Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1023
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

Mason-Dixon Shootout Series

2018

March 31, Port Royal (Pa.) Speedway (Justin Weaver)

April 22, Port Royal (Pa.) Speedway (Jeremy Ohl)

June 8, Clinton County Motor Speedway, Mill Hall, Pa. (Jim Yoder)

June 9, Selinsgrove Speedway, Selinsgrove, Pa. (Kenny Yoder)

June 15, Path Valley Speedway, Spring Run, Pa. (Devin Hart)

June 16, Greater Cumberland (Md.) Raceway (Clinton Hersh)

July 6, Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Pa. (Shaun Jones)

July 7, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (James Lichliter)

July 8, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Brad McGinnis)

July 20, Clinton County Motor Speedway, Mill Hall, Pa. (Justin Weaver)

Aug. 4, Winchester Speedway, Winchester, Va. (Justin Weaver)

Aug. 18, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Justin Weaver)

Aug. 25, Greater Cumberland (Md.) Raceway (Justin Weaver)

Aug. 31, Path Valley Speedway, Spring Run, Pa. (Devin Hart)

Sept. 2, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Brian Shuey)

Sept. 2, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Devin Hart)

Oct. 6, Port Royal (Pa.) Speedway (Trent Brenneman)

Oct. 13, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Justin Weaver)

Point standings

1. Justin Weaver, Williamsport, Md. (996)

2. Devin Hart, Port Royal, Pa. (850)

3. Shaun Jones, Shermans Dale, Pa. (807)

4. Brad McGinnis, Huntingdon, Pa. (752)

5. Devin Frey, Myerstown, Pa. (694)

2017

March 25, Port Royal (Pa.) Speedway (Andrew Yoder)

April 1, Susquehanna Speedway, Newberrytown, Pa. (Rance Garlock)

April 23, Port Royal (Pa.) Speedway (Matt Parks)

May 19, Dog Hollow Speedway, Strongstown, Pa. (Ralph Morgan Jr.)

May 20, Hesston (Pa.) Speedway (Shaun Jones)

May 26, Path Valley Speedway, Spring Run, Pa. (Ralph Morgan Jr.)

June 2, Clinton County Motor Speedway, Mill Hall, Pa. (J.R. Toner)

July 2, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Robbie Black)

July 7, Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Pa. (Justin Weaver)

July 8, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Justin Weaver)

July 21, Dog Hollow Speedway, Strongstown, Pa. (Dillan Stake)

Aug. 18, Clinton County Motor Speedway, Mill Hall, Pa. (Dillan Stake)

Aug. 20, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Derrick Quade)

Aug. 26, Hesston (Pa.) Speedway (Ralph Morgan Jr.)

Sept. 1, Path Valley Speedway, Spring Run, Pa. (Dillan Stake)

Sept. 30, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Barry Miller)

Oct. 7, Port Royal (Pa.) Speedway (Justin Weaver)

Point standings

1. Ralph Morgan Jr., Mount Union, Pa. (882)

2. Andrew Yoder, Middleburg, Pa. (843)

3. Eric Irvin, Petersburg, Pa. (839)

4. Derick Quade, Mechanicsville, Md. (823)

5. Dillan Stake, Three Springs, Pa. (789)


Series Champs

Year: Champion, hometown

2018: Justin Weaver, Williamsport, Md.

2017: Ralph Morgan Jr., Mount Union, Pa.


Series Winners

(Through June 8)

Justin Weaver, Williamsport, Md. (10)

Devin Hart, Port Royal, Pa. (3)

Ralph Morgan Jr., Mount Union, Pa. (3)

Dillan Stake, Three Springs, Pa. (3)

Andrew Yoder, Middleburg, Pa. (3)

Shaun Jones, Shermans Dale, Pa. (2)

Rance Garlock, Three Springs, Pa. (2)

J.R. Toner, Bellefonte, Pa. (2)

One victory: Matt Parks, Robbie Black, Derick Quade, Barry Miller, Jeremy Ohl, Jim Yoder, Kenny Yoder, Clinton Hersh, James Lichliter, Brad McGinnis, Brian Shuey, Trent Brenneman, Tyler Emory, Devin Weyandt, Jared Fulkroad.

advertisement
Sponsor 863
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728