Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1069
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

May 2021

Alabama

Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 29, 2021
  1. Bo Slay
  2. Steven Jernigan
  3. James Gilmore
  4. D.G. Hawkins
  5. Ryan Boudreaux

Murder Creek Distillery provided moonshine for Slay in victory lane.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 29, 2021
  1. Dana Eiland
  2. Bubba Gorman
  3. Wade Walker
  4. Josh Gorman
  5. Peyton Downing
Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 29, 2021
  1. Chad McCool
North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 29, 2021
  1. Dustin Harris
  2. Bryson Mitchell
  3. Oakley Gillespie
  4. Mike Henn
  5. Jason Markewitz

Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate feature.

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 29, 2021
  1. Garrett Glass
Fort Payne Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 29, 2021
  1. Andy Picklesimer
  2. Dee Vaught
  3. Chase Oliver
  4. Dillon Tidmore
  5. D.J. Hayes

Jay Cromer won the Crate feature.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 28, 2021
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Tyler Wood
  3. Seth McCormack
  4. Matthew Brocato
  5. Mike Henn

Morgen Lambert won the 602 Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 22, 2021
  1. Brandon Brown
Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
May 22, 2021
  1. Dallas Cooper
  2. Tim Roszell
  3. Joe Noojin

Sam Seawright scratched. ... Skip Freeman won the Limited Late Model feature. ... David Kay (604) and Ryan King (602) won Crate features.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 22, 2021
  1. Josh Huss
  2. Steven Jernigan
  3. Lee Mason
  4. Isaiah Day
  5. D.G. Hawkins

Dale Lucas won the 602 Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 22, 2021
  1. Bobby Eiland
  2. Dana Eiland
  3. Josh Gorman
  4. Campbell Hughes
  5. Peyton Thompson
Fort Payne Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 22, 2021
  1. Andy Picklesimer
  2. D.J. Hayes
  3. Richard Smith
  4. Rod Carroll
  5. Scott Seabolt

Kasey Hall won the Crate feature.

Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 22, 2021
  1. James Gilmore
North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 22, 2021
  1. Dustin Harris
  2. Seth McCormack
  3. Jadon Frame
  4. Mitchell Holloway
  5. Blake Ray

Morgen Lambert won the 602 Crate feature.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 21, 2021
  1. Tyler Wood
  2. Oakley Johns
  3. Cody Ballard
  4. Bryson Mitchell
  5. Matthew Brocato

Morgen Lambert won the 602 Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 15, 2021
  1. Billy Flannagan
  2. Bryson Mitchell
  3. Oakley Gillespie
  4. Blake Ray
  5. Greg Wilhite

Flannagan won by a few inches over Mitchell. ... Cruz Wallace won the 602 Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 15, 2021
  1. Pat Wall
  2. Bubba Gorman
  3. Josh Gorman
  4. Timothy Smith
  5. John Holdinghausen
Fort Payne Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 15, 2021
  1. Dalton Polston
  2. D.J. Hayes
  3. Richard Smith
  4. Bobby Pruitt
  5. Teddy Snow

Kasey Hall won the Crate Late Model feature.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 15, 2021
  1. Brandon Brown
  2. Cole Brown
  3. Shay Miller
  4. Lance Stewart
  5. Clint Armstrong

Doodle Lowe won the 602 Crate feature over Sherman Everett.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 15, 2021
  1. Chad McCool
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 14, 2021
  1. Bryson Mitchell
  2. Tyler Wood
  3. Oakley Johns
  4. Greg Wilhite
  5. Bobby Pruitt

Morgen Lambert won the 602 Crate feature over Levi Aldridge.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 8, 2021
  1. Taylor Jarvis
  2. D.G. Hawkins
  3. Parker Bell
  4. Isaiah Day
  5. Stephen Brantley

Dale Lucas won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
May 8, 2021
  1. Dillon Tidmore
  2. Dallas Cooper
  3. Dalton Polston
  4. Tim Roszell
  5. Maddux Mullinax

Bubba Lackey won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Cruz Skinner (604) and Ryan King (602) won Crate features.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 8, 2021
  1. Bobby Eiland
  2. Bubba Gorman
  3. Sterling Evilsizer
  4. John Holdinghausen
  5. Allen McConnell
North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 8, 2021
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Jason Markewitz
  4. Oakley Gillespie
  5. Matthew Brocato

Covy Parsons won the 602 Crate feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 8, 2021
  1. Jordan Rodabaugh
  2. Brent Rhodes
  3. D.J. Hayes
  4. Richard Smith
  5. Scott Seabolt
ECM Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
May 8, 2021
  1. Sherman Everett
  2. Caleb Coan
  3. Heather Lowe
  4. Josh Stansell
  5. Silas Hamm

Everett won on the undercard of Billy Franklin's MSCCS victory.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 7, 2021
  1. Josh Huss
  2. Isaiah Day
  3. J.C. Wilson
  4. D.G. Hawkins
  5. Parker Bell

Nick Lambeth won the 602 Crate feature.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 7, 2021
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Tyler Wood
  3. Oakley Johns
  4. Matthew Brocato
  5. Greg Wilhite

Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate feature over Morgen Lambert.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Dallas Cooper
  2. Tim Busha
  3. Tim Roszell
  4. Cruz Skinner
  5. Ryan Wilson

The event was the track's first since the announcement that it's being sold to Adam Stewart and David Miller. ... Jason Morris won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Seth McCormack (604) and Brandon Crosby (602) won Crate features.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 1, 2021
  1. Dana Eiland
  2. Logan Turner
  3. Campbell Hughes
  4. Rodgerick Dykes
  5. Bubba Gorman
Deep South Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 1, 2021
  1. Bo Slay
  2. D.G. Hawkins
  3. Steven Jernigan
  4. Tim Anderson
  5. Kyle Bryant

Kevin Mitchell won the 602 Crate feature over Dustin Boothe.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Shay Miller
  2. Will Perrell
  3. Tim Hixen
  4. Dan Cox

Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. D.J. Hayes
  2. Scott Seabolt
  3. Richard Smith

Jay Cromer won the Crate feature.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 1, 2021
  1. Bradley Price

Arkansas

Crawford County Speedway
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series
May 30, 2021
  1. Alan Brown
  2. Jason Miles
  3. Rob Powell
  4. Jon Kirby
  5. Daniel Hughes
  6. Terry Henson
  7. Eddie Hoyer
  8. Hank Long
  9. Geoff Aitken
  10. Mark Martin

Leading all the way, the polesitting Brown, of Alexander, Ark., won his first Late Model feature. ... Fellow front-row starter Jon Kirby had passes for the lead erased by cautions. ... Brown earned $1,000. ... Rob Powell's sixth-to-third run gave him hard charger honors. ... The tour heads to Batesville, Ark., on June 19.

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 29, 2021
  1. Johnny Waters
  2. Troy Dow
  3. Steven Crocker
  4. Shane Stephens
  5. Brian Woodard
Central Arkansas Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2021
  1. Jon Kirby
  2. Alan Brown
  3. Eddie Hoyer
  4. Jason Miles
  5. Terry Henson
Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 22, 2021
  1. Henry Gustavus
  2. Brandon Poppenheimer
  3. Jeff Scott
  4. Brian Woodard
  5. Bubba Wilburn
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 22, 2021
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Johnny Waters
  3. Kyle Downs
  4. Chase Honeycutt
  5. Ed Hill
I-30 Speedway
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series
May 15, 2021
  1. Jon Kirby
  2. Derrick Nichols
  3. Terry Henson
  4. Arlen Stewart
  5. Eddie Hoyer
  6. Rob Powell
  7. Ross Farmer
  8. Tim Baker
  9. Mark Martin
  10. Alan Brown

Kirby earned $1,000 for his first SOLMS victory, leading all the way from the pole. ... Eddie Hoyer's 12th-to-fifth run as hard charger earned him $150. ... The event drew 14 cars. ... The series heads to Van Buren, Ark.'s Crawford County Speedway on May 30.

Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 15, 2021
  1. Henry Gustavus
  2. Josh Ray
  3. Chandler Petty
  4. Brandon Poppenheimer
  5. Shane Stephens
Central Arkansas Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2021
  1. Jon Kirby
  2. Steven Crocker
  3. Brayden Proctor
  4. Eddie Hoyer
  5. Scotty Freeman
I-30 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 8, 2021
  1. Derrick Nichols
  2. Mark Nichols
  3. Chandler Petty
  4. Terry Henson
  5. Eddie Hoyer
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 8, 2021
  1. Joe Godsey
  2. Jeff Roth
  3. Chris Jones
  4. John Hill
  5. Kyle Downs

Godsey notched his third victory of the season.

Diamond Park Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 8, 2021
  1. Derrick Nichols
  2. Mark Nichols
  3. Chandler Petty
  4. Terry Henson
  5. Eddie Hoyer
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Scott Bell
  2. Steven Crocker
  3. Matthew Tribble
  4. Mark Nichols
  5. Kyle Downs

Arizona

FK Rod Ends Arizona Speedway
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
May 30, 2021
  1. Austin Kuehl
  2. Brad Williams
  3. John Morris
  4. John Cornell
  5. Rob Mayea
  6. Jeff Schildmeyer
  7. James Webster
  8. Bruce Duckett
  9. Lance White
  10. Paul Rios

Austin Kuehl of Cave Creek, Ariz., led the entire 20-lap distance to earn $1,000 for his first-ever SWDRA victory. ... Kuehl was the second first-time SWDRA winner in as many nights of the ninth annual John Morris Classic at FK Rod Ends Arizona Speedway, joining Saturday victor Rob Mayea.

FK Rod Ends Arizona Speedway
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
May 29, 2021
  1. Rob Mayea
  2. John Morris
  3. Brad Williams
  4. Bruce Duckett
  5. Austin Kuehl
  6. John Cornell
  7. James Webster
  8. Chris Caldwell
  9. Michael Humphreys
  10. Lance White

Third-starting Rob Mayea of Bend, Ore., topped a 14-car field to win $1,000, his first career SWDRA feature victory. ... The series concludes their weekend doubleheader with another $1,000-to-win feature at FK Rod Ends Arizona Speedway on Sunday.

Canyon Speedway Park
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
May 15, 2021
  1. Craig Parker
  2. Rob Mayea
  3. Jeff Schildmeyer
  4. Steve Ricehouse
  5. Austin Kuehl
  6. Michael Humphreys
  7. John Cornell
  8. Brad Williams
  9. Paul Rios
  10. Mark Hodges

Parker, of Phoenix, Ariz., completed a weekend SWDRA sweep at Canyon. ... He took the mid-race lead from Brad Williams, who was running third when he retired on the 18th lap. ... Parker's 14 career SWDRA victories put him in a tie for the fifth on the all-time seris list with R.C. Whitwell. ... After the Canyon weekend, Rob Mayea has 648 points to lead Brad Williams (609) and John Cornell (537).

Canyon Speedway Park
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
May 14, 2021
  1. Craig Parker
  2. John Cornell
  3. Rob Mayea
  4. Austin Kuehl
  5. Brad Williams
  6. James Webster
  7. Jeff Schildmeyer
  8. Steve Ricehouse
  9. Bruce Duckett
  10. Michael Humphreys

Parker notched his 13th career SWDRA victory and first since Oct. 17, 2020, at Arizona Speedway. ... Parker started outside the front row and led all 20 laps. ... The event drew 11 cars (Paul Rios scratched).

California

Placerville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 23, 2021
  1. Tyler Lightfoot
  2. Ray Trimble
  3. Tom Tilford
  4. Rod Oliver
  5. Dan Jinkerson
Placerville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 15, 2021
  1. Tyler Lightfoot
  2. Rod Oliver
  3. Kiely Ricardo
  4. Ray Trimble
  5. Tom Tilford

Colorado

I-76 Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
May 15, 2021
  1. Tyler Smith
  2. Lyndon Bolt
  3. Scott Lewis
  4. Frank Denning
  5. Kevin Lueck
  6. Cody Cantonwine
  7. Power Donnelly
  8. Dusty Palmore
  9. Aaron Morey
  10. Alysse Morris

The polesitting Smith, of Gibbon, Neb., earned $1,000 for his second career High Plains victory. ... His first came last July at I-76 Speedway. ... Dave Wheeler and Jeff Meeker scratched from the 20-car lineup.

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 15, 2021
  1. Sparky White
  2. Matt Hill
  3. Joe Warren
  4. Mike Wharton
  5. David Dill
Georgetown Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 14, 2021
  1. Matt Hill
  2. Austin Hubbard
  3. Trevor Collins
  4. Joey Warren
  5. Donald Lingo Jr.

Hill made an outside move on Hubbard to take the lead and win the 20-lapper.

Delaware International Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Mark Pettyjohn

Derek Magee won the Crate Late Model feature.

Florida

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 30, 2021
  1. Brenden Smith
  2. Mikey Kopka
  3. Dustin Carson
  4. Travis Staats
  5. David Showers Jr.
Putnam Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 30, 2021
  1. Johnny Collins
  2. Shawn Taylor
  3. Brandon Catto
  4. Mark Steube
  5. Sonny Thompson

Collins earned $1,500 in the program following the Church in the Dirt afternoon activities.

Southern Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 30, 2021
  1. Bo Slay
  2. Steven Jernigan
  3. Bud Thompson
  4. Kyle Bryant
  5. Ryan Boudreaux
Northwest Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 30, 2021
  1. Dale Lucas
Bubba Raceway Park
Florida Late Model Challenge Series
May 22, 2021
  1. Nevin Gainey
  2. Tom Fiebelkorn
  3. Johnny Collins
  4. Richard Ferry
  5. Doug Horton
  6. Brandon Wells
  7. Joel Nobles
  8. David Markham
  9. Joshua Kunstbeck
  10. Clay Harris

Polesitter Nevin Gainey of Fort White, Fla., earned $2,000 in the 30-lapper. ... Gainey's victory is the eighth of his career with the touring series, giving him sole possession of first place on the all-time win list.

Southern Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
May 22, 2021
  1. Taylor Jarvis
  2. Mike Lane
  3. Osman Jones
  4. John Bryant
  5. Kristin Rast
East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 22, 2021
  1. Brandon Yates
  2. Austin Leamon
  3. John Wayne Haynes
Putnam Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2021
  1. Mikey Kopka
  2. Sonny Thompson
  3. Mark Steube
All-Tech Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 15, 2021
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Clay Harris
  3. Trey Mills
  4. Bubba Whitener
  5. Garrett Mosley
  6. Joe Kump
  7. Chad Tuten
  8. Chris Lovett
  9. Kyle Van Sickle
  10. Brandon Catto

Middleburg, Fla.'s Mark Whitener earned $3,000 for the special event win for Southern Clash Late Models. ... He finished 5.345 seconds ahead of Harris in the 30-lapper. ... The race drew 15 entries.

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 15, 2021
  1. Donnie Chappell
  2. Trynt Lloyd
  3. David Clegg
  4. Shan Smith
  5. Jordan Yawn

Mikey Kopka won the 602 Crate feature.

Southern Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
May 15, 2021
  1. Jason Barnhill
  2. Jesse Enterkin
  3. Johnny Wright
  4. Brodie Gibson
  5. John Bryant
Northwest Florida Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 15, 2021
  1. Colton Leyendecker
  2. Josh Huss
  3. J.C. Wilson
  4. Bo Slay
  5. Bud Thompson
East Bay Raceway Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 15, 2021
  1. Jimmy Waldrop
  2. Steve Mathis Jr.
  3. Doug Horton
  4. Jesse Brown
  5. Travis Varnadore

Waldrop, who regained the lead from Horton on the sixth lap, claimed his first career feature victory. ... He dedicated his victory to the late Bill Crouse, who was instrumental in Waldrop's involvement in racing.

Putnam Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2021
  1. Mikey Kopka
  2. Shan Smith
  3. Brenden Smith
  4. Sonny Thompson
  5. Michael Whipple
Northwest Florida Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
May 14, 2021
  1. Jesse Enterkin
  2. Dale Lucas
  3. Brent Cartwright
  4. Johnny Wright
  5. Hunter Ward

Mike Lane crossed the line first but was disqualified for unsportsmanlike conduct.

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 8, 2021
  1. Johnny Collins
  2. Mikey Kopka
  3. Brandon Wells
  4. Tuck Trentham
  5. Jordan Yawn

Polesitter Joe Kump led four laps before Collins took command. ... Kump fell from contention with a flat right-rear tire.

Southern Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 8, 2021
  1. James Gilmore
  2. Mike Lane
  3. Jonathan Joiner
  4. Tim Anderson
  5. Bud Thompson

Gilmore notched his first feature victory since 2006.

East Bay Raceway Park
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
May 8, 2021
  1. Brandon Yates
  2. Tim Dowling
  3. Robert Vaughn Jr.
  4. Austin Leamon
  5. John Wayne Haynes
North Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 8, 2021
  1. Adam Bedenbaugh
  2. Nevin Gainey
  3. Tom Jones
  4. Wayne O'Neal
  5. Cameron Saunders

Wyatt Gainey won the 602 Crate feature.

Putnam Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2021
  1. Sonny Thompson
  2. Nevin Gainey
  3. Shayne Dayhaw
  4. Justin Dean
  5. Mark Steube
East Bay Raceway Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 1, 2021
  1. Shan Smith
  2. Jimmy Waldrop
  3. Steve Mathis Jr.
  4. Doug Horton
  5. Phillip Cobb
Northwest Florida Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
May 1, 2021
  1. Dale Lucas
  2. J.C. Wilson
  3. Brent Cartwright
  4. Nick Lambeth
  5. Jeremiah Joyner

Georgia

Rome Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 30, 2021
  1. Rucker Orr

Orr won on the undercard of Tyler Millwood's Schaeffer's Spring Nationals victory.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 29, 2021
  1. Drew Collins
  2. Stephen Segars
  3. Danny Sanders
  4. Kenny Collins
  5. Larry Timms

Cody Pritchett won the 602 Crate feature.

West Georgia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 29, 2021
  1. Marty Lunsford
  2. Russell Teal
  3. Roger Cassell
  4. Brian Womack
  5. Michael Turner

Austin Aldridge won the 602 Crate feature.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 29, 2021
  1. Daniel Wilson
  2. Gray Parton
  3. Taylor Puckett
  4. David McCoy
  5. Frankie Beard
Dixie Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 29, 2021
  1. Drew Benfield

Benfield won on the undercard of Randy Weaver's Schaeffer's Spring Nationals victory.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 29, 2021
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Alex Yarbrough
  3. Dink McKeehan
  4. Brandon Roberts
  5. Will Harris
Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 22, 2021
  1. Tim Jones
  2. Chris Morgan
  3. Stephen Segars
  4. Danny Sanders
  5. Derrick Harvey

Chris Cape won the 602 Crate feature.

West Georgia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 22, 2021
  1. Marty Massey
  2. Mason Massey
  3. Brian Womack
  4. Roger Cassell
  5. Shane Barrett

Cass Fowler won the 602 Crate feature for the third time in four 2021 events.

Dixie Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 22, 2021
  1. Dale Thurman

Jake Knowles won the Crate Late Model feature over Logan Palmer.

North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 22, 2021
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Name unavailable
  3. Rodney Weeks
  4. Nick Yancy
  5. Rich Standridge

Colten Jackson won the Crate feature.

Needmore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 22, 2021
  1. Kyle Bridges
  2. Donnie Chappell
  3. Dusty Jones
  4. Tristan Sealy
  5. Travis Stone

Bridges earned $2,000. ... Tristan Sealy won the 602 Crate feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 22, 2021
  1. Chris Woods
  2. Nick Sellers
  3. Joe Yarborough
  4. Ken Lampp
  5. Brandon Roberts
Patriots Park Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 22, 2021
  1. Parker Martin
  2. Joseph Brown
  3. Dustin Elliott
  4. Jordan Feider-Yawn
  5. Ken Limrick

Martin earned $2,200 in the Emory Pittman Memorial. ... J. Jay Reich won the 602 Crate feature.

Boyd's Speedway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
May 21, 2021
  1. Randy Weaver
  2. Ronnie Johnson
  3. Booger Brooks
  4. Chase King
  5. Jed Emert
  6. Matt Henderson
  7. Jason Manley
  8. Austin Neely
  9. Cameron Weaver
  10. Chase Oliver

The polesitting Weaver, of Crossville, Tenn., led all 40 laps for his second career Topless Outlaw victory. ... He earned $3,000 in lapping all but six competitors. ... Booger Brooks started 10th and finished third. .... Logan Palmer (604) and Sawyer Tinker (602) won Crate Late Model features. ... Chattanooga Valley Auto Parts boosted sponsorshipo to make the Topless Outlaw race $3,000-to-win instead of the originally scheduled $2,500-to-win.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2021
  1. David McCoy
  2. Dale Timms
  3. Kenny Collins
  4. Frankie Beard
  5. Austin Reed

McCoy also won the night's 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
May 15, 2021
  1. David Smith
  2. Justin Mintz
  3. Trae Kirk
  4. Austin Mintz
  5. Michael Smith
  6. Baillie Lowe
  7. Brian Grumbles
  8. Rod Roberts
  9. Dale Timms
  10. Dustin Cason

Smith earned $1,500 for the victory. ... The event drew 15 cars.

Cochran Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 15, 2021
  1. Caleb Gay
  2. Jason Lyles
  3. Jimmy Sharpe Sr.
  4. Rye Faulk
  5. Ken Limrick
Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 15, 2021
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Glenn Morris
  3. Jordy Nipper
  4. Matt Dooley
  5. Oliver Gentry

Cody Haskins (604) and Cass Fowler (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 15, 2021
  1. Danny Sanders
  2. Stephen Segars
  3. Galen Robinson
  4. Will Harris
  5. Timmy Jones

Paris Simmons won the 602 Crate feature.

Black Horse Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 15, 2021
  1. Joseph Brown

Tristan Sealy won the 602 Crate feature at the Albany, Ga., oval.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2021
  1. David McCoy
  2. Stephen Segars
  3. Brandon Haley
  4. Jordy Nipper
  5. Gray Parton

McCoy led all 25 laps. ... Brandon Stroud won the 602 Crate feature.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2021
  1. Robby Mason
  2. Tod Hernandez
  3. Josh Walker
  4. Andy Morris
  5. Gwynn Newby

Eli Beets won the Crate feature and survived a postrace protest of his engine.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 8, 2021
  1. Kenny Collins
  2. Bubba Russell
  3. Danny Sanders
  4. Stephen Segars
  5. David McCoy

Collins notched his second victory of the weekend. ... He won the previous night at Lavonia (Ga.) Speedway. .. David McCoy won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 8, 2021
  1. Colby Darda
  2. Ricky Culpepper
  3. Chase Baker
  4. Bailey Williams
  5. Dustin Elliott

Chaz Haskins won the 602 Crate main event. ... The event was a tribute to late promoter Bill Massey.

Patriots Park Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 8, 2021
  1. Tyler Sanders
  2. Caleb Gay
  3. Thomas Cooler
  4. Eric Register
  5. Austin Scarboro
West Georgia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 8, 2021
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Dustin Jones
  3. Matt Dooley
  4. Rucker Orr
  5. Mark Knight

Horton won the Brawl at the Burg for his fifth victory in 10 overall starts this season. ... Kyler Haygood won the Crate Late Model feature.

Needmore Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
May 8, 2021
  1. Clay Harris
  2. Cody Overton
  3. Devin Walker
  4. Ty Giles
  5. Landon Mathews

Harris won on the undercard of the $10,000 CRUSA victory for Wil Herrington.

North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 8, 2021
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Ronnie Johnson
  3. Brian Burke
  4. Josh Walker
  5. Davy Davis

Colten Jackson won the Crate feature over Mike Evans.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 8, 2021
  1. John Anderson
  2. Alex Yarbrough
  3. Aaron Calvert
  4. Chris Woods
  5. Ken Lampp
Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2021
  1. Kenny Collins
  2. Brandon Haley
  3. Drew Benfield
  4. Stephen Segars
  5. Mason Tucker

Collins won the Rusty Jordan Memorial. ... Lee Cooper won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 7, 2021
  1. Eli Beets
  2. Logan Palmer
  3. Christian Hanger
  4. Hayden Ownbey
  5. Jeff Smith

Beets won on the undercard of Michael Page's Southern All Star victory.

Senoia Raceway
Red Clay Series
May 1, 2021
  1. Dylan Knowles
  2. Michael Page
  3. Austin Horton
  4. Craig Scott
  5. Ricky Culpepper
  6. Colby Darda
  7. Cody Haskins
  8. McKenna Nelms
  9. Wayne Harbin
  10. Dustin Elliott

Knowles led all 25 laps for the series victory among 602 engine Crate Late Models. ... Oliver Gentry won the night's Limited Late Model feature over Austin Horton and Matt Dooley.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 1, 2021
  1. Pearson Lee Williams
  2. Cody Overton
  3. Ches Chester
  4. Garrett Mosley
  5. Corey Gordon
  6. Rye Faulk
  7. Bob Robertson
  8. Jeremy Faircloth
  9. Ben Faircloth
  10. Benjamin Cranford

Williams earned $3,000 for his Pine Tree 100 victory (the feature was a 30-lapper). ... Williams took the lead from Cody Overton on the 12th lap. ... A dozen cars in the 23-car field completed 30 laps. ... Overton won the night's 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Waycross Motor Speedway
602 All Star Late Model Series
May 1, 2021
  1. Chad Tuten
  2. Dalton Hood
  3. Bud Chancey
  4. Phil Pittman
  5. Kevin Bennett
  6. Matt Broadway
  7. Hunter Carter
  8. Nick Kirkus
  9. Chris Lovett
  10. Allen Tatum

Mark Whitener won the Southern Clash Limited Late Model feature over Ryan Carter.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Frankie Beard
  2. David McCoy
  3. Danny Sanders
  4. Frankie Coates
  5. Chris Morgan

Cody Pritchett won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Dixie Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Tyler Millwood
  2. Shawn Chastain
  3. Justin Shipley
  4. Jason Croft
  5. Wayne Echols

Millwood earned $2,000 in the season opener. ... Drew Benfield won the Limited Late Model feature, his first feature win at the Woodstock, Ga., oval. ... Jake Knowles won the 604 Crate feature with a last-lap pass.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Chris Woods
  3. Alex Yarbrough
  4. John Anderson
  5. Aaron Calvert

Iowa

Benton County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 30, 2021
  1. John Emerson
  2. Luke Goedert
  3. Dave Eckrich
  4. Luke Pestka
  5. Richie Gustin

A Hoker Trucking Series event was scrapped after the tour's previous two races on the weekend were rained out.

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 30, 2021
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Bobby Hansen
  3. Logan Duffy
  4. Joel Callahan
  5. Matt Ryan

D.J. Sweet won the Limited Late Model feature.

Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 29, 2021
  1. Jacob Brown
  2. Jake Bridge
  3. Robbie Jorgensen
  4. Jake Jorgensen
  5. A.J. Jorgensen
34 Raceway
IMCA Late Models
May 29, 2021
  1. Andy Eckrich
  2. Nick Marolf
  3. Matt Ryan
  4. Justin Kay
  5. Tommy Elston

Eckrich earned $1,000 and the $250 Sunoco Race Fuels bonus.

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 23, 2021
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Nick Marolf
  3. Bobby Hansen
  4. Jeff Tharp
  5. Joel Callahan

Kay took the lead from Marolf on the 18th lap.

Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 22, 2021
  1. Sean Johnson
  2. Curt Martin
  3. Logan Duffy
  4. Travis Smock
  5. Austin Russell
Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 22, 2021
  1. Kale Kosiski
  2. A.J. Jorgensen
  3. Jacob Brown
  4. Brandon Saltzman
  5. Curtis Glover
Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 16, 2021
  1. Nick Marolf
  2. Luke Merfeld
  3. Ron Klein
  4. Eric Pollard
  5. Logan Duffy

Marolf led all 25 laps.

Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 15, 2021
  1. Darren Ackerman
  2. Curt Martin
  3. Sean Johnson
  4. Logan Duffy
  5. Bobby Hansen

The night's event drew 118 cars and was delayed briefly by rain sprinkles.

Pepsi Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 14, 2021
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Tommy Elston
  3. Matt Ryan
  4. Andy Nezworski
  5. Mark Burgtorf
Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 9, 2021
  1. Ron Klein
  2. Joel Callahan
  3. Justin Kay
  4. Matt Ryan
  5. Logan Duffy
Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 7, 2021
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Andy Nezworski
  4. Chuck Hanna
  5. Joe Zrostlik

Kay won for the second night in a row following his 100th career IMCA Late Model victory in Marshalltown.

Pepsi Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 7, 2021
  1. Mark Burgtorf
  2. Denny Woodworth
  3. Tommy Elston
  4. Dustin Griffin
  5. Nick Marolf

Burgtorf led all but the first lap.

Marshalltown Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 6, 2021
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Joe Zrostlik
  3. Todd Cooney
  4. Greg Kastli
  5. Matt Ryan

Kay earned $1,925 in the Dale DeFrance Memorial for his 100th career IMCA vicotry. ... He started seventh and took the lead from Greg Kastli on the 19th lap. ... Ryan started 14th.

Benton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 2, 2021
  1. Richie Gustin
  2. Jeff Aikey
  3. Jason Hahne
  4. Charlie McKenna
  5. Luke Pestka

Gustin earned $1,500 ... The event, for Late Models running Malvern Bank/Hoker Trucking rules, was the first of three Late Model races this season at Benton County.

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 2, 2021
  1. Luke Merfeld
  2. Ron Klein
  3. Logan Duffy
  4. Justin Kay
  5. Eric Pollard

Merfeld started outside the front row. ... Pollard came from 15th for a top-five finish.

34 Raceway
IMCA Late Models
May 1, 2021
  1. Matt Ryan
  2. Mark Burgtorf
  3. Dustin Griffin
  4. Jay Johnson
  5. Denny Woodworth
Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 1, 2021
  1. Logan Duffy
  2. Curt Martin
  3. Eric Pollard
  4. Darren Ackerman
  5. Ben Seemann
Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 1, 2021
  1. Robbie Jorgensen
  2. Jacob Brown
  3. Brandon Saltzman
  4. Jack Hearty
  5. Don Beckstrom

Illinois

Macon Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Super Late Models
May 31, 2021
  1. Jake Little
  2. Myles Moos
  3. Greg Kimmons
  4. Jordan Bauer
  5. Rusty Griffaw
  6. Cody Maguire
  7. Donny Koehler
  8. Tegan Evans
  9. Phil Taylor
  10. Ryan Miller

Rallying from his 10th starting spot, Little earned his first series victory by overtaking Greg Kimmons on the 29th lap. ... Little pocketed $1,500 in the caution-free event. ... The event drew 12 cars (Mark Voigt scratched).

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 30, 2021
  1. Jonathan Brauns
  2. Andy Nezworski
  3. Gary Webb
  4. Joe Ross
  5. Mike Guldenpfennig

Brauns led flag-to-flag.

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 29, 2021
  1. Jeffrey Ledford
  2. Torin Mettille
  3. Jake Little
  4. Jeff Curl
  5. Eric Smith

Ledford won the $2,500 FALS Cup event for his first Super Late Model victory at Fairbury. ... "We had a pretty stacked heat race and managed to win it," Ledford told track reporter Rocky Ragusa. "That gave us track position for the feature race. We were able to take advantage of the way the track was tonight. I had to run smooth laps. I feel we have been running good and it is nice to finally get a FALS Cup."

Fairbury Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
May 29, 2021
  1. Matt Hammond
  2. Jose Parga
  3. Jake Little
  4. Chase Osterhoff
  5. Braden Johnson
  6. Blaise Baker
  7. Colby Sheppard
  8. Brandon Eskew
  9. Amber Crouch
  10. Aaron Heck

Earning $1,000, Hammond finished 0.447 of a second ahead of Parga, snapping Parga's two-race series win streak. ... Fourteen of 20 starters completed 25 laps. ... The event drew 34 entries. ... Hammond, Parga, Little and Heck were heat winners.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 29, 2021
  1. Roger Rebholz
  2. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  3. Brayton Wallace
  4. Jason Wagner
  5. Shane Kelley
Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 29, 2021
  1. Travis Denning
  2. Dan White
  3. Dale Markham
  4. Greg Cantrell
  5. Brad Stewart

Greg Cantrell won the Limited Late Model feature.

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 23, 2021
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Jacob Waterman
  3. Joe Ross
  4. Chuck Hanna
  5. B.J. Jackson

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series regular Tyler Erb overtook Nezworski late with a high-flying run in a Doug Curless-owned car, but the New Waverly, Texas, driver was disqualified postrace because his car's deck height was too high. ... Nezworski inherited the victory. ...  “Doug just hit me up on Facebook,” Erb said. “To be honest I just love racing. I don’t care what the car is, where it is. A lot of people have said bad things about this place, but that was fun as hell and I hope everyone enjoyed watching it.”

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 22, 2021
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Colby Sheppard
  3. Braden Johnson
  4. Ryan Miller
  5. Eric Doran

Parga remained unbeaten at Macon in 2021 with his fourth victory.

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 22, 2021
  1. Mike Spatola
  2. Jeffrey Ledford
  3. Eric Smith
  4. McKay Wenger
  5. Donny Walden

Spatola inherited the lead when Ryan Unzicker broke at halfway. ... "To win races it takes luck and we had a ton of luck tonight," said Spatola, who was winless at Fairbury in 2020. "With Ryan breaking like that, it was just pure luck we got the win." ... Polesitter Jeffrey Ledford settled for second.

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 22, 2021
  1. Brandon Eskew
  2. Devin McLean
  3. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  4. Dane Arvin
  5. Michael Marden
Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 22, 2021
  1. Chad Zobrist
  2. Mark Voigt
  3. Jordan Bauer
  4. Daryn Klein
  5. Rusty Griffaw
Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 22, 2021
  1. Todd Bennett
  2. Jake Little
  3. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  4. Austin Simpson
  5. Brayton Wallace

Bennett led all 30 laps.

Lincoln Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
May 21, 2021
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Jake Little
  3. Braden Johnson
  4. Colby Sheppard
  5. Roben Huffman
  6. Cody Maguire
  7. Blaise Baker
  8. Dakota Ewing
  9. Donny Koehler
  10. Brandon Lance
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
May 21, 2021
  1. Donny Walden
  2. Eric Smith
  3. Jeffrey Ledford
  4. Jeremy Conaway
  5. Rickey Frankel

"This is an emotional win for me and my team," Walden said, remembering late crew chief Randy Courney. "We lost Randy and he was with me all night. I could hear Randy yelling at me and I kept going as hard as I could. I was getting tired those last five laps, but I wasn't going to give it away." ... Aaron Heck won the Crate feature.

Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 21, 2021
  1. Chase Osterhoff
  2. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  3. Chad Osterhoff
  4. Matt Hammond
  5. Michael Marden

Osterhoff's victory was on the undercard of Brian Shirley's MARS victory.

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 15, 2021
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Cody Maguire
  3. Colby Sheppard
  4. Donny Koehler
  5. Jarod Shasteen

Dakota Ewing lowered his own track record with a 10.752-second lap. ... Ewing was leading the feature on the ninth lap when he got into the frontstretch wall, handing the lead to teammate and winner Jose Parga.

Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Crates
May 14, 2021
  1. Brandon Eskew
  2. Jose Parga
  3. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  4. Dakota Ewing
  5. Blaise Baker

Eskew's victory came on the undercard of the $10,000 MARS triumph for Brandon Sheppard.

Highland Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Super Late Models
May 8, 2021
  1. Michael Kloos
  2. Mark Voigt
  3. Jordan Bauer
  4. Adam Tischhauser
  5. Jake Little
  6. Rusty Griffaw
  7. Blaze Burwell
  8. Jason Zobrist
  9. Brian Wolfmeier
  10. Shannon Kuhn

Seventh-starting Michael Kloos of Trenton, Ill., pocketed the $1,500 Midwest Big 10 Super Late Model Series victory in the Nicci Egbert and Chris Bargetzi Memorial Night. ... Front-row starters Chad Zobrist and Daryn Klein were the second and third retirees of the race.

Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 7, 2021
  1. Dakota Ewing
  2. Jose Parga
  3. Blaise Baker
  4. Jake Little
  5. Braden Bilger
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
May 7, 2021
  1. McKay Wenger
  2. Donny Walden
  3. Kevin Weaver
  4. Jeffrey Ledford
  5. Jason Wagner

Wenger took the lead from Weaver on the third lap and led the rest of the 25-lapper. ... Chase Osterhoff won the Crate feature.

Tri-City Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 7, 2021
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Billy Laycock
  3. Trevor Gundaker
  4. Matt Bailey
  5. Adam Tischhauser

Klein raced to victory in the Steve Lampley-owned No. 33.

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 2, 2021
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Gary Webb
  4. Chuck Hanna
  5. Shawn Mulvany

Nezworski led all 25 laps.

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Ryan Unzicker
  2. Mike Spatola
  3. Jason Feger
  4. Garrett Alberson
  5. Eric Smith

Unzicker overtook Spatola with nine laps remaining en route to the $2,500 victory. ... The season opener drew 25 entries. ... "It was a hell of a battle with Mike," said Unzicker, who got his first victory since 2019 and first in his MB Customs car. "The car worked well on the bottom, middle and I could put it on the top."

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 1, 2021
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Jake Little
  3. Colby Sheppard
  4. Donny Koehler
  5. Tommy Sheppard Jr.

Parga notched his eighth overall victory of the season.

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 1, 2021
  1. Brandon Eskew
  2. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  3. Dane Arvin
  4. Kyle McMahon
  5. Michael Marden

Eskew started on the pole. ... Jeff Dotzer rallied from 14th to sixth in the 21-car feature.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Mike Chasteen Jr.

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
May 22, 2021
  1. Shelby Miles
  2. Austin Tunney
  3. Steve Peeden
  4. James Edsall III
  5. Austin Burton
  6. Keaton Streeval
  7. Robert Rainey
  8. Zack Burton
  9. Justin Bowling
  10. Dylan Norman

Shelby Miles of Bloomington, Ind., won the 25-lap Indiana Crate Late Model Series feature, earning $8,000. ... He led all 25 laps.

Brownstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 15, 2021
  1. Devin Gilpin
  2. Jared Bailey
  3. Shelby Miles
  4. Britan Godsey
  5. Alan Edsall

Gilpin earned $2,000.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
May 15, 2021
  1. Raymond Humphrey
  2. Tyler Neal
  3. Steve Peeden
  4. Keaton Streeval
  5. Austin Burton
  6. Dylan Norman
  7. Josh Boller
  8. Brad Barrow
  9. Robert Rainey
  10. Justin Bowling

Humphrey earned $800 and ended Tyler Neal's four-race winning streak.

Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 15, 2021
  1. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
May 8, 2021
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Shelby Miles
  3. Colton Sullivan
  4. Steve Peeden
  5. Greg Johnson
  6. Keaton Streeval
  7. Tyler Cain
  8. Zack Burton
  9. Robert Rainey
  10. Alan Edsall

Rain forced officials to call the race after the 13th lap was completed. ... Tyler Neal of Martinsville, Ind., was declared the winner. ... He earned $800.

Terre Haute Action Track
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
May 2, 2021
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Shelby Miles
  3. Brad Barrow
  4. Steve Peeden
  5. Tyler Cain
  6. Alan Magner
  7. Colton Sullivan
  8. Robert Rainey
  9. Zack Burton
  10. Jesse Tunny

Neal won his fifth Indiana Crate Late Model Series event in six starts. ... Neal also won the previous night in Brownstown. ... The event on the historic half-mile oval drew 18 cars.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
May 1, 2021
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Steve Peeden
  3. Shelby Miles
  4. Colton Sullivan
  5. Jeremy Owens
  6. Jesse Tunny
  7. Keaton Streeval
  8. Zack Burton
  9. Raymond Humphrey
  10. Justin Bowling

Neal notched his fourth victory of the season. ... The series is scheduled to head to Terre Haute on Sunday.

Rock Crest Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 1, 2021
  1. Tyler Cain
  2. Tory Collins
  3. Keegan Cox
  4. Charles Newby
  5. David Bryant

Polesitter Tyler Collins was sent off the track after his Raceceiver communications failed to work and he didn't fire on start, then spun a few laps later and had a disagreement with officials about the turn of events.

Kansas

81 Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
May 8, 2021
  1. Delbert Smith
  2. Dusty Leonard
  3. Kip Hughes
  4. Chris Kratzer
  5. Kaleb Roach
  6. Eddie Tidwell
  7. Hayden Ross
  8. Dustin Allen
  9. Adam Popp
  10. Daniel Smith

Taking the lead from Eddie Tidwell on the fourth lap, fourth-starting Delbert Smith of Wichita, Kan., rolled to the $750 victory, his second on the series. ... “We were on a softer tire and I know there at the end Kip (Hughes) was a half a second faster as he was getting heat in the harder tires,” Smith said. “We were just trying to save the softer tires and get through lapped traffic as fast as quick can.” ... Smith is in his 47th year of competition. "My back is not what is was, I had some surgery on it. We will keep going as long as I am competitive," he said.

Lakeside Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2021
  1. Darren Kling
  2. Jason Park
  3. Kenny Howard
  4. Marshall Jewett
  5. Don Marrs
Salina Speedway
National Championship Racing Association
May 7, 2021
  1. Dusty Leonard
  2. Delbert Smith
  3. Dan Smith
  4. Adam Popp
  5. Jeremy Bishop
  6. Chris Kratzer
  7. Dustin Bolster
  8. Cole McDaniel
  9. Zach Nickell
  10. Brad Fortney

Leonard won the NCRA opener.

Caney Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Joe Godsey
  2. Cory Green
  3. Jacob Magee
  4. Shannon Phillips
  5. Jeff Roth

Godsey started sixth.

Kentucky

Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 30, 2021
  1. Tommy Bailey

Jeff Watson won the Crate Late Model feature. ... The track added a $4,000-to-win Super Late Model event for June 5. ... The track's 126 total race cars hit the track for Memorial Day ceremonies carrying U.S. flags.

Richmond Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 29, 2021
  1. Derek Fisher
  2. Justin Rattliff
  3. Tommy Bailey
  4. Jeff Watson
  5. Trevor Landrum

Making a last-lap move on the outside of Rattliff, Fisher earned $2,000 in the Some Gave All 30. ... The holiday event drew 19 entries.

Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 22, 2021
  1. Josh Rice
  2. Trevor Landrum
  3. Kody Evans
  4. Austyn Mills
  5. Skyller Lewis
  6. Caleb Burgess
  7. Shannon Thornsberry
  8. Kyle Fogt
  9. Robby Hensley
  10. Austin Lay

Rice earned $3,000 in his fourth Florence victory of 2021.

Mountain Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 22, 2021
  1. Justin King

Shannon Thornsberry won the Crate Late Model feature.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 22, 2021
  1. Nicky Pennington
  2. Jamie Jent
  3. Dakota Pennington
  4. Allan Helton
  5. Devin Thurman
Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 21, 2021
  1. A.J. Hicks
  2. Jeff Watson
  3. Logan Walls
  4. Daniel Dial
  5. Tommy Carlton
Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 15, 2021
  1. Nicky Pennington
  2. Jamie Jent
  3. Evyian Terry
  4. Corey Lewis
  5. P.J. Simpson
Richmond Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 15, 2021
  1. Jeff Watson
  2. A.J. Hicks
  3. Dalton Brown
  4. Daniel Dial
  5. Richard Musick

Watson won on the undercard of Tyler Erb's $7,500 Southern All Star victory.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 14, 2021
  1. Todd Coffman
  2. Mike Bargo
  3. Dalton Brown
  4. Daniel Dial
  5. Thomas Turner
Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 8, 2021
  1. Devin Gilpin
  2. Austyn Mills
  3. Trevor Landrum
  4. Robby Hensley
  5. Kody Evans

Gilpin earned $2,000 on Fan Appreciation Night. ... Trent Green won the Crate Late Model feature over Josh Dietz and Jordan Hedger.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 8, 2021
  1. Nicky Pennington
  2. Jamie Jent
  3. Devin Thurman
  4. Allan Helton
  5. Ben Collier
Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 8, 2021
  1. Jeff Watson
  2. Mike Bargo
  3. Logan Walls
  4. Tommy Carlton
  5. Collin Watson
Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Jason Salmons
  2. Jamie Jent
  3. Paul Day
  4. Mike Simpson
  5. Devin Thurman
Mountain Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Justin King
  2. Garet McCloud
  3. Beadie Blackburn
  4. Jackie Fields
  5. Brad Sturgill

Oscar McCown won the Crate feature with Justin King second.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Tommy Bailey
  2. Brandon Hardgrove
  3. Steve Stollings
  4. Britan Godsey
  5. Larry Martin Jr.

Bailey earned $1,500. ... Jeff Watson won the Crate Late Model feature for his second weekend victory (he won the previous night at Ponderosa Speedway).

Louisiana

Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 29, 2021
  1. Rick Duke
  2. Kevin Sitton
  3. Rob Litton
  4. Joel Couvillion
  5. Robbie Starnes
Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 29, 2021
  1. Tanner Kellick
  2. Tyler Owens
  3. Chase Del Rio
  4. Tyler Burnett
  5. Jason Cowan
Baton Rouge Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 22, 2021
  1. Luke Bennett
  2. Brandon Buhler
  3. Donald Watson
  4. David Ashley Jr.
  5. Cale Buhler
Revolution Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 22, 2021
  1. Brandon Ball
  2. Joel Couvillion
  3. Jon Mitchell
  4. Rob Litton
  5. Dean Abbey
Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 15, 2021
  1. Tracy Denby Jr.
  2. Rob Litton
  3. Evan Ellis
  4. Morgan Bagley
  5. Kaden Honeycutt
  6. Patrik Daniel
  7. Jeff Chanler
  8. Corey Neil Jr.
  9. Jamie Burford
  10. Brandon Ball

Denby started third. ... Ellis rallied from his 16th starting spot. ... The event drew a whopping 41 entries. ... Boothill hosted a $3,000-to-win non-touring event after regional gas uncertainties forced the postponed of a $10,000-to-win Crate Racin' USA tour event.

Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 15, 2021
  1. James Shirley
  2. Tanner Kellick
  3. Tyler Burnett
  4. Mike Patrick
  5. Jason Cowan

Shirley notched his first Crate Late Model victory.

Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 14, 2021
  1. Jerry Basco
  2. Jarret Stuckey
  3. Bryce Fauntleroy
  4. Garrett Gibson
  5. Kaden Honeycutt
Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 14, 2021
  1. Tanner Kellick
Baton Rouge Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 8, 2021
  1. Robbie Stuart
  2. Donald Watson
  3. Cale Buhler
  4. Brandon Buhler
  5. Daniel Funderburk
Revolution Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 8, 2021
  1. Tyler Stevens
  2. Brandon Ball
  3. Rob Litton
  4. Garrett Gibson
  5. Robbie Starnes

Stevens notched his fifth victory of the season.

Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 7, 2021
  1. Jamie Burford
  2. Jason Ingalls
  3. Tyler Stevens
  4. Robbie Starnes
  5. Brandon Ball

Stevens rallied from 19th to third. ... Boothill hosts a $10,000-to-win Crate Racin' USA tour event on May 14-15.

Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 7, 2021
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Jerry Basco
  3. Dakota Smith
  4. James Dubroc
  5. Mark Powell
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 1, 2021
  1. Rick Duke
  2. Dakota Smith
  3. Tracy Denby Jr.
  4. Rob Litton
  5. Zachary Heflin
Revolution Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 1, 2021
  1. Brandon Ball
  2. Garrett Gibson
  3. Sid Scarbrough
  4. James Shirley
  5. Tanner Kellick

Maryland

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 22, 2021
  1. Justin Weaver
  2. Donnie Farlling
  3. Frankie Gordon
  4. Scott Palmer
  5. Taylor Farlling

The fourth-starting Weaver made his way to the lead on lap four and never looked back. ... "I didn't know how the night was going to go early on," Weaver said. "We have overcome a lot of obstacles so it feels good to be in this position."

Greater Cumberland Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 22, 2021
  1. Chad Myers
  2. Clinton Hersh
  3. Brian Lowery
  4. Brad Feight
  5. James Loar

Kyle Weyant won the Limited Late Model feature.

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 16, 2021
  1. Gregg Satterlee
  2. Trever Feathers
  3. Matt Cosner
  4. Tyler Bare
  5. Rick Eckert
  6. Gary Stuhler
  7. Max Blair
  8. Dan Stone
  9. Logan Roberson
  10. Jim Bernheisel

Gregg Satterlee of Indiana, Pa., picked up the Frank Sagi Tribute victory at Hagerstown, earning $3,500.  ... Satterlee overtook Trever Feathers of Winchester, Va., on a restart with five laps remaining in the 30-lap affair to pick up the win. ... Rick Eckert improved nine positions in rounding out the top five.

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2021
  1. Brandon Long
  2. Kyle Lear
  3. Chuck Cox
  4. Sam Archer
  5. Jonny Oliver

Long scored his first career Limited Late Model victory. ... “We’ve come close so many times, I can’t believe we finally got one," Long said. ... Jeremy Pilkerton won the Crate Late Model feature, taking the lead from Megan Mann on the 15th lap. ... Pilkerton dedicated the victory to his father Jeff, who suffered a heart attack the previous week.

Potomac Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 8, 2021
  1. Ben Bowie
  2. Jeremy Pilkerton
  3. Ed Pope Jr.
  4. Megan Mann
  5. Chuck Bowie

Ben Bowie won his first 2021 start for his 10th career Crate victory at Potomac. ...  “Jeremy and I raced hard out there tonight and we made some contact a few times.” Bowie saiud. “If he had of gotten around me, I don’t think I would’ve been able to catch him.”

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Barry Miller
  2. Kyle Lear
  3. Frankie Gordon
  4. Donnie Farlling
  5. Jake Piper

Miller overtook Piper on a restart. ... Ray Love Jr. won the Crate feature despite his left-front fender coming lose. ... “We missed the setup big time but thankfully our car took off on when I got up on the cushion,” Love said. “We had that body damage early, but we still managed to get the victory and that’s all I care about.”

Michigan

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 29, 2021
  1. Derrick Hilliker
  2. Kurt Mesman
  3. Tom Dusen
  4. Don Rohn
  5. Scott Baker
Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
May 29, 2021
  1. Greg Gokey
  2. Andy Sprague
  3. Ryan VanderVeen
  4. Steve Fairbanks
  5. Nick Kurtz

Taylor Wiles won the Crate feature.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 29, 2021
  1. Chad Bennett
  2. Shawn O'Connor
  3. Matt Murawski
  4. Rob Westergard
  5. Keith Finkbeiner
Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 28, 2021
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Greg Gokey
  3. Travis Stemler
  4. Cody Bauer
  5. Bill DeLonge

Kyle Wright won the Crate feature.

Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
May 22, 2021
  1. Ryan VanderVeen
  2. Greg Gokey
  3. Andy Sprague
  4. Kevin Juusola
  5. Rich Neiser

VanderVeen started fifth. ... Tom Sprague Jr. was battling VanderVeen up front when he got into the fence and retired in 16th. ... Andy Sprague won the Crate feature.

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 22, 2021
  1. Carl Ries
  2. Derrick Hilliker
  3. Taylor Wiles
  4. Amanda Wing
Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 22, 2021
  1. David Mielke
  2. Eric Spangler
  3. Mike Vandermark
  4. Joey Burch
  5. Ryan Lanphierd

Mielke started fifth alongside Spangler and took the lead from Joey Burch on the 12th lap. ... Ryan Lanphierd led the first four laps before Burch took command. ... Mike Vandermark was the fast qualifier at 14.175 seconds. ... The Memorial Day weekend special pays $10,000-to-win for Allstar Performance Challenge Super Late Models.

I-96 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 21, 2021
  1. Brian Ruhlman
  2. Garrett Wiles
  3. Michael Archer
  4. Amanda Wing
  5. Jimmy Gallagher
Tri-City Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 21, 2021
  1. Travis Stemler
  2. Chad Finley
  3. Alex Hupert
  4. David Hilliker
  5. Ryan Lanphierd

Stemler used the high groove to overtake Hupert on the high side.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 21, 2021
  1. Greg Gokey
  2. Brandon Thirlby
  3. Dave Baker
  4. Rich Neiser
  5. Chad White

Jordan Dahlke won the Crate Late Model feature.

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 15, 2021
  1. Kyle Borgman
  2. Scott Baker
  3. Jimmy Gallagher
  4. Derrick Hilliker
  5. Brennan Bowen
Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 15, 2021
  1. Chad Bennett
  2. Rob Westergard
  3. Dennis Lupien
  4. Klint Goretski
  5. Sam Russell
Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 14, 2021
  1. Bill Bray
  2. Nick Kurtz
  3. Phil Ausra
  4. Rich Neiser
  5. Scott Wenell

Jordan Dahlke won the Crate Late Model feature.

I-96 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2021
  1. Michael Archer
  2. Garrett Wiles
  3. Brian Ruhlman
  4. Scott Fisk
  5. Jared Guinn

Archer notched his second I-96 victory of the season.

Thunderbird Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 8, 2021
  1. Dona Marcoullier
  2. Brandon Thirlby
  3. Logan Nickerson
  4. Greg Gokey
  5. Eric Spangler

Taking the lead halfway through the 25-lapper, Marcoullier rallied from his 10th starting spot. ... Polesitter Eric Spangler slipped back to finish fifth. ... Steve Fairbanks won the Crate Late Model feature.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 8, 2021
  1. Chad Bennett
  2. Shawn O'Connor
  3. Aaron Raby
  4. Mike Essex
  5. Curtis O'Connor
Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 7, 2021
  1. Eric Spangler
  2. Cody Bauer
  3. Bill Bray
  4. Brandon Thirlby
  5. Dona Marcoullier

Spangler snapped Thirlby's personal two-race winning streak. ... The event drew 21 Super Late Models. ... Jordan Dahlke won the Crate feature.

Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Brandon Thirlby
  2. Eric Spangler
  3. Curtis Roberts
  4. Travis Stemler
  5. Cody Bauer
  6. David Mielke
  7. Rusty Schlenk
  8. Chad Finley
  9. Rachel Carpenter
  10. Dona Marcoullier

Thirlby earned $3,000. ... The $5,000 Allstar Performance Challenge event originally scheduled for May 1 was postponed to May 15.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 1, 2021
  1. Shawn O'Connor
  2. Rob Westergard
  3. Keith Finkbeiner
  4. Matt Murawski
  5. Mike Essex
Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Andy Sprague
  2. Kyle Borgman
  3. Rich Neiser
  4. Ryan VanderVeen
  5. Nick Kurtz

Sprague took the lead from Borgman near halfway. ... He also won the Crate Late Model feature.

Minnesota

Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 29, 2021
  1. Kyle Peterlin
  2. Deven VanHouse
  3. Derek Vesel
  4. Jayme Lautigar
  5. Jeff Provinzino

Peterlin started fourth.

I-94 Sure Step Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2021
  1. Ben Wolden
  2. Dustin Johanneck
  3. Zack Tysdal
  4. Brad Staples
  5. Tony Croninger
Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 21, 2021
  1. Jordan Tollakson
  2. Kyle Jensen
  3. Curt Kranz
  4. C.J. Eilers
  5. Justin Tammen
Halvor Lines Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 16, 2021
  1. Jeffrey Massingill
  2. Deven VanHouse
  3. Kyle Peterlin
  4. Aaron Lillo
  5. Derek Vesel

Aaron Lillo led the first three laps before Massingill took command. ... Devin VanHouse rallied from ninth to second in the 20-lapper.

Granite City Motor Park
WISSOTA Late Models
May 16, 2021
  1. Don Shaw
  2. Dave Mass
  3. Ryan Mikkelson
  4. Bryce Sward
  5. Cole Schill

The sixth-starting Shaw led the final 14 laps. ... Ryan Mikkelson led the first six laps from outside the front row. ... A dozen drivers started the 20-lapper.

Viking Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 15, 2021
  1. Don Shaw
  2. Dave Mass
  3. Bryce Sward
  4. Cole Schill
  5. Ryan Mikkelson
Granite City Motor Park
WISSOTA Late Models
May 9, 2021
  1. Dave Mass
  2. Ryan Mikkelson
  3. Shane Edginton
  4. Bryce Sward
  5. Joel Collins
I-94 Sure Step Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 7, 2021
  1. Ryan Mikkelson
  2. Cole Schill
  3. Dave Mass
  4. Chuck Swenson
  5. Ben Wolden

Mikkelson debuted a new car. ... Chuck Swenson led three laps before Cole Schill went out front. ... Mikkelson and Schill swapped the lead and Mikkelson took over for good on the seventh lap. ... Sam Zender won the Limited Late Model feature.

Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 7, 2021
  1. Ryan Engels
  2. Curt Kranz
  3. Chad Becker
  4. Jordan Tollakson
  5. C.J. Eilers
Granite City Motor Park
WISSOTA Late Models
May 2, 2021
  1. Jeffrey Massingill
  2. Cole Searing
  3. Shane Edginton
  4. Dave Mass
  5. Ryan Mikkelson

The track opened under the new ownership of James Trantina. ... Massingill started on the pole while Searing advanced six positions. ... Improvements included a remodeled and enlarged pit area.

I-94 Sure Step Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 1, 2021
  1. Dave Mass
  2. Bryce Sward
  3. Jeffrey Massingill
  4. Shane Edginton
  5. Mike Greseth

Ben Wolden won the Limited Late Model feature. ... I-94 opened the season with a weekend doubleheader.

Missouri

Midway Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
May 30, 2021
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Jimmy Body III
  3. Chris Hawkins
  4. Chuck Comer
  5. Mark Simon
  6. Cole Wells
  7. Mike Anderson
  8. Cody Jolly
  9. Tim Petty
  10. Jace Parmley

The fourth-starting Keeter, of Webb City, Mo., earned $1,000 for his second career series win. … Cole Wells (14th to sixth) and Jace Parmley (18th to 10th) both improved eight positions. … Chuck Comer, Mike Anderson, Chris Hawkins and Justin Henson were heat winners.

Randolph County Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 30, 2021
  1. Cody Holtkamp
  2. Chase Breid
  3. Kayden Clatt
  4. Skip Frey
  5. Richard Kimberling

Holtkamp won the Gene Patrick Memorial.

Legit Speedway Park
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
May 29, 2021
  1. Cole Wells
  2. Mitch Keeter
  3. Cody Jolly
  4. Dustin Mooneyham
  5. Jim Body
  6. Jace Parmley
  7. Jimmy Body III
  8. Chris Hawkins
  9. Joey Smith
  10. Mike Anderson

Cole Wells of Aurora, Mo., came off the pole position to earn the 30-lap feature's $1,000 top prize. ... It was Wells's first Cash Money tour win of 2021 and the eighth of his career. ... Thirty-one cars were on hand.

Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
May 29, 2021
  1. Michael Kloos
  2. Daryn Klein
  3. Mark Voigt
  4. Jordan Bauer
  5. Chad Zobrist
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 29, 2021
  1. Houston Johnson
  2. Kerry Davis
  3. Tommy Cordray
  4. Mike Taylor
  5. Brad Dibben
Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
May 22, 2021
  1. Joe Godsey
  2. Robby Moore
  3. Kaleb Stolba
  4. Kaeden Cornell
  5. Steve Stultz

Bobby Ratterree won the Limited Late Model feature.

Lucas Oil Speedway
ULMA Limiteds
May 15, 2021
  1. Cole Henson
  2. Larry Ferris
  3. Dalton Imhoff
  4. Johnny Fennewald
  5. J.C. Morton

Henson led all 25 laps for his second victory of the season. "I'll tell you what man, this track was hooked up tonight," Henson said in victory lane. "That's what I'm talking about! Hammer down and wheel that thing. Lapped traffic was getting a little sketchy there. I was just trying not to mess up.”

Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
May 15, 2021
  1. Jason Papich
  2. Daryn Klein
  3. Michael Kloos
  4. Mark Voigt
  5. Jason Suhre

Papich claimed the I-55 victory the night's Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association event in West Liberty (Iowa) Raceway was rained out.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 15, 2021
  1. Kerry Davis
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Bobby Penney
  4. Terry Vantrump
  5. Brad Dibben
Randolph County Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2021
  1. Dewayne Kiefer
  2. Blaze Burwell
  3. Dylan Hoover
  4. Reid Millard
  5. Chase Breid
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 8, 2021
  1. Tommy Cordray
  2. Kerry Davis
  3. Paul Glendenning
  4. Michael Dotson
Lucas Oil Speedway
ULMA Limiteds
May 8, 2021
  1. Larry Ferris
  2. J.C. Morton
  3. Cole Henson
  4. Todd McCoin
  5. Johnny Fennewald

Ferris, of Nevada, Mo., led all 20 laps. ... He beat fellow front-row starter J.C. Morton by 1.2 seconds. ... Ferris missed the first two weeks of action and finished third in May 1's event, his first 2021 start.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 8, 2021
  1. Tommy Cordray
  2. Kerry Davis
  3. Paul Glendenning
  4. Michael Dotson
  5. Terry Vantrump
Old 71 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 7, 2021
  1. Justin Wells
  2. Johnny Fennewald
  3. Nick Whitehead
  4. Kylan Garner
  5. Troy Reasoner
Randolph County Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2021
  1. Chase Breid
  2. Darek Wiss
  3. Kayden Clatt
  4. Richard Kimberling
  5. Jake Morris
Lucas Oil Speedway
ULMA Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Johnny Fennewald
  2. Larry Ferrell
  3. J.C. Morton
  4. Cole Henson
  5. Todd McCoin

Appleton City, Mo.'s Fennewald won by about a half-lap margin. ... Mechanical issues plagued him in hte opener and he was 11th in the second week of the season. ... "We've had a lot of bad luck so far this year," Fennewald said, thanking Tony Jackson Jr. and his crew. "Our luck hasn't been good and we needed a night like tonight. Hopefully we can keep it up here. I have a lot of good help now and hopefully everything pays off."

Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Michael Kloos
  3. Jordan Bauer
  4. Trevor Gundaker
  5. Matt Bailey

Klein led all 25 laps.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Kerry Davis
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Houston Johnson
  4. Paul Glendenning
  5. Bobby Penney
Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Scott Crigler
  2. Joey Smith
  3. Kaleb Stolba
  4. Jamie Robards
  5. Chris Jones

Crigler led all 20 laps. ... Ben Piper won the Limited Late Model feature.

Mississippi

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
May 30, 2021
  1. Tyler Burgess
  2. Brett White
  3. Tody Ratcliff
  4. Ryan Colby
  5. Chace Pennington
  6. Cody Chism
  7. Bailey Callahan
  8. J.C. Wilson
  9. Corey Pennington
  10. Steve Kirk

The fourth-starting Burgess, of Memphis, Tenn., earned $3,000 for winning Magnolia's Sportsman World Championship, which drew 51 entries. ... Provisional starter Cody Chism of Amory, Miss., rallied from 25th to sixth. ... Burgess, White, Ratcliff, Chase Washington, Callahan and Matt Grable won heats. ... Kyle Beck of Rome, Ga., won the non-qualifiers' race. ... Jeremy Shaw of Millport, Ala., won the 604 Crate feature over Evan Ellis and Randall Beckwith.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 30, 2021
  1. Jeremy Shaw
  2. Evan Ellis
  3. Randall Beckwith
  4. Rodney Wing
  5. Jamey Boland

Shaw denied Ellis a weekend sweep on the undercard of the Sportsman World Championship for 602 Crates won by Tyler Burgess.

Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 29, 2021
  1. Jeremy Idom
  2. Cliff Williams
  3. Sid Scarbrough
  4. Bill Dunaway
  5. Claude Brewer

Bill Dunaway won the three-car 602 Crate feature.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 29, 2021
  1. Evan Ellis
  2. Randall Beckwith
  3. Rodney Wing
  4. Chase Cooper
  5. Jamie Tollison
Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
May 29, 2021
  1. Cody Springer
  2. Tracy Martin
  3. Robin Harben
  4. Joseph Felks
  5. Sterling Hogeland
Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 28, 2021
  1. Peter Hazzard
  2. Christian Chamblee
  3. Bubba Harrison
  4. Christopher Showah
  5. Bobby Jordan
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 28, 2021
  1. Jeremy Idom
  2. Scott Ladner
  3. Shannon Lee
  4. Pace Cameron
Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 22, 2021
  1. Peter Hazzard
  2. Alan Brown
  3. Christopher Showah
  4. Brent Dillon
  5. Clayton Kilgore

Hazzard won on the undercard of Mike Palasini Jr.'s Comp Cams victory.

Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 22, 2021
  1. Jim McDuffie
  2. Casey Haney
  3. Rodney Wing
  4. Jason Henry
  5. Chris McElhenney

Tody Ratcliff won the 602 Crate feature.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 22, 2021
  1. James Davis
  2. Jonathan Pridmore
  3. Cade Bernard
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 21, 2021
  1. Jeremy Idom
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. Scott Ladner
  4. Chase Cooper
  5. Joey Pilgrim
Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 15, 2021
  1. Chase Williams
  2. Rodney Wing
  3. Jason Henry
  4. Sid Scarbrough
  5. Bobby Jordan

Williams won on the undercard of the MSCCS victory for Spencer Hughes. ... Shelby Dickerson won the 602 Crate feature.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 15, 2021
  1. Jamey Boland
  2. Monte Skinner
  3. Jason Markewitz
  4. Mike Combs
  5. Jake Elam

Tyler Burgess won the 602 Crate feature.

Outlaw Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 15, 2021
  1. Joey Pilgrim
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. Chase Cooper
  4. Ty Pilgrim
  5. Dustin Boykin
Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 15, 2021
  1. Justin Carter
  2. Joey McKinney
  3. Bradley Price
  4. Morgen Lambert
  5. Neil Brown
Columbus Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2021
  1. Rick Rickman
  2. Shelby Sheedy
  3. Jason Michau
  4. Neil Baggett

Hunter Carroll (604) and Tony Shelton (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 14, 2021
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. Jeremy Idom
  3. Pace Cameron
  4. Derek Smith

Lee's victory in a four-car field came on the undercard of the MSCCS victory for Spencer Hughes.

Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 8, 2021
  1. Brent Dillon
  2. Ashley Newman
  3. Christopher Showah
  4. Jim Paxton
  5. Clayton Kilgore
Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 8, 2021
  1. Jeremy Idom
  2. Chase Williams
  3. James Moore
  4. Sid Scarbrough
  5. Tyler Burnett
Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 8, 2021
  1. Monte Skinner
  2. Jamey Boland
  3. Chris McElhenney
  4. Randall Beckwith
  5. Jim McDuffie

Tody Ratcliff won the 602 Crate main event.

Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 8, 2021
  1. Kody Barber
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. Tootie Arnold
  4. Michael Dupuy
  5. Alan Kirkland
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 7, 2021
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. Joey Pilgrim
  3. Scott Ladner
  4. Ty Pilgrim
  5. Derek Smith
Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 1, 2021
  1. Brent Dillon
  2. Christopher Showah
  3. Bubba Harrison
  4. Doug Showah
  5. Clayton Kilgore
Columbus Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 1, 2021
  1. Jason Markewitz
  2. Mark Stokes
  3. Josh Parkerson

Morgen Lambert won the 602 Crate feature over Tony Shelton.

Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 1, 2021
  1. Bryce Fauntleroy
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. Jeremy Idom
  4. Tootie Arnold
  5. Kody Barber
Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 1, 2021
  1. Tony Chaney
  2. Tracy Martin
  3. Randy Brewer
  4. James Chaney
  5. Joey McKinney

Montana

Electric City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 15, 2021
  1. Ty Hample
  2. Beau Nave
  3. Rayce McCord
  4. James Myre
  5. Rock Degele

Hample won the second night of the Late Model Shootout ... First-night winner Jim Zaremski retired after seven laps while running fifth.

Electric City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 14, 2021
  1. Jim Zaremski
  2. Ty Hample
  3. Rayce McCord
  4. Logan Dawson
  5. Kinzer McCord

The fifth-starting Zaremski captured the opening night of the Late Model Shootout.

North Carolina

311 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 30, 2021
  1. Dustin Brim

Robbie Gibson won the 602 Crate feature.

Harris Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
May 29, 2021
  1. Ron Parker
  2. Willie Milliken
  3. Scott Shirey
  4. Jacob Houser
  5. Josh Harris
  6. Robbie Bailey
  7. Eddie Baggs
  8. Mark Dysart
  9. Chuck Smith
  10. Greg Clark

Belwood, N.C.'s Ron Parker came off the outside pole to claim the $2,000 top prize in the Charlie Blanton Memorial program. ... It was Parker's second Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Model victory of 2021. ... Twenty cars entered the event.

Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2021
  1. John Staton
  2. Larry Jackson
  3. Brent Robinson
  4. Tom Wilson
  5. Will Pritchard

Staton led all the way.

311 Motor Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
May 22, 2021
  1. Jeff Parsons
  2. Daulton Wilson
  3. Timmy Mills
  4. Dalton Jacobs
  5. Andrew Durham
  6. Bill Tesh
  7. Chris Joyce
  8. Zack Tate
  9. Jason Dickerson
  10. Bobby Hunter

Jeff Parsons won the 20-lap Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series feature at 311, collecting $1,200.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 22, 2021
  1. Dylan Davis
  2. Chris Smith
  3. Cody Dellinger
  4. Jason Womack
  5. Isaiah Manis
Friendship Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 22, 2021
  1. Tristen Love
  2. Isaak Love
  3. Dylan Watson
  4. Steve Blackburn
  5. Kyle Pierce

Nathan Walker won the 602 Crate feature.

Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 22, 2021
  1. Dustin Taylor
  2. John Ruggiero Jr.
  3. Jeremy Fowler
County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 22, 2021
  1. Michael Rouse
  2. Dustin Mitchell
  3. Christian Joyner
  4. Tyler Hobgood
  5. Joe Radford
311 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 21, 2021
  1. Jamison McBride
  2. Dale Moore
  3. Gary Mabe
  4. Cole Apple
  5. Chris Joyce
Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2021
  1. Tom Wilson
  2. Billy Hubbard
  3. Larry Jackson
  4. Dennis Nash
  5. Brad Rigdon
311 Motor Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
May 15, 2021
  1. Greg Clark
  2. Jeff Decker
  3. Chuck Smith
  4. Jamison McBride
  5. Jacob Houser
  6. Robbie Bailey
  7. Scott Shirey
  8. Eddie Baggs
  9. Mark Dysart
  10. Daniel Tucker

Clark, the series points leader, earned $1,500 while topping a 16-car field to win the Donald Tucker Memorial. ... Starting from outside the front row, Clark finished 1.105 seconds ahead of Decker, who started sixth. ... It was Clark's second series win of the season.

311 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 15, 2021
  1. Mitchell Coble
  2. Teddy Musgrave Jr.
  3. Timmie Harrelson
  4. Justin Hudspeth
  5. Dustin Brim
  6. Luke Fleming
  7. Jamison McBride
  8. Scott Shirey
  9. Phillip Woods
  10. Gary Mabe

Coble earned $3,000 for winning 311's American Racer-backed Crate Late Model main event, which drew 14 entries. ... Brandon Hall won the 602 feature, which also paid $3,000-to-win as part of 311's Donald Tucker Memorial.

Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 15, 2021
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. John Price
  3. Monk Gulledge
  4. Dustin Taylor
  5. Jimmy Ivester
County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 15, 2021
  1. Cy Nelms Jr.

Nelms picked up his second feature in his CYFI Chassis.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 15, 2021
  1. Cody Wright
  2. Mason Price
  3. Joey Cascell
  4. Carl Vaughan
  5. Jake Rithmeier

Wright notched his first career Late Model victory.

Tri-County Racetrack
Red Clay Series
May 14, 2021
  1. Jake Green
  2. Nick Sellers
  3. Seth Wimpey
  4. Jacob Hamby
  5. Jacob Parris
  6. Michael Barnett
  7. Mike Bruner
  8. Dillon Daves
  9. Shun Thomas
  10. Matt Sandefur

The polesitting Green, of Crandall, Ga., earned $1,000 in the event for the 602 Crate Late Model Series in winning on his birthday. ... Green led all 30 laps and took the checkers two seconds ahead of Nick Sellers. ... Seth Wimpley rallied from 13th to third. ... Caden Walston, Rickey Smith, Clinton Raper and Bobby Elkins were eliminated in early incidents.

Tri-County Racetrack
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2021
  1. David Payne
  2. Shawn Chastain
  3. Jamie Oliver
  4. Danny Ledford
  5. Glenn Barnett

Payne earned $1,500 in the five-car feature. ... Jason Deal won the Limited Late Model feature while Jake Green won the Red Clay Series event for 602 Crate Late Models.

Carolina Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2021
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Jon Thornburg
  3. Michael Lauffer
  4. Justin Norman
  5. Cody Dellinger
Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2021
  1. Brent Robinson

Leading all 40 laps from his pole position, Robinson earned $2,000 in the track's season opener.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
May 8, 2021
  1. Michael Rouse
  2. Jacob Houser
  3. Landen Zakalowski
  4. Christian Thomas
  5. Chuck Smith
  6. Brandon Marshall
  7. Robbie Bailey
  8. Brad Rigdon
  9. Reggie Primus
  10. Scott Shirey

Third-starting Michael Rouse of Wilson, N.C., scored the $1,500 Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Model Series victory.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 8, 2021
  1. Chris Smith
  2. Dylan Davis
  3. Jason Womack
  4. Isaiah Manis
  5. Josh Harris
Friendship Motor Speedway
Fastrak Crates
May 8, 2021
  1. Isaak Love
  2. Matt Long
  3. Steve Blackburn
  4. Kyle Pierce
  5. Chub Gunter
Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 8, 2021
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. John Price
  3. Justin Wofford
  4. Dustin Taylor
  5. Daniel Durham
Carolina Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2021
  1. Jonathan Hinson
  2. Brandon Dockery
  3. Mark Greene
  4. Justin Norman
  5. Brad Ostrander

Hinson had a 3.3-second gap at the finish.

Tri-County Racetrack
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2021
  1. Jason Deal
  2. Danny Ledford
  3. Levi Hicks
  4. Chuck Southard
  5. Andy Standridge

May 14's event includes a $1,500-to-win Super Late Model event and the Red Clay Series for 602 Crate Late Models.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
May 2, 2021
  1. Daulton Wilson
  2. Andrew Durham
  3. Nathan Walker
  4. Daniel Durham
  5. Dalton Jacobs
  6. Timmy Mills
  7. Jason Dickerson

Winning his third tour race in a row, Wilson earned $1,200 in the Mid-East 602 event. ... The race drew seven cars. ... Timmy Mills set fast time.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
May 1, 2021
  1. Daulton Wilson
  2. Andrew Durham
  3. Dalton Jacobs
  4. Jason Dickerson
  5. Timmy Mills
  6. Shaun Andrews
  7. Daniel Durham
  8. A.J. Belanger

Hometown driver Daulton Wilson notched his second straight series victory. ... The event drew eight cars.

Friendship Motor Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
May 1, 2021
  1. Robbie Bailey
  2. Tommy Jones
  3. Greg Clark
  4. Mark Dysart
  5. Josh Harris
  6. Scott Shirey
  7. Jimbo Bray
  8. Jamison McBride
  9. Caleb Fulp
  10. Jake Houser

The pole-starting Bailey, who earned $1,500, is the Blue Ridge tour's fifth winner in five races. ... Bailey, the reigning series champ, let Tommy Jones grabbed the lead early but eventually grabbed the point on a restart. ... "All the pieces came together," said Bailey, who rebounded after a blown engine at Lake View Motor Speedway. ... The event drew 21 cars.

Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 1, 2021
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Devon Morgan
  3. John Price
  4. Blake Dill
  5. Brandon Dockery

Ruggiero won by a commanding four seconds.

311 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 1, 2021
  1. Dustin Brim
  2. Spencer Apple
  3. Timmie Harrelson
  4. Teddy Musgrave Jr.
  5. Mark Crowe
County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Cy Nelms Jr.

Nelms notched his first victory in his new self-designed chassis.

North Dakota

River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 28, 2021
  1. Mike Greseth
  2. Shane Edginton
  3. Brody Troftgruben
  4. Tom Corcoran
  5. Cole Schill

Greseth won his second straight race following Thursday's Northern LateModel Racing Association event at Grand Rapids (Minn.) Speedway.

River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 14, 2021
  1. Dustin Strand
  2. Mike Greseth
  3. Joey Pederson
  4. Brad Seng
  5. Shane Edginton

Strand led all 20 laps in the caution-free event. ... Strand also won the modified feature. ... Late Model rookie Mike Greseth finished second in his division debut at River Cities, taking second from Joey Pederson on the last lap.

River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 7, 2021
  1. Lance Schill
  2. Dustin Strand
  3. Shane Edginton
  4. Brad Seng
  5. Joey Pederson

Schill led all 20 laps in the season opener. ... Joey Pederson held the second spot for seven laps but faded to fifth.

Nebraska

I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 30, 2021
  1. Jesse Sobbing
  2. Todd Cooney
  3. Cole Wayman
  4. Jake Bridge
  5. Brandon Saltzman

Sobbing won the Charlie Clark Memorial.

Junction Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 29, 2021
  1. Micah Veleba
  2. Alex Banks
  3. Cory Dumpert
  4. Jacob Kubicka
  5. Denton Duncan
Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 29, 2021
  1. Ben Sukup
  2. Jim Johnson
  3. Robert Osborne
  4. Travis Birkley
  5. Devin Johnson
Lincoln County Raceway
High Plains Late Model Series
May 28, 2021
  1. Jake Neal
  2. Delbert Smith
  3. Josh Leonard
  4. Dan Smith
  5. Dylan Schmer
  6. Dakota Berry
  7. Lyndon Bolt
  8. Adam Popp
  9. Scott Cimfl
  10. Tyler Reagle
Junction Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 22, 2021
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Denton Duncan
  3. Jacob Kubicka
  4. Micah Veleba
  5. Kyle Prauner
Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
May 21, 2021
  1. Alex Banks
  2. Kyle Prauner
  3. Greg Krohn
  4. Cory Dumpert
  5. Ben Sukup
I-80 Speedway
NASCAR Late Models
May 21, 2021
  1. Bill Leighton Jr.
  2. Tad Pospisil
  3. Jake Neal
  4. Todd Cooney
  5. Ben Schaller

Leighton earned $2,556 for his Bob Walker Memorial victory.

Junction Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 15, 2021
  1. Denton Duncan
  2. Cory Dumpert
  3. Les Siebert
  4. Jason Humphrey
  5. Todd Buller
Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 15, 2021
  1. Jim Johnson
  2. Nelson Vollbrecht
  3. Eric Vanosdall
  4. Chase Osborne
  5. Kyle Prauner
I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2021
  1. Jake Bridge
  2. Todd Cooney
  3. Jacob Brown
  4. Andrew Tilley
  5. Mike Morton Jr.
Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
May 7, 2021
  1. Chase Osborne
  2. Cory Dumpert
  3. Robert Osborne
  4. Travis Dickes
  5. Kyle Prauner

Chase Osborne fought off challenges from Dickes and Dumpert, who was just 0.040 seconds behind at the finish of the 25-lapper. ... Robert Osborne rallied from 16th to third.

I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2021
  1. Jacob Brown
  2. Jake Bridge
  3. Cole Wayman
  4. Brandon Saltzman
  5. Robbie Jorgensen
U.S. 30 Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 6, 2021
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Alex Banks
  3. Ben Sukup
  4. Kyle Prauner
  5. Chase Osborne
Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 1, 2021
  1. Kyle Prauner
  2. Robert Osborne
  3. Joey Haase
  4. Devin Johnson
  5. Chase Osborne

New Mexico

Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 30, 2021
  1. Phillip Houston
  2. Devan Smith
  3. Javier Zapien Jr.
  4. Eric McNutt
  5. Dave Deetz
Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 29, 2021
  1. Phillip Houston
  2. Devan Smith
  3. Javier Zapien Jr.
  4. Dave Deetz
  5. Sam Alonso
Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 15, 2021
  1. Josh Cain
  2. Devan Smith
  3. Dave Deetz
  4. Eric McNutt
  5. Bryan Christie
Sandia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 8, 2021
  1. Josh Cain
  2. Bill Waltman
  3. Rob Moseley
Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Levi DeMartino
  2. Eric McNutt
  3. Dave Deetz
  4. Devan Smith
  5. Sam Alonso

DeMartino captured his first Late Model feature a few weeks after apparently winning his first when he was disqualified for failing to report to postrace tech inspection.

New York

Fulton Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 29, 2021
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Kevan Cook
  3. Brian Knowles
  4. Chris Fleming
  5. Max Hill
Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
May 22, 2021
  1. Brian Knowles
  2. John Haggerty
  3. Dustin Waters
  4. Kurt Stebbins
  5. Joe Layfield

Knowles overtook Haggery with three laps remaining.

Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 22, 2021
  1. Bill Holmes
  2. J.J. Mazur
  3. Jimmy Johnson
  4. Paul Grigsby
  5. Doug Ricotta

Holmes won the regularly scheduled feature while Dave Dubois won the makeup feature from May 1. ... Dubois overtook Jimmy Johnson on the 16th lap and earned his first feature since June 2019.

Fulton Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 22, 2021
  1. Chris Fleming
  2. Chad Homan
  3. Max Hill
  4. Kevan Cook
  5. Bret Belden

Chris Fleming took command on the third lap and cruised to victory in the caution-free feature. ... Bret Belden and Max Hill led laps 1-2.

Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 22, 2021
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Wyatt Scott
  3. David Scott
  4. Darrell Bossard
  5. Jake Finnerty

Hess won by a half-track margin. ... Hess also won the modified feature. ... Steve Dixon won the Crate Late Model feature. ... Chad Schauers was suspended for the remainder of 2021 after ramming the Crate Late Model of Khole Wanzer after the feature's conclusion. ... Racing for six divisions was complete before 11 p.m. ... The track hosts the Zimmer's United Late Model Series on May 29 (veterans free with ID).

Fulton Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 15, 2021
  1. Brian Knowles
  2. Chad Homan
  3. Sean Beardsley
  4. Kevan Cook
  5. Chris Fleming

Knowles took the lead from Beardsley on the 11th lap.

Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 15, 2021
  1. Bill Holmes
  2. Jimmy Johnson
  3. Steve Dixon
  4. Kurt Stebbins
  5. Paul Grigsby

“I saw Jimmy on the board in second and figured he was right there,” said Holmes, who won his first feature since 2019. “Those lapped cars were definitely slowing me down so I tried to get through them as quick as possible.”

Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 15, 2021
  1. Wyatt Scott
  2. Dave Hess Jr.
  3. Dutch Davies
  4. Darrell Bossard
  5. Greg Oakes

Scott and Hess started on the fourth row. ... Jeremy Wonderling won the RUSH tour Crate Late Model feature.

Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 8, 2021
  1. Jason Knowles
  2. Austin Hauser
  3. J.J. Mazur
  4. Doug Ricotta
  5. Bud Watson

Knowles overtook Jimmy Johnson at the outset. ... Johnson broke running second on the second lap, piling up several cars.

Fulton Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 1, 2021
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Sean Beardsley
  3. Bret Belden
  4. Alan Chapman
  5. Todd Chapman

Leading all 20 laps, Homan won the track's first Crate Late Model feature since 2019. ... Chris Fleming was battling in the top five when he tangled with a slower car and got into the backstretch wall on lap 14.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
May 1, 2021
  1. Brad Smith
  2. John Waters
  3. Chuck LaFleur
  4. Brian Knowles
  5. Jason Knowles
Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. David Scott
  3. Wyatt Scott
  4. Bump Hedman
  5. Greg Oakes

Hess also won the modified featrue. ... Andy Boozel won the Crate feature.

Ohio

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
May 30, 2021
  1. Brandon Fouts
  2. Shannon Thornsberry
  3. Mike Hildebrand
  4. Nick Bocook
  5. Kirk Phillips

Setting fast time and leading all the way in the feature, Fouts earned $2,000 in the season opener, which drew 18 Super Late Models. ... Billy Staker won the Limited Late Model feature.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
May 22, 2021
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Devin Shiels
  3. Casey Noonan
  4. Colin Shipley
  5. Dusty Moore

Schlenk won an early battle with Devin Shiels, taking the lead for good on the 11th lap. ... A pileup involving Chad Doxsee, Bill Reeves Sr. and Scott Moyer drew a lap-four red flag.

Jackson County Speedway
Steel Block Bandits Dirt Late Model Challenge
May 21, 2021
  1. Brandon Francis
  2. Tyler Riggs
  3. Thomas Baker
  4. Zach Milbee
  5. Corey DeLancey
  6. Shane Bailey
  7. Jeremy Blake
  8. Troy Frazier
  9. Jacob Curnette
  10. Mike Foggin
MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
May 21, 2021
  1. Kody Evans
  2. Robby Hensley
  3. Kevin Wagner
  4. Austyn Mills
  5. Avery Taylor

Evans earned $1,500.

Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 21, 2021
  1. Ryan Markham
  2. Dave Hornikel
  3. Cody Endlich
  4. Doug Dodd
  5. Shane McLoughlin

Markham led all the way, holding off Hornikel after a caution with two laps remaining. ... George Lee set fast time with a 14.523-second lap. ... Doug Dodd won the dash to earn the pole for the feature but never led  a lap.

Raceway 7
RUSH Crates
May 21, 2021
  1. Matt Latta
  2. Breyton Santee
  3. Dave Airgood Jr.
  4. Jim Rasey
  5. Billy Henry

Latta led every lap. ... Jonathan Stockdale's lap-six spin drew a caution.

Atomic Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 15, 2021
  1. Josh Rice
  2. Steve Casebolt
  3. Austyn Mills
  4. Rod Conley
  5. Dave Hornikel
  6. Andy Bond
  7. Michael Hildebrand
  8. Kevin Wagner
  9. Todd Brennan
  10. Shane Bailey

Rice earned $3,000.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
May 15, 2021
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Devin Shiels
  3. Casey Noonan
  4. Colin Shipley
  5. Dusty Moore

Schlenk took the lead from Shiels for good on the 11th lap. ... A red-flag cleanup was needed for an early pileup including Chad Doxsee, Bill Reeves Sr. and Scott Moyer.

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 15, 2021
  1. J.R. Gentry
  2. Doug Drown
  3. Ryan Markham
  4. Shane McLoughlin
  5. Larry Bellman

Gentry, who earned $2,000, got his second victory of the weekend following Friday's victory at Hilltop Speedway. ... Dave Airgood led two laps before hitting the guardrail; Gentry inherited the point and led the rest of the way. ... Gentry won by three seconds. ... Mitch Caskey ran among the leaders early but retired on the ninth lap.

Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 15, 2021
  1. Steve Prince
  2. Gary Gellner
  3. Dustin Smith
  4. Jared Cassley
Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
May 14, 2021
  1. Matt Irey
  2. Ryan Markham
  3. Tyler Thompson
  4. Justin Chance
  5. Devin Shiels

Irey took the lead from Markham on the sixth lap.

Raceway 7
RUSH Crates
May 14, 2021
  1. Josh Ferry
  2. Matt Latta
  3. Billy Henry
  4. Breyton Santee
  5. Joe Long

Ferry led all the way. ... Khole Wanzer and Cory Sines were battling for second early when Sines ended up in the turn-one wall; Wanzer was docked two positions for rough driving.

Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2021
  1. J.R. Gentry
  2. Vic Hottinger
  3. Dave Hornikel
  4. Doug Dodd
  5. Alan Baker

Gentry took the lead from Dodd on the ninth lap.

Muskingum County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 8, 2021
  1. Colton Flinner
  2. Mitch Caskey
  3. J.R. Gentry
  4. Shane McLoughlin
  5. Anthony Kinkade

Making a last-lap pass of Caskey, Flinner captured the season opener that drew 23 Super Late Models.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
May 8, 2021
  1. Chad Finley
  2. Casey Noonan
  3. Rusty Schlenk
  4. Jim Plotts
  5. Devin Shiels

Finley took the lead from Plotts on the 14th of 25 laps. ... Noonan rallied from sixth.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Devin Shiels
  2. Ryan Missler
  3. Colin Shipley
  4. Jake Rendel
  5. Casey Noonan

Devin Shiels won the Bill Reckner Memorial season opener. ... Shiels started sixth and was up to second by lap 16 when race-long leader Dusty Moore broke. ... Shiels completed the 25-lap victory.

Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Todd Brennan
  2. Steve Prince
  3. Caiden Black
Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Ryan Markham
  2. Mitch Caskey
  3. Corey Conley
  4. Larry Bellman
  5. Wes Morrison

Markham took the lead from Corey Conley on the eighth lap. ... Nathan Loney was running second on the 10th lap when a smoking engine forced him out. ... Mitch Caskey spun on the 11th lap but rallied back to second. ... J.R. Gentry set fast time and started on the pole of the feature, but he lost a driveshaft before the race began.

Oklahoma

Salina Highbanks Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
May 1, 2021
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Kylan Garner
  3. John Briggs
  4. Cole Wells
  5. Steve Johnson
  6. Mike Anderson
  7. Eddie Schwope
  8. Mark Simon
  9. Cody Jolly
  10. Jimmy Body III

The fifth-starting Mitch Keeter of Webb City, Mo., scored his first series victory. ... Runner-up Kylan Garner improved seven positions. ... Isaac Keeper of Galena, Mo., started on the pole and faded to finish 13th. ... The series ran its second race of the season. ... Dustin Mooneyham escaped injury in a rollover heat race accident, but he was trapped in his car for several minutes before rescue workers could extricate him.

Enid Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
May 1, 2021
  1. Kip Hughes
  2. Hayden Ross
  3. Damian Patocka
  4. Adam Popp
  5. Scott Donnell
  6. Brandon Kenny
  7. Lee Allen
  8. Courtney McCartney
  9. Chris Wilhite Jr.
  10. Troy Bynum

Hughes won at his hometrack track to become the Sooner tour's first repeat winner of 2021. ... He has a series-leading 20 career victories. ... Five cautions plagued the first five laps of the 20-lap feature. ... John Herring led early with Hughes taking over the eighth lap. ... The series heads to 81 Speedway near Wichita, Kan., on May 8.

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 30, 2021
  1. Richard Wallace
  2. Brody Montgomery
  3. Wayne Butler
  4. Braden Fugate
  5. Mike Taylor
Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 29, 2021
  1. Dennis Souza
  2. Braden Fugate
  3. Brody Montgomery
  4. Richard Wallace
  5. Mike Taylor
Southern Oregon Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 29, 2021
  1. Joey Tanner
  2. Trent Elliott
  3. Dave Foote
  4. Brian Bowman
  5. Eric Massey

Tanner drove his Ray Mitchell-owned car to victory.

Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 29, 2021
  1. B.J. Donofrio
  2. Brian Smith
  3. Jordan Wright
  4. Mike Peters
  5. Rob Campos

Donofrio is the fifth winner in five 2021 events. ... Rob Williams led six laps before Donofrio took command.

Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 22, 2021
  1. Braden Fugate
  2. Preston Luckman
  3. Wayne Butler
  4. Richard Wallace
  5. Brody Montgomery
Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 22, 2021
  1. Jimmy Whisler
  2. Joey Tanner
  3. Jordan Wright
  4. Jason Johnson
  5. Mike Peters

Whisler rallied from his 11th starting spot.

Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 15, 2021
  1. Jason Johnson
  2. Trevor Klassen
  3. Andrew Short
  4. Jeremy Short
  5. Jesse Bacchus
Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 8, 2021
  1. Brody Montgomery
  2. Braden Fugate
  3. Wayne Butler
Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 8, 2021
  1. Mike Peters
  2. Thomas Hunziker
  3. Darren Coffell
  4. Randy Barley
  5. B.J. Donofrio
Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 8, 2021
  1. Bryan Norton
  2. Kye Frick
  3. Rob Campos
  4. Andrew Short
  5. Jason Johnson
Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2021
  1. Andrew Short
  2. Jason Johnson
  3. Jesse Bacchus
  4. Trevor Klassen
  5. Kye Frick
Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Brody Montgomery
  2. B.J. Donofrio
  3. Braden Fugate
  4. Bryan Norton
  5. Wayne Butler

Pennsylvania

Eriez Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 30, 2021
  1. Joe Martin
  2. Max Blair
  3. Kyle Hardy
  4. Scott Gurdak
  5. Jason Genco

Leading all the way, Martin won on the undercard of Max Blair's Zimmer's United Late Model Series victory.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 30, 2021
  1. Donnie Farlling
  2. Brian Lowery
  3. Devin Hart
  4. Taylor Farlling
  5. Travis Wilson

Donnie Farlling overtook Lowery on the 21st lap for his second straight Bedford victory.

Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 23, 2021
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Chub Frank
  3. Mike Knight
  4. Steve Kania
  5. Andy Boozel

Hess won the Super Late Model and modified features (duplicating his feat from the previous night at Stateline Speedway). ... Andy Boozel earned a $100 hard charger award from Mill Run Collision. ... Chub Frank won the Crate Late Model feature.

Bradford Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 23, 2021
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. J.J. Mazur
  3. Steve Dixon
  4. Andy Michael
  5. Jason Dobson
Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 22, 2021
  1. Alex Ferree
  2. Matt Lux
  3. John Wayne Weaver
  4. Mike Wonderling Jr.
  5. Lance Elson

Ferree earned $2,000. ... Lux came from the 11th starting spot. ... Joe Martin won the Semi-Late feature.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 22, 2021
  1. Chase Billet
  2. Shaun Miller
  3. Troy Miller
  4. Ben Whitaker
  5. Matt Murphy
Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 22, 2021
  1. Paul Kot
  2. Doug Eck
  3. Kenny Schaffer
  4. Rich Wicker
  5. Orvis Newcome III

Kot rallied from ninth to take the lead from Eck in the closing laps.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 22, 2021
  1. Andrew Yoder
  2. Todd Snook
  3. Devin Hart
  4. Casey Steinhoff
  5. Jared Fulkroad
Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
May 22, 2021
  1. Michael Duritsky
Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 22, 2021
  1. Daryl Charlier
  2. Zach Morrow
  3. Tommy Schirnhofer Jr.
  4. Zach Gunn
  5. Jake Gunn

Charlier led all 20 laps.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 22, 2021
  1. Randy Burkholder
  2. Jake Moser
  3. Bob Dunn
  4. Jake Piper
  5. D.J. Groft

Burkholder, the fast qualifier, survived a scrape with a lapped car and restored to the lead because the lap wasn't completed. ... Randy Schaeffer and Sean Merkel were both towed to the pits with mechanical problems before the first green flag.

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 22, 2021
  1. Billy Eash
  2. Luke Hoffner
  3. Josh Jacoby
  4. Derek Rodkey
  5. Josh Whetstone

Eash won the six-car, caution-free feature for his second victory of the season. ... B.J. Hudson won the Semi-Late feature.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 22, 2021
  1. Tom Decker III
  2. Eric Irvin
  3. Andy Fries
  4. Brad McGinnis
  5. Zeke McQueen
Thunder Mountain Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 21, 2021
  1. Doug Eck
  2. Jon Lee
  3. Rich Wicker
  4. Ryan Scott
  5. Max Blair

Eck earned $3,500 in the Verne Copella Memorial, part of the Super Late Model miniseries between TMS and Marion Center. ... The event drew 15 entries.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 21, 2021
  1. Ryan Montgomery
  2. J.R. Gentry
  3. John Wayne Weaver
  4. Dave Blazavich
  5. Matt Sponaugle

Montgomery led all 25 laps and ended Gentry's personal two-race winning streak. ... Michael Duritsky led all 20 laps of the Crate Late Model feature (Joe Martin fell from contention running second when he had a flat tire).

Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 21, 2021
  1. Jared Miley
  2. Chub Frank
  3. Gary Lyle
  4. Alex Ferree
  5. Ken Schaltenbrand

Lyle led the first four laps before Miley took control. ... Miley won his 33rd career Lernerville feature victory.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2021
  1. Devin Hart
  2. Jared Fulkroad
  3. Derick Garman
  4. Andrew Yoder
  5. Casey Steinhoff

Hart won on the undercard of Chris Madden's WoO victory for Super Late Models.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2021
  1. Donnie Farlling
  2. Jake Piper
  3. Brian Lowery
  4. Bryan Benton
  5. Taylor Farlling

Donnie Farlling went by Jake Piper on the 16th lap.

The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 21, 2021
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Brad Smith
  3. Steve LeBarron
  4. Joe Lane
  5. Jared Keeney
Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
May 21, 2021
  1. Braeden Dillinger
Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 16, 2021
  1. Mike Knight
  2. Chub Frank
  3. Dave Hess Jr.
  4. Darrell Bossard
  5. Bump Hedman

Knight's victory came on the same card as Kyle Hardy's RUSH tour victory for Crate Late Models.

Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 15, 2021
  1. Tommy Beck
  2. Joe Petyak
  3. Jayme Beck
  4. Brett Bingaman
  5. Clate Copeman

Nate Smith won the Limited Late Model feature with the track's reopening. ... The event was the first at the track since 2017.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 15, 2021
  1. Doug Eck
  2. Kenny Schaffer
  3. Rich Wicker
  4. Paul Kot
  5. Garrett Mott
Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 15, 2021
  1. Dan Lepro
  2. Ben Policz
  3. Zach Morrow
  4. Daryl Charlier
  5. Bill Kessler

Lepro scored his first career Crate Late Model victory. ... Lepro overtook Noah Brunell after a lap-six restart. ... Brunell ended up 10th.

Latrobe Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 15, 2021
  1. Jared Miley
  2. Alex Ferree
  3. Jon Hodgkiss
  4. Levi Yetter
  5. Michael Norris

Winning the Willie McConnell Memorial, Miley earned $3,000 in purse money and $4,200 in lap money. ... Michael Ott won the Crate Late Model feature, leading all 20 laps.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 15, 2021
  1. Andy Fries
  2. Brad McGinnis
  3. Eric Irvin
  4. Frankie Gordon
  5. Spike Moore
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 15, 2021
  1. Derek Rodkey
  2. Del Rougeux
  3. Billy Eash
  4. Luke Hoffner
  5. Denny Fenton

Rodkey led all the way. ... Ryan Jacoby won the Semi-Late feature.

Thunder Mountain Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2021
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Chris Hackett
  3. Bob Dorman
  4. Doug Eck
  5. Dylan Fenton

Lee ran away to win by a half-track margin.

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2021
  1. Jim Yoder
  2. Mike Smith
  3. Andrew Yoder
  4. Devin Frey
  5. Nick Loffredo

Jim Yoder, who took the lead from Mike Smith on the 15th lap, won his 43rd feature at Clinton County.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2021
  1. Jeff Rine
  2. Andy Haus
  3. Chuck Clise
  4. Travis Stickley
  5. Nathan LaSalle

Rine dominated 25 laps. ... Drake Troutman lost a front-row starting spot when his car failed to fire.

Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 14, 2021
  1. Michael Norris
  2. Alex Ferree
  3. Colton Flinner
  4. Ken Schaltenbrand
  5. Will Thomas

Norris regained the lead from Ferree on the 23rd lap after Ferree led three circuits. ... Norris won his 29th career Lernerville Late Model victory. ... The event drew 17 cars and drew eight cautions.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2021
  1. Clinton Hersh
  2. Dave Blazavich
  3. Billy Eash
  4. Joe Petyak
  5. Dylan Lewis

Hersh outdueled Blazavich early en route to his first career Super Late Model victory (his lone Crate victory at the track came in 2016).. ... Joe Martin won the Crate Late Model feature after taking the lead from Ryan Frazee on the third lap. ... Martin has 23 career Crate victories at Dog Hollow.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
May 14, 2021
  1. Braeden Dillinger
Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 8, 2021
  1. Shawn Shoemaker
  2. Eric Irvin
  3. Clinton Hersh
  4. Khi Swanger
  5. Tom Decker Jr.
Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2021
  1. Taylor Farlling
  2. Donnie Farlling
  3. Brian Lowery
  4. Bryan Benton
  5. Tim Murphy

Father and son finished 1-2 after both overtook pole-starting Bryan Benton on the first lap.

Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 2, 2021
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Greg Oakes
  3. Mike Knight
  4. Darrell Bossard
  5. Bump Hedman

Hess captured the season opener. ... Mike Knight won the Crate Late Model feature over Andy Boozel.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
May 2, 2021
  1. Braeden Dillinger
  2. Ryan Frazee
  3. Luke Hyre
Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Rich Wicker
  2. Kenny Schaffer
  3. Dwayne Brooks
  4. Levi Sikora
  5. Johnny Lindenpitz

Nick Erskine won the Semi-Late feature.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Rick Eckert
  2. Ross Robinson
  3. Dylan Yoder
  4. Tyler Bare
  5. Gary Stuhler
  6. Jeff Rine
  7. Marvin Winters
  8. Austin Berry
  9. Jason Covert
  10. Hayes Mattern

The pole-starting Eckert earned $3,000 for his 11th career Port Royal victory. ... He took the checkers 0.565 seconds ahead of Robinson in the 25-lapper. ... Dylan Yoder rallied from 15th to third. ... Seventeen drivers completed 25 laps. ... ”I don’t think we had the best car, but we definitely had the best starting spot,” Eckert said. “We’ve been working hard here all year and we keep getting better and hopefully this is the first of many wins this year.” ... Watch the replay at FloRacing. | Video

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Brad McGinnis
  2. Shawn Shoemaker
  3. Justin Kann
  4. Khi Swanger
  5. J.R. Toner

Greg "Spike" Moore took the checkers first but was disqualified three days later for an apparent incident with Chaz Buchinsky, who was also disqualified.

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Billy Eash
  2. John Wayne Weaver
  3. Denny Fenton
  4. Del Rougeux
  5. Derek Rodkey

Eash began his title defense with a victory. ... Denny Fenton finished third on his birthday. ... The season-opening program drew 48 cars among five divisions (21 four cylinders included).

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Jed Latshaw
  2. Shaun Miller
  3. Chase Billet
  4. Troy Miller
  5. Travis Mease

Finishers 2-6 advanced five positions or more. ... Polesitter Cameron Benyou ended up 13th.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 1, 2021
  1. Kyle Lukon
  2. Logan Zarin
  3. Mike Reft
  4. Cole Petrelle
  5. Dan Lepro

Lukon captured the season opener.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Andrew Yoder
  2. Devin Hart
  3. Trent Brenneman
  4. Jared Fulkroad
  5. Steve Todorow

The sixth-starting Yoder caught and overtook the polesitting Hart for the victory, leading the final two laps with the help of a late restart.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
May 1, 2021
  1. Ryan Frazee
  2. Dan Angelicchio
  3. Jeff Ferguson
  4. Troy Shields
  5. Marino Angelicchio

South Carolina

Cherokee Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
May 30, 2021
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Bryan Mullis
  3. Dale Timms
  4. Brandon Dockery
  5. Blake Craft
  6. Austin Mintz
  7. Justin Mintz
  8. Michael Smith
  9. Baillie Lowe
  10. John Price

Ruggierio, of Lincolnton, N.C., earned $1,500. ... His Thunder Series victory came on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Ultimate Southeast Series victory.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 29, 2021
  1. Deano Long
  2. Colt Smith
  3. Frank Coates
  4. Charlie Walker
  5. Mike Kernells

Billy Rushton won the 602 Crate feature.

Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 29, 2021
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Kevin Godwin
  3. Chris Fite
  4. Britt Dover
  5. Mitchell Massey
Modoc Raceway
602 Bandit Series
May 22, 2021
  1. Haiden Cowan
  2. Cody Overton
  3. Gavin Cowan
  4. Chaz Haskins
  5. Ches Chester
  6. Ricky Woodward
  7. Cameron Tribble
  8. Luke Cooper
  9. Gabe Gable
  10. Tyler Sanders

Haiden Cowan of Rincon, Ga., won the 20-lap 602 Bandit Series feature at Modoc, collecting $1,200. 

Cherokee Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
May 22, 2021
  1. Dillon Brown
  2. Derek Lane
  3. Jay Sessoms
  4. Robbie Bailey
  5. Mark Dysart
  6. Josh Harris
  7. Johnny Pridgen
  8. Greg Clark
  9. Chuck Smith
  10. David Minton

Polesitter Dillon Brown earned $2,500 for winning the 35-lap Blue Ridge Outlaws-sanctioned Robbie Weaver Memorial at Cherokee Speedway. ... The event drew 29 cars. ... Derek Lane was the fast qualifier.

I-77 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 22, 2021
  1. Ed Shuman
  2. Kyle Bond
  3. Chris Carpenter
  4. Freddie Carpenter
  5. Pete Crum

Shuman took command on the fifth lap. ... Kyle Bond led early. ... Corey DeLancey won the Limited Late Model feature.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 22, 2021
  1. Colt Smith
  2. Deano Long
  3. Frank Coates
  4. Mike Kernells
  5. Austin Watkins

Rod Tucker won the 602 Crate feature.

Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 22, 2021
  1. Banjo Duke
  2. Michael Marlowe
  3. Terry Caples
  4. Dalton Hodge
  5. Matt Pridgen
Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 22, 2021
  1. Kevin Godwin
  2. Mark Greene
  3. Michael Brown
  4. Jackson Thomasson
  5. Michael Deese
Modoc Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 22, 2021
  1. Jeremy Steele
  2. John Henderson
  3. Ahnna Parkhurst

Benjamin Cranford crossed the line first but his engine failed postrace inspection. ... Steele's victory was on the undercard of the $7,500 Super Late Model victory for Ross Bailes.

Travelers Rest Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 21, 2021
  1. Chastin Blackwell
  2. Baillie Lowe
  3. Dustin Taylor
  4. Kris Norwood
  5. Blake Dill
Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 15, 2021
  1. Derek Lane
  2. Terry Caples
  3. Kale Green
  4. Dalton Hodge
  5. James Murphy
Cherokee Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 15, 2021
  1. Travis Steele
  2. Rich Kuiken
  3. Gray Parton
  4. Brad Rachels
  5. Mike Lemley
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 15, 2021
  1. Frank Coates
  2. Deano Long
  3. Colt Smith
  4. Mike Kernells
  5. Matt Dean

Rod Tucker won the 602 Crate feature.

Lake View Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 15, 2021
  1. Brian Strickland
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 8, 2021
  1. Dale Timms
  2. Banjo Duke
  3. Frank Coates
  4. Deano Long
  5. Mike Kernells

Michael Smith won the 602 Crate feature.

Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 8, 2021
  1. Jonathan Hinson

Hinson drove Timbo Mangum's car to victory for the second straight night (he won at Carolina Speedway on Friday). ... Hinson's victory was his first in the Late Model division at Lancaster.

Cherokee Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 1, 2021
  1. Jacob Brown
  2. Dillon Brown
  3. Gray Parton
  4. Bryan Mullis
  5. Rich Kuiken
Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Derek Lane

Lane won every lap of the 11-car feature.

South Dakota

Casino Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 30, 2021
  1. Scott Ward
  2. Chad Becker
  3. Denver Nickeson
  4. Morgan Ward
  5. David Carlson

John Kaiser won the Limited Late Model feature.

Bandit Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 29, 2021
  1. Eric Mass
  2. Lyndon Bolt
  3. Virgil Randall
  4. Dan Henriksen
  5. Lynn Amick

As the track opened its first full season of racing, Mass won Bandit's first-ever Late Model event at the new track just east of Rapid City, S.D. ... Mass also won the modified feature.

Miller Central Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 22, 2021
  1. Chad Becker
  2. Cole Searing
  3. Josh Skorczewski
  4. David Carlson
  5. Curt Kranz
Brown County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 21, 2021
  1. Chad Becker
  2. Josh Skorczewski
  3. Curt Gelling
  4. Scott Ward
  5. Pat Weisgram
Wagner Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2021
  1. Doug Tomka
  2. Eric Vanosdall
  3. Brad Vogt
  4. Jared Hoerle
  5. Kyle Pecena

Tomka rebounded after having mechanical woes in the opener.

Casino Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 16, 2021
  1. Scott Ward
  2. Ryan Engels
  3. Chad Becker
  4. Morgan Ward
  5. Cody Martin
Miller Central Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 15, 2021
  1. Chad Becker
  2. Cole Searing
  3. Josh Skorczewski
  4. Curt Kranz
  5. Cody Martin
Brown County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 14, 2021
  1. Kent Arment
  2. Josh Skorczewski
  3. David Carlson
  4. Curt Gelling
  5. Cole Searing
Wagner Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2021
  1. Jared Hoerle
  2. Jared Jelsma
  3. Eric Vanosdall
  4. Jon Haase
  5. Jim Johnson

Hoerle led all the way.

Casino Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 9, 2021
  1. Chad Becker
  2. Trevor Walsh
  3. Josh Skorczewski
  4. Morgan Ward
  5. Curt Kranz

Tony Croninger won the Limited Late Model feature in Casino's season opener.

Black Hills Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 7, 2021
  1. Cole Searing
  2. Eric Mass
  3. Cody Martin
  4. Lyndon Bolt
  5. Lynn Amick
Wagner Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2021
  1. Eric Vanosdall
  2. Doug Tomka
  3. Brad Vogt
  4. Jared Hoerle
  5. Jared Jelsma
Miller Central Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 1, 2021
  1. Josh Skorczewski
  2. Cole Searing
  3. Kent Arment
  4. David Carlson
  5. Dustin Arthur

Tennessee

411 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 31, 2021
  1. Rusty Ballenger
  2. Eli Beets
  3. Matt Henderson
  4. Jesse Lowe
  5. Cory Hedgecock

Ballenger won on the undercard of the Schaeffer's Spring Nationals finale.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 30, 2021
  1. Anthony White
  2. Dan Tipton
  3. Eddie King Jr.
  4. Jason Cardwell
  5. Darrick York

White earned $2,000. ... A scheduled Red Clay Series event was cancelled.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
May 30, 2021
  1. Sam Seawright
  2. John Ownbey
  3. Matthew Summers
  4. Jay Scott
  5. John Minon Jr.
  6. Joe Denby
  7. Dillon Crim
  8. David Seibers
  9. Justin Taylor
  10. Steven Stehle

Seawright, of Rainsville, Ala., earned $4,000 for winning the Memorial Day Classic. ... The race drew 25 entries. ... Christian Hanger led a lap early but suffered a flat. ... Former track champion Daniel Miller made his season's debut, finishing 20th. ... Brad Skinner (604) and Colton Roberts (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Smoky Mountain Speedway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
May 29, 2021
  1. Chase King
  2. Ronnie Johnson
  3. Dakotah Knuckles
  4. Austin Neely
  5. Jed Emert
  6. Jason Manley
  7. Jason Cardwell
  8. Colton Profitt
  9. Ryan King
  10. Jordon Horton

King inherited the $3,000 Topless Outlaws Series win when Georgetown, Tenn.'s Skip Arp was light at the scales and disqualified. ... Cory Hedgecock took the lead but a scramble with a lapped car and second-running Matt Henderson knocked the top two out of contention; Hedgecock was disqualified for his behavior in an altercation after the incident. ... The race shared the card with a $3,000-to-win American All-Star Series Crate Late Model special.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 29, 2021
  1. Brandon Brown
  2. Josh Collins
  3. Barry Goodman
  4. Sean Truelove
  5. Christopher Peak
Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 29, 2021
  1. Richard Frost
  2. Larry Barber Jr.
  3. Robert Ardry
  4. Matthew Kinslow

Chuck Proctor won the DIRTcar 604 Crate Late Model feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
May 22, 2021
  1. Chase King
  2. John Ownbey
  3. Cory Hedgecock
  4. Kenny Collins
  5. Barry Goodman
  6. Jesse Lowe
  7. Matt Henderson
  8. Ronnie Johnson
  9. Jordan Horton
  10. Jed Emert

Third-starting Chase King of Seymour, Tenn., won the 40-lapper, collecting $3,000. ... The victory is King's third career triumph with the Topless Outlaws, giving him sole possession of second place on the all-time win list.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 22, 2021
  1. Shannon Emery
  2. Kyle Courtney
  3. Joe Crabtree
  4. Tyler Price
  5. Barry Anderson
Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 22, 2021
  1. Anthony White
  2. Dan Tipton
  3. Mike Weeks
  4. Tim Damron
  5. Austin Breedlove
Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 22, 2021
  1. John Minon Jr.
  2. Richard Frost
  3. Levi Ashby
  4. Matt Cooper
  5. Robert Ardry

Chris Perrigo won the Crate Late Model feature.

Tazewell Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 22, 2021
  1. Brian Smith
  2. Kenny Kizzar
  3. Josh Henry
  4. Jacob Owens
  5. Josh Fields

Smith's victory gave him the chance at a $500 bonus if he can also win May 30's UCRA Melvin Corum Memorial, which pays $3,001-to-win.

Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 22, 2021
  1. Ben Garner
  2. Jimmy Halford
  3. Shane Stephens
  4. Ashley Newman
  5. Jeremy Greenway
Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2021
  1. Colton Profitt
  2. Andy Picklesimer
  3. Zach Shannon
  4. Glenn Vanover
  5. Jeff Walker

Zach Sise won the Crate feature.

Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 16, 2021
  1. Cameron Weaver
  2. Perry Delaney
  3. Zach Shannon
  4. Tim Damron
  5. Jeff Walker

Matt Henderson won the Crate feature.

Volunteer Speedway
American All-Star Crates (non-touring)
May 15, 2021
  1. Rusty Ballenger
  2. Ross White
  3. Carder Miller
  4. Josh Henry
  5. Taylor Coffman
Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 15, 2021
  1. Richard Frost
  2. Robert Ardry
  3. Steven Stehle
  4. Blake Bailey
  5. Keith Richardson

Devin Black won the 602 Crate feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 15, 2021
  1. Ryan Tims
  2. Barry Goodman
  3. Justin Cameron
  4. Zach Shannon
  5. Jeremy Shannon

Tims got by Brad Berry early and races to victory. .... The event drew 107 race cars in eight divisions.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 15, 2021
  1. Mike Weeks
  2. Dan Tipton
  3. Eddie King Jr.
  4. Jason Trammell
  5. Glenn Vanover
Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 15, 2021
  1. Scott Cook
  2. Matt Odeneal
  3. Randy Gifford
  4. Jerry Ashley
  5. Rory Lohr

Topping a seven-car field, Cook led flag-to-flag in the caution-free feature. ... Tyler Wood won the 604 Crate main event and Freddie Smith won the 602 feature.

Tazewell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 15, 2021
  1. Josh Fields
  2. Josh Collins
  3. Aaron Guinn
  4. Chris Raines
  5. Clyde Overholt
Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 15, 2021
  1. Adam Ray
  2. Joe Mike III
  3. Craig Lindsey
  4. Dennis Bush
Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 15, 2021
  1. Greg Love
  2. Mark Fields
  3. Jason Partin
  4. Jessie Springer
  5. Grayson Brewer

Love started on the pole.

411 Motor Speedway
American All-Star Crates (non-touring)
May 14, 2021
  1. Mack McCarter
  2. Jake Teague
  3. Matt Henderson
  4. Jason Cardwell
  5. Rusty Ballenger

Hayden Cardwell won the 602 Crate feature. ... 411 ran a weekly division event after the scheduled Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series event was scrapped but of fuel shortages in the Southeast after the shutdown of a regional gasoline pipeline.

I-75 Raceway
Red Clay Series
May 8, 2021
  1. Baily Cardwell
  2. Matt Steward
  3. Michael Courtney
  4. Chris Hough
  5. Cody Courtney
  6. Justin Winters
  7. Mario Gresham
  8. Jacob Parris
  9. Hayden Cardwell
  10. B.J. Koons

Outside front-row starter Baily Cardwell of Knoxville, Tenn., lapped the entire Red Clay Series field at I-75 Raceway on Saturday night to pocket $1,500.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 8, 2021
  1. Austin Neely
  2. John Ownbey
  3. Josh Collins
  4. Andy Standridge
  5. Michael Smith
Smoky Mountain Speedway
American All-Star Crates (non-touring)
May 8, 2021
  1. Mack McCarter
  2. Trevor Sise
  3. Rusty Ballenger
  4. Eli Beets
  5. Bradley Lewelling

McCarter won on the undercard of the $10,053 Schaeffer's Spring Nationals victory for Jimmy Owens.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 8, 2021
  1. Darrick York
  2. Eddie King Jr.
  3. Tim Ladd
  4. Tim Damron
  5. Glenn Vanover
I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 8, 2021
  1. Matt Henderson
  2. Colton Profitt
  3. Kyle Courtney
  4. Bobby Giffin
  5. Mitchell Childress
Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 8, 2021
  1. Chris Perrigo

Brandon Tibaldi won the 602 Crate feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 8, 2021
  1. Corey Posey
  2. Oakley Johns
  3. Dustin Harris
  4. Tyler Wood
  5. Grayson Brewer

Freddie Smith won the 602 Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 8, 2021
  1. Ben Garner
  2. Joe Mike III
  3. Jimmy Halford

Ronnie Cooper scratched. ... Dakota Berry won the 602 Crate feature.

Crossville Speedway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
May 7, 2021
  1. Cory Hedgecock
  2. Cameron Weaver
  3. Jason Manley
  4. Austin Neely
  5. Ronnie Johnson
  6. Jesse Lowe
  7. Matt Henderson
  8. Brandon Williams
  9. Jason Cardwell
  10. Colton Profitt

Earning $2,500, Hedgecock started second alongside Ronnie Johnson en route to his series-leading 12th Topless Outlaws feature win. ... Ten of the 24 starters completed 40 laps in the caution0free event. ... The race drew 26 entries.

Crossville Speedway
Red Clay Series
May 7, 2021
  1. Michael Courtney
  2. Jesse Lowe
  3. David Singleton
  4. Cody Courtney
  5. Matt Steward
  6. Dustin Bunch
  7. Addison Cardwell
  8. Jason Savage
  9. Charlie Ray Howell
  10. Brandon Stanfield

The polesitting Courtney topped an 11-car field after setting fast time. ... He build leads of more than four seconds. ... Cody Courtney was fourth in his first series start.

Tazewell Speedway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
May 1, 2021
  1. Austin Neely
  2. Matt Henderson
  3. Dakotah Knuckles
  4. Jordon Horton
  5. John Llewellyn
  6. Jason Trammell
  7. Jason Manley
  8. Mitchell Childress
  9. Brian Shockley
  10. Layne Clifton

The pole-starting Neely notched his second career Topless Outlaw victory. ... He earned $3,000 after inheriting the lead from fellow front-row starter Mack McCarter, who retired with a loose oil line after leading 33 of 40 laps. ... His first series victory came Oct. 24, 2020, at Crossville (Tenn.) Speedway.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Colton Profitt
  2. Brandon Williams
  3. Jesse Lowe
  4. Bobby Giffin
  5. Dan Tipton
Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Michael Smith
  2. Micah Jones
  3. Harley Maginess
  4. Daylon Martin
  5. Robert Stanton

Smith turned back early champions from Barry Goodman and Josh Colllins. ... “Wow is all I can say,” Smith wrote on his Facebook page. “This was probably one of our best nights in racing since I started back in 2013. So many late nights working in the shop and getting our new Longhorn figured out and it all paid off tonight.”

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Eddie King Jr.
  2. Mike Weeks
  3. Tim Damron
  4. Eddie Brown
  5. Perry Delaney

King won on the same card as the American All-Star tour Crate Late Model victory for Booger Brooks.

Volunteer Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 1, 2021
  1. Rusty Ballenger
  2. Eli Beets
  3. Teddy Tate
  4. Gary Crittenden
  5. Ross White

Aaron Guinn dind't past poastrace technical inspection. ... Wayne Rader won the 602 Crate feature. ... Volunteer's season opener featured $5 admission.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 1, 2021
  1. Michael Seibers
  2. Hayden Ownbey
  3. Hunter Blackwell

Seibers won on the undercard of Tanner English's Schaeffer's Spring Nationals victory.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Randy Gifford
  2. Jordan Judge
  3. Scott Cook
  4. Gwynn Newby
  5. Marvin Cagle

Christian Hanger (604) and Colton Roberts (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
May 1, 2021
  1. Dakota Berry
  2. Rex Berry
  3. Joel Russell
  4. Blake Cunningham
  5. Levi Scarbrough
Tennessee National Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 1, 2021
  1. Tyler Wood
  2. Brock Hall

Charlie Ray Howell won the 602 Crate feature.

Texas

Texana Raceway Park
Southern Touring Late Model Series
May 30, 2021
  1. Cody Leonard
  2. Colton Horner
  3. Ray Allen Kulhanek
  4. Brandon Brzozowski
  5. Rory Jordan
  6. Alton Fambro
  7. Jarred Stepanski
  8. Matt Fox
  9. Trey Langley
  10. Mike Fenton

Outside polesitter Cody Leonard of Sinton, Texas, captured the 30-lap feature for his first Southern Touring Late Model Series win of 2021 and the sixth of his career. ... Colton Horner, who started from the pole, settled for a runner-up finish. ... Eighteen cars were entered in the show. ... Because of Saturday's series rainout, the track added a Monday event, which will include an unsanctioned Late Model program.

Route 66 Motor Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
May 15, 2021
  1. Colton Horner
  2. Hayden Ross
  3. Joe Godsey
  4. Phillip Houston
  5. Troy Bynum
  6. Kaleb Roach
  7. Bill Waltman
  8. Mike Fenton
  9. Wayne Bush
  10. L.J. Crossey

Horner, of Katy, Texas, earned $2,000 in a race co-sanctioned by the Sooner and Southern tours. ... Horner led all 25 laps and took the checkers 1.5 seconds ahead of Hayden Ross. ... Horner rebounded from the previous night when a broken shock cost him the lead at Lubbock's West Texas Raceway. ... Friday's winner Zach Nickell was running second when he got into the wall. ... Kip Hughes was eliminated early by engine trouble. ... Trey Hale won Route 66's Limited Late Model feature.

West Texas Raceway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
May 14, 2021
  1. Zach Nickell
  2. Kip Hughes
  3. Cody Leonard
  4. Hayden Ross
  5. Troy Bynum
  6. Joe Godsey
  7. Kaleb Roach
  8. Phillip Houston
  9. Dean Abbey
  10. Mike Fenton

Nickell's victory was co-sanctioned by the Sooner and Southern tours. ... He won for the first time on either tour. ... Colton Horner overtook Nickell on the 15th lap, but Horner broke a right-front shock with three laps remaining and handed the victory to Nickell, who earned $1,000. ... The event drew 18 cars. ... Pole=starting Ray Allen Kuhlanek broke a rear end on the first lap. ... Nickell's Rocket Chassis is sponsored by Mark's Machine Shop and BB Welding and Equipment Repair.

Devil's Bowl Speedway
American Crate Late Model Series
May 8, 2021
  1. Dean Abbey
  2. Patrik Daniel
  3. Chase Allen
  4. Beau Begnaud
  5. Dustin Woods
  6. Tom Earl
  7. Demetrius Carter
  8. Anthony Boatman
  9. Chris Bragg
  10. Nate Jantz

Turning back challenges from fifth-starting Patrik Daniel, polesitter Dean Abbey of Boyd, Texas, claimed the $1,000 DFW Local Late Model Series victory Saturday.

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 8, 2021
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Sloppy Hogg
  3. Trey Langley
  4. Nate Dixon
  5. Kara Langley

Moon swept a pair of weekend events.

Boyd Raceway
American Crate Late Model Series
May 7, 2021
  1. Chase Allen
  2. Bo Day
  3. Dean Abbey
  4. Beau Begnaud
  5. Chris Bragg
  6. Patrik Daniel
  7. Tom Earl
  8. Anthony Boatman
  9. Blake Clark
  10. John Gober

Chase Allen of Midlothian, Texas, won his second straight event on the Crate Late Model tour. ... Allen started outside the front row. ... Chris Bragg of Springtown, Texas, started eighth and finished fifth.

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 7, 2021
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Sloppy Hogg
  3. Dalton Spear
  4. Trey Langley
  5. Mikel Ortanik

Virginia

Virginia Motor Speedway
Fastrak Crates
May 22, 2021
  1. Chuck Bowie
  2. Justin Williams
  3. Ray Love
  4. Matt Glanden
  5. Jeremy Pilkerton

Bowie took the lead from Vaughan Haywood on the third lap and raced to his first VMS victory. ... "It wasn't as easy as it looked; when you have Justin Williams behind you, you have to be smooth. I can't thank my wife enough for giving me an amazing car tonight; we have been close this year, and to finally get the win is amazing," Bowie said.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 22, 2021
  1. Austin Stover
  2. Wes Bonebrake
  3. Logan Roberson
  4. James Lichliter
  5. Allen Brannon

Stover led all 25 laps. .... Overtaking Tanner Kerr after a lap-11 restart, Devin Brannon won the Crate Late Model feature.

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 22, 2021
  1. Derrick Rankin
  2. Matt Whitten
  3. Larry Ramsey
  4. Michael Alderman
  5. Ricky Almond

Shaun Wetzel won the Crate Late Model feature over Carder Miller.

Ararat Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 21, 2021
  1. Tyler Holder
  2. Dylan Watson
  3. Joey Johnson
  4. Dennis Branch
  5. Dale Tilley
Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 15, 2021
  1. Wes Bonebrake
  2. Austin Stover
  3. Allen Brannon
  4. Keith Koontz
  5. Lewis Hudson II

Austin Stover led most of the way but Bonebrake took over late amid traffic.

Ararat Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 14, 2021
  1. Dylan Watson
Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 14, 2021
  1. Walker Arthur
  2. Carder Miller
  3. Shaun Wetzel

Arthur's victory was on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Ultimate victory.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 8, 2021
  1. Logan Roberson
  2. Austin Stover
  3. Keith Koontz
  4. Wes Bonebrake
  5. Bubby Tharp Jr.

Roberson is 3-for-3 in Winchester's Limited Late Model action. ... Devin Brannon won the Crate Late Model feature over his father Allen.

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 8, 2021
  1. Justin Fulton

Justin Williams won the Crate feature.

Ararat Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 7, 2021
  1. Dylan Watson
  2. Randy Pfaff
  3. Joey Johnson
  4. Tyler Holder
  5. Bobby Hunter
Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Derick Quade
  3. Austin Stover
  4. Gerald Davis
  5. Tyler Emory

Hardy, who won the Limited feature in a Crate-legal car, is unbeaten at Winchester in 2021. ... Levi Crowl won the Crate feature.

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Matt Whitten
  2. Walker Arthur
  3. Derrick Rankin
  4. Michael Alderman
  5. Billy Beachler

Justin Williams won the Crate feature while Walker Arthur finished second in the Crates and Limiteds.

Wisconsin

Eagle River Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 30, 2021
  1. Jason Zdroik
Plymouth Dirt Track
Unsanctioned Supers
May 29, 2021
  1. Turk Letizia
  2. Taylor Scheffler
  3. Justin Green
  4. Jayme Zidar
  5. Jim Schmidt

Turk Letizia was declared the winner of the caution-free 25-lapper after leader Justin Schmidt and Charlie Schmidt (unrelated) tangled coming to the checkers. ... Charlie Schmidt got into the left rear of Justin Schmidt coming out of turn four to the checkers, sending Justin Schmidt spinning into the infield. ... Charlie Schmidt crossed the line first but was moved to the last car on the lead lap for causing the incident, handing the victory to Letizia over 14th-starting Taylor Scheffler.

Cedar Lake Speedway
USRA Limiteds
May 29, 2021
  1. Joe Provinzino
  2. Michael Bruggeman
  3. Gavin Tarras
  4. Jordan Langer
  5. James Kannegiesser
Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 29, 2021
  1. Nick Anvelink
  2. Lukas Postl
  3. Kyle Raddant
  4. Ron Berna
  5. Mike Mullen

Anvelink led the final five laps after the departure of race-long leader Brett Swedberg.

Cedar Lake Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 22, 2021
  1. Darrell Nelson
  2. Jake Timm
  3. Pat Doar
  4. Jake Redetzke
  5. John Kaanta

Dylan Kromschroeder won the USRA Limited Late Model feature.

Plymouth Dirt Track
Unsanctioned Supers
May 22, 2021
  1. Jim Schmidt
  2. Turk Letizia
  3. Tim Buhler
  4. Justin Ritchie
  5. Justin Schmidt

Several crashes slowed the action and the feature was shortened to 11 laps after reaching the time limit.

Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 22, 2021
  1. Gunner Frank
  2. Lukas Postl
  3. Brett Swedberg
  4. Mike Mullen
  5. Derek Janke

Gunner Frank's first Shawano victory came a week after his father Todd won at Shawano.

Gondik Law Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 21, 2021
  1. Darrell Nelson
  2. Pat Doar
  3. Derek Vesel
  4. Terry Lillo
  5. Keith Niemi
Rice Lake Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 15, 2021
  1. Sam Mars
  2. Jimmy Mars
  3. Jeffrey Massingill
  4. Pat Doar
  5. John Kaanta

Sam Mars, son of Hall of Famer and runner-up Jimmy Mars, notched his first WISSOTA Late Model victory. ... He earned $2,000 in the Trackside Collectibles 40. ... Late Models return to Rice Lake for the second of three visits for May 29's Structural Buildings WISSOTA Challenge Series event.

Plymouth Dirt Track
Unsanctioned Supers
May 15, 2021
  1. Tim Buhler
  2. Jim Schmidt
  3. Charlie Schmidt
  4. Turk Letizia
  5. Justin Ritchie

Buhler grabbed his first feature victory since July 2018. ... He dominated the 25-lapper for his 99th career feature victory in his 30th season of racing.

Lafayette County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2021
  1. D.J. Sweet
  2. John Squires
  3. Mike Kline
  4. Jeff Parks
  5. Jason Robbins
Gondik Law Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 14, 2021
  1. Travis Budisalovich
  2. Darrell Nelson
  3. Jeffrey Massingill
  4. Pat Doar
  5. Deven VanHouse

Darrell Nelson led early before Budisalovich took contral. ... He won by more than four seconds.

Red Cedar Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 14, 2021
  1. James Giossi
  2. Jimmy Mars
  3. Chad Mahder
  4. Sam Mars
  5. John Kaanta

Greg Nippoldt led early but mechanical woes forced him out, handing the lead too Giossi.

Plymouth Dirt Track
Unsanctioned Supers
May 8, 2021
  1. Justin Ritchie
  2. Justin Schmidt
  3. Ron Stroika
  4. Turk Letizia
  5. Tim Buhler

Ritchie, who started sixth, won his second in a row at Plymouth. ... Thirteen Late Models entered the night's action but Chad Ludwigson scratched from the main event.

Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 8, 2021
  1. Todd Frank
  2. Aaron Wickersheim
  3. Lukas Postl
  4. Derek Janke
  5. Joel Bennett

Frank started fifth.

Eagle Valley Speedway
USRA Limiteds
May 7, 2021
  1. Dylan Kromschroeder
  2. Steven O’Brien Jr.
  3. Larry Fitzsimmons
  4. James Kannegiesser
  5. Lucas Peterson
Lafayette County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2021
  1. Jason Robbins
  2. Travis Johnson
  3. Mike Kline
  4. John Squires
  5. David Webster
Red Cedar Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 7, 2021
  1. Jesse Glenz
  2. Sam Mars
  3. Darrell Nelson
  4. James Giossi
  5. Jake Redetzke

Jake Redetzke led two laps with Glenz dominating the rest of the way.

Plymouth Dirt Track
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Justin Ritchie
  2. Charlie Schmidt
  3. Taylor Scheffler
  4. Brad Mueller
  5. Justin Schmidt

Ritchie won from the pole position.

Cedar Lake Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Jake Redetzke
  2. Steve Laursen
  3. Jimmy Mars
  4. John Kaanta
  5. James Giossi

Michael Bruggeman won the USRA Limited Late Model feature over Jordan Langer.

Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Nick Anvelink
  2. Troy Springborn
  3. Mike Mullen
  4. Joe Reuter
  5. Ron Berna

West Virginia

Beckley Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Supers
May 31, 2021
  1. Zack Dohm
  2. Jacob Hawkins
  3. Freddie Carpenter
  4. Harold Redman Jr.
  5. Tyler Bare
  6. Chris Meadows
  7. Corey DeLancey
  8. Todd Brennan
  9. Tim Vance
  10. Eddie Hambrick

Rallying from third with three laps to go, Dohm earned $5,000. ... The race drew 23 entries, with 21 starting the main event. ... Ricky Lucas and Rick Williams scratched from the feature.

Tyler County Speedway
Fastrak Crates
May 30, 2021
  1. Chuck Kimble
  2. Derrick Shaw
  3. Hayden Jacobs
  4. Luke Hyre
  5. A.J. Spagnuolo

Kimble earned $1,500 in the Eaton-Childers King of the Ring. ... Kimble fielded a Ken Chernik-owned Rocket Chassis. ... Hayden Jacobs led early. ... Braeden Dillinger had a comfortable lead at halfway when a broken driveshaft forced him out.

Tyler County Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 23, 2021
  1. Steve Weigle
  2. Shawn Jett
  3. Kyle Thomas
  4. Freddie Carpenter
  5. Tyler Stutler

Weigle led 25 laps in the rare Sunday event. ... Tyler Carpenter was battling for second in the final 10 laps when mechanical problems forced him out. ... Freddie Carpenter recovered from a spin and rallied back to a top-five finish. ... A.J. Spagnuolo won the Crate feature over Braeden Dillinger and Hayden Jacobs.

Elkins Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 22, 2021
  1. Michael Lake
  2. Tyler Stutler
  3. Dylan Lewis
  4. Billy Holbert
  5. Glenn Elliott

Lake returned to the Bobby Lake Motorsports entry. ... Brent Trimble won the Fastrak Crate feature.

Beckley Motorsports Park
Fastrak Crates
May 22, 2021
  1. Tyler Cox
  2. Patrick Solari
  3. Shane Greco
  4. Mike Faykus
  5. Jeffery Wills
Princeton Speedway
American All-Star Crates (non-touring)
May 21, 2021
  1. T.J. Salango
  2. Henry Hornsby III
  3. Eddie Hambrick
  4. Patrick Solari
  5. Shane Greco
Ohio Valley Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 21, 2021
  1. Chris Carpenter
  2. Tyler Carpenter
  3. Zach Hill
  4. Kyle Bond
  5. Ronnie Mayle
Elkins Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 15, 2021
  1. Bob Gordon
  2. Billy Holbert
  3. Dylan Lewis

Gordon won the four-car feature. ... Derrick Shaw won the Crate Late Model main event.

I-77 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 15, 2021
  1. Chris Carpenter
  2. Zach Hill
  3. Robbie Bostic
  4. Nicholas Hottinger
  5. Rick Mardis

Eric Monk won the Limited Late Model feature.

Beckley Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 15, 2021
  1. Brandon Carter
  2. Shane Greco
  3. Jeffrey Wolford
  4. Joe Harper
  5. Jeff Maxwell
Tyler County Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 15, 2021
  1. Shawn Jett
  2. Steve Weigle
  3. Tyler Stutler
  4. Travis Brown
  5. Brian Baumberger

Donnie Dotson won the Crate Late Model feature over Brandon Weigle.

Ohio Valley Speedway
Steel Block Late Model Series
May 14, 2021
  1. Daniel Hill
  2. Troy Frazier
  3. Corey DeLancey
  4. Zach Milbee
  5. William Rose
  6. Shane Bailey
  7. Mike Foggin
  8. Jimmy Morey
  9. Cory Workman
  10. Ted Johnson Jr.

The eighth-starting Hill, of Morgantown, W.Va., won his first career Steel Block Late Model Series victory, earning $1,200. ... Hill took the lead from the sixth-starting Corey DeLancey on the 21st of 25 laps.

Ohio Valley Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 14, 2021
  1. Jacob Hawkins
  2. Ronnie Mayle
  3. Chris Carpenter
  4. Zach Hill
  5. Todd Brennan
  6. Ed Shuman
  7. Ryan Cline
  8. Kyle Bond
  9. Travis Brown
  10. Doug Parks

Hawkins earned $3,000. ... Trey Watson won the Fastrak Crate feature and Daniel Hill won the Steel Block Late Model Series event.

I-77 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 8, 2021
  1. Chris Carpenter
  2. Harold Redman Jr.
  3. Pete Crum
  4. Zach Hill
  5. Robbie Bostic

Brandon Francis won the Limited Late Model feature.

Elkins Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 8, 2021
  1. Billy Holbert
  2. Bob Gordon
  3. Braeden Dillinger
  4. Ethan Ours
  5. Derek Rogers

Sparky Davisson won the Crate Late Model feature, his first-ever feature victory.

Beckley Motorsports Park
American All-Star Crates (non-touring)
May 8, 2021
  1. Henry Hornsby III
  2. Teddy Tate
  3. Tyler Cox
  4. Eddie Hambrick
  5. Tyler Arrington
Elkins Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Jared Hawkins
  2. Daniel Hill
  3. Bob Gordon
  4. Billy Holbert
  5. Travis Stickley

Derrick Shaw won the Crate Late Model feature.

Tyler County Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Freddie Carpenter
  2. Kyle Thomas
  3. Brian Baumberger
  4. Paul Wilmoth Jr.
  5. Matt Lux

Braeden Dillinger won his second straight Crate feature.

I-77 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Chris Carpenter
  2. Tyler Evans
  3. Kyle Bond
  4. Pete Crum
  5. Zach Hill

Brandon Francis won the Limited Late Model feature.

Wyoming

Gillette Thunder Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 22, 2021
  1. Eddie Kirchoff
  2. Richard Haberstroh
  3. Jim Hawkins
Sheridan Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 16, 2021
  1. Cole Searing
  2. Kinzer McCord
  3. Rayce McCord
  4. Craig Rodgers
  5. Marty Beyl

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 985
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728