Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1144
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

April 2021

Alabama

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Dallas Cooper
  2. Tim Busha
  3. Tim Roszell
  4. Cruz Skinner
  5. Ryan Wilson

The event was the track's first since the announcement that it's being sold to Adam Stewart and David Miller. ... Jason Morris won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Seth McCormack (604) and Brandon Crosby (602) won Crate features.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 1, 2021
  1. Dana Eiland
  2. Logan Turner
  3. Campbell Hughes
  4. Rodgerick Dykes
  5. Bubba Gorman
Deep South Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 1, 2021
  1. Bo Slay
  2. D.G. Hawkins
  3. Steven Jernigan
  4. Tim Anderson
  5. Kyle Bryant

Kevin Mitchell won the 602 Crate feature over Dustin Boothe.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Shay Miller
  2. Will Perrell
  3. Tim Hixen
  4. Dan Cox

Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. D.J. Hayes
  2. Scott Seabolt
  3. Richard Smith

Jay Cromer won the Crate feature.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 1, 2021
  1. Bradley Price
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 30, 2021
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Christian Hanger
  3. Matthew Brocato
  4. Tyler Wood
  5. Mitchell Holloway

Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 24, 2021
  1. Clint Armstrong
  2. Lance Stewart
  3. Garrett Glass
  4. Nick Busby
  5. Randy Fowler

Armstrong, 17, won his first career feature. ... Jeremy Hollis won the 602 Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 24, 2021
  1. Josh Gorman
  2. Allen McConnell
  3. Jaxon Morris
Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
April 24, 2021
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Todd Morrow
  3. Dillon Tidmore
  4. Sam Seawright
  5. Dillon Crim

Horton also won the night's Crate Racin' USA tour event. ... Shun Thomas won the Limited Late Model feature and Ryan King won the 602 Crate feature for the second night in a row on NASCAR weekend.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 24, 2021
  1. Chad McCool
Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
April 23, 2021
  1. Sam Seawright
  2. Austin Horton
  3. Todd Morrow
  4. Dillon Tidmore
  5. Josh Adkins

Seawright earned $2,000 in the NASCAR weekend opener. ... Matt Henderson won the Crate Racin' USA tour feature while Landon Bagby (Limited Late Models) and Ryan King (602 Crates) also grabbed victories.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
April 17, 2021
  1. Todd Morrow
  2. Tim Busha
  3. Dallas Cooper
  4. Josh Adkins
  5. Tim Roszell

Dennis Collins won the Limited Late Model feature while Tanner Collins (604) and Brandon Cosby (602) won Crate features.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 17, 2021
  1. Braden Mitchell
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Jeremy Idom
  4. Oakley Gillespie
  5. Jason Markewitz

Morgen Lambert won the 602 Crate feature over Caleb Coan.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 17, 2021
  1. Shay Miller
  2. Brandon Brown
  3. Will Brown
  4. Clint Armstrong
  5. Lance Stewart

Sherman Everett won the 602 Crate feature.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 17, 2021
  1. Kurt Radojcsics
Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 17, 2021
  1. Patrick Taylor
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 16, 2021
  1. Tyler Wood
  2. Oakley Johns
  3. Bryant Marsh
  4. Matthew Brocato
  5. Seth McCormack

After setting the fast time (14.200 seconds), Wood led every lap of the feature from the pole position. ... Morgen Lambert won the CRUSA 602 Crate feature over Caleb Coan.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 11, 2021
  1. Oakley Gillespie
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Matthew Brocato
  4. Bryson Mitchell
  5. Jason Markewitz

Morgen Lambert won the 602 Crate feature.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 10, 2021
  1. D.G. Hawkins
  2. Isaiah Day
  3. Shannon Martin
  4. Bailey Martin

Dale Lucas won the 602 Crate feature over Nick Lambeth.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 10, 2021
  1. Chad McCool
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 9, 2021
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Braden Mitchell
  3. Donald Johns
  4. Greg Wilhite
  5. Matthew Brocato

Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate feature over Mario Gresham.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
April 3, 2021
  1. Dillon Tidmore
  2. Josh Adkins
  3. Maddux Mullinax
  4. Dallas Cooper
  5. Tim Roszell

Tidmore won his second in a row. ... Dustin Stewart won the Limited Late Model feature ... Cruz Skinner (604) and Mario Gresham (602) won Crate Late Model features.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 3, 2021
  1. Ricky Culpepper
  2. Rodgerick Dykes
  3. John Holdinghausen
  4. Campbell Hughes
  5. Steven Gaines

Josh Gorman won the 602 Crate feature.

Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
April 3, 2021
  1. Osman Jones
  2. Todd Jones
  3. Zack Combs
  4. Joe Adams
  5. Nick Lambeth
Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 3, 2021
  1. Bradley Price
North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 3, 2021
  1. Bryant Marsh
  2. Billy Flannagan
  3. Oakley Gillespie
  4. Bryson Mitchell
  5. Matthew Brocato

“We couldn’t have scripted our first race of the year to go any better than it did," Marsh said. "We came out with blazing speed off the trailer, qualified fastest, and then led every lap of the feature.” ... Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate Late Model feature over Morgen Lambert.

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Patrick Taylor
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 2, 2021
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Seth McCormack
  3. Matthew Brocato
  4. Greg Wilhite
  5. Brian Woodard

Five of 12 starters finished. ... Jesse Lowe was disqualified for not using a Raceceiver. ... Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate Late Model feature over Cruz Wallace.

Arkansas

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Scott Bell
  2. Steven Crocker
  3. Matthew Tribble
  4. Mark Nichols
  5. Kyle Downs
Old No. 1 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 17, 2021
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Josh Ray
  3. Kyle Downs
  4. Courtney Ray
  5. Chase Honeycutt
Diamond Park Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Jason Miles
  2. Jon Kirby
  3. Cole Farmer
  4. Dustin Holmes
  5. Chris Taylor
Old No. 1 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Henry Gustavus
  3. Brian Woodard
  4. Christopher Showah
  5. Courtney Ray

Arizona

Cocopah Speedway
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
April 24, 2021
  1. John Cornell
  2. Rob Mayea
  3. Bruce Duckett
  4. Craig Parker
  5. Kent Rosevear
  6. Jeff Schildmeyer
  7. James Webster
  8. Brad Williams

Cornell's 22nd career SWDRA victory moves him into second on the tour's all-list list. ... He led all 20 laps and had a 4.310-second edge at the checkers. ... Oregon's Rob Mayea and Nevada's Jeff Schildmeyer were the lone non-Arizona starters in the eight-car field.

Canyon Speedway Park
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
April 10, 2021
  1. Eston Whisler
  2. James Webster
  3. Jimmy Whisler
  4. Brad Williams
  5. Bruce Duckett
  6. John Cornell
  7. Steve Stultz
  8. Steve Ricehouse
  9. Kent Rosevear
  10. Craig Parker

Fourth-starting Eston Whisler of Otis, Ore., topped polesitter James Webster to claim his first Southwest Dirt Racing Association victory worth $1,000.

California

Placerville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 24, 2021
  1. Ray Trimble
  2. Dan Jinkerson
  3. Tyler Lightfoot
  4. Dan Brown Jr.
  5. Kiely Ricardo
Placerville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 10, 2021
  1. Ray Trimble
  2. Dan Jinkerson
  3. Tom Tilford
  4. Tyler Lightfoot
  5. Jay Norton

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Mark Pettyjohn

Derek Magee won the Crate Late Model feature.

Florida

East Bay Raceway Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 1, 2021
  1. Shan Smith
  2. Jimmy Waldrop
  3. Steve Mathis Jr.
  4. Doug Horton
  5. Phillip Cobb
Northwest Florida Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
May 1, 2021
  1. Dale Lucas
  2. J.C. Wilson
  3. Brent Cartwright
  4. Nick Lambeth
  5. Jeremiah Joyner
Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 25, 2021
  1. Jesse Enterkin
  2. Todd Jones
  3. Kristin Rast
  4. Jack Rodrigues
  5. Johnny Wright
Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 24, 2021
  1. Dustin Carter
  2. Mikey Kopka
  3. Joe Belkey
  4. Mark Steube
  5. Chuck Cumby

Carter took the checkers four seconds ahead of Kopka.

East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 24, 2021
  1. Jeff Mathews
  2. Doug Horton
  3. Keith Nosbisch
  4. Raymond Folwell
  5. Daniel Woody

Mathews overtook Nosbisch on the 13th lap and won his third straight in the division. ... Mathews led early in the modified feature but retired after losing the point to winner Tyler Clem.

Putnam Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2021
  1. Nevin Gainey
Southern Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 18, 2021
  1. Colton Leyendecker
  2. Jonathan Joiner
  3. James Gilmore
  4. Steven Jernigan
  5. Tim Anderson

Dylan Hamilton won the 602 Crate feature, his first in the division.

Putnam Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2021
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Doug Horton
  3. Nevin Gainey
  4. J.O. Nobles
  5. Garrett Mosley
Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 3, 2021
  1. Donnie Chappell
  2. Garrett Mosley
  3. Trynt Lloyd
  4. Johnny Collins
  5. Jackson Hise
Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 3, 2021
  1. Colton Leyendecker
  2. Cody Smith
  3. Jonathan Joiner
  4. James Gilmore
  5. Bo Slay
East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 3, 2021
  1. Jeff Mathews
  2. Travis Varnadore
  3. Phillip Cobb
  4. Doug Horton
  5. Raymond Folwell

Mathews, who earned $2,000 for his Crate feature, also won the modified portion of the Donnie Tanner Memorial. ... In the Crate feature, Mathews led most of the 50 laps. ... Jesse Brown was battling for second on the 23rd lap when mechanical woes forced him out.

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 2, 2021
  1. Jackson Hise
  2. Mikey Kopka
  3. Chase Collins
  4. Trey Mills
  5. Landon Lungren

Hise led all 20 laps.

North Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 2, 2021
  1. Clay Harris
  2. Devin Walker
  3. Nevin Gainey
  4. Colby Boyett
  5. Brayden Johnson

Nevin Gainey drove a throwback car paying tribute to former racer Steve Moran.

Georgia

Senoia Raceway
Red Clay Series
May 1, 2021
  1. Dylan Knowles
  2. Michael Page
  3. Austin Horton
  4. Craig Scott
  5. Ricky Culpepper
  6. Colby Darda
  7. Cody Haskins
  8. McKenna Nelms
  9. Wayne Harbin
  10. Dustin Elliott

Knowles led all 25 laps for the series victory among 602 engine Crate Late Models. ... Oliver Gentry won the night's Limited Late Model feature over Austin Horton and Matt Dooley.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 1, 2021
  1. Pearson Lee Williams
  2. Cody Overton
  3. Ches Chester
  4. Garrett Mosley
  5. Corey Gordon
  6. Rye Faulk
  7. Bob Robertson
  8. Jeremy Faircloth
  9. Ben Faircloth
  10. Benjamin Cranford

Williams earned $3,000 for his Pine Tree 100 victory (the feature was a 30-lapper). ... Williams took the lead from Cody Overton on the 12th lap. ... A dozen cars in the 23-car field completed 30 laps. ... Overton won the night's 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Waycross Motor Speedway
602 All Star Late Model Series
May 1, 2021
  1. Chad Tuten
  2. Dalton Hood
  3. Bud Chancey
  4. Phil Pittman
  5. Kevin Bennett
  6. Matt Broadway
  7. Hunter Carter
  8. Nick Kirkus
  9. Chris Lovett
  10. Allen Tatum

Mark Whitener won the Southern Clash Limited Late Model feature over Ryan Carter.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Frankie Beard
  2. David McCoy
  3. Danny Sanders
  4. Frankie Coates
  5. Chris Morgan

Cody Pritchett won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Dixie Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Tyler Millwood
  2. Shawn Chastain
  3. Justin Shipley
  4. Jason Croft
  5. Wayne Echols

Millwood earned $2,000 in the season opener. ... Drew Benfield won the Limited Late Model feature, his first feature win at the Woodstock, Ga., oval. ... Jake Knowles won the 604 Crate feature with a last-lap pass.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Chris Woods
  3. Alex Yarbrough
  4. John Anderson
  5. Aaron Calvert
Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2021
  1. Tod Hernandez
  2. Robby Mason
  3. Ronnie Johnson
  4. Brian Burke
  5. Josh Walker

Booger Brooks (604) and Sawyer Tinker (602) won Crate features.

Needmore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 25, 2021
  1. Kyle Bridges
  2. Chad Tuten
  3. Michael Lloyd
  4. Trent Lloyd
  5. Ches Chester

Bridges earned $2,000 in the Southern Clash-style Late Model race postponed 24 hours by rain.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 23, 2021
  1. Michael Bland
  2. Booger Brooks
  3. Canon Cochran
  4. Michael Evans
  5. Landon Gentry

Morgan Alexander won the 602 Crate feature.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 23, 2021
  1. Cody Pritchett
  2. Devon Morgan
  3. Royce Bray
  4. David McCoy
  5. Dustin Mincey

Pritchett's victory came on the undercard of the Carolina Clash victory for Ross Bailes.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 17, 2021
  1. Danny Sanders
  2. David McCoy
  3. Bubba Russell
  4. Tim Jones
  5. Drew Collins

David McCoy won the 602 Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 17, 2021
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Cameron Weaver
  3. Rucker Orr
  4. Shun Thomas
  5. Matt Dooley

Booger Brooks won the Crate feature while Dylan Knowles and Morgan Alexander won 602 Crate features.

West Georgia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 17, 2021
  1. Marty Massey
  2. Blant Duke
  3. Kyler Haygood
  4. Jake Traylor
  5. Jason Deal

Cass Fowler won the 602 Crate feature.

Cochran Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 17, 2021
  1. Nevin Gainey
  2. Henry Carter
  3. Joseph Brown
  4. Jim Rogers
  5. Chad Tuten
Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2021
  1. Tod Hernandez
  2. Ryan Tims
  3. Chase Oliver
  4. Bobby Giffin
  5. Josh Walker

Hernandez took the lead on the ninth lap. ... Jesse Lowe (604) and Chris Hough (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2021
  1. Zack Mitchell
  2. Daniel Wilson
  3. Drew Benfield
  4. Royce Bray
  5. Kenny Collins

David McCoy won the 602 Crate feature over Cody Overton.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 11, 2021
  1. Shun Thomas
  2. Payton Freeman
  3. Ken Lampp
  4. Kenny Collins
  5. Chris Woods
Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 10, 2021
  1. Wil Herrington
  2. Cody Overton
  3. Jordy Nipper
  4. Jim Rogers
  5. Benjamin Cranford

The track reopened after being dark since May 2019. ... Owner Paul Purvis reopened the track and lowered the banking at the 3/10-mile oval. ... Ricky McClain won the 602 Crate feature. ... The track drew a record crowd and 95 race cars overall.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2021
  1. Kenny Collins
  2. Frankie Beard
  3. Daniel Wilson
  4. Royce Bray
  5. Chris Woods

David McCoy won the 602 Crate feature.

West Georgia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 3, 2021
  1. Blant Duke
  2. Michael Page
  3. Austin Horton
  4. Jake Traylor
  5. Marty Massey

A big crowd attended the first race at the Sammy Duke-owned track promoted by Mayes Massey and Doug Stevens, the former promoters of Senoia Raceway. ... “I have never seen this many people here,” Duke said in a track release. “I knew these boys were going to do something special here.”

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Danny Sanders
  2. Lucas Ruark
  3. Frankie Beard
  4. Tim Jones
  5. Galen Robinson

Cody Pritchett won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Patriots Park Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 3, 2021
  1. Ahnna Parkhurst

Parkhurst was elevated to victory when the apparent winner failed postrace inspection. ... Ches Chester won the 602 Crate feature. ... Both Crate winners were on the undercard of the first Southern All Star victory for Pearson Lee Williams.

Waycross Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Kelly Walker
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. John Anderson
  2. Nick Sellers
  3. Ken Lampp
  4. Chris Woods
  5. Will Harris
Oglethorpe Speedway Park
602 Bandit Series
April 2, 2021
  1. Haiden Cowan
  2. Caleb Gay
  3. Ricky McClain
  4. Tyler Sanders
  5. Ches Chester
  6. Cameron Tribble
  7. Daniel Brown
  8. Thomas Cooler
  9. Ricky Brant
  10. Lonnie Brant

Cowan earned $1,200. ... He started fifth and grabbed the lead early in the 25-lapper. ... Caleb Gay picked up $200 from Merry's Home Furnishing for his 18.571-second quick lap.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2021
  1. Kenny Collins
  2. Payton Freeman
  3. Taylor Puckett
  4. Joseph Brown
  5. Frankie Beard

Collins earned $1,500. ... David McCoy won the 602 Crate feature.

Iowa

34 Raceway
IMCA Late Models
May 1, 2021
  1. Matt Ryan
  2. Mark Burgtorf
  3. Dustin Griffin
  4. Jay Johnson
  5. Denny Woodworth
Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 1, 2021
  1. Logan Duffy
  2. Curt Martin
  3. Eric Pollard
  4. Darren Ackerman
  5. Ben Seemann
Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 1, 2021
  1. Robbie Jorgensen
  2. Jacob Brown
  3. Brandon Saltzman
  4. Jack Hearty
  5. Don Beckstrom
Pepsi Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 30, 2021
  1. Joel Callahan
  2. Ben Seemann
  3. Logan Duffy
  4. Tommy Elston
  5. Matt Strassheim

Callahan led all 25 laps. ... The event drew 20 cars.

Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 30, 2021
  1. Matt Ryan
  2. Justin Kay
  3. Fred Remley
  4. Jacob Waterman
  5. Andy Nezworski

Matt Ryan overtook early lead Joe Ross on the eighth lap.

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 25, 2021
  1. Eric Pollard
  2. Justin Kay
  3. Logan Duffy
  4. Bryan Moreland
  5. Jason Udelhofen
34 Raceway
IMCA Late Models
April 24, 2021
  1. Matt Ryan
  2. Mark Burgtorf
  3. Denny Woodworth
  4. Jay Johnson
  5. Matt Strassheim
Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 24, 2021
  1. Sean Johnson
  2. Curt Martin
  3. Eric Pollard
  4. Logan Duffy
  5. Ron Klein
Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 24, 2021
  1. Travis Dickes
  2. Ryan Griffith
  3. A.J. Jorgensen
  4. Jacob Brown
  5. Jake Jorgensen
Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 23, 2021
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Chuck Hanna
  3. Justin Kay
  4. Matt Ryan
  5. Fred Remley

Hanna pulled alongside after the race's final restart, but Nezworski held on to win by a few inches.

Pepsi Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 23, 2021
  1. Denny Woodworth
  2. Dustin Griffin
  3. Mark Burgtorf
  4. Nick Marolf
  5. Tommy Elston

Woodworth led all the way in the caution-free 20-lapper.

Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 17, 2021
  1. Ben Seemann
  2. Sean Johnson
  3. Curt Martin
  4. Eric Pollard
  5. Darren Ackerman

Illinois

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Ryan Unzicker
  2. Mike Spatola
  3. Jason Feger
  4. Garrett Alberson
  5. Eric Smith

Unzicker overtook Spatola with nine laps remaining en route to the $2,500 victory. ... The season opener drew 25 entries. ... "It was a hell of a battle with Mike," said Unzicker, who got his first victory since 2019 and first in his MB Customs car. "The car worked well on the bottom, middle and I could put it on the top."

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 1, 2021
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Jake Little
  3. Colby Sheppard
  4. Donny Koehler
  5. Tommy Sheppard Jr.

Parga notched his eighth overall victory of the season.

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 1, 2021
  1. Brandon Eskew
  2. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  3. Dane Arvin
  4. Kyle McMahon
  5. Michael Marden

Eskew started on the pole. ... Jeff Dotzer rallied from 14th to sixth in the 21-car feature.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
April 30, 2021
  1. Mike Spatola
  2. Mike Glasscock
  3. Jason Wagner
  4. Eric Smith
  5. Kevin Weaver

Jason Feger was an early retiree. ... Chase Osterhoff won the Crate Late Model feature.

Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
April 30, 2021
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Brandon Eskew
  3. Blaise Baker
  4. Dane Arvin
  5. Roben Huffman

Parga, who leads DIRTcar's weekly Crate points, notched his sixth victory of the season.

Tri-City Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 30, 2021
  1. Trevor Gundaker
  2. Kolby Vandenbergh
  3. Daryn Klein
  4. Billy Laycock
  5. Jeff Herzog

Gundaker, 18, won his first career Super Late Model feature. ... He's the son of track owners Kevin and Tammy Gundaker.

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 25, 2021
  1. Matt Ryan
  2. Gary Webb
  3. Chuck Hanna
  4. Jacob Waterman
  5. B.J. Jackson

“Track was pretty good tonight,” said Ryan, who took the lead from Webb on the seventh lap. “The cushion, I thought that was going to be the place to be early. Then I got down on the bottom on the restart and stayed there.”

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
April 24, 2021
  1. Bob Gardner
  2. Brandon Eskew
  3. Jose Parga
  4. Dane Arvin
  5. Devin McLean

Jose Parga was leading when he was penalized for jumping a restart and sent to the tail. ... Parga rallied back to third.

Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
April 23, 2021
  1. Kevin Weaver
  2. Jason Wagner
  3. Jason Feger
  4. Logan Moody
  5. Mike Chasteen Jr.

Jose Parga won the Crate feature ... A red flag appeared just before the finish and when leader Aaron Heck slowed up, he collected Dakota Ewing and Parga ended up the winner when Heck and Ewing were disqualified for fighting after the race.

 

 

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
April 17, 2021
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Dakota Ewing
  3. Jake Little
  4. Cody Maguire
  5. Colby Sheppard
Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 17, 2021
  1. Jeffrey Ledford
  2. Rich Bell
  3. Todd Bennett
  4. Dale Markham
  5. Glen Thompson

Ledford won his first Late Model feature, sweeping the night with fast time and a heat race victory.

Lincoln Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
April 16, 2021
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Dakota Ewing
  3. Jake Little
  4. Roben Huffman
  5. Braden Johnson
  6. Cody Maguire
  7. Tucker Finch
  8. Colby Sheppard
  9. Steven Reinacher
  10. Blaise Baker

Third-starting Jose Parga of Springfield, Ill., outran polesitter Dakota Ewing for a $600 win on the Midwest Big 10 Series for Crate Late Models. … Outside front row starter Brandon Eskew was 14th after failing to finish. … Parga, Ewing and Eskew won heats. … Nineteen of the 20 on hand started the main event.

Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
April 16, 2021
  1. McKay Wenger
  2. Jason Wagner
  3. Kevin Weaver
  4. Mike Glasscock
  5. Logan Moody

Wenger took the lead from Wagner on the 12th lap. ... Aaron Heck won the Crate feature.

Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
April 16, 2021
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Dakota Ewing
  3. Jake Little
  4. Roben Huffman
  5. Braden Johnson
Tri-City Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 16, 2021
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Michael Kloos
  3. Gordy Gundaker
  4. Billy Laycock
  5. Trevor Gundaker

Klein earned $2,000 on Deuces Wild night.

Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 9, 2021
  1. Brian Shirley
  2. Tanner English
  3. Ryan Unzicker
  4. Bobby Pierce
  5. Jake Timm
  6. Jason Feger
  7. Jake Little
  8. Cody Maguire
  9. Kolby Vandenbergh
  10. Myles Moos

Brian Shirley of Chatham, Ill., led all 30 laps, collecting $3,000. ... The event made up the Fall Nationals rainout from last season. ... Shirley and Tanner English of Benton, Ky., each earned heat race victories. ... Bobby Pierce of Oakwood, Ill., started 15th and finished fourth. ... Jeb Simmons of Wentzville, Mo., had a rollover accident and was the first retiree in the 15-car field; he wasn't injured. | Video

Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
April 9, 2021
  1. Kevin Weaver
  2. Logan Moody
  3. Dewayne Kiefer
  4. Jay Brendle
  5. Roben Huffman

Jose Parga won the Crate feature.

Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Crates
April 3, 2021
  1. Aaron Heck
  2. Jose Parga
  3. Brandon Eskew
  4. Jake Little
  5. Chris Dick

Heck won on the undercard of the Illini 100 and Bobby Pierce's $20,000 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series victory.

Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 3, 2021
  1. Mark Voigt
  2. Rusty Griffaw
  3. Chad Zobrist
  4. Michael Kloos
  5. Adam Tischhauser
Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 3, 2021
  1. Myles Moos
  2. Todd Bennett
  3. Rich Bell
  4. Glen Thompson
  5. Greg Cantrell

Moos captured the season opener.

Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Crates
April 2, 2021
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Dakota Ewing
  3. Jake Little
  4. Chris Dick
  5. Bill Knippenberg Jr.

Parga won on the undercard of Mike Spatola's $6,000 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series victory on the opening night of the Illini 100 weekend.

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
May 1, 2021
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Steve Peeden
  3. Shelby Miles
  4. Colton Sullivan
  5. Jeremy Owens
  6. Jesse Tunny
  7. Keaton Streeval
  8. Zack Burton
  9. Raymond Humphrey
  10. Justin Bowling

Neal notched his fourth victory of the season. ... The series is scheduled to head to Terre Haute on Sunday.

Rock Crest Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 1, 2021
  1. Tyler Cain
  2. Tory Collins
  3. Keegan Cox
  4. Charles Newby
  5. David Bryant

Polesitter Tyler Collins was sent off the track after his Raceceiver communications failed to work and he didn't fire on start, then spun a few laps later and had a disagreement with officials about the turn of events.

Bloomington Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
April 23, 2021
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Shelby Miles
  3. Tyler Cain
  4. Tyler Collins
  5. Keegan Cox
  6. Austin Tunney
  7. Steve Peeden
  8. Zack Burton
  9. Alan Magner
  10. Michael Daugherty

Neal notched his third series victory of the season.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
April 17, 2021
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Shelby Miles
  3. Tyler Neal
  4. Josh Boller
  5. Alan Magner
  6. Zack Burton
  7. Austin Burns
  8. Jesse Tunny
  9. Keaton Streeval
  10. Alan Edsall
Rock Crest Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 17, 2021
  1. Tory Collins
  2. Tyler Cain
  3. Bodi Henry
  4. Elliott Williams
  5. Caleb Schryer
Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Series
April 3, 2021
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Shelby Miles
  3. Steve Peeden
  4. Raymond Humphrey
  5. Colton Sullivan
  6. Tyler Collins
  7. Brad Barrow
  8. Keegan Cox
  9. Keaton Streeval
  10. Tory Collins

Neal won his second straight Indiana Crate event. 

Kansas

Caney Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Joe Godsey
  2. Cory Green
  3. Jacob Magee
  4. Shannon Phillips
  5. Jeff Roth

Godsey started sixth.

81 Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
April 10, 2021
  1. Josh Leonard
  2. Daniel Smith
  3. Kip Hughes
  4. Jacob Magee
  5. Dustin Bolster
  6. Adam Popp
  7. Kylan Garner
  8. Damian Patocka
  9. Brad Fortney
  10. Joe Godsey

Seventh-starting Leonard of Gibbon, Neb., took advanage of a mid-race restart to overtake Kip Hughes for his first career Sooner Late Model Series victory. ... Ninth-starting Dan Smith finished second. ... Hughes led 14 laps and Leonard led 11.

Caney Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 3, 2021
  1. Jacob Magee
  2. Dustin Bolster
  3. Lynn Jones
  4. Rob Powell
  5. Shannon Phillips

Magee, whose grandparents own the track, won for the second straight Saturday following his late March victory at Thunderbird Speedway in Muskogee, Okla., on the Sooner Late Model Series.

Kentucky

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Jason Salmons
  2. Jamie Jent
  3. Paul Day
  4. Mike Simpson
  5. Devin Thurman
Mountain Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Justin King
  2. Garet McCloud
  3. Beadie Blackburn
  4. Jackie Fields
  5. Brad Sturgill

Oscar McCown won the Crate feature with Justin King second.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Tommy Bailey
  2. Brandon Hardgrove
  3. Steve Stollings
  4. Britan Godsey
  5. Larry Martin Jr.

Bailey earned $1,500. ... Jeff Watson won the Crate Late Model feature for his second weekend victory (he won the previous night at Ponderosa Speedway).

Ponderosa Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 30, 2021
  1. Jeff Watson
  2. Todd Coffman
  3. Josh Dietz
  4. Connor Meade
  5. Jarrod Carey

Watson won on the undercard of Jonathan Davenport's Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory.

Mountain Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2021
  1. Oscar McCown

McCown lowered the track record with a 15.160-second lap. ... Raymond Nichols won the Crate feature.

Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 17, 2021
  1. Josh Dietz
  2. Jordan Hedger
  3. Jim Couch
  4. Jeremy Owens
  5. Brad Rickels

Dietz won on the undercard of Josh Rice's $5,000 Super Late Model victory.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 17, 2021
  1. Tanner English
  2. Tommy Bailey
  3. Camaron Marlar
  4. Justin Rattliff
  5. David Webb

English earned $2,200. ... Jason Welshan won the Crate Late Model feature. ... Lake Cumberland added a $3,000-to-win Super Late Model event for April 24.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 17, 2021
  1. Jeff Watson
  2. Connor Meade
  3. A.J. Hicks
  4. Logan Walls
  5. Tommy Carlton

Watson earned $1,200. ... Super Late Models are on the April 24 card.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 17, 2021
  1. Jamie Jent
  2. Paul Day
  3. Corey Lewis
  4. Wayne Toller
  5. Ben Collier
Ponderosa Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 16, 2021
  1. Zack Dohm
  2. Tanner English
  3. Justin Rattliff
  4. Michael Chilton
  5. Dustin Linville

Zack Dohm of Cross Lanes, W.Va., won the Keltner Contracting Super Late Model feature on Friday, the season opener at Ponderosa Speedway, collecting $3,500.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 9, 2021
  1. Connor Meade
  2. A.J. Hicks
  3. Daniel Dial
  4. Mike Bargo
  5. Josh Vinyard
Mountain Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2021
  1. Garet McCloud
  2. Jackie Fields
  3. Brad Sturgill
  4. Zach Lucas

Tyler Arrington won the Crate Late Model feature over Oscar McCown.

Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 3, 2021
  1. Trent Green
  2. Josh Dietz
  3. Jim Couch
  4. Tyler Cain
  5. Jeremy Creech
Richmond Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 3, 2021
  1. A.J. Hicks
  2. Dalton Brown
  3. Richard Musick
  4. Daniel Shelton
  5. C.J. Ruble

Hicks won on the undercard of Zack Dohm's $5,000-to-win Ultimate Heart of America event for Super Late Models.

Louisiana

Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 1, 2021
  1. Rick Duke
  2. Dakota Smith
  3. Tracy Denby Jr.
  4. Rob Litton
  5. Zachary Heflin
Revolution Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 1, 2021
  1. Brandon Ball
  2. Garrett Gibson
  3. Sid Scarbrough
  4. James Shirley
  5. Tanner Kellick
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 24, 2021
  1. Zachary Heflin
  2. Jamie Burford
  3. Rob Litton
  4. Tony Lindsey
  5. Garren Lindsey
Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 17, 2021
  1. Chase Del Rio
  2. Colton Guin
  3. Tyler Burnett
  4. Zachary Heflin
  5. Jamie Burford
Revolution Park
Unsanctioned Supers
April 10, 2021
  1. Jon Mitchell
  2. Tyler Owens
  3. Chris Reed
  4. Chase Del Rio
  5. Patrick Michel

Mitchell earned $2,000 in the unsanctioned event. ... The Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series was scheduled to compete, but the tour event was scrapped because of iffy weather. ... The track went ahead with a regular-season program.

Baton Rouge Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 10, 2021
  1. Luke Bennett
  2. Donald Watson
  3. Brady Walton
  4. Brandon Buhler
  5. Cale Buhler
Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 10, 2021
  1. Jamie Burford
  2. Brandon Ball
  3. Jeff Chanler
  4. Kelly Lockey
  5. Chad Dupont

Burford led all 20 laps. ... Dupont rallied from his 17th starting position into the top five.

Leesville 171 Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 3, 2021
  1. Tyler Stevens
Baton Rouge Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 3, 2021
  1. Brady Walton
  2. Brandon Buhler
  3. Cale Buhler
  4. Brandon Thornhill
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 3, 2021
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Blane Perkins
  3. Rick Duke
  4. Jerry Basco
  5. Zachary Heflin
Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 3, 2021
  1. Tanner Kellick
  2. James Shirley
  3. Jamie Traweek
  4. Tyler Burnett
  5. Jody Prince
Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 2, 2021
  1. Tyler Stevens

Stevens topped a healthy 20-car field.

Maryland

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Barry Miller
  2. Kyle Lear
  3. Frankie Gordon
  4. Donnie Farlling
  5. Jake Piper

Miller overtook Piper on a restart. ... Ray Love Jr. won the Crate feature despite his left-front fender coming lose. ... “We missed the setup big time but thankfully our car took off on when I got up on the cushion,” Love said. “We had that body damage early, but we still managed to get the victory and that’s all I care about.”

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2021
  1. Derick Quade
  2. Kyle Lear
  3. Billy Tucker
  4. Chuck Cox
  5. Brian Hankins

Quade scored his second victory of the season and 33rd of his career at Potomac. ... Jeremy Pilkerton won the Crate feature over Kyle Hardy.

Greater Cumberland Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 17, 2021
  1. Bill Van Meter
  2. Chris Chamberlain
  3. Cameron Campbell
  4. Kyle Beckett
  5. Brandon Inglish
Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 10, 2021
  1. Gary Stuhler
  2. Matt Cosner
  3. Tyler Bare
  4. Justin Weaver
  5. Drake Troutman

Stuhler, who started ninth, overtook Colton Flinner on the 11th lap for his track-winningest 138th victory and first since 2017. ... “Colton probably would have won if he hadn’t jumped the cushion,” Stuhler said. “It has been a long time since we have been in victory lane and I feel very fortunate to be here.” ... Four competitors were eliminated in a lap-three wreck. ... The event drew 22 cars. ... The track hosts the Lucas Oil series April 17 for Hagerstown's richest event since 2001.

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 9, 2021
  1. Jamie Lathroum
  2. Kyle Hardy
  3. Jason Miller
  4. Justin Weaver
  5. Sam Archer
  6. Todd Plummer
  7. Willie Milliken
  8. Tyler Emory
  9. Kenny Moreland
  10. Brandon Long

Jamie Lathroum of Mechanicsville, Md., won the 35-lap Cody Endicott Memorial, earning $3,000. ... “Our car was pretty good tonight but we still have some bugs to work out with it.” Lathroum said. “Cody and I raced go-karts a lot together when we were kids and it's an honor to win this race for him and his family.” ... Lathroum has 17 career Potomac victories. ... Chuck Bowie won the Crate feature over Kyle Hardy.

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Devin Hart
  2. Donnie Farlling
  3. Jonathan Raley
  4. Scott Palmer
  5. Shawn Shoemaker

“I really can’t believe this, I really struggled in the heat race,” the ninth-starting Hart said. “In the feature, we were really decent in both ends and it really paid off later in the run.” ... Tanner Kerr won the Crate Late Model feature, his first at Hagerstown. Three of six starters finished.

Michigan

Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Brandon Thirlby
  2. Eric Spangler
  3. Curtis Roberts
  4. Travis Stemler
  5. Cody Bauer
  6. David Mielke
  7. Rusty Schlenk
  8. Chad Finley
  9. Rachel Carpenter
  10. Dona Marcoullier

Thirlby earned $3,000. ... The $5,000 Allstar Performance Challenge event originally scheduled for May 1 was postponed to May 15.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 1, 2021
  1. Shawn O'Connor
  2. Rob Westergard
  3. Keith Finkbeiner
  4. Matt Murawski
  5. Mike Essex
Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Andy Sprague
  2. Kyle Borgman
  3. Rich Neiser
  4. Ryan VanderVeen
  5. Nick Kurtz

Sprague took the lead from Borgman near halfway. ... He also won the Crate Late Model feature.

I-96 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 30, 2021
  1. Brandon Thirlby
Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 30, 2021
  1. Rich Bell
  2. Curtis Roberts
  3. Rich Neiser
  4. Bill Bray
  5. Mike Vandermark

The event drew 22 cars. ... Eric Midkiff was disqualified from the main event. ... Taylor Wiles won the Crate Late Model feature.

I-96 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 23, 2021
  1. Michael Archer
  2. Scott Baker
  3. Rich Bell
  4. Scott Fisk
  5. Jimmy Gallagher
Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 23, 2021
  1. Eric Spangler
  2. Rich Neiser
  3. Bill Bray
  4. Nick Kurtz
  5. Dan Wallace

Kyle Borgman led the first four laps before retiring. ... Spangler led the rest of the way. ... Jordan Dahlke won the Crate feature.

Thunderbird Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 17, 2021
  1. Ryan VanderVeen
  2. Andy Sprague
  3. Mike Vandermark
  4. Greg Gokey
  5. Rich Neiser

VanderVeen led all 25 laps. ... Vandermark started ninth and finished third. ... Taylor Wiles won the Crate feature. ... The night's action drew nearly 200 race cars.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 16, 2021
  1. Travis Stemler
  2. Brandon Thirlby
  3. Greg Gokey
  4. Ryan VanderVeen
  5. Mike Vandermark
Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 3, 2021
  1. Dona Marcoullier
  2. Travis Stemler
  3. Chad Finley
  4. Nick Kurtz
  5. Greg Gokey
  6. Rich Neiser
  7. Bill Bray
  8. Eric Spangler
  9. Mike Vandermark
  10. Rob Taylor

Marcoullier overtook Stemler rounding the final corner to score a dramatic $3,000 victory in the 50-lap Player Hater Wild West Shootout presented by Lane Automotive. ... Stemler settled for second, 0.190 of a second behind the victor after leading from the opening lap. ... The two-day show drew a field of 15 cars. ... Taylor Wiles won the Crate Late Model feature with a last-lap pass.

Minnesota

I-94 Sure Step Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 1, 2021
  1. Dave Mass
  2. Bryce Sward
  3. Jeffrey Massingill
  4. Shane Edginton
  5. Mike Greseth

Ben Wolden won the Limited Late Model feature. ... I-94 opened the season with a weekend doubleheader.

I-94 Sure Step Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
April 30, 2021
  1. Jeffrey Massingill
  2. Shane Edginton
  3. Dave Mass
  4. Mike Greseth
  5. Scott Ward

Edginton suffered his first Late Model defeat since 2019; he was unbeaten in a handful of 2020 starts. ... The Don Shaw-owned track's opener drew 19 WISSOTA Late Models. ... Ryan Mikkelson won the Limited Late Model feature.

Missouri

Lucas Oil Speedway
ULMA Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Johnny Fennewald
  2. Larry Ferrell
  3. J.C. Morton
  4. Cole Henson
  5. Todd McCoin

Appleton City, Mo.'s Fennewald won by about a half-lap margin. ... Mechanical issues plagued him in hte opener and he was 11th in the second week of the season. ... "We've had a lot of bad luck so far this year," Fennewald said, thanking Tony Jackson Jr. and his crew. "Our luck hasn't been good and we needed a night like tonight. Hopefully we can keep it up here. I have a lot of good help now and hopefully everything pays off."

Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Michael Kloos
  3. Jordan Bauer
  4. Trevor Gundaker
  5. Matt Bailey

Klein led all 25 laps.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Kerry Davis
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Houston Johnson
  4. Paul Glendenning
  5. Bobby Penney
Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Scott Crigler
  2. Joey Smith
  3. Kaleb Stolba
  4. Jamie Robards
  5. Chris Jones

Crigler led all 20 laps. ... Ben Piper won the Limited Late Model feature.

Randolph County Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2021
  1. Chase Breid
  2. Ashlee Lancaster
  3. Darek Wiss
  4. David Melloway
  5. Kayden Clatt
Old 71 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 25, 2021
  1. Shannon Phillips
  2. Larry Jones
  3. Troy Reasoner
  4. Dairan Hendrix
  5. Foxie Sumner
Randolph County Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 25, 2021
  1. David Melloway
  2. Darek Wiss
  3. Reid Millard
  4. Ashlee Lancaster
  5. Jake Morris

Friday's race was postponed to Sunday.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 24, 2021
  1. Tommy Cordray
  2. Kerry Davis
  3. Mike Taylor
  4. Paul Glendenning
  5. Houston Johnson
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 18, 2021
  1. Paul Glendenning
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Mike Taylor
  4. Kerry Davis
  5. Houston Johnson

Saturday rain postponed the event to Sunday afternoon.

Lucas Oil Speedway
ULMA Limiteds
April 17, 2021
  1. Cole Henson
  2. J.C. Morton
  3. Todd McCoin
  4. Tucker Cox
  5. Matt Becker

The reigning track champ won his first feature at the track since 2019, beating J.C. Morton to the finish line by 1.1 seconds. ... "I don't know if J.C.'s ever been in a late model before, but that was awesome for him," Henson said. ... Morton was driving the No. 72 Will Vaught drove in his season-opening victory. ... Johnny Fennewald was running third when he drew a lap-nine caution and retired.

Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
April 17, 2021
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Gordy Gundaker
  3. Mark Voigt
  4. Jordan Bauer
  5. Adam Tischhauser

Klein completed a weekend sweep of action at Tri-City Speedway in Granite City, Ill., and I-55.

Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
April 11, 2021
  1. Aaron Scroggins
  2. Cole Wells
  3. Chuck Comer
  4. John Briggs
  5. Chris Hawkins
  6. Tim Petty
  7. Mike Anderson
  8. Steve Johnson
  9. Austin Vincent
  10. Derek Watson

Scroggins, of Neosho, Mo., led all 30 laps for his first career series victory. ... Cole Wells rallied from 12th to finish second. ... Eleven drivers completed 30 laps. ... Jim Body scratched from the feature event. ... The Springfield race opened the tour's season. The weekend's original series scheduled called for events at Humboldt (Kan.) Speedway and Springfield on Friday-Saturday, but Humboldt rained out and rain pushed Springfield's event to Sunday.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Kerry Davis
  2. Paul Glendenning
  3. Tommy Cordray
  4. Mike Taylor
  5. Houston Johnson
Lucas Oil Speedway
ULMA Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Will Vaught
  2. Cole Henson
  3. Dalton Imhoff
  4. Bobby Penney
  5. Chad Richwine

Vaught drove a Larry Moon-owned car, taking the lead on the 11th lap and winning the season opener. ... "Larry Moon and his brothers, they're great people," Vaught said. "They bought this car from me a couple of years ago. It's a pleasure to drive it. When I drove this car before, I won several races. It's an older car, but it's a dang good one."

Randolph County Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2021
  1. David Melloway
  2. David Breid
  3. Chad Walter
  4. Ashlee Lancaster
  5. Richard Kimberling

Mississippi

Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 1, 2021
  1. Brent Dillon
  2. Christopher Showah
  3. Bubba Harrison
  4. Doug Showah
  5. Clayton Kilgore
Columbus Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 1, 2021
  1. Jason Markewitz
  2. Mark Stokes
  3. Josh Parkerson

Morgen Lambert won the 602 Crate feature over Tony Shelton.

Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 1, 2021
  1. Bryce Fauntleroy
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. Jeremy Idom
  4. Tootie Arnold
  5. Kody Barber
Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 1, 2021
  1. Tony Chaney
  2. Tracy Martin
  3. Randy Brewer
  4. James Chaney
  5. Joey McKinney
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 30, 2021
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. Jeremy Idom
  3. Scott Ladner
  4. Ronnie Graham
  5. Jason Jarrell

In a makeup feature, Jeremy Idom won over Shannon Lee and Ronnie Graham.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 24, 2021
  1. Randall Beckwith
  2. Jeremy Shaw
  3. Evan Ellis
  4. Sid Scarbrough
  5. Chase Williams

Beckwith won the closing night of the Golden Egg Spring Nationals. ... Tyler Burgess won the 602 Crate feature.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
April 24, 2021
  1. Luke Buckley
  2. Tracy Martin
  3. Robin Harben
  4. Tyler Britnell
  5. Tim Provost
Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 23, 2021
  1. Evan Ellis
  2. Randall Beckwith
  3. Spencer Hughes
  4. Jamey Boland
  5. Wesley Greene

Tyler Burgess won the 602 Crate feature in the Golden Egg Spring Nationals opener.

Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 17, 2021
  1. Peter Hazzard
  2. Brent Dillon
  3. Justin Paxton
  4. Bubba Harrison
  5. Christopher Showah

Greenville was scheduled to host a Crate Racin' USA touring doubleheader, but a sketchy forecast encouraged series officials to postpone the event for the second straight weekend. ... Bailey Callahan won the 602 Crate feature.

Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 17, 2021
  1. Sid Scarbrough
  2. Chase Williams
  3. Jason Henry
Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 17, 2021
  1. Jamey Boland
  2. Chris McElhenney
  3. Shannon Lee
  4. Tim Dees
  5. Larry Murphy

Chace Pennington won the 602 Crate feature.

Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 10, 2021
  1. Jeremy Idom
  2. Sid Scarbrough
  3. Jason Jarrell
  4. Doug Sanchagrin
  5. Jason Henry

Zack Owens won the 602 Crate feature.

Outlaw Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 10, 2021
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. Taylor Jarvis
  3. Chase Cooper
  4. Ronnie Roberts
  5. Jason Reed
Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 10, 2021
  1. Morgen Lambert
  2. Aaron Allred
  3. Paul Kimbrough
  4. Jessie Springer
  5. Robert Moore

Lambert also won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 3, 2021
  1. Chris McElhenney
  2. Jamey Boland
  3. Jason Henry
  4. Tim Dees
  5. Chase Williams

Bailey Callahan won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 3, 2021
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. Jeremy Idom
  3. Chase Cooper
  4. Jamie McClendon
  5. Tootie Arnold

Lee won on the undercard of Manny Falcon's MSCCS victory.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
April 3, 2021
  1. Tracy Martin
  2. Ray Alexander
  3. Jarrett Jones
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 2, 2021
  1. Jeremy Idom
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. Ronnie Graham
  4. Chris Reid
  5. Derek Smith

North Carolina

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
May 1, 2021
  1. Daulton Wilson
  2. Andrew Durham
  3. Dalton Jacobs
  4. Jason Dickerson
  5. Timmy Mills
  6. Shaun Andrews
  7. Daniel Durham
  8. A.J. Belanger

Hometown driver Daulton Wilson notched his second straight series victory. ... The event drew eight cars.

Friendship Motor Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
May 1, 2021
  1. Robbie Bailey
  2. Tommy Jones
  3. Greg Clark
  4. Mark Dysart
  5. Josh Harris
  6. Scott Shirey
  7. Jimbo Bray
  8. Jamison McBride
  9. Caleb Fulp
  10. Jake Houser

The pole-starting Bailey, who earned $1,500, is the Blue Ridge tour's fifth winner in five races. ... Bailey, the reigning series champ, let Tommy Jones grabbed the lead early but eventually grabbed the point on a restart. ... "All the pieces came together," said Bailey, who rebounded after a blown engine at Lake View Motor Speedway. ... The event drew 21 cars.

Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 1, 2021
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Devon Morgan
  3. John Price
  4. Blake Dill
  5. Brandon Dockery

Ruggiero won by a commanding four seconds.

311 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 1, 2021
  1. Dustin Brim
  2. Spencer Apple
  3. Timmie Harrelson
  4. Teddy Musgrave Jr.
  5. Mark Crowe
County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Cy Nelms Jr.

Nelms notched his first victory in his new self-designed chassis.

311 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 25, 2021
  1. Justin Williams
  2. Colby Quick
  3. Dustin Brim
  4. Timmie Harrelson
  5. Gary Mabe

Chris Joyce won the 602 Crate feature.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 24, 2021
  1. Chris Smith
  2. Isaiah Manis
  3. Carl Maree
  4. Riley Dunford
  5. Jimbo Bray

Smith started fourth and outran the polesitting Manis.

Friendship Motor Speedway
Fastrak Crates
April 17, 2021
  1. Justin Hudspeth
  2. Matt Long
  3. Isaak Love
  4. Dylan Watson
  5. Dan Breuer

Dylan Watson won the 602 Crate feature.

Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 17, 2021
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. John Price
  3. Blake Dill
  4. Dustin Taylor
  5. Justin Wofford
Halifax County Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 17, 2021
  1. Michael Batten
  2. Gary Dillon
  3. Mason Price
  4. Joey Cascell
  5. Cody Wright
311 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 17, 2021
  1. Dale Moore
  2. Jamison McBride
  3. Gary Mabe
  4. Timmie Harrelson
  5. Spencer Apple

Robbie Gibson won the 602 Crate feature.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 17, 2021
  1. Christian Thomas
  2. Michael Rouse
  3. Cy Nelms Jr.
  4. Timmy Blackwell
  5. Michael Marlowe
Carolina Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
April 16, 2021
  1. Daulton Wilson
  2. John Ruggiero Jr.
  3. Bryan Mullis
  4. Austin Mintz
  5. Jeff Parsons
  6. Andrew Durham
  7. Dalton Jacobs
  8. Daniel Durham
  9. Nathan Walker
  10. Brandon Dockery

Taking the lead on a restart with three laps remaining, sixth-starting Wilson finished 1.254 seconds ahead of runner-up John Ruggiero Jr. to earn $1,200. … Eight of the 13 starters completed all 25 laps. … Ruggiero was the fast qualifier at 17.625 seconds. … Andrew Durham finished sixth, snapping his two-race series win streak. ... No driver claimed $10,000 or $25,000 bonuses for winning two or three division features.

311 Motor Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crates (weekly)
April 10, 2021
  1. Andrew Durham
  2. Jeff Parsons
  3. Dalton Jacobs
  4. Nathan Walker
  5. Brandon Hall
  6. Bill Tesh
  7. Freddie Wiseman
  8. Caleb Simmons
  9. Jake Melton
  10. Matt Duggins
County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 10, 2021
  1. Michael Rouse
311 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 10, 2021
  1. Colby Quick
  2. Gary Mabe
  3. Timmie Harrelson
  4. Dale Moore
  5. Jamison McBride

Andrew Durham won the Mid-East 602 Crate feature.

Tri-County Racetrack
Unsanctioned Supers
April 9, 2021
  1. Jamie Oliver
  2. Kurt English
  3. Shawn Chastain
  4. Jeff Neubert
  5. Shun Thomas

Oliver won on the undercard of Booger Brooks's American All-Star Series triumph.

Friendship Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 3, 2021
  1. Andrew Durham
  2. Dylan Watson
  3. Nathan Walker
  4. Chris Joyce
  5. Justin Taylor

Durham won on the undercard of Daulton Wilson's Carolina Clash victory for Super Late Models.

County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Christian Thomas
  2. Michael Rouse
  3. Christian Joyner
  4. Spencer Liggon
  5. Gary Dillon
Halifax County Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Willie Milliken
  2. Michael Batten
  3. Brent Robinson
  4. Mason Price
  5. Joey Cascell
Harris Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
April 2, 2021
  1. Justin Mintz
  2. Brian Grumbles
  3. David Smith
  4. Bryan Mullis
  5. Dale Timms
  6. John Ruggiero Jr.
  7. Austin Mintz
  8. Blake Bentley
  9. John Price
  10. Goose Calvert

Mintz led all 30 laps for the $3,000 payday on the City Chevrolt Thunder Series for 602 Crate Late Models. ... Fourteen of 23 starters completed 30 laps. ... Mintz's No. 28 is sponsored by Eargle Paint & Body and Geddings Construction.

Carolina Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2021
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Mark Greene
  3. Michael Lauffer
  4. Justin Norman

Nebraska

Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 1, 2021
  1. Kyle Prauner
  2. Robert Osborne
  3. Joey Haase
  4. Devin Johnson
  5. Chase Osborne
I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2021
  1. Andrew Tilley
  2. Mike Morton Jr.
  3. Cole Wayman
  4. Micah Brown
  5. Jake Bridge

Tilley led every lap.

Junction Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 24, 2021
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Jason Humphrey
  3. Tom Svoboda
  4. Jacob Kubicka
  5. Alex Banks
I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2021
  1. Jesse Sobbing
  2. Cory Dumpert
  3. Jake Bridge
  4. Cole Wayman
  5. Jacob Brown

Sobbing led the final four laps after Andrew Tilley's retirement.

Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
April 22, 2021
  1. Robert Osborne
  2. Kyle Prauner
  3. Zach Zentner
  4. Alex Banks
  5. Ben Sukup
U.S. 30 Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 22, 2021
  1. Robert Osborne
  2. Kyle Prauner
  3. Zach Zentner
  4. Alex Banks
  5. Ben Sukup
Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 10, 2021
  1. Devin Johnson
  2. Kyle Prauner
  3. Robert Osborne
  4. Chase Osborne
  5. Todd Cooney
Junction Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 3, 2021
  1. Les Siebert
  2. Jason Humphrey
  3. Travis Dickes
  4. Ben Sukup
  5. Kyle Prauner

Siebert won the Mike Chapin Memorial Spring Thaw.

New Mexico

Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Levi DeMartino
  2. Eric McNutt
  3. Dave Deetz
  4. Devan Smith
  5. Sam Alonso

DeMartino captured his first Late Model feature a few weeks after apparently winning his first when he was disqualified for failing to report to postrace tech inspection.

Sandia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 24, 2021
  1. Josh Cain
  2. Rob Moseley
  3. Bill Waltman
Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 17, 2021
  1. Rob Moseley
  2. Kent Rosevear
  3. Eric McNutt
  4. Dave Deetz
  5. Shane McNutt

Moseley inherited the victory in his first Late Model start. ... Levi DeMartino of Las Cruces, N.M., took the checkers first in his division debut, but was disqualified for failing to report to postrace tech inspection. DeMartino, driving a 2-race old Rocket driven once each by brothers Stormy and Johnny Scott, hadn't competed since the stock car division 10 years earlier.

New York

Fulton Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 1, 2021
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Sean Beardsley
  3. Bret Belden
  4. Alan Chapman
  5. Todd Chapman

Leading all 20 laps, Homan won the track's first Crate Late Model feature since 2019. ... Chris Fleming was battling in the top five when he tangled with a slower car and got into the backstretch wall on lap 14.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
May 1, 2021
  1. Brad Smith
  2. John Waters
  3. Chuck LaFleur
  4. Brian Knowles
  5. Jason Knowles
Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. David Scott
  3. Wyatt Scott
  4. Bump Hedman
  5. Greg Oakes

Hess also won the modified featrue. ... Andy Boozel won the Crate feature.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
April 24, 2021
  1. Brian Knowles
  2. Jeremy Wonderling
  3. J.J. Mazur
  4. Jason Knowles
  5. Steve Dixon

"Pork Chop" Knowles earned $1,000.

Outlaw Speedway
RUSH Crates
April 10, 2021
  1. Chad Homan
  2. J.J. Mazur
  3. John Waters
  4. Sean Beardsley
  5. Austin Allen

Ohio

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Devin Shiels
  2. Ryan Missler
  3. Colin Shipley
  4. Jake Rendel
  5. Casey Noonan

Devin Shiels won the Bill Reckner Memorial season opener. ... Shiels started sixth and was up to second by lap 16 when race-long leader Dusty Moore broke. ... Shiels completed the 25-lap victory.

Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Todd Brennan
  2. Steve Prince
  3. Caiden Black
Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Ryan Markham
  2. Mitch Caskey
  3. Corey Conley
  4. Larry Bellman
  5. Wes Morrison

Markham took the lead from Corey Conley on the eighth lap. ... Nathan Loney was running second on the 10th lap when a smoking engine forced him out. ... Mitch Caskey spun on the 11th lap but rallied back to second. ... J.R. Gentry set fast time and started on the pole of the feature, but he lost a driveshaft before the race began.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
April 23, 2021
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Doug Drown
  3. Matt Irey
  4. Devin Shiels
  5. Ryan Markham

Schlenk survived a tangle with a lapped car and jumping the treacherous cushion in turns three and four late to capture his 29th career Attica victory, tops on the all-time list. ... "I didn’t see a nose so was just on cruise control, but I knew when I jumped that cushion I’d have Irey or Drown there to take advantage, so I turned up the wick the last few laps,” the winner said.

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
April 23, 2021
  1. Josh Rice
  2. Robby Hensley
  3. Austyn Mills
  4. Devin Gilpin
  5. Mike Hildebrand

Rice earned $1,500. ... Hensley and Gilpin won heat races on a night with 18 cars on hand. ... Late Model drivers receive an extra $10 apiece in their checks for helping run the surface in.

Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 23, 2021
  1. Dave Hornikel
  2. Rick Mardis
  3. Brian Baumberger
  4. Vic Hottinger
  5. Mike Basich

Hornikel set fast time (14.470) and won his heat race before leading all the way in the main event.

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 17, 2021
  1. Matt Lux
  2. Mitch Caskey
  3. Wes Morrison
  4. Larry Bellman
  5. Jerry Aber

Lux led all the way.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
April 16, 2021
  1. Matt Irey
  2. Ryan Markham
  3. Devin Shiels
  4. Eric Wilson
  5. Larry Bellman

Irey got his sixth career Attica victory. ... Irey took the lead from Shiels on the 11th lap and fought off Markham for the victory. ... Polesitter Chester Fitch spun on the first lap.

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
April 16, 2021
  1. Derek Fisher
  2. Robby Hensley
  3. Jared Bailey
  4. Kevin Wagner
  5. Austyn Mills
Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 10, 2021
  1. Corey Conley
  2. Brian Baumberger
  3. Todd Brennan
  4. Dave Hornikel
  5. Ryan Keckley

Conley captured the season opener. ... Tyler Carpenter led nine laps before mechanical woes forced him out. ... Drake Troutman inherited the lead and fast qualifier Todd Brennan made made contact on lap 11 with officials sending Brennan to the tail. ... Conley overtook Troutman on the 12th lap.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
April 9, 2021
  1. Ryan Markham
  2. Matt Irey
  3. Rusty Schlenk
  4. Doug Drown
  5. Devin Shiels

Markham regained the lead from Schlenk on the 20th lap and grabbed his 18th career Attica victory. ... “Something broke in the steering shaft ... it was flopping up and down and the car was darting around," Markham said. "There’s no quit in me ... we just keep going. Rusty and I, I kind of got in a little too hard down there and he gave me room ... we had a helluva race and never touched each other."

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
April 9, 2021
  1. Robby Hensley
  2. Bill Sheets
  3. Avery Taylor
  4. Dustin Nobbe
  5. Tristan Chamberlain

Hensley pocketed $1,500.

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 3, 2021
  1. Mitch Caskey
  2. Ryan Markham
  3. Wes Morrison
  4. Doug Drown
  5. Justin Chance

Drown led early and battled Caskey for the lead, but mechanical issues dropped him back.

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
April 2, 2021
  1. Todd Brennan
  2. Bill Sheets
  3. Dustin Nobbe
  4. Chris Shannon
  5. Richie Edwards

Brennan captured the season opener.

Oklahoma

Salina Highbanks Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
May 1, 2021
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Kylan Garner
  3. John Briggs
  4. Cole Wells
  5. Steve Johnson
  6. Mike Anderson
  7. Eddie Schwope
  8. Mark Simon
  9. Cody Jolly
  10. Jimmy Body III

The fifth-starting Mitch Keeter of Webb City, Mo., scored his first series victory. ... Runner-up Kylan Garner improved seven positions. ... Isaac Keeper of Galena, Mo., started on the pole and faded to finish 13th. ... The series ran its second race of the season. ... Dustin Mooneyham escaped injury in a rollover heat race accident, but he was trapped in his car for several minutes before rescue workers could extricate him.

Enid Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
May 1, 2021
  1. Kip Hughes
  2. Hayden Ross
  3. Damian Patocka
  4. Adam Popp
  5. Scott Donnell
  6. Brandon Kenny
  7. Lee Allen
  8. Courtney McCartney
  9. Chris Wilhite Jr.
  10. Troy Bynum

Hughes won at his hometrack track to become the Sooner tour's first repeat winner of 2021. ... He has a series-leading 20 career victories. ... Five cautions plagued the first five laps of the 20-lap feature. ... John Herring led early with Hughes taking over the eighth lap. ... The series heads to 81 Speedway near Wichita, Kan., on May 8.

Thunderbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2021
  1. Justin Wells
  2. Steve Johnson
  3. Cody Jolly
  4. Kylan Garner
  5. Mike Anderson
Thunderbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 25, 2021
  1. Jon Kirby
  2. Jay Rierson
  3. Jacob Magee

Hayden Ross and Shannon Anastosopolos scratched. ... The unsanctioned race was run in a makeup event after the previous night's Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series event was rained out.

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
American Crate Late Model Series
April 3, 2021
  1. Dean Abbey
  2. Phillip Houston
  3. Chase Allen
  4. Kaden Honeycutt
  5. Patrik Daniel
  6. Daniel Smith
  7. Chris Bragg
  8. Dustin Woods
  9. Donnie Shipp
  10. Nate Jantz

The sixth-starting Abbey went by Houston and Allen — and a lapped car — in one fell swoop to grab the lead late in the race. ... The pole-starting Allen and Houston swapped the lead several times in the $1,000-to-win event. ... Nate Jantz (10th) and Thomas Blackwell (12th) passed eight cars apiece.

Enid Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
April 3, 2021
  1. Kip Hughes
  2. Hayden Ross
  3. Jerry Winters
  4. Mike Roach
  5. Adam Popp
  6. A.J. Brochu
  7. Kaleb Roach
  8. Damian Patocka
  9. Eric Brill
  10. Dustin Allen

Hughes won his series-leading 19th career feature. ... Eddie Tidwell led early in the 25-lapper but retired during an early caution with smoke trailing his car. ... Jerry Winters inherited the lead, but Hughes made a turn-three pass and pulled away. ... Hayden Ross retained his series points lead. ... The event drew 23 cars. ... Complete Well Testing is the new title sponsor of the Oklahoma-based series.

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Brody Montgomery
  2. B.J. Donofrio
  3. Braden Fugate
  4. Bryan Norton
  5. Wayne Butler
Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 17, 2021
  1. Brody Montgomery
  2. Preston Luckman
  3. Braden Fugate
  4. Mike Taylor
  5. Wayne Butler
Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 17, 2021
  1. Joey Tanner
  2. Darren Coffell
  3. Brian Smith
  4. Doug Elkins
  5. Thomas Hunziker
Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 10, 2021
  1. Wayne Butler
  2. Jordan Wright
  3. Richard Wallace
  4. Brody Montgomery
  5. Mike Taylor
Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 3, 2021
  1. Doug Elkins
  2. Mike Peters
  3. Randy Barley
  4. Ed Peters
  5. Trevor Klassen

Elkins overtook Bob Dees on the fourth lap and led the rest of the way.

Pennsylvania

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Rich Wicker
  2. Kenny Schaffer
  3. Dwayne Brooks
  4. Levi Sikora
  5. Johnny Lindenpitz

Nick Erskine won the Semi-Late feature.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Rick Eckert
  2. Ross Robinson
  3. Dylan Yoder
  4. Tyler Bare
  5. Gary Stuhler
  6. Jeff Rine
  7. Marvin Winters
  8. Austin Berry
  9. Jason Covert
  10. Hayes Mattern

The pole-starting Eckert earned $3,000 for his 11th career Port Royal victory. ... He took the checkers 0.565 seconds ahead of Robinson in the 25-lapper. ... Dylan Yoder rallied from 15th to third. ... Seventeen drivers completed 25 laps. ... ”I don’t think we had the best car, but we definitely had the best starting spot,” Eckert said. “We’ve been working hard here all year and we keep getting better and hopefully this is the first of many wins this year.” ... Watch the replay at FloRacing. | Video

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Brad McGinnis
  2. Shawn Shoemaker
  3. Justin Kann
  4. Khi Swanger
  5. J.R. Toner

Greg "Spike" Moore took the checkers first but was disqualified three days later for an apparent incident with Chaz Buchinsky, who was also disqualified.

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Billy Eash
  2. John Wayne Weaver
  3. Denny Fenton
  4. Del Rougeux
  5. Derek Rodkey

Eash began his title defense with a victory. ... Denny Fenton finished third on his birthday. ... The season-opening program drew 48 cars among five divisions (21 four cylinders included).

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Jed Latshaw
  2. Shaun Miller
  3. Chase Billet
  4. Troy Miller
  5. Travis Mease

Finishers 2-6 advanced five positions or more. ... Polesitter Cameron Benyou ended up 13th.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 1, 2021
  1. Kyle Lukon
  2. Logan Zarin
  3. Mike Reft
  4. Cole Petrelle
  5. Dan Lepro

Lukon captured the season opener.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Andrew Yoder
  2. Devin Hart
  3. Trent Brenneman
  4. Jared Fulkroad
  5. Steve Todorow

The sixth-starting Yoder caught and overtook the polesitting Hart for the victory, leading the final two laps with the help of a late restart.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
May 1, 2021
  1. Ryan Frazee
  2. Dan Angelicchio
  3. Jeff Ferguson
  4. Troy Shields
  5. Marino Angelicchio
Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2021
  1. Andrew Yoder
  2. Jim Yoder
  3. Joe Lusk
  4. Mike Smith
  5. Tim Luben

Yoder led all 25 laps.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 25, 2021
  1. Dan Stone
  2. Jeff Rine
  3. Dylan Yoder
  4. Gene Knaub
  5. Andrew Yoder
  6. Jim Bernheisel
  7. Andy Haus
  8. Shaun Jones
  9. Jim Yoder
  10. Scott Flickinger

Regaining the lead from Andrew Yoder on the 12th lap, polesitter Dan Stone of Thompson, Pa., ran away with the $3,000 victory on Sunday evening at Selinsgrove Speedway. ... He won by a 2.590 second margin. ... Yoder fell back to fifth after leading laps 2-11.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 24, 2021
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Devin Hart
  3. Randy Burkholder
  4. Andy Fries
  5. Sean Merkel
Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 23, 2021
  1. Ken Schaltenbrand
  2. Colton Flinner
  3. Jared Miley
  4. Alex Ferree
  5. Jon Lee

Involved in a first-lap caution, winner Ken Schaltenbrand restarted on the tail and rallied to victory while leading the final two laps. ... Alex Ferree led early with Colton Flinner taking the lead near halfway.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
April 23, 2021
  1. Braeden Dillinger
Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 23, 2021
  1. Drake Troutman
  2. Shaun Jones
  3. Matt Sponaugle
  4. Trever Feathers
  5. Jeff Rine

Rine rallied back to the top five after having a flat tire while running second to Troutman with 10 laps remaining. ... Devin Hart won the Limited Late Model feature 56 years after his granfather Butch Renninger first graced Bedford's victory lane. ... The charging Hart overtook Donnie Farlling on the 18th lap.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 18, 2021
  1. Shawn Shoemaker
  2. Derick Garman
  3. Devin Hart
  4. Jared Fulkroad
  5. Andrew Yoder

The sixth-starting Shoemaker won on the undercard of Jonathan Davenport's Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 17, 2021
  1. Troy Miller
  2. Ben Whitaker
  3. Wayne Pfeil
  4. Chuck Schutz
  5. Chad Smith
Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 17, 2021
  1. Trent Brenneman
  2. Andrew Yoder
  3. Devin Hart
  4. Shawn Shoemaker
  5. Barry Miller

Brenneman ended the three-race winning streak of his cousin, Devin Hart.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 10, 2021
  1. Devin Hart
  2. Kenny Yoder
  3. Andrew Yoder
  4. Todd Snook
  5. Shaun Miller

The red-hot Hart took the lead from Kenny Yoder on the eighth lap. ... Hart started sixth and raced to a heat race victory, then started 10th in the feature and quickly got to the front.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 10, 2021
  1. Randy Burkholder
  2. Jake Piper
  3. Devin Frey
  4. Chaz Buchinsky
  5. Shyann Smith
Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2021
  1. Clinton Hersh
  2. Donnie Farlling
  3. Brian Booze
  4. Spike Moore
  5. Brian Lowery

Hersh won the season opener. ... Brian Booze was third in a Jim McBee team car. ... Eight days earlier the track's scheduled opener, with a $3,000-to-win Super Late Model event, was cancelled because of inclement weather. ... Bill Repogle won April 9's Semi-Late feature.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 3, 2021
  1. Mason Zeigler
  2. Colton Flinner
  3. Ross Robinson
  4. Dylan Yoder
  5. Gregg Satterlee
  6. Tyler Bare
  7. Jeff Rine
  8. Andy Haus
  9. Trever Feathers
  10. Nick Dickson

Powering ahead of front-row starters Austin Berry and Scott Flickinger on the opening lap, the third-starting Zeigler of Chalk Hill, Pa., assumed command and went on to a flag-to-flag victory worth $3,000. ... The seventh-starting Flinner nosed underneath Zeigler in the closing laps but settled for runner-up money. | Video

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Chase Billet
  2. Troy Miller
  3. Jed Latshaw
  4. Devin Frey
  5. Ben Whitaker

South Carolina

Cherokee Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 1, 2021
  1. Jacob Brown
  2. Dillon Brown
  3. Gray Parton
  4. Bryan Mullis
  5. Rich Kuiken
Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Derek Lane

Lane won every lap of the 11-car feature.

Travelers Rest Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
April 30, 2021
  1. John Price
  2. Lee Cooper
  3. Chastin Blackwell
  4. Justin Mintz
  5. David Smith
  6. Devon Morgan
  7. Rod Roberts
  8. Michael Smith
  9. Jay Merck
  10. Austin Mintz
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 30, 2021
  1. Rod Tucker
  2. Greg Knight
  3. Jimmy Ivester
  4. Kris Norwood
  5. Tyler Bowie

Tucker won on the undercard of Zack Mitchell's Ultimate Southeast victory.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2021
  1. Nick Deitz
  2. Taylor Puckett
  3. Colt Smith
  4. Frank Coates
  5. Scott Shirey

Rod Tucker won the 602 Crate feature.

Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2021
  1. Brandy Baker
  2. Kevin Godwin
  3. Timbo Mangum
  4. Mark Greene
  5. Jason Burroughs
Modoc Raceway
602 Bandit Series
April 17, 2021
  1. Ches Chester
  2. Haiden Cowan
  3. Ricky McClain
  4. Chaz Haskins
  5. Tyler Sanders
  6. Cody Overton
  7. Justin Mintz
  8. Cameron Tribble
  9. Gavin Cowan
  10. Zack Brown

Ches Chester led all 20 laps for his third series victory of the season. ... The only other series winners are Cody Overton and Haiden Cowan, who finished second at Modoc. ... Ten of 17 drivers completed 20 laps. ... Chester won by a 1.740-second margin over Cowan. ... Chester's victory came on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Ultimate Southeast victory for Super Late Models.

Laurens County Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
April 17, 2021
  1. Austin Mintz
  2. Bryan Mullis
  3. David Smith
  4. Chastin Blackwell
  5. Michael Smith
  6. Clay Thompson
  7. Goose Calvert
  8. Blake Bentley
  9. Rod Tucker
  10. Colby Cannon

Mintz won the Red Eubanks Memorial, earning $1,500. ... Austin Mintz took the lead from Michael Smith on the eighth lap. ... The event drew 17 cars.

Lancaster Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
April 17, 2021
  1. Ron Parker
  2. Timbo Mangum
  3. Mike Huey
  4. Jay Sessoms
  5. Tim Allen
  6. Greg Clark
  7. Mark Dysart
  8. Scott Shirey
  9. Landen Zakalowski
  10. Robbie Bailey

Parker is the fourth winner in as many series races this season. … Mike Huey (20.942 seconds) was fast qualifier among 27 entries. … Timbo Mangum won the pole dash.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 17, 2021
  1. Dale Timms
  2. Deano Long
  3. Colt Smith
  4. Frank Coates
  5. Brad Rachels

Austin Mintz won the City Chevrolet Thunder Series event for 602 Late Models.

Modoc Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 17, 2021
  1. Cody Overton
  2. Bob Robertson
  3. Ben Faircloth
  4. Brandon Carpenter
  5. Cole Godowns

Benjamin Cranford crossed the line first, but he was disqualified for engine violations in postrace inspection. A week later, Cranford's tire sample also was deemed illegal after lab tests. ... Cody Overton's victory was on the undercard of his older brother Brandon Overton's Ultimate Southeast victory.

Cherokee Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 17, 2021
  1. Dillon Brown
  2. Steve Banal
  3. Jeremy Steele
  4. Jacob Brown
  5. Rich Kuiken

Brown earned $1,200, including a $200 bonus from an anonymous source.

Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 17, 2021
  1. Dalton Hodge
  2. David Pack
  3. James Murphy
Travelers Rest Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 16, 2021
  1. Devon Morgan
  2. Brian Grumbles
  3. John Price
  4. Blake Dill
  5. Jim Scuse
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 10, 2021
  1. Deano Long
  2. Colt Smith
  3. Nick Deitz
  4. Frank Coates
  5. Mike Kernells

Rod Tucker won the 602 Crate main event.

Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 10, 2021
  1. Scott Shirey
Lake View Motor Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
April 3, 2021
  1. Dustin Mitchell
  2. Steven Blanton
  3. Johnny Pridgen
  4. Scott Shirey
  5. Jay Sessoms
  6. Greg Clark
  7. Chuck Smith
  8. Michael Marlowe
  9. Mark Dysart
  10. Josh Harris

With Mitchell's $1,500 victory on Saturday night, the Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models series saw its third different winner of the season.

Cherokee Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 3, 2021
  1. Dillon Brown
  2. Owen Osteen
  3. Jeremy Steele
  4. Gray Parton
  5. Steve Banal
Travelers Rest Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 3, 2021
  1. Devon Morgan
  2. Dale Timms
  3. Brian Grumbles
  4. Chastin Blackwell
  5. David Smith
Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Mark Greene
  3. Chris Fite
  4. Britt Dover
  5. Brad Ostrander
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Taylor Puckett
  2. Larry Timms
  3. Frank Coates
  4. Shun Thomas
  5. Nick Deitz

Rod Tucker won the 602 Crate Late Model feature over Colby Cannon.

South Dakota

Miller Central Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 1, 2021
  1. Josh Skorczewski
  2. Cole Searing
  3. Kent Arment
  4. David Carlson
  5. Dustin Arthur

Tennessee

Tazewell Speedway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
May 1, 2021
  1. Austin Neely
  2. Matt Henderson
  3. Dakotah Knuckles
  4. Jordon Horton
  5. John Llewellyn
  6. Jason Trammell
  7. Jason Manley
  8. Mitchell Childress
  9. Brian Shockley
  10. Layne Clifton

The pole-starting Neely notched his second career Topless Outlaw victory. ... He earned $3,000 after inheriting the lead from fellow front-row starter Mack McCarter, who retired with a loose oil line after leading 33 of 40 laps. ... His first series victory came Oct. 24, 2020, at Crossville (Tenn.) Speedway.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Colton Profitt
  2. Brandon Williams
  3. Jesse Lowe
  4. Bobby Giffin
  5. Dan Tipton
Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Michael Smith
  2. Micah Jones
  3. Harley Maginess
  4. Daylon Martin
  5. Robert Stanton

Smith turned back early champions from Barry Goodman and Josh Colllins. ... “Wow is all I can say,” Smith wrote on his Facebook page. “This was probably one of our best nights in racing since I started back in 2013. So many late nights working in the shop and getting our new Longhorn figured out and it all paid off tonight.”

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Eddie King Jr.
  2. Mike Weeks
  3. Tim Damron
  4. Eddie Brown
  5. Perry Delaney

King won on the same card as the American All-Star tour Crate Late Model victory for Booger Brooks.

Volunteer Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 1, 2021
  1. Rusty Ballenger
  2. Eli Beets
  3. Teddy Tate
  4. Gary Crittenden
  5. Ross White

Aaron Guinn dind't past poastrace technical inspection. ... Wayne Rader won the 602 Crate feature. ... Volunteer's season opener featured $5 admission.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 1, 2021
  1. Michael Seibers
  2. Hayden Ownbey
  3. Hunter Blackwell

Seibers won on the undercard of Tanner English's Schaeffer's Spring Nationals victory.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Randy Gifford
  2. Jordan Judge
  3. Scott Cook
  4. Gwynn Newby
  5. Marvin Cagle

Christian Hanger (604) and Colton Roberts (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
May 1, 2021
  1. Dakota Berry
  2. Rex Berry
  3. Joel Russell
  4. Blake Cunningham
  5. Levi Scarbrough
Tennessee National Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 1, 2021
  1. Tyler Wood
  2. Brock Hall

Charlie Ray Howell won the 602 Crate feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 25, 2021
  1. Karl Tipton
  2. Barry Goodman
  3. Josh Walker
  4. Ruben Mayfield

Tipton, formerly a regular with the Southwest Dirt Racing Association in Arizona, led all 25 laps in a new CVR Race Car. ... He recently relocated to East Tennessee to be near his college-attending daughters while working remotely with Discount Tire of Phoenix, Ariz.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 25, 2021
  1. Corey Posey
  2. Randy Gifford
  3. Jordan Judge
  4. Clint Nichols
  5. Greg Love

Christian Hanger (604) and Colton Roberts (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 17, 2021
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Tyler Wood
  3. Grayson Brewer
  4. Jason Partin
  5. Jessie Springer
Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 17, 2021
  1. Eddie King Jr.
  2. Tim Ladd
  3. Tim Damron
  4. Trevor Sise
  5. Zach Sise
Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
April 17, 2021
  1. David Brannon
  2. Randy Gifford
  3. Scott Cook
  4. Matt Odeneal
  5. Jordan Judge

Brannon topped a 10-car field. … Seth McCormack beat Dustin Harris to win the 604 Crate feature, while Shane Echols outran Dustin Halbrooks to win the 602 Crate feature.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 16, 2021
  1. Brandon Williams
  2. Trevor Sise
  3. Colton Profitt
  4. Zach Sise
  5. Jason Welshan

Hayden Cardwell won the 602 Crate feature. ... Both Crate winners came on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Schaeffer's Spring Nationals victory.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 10, 2021
  1. Tanner English
  2. David Seibers
  3. Richard Frost
  4. Corey Posey
  5. Larry Greer

English overtook Seibers with a mid-race pass. ... Ronnie Cooper (604) and Kevin Fisher (602) won Crate features.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 10, 2021
  1. John Ownbey
  2. Eddie King Jr.
  3. Josh Collins
  4. Barry Goodman
  5. Aaron Guinn

Ownbey set fast time and won his second in a row.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 10, 2021
  1. Tyler Wood
  2. Jordan Judge
  3. Brandon Brown
  4. Randy Gifford
  5. Farrel Skelton

Wood led all 20 laps. .. Oakley Johns (604) and Shane Echols (602) won Crate Late Model features. ... The track was originally scheduled to host the Southern All Stars, but the Super Late Model scrapped the event because of iffy weather.

411 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 9, 2021
  1. Matt Henderson
  2. Cory Hedgecock
  3. Jake Teague
  4. Jesse Lowe
  5. Josh Henry

“Thank God we were blessed with another win, which gives us three on the season now,” Henderson said. “What a dog fight with sliders from Greg Martin and Jake Teague. That was a challenging race for all of us, and I was just the fortunate one that came out on top.”

Mountain View Raceway
American All-Star Series presented by PPM
April 3, 2021
  1. Brandon Miller
  2. Barry Goodman
  3. Matt Henderson
  4. Trevor Sise
  5. Logan Roberson
  6. Bradley Lewelling
  7. Jesse Lowe
  8. Sylvan Schuette
  9. Zach Sise
  10. Ethan Hunter

Miller led all the way in the Rocky Top Rumble 40 for a $2,500 payday. ... CVR Race Cars swept the top three spots. ... Fourth-place finisher Trevor Sise advance six positions. ... Fast qualifier Zach Sise recovered from a mid-race crash to finish ninth.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Eddie King Jr.
  2. Tim Damron
  3. Tim Ladd
  4. Dan Tipton
  5. Mike Weeks
Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 3, 2021
  1. Gavin Schmidt
  2. Levi Ashby
  3. Robert Ardry
  4. Steven Stehle

Levi Ashby won the 602 Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 3, 2021
  1. Matt Cooper
  2. Ben Garner
  3. Joe Mike III
  4. Ronnie Cooper
  5. Adam Ray
Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Randy Gifford
  2. Scott Cook
  3. Jordan Judge
  4. Randy Lohr II
  5. Matt Odeneal

David Brannon won the Crate feature over Steven Holcomb.

Tennessee National Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 3, 2021
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Tyler Wood
  3. Michael Seibers

David Seibers won the 602 Crate feature over Shane Echols.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Randy Weaver
  2. Kyle Courtney
  3. John Ownbey
  4. Colton Profitt
  5. Bobby Giffin

Michael Courtney won the 602 Crate feature. ... I-75 hosts the Schaeffer's Spring Nationals on April 10 with a $10,053-to-win Super Late Model event, the richest in track history.

Texas

I-37 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 24, 2021
  1. Chase Allen
  2. Bo Day
  3. Robbie Starnes
  4. Brandon Brzozowski
  5. Kody Hardage

Steven Whiteaker Jr. took the checkers first but was disqualified for an illegal RPM chip.

Kennedale Speedway Park
American Crate Late Model Series
April 10, 2021
  1. Chase Allen
  2. Robbie Starnes
  3. Patrik Daniel
  4. Chris Bragg
  5. Dean Abbey
  6. Kaden Honeycutt
  7. Demetrius Carter
  8. Dalton Knox
  9. Anthony Boatman
  10. Dustin Woods

Charging from ninth, Chase Allen from Midlothian, Texas, picked up the $1,000 DFW Local Late Model Series victory over seventh-starting Robbie Starnes. ... Allen outdueled Dean Abbey in traffic. ... Kaden Honeycutt of Bridge City, Texas, passed 15 cars to finish sixth.

Big O Speedway
Fastrak Crates
April 10, 2021
  1. Sloppy Hogg
  2. Kara Langley
  3. Jim Moon
  4. Mikel Ortanik
  5. Mangker Sigrah

Utah

Desert Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 10, 2021
  1. Dakota Berry
  2. Wyatt Howard
  3. Michael Wright

Virginia

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Derick Quade
  3. Austin Stover
  4. Gerald Davis
  5. Tyler Emory

Hardy, who won the Limited feature in a Crate-legal car, is unbeaten at Winchester in 2021. ... Levi Crowl won the Crate feature.

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Matt Whitten
  2. Walker Arthur
  3. Derrick Rankin
  4. Michael Alderman
  5. Billy Beachler

Justin Williams won the Crate feature while Walker Arthur finished second in the Crates and Limiteds.

Ararat Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 30, 2021
  1. Dylan Watson
  2. Keith Holder
  3. Nathan Walker
  4. Dennis Branch
  5. Joey Johnson

Watson won the Kent Peckham Memorial.

Ararat Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 23, 2021
  1. Dylan Watson
  2. Brad Burkhart
  3. Kevin Gwyn

Keith Holder won the 602 Crate feature.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 17, 2021
  1. Wes Bonebrake
  2. Jake Piper
  3. Justin Fulton
  4. Gerald Davis
  5. Scott Palmer

Bonebrake won on the same card as Kyle Hardy's Pace Performance RUSH touring victory for Crate Late Models.

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 17, 2021
  1. Justin Williams

Walker Arthur won the Crate Late Model feature.

Ararat Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 16, 2021
  1. Dylan Watson
  2. Keith Holder
  3. Dale Tilley
  4. Kevin Gwyn
Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 10, 2021
  1. Logan Roberson
  2. Justin Fulton
  3. Travis Campbell
  4. Austin Stover
  5. Gerald Davis

Kyle Hardy won his third straight Crate Late Model feature.

Ararat Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 9, 2021
  1. Colton Stanley
  2. Nathan Walker
  3. Dylan Watson
  4. Tyler Holder
  5. Dalton Blackburn
Virginia Motor Speedway
Fastrak Crates
April 3, 2021
  1. Justin Williams
  2. Corey Almond
  3. Jeremy Pilkerton
  4. Matt Quade
  5. Matt Glanden

VMS returned to action after Covid-19 prevented 2020 action. ... “We have been waiting on the 2021 schedule to come out to see if I was going to take another year off from racing; we were pumped to see it finally come out. To get the win tonight, in front of a crowd like tonight, is amazing and exciting,” Williams said.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Gerald Davis
  2. Wes Bonebrake
  3. Derick Quade
  4. Austin Stover
  5. James Lichliter

Davis, who ended a retirement last year, earned the first victory for local chassis builder Mitch Miller’s MillerBuilt Racing Chassis. ... Kyle Hardy won the Crate feature for the second straight week.

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Billy Beachler

Carder Miller won the Crate feature.

Ararat Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 2, 2021
  1. Dylan Watson
  2. Steve Blackburn
  3. Kevin Gwyn

Watson also won the 602 Crate Late Model feature, outrunning Rob Favre.

Wisconsin

Plymouth Dirt Track
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Justin Ritchie
  2. Charlie Schmidt
  3. Taylor Scheffler
  4. Brad Mueller
  5. Justin Schmidt

Ritchie won from the pole position.

Cedar Lake Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2021
  1. Jake Redetzke
  2. Steve Laursen
  3. Jimmy Mars
  4. John Kaanta
  5. James Giossi

Michael Bruggeman won the USRA Limited Late Model feature over Jordan Langer.

Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Nick Anvelink
  2. Troy Springborn
  3. Mike Mullen
  4. Joe Reuter
  5. Ron Berna
Gravity Park USA
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2021
  1. Nick Anvelink
  2. Brett Swedberg
  3. Jared Siefert
  4. Brad Mueller
  5. Justin Ritchie

Anvelink earned $1,250 the track's rare Late Model event. ... Brad Mueller came from 12th starting spot to finish fourth.

Lafayette County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2021
  1. Jason Robbins
  2. Jamie Pfeiffer
  3. Travis Johnson
  4. Steve Schueller
  5. D.J. Sweet
Mississippi Thunder Speedway
USRA Limiteds
April 30, 2021
  1. Lance Hofer
  2. Alex Williamson
  3. Joe Provinzino
  4. Kory Ressie
  5. Derek Nelson
Red Cedar Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
April 30, 2021
  1. Jimmy Mars
  2. John Kaanta
  3. Kevin Eder
  4. Sam Mars
  5. Michael Keller

Red Cedar, shuttered by Covid-19 last season, ran its first event since 2019. ... No fans were allowed in the stands because of health restrictions.

Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 24, 2021
  1. Jared Siefert
  2. Justin Ritchie
  3. Nick Anvelink
  4. Ron Berna
  5. Brett Swedberg
Lafayette County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2021
  1. Jon Rogers
  2. Jason Robbins
  3. Jeff Parks
  4. Mike Kline
  5. Steve Schueller
Mississippi Thunder Speedway
USRA Limiteds
April 23, 2021
  1. Lance Hofer
  2. Triton Krause
  3. Joe Provinzino
  4. Lucas Peterson
  5. Alex Williamson
Cedar Lake Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 17, 2021
  1. Jimmy Mars
  2. Jesse Glenz
  3. John Kaanta
  4. Travis Budisalovich
  5. Pat Doar

Mars earned $2,000 in the Legendary weekend finale. ... He took the lead from John Kaanta on the 18th of 25 laps. ... Lance Hofer won the USRA main event.

Cedar Lake Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2021
  1. James Giossi
  2. Pat Doar
  3. Jake Redetzke
  4. Travis Budisalovich
  5. Jeffrey Massingill

Giossi won on the Legendary weekend. ... Michael Bruggeman won the USRA Limited feature.

Cedar Lake Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 3, 2021
  1. Jake Timm
  2. John Kaanta
  3. Sam Mars
  4. Jeffrey Massingill
  5. Jake Miller

Timm captured the season opener. ... Joe Provinzino won the USRA feature over Lucas Peterson.

West Virginia

Elkins Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Jared Hawkins
  2. Daniel Hill
  3. Bob Gordon
  4. Billy Holbert
  5. Travis Stickley

Derrick Shaw won the Crate Late Model feature.

Tyler County Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Freddie Carpenter
  2. Kyle Thomas
  3. Brian Baumberger
  4. Paul Wilmoth Jr.
  5. Matt Lux

Braeden Dillinger won his second straight Crate feature.

I-77 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 1, 2021
  1. Chris Carpenter
  2. Tyler Evans
  3. Kyle Bond
  4. Pete Crum
  5. Zach Hill

Brandon Francis won the Limited Late Model feature.

Princeton Speedway
Fastrak Crates
April 30, 2021
  1. T.J. Salango
  2. Tyler Arrington
  3. Eddie Hambrick
  4. Henry Hornsby III
  5. Shane Greco
West Virginia Motor Speedway
Steel Block Late Model Series
April 25, 2021
  1. Derick Quade
  2. T.J. Watson
  3. Nick Corbitt
  4. Corey DeLancey
  5. Shane Bailey
  6. Ted Johnson Jr.
  7. Tyler Evans
  8. Jimmy Morey
  9. Jacob Curnette
  10. Mike Foggin

Derick Quade of Mechanicsville, Md., charged from the tail after shredding a right-rear tire to pick up the $2,000 Steel Block Late Model Series victory. ... Quade overtook race-long pacesitter Nick Corbitt on a restart with two laps remaining. ... Contender Tyler Evans had a flat tire also, then fell out when his plug wires came off.

Princeton Speedway
Fastrak Crates
April 23, 2021
  1. Carson Ferguson
  2. T.J. Salango
  3. Henry Hornsby III
  4. Tyler Arrington
  5. Matt Long
Ohio Valley Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 23, 2021
  1. Tyler Carpenter
  2. Tyler Evans
  3. Zach Hill
  4. Ronnie Mayle
  5. Harold Redman Jr.

Carpenter overtook his brother Chris while racing to victory.

Tyler County Speedway
Steel Block Late Model Series
April 17, 2021
  1. Tyler Evans
  2. Troy Frazier
  3. Zach Milbee
  4. Tyler Riggs
  5. Corey DeLancey
  6. Jacob Curnette
  7. Allan Baker
  8. Dustin Sprouse
  9. Matt Melvin
  10. Shane Bailey

Winning his first Tyler County feature, third-starting Tyler Evans went to the high side to get around leader Tyler Riggs and pulled away to win the $2,025 in the 11th annual Pat Herrick Memorial. … After closing the gap on Evans, second-running Jared Hawkins made contact with a lapped car, ending Hawkins’s night just past halfway. … Troy Frazier rallied from 14th to finish second. … Consolation winner Corey DeLancey started 17th and rallied to fifth. … Evans (12.895 seconds) set fast time among 34 entries. ... Rain delayed the program a few hours.

Ohio Valley Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 16, 2021
  1. Todd Brennan
  2. Harold Redman Jr.
  3. Tyler Evans
  4. Tyler Stutler
  5. Brandon Francis

Chris Carpenter (engine) and Ronnie Mayle (flat tire) were early leaders who fell by the wayside.

Tyler County Speedway
Fastrak Crates
April 15, 2021
  1. Braeden Dillinger
  2. Trey Watson
  3. Brandon Weigle
  4. Luke Hyre
  5. Donnie Dotson

Dillinger won on the undercard of Jonathan Davenport's Castrol FloRacing Night in America victory.

Tyler County Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 3, 2021
  1. Kyle Thomas
  2. Jacob Hawkins
  3. Steve Weigle
  4. Tyler Stutler
  5. Travis Brown

Trey Watson won the Fastrak Crate feature over Donnie Dotson.

I-77 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 3, 2021
  1. Brandon Francis
  2. Tyler Evans
  3. Pete Crum
  4. Buddy Brogan
  5. Zach Hill

Francis set fast time and led all 25 laps. ... Josh Gibson won the Limited Late Model feature for his first-ever victory, dedicating the victory to his father Terry, who died last month.

Wyoming

Sheridan Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
April 25, 2021
  1. Marty Beyl
  2. Lyndon Bolt
  3. Cody Martin
  4. Kinzer McCord
  5. Cole Searing
Sheridan Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
April 24, 2021
  1. Cole Searing
  2. Kinzer McCord
  3. Cody Martin

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 863
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728