Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 930
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

Ultimate Northeast Series

2020

June 13, Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex, Markleysburg, Pa. (Jared Miley)

July 5, Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex, Markleysburg, Pa. (Dan Angelicchio)

July 25, Greater Cumberland (Md.) Raceway (Jared Miley)

Aug. 14, Path Valley Speedway, Spring Run, Pa. (Gregg Satterlee)

Aug. 15, Selinsgrove (Pa.) Speedway (Gregg Satterlee)

Sept. 19, Greater Cumberland (Md.) Raceway (Ryan Montgomery)

Sept. 20, Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex, Markleysburg, Pa. (Matt Cosner)

Point standings

1. Drake Troutman, Hyndman, Pa. (165)

2. Jared Miley, Pittsburgh, Pa. (164)

3. Matt Cosner, Ridgeley, W.Va. (162)

4. Ryan Montgomery, Fairmont, W.Va. (149)

5. Kirk Baker, Hustontown, Pa (134)

2019

March 23, Ultimate NE, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Justin Weaver)

May 27, Ultimate NE, Stateline Speedway, Busti, N.Y. (Dave Hess Jr.)

June 28, Ultimate NE, Clinton County Motor Speedway, Mill Hall, Pa. (Jared Miley)

July 27, Ultimate NE, BAPS Motor Speedway, Newberrytown, Pa. (Rick Eckert)

Aug. 9, Ultimate NE, Path Valley Speedway, Spring Run, Pa. (Gregg Satterlee)

Aug. 10, Ultimate NE, Selinsgrove (Pa.) Speedway (Jared Miley)

Aug. 24, Ultimate NE, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Jason Covert)

Sept. 21, Ultimate NE, Greater Cumberland (Md.) Raceway (Ryan Montgomery)

Sept. 27, Ultimate NE, Thunder Mountain Speedway, Knox Dale, Pa. (Max Blair)

Sept. 28, Ultimate NE, Thunder Mountain Speedway, Knox Dale, Pa. (Max Blair)

Point standings

1. Jared Miley, Pittsburgh, Pa. (339)

2. Shaun Jones, Shermans Dale, Pa. (201)

3. Matt Cosner, Ridgeley, W.V.a (185)

4. Kirk Baker, Hustontown, Pa. (147)

5. Kyle Lee, Mercersburg, Pa. (126)

2018

March 31, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Trever Feathers)

April 14, Virginia Motor Speedway, Jamaica, Va. (Jonathan Davenport)

May 12, Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, W.Va. (Jared Miley)

May 26, Port Royal (Pa.) Speedway (Rick Eckert)

May 27, Port Royal (Pa.) Speedway (Rick Eckert)

June 9, Selinsgrove Speedway, Selinsgrove, Pa. (Dylan Yoder)

June 30, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway, Imperial, Pa. (Jared Miley)

July 14, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway, Imperial, Pa. (Michael Norris)

Sept. 2, Eriez Speedway, Hammett, Pa. (Boom Briggs)

Oct. 13, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Jason Covert)

Point standings

1. Jared Miley, Pittsburgh, Pa. (289)

2. Ross Robinson, Georgetown, Del. (281)

3. Matt Cosner, Ridgley, W.Va. (278)

4. Ryan Montgomery, Fairmont, W.Va. (226)

5. Kyle Lee, Mercersburg, Pa. (204)

2017

July 15, Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway, Imperial, Pa. (Jared Miley)

Champion: No points.


Series Champs

Year: Champion, hometown

2020: Drake Troutman, Hyndman, Pa.

2019: Jared Miley, Pittsburgh, Pa.

2018: Jared Miley, Pittsburgh, Pa.


Series Winners

(Through 2020)

Jared Miley, Pittsburgh, Pa. (7)

Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (5)

Jason Covert, Chaptico, Md. (2)

Max Blair, Centerville, Pa. (2)

Ryan Montgomery, Fairmont, W.Va. (2)

One victory: Trever Feathers, Jonathan Davenport, Dylan Yoder, Michael Norris, Boom Briggs, Justin Weaver, Dave Hess Jr, Gregg Satterlee, Dan Angelicchio, Matt Cosner.

advertisement
Sponsor 1195
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728