Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 257
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

Carolina Crown

2013

March 31 — Lancaster (S.C.) Speedway

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga., $30,000

2. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

3. Scott Autry, Fayetteville, N.C.

4. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

5. Tim Allen, Kannapolis, N.C.

6. Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga.

7. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

8. Jared Landers, Batesville, Ark.

9. Billy Workman Jr., Canby, Ore.

10. Ross Bailes, Clover, S.C.

11. John Blankenship, Williamson, W.Va.

12. Johnny Pursley, Clover, S.C.

13. Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C.

14. Jeff Smith, Dallas, N.C.

15. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind.

16. Kevin Wilson, Stoneville, N.C.

17. John Pursley, Clover, S.C.

18. Robbie Bailey, Mooresville, N.C.

19. Zack Mitchell, Enoree, S.C.

20. Doug Sanders, McAdenville, N.C.

21. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga. Ga.

22. Richard Clew, Mocksville, N.C.

23. Chris Ferguson, Mount Holly, N.C.

Lap leaders: Shaver 1-24; Davenport 25-60

Fast qualifier (among 21 cars): Franklin, 19.103 seconds

Heat race winners: Francis, Shaver, Davenport

Dash winner: Shaver

2012

April 7 — Lancaster (S.C.) Speedway

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Scott Autry, Fayetteville, N.C., $20,000

2. Jared Landers, Batesville, Ark.

3. Donald Bradsher, Burlington, N.C.

4. Ricky Weeks, Rutherfordton, N.C.

5. Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C.

6. Kevin Wilson, Stoneville, N.C.

7. Doug Sanders, McAdenville, N.C.

8. Chris Ferguson, Mount Holly, N.C.

9. Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga.

10. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.

11. Walker Arthur, Forest, Va.

12. John Pursley, Clover, S.C.

13. John Henderson, Aiken, S.C.

14. Ivedent Lloyd Jr., Ocala, Fla.

15. Chris Madden, Gaffney, S.C.

16. Ross Bailes, Clover, S.C.

17. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

18. Jeff Smith, Dallas, N.C.

19. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

20. Mike Gault, Gaffney, S.C.

21. Johnny Pursley, Clover, S.C.

22. Randy Smith, Fort Mill, S.C.

23. Tim Allen, Kannapolis, N.C.

Lap leaders: Davenport 1-18; Ferguson 19-31; Landers 32-63; Autry 64-75

Fast qualifier (among 25 cars): Landers, 18.422 seconds

Heat race winners: Roberts, Davenport, Ferguson


Race Winners

Year: Winner, hometown

2013: Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.

2012: Scott Autry, Fayetteville, N.C.

advertisement
Sponsor 1083
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728