Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1089
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

I-95 Late Model Challenge

2018

March 17, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Steve Banal)

April 28, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Dustin Mitchell)

May 26, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Shaun Harrell)

Aug. 18, Lake View (S.C.) Motor Speedway (Shaun Harrell)

Aug. 31, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Dustin Mitchell)

Sept. 1, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Russell Erwin)

Oct. 13, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Willie Milliken)

Point standings

1. Russell Erwin, Beaverdam, Va. (146)

2. Robbie Emory, Milton, Del. (139)

3. Dustin Mitchell, Pine Level, N.C. (132)

4. Shaun Harrell, Raeford, N.C. (121)

5. Justin Williams, Shipman, Va. (115)

2017

April 8, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Hunter Bailey)

May 27, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Ben Watkins)

July 1, Clary's Motor Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Dustin Mitchell)

Sept. 2, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Dustin Mitchell)

Sept. 23, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Dustin Mitchell)

Oct. 7, Clary's Motor Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Dustin Mitchell)

Oct. 13-14, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Michael Rouse)

Point standings

1. Dustin Mitchell, Pine Level, N.C. (175)

2. Daulton Wilson, Fayetteville, N.C. (159)

3. Hunter Bailey, Bailey, N.C. (143)

4. Daniel Tucker, Kannapolis, N.C. (136)

5. Robbie Emory, Georgetown, Del. (132)

2016

April 23, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Russell Erwin)

May 27-28, Fayetteville Motor Speedway, Fayetteville, N.C. (Willie Milliken)

June 25, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Russell Erwin)

July 1-2, Clary's Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Willie Milliken)

Sept. 3, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Russell Erwin)

Sept. 9, Clary's Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Russell Erwin)

Sept. 10, Clary's Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Russell Erwin)

Sept. 24, Fayetteville Motor Speedway, Fayetteville, N.C. (Ben Watkins)

Nov. 5, Fayetteville Motor Speedway, Fayetteville, N.C. (Ben Watkins)

Point standings

1. Russell Erwin, Beaverdam, Va. (222)

2. Daulton Wilson, Fayetteville, N.C. (191)

3. Willie Milliken, Roanoke Rapids, N.C. (142)

4. Hunter Bailey, Bailey, N.C. (131)

5. Dustin Mitchell, Pine Level, N.C. (130)

2015

April 11, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Dean Bowen)

May 22-23, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Russell Erwin)

May 29, Clary’s Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Russell Erwin)

May 30, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Dustin Mitchell)

July 3-4, Clary’s Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Damon Kotke)

Sept. 3, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Shaun Sewell)

Sept. 4, Clary’s Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (J.C. Clary)

Sept. 5, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Russell Erwin)

Oct. 24, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Russell Erwin)

Point standings

1. Robbie Emory, Milton, Del. (193)

2. Russell Erwin, Beaverdam, Va. (181)

3. Dean Bowen, Whiteville, N.C. (154)

4. Daulton Wilson, Fayetteville, N.C. (144)

5. Dustin Mitchell, Pine Level, N.C. (128)

2014

May 24, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Shaun Harrell)

July 4, Clary’s Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Damon Kotke)

July 5, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Russell Erwin)

July 18, Clary’s Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Russell Erwin)

July 19, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Shaun Harrell)

Aug. 28, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Dustin Mitchell)

Sept. 13, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Dustin Mitchell)

Point standings

1. Russell Erwin, Beaverdam, Va. (191)

2. Damon Kotke, Louisburg, N.C. (190)

3. Scott Adams, Chester, Va. (183)

4. Willie Milliken, Roanoke Rapids, N.C. (166)

5. Dustin Mitchell, Pine Level, N.C. (157)


Series Champs

Year: Champion, hometown

2018: Russell Erwin, Beaverdam, Va.

2017: Dustin Mitchell, Pine Level, N.C.

2016: Russell Erwin, Beaverdam, Va.

2015: Robbie Emory, Milton, Del.

2014: Russell Erwin, Beaverdam, Va.


Series Winners

(Through May 25)

Russell Erwin, Beaverdam, Va. (12)

Dustin Mitchell, Pine Level, N.C. (9)

Shaun Harrell, Raeford, N.C. (4)

Ben Watkins, Rock Hill, S.C. (3)

Willie Milliken, Roanoke Rapids, N.C. (3)

Damon Kotke, Louisburg, N.C. (2)

One victory: Dean Bowen, J.C. Clary, Shaun Sewell, Hunter Bailey, Michael Rouse, Michael Batten, Robbie Emory.

advertisement
Sponsor 863
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728