Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1144
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

June 2021

Alaska

Mitchell Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Alex Schwochert
Mitchell Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2021
  1. Mike Braddock

Alabama

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 26, 2021
  1. Dana Eiland
  2. Bubba Gorman
  3. Pat Wall
  4. Campbell Hughes
  5. Josh Gorman
Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
June 26, 2021
  1. Dustin Boothe
  2. Kevin Mitchell
  3. John Bryant
  4. Joe Adams
  5. Hunter Ward
Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
June 26, 2021
  1. Tim Roszell
  2. Dillon Tidmore
  3. T.J. Alford
  4. Matt Dooley
  5. Lucas Burns

Brandon Brown won the Limited Late Model feature to stretch his person winning streak to six in a row among five tracks. ... Seth McCormack (604) and Ryan King (602) won Crate features.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 26, 2021
  1. Chad McCool
Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Patrick Taylor
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 25, 2021
  1. Oakley Johns

Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 19, 2021
  1. Bryson Mitchell

Morgen Lambert won the 602 Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 12, 2021
  1. Billy Flannagan

Cruz Wallace won the 602 Crate feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
United Championship Racing Alliance
June 12, 2021
  1. Kasey Hall
  2. Sam Seawright
  3. Kenny Kizzar
  4. Shane Griffith
  5. Chip Brindle
  6. Kyle Courtney
  7. Kevin Hale
  8. Bobby Pruitt
  9. Jessie Hughes

Hall earned $2,500 in winning a nine-car feature (Thomas Willoughby scratched). ... Cody Courtney won the Limited Late Model feature.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
June 12, 2021
  1. Cruz Skinner
  2. Dillon Tidmore
  3. Todd Morrow
  4. Dallas Cooper
  5. Jeff Johns

Bubba Lackey won the Limited Late Model feature ... Lane Shuler (604) and Ryan King (602) won Crate features.

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 12, 2021
  1. Bobby Marler

James George won the 602 Crate feature.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 11, 2021
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Tyler Wood
  3. Grayson Brewer
  4. Daniel Miller
  5. Steve Canfield

Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 5, 2021
  1. Pat Wall
  2. Steven Gaines
  3. Josh Gorman
  4. Kevin Knotts
  5. Nick Biddle
Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 5, 2021
  1. Isaiah Day
  2. J.C. Wilson
  3. Josh Huss
  4. D.G. Hawkins
  5. Parker Bell

Day won on the undercard of Joseph Joiner's MSCCS victory. ... Dustin Boothe won the 602 Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 5, 2021
  1. Bryson Mitchell
  2. Seth McCormack
  3. Matthew Brocato
  4. Braden Mitchell
  5. Mitchell Holloway

Morgen Lambert won the 602 Crate feature.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 5, 2021
  1. Chad McCool
  2. Bradley Price
  3. Andrew Taylor
  4. Matt Golden
  5. Lance Hubbert
Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 5, 2021
  1. Scott Seabolt

Brandon Crosby won the 602 Crate feature.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 4, 2021
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Seth McCormack
  4. Jason Markewitz
  5. Mitchell Holloway

Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate feature.

Arkansas

Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 26, 2021
  1. Howard Kimbrough
  2. Nathan Brown
  3. Brian Woodard
  4. Blake Allen
  5. Otis Lester
I-30 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Jon Kirby
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. John Hill
  2. Dewayne Kiefer
  3. Jim Eubanks
  4. Mark Jordan
  5. Jake McKuin

Only three of the night's eight entrants were running at the finish.

Diamond Park Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Jon Kirby
  2. Arlen Stewart
  3. Steven Crocker
  4. Chandler Petty
  5. Derrick Nichols
Central Arkansas Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2021
  1. Jon Kirby
  2. Joseph Long
  3. Jim Freeman
  4. Tim Baker
  5. Ross Farmer
Texarkana 67 Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 25, 2021
  1. Tyler Stevens
  2. Jon Mitchell
  3. Robbie Starnes
  4. Jamie Burford
  5. Brandon Ball

Stevens earned $1,500 for his seventh overall victory of the season. ... He won from the pole position.

Batesville Motor Speedway
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series
June 19, 2021
  1. Jon Kirby
  2. Steven Crocker
  3. Ross Farmer
  4. Rob Powell
  5. Terry Henson
  6. Alan Brown
  7. Dustin Holmes
  8. Robert Myers
  9. Scotty Freeman
  10. Eddie Martin

Jon Kirby of Russellville, Ark., topped a field of 11 cars on Saturday, earning his second career series victory and collecting $1,200. ... Steven Crocker led the first half of the feature before Kirby took command. ... The next series event ia Aug. 7 at I-30 Speedway in Little Rock, Ark.

Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 19, 2021
  1. Ryan Colby
  2. Henry Gustavus
  3. Christopher Showah
  4. Brandon Poppenheimer
  5. Mike Carr
Diamond Park Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 19, 2021
  1. Ross Farmer
  2. Derrick Nichols
  3. Jason Miles
  4. Scotty Freeman
  5. Mark Nichols
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 19, 2021
  1. Kyle Downs
  2. Dewayne Kiefer
  3. Gavin Jordan
  4. Paul Betts
  5. Otis Lester
Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 12, 2021
  1. Brandon Poppenheimer
  2. Dale Howard
  3. Josh Ray
  4. Blake Allen
  5. Bubba Wilburn
I-30 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 12, 2021
  1. Jon Kirby
  2. Eddie Hoyer
  3. Jeff Aitken
  4. Arlen Stewart
  5. Alan Brown
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 12, 2021
  1. Travis Ashley
  2. Dewayne Kiefer
  3. Chris Jones
  4. Steven Crocker
  5. Johnny Waters
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 5, 2021
  1. Mike Carr
  2. Ashley Newman
  3. Arlen Stewart
  4. Kyle Downs
  5. Gavin Jordan

Kyle Downs started 13th and finished fourth.

California

Placerville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Bobby Hogge IV
  2. Dan Brown Jr.
  3. Jay Norton
  4. Dan Jinkerson
  5. Clark Guglielmoni

Colorado

El Paso County Raceway
High Plains Late Model Series
June 12, 2021
  1. David Wheeler
  2. Craig Baukema
  3. Scott Cimfl
  4. Chris Hoff
  5. Kevin Lueck
  6. Greg Sharpe
  7. Cody Cantonwine
  8. Randy Hoff
  9. Frank Denning
  10. Marty Cantonwine
Honor Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
June 11, 2021
  1. Randy Hoff
  2. Greg Sharpe
  3. Frank Denning
  4. Scott Cimfl
  5. Kevin Lueck
  6. Dusty Palmore
  7. Barry Halley
  8. Chris Hoff
  9. David Wheeler
  10. Craig Baukema

Randy Hoff captured his first High Plains tour victory.

Florida

Southern Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 26, 2021
  1. Steven Jernigan
  2. Bud Thompson
  3. Kyle Bryant
  4. Tim Anderson
  5. Taylor Jarvis
Northwest Florida Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
June 26, 2021
  1. J.C. Wilson
All-Tech Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 19, 2021
  1. Shan Smith
  2. Trynt Lloyd
  3. Garrett Mosley
  4. Bubba Whitener
  5. Cameron Saunders

Trey Mills won the 602 Crate feature.

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 19, 2021
  1. Dustin Carter
  2. Joe Belkey
  3. Robert Vaughn Jr.
  4. Sean Babcock
  5. Mark Steube
Putnam Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2021
  1. Mikey Kopka
  2. Brenden Smith
  3. Sonny Thompson
  4. Shan Smith
  5. Steven Stratton
East Bay Raceway Park
Florida Late Model Challenge Series
June 12, 2021
  1. Nevin Gainey
  2. Shan Smith
  3. Phillip Cobb
  4. Travis Varnadore
  5. Steve Mathis Jr.
  6. Brenden Smith
  7. Richard Ferry
  8. David Markham
  9. Matt Herlong
  10. Waylon Haynes

Gainey, of Fort White, Fla., won his tour-leading ninth-career victory. ... He led all 25 laps from the pole in the 14-car feature.

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 12, 2021
  1. Trey Mills
  2. Brandon Wells
  3. Trynt Lloyd
  4. Jason Fitzgerald
  5. Garret Stewart
North Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 12, 2021
  1. Devin Walker
  2. Wyatt Gainey
  3. Monte Vaughn
  4. Tyler Boyette
  5. Shawn Taylor
Putnam Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2021
  1. Sonny Thompson
  2. Mikey Kopka
  3. Mark Steube
East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 5, 2021
  1. Waylon Haynes
  2. Travis Varnadore
  3. Keith Nosbisch
  4. Brenden Smith
  5. Josh Peacock

Haynes earned $2,000 in winning the Precision Wallboard 50. ... Haynes recovered from an early spin and charged past Keith Nosbisch for the victory. ... Travis Varnadore and Phillip Cobb were among other leaders. ... Wallace Peacock hit the backstretch wall while running fifth.

North Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 5, 2021
  1. Brandon Catto
  2. David Markham
  3. Adam Boyd
  4. J.D. Jeffers
  5. Steven Stratton

Catto, of St. Augustine, Fla., won his first feature in more than five seasons.

Georgia

Dixie Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 26, 2021
  1. Tyler Millwood
  2. Pearson Lee Williams

Millwood earned $2,000. ... Kenny Collins won the Limited Late Model feature.

West Georgia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Dusty Jones
  2. Austin Horton
  3. Marty Massey
  4. Mark Knight
  5. Russell Teal

Jones outdueled Horton in a tight battle.

Needmore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Joseph Brown
  2. Tom Jones
  3. Kyle Van Sickle
  4. Chad Tuten
  5. Johnny Collins
North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Aaron Wilson
  2. Jason Deal
  3. Lamar Scoggins
  4. Tim Thornton
  5. Daven Dilbeck

Justin Cameron won the Crate Late Model feature over hometown driver Chip Brindle.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Danny Sanders
  2. Bubba Russell
  3. Adam Partain
  4. Derrick Harvey
  5. Jimmy Mason
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Nick Sellers
  3. Alex Yarbrough
  4. Kip Cochran
  5. Chris Woods
Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2021
  1. Frankie Beard
  2. Kenny Collins
  3. Stephen Segars
  4. Drew Benfield
  5. Drew Collins

David McCoy won the 602 Crate feature.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2021
  1. Andy Picklesimer
  2. Colton Profitt
  3. John Ownbey
  4. Chase Oliver
  5. Ryan Tims

Eli Beets won the Crate Late Model feature.

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 18, 2021
  1. Ricky McClain
  2. Ryan Davis
  3. J. Jay Reich
  4. Robbie Cowart
  5. Caleb Gay
Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2021
  1. Frankie Beard
  2. Drew Benfield
  3. Payton Freeman
  4. Cody Overton
  5. Gray Parton

Beard earned $2,500 for his Eddie Ferguson Memorial victory. ... Vince Fanello won the 602 Crate feature.

Dixie Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 12, 2021
  1. Jason Croft
  2. Ashton Winger
  3. Tyler Millwood
  4. Dalton Cook
  5. T.J. Reaid

Croft earned $2,000. ... Landon Bagby won the Limited Late Model feature and Blant Duke won the Crate Late Model feature.

Sugar Creek Raceway
Red Clay Series
June 12, 2021
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Baily Cardwell
  3. Cass Fowler
  4. Colton Berrong
  5. Tate Michelson
  6. John Howard
  7. Jesse Goss
  8. Jake Green
  9. Caden Walston
  10. Dante Curtis

Craft earned $2,000. ... Polesitter Booger Brooks retired with a flat tire while leading. ... Outside front-row starter Sawyer Tinker was sidelined by mechanical issues. ... Jake Green was running second late when a flat tire fored him out.

Sugar Creek Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 12, 2021
  1. David Payne
  2. Ronnie Johnson
  3. Shawn Chastain
  4. Corey Roulette
  5. Danny Ledford
Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 12, 2021
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Dusty Jones
  3. Jordy Nipper
  4. Dennis Hale
  5. Jason Turner

Horton drove Ruck Orr's car to victory. ... In a team press release, Horton sent a message to "all the people in the back that like to think my personal car is illegal, and I cheat. The fact that I won in another car on Saturday night proved my team just has a good program.” Dylan Knowles (604) and Joey Armistead (602) won Crate features.

Patriots Park Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 5, 2021
  1. Daniel Brown
  2. Eric Register
  3. Phil Pittman
  4. Ricky McClain
  5. Jim Rogers
Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 5, 2021
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Dusty Jones
  3. Jordy Nipper
  4. Glenn Morris
  5. Oliver Gentry

Wil Herrington won the Crate Racin' USA event while Joey Armistead won the 602 Crate feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 5, 2021
  1. Joe Yarborough
  2. Nick Sellers
  3. Ken Lampp
  4. Chris Woods
  5. Shane Cox
Lavonia Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
June 4, 2021
  1. David Smith
  2. Cody Pritchett
  3. Dale Timms
  4. David McCoy
  5. Bryan Mullis
  6. Rod Roberts
  7. Shane Yarbrough
  8. Jay Merck
  9. John Howard
  10. Brandon Dockery

Smith earned $1,500 in the Thunder Series event postponed a week by rain. ...

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2021
  1. Cameron Weaver
  2. Andy Picklesimer
  3. Tod Hernandez
  4. Chase Oliver
  5. Josh Walker

Jesse Lowe (604) and Sawyer Tinker (602) won Crate features.

Iowa

Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 1, 2021
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Justin Kay
  3. Jacob Waterman
  4. Joe Zrostlik
  5. Joel Callahan

Nezworski won on the undercard of Bobby Pierce's DIRTcar Summer Nationals victory.

Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 19, 2021
  1. Logan Duffy
  2. Sean Johnson
  3. Greg Kastli
  4. Curt Martin
  5. Todd Johnson

Duffy won over fellow fourth-row starter Sean Johnson.

Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 19, 2021
  1. Curtis Glover
  2. Jarrett Getzschman
  3. Jacob Brown
  4. Kale Kosiski
  5. Robbie Jorgensen
Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 13, 2021
  1. Luke Merfeld
  2. Ron Klein
  3. Logan Duffy
  4. Eric Pollard
  5. Justin Kay
34 Raceway
IMCA Late Models
June 12, 2021
  1. Matt Ryan
  2. Jay Johnson
  3. Mark Burgtorf
  4. Dustin Griffin
  5. Matt Strassheim
Hamilton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 12, 2021
  1. Jeff Aikey
  2. Jason Hahne
  3. Ryan Griffith
  4. Gabe Umbarger
  5. Michael Leal
Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 12, 2021
  1. Sean Johnson
  2. Ron Klein
  3. Logan Duffy
  4. Russ Hesse
  5. Chase Jermeland
Marshalltown Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 11, 2021
  1. Todd Cooney
  2. Curtis Glover
  3. Ryan Griffith
  4. Darrel DeFrance
  5. Bobby Hansen

Cooney won the eight-car Casey's Salute to Marshalltown Firefighters, EMTs and first responders. | Video

Pepsi Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 11, 2021
  1. Tommy Elston
  2. Nick Marolf
  3. Mark Burgtorf
  4. Jay Johnson
  5. Matt Strassheim
Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 11, 2021
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Andy Nezworski
  3. Matt Ryan
  4. Jacob Waterman
  5. Chuck Hanna

The ninth-starting winner overtook early leaders Bryan Moreland and Jacob Waterman. ... Andy Nezworski slipped by Kay after a lap-13 restart, but Key regained the lead on lap 17. ... Spencer Diercks, who had been out after announcing a diagnosis for Bell's pasly, returned and won the modified feature.

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 6, 2021
  1. Ron Klein
  2. Luke Merfeld
  3. Justin Kay
  4. Eric Pollard
  5. Bobby Hansen
Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 5, 2021
  1. Travis Smock
  2. Logan Duffy
  3. Sean Johnson
  4. Ben Seemann
  5. Scott Welsh
Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 5, 2021
  1. Kale Kosiski
  2. Curtis Glover
  3. Jack Hearty
  4. Robbie Jorgensen
  5. Dan Fay

Illinois

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 27, 2021
  1. Gary Webb
  2. Andy Nezworski
  3. Ryan Claeys
  4. Joe Ross
  5. Mike Haines
Sycamore Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 25, 2021
  1. Chase Osterhoff
  2. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  3. Gary Schalmo
  4. Corey Trump
  5. Michael Marden

Osterhoff won on the undercard of the DIRTcar Summer Nationals event won by Brian Shirley.

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 19, 2021
  1. Timmy Dick
  2. Donny Koehler
  3. Blake Damery
  4. Brandon Sweitzer
  5. Colby Sheppard

Four of 12 starters were running at the finish.

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 19, 2021
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Dakota Ewing
  3. Colton Billington
  4. Jeff Dotzer
  5. Cody Maguire
Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 19, 2021
  1. Greg Cantrell
  2. Jeremy Spoonmore
  3. Glen Toppel
  4. Danny Deutsch
  5. Matt Ramer
Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 19, 2021
  1. Jordan Bauer

Bauer scored his first Super Late Model feature. ... Official scoring of the caution-plagued event was delayed until a video review to confirm the official finish. ... The race was halted after 11 laps after so many slowdowns.

Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
June 18, 2021
  1. McKay Wenger
  2. Jason Wagner
  3. Donny Walden
  4. Paul Parker
  5. Taylor Scheffler

Jose Parga won the Crate feature.

Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 17, 2021
  1. Chad Osterhoff
  2. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  3. Chase Osterhoff
  4. Michael Marlowe
  5. Gary Schalmo

Austin McCarty crossed the line first but was disqualified, handing the victory to Chad Osterhoff, who won on the undercard of DIRTcar Summer Nationals feature won by Devin Moran.

Lincoln Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
June 17, 2021
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Jake Little
  3. Brandon Eskew
  4. Roben Huffman
  5. Braden Johnson
  6. Blake Damery
  7. Blaise Baker
  8. Colby Sheppard
  9. Chris Dick
  10. Dakota Ewing

Parga, of New Berlin, Ill., earned $600 for the Big 10 Crate victory. ... He took the lead from Jake Little on the eighth lap. ... Parga took the checkers six-tenths of a second ahead of Little while Brandon Eskew was just behind in third. ... Nine drivers finished on the lead lap. ... Jarod Shasteen scratched from the scheduled 21-car field.

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 13, 2021
  1. Shawn Mulvany
  2. B.J. Jackson
  3. Gary Webb
  4. Jacob Waterman
  5. Andy Nezworski

“We almost stayed home. We haven’t had much luck lately, struggling with little stuff,” Mulvany said. “This is great to finally get one at my home track. I think we finally found something. We haven’t been able to get forward so this is great.”

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 12, 2021
  1. Braden Johnson
  2. Dakota Ewing
  3. Colby Sheppard
  4. Jose Parga
  5. Donny Koehler

Johnson grabbed his first Macon victory. ... Jose Parga and teammate Dakota Ewing tangled for second and Parga was tagged with the caution .... The seven-division program drew more than 100 race cars.

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 12, 2021
  1. Brandon Eskew
  2. Braden Bilger
  3. Cody Maguire
  4. Jeff Dotzer
  5. Kasey Helm
Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 12, 2021
  1. Rich Bell
  2. Todd Bennett
  3. Brayton Wallace
  4. Austin Simpson
  5. Russ Adams
Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 12, 2021
  1. Mike Spatola
  2. Travis Denning
  3. Mike Provenzano
  4. Greg Cantrell
  5. Titus Sneed

Matt Ramer won the Limited Late Model feature.

Tri-City Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 11, 2021
  1. Brent McKinnon
  2. Trevor Gundaker
  3. Jordan Bauer
  4. Claude Walker
  5. Billy Laycock
Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2021
  1. Steven Reinacher
  2. Donnie Cheesman
  3. Kenny Carmichael Sr.
  4. Mike Staggs
  5. Morgan Staggs
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
June 11, 2021
  1. McKay Wenger
  2. Mike Spatola
  3. Eric Smith
  4. Kolby Vandenbergh
  5. Donny Walden

Wenger won from the pole over the fifth-starting Spatola. ... Jose Parga won the Crate feature over Aaron Heck.

Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 11, 2021
  1. Matt Hammond
  2. Austin McCarty
  3. Chase Osterhoff
  4. Rob Kupsik
  5. Nathan Lynch
East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 6, 2021
  1. Joe Ross
  2. Gary Webb
  3. Andy Nezworski
  4. LeRoy Brenner
  5. Chuck Hanna

“I found it good on the high side in (turns) one and two and the bottom was better in three and four,” Ross said. “I had no idea where anyone was behind me so I just kept rolling.”

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 5, 2021
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Braden Johnson
  3. Colby Sheppard
  4. Colby Eller
  5. Storm Beiler
Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 5, 2021
  1. Mike Spatola
  2. McKay Wenger
  3. Jeffrey Ledford
  4. Kevin Weaver
  5. Mike Provenzano

Spatola earned $2,500 and added the victory to Friday's triumph at Farmer City Raceway. ... "That was one of the most treacherous cushions that I have ever raced," Spatola said. "What made it so bad was the track was so slick under it. You wanted to skate it and you couldn't do it. You had to enter the turn straight. If you went too straight, you would push over it. If you got crossed, you shoved your nose in it."

Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 5, 2021
  1. Michael Kloos
  2. Chad Zobrist
  3. Jason Zobrist
  4. Mark Voigt
  5. Jordan Bauer

Kloos won his second straight Bi-State Late Model miniseries event.

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 5, 2021
  1. Kyle McMahon
  2. Brandon Eskew
  3. Cody Maguire
  4. Braden Bilger
  5. Kasey Helm
Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 5, 2021
  1. Greg Cantrell
  2. Kyle Monk
  3. Jeremy Spoonmore
  4. Glen Toppel
  5. Matt Ramer
Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 5, 2021
  1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  2. Bob Gardner
  3. Todd Bennett
  4. Brayton Wallace
  5. Russ Adams
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
June 4, 2021
  1. Mike Spatola
  2. Kevin Weaver
  3. McKay Wenger
  4. Donny Walden
  5. Jason Wagner

Brandon Eskew won the Crate Late Model feature.

Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 4, 2021
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Jake Little
  3. Blaise Baker
  4. Braden Johnson
  5. Colby Sheppard
Tri-City Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 4, 2021
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Brent McKinnon
  3. Dewayne Kiefer
  4. Billy Laycock
  5. Charlie Cole
Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 4, 2021
  1. Chad Osterhoff
  2. Chase Osterhoff
  3. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  4. Matt Hammond
  5. Darren Wireman

Chase Osterhoff advanced six positions. ... The event drew 16 Crates.

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
June 26, 2021
  1. Shelby Miles
  2. Steve Peeden
  3. Tyler Collins
  4. Tyler Neal
  5. Colton Sullivan
  6. Tyler Cain
  7. James Edsall III
  8. Brad Barrow
  9. Alan Edsall
  10. Alan Magner

Shelby Miles of Bloomington, Ind., topped a field of 30 entries in the Don Russ Memorial on Saturday, collecting $800. ... Steve Peeden of Paragon, Ind., finished in the runner-up position, 2.221 seconds behind Miles. ... Saturday's feature lasted 10 minutes, with 16 competitors completing all 25 laps.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
June 12, 2021
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Steve Peeden
  3. Raymond Humphrey
  4. Tyler Cain
  5. Jesse Tunny
  6. Colton Sullivan
  7. Robert Rainey
  8. Zack Burton
  9. Austin Burton
  10. Michael Wesselman
Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
June 12, 2021
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Steve Peeden
  3. Raymond Humphrey
  4. Tyler Cain
  5. Jesse Tunny
  6. Colton Sullivan
  7. Robert Rainey
  8. Zack Burton
  9. Austin Burton
  10. Michael Wesselman

Neal won his series-leading ninth race of the season.

Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 12, 2021
  1. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  2. Kyle Cooper
  3. Zack Randall
  4. Lynn Johns
  5. Travis Abbott
Lincoln Park Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
June 5, 2021
  1. Tyler Neal

Neal, of Paragon, Ind., notched his seventh Indiana Crate Late Model Series victory of the season, earning $800. ... The series made its Lincoln Park debut.

Rock Crest Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 5, 2021
  1. Jeremy Hines
  2. Brad Barrow
  3. Tyler Cain
  4. Dylan Norman
  5. Caleb Schryer

The track announced a Crate Late Model purse boost for Aug. 7's Carey "Genius" Ruwe Memorial to $3,000-to-win and $300-to-start. ... Bonuses are available for fast time ($100), hard charger ($100) and longest-tow ($100) among other extras.

Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 5, 2021
  1. Chase Osterhoff
  2. Mike Marden
  3. Kyle Cooper
  4. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  5. Jace Owens

Kansas

Salina Speedway
National Championship Racing Association
June 19, 2021
  1. Dan Smith
  2. Delbert Smith
  3. Adam Popp
  4. Brad Fortney
  5. Clint McFadden
  6. Chris Bratcher
  7. Gary Kilbourn
  8. Wylan Petrie
  9. Roger Winters

Smith earned $600 in the nine-car NCRA event.

Belleville High Banks
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
June 12, 2021
  1. A.J. Brochu
  2. Clay Julian
  3. Delbert Smith
  4. Kip Hughes
  5. Hayden Ross
  6. Dan Smith
  7. Chris Bratcher
  8. Damian Patocka
  9. Richard Shepler
  10. Scott Donnell

The pole-starting Brochu, of Enid, Okla, won his first Sooner Late Model Series feature. ... “I love Belleville,” Brochu said. “We have been here several times In a modified and now a late model. It is a nice place. You really have to watch your marks and stay on your toes a lot more. Don’t mess up. It does not take much and you are in the wall.” ... Delbert Smith came from sixth to third and picked up $1,000 as highest finishing driver using a crate engine. ... Series points leader Hayden Ross was fifth.

Caney Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 5, 2021
  1. Dustin Bolster
  2. Cory Green
  3. Andy Gerstenkorn
  4. Shannon Phillips
  5. Brad Fortney

Kentucky

Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 26, 2021
  1. Tommy Bailey
  2. Justin Rattliff
  3. Derek Fisher
  4. Stephen Breeding
  5. David Webb
  6. Tim Taylor
  7. Chris Combs
  8. Perry Delaney
  9. Larry Greer
  10. Steve Elliott

Tommy Bailey of Corbin, Ky., topped a field of 13 Cornett Racing Engines-sponsored Super Late Models, collecting $4,000. ... Justin Rattliff finished 0.563 seconds behind Bailey. ... Saturday's feature lasted 21 minutes, with nine competitors completing 40 laps. .... The track announced the addition of a July 4 Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series event paying $5,000-to-win.

Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 26, 2021
  1. Trevor Landrum
  2. Austyn Mills
  3. Scott James
  4. Grant Garrison
  5. Kent Robinson

Brad Rickels won the Crate feature over Billy Green.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 26, 2021
  1. Jeff Watson
  2. Drew Kennedy
  3. Zane Powell
  4. Connor Meade
  5. Logan Walls
Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Dakota Pennington
  2. Nicky Pennington
  3. Jamie Jent
  4. Paul Day
  5. Ben Collier
Mountain Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Steve Stollings
  2. Brad Sturgill
  3. Benny Butcher
  4. Jackie Fields
  5. Justin King

Raymond Nichols won the Crate Late Model feature over Corey Brock.

Richmond Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 19, 2021
  1. Derek Fisher
  2. Tommy Bailey
  3. Joe Brewer
  4. Dennis Roberson
  5. Elliott Williams

Fisher started from the pole in the 14-car feature.

Mountain Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 19, 2021
  1. Nicky Pennington
  2. Rocky Moore
  3. Justin King
  4. Brian Mullins
  5. Ryan Shepherd

Jordan Hedger won the Crate feature over Raymond Nichols.

Cedar Ridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 19, 2021
  1. Levi Ashby
  2. Cyle Forgy
  3. Jacob Sparkman
  4. Bryant Woodcock
  5. Gavin Minnehan
Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 12, 2021
  1. Henry Hornsby III
  2. Ricky Arms
  3. Kenneth Howell
  4. Jeff Watson
  5. A.J. Hicks
  6. Kirk Phillips
  7. Mike Bargo
  8. Shannon Thornsberry
  9. Jarrod Carey
  10. Tommy Carlton

Hornsby, of Beckley, W.Va., earned $3,000. ... He took the lead in turn two on lap 12 from Matt Henderson, who subsequently slowed and was trying to exit the track when his car was struck. … Among those caught in the lap-12 melee was Steve Stollings, who got upside down after getting into an infield tractor tire. ... The race drew 24 entries.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 12, 2021
  1. Robbie Lewis
Mountain Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2021
  1. Justin King
  2. Corey Brock
  3. Jackie Fields
  4. Max Kelly
  5. Benny Butcher

Justin King also won the Crate Late Model feature.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 5, 2021
  1. Devin Gilpin
  2. Justin Rattliff
  3. Billy Moyer Jr.
  4. Tommy Bailey
  5. Karl Tipton

Gilpin earned $4,000 for his second victory of the weekend and earned a $1,000 bonus for a Kentucky weekend sweep. ... He earned $4,088 the previous night at Ponderosa Speedway in Junction City, Ky., another Brandon Hardgrove-promoted track. ... Ricky Arms won the Crate Late Model feature.

Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 5, 2021
  1. Josh Dietz
  2. Jim Couch
  3. Brad Rickels
  4. Daniel Dial
  5. Vern LeFevers

Dietz earned $1,000 for his third Florence victory of 2021.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 5, 2021
  1. A.J. Hicks
  2. Jake Henry
  3. Mike Bargo
  4. Logan Walls
  5. Thomas Turner
Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 5, 2021
  1. Nicky Pennington
  2. Alan Henderson
  3. Corey Lewis
  4. Paul Day
  5. Robert Harper
Mountain Motorsports Park
American All-Star Crates (non-touring)
June 5, 2021
  1. Tyler Arrington
Ponderosa Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2021
  1. Devin Gilpin
  2. Billy Moyer Jr.
  3. Dustin Linville
  4. Justin Rattliff
  5. Michael Chilton

Gilpin earned $4,088 in the Big Daddy Classic, a tribute to late Bluegrass State driver Paul Feistritzer. ... Gilpin took the lead from Billy Moyer Jr. with three laps remaining. ... Todd Coffman won the Crate Late Model feature over Jeff Watson.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2021
  1. Jamie Jent
  2. Corey Lewis
  3. Dakota Pennington
  4. Alan Henderson
  5. Kobe Gallion

Louisiana

ArkLaTex Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 26, 2021
  1. Jon Mitchell
  2. Tyler Sanders
  3. Robbie Starnes
  4. Jamie Burford
  5. Brandon Ball
Baton Rouge Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 26, 2021
  1. Donald Watson
  2. Alex Ashley
  3. Brandon Buhler
  4. Cale Buhler
  5. Darren Dean
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 26, 2021
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Jerry Basco
  3. Tracy Denby Jr.
  4. Thomas Johnson
  5. Zachary Heflin
Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 19, 2021
  1. David Winslett
  2. Brandon Ball
  3. Jamie Burford
  4. Austin Dupont
  5. Rick Duke
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 12, 2021
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Dakota Smith
  3. Zachary Heflin
  4. Brock Williams
  5. Thomas Johnson
Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 12, 2021
  1. Tyler Stevens
  2. Jon Mitchell
  3. Shane Stephens
  4. Tanner Kellick
  5. Cliff Williams

Stevens earned $2,500 in the Dixie 25.

Baton Rouge Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 11, 2021
  1. Brady Walton
  2. Alex Ashley
  3. Brandon Buhler
  4. Darren Dean
  5. Robbie Stuart

Baton Rouge returned to Friday action for the remainder of 2021.

Maryland

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 26, 2021
  1. Matt Cosner
  2. Justin Weaver
  3. Marvin Winters
  4. Kenny Moreland
  5. Barry Miller
  6. Nick Dickson
  7. Matt Sponaugle
  8. Roy Deese Jr.
  9. Randy Burkholder
  10. Chad Myers

Cosner earned $3,000 in the Tex Shaffer Memorial. ... Trever Feathers led most of the way but was caught up in a tangle with Jamie Lathroum with three laps remaining. .... “We definitely didn’t have the best car tonight but sometimes it is better to be lucky then good,” Cosner said. “I knew with only three laps to go that I had a great shot of holding them off and I was able to do it.” ... Chuck Bowie won the Crate Late Model feature.

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2021
  1. Kyle Lear
  2. Billy Tucker
  3. Brandon Long
  4. Jonny Oliver
  5. Wayne Bryant

“We have a new setup on the car after we got it back from Rocket and we were pretty decent tonight.” Lear said. “We’ve been through a lot the past few weeks and I can’t thank all the people that got us here enough. This win is for them.” ... Jeremy Pilkerton won the five-car Crate Late Model feature.

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2021
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Jamie Lathroum
  3. Kenny Moreland
  4. Jason Covert
  5. Brent Bordeaux

Hardy who has focused on Crate Late Model racing in 2021, got his first Super vicotry of theseason in the 35-lap Gene Van Meter Memorial. ...  “We weren’t that good when we unloaded tonight, but Jimmy Quade made some changes after qualifying and this thing was awesome," Hardy said of his Sommey and Ruth Ann Lacey-owned car. ... Megan Mann won her first career Crate Late Model feature, inheriting the lead when Greg Carrico was disqualified for being light at the scales.

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 12, 2021
  1. Kyle Lear
  2. Taylor Farlling
  3. Donnie Farlling

Lear led all the way. ... “I’ve been working on this car for the last three days nonstop,” Lear said. “Now we are here in victory lane and it feels really good.” ... Kyle Hardy won the Crate Late Model over Chuck Bowie.

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 5, 2021
  1. Ryan Walls
  2. Taylor Farlling
  3. Donnie Farlling
  4. Frankie Gordon
  5. Keith Koontz

“I wanted new tires for the cars before the race, checked the budget and decided not to get them,” Walls said. “It turned out we didn’t need them.” ... Gordon briefly overtook Walls on the eighth lap, but Walls regained the lead a few laps later. ... Kyle Lear and Danny Atherton tangled at the outset, sending Lear into the inside wall to draw a red flag; no injuries were reported.

Greater Cumberland Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 5, 2021
  1. Chuck Clise
  2. Tyler Horst
  3. Wayne Johnson
  4. J.T. McLanigan

Clise won $2,000 in the four-car feature.

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2021
  1. Derick Quade
  2. Tyler Emory
  3. Brandon Long
  4. Billy Tucker
  5. Sam Archer

The eighth-starting Quade inherited the lead with Kyle Lear's last-lap spin. ... Jeremy Pilkerton won the 20-lap Crate Late Model feature, overtaking Matt Hill on the 14th lap. ... "The track had plenty of traction tonight and I was able to go up top to get the lead from Matt,” Pilkerton said. “This has been a great season for us and I hope we can keep it going.”

Michigan

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 19, 2021
  1. Travis Stemler
  2. David Hilliker
  3. Derrick Hilliker
  4. Taylor Wiles
  5. Mike Vandermark

Stemler rallied from his 11th starting spot.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 19, 2021
  1. Chad Bennett
  2. Mike Essex
  3. Keith Finkbeiner
  4. Ron Goretski
  5. Mike Spencer
Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 12, 2021
  1. Brandon Thirlby
  2. Eric Spangler
  3. Cody Bauer
  4. Ryan Lanphierd
  5. David Mielke

The fourth-starting Thirlby added the victory to his Friday night triumph at Winston Speedway.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 12, 2021
  1. Chad Bennett
  2. Mike Essex
  3. Klint Goretski
  4. Matt Murawski
  5. Keith Finkbeiner
Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
June 12, 2021
  1. Ryan VanderVeen
  2. Nick Kurtz
  3. Andy Sprague
  4. Rich Neiser
  5. Tom Sprague Jr.

Andy Sprague won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 11, 2021
  1. Brandon Thirlby
  2. Greg Gokey
  3. Rich Neiser
  4. Eric Spangler
  5. Nick Kurtz
Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
June 5, 2021
  1. Ryan VanderVeen
  2. Greg Gokey
  3. Tom Sprague Jr.
  4. Andy Sprague
  5. Kevin Juusola

Andy Sprague won the Crate feature.

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 5, 2021
  1. Michael Archer
  2. Garrett Wiles
  3. Amanda Wing
  4. Megan Carpenter
  5. Scot Church
Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 5, 2021
  1. Cody Bauer
  2. David Mielke
  3. Ryan Lanphierd
  4. Mike Vandermark
  5. Andrew Terrill
Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 5, 2021
  1. Chad Bennett
  2. Scott Moenaert
  3. Mike Essex
  4. Rob Westergard
  5. Andrew Willette
Tri-City Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 4, 2021
  1. Travis Stemler
  2. Eric Spangler
  3. Derrick Hilliker
  4. Alex Hupert
  5. David Hilliker

Stemler led all but the 12th lap, when Spangler briefly inched ahead.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 4, 2021
  1. Brandon Thirlby
  2. Nick Kurtz
  3. Rich Neiser
  4. Phil Ausra
  5. Kevin Juusola

Minnesota

Grand Rapids Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 1, 2021
  1. Zach Wohlers
  2. Deven VanHouse
  3. Jeff Provinzino
  4. Jeffrey Massingill
  5. Kyle Peterlin
Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 26, 2021
  1. Derek Vesel
  2. Kyle Peterlin
  3. Terry Lillo
  4. Jay Kintner
  5. Jeff Provinzino
Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Kris Wilke
  2. Ross Bjerkeset
  3. Tony Croninger
  4. Keith Konold
  5. D.J. Tesch
Grand Rapids Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 24, 2021
  1. Zach Wohlers
  2. Derek Vesel
  3. Jeff Provinzino
  4. Kyle Peterlin
  5. Deven VanHouse

Wohlers topped a nine-car field after starting outside the front row.

Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 19, 2021
  1. Harry Hanson
  2. Jeff Provinzino
  3. Deven VanHouse
  4. Kyle Peterlin
  5. Keith Niemi

The semi-retired Hanson won on Race of Champions qualifier night.

Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 19, 2021
  1. Ross Bjerkeset
  2. Tony Croninger
  3. Brad Staples
  4. Ryan Bjerke
  5. Brady Mellendorf
I-94 Sure Step Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2021
  1. Brad Staples
  2. Ben Wolden
  3. Sam Zender
  4. Derek Quinn
  5. Dustin Johanneck
Granite City Motor Park
WISSOTA Late Models
June 13, 2021
  1. Marcus Simonson
  2. Bryce Sward
  3. Nick Panitzke
  4. Pat Kelley
  5. Dustin Johanneck

Simonson, of Luck, Wis., started fourth and raced to his first Late Model victory in his sixth start. ... His Late Model is owned by Dan Lonsky.

Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 12, 2021
  1. George Ledin Jr.
  2. Jeff Provinzino
  3. Jay Kintner
  4. Kyle Peterlin
  5. Harry Hanson
Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 12, 2021
  1. Brad Staples
  2. Tony Croninger
  3. Doug Walsh
  4. Ryan Bjerke
  5. D.J. Tesch
I-94 Sure Step Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 11, 2021
  1. Don Shaw
  2. Ryan Mikkelson
  3. Cole Schill
  4. Shawn Kirwin
  5. Shawn Meyer

Ben Wolden won the Limited Late Model feature.

Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 11, 2021
  1. Jordan Tollakson
  2. C.J. Eilers
  3. Ross Bjerkeset
  4. Kyle Jensen
  5. Damin Eilers
Halvor Lines Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 6, 2021
  1. Jody Bellefeuille
  2. Derek Vesel
  3. Deven VanHouse
  4. Tim McMann
  5. Terry Lillo
Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 5, 2021
  1. Jay Kintner
  2. Derek Vesel
  3. Kyle Peterlin
  4. Jeff Provinzino
  5. Travis Budisalovich
I-94 Sure Step Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2021
  1. Ben Wolden
  2. Ryan Mikkelson
  3. D.J. Tesch
  4. Larry Fitzsimmons
  5. Sam Zender
Grand Rapids Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 3, 2021
  1. Jeff Provinzino
  2. Deven VanHouse
  3. Kyle Peterlin
  4. Derek Vesel
  5. Jay Kintner

Missouri

Lucas Oil Speedway
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
July 1, 2021
  1. Johnny Fennewald
  2. Larry Ferris
  3. Tucker Cox
  4. Todd McCoin
  5. Cole Henson

Fennewald won his third straight in the Thursday special opening the Fourth of July weekend. ... "We didn't even know if we were even gonna be able to race tonight, we had so much rain," Fennewald said. "They put on a heck of a race track every week and it was just phenomenal tonight."

Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
June 26, 2021
  1. Scott Crigler
  2. Chris Jones
  3. Robby Moore
  4. Kaeden Cornell
  5. Austin Vincent
Lucas Oil Speedway
ULMA Limiteds
June 19, 2021
  1. Johnny Fennewald
  2. Tucker Cox
  3. J.C. Morton
  4. Larry Ferris
  5. Joe Walkenhorst

Fennewald started on the front row and led all 20 laps, finishing 7.68 seconds in front of second-place Tucker Cox. ... "It's been not a very good year, but we're kind of hitting on some stuff now," Fennewald said after his third feature victory of the season following finishes of 10th and 11th in the opening two weeks. "The car is really good right now and we have some really good help.”

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 19, 2021
  1. Kerry Davis
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Houston Johnson
  4. Paul Glendenning
  5. Brad Dibben
Old 71 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2021
  1. Justin Wells
  2. Cayden Campbell
  3. Donnie Hestand
  4. Jason Park
  5. Justin Anderson
Randolph County Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2021
  1. Matt Becker
  2. Chase Breid
  3. Kayden Clatt
  4. Richard Kimberling
  5. Dwane Vandelicht
Lucas Oil Speedway
ULMA Limiteds
June 12, 2021
  1. Johnny Fennewald
  2. Larry Ferris
  3. Todd McCoin
  4. Cole Henson
  5. Tucker Cox

Fennewald won by more than eight seconds. ... "We finally had a good, smooth racetrack," Fennewald said. "It's kind of nice to have an awesome race track tonight and it was just a good night."

Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
June 12, 2021
  1. Michael Kloos
  2. Rusty Griffaw
  3. Jordan Bauer
  4. Mark Voigt
  5. Chad Zobrist
  6. Aaron Marrant

The third-finishing Bauer started on the tail of the 21-car field after breaking a power steering pump in his heat race.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 12, 2021
  1. Paul Glendenning
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Houston Johnson
  4. Michael Dotson
  5. Mike Taylor
Randolph County Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2021
  1. Kayden Clatt
  2. Reid Millard
  3. Matt Becker
  4. Ashlee Lancaster
  5. Chad Walter
Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
June 5, 2021
  1. Cole Wells
  2. Jim Body
  3. Jimmy Body III
  4. Mark Simon
  5. Aaron Scroggins
  6. Steve Johnson
  7. Kylan Garner
  8. Mitch Keeter
  9. Tim Petty
  10. Mark Daye

Wells, the series points leader from Crane, Mo., snapped Mitch Keeter's two-race winning streak. ... Wells led 30 laps. ... The pole-starting Wells notched his second series victory of the season. ... A dozen drivers completed 30 laps. ... Dustin Mooneyham was scheduled to start on the front row but scratched.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 5, 2021
  1. Houston Johnson
  2. Kerry Davis
  3. Tommy Cordray
  4. Paul Glendenning
  5. Mike Taylor
Lake Ozark Speedway
ULMA Limiteds
June 5, 2021
  1. Todd McCoin
  2. Cole Henson
  3. Larry Ferris
  4. Matt Vecker
  5. Tucker Cox
Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
June 5, 2021
  1. Scott Crigler
  2. Joey Smith
  3. Kaleb Stolba
  4. Robby Moore
  5. Logan Martin
Old 71 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2021
  1. Larry Ferris
  2. Shannon Phillips
  3. Dustin Walker
  4. Ryan Johnson
  5. Donnie Hestand
Randolph County Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2021
  1. Matt Becker
  2. Cody Holtkamp
  3. Kayden Clatt
  4. Chase Breid
  5. Steve Potter

Mississippi

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 26, 2021
  1. Ray Alexander
  2. Cody Chism
  3. Caleb Coan
  4. Cody Springer
  5. Tony Chaney

The event drew 22 cars, but three scratched and six others failed to finish the main event.

Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 26, 2021
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. Tootie Arnold
  3. Jason Taylor
  4. Josh Thomas
  5. Kody Barber
Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 26, 2021
  1. Bobby Jordan
  2. Christopher Showah
  3. Bubba Harrison
  4. Alan Brown
  5. Anthony Andrews
Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 26, 2021
  1. Randall Beckwith
  2. Chase Williams
  3. Cliff Williams
  4. Jason Henry
  5. Sid Scarbrough

Zach Owens won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 26, 2021
  1. Jamey Boland
  2. Stephen Brantley
  3. Casey Haney
  4. Chris McElhenney
  5. Monte Skinner

Chace Pennington won the 602 Crate feature.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 19, 2021
  1. Kyle Whisenant
  2. Kurt Radojcsics
  3. Mark McCoy
  4. Sterling Hogeland
  5. Andrew Taylor
Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 18, 2021
  1. Randall Beckwith
  2. Monte Skinner
  3. Evan Ellis
  4. Jeremy Shaw
  5. Chase Williams

Beckwith won on the undercard of Jonathan Davenport's Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Clash at the Mag victory.

Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 12, 2021
  1. Jason Henry
  2. Justin Paxton
  3. Sid Scarbrough
  4. James Moore
  5. Bill Dunaway

Aaron Fitzhugh won the 602 Crate feature.

Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 12, 2021
  1. Kody Barber
  2. Tootie Arnold
  3. Michael Dupuy
  4. Curt Lipsey
  5. Neal Temple
Outlaw Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 12, 2021
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. Joey Pilgrim
  3. Ty Pilgrim
  4. Bubba Schonewitz
  5. Jeffrey Cooper

Rain halted the program and drivers were paid according to how they would've started the main event. ... Ticketholders will receive half-price admission to June 19's event.

Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 11, 2021
  1. Jeremy Idom
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. Cole Cameron
  4. Ronnie Graham
  5. Pace Cameron
Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 5, 2021
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. Sid Scarbrough
  3. Jason Henry
  4. Chase Williams
  5. Cliff Williams

Bill Dunaway won the 602 Crate feature.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 5, 2021
  1. Evan Ellis
  2. Josh Parkerson
  3. Phil Dean
  4. Jason Taylor
  5. Joey Mullenix

Cody Chism won the 602 Crate feature.

Montana

Electric City Speedway
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
June 26, 2021
  1. Rayce McCord
  2. Jim Zaremski
  3. Kinzer McCord
  4. Timothy Ames
  5. Ted Hample

McCord won the Tenderfoot Shootout.

Gallatin Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 25, 2021
  1. Rayce McCord
  2. Kinzer McCord
  3. Dwayne Fowler
  4. Jim Zaremski
  5. Ted Hample
Big Sky Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 5, 2021
  1. Ty Hample
  2. Jim Zaremski
  3. Mike McCord
  4. Logan Dawson
  5. Ted Hample

North Carolina

Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 26, 2021
  1. Tanner Fortune
  2. Dustin Taylor
  3. John Price
  4. Baron McDowell
  5. Jim Scuse
311 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 26, 2021
  1. Jamison McBride
  2. Dustin Brim
  3. Colby Quick
  4. Cole Apple
  5. Dale Moore

Brandon Hall won the 602 Crate feature.

County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Matthew Bissette
  2. Skeeter Liles
  3. Joe Radford
  4. Spencer Liggon
  5. Tyler Hobgood
Halifax County Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Michael Batten
  2. Mason Price
  3. Cody Wright
  4. Dykes Maynard

Batten won the four-car 25-lap feature.

Friendship Motor Speedway
Fastrak Crates
June 26, 2021
  1. Justin Hudspeth
  2. Steve Blackburn
  3. Mitchell Coble
  4. Chub Gunter
  5. Kyle Pierce

Nathan Walker won the 602 Crate feature.

Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 25, 2021
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. John Price
  3. Dustin Taylor
  4. Clay Thompson
  5. Jake Jackson
Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2021
  1. Hunter Bailey
  2. Billy Hubbard
  3. Ryan Steeley
  4. Tom Wilson
  5. Larry Jackson
Carolina Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2021
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Jason Womack
  3. Justin Norman
  4. Michael Lauffer
  5. Tommy Knight
East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
June 19, 2021
  1. Jeff Decker
  2. Mark Dysart
  3. Jay Sessoms
  4. Scott Shirey
  5. Jake Houser
  6. Chuck Smith
  7. Jimbo Bray
  8. Dylan Davis
  9. Greg Clark
  10. Josh Harris

The California transplant Decker's first Blue Ridge victory paid $1,500. ... Several cautions slowed the action as Decker led flag-to-flag. ... Ed Sans, who crewed for Decker in California, also lives in the Carolinas and again crews for Decker.

Friendship Motor Speedway
Fastrak Crates
June 19, 2021
  1. Chase McCormick
  2. Chub Gunter
  3. Dylan Watson
  4. Steve Blackburn
  5. Raymond Brown

Jason Dickerson won the 602 Crate feature.

311 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 19, 2021
  1. Jamison McBride
  2. Colby Quick
  3. Dustin Brim
  4. Gary Mabe
  5. Cole Apple

Dalton Jacobs won the 602 Crate feature.

Dixieland Speedway
Steel Block Bandits Dirt Late Model Challenge
June 18, 2021
  1. Russell Erwin
  2. Shaun Harrell
  3. Willie Milliken
  4. Cy Nelms Jr.
  5. John Staton
  6. Brent Robinson
  7. Brad Rigdon
  8. Clint Hodges
  9. Sherman Underwood
  10. Mason Price

Erwin earned $4,000 in a race postponed one week by rain.

Tri-County Racetrack
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
June 18, 2021
  1. Ronnie Johnson
  2. Chase King
  3. Austin Neely
  4. Jesse Lowe
  5. Matt Henderson
  6. Jason Manley
  7. Barrett Lowe
  8. Levi Hicks
  9. Jordon Horton
  10. Karl Tipton

The Hall of Famer Johnson led every lap. ... Several attempts to start the race were required. ... Brian Kinnersley won the Crate feature.

County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 12, 2021
  1. Christian Joyner
  2. Matthew Bissette
  3. Spencer Liggon
  4. Joe Radford
  5. Cy Nelms Sr.
Friendship Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 12, 2021
  1. Joey Johnson
  2. Daniel Durham
  3. Bobby Hunter
  4. Nathan Walker
  5. Keith Holder
Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 12, 2021
  1. Dustin Taylor
  2. Baillie Lowe
  3. Baron McDowell
  4. Chuckie Duncan
  5. Jimmy Ivester
311 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 5, 2021
  1. Gary Mabe
  2. Cole Apple
  3. Dale Moore
  4. Dustin Brim
  5. Spencer Apple
East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 5, 2021
  1. Jason Womack
  2. Josh Harris
  3. Chris Smith
  4. Brett Mundwiler
  5. Brian Sipe
Friendship Motor Speedway
Fastrak Crates
June 5, 2021
  1. Chase McCormick
  2. Kyle Pierce
  3. Steve Blackburn
  4. Justin Hudspeth
  5. Dylan Watson

North Dakota

McLean County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 19, 2021
  1. Shane Edginton
  2. Cole Schill
  3. Denver Nickeson
  4. Steven Pfeifer
  5. Chuck Swenson

Edginton won the finale night of the Late Model Shootout. ... Cole Schill was the runner-up both nights.

McLean County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 18, 2021
  1. Chad Becker
  2. Cole Schill
  3. Denver Nickeson
  4. Mike Greseth
  5. Eric Mass

The opening night of the Late Model Shootout drew 24 cars.

River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 18, 2021
  1. Joey Pederson
  2. Dustin Strand
  3. Tom Corcoran
  4. Brandon Fuller
  5. Kevin Robertson
River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 11, 2021
  1. Brody Troftgruben
  2. Lance Schill
  3. Dustin Strand
  4. Shane Edginton
  5. Brandon Fuller

Nebraska

Junction Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 26, 2021
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Alex Banks
  3. Denton Duncan
  4. Micah Veleba
  5. Ben Sukup
Junction Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 19, 2021
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Jason Humphrey
  3. Denton Duncan
  4. Alex Banks
  5. Jacob Kubicka

Dumpert started eighth in the 12-car field. ... Todd Buller was disqualified (he would've finished 10th).

Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 19, 2021
  1. Zach Zentner
  2. Kyle Prauner
  3. Chase Osborne
  4. Ben Sukup
  5. Devin Johnson
Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
June 18, 2021
  1. Zach Zentner
  2. Chase Osborne
  3. Kyle Prauner
  4. Mark Lueken
  5. Greg Krohn
I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2021
  1. Jacob Brown
  2. Jesse Sobbing
  3. Cole Wayman
  4. Jake Bridge
  5. Curtis Glover
U.S. 30 Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 17, 2021
  1. Travis Dickes
  2. Cory Dumpert
  3. Tom Svoboda
  4. Chase Osborne
  5. Denton Duncan
Junction Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 12, 2021
  1. Jason Humphrey
  2. Alex Banks
  3. Micah Veleba
  4. Denton Duncan
  5. Cory Dumpert
Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 12, 2021
  1. Zach Zentner
  2. Kyle Prauner
  3. Chase Osborne
  4. Travis Birkley
  5. Devin Johnson
Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
June 11, 2021
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Zach Zentner
  3. Alex Banks
  4. Travis Dickes
  5. Kyle Prauner

Dumpert started 10th.

Junction Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 5, 2021
  1. Jason Humphrey
  2. Cory Dumpert
  3. Tom Svoboda
  4. Jacob Kubicka
  5. Denton Duncan
Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 5, 2021
  1. Kyle Prauner
  2. Nelson Vollbrecht
  3. Robert Osborne
  4. Matt Haase
  5. Chase Osborne

Prauner rallied from 12th to his second victory of the season.

Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
June 4, 2021
  1. Ben Sukup
  2. Travis Dickes
  3. Kyle Prauner
  4. Matt Haase
  5. Chase Osborne

Sukup earned $1,045 in the Doc Palmer Memorial, a longtime sponsor who died earlier this year at the age of 102. ... Kyle Prauner's 18th-to-third run gave him $500 for the hard charger award. .... Runner-up Travis Dickes started 11th.

I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2021
  1. Cole Wayman
  2. Curtis Glover
  3. Jake Bridge
  4. Andrew Tilley
  5. Jake Jorgensen
U.S. 30 Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 3, 2021
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Travis Dickes
  3. Ben Sukup
  4. Chase Osborne
  5. Jacob Kubicka

New Mexico

Sandia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Rob Moseley
  2. Mario Truden Jr.
Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 19, 2021
  1. Eric McNutt
  2. Devan Smith
  3. Javier Zapien Jr.
  4. Dave Deetz
  5. Arturo Ordunez
Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 12, 2021
  1. Oscar Perez
  2. Arturo Ordunez
  3. Eric McNutt
  4. Dave Deetz
  5. Bryan Christie

Perez started on the tail of the six-car feature.

Sandia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 12, 2021
  1. Josh Cain
  2. Rob Moseley
  3. Mario Truden Jr.

New York

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
June 26, 2021
  1. Jason Knowles
  2. Brian Knowles
  3. Jim Buck
  4. Steve LeBarron
  5. Darin Horton
Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 26, 2021
  1. Paul Grigsby
  2. Bill Holmes
  3. Dave DuBois
  4. Austyn Fugle
  5. Beamer Guzzardi

“I had made some mistakes on setup so far this year, so I told my guys to set me up so I could run the top side and it worked tonight,” Grigsby said in victory lane. ... Grigsby is the division's sixth winner of 2021, the most of any of Genesee's divisions.

Freedom Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2021
  1. Wyatt Scott
  2. Greg Oakes
  3. Bob Dorman
  4. Mike Wonderling Jr.
  5. Kyle Bedell

Freedom hosts the Zimmer's United Late Model Series on July 2 for the Pete Loretto Memorial paying $3,000-to-win (plus lap money).

Fulton Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 19, 2021
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Chris Fleming
  3. Max Hill
  4. Kevan Cook
  5. Bret Belden

Homan took the lead on the fifth lap and raced to his fourth Fulton victory of the season.

Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 17, 2021
  1. J.J. Mazur
  2. Doug Ricotta
  3. Bill Holmes
  4. Dave DuBois
  5. Jimmy Johnson

Mazur won at his hometown track for the first time since May 2019. ... Mazur lapped all but five competitors in the caution-free 25-lapper. ... “Finally. We’ve had a great car for a while now," Mazur said. "I knew I just had to get a good start and then I just picked my spots up on the top.”

Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 12, 2021
  1. Bill Holmes
  2. J.J. Mazur
  3. Jeremy Wonderling
  4. Paul Grigsby
  5. Doug Ricotta

Holmes took the lead from Grigsby on the second lap and turned back Mazur's challenges. ...“I was just kind of cruising up near the top until I saw J.J. put his nose underneath me in turn four,” Holmes said. “I figured I had to run the bottom.”

Fulton Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 12, 2021
  1. Chris Fleming
  2. Chad Homan
  3. Max Hill
  4. Sean Beardsley
  5. Bret Belden

Chad Homan went ahead on the sixth lap, but Fleming regained the lead and fought off Homan the rest of the way.

Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 12, 2021
  1. Greg Oakes
  2. Dave Hess Jr.
  3. Jake Finnerty
  4. Chris Hackett
  5. Steve Kania

Scott Gurdak won the Crate feature. ... Stateline hosts the World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series on June 17.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
June 12, 2021
  1. Brad Smith
  2. Chuck LaFleur
  3. Jason McGregor
  4. Austin Allen
  5. Joe Layfield

The sixth-starting Smith captured his second victory of the season. ... Jason McGregor started 11th and finished third. ... Jason Knowles won the $500 King of the Ring match-race competition.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
June 5, 2021
  1. Austin Allen
  2. Brian Knowles
  3. Jason Knowles
  4. Steve LeBarron
  5. Joe Layfield

Allen dominated the 20-lapper slowed four times by caution flags.

Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 5, 2021
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. Doug Ricotta
  3. Jimmy Johnson
  4. J.J. Mazur
  5. Bill Holmes

Wonderling led all 25 laps and won by more than six seconds. ... “I don’t think this car could have been any better,” Wonderling said. “I told my guys earlier tonight that I wanted to see Doug Ricotta win. He’s got a lot of people here in the stands but I wasn’t going to just give it to him. He had to earn it.”

Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 5, 2021
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Darrell Bossard
  3. David Scott
  4. Wyatt Scott
  5. Greg Oakes

Hess took the lead from Bob Dorman on the fourth lap. ... Greg Oakes was part of two cautions but came back to finish fifth. ... Scott Gurdak won the Crate Late Model feature over Bud Watson.

Fulton Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 5, 2021
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Chris Fleming
  3. David Pangrazio
  4. Sean Beardsley
  5. Max Hill

Homan took the lead from Hill on the 13th lap and raced to his third Fulton victory of the season.

Thunder Mountain Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2021
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Matt Lux
  3. Tyler Thompson
  4. Doug Eck
  5. Chris Hackett

Lee overtook Thompson in the final laps.

Utica-Rome Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 4, 2021
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Austin Allen
  3. Sean Beardsley
  4. Bret Belden
  5. Jason Knowles

Homan took the lead from Allen on the fifth lap. ... Utica-Rome also hosts RUSH-sanctioned Crates on Aug. 6.

Ohio

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 26, 2021
  1. J.R. Gentry
  2. Ryan Markham
  3. Jerry Aber
  4. Nick Cox
  5. Tyler Evans

Gentry scored his second Wayne County victory of the season. ... Polesitter Mitch Caskey retired leading on the 19th lap. .... Ryan Markham inherited the lead but pitted to replace a flat tire and rallied back to second.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
June 26, 2021
  1. Brandon Fouts
  2. Kirk Phillips
  3. Nathon Loney
  4. Delmas Conley
  5. Kenny Christy

Fouts set fast time for the third straight event. ... Nathon Loney rallied from 17th to third. ... Evyian Terry won the Limited Late Model feature over Cale Boggs.

Skyline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 26, 2021
  1. Andy Bond
  2. Vic Hottinger
  3. Brandon Francis
  4. Cody Endlich
  5. Corey Conley
MRP Raceway Park
Steel Block Late Model Series
June 25, 2021
  1. Corey DeLancey
  2. Tyler Riggs
  3. Joseph Milbee Jr
  4. Dustin Sprouse
  5. Thomas Baker
  6. Joe Brewer
  7. Nicky Pennington
  8. Jacob Curnette
  9. John Watson
  10. Brent Robertson

DeLancey earned $1,200 for his third career SBLMS victory. ... Billy Green won the six-car Crate Late Model feature.

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 19, 2021
  1. Mitch Caskey
  2. J.R. Gentry
  3. Kyle Lukon
  4. Ryan Markham
  5. Wes Morrison

Caskey extended his points lead. ... He took the lead from Tyler Thompson late in the race. ... J.R. Gentry recovered from a lap-13 spin to finish second.

Muskingum County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 17, 2021
  1. Corey Conley
  2. Tyler Carpenter
  3. Nathon Loney
  4. Brandon Francis
  5. Clint Keenan

Conley earned $2,000 in extending a personal three-race winning streak.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
June 12, 2021
  1. Chris Keller
  2. Rusty Schlenk
  3. Steve Kester
  4. Colin Shipley
  5. Steve Miller

Keller turned back challenges from Schlenk. ... Dusty Moore was leading on lap 11 when an engine fire forced him out; he wasn't hurt. ... Points leader Casey Noonan had mechanical woes that forced him out during his heat race and the feature. ... A four-car wreck drew an early red flag, then nine cars were involved in a restart wreck.

Skyline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 12, 2021
  1. Corey Conley
  2. Rick Mardis
  3. Pete Crum
  4. Freddie Carpenter
  5. Vic Hottinger

The track reopened under new owner Jeff Burdette and drew 136 race cars overall including 35 Super Late Models.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
June 11, 2021
  1. Devin Shiels
  2. Matt Irey
  3. Dave Hornikel
  4. Tyler Thompson
  5. Justin Chance

Shiels earned $2,000.

Raceway 7
RUSH Crates
June 11, 2021
  1. Billy Henry
  2. Breyton Santee
  3. Cory Sines
  4. Joe Long
  5. Andy Boozel

Henry led all the way.

Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2021
  1. Corey Conley
  2. Freddie Carpenter
  3. Cody Scott
  4. Vic Hottinger
  5. Mike McGinnis

Conley set fast time (14.514 seconds) won his heat race and fought off challenges from Scott and Carpenter for the victory.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
June 5, 2021
  1. R.J. Conley
  2. Brandon Fouts
  3. Nick Bocook
  4. Mike Hildebrand
  5. Shannon Thornsberry

Fouts led early with Fouts and Conley swapping the lead a few times mid-race before Conley took over for good on the 18th of 25 laps. ... Mike Meyers won the Limited Late Model feature over Thomas Baker.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
June 5, 2021
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Casey Noonan
  3. Colin Shipley
  4. Hillard Miller
  5. Devin Shiels

Schlenk denied Noonan his second straight victory. ... Noonan took command early from the pole, but Schlenk made the winning pass with six laps remaining.

Atomic Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 5, 2021
  1. Tyler Carpenter
  2. Steve Casebolt
  3. Freddie Carpenter
  4. Clint Keenan
  5. Dave Hornikel
  6. Andy Bond
  7. Kyle Bond
  8. Joe Brewer
  9. Ralph Withem
  10. Chris Lockhart

Carpenter earned $3,000 in the 25-lapper. ... He took the checkers 2.810 seconds ahead of Casebolt. ... The race lasted only 10 minutes with 14 cars starting.

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 5, 2021
  1. Doug Drown
  2. Mitch Caskey
  3. J.R. Gentry
  4. Cody Scott
  5. Ryan Markham

Drown won his second race of the weekend since shifting his car's number to 777, the number used by his father and grandfather.

Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 5, 2021
  1. Brandon Francis
  2. Pete Crum
  3. Rick Mardis
  4. Rick Conley
  5. Vic Hottinger
Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
June 4, 2021
  1. Doug Drown
  2. Mike Bores
  3. Devin Shiels
  4. Matt Irey
  5. Rusty Schlenk

Switching to No. 777, the number used by his father and grandfather, Drown turned his luck around with his 29th career Attica victory. ... “I never carried that family thing on and our season has been crap since Florida. It’s been a struggle. We bought this (Swartz) off Matt Irey a couple of months ago and I have it for Charlie Duncan to drive and he said basically just go ahead and put 777 on it and maybe we’ll change our luck and sure enough it worked.”

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2021
  1. Tyler Carpenter
  2. Mike Hildebrand
  3. Austin Lay
  4. Ethan Toedter
  5. Caleb Burgess
Raceway 7
RUSH Crates
June 4, 2021
  1. Joe Long
  2. Breyton Santee
  3. Cory Sines
  4. Darrell Bossard
  5. Bud Watson
Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2021
  1. Cody Scott
  2. Anthony Kinkade
  3. Vic Hottinger
  4. Rick Mardis
  5. Freddie Carpenter
  6. Rick Conley

Scott took the lead from Kinkade on the 10th lap.

Jackson County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2021
  1. Brandon Francis
  2. Billy Staker
  3. Josh Gibson
  4. Joe Bowie
  5. Pete Crum

Oklahoma

Oklahoma Sports Park
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
June 19, 2021
  1. Kip Hughes
  2. Hayden Ross
  3. Eddie Tidwell
  4. Eric Brill
  5. Damian Patocka
  6. Garrett Donnell
  7. Gary Lowe
  8. Richard Shepler
  9. Wayne Bush
  10. Kaleb Roach

Fourth-starting Kip Hughes of Enid, Okla., topped a field of 13 cars on Saturday and earned his 22nd career feature victory with the touring series, collecting $750. ... He swept the series weekend. ... Eddie Tidwell started 11th and finished third at his home track.

Tri-State Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
June 12, 2021
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Cole Wells
  3. Kylan Garner
  4. Jim Body
  5. Jimmy Body III
  6. Mike Anderson
  7. John Briggs
  8. Jace Parmley
  9. Mark Daye
  10. Steve Stultz

The pole-starting Keeter, of Webb City, Mo., earned his series-leading fourth victory of the season. ... Jim Body came from 13th to fourth. ... The tour's Friday event at Dallas County Speedway in Urbana., Mo., rained out.

Outlaw Motor Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
June 4, 2021
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Cole Wells
  3. Cody Jolly
  4. Glen Powell
  5. Kylan Garner
  6. Steve Johnson
  7. Aaron Scroggins
  8. Jimmy Body III
  9. Jim Body
  10. Mike Anderson

Series rookie Mitch Keeter of Webb City, Mo., grabbed a victory in a makeup race. ... Keeter has a series-high three victories, all over the last four events. ... Jimmy Body III was the hard charger after starting 14th and finishing eighth.

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 26, 2021
  1. Braden Fugate
  2. Preston Luckman
  3. Brody Montgomery
  4. Wayne Butler
  5. Richard Wallace
Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Rob Campos
  2. Mike Peters
  3. Randy Barley
  4. Chuck Christian
  5. Rob Williams
Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 19, 2021
  1. Brody Montgomery
  2. Preston Luckman
  3. Braden Fugate
  4. Wayne Butler
  5. Garret Smith
Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 19, 2021
  1. Jeremy Shank
  2. Jimmy Whisler
  3. McLain Beaudoin
  4. Rob Campos
  5. Darren Coffell

Steve Moore won the Limited Late Model feature.

Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 19, 2021
  1. Jason Johnson
  2. Nate Augustine
  3. Trevor Klassen
Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 16, 2021
  1. Braden Fugate
  2. Brody Montgomery
  3. Wayne Butler
  4. Hannah Robinson
  5. Chuck Bracelin
Southern Oregon Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 12, 2021
  1. Joey Tanner
  2. Trent Elliott
  3. Miles Deubert
  4. Richard Wallace
  5. Chuck Christian
Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 12, 2021
  1. Jason Johnson
  2. Jeremy Short
  3. Andrew Short
  4. Trevor Klassen
Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 5, 2021
  1. Trevor Klassen
  2. Andrew Short
  3. Nate Augustine

Pennsylvania

Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 27, 2021
  1. Mike Knight
  2. Dave Hess Jr.
  3. Greg Oakes
  4. Steve Kania
  5. Khole Wanzer

Jeremy Wonderling won the Crate Late Model feature.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 26, 2021
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Doug Eck
  3. Eric Wilson
  4. Garrett Mott
  5. Kenny Schaffer

Lee won by a 5.245-second margin.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 26, 2021
  1. Kyle Knapp
  2. Jim Bernheisel
  3. Dylan Yoder
  4. Andy Haus
  5. Gene Knaub
  6. Jim Yoder
  7. Hayes Mattern
  8. Brett Schadel
  9. Andrew Yoder
  10. Deshawn Gingerich

Knapp earned $3,000. .... Jeff Rine tangled with a spinning slower car while leading on the 19th of 25 laps and the teenager Knapp captured his first Selinsgrove Super Late Model victory. ... Devin Hart outran Andrew Yoder in the Limited Late Model feature for his ninth overall victory of 2021.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Eric Irvin
  2. Andy Fries
  3. Brad McGinnis
  4. Spike Moore
  5. Shawn Shoemaker
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 26, 2021
  1. Bob Dorman
Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Renegades of Dirt Late Model Tour
June 25, 2021
  1. Jacob Hawkins
  2. Drake Troutman

Hawkins earned $2,000 in the Ernie Jones Memorial. ... The race was added to the Renegades schedule in the days leading up to the 22-lap event.

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2021
  1. Andrew Yoder
  2. Jake Piper
  3. Mike Smith
  4. Nick Loffredo
  5. Denny Fourney

Yoder took the lead from Smith on the 15th lap.

The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 25, 2021
  1. Brian Knowles
  2. Steve LeBarron
  3. Mike Epler
  4. Darin Horton
  5. Joe Lane
Lincoln Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 19, 2021
  1. Gene Knaub
  2. Chad Myers
  3. Dan Zechman
  4. Kyle Lear
  5. Tommy Slanker

Knaub led all the way for his 17th career Lincoln victory. ... A red flag appeared on the first lap for a pileup involving 15 drivers.

Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 19, 2021
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Jared Miley
  3. Matt Lux
  4. Alex Ferree
  5. Jon Lee

Driving the Big Frog Motorsports entry, Whitener, of Middleburg, Fla., earned his first Marion Center victory.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 19, 2021
  1. Randy Burkholder
  2. Jake Piper
  3. Bob Dunn
  4. Steve Lowery
  5. Randy Schaeffer
Dog Hollow Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 18, 2021
  1. Joe Martin
  2. Michael Duritsky
  3. Bud Watson
  4. Joe Petyak
  5. Joe Moyer

Martin took the lead from Duritsky on the second lap and raced to his second 2021 victory at Dog Hollow.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2021
  1. Trever Feathers
  2. Mason Zeigler
  3. Dan Angelicchio
  4. Jeff Rine
  5. Chuck Clise

Feathers scored his first Bedford victory. ... He and father Bo became the 13th father-son duo with Late Model feature victories at the 5/8-mile oval. ... Feathers overtook early leader Nathan LaSalle after a lap-two caution. ... Donnie Farlling won the Limited Late Model feature.

The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 18, 2021
  1. Steve LeBarron
  2. Jared Keeney
  3. Ernie Martin
  4. Mike Epler
  5. Joe Lane

Darin Horton broke while leading on the sixth lap. ... Steve LeBarron inherited the lead and led the rest of the way. ... Brad Smith rallied from the tail to third before retiring late.

Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 18, 2021
  1. Michael Norris
  2. Mark Whitener
  3. Colton Flinner
  4. Matt Lux
  5. Jared Miley

Norris overtook Whitener, who piloted the Ocala, Fla.-based Big Frog Motorsports No. 58 in leading the first nine laps.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
June 18, 2021
  1. Hayden Jacobs

Jacobs scored his first Roaring Knob victory.

Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 13, 2021
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Greg Oakes
  3. Mike Knight
  4. Chub Frank
  5. Steve Kania

Hess won from the pole in nonstop fashion and added a victory in the modified division. ... Chub Frank won the Crate Late Model feature.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 12, 2021
  1. Austin Berry
  2. Trever Feathers
  3. Colton Flinner
  4. Gary Stuhler
  5. Jamie Lathroum
  6. Jeff Rine
  7. Donald Lingo Jr.
  8. Dillan Stake
  9. Nick Dickson
  10. Tyler Bare

Berry earned $3,000 for his first career Super Late Model victory. ... “We live 10 minutes from this place and we probably would have won one of these things sooner if we went somewhere else," Berry said. "My dad and I always said if we were going to do this and win, we wanted to race against the best and that’s why we keep coming here is to be the best.” | Video

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 12, 2021
  1. Daryl Charlier
  2. Jake Gunn
  3. Zach Gunn
  4. Ben Policz
  5. Zach Morrow

Charlier led the final five laps. ... Ben Policz led early.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 12, 2021
  1. Kyle Knapp
  2. Paul Kot
  3. Scott Alvetro
  4. Doug Eck
  5. Dylan Fenton
Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 12, 2021
  1. Jared Miley
  2. Jon Lee
  3. Ken Schaltenbrand
  4. Matt Lux
  5. Joe Martin
Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 12, 2021
  1. Devin Hart
  2. Jim Yoder
  3. Casey Steinhoff
  4. Todd Snook
  5. Ethan Beasom

Hart won his second race of the season at Selinsgrove and eighth overall. ... Chaz Buchinsky led early but got sideways in turn four on the fourth lap, collecting fourth-running Steve Todorow and handing the lead to Hart.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
June 12, 2021
  1. Dan Angelicchio
  2. Troy Shields
  3. Jeff Ferguson
  4. Michael Duritsky
  5. Michael Ott

Angelicchio drove a No. 4 throwback to honor his father Denny. ... He overtook Shields for the victory.

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 12, 2021
  1. Derek Rodkey
  2. Clinton Hersh
  3. Billy Eash
  4. Luke Hoffner
  5. Del Rougeux

Rodkey held off Hersh in the caution-free event. ... Gary Little won the Semi-Late feature.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 12, 2021
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Devin Weyandt
  3. Khi Swanger
  4. Eric Irvin
  5. Tom Decker Jr.
Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 11, 2021
  1. Jared Miley
  2. Colton Flinner
  3. Ken Schaltenbrand
  4. Tommy Beck
  5. Tyler Dietz

Miley overtook Flinner on a lap-16 restart.

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2021
  1. Andrew Yoder
  2. Mike Smith
  3. Jim Yoder
  4. Nick Loffredo
  5. Tim Luben

Yoder got his 16th career Clinton County victory. ... Mike Smith went by Yoder midrace, but Yoder fought back to lead the final four laps. ... Joe Lusk was running fourth on the 15th lap when a broken steering component sent his car into the wall.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2021
  1. Michael Lake
  2. Clinton Hersh
  3. John Wayne Weaver
  4. Billy Eash
  5. Dave Blazavich

Lake overtook Hersh on the final restart, leading the last two laps.. ... Kyle Hardy won the Crate feature, leading all 20 laps from the pole.

The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 11, 2021
  1. Chad Homan
Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 6, 2021
  1. Dutch Davies
  2. Steve Kania
  3. Mike Knight
  4. Dave Hess Jr.
  5. Jason Genco

Hess pitted while running second on the 16th lap but returned to finish fourth. ... Mike Knight won the Crate Late Model feature.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 5, 2021
  1. Jason Covert
  2. Colton Flinner
  3. Gary Stuhler
  4. Dylan Yoder
  5. Ross Robinson
  6. Dillan Stake
  7. Jim Bernheisel
  8. Jamie Lathroum
  9. Nick Dickson
  10. Marvin Winters

Covert earned $3,000 in the 25-lapper. ... Dan Stone slowed on lap 13 while battling for the lead. ... Jeff Rine also slowed in the second half of the race while contending. ... Dylan Yoder and Ross Robinson left the track tied in Super Late Model points. ... Devin Hart won the first Limited Late Model feature over Jared Fulkroad and Derick Garmann. ... Shawn Shoemaker won the second Limited Late Model feature over Casey Steinhoff and Hart. | Video

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 5, 2021
  1. Zach Morrow
  2. Joe Martin
  3. Jake Gunn
  4. Zach Gunn
  5. Daryl Charlier

Morrow got his first career Crate Late Model victory. ... He led all 20 laps.

Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 5, 2021
  1. Matt Lux
  2. Dave Blazavich
  3. Alex Ferree
  4. Jared Miley
  5. Ken Schaltenbrand
BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 5, 2021
  1. Shaun Miller
  2. Troy Miller
  3. Jed Latshaw
  4. Devin Frey
  5. Chase Billet

Shaun Miller earned $1,750 in the Carl Billet Memorial.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
June 5, 2021
  1. Michael Ott
  2. Jeff Ferguson
  3. Michael Duritsky
  4. Troy Shields
  5. Dan Angelicchio

Ott led 20 laps.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 5, 2021
  1. Randy Burkholder
  2. Steve Lowery
  3. D.J. Groft
  4. Steve Yeager
  5. Bryan Benton
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 5, 2021
  1. Billy Eash
  2. Luke Hoffner
  3. Ryan Jacoby
  4. Derek Rodkey
  5. Josh Whetstone

Eash picked up an additional $100 for winning the previous night at Dog Hollow. ... Paul Ivory won a $1,500 Semi-Late feature.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 5, 2021
  1. Doug Eck
  2. Garrett Mott
  3. Kenny Schaffer
  4. Scott Alvetro
  5. Paul Kot
Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 5, 2021
  1. Eric Irvin
  2. Justin Kann
  3. Brad McGinnis
  4. Khi Swanger
  5. Ronnie Bottenfield
Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2021
  1. Billy Eash
  2. Dave Blazavich
  3. Kyle Knapp
  4. Michael Lake
  5. Joe Petyak

Eash won his third career Dog Hollow victory. ... Clinton Hersh led early before Eash took command early in the race. ... Jason Miller ran as high as second. ... Kyle Hardy won the RUSH Crate feature, his first Crate victory at Dog Hollow.

Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 4, 2021
  1. Michael Norris
  2. Jared Miley
  3. Alex Ferree
  4. Gary Lyle
  5. Tommy Beck

Thrower Concrete added a $1,000 to the winner's purse for Norris, who piloted the Todd Cerenzia-owned No. 02.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2021
  1. Jeff Rine
  2. Matt Sponaugle
  3. Andy Haus
  4. Jim Bernheisel
  5. Nathan LaSalle

Rine's 33rd career Bedford victory helped in close in on all-time leader Scott Haus. ... Rine took the lead from LaSalle on the 13th lap.

The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 4, 2021
  1. Steve LeBarron
  2. Jared Keeney
  3. Brad Smith
  4. Darin Horton
  5. Ernie Martin
Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
June 4, 2021
  1. Brent Trimble

South Carolina

Lake View Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Christian Thomas
  2. Matthew Nance
  3. Michael Rouse
  4. Banjo Duke
  5. Willie Milliken
  6. Dustin Perritt
  7. Timmy Blackwell
  8. Daniel Tucker
  9. Johnny Pridgen
  10. Corey Almond

Christian Thomas of Wake Forest, N.C., topped a field of 24 cars on Saturday, winning the Pop Hahn Man on the Moon special and collecting $3,000. ... Matthew Nance of Ronda, N.C., finished in the runner-up position, 3.330 seconds behind Thomas. ... Saturday's feature lasted 43 minutes, with 13 competitors completing 35 laps.

Sumter Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
June 26, 2021
  1. Justin Mintz
  2. Greg Clark
  3. Dalton Hodge
  4. Landen Zakalowski
  5. Robbie Bailey
  6. Jacob Houser
  7. Derek Lane
  8. Chuck Smith
  9. Jay Sessoms
  10. Mark Dysart

Polesitter Justin Mintz of Hopkins, S.C., swept the evening and topped a field of 20 cars on Saturday, earning his first career series victory and collecting a total of $1,800. ... Greg Clark of Stanley, N.C., finished in the runner-up position, 1.154 seconds behind Mintz. ... Saturday's feature lasted 48 minutes, with 12 competitors completing all 30 laps.

Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Chris Fite
  3. Michael Brown
  4. Jason Burroughs
  5. Kevin Godwin
Cherokee Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 26, 2021
  1. Bryan Mullis
  2. Jeremy Steele
  3. Gray Parton
  4. Furman Parton
  5. Owen Osteen
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Shun Thomas
  2. Taylor Puckett
  3. Colt Smith
  4. Bryson Harper
  5. Frank Coates

Keaton Smith won the 602 Crate feature.

Travelers Rest Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 25, 2021
  1. Michael Smith
  2. Kris Norwood
  3. Buddy Isles Jr.
Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 19, 2021
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Jackson Thomasson
  3. Kevin Godwin
  4. Mike Huey
  5. Chris Fite
Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 19, 2021
  1. Austin Mintz
  2. Zach Cox
  3. Kale Green
  4. James Murphy
  5. Tony Terry
Cherokee Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 19, 2021
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Bryan Mullis
  3. Owen Osteen
  4. Rich Kuiken
  5. Gray Parton
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 12, 2021
  1. Deano Long
  2. Shun Thomas
  3. Gray Parton
  4. Colt Smith
  5. Brad Rachels

Rod Tucker won the 602 Crate feature.

Lancaster Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
June 5, 2021
  1. Scott Shirey
  2. Timbo Mangum
  3. Mike Huey
  4. Ron Parker
  5. Greg Clark
  6. Robbie Bailey
  7. Jacob Houser
  8. Mark Dysart
  9. Mac Huey
  10. Landen Zakalowski

Shirey, of Swansea, S.C., scored his second Blue Ridge tour victory of the season. ... Shirey led all 25 laps in the 14-car feature. ... Nine drivers completed 25 laps. ... Runner-up Timbo Mangum was 2.334 seconds behind at the checkers.

Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2021
  1. Banjo Duke
  2. Zach Cox
  3. Matt Pridgen
  4. Justin Shumpert
  5. Trey Shirey

South Dakota

Dakota State Fair Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 1, 2021
  1. Cole Searing
  2. Chad Becker
  3. Chad Olsen
  4. Curt Kranz
  5. Justin Boomsma

Searing stretched his personal winning streak to four in a row.

Casino Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 27, 2021
  1. Cole Searing
  2. Chad Becker
  3. Tyler Peterson
  4. Curt Kranz
  5. Morgan Ward

Searing capped a three-victory weekend. ... He won Friday at Brown County Speedway in Aberdeen, S.D., and Saturday at Miller (S.D. Central Speedway. ... Searing has nine victories in 2021. ... Tony Croninger won the Limited Late Model feature.

Miller Central Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 26, 2021
  1. Cole Searing
  2. Chad Becker
  3. Curt Kranz
  4. Josh Skorczewski
  5. Curt Gelling

Chase Gelling led the first seven laps from the pole until jumping the cushion and handing the lead to Searing. ...  A 10-minute rain shower delayed the program's beginning by 45 minutes.

Brown County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 25, 2021
  1. Cole Searing
  2. Josh Skorczewski
  3. Chase Gelling
  4. Kent Arment
  5. Paul Mueller
Casino Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 20, 2021
  1. Curt Kranz
  2. Cole Searing
  3. Chad Becker
  4. David Carlson
  5. Morgan Ward

D.J. Tesch won the Limited Late Model feature.

Miller Central Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 19, 2021
  1. Cole Searing
  2. Curt Kranz
  3. David Carlson
  4. Cody Martin
  5. Kelly Duffy

Searing won the Race of Champions qualifying event.

Brown County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 18, 2021
  1. Cole Searing
  2. Curt Gelling
  3. Kent Arment
  4. Curt Kranz
  5. Shawn Meyer

Searing, in his first full Late Model season, outran a couple of former track champions in Gelling and Arment.

Wagner Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2021
  1. Gale Vogt
  2. Brad Vogt
  3. Doug Tomka
  4. Jared Hoerle
  5. Kyle Pecena
Casino Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 13, 2021
  1. Cole Searing
  2. Chad Becker
  3. Scott Ward
  4. Blake Swenson
  5. Morgan Ward

D.J. Tesch won the Limited Late Model feature.

Brown County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 11, 2021
  1. Kent Arment
  2. Chad Becker
  3. David Carlson
  4. Josh Skorczewski
  5. Cody Martin

Arment started seventh.

Black Hills Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 4, 2021
  1. Virgil Randall
  2. Lynn Amick

Tennessee

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 27, 2021
  1. Kyle Courtney
  2. Bobby Giffin
  3. Dillon Draa
  4. Kelvin White
  5. Daniel Richards

Courtney earned $1,000 for winning I-75's 25-lap Sunday Fun Day, which drew 10 Limiteds. ... Addison Cardwell won the sportsman feature.

Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 26, 2021
  1. Jimmy Halford
  2. Joe Mike III
  3. Evan Taylor
  4. Ben Garner
  5. Ronnie Cooper
Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. John Ownbey
  2. Josh Collins
  3. Barry Goodman
  4. Sean Truelove
  5. Cory Bettis
Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 26, 2021
  1. Richard Frost
  2. Joe Denby
  3. Robert Ardry
  4. Adam Elliott
  5. Levi Scarbrough
Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Dan Tipton
  2. Anthony White
  3. Eddie King Jr.
  4. Karl Tipton
  5. Tim Damron
Thunderhill Raceway Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 26, 2021
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Tyler Wood
  3. Brock Hall
  4. Grayson Brewer
  5. Wade Whittmore
Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Randy Gifford
  2. Jerry Ashley
  3. Matthew Summers
  4. Jordan Judge
  5. David Brannon

Christian Hanger (604) and Todd Clemmons (602) won Dirt Late Model features.

411 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 25, 2021
  1. Baily Cardwell

Cardwell won on the undercard of opener night of the J.T. Kerr Memorial.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 20, 2021
  1. Jadon Frame
  2. Richard Frost
  3. Matt Cooper
  4. David Seibers
  5. Levi Ashby

Frame earned $1,500 in the 12-car feature. ... Joe Denby won the Crate Late Model feature.

Camden Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 19, 2021
  1. Matt Cooper
  2. David Seibers
  3. Austin Rettig
  4. Jadon Frame
  5. Richard Frost

Cooper earned $1,500 in the Quicksilver Super Late Model event, which drew 10 entrants. ... Bronson Berry won the 602 Crate feature.

Smoky Mountain Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 19, 2021
  1. Mack McCarter
  2. Cameron Weaver
  3. Jesse Lowe
  4. Ronnie Johnson
  5. Jordon Horton

McCarter won on the undercard of Hudson O'Neal's Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series victory.

Volunteer Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 19, 2021
  1. Aaron Guinn
  2. Bradley Lewelling
  3. Jason Cardwell
  4. Rusty Ballenger
  5. Travis Fultz

Addison Cardwell won the 602 Crate feature.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 19, 2021
  1. Colton Profitt
  2. Austin Neely
  3. Perry Delaney
  4. Trea Miller
  5. Robby Mason
Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 19, 2021
  1. John Ownbey
  2. Matt Shannon
  3. Andy Ogle
  4. Ryan Tims
  5. Barry Goodman
Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 19, 2021
  1. Anthony White
  2. Eddie King Jr.
  3. Mike Weeks
  4. Drew Kennedy
  5. Tim Damron
Tazewell Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 19, 2021
  1. Josh Collins
  2. Brian Smith
  3. Josh Fields
  4. Clyde Overholt
  5. Matt Shockley
Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 19, 2021
  1. Brandon Brown
  2. David Brannon
  3. Clint Nichols
  4. Daniel Miller
  5. Justin Weaver

Brown stretched a personal winning streak to five in a row among four tracks. ... Oakley Johns (604) and Dustin Halbrooks (602) won Crate features.

Tennessee National Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
June 19, 2021
  1. Ricky McKnight
  2. Jarrett Miller
  3. Todd Clemmons
  4. Neil Brown
  5. Shane Echols
Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2021
  1. Colton Profitt
  2. Jeff Walker
  3. Gwynn Newby
  4. Darrin DeLong
  5. Trey Miller

Deke Waters won the Crate feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 13, 2021
  1. John Ownbey
  2. Seth Jolley
  3. Cameron Weaver
  4. Sean Truelove
  5. Barry Goodman
I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 12, 2021
  1. Cory Hedgecock
  2. Jesse Lowe
  3. Colton Profitt
  4. Bobby Giffin
  5. Eddie King Jr.

Hedgecock earned $2,000. ... Darren Goins won the 602 Crate feature.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 12, 2021
  1. Brandon Brown
  2. Randy Gifford
  3. Greg Love
  4. Rory Lohr

Tyler Wood won the Crate Late Model feature over Oakley Johns.

Volunteer Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 12, 2021
  1. Rusty Ballenger
  2. Shannon Emery
  3. Brent Cornette
  4. Gary Crittenden
  5. Jacob Owens

Ballenger led flag-to-flag.

Tazewell Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 12, 2021
  1. Brian Smith
  2. Josh Collins
  3. Clyde Overholt
  4. Josh Fields
  5. Chris Raines
Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 12, 2021
  1. Levi Ashby
  2. Ben Garner
  3. Jeremy Greenway
  4. Evan Taylor
  5. Joe Mike III
Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 5, 2021
  1. Richard Frost
  2. Caleb Ashby
  3. Name unavailable
  4. Levi Ashby
  5. Larry Barber Jr.

Brandon Tibaldi won the 602 Crate feature.

Tazewell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 5, 2021
  1. Josh Collins
  2. Josh Fields
  3. Clyde Overholt
  4. Chris Raines

Bradley Strong scratched from the five-car feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 5, 2021
  1. Zach Shannon
  2. David Doss
  3. Jeremy Shannon
  4. Joe Bray
  5. Tyler Dennis

Sylvan Schuette crossed the line first but was disqualified. ... Kelby Norwood won the beginner's Limited Late Model event driving a 1998 GRT Race Car.

Texas

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 26, 2021
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Mikel Ortanik
  3. Sloppy Hogg
  4. Trey Langley
  5. Nate Dixon
I-37 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2021
  1. Kody Hardage
  2. Brandon Brzozowski
  3. Rory Jordan
  4. Frank Okruhlik
  5. Landon Sowder
Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 19, 2021
  1. Dustin Woods
  2. Jim Moon
  3. Trey Langley
  4. Sloppy Hogg
  5. Kara Langley
Monarch Motor Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
June 18, 2021
  1. Kip Hughes
  2. Zach Nickell
  3. Kaleb Roach
  4. Gary Lowe
  5. Damian Patocka
  6. Eddie Tidwell
  7. Wayne Bush
  8. Eric Brill
  9. Richard Shepler
  10. Hayden Ross

Hughes, of Enid, Okla., took command on the eighth lap. ... He earned $750 for his 21st career Sooner Series victory. ... Five drivers completed 25 laps.

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 18, 2021
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Sloppy Hogg
  3. Trey Langley
  4. Dustin Woods
  5. Dalton Spear

Moon also won a second feature over Dustin Woods.

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 12, 2021
  1. Sloppy Hogg
  2. Kara Langley
  3. Trey Langley
  4. Jack Lewis
  5. Robert McCutcheon
Boyd Raceway
American Crate Late Model Series
June 11, 2021
  1. Dustin Woods
  2. Dean Abbey
  3. Kaden Honeycutt
  4. Justin Radcliff
  5. Chris Bragg
  6. John Gober
  7. Anthony Boatman
  8. John Riechard
  9. Chad Burress
  10. Chase Allen

Woods, of Forney, Texas, earned a $1,000 series victory. ... Kaden Honeycutt improved seven positions in finishing third. ... Polesitter Chase Allen settled for 10th.

Heart O' Texas Speedway
American Crate Late Model Series
June 4, 2021
  1. Beau Begnaud
  2. Dylan Ramey
  3. Erik Thorne
  4. Chase Allen
  5. Kevin Ramey
  6. Brent Gilliam
  7. Anthony Boatman
  8. Nate Dixon
  9. Chris Bragg
  10. Dean Abbey

Begnaud, of Spring, Texas, started fifth in the Crate Late Model special. ... Chase Allen advanced 10 positions to finish fourth.

Utah

Desert Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Wyatt Howard
  2. Casey Elliott
Desert Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2021
  1. Wyatt Howard
  2. Casey Elliott
Desert Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 5, 2021
  1. Matt Ratzlaff
  2. Wyatt Howard
  3. Ryan Dimick
  4. Michael Wright
  5. Casey Elliott
Desert Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2021
  1. Matt Ratzlaff
  2. Ryan Dimick
  3. Wyatt Howard
  4. Michael Wright
  5. Casey Elliott

Virginia

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Kyle Lear
  2. Scott Palmer
  3. James Lichliter
  4. Austin Stover
  5. Gerald Davis

Lear won the previous night at Potomac Speedway in Budds Creek, Md. ... Lear overtook Scott Palmer in a late duel in the 25-lapper.

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2021
  1. Larry Ramsey
  2. Matt Whitten
  3. Walker Arthur
  4. Eric Groah
  5. Samuel Bryant

Ramsey took the checkers 1.8 seconds ahead of Whitten. ... Samuel Bryant won the Crate Late Model feature.

Ararat Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 25, 2021
  1. Dylan Watson
  2. Jeff Parsons
  3. Tyler Holder
  4. Caleb Simmons
  5. Phillip Benfield
Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 19, 2021
  1. Kenny Moreland
  2. Trever Feathers
  3. Justin Weaver
  4. Ross Robinson
  5. Tyler Hershey
  6. James Lichliter
  7. D.J. Myers
  8. Allen Brannon
  9. Ethan Ours
  10. Brad Omps

Kenny Moreland of Waldorf, Md., topped a field of 17 unsanctioned Super Late Models on Saturday, winning the Red Nininger Memorial and collecting $3,000. ... Trever Feathers finished in the runner-up position at his home track, 1.010 seconds behind Moreland.

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 19, 2021
  1. Derrick Rankin
  2. Matt Whitten
  3. Billy Beachler

Roger Robertson Jr. won the Crate feature over Bud Stinson and Carder Miller.

Ararat Thunder Raceway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
June 18, 2021
  1. Timmy Mills
  2. Nathan Walker
  3. Andrew Durham
  4. Dalton Jacobs
  5. Matt Duggins
  6. Daniel Durham
  7. Joey Johnson
  8. Keith Hart
  9. Robbie Gibson
  10. Timmy Hylton

Mills earned $1,000 for the victory on the first-year tour, his first in Late Model-style cars. ... Dylan Watson crossed the line third but was disqualified for using the wrong tires.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 12, 2021
  1. James Lichliter
  2. Wes Bonebrake
  3. Austin Stover
  4. Gerald Davis
  5. Brad Omps

Lichliter overtook Bonebrake with two laps remaining. ... Levi Crowl won his third Crate Late Model feature of the season.

Virginia Motor Speedway
Fastrak Crates
June 5, 2021
  1. Justin Williams
  2. Matt Quade
  3. Nick Love
  4. Jeremy Pilkerton
  5. Joey Love

"I love it when this track gets slicked over like it did tonight; we tried a couple of new things to the car, and they allowed the car to go anywhere on the track," said the fifth-starting Williams, who took the lead from Nick Love on the 20th lap.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 5, 2021
  1. James Lichliter
  2. Austin Stover
  3. Craig Parrill
  4. Wes Bonebrake
  5. Bubby Tharp Jr.

Lichliter led all the way. ... Levi Crowl won the Crate feature. ... Steven Payne, son of late racer Steve Payne, made his Crate Late Model debut.

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 5, 2021
  1. Joey Leavell
  2. Walker Arthur
  3. Billy Beachler
  4. Derrick Rankin

Kyle Hardy won the Crate Late Model feature over Walker Arthur.

Ararat Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2021
  1. Dylan Watson
  2. Winky McGee
  3. Brad Burkhart
  4. Kevin Gwyn
  5. Ronnie Martin Jr.

Nathan Walker won the 602 Crate feature.

Wisconsin

Plymouth Dirt Track
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2021
  1. Ron Berna
  2. Nick Anvelink
  3. Justin Ritchie
  4. Jayme Zidar
  5. Tom Naeyaert

Berna earned $2,874 for winning the Russ Scheffler Tribute, which drew 27 entries. … Brad Mueller took the lead midrace from Berna but tangled with a lapped car, resulting in Mueller flipping down the backstretch and Berna inheriting the lead. ... Mueller wasn't injured. ... Polesitter Tom Naeyaert finished fifth. ... After winning the consolation race, 17th-starting Justin Schmidt rallied to finish sixth.

Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 19, 2021
  1. Brett Swedberg
  2. Troy Springborn
  3. Ron Berna
  4. Joe Reuter
  5. Kyle Raddant

The fifth-starting Swedberg made it back-to-back wins by winning on Hall of Fame Night. ... Swedberg used a throwback graphics scheme honoring inductee Ed Bertram, who fielded cars for drivers in the No. 7 Blatz-sponsored rides. ... Bertram, former driver Mike Schoenike and past crew members joined Swedberg in victory lane.

Cedar Lake Speedway
USRA Limiteds
June 19, 2021
  1. Gavin Tarras
  2. Pat Kelley
  3. Matt LaDuke
  4. Larry Fitzsimmons
  5. Dylan Kromschroeder

Tarras won on the undercard of the $10,000 Masters victory for Jimmy Mars.

Plymouth Dirt Track
Unsanctioned Supers
June 19, 2021
  1. Justin Schmidt
  2. Brad Mueller
  3. Charlie Schmidt
  4. Tim Buhler
  5. Joe Bongiorno

Justin Schmidt overtook unrelated Charlie Schmidt on the 22nd of 25 laps.

Gondik Law Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 18, 2021
  1. Mike Bellefeuille
  2. Tim McMann
  3. Derek Vesel
  4. Terry Lillo
  5. Aaron Lillo
Lafayette County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2021
  1. David Webster
  2. Jason Robbins
  3. John Squires
  4. Mike Kline
  5. Travis Johnson
Cedar Lake Speedway
USRA Limiteds
June 18, 2021
  1. Lance Hofer
  2. Gavin Tarras
  3. Dylan Kromschroeder
  4. Joe Provinzino
  5. Lucas Peterson
Cedar Lake Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 17, 2021
  1. Jake Redetzke
  2. Jimmy Mars
  3. James Giossi
  4. A.J. Diemel
  5. Jake Timm
  6. Justin Ritchie
  7. Pat Doar
  8. Dan Ebert
  9. Rick Hanestad
  10. Darrell Nelson

Redetzke led all 30 laps on the opening night of the Masters to earn $3,000. ... The three-day event pays $$5,000 for Friday's winner and $10,000 on Saturday.

Eagle River Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 15, 2021
  1. Jason Zdroik
Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 12, 2021
  1. Brett Swedberg
  2. Nick Anvelink
  3. Tom Naeyaert
  4. Troy Springborn
  5. Gunner Frank

Swedberg started fourth and outran the eighth-starting Anvelink.

Plymouth Dirt Track
Unsanctioned Supers
June 12, 2021
  1. Justin Schmidt
  2. Charlie Schmidt
  3. Tim Buhler
  4. Turk Letizia
  5. Justin Ritchie

Justin Schmidt grabbed the lead from Charlie Schmidt (no relation) on the 10th lap.

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
USRA Limiteds
June 11, 2021
  1. Lance Hofer
  2. Matt LaDuke
  3. Kory Ressie
  4. Shaun Mann
  5. John Doelle
Lafayette County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2021
  1. Steve Schueller
  2. Jason Robbins
  3. D.J. Sweet
  4. Jeff Parks
  5. Mike Kline
Cedar Lake Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 5, 2021
  1. James Giossi
  2. Greg Nippoldt
  3. Steve Laursen
  4. Pat Doar
  5. Sam Mars
Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 5, 2021
  1. Nick Anvelink
  2. Troy Springborn
  3. Joel Bennett
  4. Gunner Frank
  5. Kyle Raddant

Anvelink overtook Springborn in the final laps.

Gondik Law Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 4, 2021
  1. Pat Doar
  2. Derek Vesel
  3. Deven VanHouse
  4. Mike Bellefeuille
  5. Travis Budisalovich
Lafayette County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2021
  1. Jeff Parks
  2. Steve Schueller
  3. D.J. Sweet
  4. Jason Robbins
  5. Mike Kline
Mississippi Thunder Speedway
USRA Limiteds
June 4, 2021
  1. Joe Provinzino
  2. Lance Hofer
  3. Gavin Tarras

Provinzino won on the undercard of Tony Jackson Jr.'s $10,000 MLRA victory.

West Virginia

Elkins Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 26, 2021
  1. Jacob Hawkins
  2. Kyle Thomas
  3. Shane Hitt
  4. Bob Gordon
  5. Tim Senic
  6. Billy Holbert
  7. Tyler Stutler
  8. Dylan Lewis
  9. Cody Rogers
  10. James Swenskie

Jacob Hawkins of Fairmont, W.Va., topped a field of 14 Super Late Models in the Red Frederick Memorial on Saturday, collecting $3,000. ... Kyle Thomas of Pennsboro, W.Va., finished in the runner-up position, 1.225 seconds behind Hawkins. ... Saturday's feature lasted 19 minutes, with nine competitors completing all 40 laps. ... Garret Paugh won the Crate feature.

I-77 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 26, 2021
  1. Zach Hill
  2. Chris Carpenter
  3. Ed Shuman
  4. Delbert Crum
  5. Kelby Abels

Hill earned $1,500.

I-77 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2021
  1. Brandon Francis
  2. Delbert Crum
  3. Mike Foggin
  4. Josh Gibson
  5. Rex Frohnapfel

Francis won the first of two twin features, then added another, winning the second feature over Delbert Crum, Gary Wilcoxen, Craig Hayens and Caiden Black. ... Super Late Models chase a $1,500 payday on Saturday.

I-77 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 19, 2021
  1. Brandon Francis
  2. Pete Crum
  3. Ryan Montgomery
  4. Ryan Keckley
  5. Corey DeLancey
Elkins Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 19, 2021
  1. Billy Holbert
  2. Shane Hitt
  3. Michael Lake
  4. Dylan Lewis

Brent Trimble won the Crate Late Model feature.

Elkins Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 12, 2021
  1. Shane Hitt
  2. Billy Holbert
  3. Bob Gordon
  4. Troy Frazier
  5. James Swenskie

Derrick Shaw won the Crate Late Model feature.

Tyler County Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 12, 2021
  1. Ryan Montgomery
  2. Tyler Stutler
  3. Steve Weigle
  4. Shawn Jett
  5. Travis Brown

Montgomery got his first Tyler County Super Late Model victory. ... Jett rallied from the tail to fourth after missing his heat race. ... Braeden Dillinger dominated the Crate Late Model feature in front of Donnie Dotson and John Over.

Elkins Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 5, 2021
  1. Kyle Thomas
  2. Michael Lake
  3. Shane Hitt
  4. Billy Holbert
  5. Bob Gordon
  6. Cody Rogers
  7. Nick Tressler
  8. Dylan Lewis
  9. James Swenskie
  10. Chris Meadows

Thomas earned $3,000 in the Topless 40.

Princeton Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 5, 2021
  1. Chris Meadows

Meadows earned $2,000. ... T.J. Salango won the Crate Late Model feature.

Wyoming

Gillette Thunder Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 19, 2021
  1. Eddie Kirchoff
  2. Craig Rodgers
  3. Richard Haberstroh
  4. Alysse Morris
  5. Tim Gerber
Gillette Thunder Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 5, 2021
  1. Eddie Kirchoff
  2. Steven Gerber
  3. Richard Haberstroh
  4. Tim Gerber
  5. Jim Hawkins

Alberta

Castrol Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 26, 2021
  1. Matt Gerlach-Smith

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 1070
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728