruised to his third win of 2021.

Macon Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
July 3, 2021
  1. Colby Sheppard
  2. Braden Bilger
  3. Timmy Dick
  4. Storm Beiler
  5. Ryan Miller
  6. Donny Koehler
  7. Derek Smith
  8. Michael Maestus
  9. Brandon Sweitzer
  10. Dakota Ewing

Colby Sheppard of Williamsville, Ill., captured the Firecracker 40 for his first Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Model Series win of 2021 and a $700 check. ... The race's fifth different leader, Sheppard gained control for good with less than 10 laps remaining when Dakota Ewing slowed with a flat tire. ... Jose Parga led the first 14 laps but retired with mechanical issues. ... Braden Johnson inherited the lead before retiring five laps later, handing the point to Dick for a single circuit as Dakota Ewing took over. ... Ewing's flat tire handed the lead to the 10th-starting Sheppard.

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 3, 2021
  1. Mike Spatola
  2. McKay Wenger
  3. Eric Smith
  4. Myles Moos
  5. Jeffrey Ledford

Spatola and Wenger swapped the lead early before the points leader took command. .... "It's always awesome to come to Fairbury and get a win," Spatola said. "We have been running some Summer Nationals and getting our butts kicked. You have to do that to get your program right. There were some things that we learned running the Summer Nationals and it helped us tonight."

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 3, 2021
  1. Todd Bennett
  2. Jake Miller
  3. Brayton Wallace
  4. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  5. Roger Rebholz

Bennett battled his stepson Brayton Wallace early before leading the final 22 laps.

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 3, 2021
  1. Aaron Heck
  2. Brandon Eskew
  3. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  4. Graham Fate
  5. Colton Billington
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
July 2, 2021
  1. McKay Wenger
  2. Kevin Weaver
  3. Jason Wagner
  4. Dan White
  5. Roben Huffman

Jose Parga won the Crate feature.

Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 2, 2021
  1. Austin McCarty
  2. Chase Osterhoff
  3. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  4. Nathan Lynch
  5. Chad Osterhoff

Indiana

Paragon Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
July 23, 2021
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Tyler Neal

Peeden earned $800 for his third Indiana Crate Late Model Series victory in the tour's last four events. ... Peeden won his 98th career feature. ... His first victory came at Paragon in the same Johnson Memorial in 2008.

Circle City Raceway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
July 18, 2021
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Steve Peeden
  3. Alan Edsall
  4. Zack Burton
  5. Austin Burton
  6. Tyler Collins
  7. Jim Couch
  8. Blake Creech
  9. Jesse Tunny
  10. Robert Rainey

Tyler Neal of Paragon, Ind., topped a 20-car field and collected $800. ... Fellow Paragon native, Steve Peeden, claimed the runner-up position, 0.838 seconds behind Neal. ... Sunday's feature lasted 24 minutes, with 11 drivers completing 25 laps.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
July 17, 2021
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Tyler Collins
  3. Tyler Neal
  4. Tyler Cain
  5. Robert Rainey
  6. Colton Sullivan
  7. Austin Burton
  8. James Edsall III
  9. Justin Bowling
  10. Zack Burton

Peeden earned $800 in a race on the undercard of Devin Gilpin's Bobby Wilson Memorial victory and a $5,000 Super Late Model payday.

Scottsburg Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
July 4, 2021
  1. Steve Peeden

Peeden earned $800 at the fairgrounds oval.

Kansas

Lakeside Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2021
  1. Jason Park
  2. Terry Bruner
  3. Marshall Jewett
  4. Don Marrs
  5. Ralph Palmer Jr.
Kansas State Fairgrounds
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
July 17, 2021
  1. Kip Hughes
  2. Hayden Ross
  3. Damian Patocka
  4. Kaleb Roach
  5. Dusty Leonard
  6. Dan Smith
  7. Chris Bratcher
  8. Brad Fortney
  9. Gary Kilbourn
  10. Gary Lowe

Hughes earned $1,500 in the Hutch Nationals finale. ... He led all 25 laps in the event co-sanctioned by NCRA and the Sooner Late Model Series. ... Hayden Ross improved 19 positions to finish second.

Kansas State Fairgrounds
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
July 16, 2021
  1. Dusty Leonard
  2. Kip Hughes
  3. Clay Julian
  4. Chris Kratzer
  5. Delbert Smith
  6. Clint McFadden
  7. Brad Fortney
  8. Troy Bynum
  9. Wayne Bush
  10. Chris Bratcher

Leonard, who led laps 3-15, earned $600 for a victory in the qualifier for Saturday's Hutch Nationals. ... The race was co-sanctioned by the Sooner Late Model Series and NCRA. ... Saturday's Hutch Nationals finale pays $1,500-to-win.

81 Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 10, 2021
  1. Delbert Smith
  2. Adam Popp
  3. Dan Smith
  4. Dustin Bolster
  5. Steve Johnson
Lakeside Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2021
  1. Don Marrs
  2. Marshall Jewett
  3. Ralph Palmer Jr.
  4. Jason Park

Kentucky

Western Kentucky Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 17, 2021
  1. Levi Ashby
  2. Levi Scarbrough
  3. Brandon Tibaldi
  4. Tyler Ray
  5. Alex Love

Ashby earned $1,300 in a caution-free, nine-car feature. ... The track later announced it was adding the 602 Crate Late Models as a weekly class paying $500-to-win regardless of car count.

Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 17, 2021
  1. Jordan Hedger
  2. Billy Green
  3. Lane Meredith
  4. Josh Dietz
  5. Brett Wagner

Hedger won his eighth career Florence feature in the division.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 17, 2021
  1. Alan Henderson
Mountain Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Supers
July 16, 2021
  1. Ryan King
  2. Brent Cornette
  3. Lenny Bates
  4. Corey Brock
  5. Jackie Fields

King earned $2,000 in the special event that drew nine Super Late Models.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 10, 2021
  1. Alan Henderson
Mountain Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2021
  1. Rocky Moore
  2. Justin King
  3. Lenny Bates
  4. Jackie Fields
  5. Max Kelly

Raymond Nichols won the Crate feature over Brandon Mason.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 9, 2021
  1. Jeff Watson
  2. Ricky Arms
  3. Josh Henry
  4. Mike Bargo
  5. Tim Tungate
Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 4, 2021
  1. Adam Ahl

Ahl won on the undercard of the Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series victory for Jimmy Owens.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 3, 2021
  1. Corey DeLancey
  2. Nicky Pennington
  3. Lucas Crooks
  4. Alan Henderson

DeLancey earned $3,000 in the Freedom Fighters 40.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2021
  1. Michael Chilton
  2. Dustin Linville
  3. Brandon Fouts
  4. Tommy Bailey
  5. Chris Combs

Chilton earned $4,000 in the second annual Tommy Lanham Memorial. ... Jeff Watson won the Crate Late Model feature.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2021
  1. Corey DeLancey

Louisiana

Baton Rouge Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 23, 2021
  1. Luke Bennett
Baton Rouge Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 23, 2021
  1. Luke Bennett
  2. David Ashley Jr.
  3. Michael Dupuy
  4. Brandon Buhler
  5. Donald Watson
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 17, 2021
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Joel Couvillion
  3. Brock Williams
  4. Tracy Denby Jr.
  5. Zachary Heflin
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 10, 2021
  1. Rick Duke
  2. Rob Litton
  3. Corey Neil Jr.
  4. Joel Couvillion
  5. Tracy Denby Jr.

Duke won the Jackie Thacker II Memorial, earning $2,000

Chatham Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 10, 2021
  1. B.J. Robinson
  2. Ryan Colby
  3. Tanner Kellick
  4. Jamie Burford
  5. Garrett Gibson
Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 3, 2021
  1. Jamie Burford
  2. David Winslett
  3. Garrett Gibson
  4. Tim Eaves
  5. Beau Begnaud

Burford won on the undercard of Kyle Beard's Comp Cams Super Dirt Series victory.

Maryland

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2021
  1. Kyle Lear
  2. Brandon Long
  3. Sam Archer
  4. Billy Tucker
  5. Dale Murphy

Megan Mann won the Crate Late Model feature, outrunning Jeremy Pilkerton. ... “Jeremy is hands down the best driver in the class this season and it’s a great feeling to beat him,” she said.

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 10, 2021
  1. Rodney Walls
  2. Sean Merkel
  3. Donnie Farlling
  4. Randy Burkholder
  5. Frankie Gordon

Megan Mann won the Crate Late Model feature, her first in the division at Hagerstown.

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2021
  1. Jason Covert
  2. Dale Hollidge
  3. Kenny Moreland
  4. Sam Archer
  5. Brent Bordeaux

Jason Covert of York Haven, Pa., swept the Ernie Jones Memorial program, setting fast time, winning his heat and driving off the pole position to capture the 35-lap feature worth $3,022. ... Dale Hollidge finished second driving Sommey Lacey's No. 45 as a fill-in for Kyle Hardy.

Michigan

Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
July 24, 2021
  1. Ryan VanderVeen
Tri-City Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 23, 2021
  1. Eric Spangler
  2. Derrick Hilliker
  3. Dona Marcoullier
  4. Chad Finley
  5. Travis Stemler
  6. Brandon Thirlby
  7. Dave Baker
  8. Andrew Terrill
  9. David Hilliker
  10. Joey Burch

Spangler, who took the lead from Finley on the fifth lap earned $6,000 in the Allstar Performance Challenge event. ... Derrick Hilliker rallied from the 10th starting spot.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 23, 2021
  1. Rich Neiser
  2. Justin White
  3. Chad White
  4. J.R. Hotovy
  5. Bill Bray

Corey Ausra won the Crate Late Model feature.

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 17, 2021
  1. Carl Ries
  2. Kurt Mesman
  3. Logan Nickerson
  4. Rachel Carpenter
  5. Jimmy Gallagher
Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 17, 2021
  1. Greg Gokey
  2. Brandon Thirlby
  3. Eric Spangler
  4. Andrew Terrill
  5. Dan Wallace
Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 17, 2021
  1. Matt Murawski
  2. Shawn O'Connor
  3. Chad Bennett
  4. Curtis O'Connor
  5. Mike Essex
Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 16, 2021
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Brandon Thirlby
  3. Dona Marcoullier
  4. Rich Neiser
  5. Travis Stemler

Corey Ausra won the Crate Late Model feature.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 16, 2021
  1. Jeep Van Wormer
  2. Derrick Hilliker
  3. Andrew Terrill
  4. Colin Shipley
  5. Greg Gokey
Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 10, 2021
  1. Garrett Wiles
  2. Michael Archer
  3. Logan Nickerson
  4. Logan Love
  5. Chris Rinard
Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 10, 2021
  1. Nate Murphy
  2. Chad Bennett
  3. Scott Moenaert
  4. Mike Essex
  5. Gerald Willette
Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
July 10, 2021
  1. Dona Marcoullier
  2. Greg Gokey
  3. Ryan VanderVeen
  4. Travis Stemler
  5. Tom Sprague Jr.

Marcoullier earned $2,000 in the Summer Thunder event. ... Brad Bates won the Crate Late Model feature.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 9, 2021
  1. Chad Finley
  2. David Hilliker
  3. Eric Spangler
  4. Curtis Roberts
  5. Tyler Norton
Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 9, 2021
  1. Brandon Thirlby
  2. Greg Gokey
  3. Nick Kurtz
  4. Phil Ausra
  5. Eddie Reyes

Thirlby started outside the front row and led all 25 laps.. .... Jordan Dahlke won the Crate feature.

I-96 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2021
  1. Dona Marcoullier
  2. Ryan VanderVeen
  3. Travis Stemler
  4. Michael Archer
  5. Garrett Wiles

Marcoullier won from the pole while Stemler improved seven positions in finishing third.

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2021
  1. Michael Archer
  2. Derrick Hilliker
  3. Megan Sanders
  4. Logan Love
  5. Amanda Wing
Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 3, 2021
  1. Curtis Roberts
  2. Greg Gokey
  3. Brandon Thirlby
  4. Chad Finley
  5. Cody Bauer

Roberts claimed the tuneup for Sunday's $10,000-to-win Sunoco American Late Model Series event.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 3, 2021
  1. Timmy Near
  2. Matt Murawski
  3. Rob Westergard
  4. Mike Essex
  5. Keith Finkbeiner
Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
July 3, 2021
  1. Ryan VanderVeen
  2. Andy Sprague
  3. Rich Neiser
  4. Tom Sprague Jr.
  5. Ronnie Smith

VanderVeen took the lead on the fourth lap from Ronnie Smith, who scored his first top-five finish in Thunderbird's Late Model division. ... Andy Sprague rallied from the 12th starting spot.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 2, 2021
  1. Rich Neiser
  2. Kevin Juusola
  3. Jared Guinn
  4. Eddie Reyes
  5. Bill DeLonge

Jordan Dehlke won the Crate Late Model feature.

Minnesota

Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 23, 2021
  1. Scott Ward
  2. Damin Eilers
  3. Corey Nelson
  4. Jordan Tollakson
  5. Denver Nickeson
Halvor Lines Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 18, 2021
  1. Tim McMann
  2. Derek Vesel
  3. Deven VanHouse
  4. Mike Bellefeuille
  5. Jody Bellefeuille

McMann won from his pole position.

Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 17, 2021
  1. Jay Kintner
  2. Rick Niemi
  3. Derek Vesel
  4. Kyle Peterlin
  5. Deven VanHouse
I-94 Sure Step Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2021
  1. Sam Zender
  2. Ben Wolden
  3. Larry Samuelson
  4. Zack Tysdal
  5. Nick Thoreson

Zender's victory came the night before the World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series invasion.

Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 16, 2021
  1. Curt Kranz
  2. Jordan Tollakson
  3. Bryce Sward
  4. Cory Tammen
  5. Corey Nelson
Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 10, 2021
  1. Ross Bjerkeset
  2. John Kaiser
  3. Johnny Lindgren
  4. Brad Staples
  5. Brady Mellendorf
Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 9, 2021
  1. Travis Budisalovich
  2. Kyle Peterlin
  3. Derek Vesel
  4. Deven VanHouse
  5. Jeff Provinzino
I-94 Sure Step Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2021
  1. Ben Wolden
  2. Nick Thoreson
  3. Sam Zender
  4. Dustin Johanneck
  5. Scott Zimmerman
Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 3, 2021
  1. Tony Croninger
  2. Ryan Bjerke
  3. John Kaiser
  4. Brad Staples
  5. Brady Mellendorf
I-94 Sure Step Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 2, 2021
  1. Pat Doar
  2. Shawn Kirwin
  3. Jordan Tollakson
  4. Shawn Meyer
  5. Bryce Sward

Doar started eighth in the 15-car field. ... Ben Wolden won the Limited Late Model feature.

Grand Rapids Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 1, 2021
  1. Zach Wohlers
  2. Deven VanHouse
  3. Jeff Provinzino
  4. Jeffrey Massingill
  5. Kyle Peterlin

Missouri

Lucas Oil Speedway
ULMA Limiteds
July 24, 2021
  1. Johnny Fennewald
  2. Larry Ferris
  3. Matt Becker
  4. Tucker Cox
  5. Cole Henson

Fennewald led the final 18 of 20 laps for his fourth straight feature victory and fifth of the season, winning by 5.3 seocnds. ... "I knew Larry would be pretty quick right there at the start," Fennewald said of Ferris leading the opening two laps. "I knew I had to be patient and take my time to get there. Then once we got there, just set sail."

Federated Raceway at I-55
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
July 24, 2021
  1. Cole Wells
  2. Mitch Keeter
  3. Dustin Mooneyham
  4. Justin Wells
  5. Steve Stultz
  6. Jimmy Body III
  7. Jim Body
  8. Mike Anderson
  9. Isaac Keeper
  10. Steve Johnson

Wells earned $1,000 for his 11th career Cash Money tour victory. ... Dane Dacus of Lakeland, Tenn., won the night's DIRTcar Super Late Model feature over Logan Martin, Rusty Griffaw, Jordan Bauer and Steve Stultz.

Randolph County Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2021
  1. Dylan Hoover
  2. Richard Kimberling
  3. Dwane Vandelicht
Double-X Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 18, 2021
  1. Justin Wells
  2. Todd McCoin
  3. Mike Striegel
  4. Justin Russell
  5. Chris Hawkins

Wells won $2,502 in the third annual Jason Russell Memorial.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 17, 2021
  1. Paul Glendenning
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Tucker Cox
  4. Houston Johnson
  5. Kerry Davis
Old 71 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2021
  1. Justin Wells
  2. Aaron Marrant
  3. Shannon Phillips
  4. Donnie Hestand
  5. Jackie Dalton
Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
July 3, 2021
  1. Cole Wells
  2. Jim Body
  3. Dustin Mooneyham
  4. Derek Watson
  5. Mark Daye
  6. Kerney Weaver
  7. Jimmy Body III
  8. Brandon McCormick
  9. Mark Simon
  10. Jerry Lankton

Wells won his 10th career racing on the Cash Money tour, earning $1,000. ... Wells led all 30 laps.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 3, 2021
  1. Kerry Davis
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Mike Taylor
  4. Houston Johnson
  5. Jon Binning
Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2021
  1. Jamie Robards
  2. Robby Moore
  3. Kaleb Stolba
  4. Joey Smith
  5. Carl Murphy
Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2021
  1. Bobby Prosise
  2. Riley Moore
  3. Billy Romans
  4. Kanyan Methvin
  5. Luke Aitken
Randolph County Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2021
  1. Reid Millard
  2. Chad Walter
  3. Chase Breid
  4. Matt Becker
  5. Richard Kimberling
Lucas Oil Speedway
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
July 1, 2021
  1. Johnny Fennewald
  2. Larry Ferris
  3. Tucker Cox
  4. Todd McCoin
  5. Cole Henson

Fennewald won his third straight in the Thursday special opening the Fourth of July weekend. ... "We didn't even know if we were even gonna be able to race tonight, we had so much rain," Fennewald said. "They put on a heck of a race track every week and it was just phenomenal tonight."

Mississippi

Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 16, 2021
  1. Jeremy Idom
  2. Joey Pilgrim
  3. Chase Cooper
  4. Sid Scarbrough
  5. Derek Smith
Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 10, 2021
  1. Cliff Williams
  2. Tootie Arnold
  3. Sid Scarbrough
  4. Justin Paxton
  5. Ronnie Graham

Matt Grable won the 602 Crate feature.

Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 10, 2021
  1. Chris McElhenney
  2. Rodney Wing
  3. Casey Haney
  4. Tim Dees
  5. Jamey Boland

McElhenney's victory came on the undercard of the MSCCS triumph for Dalton Cook. ... Tody Ratcliff won the 602 Crate feature.

Columbus Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 9, 2021
  1. Jason Markewitz
  2. Joey Mullenix
  3. Bobby Jordan
  4. Josh Parkerson

Tony Shelton won the 602 Crate feature over Jarrett Jones.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 4, 2021
  1. Randall Beckwith
  2. Evan Ellis
  3. Jamie Tollison
  4. Bryant Marsh
  5. Jason Henry

Matt Grable won the 602 Crate feature.

Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 3, 2021
  1. Christopher Showah
  2. Bobby Jordan
  3. Brent Dillon
  4. Josh Ray
  5. Chandler Petty
Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 3, 2021
  1. Casey Haney
  2. Jim McDuffie
  3. Tim Dees
  4. Taylor Jarvis
  5. Jason Henry

Tyler Burgess won the 602 Crate feature.

Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 3, 2021
  1. Jeremy Idom
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. Tootie Arnold
  4. Jason Taylor
  5. James Moore
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 2, 2021
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. Sid Scarbrough
  3. Cole Cameron
  4. Ronnie Graham
  5. Jeffrey Cooper

Montana

Big Sky Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 17, 2021
  1. Kinzer McCord
  2. Rayce McCord
  3. Ty Hample
  4. Jim Zaremski
  5. Beau Nave

McCord won the Race of Champions.

Big Sky Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 10, 2021
  1. Eric Mass
  2. Ty Hample
  3. Beau Nave
  4. Rayce McCord
  5. Lynn Amick
Big Sky Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 9, 2021
  1. Rayce McCord
  2. Kinzer McCord
  3. Logan Dawson
  4. Lynn Amick
  5. Ted Hample

North Carolina

County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 24, 2021
  1. Dustin Mitchell
Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 24, 2021
  1. Andrew Durham
  2. John Eller
  3. Timmy Mills
  4. Zach Blackwell
  5. Dalton Jacobs

Durham won on the undercard to Shaun Harrell's FUEL victory.

Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2021
  1. Tom Wilson
  2. Larry Jackson
  3. Ryan Steeley
  4. Josh Pierce
  5. John Staton
Carolina Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2021
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Jason Womack
  3. Mike Clark
  4. Justin Norman
  5. Jonathan Hinson

Mangum won on double-points night.

Dirt Track at Charlotte
Red Clay Series
July 18, 2021
  1. Seth Wimpey
  2. Bryan Mullis
  3. Cass Fowler
  4. Mario Gresham
  5. Nathan Walker
  6. Zach Blackwell
  7. Colton Trouille
  8. Cody Courtney
  9. Ethan Wilson
  10. Justin Begley

Polesitter Daulton Wilson of Fayetteville, N.C., led all 16 laps, but he was disqualified after a protest. ... Seth Wimpey of Blue Ridge, Ga., inherited the victory. .... Mario Gresham of Rome, Ga., started 17th and finished fourth. ... Sunday's feature was slowed by four cautions and lasted 19 minutes after being shortened to 16 laps (from 20) because of time constraints.

Dirt Track at Charlotte
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
July 18, 2021
  1. Ronnie Johnson
  2. Cameron Weaver
  3. Russell Erwin
  4. Michael Rouse
  5. Jason Manley
  6. Robbie Emory
  7. Chase King
  8. Dustin Mitchell
  9. Mike Weeks
  10. Shun Thomas

Polesitter Ronnie Johnson of Chattanooga, Tenn., swept the Carolina Sizzler weekend by topping a 28-car field co-sanctioned between the Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series and the Steel Block Bandits Dirt Late Model Challenge Series. ... Johnson collected a total of $8,000 for his efforts over the weekend, after earning the $3,000 triumph on Saturday. ... The victory is the fifth of Johnson's career with the Topless Outlaw Series, moving him into second on the tour's all-time win list. ... Cameron Weaver of Crossville, Tenn., claimed the runner-up position, 0.853 seconds behind Johnson. ... Sunday's feature was slowed by four separate incidents and lasted 22 minutes, with 19 competitors completing all 30 laps.

Dirt Track at Charlotte
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
July 17, 2021
  1. Ronnie Johnson
  2. Dustin Mitchell
  3. Jason Manley
  4. Chase King
  5. Derick Quade
  6. Austin Neely
  7. Michael Rouse
  8. Layne Clifton
  9. Mike Weeks
  10. Michael Batten

Johnson of Chattanooga, Tenn., collected his fourth Topless Outlaw Series victory in the opening round of The Carolina Sizzer. He pocketed $3,000. … The race was shortened to 16 laps due to time constraints. … Sunday's finale pays $10,000 to the winner.

Dirt Track at Charlotte
Red Clay Series
July 17, 2021
  1. Cass Fowler
  2. Seth Wimpey
  3. Baily Cardwell
  4. Daniel Brewer
  5. Zach Blackwell
  6. Mario Gresham
  7. Bryan Mullis
  8. Chris Calvert
  9. Timmy Mills
  10. Tucker Anderson
Harris Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
July 17, 2021
  1. Michael Smith
  2. John Price
  3. Dale Timms
  4. David Smith
  5. Brandon Hall
  6. Tanner Fortune
  7. Rod Roberts
  8. Jay Merck
  9. Dylan Watson
  10. Baillie Lowe

The pole-starting Smith earned $1,500 in the David Higgins Memorial, leading 25 laps. ... David Smith set fast time. ... Next up for the City Chevrolet Thunder Series is Aug. 7 at Laurens County Speedway in Laurens, S.C., for the Bradley Lambert Memorial. ... Tire restrictions have been announced for the Laurens County event.

Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2021
  1. Brent Robinson
  2. Hunter Bailey
  3. Ryan Steeley
  4. John Staton
  5. Tom Wilson
Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
July 10, 2021
  1. Willie Milliken
  2. Scott Shirey
  3. Greg Clark
  4. Jay Sessoms
  5. Robbie Bailey
  6. Chuck Smith
  7. Mark Dysart
  8. Caleb Fulp
  9. Jimbo Bray
  10. Jacob Houser

The pole-starting Milliken earned $1,500 in the Blue Ridge Outlaw 25-lapper. ... He led all the way and finished 1.7 seconds ahead of Shirey. ...

Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 10, 2021
  1. John Price
  2. John Ruggiero Jr.
  3. Jay Merck
  4. Chris Kape
  5. Tanner Fortune
County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 10, 2021
  1. Dustin Mitchell
  2. Gary Dillon
  3. Michael Rouse
  4. Matthew Bissette
  5. Robbie Emory
East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 10, 2021
  1. Jason Womack
  2. Chris Smith
  3. Josh Harris
  4. Dylan Davis
  5. Brett Mundwiler
Friendship Motor Speedway
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series
July 10, 2021
  1. Daniel Tucker
  2. Matthew Nance
  3. Michael Batten
  4. Christian Thomas
  5. Derek Rogers
  6. Clint Hodges
  7. Carter Fischlein
  8. Johnny Stovall
  9. Daniel Stolte
  10. Dalton Blackburn

Tucker, of Greensboro, N.C., earned $3,000 for his first career FUEL victory. ... The race wasn't on the tour's original schedule. ... Steve Blackburn won the Crate Late Model feature over Jeremy Steele.

Tri-County Racetrack
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2021
  1. Jason Deal
  2. Danny Ledford
  3. Kenny Collins
  4. Kip Cochran
  5. Trevor Parker
Harris Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
July 3, 2021
  1. Matthew Nance
  2. Ron Parker
  3. Scott Shirey
  4. Greg Clark
  5. John Price
  6. Tommy Jones
  7. Jay Sessoms
  8. Jeff Decker
  9. Mark Dysart
  10. Jacob Houser

Nance earned $2,000 for his first Blue Ridge Outlaw victory of the season.

Tri-County Racetrack
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
July 2, 2021
  1. David Payne
  2. Danny Ledford
  3. Levi Hicks
  4. Kip Cochran
  5. Scott Shirey
  6. Chuck Smith
  7. Jay Sessoms
  8. Jacob Houser
  9. Mark Dysart
  10. Greg Clark

Payne earned $2,000 for the Blue Ridge victory at his home track.

North Dakota

River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 9, 2021
  1. Shane Edginton
  2. Jason Strand
  3. Brody Troftgruben
  4. Joey Pederson
  5. Cole Haugland

Edginton won the finale of the Wayne Anderson Cup. ... Mike Greseth won the previous night's NLRA event.

River Cities Speedway
Northern LateModel Racing Association
July 8, 2021
  1. Mike Greseth
  2. Dustin Strand
  3. Shane Edginton
  4. Brad Seng
  5. Cole Schill
  6. Jason Strand
  7. Brody Troftgruben
  8. Tyler Peterson
  9. Bryce Sward
  10. Joey Pederson

The NLRA event was a makeup of a June 4 rainout.

River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 2, 2021
  1. Shane Edginton
  2. Brad Seng
  3. Lance Schill
  4. Jason Strand
  5. Brody Troftgruben

Nebraska

I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 21, 2021
  1. Travis Dickes
  2. Jesse Sobbing
  3. Cole Wayman
  4. Cory Dumpert
  5. Kyle Prauner
  6. Andrew Tilley
  7. Jake Bridge
  8. Robbie Jorgensen
  9. Kale Kosiski
  10. Jacob Brown

Dickes earned $3,000 on the undercard of Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series action.

I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 20, 2021
  1. Jake Bridge
  2. Jacob Brown
  3. Cole Wayman
  4. Travis Dickes
  5. Ben Sukup

Jesse Sobbing crossed the finish line first but was disqualified in postrace inspection because he used an illegal shock, handing the $2,000 prize to Jake Bridge. ... The event was on the undercard of the week's Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series opener.

Junction Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 17, 2021
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Tom Svoboda
  3. Jacob Kubicka
  4. Jason Humphrey
  5. Alex Banks
Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 17, 2021
  1. Chase Osborne
  2. Kyle Prauner
  3. Brock Carlson
  4. Devin Johnson
  5. Matt Haase
Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
July 16, 2021
  1. Chase Osborne
  2. Cory Dumpert
  3. Robert Osborne
  4. Alex Banks
  5. Jim Johnson
U.S. 30 Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 15, 2021
  1. Kyle Prauner
  2. Andy Eickhoff
  3. Travis Dickes
  4. Alex Banks
  5. Cory Dumpert
I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2021
  1. Curtis Glover
  2. Jake Jorgensen
  3. Jake Bridge
  4. Cole Wayman
  5. Todd Cooney
Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 9, 2021
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Chase Osborne
  3. Kyle Prauner
  4. Alex Banks
  5. Matt Haase
Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
July 2, 2021
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Alex Banks
  3. Travis Dickes
  4. Nelson Vollbrecht
  5. Kyle Prauner
I-80 Speedway
NASCAR Late Models
July 2, 2021
  1. Ben Schaller
  2. Jake Neal
  3. Brian Kosiski
  4. Bill Leighton Jr.
  5. Justin Zeitner

Schaller earned $2,000 in the holiday weekend special.

New York

Fulton Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 10, 2021
  1. Sean Beardsley
  2. Chris Fleming
  3. Chad Homan
  4. Kevan Cook
  5. Harry Halliday

Beardsley notched his first victory since June 9, 2018.

Ransomville Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 9, 2021
  1. Steve Dixon
  2. Dustin Waters
  3. Jon Rivers
  4. Jeremy Wonderling
  5. Paul Grigsby
Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 3, 2021
  1. Jason Knowles
  2. Doug Ricotta
  3. Austin Hauser
  4. Austyn Fugle
  5. Paul Grigsby

Knowles led all 25 laps.

Stateline Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 3, 2021
  1. Max Blair

Blair won on the undercard of Dave Hess Jr.'s Zimmer's United Late Model Series victory.

Ohio

Atomic Speedway
Steel Block Late Model Series
July 24, 2021
  1. Billy Staker
  2. Zach Milbee
  3. Daniel Hill
  4. Corey DeLancey
  5. Robbie Lewis
  6. Russ Frohnapfel
  7. T.J. Watson
  8. John Melvin
  9. Brian Eaton
  10. Thomas Baker

Staker earned $2,000. ... Runner-up Zach Milbee was the fast qualifier among 23 entries. ... Milbee, Hill and Brandon Francis won heats.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
July 23, 2021
  1. Mike Bores
  2. Ryan Markham
  3. Devin Shiels
  4. Matt Irey
  5. Larry Bellman

Bores won the Attica-Oakshade Challenge event. ...Bores took the lead when Rusty Schlenk jumped the turn-four cushion and slammed the frontstretch wall. ... “You can’t mess around with them (lapped cars too much) because you don’t know where that second-place guy is. I knew (Ryan) Markham was coming…someone was coming from up top. I just had to protect the middle. The racetrack was good tonight,” Bores said.

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
July 23, 2021
  1. Steve Casebolt
  2. Trevor Landrum
  3. Austyn Mills
  4. Avery Taylor
  5. Jesse Lay

Casebolt earned $2,000 for his first victory of 2021. ... The event drew 18 entrants.

Jackson County Speedway
Steel Block Bandits
July 23, 2021
  1. Corey DeLancey
  2. Daniel Hill
  3. T.J. Watson
  4. Zach Milbee
  5. Lucas Crooks
  6. Jimmy Morey
  7. Dustin Sprouse
  8. Ted Johnson Jr.
  9. Thomas Baker

DeLancey won his second straight SBLMS event. ... The $1,000-to-win event drew nine cars. ... The series chases a $2,000-to-win purse July 24 at Atomic Speedway near Chillicothe, Ohio.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
July 10, 2021
  1. Devin Shiels
  2. Rusty Schlenk
  3. Casey Noonan
  4. Terry Rushlow
  5. Hillard Miller

Cody Bauer started on the pole but spun in turn two on the first lap for the lone caution of the night. ... Fourth-place finisher Terry Rushlow picked up an extra $204 in honor of Tim Fisher. ... Hillard Miller rallied from the seventh row to finish in the top five.

Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 10, 2021
  1. Brandon Francis
  2. Ronnie Mayle
  3. Steve Prince
  4. Travis Carr
  5. Chase Frohnapfel
Skyline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 10, 2021
  1. Tyler Carpenter
  2. Corey Conley
  3. Rick Mardis
  4. Vic Hottinger
  5. Pete Crum
MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2021
  1. Josh Rice
  2. Duane Chamberlain
  3. Robby Hensley
  4. Jerry Bowersock
  5. James Rice
  6. Avery Taylor
  7. Jesse Lay
  8. Tommy Pribble
  9. Brian Mullins
  10. Robert Starret

Rice earned $3,000. ... He also picked up $150 from Keg Technologies for setting fast time.

Raceway 7
RUSH Crates
July 9, 2021
  1. Breyton Santee
  2. Billy Henry
  3. Cory Sines
  4. Jim Rasey
  5. Steve Hollabaugh

Santee, who was second in his previous three starts, led all the way and won by more than a five-second margin over Henry. ... Matt Latta was running second when he was clipped by a lapped car and turned into the frontstretch wall on the fifth lap.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
July 9, 2021
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Mike Bores
  3. J.R. Gentry
  4. Devin Shiels
  5. Ryan Markham

“I had my hands full there. We went hard on the right rear tire and we tightened up there a little bit expecting it to be slick and we went way too much. It was a handful ... way too tight," Schlenk said. "It was all I could do to get it to steer." ... Matt Irey contended early but got caught up in a wreck. ... Schlenk won his track-leading 30th career Late Model feature.

Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2021
  1. Corey Conley
  2. Nathon Loney
  3. Clint Snyder
  4. Cody Scott
  5. Dave Hornikel

Conley won a back-and-forth battle with Loney, taking the lead for good on the 18th lap for his 50th career victory at Hilltop.

Jackson County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2021
  1. Brandon Francis
  2. Zach Milbee
  3. Russ Frohnapfel
  4. Kenny Rucker
  5. Jimmy Morey
Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 4, 2021
  1. Mitch Caskey
  2. Todd Brennan
  3. Nathon Loney
  4. Wes Morrison
  5. J.R. Gentry

After engine problems in his own car, Caskey piloted the Hover Racing ride and overtook Jerry Aber on a lap-five restart en route to victory. ... He's the fourth driver to pilot the Hover car this season. ... Caskey regained the division points lead.

Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 4, 2021
  1. Ronnie Mayle
Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
July 3, 2021
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Dusty Moore
  3. Devin Shiels
  4. Terry Rushlow
  5. Casey Noonan

Early leader Steve Kester lost a left-rear wheel. ... Dustin Moore inherited the lead. ... Schlenk and Chris Keller tangled battle for second on the 14th lap; Keller spun and collected Colin Shipley. ... The ninth-starting Schlenk overtook Moore on the 21st lap and earned $1,500. ... Devin Shiels rallied to third after being part of two cautions.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
July 2, 2021
  1. Ryan Missler
  2. Mike Bores
  3. Matt Irey
  4. Devin Shiels
  5. Ryan Markham

Missler, a five-time track champion, took the lead on lap six and survived several cautions to get his 15th career win at Attica.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2021
  1. Jacob Curnette
  2. Jared Hawkins
  3. Mike Meyers
  4. Billy Staker
  5. Garet McCloud

Curnette won from fourth on the undercard of Jonathan Davenport's Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory.

Hilltop Speedway
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
July 2, 2021
  1. Corey Conley
  2. Brandon Francis
  3. Vic Hottinger
  4. Cody Endlich
  5. J.R. Gentry

Coney led 25 laps. ... Francis improved three positions.

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
July 2, 2021
  1. Austyn Mills
  2. Duane Chamberlain
  3. Todd Brennan
  4. Tristan Chamberlain
  5. Pete Crum
Brown County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 2, 2021
  1. Chad Becker
  2. Cole Searing
  3. Scott Ward
  4. Josh Skorczewski
  5. Chase Gelling

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 24, 2021
  1. Braden Fugate
  2. Wayne Butler
  3. Hannah Robinson
  4. Brody Montgomery
Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 21, 2021
  1. Braden Fugate
  2. Wayne Butler
  3. Brody Montgomery
  4. Hannah Robinson
Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 17, 2021
  1. Rob Campos
  2. Jordan Wright
  3. B.J. Donofrio
  4. Jody Tanner
  5. Mike Taylor

Campos is the fourth division winner in four races.

Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 10, 2021
  1. Brody Montgomery
  2. Wayne Butler
  3. Mike Taylor
  4. Braden Fugate
  5. Garrett Smith
Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 10, 2021
  1. Preston Luckman
  2. Jimmy Whisler
  3. Randy Barley
  4. Rob Campos
  5. Chuck Christian

Luckman, who took the lead from Campos on the second lap, was the seventh winner in seven 2021 Late Model races at Cottage Grove.

Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 10, 2021
  1. Joey Tanner
  2. Preston Luckman
  3. Jody Tanner
  4. B.J. Donofrio
  5. Kent Emry

Luckman rushed to Willamette for a runner-up finish after winning the Cottage Grove (Ore.) Speedway feature earlier in the evening.

Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 10, 2021
  1. Nathan Augustine
  2. Andrew Short
  3. Jeremy Short
  4. Trevor Klassen
Southern Oregon Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2021
  1. Joey Tanner
  2. Preston Luckman
  3. Trent Elliott
  4. Rob Campos
  5. Nathan Augustine

Tanner earned $2,500 in the Battle of the Borders with his third victory in as many starts this season at Southern Oregon.

Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2021
  1. Brian Smith
  2. B.J. Donofrio
  3. Jason Johnson
  4. Jeff Rash
  5. Sonny Modaff

Smith, of Lebanon, Ore., drove his Jerry and Mandee Casey-owned car to a 100-lap victory. ... Terry Sanders won the Limited Late Model feature.

Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 3, 2021
  1. Trevor Klassen

Pennsylvania

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 24, 2021
  1. Troy Miller
  2. Randy Stoudt
  3. Shaun Miller
  4. Chase Billet
  5. Jed Latshaw

Miller earned $1,500 in the Smokey Frey Classic.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2021
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Devin Weyandt
  3. Clinton Hersh
  4. Shawn Shoemaker
  5. Paul Ivory

Moore led all 25 laps in a race slowed by six cautions. ... Clinton Hersh rallied from 17th to third.

Lernerville Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 23, 2021
  1. Michael Duritsky
  2. Will Thomas
  3. Logan Zarin
  4. Daryl Charlier
  5. Joe Martin

Duritsky grabbed his first career Lernerville victory.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 10, 2021
  1. Jeff Rine
  2. Dylan Yoder
  3. Dillan Stake
  4. Colton Flinner
  5. Gary Stuhler
  6. Ross Robinson
  7. Justin Weaver
  8. Jim Yoder
  9. Mike Lupfer
  10. Nick Dickson

Rine earned $3,000 in the 25-lapper. ... Flinner improved 20 positions. ... Trent Brenneman won the Limited Late Model feature over Andrew Yoder and Shawn Shoemaker. ... After a wreck the first Limited Late Model heat, Bob Dunn was taken to the hospital to be checked out.

Latrobe Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 10, 2021
  1. Jared Miley
  2. Dan Angelicchio
  3. Matt Lux
  4. Clinton Hersh
  5. Tommy Beck

Miley earned $3,000. ... He led all the way and is the only repeat Super Late Model winner at Latrobe over the last two seasons. ... Michael Duritsky won the Crate Late Model feature over Michael Ott.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 10, 2021
  1. Doug Eck
  2. Garrett Mott
  3. Kenny Schaffer
  4. Jerry Redden
  5. Johnny Lindenpitz
Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 10, 2021
  1. Chris Hackett
  2. Ken Schaltenbrand
  3. John Wayne Weaver
  4. Jayme Beck
  5. Levi Yetter
BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 10, 2021
  1. Jed Latshaw
  2. Randy Stoudt
  3. Chuck Schutz
  4. Devin Frey
  5. Ben Whitaker
Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 10, 2021
  1. Logan Zarin
  2. Daryl Charlier
  3. Zach Morrow
  4. Zach Gunn
  5. Ben Policz
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 10, 2021
  1. Billy Eash
  2. Del Rougeux
  3. Derek Rodkey
  4. Curtis Teats
  5. Josh Jacoby

Eash and Luke Hoffner tangled battled for the lead on the 22nd lap. ... Hoffner was sent to the tail but refused, parking on the frontstretch and causing the race's time limit to expire. ... B.J. Hudson won the Semi-Late feature.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 10, 2021
  1. Andy Fries
  2. Jake Piper
  3. Spike Moore
  4. Brad McGinnis
  5. Shyann Smith
Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2021
  1. Chad McClellan
  2. Colton Flinner
  3. Michael Lake
  4. Dave Blazavich
  5. John Wayne Weaver

McClellan led all the way in the 25-lapper. ... Flinner was second in his Dog Hollow debut. ... Joe Martin won the Crate Late Model feature over Michael Duritsky.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2021
  1. Chuck Clise
  2. Jeff Rine
  3. Jim Bernheisel
  4. Travis Stickley
  5. Nathan LaSalle

Clise earned $2,000 for his seventh career Bedford victory in the Charlie Walter Memorial.

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2021
  1. Jim Yoder
  2. Mike Smith
  3. Denny Fourney
  4. Len Stroud
  5. Tim Luben

Yoder led all 25 laps for his second victory of the season and 44th of his career at Clinton County. ... Andrew Yoder, the winner's nephew, went pitside early while running second. He returned to finish sixth.

Thunder Mountain Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2021
  1. Max Blair
  2. Matt Lux
  3. Doug Eck
  4. Chris Hackett
  5. Bob Dorman

Blair earned $2,500.

The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 9, 2021
  1. Mike Epler

Epler notched his first Crate Late Model victory.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
July 9, 2021
  1. Luke Hyre
Eriez Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 4, 2021
  1. Max Blair
  2. Jeremy Wonderling
  3. Matt Sipes
  4. Jason Genco
  5. Breyton Santee

Blair also won the night's ULMS-sanctioned Mike Farr Memorial.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2021
  1. Kenny Schaffer
  2. Dwayne Brooks
  3. Scott Alvetro
  4. Garrett Mott
  5. Jerry Redden
Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2021
  1. Alex Ferree
  2. Jared Miley
  3. Jon Lee
  4. John Wayne Weaver
  5. Joe Petyak

Jared Miley won the second 25-lap twin over Alex Ferree, Jon Lee, Tony Musolina and Levi Sikora. ... The Nathan Lauer Memorial features paid $2,500 for the first and $1,625 for the second with Ferree earning another $1,000 in lap money.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
July 3, 2021
  1. Troy Shields

Super Late Models chase a $3,000-to-win purse July 10 at Latrobe.

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2021
  1. Billy Eash
  2. Luke Hoffner
  3. Derek Rodkey
  4. Bob Dorman
  5. Josh Whetstone
Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 3, 2021
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Brad McGinnis
  3. Andy Fries
  4. Devin Weyandt
  5. Eric Irvin
Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 2, 2021
  1. Andy Haus
  2. Jeff Rine
  3. Gregg Satterlee
  4. Chuck Clise
  5. Travis Stickley
  6. Dylan Yoder
  7. Jim Bernheisel
  8. Shaun Jones
  9. Matt Sponaugle
  10. Nathan LaSalle

Leading flag-to-flag, Andy Haus of Hamburg, Pa., earned $3,000 for capturing the 35-lap Milt Miller Memorial. ... Haus beat Jeff Rine to the finish line by 0.492 of a second after a lap-32 caution for his ninth career win and first since June 15, 2019, at Bedford, where his father, Scott, is the all-time leading feature winner.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 2, 2021
  1. Max Blair
  2. Alex Ferree
  3. Jon Lee
  4. John Wayne Weaver
  5. Drake Troutman

Blair earned $2,500 in the Fourth of July special. ... The victory came on the same card as Kyle Hardy's Pace Performance RUSH Series victory for Crate Late Models.

South Carolina

Sumter Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
July 24, 2021
  1. Dalton Hodge
  2. Greg Clark
  3. Jay Sessoms
  4. Jacob Houser
  5. Chuck Smith
  6. Scott Shirey
  7. Mark Dysart
  8. Justin Mintz
  9. Elliott Sanders
  10. Jimbo Bray

Hodge, the polesitter, earned $2,000 for his 30-lap Blue Ridge Outlaws win. ... He's the tour's 13th different winner this season. ... The race drew 16 entries.

Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 17, 2021
  1. Banjo Duke
  2. Dalton Hodge
  3. Terry Caples
  4. James Murphy
  5. Banks Johnson
Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 17, 2021
  1. Chris Fite
  2. Timbo Mangum
  3. Kevin Godwin
  4. Jackson Thomasson
  5. Jason Dorsey
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 10, 2021
  1. Frank Coates
  2. Taylor Puckett
  3. Deano Long
  4. Shun Thomas
  5. Colt Smith

Rod Tucker won the 602 Crate feature.

Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 10, 2021
  1. Justin Mintz
  2. Dalton Hodge
  3. Terry Caples
  4. Derek Lane
  5. James Murphy
Cherokee Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 3, 2021
  1. Bryan Mullis
  2. John Ruggiero Jr.
  3. Gray Parton
  4. Jeremy Steele
  5. Owen Osteen
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 3, 2021
  1. Lee Cooper
  2. Colby Cannon
  3. Brad Rachels
  4. Kris Norwood
  5. Jason Alexander

South Dakota

Black Hills Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
July 23, 2021
  1. Eric Mass
  2. Lynn Amick
  3. Lyndon Bolt
  4. Tyler Reagle
  5. Virgil Randall
  6. Kevin Lueck
  7. Scott Cimfl
  8. Greg Sharpe
  9. Alysse Morris
  10. Matt Ratzlaff
Brown County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 23, 2021
  1. Curt Gelling
  2. Cole Searing
  3. Kent Arment
  4. Josh Skorczewski
  5. David Carlson

Leading all 25 laps, the pole-starting Gelling outran the eighth-starting Searing.

Wagner Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2021
  1. Brad Vogt
  2. Jared Hoerle
  3. Doug Tomka
  4. Ben Sukup
  5. Kyle Pecena
Miller Central Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 17, 2021
  1. Cole Searing
  2. Kelly Duffy
  3. Tyler McDonald
  4. Josh Skorczewski
  5. Chad Becker
Brown County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 16, 2021
  1. David Carlson
  2. Cole Searing
  3. Josh Skorczewski
  4. Tyler McDonald
  5. Chad Becker
Casino Speedway
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
July 11, 2021
  1. Tyler McDonald
  2. Cole Searing
  3. Curt Kranz
  4. David Carlson
  5. Morgan Ward

McDonald went from third to first on the 10th lap. ... John Kaiser won the Limited Late Model feature.

Miller Central Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 3, 2021
  1. Cole Searing
  2. Chad Becker
  3. Curt Kranz
  4. David Carlson
  5. Dustin Arthur
Wagner Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2021
  1. Doug Tomka
  2. Kyle Pecena
  3. Gale Vogt
  4. Jared Jelsma
  5. Jared Hoerle
Dakota State Fair Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 1, 2021
  1. Cole Searing
  2. Chad Becker
  3. Chad Olsen
  4. Curt Kranz
  5. Justin Boomsma

Searing stretched his personal winning streak to four in a row.

Tennessee

I-75 Raceway
United Championship Racing Alliance
July 24, 2021
  1. Cory Hedgecock
  2. Zach Sise
  3. Matt Henderson
  4. Jimmy Elliott
  5. Jason Cardwell
  6. Sylvan Schuette
  7. Joe Picklesimer
  8. Jesse Lowe
  9. Jason Welshan
  10. Brandon Williams

Hedgecock topped a field of 17 cars and earned $2,500. ... Zach Sise finished in the runner-up position, 3.178 seconds behind Hedgecock. ... Brandon Williams was in contention but broke with seven laps remaining, relegating him to finish 10th.

Volunteer Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 24, 2021
  1. Trevor Sise
  2. Adam Ahl
  3. Rusty Ballenger
  4. Gary Crittenden
  5. Josh Henry

Sise led all but the first lap for his first Volunteer victory of 2021. ... James Parrott wno the 602 Crate feature. .... Former Late Model racer Brandon Kinzer won the modified feature.

Tazewell Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 24, 2021
  1. Bradley Lewelling
  2. Josh Collins
  3. Brian Smith
  4. Jordon Horton
  5. Clyde Overholt

Lewelling scored his first career feature victory.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 24, 2021
  1. Joe Denby
  2. Hunter Blackwell
  3. Ronnie Cooper
  4. Jack Riggs
  5. Craig Lindsey

Denby's victory came on the undercard of the DIRTcar Summer Nationals event won by Ashton Winger (Denby was disqualified from that race for retaliating against Tanner English during a caution period). ... Brandon Tibaldi won the 602 Crate feature.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 17, 2021
  1. Bobby Giffin
  2. Roger Best
  3. Brody Sharp
  4. John Cobb
  5. Kelvin White
Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 17, 2021
  1. Joe Mike III
  2. Ben Garner
  3. Evan Taylor
  4. Matt Cooper
  5. Tyler Shearon
Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 17, 2021
  1. Josh Collins
  2. Addison Cardwell
  3. Tim Taylor
  4. Mike Bishop
  5. Brian Selby

Collins took the lead when John Ownbey broke with five laps remaining. ... Cardwell started 10th. ... The 4.5-hour program was delayed three hours by rain.

Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2021
  1. Chase Oliver
  2. Andy Picklesimer
  3. Jason Trammell
  4. Addison Cardwell
  5. Michael Smith
Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 10, 2021
  1. Richard Frost
  2. Gavin Schmidt
  3. Robert Ardry
  4. Larry Barber Jr.
  5. Steven Stehle

Jimmy Halford (604) and Brandon Tibaldi (602) won Crate features.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 10, 2021
  1. Bobby Giffin
  2. Eddie King Jr.
  3. Matt Shannon
  4. Colton Profitt
  5. Jesse Lowe
Clarksville Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 9, 2021
  1. Cyle Forgy
  2. Brandon Tibaldi
  3. Ricky Knight Jr.
  4. Devin Black
  5. Levi Ashby

Forgy, of Lewisburg, Ky., notched his first Late Model feature in his third career start in the division. ... He'd driven modifieds the previous two seasons.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 4, 2021
  1. Christian Hanger
  2. Randy Gifford
  3. Jordan Judge
  4. Brandon Brown
  5. Daniel Miller

Hanger won $2,000 in Duck River's Independence Day Shootout driving a 604 Crate-powered MasterSbilt. ... Hanger also piloted Danny Gills' car to victory in the 602 Crate feature. ... Jadon Frame won the 604 feature.

Wartburg Speedway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
July 3, 2021
  1. Ronnie Johnson
  2. Jason Cardwell
  3. Jordon Horton
  4. Mike Weeks
  5. Austin Neely
  6. Dan Tipton
  7. Perry Delaney
  8. Layne Clifton
  9. Matt Henderson
  10. Austin Breedlove

Ronnie Johnson of Chattanooga, Tenn., grabbed the lead for good with two laps remaining in the 40-lap feature for the $3,000 top prize. ... Johnson won his second straight series event.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 3, 2021
  1. Josh Walker
  2. Hayden Cardwell
  3. Josh Collins
  4. Jesse Lowe
  5. Joe Bray
  6. Addison Cardwell
  7. James Parrott
  8. Jed Emert
  9. Bradley Goodman
  10. Seth Jolley

Walker earned $3,096 in the Sam Williams Memorial for sportsman-type cars. ... Barry Goodman on the Late Model feature.

Volunteer Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 3, 2021
  1. Rusty Ballenger
  2. Josh Henry
  3. Ross White
  4. Gary Crittenden
  5. Cameron Weaver

Ballenger scored his fourth Volunteer victory of the season.

Texas

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 24, 2021
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Sloppy Hogg
  3. Trey Langley
  4. Mikel Ortanik
  5. William Tell
Heart O' Texas Speedway
DFW Local Late Model Series
July 23, 2021
  1. Dean Abbey
  2. Beau Begnaud
  3. Chase Allen
  4. Demetrius Carter
  5. John Gober
  6. Ranger Shipman
  7. Kevin Ramey
  8. Justin Radcliff
  9. John Riechard
  10. Brent Gilliam
Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 17, 2021
  1. John Sliney
  2. Trey Langley
  3. Anthony Boatman
  4. Sloppy Hogg
  5. William Tell
I-37 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 17, 2021
  1. Steven Whiteaker Jr.
  2. Brandon Brzozowski
  3. Kody Hardage
  4. Landon Sowder
  5. Barry Quade
Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 16, 2021
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Anthony Boatman
  3. Trey Langley
  4. William Tell
  5. Sloppy Hogg
Abilene Speedway
Southern Touring Late Model Series
July 10, 2021
  1. Dean Abbey
  2. Cody Leonard
  3. Ray Allen Kulhanek
  4. Phillip Houston
  5. Kaden Honeycutt
  6. Hayden Ross
  7. Troy Bynum
  8. Tom Briley
  9. Richard Shepler
  10. Matt Fox

The seventh-starting Abbey overtook polesitter Ray Allen Kuhlanek late in the race to earn a $1,000 victory. ...Cody Leonard dropped Kuhlanek to a third-place finish. ... The race was co-sanctioned by the Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series.

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 10, 2021
  1. Donnie Shipp
  2. Robert McCutcheon
  3. Jim Moon
  4. Trey Langley
  5. Sloppy Hogg
Boyd Raceway
Southern Touring Late Model Series
July 9, 2021
  1. Cody Leonard
  2. Chase Allen
  3. Dean Abbey
  4. Ray Allen Kulhanek
  5. Chris Bragg
  6. Demetrius Carter
  7. Mike Moore
  8. Dustin Woods
  9. Hayden Ross
  10. Troy Bynum

The pole-starting Leonard of Sinton, Texas, lost the lead to Ray Allen Kulhanek midrace, then fought back past to lead the final nine laps. ... Leonard earned $1,000 in the event co-sanctioned by the Complete Well Testing Sooner Series. ... He earned his seventh Southern Touring victory and first with the Sooner series. ... Chase Allen advanced seven positions too finish second.

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 3, 2021
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Sloppy Hogg
  3. Mikel Ortanik
  4. Trey Langley
  5. Kara Langley
Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 2, 2021
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Dalton Spear
  3. Trey Langley
  4. Nate Dixon
  5. Kara Langley

Virginia

Ararat Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 24, 2021
  1. Joey Johnson
Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 24, 2021
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Logan Roberson
  3. Trever Feathers
  4. Kenny Moreland
  5. Tyler Bare
  6. Justin Weaver
  7. Travis Stickley
  8. Roy Deese Jr.
  9. Allen Brannon
  10. Keith Koontz

Hardy topped a field of 28 cars and earned $4,515 for winning the J.R. Boone Memorial. ... He finished 0.838 of a second ahead of Roberson. ... Hardy, Feathers, Bare and Allen Brannon won heats.

Ararat Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 16, 2021
  1. Dylan Watson
  2. Joey Johnson
  3. Cal Stewart
  4. Tyler Holder
  5. Bill Tesh
Virginia Motor Speedway
Fastrak Crates
July 10, 2021
  1. Justin Williams
  2. Jeremy Pilkerton
  3. Chuck Bowie
  4. Matt Quade
  5. Billy Hubbard

Williams started third and led starting on the first lap. ... "We had a perfect car tonight," Williams said. "I wanted to get to the front as quick as I could. With all these great cars here, you can't sit back and wait." ... Bowie was the night's fast qualifler.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 10, 2021
  1. Gerald Davis
  2. Wes Bonebrake
  3. Brad Omps
  4. Tyler Emory
  5. James Lichliter
Ararat Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 9, 2021
  1. Nathan Walker
Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 3, 2021
  1. Wes Bonebrake
  2. James Lichliter
  3. Scott Palmer
  4. Brad Omps
  5. Craig Parrill

Ray Love won the Crate Late Model feature over Devin Brannon.

Ararat Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 2, 2021
  1. Nathan Walker
  2. Chris Joyce
  3. Joey Johnson
  4. Matt Duggins
  5. Kevin Gwyn

Wisconsin

Lafayette County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2021
  1. Jason Robbins
  2. Steve Schueller
  3. D.J. Sweet
  4. Mike Kline
  5. John Squires
Mississippi Thunder Speedway
USRA Limiteds
July 23, 2021
  1. Lance Hofer
  2. Matt LaDuke
  3. Triton Krause
  4. Max Nelson
  5. Kory Ressie
Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 23, 2021
  1. Nick Anvelink
  2. Ron Berna
  3. Kyle Raddant
  4. Justin Ritchie
  5. Tom Naeyaert
Gondik Law Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 20, 2021
  1. Travis Budisalovich
  2. Pat Doar
  3. Deven VanHouse
  4. Steve Laursen
  5. Don Shaw

Budisalovich won the Head of the Lakes Fair race.

Red Cedar Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 18, 2021
  1. Brett Shafer
  2. Jordan Langer
  3. Gavin Tarras

Joe Provinzino crossed the line first on undercard of World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series action, but Shafer inherited the victory when Provinzino was disqualified for failing to report to postrace tech inspection.

Gravity Park USA
WISSOTA Late Models
July 18, 2021
  1. Shane Edginton
  2. Bryce Sward
  3. Cole Searing
  4. Dave Mass
  5. Joel Collins
Cedar Lake Speedway
USRA Limiteds
July 17, 2021
  1. Dylan Kromschroeder
  2. Gavin Tarras
  3. Jordan Langer
  4. Lucas Peterson
  5. Max Nelson
Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 17, 2021
  1. Ron Berna
  2. Kyle Raddant
  3. Nick Anvelink
  4. Troy Springborn
  5. Joel Bennett
Plymouth Dirt Track
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 17, 2021
  1. Justin Schmidt
  2. Justin Ritchie
  3. Charlie Schmidt
  4. Billy Rezutek
  5. Turk Letizia
Lafayette County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2021
  1. Jason Robbins
  2. Mike Kline
  3. Jeff Parks
  4. John Squires
  5. David Webster

Robbins rallied from his ninth starting spot to win the fair race.

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
USRA Limiteds
July 16, 2021
  1. Kory Ressie
  2. Matt LaDuke
  3. Max Nelson
  4. Lucas Peterson
  5. Steven O’Brien Jr.
Red Cedar Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 16, 2021
  1. Jake Miller
  2. Jim Carlson
  3. Mike Prochnow
  4. Rick Hanestad
  5. Greg Nippoldt

A Late Model rookie, 42-year-old Miller of Somerset, Wis., got his first feature victory in 10 seasons of racing. ... He was a 21-time runner-up in the modified division the previous nine seasons.

Plymouth Dirt Track
Unsanctioned Supers
July 10, 2021
  1. Justin Schmidt
  2. Justin Ritchie
  3. Justin Green
  4. Charlie Schmidt
  5. Turk Letizia

Ritchie rallied from the seventh starting spot.

Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 10, 2021
  1. Nick Anvelink
  2. Todd Frank
  3. Ron Berna
  4. Tom Naeyaert
  5. Brett Swedberg
Cedar Lake Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 10, 2021
  1. Pat Doar
  2. James Giossi
  3. Nick Panitzke
  4. John Kaanta
  5. Steve Laursen

Gavin Tarras won the USRA Limited Late Model feature.

Eagle Valley Speedway
USRA Limiteds
July 9, 2021
  1. Lance Hofer
  2. Max Nelson
  3. Larry Fitzsimmons
  4. Matt LaDuke
  5. Gavin Tarras
Lafayette County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2021
  1. Jason Robbins
  2. Steve Schueller
  3. Jim Hendricks
  4. Mike Kline
  5. Jeff Parks
Red Cedar Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 9, 2021
  1. Mark Hessler
  2. Greg Nippoldt
  3. Buddy Hanestad
  4. Rick Hanestad
  5. Jim Carlson
Mississippi Thunder Speedway
USRA Limiteds
July 2, 2021
  1. Lance Hofer
  2. Joe Provinzino
  3. Triton Krause
  4. Matt LaDuke
  5. Lucas Peterson
Red Cedar Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 2, 2021
  1. John Kaanta
  2. Greg Nippoldt
  3. Nick Panitzke
  4. A.J. Diemel
  5. Darrell Nelson

West Virginia

I-77 Speedway
Renegades of Dirt Late Model Tour
July 24, 2021
  1. Freddie Carpenter
  2. Chris Carpenter
  3. Drake Troutman
  4. Mike Benedum
  5. Kenny Howell
  6. Ed Shuman
  7. Jeremy Blake
  8. Travis Brookover
  9. Robbie Bostic
  10. Greg Gellner

Polesitter Freddie Carpenter earned $5,000 for his Renegades of Dirt Late Model Tour victory, which was part of I-77's annual memorial for the 29 Upper Big Branch Miners. ... Fifth-place finisher Howell rallied from 16th. ... Bostic finished ninth after starting 18th. ... The event drew 31 entries. ... Freddie Carpenter won the dash.

Tyler County Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 24, 2021
  1. Brian Baumberger
  2. Shawn Jett
  3. Derek Doll
  4. Steve Weigle
  5. Travis Brown

Baumberger notched his first career Super Late Model victory. ... Doll rallied to third after a spin. ... Donnie Dotson won the Fastrak Crate feature over A.J. Spagnuloo and Brandon Weigle.

I-77 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2021
  1. Pete Crum
  2. William Rose
  3. Erik Monk
  4. A.J. Byrd
  5. Gary Wilcoxen
Ohio Valley Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 23, 2021
  1. Chris Carpenter
Tyler County Speedway
Fastrak Crates
July 17, 2021
  1. Kyle Thomas
  2. Braeden Dillinger
  3. Donnie Dotson
  4. A.J. Spagnuolo
  5. Hayden Jacobs

Thomas drove Sparky Davisson's No. 1 entry to victory. ... Thomas won on the undercard of the $5,000 Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series victory for Jacob Hawkins in the Super Late Model division.

Tyler County Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 10, 2021
  1. Shawn Jett
  2. Brian Baumberger
  3. Travis Brown
  4. Tyler Riggs
  5. Tyler Stutler

Side-by-side for the first 12 circuits, Steve Weigle led the way ahead over Shawn Jett before jumping the cushion and getting his nose wedged in the guardrail, ending his potential winning run. ... Donnie Dotson led every lap of the Crate Late Model feature.

Elkins Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 10, 2021
  1. Jacob Hawkins
  2. Tyler Bare
  3. Ryan Montgomery
  4. Dylan Lewis
  5. Shane Hitt
  6. Michael Lake
  7. Tim Senic
  8. Bob Gordon
  9. Andy Spooner
  10. Nick Tressler

Hawkins earned $3,000 in the Richard Skidmore Memorial. ... Brent Trimble won the Crate feature over Lucas McDonald.

I-77 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 10, 2021
  1. Zach Hill
  2. Kenneth Howell
  3. Aaron Barley
  4. Ryan Keckley
  5. Marshall Wiblin

Zach Milbee won the Limited Late Model feature.

Ohio Valley Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 9, 2021
  1. Tyler Evans
I-77 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2021
  1. Tyler Carpenter
  2. Tyler Evans
  3. Zach Hill
  4. Freddie Carpenter
  5. Ryan Keckley
Elkins Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2021
  1. Shane Hitt
  2. Tim Senic
  3. Nick Tressler
  4. Ethan Ours
  5. Bob Gordon

Logan Hitt won the Crate Late Model feature.

Tyler County Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 3, 2021
  1. Shawn Jett
  2. Tyler Stutler
  3. Steve Weigle
  4. Josh Tonkin
  5. Travis Brown

Brian Baumberger challenged Jett from his second spot, but a flat right-rear tire ended his chances. ... Brandon Weigle held off a close Hayden Jacobs to win the Crate Late Model feature.

Ohio Valley Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 2, 2021
  1. Freddie Carpenter
  2. Chris Carpenter
  3. Tyler Carpenter

Freddie Carpenter went ahead at the finish over son Chris, who led most of the race.

Wyoming

Gillette Thunder Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
July 24, 2021
  1. Eddie Kirchoff
  2. Lyndon Bolt
  3. Tyler Reagle
  4. Dan Henriksen
  5. Scott Cimfl
  6. Brandon Lewis
  7. Matt Ratzlaff
  8. Jason Schierkolk
  9. Albert Sack
  10. Tim Gerber

Earning $1,000, second-starting Eddie Kirchoff of Gillette, won at his home track for his first career High Plains victory. ... Cimfl improved seven spots after starting12th. ... Ten of the 16 starters finished. ... Kirchoff and Bolt were the heat winners.

Gillette Thunder Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 17, 2021
  1. Eddie Kirchoff
  2. Richard Haberstroh
  3. Steven Gerber
  4. Tim Gerber
  5. Jim Hawkins
Sheridan Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 11, 2021
  1. Eric Mass
  2. Rayce McCord
  3. Lynn Amick
  4. Richard Haberstroh
  5. Ty Hample
Gillette Thunder Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 10, 2021
  1. Eddie Kirchoff
  2. Virgil Randall
  3. Richard Haberstroh
  4. Steven Gerber
  5. Tim Gerber
Sweetwater Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
July 4, 2021
  1. Dakota Berry
  2. Lyndon Bolt
  3. Justin Bussell
  4. Wyatt Howard
  5. Virgil Randall
  6. Tyler Reagle
  7. Scott Cimfl
  8. Matt Firme
  9. Alysse Morris
  10. Shane Weybright

Dakota Berry of Grand Junction, Colo., topped a 16-car field to earn his ninth career feature victory with the High Plains Late Model Series, collecting $1,000 and extending his lead as the tour's all-time win leader. ... Sunday's feature went green-to-checkered and lasted only 9 minutes, with seven competitors completing all 25 laps.

Sweetwater Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
July 3, 2021
  1. Dakota Berry
  2. Wyatt Howard
  3. Scott Cimfl
  4. Tyler Reagle
  5. Lyndon Bolt
  6. Justin Bussell
  7. Kevin Lueck
  8. Shane Weybright
  9. David Wheeler
  10. Matt Firme

Berry earned $1,000 for his eighth career High Plains victory. ... He led all but the first lap. ... The Colorado-based series completes the holiday weekend with a Sunday event at Sweetwater.

Gillette Thunder Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 3, 2021
  1. Eddie Kirchoff
  2. Richard Haberstroh
  3. Tim Gerber
  4. Marvin Schofield

Steven Gerber scratched from the feature.

Manitoba

Victory Lane Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 22, 2021
  1. Mike Balcaen

Balcaen won the track's first Late Model event since 2019.

Ontario

Brighton Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 10, 2021
  1. Charlie Sandercock
  2. Adam Turner
  3. Sam Pennacchio
  4. Andrew Hennessy
  5. Bryan Sudsbury

Sandercook overtook Pennachio with a high-side pass on a mid-race restart. ... Eighteen cars started the first Crate feature of 2021.

Saskatchewan

Estevan Motor Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 17, 2021
  1. Dave Smith
  2. Ward Imrie
  3. Mike Balcaen
  4. Aaron Turnbull
  5. Matt Gerlach-Smith
Estevan Motor Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 16, 2021
  1. Aaron Turnbull
  2. David Smith
  3. Mike Balcaen
  4. Ward Imrie
  5. Matt Gerlach-Smith

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 1177
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728